Alabama ZIP Codes List – List of the All Postal Codes in the State of Alabama

What Area Code Is 35677?

Alabama is a state located in the south-eastern region of the United States. It is bordered by Tennessee to the north, Georgia to the east, and Florida and the Gulf of Mexico to the south. Alabama is the 30th largest state by area. With almost 4 million people, Alabama is the 24th most populous of all US states. Alabama: the deep south, home of cotton fields, bluegrass festivals, and bad-ass college football teams.

Alabama Zip Codes is a tool that aids users to find the Zip Code in Alabama easily and quickly. Moreover, it provides maps and the geographical location of every Zip Code in Alabama. As of July 4, 2011, Alabama has 256 Counties and 58 Metropolitan Statistical Areas.

Alabama is one of the most popular states in the United States. It is home to some of the most beautiful scenery, diverse cultures, and rich history. The state has been a major player on the national stage since its formation in 1819 and continues to be today.

The population of Alabama is 4,833,722 people as of July 1, 2018 (U.S. Census Bureau). The population of Alabama ranks 20th out of 50 states in terms of size, but it is also one of the top ten most densely populated states in America with a population density of 194 people per square mile.

RELATED:

Complete List Of All Canada Postal Codes [Canada Zipcodes List]

Complete List Of All New Zealand Postal Codes [New Zealand Zipcode List]

Complete List Of All Australia State Postal Codes [Australia Zipcode List]

Alabama has a total area of 52,423 square miles (135,760 km2). This makes it larger than both the United Kingdom and Japan! A lot of this land is covered by forests or mountains which make up roughly 60% of the state’s total area. There are also several coastal plains along its coastline where much of its population lives.

Alabama Zip Code List. Below is a list of Zip codes for the state of Alabama. Select a city to get more details about that particular zip code.

Common CitiesCountyZip CodeLand Area
Abanda, Daviston, WadleyChambers County, Clay County, Randolph County, Tallapoosa County36276347,561,000
AbbevilleHenry County36310558,137,000
AdamsvilleJefferson County350606,692,610
Adamsville, Birmingham, Brookside, Forestdale, GraysvilleJefferson County3521468,987,500
Adamsville, Birmingham, Dora, West JeffersonJefferson County, Walker County35130174,676,000
Adamsville, Birmingham, Edgewater, Fairfield, May, McDonald Chapel, Minor, Pleasant GroveJefferson County3522440,807,200
Adamsville, Birmingham, Forestdale, Graysville, May, Mulga, Sylvan SpringsJefferson County3500589,378,400
Adamsville, Birmingham, May, Mulga, Pleasant Grove, Sylvan SpringsJefferson County3511896,174,200
Adamsville, Brookside, Cardiff, GraysvilleJefferson County3507368,564,100
AddisonCullman County, Winston County35540190,976,000
AkronHale County35441172,850,000
Alabaster, Brantleyville, HelenaShelby County3511432,182,100
Alabaster, CaleraChilton County, Shelby County35040197,689,000
Alabaster, Calera, Helena, PelhamShelby County3500796,812,100
Alabaster, Calera, Montevallo, WiltonBibb County, Chilton County, Shelby County35115323,234,000
Alabaster, Chelsea, Helena, Hoover, Indian Springs Village, PelhamShelby County35124107,636,000
Alabaster, Helena, Hoover, PelhamJefferson County, Shelby County35080112,788,000
Albertville, Boaz, Douglas, Sardis CityBlount County, DeKalb County, Marshall County35957206,100,000
Albertville, Boaz, GuntersvilleMarshall County35950115,457,000
Albertville, Grant, GuntersvilleBlount County, Cullman County, Marshall County35976331,304,000
Albertville, GuntersvilleDeKalb County, Marshall County35951188,624,000
Alexander City, Dadeville, Jacksons’ GapTallapoosa County36861127,722,000
Alexander City, Hackneyville, Hissop, New Site, Our Town, RayCoosa County, Elmore County, Tallapoosa County35010563,568,000
Alexander City, Hissop, KellytonCoosa County, Tallapoosa County35089178,423,000
Alexandria, GlencoeCalhoun County3627976,912,900
Alexandria, Jacksonville, Nances Creek, WeaverCalhoun County36265257,643,000
Alexandria, SaksCalhoun County3625045,695,600
Aliceville, Carrollton, PickensvillePickens County35447374,220,000
Aliceville, McMullen, Memphis, PickensvilleGreene County, Pickens County, Sumter County35442610,206,000
AllgoodBlount County3501374,951
Allgood, Cleveland, Highland Lake, Oneonta, Rosa, Susan MooreBlount County, St. Clair County35121372,500,000
Altoona, Egypt, Snead, Susan Moore, Walnut GroveBlount County, Etowah County35952283,953,000
Andalusia, Babbie, Gantt, Heath, River Falls, SanfordConecuh County, Covington County36421535,901,000
Andalusia, Carolina, Horn Hill, Libertyville, SanfordCovington County, Escambia County36420688,761,000
AndersonLauderdale County, Limestone County35610125,226,000
Anderson, LexingtonLauderdale County35648150,492,000
AnnistonCalhoun County3620511,172,400
Anniston, Choccolocco, Oxford, White PlainsCalhoun County, Cleburne County36207191,280,000
Anniston, Hobson City, OxfordCalhoun County, Talladega County3620399,112,400
Anniston, Hobson City, Oxford, Saks, West End-Cobb TownCalhoun County3620196,579,000
Anniston, Saks, WeaverCalhoun County3620641,373,100
Arab, JoppaBlount County, Cullman County, Marshall County35016192,558,000
ArdmoreLimestone County, Madison County3573970,242,100
Argo, Birmingham, Clay, Irondale, Leeds, Moody, TrussvilleJefferson County, St. Clair County35173164,728,000
Argo, Clay, Odenville, SpringvilleBlount County, Jefferson County, St. Clair County35146276,444,000
Argo, Margaret, Moody, Odenville, SpringvilleSt. Clair County35120174,834,000
Argo, Margaret, OdenvilleSt. Clair County351126,373,880
AritonBarbour County, Coffee County, Dale County36311310,177,000
ArleyCullman County, Winston County35541173,717,000
Ashford, Avon, Cowarts, DothanHouston County36312199,441,000
Ashland, Lineville, MillervilleClay County36251374,132,000
AshvilleSt. Clair County35953295,512,000
Ashville, SteeleSt. Clair County35987153,776,000
AthensLimestone County35611295,363,000
AthensLauderdale County, Limestone County35614164,705,000
Athens, Decatur, HuntsvilleLimestone County35671136,390,000
Athens, HuntsvilleLimestone County35613199,264,000
Athens, Huntsville, Madison, TrianaLimestone County, Madison County35756198,309,000
AtmoreBaldwin County, Conecuh County, Escambia County, Monroe County36502850,062,000
Attalla, Carlisle-Rockledge, Egypt, Gadsden, Ivalee, Rainbow City, Reece City, Ridgeville, WhitesboroDeKalb County, Etowah County35954270,547,000
Attalla, Gadsden, Lookout Mountain, Reece CityEtowah County35904119,590,000
AuburnLee County368491,003,510
Auburn, LoachapokaLee County, Macon County36832183,541,000
Auburn, OpelikaChambers County, Lee County36801185,406,000
Auburn, OpelikaLee County, Macon County, Russell County36804500,012,000
Auburn, OpelikaLee County, Macon County36830258,313,000
Auburn, WaverlyChambers County, Lee County, Tallapoosa County36879227,947,000
AutaugavilleAutauga County36003241,845,000
Autaugaville, Pine Level, PrattvilleAutauga County36067619,615,000
Axis, CreolaMobile County3650555,949,700
Axis, Creola, SatsumaMobile County3652543,378,100
Babbie, Horn Hill, Onycha, OppCoffee County, Covington County36467428,768,000
BaileytonCullman County, Morgan County3501977,491,500
Baileyton, Holly PondCullman County3508394,497,400
Baileyton, JoppaCullman County, Marshall County, Morgan County3508758,104,000
Bakerhill, EufaulaBarbour County, Henry County, Russell County36027748,121,000
Ballplay, Edwardsville, Hokes Bluff, Nances Creek, Piedmont, Spring Garden, White PlainsCalhoun County, Cherokee County, Cleburne County, Etowah County36272873,035,000
Ballplay, Gadsden, Glencoe, Hokes BluffCherokee County, Etowah County35903174,606,000
BanksBarbour County, Bullock County, Pike County36005365,159,000
Banks, TroyBullock County, Pike County36081562,872,000
Bay Minette, Loxley, Spanish FortBaldwin County36507867,145,000
Bayou La BatreMobile County3650916,947,900
Bayou La BatreMobile County36544103,819,000
Bayou La Batre, Belle Fontaine, Mobile, Theodore, Tillmans CornerMobile County36582207,988,000
Bayou La Batre, Dauphin IslandMobile County3652399,197,400
Bayou La Batre, Grand BayMobile County36541247,673,000
Bear CreekMarion County3554396,836,800
Bear Creek, HackleburgFranklin County, Marion County35564174,198,000
Bear Creek, Haleyville, LynnFranklin County, Lawrence County, Marion County, Winston County35565719,582,000
Bear Creek, Phil Campbell, Spruce PineFranklin County, Marion County35581315,787,000
BeatriceMonroe County36425388,842,000
BeavertonLamar County35544185,884,000
Belgreen, RussellvilleColbert County, Franklin County35653371,346,000
BelkFayette County355453,321,510
Belk, Fayette, Glen AllenFayette County, Lamar County, Pickens County, Tuscaloosa County35555818,314,000
Belk, KennedyFayette County, Lamar County, Pickens County, Tuscaloosa County35574261,877,000
BellamySumter County3690127,909,200
Bellamy, LivingstonSumter County35470688,018,000
Benton, Gordonville, White HallDallas County, Lowndes County36785327,220,000
Benton, Lowndesboro, White HallLowndes County36752387,098,000
BerryFayette County, Tuscaloosa County, Walker County35546572,697,000
Bessemer, Birmingham, Brighton, Lipscomb, MidfieldJefferson County3502049,218,900
Bessemer, Birmingham, Concord, Huey, Pleasant Grove, Rock CreekJefferson County35023234,202,000
Bessemer, Birmingham, Helena, HooverJefferson County, Shelby County35022169,591,000
Bessemer, Birmingham, Homewood, Hoover, Vestavia HillsJefferson County3522646,352,100
Bessemer, Birmingham, LipscombJefferson County3521145,741,200
Bessemer, Hoover, Indian Springs Village, PelhamJefferson County, Shelby County3524456,063,800
Bessemer, Lake View, WoodstockBibb County, Jefferson County, Tuscaloosa County35111166,240,000
BillingsleyAutauga County, Chilton County36006185,109,000
BirminghamJefferson County352035,232,100
BirminghamJefferson County3520412,594,400
BirminghamJefferson County352059,391,230
BirminghamJefferson County352089,152,080
BirminghamJefferson County3521215,195,600
BirminghamJefferson County352186,750,700
BirminghamJefferson County352229,669,220
BirminghamJefferson County352334,352,260
BirminghamJefferson County352349,225,060
BirminghamJefferson County352541,079,580
Birmingham, Brighton, Fairfield, MidfieldJefferson County3522811,195,700
Birmingham, Brook Highland, Chelsea, Highland Lakes, Hoover, Indian Springs Village, Irondale, Meadowbrook, Pelham, Shoal Creek, Vestavia HillsJefferson County, Shelby County35242137,169,000
Birmingham, Brookside, Gardendale, Graysville, Mount OliveJefferson County3511769,182,000
Birmingham, Center Point, Clay, Fultondale, Gardendale, PinsonJefferson County3521574,254,500
Birmingham, Center Point, Clay, Grayson Valley, Irondale, TrussvilleJefferson County3523536,318,700
Birmingham, Clay, Pinson, TrussvilleBlount County, Jefferson County35126150,662,000
Birmingham, Dunnavant, Irondale, Leeds, Moody, Shoal Creek, VandiverJefferson County, Shelby County, St. Clair County35094148,995,000
Birmingham, Fairfield, MidfieldJefferson County3506410,637,000
Birmingham, FultondaleJefferson County3520726,929,600
Birmingham, Fultondale, GardendaleJefferson County3506836,157,300
Birmingham, Fultondale, Gardendale, TarrantJefferson County3521746,815,900
Birmingham, Homewood, Irondale, Mountain Brook, Vestavia HillsJefferson County3522321,297,400
Birmingham, Homewood, Vestavia HillsJefferson County3520924,166,100
Birmingham, HueyJefferson County350615,111,250
Birmingham, Huey, Pleasant GroveJefferson County3512725,478,200
Birmingham, IrondaleJefferson County3520626,484,600
Birmingham, Irondale, Leeds, Mountain Brook, Trussville, Vestavia HillsJefferson County3521065,520,600
Birmingham, Irondale, Mountain BrookJefferson County3521316,448,900
Birmingham, MidfieldJefferson County352219,456,880
Birmingham, Mountain Brook, Vestavia HillsJefferson County, Shelby County3524331,433,100
BlackGeneva County3631461,102,400
Blountsville, Rosa, Susan MooreBlount County35031335,167,000
Blue Ridge, Elmore, Holtville, WetumpkaElmore County36092338,772,000
Blue Ridge, Emerald Mountain, Redland, WetumpkaElmore County36093211,125,000
Blue SpringsBarbour County, Dale County36374140,392,000
Blue Springs, ClioBarbour County36017161,248,000
Boaz, Bristow Cove, Carlisle-Rockledge, Egypt, New Union, Sardis City, WhitesboroEtowah County35956190,957,000
BoligeeGreene County35443490,737,000
Bon AirTalladega County35032414,688
Bon Air, Childersburg, FayettevilleTalladega County35044149,428,000
Bon Air, Childersburg, Hollins, Mignon, Oak Grove, Stewartville, SylacaugaClay County, Coosa County, Talladega County35150163,097,000
BoykinWilcox County36720129,096,000
BoykinWilcox County3672317,268,500
Brantley, GlenwoodCoffee County, Crenshaw County36009388,901,000
Brent, CentrevilleBibb County, Perry County35034278,075,000
Brent, CentrevilleBibb County35042389,634,000
Brewton, East Brewton, Pollard, RiverviewConecuh County, Escambia County364261,258,580,000
BridgeportJackson County3574092,475,400
Bridgeport, StevensonJackson County35772445,817,000
Brilliant, Glen Allen, Gu-Win, WinfieldFayette County, Marion County35594374,173,000
Brilliant, Gu-Win, Guin, Hamilton, Twin, WinfieldFayette County, Lamar County, Marion County35563268,868,000
Brilliant, Twin, WinfieldMarion County35548168,499,000
BrooksideJefferson County350362,145,820
Brookwood, Coaling, TuscaloosaTuscaloosa County35453240,984,000
Brookwood, Coaling, Tuscaloosa, Vance, WoodstockTuscaloosa County35490173,973,000
Brookwood, TuscaloosaJefferson County, Tuscaloosa County35444385,567,000
Broom, Cedar Bluff, GaylesvilleCherokee County35973296,397,000
BrundidgeCoffee County, Dale County, Pike County36010328,379,000
BucksMobile County3651214,036,300
Bucks, Calvert, Mount Vernon, MovicoMobile County36560181,780,000
Butler, LismanChoctaw County36904587,762,000
Calera, Chelsea, Columbiana, Pelham, ShelbyShelby County35051280,383,000
Calvert, FairfordMobile County, Washington County3651337,532,300
CamdenWilcox County36726679,258,000
Camp Hill, DadevilleChambers County, Lee County, Tallapoosa County36850382,608,000
Carbon Hill, Eldridge, KansasFayette County, Walker County35549299,742,000
Carbon Hill, Lynn, NauvooWalker County, Winston County35578309,052,000
Carlton, Jackson, RockvilleClarke County365451,029,780,000
CastleberryConecuh County, Escambia County36432369,592,000
CatherineMarengo County, Wilcox County36728234,200,000
Cedar BluffCherokee County35959161,591,000
Cedar Bluff, CentreCherokee County35960370,540,000
Chatom, Cullomburg, MillryChoctaw County, Washington County36558633,944,000
Chatom, HobsonWashington County36518350,265,000
Chelsea, Harpersville, Sterrett, Vandiver, WestoverShelby County35147176,182,000
Chelsea, Harpersville, Westover, WilsonvilleShelby County35186143,139,000
Chelsea, Pelham, WestoverShelby County35043118,773,000
CherokeeColbert County35616546,377,000
Chickasaw, Mobile, PrichardMobile County3661020,716,000
Chickasaw, Mobile, Prichard, SaralandMobile County3661112,304,400
Chickasaw, Mobile, Prichard, Saraland, SatsumaMobile County36571118,183,000
Childersburg, Fayetteville, Oak Grove, Stewartville, Sylacauga, Talladega SpringsCoosa County, Talladega County35151439,784,000
Childersburg, Sylacauga, Talladega, VincentTalladega County35014247,319,000
Chunchula, Gulfcrest, SaralandMobile County36521374,159,000
CitronelleMobile County, Washington County36522569,975,000
ClantonChilton County, Coosa County35046348,635,000
ClantonAutauga County, Chilton County, Coosa County36091211,857,000
Clanton, ThorsbyChilton County35045308,620,000
Clayhatchee, Daleville, Level Plains, NewtonCoffee County, Dale County, Geneva County36322161,897,000
Clayton, EufaulaBarbour County36016624,880,000
Cleveland, Locust Fork, NectarBlount County35049109,659,000
Clio, LouisvilleBarbour County36048273,421,000
Coats Bend, Gadsden, Rainbow City, Tidmore BendCherokee County, Etowah County35901154,069,000
Coffee SpringsCoffee County, Geneva County36318125,552,000
CoffeevilleClarke County36524433,118,000
Coker, Northport, TuscaloosaTuscaloosa County35452134,568,000
Collinsville, Pine Ridge, Sand RockCherokee County, DeKalb County, Etowah County35961331,186,000
Colony, Cullman, Dodge City, Garden City, Good Hope, HancevilleCullman County35077389,863,000
Columbia, HaleburgHenry County, Houston County36319259,513,000
Columbus, Cusseta-Chattahoochee County unified governmentChattahoochee County, Muscogee County, Russell County319054,389,310
Coosada, Deatsville, Millbrook, PrattvilleElmore County3605463,061,200
Coosada, Elmore, MillbrookElmore County3602026,040,800
Coosada, Elmore, MillbrookElmore County3602537,342,800
CordovaWalker County35550170,436,000
Cottonwood, MadridHouston County36320170,676,000
County Line, Locust Fork, Trafford, WarriorBlount County, Jefferson County3517274,622,000
Courtland, Hatton, Town CreekColbert County, Lawrence County35672342,371,000
Courtland, North CourtlandLawrence County35618119,129,000
Cowarts, Dothan, Grimes, Headland, Kinsey, Napier Field, WebbDale County, Henry County, Houston County36303162,685,000
Cowarts, Dothan, Malvern, Rehobeth, TaylorGeneva County, Houston County36301231,213,000
Cowarts, Dothan, WebbHouston County3632117,881,300
CrossvilleDeKalb County3596371,862,400
Crossville, GeraldineDeKalb County, Marshall County35962203,836,000
CubaSumter County36907322,848,000
Cullman, Dodge City, Good Hope, West PointCullman County35057328,569,000
Cullman, East Point, Fairview, South VinemontCullman County35058178,128,000
Cullman, East Point, Good Hope, Holly PondCullman County35055165,838,000
Cullman, South Vinemont, West PointCullman County, Morgan County, Winston County35179241,636,000
Cullomburg, SilasChoctaw County, Washington County36919417,759,000
Cusseta, Lanett, Opelika, ValleyChambers County, Lee County3685291,013,200
DadevilleTallapoosa County36853469,942,000
Daleville, Enterprise, Level PlainsCoffee County, Dale County36330311,280,000
Daleville, NewtonDale County, Geneva County, Houston County36352183,538,000
Daphne, FairhopeBaldwin County3652696,862,400
Daphne, Fairhope, Point ClearBaldwin County36532190,981,000
Daphne, Loxley, Spanish FortBaldwin County36527106,536,000
Dauphin IslandMobile County3652816,503,600
Daviston, Goldville, New SiteClay County, Tallapoosa County36256245,651,000
Dayton, FaunsdaleHale County, Marengo County36738187,102,000
Dayton, Linden, ProvidenceMarengo County36748397,972,000
Deatsville, Elmore, Holtville, Marbury, Millbrook, Pine LevelAutauga County, Elmore County36022235,109,000
Decatur, Falkville, Hartselle, SomervilleMorgan County35640284,488,000
Decatur, Priceville, TrinityLawrence County, Morgan County35603182,235,000
Decatur, TrinityMorgan County3560172,746,000
Decatur, TrinityLawrence County, Morgan County35673113,484,000
Deer Park, TibbieWashington County36529156,566,000
Deer Park, Vinegar BendWashington County36584178,127,000
Delta, Hollis CrossroadsClay County, Cleburne County, Randolph County36258291,663,000
DemopolisMarengo County36732331,458,000
Demopolis, ProvidenceHale County, Marengo County36742294,597,000
DetroitLamar County, Marion County35552154,440,000
Detroit, SulligentLamar County35586472,580,000
Dora, Sumiton, West Jefferson, AdamsvilleWalker County, Jefferson County35062116,273,000
Dothan, Grimes, Midland City, Newton, PinckardDale County, Houston County36350166,341,000
Dothan, Headland, Kinsey, NewvilleDale County, Henry County, Houston County36345318,204,000
Dothan, Malvern, TaylorGeneva County, Houston County3630582,312,600
Double SpringsWinston County35553368,914,000
Douglas, Susan MooreBlount County, Marshall County35980143,616,000
DozierCovington County, Crenshaw County36028333,798,000
Dunnavant, Sterrett, VandiverShelby County3517627,387,400
Dutton, Pisgah, ScottsboroJackson County3574486,236,600
EclecticElmore County36024232,834,000
EdwardsvilleCleburne County36269115,700,000
Edwardsville, FruithurstCleburne County36262231,797,000
Edwardsville, Heflin, Hollis CrossroadsCleburne County, Randolph County36264610,716,000
ElbaCoffee County36323599,070,000
Elberta, Foley, Orange Beach, Perdido BeachBaldwin County36530250,235,000
Eldridge, Glen AllenFayette County, Marion County, Walker County35554133,697,000
ElkmontLimestone County35620281,940,000
Emelle, GeigerSumter County35459353,857,000
Emerald Mountain, Reel, TallasseeElmore County, Tallapoosa County36078446,312,000
Epes, GainesvilleSumter County35460251,808,000
Ethelsville, MacedoniaPickens County35461321,222,000
Eunola, GenevaGeneva County36340122,880,000
Eutaw, UnionGreene County35462810,485,000
EvaCullman County, Morgan County35621118,747,000
EvergreenConecuh County, Monroe County364011,183,240,000
ExcelMonroe County364393,868,970
Excel, Frisco City, MegargelMonroe County36445398,959,000
Excel, MonroevilleConecuh County, Monroe County36460358,035,000
Fairford, Malcolm, McIntosh, Sims ChapelWashington County36553285,508,000
FairhopeBaldwin County36559932,490
Falkville, HartselleCullman County, Morgan County35622250,495,000
FitzpatrickBullock County, Macon County36029264,970,000
Five Points, Fredonia, Standing RockChambers County36855186,623,000
Flomaton, PollardEscambia County36441151,967,000
Florala, LockhartCovington County, Geneva County36442528,573,000
Florence, St. Florian, Underwood-PetersvilleLauderdale County3563065,019,500
Florence, St. Florian, Underwood-PetersvilleLauderdale County35634159,727,000
Florence, Underwood-PetersvilleLauderdale County35633541,233,000
Foley, Gulf Shores, Orange BeachBaldwin County36542135,943,000
Foley, Magnolia Springs, SummerdaleBaldwin County36535236,940,000
Foley, SummerdaleBaldwin County36580139,230,000
ForklandGreene County36740189,665,000
Fort DepositButler County, Lowndes County36032287,752,000
Fort Payne, Hammondville, Pine RidgeCherokee County, DeKalb County35967323,742,000
Fort Payne, Henagar, Pine Ridge, Rainsville, SylvaniaDeKalb County35968138,814,000
Fort Payne, Mentone, Valley HeadCherokee County, DeKalb County35984167,336,000
Fort Rucker, Newton, OzarkDale County3636276,348,700
Franklin, ShorterMacon County36075236,981,000
Franklin, TuskegeeMacon County36083659,852,000
Fredonia, Huguley, Lanett, ValleyChambers County36863227,708,000
FruitdaleWashington County36539184,460,000
FultonClarke County3643686,077,400
FultonClarke County3644611,669,800
Fulton, Grove Hill, ThomasvilleClarke County36451496,704,000
Fultondale, GardendaleJefferson County35119732,311
Fultondale, Gardendale, Kimberly, MorrisJefferson County3511657,362,600
Fultondale, Gardendale, Kimberly, Morris, Mount OliveJefferson County35071147,823,000
Fyffe, Geraldine, Lakeview, Powell, ShilohDeKalb County35971146,897,000
Fyffe, Powell, Rainsville, Shiloh, SylvaniaDeKalb County35986117,189,000
Gadsden, Glencoe, Hokes Bluff, SouthsideCalhoun County, Etowah County35905107,539,000
Gadsden, Rainbow CityEtowah County3590691,432,800
GainesvilleGreene County, Sumter County3546485,382,500
Gallant, IvaleeEtowah County, St. Clair County3597263,141,900
GanttCovington County360386,125,160
Garden CityCullman County350703,595,990
Garden City, Hayden, NectarBlount County, Jefferson County35079274,878,000
Geneva, Hartford, SlocombGeneva County36344332,953,000
Geneva, SamsonCoffee County, Geneva County36477438,450,000
GeorgianaButler County, Conecuh County, Monroe County36033607,557,000
Geraldine, LakeviewDeKalb County3597434,030,100
GilberChoctaw County36908339,933,000
Glen AllenFayette County355591,698,660
Glencoe, SouthsideEtowah County3590757,676,900
GlenwoodCoffee County, Crenshaw County, Pike County36034150,762,000
Glenwood, GoshenCrenshaw County, Pike County36035282,374,000
GoldvilleClay County, Tallapoosa County36255177,815,000
Goodwater, Hackneyville, Hollins, Millerville, Mount OliveClay County, Coosa County, Talladega County, Tallapoosa County35072490,696,000
GordoPickens County, Tuscaloosa County35466676,097,000
GordonHouston County36343260,637,000
GordonHouston County3637073,202,800
Gordonville, Hayneville, Mosses, White HallLowndes County36040401,180,000
Goshen, TroyCoffee County, Pike County36079515,791,000
GrahamRandolph County3626363,803,300
GrantMarshall County35747193,019,000
GreensboroHale County, Perry County36744593,106,000
GreenvilleButler County, Crenshaw County36037933,824,000
Gulf Shores, Orange BeachBaldwin County3656141,950,600
Gurley, HuntsvilleJackson County, Madison County35748209,712,000
HamiltonLamar County, Marion County35570619,018,000
Hammondville, Henagar, Mentone, Valley HeadDeKalb County35989157,208,000
Harpersville, Vincent, Westover, WilsonvilleShelby County35078112,911,000
Harvest, HuntsvilleLimestone County, Madison County35749104,860,000
Harvest, Huntsville, MeridianvilleLimestone County, Madison County35773188,314,000
Hazel Green, MeridianvilleMadison County35750164,560,000
Hazel Green, Moores Mill, New MarketMadison County35761301,860,000
Henagar, Ider, SylvaniaDeKalb County, Jackson County35978174,571,000
Henagar, Pisgah, SylvaniaDeKalb County, Jackson County35765182,202,000
HillsboroLawrence County35643208,949,000
Hissop, Rockford, WeogufkaCoosa County35136559,728,000
HodgesFranklin County, Marion County35571161,899,000
HollinsClay County3508220,885,300
Hollywood, ScottsboroJackson County, Marshall County35769162,221,000
Hollywood, StevensonJackson County35752121,021,000
Holt, TuscaloosaTuscaloosa County3540443,523,500
HomewoodJefferson County35229446,442
Homewood, Hoover, Mountain Brook, Vestavia HillsJefferson County, Shelby County3521636,326,100
Huey, North JohnsJefferson County, Tuscaloosa County, Walker County35006258,505,000
HuntsvilleMadison County3574160,961,700
HuntsvilleMadison County3580136,474,900
HuntsvilleMadison County3580246,963,900
HuntsvilleMadison County35803123,223,000
HuntsvilleMadison County3580523,711,100
HuntsvilleMadison County3580660,292,100
HuntsvilleMadison County3581613,724,800
HuntsvilleMadison County3582433,041,300
HuntsvilleMadison County35896651,817
Huntsville, MadisonLimestone County, Madison County3575731,102,200
Huntsville, MadisonMadison County3575869,656,000
Huntsville, Madison, Redstone ArsenalMadison County35808149,473,000
Huntsville, Meridianville, Moores MillMadison County3575942,094,100
Huntsville, Moores MillMadison County3581074,605,500
Huntsville, Moores MillMadison County35811119,786,000
Huntsville, MooresvilleLimestone County356495,742,330
Huntsville, Owens Cross RoadsMadison County35763108,938,000
HurtsboroBullock County, Macon County, Russell County36860394,211,000
Hytop, Scottsboro, SkylineJackson County35768438,410,000
IderDeKalb County3598159,863,400
IukaColbert County, Tishomingo County388523,706,130
JasperWalker County, Winston County35503206,273,000
JasperWalker County35504251,124,000
Jasper, KansasWalker County35501129,312,000
Jemison, ThorsbyChilton County35085269,746,000
KillenLauderdale County35645223,443,000
Kimberly, MorrisJefferson County3509116,964,700
Kimberly, Smoke Rise, Trafford, WarriorBlount County, Jefferson County35180230,082,000
KinstonCoffee County, Covington County, Geneva County36453240,026,000
La Fayette, PentonChambers County36862620,717,000
Ladonia, Phenix CityRussell County36869193,674,000
Ladonia, Phenix City, Smiths StationLee County, Russell County3687062,909,300
LangstonJackson County, Marshall County3575544,373,400
Langston, Powell, Scottsboro, SectionDeKalb County, Jackson County35771158,288,000
Leeds, Margaret, Moody, TrussvilleSt. Clair County3500446,802,100
Leesburg, Sand RockCherokee County35983129,805,000
Leighton, Muscle ShoalsColbert County35646242,582,000
LeroyWashington County3654889,618,000
LesterLimestone County3564761,105,400
LincolnCalhoun County, Talladega County35096204,283,000
Lincoln, OxfordCalhoun County, Talladega County3626070,303,300
Lincoln, Sylacauga, Talladega, WaldoClay County, Talladega County35160880,601,000
LinevilleClay County, Randolph County36266462,616,000
LismanChoctaw County36912362,416,000
Littleville, Muscle Shoals, TuscumbiaColbert County35674491,667,000
Littleville, RussellvilleColbert County, Franklin County, Lawrence County35654368,118,000
LoachapokaLee County36865261,055
LockhartCovington County364551,392,970
Locust ForkBlount County3509720,433,800
Locust Fork, OneontaBlount County, St. Clair County35133125,132,000
Loxley, RobertsdaleBaldwin County36551168,355,000
Loxley, RobertsdaleBaldwin County36567591,704,000
Loxley, Spanish FortBaldwin County3657879,277,800
Luverne, Petrey, RutledgeCrenshaw County, Pike County36049413,964,000
Lynn, Natural BridgeWinston County3557596,383,200
Madrid, Malvern, SlocombGeneva County, Houston County36375315,375,000
Magnolia SpringsBaldwin County365552,183,800
MalcolmWashington County3655618,574,700
MaplesvilleBibb County, Chilton County36750296,155,000
MaplesvilleChilton County3679013,044,000
MarburyAutauga County, Chilton County, Elmore County36051131,514,000
MarionPerry County367561,072,780,000
McKenzieButler County, Conecuh County, Covington County36456321,083,000
MidwayBarbour County, Bullock County36053752,655,000
Millbrook, Pine Level, PrattvilleAutauga County, Elmore County3606651,451,400
MillervilleClay County362673,530,690
MillportLamar County, Pickens County35576450,703,000
MobileMobile County36575108,774,000
MobileMobile County366022,361,690
MobileMobile County3660316,644,100
MobileMobile County366046,837,830
MobileMobile County3660547,259,800
MobileMobile County3660616,979,400
MobileMobile County366078,284,820
MobileMobile County36608162,026,000
MobileMobile County3660918,233,200
MobileMobile County366157,511,050
MobileMobile County366881,387,570
MobileMobile County3669332,636,600
MobileMobile County36695123,668,000
Mobile, PrichardMobile County36613132,726,000
Mobile, PrichardMobile County3661712,304,200
Mobile, PrichardMobile County3661841,775,100
Mobile, Tillmans CornerMobile County3661944,493,200
MontgomeryLowndes County, Montgomery County36043266,227,000
MontgomeryMontgomery County3610432,478,600
MontgomeryMontgomery County36105190,235,000
MontgomeryMontgomery County3610615,754,600
MontgomeryMontgomery County361078,377,980
MontgomeryMontgomery County36108180,216,000
MontgomeryMontgomery County3610930,021,800
MontgomeryMontgomery County3611076,743,400
MontgomeryMontgomery County3611111,134,300
MontgomeryMontgomery County36112904,056
MontgomeryMontgomery County361137,306,470
MontgomeryMontgomery County361151,532,460
Montgomery, Pike RoadMontgomery County36064209,282,000
Montgomery, Pike RoadMontgomery County36116145,218,000
Montgomery, Pike RoadMontgomery County36117140,602,000
Morrison Crossroads, WoodlandRandolph County36280319,871,000
MoultonLawrence County35650548,022,000
MoundvilleHale County, Tuscaloosa County35474520,070,000
Munford, Oxford, WaldoClay County, Talladega County36268243,083,000
Muscle Shoals, SheffieldColbert County3566016,717,000
Muscle Shoals, Sheffield, TuscumbiaColbert County35661144,821,000
MyrtlewoodMarengo County3676352,237,400
Myrtlewood, Nanafalia, Sweet WaterMarengo County36782524,160,000
Natural BridgeWinston County355779,821,960
NeedhamChoctaw County3691596,228,700
Needham, ToxeyChoctaw County36921259,197,000
New BrocktonCoffee County36351210,125,000
New HopeMadison County, Marshall County35760137,068,000
NewbernHale County, Perry County36765190,438,000
Newton, OzarkCoffee County, Dale County36360468,366,000
Newton, PinckardDale County3637130,095,100
NewvilleDale County, Henry County36353249,808,000
Northport, TuscaloosaTuscaloosa County35401123,322,000
Northport, TuscaloosaTuscaloosa County35406219,617,000
Northport, TuscaloosaTuscaloosa County3547365,141,400
Northport, TuscaloosaTuscaloosa County35475556,829,000
Northport, TuscaloosaTuscaloosa County3547614,311,100
Notasulga, Reel, TuskegeeLee County, Macon County, Tallapoosa County36866230,685,000
Oak HillWilcox County3676620,196,300
Oak Hill, Pine AppleMonroe County, Wilcox County36768624,226,000
OakmanTuscaloosa County, Walker County35579365,979,000
Ohatchee, SouthsideCalhoun County36271212,511,000
OrrvilleDallas County36767305,059,000
Paint RockJackson County3576486,067,500
Paint Rock, Pleasant Groves, Scottsboro, Skyline, WoodvilleJackson County, Madison County, Marshall County35776234,086,000
PanolaSumter County3547788,155,800
ParrishWalker County35580203,118,000
Pell CitySt. Clair County3505467,695,300
Pell CitySt. Clair County35128165,795,000
Pell City, RiversideSt. Clair County35125122,988,000
Pell City, RiversideSt. Clair County3513517,135,500
PenningtonChoctaw County3691677,094,300
PetermanConecuh County, Monroe County36471257,127,000
Phenix CityLee County, Russell County3686733,649,300
Phenix CityRussell County36875363,155,000
Phenix City, Smiths StationLee County36877106,799,000
Pike RoadMontgomery County3601345,026,700
Pike RoadBullock County, Montgomery County36052161,902,000
Pine Hill, Yellow BluffMarengo County, Wilcox County36769379,469,000
Point ClearBaldwin County36564766,457
Priceville, SomervilleMorgan County35670263,902,000
PrichardMobile County366127,262,880
PrichardMobile County3661618,103
Putnam, ThomasvilleClarke County, Marengo County, Wilcox County36784701,248,000
RaglandSt. Clair County35131233,020,000
RanburneCleburne County36273135,072,000
Red Bay, VinaFranklin County35582230,277,000
Red Level, River FallsButler County, Conecuh County, Covington County36474475,325,000
ReformPickens County35481306,969,000
ReptonConecuh County, Monroe County36475425,910,000
River FallsCovington County364763,142,610
Roanoke, Rock MillsChambers County, Randolph County36274473,113,000
Robertsdale, SilverhillBaldwin County3657650,363,700
RogersvilleLauderdale County, Limestone County35652217,263,000
RomeChattooga County, Cherokee County, Floyd County301654,205,500
RutledgeButler County, Crenshaw County36071121,631,000
Saks, WeaverCalhoun County3627721,772,700
Saraland, SatsumaMobile County3657224,031,300
Selma, Selmont-West Selmont, Valley GrandeDallas County, Perry County36701672,796,000
Selma, Selmont-West Selmont, Valley GrandeAutauga County, Dallas County36703312,801,000
ShelbyShelby County35143109,604,000
SipseyBlount County, Jefferson County, Walker County35063101,417,000
SipseyWalker County355841,544,900
Spruce PineFranklin County35585102,673,000
St. StephensWashington County36569160,142,000
Sterrett, VincentShelby County, St. Clair County35178147,544,000
Stewartville, WeogufkaCoosa County35183174,896,000
SumitonJefferson County, Walker County3514816,019,800
SylacaugaTalladega County3514914,270,300
SylvaniaDeKalb County3598831,618,300
TheodoreMobile County365909,010
ThomastonMarengo County, Wilcox County36783304,541,000
ThorsbyChilton County3517176,292,000
TibbieWashington County36583166,259,000
TroyPike County36082987,317
TuscaloosaTuscaloosa County35405123,171,000
TuscaloosaTuscaloosa County35446157,675,000
TuscaloosaBibb County, Tuscaloosa County35456219,418,000
TuskegeeMacon County360888,669,380
UnionMarengo County, Perry County36786356,605,000
Union GroveMarshall County, Morgan County35175164,914,000
Union SpringsBullock County, Macon County36089851,831,000
UriahBaldwin County, Monroe County36480419,798,000
ValleyChambers County, Lee County36854152,475,000
Valley GrandeAutauga County, Dallas County36749160,345,000
Vance, West Blocton, WoodstockBibb County35184366,669,000
Vance, WoodstockBibb County, Tuscaloosa County3518859,460,000
VernonLamar County35592323,017,000
VinaFranklin County, Marion County35593304,833,000
VredenburghMonroe County, Wilcox County36481150,228,000
Walnut GroveEtowah County35990198,483
WaterlooLauderdale County35677283,725,000
WebbHouston County3637658,569,400
WedoweeRandolph County36278344,290,000
WhatleyClarke County36482319,261,000
WiltonBibb County, Shelby County35035184,095,000
WiltonShelby County3518753,083
YorkSumter County36925352,375,000

Leave a Comment

Your email address will not be published.

Scroll to Top