Connecticut ZIP Codes – List of All ZIP Codes in the State of Connecticut

What Are All The Zip Codes In Connecticut?

Connecticut officially The Constitution State is a state in the New England region of the northeastern United States. It borders Rhode Island to the east, Massachusetts to the north, and the states of New York and New Jersey to the west and south, respectively.

Its capital is Hartford, and its most populous city is Bridgeport.”. Connecticut has a total area of 3,792 square miles (9,859 km2), including 2,798 square miles (7,239 km2) of land and 984 square miles (2,568 km2) of water. With 3.58 million residents, it is the 29th largest state in the country.

Most people have some basic knowledge of zip codes and their associated areas of coverage. There are many reasons for this basic knowledge, such as the need to pack up and relocate, or just pure curiosity. There are about 190 ZIP codes in the state. The following information will help you learn more about Connecticut zip codes: what they are, where they are located, who to contact regarding them, and other bits of information that may be helpful.

Common CitiesCountyZip CodeLand Area
AnsoniaNew Haven County0640115,556,900
Ansonia, DerbyNew Haven County0641813,125,500
BalticNew London County, Windham County0633047,409,300
BantamLitchfield County0675019,273,300
Bantam, Litchfield, TorringtonLitchfield County06759130,086,000
BethelFairfield County0680143,733,100
Bethel, DanburyFairfield County0681053,579,400
Bethlehem VillageLitchfield County0675149,150,800
Blue HillsHartford County0600267,502,000
Branford CenterNew Haven County0640555,025,900
BridgeportFairfield County066048,110,910
BridgeportFairfield County066056,068,570
BridgeportFairfield County0660613,703,300
BridgeportFairfield County066082,675,500
BridgeportFairfield County066107,919,730
Bridgeport, StratfordFairfield County066073,028,010
Bridgeport, Stratford, TrumbullFairfield County0661161,965,800
BristolHartford County0601068,381,000
BristolHartford County0601377,047,300
BristolHartford County0606222,634,300
Broad BrookHartford County0601638,846,800
Brooklyn, East BrooklynWindham County0623479,282,400
Byram, Cos Cob, Greenwich, PemberwickFairfield County0683035,062,100
Canaan, Falls VillageLitchfield County0601831,038,000
Cannondale, George, Wilton CenterFairfield County0689769,435,100
Canton Valley, CollinsvilleHartford County0601959,460,900
Cheshire VillageNew Haven County0641084,355,600
Chester CenterMiddlesex County0641241,573,100
ClintonMiddlesex County0641341,948,300
ColchesterMiddlesex County, New London County06415140,937,000
Conning Towers Nautilus Park, Groton, Groton Long Point, Long Hill, Noank, Poquonock BridgeNew London County0634059,092,200
Cos CobFairfield County068078,132,940
Coventry Lake, South CoventryTolland County0623896,800,000
Crystal LakeTolland County0602987,556,800
Crystal LakeTolland County06084103,266,000
DanburyFairfield County0680451,233,100
DanburyFairfield County0681154,906,500
DanielsonWindham County0624171,065,100
Danielson, WaureganWindham County0623958,817,000
DarienFairfield County0682032,777,300
Deep River CenterMiddlesex County0641735,000,000
DurhamMiddlesex County0642261,276,600
East Hampton, Lake PocotopaugMiddlesex County06424104,288,000
East HartfordHartford County0610821,005,200
East HartfordHartford County0611825,665,800
East Hartford, ManchesterHartford County0604227,027,800
East Haven, New HavenNew Haven County0651227,248,300
East Haven, New HavenNew Haven County0651318,730,700
East Haven, North HavenNew Haven County0647356,066,600
Essex VillageMiddlesex County064093,503,020
Essex VillageMiddlesex County0642614,807,400
Falls VillageLitchfield County0603199,548,200
Fenwick, Old Saybrook Center, Saybrook ManorMiddlesex County0647538,964,000
Gales FerryNew London County0633528,068,900
GeorgeFairfield County0688351,278,300
GeorgeFairfield County0689681,363,200
Glastonbury CenterHartford County0603388,936,400
Glenville, Greenwich, Pemberwick, StamfordFairfield County0683171,259,400
Guilford CenterNew Haven County06437122,035,000
HartfordHartford County061031,214,030
HartfordHartford County0610610,951,800
HartfordHartford County061127,065,440
HartfordHartford County0611410,466,900
HartfordHartford County061209,214,590
HartfordHartford County06160140,568
Hartford, West HartfordHartford County061056,079,380
Hartford, West HartfordHartford County061108,639,060
Hartford, West HartfordHartford County0611725,732,600
Hartford, Windsor LocksHartford County0609576,633,900
Hazardville, Sherwood Manor, Southwood Acres, ThompsonvilleHartford County0608286,169,700
Heritage VillageNew Haven County06488100,990,000
HigganumMiddlesex County0643831,816,500
HigganumMiddlesex County0644167,020,500
Jewett CityNew London County06351134,707,000
KensingtonHartford County0603765,768,300
LakevilleLitchfield County0603954,334,000
LakevilleLitchfield County0606880,533,500
Madison CenterNew Haven County0644393,621,200
ManchesterHartford County0604043,949,900
Mansfield CenterTolland County, Windham County0625043,781,500
Mansfield Center, StorrsTolland County0626868,064,100
MashantucketNew London County0633969,677,200
MashantucketNew London County0636579,810,400
MeridenNew Haven County0645036,345,700
MeridenHartford County, New Haven County0645125,324,000
MiddleMiddlesex County06457106,236,000
Milford (balance)New Haven County0646124,920,400
Milford (balance), WoodmontNew Haven County0646032,513,600
MoodusMiddlesex County0646926,051,300
Moosup, WaureganWindham County0635453,412,100
Mystic, Noank, Old MysticNew London County0635536,411,600
Mystic, StoningtonNew London County0637855,052,200
Naugatuck, WaterburyNew Haven County0677043,313,800
NewFairfield County0647096,625,000
New BritainHartford County0605110,602,200
New BritainHartford County060526,604,180
New BritainHartford County0605320,831,100
New Hartford CenterLitchfield County0605794,463,600
New Hartford CenterLitchfield County06061330,786
New Hartford Center, WinstedLitchfield County06098146,433,000
New HavenNew Haven County06510622,905
New HavenNew Haven County0651115,355,600
New HavenNew Haven County0651511,810,200
New HavenNew Haven County0651713,173,800
New HavenNew Haven County065194,325,210
New LondonNew London County0632014,325,300
New LondonNew London County0637520,632,200
New MilfordFairfield County, Litchfield County06776144,011,000
New PrestonLitchfield County0677741,187,100
New PrestonLitchfield County0679435,185,800
NewingtonHartford County0611134,034,900
NianticNew London County0635727,389,400
NorfolkLitchfield County06058131,384,000
North GranbyHartford County0606031,265,800
North Grosvenor Dale, QuinebaugWindham County0625558,918,100
Northwest HarwintonLitchfield County0679179,921,400
NorwalkFairfield County0685017,353,000
NorwalkFairfield County0685119,762,500
NorwalkFairfield County068533,101,450
NorwalkFairfield County0685412,646,800
NorwalkFairfield County068556,160,440
NorwalkFairfield County068569,568
Norwalk, WestportFairfield County0688052,109,800
NorwichNew London County0633450,197,000
NorwichNew London County0636069,800,800
NorwichNew London County063802,472,530
NorwichNew London County06389328,568
Oakville, WaterLitchfield County067798,276,730
Oakville, WaterLitchfield County0679567,869,400
Oakville, WaterburyLitchfield County, New Haven County0670824,571,500
Old Greenwich, RiversideFairfield County068705,918,750
Old Greenwich, RiversideFairfield County068786,202,730
Old Greenwich, StamfordFairfield County0690226,362,100
OrangeNew Haven County0647744,498,700
Oxoboxo RiverNew London County06353579,882
Oxoboxo RiverNew London County0638246,784,700
PawcatuckNew London County0637931,102,800
Plainfield Village, WaureganWindham County0637466,999,100
PortlandMiddlesex County0648060,476,800
PutnamWindham County0626051,760,000
PutnamWindham County0627759,550,200
QuinebaugWindham County062622,467,320
RidgefieldFairfield County0687789,603,100
RockvilleTolland County0606645,866,700
Salmon BrookHartford County0603539,708,900
SharonLitchfield County06069129,706,000
SheltonFairfield County0648479,320,200
Simsbury Center, WeatogueHartford County060897,007,280
Simsbury Center, Weatogue, West SimsburyHartford County0607056,199,000
SomersTolland County0607174,744,900
South WindhamWindham County062662,455,630
South Windham, WillimanticTolland County, Windham County0622618,729,100
South WoodstockWindham County06281143,591,000
SouthportFairfield County068907,495,640
Stafford SpringsTolland County06076221,723,000
StamfordFairfield County069011,204,490
StamfordFairfield County0690345,312,200
StamfordFairfield County0690512,864,700
StamfordFairfield County069063,131,660
StamfordFairfield County069075,372,800
StorrsTolland County062693,311,130
StratfordFairfield County0661428,473,800
StratfordFairfield County0661516,772,800
Suffield DepotHartford County0607866,191,900
TariffvilleHartford County060811,787,090
TerramuggusHartford County0644760,479,200
TerryvilleLitchfield County0678637,201,500
ThomastonLitchfield County0678731,623,800
TorringtonLitchfield County06790107,673,000
Wallingford CenterNew Haven County06492102,427,000
WaterburyNew Haven County067021,655,860
WaterburyNew Haven County0670420,658,400
WaterburyNew Haven County0670514,644,900
WaterburyNew Haven County067069,614,080
WaterburyNew Haven County067102,554,890
WaterburyNew Haven County0671652,928,400
WaterfordNew London County0638564,672,300
WaureganWindham County06387277,797
West HartfordHartford County0610716,897,300
West HartfordHartford County061195,284,980
West HavenNew Haven County0651627,833,900
West SimsburyHartford County0609222,356,000
Westbrook CenterMiddlesex County0649840,905,400
WethersfieldHartford County0610931,883,300
Windsor LocksHartford County0609624,860,700
Woodbury CenterLitchfield County0679894,276,400

Leave a Comment

Your email address will not be published.

Scroll to Top