Delaware ZIP Codes – List of All Zip Codes in the State of Delaware

What Are Zip Codes For Delaware?

Delaware also known as the Diamond State and the First State is a state of America. It is located in the Northeast region of the United States. It is bordered by Massachusetts and Maryland on the southeast side, by Pennsylvania on the northeast side, by New Jersey on the southwest and northwest, and by the Atlantic Ocean to its south.

Delaware is the second smallest state in the U.S. and has a population of close to one million people. If you own a small business, then the tax burden on your firm will not be immense—the top corporate tax rate is only 8.7%, which is about half the average rate across all 50 states.

If you’re looking for a zip code for Delaware (DE), we have them for you, here. We’ve organized zip codes, cities, and states into lists to help you out when looking for the zip or city that best suits your needs.

Common CitiesCountyZip CodeLand Area
Arden village, Ardencroft villageNew Castle County1981020,450,500
Bear, GlasgowNew Castle County1970168,921,000
Bear, Glasgow, NewarkNew Castle County1970273,325,400
Bear, New Castle, Wilmington ManorNew Castle County1972096,096,600
Bellefonte, Claymont, Edgemoor, WilmingtonNew Castle County1980918,110,800
Bethany Beach, South BethanySussex County1993014,612,500
BethelSussex County199312,360,500
Blades, Bridgeville, SeafordSussex County19973203,731,000
Bowers, Frederica, RiverviewKent County1994657,339,900
Bridgeville, SeafordSussex County19933163,945,000
Brookside, NewarkNew Castle County1971335,454,100
Camden, Cheswold, Dover Base Housing, Dover, Highland Acres, Kent Acres, Leipsic, Little Creek, Rising Sun-LebanonKent County19901206,602,000
Camden, Cheswold, Dover, Kent Acres, Rodney Village, Woodside, WyomingKent County19904114,145,000
Camden, Dover, Rising Sun-Lebanon, WyomingKent County19934113,499,000
CeciltonCecil County, New Castle County21912267,635
CheswoldKent County19936572,563
ClaymontNew Castle County1970310,163,600
Clayton, Kenton, SmyrnaKent County, New Castle County19938126,270,000
Clayton, Leipsic, SmyrnaKent County, New Castle County19977215,286,000
DagsboroSussex County1993967,446,300
Delaware CityNew Castle County197069,543,810
DelmarSussex County19940107,149,000
Dewey Beach, Henlopen Acres, Rehoboth BeachSussex County1997142,848,700
DoverKent County19902942,108
Edgemoor, WilmingtonNew Castle County198028,216,060
EllendaleSussex County1994187,053,500
Elsmere, Newport, WilmingtonNew Castle County1980419,366,700
Elsmere, WilmingtonNew Castle County1980513,776,200
Farmington, GreenwoodKent County, Sussex County19950193,464,000
Felton, Riverview, Woodside East, WoodsideKent County19943170,750,000
Fenwick IslandSussex County199443,281,450
Frankford, Millville, Ocean ViewSussex County19945162,025,000
George, MillsboroSussex County19947309,967,000
Greenville, Hockessin, WilmingtonNew Castle County1980750,801,000
HarringtonKent County, Sussex County19952228,014,000
HartlyKent County1995375,892,200
HockessinNew Castle County19736343,561
Hockessin, North Star, Pike CreekNew Castle County1970734,191,400
Hockessin, Pike Creek, Pike Creek ValleyNew Castle County1980836,215,700
HoustonKent County1995422,352,200
KentonKent County19955133,154
LaurelSussex County19956261,786,000
Lewes, Rehoboth BeachSussex County19958127,070,000
Long Neck, MillsboroSussex County19966224,234,000
Magnolia, Rising Sun-Lebanon, Woodside EastKent County1996237,591,400
Middle, OdessaNew Castle County19709206,236,000
Middle, TownsendNew Castle County19734202,496,000
MilfordSussex County1996076,518,600
Milford, Slaughter BeachKent County, Sussex County19963276,215,000
Millville, Ocean ViewSussex County199673,725,920
Millville, Ocean ViewSussex County1997025,093,000
MiltonSussex County19968162,411,000
NewarkNew Castle County19716136,115
NewarkNew Castle County19717481,212
Newark, North Star, Pike Creek, Pike Creek ValleyNew Castle County1971170,921,100
OdessaNew Castle County197303,542,020
SelbyvilleSussex County1997570,499,500
ViolaKent County199795,235,190
WilmingtonNew Castle County1980110,722,000
WilmingtonNew Castle County1980332,633,400
WilmingtonNew Castle County198064,992,920

Leave a Comment

Your email address will not be published.

Scroll to Top