District of Columbia ZIP Codes: List of All ZIP Codes in the District of Columbia

What Zip Codes Are In District Of Columbia?

The District of Columbia commonly referred to as Washington, D.C. or simply D.C. is located in the Mid-Atlantic region of the United States. The city is bordered by Maryland to the north, west, and south; Virginia to the south; and shares a maritime border with the Chesapeake Bay and the Atlantic Ocean to the east. The total area encompasses approximately 68-square miles.

It is the capital of the United States federal district and is a little different from the 50 states that make up this country. The District of Columbia was the first planned city in America. it is ranked third for being the smallest state and having the least area among all states in the US.

Geography plays a huge role in politics, commerce, and culture. Understanding it and using it to help you is important to staying competitive. In this post, we’ll explore the District of Columbia zip code area and find an easy way to convert zip codes for this location. The list below has all of the zip codes in the District of Columbia. Search for the city and you’ll find the corresponding counties, ZIP codes, and Land area it serves. 

Common CitiesCountyZip CodeLand Area
WashingtonDistrict of Columbia200015,644,600
WashingtonDistrict of Columbia2000213,616,300
WashingtonDistrict of Columbia200035,806,700
WashingtonDistrict of Columbia20004901,753
WashingtonDistrict of Columbia200051,103,660
WashingtonDistrict of Columbia20006878,122
WashingtonDistrict of Columbia200077,787,300
WashingtonDistrict of Columbia200087,865,020
WashingtonDistrict of Columbia200093,405,910
WashingtonDistrict of Columbia200102,807,750
WashingtonDistrict of Columbia2001112,631,500
WashingtonDistrict of Columbia200125,857,660
WashingtonDistrict of Columbia200158,940,120
WashingtonDistrict of Columbia2001611,499,400
WashingtonDistrict of Columbia200175,722,790
WashingtonDistrict of Columbia200187,810,830
WashingtonDistrict of Columbia2001915,980,800
WashingtonDistrict of Columbia2002011,948,300
WashingtonDistrict of Columbia200246,770,280
WashingtonDistrict of Columbia2003213,604,100
WashingtonDistrict of Columbia20036862,180
WashingtonDistrict of Columbia200371,668,860
WashingtonDistrict of Columbia2004527,766
WashingtonDistrict of Columbia200527,062
WashingtonDistrict of Columbia2005385,108
WashingtonDistrict of Columbia20057434,173
WashingtonDistrict of Columbia20064506,097
WashingtonDistrict of Columbia2020218,721
WashingtonDistrict of Columbia2020414,638
WashingtonDistrict of Columbia2022881,628
WashingtonDistrict of Columbia2023055,495
WashingtonDistrict of Columbia2024031,673
WashingtonDistrict of Columbia2024564,474
WashingtonDistrict of Columbia2026044,402
WashingtonDistrict of Columbia20307342,486
WashingtonDistrict of Columbia203171,180,230
WashingtonDistrict of Columbia20319361,932
WashingtonDistrict of Columbia20373936,803
WashingtonDistrict of Columbia2039010,935
WashingtonDistrict of Columbia2040533,011
WashingtonDistrict of Columbia2041829,418
WashingtonDistrict of Columbia2042717,366
WashingtonDistrict of Columbia2050649,203
WashingtonDistrict of Columbia2051030,810
WashingtonDistrict of Columbia2052083,728
WashingtonDistrict of Columbia2053512,919
WashingtonDistrict of Columbia2054086,892
WashingtonDistrict of Columbia2055123,513
WashingtonDistrict of Columbia2055325,135
WashingtonDistrict of Columbia2056051,472
WashingtonDistrict of Columbia20565173,126
WashingtonDistrict of Columbia20566102,187
WashingtonDistrict of Columbia2059378,201

Leave a Comment

Your email address will not be published.

Scroll to Top