Hawaii ZIP Codes – List of All ZIP Codes in the State of Hawaii

What Is My Postal Code Hawaii?

Hawaii, also known as the Aloha State, is a U.S. state located in the Pacific Ocean. It is an archipelago and thus it consists of numerous islands: Hawaii, Maui, Oahu, Kauai, Lanai, and Molokai. Honolulu is the state capital. It is the only state that is not a part of the mainland US (the only other state which is not a part of the continent is Alaska). It has been home to humans for over 1500 years. It is the 46th largest state with a land area of 6,422 sq. mi. and a population of 1.4 million people.

Did you know that there are more than 86 Hawaii zip codes? I think using this information will be very useful for you. We’ve listed all and added the cities, counties, and their Zip code they help you identify your postal address. Here’s a complete list of Zip Codes in Hawaii.

Common CitiesCountyZip CodeLand Area
Ahuimanu, Heeia, Kahaluu, Kaneohe, Kaneohe Station, WaikaneHonolulu County9674489,310,700
Aiea, Halawa, Hickam Housing, Urban HonoluluHonolulu County9681829,818,800
Aiea, Halawa, Pearl City, WaimaluHonolulu County9670148,976,800
Ainaloa, Hawaiian Acres, Hawaiian Beaches, Leilani Estates, Nanawale Estates, PahoaHawaii County96778696,974,000
AnaholaKauai County9670348,364,000
Anahola, Kapaa, Wailua, Wailua HomesteadsKauai County96746132,939,000
Captain Cook, Honalo, KealakekuaHawaii County96750483,332,000
Captain Cook, Honaunau-NapoopooHawaii County96704738,045,000
Discovery Harbour, Naalehu, WaiohinuHawaii County96772835,314,000
East HonoluluHonolulu County9682529,041,300
East Honolulu, Urban HonoluluHonolulu County9681625,628,000
East Honolulu, Urban HonoluluHonolulu County9682129,876,700
Eden Roc, Fern Acres, Fern Forest, Hawaiian Acres, Kurtis, Mountain ViewHawaii County96771238,260,000
EleeleKauai County967057,534,560
Eleele, Hanapepe, Kaumakani, Pakala VillageKauai County96716278,331,000
Ewa Beach, Ewa Gentry, Ewa Villages, Iroquois Point, Ocean Pointe, Waipahu, West Loch EstateHonolulu County9670644,376,900
Fern Forest, Mountain View, VolcanoHawaii County96785671,700,000
Haena, Hanalei, Princeville, WainihaKauai County96714202,855,000
Haiku-PauwelaMaui County96708252,371,000
Haiku-Pauwela, Haliimaile, Kula, Makawao, Olinda, PukalaniMaui County96768110,584,000
Halaula, Hawi, KapaauHawaii County96755150,180,000
Haleiwa, Kawela Bay, PupukeaHonolulu County9671253,651,100
Haleiwa, Mokuleia, WaialuaHonolulu County9679196,742,100
HanaMaui County96713270,728,000
Hanalei, PrincevilleKauai County9672214,329,400
Hanamaulu, Lihue, PuhiKauai County96766219,894,000
Hauula, LaieHonolulu County9676231,223,900
Hauula, PunaluuHonolulu County9671764,414,700
Hawaiian Acres, Kurtis, Orchidlands EstatesHawaii County9676044,922,300
Hawaiian Beaches, Hawaiian Paradise Park, Keaau, Kurtis, Orchidlands EstatesHawaii County96749162,782,000
Hawaiian Ocean ViewHawaii County96737333,249,000
HawiHawaii County9671952,869,700
Hickam Housing, Urban HonoluluHonolulu County96853239,916
Hilo, Paukaa, WainakuHawaii County96720775,768,000
Holualoa, Honalo, Kahaluu-Keauhou, Kailua, KalaoaHawaii County96725203,066,000
Holualoa, Honalo, Kahaluu-Keauhou, Kailua, KalaoaHawaii County96740612,314,000
Honaunau-NapoopooHawaii County9672677,674,100
Honokaa, KukuihaeleHawaii County96727325,796,000
HonomuHawaii County967289,506,020
KaaawaHonolulu County967302,739,040
Kaanapali, Kapalua, Lahaina, Launiupoko, Mahinahina, Napili-Honokowai, OlowaluMaui County96761200,106,000
Kahuku, Kawela Bay, LaieHonolulu County9673150,247,100
Kahului, Maalaea, Waihee-Waiehu, Waikapu, WailukuMaui County96793177,903,000
Kahului, WailukuMaui County9673225,195,000
Kailua, Kaneohe Station, MaunawiliHonolulu County9673456,282,100
Kailua, Waimanalo Beach, WaimanaloHonolulu County9679528,915,600
Kalaeloa, Kapolei, Ko Olina, MakakiloHonolulu County96707112,358,000
Kalaheo, LawaiKauai County9674171,374,500
Kalihiwai, KilaueaKauai County96754107,406,000
Kaneohe StationHonolulu County9686373,422
Kaumakani, Pakala VillageKauai County967476,701,950
Kaunakakai, Ualapu’eMaui County96748318,169,000
KekahaKauai County9675210,472,100
Keokea, Kihei, Maalaea, Makena, WaileaMaui County9675384,273,600
Keokea, Kula, Makena, WaileaMaui County96790588,725,000
Koloa, Lawai, Omao, PoipuKauai County9675663,910,800
KualapuuMaui County96729108,270,000
KualapuuMaui County9675739,793,900
Kualapuu, MaunaloaMaui County96770177,286,000
Lanai City, ManeleMaui County96763365,361,000
LaupahoehoeHawaii County96764114,750,000
Lawai, OmaoKauai County967652,759,850
Maili, Makaha, Makaha Valley, Nanakuli, WaianaeHonolulu County96792157,863,000
Mililani Mauka, Mililani Town, Waipio Acres, Wheeler AFBHonolulu County9678970,652,600
PaauiloHawaii County96776174,681,000
PahalaHawaii County96777451,246,000
PaiaMaui County9677920,991,400
Pakala VillageKauai County96769193,525,000
PapaikouHawaii County96781104,380,000
Pearl City, Waikele, WaipioHonolulu County9678245,534,800
PepeekeoHawaii County9678350,575,800
Puako, Waikoloa VillageHawaii County96738232,207,000
Puako, WaimeaHawaii County96743964,807,000
Royal Kunia, Waikele, Waipahu, WaipioHonolulu County9679789,107,600
Schofield BarracksHonolulu County968571,204,620
Schofield Barracks, Wahiawa, Wheeler AFB, Whitmore VillageHonolulu County96786212,390,000
Urban HonoluluHonolulu County968138,912,090
Urban HonoluluHonolulu County968143,225,550
Urban HonoluluHonolulu County968154,963,330
Urban HonoluluHonolulu County9681724,046,900
Urban HonoluluHonolulu County9681956,684,400
Urban HonoluluHonolulu County9682221,239,300
Urban HonoluluHonolulu County968262,761,970
Urban HonoluluHonolulu County9685055,919
Urban HonoluluHonolulu County96859294,633
WaimeaKauai County96796119,607,000

Leave a Comment

Your email address will not be published.

Scroll to Top