Indiana ZIP Codes List – List of All ZIP Codes in the State of Indiana

What Are All The Zip Codes For Indiana?

Indiana also Known as a “Crossroads of America”, is a U.S. state located in the midwestern and Great Lakes regions of North America. Indiana is the 38th largest by area (35,826.11 sq. mi.) and the 17th most populous (6.74 million people) of the 50 United States. Its capital and largest city are Indianapolis, its second-largest city is Fort Wayne, and it shares borders with Michigan to the north, Kentucky to the south, and Ohio to the east.    

Indiana has 682 ZIP Codes assigned by the US Postal Service (USPS). Below is a complete list of Indiana’s current ZIP Codes, including location and land area. Here’s a full list of zip codes for the state of Indiana.

Common CitiesCountyZip CodeLand Area
Aberdeen, Chesterton, Portage, Salt Creek Commons, Shorewood Forest, South Haven, ValparaisoPorter County46385210,583,000
Advance, JamesBoone County, Hendricks County46147152,676,000
AkronFulton County, Kosciusko County, Miami County46910160,352,000
AlamoMontgomery County47916160,082
Alamo, Crawfordsville, Darlington, Lake Holiday, New MarketBoone County, Montgomery County47933607,502,000
AlbanyDelaware County, Jay County, Randolph County4732086,737,100
AlbionNoble County46701249,773,000
Alexandria, OrestesDelaware County, Madison County46001191,254,000
Alfordsville, Burns City, LoogooteeDaviess County, Martin County47553361,109,000
Alton, LeavenworthCrawford County, Perry County47137157,398,000
Altona, GarrettDeKalb County4673867,637,600
AmbiaBenton County, Warren County47917102,338,000
AmboyMiami County, Wabash County46911102,731,000
Americus, Buck Creek, Colburn, Dayton, LafayetteTippecanoe County47905310,159,000
AmoHendricks County4610396,552
Amo, Coatesville, Heritage LakeHendricks County, Putnam County46121140,962,000
AndersonMadison County4601616,488,700
Anderson, ChesterfieldDelaware County, Madison County4601284,153,200
Anderson, Chesterfield, DalevilleDelaware County, Madison County4601744,835,700
Anderson, Country Club Heights, Edgewood, River Forest, Woodlawn HeightsMadison County46011193,591,000
Anderson, Ingalls, PendletonHancock County, Madison County46064168,366,000
Anderson, PendletonMadison County4601355,983,600
AndrewsHuntington County, Wabash County46702117,778,000
AngolaSteuben County46703303,810,000
ArcadiaHamilton County4603096,739,600
ArgosMarshall County46501181,329,000
ArlingtonRush County4610472,536,500
AshleyDeKalb County, Steuben County4670551,513,000
AtlantaHamilton County, Tipton County46031122,057,000
Attica, New, WilliamsportFountain County, Tippecanoe County, Warren County47918376,734,000
Auburn, GarrettAllen County, DeKalb County46706223,461,000
AuroraDearborn County, Ohio County47001188,668,000
Aurora, Bright, Greendale, Hidden Valley, LawrenceburgDearborn County47025143,334,000
AustinJackson County, Scott County47102103,668,000
Austin, Little York, ScottsburgScott County, Washington County47170412,354,000
AvillaDeKalb County, Noble County46710113,495,000
AvocaLawrence County47420579,821
Avoca, Bedford, OoliticLawrence County47421473,264,000
Avoca, Harrodsburg, OwensburgGreene County, Lawrence County, Monroe County47462196,482,000
Avon, Brownsburg, Clermont, Indianapolis (balance)Hendricks County, Marion County4623432,992,800
Avon, Danville, PlainfieldHendricks County4612379,362,000
Avon, Indianapolis (balance), PlainfieldHendricks County, Marion County4623131,907,700
Avon, PlainfieldHendricks County4616883,539,400
BainbridgePutnam County46105109,220,000
BargersvilleJohnson County, Morgan County4610670,485,000
Bargersville, Franklin, New Whiteland, WhitelandJohnson County, Shelby County46131324,086,000
Bargersville, GreenwoodJohnson County46143126,415,000
Bass Lake, KnoxStarke County46534315,094,000
Bass Lake, MontereyFulton County, Pulaski County, Starke County46960107,745,000
Batesville, Napoleon, OldenburgDecatur County, Franklin County, Ripley County47006268,243,000
Battle GroundCarroll County, Tippecanoe County, White County4792073,568,800
Battle Ground, Montmorenci, Otterbein, Purdue University, West LafayetteTippecanoe County, Warren County, White County47906351,414,000
Beech Grove, Indianapolis (balance)Marion County461078,401,770
Beech Grove, Indianapolis (balance)Marion County4620335,948,100
Beech Grove, Indianapolis (balance)Marion County4623738,496,200
BerneAdams County46711154,678,000
Beverly ShoresPorter County463018,722,030
Beverly Shores, Burns Harbor, Chesterton, Dune Acres, Portage, PorterPorter County46304138,941,000
Beverly Shores, Long Beach, Michiana Shores, Michigan City, Pottawattamie Park, Town of Pines, Trail CreekLaPorte County, Porter County46360200,262,000
Bicknell, Freelandville, RagsdaleKnox County47512129,114,000
BirdseyeCrawford County, Dubois County, Perry County47513153,615,000
Blanford, Clinton, Fairview Park, Shepardsville, St. Bernice, UniversalVermillion County, Vigo County47842186,254,000
BloomfieldGreene County47424477,296,000
BloomingdaleParke County47832109,785,000
BloomingtonMonroe County474051,217,510
BloomingtonMonroe County47406574,933
BloomingtonMonroe County47408172,027,000
Bloomington, EllettsvilleMonroe County, Owen County47404132,811,000
Bloomington, HarrodsburgGreene County, Monroe County47403223,900,000
Bloomington, Smithville-SandersBrown County, Monroe County47401214,771,000
Blountsville, LosantvilleDelaware County, Henry County, Randolph County, Wayne County4735476,785,900
Bluffton, Vera CruzAdams County, Wells County46714333,681,000
Boonville, ChandlerSpencer County, Warrick County47601323,062,000
BordenClark County, Floyd County, Washington County47106179,687,000
BostonWayne County47324545,771
BoswellBenton County, Warren County47921106,184,000
BourbonKosciusko County, Marshall County46504169,750,000
Brazil, Fontanet, Harmony, Knightsville, StauntonClay County, Parke County, Vigo County47834388,560,000
BremenMarshall County, St. Joseph County46506257,839,000
Bright, New Trenton, St. Leon, West HarrisonDearborn County, Franklin County47060148,365,000
BristolElkhart County46507103,974,000
BrookJasper County, Newton County47922196,087,000
BrooklynMorgan County46111274,710
Brooklyn, Monrovia, MooresvilleHendricks County, Morgan County46158195,081,000
Brooksburg, Canaan, Kent, MadisonJefferson County, Ripley County, Switzerland County47250536,614,000
BrookstonCarroll County, White County47923237,136,000
Brookville, Mount Carmel, St. LeonDearborn County, Franklin County47012428,678,000
BrownsJackson County47220214,706,000
Brownsburg, PittsboroHendricks County4616777,725,200
Brownsburg, Pittsboro, WhitesBoone County, Hendricks County46112103,719,000
Bruceville, EmisonKnox County4751676,991,600
BryantAdams County, Jay County47326173,155,000
Buck CreekTippecanoe County47924203,478
BuffaloWhite County479251,212,880
Buffalo, Monticello, NorwayCarroll County, White County47960303,522,000
Bunker Hill, Grissom AFBMiami County4691474,581,400
BurketKosciusko County465082,418,860
BurlingtonCarroll County469156,150,670
BurlingtonCarroll County4692081,516,400
BurnettsvilleCarroll County, White County4792696,434,900
ButlerDeKalb County46721208,220,000
ButlervilleJennings County47223149,722,000
Cadiz, Greensboro, Mount Summit, New CastleHenry County47362379,554,000
Cambridge City, Dublin, East German, Mount AuburnHenry County, Wayne County47327141,352,000
CamdenCarroll County46917139,480,000
Camden, DelphiCarroll County, Tippecanoe County46923348,944,000
Campbellsburg, Livonia, SaltilloOrange County, Washington County47108229,822,000
CannelburgDaviess County4751950,481,800
CanneltonPerry County47520211,118,000
Cannelton, Tell CityPerry County47586244,195,000
CarbonClay County, Parke County4783775,298,100
CarlisleSullivan County47838273,070,000
CarmelHamilton County4628011,055,200
CarmelHamilton County462901,403,640
Carmel, Indianapolis (balance), Meridian HillsHamilton County, Marion County4626026,323,100
Carmel, Indianapolis (balance), Meridian Hills, Williams CreekHamilton County, Marion County4624025,336,300
Carmel, Indianapolis (balance), Westfield, Whites, ZionsvilleBoone County, Hamilton County, Marion County46077112,958,000
Carmel, Noblesville, WestfieldHamilton County4606288,247,700
Carmel, WestfieldHamilton County4603266,847,700
Carmel, WestfieldHamilton County4603344,397,500
Carmel, WestfieldHamilton County4607493,488,600
CarthageHancock County, Rush County4611595,743,400
Cayuga, NewportVermillion County47928112,006,000
Cedar GroveFranklin County4701650,684,600
Cedar LakeLake County4630371,370,900
Cedar Lake, Crown Point, Lake Dalecarlia, Lakes of the Four Seasons, Merrillville, Schererville, St. John, WinfieldLake County, Porter County46307227,048,000
Cedar Lake, Lake Dalecarlia, Lowell, ShelbyLake County46356305,777,000
Center PointClay County, Putnam County47840137,572,000
Centerville, RichmondWayne County47330153,924,000
ChalmersWhite County47929109,567,000
ChandlerWarrick County4761092,413,700
CharlesClark County4716353,941,200
Charles, Clarksville, Jeffersonville, UticaClark County4713088,483,000
Charles, JeffersonvilleClark County47111206,857,000
Chesterfield, DalevilleDelaware County, Henry County4733468,681,600
Chesterton, Ogden Dunes, PortagePorter County4636868,175,700
ChrisneySpencer County47611100,682,000
ChurubuscoAllen County, Noble County, Whitley County46723161,668,000
CiceroHamilton County4603474,629,300
Clarks HillMontgomery County, Tippecanoe County4793066,442,000
Clarksburg, RushvilleDecatur County, Franklin County, Rush County46173584,762,000
Clarksville, JeffersonvilleClark County4712924,379,500
Clarksville, Jeffersonville, SellersburgClark County, Floyd County4717264,166,200
Clay CityClay County, Owen County47841171,629,000
Claypool, SidneyKosciusko County46510173,603,000
ClaytonHendricks County, Morgan County46118141,282,000
Clear Lake, FremontSteuben County46737168,605,000
CliffordBartholomew County47226254,911
Clifford, ColumbusBartholomew County47203200,669,000
CloverdaleMorgan County, Owen County, Putnam County46120237,842,000
Coalmont, JasonvilleClay County, Greene County, Sullivan County47438153,738,000
ColfaxBoone County, Clinton County, Montgomery County4603562,228,600
Collegeville, RensselaerJasper County, Newton County, White County47978666,776,000
Columbia City, Tri-LakesNoble County, Whitley County46725531,544,000
Columbus, JonesvilleBartholomew County, Brown County47201529,466,000
ConnersvilleFayette County, Franklin County, Union County47331493,073,000
Connersville, MiltonFayette County, Wayne County4735790,209,800
Converse, Mier, SweetserGrant County, Howard County, Miami County, Wabash County46919109,225,000
Cordry Sweetwater Lakes, Princes LakesBrown County, Johnson County4616460,833,100
CorunnaDeKalb County4673072,607,200
CorydonHarrison County47112418,623,000
Country Squire Lakes, Hayden, North Vernon, VernonJennings County47265495,125,000
CovingtonFountain County, Vermillion County, Warren County47932281,536,000
CrandallHarrison County471142,538,540
CraneMartin County4752221,898,600
CromwellKosciusko County, Noble County4673258,774,800
CrothersvilleJackson County, Jennings County47229129,560,000
Crows Nest, Indianapolis (balance), North Crows Nest, Spring Hill, WynnedaleMarion County4622820,735,200
CulverFulton County, Marshall County, Pulaski County, Starke County46511173,174,000
Cumberland, Greenfield, Spring LakeHancock County, Rush County46140438,941,000
Cumberland, Indianapolis (balance)Hancock County, Marion County4622928,125,000
CynthianaGibson County, Posey County4761241,209,800
Dale, Santa ClausSpencer County, Warrick County47523170,258,000
DanaVermillion County47847125,802,000
DanvilleHendricks County46122228,275,000
DarlingtonMontgomery County47940105,764,000
Darmstadt, EvansvilleVanderburgh County47720143,846,000
Darmstadt, EvansvilleGibson County, Vanderburgh County, Warrick County47725147,653,000
Darmstadt, Evansville, HighlandVanderburgh County4771022,768,900
Darmstadt, Evansville, Highland, Melody HillVanderburgh County4771142,018,500
DaytonTippecanoe County479412,050,680
De Motte, RoselawnJasper County, Newton County46310173,288,000
DecaturAdams County, Allen County46733446,769,000
DeckerKnox County47524131,904,000
DenverCass County, Miami County4692691,061,700
DeputyJefferson County, Jennings County, Scott County47230129,826,000
DillsboroDearborn County, Ohio County, Ripley County47018184,582,000
Dover Hill, ShoalsMartin County47581369,961,000
Dresser, New Goshen, Shepardsville, St. Mary of the Woods, Tecumseh, Toad Hop, West Terre HauteVigo County47885213,206,000
DublinWayne County473351,256,060
DuboisDubois County, Orange County47527138,919,000
DuggerGreene County, Sullivan County4784843,671,900
DunkirkBlackford County, Delaware County, Jay County47336121,656,000
Dunlap, ElkhartElkhart County4651645,976,400
Dunlap, Elkhart, GoshenElkhart County4651795,307,900
Dunlap, GoshenElkhart County46528183,771,000
Dunlap, Goshen, WakarusaElkhart County46526173,697,000
DunreithHenry County47337477,789
DupontJefferson County, Jennings County4723173,242,900
Dyer, Griffith, Schererville, St. JohnLake County4637535,084,900
Dyer, Schererville, St. JohnLake County4631135,110,500
Earl ParkBenton County47942145,632,000
East ChicagoLake County4631236,283,900
East Chicago, HammondLake County4632017,324,100
East Enterprise, VevayJefferson County, Switzerland County47043267,119,000
EatonDelaware County4733872,518,000
Eaton, MuncieDelaware County47303150,430,000
EconomyWayne County4733934,343,900
Economy, HagersHenry County, Wayne County47346116,642,000
Edinburgh, TaylorsvilleBartholomew County, Johnson County, Shelby County46124159,584,000
EdwardsportKnox County4752848,531,400
ElberfeldGibson County, Warrick County47613136,776,000
ElizabethFloyd County, Harrison County47117216,109,000
ElizabethBartholomew County, Jennings County4723282,337,100
Elkhart, Simonton LakeElkhart County4651499,732,700
EllettsvilleMonroe County4742963,877,200
ElnoraDaviess County, Greene County4752981,899,800
ElwoodGrant County, Madison County, Tipton County46036203,652,000
Emison, OakKnox County, Sullivan County47561185,000,000
EnglishCrawford County, Orange County, Perry County47118367,849,000
Etna GreenKosciusko County4652488,280,500
EvansvilleVanderburgh County477081,435,640
EvansvilleVanderburgh County477139,971,700
EvansvilleVanderburgh County4771420,678,500
EvansvilleVanderburgh County4771560,133,600
Evansville, Parkers SettlementPosey County, Vanderburgh County47712164,213,000
FairlandShelby County4612684,694,900
Fairmount, Matthews, Point IsabelGrant County, Madison County46928187,551,000
FarmersburgSullivan County, Vigo County47850132,151,000
FarmlandRandolph County47340138,666,000
Ferdinand, Santa ClausDubois County, Perry County, Spencer County47532180,741,000
Fillmore, Heritage LakePutnam County4612890,702,300
Fish Lake, Koontz Lake, WalkertonLaPorte County, Marshall County, St. Joseph County, Starke County46574243,764,000
FishersHamilton County4603749,006,800
Fishers, Fortville, IngallsHamilton County, Hancock County, Madison County4604086,186,900
Fishers, Fortville, McCordsvilleHamilton County, Hancock County4605567,253,600
Fishers, Indianapolis (balance)Hamilton County, Marion County4625019,714,200
Fishers, Indianapolis (balance), LawrenceHamilton County, Marion County4625628,989,700
Fishers, NoblesvilleHamilton County4603840,896,300
Fishers, NoblesvilleHamilton County, Madison County46060206,840,000
FloraCarroll County4691385,212,900
FloraCarroll County, Howard County46929132,825,000
FlorenceSwitzerland County4702055,956,700
Florence, PatriotSwitzerland County4703880,474,200
Fontanet, North Terre Haute, Terre HauteVigo County47805135,059,000
Fort BranchGibson County47648138,791,000
Fort WayneAllen County4680210,968,500
Fort WayneAllen County4680450,159,700
Fort WayneAllen County4680516,696,700
Fort WayneAllen County468078,309,400
Fort WayneAllen County4680827,739,800
Fort WayneAllen County4680959,006,400
Fort WayneAllen County4681444,109,300
Fort WayneAllen County4681966,338,200
Fort WayneAllen County4682539,724,100
Fort WayneAllen County4683554,846,100
Fort Wayne, HunterAllen County, Whitley County46818171,240,000
Fort Wayne, Hunter, Leo-CedarvilleAllen County4684558,877,000
Fort Wayne, New HavenAllen County46774132,269,000
Fort Wayne, New HavenAllen County4680317,099,700
Fort Wayne, New HavenAllen County4680623,805,800
Fort Wayne, New HavenAllen County4681527,001,900
Fort Wayne, New HavenAllen County4681694,616,900
Fountain CityWayne County4734194,645,200
FowlerBenton County47944481,078,000
FowlertonGrant County46930363,747
Fowlerton, Jonesboro, MarionGrant County4693880,170,900
FrancesvilleJasper County, Pulaski County47946239,552,000
FranciscoGibson County47649111,267,000
FrankfortCarroll County, Clinton County46041651,219,000
FranktonMadison County4604456,662,800
FredericksburgWashington County4712048,135,800
FreeBrown County, Jackson County47235104,186,000
FreelandvilleKnox County475359,066,000
French Lick, West Baden SpringsDubois County, Martin County, Orange County47432214,117,000
FultonFulton County46931178,461
Fulton, RochesterFulton County46975559,945,000
Galena, GreenvilleFloyd County, Harrison County4712463,458,600
Galena, New AlbanyClark County, Floyd County47119111,654,000
Galveston, Grissom AFBCass County, Howard County, Miami County46932143,169,000
GaryLake County464029,847,720
GaryLake County4640414,808,300
GaryLake County4640633,750,600
GaryLake County4640710,964,200
Gary, GriffithLake County4640825,249,700
Gary, Hobart, MerrillvilleLake County4641076,460,700
Gary, Lake StationLake County4640321,456,700
Gary, Lake StationLake County464099,241,530
Gary, Lake Station, New ChicagoLake County4640522,493,400
Gas City, Herbst, Jonesboro, MarionGrant County46953219,609,000
Gas City, JonesboroGrant County4693329,549,200
GastonDelaware County47342129,534,000
GenevaAdams County, Wells County46740159,520,000
GentryvilleSpencer County, Warrick County4753741,352,700
GeorgeFloyd County, Harrison County4712292,092,000
GlenwoodFayette County, Rush County4613363,613,300
GoodlandBenton County, Jasper County, Newton County47948143,131,000
GosportMonroe County, Morgan County, Owen County47433209,550,000
Grabill, Harlan, Leo-CedarvilleAllen County4674167,319,800
GrandviewSpencer County4761593,131,700
Granger, MishawakaElkhart County, St. Joseph County4653064,566,500
Granger, Mishawaka, OsceolaElkhart County, St. Joseph County4656137,562,000
Granger, Mishawaka, South BendSt. Joseph County4654546,081,800
Granger, Mishawaka, South BendSt. Joseph County466358,107,980
GreenHoward County46936169,410,000
Greencastle, Van Bibber LakeParke County, Putnam County46135431,344,000
Greens ForkWayne County4734577,037,200
GreensboroHenry County47344367,109
Greensburg, Lake Santee, Millhousen, New PointDecatur County, Franklin County, Ripley County, Rush County, Shelby County47240773,644,000
GreenwoodJohnson County4614238,768,300
Greenwood, New Whiteland, WhitelandJohnson County4618453,021,300
GriffinGibson County, Posey County47616110,792,000
Griffith, ScherervilleLake County4631924,015,200
Grissom AFB, Mexico, PeruCass County, Miami County, Wabash County46970479,077,000
HamiltonDeKalb County, Steuben County46742132,244,000
Hamlet, Kingsford HeightsLaPorte County, Starke County46532136,729,000
HammondLake County4632411,424,400
HammondLake County4632710,689,500
Hammond, HighlandLake County4632316,064,100
Hammond, WhitingLake County463948,440,730
HannaLaPorte County4634085,240,300
Hanover, MadisonJefferson County4724390,509,700
HardinsburgOrange County, Washington County47125107,382,000
HarlanAllen County4674358,032,200
HarmonyClay County47853111,905
HarrodsburgMonroe County47434126,857
Hartford City, Shamrock LakesBlackford County47348301,782,000
HartsvilleBartholomew County, Decatur County4724445,576,100
Hatfield, RichlandSpencer County47634130,730,000
HaubstadtGibson County, Vanderburgh County47639111,510,000
HazletonGibson County, Pike County4764099,659,700
HebronLake County, Porter County46341233,814,000
HenryvilleClark County, Washington County4712690,580,700
Henryville, MemphisClark County4714358,469,000
Herbst, Sims, Swayzee, SweetserGrant County4698690,087,700
HighlandLake County4632217,867,800
Hillsboro, WallaceFountain County47949108,594,000
HoaglandAllen County4674550,924,300
Hobart, Lake Station, Merrillville, New Chicago, Portage, WheelerLake County, Porter County4634291,228,100
HollandDubois County, Spencer County, Warrick County4754151,787,800
HoltonRipley County47023121,809,000
Homecroft, Indianapolis (balance), SouthportMarion County4622743,393,300
HopeBartholomew County47246152,320,000
HoweLaGrange County46746190,501,000
HudsonDeKalb County, LaGrange County, Steuben County4674794,930,600
Hudson Lake, New CarlisleLaPorte County, St. Joseph County46552161,737,000
HunterAllen County, DeKalb County, Noble County4674847,537,900
HuntingburgDubois County, Pike County47542210,712,000
Huntington, Mount EtnaHuntington County, Whitley County46750515,899,000
HymeraSullivan County478552,065,600
Hymera, ShelburnSullivan County47879153,467,000
IdavilleCarroll County, White County4795097,650,600
Indian Heights, KokomoHoward County, Tipton County46902138,235,000
Indian Village, Notre Dame, Roseland, South BendSt. Joseph County4663724,983,600
Indianapolis (balance)Marion County4618379,979
Indianapolis (balance)Marion County4620114,468,500
Indianapolis (balance)Marion County4620214,454,600
Indianapolis (balance)Marion County462042,904,540
Indianapolis (balance)Marion County4620516,217,200
Indianapolis (balance)Marion County4621418,405,000
Indianapolis (balance)Marion County4621755,607,600
Indianapolis (balance)Marion County4621824,436,800
Indianapolis (balance)Marion County4622151,309,200
Indianapolis (balance)Marion County4622510,457,100
Indianapolis (balance)Hancock County, Marion County4623975,230,000
Indianapolis (balance)Marion County4624158,016,000
Indianapolis (balance)Marion County4625435,375,900
Indianapolis (balance)Johnson County, Marion County, Shelby County4625955,558,500
Indianapolis (balance)Hendricks County, Marion County4627833,790,200
Indianapolis (balance), LawrenceMarion County4622637,328,900
Indianapolis (balance), LawrenceMarion County4623524,980,900
Indianapolis (balance), LawrenceMarion County4623627,235,300
Indianapolis (balance), Meridian HillsMarion County4622031,183,000
Indianapolis (balance), MooresvilleHendricks County, Marion County, Morgan County4611342,470,100
Indianapolis (balance), Rocky RippleMarion County4620817,388,400
Indianapolis (balance), SpeedwayMarion County4622228,914,200
Indianapolis (balance), SpeedwayMarion County4622418,562,800
Indianapolis (balance), Warren ParkMarion County4621933,401,000
Indianapolis (balance), ZionsvilleBoone County, Marion County4626834,413,400
IngallsMadison County460483,497,550
Jalapa, Landess, Marion, SweetserBlackford County, Grant County, Huntington County, Wells County46952274,876,000
JasperDubois County47546320,636,000
JonesvilleBartholomew County47247304,379
KemptonClinton County, Tipton County4604969,693,100
Kendallville, Rome CityDeKalb County, Noble County46755195,373,000
KennardHenry County473511,095,070
KentlandNewton County47951167,235,000
KewannaFulton County, Pulaski County46939244,710,000
KimmellNoble County4676065,103,900
Kimmell, LigonierElkhart County, LaGrange County, Noble County46767180,689,000
KingmanFountain County, Parke County47952297,242,000
KingsburyLaPorte County46345981,685
Kingsbury, La PorteLaPorte County46350503,028,000
Kingsford HeightsLaPorte County463464,573,900
KirklinBoone County, Clinton County, Tipton County46050118,539,000
KnightsHenry County, Rush County46148132,254,000
KnightsvilleClay County478571,330,560
KokomoHoward County, Miami County46901359,127,000
KoutsPorter County46347185,520,000
La CrosseLaPorte County, Porter County46348132,883,000
La Fontaine, SomersetGrant County, Huntington County, Wabash County46940147,137,000
La PazMarshall County465371,276,160
La Paz, PlymouthMarshall County, Starke County46563394,292,000
LaconiaHarrison County47135132,089,000
LadogaMontgomery County, Putnam County47954173,855,000
LafayetteTippecanoe County479011,534,920
LafayetteTippecanoe County4790414,655,800
Lafayette, Shadeland, StockwellTippecanoe County47909299,655,000
LagrangeLaGrange County, Steuben County46761319,677,000
LagroWabash County4694168,134,700
Lagro, WabashWabash County46992419,497,000
Lake Santee, LaurelFranklin County47024169,062,000
Lake Santee, OldenburgFranklin County4703641,684,900
Lake Village, RoselawnNewton County46349217,847,000
LaketonWabash County46943862,013
Laketon, North ManchesterKosciusko County, Wabash County, Whitley County46962283,419,000
LakevilleMarshall County, St. Joseph County4653675,182,900
Landess, Van BurenGrant County, Huntington County4699179,262,400
LanesvilleFloyd County, Harrison County4713671,759,700
LapelMadison County4605140,986,600
LarwillNoble County, Whitley County4676488,496,800
LawrenceMarion County462169,038,790
Lebanon, Ulen, WhitesBoone County46052460,913,000
Lebanon, WhitesBoone County4607579,941,300
LeesburgKosciusko County4653879,640,000
Leo-CedarvilleAllen County4676533,628,500
Leo-CedarvilleAllen County, DeKalb County4678891,988,100
LewisvilleHenry County, Rush County4735277,850,100
LibertyFranklin County, Union County47353322,441,000
LindenMontgomery County, Tippecanoe County4795564,327,100
LintonGreene County47441173,693,000
LiztonHendricks County4614967,965,300
LogansportCarroll County, Cass County46947479,975,000
LynnRandolph County47355164,613,000
Lynnville, SpurgeonGibson County, Pike County, Warrick County47619125,188,000
LyonsGreene County47443115,063,000
MackeyGibson County47654273,746
Mackey, Oakland City, Somerville, SpurgeonGibson County, Pike County, Warrick County47660231,620,000
MacyFulton County, Miami County46951164,387,000
ManillaRush County, Shelby County4615063,887,800
MarengoCrawford County, Orange County47140107,331,000
Markle, ZanesvilleHuntington County, Wells County46770136,780,000
MarklevilleHancock County, Madison County4605660,036,300
MarshallParke County47859107,075,000
Martinsville, Painted Hills, Paragon, BethanyMonroe County, Morgan County, Johnson County46151530,614,000
MatthewsGrant County469571,231,660
Mauckport, New AmsterdamHarrison County4714295,821,500
MeccaParke County478601,720,770
Mecca, MontezumaParke County47862104,611,000
Mecca, RockvilleParke County, Putnam County47872443,034,000
MedaryvilleJasper County, Pulaski County47957153,588,000
MedoraJackson County47260144,192,000
MellottFountain County479581,111,690
MentoneFulton County, Kosciusko County, Marshall County4653982,753,800
MeromSullivan County47861113,796,000
MetamoraFranklin County4703086,950,100
MexicoMiami County469581,090,250
MichiganClinton County4605764,535,400
Middle, Sulphur SpringsDelaware County, Henry County, Madison County47356139,527,000
MiddleburyElkhart County, LaGrange County46540158,283,000
MilanDearborn County, Ripley County47031159,653,000
MilfordElkhart County, Kosciusko County46542133,994,000
MillHarrison County47115147,566,000
MillCrawford County47145111,160,000
MillersburgElkhart County, LaGrange County4654378,147,800
MilroyDecatur County, Rush County46156105,797,000
Mishawaka, South BendSt. Joseph County46544103,716,000
Mishawaka, South BendSt. Joseph County466137,395,720
Mishawaka, South BendSt. Joseph County46614137,034,000
MitchellLawrence County, Martin County47446312,387,000
ModocRandolph County, Wayne County4735897,889,900
MononJasper County, White County47959177,196,000
MonroeAdams County4677291,818,300
Monroe CityKnox County47557141,365,000
MonroevilleAdams County, Allen County46773204,016,000
MonroviaMorgan County4615782,560,900
MontgomeryDaviess County47558223,429,000
MontpelierBlackford County, Wells County47359156,132,000
MoorelandHenry County, Randolph County, Wayne County4736089,089,600
Moores HillDearborn County4703290,594,400
MorganBrown County, Johnson County, Morgan County46160239,369,000
MoroccoNewton County47963268,019,000
MorrisHancock County, Rush County, Shelby County4616194,212,000
Mount AyrNewton County47964386,468
Mount Etna, WarrenHuntington County, Wells County46792260,774,000
Mount SummitHenry County47361119,788
Mount VernonPosey County47620538,775,000
MulberryClinton County, Tippecanoe County4605869,262,800
MuncieDelaware County473053,457,750
MuncieDelaware County47306588,964
Muncie, SelmaDelaware County, Henry County47302171,946,000
Muncie, YorkDelaware County4730490,693,300
MunsterLake County4632119,606,700
NapoleonRipley County47034297,335
Napoleon, OsgoodRipley County47037207,759,000
NappaneeElkhart County, Kosciusko County, Marshall County, St. Joseph County46550193,379,000
NashvilleBrown County, Monroe County47448510,122,000
NewFountain County47969473,016
New AlbanyClark County, Floyd County47150113,683,000
New GoshenVigo County478632,188,310
New HarmonyPosey County47631156,535,000
New MarketMontgomery County479651,058,890
New MiddleHarrison County47160106,994
New PalestineHancock County, Shelby County4616376,412,400
New ParisElkhart County4655381,218,900
New PekinFloyd County, Washington County47165213,405,000
New PointDecatur County47263323,977
New RichmondMontgomery County, Tippecanoe County4796780,714,200
New RossBoone County, Montgomery County4796863,224,600
New SalisburyHarrison County4716157,212,400
New TrentonFranklin County47035791,449
New WashingtonClark County, Jefferson County, Scott County4714772,030,900
New WashingtonClark County4716259,001,100
New, VeedersburgFountain County47987320,060,000
NewberryGreene County4744950,605,300
NewburghWarrick County47630120,949,000
NewportVermillion County4785474,214,600
NewportVermillion County479662,830,560
North JudsonPulaski County, Starke County46366205,968,000
North LibertyLaPorte County, St. Joseph County46554182,636,000
North SalemHendricks County46165103,832,000
North WebsterKosciusko County4655523,992,900
Notre Dame, South BendSt. Joseph County465565,217,200
Notre Dame, South BendSt. Joseph County466176,743,180
Odon, RaglesvilleDaviess County, Martin County47562171,061,000
OnwardCass County46967240,010
Onward, WaltonCass County46994149,209,000
OoliticLawrence County474514,809,400
OrestesMadison County460631,191,660
OrlandLaGrange County, Steuben County4677660,563,700
OrleansLawrence County, Orange County47452264,230,000
OssianAdams County, Allen County, Wells County46777143,341,000
OtterbeinBenton County, Tippecanoe County, Warren County47970151,916,000
OtwellDubois County, Pike County4756495,377,200
OwensburgGreene County4745332,309,900
OwensvilleGibson County47665182,446,000
OxfordBenton County47971143,989,000
PalmyraHarrison County, Washington County4716490,797,300
PaoliOrange County47454327,602,000
ParagonMorgan County, Owen County4616690,399,800
Parker CityDelaware County, Randolph County4736890,574,200
Parkers SettlementPosey County47638127,417,000
PatokaGibson County47666127,274,000
Patoka, PrincetonGibson County47670206,377,000
PennvilleJay County4736988,830,600
PerrysvilleVermillion County47974105,986,000
PetersburgPike County47567296,602,000
Pierceton, SidneyKosciusko County, Noble County, Whitley County46562157,119,000
Pine VillageBenton County, Warren County47975101,049,000
PlainvilleDaviess County4756871,724,000
PonetoWells County4678166,375,800
Portland, SalamoniaJay County, Randolph County47371565,487,000
PoseyvilleGibson County, Posey County, Vanderburgh County47633160,910,000
Purdue University, West LafayetteTippecanoe County47907736,266
RedkeyJay County, Randolph County4737378,122,500
RemingtonBenton County, Jasper County47977216,297,000
ReynoldsWhite County47980143,696,000
Richmond, Spring Grove, WhitewaterUnion County, Wayne County47374304,120,000
RidgevilleJay County, Randolph County47380157,783,000
RileyVigo County47871214,002
Riley, Terre HauteClay County, Vigo County47802418,540,000
Rising SunOhio County, Switzerland County47040173,821,000
RoachdalePutnam County46172174,845,000
RoannMiami County, Wabash County46974108,091,000
RoanokeAllen County, Huntington County, Wells County, Whitley County46783155,943,000
RockportSpencer County47635219,554,000
Rolling PrairieLaPorte County4637198,080,200
Rome CityNoble County4678434,481,300
Rosedale, FontanetClay County, Parke County, Vigo County47874178,130,000
RossvilleCarroll County, Clinton County4606598,691,300
Royal CenterCass County, Pulaski County, White County46978164,438,000
RussellvilleParke County, Putnam County4617557,690,100
RussiavilleClinton County, Howard County46979109,244,000
SalamoniaJay County47381776,581
SalemWashington County47167552,613,000
San PierreJasper County, Pulaski County, Starke County4637493,954,300
SandbornGreene County, Knox County47578129,932,000
Santa ClausSpencer County4755090,976,600
Santa ClausSpencer County4755213,369,900
Santa ClausSpencer County4757930,046,100
SaratogaRandolph County47382402,229
Saratoga, WinchesterRandolph County47394313,093,000
Schererville, St. JohnLake County4637326,173,700
SchneiderLake County4637623,318,600
ScipioJennings County4727380,127,600
ScotlandGreene County474571,492,660
Seelyville, Terre HauteVigo County4780388,466,900
SelmaDelaware County4738384,766,300
SeymourBartholomew County, Brown County, Jackson County, Jennings County47274547,466,000
SharpsvilleTipton County46068117,252,000
ShelbyLake County463771,555,210
ShelbyvilleShelby County46176445,835,000
ShepardsvilleVigo County4788061,096
Sheridan, WestfieldBoone County, Clinton County, Hamilton County46069235,399,000
ShipshewanaLaGrange County46565165,053,000
ShirleyHancock County, Henry County4738484,905,800
Silver LakeFulton County, Kosciusko County, Wabash County46982107,712,000
Smithville-SandersMonroe County4745838,770
SomersetWabash County46984602,330
SomervilleGibson County47683470,922
South BendSt. Joseph County466015,608,120
South BendSt. Joseph County466158,458,860
South BendSt. Joseph County466163,807,560
South BendSt. Joseph County4661959,064,400
South BendSt. Joseph County4662890,670,000
South WhitleyKosciusko County, Whitley County46787166,509,000
SpencerGreene County, Monroe County, Owen County47460389,539,000
SpicelandHenry County4738538,521,800
SpringportHenry County4738646,034,500
SpurgeonPike County47584381,336
St. JoeDeKalb County4678563,165,800
St. Mary of the WoodsVigo County478761,215,810
St. MeinradPerry County, Spencer County4757765,377,700
St. PaulDecatur County, Shelby County4727284,203,000
Star CityPulaski County, White County46985182,121,000
State Line CityWarren County47982360,426
StauntonClay County478811,031,890
StilesvilleHendricks County, Morgan County4618066,375,500
StinesvilleMonroe County47464280,750
StockwellTippecanoe County479831,294,950
StraughnHenry County4738742,430,100
SullivanSullivan County47882371,424,000
Sulphur SpringsHenry County47388748,786
SummitvilleMadison County46070117,568,000
SunmanDearborn County, Ripley County47041214,345,000
SweetserGrant County469871,415,970
Switz CityGreene County4746561,807,900
SyracuseElkhart County, Kosciusko County46567143,973,000
TaylorsvilleBartholomew County472802,715,970
TennysonSpencer County, Warrick County47637150,269,000
Terre HauteVigo County4780417,035,400
Terre HauteVigo County478079,714,940
Terre HauteVigo County47809454,435
ThornBoone County46071179,642,000
TiptonTipton County46072291,875,000
TopekaLaGrange County, Noble County46571111,701,000
TrafalgarBrown County, Johnson County46181116,222,000
TroyPerry County, Spencer County4758842,232,500
Union CityJay County, Randolph County47390203,111,000
UniondaleWells County4679139,376,400
UniversalVermillion County478843,329,060
UplandDelaware County, Grant County4698987,005,600
ValloniaJackson County, Washington County47281144,210,000
ValparaisoPorter County46383225,913,000
VernonJennings County47282832,989
VersaillesRipley County47042199,233,000
VincennesKnox County47591418,960,000
WakarusaElkhart County, St. Joseph County4657388,463,100
WaldronRush County, Shelby County4618291,370,400
WanatahLaPorte County, Porter County46390127,273,000
WarsawKosciusko County46582146,972,000
Warsaw, Winona LakeKosciusko County46580188,892,000
Warsaw, Winona LakeKosciusko County465907,338,760
WashingtonDaviess County47501378,682,000
WaterlooDeKalb County, Steuben County46793144,229,000
WavelandMontgomery County, Parke County, Putnam County47989108,908,000
WayneMontgomery County47990111,530,000
West Baden SpringsOrange County47469161,767,000
West College CornerUnion County4700332,616,800
West LebanonWarren County4799177,740,300
West Lebanon, WilliamsportWarren County47993366,954,000
West PointTippecanoe County4799294,390,200
WestphaliaKnox County475965,340,080
WestportBartholomew County, Decatur County, Jennings County47283155,308,000
WestvilleLaPorte County, Porter County46391104,285,000
WheatfieldJasper County46392283,551,000
WheatlandKnox County47597114,792,000
WheelerPorter County463933,873,710
WilkinsonHancock County, Henry County4618673,340,400
WilliamsLawrence County, Martin County47470119,691,000
WinamacPulaski County, Starke County, White County46996484,852,000
Windfall CityHoward County, Tipton County46076114,976,000
WingateMontgomery County4799438,011,700
WinslowPike County47598183,687,000
WolcottJasper County, White County47995213,331,000
WolcottvilleLaGrange County, Noble County46795143,662,000
WoodburnAllen County46797133,403,000
WorthingtonGreene County, Owen County47471177,719,000
YeomanCarroll County47997315,328
YorkDelaware County4739682,551,300
ZanesvilleAllen County, Wells County4679853,365,300
ZanesvilleWells County46799641,181

Leave a Comment

Your email address will not be published.

Scroll to Top