Iowa ZIP Code: List of All ZIP Codes in the State of Iowa

What Are Zip Codes In Iowa?

Iowa, an area sometimes called the “American Heartland” is the 36th largest state in the United States as well as the 31st most populous state (3.2 million people). It comprises 5,232 square miles with a land area of 56,276 square miles. The state is bordered by Wisconsin on the north and northeast; Minnesota on the east and southeast: Illinois to the south; Missouri to the west: and Nebraska to the northwest.

Iowa is the only state in the United States with a river flowing entirely through it. The mighty Mississippi River flows 881 miles over a huge watershed area of more than 56,000 square miles in Iowa. If you are living in Iowa, there is a lot you need to know and zip codes are one of them.

Below are the Iowa zip code areas and the detailed information for each area. The area of land covered by cities and counties is given for each zip code.

Common CitiesCountyZip CodesLand Area
AckleyButler County, Franklin County, Grundy County, Hardin County50601367,829,000
Ackworth, SandyvilleWarren County5000162,132,100
AdairAdair County, Guthrie County50002279,020,000
Adel, De Soto, Van Meter, WaukeeDallas County50003296,262,000
Afton, ArispeUnion County50830305,947,000
AgencyWapello County5253036,739,200
AinsworthWashington County52201171,677,000
AkronPlymouth County, Union County51001256,434,000
Albert CityBuena Vista County, Pocahontas County50510219,101,000
AlbiaMonroe County52531562,740,000
AlbionMarshall County5000569,351,800
AlburnettLinn County5220265,271,200
Alden, Buckeye, PopejoyFranklin County, Hardin County50006317,609,000
AlexanderFranklin County, Wright County50420117,257,000
Algona, Sexton, St. BenedictKossuth County50511321,026,000
AllemanPolk County5000713,782,900
Alleman, Sheldahl, SlaterBoone County, Polk County, Story County5024457,130,200
AllertonWayne County50008219,824,000
AllisonButler County50602207,296,000
AltaBuena Vista County, Cherokee County51002297,051,000
Alta VistaChickasaw County, Howard County50603122,972,000
Alton, Orange CitySioux County51003144,295,000
Altoona, BondurantPolk County50035116,772,000
Altoona, Bondurant, Des MoinesPolk County5000965,155,600
Altoona, Des MoinesPolk County5031759,339,300
Altoona, Des Moines, Pleasant HillPolk County5032748,669,500
AlvordLyon County5123064,875,500
Amana, East Amana, High Amana, Middle Amana, South Amana, West AmanaIowa County, Johnson County52203118,265,000
AmesStory County50010155,034,000
AmesStory County50011125,094
AmesStory County500121,972,690
AmesBoone County, Story County50014144,736,000
Anamosa, Stone CityJones County, Linn County52205308,696,000
Anderson, SidneyFremont County51652198,940,000
AndoverClinton County527011,643,830
AndrewJackson County52030690,483
AnitaAdair County, Audubon County, Cass County50020248,209,000
Ankeny, Des Moines, SaylorvillePolk County5031346,753,200
Ankeny, Polk City, SheldahlPolk County, Story County5022697,069,600
Ankeny, SaylorvillePolk County5002166,701,600
Ankeny, SaylorvillePolk County5002357,348,100
AnthonWoodbury County51004212,017,000
AplingtonButler County, Grundy County50604184,428,000
ArcadiaCarroll County51430105,487,000
ArcherO’Brien County5123173,029,500
AredaleButler County, Franklin County5060538,865,900
ArionCrawford County5152048,585,500
Arion, Buck Grove, Dow CityCrawford County51528189,303,000
Arispe, Shannon CityRinggold County, Union County50861112,877,000
ArlingtonClayton County, Fayette County50606184,257,000
ArmstrongEmmet County, Kossuth County50514285,570,000
Arnolds Park, Milford, Wahpeton, West OkobojiDickinson County51351273,457,000
Arnolds Park, West OkobojiDickinson County513314,328,710
ArthurIda County, Sac County51431101,935,000
Asbury, Dubuque, SagevilleDubuque County5200274,769,500
AshtonLyon County, Osceola County51232156,584,000
Aspinwall, Gray, ManningAudubon County, Carroll County, Crawford County, Shelby County51455286,971,000
AtalissaCedar County, Muscatine County52720105,688,000
Athelstan, Blockton, MaloyRinggold County, Taylor County50836231,152,000
AtkinsBenton County5220673,245,900
AtlanticAudubon County, Cass County, Shelby County50022431,487,000
Auburn, YetterCalhoun County, Sac County51433146,234,000
Audubon, GrayAudubon County50025507,431,000
AureliaBuena Vista County, Cherokee County51005244,145,000
AuroraBuchanan County, Fayette County50607123,089,000
AvocaPottawattamie County, Shelby County51521222,025,000
AyrshireClay County, Palo Alto County5051595,985,300
BadgerHumboldt County, Webster County5051663,843,700
BagleyGreene County, Guthrie County50026142,870,000
BaldwinClinton County, Jackson County52207102,174,000
Ball, North Buena Vista, SherrillClayton County, Dubuque County52073127,406,000
BancroftKossuth County50517196,452,000
Bankston, EpworthDubuque County52045123,925,000
Barnes CityMahaska County, Poweshiek County5002772,300,500
Barnes City, MontezumaPoweshiek County50171279,932,000
BarnumWebster County5051880,803,700
Bartlett, ThurmanFremont County51654134,384,000
Bassett, IoniaBremer County, Chickasaw County, Floyd County50645213,772,000
BataviaJefferson County, Wapello County52533227,596,000
Battle CreekIda County, Woodbury County51006212,288,000
BaxterJasper County50028114,864,000
BayardGreene County, Guthrie County50029104,965,000
BeaconMahaska County525341,012,400
Beacon, Eddyville, Keomah Village, Oskaloosa, University ParkMahaska County52577411,815,000
Beaconsfield, Ellston, Sun Valley LakeRinggold County, Union County50074125,812,000
BeamanGrundy County, Marshall County, Tama County5060989,198,200
Beaver, OgdenBoone County50212351,663,000
Beaverdale, Burlington, West BurlingtonDes Moines County52601287,155,000
Beaverdale, Burlington, West BurlingtonDes Moines County5265542,480,200
Bedford, ConwayTaylor County50833532,935,000
Belle PlaineBenton County, Iowa County, Poweshiek County, Tama County52208150,288,000
Bellevue, Springbrook, St. DonatusDubuque County, Jackson County52031434,690,000
BelmondWright County50421232,430,000
BennettCedar County52721108,698,000
Bentley, NeolaHarrison County, Pottawattamie County51559220,153,000
Bentley, Underwood, WestonPottawattamie County51576129,895,000
Benton, MaloyRinggold County5083543,864,500
Berkley, PerryBoone County, Dallas County, Greene County50220266,703,000
BernardDubuque County, Jackson County, Jones County52032272,314,000
Bertram, Cedar Rapids, MarionLinn County5240367,994,200
BettendorfScott County527671,725,980
Bettendorf, DavenportScott County5280313,273,300
Bettendorf, Le Claire, Panorama Park, RiverdaleScott County5272268,714,100
Bettendorf, Le Claire, PrincetonScott County5275364,478,900
BevingtonMadison County50033288,201
Bevington, Martensdale, St. Charles, St. MarysMadison County, Warren County50240197,057,000
Bevington, PattersonMadison County, Warren County50229105,357,000
BirminghamJefferson County, Van Buren County52535149,442,000
BlairsBenton County5220995,204,000
BlairsburgHamilton County, Wright County50034161,882,000
BlakesburgMonroe County, Wapello County52536159,983,000
Blanchard, College SpringsPage County5163065,740,000
BlencoeHarrison County, Monona County51523133,141,000
Bloomfield, FlorisDavis County, Wapello County52537896,396,000
Blue Grass, BuffaloMuscatine County, Scott County5272693,559,000
Bode, St. JosephHumboldt County, Kossuth County50519142,396,000
Bolan, KensettWorth County50448160,124,000
BonaparteVan Buren County52620137,753,000
Boone, FraserBoone County50036502,477,000
BoutonDallas County5003960,629,100
Boxholm, Fraser, Pilot MoundBoone County5022376,048,300
Boxholm, PatonBoone County, Greene County50217178,588,000
BoydenSioux County51234129,271,000
BraddyvillePage County5163195,638,400
BradfordFranklin County500411,101,430
Bradford, Coulter, Hampton, HansellFranklin County50441395,173,000
Bradford, Iowa Falls, OwasaFranklin County, Hardin County50126351,533,000
BradgateHumboldt County, Pocahontas County5052061,318,400
Bradgate, Gilmore City, PioneerHumboldt County, Pocahontas County50541236,218,000
BrandonBuchanan County5221090,408,000
BraytonAudubon County5004283,827,800
BredaCarroll County, Crawford County, Sac County51436156,772,000
BridgewaterAdair County, Adams County, Cass County50837130,570,000
Brighton, Coppock, Pleasant PlainJefferson County, Washington County52540253,577,000
BristowButler County5061178,763,700
Britt, Duncan, HutchinsHancock County50423374,229,000
BronsonWoodbury County5100787,318,000
Brooklyn, Holiday LakePoweshiek County52211236,363,000
BrunsvillePlymouth County51008630,646
Brunsville, Craig, Le Mars, Oyens, StrublePlymouth County51031605,051,000
BuffaloScott County527284,016,960
Buffalo CenterKossuth County, Winnebago County50424315,855,000
Buffalo, DavenportScott County5280224,767,300
Buffalo, DavenportScott County5280487,535,900
Burchinal, RockwellCerro Gordo County50469227,804,000
Burr Oak, DecorahWinneshiek County, Allamakee County52101804,345,000
BurtKossuth County50522175,965,000
Bussey, HamiltonMahaska County, Marion County, Monroe County50044118,458,000
CalamusClinton County52729108,719,000
California Junction, Loveland, Missouri ValleyHarrison County, Pottawattamie County51555403,793,000
CallenderWebster County50523109,191,000
Calmar, SpillvilleHoward County, Winneshiek County52132157,237,000
CalumetO’Brien County51009611,821
Calumet, SutherlandCherokee County, Clay County, O’Brien County51058214,584,000
Camanche, ClintonClinton County52732287,014,000
Camanche, Clinton, Low MoorClinton County5273094,758,800
Cambridge, HuxleyPolk County, Story County50046119,244,000
CantrilScotland County, Van Buren County5254293,546,000
CarbonAdams County508391,828,420
Carlisle, Des Moines, HartfordPolk County, Warren County50047150,552,000
CarpenterMitchell County5042660,113
Carpenter, Mona, Otranto, St. Ansgar, ToetervilleMitchell County, Worth County50472315,722,000
Carroll, Halbur, Lidderdale, WilleyCarroll County51401453,492,000
CarsonPottawattamie County51525156,751,000
Carter LakePottawattamie County515104,841,210
CascadeDubuque County, Jones County52033252,636,000
CaseyAdair County, Guthrie County50048226,295,000
CastaliaFayette County, Winneshiek County52133118,276,000
CastanaMonona County51010175,388,000
Cedar Falls, Hudson, New Hartford, WaterlooBlack Hawk County, Butler County, Grundy County50613325,898,000
Cedar RapidsLinn County524013,071,000
Cedar RapidsLinn County5240537,805,600
Cedar Rapids, ElyLinn County5222774,705,500
Cedar Rapids, Fairfax, ShueyvilleJohnson County, Linn County52404142,044,000
Cedar Rapids, Fairfax, WalfordBenton County, Johnson County, Linn County5222896,875,200
Cedar Rapids, HiawathaLinn County522339,080,080
Cedar Rapids, Hiawatha, Marion, RobinsLinn County5240235,684,300
Cedar Rapids, Hiawatha, RobinsLinn County523287,989,460
Cedar Rapids, Hiawatha, RobinsLinn County5241142,589,100
Cedar Rapids, Marion, RobinsLinn County52302192,103,000
Cedar Rapids, PaloBenton County, Linn County52324103,897,000
Cedar Rapids, Shueyville, SwisherJohnson County, Linn County5233887,438,600
Center JunctionJones County5221260,780,500
Center Point, UrbanaBenton County, Linn County52213193,134,000
Centerville, Numa, RathbunAppanoose County52544354,996,000
Central CityLinn County52214244,351,000
Centralia, Dubuque, PeostaDubuque County52068120,419,000
Chapin, SheffieldCerro Gordo County, Franklin County50475231,013,000
Chariton, WilliamsonLucas County, Wayne County50049520,849,000
Charles City, Colwell, FloydChickasaw County, Floyd County50616447,678,000
CharlotteClinton County, Jackson County52731136,590,000
Charter Oak, RickettsCrawford County51439223,053,000
ChatsworthSioux County510111,275,290
ChelseaPoweshiek County, Tama County52215223,510,000
CherokeeCherokee County51012386,682,000
ChesterHoward County5213477,559,500
ChillicotheWapello County52548588,295
ChurdanGreene County50050197,678,000
CincinnatiAppanoose County52549113,329,000
ClarePocahontas County, Webster County50524148,455,000
ClarenceCedar County, Jones County52216146,924,000
Clarence, LowdenCedar County52255112,408,000
Clarinda, Hepburn, Shambaugh, YorkPage County, Taylor County51632540,292,000
ClarionWright County50525361,365,000
ClarksvilleButler County50619229,318,000
Clayton, GarnavilloClayton County52049179,162,000
Clear Lake, VenturaCerro Gordo County50428306,745,000
ClearfieldRinggold County, Taylor County50840129,507,000
CleghornCherokee County51014139,616,000
Clemons, St. AnthonyMarshall County5005166,182,700
ClermontFayette County5213567,530,600
Climbing Hill, HornickMonona County, Woodbury County51026280,965,000
ClioWayne County5005250,874,700
Clive, Des Moines, Johnston, UrbandalePolk County5032227,877,200
Clive, UrbandaleDallas County, Polk County5032319,984,100
Clive, Urbandale, Waukee, West Des MoinesDallas County5026389,811,200
Clive, Urbandale, Waukee, Windsor HeightsDallas County, Polk County5032519,913,300
Clive, Windsor HeightsPolk County503243,740,280
ClutierTama County52217152,368,000
Coalville, Fort DodgeWebster County50501403,940,000
Coburg, Red OakMontgomery County, Page County, Pottawattamie County51566456,411,000
CoggonBuchanan County, Delaware County, Linn County52218186,402,000
CoinPage County51636144,435,000
Colesburg, OsterdockClayton County, Delaware County52035139,018,000
Colfax, ValeriaJasper County50054151,304,000
College SpringsPage County516374,185,570
CollinsJasper County, Story County50055126,048,000
ColoStory County50056148,882,000
Columbus CityLouisa County52737607,264
Columbus City, Columbus Junction, Cotter, FredoniaLouisa County52738318,126,000
ColwellFloyd County50620324,589
ConesvilleLouisa County, Muscatine County5273984,960,800
ConradGrundy County, Marshall County50621165,399,000
ConroyIowa County522201,194,240
Conroy, MarengoBenton County, Iowa County52301316,129,000
Conroy, WilliamsburgIowa County52361329,676,000
Coon RapidsAudubon County, Carroll County, Greene County, Guthrie County50058364,072,000
Coppock, WaylandHenry County, Washington County52654135,506,000
CoralvilleJohnson County5224130,768,000
Coralville, Hills, Iowa City, TiffinJohnson County52240414,516,000
Coralville, Iowa City, University HeightsJohnson County5224623,555,200
Corley, Harlan, Jacksonville, Tennant, WestphaliaShelby County51537421,574,000
CorningAdams County, Taylor County50841606,076,000
CorrectionvilleIda County, Woodbury County51016262,372,000
CorwithHancock County, Kossuth County50430160,984,000
CorydonWayne County50060452,369,000
CoulterFranklin County504311,936,780
Coulter, LatimerFranklin County50452127,238,000
Council BluffsPottawattamie County5150162,565,300
Council BluffsMills County, Pottawattamie County51503307,521,000
CrawfordsvilleLouisa County, Washington County52621109,427,000
CrescentPottawattamie County51526108,387,000
CrescentPottawattamie County5154292,260,800
CrescoHoward County, Winneshiek County52136552,204,000
Creston, CromwellAdair County, Adams County, Union County50801541,139,000
CromwellUnion County50842674,912
Crystal LakeHancock County504321,127,710
Crystal Lake, Forest CityHancock County, Winnebago County50436352,541,000
CumberlandAdams County, Cass County50843195,834,000
Cumming, Des Moines, NorwalkMadison County, Warren County50211145,672,000
Cumming, Norwalk, West Des MoinesDallas County, Madison County, Polk County, Warren County5006180,154,800
CurlewPalo Alto County50527141,597,000
CushingIda County, Woodbury County5101894,973,500
CylinderPalo Alto County50528191,697,000
Dakota CityHumboldt County505291,404,540
Dakota City, HumboldtHumboldt County, Webster County50548321,533,000
Dallas CenterDallas County50063170,415,000
DanaGreene County5006440,418,900
DanburyCrawford County, Ida County, Woodbury County51019236,508,000
DanvilleDes Moines County, Henry County52623149,864,000
DavenportScott County52801939,343
DavenportScott County5280679,448,300
Davenport, EldridgeScott County5280776,469,400
Davis City, PleasantonDecatur County50065147,328,000
DawsonDallas County5006664,261,100
DaytonBoone County, Webster County50530167,470,000
De SotoDallas County5006913,262,500
De Soto, Van MeterDallas County, Madison County50261171,582,000
De Witt, WeltonClinton County52742303,606,000
Decatur CityDecatur County5006786,782,200
Decatur City, LeonDecatur County50144361,464,000
DedhamCarroll County5144066,015,900
Deep RiverIowa County, Poweshiek County52222208,915,000
DefianceCrawford County, Shelby County51527101,088,000
Delaware, ManchesterDelaware County52057361,760,000
Delhi, DelawareDelaware County52223125,813,000
Delmar, Maquoketa, WeltonClinton County, Jackson County52037176,731,000
DeloitCrawford County5144140,168,900
Delphos, ReddingRinggold County50860114,502,000
DeltaKeokuk County52550100,556,000
DenisonCrawford County51442448,286,000
DenmarkLee County526241,656,460
Denmark, Fort MadisonLee County52627176,642,000
Denmark, Fort MadisonDes Moines County, Lee County52658117,816,000
Denmark, Franklin, St. Paul, West PointHenry County, Lee County52656246,653,000
DenverBremer County5062264,784,200
DerbyLucas County, Wayne County50068114,688,000
Des MoinesPolk County503097,348,590
Des MoinesPolk County503116,511,830
Des MoinesPolk County5031214,709,300
Des MoinesPolk County503146,439,450
Des MoinesPolk County5031525,951,300
Des MoinesPolk County503169,215,180
Des MoinesPolk County50319213,707
Des MoinesPolk County, Warren County5032048,336,200
Des Moines, Norwalk, West Des MoinesPolk County5032130,606,500
Des Moines, UrbandalePolk County5031020,861,400
Dexter, Diamondhead LakeAdair County, Dallas County, Guthrie County, Madison County50070170,639,000
Dexter, EarlhamDallas County, Madison County50072228,459,000
DiagonalRinggold County, Union County50845284,296,000
Dickens, Gillett GroveClay County51333167,531,000
DikeGrundy County50624135,187,000
DixonScott County5274573,906,500
DolliverEmmet County5053196,657,700
DonahueScott County5274668,556,100
Donnellson, Franklin, HoughtonLee County52625285,066,000
DoonLyon County, Sioux County51235144,972,000
Douds, LeandoVan Buren County52551149,297,000
DoughertyButler County, Cerro Gordo County, Floyd County, Franklin County50433125,889,000
DowsFranklin County, Wright County50071292,777,000
DrakesvilleDavis County, Wapello County52552150,432,000
DubuqueDubuque County52003146,019,000
Dubuque, SagevilleDubuque County5200167,710,000
DumontButler County, Franklin County50625157,867,000
Duncan, Garner, Hayfield, MillerHancock County50438342,478,000
DuncombeHamilton County, Webster County50532181,265,000
DundeeDelaware County5203876,144,600
DunkertonBlack Hawk County50626130,268,000
DunlapCrawford County, Harrison County, Monona County, Shelby County51529333,100,000
Durango, Graf, RickardsvilleDubuque County5203991,068,300
DurantCedar County, Muscatine County, Scott County5274756,082,800
Durant, WiltonCedar County, Muscatine County52778215,810,000
Dyersville, EarlvilleDelaware County52041155,014,000
Dyersville, FarleyDelaware County, Dubuque County52040157,678,000
Dyersville, WorthingtonDelaware County, Dubuque County52078106,244,000
DysartBenton County, Tama County52224256,378,000
Eagle Grove, GoldfieldHumboldt County, Webster County, Wright County50533258,503,000
Earling, WestphaliaShelby County51530140,237,000
EarlySac County50535157,944,000
East PeruMadison County50222108,352,000
EddyvilleMahaska County, Monroe County, Wapello County52553216,321,000
Edgewood, ElkportClayton County, Delaware County52042161,443,000
Elberon, ViningBenton County, Tama County5222591,276,200
EldonDavis County, Jefferson County, Van Buren County, Wapello County5255492,616,700
Eldora, WhittenGrundy County, Hardin County50627276,458,000
Eldridge, Park ViewScott County52748106,896,000
ElginClayton County, Fayette County52141216,865,000
Elk HornAudubon County, Shelby County5153173,952,400
Elk Run Heights, Evansdale, WaterlooBlack Hawk County50703242,657,000
Elk Run Heights, Evansdale, WaterlooBlack Hawk County5070725,015,900
Elk Run Heights, RaymondBlack Hawk County506675,217,790
ElkaderClayton County52043258,435,000
ElkhartPolk County5007367,244,100
ElkportClayton County5204431,383,600
Elkport, GarberClayton County5204885,789,300
Elliott, GrantCass County, Montgomery County, Pottawattamie County51532147,652,000
EllsworthHamilton County50075119,362,000
ElmaHoward County, Mitchell County50628289,172,000
ElmoreFaribault County, Kossuth County, Martin County5602756,372,800
EmersonMills County, Montgomery County51533213,612,000
EmmetsburgPalo Alto County50536366,256,000
EssexMontgomery County, Page County51638220,309,000
Estherville, GruverDickinson County, Emmet County51334485,368,000
EverlyClay County, Dickinson County51338188,586,000
ExiraAudubon County50076289,966,000
ExlineAppanoose County5255564,699,100
FairbankBlack Hawk County, Bremer County, Buchanan County, Fayette County50629204,633,000
FairfieldJefferson County52557116,099
Fairfield, Maharishi Vedic CityJefferson County52556457,204,000
FarleyDubuque County52046119,197,000
Farmersburg, St. OlafClayton County5204788,304,500
FarmingtonClark County, Lee County, Van Buren County52626172,209,000
FarnhamvilleCalhoun County, Webster County5053880,872,100
Farnhamville, GowrieWebster County50543212,825,000
FarragutFremont County51639186,680,000
FayetteFayette County52142188,688,000
FentonKossuth County, Palo Alto County50539139,539,000
FergusonMarshall County50078660,699
FertileCerro Gordo County, Worth County5043423,249,300
FlorisDavis County5256090,748,300
FloydFloyd County50435105,304,000
Fonda, VarinaCalhoun County, Pocahontas County50540274,522,000
FontanelleAdair County50846238,718,000
Fort Atkinson, Jackson JunctionFayette County, Winneshiek County52144194,119,000
Fort Madison, MontroseLee County5263999,006,500
Fostoria, SpencerClay County51301404,708,000
FredericksburgBremer County, Chickasaw County50630214,483,000
Frederika, SumnerBremer County, Chickasaw County, Fayette County50674405,282,000
Frederika, TripoliBremer County50676147,946,000
FremontKeokuk County, Mahaska County5256190,093,300
FruitlandMuscatine County527495,218,220
Fruitland, MuscatineLouisa County, Muscatine County52761458,487,000
Fry, KalonaJohnson County, Washington County52247206,304,000
GaltWright County5010125,431,200
Galt, RowanWright County5047062,885,200
GalvaCherokee County, Ida County, Sac County51020140,560,000
Garden CityHardin County501021,304,960
Garden City, RadcliffeHamilton County, Hardin County50230223,892,000
Garden Grove, Le RoyDecatur County50103157,259,000
GarrisonBenton County52229127,346,000
Garwin, Green MountainMarshall County, Tama County50632109,710,000
GenevaFranklin County50633102,851,000
GeorgeLyon County51237249,748,000
GibsonKeokuk County, Mahaska County5010428,940,600
GilbertStory County5010520,560,400
GilbertvilleBlack Hawk County506341,007,520
Gilbertville, Jesup, RaymondBlack Hawk County, Buchanan County50648223,050,000
Gillett GroveClay County51341893,950
Gillett Grove, WebbBuena Vista County, Clay County51366163,534,000
GilmanJasper County, Marshall County, Poweshiek County, Tama County50106170,042,000
Gladbrook, LincolnMarshall County, Tama County50635217,593,000
GlenwoodMills County51534259,972,000
Glidden, Lanesboro, Lidderdale, RalstonCarroll County51443275,566,000
GoldfieldHumboldt County, Wright County50542172,856,000
GoodellHancock County5043984,616,300
Goose LakeClinton County5275077,963,300
GraettingerEmmet County, Palo Alto County51342214,049,000
GraftonWorth County5044080,662,400
Grand JunctionBoone County, Greene County50107130,323,000
Grand MoundClinton County52751128,873,000
Grand RiverClarke County, Decatur County50108188,444,000
GrandviewLouisa County52752984,227
Grandview, LettsLouisa County, Muscatine County52754184,730,000
Granger, JohnstonDallas County, Polk County5010956,668,500
GrantMontgomery County50847836,560
Grant, VilliscaAdams County, Cass County, Montgomery County, Page County, Taylor County50864376,871,000
GranvilleO’Brien County, Plymouth County, Sioux County51022204,083,000
GravityTaylor County50848117,221,000
GreeleyClayton County, Delaware County5205083,972,700
Green Mountain, Le Grand, MarshallMarshall County, Tama County50158547,770,000
GreeneButler County, Floyd County50636312,192,000
GreenfieldAdair County50849303,486,000
GreenvilleClay County5134364,797,500
Grimes, Johnston, UrbandaleDallas County, Polk County5011171,187,400
Grimes, Johnston, UrbandalePolk County5013156,477,700
Grinnell, Oakland AcresJasper County, Poweshiek County50112475,237,000
GriswoldCass County, Pottawattamie County51535337,106,000
Grundy CenterGrundy County50638245,826,000
GuernseyIowa County, Poweshiek County5222153,693,000
Guthrie Center, Lake PanoramaGuthrie County50115440,966,000
Guttenberg, Luxemburg, Millville, OsterdockClayton County, Dubuque County52052230,274,000
HalburCarroll County51444422,230
HamburgAtchison County, Fremont County51640257,049,000
Hamilton, MarysvilleMarion County5011644,059,100
HancockPottawattamie County51536124,194,000
Hancock, OaklandPottawattamie County51560252,154,000
HanlonCerro Gordo County, Worth County5044455,947,800
HarcourtWebster County5054475,465,700
HardyHumboldt County5054597,206,300
HarperKeokuk County5223184,639,700
Harpers FerryAllamakee County52146202,232,000
HarrisDickinson County, Osceola County51345145,806,000
HartfordWarren County5011849,691,700
HartleyClay County, O’Brien County, Osceola County51346377,303,000
HartwickPoweshiek County5223247,498,300
HarveyMarion County5011939,608,500
HastingsMills County51540140,724,000
HavelockPocahontas County50546136,972,000
HaverhillMarshall County5012043,941,400
HawardenSioux County, Union County51023227,891,000
HawkeyeFayette County52147187,897,000
Hayesville, SigourneyKeokuk County52591327,568,000
HazletonBuchanan County50641122,810,000
Hedrick, MartinsburgJefferson County, Keokuk County, Wapello County52563299,042,000
HendersonMills County, Montgomery County, Pottawattamie County51541106,325,000
HillsJohnson County522355,244,080
Hills, RiversideJohnson County, Washington County52327216,538,000
HillsboroHenry County, Lee County, Van Buren County52630109,877,000
Hinton, Sioux CityPlymouth County51024232,644,000
HollandGrundy County5064283,390,900
HolsteinCherokee County, Ida County51025278,363,000
Holy Cross, North Buena VistaClayton County, Dubuque County52053153,365,000
HomesteadIowa County5223674,129,600
HopkintonDelaware County, Dubuque County52237210,348,000
HospersO’Brien County, Sioux County51238118,822,000
HubbardHardin County50122218,555,000
HudsonBlack Hawk County, Grundy County50643162,698,000
Hudson, WaterlooBlack Hawk County50701211,307,000
HullLyon County, Sioux County51239171,487,000
HumestonDecatur County, Lucas County, Wayne County50123204,315,000
HuxleyPolk County, Story County5012454,098,700
Ida GroveIda County51445327,461,000
ImogeneFremont County, Mills County51645107,043,000
Independence, Quasqueton, WinthropBuchanan County50644369,298,000
Indianola, Spring HillWarren County50125423,849,000
InwoodLyon County, Sioux County51240262,866,000
Iowa CityJohnson County522421,874,660
Iowa CityJohnson County5224521,437,700
IretonPlymouth County, Sioux County51027239,812,000
Irvington, Lu VerneHumboldt County, Kossuth County50560225,654,000
IrwinShelby County5144690,274,700
Jackson Junction, Protivin, St. Lucas, WaucomaChickasaw County, Fayette County, Winneshiek County52171205,831,000
JamaicaDallas County, Greene County, Guthrie County5012875,688,800
JanesvilleBlack Hawk County, Bremer County5064777,451,800
JeffersonGreene County50129434,205,000
Jewell JunctionHamilton County50130170,595,000
JoiceWinnebago County, Worth County50446108,697,000
JolleyCalhoun County5055169,704,300
KamrarHamilton County5013274,609,300
KanawhaHancock County, Wright County50447260,076,000
KellertonDecatur County, Ringgold County50133195,971,000
KelleyBoone County, Story County5013448,427,700
KelloggJasper County50135192,732,000
Kent, LenoxAdams County, Ringgold County, Taylor County, Union County50851333,878,000
Keokuk, MontroseLee County52632131,951,000
KeosauquaVan Buren County52565300,829,000
Keota, KinrossKeokuk County, Washington County52248294,510,000
Keswick, ThornburgIowa County, Keokuk County50136100,597,000
KeystoneBenton County52249131,160,000
KimballtonAudubon County, Shelby County5154357,402,700
KingsleyPlymouth County, Woodbury County51028328,877,000
Kinross, North English, South EnglishKeokuk County52335144,627,000
KirkmanShelby County5144790,268,900
KirkvilleWapello County525662,692,350
KironCrawford County, Ida County, Sac County51448144,011,000
KlemmeCerro Gordo County, Hancock County5044994,989,400
Knierim, Manson, Twin LakesCalhoun County, Pocahontas County, Webster County50563252,570,000
Knierim, SomersCalhoun County, Webster County5058691,099,200
KnoxvilleMarion County50138442,220,000
La Motte, St. DonatusDubuque County, Jackson County52054138,186,000
La Porte CityBenton County, Black Hawk County50651290,042,000
LaconaLucas County, Marion County, Warren County50139229,328,000
LadoraIowa County52251106,312,000
Lake CityCalhoun County, Carroll County51449231,509,000
Lake Mills, ScarvilleWinnebago County, Worth County50450209,813,000
Lake Panorama, PanoraGuthrie County50216140,455,000
Lake Panorama, YaleDallas County, Guthrie County50277104,453,000
Lake ParkDickinson County51347219,033,000
Lake ViewSac County51450153,252,000
Lakeside, Storm Lake, TruesdaleBuena Vista County50588356,362,000
LakotaKossuth County50451164,502,000
Lambs Grove, NewtonJasper County50208425,425,000
LamoniDecatur County, Ringgold County50140239,713,000
LamontBuchanan County, Fayette County50650106,696,000
LanesboroCarroll County51451951,902
Lanesboro, Lohrville, RinardCalhoun County, Carroll County51453223,309,000
LansingAllamakee County52151311,898,000
Larchwood, LesterLyon County51241232,758,000
LarrabeeCherokee County5102958,631,900
LaurelJasper County, Marshall County5014193,619,400
LaurensBuena Vista County, Palo Alto County, Pocahontas County50554230,387,000
LawlerChickasaw County, Howard County52154189,898,000
LawtonWoodbury County51030153,838,000
Le GrandMarshall County501422,566,680
Le Roy, WeldonClarke County, Decatur County50264174,278,000
LedyardKossuth County50556101,105,000
LehighWebster County50557129,035,000
LeightonMahaska County5014392,510,400
LelandWinnebago County50453114,170,000
LesterLyon County512421,181,070
Lester, Rock RapidsLyon County51246424,475,000
LewisCass County, Pottawattamie County51544145,030,000
LibertyvilleJefferson County, Van Buren County5256773,121,900
Lime SpringsHoward County52155274,629,000
LincolnTama County50652605,668
LindenDallas County5014675,846,000
LinevilleDecatur County, Wayne County50147187,377,000
Linn GroveBuena Vista County, Clay County51033163,354,000
LisbonCedar County, Johnson County, Jones County, Linn County52253119,618,000
Lisbon, Mount VernonLinn County52314154,117,000
LiscombMarshall County5014851,098,100
Little CedarMitchell County5045444,766,400
Little RockLyon County, Osceola County51243139,202,000
Little Sioux, River SiouxHarrison County, Monona County51545113,915,000
LivermoreHumboldt County, Kossuth County50558114,699,000
LockridgeHenry County, Jefferson County52635111,404,000
Logan, MagnoliaHarrison County51546292,960,000
Lone RockKossuth County50559102,791,000
Lone TreeJohnson County, Louisa County52755156,465,000
Long Grove, McCauslandScott County52756110,779,000
LorimorMadison County, Union County50149213,331,000
Lost NationClinton County52254146,759,000
LoviliaMonroe County50150147,922,000
Low MoorClinton County527573,069,920
LuanaAllamakee County, Clayton County52156110,195,000
LucasLucas County, Warren County50151205,301,000
Luther, MadridBoone County, Dallas County, Polk County50156232,316,000
Luxemburg, New ViennaDelaware County, Dubuque County52065131,361,000
LuzerneBenton County5225740,665,400
LynnvilleJasper County, Mahaska County, Poweshiek County5015380,343,000
LyttonCalhoun County, Sac County50561119,264,000
MacedoniaPottawattamie County5154984,609,700
MacksburgAdair County, Madison County5015578,465,700
MagnoliaHarrison County515501,456,100
MalcomPoweshiek County50157168,306,000
MallardPalo Alto County, Pocahontas County50562165,099,000
MalvernMills County51551209,839,000
ManillaCrawford County, Shelby County51454259,200,000
ManlyWorth County50456120,416,000
MapletonCrawford County, Monona County, Woodbury County51034290,257,000
MaquoketaClinton County, Jackson County52060408,402,000
MarathonBuena Vista County50565113,883,000
Marble Rock, RosevilleFloyd County50653133,982,000
MarcusCherokee County51035278,977,000
MarneCass County, Shelby County5155291,256,500
MarquetteClayton County521582,809,120
Marquette, McGregorClayton County52157146,695,000
MartelleJones County, Linn County5230573,493,600
MartensdaleWarren County50160965,184
Mason City, Plymouth, Portland, Rock FallsCerro Gordo County50401386,331,000
MasonvilleBuchanan County, Delaware County50654136,188,000
MassenaAdams County, Cass County50853195,794,000
MatlockSioux County51244778,428
Matlock, SheldonLyon County, O’Brien County, Sioux County51201295,734,000
MauriceSioux County51036114,215,000
MaxwellPolk County, Story County50161210,950,000
MaynardFayette County5065590,963,100
Maysville, WalcottMuscatine County, Scott County52773145,771,000
McCallsburgHardin County, Story County5015453,144,200
McCauslandScott County527581,608,930
McClellandPottawattamie County5154864,393,200
McIntire, MeyerMitchell County5045584,207,500
MechanicsvilleCedar County, Jones County52306193,533,000
MediapolisDes Moines County52637172,002,000
MelbourneMarshall County50162132,095,000
Melcher-DallasMarion County5006280,081,200
Melcher-DallasMarion County501631,230,060
MelroseAppanoose County, Monroe County, Wayne County52569241,557,000
MelvinOsceola County51350112,104,000
MenloAdair County, Guthrie County50164137,993,000
MeridenCherokee County5103761,667,500
MerrillPlymouth County51038233,784,000
MeserveyCerro Gordo County, Franklin County, Hancock County, Wright County5045788,503,700
MiddleDes Moines County5263888,053,600
Middle AmanaIowa County52307488,234
MilesClinton County, Jackson County52064106,639,000
MillersburgIowa County52308233,003
Millersburg, North EnglishIowa County, Keokuk County52316180,147,000
MillertonWayne County501656,437,630
Milo, SandyvilleWarren County50166162,193,000
MiltonDavis County, Van Buren County52570177,256,000
MinburnDallas County50167102,105,000
MindenPottawattamie County51553118,479,000
MineolaMills County515546,840,870
MingoJasper County50168104,678,000
Mitchell, New Haven, OsageFloyd County, Mitchell County50461446,117,000
MitchellvilleJasper County, Polk County50169103,076,000
ModaleHarrison County51556114,386,000
MondaminBurt County, Harrison County51557176,197,000
MonmouthJackson County, Jones County5230974,161,400
MononaAllamakee County, Clayton County52159197,124,000
MonroeJasper County, Marion County50170227,973,000
MonticelloDelaware County, Jones County, Linn County52310384,964,000
MontourTama County5017379,810,300
MoorheadHarrison County, Monona County51558213,131,000
MoorlandWebster County5056689,844,400
MoraviaAppanoose County, Monroe County52571248,003,000
MorleyJones County52312242,872
Morning SunDes Moines County, Louisa County52640188,600,000
Morrison, ReinbeckBlack Hawk County, Grundy County, Tama County50669239,740,000
MoultonAppanoose County, Davis County52572251,781,000
Mount AuburnBenton County5231383,425,500
Mount AyrRinggold County50854348,733,000
Mount Pleasant, Rome, WestwoodHenry County, Jefferson County, Washington County52641548,535,000
Mount SterlingScotland County, Van Buren County5257363,903,000
Mount UnionDes Moines County, Henry County52644111,080,000
MovilleWoodbury County51039222,605,000
MurrayClarke County, Union County50174278,523,000
MysticAppanoose County52574101,242,000
NashuaChickasaw County, Floyd County50658184,274,000
NemahaSac County5056767,115,600
NevadaStory County50201300,072,000
New AlbinAllamakee County52160103,221,000
New Hampton, North WashingtonChickasaw County50659403,627,000
New HartfordButler County, Grundy County50660100,136,000
New LibertyCedar County, Scott County5276578,185,500
New LondonDes Moines County, Henry County52645184,353,000
New MarketTaylor County51646162,218,000
New ProvidenceHardin County, Marshall County, Story County50206124,113,000
New SharonMahaska County, Poweshiek County50207366,330,000
New VirginiaClarke County, Madison County, Warren County50210196,407,000
NewellBuena Vista County, Sac County50568219,913,000
NewhallBenton County5231575,003,600
NicholsMuscatine County52766117,321,000
NodawayAdams County, Taylor County50857131,037,000
Nora Springs, PortlandCerro Gordo County, Floyd County, Mitchell County50458190,715,000
North Buena VistaClayton County52066681,956
North LibertyJohnson County5231789,861,600
North Liberty, TiffinJohnson County5234042,919,600
NorthboroPage County5164749,689,900
NorthwoodWorth County50459373,316,000
Norway, WalfordBenton County, Iowa County5231895,080,300
OakvilleDes Moines County, Louisa County52646140,334,000
OcheyedanOsceola County51354226,461,000
OdeboltSac County51458245,286,000
OelweinBuchanan County, Fayette County50662175,813,000
Okoboji, Spirit LakeDickinson County513556,366,550
OldsHenry County52647911,591
Olds, WinfieldHenry County, Louisa County52659159,797,000
OlinCedar County, Jones County52320152,973,000
OllieKeokuk County52576117,042,000
Onawa, TurinMonona County51040394,260,000
OnslowJones County5232177,841,400
Orange CitySioux County51041184,491,000
OrchardFloyd County, Mitchell County5046093,166,200
OrientAdair County50858206,775,000
Orleans, Spirit Lake, WahpetonDickinson County, Jackson County51360262,316,000
OsceolaClarke County50213542,667,000
OssianFayette County, Winneshiek County52161140,305,000
OthoWebster County5056954,375,000
OtoWoodbury County5104489,676,300
OttosenHumboldt County, Kossuth County50570112,173,000
OttumwaWapello County52501584,396,000
Oxford JunctionCedar County, Clinton County, Jones County52323132,025,000
Oxford, TiffinJohnson County52322230,660,000
Pacific JunctionMills County51561155,129,000
PackwoodJefferson County5258098,696,200
PalmerPocahontas County50571115,641,000
PanamaShelby County5156287,844,200
Parkersburg, StoutButler County, Grundy County50665253,291,000
ParnellIowa County, Johnson County52325109,066,000
PattersonMadison County50218542,828
PaullinaCherokee County, O’Brien County51046240,752,000
PellaMahaska County, Marion County50219304,040,000
PercivalFremont County51648127,267,000
PersiaHarrison County51563142,055,000
PetersonBuena Vista County, Cherokee County, Clay County, O’Brien County51047199,490,000
PiersonCherokee County, Woodbury County5104886,240,700
PisgahHarrison County51564103,451,000
PlainfieldBremer County, Butler County50666139,333,000
PlanoAppanoose County, Wayne County5258198,275,500
PleasantvilleMarion County, Warren County50225216,053,000
PloverPocahontas County505731,045,740
Plover, RolfePalo Alto County, Pocahontas County50581245,994,000
PlymouthCerro Gordo County, Worth County5046461,009,300
PocahontasPocahontas County50574288,134,000
Pomeroy, Twin LakesCalhoun County, Pocahontas County50575163,447,000
PopejoyFranklin County50227966,375
PortsmouthHarrison County, Shelby County51565126,093,000
PostvilleAllamakee County, Clayton County, Fayette County, Winneshiek County52162258,921,000
Prairie CityJasper County, Marion County50228180,307,000
PrairieburgLinn County522191,194,120
PrescottAdair County, Adams County50859206,285,000
Preston, SpraguevilleClinton County, Jackson County52069132,636,000
PrimgharO’Brien County51245203,413,000
PrincetonScott County5276883,537,500
Promise CityWayne County52583120,561,000
ProtivinHoward County521634,602,410
PulaskiDavis County5258458,385,900
QuasquetonBuchanan County523265,259,970
Quasqueton, RowleyBuchanan County52329131,743,000
Quasqueton, WinthropBuchanan County50682220,940,000
QuimbyCherokee County51049113,048,000
RakeWinnebago County504659,497,220
RalstonCarroll County514591,355,930
Ralston, ScrantonGreene County51462279,400,000
RandaliaFayette County5216465,223,000
RandallHamilton County502311,065,170
RandolphFremont County51649105,694,000
ReadlynBremer County5066887,460,100
ReasnorJasper County5023286,216,300
RedfieldDallas County, Guthrie County50233130,641,000
RembrandtBuena Vista County5057693,051,600
RemsenPlymouth County51050353,267,000
RenwickHumboldt County, Wright County50577106,941,000
RhodesJasper County, Marshall County5023480,969,900
RicevilleHoward County, Mitchell County50466354,076,000
RichlandJefferson County, Keokuk County, Washington County52585145,152,000
RidgewayWinneshiek County52165172,030,000
RingstedEmmet County, Palo Alto County50578192,246,000
RippeyBoone County, Dallas County, Greene County50235120,716,000
RivertonFremont County5165075,412,300
RobinsLinn County5234133,953,600
Rochester, TiptonCedar County52772339,596,000
Rock FallsCerro Gordo County50467709,984
Rock ValleyLyon County, Sioux County51247289,348,000
Rockford, RosevilleCerro Gordo County, Floyd County50468256,180,000
Rockwell City, Twin LakesCalhoun County50579355,724,000
Rodman, West BendKossuth County, Palo Alto County50597213,308,000
RodneyMonona County510518,724,970
RolandStory County5023689,328,900
Rose HillMahaska County52586122,407,000
Rossie, RoyalClay County51357108,592,000
RuddFloyd County, Mitchell County50471110,089,000
RunnellsJasper County, Marion County, Polk County50237143,182,000
RussellLucas County, Wayne County50238301,463,000
RuthvenClay County, Palo Alto County51358189,122,000
RutlandHumboldt County5058253,208,800
RyanDelaware County52330123,161,000
SabulaClinton County, Jackson County52070128,889,000
Sac CitySac County50583305,136,000
SalemHenry County, Lee County52649119,319,000
SalixWoodbury County51052155,945,000
SanbornO’Brien County, Osceola County51248214,497,000
ScarvilleWinnebago County5047395,399,900
SchallerIda County, Sac County51053195,410,000
SchleswigCrawford County51461130,100,000
SearsboroPoweshiek County50242106,817,000
Sergeant Bluff, Sioux CityWoodbury County51054103,980,000
SeymourAppanoose County, Wayne County52590194,010,000
SharpsburgTaylor County5086256,002,800
Shelby, TennantHarrison County, Pottawattamie County, Shelby County51570166,548,000
Sheldahl, SlaterPolk County, Story County502431,425,490
Shell RockBremer County, Butler County50670147,693,000
ShellsburgBenton County, Linn County52332109,616,000
ShenandoahFremont County, Page County51601276,050,000
SibleyOsceola County51249324,699,000
Silver CityMills County, Pottawattamie County51571121,295,000
Sioux CenterSioux County51250186,171,000
Sioux CityWoodbury County511013,050,810
Sioux CityWoodbury County5110327,329,600
Sioux CityWoodbury County5110420,008,000
Sioux CityWoodbury County5110515,751,300
Sioux CityWoodbury County5110680,695,500
Sioux CityPlymouth County, Woodbury County51108116,158,000
Sioux CityPlymouth County, Woodbury County5110946,990,800
Sioux CityWoodbury County5111117,307,000
Sioux RapidsBuena Vista County, Clay County50585164,765,000
SloanMonona County, Woodbury County51055172,796,000
SmithlandMonona County, Woodbury County5105688,612,400
SoldierMonona County51572114,187,000
SolonCedar County, Johnson County52333223,255,000
South AmanaIowa County5233443,109,700
SpillvilleWinneshiek County52168417,415
SpraguevilleJackson County5207479,898,400
SpringvilleLinn County52336127,231,000
St. AnthonyMarshall County5023943,994,100
St. Benedict, WesleyHancock County, Kossuth County50483198,210,000
St. LucasFayette County52166493,739
St. OlafClayton County5207287,106,100
St. PaulLee County52657494,762
StacyvilleMitchell County50476101,621,000
StanhopeHamilton County50246120,139,000
StanleyBuchanan County, Fayette County5067157,516,900
StantonMontgomery County51573156,082,000
StanwoodCedar County5233770,714,300
State CenterMarshall County, Story County50247215,688,000
Steamboat RockGrundy County, Hardin County5067294,947,100
StockportJefferson County, Van Buren County52651156,578,000
StocktonMuscatine County, Scott County52769106,717,000
Story CityBoone County, Hamilton County, Story County50248211,484,000
StoutGrundy County50673444,167
StratfordBoone County, Hamilton County, Webster County50249201,481,000
Strawberry PointClayton County, Delaware County, Fayette County52076252,901,000
StuartAdair County, Guthrie County50250264,920,000
SullyJasper County50251104,731,000
SuperiorDickinson County513631,050,240
SwaledaleCerro Gordo County5047758,455,900
SwanMarion County5025222,129,300
Swea CityKossuth County50590203,960,000
TaborFremont County, Mills County5165389,310,900
TamaPoweshiek County, Tama County52339264,554,000
TempletonCarroll County5146377,535,900
TerrilClay County, Dickinson County, Emmet County51364167,035,000
ThayerUnion County50254113,421,000
ThompsonWinnebago County50478191,508,000
ThorHumboldt County, Webster County5059173,985,600
ThornburgKeokuk County50255456,756
ThorntonCerro Gordo County, Franklin County50479150,266,000
TingleyRinggold County5086377,735,200
TitonkaHancock County, Kossuth County50480162,227,000
ToledoTama County52342232,364,000
Toronto, WheatlandCedar County, Clinton County52777139,947,000
TraerBlack Hawk County, Tama County50675287,087,000
TreynorPottawattamie County51575126,544,000
TruroClarke County, Madison County, Warren County50257103,297,000
UdellAppanoose County5259342,464,700
Union, WhittenHardin County, Marshall County50258139,020,000
UnionvilleAppanoose County, Davis County52594121,875,000
University ParkMahaska County525951,193,990
UrbanaBenton County523458,460,120
UteCrawford County, Monona County51060156,147,000
VailCrawford County51465141,083,000
Van HorneBenton County52346134,846,000
Van MeterDallas County500387,907,930
Van WertDecatur County5026283,675,800
VarinaPocahontas County50593480,019
VenturaCerro Gordo County, Hancock County5048274,538,700
VictorIowa County, Poweshiek County52347166,647,000
VincentWebster County5059467,103,100
ViningTama County523482,376,980
VintonBenton County52349379,633,000
VolgaClayton County5207783,705,000
WadenaFayette County5216977,075,600
WalfordBenton County, Linn County523512,136,430
WalkerBenton County, Buchanan County, Linn County52352203,389,000
Wall LakeSac County51466133,431,000
WallingfordEmmet County5136552,560,000
WalnutPottawattamie County, Shelby County51577206,916,000
WapelloLouisa County52653291,934,000
Washburn, WaterlooBlack Hawk County5070224,299,000
WashingtonWashington County52353395,016,000
WashtaCherokee County, Ida County51061121,470,000
WatervilleAllamakee County52170120,175,000
WatkinsBenton County5235476,593,800
WaukonAllamakee County, Winneshiek County52172409,930,000
WaverlyBremer County50677321,993,000
WebsterIowa County, Keokuk County5235595,190,600
Webster CityHamilton County50595399,160,000
WellmanIowa County, Johnson County, Washington County52356232,408,000
WellsburgGrundy County50680138,682,000
WeltonClinton County52774728,977
West BranchCedar County, Johnson County52358200,273,000
West ChesterWashington County5235938,168,600
West Des MoinesPolk County5026544,379,900
West Des MoinesDallas County, Polk County5026642,782,800
West LibertyCedar County, Muscatine County52776219,106,000
West UnionFayette County52175224,709,000
WestfieldPlymouth County51062144,481,000
WestgateFayette County5068163,049,400
WestphaliaShelby County5157896,684
WestsideCarroll County, Crawford County51467168,862,000
What CheerKeokuk County, Mahaska County50268123,395,000
WhitingMonona County51063159,922,000
WhittemoreKossuth County, Palo Alto County50598176,474,000
WilliamsHamilton County, Wright County50271172,820,000
WilliamsonLucas County502721,922,110
WintersetMadison County50273518,735,000
WiotaCass County50274129,896,000
WodenHancock County, Kossuth County, Winnebago County50484113,540,000
WoodbineHarrison County51579300,428,000
WoodburnClarke County50275131,850,000
WoodwardBoone County, Dallas County50276208,198,000
WoolstockHamilton County, Wright County50599132,976,000
WyomingJones County52362157,403,000
YorkPage County51656438,077
ZearingStory County50278138,822,000
ZwingleDubuque County, Jackson County52079153,776,000

Leave a Comment

Your email address will not be published.

Scroll to Top