Kentucky ZIP Code List – List of ZIP Codes in the Commonwealth of Kentucky

What Are All The Zip Codes For Kentucky?

Kentucky is a state located in the south-central region of the United States. Its official nickname is “the Bluegrass State” due to the fact that this region was known for its landscape and blueness of a type of grass found abundantly in the region, which is native to the area during. With a population of 4,380,365 people).

Kentucky ranks 26th in population among the fifty states. It is the 37th largest state occupying a total area of 40,407.80 sq. mi, it is surrounded by Ohio and Indiana to the north, Virginia and Tennessee to the south, Georgia and Alabama to the southeast, Missouri, and Illinois to the west, and Indiana and West Virginia to the northwest.

Kentucky has an estimate of 469 zip codes (zip code, USA postal service, abbreviations of USPS) and we have listed them as well as details of the land area for each zip, and the cities and counties they cover as well. Here’s a complete list of postal codes for the state of Kentucky.

 AdairvilleLogan County, Simpson County42202158,639,000
 AlbanyClinton County, Pickett County, Russell County, Wayne County42602495,167,000
 Alexandria, ClaryvilleCampbell County41001132,496,000
 Alexandria, Cold Spring, Crestview, Fort Thomas, Highland Heights, Melbourne, Silver Grove, Southgate, WilderCampbell County4107654,258,600
 AllenFloyd County4160111,767,900
 AllensvilleLogan County, Todd County4220492,745,900
 Anchorage, Bellemeade, Blue Ridge Manor, Douglass Hills, Jefferson, Louisville/Jefferson County metro government (balance), Lyndon, Meadowbrook Farm, Middle, Moorland, Sycamore, WildwoodJefferson County4022330,412,700
 AnnvilleJackson County40402122,531,000
 AnnvilleClay County, Jackson County, Owsley County40486131,040,000
 Annville, McKeeJackson County, Lee County, Owsley County, Rockcastle County40447646,732,000
 ArlingtonCarlisle County, Hickman County42021149,343,000
 ArtemusKnox County4090322,224,400
 Artemus, BarbourvilleKnox County, Whitley County40906320,821,000
 Ashland, Bellefonte, Flatwoods, Russell, WestwoodBoyd County, Greenup County4110125,001,300
 Ashland, Cannonsburg, CatlettsburgBoyd County, Lawrence County41129221,613,000
 Ashland, Cannonsburg, WestwoodBoyd County, Greenup County41102132,509,000
 AuburnLogan County, Simpson County, Warren County42206306,791,000
 Audubon Park, Louisville/Jefferson County metro government (balance), Lynnview, Poplar Hills, Watterson ParkJefferson County4021332,246,400
 AugustaBracken County41002116,572,000
 Auxier, PrestonsburgFloyd County416029,308,150
 Bancroft, Barbourmeade, Bellemeade, Briarwood, Goose Creek, Langdon Place, Louisville/Jefferson County metro government (balance), Lyndon, Meadow Vale, Moorland, Murray Hill, Old Brownsboro Place, Plantation, Rolling Hills, WestwoodJefferson County402426,908,570
 Bancroft, Barbourmeade, Broeck Pointe, Brownsboro Farm, Creekside, Fincastle, Goose Creek, Graymoor-Devondale, Green Spring, Hickory Hill, Hills and Dales, Langdon Place, Louisville/Jefferson County metro government (balance), Manor Creek, Meadow Vale, Murray Hill, Old Brownsboro Place, Prospect, Spring Valley, Ten BroeckJefferson County, Oldham County4024137,430,300
 Bancroft, Beechwood Village, Bellemeade, Crossgate, Glenview, Glenview Hills, Glenview Manor, Graymoor-Devondale, Hills and Dales, Hurstbourne, Jefferson, Louisville/Jefferson County metro government (balance), Lyndon, Northfield, Norwood, St. Matthews, ThornhillJefferson County4022227,018,000
 BandanaBallard County420221,273,220
 Bandana, Kevil, LovelacevilleBallard County, McCracken County42053302,381,000
 Bandana, La CenterBallard County42056140,475,000
 BarbourvilleKnox County4091524,976,700
 BarbourvilleKnox County409498,409,920
 BardsNelson County40004374,036,000
 BardwellCarlisle County42023258,901,000
 BarlowBallard County42024117,822,000
 BeattyvilleBreathitt County, Lee County41311457,343,000
 Beaver Dam, Hartford, McHenry, Rockport, RosineButler County, Ohio County42320381,587,000
 BedfordCarroll County, Trimble County40006236,391,000
 Beech GroveMcLean County42322156,371
 Beech Grove, CalhounDaviess County, McLean County42327322,166,000
 BeechmontMuhlenberg County423213,975,840
 BeechmontMuhlenberg County423235,205,520
 Beechwood Village, Bellewood, Brownsboro Village, Druid Hills, Indian Hills, Louisville/Jefferson County metro government (balance), Maryhill Estates, Mockingbird Valley, Norbourne Estates, Northfield, Richlawn, Riverwood, Rolling Fields, St. Matthews, Windy Hills, Woodlawn ParkJefferson County4020730,105,600
 Belleview, Burlington, Hebron, Rabbit HashBoone County41005151,209,000
 Belleview, PetersburgBoone County4108073,361,100
 Bellevue, Fort Thomas, Newport, Southgate, Wilder, WoodlawnCampbell County4107114,034,900
 Bellevue, NewportCampbell County410732,385,650
 BenhamHarlan County40807795,657
 Benham, CumberlandHarlan County, Letcher County40823150,125,000
 Benham, LynchHarlan County4085535,336,700
 Benton, Calvert CityCalloway County, Graves County, Marshall County42025514,604,000
 BereaMadison County40404329,970
 BereaGarrard County, Madison County40461131,827,000
 Berea, RichmondGarrard County, Madison County, Rockcastle County40403295,943,000
 BerryGrant County, Harrison County, Pendleton County41003221,032,000
 Betsy LayneFloyd County416054,186,270
 Betsy LayneFloyd County4163553,306,900
 BlackeyLetcher County4180434,387,100
 BlaineLawrence County41124150,391,000
 Blandville, WickliffeBallard County42087181,533,000
 Bloomfield, ChaplinNelson County, Spencer County40008204,267,000
 Bonnieville, MunfordvilleHart County42713105,768,000
 BoonevilleBreathitt County, Owsley County41314582,299,000
 BostonNelson County40107138,505,000
 Bowling GreenWarren County4210257,500
 Bowling GreenWarren County42103183,544,000
 Bowling GreenAllen County, Warren County4212297,739,100
 Bowling Green, Plano, WoodburnSimpson County, Warren County42104145,332,000
 Bowling Green, Plum SpringsButler County, Edmonson County, Warren County42101733,251,000
 BradfordsvilleMarion County, Taylor County40009164,510,000
 Bradfordsville, LebanonMarion County, Washington County40033371,337,000
 Brandenburg, Doe ValleyMeade County40108184,081,000
 Breckinridge Center, MorganfieldUnion County, Webster County42437449,298,000
 BremenMuhlenberg County4232578,461,800
 Bremen, Central City, Greenville, Powderly, South CarrolltonMuhlenberg County42330224,183,000
 BrodheadLincoln County, Pulaski County, Rockcastle County40409113,600,000
 Brodhead, Crab OrchardGarrard County, Lincoln County, Pulaski County, Rockcastle County40419238,663,000
 Bromley, Covington, Crescent Springs, Crestview Hills, Edgewood, Erlanger, Fort Mitchell, Fort Wright, Lakeside Park, Ludlow, Taylor Mill, Villa HillsKenton County4101754,266,900
 Bromley, Covington, LudlowKenton County410164,150,390
 Brooks, Fox Chase, Hebron Estates, Hillview, Mount Washington, Pioneer Village, ShepherdsvilleBullitt County40165374,054,000
 Brooks, Heritage Creek, Hillview, Hunters Hollow, Louisville/Jefferson County metro government (balance), Pioneer VillageBullitt County, Jefferson County4022951,161,000
 Brooks, HillviewBullitt County4010924,255,400
 BrooksvilleBracken County, Pendleton County, Robertson County41004296,075,000
 BrownsvilleEdmonson County42210372,578,000
 BuckhornOwsley County, Perry County4172198,714,500
 BucknerOldham County400104,745,840
 Buckner, Crestwood, Orchard Grass Hills, Pewee ValleyOldham County40014142,691,000
 Buckner, La GrangeHenry County, Oldham County40031172,248,000
 BuffaloGreen County, Larue County, Taylor County4271693,762,700
 Buffalo, HodgenvilleLarue County42748341,036,000
 BurginMercer County403101,547,240
 Burgin, HarrodsburgMercer County, Washington County40330573,429,000
 Burkesville, MarrowboneClinton County, Cumberland County42717774,722,000
 Burlington, Elsmere, Florence, Independence, Oakbrook, UnionBoone County, Kenton County4104274,203,800
 BurnaLivingston County4202870,221,600
 Burna, Carrsville, SmithlandLivingston County42081302,885,000
 BurnsidePulaski County, Wayne County4251865,732,700
 BurnsidePulaski County42519127,694,000
 BurnsidePulaski County, Russell County, Wayne County42544377,227,000
 Burnside, Ferguson, SomersetPulaski County42501517,419,000
 Burnside, SomersetPulaski County42503334,935,000
 ButlerCampbell County, Pendleton County41006136,934,000
 CadizTrigg County42211726,972,000
 California, MentorCampbell County, Pendleton County41007133,980,000
 Calvert City, GilbertsvilleMarshall County42029120,531,000
 Calvert City, GilbertsvilleMarshall County4204461,687,400
 Camargo, Mount SterlingBath County, Clark County, Montgomery County40353360,400,000
 Cambridge, Houston Acres, Hurstbourne Acres, Jefferson, Lincolnshire, Louisville/Jefferson County metro government (balance), Meadowview Estates, St. Regis ParkJefferson County4022019,728,700
 CampbellsburgCarroll County, Henry County, Trimble County40011151,751,000
 CampbellsvilleGreen County, Larue County, Marion County, Taylor County42718653,873,000
 CamptonWolfe County, Breathitt County, Lee County41301534,627,000
 CaneyvilleButler County, Edmonson County, Grayson County42721377,406,000
 Carlisle, MillersburgBourbon County, Nicholas County, Robertson County40311454,439,000
 Carrollton, PrestonvilleCarroll County41008112,635,000
 Cave City, HisevilleBarren County, Hart County42127229,302,000
 CawoodHarlan County40815105,890,000
 Cayce, FultonFulton County, Graves County, Hickman County42041285,196,000
 Cayce, HickmanFulton County42050300,889,000
 Cecilia, ElizabethHardin County42724199,325,000
 CenterOhio County42328166,816,000
 Central City, South CarrolltonMuhlenberg County4237410,427,500
 CeruleanChristian County, Trigg County42215151,687,000
 ChaplinNelson County4001225,942,200
 ClarksonGrayson County42726261,691,000
 Clarkson, LeitchfieldBreckinridge County, Edmonson County, Grayson County42754484,001,000
 Clarksville, Fort Campbell North, Oak GroveChristian County, Montgomery County4222313,117,400
 Clay CityPowell County40312147,000,000
 Clay, WheatcroftUnion County, Webster County42404228,764,000
 Clinton, ColumbusHickman County42031389,447,000
 CloverportBreckinridge County4011195,901,800
 Cloverport, HardinsburgBreckinridge County40143385,838,000
 Coal Run Village, PikevillePike County41501520,591,000
 ColdironHarlan County4081936,277,800
 Coldiron, South Wallins, Wallins CreekHarlan County4087376,872,900
 Coldstream, Louisville/Jefferson County metro government (balance), Middle, Worthington HillsJefferson County, Shelby County4024583,874,000
 ColumbiaAdair County, Taylor County42728828,292,000
 ColumbusHickman County420324,212,650
 Concord, Garrison, VanceburgLewis County41179844,531,000
 CorbinKnox County, Whitley County4077132,296,200
 Corbin, North CorbinKnox County, Laurel County, Whitley County40701372,313,000
 CorinthGrant County, Harrison County, Owen County, Scott County41010228,494,000
 CorydonHenderson County, Webster County42406274,622,000
 Covington, Edgewood, Erlanger, IndependenceKenton County4105175,267,200
 Covington, Fairview, Fort Wright, Independence, Kenton Vale, Ryland Heights, Taylor MillKenton County4101565,907,100
 Covington, Fort Mitchell, Fort Wright, Ludlow, Park HillsKenton County4101118,478,700
 Covington, Park HillsKenton County410142,751,610
 Crayne, Dycusburg, Marion, ToluCaldwell County, Crittenden County42064775,991,000
 Crayne, FredoniaCaldwell County, Crittenden County, Lyon County42411225,202,000
 Crittenden, Dry Ridge, WilliamsGrant County, Pendleton County41035275,754,000
 Crittenden, VeronaBoone County, Grant County, Kenton County, Pendleton County4103072,324,800
 CroftonChristian County42217412,777,000
 CynthianaBourbon County, Harrison County, Nicholas County41031563,251,000
 Danville, Junction CityBoyle County, Lincoln County40422297,726,000
 Dawson Springs, St. CharlesCaldwell County, Christian County, Hopkins County42408333,173,000
 Dawson Springs, St. CharlesChristian County, Hopkins County4245342,396,000
 Dayton, Fort ThomasCampbell County410743,327,650
 Dayton, Fort Thomas, Highland Heights, Newport, SouthgateCampbell County4107515,587,100
 DexterCalloway County4203668,734,600
 Dexter, MurrayCalloway County4202066,008,100
 Diablock, HazardKnott County, Perry County41701383,015,000
 DixonWebster County42409224,114,000
 Douglass Hills, Forest Hills, Jefferson, Louisville/Jefferson County metro government (balance), MiddleBullitt County, Jefferson County40299137,530,000
 Douglass Hills, Jefferson, Louisville/Jefferson County metro government (balance), Middle, Woodland HillsJefferson County4024310,391,600
 Dover, GermanMason County4103472,461,700
 DrakesboroMuhlenberg County42337128,098,000
 DunmorButler County, Muhlenberg County4233977,598,200
 Dunmor, LewisburgButler County, Logan County, Muhlenberg County, Todd County42256494,719,000
 Dwale, PrestonsburgFloyd County416211,737,090
 DycusburgCrittenden County420372,644,130
 EarlingtonHopkins County424106,809,190
 Earlington, Madisonville, Manitou, Mortons GapHopkins County42431431,448,000
 East BernstadtLaurel County40729170,398,000
 Eddyville, KuttawaCaldwell County, Lyon County42038226,723,000
 Eddyville, KuttawaLyon County42055116,617,000
 Eddyville, PrincetonCaldwell County, Hopkins County, Lyon County42445686,337,000
 Edgewood, Elsmere, Erlanger, Florence, IndependenceBoone County, Kenton County4101829,580,300
 EdmontonAdair County, Cumberland County, Metcalfe County42129525,912,000
 EkronMeade County4011749,524,100
 Elizabeth, RadcliffHardin County42701410,837,000
 Elizaville, Ewing, FlemingsburgFleming County, Nicholas County41039191,729,000
 Elk Creek, Louisville/Jefferson County metro government (balance)Jefferson County, Shelby County, Spencer County4002358,513,000
 Elk Creek, TaylorsvilleBullitt County, Shelby County, Spencer County40071317,485,000
 Elkhorn CityPike County4151329,573,600
 Elkhorn CityPike County41522168,658,000
 Elkton, FairviewTodd County42220458,536,000
 EminenceHenry County, Shelby County4001997,158,700
 Emlyn, Pleasant View, WilliamsburgMcCreary County, Whitley County40769760,936,000
 EubankLincoln County, Pulaski County42567237,141,000
 Evarts, KenvirHarlan County40828122,588,000
 EzelMorgan County4142580,608,800
 FairfieldBullitt County, Nelson County, Spencer County40013205,723,000
 FairfieldNelson County400201,229,470
 FalmouthBracken County, Pendleton County41040378,405,000
 Fancy FarmCarlisle County, Graves County, Hickman County42039131,958,000
 Farley, Hendron, Massac, Paducah, ReidlandMcCracken County42003180,280,000
 Farmers, Lakeview Heights, MoreheadCarter County, Elliott County, Rowan County40351640,642,000
 FarmingtonCalloway County, Graves County4204084,990,700
 Farmington, Mayfield, Pryorsburg, SedaliaGraves County, Marshall County42066561,565,000
 Ferguson, SomersetPulaski County425333,798,740
 Flat LickKnox County40935197,091,000
 Flatwoods, Raceland, RussellGreenup County4113915,747,500
 Flatwoods, Raceland, Russell, Worthington, WurtlandGreenup County4116916,492,500
 Fleming-NeonLetcher County418106,865,810
 Fleming-NeonLetcher County418409,799,920
 Fleming-Neon, McRobertsLetcher County4183515,362,800
 FlemingsburgFleming County41041277,992,000
 Florence, Independence, WaltonBoone County, Kenton County41094116,803,000
 Florence, Rabbit Hash, UnionBoone County41091133,513,000
 FordsvilleHancock County, Ohio County42343184,861,000
 Fort Knox, MuldraughHardin County, Meade County4012187,748,800
 FosterBracken County, Pendleton County41043130,588,000
 Fountain RunAllen County, Barren County, Monroe County42133183,808,000
 Francisville, HebronBoone County4104856,920,400
 FrankfortFranklin County, Henry County, Shelby County, Woodford County40601571,041,000
 FrankfortFranklin County40604908,509
 FranklinAllen County, Logan County, Simpson County42134549,581,000
 FreeburnPike County4152819,824,800
 FrenchburgMenifee County40322302,448,000
 GamalielMonroe County42140106,722,000
 GarrisonGreenup County, Lewis County41141168,647,000
 GeorgeBourbon County, Scott County40324401,578,000
 GermanBracken County, Mason County, Robertson County4104481,294,300
 GhentCarroll County, Gallatin County4104591,312,100
 Glasgow, HisevilleBarren County42141718,964,000
 Glencoe, SpartaGallatin County, Grant County, Owen County4104643,811,100
 Glencoe, SpartaGallatin County, Owen County41086166,993,000
 GlenviewJefferson County40025436,388
 GoshenOldham County4002680,440,300
 GraceyChristian County, Trigg County4223270,235,700
 Grand RiversLivingston County4204593,118,400
 Gratz, Monterey, OwentonOwen County40359592,348,000
 GraysonCarter County, Greenup County41143512,256,000
 Greensburg, SummersvilleAdair County, Green County42743529,688,000
 Greenup, Raceland, Worthington, WurtlandGreenup County41144389,472,000
 Greenville, PowderlyMuhlenberg County, Todd County42345395,529,000
 Greenville, PowderlyMuhlenberg County423672,753,840
 GuthrieTodd County42234153,516,000
 HansonHopkins County42413135,247,000
 HardinCalloway County, Marshall County4204868,043,400
 HardinsburgBreckinridge County40144161,878,000
 HardyvilleGreen County, Hart County, Metcalfe County42746120,944,000
 Harlan, LoyallHarlan County4080660,197,800
 Harlan, LoyallHarlan County40831133,243,000
 HartfordOhio County42347320,401,000
 HawesvilleDaviess County, Hancock County42348288,736,000
 HazelCalloway County, Graves County42049110,141,000
 Hazel GreenMorgan County, Wolfe County41332109,239,000
 HendersonHenderson County42420488,135,000
 High Bridge, WilmoreJessamine County, Woodford County4039065,675,400
 Highland Heights, WilderCampbell County41099597,790
 Hindman, Pippa PassesKnott County4182278,205,400
 Hollow Creek, Louisville/Jefferson County metro government (balance), Spring MillJefferson County4022819,603,900
 Hollyvilla, Louisville/Jefferson County metro government (balance)Jefferson County4011835,438,800
 HopkinsvilleChristian County42240696,097,000
 Hopkinsville, Oak GroveChristian County4226293,290,700
 Hopkinsville, Oak Grove, Pembroke, FairviewTodd County, Christian County42266195,078,000
 Horse CaveBarren County, Hart County, Metcalfe County42749236,226,000
 HustonvilleCasey County, Lincoln County40437313,811,000
 HydenLeslie County41749240,150,000
 InezMartin County41224234,486,000
 InezMartin County4126257,573,700
 IrvineEstill County, Lee County40336533,545,000
 IrvingtonBreckinridge County40146216,679,000
 IslandMcLean County42350107,749,000
 JacksonBreathitt County, Knott County, Lee County41339913,193,000
 JamesRussell County42629258,061,000
 James, Russell SpringsAdair County, Casey County, Pulaski County, Russell County42642362,115,000
 JeffPerry County417511,964,950
 JeffPerry County41774124,689,000
 Jefferson, Louisville/Jefferson County metro government (balance)Jefferson County4029156,790,300
 JeffersonvilleMontgomery County40337149,326,000
 JenkinsLetcher County415172,673,820
 Jenkins, Payne GapLetcher County, Pike County41537144,558,000
 Junction CityBoyle County, Lincoln County4044023,914,800
 KenvirHarlan County408472,492,150
 Kingsley, Louisville/Jefferson County metro government (balance), Seneca Gardens, St. Matthews, Strathmoor Manor, Strathmoor Village, WellingtonJefferson County4020518,081,100
 LaFayetteChristian County, Trigg County42236172,026,000
 LaFayetteChristian County4225413,149,600
 LancasterGarrard County, Lincoln County40444410,525,000
 LawrenceburgAnderson County40342487,619,000
 Lebanon JunctionBullitt County, Hardin County4015089,508,400
 LedbetterLivingston County4205842,468,100
 LewisportDaviess County, Hancock County42351177,823,000
 Lexington-Fayette urban countyFayette County4050218,651,900
 Lexington-Fayette urban countyFayette County4050322,910,200
 Lexington-Fayette urban countyFayette County4050415,739,000
 Lexington-Fayette urban countyFayette County4050520,666,600
 Lexington-Fayette urban countyFayette County40506221,571
 Lexington-Fayette urban countyFayette County405071,078,130
 Lexington-Fayette urban countyFayette County4050811,038,500
 Lexington-Fayette urban countyFayette County40509106,490,000
 Lexington-Fayette urban countyFayette County4051055,495,500
 Lexington-Fayette urban countyBourbon County, Fayette County, Scott County40511229,412,000
 Lexington-Fayette urban countyFayette County4051337,421,500
 Lexington-Fayette urban countyFayette County405147,673,320
 Lexington-Fayette urban countyClark County, Fayette County, Jessamine County40515145,732,000
 Lexington-Fayette urban countyBourbon County, Fayette County4051691,230,700
 Lexington-Fayette urban countyFayette County4051715,992,100
 Lexington-Fayette urban county, North Middle, ParisBourbon County, Fayette County, Montgomery County40361668,958,000
 LibertyAdair County, Casey County42539548,907,000
 LivermoreMcLean County, Ohio County4235258,962,200
 LivingstonJackson County, Rockcastle County40445118,164,000
 LondonClay County, Laurel County40741541,447,000
 LondonClay County, Laurel County40744273,647,000
 LorettoMarion County, Nelson County40037127,162,000
 LouisaLawrence County, Martin County41230585,826,000
 Louisville/Jefferson County metro government (balance)Jefferson County402024,026,410
 Louisville/Jefferson County metro government (balance)Jefferson County402037,617,120
 Louisville/Jefferson County metro government (balance)Jefferson County402048,410,160
 Louisville/Jefferson County metro government (balance)Jefferson County4020614,789,000
 Louisville/Jefferson County metro government (balance)Jefferson County402096,948,850
 Louisville/Jefferson County metro government (balance)Jefferson County402129,841,620
 Louisville/Jefferson County metro government (balance)Jefferson County4021438,476,200
 Louisville/Jefferson County metro government (balance)Jefferson County4025830,250,500
 Louisville/Jefferson County metro government (balance)Bullitt County, Jefferson County4027288,340,200
 Louisville/Jefferson County metro government (balance)Jefferson County40280251,903
 Louisville/Jefferson County metro government (balance), Parkway VillageJefferson County402176,221,700
 Louisville/Jefferson County metro government (balance), Prospect, River BluffJefferson County, Oldham County4005967,144,200
 Louisville/Jefferson County metro government (balance), ShivelyJefferson County402086,372,740
 Louisville/Jefferson County metro government (balance), ShivelyJefferson County402108,334,030
 Louisville/Jefferson County metro government (balance), ShivelyJefferson County4021119,374,800
 Louisville/Jefferson County metro government (balance), ShivelyJefferson County402159,714,450
 Louisville/Jefferson County metro government (balance), ShivelyJefferson County4021637,436,400
 Louisville/Jefferson County metro government (balance), South Park ViewJefferson County4021937,276,200
 Louisville/Jefferson County metro government (balance), St. MatthewsJefferson County40041268,181
 Louisville/Jefferson County metro government (balance), Watterson Park, West BuechelJefferson County4021825,208,300
 Louisville/Jefferson County metro government (balance), Watterson ParkJefferson County40231216,373
 Louisville/Jefferson County metro government (balance), West PointBullitt County, Hardin County, Jefferson County4017735,491,300
 LovelacevilleBallard County420602,179,660
 LowesCarlisle County, Graves County4203572,828,600
 LowesGraves County42051145,367,000
 LowesGraves County42061917,298
 LowesGraves County, McCracken County4206967,865,300
 LoyallHarlan County408545,584,940
 MaceoDaviess County4235573,987,000
 MackvilleWashington County4004053,078,700
 Mackville, SpringfieldMarion County, Washington County40069493,212,000
 MagnoliaGreen County, Hart County, Larue County42757212,563,000
 Manchester, OneidaClay County, Laurel County40962960,985,000
 ManitouHopkins County4243648,444,700
 MarrowboneCumberland County, Metcalfe County4273129,044,500
 MartinFloyd County4164960,381,300
 Martin, MayFloyd County4164533,671,100
 MasonvilleDaviess County, Hancock County, Ohio County42366208,737,000
 MasonvilleDaviess County, McLean County, Ohio County42376258,957,000
 Massac, PaducahMcCracken County42001189,857,000
 MaykingLetcher County4183734,603,500
 Mayking, WhitesburgLetcher County41858228,054,000
 Mays Lick, SardisFleming County, Mason County41055163,133,000
 MaysvilleMason County41056362,608,000
 McCarrPike County4154429,035,600
 McHenryOhio County423542,241,870
 Melbourne, Silver GroveCampbell County4105935,351,900
 MiddlesBell County40965186,345,000
 MidwayFranklin County, Scott County, Woodford County4034790,563,700
 MillersburgBourbon County4034811,150,200
 MillstoneLetcher County4183820,793,100
 MiltonCarroll County, Trimble County40045147,637,000
 MonticelloClinton County, Wayne County426331,126,440,000
 MoreheadRowan County4031398,546,900
 Morgan, WoodburyButler County42261762,752,000
 Mortons GapHopkins County424402,586,720
 Mortons Gap, Nortonville, St. Charles, White PlainsChristian County, Hopkins County42442158,272,000
 Mortons Gap, White PlainsChristian County, Hopkins County, Muhlenberg County42464158,084,000
 Mount Olivet, SardisBracken County, Robertson County41064221,600,000
 Mount VernonRockcastle County40456447,438,000
 Mount WashingtonBullitt County, Spencer County4004776,868,500
 MuldraughMeade County401551,398,890
 MunfordvilleHart County42765305,072,000
 MurrayCalloway County, Graves County42071549,415,000
 NeboHopkins County, Webster County42441154,332,000
 New CastleHenry County4005025,160,200
 New CastleHenry County4005861,523
 New HavenHardin County, Larue County, Nelson County40051245,422,000
 New HopeLarue County, Marion County, Nelson County4005254,647,500
 NicholasvilleJessamine County40356362,272,000
 OaklandWarren County4215973,210,500
 Oakland, Smiths GroveBarren County, Edmonson County, Warren County42171262,711,000
 Olive HillCarter County, Elliott County, Lewis County41164631,411,000
 OneidaClay County, Perry County40972147,108,000
 Onton, SebreeWebster County42455197,699,000
 Onton, SlaughtersHopkins County, Webster County42456173,079,000
 OwensboroDaviess County, Henderson County42301442,888,000
 OwensboroDaviess County42303124,084,000
 OwingsvilleBath County, Montgomery County40360379,300,000
 PaintsvilleJohnson County41240115,859,000
 Park CityBarren County, Edmonson County42160103,684,000
 PathforkHarlan County4086365,712,400
 PerryvilleBoyle County, Mercer County, Washington County4046887,610,700
 Pewee ValleyOldham County400567,371,880
 PhelpsPike County4155388,517,100
 Pine KnotMcCreary County4263560,575,900
 Pine KnotMcCreary County42649185,966,000
 Pine Knot, StearnsMcCreary County42647360,478,000
 PinevilleBell County40977344,956,000
 Pippa PassesKnott County4184434,338,900
 PleasurevilleHenry County, Shelby County40057252,980,000
 PrestonsburgFloyd County, Johnson County4126578,190,500
 PrestonsburgFloyd County4160714,877,500
 PrestonsburgFloyd County41653310,995,000
 ProvidenceCrittenden County, Hopkins County, Webster County42450154,363,000
 Raceland, Worthington, WurtlandGreenup County411833,330,750
 RadcliffHardin County40162146,196,000
 Radcliff, Vine GroveHardin County4016043,632,600
 Radcliff, Vine GroveBreckinridge County, Hardin County, Meade County40175195,605,000
 RavennaEstill County40472135,460,000
 RaywickMarion County40060113,625,000
 RichmondMadison County40475707,062,000
 RobardsHenderson County, Webster County42452138,739,000
 RochesterButler County4227347,314,900
 RockholdsKnox County, Whitley County40759124,312,000
 RockportOhio County4236911,104,300
 RosineGrayson County, Ohio County42349159,705,000
 RosineOhio County42370276,436
 RussellvilleLogan County42276522,176,000
 SacramentoMcLean County, Muhlenberg County4237296,454,300
 SadievilleHarrison County, Scott County40370215,482,000
 SalemCrittenden County, Livingston County42078222,471,000
 Salt LickBath County, Menifee County40371192,524,000
 SalvisaAnderson County, Mercer County40372138,545,000
 SalyersvilleMagoffin County41465676,270,000
 Sanders, Sparta, WarsawCarroll County, Gallatin County, Owen County4108389,106,800
 Sandy HookElliott County41171324,021,000
 Science HillPulaski County42553161,163,000
 ScottsvilleAllen County42164652,854,000
 SedaliaGraves County42079134,955,000
 SharpsburgBath County, Bourbon County, Nicholas County40374163,250,000
 ShelbyvilleShelby County, Spencer County40065457,314,000
 Silver GroveCampbell County41085966,866
 SimpsonvilleShelby County40067111,689,000
 SmithfieldHenry County, Oldham County, Shelby County40068112,880,000
 SonoraHardin County, Larue County42776175,181,000
 South ShoreGreenup County41175198,782,000
 South WilliamsonPike County415033,826,760
 South WilliamsonPike County41514131,035,000
 SpottsvilleHenderson County4245842,676,200
 Stamping GroundFranklin County, Owen County, Scott County40379164,549,000
 StanfordGarrard County, Lincoln County40484341,831,000
 StantonMenifee County, Powell County40380296,223,000
 StearnsMcCreary County426383,312,940
 Stearns, Whitley CityMcCreary County42653205,430,000
 SturgisCrittenden County, Union County42459312,923,000
 Summer ShadeBarren County, Metcalfe County, Monroe County42166185,758,000
 SymsoniaGraves County, Marshall County, McCracken County4208273,138,700
 TiptonvilleFulton County, Lake County3807945,202,300
 ToluCrittenden County42084699,171
 TompkinsvilleCumberland County, Monroe County42167535,796,000
 TrentonTodd County42286148,792,000
 UnionUnion County4246193,753,600
 UptonHardin County, Hart County, Larue County42784154,772,000
 Verona, WaltonBoone County, Gallatin County4109299,186,000
 VersaillesJessamine County, Woodford County40383393,161,000
 ViccoPerry County4174620,471,800
 ViccoKnott County, Perry County4175913,274,600
 ViccoKnott County, Perry County4177342,143,100
 VirgiePike County41572117,952,000
 WarfieldMartin County4126719,962,800
 WarsawGallatin County4109575,084,300
 Water ValleyGraves County, Hickman County4208573,957,200
 WaverlyHenderson County, Union County42462114,428,000
 WaylandFloyd County4166623,395,800
 West LibertyElliott County, Morgan County41472715,625,000
 WestportOldham County4007722,006,400
 WheatcroftWebster County424635,466,550
 WheelwrightFloyd County416699,002,940
 WhitesburgLetcher County4181516,618,500
 WhitesvilleDaviess County, Ohio County42378173,545,000
 WilliamsGrant County, Pendleton County41097259,848,000
 WillisburgWashington County40078151,290,000
 WinchesterClark County40391620,126,000
 WingoGraves County, Hickman County42088164,437,000
 WoodburnSimpson County, Warren County4217084,546,200
 WorthvilleCarroll County, Owen County41098131,766,000

Leave a Comment

Your email address will not be published.

Scroll to Top