List of ZIP Codes in Utah – List of ZIP Codes in the State of Utah

What Are All The Zip Codes For Utah?

Utah is a state in the western United States. Approximately 80% of Utah’s 2,743,442 people live along the Wasatch Front, centering on Salt Lake City. This leaves vast expanses of the state nearly uninhabited, making the population the sixth most urbanized in America. Utah is the 13th-largest (84,896 square miles, the 30th-most-populous (3.2 million people), and the 10th-least-densely populated of the 50 United States. The state of Utah is located in the western United States. The capital city of Utah is Salt Lake City and the largest city is the same as the capital city.

Utah’s 270 zip codes break down into 430 unique zip code areas. These areas can be roughly categorized as cities, counties, or groupings of both. Here’s a detailed list of ZIP codes, counties, and land areas below.

Common CitiesCountyZip CodeLand Area
Dove CreekDolores County, San Juan County81324486,440,000
Bear River, EvanstonSummit County, Uinta County829301,729,940,000
MaltaBox Elder County, Cassia County, Oneida County83342331,854,000
Altamont, BluebellDuchesne County8400158,467,800
Alpine, American Fork, Cedar Hills, Draper, Highland, Lehi, Lindon, Pleasant GroveUtah County84003149,820,000
Alpine, Draper, HighlandUtah County8400475,922,500
Eagle Mountain, Saratoga SpringsUtah County8400579,870,600
Copperton, West JordanSalt Lake County8400654,185,500
BluebellDuchesne County84007118,154,000
Bountiful, Centerville, North Salt Lake, West Bountiful, Woods CrossDavis County8401038,981,800
Cedar Fort, Eagle Mountain, FairfieldUtah County84013103,668,000
Bountiful, Centerville, Farmington, West BountifulDavis County8401414,214,400
Clearfield, Clinton, Layton, Sunset, Syracuse, West PointDavis County8401554,611,200
Coalville, Hoytsville, WanshipSummit County840171,225,540,000
Draper, SandySalt Lake County, Utah County8402065,228,600
DuchesneDuchesne County840211,722,020,000
DugwayJuab County, Tooele County84022834,485,000
Dutch John, Flaming GorgeDaggett County84023399,422,000
EchoSummit County8402420,321,300
Centerville, Farmington, Fruit Heights, KaysvilleDavis County8402531,626,000
Ballard, Fort Duchesne, RandlettUintah County84026109,437,000
Garden, Garden CityRich County84028125,962,000
Erda, GrantsvilleTooele County84029879,930,000
Charleston, Daniel, Heber, Hideout, Independence, Timber LakesWasatch County84032812,239,000
HeneferSummit County84033136,181,000
Bonanza, JensenUintah County840351,483,950,000
Francis, Hideout, Kamas, Marion, Oakley, Samak, WoodlandSummit County, Wasatch County84036823,676,000
Farmington, Fruit Heights, Kaysville, LaytonDavis County8403748,332,400
Garden, LakeRich County84038112,840,000
Layton, South WeberDavis County8404027,730,700
Clearfield, Kaysville, Layton, SyracuseDavis County8404138,231,200
Lindon, Pleasant Grove, VineyardUtah County8404220,818,700
American Fork, Draper, Highland, Lehi, Saratoga SpringsUtah County8404380,603,800
Magna, Salt Lake City, West Valley CitySalt Lake County84044123,277,000
Eagle Mountain, Lehi, Saratoga SpringsUtah County8404552,746,600
ManilaDaggett County84046333,284,000
Cottonwood Heights, Midvale, Murray, SandySalt Lake County8404716,157,200
Charleston, MidwayWasatch County84049215,907,000
Enterprise, Morgan, Mountain GreenMorgan County84050972,505,000
MytonDuchesne County, Uintah County84052378,455,000
NeolaDuchesne County, Uintah County84053146,686,000
Bountiful, North Salt Lake, Woods CrossDavis County8405421,493,900
OakleySummit County84055402,620,000
Clearfield, SunsetDavis County8405624,485,800
Orem, VineyardUtah County8405716,349,600
Orem, Provo, VineyardUtah County8405830,761,400
Park City, SnydervilleSummit County, Wasatch County8406072,665,500
Oakley, PeoaSummit County8406177,923,400
American Fork, Cedar Hills, Highland, Lindon, Pleasant GroveUtah County84062105,409,000
RandolphRich County84064400,995,000
Bluffdale, Draper, Herriman, RivertonSalt Lake County8406554,003,600
Ballard, Fort Duchesne, RooseveltDuchesne County, Uintah County84066434,263,000
Hooper, Ogden, Riverdale, Roy, West HavenWeber County8406721,301,300
Rush ValleyTooele County84069165,901,000
Midvale, Sandy, South JordanSalt Lake County8407018,635,400
Ophir, StocktonTooele County84071277,461,000
TabionaDuchesne County84072309,609,000
Erda, Stansbury Park, TooeleTooele County84074282,848,000
Clearfield, Syracuse, West PointDavis County8407536,655,000
Maeser, Naples, VernalDaggett County, Uintah County840782,402,070,000
VernonTooele County8408090,689,400
West Jordan, West Valley CitySalt Lake County8408137,919,600
WallsburgWasatch County84082277,475,000
WendoverBox Elder County, Juab County, Tooele County840835,420,220,000
Murray, Taylorsville, West JordanSalt Lake County8408419,989,800
WhiterocksUintah County84085251,739,000
WoodruffRich County84086258,939,000
Bountiful, Centerville, North Salt Lake, West Bountiful, Woods CrossDavis County8408733,583,400
South Jordan, West JordanSalt Lake County8408824,395,100
Alta, Cottonwood Heights, Draper, Granite, SandySalt Lake County84092141,724,000
Cottonwood Heights, Granite, SandySalt Lake County8409314,046,200
Sandy, White CitySalt Lake County8409413,223,100
Riverton, South Jordan, West JordanSalt Lake County8409558,665,200
Copperton, Herriman, Riverton, South JordanSalt Lake County84096181,899,000
Orem, ProvoUtah County8409715,555,400
Park City, Silver Summit, Snyderville, Summit ParkSummit County84098212,606,000
Salt Lake CitySalt Lake County841014,712,260
Salt Lake CitySalt Lake County841024,594,060
Salt Lake CitySalt Lake County8410339,082,600
Salt Lake City, West Valley CitySalt Lake County8410454,996,100
Salt Lake CitySalt Lake County841057,872,930
Millcreek, Salt Lake City, South Salt LakeSalt Lake County8410615,641,100
Midvale, Millcreek, Murray, South Salt LakeSalt Lake County8410719,430,200
Emigration Canyon, Salt Lake CitySalt Lake County84108178,228,000
Millcreek, Salt Lake CitySalt Lake County84109159,505,000
Salt Lake CitySalt Lake County841113,713,790
Salt Lake CitySalt Lake County841122,229,460
Salt Lake CitySalt Lake County84113611,596
Salt Lake City, South Salt LakeSalt Lake County8411515,947,100
Salt Lake CitySalt Lake County8411697,250,600
Holladay, Millcreek, MurraySalt Lake County8411714,815,400
Kearns, Taylorsville, West Jordan, West Valley CitySalt Lake County8411844,361,300
Salt Lake City, South Salt Lake, Taylorsville, West Valley CitySalt Lake County8411931,234,900
Kearns, Salt Lake City, West Valley CitySalt Lake County8412026,348,300
Alta, Cottonwood Heights, Granite, Holladay, MurraySalt Lake County84121166,740,000
Millcreek, Murray, Taylorsville, West Jordan, West Valley CitySalt Lake County8412321,291,300
Holladay, MillcreekSalt Lake County8412415,042,400
Salt Lake City, West Valley CitySalt Lake County8412826,489,300
Salt Lake CitySalt Lake County8414458,280
Salt Lake CitySalt Lake County8418059,013
Bear River CityBox Elder County8430111,365,200
Brigham City, Corinne, Honeyville, PerryBox Elder County84302149,118,000
Cache, PeterCache County8430432,186,000
ClarkstonCache County84305107,823,000
CorinneBox Elder County843071,144,070,000
CornishCache County8430863,672,800
DeweyvilleBox Elder County8430922,098,000
Eden, Liberty, North Ogden, Ogden, Wolf CreekWeber County84310291,955,000
Fielding, RiversideBox Elder County8431118,170,700
Fielding, Garland, RiversideBox Elder County8431260,705,200
Deweyville, HoneyvilleBox Elder County8431420,870,000
Hooper, Roy, West PointDavis County, Weber County8431545,958,100
HowellBox Elder County84316419,749,000
HuntsvilleWeber County84317558,279,000
Hyde ParkCache County8431811,796,600
HyrumCache County84319252,509,000
Cove, LewistonCache County84320115,147,000
Benson, Hyrum, Logan, Millville, Nibley, Providence, River Heights, WellsvilleCache County84321498,610,000
MantuaBox Elder County8432430,824,900
Mendon, PeterCache County8432595,614,200
Millville, Nibley, ProvidenceCache County843267,762,430
Cache, NewtonCache County8432744,734,400
Avon, ParadiseCache County84328150,567,000
PlymouthBox Elder County8433074,870,000
PortageBox Elder County84331144,602,000
Millville, Providence, River HeightsCache County8433210,825,500
Cove, Lewiston, Richmond, TrentonCache County8433362,234,300
RiversideBox Elder County843342,352,650
Amalga, Benson, Logan, SmithfieldCache County84335172,135,000
SnowvilleBox Elder County84336728,414,000
Elwood, Garland, Howell, Thatcher, TremontonBox Elder County84337451,274,000
TrentonCache County8433828,297,200
Benson, Hyrum, Logan, Nibley, WellsvilleCache County84339145,864,000
Perry, South Willard, WillardBox Elder County8434031,489,500
Hyde Park, Logan, North LoganCache County8434131,796,700
Hooper, Marriott-Slaterville, Ogden, Roy, West HavenWeber County8440176,445,700
Ogden, South Ogden, UintahWeber County8440393,274,400
Farr West, Harrisville, Hooper, Marriott-Slaterville, North Ogden, Ogden, Plain City, Pleasant View, West HavenWeber County84404241,247,000
Ogden, Riverdale, Roy, South Ogden, South Weber, Uintah, Washington TerraceDavis County, Weber County8440546,522,300
Harrisville, North Ogden, Pleasant ViewWeber County8441442,184,000
Carbonville, Price, Wellington, West WoodCarbon County84501373,533,000
Blanding, White MesaSan Juan County845111,115,510,000
Bluff, Tselakai DezzaSan Juan County84512725,746,000
Castle DaleEmery County8451329,035,400
ClawsonEmery County8451660,772,900
ClevelandEmery County84518171,531,000
East Carbon, SunnysideCarbon County8452014,729,300
Cleveland, ElmoEmery County84521148,155,000
EmeryEmery County84522141,964,000
Clawson, FerronEmery County84523295,002,000
Green RiverEmery County, Grand County845252,814,450,000
Carbonville, Clear Creek, Helper, Scofield, Spring GlenCarbon County, Duchesne County, Utah County84526833,763,000
HuntingtonEmery County84528454,257,000
KenilworthCarbon County845293,287,270
La SalSan Juan County84530720,259,000
Bluff, Halchita, Mexican Hat, Oljato-Monument ValleyApache County, San Juan County845311,324,270,000
Castle Valley, La Sal, Moab, Spanish ValleyGrand County, San Juan County845323,800,720,000
Halls CrossingGarfield County, Kane County, San Juan County845333,578,540,000
Aneth, Montezuma CreekSan Juan County845341,129,000,000
La Sal, MonticelloSan Juan County845354,871,770,000
Oljato-Monument ValleyNavajo County, San Juan County845361,416,750,000
Castle Dale, OrangevilleEmery County84537242,570,000
SunnysideCarbon County84539104,450,000
Thompson SpringsGrand County, Uintah County845402,635,960,000
WellingtonCarbon County8454217,413,400
Orem, Provo, SpringvilleUtah County8460136,205,000
Lindon, Orem, ProvoUtah County, Wasatch County84604324,466,000
Provo, SpringvilleUtah County8460629,316,800
Aurora, Salina, SigurdSevier County8462041,778,300
CenterfieldSanpete County8462250,196,600
Delta, Deseret, Hinckley, Oasis, SutherlandMillard County846241,268,240,000
ElbertaUtah County84626228,680,000
EphraimSanpete County8462786,268,800
EurekaJuab County, Tooele County8462853,341,000
FairviewSanpete County, Utah County84629672,157,000
FayetteSanpete County84630257,286,000
Fillmore, MeadowMillard County84631428,628,000
Fountain GreenSanpete County8463268,441,700
Elberta, Genola, GoshenUtah County84633109,922,000
GunnisonSanpete County84634109,021,000
HinckleyMillard County8463598,163,900
HoldenMillard County84636169,711,000
Kanosh, MeadowMillard County84637346,874,000
LeamingtonMillard County84638121,202,000
LevanJuab County84639547,817,000
LynndylMillard County8464091,371,400
MantiSanpete County84642129,801,000
MayfieldSanpete County8464366,781,100
Mona, Rocky Ridge, SantaquinJuab County84645218,314,000
MoroniSanpete County84646100,634,000
Mount PleasantSanpete County84647284,227,000
Mona, NephiJuab County84648401,393,000
Oak CityMillard County84649588,399,000
Benjamin, Elk Ridge, Genola, Payson, Salem, Santaquin, Spring Lake, West Mountain, Woodland HillsUtah County84651282,096,000
RedmondSevier County8465230,501,100
Elk Ridge, Salem, Woodland HillsUtah County8465357,452,500
Redmond, SalinaSevier County84654636,641,000
Genola, Payson, SantaquinUtah County84655117,970,000
ScipioJuab County, Millard County8465649,032,400
SigurdSevier County8465753,946,300
Benjamin, Lake Shore, Mapleton, Palmyra, Payson, Salem, Spanish Fork, Springville, West MountainUtah County84660361,230,000
Spring CitySanpete County84662204,659,000
Mapleton, Provo, Spanish Fork, SpringvilleUtah County84663354,297,000
Mapleton, Spanish Fork, SpringvilleUtah County8466444,250,400
SterlingSanpete County8466558,458,900
WalesSanpete County8466742,265,100
Annabella, Central Valley, Glenwood, RichfieldSevier County84701694,513,000
AltonKane County8471079,399,700
AnnabellaSevier County8471194,007,900
AntimonyGarfield County, Piute County84712527,161,000
BeaverBeaver County, Millard County84713263,738,000
Beryl JunctionIron County847141,029,170,000
BicknellWayne County8471573,801,300
BoulderGarfield County84716660,313,000
CannonvilleGarfield County, Kane County8471876,099,300
Brian Head, ParowanIron County84719156,503,000
Cedar City, KanarravilleIron County84720805,657,000
Cedar City, EnochIron County84721656,444,000
CentralWashington County8472235,995,900
Circleville, Junction, KingstonPiute County8472340,608,900
ElsinoreSevier County8472410,003,900
EnterpriseWashington County84725435,130,000
EscalanteGarfield County84726971,686,000
Glendale, OrdervilleKane County84729257,654,000
GlenwoodSevier County8473028,697,700
HanksvilleWayne County847342,236,190,000
HatchGarfield County84735330,389,000
HenrievilleGarfield County8473622,771,300
Apple Valley, Hurricane, Leeds, Virgin, WashingtonWashington County84737510,657,000
Ivins, Santa Clara, St. GeorgeWashington County8473857,182,100
JosephSevier County8473971,822,200
JunctionPiute County84740124,551,000
Big Water, KanabKane County847413,507,750,000
KanarravilleIron County8474272,006,500
Circleville, KingstonPiute County8474381,514,000
KoosharemPiute County, Sevier County8474499,716,900
La Verkin, Toquerville, VirginWashington County8474544,818,300
Hurricane, Leeds, ToquervilleWashington County8474623,976,000
Fremont, Loa, LymanWayne County84747174,176,000
LymanWayne County84749102,409,000
MarysvalePiute County84750327,173,000
MilfordBeaver County, Millard County84751774,400,000
MinersvilleBeaver County8475285,467,700
Central Valley, Monroe, RichfieldSevier County84754164,035,000
OrdervilleKane County84755207,949,000
Beryl Junction, NewcastleIron County, Washington County84756377,027,000
New HarmonyIron County, Washington County84757132,302,000
OrdervilleKane County84758200,015,000
PanguitchGarfield County847591,286,600,000
ParagonahIron County84760370,478,000
Paragonah, Parowan, SummitIron County84761393,673,000
Apple Valley, RockvilleWashington County8476343,425,100
Bryce Canyon CityGarfield County84764134,651,000
Ivins, Santa Clara, St. GeorgeWashington County8476524,697,300
Rockville, SpringdaleWashington County84767676,026,000
Ivins, Santa Clara, St. George, WashingtonWashington County84770135,825,000
SummitIron County8477217,614,100
TeasdaleWayne County84773259,792,000
Hurricane, La Verkin, ToquervilleWashington County84774107,632,000
TorreyGarfield County, Wayne County847751,302,310,000
Cannonville, TropicGarfield County8477625,885,800
Hurricane, VirginWashington County84779534,060,000
St. George, WashingtonWashington County8478095,088,900
Pine ValleyWashington County84781185,933,000
VeyoWashington County8478263,622,500
Dammeron Valley, IvinsWashington County84783122,143,000
HildaleWashington County8478436,638,800
St. George, WashingtonWashington County84790114,518,000
Navajo Mountain, TonaleaCoconino County, Navajo County, San Juan County86044611,719,000
Red Mesa, Teec Nos PosApache County, San Juan County86514385,518,000

Leave a Comment

Your email address will not be published.

Scroll to Top