Louisiana ZIP Code List – List of ZIP Codes in the State of Louisiana

What Are All The Zip Codes For Louisiana?

Louisiana is a state in the southern United States. It has a population of about 4.65 million people and a total area of 52,378 square miles making it the 31st largest state in the country. The capital city of Louisiana is Baton Rouge, which has a population of 229,000 people. The most populous city in the state is New Orleans with 484,000 people living there It is bordered by Texas to the west and Arkansas to the north. To the east, Louisiana is bordered by Mississippi.

We have a robust dataset of zip codes in Louisiana. The data includes the land area covered by each zip code, as well as the counties and cities they encompass. Here’s a complete list of Zip codes for Lousisiana.

Common CitiesCountyZip CodeLand Area
AbbevilleVermilion Parish70510596,312,000
Abita SpringsSt. Tammany Parish70420132,147,000
Abita Springs, CovingtonSt. Tammany Parish, Tangipahoa Parish70435270,815,000
Abita Springs, MandevilleSt. Tammany Parish7047176,096,300
AddisWest Baton Rouge Parish7071021,328,300
Addis, BruslyWest Baton Rouge Parish7071942,108,400
Albany villageLivingston Parish7071150,436,200
AlexandriaRapides Parish7130132,317,200
AlexandriaRapides Parish71302170,510,000
AlexandriaRapides Parish71303171,081,000
Alexandria, BoyceRapides Parish71409347,082,000
AmaSt. Charles Parish700319,109,390
AmeliaSt. Mary Parish70340185,882
Amelia, Bayou L’Ourse, Bayou Vista, Berwick, Morgan City, SiracusavilleAssumption Parish, St. Martin Parish, St. Mary Parish70380167,893,000
Amite City, Montpelier villageSt. Helena Parish, Tangipahoa Parish70422438,516,000
Anacoco villageSabine Parish, Vernon Parish71403361,903,000
Angie village, Varnado villageWashington Parish70426314,113,000
Arabi, ChalmetteSt. Bernard Parish700324,527,960
Arabi, ChalmetteSt. Bernard Parish7004320,138,100
ArcadiaBienville Parish, Claiborne Parish, Lincoln Parish71001320,717,000
Arnaudville, Cecilia, Grand Coteau, LeonvilleSt. Landry Parish, St. Martin Parish70512245,726,000
Ashland village, Saline villageBienville Parish, Natchitoches Parish71070529,554,000
Athens villageClaiborne Parish71003164,156,000
Athens village, Homer, Lisbon villageClaiborne Parish71040751,092,000
Atlanta villageGrant Parish, Winn Parish71404264,495,000
Avondale, Bridge City, Waggaman, WestwegoJefferson Parish7009491,843,800
Baker, Baton RougeEast Baton Rouge Parish7080766,042,700
Baker, Baton Rouge, Brownfields, MerrydaleEast Baton Rouge Parish7081130,195,200
Baker, Baton Rouge, CentralEast Baton Rouge Parish7071489,126,900
Baldwin, CharentonSt. Mary Parish7051413,345,600
Baldwin, Charenton, Franklin, GlencoeSt. Mary Parish70538401,113,000
Ball, PinevilleAvoyelles Parish, Grant Parish, Rapides Parish71360507,450,000
Ball, PinevilleRapides Parish7140537,962,900
Banks Springs, Columbia, Grayson villageCaldwell Parish, Catahoula Parish, Ouachita Parish, Richland Parish71418887,303,000
Barataria, LafitteJefferson Parish7003611,341,100
BasileAcadia Parish, Evangeline Parish70515191,047,000
Baskin villageFranklin Parish71219157,430,000
Baskin village, WinnsboroFranklin Parish71295823,871,000
BastropMorehouse Parish71220962,420,000
Baton RougeEast Baton Rouge Parish70801336,411
Baton RougeEast Baton Rouge Parish7080219,933,600
Baton RougeEast Baton Rouge Parish70803624,355
Baton RougeEast Baton Rouge Parish7080529,541,000
Baton RougeEast Baton Rouge Parish7080622,988,300
Baton RougeEast Baton Rouge Parish7080831,272,700
Baton RougeEast Baton Rouge Parish7081524,815,800
Baton Rouge, CentralEast Baton Rouge Parish7081915,038,300
Baton Rouge, GardereEast Baton Rouge Parish7082049,234,700
Baton Rouge, Gardere, Oak Hills Place, Village St. GeorgeEast Baton Rouge Parish7081070,114,500
Baton Rouge, Inniswold, ShenandoahEast Baton Rouge Parish7081641,276,200
Baton Rouge, Inniswold, WestminsterEast Baton Rouge Parish7080938,412,900
Baton Rouge, MerrydaleEast Baton Rouge Parish7081211,270,700
Baton Rouge, Merrydale, MonticelloEast Baton Rouge Parish7081420,067,400
Baton Rouge, Old Jefferson, ShenandoahEast Baton Rouge Parish7081766,696,700
Bawcomville, Brownsville, West MonroeOuachita Parish71292390,645,000
Bayou Blue, Bayou Cane, Gray, HoumaLafourche Parish, Terrebonne Parish70364109,760,000
Bayou Blue, Bayou Country Club, Chackbay, Choctaw, Kraemer, Labadieville, Lafourche Crossing, Schriever, ThibodauxAssumption Parish, Lafourche Parish, Terrebonne Parish70301746,045,000
Bayou Blue, GrayLafourche Parish, Terrebonne Parish7035924,673,900
Bayou Cane, Gray, HoumaTerrebonne Parish70360166,601,000
Bayou Gauche, Boutte, Des Allemands, ParadisSt. Charles Parish7008027,695,900
Bayou Gauche, Des Allemands, ParadisLafourche Parish, St. Charles Parish7003081,547,200
Bayou Goula, White CastleIberville Parish70788279,029,000
Belcher villageCaddo Parish71004103,972,000
Belle ChassePlaquemines Parish70037161,925,000
Belle RoseAssumption Parish70341150,126,000
BelmontSabine Parish7140620,585,300
BelmontNatchitoches Parish, Sabine Parish71450165,691,000
Belmont, Pleasant Hill villageNatchitoches Parish, Sabine Parish71065147,894,000
Belmont, ZwolleSabine Parish71486262,400,000
Benton, Bossier CityBossier Parish71006530,629,000
BerniceClaiborne Parish, Union Parish71222379,588,000
BerwickSt. Mary Parish7034219,240,700
Bienville village, Bryceland village, Lucky villageBienville Parish71008391,339,000
Blanchard, Lakeview, ShreveportBossier Parish, Caddo Parish71107370,026,000
Bogalusa, Sun villageSt. Tammany Parish, Washington Parish70427381,385,000
Bonita villageMorehouse Parish71223144,980,000
BoothvillePlaquemines Parish700383,443,010
Boothville, Buras, Empire, TriumphPlaquemines Parish7004127,186,100
Boothville, VenicePlaquemines Parish70091573,890,000
Bordelonville, Moreauville villageAvoyelles Parish71355368,452,000
Bossier CityBossier Parish7111086,531,100
Bossier City, Eastwood, Haughton, Red ChuteBossier Parish71037283,686,000
Bossier City, ShreveportBossier Parish71111118,314,000
Bossier City, ShreveportBossier Parish71112110,806,000
Bourg, PresquilleLafourche Parish, Terrebonne Parish7034374,929,700
Boutte, LulingSt. Charles Parish7003931,406,600
Boutte, LulingSt. Charles Parish70070239,464,000
BranchAcadia Parish70516102,048,000
Breaux Bridge, Broussard, Cecilia, HendersonLafayette Parish, St. Martin Parish70517362,690,000
Broussard, Cade, Lafayette, YoungsvilleIberia Parish, Lafayette Parish, St. Martin Parish70518108,478,000
Broussard, Lafayette, Milton, YoungsvilleLafayette Parish7050864,644,000
Broussard, Milton, YoungsvilleIberia Parish, Lafayette Parish, Vermilion Parish70592107,787,000
Brusly, Erwinville, Port AllenWest Baton Rouge Parish70767372,933,000
Bryceland village, Gibsland, Mount LebanonBienville Parish71028334,236,000
Bunkie, EvergreenAvoyelles Parish, St. Landry Parish71322461,322,000
CadeSt. Martin Parish705199,102,940
Cade, Catahoula, Parks village, St. MartinvilleIberia Parish, St. Martin Parish70582372,209,000
CalhounOuachita Parish71225151,221,000
Calvin villageWinn Parish714101,787,700
Calvin village, Jordan Hill, Joyce, WinnfieldWinn Parish71483951,947,000
CameronCameron Parish706311,273,650,000
CamptiNatchitoches Parish71411174,123,000
Cankton village, Grand Coteau, SunsetSt. Landry Parish7058491,867,800
Carencro, Lafayette, Ossun, ScottLafayette Parish7050754,897,000
Carencro, OssunLafayette Parish, St. Landry Parish70520101,948,000
Carlyss, SulphurCalcasieu Parish70665416,595,000
Castor village, Lucky villageBienville Parish71016322,780,000
Center PointAvoyelles Parish7132370,987,200
CentralEast Baton Rouge Parish, Livingston Parish70739126,153,000
CentralEast Baton Rouge Parish7077053,448,700
CentralEast Baton Rouge Parish7081837,465,400
Central, ZacharyEast Baton Rouge Parish, East Feliciana Parish70791312,125,000
Chalmette, MerauxSt. Bernard Parish700758,572,170
CharentonSt. Mary Parish7052311,624,300
Charenton, Jeanerette, Lydia, SorrelIberia Parish, St. Mary Parish70544269,206,000
Chataignier villageEvangeline Parish705249,845,700
Chataignier village, Pine Prairie village, Turkey Creek village, Ville PlatteEvangeline Parish, St. Landry Parish70586776,962,000
ChathamJackson Parish71226389,109,000
Chatham, ErosJackson Parish, Ouachita Parish71238283,437,000
ChauvinTerrebonne Parish70344266,390,000
Cheneyville, Turkey Creek villageEvangeline Parish, Rapides Parish71325220,375,000
Choudrant villageJackson Parish, Lincoln Parish, Ouachita Parish71227289,911,000
Choudrant village, Grambling, Ruston, Simsboro village, ViennaJackson Parish, Lincoln Parish71270529,833,000
Church PointAcadia Parish, St. Landry Parish70525282,125,000
Claiborne, West MonroeOuachita Parish71291167,734,000
Clarence villageNatchitoches Parish714141,581,460
Clarence village, Natchez village, Natchitoches, Point Place, Powhatan village, St. Maurice, Vienna BendNatchitoches Parish, Winn Parish71457684,331,000
Clarks village, Grayson villageCaldwell Parish, Catahoula Parish71435522,996,000
ClaytonCatahoula Parish, Concordia Parish71326208,227,000
Clayton, Ferriday, Ridgecrest, SpokaneConcordia Parish71334441,620,000
ClintonEast Baton Rouge Parish, East Feliciana Parish70722432,026,000
Colfax, Rock HillGrant Parish71417359,628,000
Collinston villageMorehouse Parish, Ouachita Parish71229151,920,000
Convent, Romeville, UnionSt. James Parish7072366,541,900
Converse village, Noble villageDe Soto Parish, Sabine Parish71419365,315,000
Cotton ValleyBossier Parish, Webster Parish71018218,778,000
Cottonport, Evergreen, Plaucheville villageAvoyelles Parish71327108,857,000
Coushatta, Edgefield village, Martin villageNatchitoches Parish, Red River Parish71019847,739,000
CovingtonSt. Tammany Parish, Tangipahoa Parish70433125,878,000
Creola village, Dry Prong village, ProspectGrant Parish, Rapides Parish71423334,843,000
Crescent, PlaquemineIberville Parish, West Baton Rouge Parish70764407,892,000
Crowley, Estherwood villageAcadia Parish, Vermilion Parish70526323,618,000
CullenWebster Parish710211,788,540
Cullen, SareptaBossier Parish, Webster Parish71071124,298,000
Cullen, SpringhillBossier Parish, Webster Parish7107596,030,600
Cut Off, Galliano, LaroseLafourche Parish70345240,708,000
DelcambreIberia Parish, Vermilion Parish7052811,592,700
Delcambre, ErathIberia Parish, Vermilion Parish70533203,439,000
DelhiFranklin Parish, Madison Parish, Richland Parish71232780,756,000
Delta villageMadison Parish712331,629,720
Delta village, Mound village, Richmond village, TallulahMadison Parish712821,186,630,000
Denham Springs, Port Vincent villageLivingston Parish70726240,351,000
DeQuincyBeauregard Parish, Calcasieu Parish70633405,605,000
DeRidder, Merryville, Rosepine, Singer, SugarBeauregard Parish, Vernon Parish706341,170,040,000
Destrehan, New Sarpy, Norco, St. RoseSt. Charles Parish7004727,858,200
DevilleAvoyelles Parish, La Salle Parish, Rapides Parish71328313,928,000
Dixie Inn village, MindenBienville Parish, Claiborne Parish, Webster Parish71055667,712,000
Dodson villageWinn Parish71422376,092,000
Donaldsonville, LemannvilleAscension Parish70346133,273,000
Downsville villageLincoln Parish, Ouachita Parish, Union Parish71234307,241,000
Doyline villageBossier Parish, Webster Parish71023125,571,000
Dubach, ViennaClaiborne Parish, Lincoln Parish71235418,424,000
Dubberly villageBienville Parish, Webster Parish71024157,604,000
Dubberly village, Minden, SibleyWebster Parish7107373,928,100
DulacTerrebonne Parish7035355,120,000
Dulac, Houma, PresquilleTerrebonne Parish70363194,124,000
Duson, Lafayette, Ossun, ScottAcadia Parish, Lafayette Parish7058371,800,200
Duson, RayneVermilion Parish, Acadia Parish, Lafayette Parish70578294,116,000
Duson, ScottAcadia Parish, Lafayette Parish7052992,052,400
East Hodge village, Hodge village, North Hodge villageJackson Parish712476,439,520
East Hodge village, Hodge village, North Hodge village, Quitman villageBienville Parish, Jackson Parish71268329,507,000
Eastwood, HaughtonBossier Parish, Webster Parish7106799,530,700
Eden Isle, SlidellSt. Tammany Parish7045854,683,600
Edgard, WallaceSt. John the Baptist Parish7004946,933,300
EganAcadia Parish7053171,979,600
ElizabethAllen Parish7063874,143,800
Elmwood, Harahan, River RidgeJefferson Parish7012319,432,200
Elmwood, JeffersonJefferson Parish701219,728,620
EltonAllen Parish, Jefferson Davis Parish70532252,844,000
EmpirePlaquemines Parish700501,498,200
Empire, Port SulphurPlaquemines Parish70083324,685,000
Epps villageEast Carroll Parish, Richland Parish, West Carroll Parish71237167,805,000
ErwinvillePointe Coupee Parish, West Baton Rouge Parish7072952,701,800
Estelle, Harvey, MarreroJefferson Parish7007253,744,100
Estherwood villageAcadia Parish7053424,867,700
EuniceAcadia Parish, Evangeline Parish, St. Landry Parish70535390,558,000
EvergreenAvoyelles Parish7133398,150,700
FarmervilleUnion Parish71241504,198,000
Fenton villageJefferson Davis Parish706403,001,500
Fenton village, Roanoke, WelshJefferson Davis Parish70591441,007,000
Fifth Ward, MarksvilleAvoyelles Parish, Rapides Parish71351528,715,000
Fisher villageSabine Parish714262,990,650
Fisher village, Florien villageSabine Parish71429628,238,000
Fisher village, Fort Jesup, ManySabine Parish71449610,746,000
Folsom villageSt. Tammany Parish, Tangipahoa Parish70437237,833,000
FordochePointe Coupee Parish70732108,591,000
Forest Hill village, Lecompte, WoodworthRapides Parish71430221,592,000
Forest village, Kilbourne village, Oak GroveWest Carroll Parish71263537,098,000
Fort Jesup, Natchitoches, Provencal village, Robeline villageNatchitoches Parish, Sabine Parish71469605,349,000
Fort Polk North, Fort Polk SouthVernon Parish7145924,073,500
Fort Polk North, Fort Polk South, Leesville, New Llano, Simpson villageVernon Parish714461,540,880,000
Fort Polk North, Fort Polk South, PitkinAllen Parish, Rapides Parish, Vernon Parish706561,176,240,000
FranklintonWashington Parish70438870,401,000
French Settlement villageLivingston Parish7073326,751,100
French Settlement village, Livingston, WalkerLivingston Parish70754313,549,000
FriersonDe Soto Parish71027162,857,000
GallianoLafourche Parish70354302,735,000
GaryvilleSt. John the Baptist Parish7005123,039,600
GaryvilleSt. John the Baptist Parish700767,081,560
Garyville, ReserveSt. John the Baptist Parish7008439,146,200
George villageGrant Parish71432234,857,000
Gilbert villageFranklin Parish71336306,582,000
Gilliam villageCaddo Parish7102971,869,700
Gillis, Lake Charles, Moss BluffCalcasieu Parish70611211,795,000
Glenmora, McNary villageRapides Parish71433417,838,000
Gloster, StonewallDe Soto Parish7103093,507,100
Golden MeadowLafourche Parish70357547,662,000
Goldonna villageNatchitoches Parish, Winn Parish71031383,437,000
Gonzales, Prairieville, SorrentoAscension Parish70737139,416,000
Grambling, RustonLincoln Parish7124518,197,300
GramercySt. James Parish700527,521,960
Grand Cane village, Stanley villageDe Soto Parish71032312,829,000
Grand CoteauSt. Landry Parish705415,371,670
Grand IsleJefferson Parish7035816,598,900
Grand Point, Hester, PaulinaSt. James Parish7076330,794,600
GreensburgSt. Helena Parish70441539,140,000
GreenwoodCaddo Parish7100747,832,000
Greenwood, ShreveportCaddo Parish7103365,672,800
Greenwood, ShreveportCaddo Parish71119114,871,000
Greenwood, ShreveportCaddo Parish71129116,989,000
GretnaJefferson Parish700538,883,570
Gretna, Terry, TimberlaneJefferson Parish7005617,530,100
Grosse Tete village, Rosedale villageIberville Parish70740225,053,000
GueydanCameron Parish, Vermilion Parish70542490,020,000
HackberryCameron Parish70645279,682,000
Hahnville, Killona, Luling, TaftSt. Charles Parish7005799,682,100
Hall Summit villageRed River Parish710348,682,510
HammondTangipahoa Parish70402222,799
Hammond, NatalbanyTangipahoa Parish7040190,633,500
Hammond, PonchatoulaLivingston Parish, Tangipahoa Parish70403111,266,000
Hammond, PonchatoulaTangipahoa Parish70454419,177,000
Harrisonburg villageCatahoula Parish71340298,883,000
Harvey, Marrero, WoodmereJefferson Parish7005832,712,800
HayesCalcasieu Parish, Cameron Parish70630479,284,000
HayesCalcasieu Parish7064618,132,600
HaynesvilleClaiborne Parish, Webster Parish71038561,126,000
Heflin villageBienville Parish, Webster Parish71039119,510,000
Hessmer villageAvoyelles Parish7134166,616,000
Hessmer village, Mansura, MarksvilleAvoyelles Parish7135090,061,900
HesterSt. James Parish707436,428,330
HornbeckSabine Parish, Vernon Parish71439139,513,000
Hosston villageCaddo Parish7104336,293,000
Ida villageCaddo Parish71044138,343,000
IndependenceLivingston Parish, St. Helena Parish, Tangipahoa Parish70443199,741,000
IotaAcadia Parish70543190,472,000
Iowa, LacassineCalcasieu Parish, Jefferson Davis Parish70647466,332,000
Jackson, Wilson villageEast Baton Rouge Parish, East Feliciana Parish70748205,617,000
James villageBienville Parish71045122,264,000
Jean Lafitte, LafitteJefferson Parish7006727,140,800
Jena, MidwayLa Salle Parish71342393,428,000
JenningsAcadia Parish, Jefferson Davis Parish70546391,938,000
JonesboroBienville Parish, Jackson Parish71251473,911,000
Jonesville, Wallace RidgeCatahoula Parish, Concordia Parish, La Salle Parish713431,358,540,000
Junction City village, Lillie villageClaiborne Parish, Union Parish71256124,669,000
Junction City, Junction City villageClaiborne Parish, Union County, Union Parish7174914,599,000
KaplanVermilion Parish705481,321,000,000
Keachi, Longstreet villageCaddo Parish, De Soto Parish71046231,616,000
Kenner, MetairieJefferson Parish7000318,179,700
Kenner, MetairieJefferson Parish7006520,801,100
Kenner, Metairie, River RidgeJefferson Parish7006218,324,300
Kentwood, Tangipahoa villageSt. Helena Parish, Tangipahoa Parish70444651,251,000
Kilbourne villageWest Carroll Parish712532,624,760
Killian, SpringfieldLivingston Parish, Tangipahoa Parish70462207,580,000
Kinder, OberlinAllen Parish, Jefferson Davis Parish70648508,850,000
Krotz SpringsPointe Coupee Parish, St. Landry Parish70750332,291,000
Krotz Springs, MelvilleSt. Landry Parish71353194,834,000
Labadieville, SupremeAssumption Parish7037275,943,800
LacassineJefferson Davis Parish706504,659,100
Lacombe, SlidellSt. Tammany Parish70445299,552,000
Lacombe, SlidellSt. Tammany Parish7046094,915,100
LafayetteLafayette Parish7050140,457,600
LafayetteLafayette Parish7050330,707,300
Lafayette, ScottLafayette Parish7050653,647,100
Lake ArthurCameron Parish, Jefferson Davis Parish70549304,476,000
Lake CharlesCalcasieu Parish7060140,115,000
Lake CharlesCalcasieu Parish, Cameron Parish70607307,132,000
Lake CharlesCalcasieu Parish70615127,096,000
Lake Charles, PrienCalcasieu Parish70605112,473,000
Lake Charles, Sulphur, WestlakeCalcasieu Parish7066979,458,600
Lake ProvidenceEast Carroll Parish71254680,898,000
Lake ProvidenceEast Carroll Parish71286240,539,000
Lakeshore, Monroe, Sterlington, SwartzOuachita Parish71203307,806,000
Laplace, Montz, ReserveSt. Charles Parish, St. John the Baptist Parish70068139,371,000
LaroseLafourche Parish70373186,183,000
Larose, Lockport Heights, Lockport, MathewsLafourche Parish70374127,926,000
LawtellSt. Landry Parish70550952,474
Lawtell, Leonville, Opelousas, WashingtonSt. Landry Parish70570448,511,000
Lecompte, WoodworthRapides Parish71346213,170,000
Lemannville, Moonshine, St. James, WelcomeSt. James Parish7008658,601,400
Lisbon villageClaiborne Parish7104853,179,600
LivoniaPointe Coupee Parish7075562,692,700
Livonia, MaringouinIberville Parish, Pointe Coupee Parish, St. Martin Parish70757127,048,000
Lockport Heights, Mathews, RacelandLafourche Parish70394222,813,000
Logansport, Longstreet village, Stanley villageDe Soto Parish71049224,621,000
LongvilleBeauregard Parish70652259,299,000
Loreauville villageIberia Parish7055247,118,400
Loreauville village, New IberiaIberia Parish70563161,777,000
Lutcher, PaulinaSt. James Parish700716,681,630
Lydia, New IberiaIberia Parish, Vermilion Parish70560522,464,000
MadisonvilleSt. Tammany Parish7044781,061,700
Mamou, ReddellEvangeline Parish70554298,395,000
MandevilleSt. Tammany Parish7044856,848,600
ManghamRichland Parish71259244,454,000
Mansfield, South Mansfield village, Stanley villageDe Soto Parish, Red River Parish71052839,182,000
MarionUnion Parish71260732,788,000
MathewsLafourche Parish703755,668,030
Maurice villageLafayette Parish, Vermilion Parish70555128,268,000
Mer Rouge villageMorehouse Parish71261327,793,000
Meraux, Poydras, VioletSt. Bernard Parish7009212,560,400
Mermentau villageAcadia Parish7055616,525,100
Mermentau village, Morse villageAcadia Parish70559213,037,000
MerryvilleBeauregard Parish70653707,182,000
MetairieJefferson Parish7000115,547,000
MetairieJefferson Parish700028,336,100
MetairieJefferson Parish7000510,826,200
MetairieJefferson Parish700066,705,500
MiltonLafayette Parish70558307,936
Minorca, VidaliaConcordia Parish71373710,312,000
MonroeOuachita Parish7120133,620,800
MonroeOuachita Parish7120924,286
Monroe, RichwoodOuachita Parish71202298,791,000
MontegutLafourche Parish, Terrebonne Parish70377342,474,000
MontereyConcordia Parish71354245,261,000
Montgomery, St. MauriceGrant Parish, Winn Parish71454274,146,000
MooringsportCaddo Parish71060174,893,000
Morgan City, Pierre PartAssumption Parish, St. Martin Parish70339145,638,000
Morganza villagePointe Coupee Parish70715478,748,000
Morganza village, New RoadsPointe Coupee Parish70759117,827,000
Napoleonville village, Paincourtville, SupremeAssumption Parish70390417,479,000
NatalbanyTangipahoa Parish70451465,787
Natalbany, Tickfaw villageLivingston Parish, Tangipahoa Parish7046681,718,700
Natchez villageNatchitoches Parish7145696,065,100
New LlanoVernon Parish714614,832,730
New OrleansOrleans Parish701122,258,740
New OrleansOrleans Parish701132,634,500
New OrleansOrleans Parish7011412,612,200
New OrleansOrleans Parish7011510,042,900
New OrleansOrleans Parish701163,345,480
New OrleansOrleans Parish7011714,192,000
New OrleansOrleans Parish7011812,131,600
New OrleansOrleans Parish7011911,582,100
New OrleansOrleans Parish7012218,268,300
New OrleansOrleans Parish7012417,245,900
New OrleansOrleans Parish701256,068,460
New OrleansOrleans Parish7012626,167,000
New OrleansOrleans Parish7012718,376,400
New OrleansOrleans Parish7012812,623,600
New OrleansOrleans Parish70129234,935,000
New OrleansOrleans Parish701305,454,480
New OrleansOrleans Parish7013130,840,300
New OrleansOrleans Parish7013914,214
New OrleansOrleans Parish7016310,072
New RoadsPointe Coupee Parish7076084,620,400
NewelltonTensas Parish71357725,284,000
Noble village, ZwolleSabine Parish71462106,479,000
NorcoSt. Charles Parish700795,800,940
North Vacherie, Pleasure Bend, South Vacherie, WallaceSt. James Parish, St. John the Baptist Parish70090128,862,000
Norwood villageEast Feliciana Parish70761160,908,000
Oak Ridge village, StartMorehouse Parish, Richland Parish71264295,457,000
OakdaleAllen Parish, Evangeline Parish, Rapides Parish71463616,769,000
OberlinAllen Parish70655453,251,000
Oil CityCaddo Parish7106147,686,100
Oil City, VivianCaddo Parish71082195,810,000
Olla, UraniaCaldwell Parish, Catahoula Parish, La Salle Parish, Winn Parish71465588,253,000
Oretta, SingerBeauregard Parish70660376,460,000
PaincourtvilleAssumption Parish703912,004,170
Palmetto villageSt. Landry Parish71358233,808,000
PattersonSt. Martin Parish, St. Mary Parish7039279,615,000
Pearl RiverSt. Tammany Parish70452192,792,000
Pine Prairie villageEvangeline Parish705762,912,660
Pioneer villageWest Carroll Parish71266294,906,000
Plain DealingBossier Parish71064556,246,000
Plaucheville villageAvoyelles Parish, St. Landry Parish71362133,495,000
Pointe a la HachePlaquemines Parish7008235,449,600
PollockGrant Parish, Rapides Parish71467463,757,000
Port BarreSt. Landry Parish70577155,349,000
PoydrasSt. Bernard Parish7008599,981,200
PrairievilleAscension Parish70769125,456,000
Provencal villageNatchitoches Parish71468456,344,000
Rayville, StartRichland Parish71269836,752,000
ReddellEvangeline Parish70580386,291
Reeves villageAllen Parish70658228,421,000
RinggoldBienville Parish, Red River Parish71068372,596,000
RoanokeJefferson Davis Parish7058162,271,900
Rodessa villageCaddo Parish7106981,407,200
Rosedale villageIberville Parish7077236,597,600
RoselandTangipahoa Parish7045682,879,000
RosepineVernon Parish706595,651,310
RustonLincoln Parish71272423,127
SchrieverTerrebonne Parish70395126,838,000
Shongaloo villageWebster Parish71072253,365,000
ShreveportCaddo Parish71047278,687,000
ShreveportCaddo Parish7110111,197,100
ShreveportCaddo Parish711039,825,520
ShreveportBossier Parish, Caddo Parish7110410,255,800
ShreveportBossier Parish, Caddo Parish7110523,817,700
ShreveportCaddo Parish7110684,016,500
ShreveportCaddo Parish7110822,144,900
ShreveportCaddo Parish7110932,539,100
ShreveportCaddo Parish, Red River Parish71115285,799,000
ShreveportCaddo Parish7111834,209,900
Sicily Island villageCatahoula Parish71368215,742,000
Sikes villageWinn Parish71473338,113,000
SimmesportAvoyelles Parish71369197,315,000
Simpson villageVernon Parish7147459,047,800
Simsboro villageBienville Parish, Lincoln Parish71275263,938,000
Slaughter, ZacharyEast Baton Rouge Parish, East Feliciana Parish70777162,498,000
SlidellSt. Tammany Parish70461126,032,000
SorrentoAscension Parish, Livingston Parish70774196,554,000
SorrentoAscension Parish7077862,302,000
Spearsville villageUnion Parish71277282,817,000
St. FrancisvilleWest Feliciana Parish70775811,058,000
St. GabrielIberville Parish7072113,156,900
St. GabrielIberville Parish7077686,410,300
St. GabrielIberville Parish7078032,946,900
St. JosephTensas Parish71366424,071,000
St. RoseSt. Charles Parish7008732,650,200
StarksBeauregard Parish, Calcasieu Parish70661446,824,000
StartRichland Parish71279135,755
SterlingtonMorehouse Parish, Ouachita Parish, Union Parish71280166,323,000
StonewallDe Soto Parish71078120,350,000
SugarBeauregard Parish7066255,547,900
SulphurCalcasieu Parish70663250,650,000
Sun villageSt. Tammany Parish704631,830,810
Tangipahoa villageTangipahoa Parish7046512,713,400
TullosLa Salle Parish, Winn Parish71479244,688,000
Turkey Creek villageEvangeline Parish705851,544,270
UraniaLa Salle Parish7148013,200,900
VentressPointe Coupee Parish7078351,676,600
VintonCalcasieu Parish70668372,865,000
WalkerLivingston Parish70785249,055,000
WashingtonSt. Landry Parish70589306,740,000
WaterproofTensas Parish71375344,433,000
WatsonLivingston Parish, St. Helena Parish70706133,272,000
Wilson villageEast Feliciana Parish7078960,044,100
WisnerFranklin Parish71378128,525,000
WoodworthRapides Parish71485162,805,000

Leave a Comment

Your email address will not be published.

Scroll to Top