Massachusetts ZIP Code List – List of ZIP Codes in the State of Massachusetts

What Are Some Massachusetts Zip Codes?

Massachusetts is the home of many colleges and universities, including Harvard University, MIT, Boston College, and Tufts University. The state is also known for its thriving tech industry. Massachusetts is located in New England, in the northeast of the United States.

The state of Massachusetts has 355 zip codes, as listed below. Each zip code is followed by the land area it covers, and then a list of cities and counties that are covered by that particular zip code. Here’s a complete list of all zip codes provided for the state of Massachusetts.

Common CitiesCountyZip CodeLand Area
Abington, BrocktonPlymouth County0235125,007,100
Acushnet Center, New BedfordBristol County0274347,725,400
AdamsBerkshire County0122063,689,300
Agawam TownHampden County0100129,635,500
Agawam TownHampden County0103030,736,600
Amesbury TownEssex County0191331,761,200
Amherst Center, North AmherstHampshire County010031,842,380
Amherst Center, North Amherst, South AmherstFranklin County, Hampshire County01002142,556,000
AndoverEssex County0181079,897,500
ArlingtonMiddlesex County024747,905,850
ArlingtonMiddlesex County024765,422,180
AtholWorcester County01331137,844,000
AttleboroBristol County0270369,448,000
Attleboro, PawtucketBristol County, Providence County028613,268
Ayer, DevensMiddlesex County0143221,888,100
Ayer, DevensMiddlesex County, Worcester County0143413,678,200
BaldwinvilleWorcester County0143624,849,900
BaldwinvilleWorcester County0146855,425,600
Barnstable TownBarnstable County0263010,387,000
Barnstable TownBarnstable County0263218,960,900
Barnstable TownBarnstable County0263514,312,700
Barnstable TownBarnstable County026371,811,370
Barnstable TownBarnstable County026471,226,880
Barnstable TownBarnstable County0264824,027,600
Barnstable TownBarnstable County0265516,911,200
Barnstable TownBarnstable County0266839,046,900
Barnstable TownBarnstable County026721,280,230
Barnstable Town, South Yarmouth, West YarmouthBarnstable County0267325,868,400
Barnstable Town, West YarmouthBarnstable County0260122,253,000
Barnstable Town, Yarmouth PortBarnstable County0267523,386,300
BarreWorcester County01005114,587,000
BelcherHampshire County01007136,346,000
BellinghamNorfolk County0201947,523,200
BelmontMiddlesex County0247812,035,100
Belmont, Cambridge, Newton, Waltham, Water TownMiddlesex County0247210,440,600
Belmont, Cambridge, SomervilleMiddlesex County021387,097,710
BeverlyEssex County0191539,091,300
BlandfordHampden County01008139,331,000
Bliss Corner, New BedfordBristol County0274858,250,000
BostonSuffolk County02108354,836
BostonSuffolk County02109449,654
BostonSuffolk County02110479,769
BostonSuffolk County02111669,967
BostonSuffolk County02113260,829
BostonSuffolk County021141,164,210
BostonSuffolk County021151,834,250
BostonSuffolk County021161,632,630
BostonSuffolk County021182,850,700
BostonSuffolk County021194,136,140
BostonSuffolk County021201,607,730
BostonSuffolk County021214,520,360
BostonSuffolk County021225,263,270
BostonSuffolk County021247,777,030
BostonSuffolk County021255,523,790
BostonSuffolk County021265,392,510
BostonSuffolk County021275,230,990
BostonSuffolk County021293,492,180
BostonSuffolk County021308,635,550
BostonSuffolk County021316,714,520
BostonSuffolk County0213211,813,300
BostonSuffolk County021343,435,270
BostonSuffolk County021356,824,140
BostonSuffolk County0213611,887,300
BostonSuffolk County02163256,727
BostonSuffolk County02199148,951
BostonSuffolk County0220380,317
BostonSuffolk County022102,399,610
Boston, BrooklineNorfolk County, Suffolk County022151,979,040
Boston, Brookline, NewtonMiddlesex County, Norfolk County, Suffolk County0246712,618,600
Boston, Chelsea, RevereSuffolk County0215115,190,500
Boston, Winthrop TownSuffolk County0212812,561,100
Boston, Winthrop TownSuffolk County021525,108,310
Bourne, Buzzards Bay, Monument Beach, SagamoreBarnstable County, Plymouth County0253236,914,000
BoxfordEssex County0192161,010,500
Braintree TownNorfolk County0218435,608,900
BrewsterBarnstable County0263156,908,200
BridgewaterPlymouth County0232470,749,300
BrocktonPlymouth County0230132,204,700
BrocktonPlymouth County0230223,025,300
BrookfieldWorcester County0150640,266,800
BrooklineNorfolk County024456,740,780
BrooklineNorfolk County024463,333,660
BurlingtonMiddlesex County0173035,478,000
BurlingtonMiddlesex County0180330,291,600
CambridgeMiddlesex County021394,031,040
CambridgeMiddlesex County021411,657,360
CambridgeMiddlesex County02142716,170
Cambridge, SomervilleMiddlesex County021402,987,940
Chatham, West ChathamBarnstable County0263319,564,900
ChelseaSuffolk County021505,718,790
Chelsea, EverettMiddlesex County, Suffolk County021498,873,260
CheshireBerkshire County0122565,025,400
ChesterHampden County, Hampshire County0101181,884,600
ChicopeeHampden County0102212,322,200
Chicopee, SpringfieldHampden County0101314,567,000
Chicopee, SpringfieldHampden County0102032,308,300
ClintonWorcester County0151014,645,900
CochituateMiddlesex County0176038,359,300
CochituateMiddlesex County0177839,388,900
CordavilleWorcester County0177235,264,800
DanversEssex County0192334,194,600
DanversEssex County01937189,212
DedhamNorfolk County0202626,532,300
Dedham, NorwoodNorfolk County0209028,215,900
DeerfieldFranklin County0134246,190,700
Dennis Port, Northwest HarwichBarnstable County026715,215,280
Dennis Port, Northwest Harwich, West DennisBarnstable County026397,165,340
Dennis, East DennisBarnstable County0263815,284,700
Devens, ShirleyMiddlesex County0146438,884,900
DoverNorfolk County0203039,156,800
Duxbury, Green Harbor-Cedar Crest, South DuxburyPlymouth County0233261,481,300
East BrookfieldWorcester County0151525,514,900
East DennisBarnstable County026415,286,450
East DouglasWorcester County0151695,201,600
East Falmouth, TeaticketBarnstable County0253671,696,200
East Harwich, Harwich Center, Harwich Port, Northwest HarwichBarnstable County0264543,109,600
East Pepperell, PepperellMiddlesex County0146358,533,400
East SandwichBarnstable County0253731,330,300
East Sandwich, Forestdale, Sagamore, SandwichBarnstable County0256334,195,600
Easthampton TownHampshire County01027104,897,000
EssexEssex County0192936,187,000
Everett, MaldenMiddlesex County0214813,063,800
Fall RiverBristol County0272028,154,800
Fall RiverBristol County0272110,598,700
Fall RiverBristol County027234,136,770
Fall RiverBristol County027244,811,070
Fall River, North WestportBristol County02790139,092,000
Falmouth, North Falmouth, Teaticket, West Falmouth, Woods HoleBarnstable County0254027,746,700
FiskdaleWorcester County0151822,976,500
Fiskdale, SturbridgeWorcester County0156673,430,500
Fitchburg, LeominsterWorcester County0142078,520,300
ForestdaleBarnstable County026449,225,730
FoxNorfolk County0203551,406,200
FraminghamMiddlesex County0170143,923,200
FraminghamMiddlesex County0170220,957,500
Franklin TownNorfolk County0203868,961,400
GardnerWorcester County0144062,268,800
GloucesterEssex County0193067,847,400
GranbyHampshire County0103372,068,300
Great Barrington, HousatonicBerkshire County01230237,033,000
Green Harbor-Cedar Crest, Marshfield, Marshfield Hills, Ocean Bluff-Brant RockPlymouth County0205075,312,100
Greenfield TownFranklin County0130166,020,400
GrotonMiddlesex County0145084,853,700
HansonPlymouth County0234138,991,900
Harwich Center, Northwest Harwich, Harwich PortBarnstable County026467,798,580
HatfieldHampshire County0103825,893,900
HaverhillEssex County0183035,735,900
HaverhillEssex County0183229,421,000
HaverhillEssex County0183520,235,200
HinghamPlymouth County0204357,360,200
HolbrookNorfolk County0234318,146,800
Holbrook, RandolphNorfolk County0236826,096,500
HollandHampden County0152131,841,700
HolyokeHampden County0104055,116,700
HopedaleWorcester County0174713,392,800
HopkintonMiddlesex County0174868,016,800
HousatonicBerkshire County0123612,438,000
HudsonMiddlesex County0174929,841,300
HullPlymouth County020456,884,300
HuntingtonHampden County, Hampshire County0105099,270,900
IpswichEssex County0193878,817,200
KingstonPlymouth County0236448,321,400
LawrenceEssex County018401,290,420
LawrenceEssex County018438,726,320
Lawrence, Methuen TownEssex County018418,000,220
LeeBerkshire County0123890,217,700
LenoxBerkshire County0124055,374,200
LeominsterWorcester County0145373,735,900
LexingtonMiddlesex County0242017,052,500
LexingtonMiddlesex County0242125,510,900
Littleton CommonMiddlesex County0146042,791,700
Longmeadow, SpringfieldHampden County0110624,090,600
LowellMiddlesex County018503,521,740
LowellMiddlesex County018518,645,530
LowellMiddlesex County0185212,828,800
LowellMiddlesex County0185410,187,900
LunenburgWorcester County0146268,579,400
LynnEssex County01901641,320
LynnEssex County019026,223,890
LynnEssex County0190411,708,200
LynnEssex County019059,219,340
Lynn, Lynnfield, Peabody, WakefieldEssex County, Middlesex County0194027,320,400
Lynn, Salem, SwampscottEssex County019077,864,230
Lynn, SaugusEssex County0190627,973,400
Madaket, NantucketNantucket County02554101,338,000
Malden, Medford, SomervilleMiddlesex County0215521,229,500
Mansfield CenterBristol County0204852,040,200
MarbleheadEssex County0194511,360,600
Marion CenterPlymouth County0273836,242,400
MarlMiddlesex County0175254,041,300
Mashpee Neck, Monomoscoy Island, New Seabury, Popponesset, Popponesset Island, Seabrook, Seconsett IslandBarnstable County0264960,208,400
Mattapoisett CenterPlymouth County0273944,939,300
MaynardMiddlesex County0175413,502,200
MedfieldNorfolk County0205237,301,500
Medford, SomervilleMiddlesex County021453,615,160
MelroseMiddlesex County0217612,117,800
Methuen TownEssex County0184457,543,500
Middle CenterPlymouth County02346178,364,000
MilfordWorcester County0175738,538,200
Millers FallsFranklin County0134435,313,700
Millers FallsFranklin County0134919,874,400
Millis-ClicquotNorfolk County0205431,136,000
Milton, QuincyNorfolk County0218633,697,200
Monson Center, Palmer TownHampden County01057116,308,000
Monument BeachBarnstable County02553636,142
Monument Beach, PocassetBarnstable County0255913,033,900
NahantEssex County019082,708,930
NeedhamNorfolk County024947,166,370
Needham, WellesleyNorfolk County0249224,675,400
New BedfordBristol County0274014,724,500
New BedfordBristol County027443,342,650
New BedfordBristol County0274526,749,100
New BedfordBristol County027465,480,320
NewburyportEssex County0195021,621,500
NewburyportEssex County0195135,652,300
NewtonMiddlesex County024585,185,780
NewtonMiddlesex County0245912,962,300
NewtonMiddlesex County024603,480,930
NewtonMiddlesex County024613,767,370
NewtonMiddlesex County024621,369,320
NewtonMiddlesex County024641,463,150
NewtonMiddlesex County024655,809,240
NewtonMiddlesex County024664,638,220
NewtonMiddlesex County024683,833,290
NorthWorcester County0153247,852,200
North AdamsBerkshire County01247136,036,000
North BrookfieldWorcester County0153555,084,100
North EasthamBarnstable County0264235,941,600
North EasthamBarnstable County02651181,584
North EasthamBarnstable County0266748,249,800
North Falmouth, West FalmouthBarnstable County0255610,034,100
North LakevillePlymouth County0234777,093,600
North PembrokePlymouth County0235956,402,200
North Plymouth, Plymouth, The PinehillsPlymouth County02360247,369,000
North Scituate, ScituatePlymouth County0206643,831,900
North SeekonkBristol County0277147,566,100
NorthamptonHampshire County0105313,289,900
NorthamptonHampshire County0106028,277,000
NorthamptonHampshire County0106247,019,000
NorthamptonHampshire County01063100,502
NorthfieldFranklin County0136088,796,600
Norton CenterBristol County0276672,033,200
NorwoodNorfolk County0206226,828,000
Ocean GroveBristol County0277758,720,400
OnsetPlymouth County025583,183,300
Onset, White Island ShoresPlymouth County0253811,786,100
OrangeFranklin County01364101,603,000
OrleansBarnstable County0265331,186,200
OxfordWorcester County0154050,128,300
Palmer TownHampden County010092,065,000
Palmer TownHampden County0106972,688,900
Palmer TownHampden County010792,921,900
Palmer TownHampden County010804,473,450
Palmer Town, WilbrahamHampden County0109558,570,000
PeabodyEssex County0196041,432,500
PetershamWorcester County01366104,650,000
PinehurstMiddlesex County0182142,910,600
PittsfieldBerkshire County01201137,058,000
PocassetBarnstable County025345,920,950
ProvinceBarnstable County0265725,047,900
QuincyNorfolk County0216923,235,900
QuincyNorfolk County021705,394,720
QuincyNorfolk County021716,357,850
Raynham Center, TauntonBristol County0276761,665,100
ReadingMiddlesex County0186725,733,400
Reading, WoburnMiddlesex County0180132,769,400
RockportEssex County0196618,106,500
RowleyEssex County0196945,304,100
RussellHampden County0107140,349,300
RutlandWorcester County0154390,918,800
SagamoreBarnstable County025611,591,820
SagamoreBarnstable County025628,673,480
SalemEssex County0197021,002,200
SalisburyEssex County0195239,960,100
SharonNorfolk County0206758,720,800
Shelburne FallsFranklin County01370129,031,000
SiasconsetNantucket County0256414,939,800
Smith Mills, Fall River, New Bedford, Bliss CornerBristol County02747126,402,000
SomersetBristol County027256,146,870
SomersetBristol County0272614,313,400
SomervilleMiddlesex County021433,981,830
SomervilleMiddlesex County021442,802,130
South AshburnhamWorcester County0143095,807,800
South DeerfieldFranklin County0137362,576,800
South Dennis, West Dennis, East Dennis, Dennis PortBarnstable County0266019,964,800
South LancasterWorcester County0152365,264,000
South LancasterWorcester County01561319,273
South YarmouthBarnstable County0266417,964,900
Southbridge TownWorcester County0155052,512,800
SouthfieldPlymouth County0237026,704,800
SpencerWorcester County0156285,038,300
SpringfieldHampden County011031,191,990
SpringfieldHampden County0110413,509,600
SpringfieldHampden County011053,219,040
SpringfieldHampden County011073,903,760
SpringfieldHampden County011089,643,250
SpringfieldHampden County0110914,094,900
SpringfieldHampden County011189,312,200
SpringfieldHampden County011199,194,300
SpringfieldHampden County011282,892,860
SpringfieldHampden County011298,867,990
SpringfieldHampden County011516,134,290
SpringfieldHampden County0119928,277
StonehamMiddlesex County0218015,589,600
SturbridgeWorcester County01507109,254,000
TauntonBristol County0271826,793,700
TauntonBristol County0278085,565,400
TopsfieldEssex County0198330,880,700
TownsendMiddlesex County0146959,261,500
Turners FallsFranklin County013767,149,880
UptonWorcester County0156855,529,900
Vineyard HavenDukes County0256817,279,800
WakefieldMiddlesex County0188017,889,500
WalpoleNorfolk County0208146,419,400
WalthamMiddlesex County0245114,303,500
WalthamMiddlesex County024529,580,490
WalthamMiddlesex County024539,061,760
WareHampshire County, Worcester County01082119,411,000
Wareham Center, West Wareham, WeweanticPlymouth County0257151,545,400
WarrenWorcester County0108340,871,200
Warren, West BrookfieldWorcester County0158566,174,200
WebsterWorcester County0157032,048,700
WellesleyNorfolk County02457413,241
WellesleyNorfolk County0248114,612,700
WellesleyNorfolk County0248210,898,500
WestWorcester County0158153,312,900
West ChathamBarnstable County026692,314,380
West ConcordMiddlesex County0174263,296,200
West DennisBarnstable County026705,407,200
West Springfield TownHampden County0108943,286,500
West Wareham, WeweanticPlymouth County0257625,281,000
WestfieldHampden County01085155,258,000
WestfieldHampden County0108696,152
Weymouth TownNorfolk County021889,632,560
Weymouth TownNorfolk County021899,905,560
Weymouth TownNorfolk County0219018,436,600
Weymouth TownNorfolk County021915,242,350
WhitinsvilleWorcester County0153422,682,400
WhitinsvilleWorcester County0158822,296,400
WilliamsBerkshire County01267141,293,000
WilmingtonMiddlesex County0188743,971,900
WinchendonWorcester County01475110,986,000
Winchester, WoburnMiddlesex County0189015,615,300
Woods HoleBarnstable County, Dukes County0254325,723,400
WorcesterWorcester County0154553,712,500
WorcesterWorcester County0158332,672,300
WorcesterWorcester County0160214,936,900
WorcesterWorcester County0160311,691,800
WorcesterWorcester County0160416,677,800
WorcesterWorcester County0160514,612,600
WorcesterWorcester County0160615,358,100
WorcesterWorcester County016078,199,220
WorcesterWorcester County016081,159,110
WorcesterWorcester County016099,893,460
WorcesterWorcester County016105,505,950

.

Leave a Comment

Your email address will not be published.

Scroll to Top