Michigan ZIP Code List – List of ZIP Codes in the State of Michigan

What Are All The Zip Codes In Michigan?

Michigan, often called “The Great Lake State”, is a U.S. state located in the Great Lakes region of the United States of America. It is the 11th largest by area (96,713 sq. mi.) and the 10th most populous (10,050,811 people) of the 50 United States. The capital is Lansing and its largest city is Detroit. A major port city on the Great Lakes, Detroit was named by residents as “The Paris of the West”. It’s known for its music, arts scene, and its auto industry.

The State of Michigan has 749 Zip Codes. Below is a list of those zip codes from 001 through 749, along with a description of the boundaries of each zip code, and a few cities contained within those zip codes.

Common CitiesCountyZip CodeLand Area
Addison village, Manitou Beach-Devils LakeHillsdale County, Lenawee County4922073,363,300
AdrianLenawee County49221306,716,000
Advance, Boyne City, Horton BayAntrim County, Charlevoix County49712185,673,000
Advance, East JordanAntrim County, Charlevoix County49727334,371,000
Ahmeek villageKeweenaw County499016,286,500
Akron villageTuscola County48701109,753,000
Alanson village, Brutus, Conway, Indian River, Oden, PonshewaingCheboygan County, Emmet County49706161,856,000
AlbaAntrim County496114,069,600
Alba, Lakes of the NorthAntrim County, Charlevoix County, Otsego County49730241,963,000
AlbionCalhoun County, Jackson County49224255,961,000
AldenAntrim County, Kalkaska County4961261,121,300
Algonac, Pearl BeachSt. Clair County4800149,229,900
AlleganAllegan County, Van Buren County49010411,274,000
Allen Park, DearbornWayne County4812422,934,100
Allen Park, Dearborn, Lincoln ParkWayne County4810118,182,900
Allen Park, MelvindaleWayne County481227,055,270
Allen villageHillsdale County4922766,176,600
AllendaleOttawa County4940166,501,300
AllendaleOttawa County49460141,481,000
Allendale, Grand HavenOttawa County49417120,288,000
Alma, St. LouisGratiot County48801185,048,000
Almont villageLapeer County4800385,084,200
AlpenaAlpena County, Presque Isle County49707559,605,000
Alpha villageIron County49902816,798
Alpha village, Amasa, Crystal FallsIron County499201,095,140,000
AmasaIron County49903480,599,000
Ann ArborWashtenaw County48103168,565,000
Ann ArborWashtenaw County4810420,140,400
Ann ArborWashtenaw County4810843,961,300
Ann ArborWashtenaw County481092,529,760
Ann Arbor, Barton Hills villageWashtenaw County48105129,211,000
Applegate villageSanilac County4840185,733,500
ArcadiaBenzie County, Manistee County4961360,800,500
Argentine, Fenton, Lake FentonGenesee County, Livingston County, Oakland County48430214,859,000
Argentine, LindenGenesee County, Livingston County4845187,484,500
Armada villageMacomb County4800594,471,600
Ashley villageGratiot County48806167,517,000
Athens villageBranch County, Calhoun County, St. Joseph County4901183,714,700
Atlanta, Canada Creek RanchMontmorency County49709590,031,000
AtticaLapeer County48412129,130,000
Au GresArenac County48703113,045,000
Au Sable, OscodaAlcona County, Iosco County48750248,398,000
AuburnBay County4861199,423,100
Auburn HillsOakland County4835927,891,600
Auburn Hills, Lake Angelus, PontiacOakland County4832644,779,600
Auburn Hills, Rochester HillsOakland County4830940,034,000
Augusta village, Level Park-Oak Park, South Gull LakeCalhoun County, Kalamazoo County4901280,342,700
Bad AxeHuron County48413356,209,000
Baldwin villageLake County49304334,628,000
Bancroft villageShiawassee County4841483,344,400
BangorVan Buren County49013152,830,000
Baraga villageBaraga County49908268,589,000
Barnes Lake-Millers Lake, Columbiaville villageGenesee County, Lapeer County48421105,071,000
Barnes Lake-Millers Lake, North Branch villageLapeer County48461216,596,000
Baroda villageBerrien County4910156,498,200
Barryton villageIsabella County, Mecosta County49305119,005,000
Bath, East LansingClinton County4880863,816,800
Battle Creek, Brownlee ParkCalhoun County49014195,795,000
Battle Creek, Brownlee Park, Level Park-Oak ParkBarry County, Calhoun County49017143,658,000
Battle Creek, Climax villageCalhoun County, Kalamazoo County4903497,999,600
Battle Creek, Level Park-Oak Park, SpringfieldCalhoun County4903764,216,400
Battle Creek, SpringfieldCalhoun County4901560,914,700
Bay CityBay County48706173,498,000
Bay City, EssexvilleBay County, Saginaw County4870872,168,600
Bay PortHuron County4872082,918,300
Bay Shore, Bay View, Conway, PetoskeyCharlevoix County, Emmet County49770284,073,000
Bay Shore, Charlevoix, Horton Bay, Ironton, NorwoodAntrim County, Charlevoix County49720247,688,000
Beal City, Lake Isabella village, Mount PleasantIsabella County, Midland County48858447,759,000
Beal City, Lake Isabella village, WeidmanIsabella County48893132,912,000
Bear Lake villageManistee County49614218,682,000
Bear Lake, GraylingCrawford County, Kalkaska County, Otsego County49738760,457,000
Bear Lake, Kalkaska village, Manistee LakeKalkaska County49646574,647,000
BeavertonGladwin County, Midland County48612313,035,000
Beecher, FlintGenesee County4850440,091,400
Beecher, FlintGenesee County4850532,525,400
Beecher, Mount MorrisGenesee County4845890,862,500
Beechwood, HollandOttawa County49424148,684,000
BeldingIonia County, Kent County, Montcalm County48809212,023,000
Bellaire villageAntrim County49615180,522,000
BellevilleMonroe County, Washtenaw County, Wayne County48111174,713,000
Bellevue villageBarry County, Calhoun County, Eaton County49021237,878,000
Bendon, InterlochenBenzie County, Grand Traverse County49643145,723,000
Benton Harbor, Benton Heights, Fair Plain, St. JosephBerrien County, Van Buren County49022178,140,000
Benton Harbor, Shoreham village, St. JosephBerrien County4908560,949,600
Benzonia village, Beulah villageBenzie County4961695,692,000
Benzonia village, Beulah villageBenzie County49617116,800,000
BerkleyOakland County480726,220,200
Berkley, Clawson, Royal Oak, TroyOakland County4807319,104,800
Berrien Springs villageBerrien County49103115,226,000
BessemerGogebic County49911107,243,000
Beverly Hills village, Bingham Farms village, Farmington Hills, Franklin villageOakland County4802520,795,300
Big BayMarquette County49808418,590,000
Big Bay, Harvey, Marquette, Trowbridge ParkAlger County, Marquette County49855519,587,000
Big RapidsMecosta County, Newaygo County49307350,733,000
Bingham Farms village, SouthfieldOakland County4803411,188,500
Birch Run villageGenesee County, Saginaw County, Tuscola County48415169,211,000
BirminghamOakland County4800913,084,500
Blissfield villageLenawee County49228205,771,000
Bloomfield HillsOakland County4830429,280,700
Bloomingdale villageAllegan County, Van Buren County4902676,520,000
BoonWexford County4961880,451,500
Boyne Falls village, Walloon LakeAntrim County, Charlevoix County, Emmet County49713256,303,000
Breckenridge villageGratiot County, Midland County48615149,212,000
Breedsville villageVan Buren County490271,105,550
Breedsville villageAllegan County, Van Buren County49056146,625,000
BrethrenManistee County49619162,465,000
BridgeportSaginaw County4872244,065,100
Bridgeport, Buena Vista, Robin Glen-Indian, Saginaw, ZilwaukeeSaginaw County48601271,848,000
BridgmanBerrien County4910640,687,500
BrightonLivingston County4811485,529,600
Brighton, Whitmore LakeLivingston County4811694,856,600
Britton villageLenawee County, Monroe County49229142,875,000
BronsonBranch County49028307,617,000
Brooklyn village, Vineyard LakeJackson County, Lenawee County49230169,851,000
Brown CityLapeer County, Sanilac County, St. Clair County48416290,259,000
BrutusCheboygan County, Emmet County4971662,633,200
Buchanan, New TroyBerrien County49107169,398,000
Buckley villageGrand Traverse County, Wexford County49620135,342,000
Burlington villageCalhoun County4902987,187,400
Burr Oak villageBranch County, St. Joseph County49030122,697,000
BurtSaginaw County4841763,850,500
Burt, MontroseGenesee County, Saginaw County48457113,685,000
BurtonGenesee County4850922,947,500
BurtonGenesee County4851920,000,200
Burton, FlintGenesee County4850649,059,100
Burton, FlintGenesee County4852912,790,900
Burton, Grand BlancGenesee County, Oakland County48439137,030,000
Byron Center, CutlervilleAllegan County, Kent County, Ottawa County49315138,535,000
Byron villageGenesee County, Livingston County, Shiawassee County48418100,271,000
Caberfae, Cadillac, Haring, WedgewoodMissaukee County, Wexford County49601534,385,000
Caledonia villageAllegan County, Barry County, Kent County49316147,405,000
Calumet village, Hubbell, Laurium villageHoughton County, Keweenaw County49913181,467,000
Camden villageHillsdale County49232162,577,000
Canadian Lakes, Mecosta villageMecosta County49332117,068,000
Canadian Lakes, Stanwood villageMecosta County, Newaygo County49346166,741,000
Capac villageLapeer County, St. Clair County4801494,767,100
Carleton villageMonroe County48117142,094,000
Carney villageMenominee County49812184,753,000
Caro villageTuscola County48723334,414,000
Carp LakeCheboygan County, Emmet County49718128,853,000
Carp Lake, LeveringCheboygan County, Emmet County49755258,501,000
Carson CityGratiot County, Montcalm County48811162,738,000
Carsonville villageSanilac County48419200,327,000
Caseville villageHuron County4872591,889,400
Casnovia villageKent County, Muskegon County, Ottawa County4931845,838,100
CaspianIron County499152,326,960
Caspian, Iron RiverIron County499351,229,780,000
Cass City village, Gage villageHuron County, Sanilac County, Tuscola County48726326,888,000
Cassopolis villageCass County49031296,285,000
Cedar SpringsKent County49319225,141,000
Cedar, GreilickvilleLeelanau County49621152,103,000
Cement City villageHillsdale County, Jackson County, Lenawee County4923355,500,600
Center LineMacomb County480154,424,020
Center Line, WarrenMacomb County4809120,698,300
Central Lake village, EastportAntrim County49622116,038,000
Centreville villageSt. Joseph County4903295,310,700
Charlotte, PottervilleCalhoun County, Eaton County48813439,794,000
Chatham villageAlger County49816143,803,000
CheboyganCheboygan County49721669,816,000
ChelseaWashtenaw County48118227,254,000
Chesaning villageSaginaw County, Shiawassee County48616208,417,000
Chums Corner, Greilickville, Traverse CityBenzie County, Grand Traverse County, Leelanau County49684260,882,000
Clare, LoomisClare County, Isabella County48617358,921,000
Clarksville villageIonia County, Kent County4881571,132,400
Clawson, Royal OakOakland County480175,683,650
Clayton villageLenawee County49235129,324,000
Clifford villageLapeer County, Tuscola County4872762,339,600
Clinton villageLenawee County, Washtenaw County4923697,228,100
ClioGenesee County, Saginaw County, Tuscola County48420167,218,000
ColdwaterBranch County49036407,748,000
ColemanGladwin County, Isabella County, Midland County48618268,961,000
Coloma, Lake Michigan Beach, Paw Paw LakeBerrien County, Van Buren County4903897,692,900
Colon villageBranch County, St. Joseph County49040103,905,000
Comstock Northwest, Eastwood, KalamazooKalamazoo County4904898,181,500
Comstock Northwest, Kalamazoo, ParchmentKalamazoo County4900454,605,200
Comstock Park, Northview, WalkerKent County4932166,874,300
Concord villageCalhoun County, Jackson County4923798,738,600
Constantine villageCass County, St. Joseph County49042140,969,000
ConwayEmmet County497221,716,880
CoopersvilleMuskegon County, Ottawa County49404160,978,000
Copemish villageManistee County, Wexford County49625217,782,000
Copemish village, Crystal Mountain, Nessen City, Thompsonville villageBenzie County, Grand Traverse County, Manistee County49683222,968,000
Copper City villageHoughton County499174,444,590
Copper HarborKeweenaw County49918122,104,000
Corunna, Henderson, Middle, OwossoShiawassee County48867356,495,000
Corunna, MiddleShiawassee County48817153,064,000
Cross Village, Harbor SpringsEmmet County49740320,240,000
CroswellSanilac County48422248,471,000
Crystal Downs Country Club, Elberta village, Frankfort, PilgrimBenzie County49635104,322,000
Custer villageMason County49405178,657,000
Cutlerville, Grand Rapids, Kentwood, WyomingKent County4950831,197,200
Cutlerville, Grand Rapids, Kentwood, WyomingKent County4954827,410,200
Cutlerville, Grand Rapids, WyomingKent County4950918,759,500
Daggett villageMenominee County49821373,703,000
Dansville villageIngham County48819115,129,000
DavisonGenesee County, Lapeer County48423169,881,000
De Tour Village villageChippewa County49725124,731,000
DearbornWayne County481208,253,570
DearbornWayne County481286,123,660
Dearborn HeightsWayne County4812510,489,300
Dearborn HeightsWayne County4812719,924,600
Dearborn, Detroit, MelvindaleWayne County4812625,386,300
Decatur villageCass County, Van Buren County49045224,571,000
Deckerville villageSanilac County48427249,890,000
Deerfield villageLenawee County, Monroe County4923873,227,800
Delton, Hickory CornersBarry County49046204,619,000
DetroitWayne County482015,193,540
DetroitWayne County482028,616,310
DetroitWayne County4820412,980,500
DetroitWayne County4820516,531,600
DetroitWayne County482068,095,660
DetroitWayne County4820716,061,700
DetroitWayne County482088,190,760
DetroitWayne County4820917,501,600
DetroitWayne County4821013,057,900
DetroitWayne County4821316,923,400
DetroitWayne County4821413,014,100
DetroitWayne County4821510,395,900
DetroitWayne County482165,747,290
DetroitWayne County4821921,773,600
DetroitWayne County4822114,119,700
DetroitWayne County4822315,679,800
DetroitWayne County4822414,852,800
DetroitWayne County482263,197,600
DetroitWayne County4822719,504,200
DetroitWayne County4822822,299,400
DetroitWayne County4823348,551
DetroitWayne County4823420,288,100
DetroitWayne County4823516,189,800
DetroitWayne County4823925,193,300
DetroitWayne County482409,695,510
DetroitWayne County4824342,722
Detroit Beach, Maybee village, Monroe, Woodland BeachMonroe County48162148,167,000
Detroit, Grosse Pointe Farms, Grosse Pointe Woods, Harper Woods, St. Clair Shores, Village of Grosse Pointe ShoresMacomb County, Wayne County4823619,463,700
Detroit, Grosse Pointe Woods, Harper WoodsWayne County482256,854,880
Detroit, HamtramckWayne County4821110,848,500
Detroit, HamtramckWayne County4821213,854,100
Detroit, Highland ParkWayne County4820320,756,100
Detroit, Highland ParkWayne County4823813,974,800
Detroit, Lincoln ParkWayne County482175,921,040
DeWitt, WacoustaClinton County48820170,116,000
Dexter villageWashtenaw County48130161,130,000
Dimondale villageEaton County, Ingham County4882154,903,200
Dollar BayHoughton County4992215,203,200
Dollar Bay, HancockHoughton County49930126,694,000
DouglasAllegan County494064,843,610
Douglas, FennvilleAllegan County49408272,938,000
Douglas, SaugatuckAllegan County4945328,180,600
DowagiacBerrien County, Cass County, Van Buren County49047309,522,000
DowlingBarry County4905064,443,500
Dowling, HastingsBarry County49058381,661,000
Dryden villageLapeer County, Oakland County4842887,235,200
Dundee villageMonroe County48131129,673,000
Durand, Vernon villageGenesee County, Shiawassee County48429140,531,000
Eagle Harbor, Eagle RiverKeweenaw County49950462,748,000
Eagle village, WacoustaClinton County4882283,805,200
East Grand Rapids, Grand RapidsKent County4950618,864,700
East LansingIngham County488253,213,320
East Lansing, Haslett, Lansing, OkemosClinton County, Ingham County4882358,085,300
East Lansing, LansingIngham County4891039,381,800
East Lansing, LansingIngham County4891212,433,400
East Lansing, Lansing, Wacousta, WaverlyClinton County, Eaton County, Ingham County4890685,874,200
East TawasIosco County48730189,787,000
Eastlake villageManistee County496263,600,520
Eastlake village, Filer City, Manistee, Oak Hill, Parkdale, StronachManistee County, Mason County49660483,626,000
EastpointeMacomb County4802113,253,200
Eastpointe, RosevilleMacomb County4806625,516,400
EastportAntrim County496274,323,060
Eaton RapidsEaton County, Ingham County, Jackson County48827289,217,000
Eau Claire villageBerrien County, Cass County49111105,808,000
Ecorse, Lincoln ParkWayne County482297,303,780
Edgemont Park, Lansing, WaverlyEaton County, Ingham County4891762,979,800
Edmore village, McBride villageIsabella County, Montcalm County48829169,719,000
Edwardsburg villageCass County49112111,434,000
Elberta villageBenzie County496281,917,440
Elk Rapids villageAntrim County4962910,404,900
Elk Rapids villageAntrim County, Grand Traverse County, Kalkaska County49690198,923,000
Elkton villageHuron County48731125,900,000
Ellsworth villageAntrim County, Charlevoix County4972997,813,200
Elsie villageClinton County, Gratiot County, Saginaw County, Shiawassee County48831188,522,000
Emmett villageSt. Clair County4802291,517,400
Empire village, Glen ArborBenzie County, Leelanau County49630117,068,000
EscanabaDelta County49829168,707,000
EscanabaDelta County498942,184,550
EssexvilleBay County4873263,681,000
Estral Beach village, Stony PointMonroe County4816668,809,600
EvartMecosta County, Osceola County49631384,356,000
Fairgrove villageTuscola County48733127,220,000
Farmington HillsOakland County4832230,447,100
Farmington HillsOakland County4833124,056,300
Farmington HillsOakland County4833423,280,600
Farmington Hills, Northville, NoviOakland County, Washtenaw County, Wayne County4816746,056,600
Farmington, Farmington HillsOakland County4833519,519,400
Farmington, Farmington HillsOakland County4833623,545,200
Farwell villageClare County, Isabella County48622246,382,000
FerndaleOakland County4822011,479,200
Ferrysburg, Grand Haven, Norton Shores, Spring Lake villageMuskegon County, Ottawa County4945664,446,900
Fife Lake villageGrand Traverse County, Kalkaska County, Missaukee County, Wexford County49633425,658,000
Filer CityManistee County49634387,002
Flat Rock, Gibraltar, RockwoodWayne County4817330,022,100
Flat Rock, WoodhavenMonroe County, Wayne County4813446,410,600
FlintGenesee County485021,027,680
FlintGenesee County4850321,245,200
FlintGenesee County4850753,948,600
FlintGenesee County4853239,639,700
FlintGenesee County48551964,147
FlintGenesee County48553533,497
FlushingGenesee County, Shiawassee County48433143,788,000
Forest HillsKent County49301146,838,000
Forest Hills, Grand Rapids, KentwoodKent County4951258,577,800
Forest Hills, Grand Rapids, KentwoodKent County4954646,785,300
Forest Hills, Grand Rapids, NorthviewKent County4952560,945,400
Forest Hills, Lowell, Saranac villageIonia County, Kent County49331234,177,000
Forestville villageSanilac County484341,414,680
Forestville villageSanilac County48465106,338,000
FostoriaLapeer County, Tuscola County4843564,858,600
Fountain villageMason County49410111,785,000
Fowler village, Maple Rapids villageClinton County, Gratiot County48835145,002,000
Fowlerville villageLivingston County48836240,853,000
FrankenmuthSaginaw County, Tuscola County48734105,725,000
FraserMacomb County4802610,725,500
Free Soil villageMason County49411223,973,000
FreelandSaginaw County4860347,419,700
Freeland, MidlandBay County, Midland County, Saginaw County48623190,667,000
Freeport villageBarry County, Ionia County, Kent County4932572,235,800
FremontMuskegon County, Newaygo County, Oceana County49412274,998,000
Fruitport villageMuskegon County, Ottawa County4941576,222,600
GaastraIron County4992745,206,900
Gage villageHuron County, Tuscola County4873596,601,400
Gaines villageGenesee County, Shiawassee County4843682,559,100
GalesburgKalamazoo County4905362,342,600
Galien villageBerrien County4911391,576,400
Garden CityWayne County4813515,198,100
Garden City, WestlandWayne County4818531,512,600
Garden villageDelta County49835244,514,000
GaylordOtsego County49735648,950,000
Gibraltar, Riverview, Trenton, WoodhavenWayne County4818348,139,700
GladstoneDelta County49837178,325,000
GladwinClare County, Gladwin County, Ogemaw County, Roscommon County48624878,395,000
Glen ArborLeelanau County4963630,983,600
GoblesAllegan County, Van Buren County49055152,394,000
Goodrich villageGenesee County, Lapeer County4843879,245,900
Grand Beach village, Michiana village, New BuffaloBerrien County4911749,543,300
Grand Ledge, Lansing, WacoustaClinton County, Eaton County, Ionia County48837205,871,000
Grand RapidsKent County4950523,052,300
Grand Rapids, WalkerKent County4950428,560,700
Grand Rapids, WalkerKent County, Ottawa County4953490,698,700
Grand Rapids, WalkerKent County, Ottawa County4954453,868,200
Grand Rapids, WyomingKent County4950318,613,100
Grand Rapids, WyomingKent County4950714,290,400
Grandville, WyomingKent County, Ottawa County4941849,014,800
GrantKent County, Newaygo County49327239,299,000
Grass Lake villageJackson County, Washtenaw County49240273,767,000
Grawn, InterlochenGrand Traverse County4963764,754,200
GreenvilleIonia County, Kent County, Montcalm County48838239,327,000
Grosse Pointe, Grosse Pointe ParkWayne County482308,360,760
Gwinn, K. I. SawyerMarquette County49841496,891,000
Hanover villageJackson County4924188,131,900
Harbor BeachHuron County, Sanilac County48441262,576,000
Hardwood Acres, Lake Ann village, Maple GroveBenzie County4965063,842,800
Harrietta villageManistee County, Wexford County49638178,237,000
HarrisonClare County48625622,598,000
HarrisvilleAlcona County48740175,033,000
HartOceana County49420290,010,000
HartfordVan Buren County49057133,344,000
HaslettClinton County, Ingham County, Shiawassee County4884050,126,900
Haslett, Lansing, OkemosIngham County4886455,845,100
Haslett, Okemos, Webberville village, WilliamstonIngham County48895215,087,000
Hazel ParkOakland County480307,297,400
HemlockMidland County, Saginaw County48626164,826,000
HendersonSaginaw County, Shiawassee County4884161,375,200
Hersey villageMecosta County, Osceola County49639155,589,000
Hesperia villageNewaygo County, Oceana County49421320,939,000
Hickory Corners, South Gull LakeBarry County, Kalamazoo County4906048,961,200
Hillman villageAlpena County, Montmorency County49746548,435,000
HillsdaleHillsdale County49242234,666,000
Hillsdale, Jonesville villageHillsdale County, Jackson County49250202,348,000
HollandAllegan County, Ottawa County49423201,007,000
Holly villageGenesee County, Livingston County, Oakland County48442221,107,000
Holt, LansingIngham County4884246,604,000
Holt, LansingEaton County, Ingham County4891141,156,700
Holt, Lansing, Mason, OkemosIngham County48854288,926,000
Homer villageBranch County, Calhoun County, Jackson County49245250,228,000
Honor villageBenzie County49640154,467,000
Hopkins villageAllegan County49328146,506,000
HoughtonHoughton County49905153,695,000
HoughtonHoughton County4993173,594,000
Houghton LakeRoscommon County48629207,565,000
Houghton LakeRoscommon County48630247,248
Houghton Lake, PrudenvilleRoscommon County48651172,269,000
Howard City villageMontcalm County, Newaygo County49329211,493,000
HowellLivingston County48843233,110,000
HowellLivingston County48855235,540,000
Hubbard LakeAlcona County, Alpena County48762116,621,000
Hubbard LakeAlcona County, Alpena County49747250,455,000
Hubbardston villageClinton County, Gratiot County, Ionia County, Montcalm County4884563,562,400
HubbellHoughton County499345,722,880
Hubbell, Lake Linden villageHoughton County, Keweenaw County49945429,644,000
HudsonHillsdale County, Lenawee County49247221,526,000
HudsonvilleAllegan County, Ottawa County49426161,840,000
Huntington Woods, Oak ParkOakland County4823713,341,600
Huntington Woods, Oak Park, Pleasant Ridge, Royal OakOakland County480703,847,790
Imlay CityLapeer County, St. Clair County48444209,132,000
Indian RiverCheboygan County49749188,225,000
InksterWayne County4814116,194,500
Inkster, WestlandWayne County4818621,391,200
IoniaIonia County48846280,776,000
Iron MountainDickinson County49801390,422,000
Iron Mountain, KingsfordDickinson County4980220,523,100
IronwoodGogebic County49938616,362,000
Ishpeming, Negaunee, PalmerMarquette County49866376,961,000
Ishpeming, Negaunee, West IshpemingMarquette County49849736,649,000
IthacaGratiot County48847317,343,000
JacksonJackson County4920236,098,200
Jackson, Michigan Center, Napoleon, Vandercook LakeJackson County49201395,315,000
Jackson, Michigan Center, Vandercook LakeJackson County4920368,030,400
JasperLenawee County4924885,157,200
JenisonOttawa County4942842,833,300
Jennings, Lake CityMissaukee County49651579,272,000
KalamazooKalamazoo County4900119,959,500
KalamazooKalamazoo County490079,334,600
KalamazooKalamazoo County4900816,965,700
KalamazooKalamazoo County, Van Buren County49009266,294,000
KalamazooKalamazoo County49074183,834
Kalamazoo, PortageKalamazoo County4900245,743,300
Kalamazoo, PortageKalamazoo County4902444,432,000
Kalamazoo, WestwoodKalamazoo County4900616,896,900
Kaleva villageManistee County49645104,010,000
Keego Harbor, Orchard Lake VillageOakland County4832823,415,100
Keego Harbor, Orchard Lake Village, Sylvan LakeOakland County483202,832,860
Kent City villageKent County, Muskegon County, Newaygo County, Ottawa County49330114,831,000
Kinde villageHuron County48445145,558,000
Kingsley villageGrand Traverse County, Wexford County49649269,449,000
Kingston villageTuscola County48741118,750,000
Laingsburg, Lake VictoriaClinton County, Shiawassee County48848170,734,000
Lake AngelusOakland County4832926,456,700
Lake Isabella villageIsabella County, Mecosta County49340223,978,000
Lake LeelanauLeelanau County4965372,029,000
Lake Odessa villageBarry County, Eaton County, Ionia County48849214,709,000
Lake Orion villageOakland County4836225,688,800
Lakes of the North, Mancelona villageAntrim County, Kalkaska County49659427,123,000
Lakeview villageMecosta County, Montcalm County48850209,163,000
Lakewood Club village, Muskegon, North MuskegonMuskegon County49445157,933,000
Lakewood Club village, Twin LakeMuskegon County, Newaygo County49457198,471,000
LambertvilleMonroe County4814419,670,500
Lambertville, TemperanceMonroe County48182102,686,000
L’Anse village, ZebaBaraga County49946703,613,000
LansingIngham County489154,699,570
LansingIngham County48921922,942
LansingIngham County489331,953,350
LapeerLapeer County48446309,671,000
Lathrup Village, SouthfieldOakland County4807618,438,100
Lawrence villageVan Buren County49064117,694,000
Lawton villageVan Buren County49065111,944,000
Le Roy villageLake County, Osceola County49655232,786,000
LelandLeelanau County4965490,065,600
Lennon villageGenesee County, Shiawassee County4844966,269,900
Leonard villageOakland County4836760,738,200
LeslieIngham County, Jackson County49251151,121,000
LewistonCrawford County, Montmorency County, Oscoda County, Otsego County49756423,565,000
Lexington villageSanilac County4845057,618,700
Lincoln ParkWayne County4814615,202,500
Lincoln Park, Southgate, WyandotteWayne County4819213,720,600
Lincoln village, Lost Lake WoodsAlcona County48742193,786,000
LitchfieldBranch County, Calhoun County, Hillsdale County, Jackson County49252101,007,000
LivoniaWayne County4815031,043,500
LivoniaWayne County4815231,368,200
LivoniaWayne County4815430,085,200
LudingtonMason County49431269,360,000
Luna PierMonroe County4813369,548,600
Luna PierMonroe County481572,488,140
LuptonOgemaw County48635149,869,000
Lupton, Rose CityOgemaw County, Oscoda County48654245,700,000
Luther villageLake County49656327,599,000
Lyons village, Muir villageIonia County4885180,780,000
Mackinac IslandMackinac County4975711,271,200
Mackinaw City villageCheboygan County, Emmet County4970132,541,800
Madison Heights, Royal OakOakland County4807118,374,600
Manchester villageJackson County, Washtenaw County48158243,167,000
ManistiqueDelta County, Schoolcraft County498541,341,620,000
Manitou Beach-Devils LakeLenawee County4925363,552,200
MantonMissaukee County, Wexford County49663440,496,000
Maple CityLeelanau County49664149,612,000
Maple Rapids villageClinton County488532,417,650
Marcellus villageCass County, St. Joseph County, Van Buren County49067214,773,000
MareniscoGogebic County, Ontonagon County49947827,187,000
Marine CitySt. Clair County4803959,591,900
Marion villageClare County, Missaukee County, Osceola County49665406,874,000
MarletteLapeer County, Sanilac County, Tuscola County48453277,288,000
MarshallCalhoun County49068335,282,000
Martin villageAllegan County4907068,377,000
MarysvilleSt. Clair County4804017,895,600
MarysvilleSt. Clair County4807496,025,600
Marysville, St. ClairSt. Clair County48079108,001,000
Mattawan villageKalamazoo County, Van Buren County4907173,786,600
Maybee villageMonroe County4815979,099,600
Mayville villageLapeer County, Tuscola County48744167,645,000
McBainMissaukee County49657249,732,000
McBride villageMontcalm County488521,089,130
Melvin villageSanilac County4845478,076,200
MemphisMacomb County, St. Clair County48041103,598,000
Mendon villageSt. Joseph County49072145,403,000
MenomineeMenominee County49858222,265,000
Merrill villageGratiot County, Midland County, Saginaw County48637188,538,000
Mesick villageManistee County, Wexford County49668275,377,000
Metamora villageLapeer County48455168,324,000
MichigammeBaraga County, Marquette County49861508,479,000
Michigan CenterJackson County492548,400,470
Middleville villageAllegan County, Barry County, Kent County49333205,957,000
MidlandMidland County48640261,506,000
MidlandBay County, Midland County48642296,036,000
MidlandMidland County48667853,028
MilanMonroe County, Washtenaw County48160208,512,000
Milford village, WixomOakland County4838151,852,300
Millersburg villagePresque Isle County49759390,682,000
Millington villageGenesee County, Tuscola County48746210,586,000
Minden City villageHuron County, Sanilac County48456120,224,000
MioAlcona County, Oscoda County48647366,184,000
Monroe, South Monroe, West MonroeMonroe County48161115,924,000
MontagueMuskegon County, Oceana County49437167,082,000
Montgomery villageBranch County, Hillsdale County49255103,560,000
MorenciLenawee County49256152,521,000
Morley villageMecosta County, Montcalm County, Newaygo County49336202,863,000
Morrice villageShiawassee County4885759,375,300
Mount ClemensMacomb County4803621,551,300
Mount ClemensMacomb County4804310,615,500
Muir villageIonia County4886076,654,100
Mulliken villageEaton County, Ionia County4886160,731,300
MunisingAlger County49862425,038,000
MuskegonMuskegon County494401,559,680
Muskegon, Muskegon Heights, Norton ShoresMuskegon County4944461,522,900
Muskegon, Norton Shores, Roosevelt ParkMuskegon County4944156,329,900
Muskegon, Wolf LakeMuskegon County49442108,936,000
NapoleonJackson County492611,517,830
Nashville villageBarry County, Eaton County49073180,563,000
New BaltimoreMacomb County4804746,696,200
New Era villageOceana County4944682,404,900
New Haven villageMacomb County4804849,265,700
New Lothrop villageSaginaw County, Shiawassee County4846087,285,200
New TroyBerrien County49119337,870
New Troy, Shorewood-Tower Hills-HarbertBerrien County4912534,953,100
New Troy, Shorewood-Tower Hills-Harbert, Three Oaks villageBerrien County49128111,082,000
NewaygoMecosta County, Montcalm County, Newaygo County49337290,560,000
Newberry villageLuce County498681,825,960,000
NilesBerrien County, Cass County49120304,171,000
North Adams villageHillsdale County4926259,381,100
Northport village, OmenaLeelanau County49670119,590,000
NorthviewKent County4930651,312,900
NorthvilleWashtenaw County, Wayne County4816852,837,700
NorwayDickinson County49870142,385,000
NorwayDickinson County, Menominee County49892421,838,000
NoviOakland County4837423,521,900
NoviOakland County4837522,224,700
NoviOakland County4837724,977,200
Novi, WixomOakland County4839334,281,700
Oakley villageSaginaw County, Shiawassee County4864967,138,800
OdenEmmet County49764154,134
OlivetCalhoun County, Eaton County49076144,551,000
OmenaLeelanau County496744,161,310
OmerArenac County4874989,963,500
OnawayCheboygan County, Presque Isle County49765650,568,000
Onekama villageManistee County4967531,268,500
Onsted villageLenawee County4926577,888,900
Ontonagon villageOntonagon County499531,087,270,000
Orchard Lake VillageOakland County4832322,625,300
Orchard Lake Village, Sylvan LakeOakland County4832422,267,800
Ortonville villageGenesee County, Lapeer County, Oakland County48462123,306,000
OssinekeAlpena County49766114,729,000
Otisville villageGenesee County4846390,517,000
OtsegoAllegan County, Kalamazoo County, Van Buren County49078124,310,000
Otter Lake villageGenesee County, Lapeer County, Tuscola County4846447,959,900
Ovid villageClinton County, Shiawassee County48866126,038,000
Owendale villageHuron County4875494,706,200
Oxford villageLapeer County, Oakland County48371110,656,000
PalmerMarquette County4987133,740,200
Parma villageJackson County49269155,476,000
Paw Paw Lake, WatervlietBerrien County, Van Buren County4909884,006,400
Paw Paw villageVan Buren County49079215,070,000
Peck villageSanilac County4846695,267,400
Pellston villageCheboygan County, Emmet County49769138,197,000
Pentwater villageMason County, Oceana County49449103,782,000
Perrinton villageGratiot County4887178,426,600
PerryIngham County, Livingston County, Shiawassee County48872145,837,000
PetersburgMonroe County49270116,066,000
Pewamo villageClinton County, Ionia County4887386,719,300
Pierson villageMontcalm County4933975,862,600
Pigeon villageHuron County48755130,726,000
Pinckney villageLivingston County, Washtenaw County48169149,367,000
PinconningArenac County, Bay County48650253,918,000
PlainwellAllegan County, Barry County, Kalamazoo County49080201,885,000
Pleasant RidgeOakland County480691,396,490
Pleasant Ridge, Royal OakOakland County4806711,888,900
PlymouthWashtenaw County, Wayne County4817088,448,600
PontiacOakland County4830228,779,400
PontiacOakland County4834019,451,000
PontiacOakland County4834214,852,200
Pontiac, Sylvan LakeOakland County4834116,553,500
Port Austin villageHuron County48467164,406,000
Port Hope villageHuron County48468164,955,000
Port HuronSt. Clair County4805981,793,600
Port HuronSt. Clair County4806053,993,600
Port Sanilac villageSanilac County4846920,426,600
Portage, Schoolcraft villageKalamazoo County, Van Buren County49087157,124,000
PortlandClinton County, Ionia County48875223,263,000
Posen villageAlpena County, Presque Isle County49776320,238,000
PottervilleEaton County4887635,842,400
Powers villageMenominee County49874102,484,000
Powers villageMenominee County4988640,256,200
Prescott village, Skidway LakeOgemaw County48756202,479,000
Presque Isle HarborPresque Isle County49777164,913,000
Quincy villageBranch County, Hillsdale County49082222,617,000
QuinnesecDickinson County498768,958,240
Rapid CityAntrim County, Kalkaska County49676111,556,000
Ravenna villageMuskegon County, Ottawa County49451214,695,000
ReadingBranch County, Hillsdale County49274154,834,000
Reed CityLake County, Newaygo County, Osceola County49677341,291,000
Reese villageBay County, Saginaw County, Tuscola County48757142,676,000
RepublicMarquette County49814600,922,000
RepublicIron County, Marquette County49879365,709,000
Richland village, South Gull LakeBarry County, Kalamazoo County4908387,339,700
RichmondMacomb County48062102,252,000
RichmondSt. Clair County4806395,186,700
RichmondSt. Clair County4806495,874,700
River RougeWayne County482186,872,360
RiverviewWayne County4819318,194,700
Rochester, Rochester HillsMacomb County, Oakland County4830658,870,700
Rochester, Rochester HillsOakland County4830739,752,800
RockfordKent County49341214,113,000
Rogers CityPresque Isle County49779312,541,000
Romeo villageMacomb County4806596,830,600
RomulusWayne County48174106,680,000
RomulusWayne County4824218,055,000
Romulus, WayneWayne County4818418,208,600
Roscommon villageCrawford County, Roscommon County48653651,642,000
Rosebush villageIsabella County4887883,151,900
Rothbury villageOceana County49452112,106,000
Royal Oak, TroyOakland County4808416,008,100
SaginawSaginaw County4860220,281,300
SaginawSaginaw County486072,311,670
SaginawSaginaw County4863817,110,600
Saginaw, ZilwaukeeBay County, Saginaw County4860464,548,000
SalineLenawee County, Washtenaw County48176192,553,000
Sand LakeIosco County48748119,973,000
Sand Lake villageKent County, Montcalm County, Newaygo County49343136,613,000
Sand Lake, Tawas CityArenac County, Iosco County48763241,940,000
SanduskySanilac County48471261,257,000
Sanford villageMidland County48657159,937,000
Saranac villageIonia County48881144,350,000
Sault Ste. MarieChippewa County49783391,216,000
ScottvilleMason County49454189,268,000
Sebewaing villageHuron County, Tuscola County48759128,813,000
Shelby villageOceana County49455209,969,000
Shepherd villageIsabella County, Midland County48883304,723,000
Sheridan villageMontcalm County48884157,603,000
Sherwood villageBranch County49089100,086,000
ShieldsSaginaw County48609115,429,000
Shorewood-Tower Hills-HarbertBerrien County491153,459,960
Shorewood-Tower Hills-HarbertBerrien County491165,460,030
Skidway LakeArenac County, Gladwin County, Ogemaw County48610304,262,000
SnoverSanilac County48472197,710,000
South BoardmanGrand Traverse County, Kalkaska County49680134,971,000
South HavenAllegan County, Van Buren County49090204,121,000
South Lyon, Whitmore LakeLivingston County, Oakland County, Washtenaw County48178131,200,000
South Range villageHoughton County4996331,095,800
South Rockwood villageMonroe County4817952,773,400
SouthfieldOakland County4803323,215,700
SouthfieldOakland County4807519,155,700
SouthgateWayne County4819517,672,600
Sparta villageKent County49345136,529,000
Spring ArborJackson County4928335,182,400
Springport villageCalhoun County, Eaton County, Jackson County49284137,913,000
St. Charles villageSaginaw County48655244,918,000
St. Clair ShoresMacomb County4803522,772,800
St. Clair ShoresMacomb County4804537,852,100
St. Clair ShoresMacomb County4808110,178,000
St. Clair ShoresMacomb County480828,542,620
St. Clair Shores, Village of Grosse Pointe ShoresMacomb County4808011,325,600
St. HelenRoscommon County48656344,104,000
St. IgnaceMackinac County49781203,743,000
St. JamesCharlevoix County49782188,273,000
St. JohnsClinton County, Gratiot County48879489,676,000
St. LouisGratiot County, Isabella County, Midland County48880194,345,000
StandishArenac County, Bay County48658210,965,000
StantonMontcalm County48888229,264,000
StephensonMenominee County49887555,976,000
Sterling HeightsMacomb County4831021,908,600
Sterling HeightsMacomb County4831229,136,300
Sterling HeightsMacomb County4831323,503,600
Sterling Heights, UticaMacomb County4831419,963,800
Sterling Heights, UticaMacomb County4831731,361,800
Sterling villageArenac County, Bay County48659206,423,000
Stevensville villageBerrien County4912741,928,900
Stockbridge villageIngham County, Jackson County, Livingston County, Washtenaw County49285192,446,000
SturgisSt. Joseph County49091225,605,000
Sunfield villageEaton County, Ionia County4889080,557,000
Suttons Bay villageLeelanau County4968295,202,900
Swartz CreekGenesee County48473152,756,000
Swartz CreekGenesee County48554471,419
TaylorWayne County4818061,116,800
TecumsehLenawee County49286154,500,000
Tekonsha villageBranch County, Calhoun County49092144,646,000
Three RiversCass County, St. Joseph County49093273,776,000
Traverse CityGrand Traverse County49686311,413,000
TroyOakland County4808322,379,900
TroyOakland County4808524,113,200
TroyOakland County4809824,324,100
Turner villageArenac County, Iosco County48765143,313,000
Tustin villageLake County, Osceola County, Wexford County49688249,903,000
Twining villageArenac County48766135,105,000
Ubly villageHuron County, Sanilac County48475278,839,000
Union City villageBranch County, Calhoun County49094147,878,000
Unionville villageHuron County, Tuscola County48767192,812,000
UticaMacomb County4831533,063,600
Vandalia villageCass County4909572,034,200
Vanderbilt villageCharlevoix County, Cheboygan County, Otsego County49795338,279,000
VassarTuscola County48768271,353,000
Vermontville villageEaton County49096171,823,000
Vernon villageShiawassee County48476685,245
Vicksburg villageKalamazoo County, St. Joseph County49097192,731,000
Village of ClarkstonOakland County4834646,526,900
WakefieldGogebic County49968648,089,000
Waldron villageHillsdale County, Lenawee County4928897,737,100
Walkerville villageNewaygo County, Oceana County49459180,081,000
Walled Lake, Wolverine Lake villageOakland County4839032,461,300
Walloon LakeCharlevoix County497965,246,160
WarrenMacomb County4808811,490,600
WarrenMacomb County4808920,623,900
WarrenMacomb County4809221,213,700
WarrenMacomb County4809314,641,200
WarrenMacomb County48397462,102
WatersmeetGogebic County49969675,524,000
WaylandAllegan County, Barry County, Kent County49348172,203,000
Webberville villageIngham County, Livingston County48892140,617,000
WellstonManistee County, Wexford County49689203,720,000
West BranchOgemaw County48661688,178,000
Westphalia villageClinton County4889474,559,700
White CloudNewaygo County49349482,903,000
White Pigeon villageCass County, St. Joseph County49099152,926,000
White PineOntonagon County49971243,665,000
WhitehallMuskegon County49461110,572,000
Whitmore LakeLivingston County, Washtenaw County4818988,922,700
WhittemoreIosco County48770175,682,000
Wolverine villageCheboygan County49799286,265,000
Woodland villageBarry County, Eaton County4889784,051,300
WyomingKent County4951920,807,600
YaleSanilac County, St. Clair County48097197,491,000
YpsilantiWashtenaw County48197108,555,000
YpsilantiWashtenaw County4819886,961,300
ZeelandAllegan County, Ottawa County49464194,992,000

Leave a Comment

Your email address will not be published.

Scroll to Top