Mississippi ZIP Code List: List of ZIP Codes in the State of Mississippi

What are some Mississippi zip codes?
Advertisements

Mississippi is a state in the United States of America, known as the South’s least populated state. It has a total population nearing 3 million people. The capital of Mississippi is Jackson, a large municipality located in Hinds County. The economy in this state relies mainly on the industries and food production, being one of its biggest exports.

It is named after the Mississippi River, which flows along its western boundary. t is bordered by the states of Tennessee to the north, Alabama to the east, Arkansas to the southeast, Louisiana to the south, and the Gulf of Mexico to the west. In its most extreme eastern sections, Mississippi once had a coastline. It is the 32nd largest state with a total land area of 48,361.78 sq. mi.

The United States Postal Service (USPS) has divided the state of Mississippi into 341 zip code areas, which are listed below along with details of the land areas covered and cities and counties covered by each zip. Check out the table below for all the details.

RELATED:

Alabama ZIP Codes List: List of the All Postal Codes in the State of Alabama

Advertisements

Tennessee ZIP Code List: List of ZIP Codes in the State of Tennessee

Arkansas ZIP Code List: List of All ZIP Codes in Arkansas

Common CitiesCountyZip CodesLand Area
AbbevilleLafayette County38601248,866,000
AberdeenMonroe County39730652,128,000
AckermanChoctaw County39735399,398,000
Alcorn State UniversityClaiborne County, Jefferson County39096510,750,000
Algoma, Ecru, Pontotoc, Thaxton, ToccopolaLafayette County, Pontotoc County38863731,646,000
AlligatorBolivar County, Coahoma County38720127,680,000
Alligator, Clarksdale, Farrell, LyonBolivar County, Coahoma County38614642,278,000
Amory, HatleyMonroe County38821369,403,000
AnguillaSharkey County38721307,613,000
ArcolaWashington County3872282,941,000
Arnold Line, Hattiesburg, Rawls Springs, West HattiesburgCovington County, Forrest County, Lamar County39402227,549,000
ArtesiaLowndes County397367,014,860
Artesia, ColumbusLowndes County39701485,009,000
Ashland, Snow Lake ShoresBenton County, Tippah County38603336,854,000
BaldwynItawamba County, Lee County, Prentiss County, Tippah County, Union County38824353,997,000
Baldwyn, GunItawamba County, Lee County, Union County38849183,308,000
BassfieldJefferson Davis County, Marion County39421168,857,000
BassfieldJefferson Davis County39427151,379,000
BatesvilleLafayette County, Panola County, Quitman County38606684,715,000
Batesville, CourtlandPanola County38620146,506,000
Bay Springs, Louin, MontroseJasper County, Smith County39338581,406,000
Bay Springs, Sylvarena villageJasper County, Smith County39422355,739,000
Bay St. Louis, Diamondhead, KilnHancock County39556272,542,000
Bay St. Louis, WavelandHancock County39520240,187,000
Bay St. Louis, WavelandHancock County3957616,814,900
Beaumont, New AugustaPerry County39423250,285,000
Beauregard village, WessonCopiah County, Lawrence County, Lincoln County39191570,754,000
Beechwood, VicksburgWarren County39180533,697,000
Beechwood, VicksburgIssaquena County, Warren County39183659,255,000
BelmontTishomingo County3882790,612,800
BelmontTishomingo County38838122,334,000
Belmont, GoldenItawamba County, Tishomingo County38847233,101,000
BelzoniHolmes County, Humphreys County, Leflore County39038551,130,000
BenoitBolivar County38725339,756,000
BentoniaYazoo County39040453,680,000
BeulahBolivar County38726149,322,000
Big Creek villageCalhoun County, Grenada County38914122,186,000
Big Point, Escatawpa, Helena, Hurley, Moss Point, Pascagoula, WadeJackson County39562486,802,000
BiloxiHarrison County3953026,699,100
BiloxiHarrison County3953117,520,200
BiloxiHarrison County395344,179,780
Biloxi, D’IbervilleHarrison County3954011,903,200
Biloxi, GulfportHarrison County3950720,902,300
Biloxi, Gulfport, LymanHarrison County39503312,588,000
Blue MountainBenton County, Tippah County, Union County38610246,812,000
Blue Springs village, ShermanLee County, Pontotoc County, Union County38828219,623,000
Bogue ChittoKemper County, Neshoba County, Noxubee County, Winston County39354330,152,000
Bogue Chitto, BrookhavenLincoln County39629403,048,000
Bogue Chitto, Pearl River, Philadelphia, TuckerKemper County, Leake County, Neshoba County, Winston County393501,068,240,000
Bolton, ClintonHinds County39041333,744,000
Booneville, JumperPrentiss County, Tippah County38829694,283,000
BoyleBolivar County38730127,708,000
Boyle, Cleveland, RenovaBolivar County, Sunflower County38732205,865,000
Brandon, Flowood, Jackson, Pearl, RichlandRankin County39208130,319,000
Brandon, Flowood, Pearl, Pelahatchie, Polkville, Puckett village, RobinhoodRankin County, Smith County39042577,823,000
Braxton village, D’LoRankin County, Simpson County39044363,133,000
Bridge, Hernando, Horn Lake, SouthavenDeSoto County3865185,402,700
BrookhavenFranklin County, Lincoln County39601682,989,000
BrooksvilleNoxubee County39739464,423,000
BruceCalhoun County38915284,118,000
Bruce, Pittsboro villageCalhoun County38951152,877,000
BuckatunnaWayne County39322190,784,000
BudeFranklin County396307,868,570
Bude, MeadvilleAmite County, Franklin County, Jefferson County39653568,208,000
BurnsvilleAlcorn County, Prentiss County, Tishomingo County38833135,895,000
ByhaliaDeSoto County, Marshall County38611484,419,000
Byram, JacksonHinds County3921266,624,800
Byram, JacksonHinds County3927257,041,300
Byram, TerryCopiah County, Hinds County39170257,602,000
Caledonia, Gattman villageLowndes County, Monroe County39740215,307,000
Calhoun City, Derma, Slate Springs villageCalhoun County, Webster County38916467,439,000
CantonMadison County39046800,034,000
Canton, Madison, RidgelandMadison County39110193,381,000
Carrollton, North CarrolltonCarroll County38917431,664,000
Carthage, Pearl River, Redwater, Standing PineAttala County, Leake County, Madison County, Neshoba County390511,089,070,000
CarySharkey County3905410,470,500
Cary, Mayersville, Rolling ForkIssaquena County, Sharkey County39159756,957,000
CentrevilleAmite County, Wilkinson County39631393,471,000
CharlestonTallahatchie County38921364,874,000
Charleston, TillatobaTallahatchie County, Yalobusha County38961145,267,000
ChunkyLauderdale County, Newton County39323137,171,000
Clara, WaynesboroClarke County, Wayne County393671,219,760,000
Clarksdale, Jones, LyonCoahoma County, Quitman County38645142,899,000
Cleary, Florence, RichlandRankin County, Simpson County39073413,435,000
Clinton, JacksonHinds County39056139,082,000
Clinton, JacksonHinds County, Madison County39209157,565,000
Clinton, Jackson, RidgelandHinds County, Madison County3921374,373,000
Clinton, Learned, RaymondHinds County39154291,029,000
Cloverdale, Morgan, NatchezAdams County, Jefferson County391201,232,470,000
Coahoma, LulaCoahoma County38617144,911,000
CoffeevilleGrenada County, Yalobusha County38922559,131,000
ColdwaterDeSoto County, Marshall County, Tate County38618494,454,000
CollinsCovington County39428469,311,000
CollinsvilleLauderdale County, Kemper County, Neshoba County, Newton County39325284,288,000
ColumbiaJefferson Davis County, Lamar County, Marion County39429791,067,000
Columbus AFB, ColumbusLowndes County39705172,719,000
Columbus, New HopeLowndes County39702261,620,000
ComoLafayette County, Panola County, Tate County38619355,944,000
ConehattaNewton County, Scott County39057167,422,000
CrawfordNoxubee County, Oktibbeha County, Lowndes County39743179,268,000
CrenshawPanola County, Quitman County38621165,254,000
CrosbyAmite County, Wilkinson County39633328,909,000
CrowderPanola County, Quitman County386223,103,850
Crowder, LambertQuitman County, Tallahatchie County38643431,881,000
CrugerCarroll County, Holmes County, Humphreys County, Leflore County38924268,733,000
Crystal SpringsCopiah County, Hinds County39059412,344,000
DarlingQuitman County3862329,314,900
De KalbKemper County39328778,028,000
DecaturNewton County39327269,594,000
DeLisle, Diamondhead, Henderson Point, Pass ChristianHancock County, Harrison County39571220,277,000
DiamondheadHancock County3952527,654,500
D’LoSimpson County390623,831,320
DoddsvilleSunflower County, Leflore County38736160,232,000
DrewSunflower County, Tallahatchie County38737336,522,000
Duck Hill, ElliottGrenada County, Montgomery County, Webster County38925387,020,000
DumasTippah County, Union County3862594,885,700
Dumas, Falkner, RipleyBenton County, Tippah County38663512,154,000
DuncanBolivar County38740174,335,000
Duncan, Shelby, WinstonvilleBolivar County38774192,991,000
DurantHolmes County39063251,294,000
EcruPontotoc County, Union County3884181,203,400
Eden village, Yazoo CityHumphreys County, Yazoo County391941,171,550,000
EdwardsHinds County39066377,266,000
Elliott, GrenadaCarroll County, Grenada County, Tallahatchie County38901620,295,000
EllisvilleJones County39437434,458,000
Ellisville, LaurelJones County3944051,160,600
Enterprise, Pachuta, StonewallClarke County, Jasper County, Lauderdale County, Newton County39330342,467,000
EthelAttala County39067271,467,000
Eupora, Walthall villageCalhoun County, Choctaw County, Webster County39744653,664,000
Falcon, SledgeQuitman County, Tunica County38670223,889,000
FalknerBenton County, Tippah County38629130,998,000
FarrellCoahoma County386307,960,640
FayetteJefferson County39069456,627,000
Flora, Kearney ParkHinds County, Madison County39071306,341,000
Florence, RichlandRankin County3921846,072,400
FlowoodRankin County39047260,475,000
Flowood, Jackson, Pearl, RichlandRankin County3923244,474,900
Forest, HillsboroScott County, Smith County39074704,356,000
Forest, LakeNewton County, Scott County, Smith County39092277,797,000
Forest, Morton, PolkvilleRankin County, Scott County, Smith County39117684,225,000
FoxworthMarion County, Walthall County39483401,338,000
French CampAttala County, Choctaw County, Montgomery County39745135,778,000
Friars PointCoahoma County3863111,893,700
FultonLee County, Itawamba County38843511,030,000
Gattman villageMonroe County3884432,914,600
Gattman villageMonroe County38848194,375,000
GautierJackson County3955368,408,200
Gautier, Gulf Hills, Gulf Park Estates, Ocean Springs, St. MartinJackson County39564137,510,000
Gautier, Latimer, VancleaveHarrison County, Jackson County39565722,439,000
GeorgeCopiah County3907889,384,000
GlenAlcorn County, Tishomingo County3884697,896,300
Glendale, HattiesburgCovington County, Forrest County, Jones County, Lamar County39401496,972,000
Glendora villageTallahatchie County38928118,394,000
GlosterAmite County, Wilkinson County39638455,785,000
GoodmanAttala County, Holmes County, Madison County39079172,486,000
GreenvilleWashington County38701213,971,000
Greenville, MetcalfeBolivar County, Washington County38703427,309,000
GreenwoodCarroll County, Leflore County38930519,061,000
Greenwood, Itta Bena, Mississippi Valley State UniversityLeflore County38941245,864,000
Greenwood, SidonCarroll County, Leflore County38954175,964,000
Gulfport, Long Beach, Pass ChristianHarrison County3956056,499,100
GunnisonBolivar County38746166,055,000
Hamilton, New HamiltonMonroe County39746234,645,000
HattiesburgForrest County39406705,454
HazlehurstCopiah County39083853,861,000
Heidelberg, SandersvilleClarke County, Jasper County, Jones County, Wayne County39439358,376,000
HernandoDeSoto County38632439,567,000
HickoryJasper County, Newton County39332185,046,000
Hickory FlatBenton County, Union County38633259,319,000
Hide-A-Way Lake, Nicholson, PicayuneHancock County, Pearl River County39466368,146,000
Hide-A-Way Lake, PicayuneHancock County, Pearl River County39426455,623,000
HolcombCarroll County, Grenada County, Tallahatchie County38940385,495,000
HollandaleSharkey County, Washington County38748701,964,000
Holly SpringsBenton County, Marshall County, Tate County38635881,457,000
Horn Lake, Lynchburg, Southaven, WallsDeSoto County3868056,402,200
Horn Lake, SouthavenDeSoto County3863741,645,700
Horn Lake, SouthavenDeSoto County3867157,463,300
Horn Lake, WallsDeSoto County38641189,592,000
HoustonChickasaw County38851571,828,000
IndianolaSunflower County38751395,588,000
InvernessHumphreys County, Sunflower County38753209,377,000
IsolaHumphreys County, Sunflower County38754228,755,000
IukaColbert County, Tishomingo County38852514,564,000
JacksonHinds County, Madison County391742,421,500
JacksonHinds County392015,651,990
JacksonHinds County392029,528,360
JacksonHinds County392035,878,760
JacksonHinds County3920435,080,700
JacksonHinds County3920623,264,600
JacksonHinds County3921131,792,100
JacksonHinds County392168,766,860
JacksonHinds County3921740,009
JacksonHinds County3926911,206
Jackson, Madison, RidgelandMadison County3915779,298,800
JonesCoahoma County3863917,890,300
Jumper, RienziAlcorn County, Prentiss County38865291,853,000
KilmichaelMontgomery County39747391,473,000
KosciuskoAttala County, Leake County39090687,387,000
Kossuth village, Glen, Farmington, CorinthAlcorn County38834565,835,000
Lauderdale, Meridian StationKemper County, Lauderdale County39335301,157,000
Laurel, Sandersville, Sharon, SosoJasper County, Jones County, Wayne County39443682,142,000
LeakesvilleGreene County39451700,600,000
LelandWashington County38756448,488,000
LenaLeake County, Rankin County, Scott County39094424,330,000
LexingtonCarroll County, Holmes County, Yazoo County39095869,505,000
LibertyAmite County39645831,330,000
Long Beach, GulfportHarrison County3950135,440,000
LouiseHumphreys County39097144,733,000
Louisville, NoxapaterWinston County39339987,125,000
LucedaleGeorge County, Greene County, Jackson County394521,461,740,000
LulaCoahoma County3864424,121,100
LumbertonForrest County, Lamar County, Marion County, Pearl River County, Stone County39455919,338,000
MabenChoctaw County, Clay County, Oktibbeha County, Webster County39750212,587,000
MaconNoxubee County, Winston County39341974,467,000
MageeSimpson County, Smith County39111361,636,000
Magee, Mendenhall, Puckett villageRankin County, Simpson County, Smith County39114492,975,000
MagnoliaPike County396353,144,630
MagnoliaPike County, Amite County39652457,823,000
Magnolia, McComb, SummitPike County39648268,710,000
MantachieItawamba County38855154,836,000
Mantee villageWebster County, Clay County, Chickasaw County39751205,054,000
MariettaPrentiss County, Itawamba County38856158,577,000
Marion, MeridianClarke County, Lauderdale County39301722,463,000
Marion, MeridianLauderdale County393426,400,980
Marion, Meridian, Meridian Station, NellieburgLauderdale County39305282,265,000
MarksQuitman County38646275,120,000
MathistonChoctaw County, Webster County39752178,804,000
MayersvilleIssaquena County3911328,902,000
McComb, SummitAmite County, Lincoln County, Pike County39666403,260,000
McCoolAttala County, Choctaw County, Winston County39108509,763,000
McLainGreene County, Perry County39456272,338,000
Meridian StationLauderdale County393091,518,580
Meridian, NellieburgLauderdale County39307247,178,000
MerigoldBolivar County, Sunflower County38759158,963,000
MetcalfeWashington County3876014,908,900
Mississippi State, StarkvilleLowndes County, Oktibbeha County39759840,413,000
Mississippi State, StarkvilleOktibbeha County397621,474,080
MizeSmith County39116221,691,000
MonticelloLawrence County39654398,730,000
Monticello, Silver CreekJefferson Davis County, Lawrence County39663320,817,000
MooresvilleLee County3885749,079,900
MoorheadLeflore County, Sunflower County38761131,957,000
Morgan CityLeflore County3894679,088,700
Moss Point, PascagoulaJackson County3956352,761,500
Mound Bayou, WinstonvilleBolivar County, Sunflower County38762175,397,000
Mount Olive, MageeSmith County, Simpson County, Jefferson Davis County, Covington County39119360,651,000
MyrtleBenton County, Union County38650201,986,000
NettletonItawamba County, Lee County, Monroe County38858328,243,000
Nettleton, PlantersvilleLee County3886276,673,300
New AlbanyUnion County38652402,010,000
New AugustaPerry County39462139,956,000
New HebronJefferson Davis County, Lawrence County, Simpson County39140253,597,000
New HoulkaCalhoun County, Chickasaw County, Pontotoc County38850318,635,000
NewtonJasper County, Newton County39345319,520,000
North CarrolltonCarroll County389476,071,860
North Tunica, Tunica, White OakTunica County38676548,291,000
NoxapaterNeshoba County, Winston County39346203,527,000
OaklandTallahatchie County, Yalobusha County38948315,278,000
OkolonaChickasaw County, Lee County, Monroe County38860338,544,000
Olive Branch, SouthavenDeSoto County, Marshall County38654245,776,000
OsykaAmite County, Pike County39657237,120,000
Oxford, Taylor village, UniversityLafayette County38655997,426,000
Oxford, UniversityLafayette County386771,923,540
PaceBolivar County3876416,259,500
PachutaClarke County, Jasper County39347187,258,000
Paden village, TishomingoPrentiss County, Tishomingo County38873218,253,000
PascagoulaJackson County3958150,907,900
Pascagoula, Moss PointJackson County3956734,441,800
PearlingtonHancock County3957227,905,200
PelahatchieRankin County, Scott County39145339,995,000
PetalForrest County, Jones County, Perry County39465342,458,000
PickensHolmes County, Madison County, Yazoo County39146351,802,000
Plantersville, Sherman, TupeloItawamba County, Lee County38804209,553,000
Plantersville, Tupelo, VeronaLee County, Pontotoc County38801195,751,000
Pope villagePanola County3865891,831,500
PoplarvillePearl River County, Hancock County394701,134,070,000
Port GibsonClaiborne County39150588,371,000
Potts CampBenton County, Marshall County38659293,993,000
PrentissCovington County, Jefferson Davis County39474411,201,000
PurvisForrest County, Lamar County39475434,957,000
QuitmanClarke County39355680,547,000
Raleigh, Sylvarena villageSmith County39153402,119,000
RichtonGreene County, Jones County, Perry County, Wayne County394761,045,100,000
RosedaleBolivar County, Desha County38769224,590,000
RoxieAdams County, Franklin County39661679,033,000
RulevilleSunflower County38771147,170,000
SallisAttala County, Leake County39160371,970,000
Saltillo, TupeloLee County38866194,370,000
SandersvilleJones County3947714,273,400
SardisPanola County38666352,578,000
Satartia villageYazoo County39162131,571,000
SaucierHarrison County, Stone County39574590,081,000
SchlaterLeflore County38952285,851,000
ScoobaKemper County, Noxubee County39358429,701,000
SebastopolScott County393593,860,540
Sebastopol, Standing Pine, Walnut GroveLeake County, Scott County39189204,286,000
SeminaryCovington County, Jones County39479328,159,000
SenatobiaTate County38668404,157,000
ShannonChickasaw County, Lee County, Monroe County, Pontotoc County38868192,482,000
ShawBolivar County, Sunflower County38773382,995,000
ShermanPontotoc County388693,494,200
Sherman, TupeloLee County, Pontotoc County3882680,620,100
ShubutaClarke County, Wayne County39360603,442,000
ShuqualakKemper County, Noxubee County39361377,683,000
Silver CityHumphreys County39166160,620,000
SmithvilleItawamba County, Monroe County38870167,633,000
SosoJasper County, Jones County39480139,284,000
SouthavenDeSoto County3867233,787,300
St. Martin, Latimer, Gulfport, D’Iberville, BiloxiJackson County, Harrison County39532204,369,000
State Line, BuckatunnaWayne County, Greene County39362521,425,000
StonewallClarke County3936361,092,200
SturgisChoctaw County, Oktibbeha County, Winston County39769367,665,000
Sumner, TutwilerTallahatchie County3895755,068,900
Sumner, WebbTallahatchie County38966111,239,000
SumrallCovington County, Jefferson Davis County, Lamar County, Marion County39482510,251,000
SunflowerSunflower County38778180,059,000
Taylor villageLafayette County3867368,154,300
Taylor village, Water ValleyCalhoun County, Lafayette County, Panola County, Yalobusha County38965636,099,000
TaylorsvilleCovington County, Jones County, Smith County39168399,363,000
TchulaHolmes County39169395,832,000
Thaxton, ToccopolaLafayette County, Pontotoc County, Union County38871139,890,000
ToomsubaLauderdale County39364191,704,000
TremontItawamba County38876202,038,000
Tunica ResortsTunica County38664238,592,000
TutwilerCoahoma County, Sunflower County, Tallahatchie County38963270,502,000
TylerMarion County, Pike County, Walthall County39667818,168,000
UnionKemper County, Leake County, Neshoba County, Newton County39365486,485,000
UticaClaiborne County, Copiah County, Hinds County39175629,212,000
VaidenAttala County, Carroll County, Montgomery County39176330,759,000
VardamanCalhoun County, Chickasaw County38878210,124,000
VeronaLee County388793,063,120
WalnutAlcorn County, Benton County, Tippah County38683357,888,000
Walthall villageWebster County397711,478,660
WeirChoctaw County39772186,301,000
WestAttala County, Carroll County, Holmes County39192386,425,000
West PointClay County, Monroe County39773598,123,000
WigginsForrest County, Perry County, Stone County39577661,976,000
WinonaCarroll County, Montgomery County38967482,896,000
WinstonvilleBolivar County387812,566,960
Woodland villageChickasaw County, Clay County39776193,030,000
WoodvilleWilkinson County396691,105,580,000

Leave a Comment

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Scroll to Top