Nevada ZIP Code List: List of ZIP Code in the State of Nevada, USA

What Are All The Zip Codes For Nevada?

Nevada is a state in the Western, Mountain West, and Southwestern regions of the United States. It is the seventh-largest state in the USA and comprises of over 110,572 square miles, approximately 23 million acres. It is largely covered by mountains (part of the Great Basin); only about 3,500 square miles are considered to be level land. It is the 35th most populous (3.1 million residents), but the 9th least densely populated of the 50 States in the U.S.

The state of Nevada is located in the west part of the United States. It is one of the states that has a very diverse landscape and climate. The state has many mountains, deserts, lakes, and rivers. The capital city of Nevada is Carson City and its largest city is Las Vegas. It is also known for having the highest population in the United States per square mile.

Below is the list of zip codes for the state of Nevada. The state’s incorporated cities require that we list the counties as well as the land area they cover. Here’s a complete list of zip codes for the state of Nevada.

RELATED:

California ZIP Codes – All Zip Codes in the State of California

Arizona Zip Codes – List of All Postal Codes in the State of Arizona

List of ZIP Codes in Utah – List of ZIP Codes in the State of Utah

Common CitiesCountyZip CodeLand Area
AlamoHikoRachelLincoln County, Nye County890015,368,090,000
AustinKingstonLander County, Nye County893107,686,710,000
BakerWhite Pine County89311550,724,000
Battle MountainEureka CountyLander County898205,611,200,000
BeattyNye County89003809,260,000
BeaverdamBennett SpringsCalienteLincoln County890085,629,120,000
Blue DiamondClark County89004113,506,000
Boulder CityHendersonClark County89005317,102,000
Boulder CityNelsonSearchlightClark County890462,236,070,000
BunkervilleMesquiteClark County89007857,519,000
Cal-Nev-AriClark County89039213,585,000
CarlinElko CountyEureka County898221,495,390,000
Carson CityCarson City8970186,266,800
Carson CityCarson City89702486,977
Carson CityCarson City8970365,751,600
Carson CityCarson CityLyon County8970682,078,500
Carson CityIndian HillsCarson CityDouglas County89705111,776,000
Carter SpringsDouble SpringEast ValleyFish SpringsGardnervilleGardnerville RanchosMindenRuhenstrothTopaz LakeDouglas County89410450,580,000
Cold SpringsRenoWashoe County89508413,326,000
Crescent ValleyEureka County89821949,854,000
Crystal BayWashoe County89402269,192
Crystal BayIncline VillageWashoe County8945165,526,900
DaytonLyon CountyStorey County89403522,141,000
DaytonLyon County894283,179,020
DenioHumboldt County89404593,639,000
Dry ValleyMount WilsonPiocheUrsineLincoln County890434,501,440,000
DyerEsmeralda CountyMineral CountyMono County890101,008,760,000
East ValleyGardnervilleGenoaIndian HillsJohnson LaneMindenDouglas County89423179,371,000
ElkoOsinoElko County898014,513,940,000
ElyMcGillPrestonWhite Pine County893015,036,360,000
EmpireGerlachPershing CountyWashoe County894051,146,220,000
EnterpriseClark County8905412,980,300
EnterpriseClark County8913927,418,900
EnterpriseClark County8914127,684,300
EnterpriseClark County8916149,591,300
EnterpriseClark County8917849,497,800
EnterpriseClark County89179308,603,000
EnterpriseHendersonClark County8904481,260,300
EnterpriseHendersonParadiseClark County89052134,473,000
EnterpriseHendersonParadiseClark County8912327,602,300
EnterpriseHendersonParadiseClark County8918318,154,300
EnterpriseParadiseClark County8911933,487,400
EnterpriseParadiseSpring ValleyClark County8911827,409,100
EnterpriseSpring ValleyClark County8911328,858,500
EnterpriseSpring ValleyClark County8914831,901,200
EurekaEureka CountyNye CountyWhite Pine County893163,994,920,000
FallonFallon StationChurchill CountyLyon County894064,035,500,000
FernleyChurchill CountyLyon County89408384,395,000
Fort McDermittMcDermittHumboldt CountyMalheur County89421734,462,000
GabbsMineral CountyNye County894091,139,080,000
Gardnerville RanchosMindenDouglas County89460140,391,000
GenoaKingsburyDouglas County8941158,897,300
GerlachHumboldt CountyWashoe County894127,586,440,000
GlenbrookLakeridgeLogan CreekSkylandDouglas County8941340,897,100
GolcondaElko CountyHumboldt County894142,280,750,000
Golden ValleyLemmon ValleyRenoWashoe County89506244,810,000
GoldfieldEsmeralda County890132,244,900,000
GoodspringsSandy ValleyClark CountyInyo CountySan Bernardino County89019697,846,000
Grass ValleyOrovadaWinnemuccaHumboldt CountyPershing County8944510,130,500,000
HawthorneWalker LakeMineral County89415784,997,000
HendersonClark County8900222,608,000
HendersonClark County8901228,427,600
HendersonClark County8901597,106,400
HendersonParadiseClark County8901419,631,700
HendersonParadiseClark County8907423,248,000
HendersonParadiseClark County8912018,038,700
HendersonSunrise ManorWhitneyClark County8912223,510,200
HendersonWhitneyClark County8901144,036,800
HikoLincoln County890171,100,420,000
Humboldt River RanchLovelockPershing County894191,194,580,000
ImlayPershing County89418703,562,000
Incline VillageWashoe County8945076,478
Incline VillageRenoWashoe County89511386,019,000
Indian SpringsClark County89018145,447,000
Indian SpringsLas VegasMount CharlestonClark CountyNye County891243,527,980,000
JackpotElko County89825108,915,000
KingsburyStatelineDouglas County8944925,980,900
LamoilleElko County89828337,537,000
Las VegasClark County8910714,140,100
Las VegasClark County8910823,273,200
Las VegasClark County8912815,535,800
Las VegasClark County8912925,915,600
Las VegasClark County8913141,516,000
Las VegasClark County8913417,167,500
Las VegasClark County8913810,895,600
Las VegasClark County891438,864,940
Las VegasClark County8914410,166,100
Las VegasClark County8914511,943,000
Las VegasClark County8914931,087,000
Las VegasClark County89166500,294,000
Las VegasNorth Las VegasClark County8903024,236,000
Las VegasNorth Las VegasClark County8910613,709,900
Las VegasNorth Las VegasClark County8913019,801,400
Las VegasParadiseSpring ValleyClark County8910213,875,200
Las VegasParadiseWinchesterClark County8910911,481,200
Las VegasSpring ValleyClark County8911723,623,800
Las VegasSpring ValleyClark County8914612,411,400
Las VegasSummerlin SouthClark County89135118,079,000
Las VegasSunrise ManorClark County8910113,863,500
Las VegasSunrise ManorClark County8911028,782,100
Las VegasSunrise ManorWinchesterClark County8910414,706,800
LaughlinClark County89029243,612,000
LundPrestonNye CountyWhite Pine County89317242,936,000
McGillWhite Pine County8931872,849,500
MesquiteClark County8902776,382,000
MinaMineral County894221,140,430,000
Moapa TownClark County890251,687,120,000
Moapa ValleyClark County89021105,784,000
Moapa ValleyClark County890401,350,300,000
MogulRenoVerdiWashoe County8952348,799,500
MontelloOasisElko County898302,024,490,000
Nellis AFBNorth Las VegasClark County8919117,427,700
Nellis AFBNorth Las VegasSunrise ManorClark County8911564,782,000
NixonWashoe County89424613,174,000
NixonSpanish SpringsSutcliffeWashoe County895102,678,700,000
North Las VegasClark County8903124,633,000
North Las VegasClark County8903226,560,200
North Las VegasClark County8908119,336,300
North Las VegasClark County8908428,312,100
North Las VegasClark County890851,340,540
North Las VegasClark County8908617,587,700
OrovadaHumboldt County894251,842,110,000
OwyheeElko County89831542,637,000
OwyheeElko CountyOwyhee County89832205,672,000
PahrumpNye County89048198,443,000
PahrumpInyo CountyNye County890601,176,040,000
PahrumpInyo CountyNye County89061186,468,000
PanacaLincoln County89042368,051,000
Paradise ValleyHumboldt County89426827,585,000
ParadiseSpring ValleyClark County8910317,340,700
ParadiseSunrise ManorWhitneyWinchesterClark County8912123,822,400
ParadiseWinchesterClark County891698,811,100
RenoWashoe County895011,641,360
RenoWashoe County8950257,652,000
RenoWashoe County8950316,798,500
RenoWashoe County8950923,175,800
RenoWashoe County8951920,176,100
RenoStorey CountyWashoe County89521198,606,000
RenoSparksWashoe County8943125,051,600
RenoSparksWashoe County8951216,321,900
RenoSparksSun ValleyWashoe County8943340,217,700
RenoVerdiSierra CountyWashoe County8943918,438,400
Round Hill VillageSkylandZephyr CoveDouglas County8944831,812,800
RuthWhite Pine County8931927,374,400
SchurzMineral County89427632,704,000
Silver PeakEsmeralda County8904714,116,700
Silver SpringsStagecoachLyon County89429436,326,000
Smith ValleyLyon County89430102,154,000
Smith ValleyTopaz Ranch EstatesDouglas CountyLyon County89444766,282,000
Spanish SpringsSparksWashoe County89436105,577,000
Spanish SpringsSparksWashoe County89441107,495,000
SparksStorey CountyWashoe County8943477,496,100
SparksWadsworthStorey CountyWashoe County89442413,737,000
Spring CreekElko County898151,630,400,000
Spring ValleySummerlin SouthClark County8914719,227,200
Sunrise ManorClark County8914212,338,800
Sunrise ManorClark County8915684,041,800
TonopahEsmeralda CountyNye County890494,519,430,000
ValmyHumboldt County89438121,096,000
Virginia CityStorey County8944037,448,100
Washoe ValleyWashoe County89704198,283,000
WellsElko County898356,601,140,000
West WendoverElko County89883775,119,000
YeringtonLyon County894471,975,460,000

Leave a Comment

Your email address will not be published.

Scroll to Top