New Hampshire ZIP Code List: List of ZIP Code in the State of New Hampshire

How Many Zip Codes Are In Nh?

New Hampshire is a state located in the New England region of the northeastern United States. It is bordered by Vermont to the west, Massachusetts to the south, and Maine and the Atlantic Ocean to the east. New Hampshire is the 5th smallest state in the country (9,349.16 sq. mi.), but it’s also the most densely populated with 1.36 million people.

New Hampshire, the ninth-smallest state by population and second-smallest by land area, is perhaps best known for its rolling hills, lakes, and mountains. The state’s motto is “Live Free or Die,” which comes from a 1776 statement made by General John Stark of Dunbarton. New Hampshire’s state fish is the brook trout; its state bird is the song sparrow, and its state flower is the white mountain laurel.

The US state of New Hampshire’s archive lists 110 zip codes. The cities and counties they cover are listed in the table below. Here’s a complete list of zip codes from the state of New Hampshire.

CityCountyZIP CodeLand Area (Sq. Meters)
AltonBelknap County03809104,421,000
Amherst, MilfordHillsborough County0303189,774,300
AntrimHillsborough County0344093,674,100
AshlandGrafton County0321728,461,300
BartlettCarroll County03812156,358,000
BelmontBelknap County, Merrimack County0322080,045,100
BenningtonHillsborough County0344228,827,100
BerlinCoos County03570273,398,000
BethlehemGrafton County03574234,652,000
Blodgett Landing, BradfordMerrimack County0325595,201,200
BradfordMerrimack County03221119,053,000
BristolGrafton County03222188,286,000
CanaanGrafton County03741199,105,000
Center OssipeeCarroll County0381481,982,200
Center SandwichCarroll County03227167,114,000
CharlesSullivan County03603110,380,000
ClaremontSullivan County03743158,428,000
ColebrookCoos County03576368,492,000
ConcordMerrimack County03301128,255,000
ConcordMerrimack County03303174,735,000
ContoocookMerrimack County03229112,335,000
ConwayCarroll County03818219,963,000
Conway, North ConwayCarroll County0386052,244,900
DerryRockingham County0303667,201,200
Derry, LondonderryRockingham County0303893,204,500
DoverStrafford County0382071,925,600
DurhamStrafford County0382457,959,600
East MerrimackHillsborough County0305484,223,000
EnfieldGrafton County, Sullivan County03748111,259,000
EppingRockingham County0304267,243,900
ExeterRockingham County03833125,712,000
FarmingtonStrafford County0383596,394,800
FranklinMerrimack County0323576,658,500
Goffs, PinardvilleHillsborough County0304592,372,700
GorhamCoos County03581389,436,000
GreenvilleHillsborough County0304876,543,800
GreenvilleHillsborough County0307184,782,300
GrovetonCoos County03582220,743,000
Hampton Beach, Hampton, Seabrook BeachRockingham County0384232,995,700
HancockHillsborough County0344977,626,600
Hanover, LebanonGrafton County0375593,501,100
HennikerMerrimack County03242114,051,000
HillsHillsborough County03244213,115,000
HinsdaleCheshire County0345155,458,800
Hooksett, South HooksettMerrimack County0310694,315,400
HudsonHillsborough County0305173,397,200
JaffreyCheshire County0345299,227,900
KeeneCheshire County03431154,023,000
LaconiaBelknap County0324651,907,100
Laconia, MeredithBelknap County03253100,784,000
LancasterCoos County03584152,856,000
LebanonGrafton County0376682,290,800
LebanonGrafton County0378421,711,600
LincolnGrafton County03251389,909,000
LisbonGrafton County03585209,504,000
LittletonGrafton County03561131,988,000
LondonderryRockingham County03053106,355,000
LoudonMerrimack County03307128,655,000
ManchesterHillsborough County031012,004,380
ManchesterHillsborough County, Rockingham County0310325,300,600
ManchesterHillsborough County0310919,074,700
Manchester, PinardvilleHillsborough County0310223,122,500
Manchester, South HooksettHillsborough County, Merrimack County0310421,562,300
MarlCheshire County0345560,901,900
Melvin VillageCarroll County038507,820,670
Milford, WiltonHillsborough County0305564,379,100
MiltonStrafford County0385168,325,100
Milton MillsStrafford County0385217,444,300
Mountain LakesGrafton County0374088,787,500
Mountain LakesGrafton County0377467,092,500
Mountain Lakes, WoodsvilleGrafton County03785154,699,000
NashuaHillsborough County0306016,928,600
NashuaHillsborough County0306231,297,900
NashuaHillsborough County0306320,987,800
NashuaHillsborough County0306410,687,700
New HamptonBelknap County0325697,312,300
New LondonMerrimack County0325759,408,000
NewfieldsRockingham County0385618,376,900
NewmarketRockingham County0385732,631,000
NewportSullivan County03773239,103,000
North ConwayCarroll County03813249,038,000
North ConwayCarroll County0384534,253,100
North ConwayCarroll County038472,205,980
North WalpoleCheshire County036092,310,750
North WoodstockGrafton County03262147,468,000
PeterCheshire County, Hillsborough County03458138,145,000
PittsfieldMerrimack County0326363,058,500
PlainfieldSullivan County03781122,303,000
PlymouthGrafton County0326495,399,400
PortsmouthRockingham County0380161,709,200
RaymondRockingham County0307776,176,300
RochesterStrafford County0383921,940,800
RochesterStrafford County0386777,390,100
RochesterStrafford County0386819,557,000
SanbornvilleCarroll County03872122,512,000
Seabrook BeachRockingham County0387423,141,100
SomersworthStrafford County0387825,883,300
SuissevaleBelknap County, Carroll County03254154,116,000
SuncookMerrimack County03275111,630,000
Tilton NorthfieldBelknap County, Merrimack County03276102,403,000
TroyCheshire County0346545,644,300
UnionCarroll County, Strafford County0388752,342,300
WalpoleCheshire County0360887,538,500
WarnerMerrimack County03278161,198,000
West StewartsCoos County03597138,355,000
West SwanzeyCheshire County03446110,733,000
WhitefieldCoos County03598159,812,000
WiltonHillsborough County0308669,876,200
WinchesterCheshire County03470226,215,000
WolfeboroCarroll County03894126,518,000

Leave a Comment

Your email address will not be published.

Scroll to Top