New Mexico ZIP Code List – List of ZIP Codes in the State of New Mexico

What Are The Zip Codes In New Mexico?
Advertisements

New Mexico, officially the state of New Mexico, is a state located in the southwest and western regions of the United States. It is bordered by Arizona, Colorado, Kansas, Oklahoma, Texas, and Wyoming. It’s sharing the Four Corners region of the USA with Utah, Colorado, and Arizona. It is the fifth-largest state with a total area of 121,590 square meters and a population of about 2 million residents.

New Mexico has roughly 310 zip codes, with the largest being 75987 (Albuquerque) and the smallest being 79584 (Magdalena). Below is a list of zip codes in New Mexico, with area demographics and general location information. Here’s are zipcodes issued to the state of New Mexico.

RELATED:

Colorado ZIP Codes List: List Of All Zip Codes In The State Of Colorado

Oklahoma ZIP Code List: List of ZIP Codes in the State of Oklahoma

Advertisements

Texas ZIP Code List: List of ZIP Codes in the State of Texas

Common CitiesCountyZip CodesLand Area
AbeytasSocorro County, Valencia County87006148,840,000
AbiquiuRio Arriba County875101,109,700,000
Acomita Lake, Anzac Village, North Acomita Village, Skyline-Ganipa, South Acomita VillageCibola County870342,243,450,000
Acomita Lake, Cubero, McCartys Village, North Acomita Village, San Fidel, South Acomita VillageCibola County87049164,301,000
Adelino, Belen, El Cerro, El Cerro Mission, Las Maravillas, Los Chaves, Los Lunas village, Meadow Lake, Monterey Park, Peralta, Tome, ValenciaValencia County870311,315,800,000
Agua Fria, La Cienega, Santa FeSanta Fe County87507214,387,000
Alamillo, LemitarSocorro County87823155,667,000
Alamillo, San AcaciaSocorro County8783134,335,900
Alamo, Magdalena villageCatron County, Socorro County878256,897,450,000
Alamogordo, Boles Acres, Holloman AFB, La LuzOtero County883101,106,380,000
AlbuquerqueBernalillo County8710411,006,000
AlbuquerqueBernalillo County8710627,362,900
AlbuquerqueBernalillo County8710815,224,400
AlbuquerqueBernalillo County8710926,199,100
AlbuquerqueBernalillo County8711022,361,800
AlbuquerqueBernalillo County8711220,921,500
AlbuquerqueBernalillo County871168,417,090
AlbuquerqueBernalillo County8711750,544,900
AlbuquerqueBernalillo County8712099,509,700
Albuquerque, CarnuelBernalillo County8712389,634,900
Albuquerque, Corrales village, Rio RanchoBernalillo County, Sandoval County8704827,857,200
Albuquerque, Edith Endave, Los Ranchos de Albuquerque village, North Valley, Paradise Hills, Rio RanchoBernalillo County8711455,158,500
Albuquerque, Edith Endave, North ValleyBernalillo County8711323,320,800
Albuquerque, Los Ranchos de Albuquerque village, North ValleyBernalillo County8710738,240,600
Albuquerque, Pajarito Mesa, Rio Rancho, South ValleyBernalillo County87121662,970,000
Albuquerque, Sandia HeightsBernalillo County8711156,147,500
Albuquerque, Sandia HeightsBernalillo County8712269,071,700
Albuquerque, South ValleyBernalillo County8710216,826,100
Albuquerque, South ValleyBernalillo County87105243,241,000
Alcalde, La Villita, Los LucerosRio Arriba County87511143,246,000
Algodones, Bernalillo, Pueblo of Sandia Village, Rio Rancho, Santa Ana PuebloSandoval County87004146,471,000
Algodones, Placitas, San Felipe Pueblo, Santa Ana PuebloSandoval County87001311,115,000
Angel Fire village, Eagle Nest villageColfax County87710398,874,000
Animas, Cotton City, WindmillHidalgo County880203,019,600,000
Anthony, Berino, Chamberino, La UnionDoña Ana County880212,066,910,000
Anton Chico, Llano del Medio, TecolotitoGuadalupe County, San Miguel County87711636,604,000
Apache Creek, AragonCatron County87820407,782,000
Apache Creek, Cruzville, Lower Frisco, Middle Frisco, Rancho Grande, Reserve village, RiversCatron County878302,142,250,000
Arboles, Ignacio, Southern Ute, Young PlaceArchuleta County, La Plata County, San Juan County81137114,927,000
Arenas Valley, Gila, Lake Roberts, Lake Roberts Heights, Pinos Altos, Rosedale, Silver City, Trout Valley, Tyrone, White SignalGrant County880613,701,430,000
Arenas Valley, Santa Clara villageGrant County8802230,348,300
Arrey, HillsboroSierra County87930378,522,000
Arroyo HondoTaos County8751386,118,900
Arroyo Hondo, Arroyo Seco, Ranchos de Taos, Talpa, Taos Pueblo, TaosTaos County87571393,582,000
Arroyo SecoTaos County8751445,483,800
Arroyo Seco, Taos PuebloTaos County8752965,729,500
Artesia, Atoka, MorningsideEddy County882103,307,220,000
Aztec, Blanco, Bloomfield, Lee Acres, Nageezi, West HammondSan Juan County874131,666,370,000
Aztec, Cedar Hill, Farmington, Flora Vista, North Light Plant, SpencervilleSan Juan County87410696,189,000
Bayard, Cobre, Santa Clara villageGrant County8802318,182,800
Bayard, Hanover, Mimbres, San Lorenzo, Santa Clara villageGrant County880411,158,900,000
Bayard, Hurley, North HurleyGrant County88043165,462,000
Beclabito, ShiprockSan Juan County874201,387,460,000
Belen, Casa Colorada, Jarales, Los Chaves, Madrone, Pueblitos, Rio Communities, SausalValencia County87002892,138,000
BentOtero County88314121,904,000
Bent, MescaleroOtero County883401,860,070,000
Berino, Mesquite, VadoDoña Ana County8804850,688,600
Bernalillo, Corrales village, Rio RanchoSandoval County87144230,511,000
Bernalillo, Placitas, Santa Ana PuebloSandoval County87043221,720,000
Bibo, Cubero, Moquino, North Acomita Village, SeboyetaCibola County, Sandoval County87014572,886,000
Black Rock, Zuni PuebloCibola County, McKinley County873271,490,850,000
Blanco, Navajo DamRio Arriba County, San Juan County874121,301,810,000
Bluewater Acres, ThoreauCibola County, McKinley County87323751,510,000
Bluewater VillageCibola County8700576,599,600
Bluewater Village, Grants, Milan village, San MateoCibola County870202,671,260,000
Boles AcresOtero County883116,343,480
Bosque Farms village, ChicalValencia County87068239,122,000
Bosque Farms village, Peralta, ValenciaValencia County8704211,740,400
Brazos, Los OjosRio Arriba County8755179,041,700
Brimhall NizhoniMcKinley County87310473,965,000
Brimhall Nizhoni, Nakaibito, Naschitti, TohatchiMcKinley County, San Juan County873251,462,970,000
BuckhornGrant County88025552,796,000
Caballo, OasisSierra County87931285,571,000
Cañada de los Alamos, Santa FeSanta Fe County87505179,321,000
CanjilonRio Arriba County87515344,405,000
Cannon AFBCurry County8810311,184,800
Cannon AFB, ClovisCurry County881011,378,040,000
Cañon, Jemez Pueblo, PonderosaSandoval County87024224,653,000
Cañon, Jemez Springs village, La CuevaSandoval County87025897,172,000
CañonesRio Arriba County87516139,336,000
Canova, Lyden, VelardeRio Arriba County8758248,600,600
Capitan villageLincoln County883162,769,530,000
CapulinUnion County8841411,669,000
Capulin, Des Moines villageUnion County884181,315,530,000
Carlsbad, Happy Valley, La Huerta, Livingston Wheeler, Whites CityCulberson County, Eddy County882205,053,810,000
Carrizozo, DuranLincoln County, Torrance County883012,277,420,000
Causey villageRoosevelt County88113199,352,000
Causey villageRoosevelt County88132531,457,000
Cedar Crest, Cedro, Chilili, Ponderosa Pine, Sedillo, Tijeras villageBernalillo County87059368,642,000
Cedar Crest, San Antonito, Sandia Park, Tijeras villageBernalillo County8700873,290,900
Cedar Grove, Edgewood, Indian Hills, Manzano Springs, Moriarty, San PedroBernalillo County, Santa Fe County, Torrance County87015389,373,000
Cedar Grove, GalisteoSan Miguel County, Santa Fe County870561,264,490,000
Chama villageRio Arriba County87520672,244,000
ChamberinoDoña Ana County88027192,095,000
Chamberino, La Mesa, San MiguelDoña Ana County88044306,155,000
ChamisalRio Arriba County, Taos County87521255,206,000
Chamita, El Duende, Espanola, Ohkay Owingeh, PueblitoRio Arriba County8756653,907,500
Chamizal, PolvaderaSocorro County878285,139,410
ChaparralDoña Ana County, Otero County880811,026,340,000
Chili, El Duende, Hernandez, San JoseRio Arriba County87537154,008,000
Chimayo, Cundiyo, La PueblaRio Arriba County, Santa Fe County87522404,536,000
Chupadero, Cuyamungue, Cuyamungue Grant, El Rancho, Jacona, Jaconita, Nambe, Peak Place, Pojoaque, Rio en Medio, San Ildefonso Pueblo, Santa Fe, Tesuque, Tesuque PuebloSanta Fe County87506511,787,000
Church RockMcKinley County87316321,318,000
Church Rock, GallupMcKinley County87301213,685,000
Church Rock, GallupMcKinley County87311501,610,000
Church Rock, GallupMcKinley County873224,800,640
Cimarron villageColfax County877141,073,880,000
City of the Sun, Columbus villageLuna County88029464,804,000
ClaytonHarding County, Union County884153,116,490,000
Cliff, GilaGrant County88028338,779,000
Cloudcroft village, High Rolls, Mayhill, Twin ForksOtero County88317611,212,000
CochitiSandoval County8707257,066,200
Cochiti LakeSandoval County870833,436,660
Conchas DamSan Miguel County88416183,604,000
CordovaRio Arriba County8752318,705,700
Cordova, TruchasRio Arriba County87578113,320,000
Corona villageLincoln County, Torrance County883183,365,230,000
CostillaTaos County87524309,482,000
CoyoteRio Arriba County87012245,682,000
Coyote, YoungsvilleRio Arriba County87064394,962,000
Crownpoint, Lake Valley, Pueblo PintadoMcKinley County, San Juan County873132,474,480,000
Crystal, NavajoApache County, McKinley County, San Juan County87328389,805,000
Cuartelez, Espanola, La Puebla, Santa CruzSanta Fe County875678,396,940
Cuba village, La Jara, Pueblo Pintado, TorreonMcKinley County, Rio Arriba County, San Juan County, Sandoval County870134,816,540,000
Datil, HomesteadCatron County878214,654,850,000
Dell CityHudspeth County, Otero County798373,986,830,000
Deming, Keeler Farm, La Hacienda, Mountain View, Pecan Park, Pulpotio Bareas, Sunshine, VenturaLuna County880306,671,000,000
Dexter, MidwayChaves County88230637,557,000
DixonRio Arriba County8752793,499,300
DixonRio Arriba County, Taos County8753192,403,700
Doña AnaDoña Ana County88032443,317
Doña Ana, Fairacres, Las Cruces, Mesilla, Radium Springs, San YsidroDoña Ana County88007962,782,000
Dora villageRoosevelt County881154,175,310
Dora village, Floyd village, PortalesRoosevelt County881301,619,020,000
Dulce, LumbertonRio Arriba County875281,986,300,000
Eagle Nest villageColfax County87718245,569,000
East Pecos, Pecos villageSan Miguel County87552383,000,000
Edgewood, Golden, San Antonito, San Pedro, Sandia Knolls, Sandia ParkBernalillo County, Sandoval County, Santa Fe County87047344,056,000
El Paso, Sunland ParkDoña Ana County, El Paso County8806330,005,200
El RitoRio Arriba County87530365,587,000
El Valle de Arroyo Seco, Espanola, La Mesilla, La Puebla, San Jose, Santa Clara Pueblo, Santa Cruz, SombrilloRio Arriba County, Santa Fe County87532294,835,000
Eldorado at Santa Fe, Galisteo, LamySanta Fe County87540219,811,000
Eldorado at Santa Fe, Santa FeSanta Fe County87508382,646,000
Elephant Butte, Hot Springs Landing, Truth or ConsequencesSierra County8793593,902,000
Elephant Butte, Las Palomas, Truth or Consequences, Williamsburg villageSierra County879012,089,530,000
ElidaChaves County, Roosevelt County881163,657,850,000
Encinal, Laguna, ParajeCibola County8703866,525,300
Encinal, PaguateCibola County8704046,315,700
Encinal, Paraje, SeamaCibola County8700761,998,500
Encino villageGuadalupe County, Torrance County883212,218,980,000
Ensenada, Tierra AmarillaRio Arriba County875751,521,240,000
Escondida, Luis Lopez, San Antonio, SocorroSocorro County87801369,842,000
Escudilla Bonita, QuemadoCatron County, Cibola County878294,539,540,000
EspanolaRio Arriba County8753353,638
Estancia, McIntosh, Tajique, TorreonTorrance County870161,973,400,000
EuniceLea County88231950,803,000
Fairacres, Las Cruces, Mesilla, San Pablo, University ParkDoña Ana County88005127,311,000
Farmington, Flora VistaSan Juan County8740229,706,100
Farmington, Flora VistaSan Juan County8741528,426,600
Farmington, Kirtland, Lee Acres, Napi Headquarters, Upper FruitlandSan Juan County87401337,668,000
FaywoodGrant County88034238,866,000
Fence LakeCibola County873151,537,420,000
Floyd villageRoosevelt County88118464,857,000
Folsom villageColfax County, Union County884192,381,850,000
Fort Defiance, SawmillApache County, McKinley County86504104,167,000
Fort Sumner village, Lake SumnerDe Baca County881194,467,530,000
GallinaRio Arriba County87017434,863,000
Gallup, Rock SpringsMcKinley County87305592,366,000
GarfieldDoña Ana County, Sierra County8793631,089,000
GilaGrant County88038995,922,000
Glen Acres, Lordsburg, Virden villageGrant County, Hidalgo County880452,897,500,000
Glenwood, PleasantonCatron County880392,089,400,000
GlorietaSan Miguel County, Santa Fe County87535166,499,000
Grady villageCurry County, Quay County88120792,630,000
Grants, Milan villageCibola County8702120,099,000
Grenville villageUnion County884242,216,080,000
HachitaGrant County, Hidalgo County880402,902,090,000
HagermanChaves County88232484,957,000
Hatch village, Placitas, RodeyDoña Ana County87937463,185,000
High RollsOtero County88325263,109,000
Highland Meadows, Laguna, MesitaBernalillo County, Cibola County, Valencia County870261,309,270,000
Hillsboro, KingstonSierra County880421,403,960,000
Hobbs, Nadine, North HobbsLea County882401,618,600,000
Hobbs, North HobbsLea County88242143,281,000
Holloman AFBOtero County883303,572,590
Holloman AFB, Tularosa villageOtero County883521,276,360,000
Hope villageChaves County, Eddy County882501,781,920,000
House villageQuay County88121642,330,000
Indian Hills, McIntosh, MoriartySanta Fe County, Torrance County87035568,376,000
Isleta Village ProperBernalillo County870225,052,950
JalLea County882522,290,980,000
JaralesValencia County870238,050,000
KirtlandSan Juan County8741730,834,500
Kirtland, Nenahnezad, Ojo Amarillo, Upper Fruitland, WaterflowSan Juan County87416253,226,000
La JaraSandoval County8702792,319,900
La JoyaSocorro County87028177,833,000
La LuzOtero County88337103,755,000
La MaderaRio Arriba County87539201,407,000
La PlataSan Juan County87418158,269,000
Lake ArthurChaves County, Eddy County88253490,971,000
Lake Valley, Napi HeadquartersSan Juan County87499643,089,000
Las CrucesDoña Ana County88011379,185,000
Las CrucesDoña Ana County88033214,413,000
Las Cruces, OrganDoña Ana County88012943,435,000
Las Cruces, University ParkDoña Ana County8800129,429,000
Las Cruces, University ParkDoña Ana County88003857,053
Las Nutrias, VeguitaSocorro County87062334,684,000
Las Palomas, Truth or Consequences, Williamsburg villageSierra County87942383,003,000
Las Vegas, TecoloteSan Miguel County877014,172,150,000
Llano del MedioGuadalupe County8772414,390,100
Loco HillsEddy County8825517,250,600
Logan villageHarding County, Quay County884261,823,960,000
Los Alamos, White RockLos Alamos County87544144,523,000
Los Cerrillos, MadridSanta Fe County87010423,211,000
Loving villageEddy County882561,264,840,000
LovingtonLea County882601,957,770,000
LunaCatron County87824359,141,000
MalagaEddy County88263266,836,000
Manzano, Mountainair, Willard villageSocorro County, Torrance County870362,565,170,000
Manzano, Tajique, TorreonTorrance County87061341,083,000
Maxwell villageColfax County87728348,683,000
Maxwell village, RatonColfax County877403,125,750,000
Mayhill, Sacramento, Twin Forks, WeedChaves County, Otero County883391,163,900,000
McIntoshTorrance County8703241,191,200
Melrose villageCurry County, Quay County, Roosevelt County881242,192,910,000
MesillaDoña Ana County880466,184,490
Midway, RoswellChaves County882033,826,670,000
MimbresGrant County88049483,955,000
MonumentLea County88265199,805,000
MoraMora County87715111,547,000
MoraMora County87732395,421,000
Mosquero villageHarding County877331,060,960,000
Mosquero villageHarding County, San Miguel County877461,193,730,000
NageeziSan Juan County87037720,564,000
NakaibitoMcKinley County87320213,376,000
Nara VisaOldham County, Quay County88430921,532,000
Naschitti, Sheep SpringsSan Juan County87364399,556,000
Navajo Dam, Young PlaceRio Arriba County, San Juan County87419757,971,000
NewcombSan Juan County87455899,084,000
NewkirkGuadalupe County88417333,455,000
NewkirkGuadalupe County, San Miguel County88431543,127,000
NogalLincoln County88341257,515,000
North San YsidroSan Miguel County87538201,655,000
OrganDoña Ana County880522,638,790
OrograndeOtero County8834215,112,800
Pastura, Puerto de Luna, Santa RosaGuadalupe County884354,730,110,000
Peña BlancaSandoval County87041359,774,000
Peña Blanca, Santo Domingo PuebloSandoval County87052101,654,000
Peñasco, Picuris Pueblo, Rio LucioTaos County8755352,959,700
Pie TownCatron County878271,538,780,000
PinehillCibola County87357175,198,000
Pinehill, RamahCibola County, McKinley County873211,582,440,000
PinonChaves County, Otero County883441,719,810,000
Pinos AltosGrant County8805328,004,400
PlayasHidalgo County88009644,391,000
PonderosaSandoval County8704436,526,600
Pueblo, Ribera, Sena, VillanuevaSan Miguel County875601,221,700,000
Questa villageTaos County8751959,152,400
Questa villageTaos County87556531,145,000
Ranchos de Taos, Talpa, TaosTaos County87557261,955,000
Red RiverTaos County87558328,318,000
ReginaRio Arriba County, Sandoval County87046157,361,000
RinconDoña Ana County87940166,576,000
Rio en MedioSanta Fe County875747,769,630
Rio RanchoSandoval County87124182,351,000
Rock Springs, Twin Lakes, Yah-ta-heyMcKinley County87375247,977,000
RodeoHidalgo County88056336,914,000
RoswellChaves County882015,928,330,000
RoweSan Miguel County87562150,114,000
Rowe, San Jose, SohamSan Miguel County87565125,226,000
Roy villageHarding County877431,439,200,000
Ruidoso Downs, Ruidoso villageLincoln County8834585,539,600
Ruidoso Downs, Ruidoso villageLincoln County88346155,198,000
Ruidoso villageLincoln County88312250,266,000
Ruidoso villageLincoln County88338261,247,000
Ruidoso villageLincoln County8835545,391
SacramentoOtero County8834799,450,500
SalemDoña Ana County8794120,450,700
San Antonio, San AntonitoSocorro County878323,257,900,000
San CristobalTaos County8756464,168,700
San Jon villageQuay County88434969,767,000
San Luis, San Ysidro village, Zia PuebloSandoval County87053745,707,000
San RafaelCibola County87051163,174,000
SanosteeSan Juan County87461787,139,000
Santa Clara villageGrant County8802613,185,300
Santa Fe, TesuqueSanta Fe County87501206,672,000
Santa Teresa, Sunland ParkDoña Ana County88008127,319,000
SpringerColfax County877471,884,130,000
St. Michaels, Tse Bonito, Twin Lakes, Window RockApache County, McKinley County86515246,130,000
Taos Ski Valley villageTaos County8752555,102,600
TatumLea County882672,484,610,000
TexicoCurry County, Roosevelt County88135439,154,000
ThoreauMcKinley County87312129,374,000
TimberonOtero County88350367,898,000
TucumcariQuay County, San Miguel County884012,781,600,000
TyroneGrant County880653,673,260
Ute ParkColfax County87749129,789,000
VaditoTaos County87579320,779,000
VadoDoña Ana County8807263,183,000
VaughnGuadalupe County883531,798,770,000
VillanuevaSan Miguel County8758375,157,000
Wagon Mound villageMora County877522,260,340,000
WaterflowSan Juan County87421103,673,000
WatrousMora County87753449,046,000
WeedOtero County88354316,269,000
White SandsDoña Ana County88002465,327,000
Whites CityEddy County88268418,266
Willard villageTorrance County87063844,753,000
WinstonCatron County, Sierra County, Socorro County879432,859,410,000
Yah-ta-heyMcKinley County8731760,506,000

Leave a Comment

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Scroll to Top