New Mexico ZIP Code List – List of ZIP Codes in the State of New Mexico

What Are The Zip Codes In New Mexico?

New Mexico, officially the state of New Mexico, is a state located in the southwest and western regions of the United States. It is bordered by Arizona, Colorado, Kansas, Oklahoma, Texas, and Wyoming. It’s sharing the Four Corners region of the USA with Utah, Colorado, and Arizona. It is the fifth-largest state with a total area of 121,590 square meters and a population of about 2 million residents.

New Mexico has roughly 310 zip codes, with the largest being 75987 (Albuquerque) and the smallest being 79584 (Magdalena). Below is a list of zip codes in New Mexico, with area demographics and general location information. Here’s are zipcodes issued to the state of New Mexico.

Common CitiesCountyZip CodesLand Area
AbeytasSocorro CountyValencia County87006148,840,000
AbiquiuRio Arriba County875101,109,700,000
Acomita LakeAnzac VillageNorth Acomita VillageSkyline-GanipaSouth Acomita VillageCibola County870342,243,450,000
Acomita LakeCuberoMcCartys VillageNorth Acomita VillageSan FidelSouth Acomita VillageCibola County87049164,301,000
AdelinoBelenEl CerroEl Cerro MissionLas MaravillasLos ChavesLos Lunas villageMeadow LakeMonterey ParkPeraltaTomeValenciaValencia County870311,315,800,000
Agua FriaLa CienegaSanta FeSanta Fe County87507214,387,000
AlamilloLemitarSocorro County87823155,667,000
AlamilloSan AcaciaSocorro County8783134,335,900
AlamoMagdalena villageCatron CountySocorro County878256,897,450,000
AlamogordoBoles AcresHolloman AFBLa LuzOtero County883101,106,380,000
AlbuquerqueBernalillo County8710411,006,000
AlbuquerqueBernalillo County8710627,362,900
AlbuquerqueBernalillo County8710815,224,400
AlbuquerqueBernalillo County8710926,199,100
AlbuquerqueBernalillo County8711022,361,800
AlbuquerqueBernalillo County8711220,921,500
AlbuquerqueBernalillo County871168,417,090
AlbuquerqueBernalillo County8711750,544,900
AlbuquerqueBernalillo County8712099,509,700
AlbuquerqueCarnuelBernalillo County8712389,634,900
AlbuquerqueCorrales villageRio RanchoBernalillo CountySandoval County8704827,857,200
AlbuquerqueEdith EndaveLos Ranchos de Albuquerque villageNorth ValleyParadise HillsRio RanchoBernalillo County8711455,158,500
AlbuquerqueEdith EndaveNorth ValleyBernalillo County8711323,320,800
AlbuquerqueLos Ranchos de Albuquerque villageNorth ValleyBernalillo County8710738,240,600
AlbuquerquePajarito MesaRio RanchoSouth ValleyBernalillo County87121662,970,000
AlbuquerqueSandia HeightsBernalillo County8711156,147,500
AlbuquerqueSandia HeightsBernalillo County8712269,071,700
AlbuquerqueSouth ValleyBernalillo County8710216,826,100
AlbuquerqueSouth ValleyBernalillo County87105243,241,000
AlcaldeLa VillitaLos LucerosRio Arriba County87511143,246,000
AlgodonesBernalilloPueblo of Sandia VillageRio RanchoSanta Ana PuebloSandoval County87004146,471,000
AlgodonesPlacitasSan Felipe PuebloSanta Ana PuebloSandoval County87001311,115,000
Angel Fire villageEagle Nest villageColfax County87710398,874,000
AnimasCotton CityWindmillHidalgo County880203,019,600,000
AnthonyBerinoChamberinoLa UnionDoña Ana County880212,066,910,000
Anton ChicoLlano del MedioTecolotitoGuadalupe CountySan Miguel County87711636,604,000
Apache CreekAragonCatron County87820407,782,000
Apache CreekCruzvilleLower FriscoMiddle FriscoRancho GrandeReserve villageRiversCatron County878302,142,250,000
ArbolesIgnacioSouthern UteYoung PlaceArchuleta CountyLa Plata CountySan Juan County81137114,927,000
Arenas ValleyGilaLake RobertsLake Roberts HeightsPinos AltosRosedaleSilver CityTrout ValleyTyroneWhite SignalGrant County880613,701,430,000
Arenas ValleySanta Clara villageGrant County8802230,348,300
ArreyHillsboroSierra County87930378,522,000
Arroyo HondoTaos County8751386,118,900
Arroyo HondoArroyo SecoRanchos de TaosTalpaTaos PuebloTaosTaos County87571393,582,000
Arroyo SecoTaos County8751445,483,800
Arroyo SecoTaos PuebloTaos County8752965,729,500
ArtesiaAtokaMorningsideEddy County882103,307,220,000
AztecBlancoBloomfieldLee AcresNageeziWest HammondSan Juan County874131,666,370,000
AztecCedar HillFarmingtonFlora VistaNorth Light PlantSpencervilleSan Juan County87410696,189,000
BayardCobreSanta Clara villageGrant County8802318,182,800
BayardHanoverMimbresSan LorenzoSanta Clara villageGrant County880411,158,900,000
BayardHurleyNorth HurleyGrant County88043165,462,000
BeclabitoShiprockSan Juan County874201,387,460,000
BelenCasa ColoradaJaralesLos ChavesMadronePueblitosRio CommunitiesSausalValencia County87002892,138,000
BentOtero County88314121,904,000
BentMescaleroOtero County883401,860,070,000
BerinoMesquiteVadoDoña Ana County8804850,688,600
BernalilloCorrales villageRio RanchoSandoval County87144230,511,000
BernalilloPlacitasSanta Ana PuebloSandoval County87043221,720,000
BiboCuberoMoquinoNorth Acomita VillageSeboyetaCibola CountySandoval County87014572,886,000
Black RockZuni PuebloCibola CountyMcKinley County873271,490,850,000
BlancoNavajo DamRio Arriba CountySan Juan County874121,301,810,000
Bluewater AcresThoreauCibola CountyMcKinley County87323751,510,000
Bluewater VillageCibola County8700576,599,600
Bluewater VillageGrantsMilan villageSan MateoCibola County870202,671,260,000
Boles AcresOtero County883116,343,480
Bosque Farms villageChicalValencia County87068239,122,000
Bosque Farms villagePeraltaValenciaValencia County8704211,740,400
BrazosLos OjosRio Arriba County8755179,041,700
Brimhall NizhoniMcKinley County87310473,965,000
Brimhall NizhoniNakaibitoNaschittiTohatchiMcKinley CountySan Juan County873251,462,970,000
BuckhornGrant County88025552,796,000
CaballoOasisSierra County87931285,571,000
Cañada de los AlamosSanta FeSanta Fe County87505179,321,000
CanjilonRio Arriba County87515344,405,000
Cannon AFBCurry County8810311,184,800
Cannon AFBClovisCurry County881011,378,040,000
CañonJemez PuebloPonderosaSandoval County87024224,653,000
CañonJemez Springs villageLa CuevaSandoval County87025897,172,000
CañonesRio Arriba County87516139,336,000
CanovaLydenVelardeRio Arriba County8758248,600,600
Capitan villageLincoln County883162,769,530,000
CapulinUnion County8841411,669,000
CapulinDes Moines villageUnion County884181,315,530,000
CarlsbadHappy ValleyLa HuertaLivingston WheelerWhites CityCulberson CountyEddy County882205,053,810,000
CarrizozoDuranLincoln CountyTorrance County883012,277,420,000
Causey villageRoosevelt County88113199,352,000
Causey villageRoosevelt County88132531,457,000
Cedar CrestCedroChililiPonderosa PineSedilloTijeras villageBernalillo County87059368,642,000
Cedar CrestSan AntonitoSandia ParkTijeras villageBernalillo County8700873,290,900
Cedar GroveEdgewoodIndian HillsManzano SpringsMoriartySan PedroBernalillo CountySanta Fe CountyTorrance County87015389,373,000
Cedar GroveGalisteoSan Miguel CountySanta Fe County870561,264,490,000
Chama villageRio Arriba County87520672,244,000
ChamberinoDoña Ana County88027192,095,000
ChamberinoLa MesaSan MiguelDoña Ana County88044306,155,000
ChamisalRio Arriba CountyTaos County87521255,206,000
ChamitaEl DuendeEspanolaOhkay OwingehPueblitoRio Arriba County8756653,907,500
ChamizalPolvaderaSocorro County878285,139,410
ChaparralDoña Ana CountyOtero County880811,026,340,000
ChiliEl DuendeHernandezSan JoseRio Arriba County87537154,008,000
ChimayoCundiyoLa PueblaRio Arriba CountySanta Fe County87522404,536,000
ChupaderoCuyamungueCuyamungue GrantEl RanchoJaconaJaconitaNambePeak PlacePojoaqueRio en MedioSan Ildefonso PuebloSanta FeTesuqueTesuque PuebloSanta Fe County87506511,787,000
Church RockMcKinley County87316321,318,000
Church RockGallupMcKinley County87301213,685,000
Church RockGallupMcKinley County87311501,610,000
Church RockGallupMcKinley County873224,800,640
Cimarron villageColfax County877141,073,880,000
City of the SunColumbus villageLuna County88029464,804,000
ClaytonHarding CountyUnion County884153,116,490,000
CliffGilaGrant County88028338,779,000
Cloudcroft villageHigh RollsMayhillTwin ForksOtero County88317611,212,000
CochitiSandoval County8707257,066,200
Cochiti LakeSandoval County870833,436,660
Conchas DamSan Miguel County88416183,604,000
CordovaRio Arriba County8752318,705,700
CordovaTruchasRio Arriba County87578113,320,000
Corona villageLincoln CountyTorrance County883183,365,230,000
CostillaTaos County87524309,482,000
CoyoteRio Arriba County87012245,682,000
CoyoteYoungsvilleRio Arriba County87064394,962,000
CrownpointLake ValleyPueblo PintadoMcKinley CountySan Juan County873132,474,480,000
CrystalNavajoApache CountyMcKinley CountySan Juan County87328389,805,000
CuartelezEspanolaLa PueblaSanta CruzSanta Fe County875678,396,940
Cuba villageLa JaraPueblo PintadoTorreonMcKinley CountyRio Arriba CountySan Juan CountySandoval County870134,816,540,000
DatilHomesteadCatron County878214,654,850,000
Dell CityHudspeth CountyOtero County798373,986,830,000
DemingKeeler FarmLa HaciendaMountain ViewPecan ParkPulpotio BareasSunshineVenturaLuna County880306,671,000,000
DexterMidwayChaves County88230637,557,000
DixonRio Arriba County8752793,499,300
DixonRio Arriba CountyTaos County8753192,403,700
Doña AnaDoña Ana County88032443,317
Doña AnaFairacresLas CrucesMesillaRadium SpringsSan YsidroDoña Ana County88007962,782,000
Dora villageRoosevelt County881154,175,310
Dora villageFloyd villagePortalesRoosevelt County881301,619,020,000
DulceLumbertonRio Arriba County875281,986,300,000
Eagle Nest villageColfax County87718245,569,000
East PecosPecos villageSan Miguel County87552383,000,000
EdgewoodGoldenSan AntonitoSan PedroSandia KnollsSandia ParkBernalillo CountySandoval CountySanta Fe County87047344,056,000
El PasoSunland ParkDoña Ana CountyEl Paso County8806330,005,200
El RitoRio Arriba County87530365,587,000
El Valle de Arroyo SecoEspanolaLa MesillaLa PueblaSan JoseSanta Clara PuebloSanta CruzSombrilloRio Arriba CountySanta Fe County87532294,835,000
Eldorado at Santa FeGalisteoLamySanta Fe County87540219,811,000
Eldorado at Santa FeSanta FeSanta Fe County87508382,646,000
Elephant ButteHot Springs LandingTruth or ConsequencesSierra County8793593,902,000
Elephant ButteLas PalomasTruth or ConsequencesWilliamsburg villageSierra County879012,089,530,000
ElidaChaves CountyRoosevelt County881163,657,850,000
EncinalLagunaParajeCibola County8703866,525,300
EncinalPaguateCibola County8704046,315,700
EncinalParajeSeamaCibola County8700761,998,500
Encino villageGuadalupe CountyTorrance County883212,218,980,000
EnsenadaTierra AmarillaRio Arriba County875751,521,240,000
EscondidaLuis LopezSan AntonioSocorroSocorro County87801369,842,000
Escudilla BonitaQuemadoCatron CountyCibola County878294,539,540,000
EspanolaRio Arriba County8753353,638
EstanciaMcIntoshTajiqueTorreonTorrance County870161,973,400,000
EuniceLea County88231950,803,000
FairacresLas CrucesMesillaSan PabloUniversity ParkDoña Ana County88005127,311,000
FarmingtonFlora VistaSan Juan County8740229,706,100
FarmingtonFlora VistaSan Juan County8741528,426,600
FarmingtonKirtlandLee AcresNapi HeadquartersUpper FruitlandSan Juan County87401337,668,000
FaywoodGrant County88034238,866,000
Fence LakeCibola County873151,537,420,000
Floyd villageRoosevelt County88118464,857,000
Folsom villageColfax CountyUnion County884192,381,850,000
Fort DefianceSawmillApache CountyMcKinley County86504104,167,000
Fort Sumner villageLake SumnerDe Baca County881194,467,530,000
GallinaRio Arriba County87017434,863,000
GallupRock SpringsMcKinley County87305592,366,000
GarfieldDoña Ana CountySierra County8793631,089,000
GilaGrant County88038995,922,000
Glen AcresLordsburgVirden villageGrant CountyHidalgo County880452,897,500,000
GlenwoodPleasantonCatron County880392,089,400,000
GlorietaSan Miguel CountySanta Fe County87535166,499,000
Grady villageCurry CountyQuay County88120792,630,000
GrantsMilan villageCibola County8702120,099,000
Grenville villageUnion County884242,216,080,000
HachitaGrant CountyHidalgo County880402,902,090,000
HagermanChaves County88232484,957,000
Hatch villagePlacitasRodeyDoña Ana County87937463,185,000
High RollsOtero County88325263,109,000
Highland MeadowsLagunaMesitaBernalillo CountyCibola CountyValencia County870261,309,270,000
HillsboroKingstonSierra County880421,403,960,000
HobbsNadineNorth HobbsLea County882401,618,600,000
HobbsNorth HobbsLea County88242143,281,000
Holloman AFBOtero County883303,572,590
Holloman AFBTularosa villageOtero County883521,276,360,000
Hope villageChaves CountyEddy County882501,781,920,000
House villageQuay County88121642,330,000
Indian HillsMcIntoshMoriartySanta Fe CountyTorrance County87035568,376,000
Isleta Village ProperBernalillo County870225,052,950
JalLea County882522,290,980,000
JaralesValencia County870238,050,000
KirtlandSan Juan County8741730,834,500
KirtlandNenahnezadOjo AmarilloUpper FruitlandWaterflowSan Juan County87416253,226,000
La JaraSandoval County8702792,319,900
La JoyaSocorro County87028177,833,000
La LuzOtero County88337103,755,000
La MaderaRio Arriba County87539201,407,000
La PlataSan Juan County87418158,269,000
Lake ArthurChaves CountyEddy County88253490,971,000
Lake ValleyNapi HeadquartersSan Juan County87499643,089,000
Las CrucesDoña Ana County88011379,185,000
Las CrucesDoña Ana County88033214,413,000
Las CrucesOrganDoña Ana County88012943,435,000
Las CrucesUniversity ParkDoña Ana County8800129,429,000
Las CrucesUniversity ParkDoña Ana County88003857,053
Las NutriasVeguitaSocorro County87062334,684,000
Las PalomasTruth or ConsequencesWilliamsburg villageSierra County87942383,003,000
Las VegasTecoloteSan Miguel County877014,172,150,000
Llano del MedioGuadalupe County8772414,390,100
Loco HillsEddy County8825517,250,600
Logan villageHarding CountyQuay County884261,823,960,000
Los AlamosWhite RockLos Alamos County87544144,523,000
Los CerrillosMadridSanta Fe County87010423,211,000
Loving villageEddy County882561,264,840,000
LovingtonLea County882601,957,770,000
LunaCatron County87824359,141,000
MalagaEddy County88263266,836,000
ManzanoMountainairWillard villageSocorro CountyTorrance County870362,565,170,000
ManzanoTajiqueTorreonTorrance County87061341,083,000
Maxwell villageColfax County87728348,683,000
Maxwell villageRatonColfax County877403,125,750,000
MayhillSacramentoTwin ForksWeedChaves CountyOtero County883391,163,900,000
McIntoshTorrance County8703241,191,200
Melrose villageCurry CountyQuay CountyRoosevelt County881242,192,910,000
MesillaDoña Ana County880466,184,490
MidwayRoswellChaves County882033,826,670,000
MimbresGrant County88049483,955,000
MonumentLea County88265199,805,000
MoraMora County87715111,547,000
MoraMora County87732395,421,000
Mosquero villageHarding County877331,060,960,000
Mosquero villageHarding CountySan Miguel County877461,193,730,000
NageeziSan Juan County87037720,564,000
NakaibitoMcKinley County87320213,376,000
Nara VisaOldham CountyQuay County88430921,532,000
NaschittiSheep SpringsSan Juan County87364399,556,000
Navajo DamYoung PlaceRio Arriba CountySan Juan County87419757,971,000
NewcombSan Juan County87455899,084,000
NewkirkGuadalupe County88417333,455,000
NewkirkGuadalupe CountySan Miguel County88431543,127,000
NogalLincoln County88341257,515,000
North San YsidroSan Miguel County87538201,655,000
OrganDoña Ana County880522,638,790
OrograndeOtero County8834215,112,800
PasturaPuerto de LunaSanta RosaGuadalupe County884354,730,110,000
Peña BlancaSandoval County87041359,774,000
Peña BlancaSanto Domingo PuebloSandoval County87052101,654,000
PeñascoPicuris PuebloRio LucioTaos County8755352,959,700
Pie TownCatron County878271,538,780,000
PinehillCibola County87357175,198,000
PinehillRamahCibola CountyMcKinley County873211,582,440,000
PinonChaves CountyOtero County883441,719,810,000
Pinos AltosGrant County8805328,004,400
PlayasHidalgo County88009644,391,000
PonderosaSandoval County8704436,526,600
PuebloRiberaSenaVillanuevaSan Miguel County875601,221,700,000
Questa villageTaos County8751959,152,400
Questa villageTaos County87556531,145,000
Ranchos de TaosTalpaTaosTaos County87557261,955,000
Red RiverTaos County87558328,318,000
ReginaRio Arriba CountySandoval County87046157,361,000
RinconDoña Ana County87940166,576,000
Rio en MedioSanta Fe County875747,769,630
Rio RanchoSandoval County87124182,351,000
Rock SpringsTwin LakesYah-ta-heyMcKinley County87375247,977,000
RodeoHidalgo County88056336,914,000
RoswellChaves County882015,928,330,000
RoweSan Miguel County87562150,114,000
RoweSan JoseSohamSan Miguel County87565125,226,000
Roy villageHarding County877431,439,200,000
Ruidoso DownsRuidoso villageLincoln County8834585,539,600
Ruidoso DownsRuidoso villageLincoln County88346155,198,000
Ruidoso villageLincoln County88312250,266,000
Ruidoso villageLincoln County88338261,247,000
Ruidoso villageLincoln County8835545,391
SacramentoOtero County8834799,450,500
SalemDoña Ana County8794120,450,700
San AntonioSan AntonitoSocorro County878323,257,900,000
San CristobalTaos County8756464,168,700
San Jon villageQuay County88434969,767,000
San LuisSan Ysidro villageZia PuebloSandoval County87053745,707,000
San RafaelCibola County87051163,174,000
SanosteeSan Juan County87461787,139,000
Santa Clara villageGrant County8802613,185,300
Santa FeTesuqueSanta Fe County87501206,672,000
Santa TeresaSunland ParkDoña Ana County88008127,319,000
SpringerColfax County877471,884,130,000
St. MichaelsTse BonitoTwin LakesWindow RockApache CountyMcKinley County86515246,130,000
Taos Ski Valley villageTaos County8752555,102,600
TatumLea County882672,484,610,000
TexicoCurry CountyRoosevelt County88135439,154,000
ThoreauMcKinley County87312129,374,000
TimberonOtero County88350367,898,000
TucumcariQuay CountySan Miguel County884012,781,600,000
TyroneGrant County880653,673,260
Ute ParkColfax County87749129,789,000
VaditoTaos County87579320,779,000
VadoDoña Ana County8807263,183,000
VaughnGuadalupe County883531,798,770,000
VillanuevaSan Miguel County8758375,157,000
Wagon Mound villageMora County877522,260,340,000
WaterflowSan Juan County87421103,673,000
WatrousMora County87753449,046,000
WeedOtero County88354316,269,000
White SandsDoña Ana County88002465,327,000
Whites CityEddy County88268418,266
Willard villageTorrance County87063844,753,000
WinstonCatron CountySierra CountySocorro County879432,859,410,000
Yah-ta-heyMcKinley County8731760,506,000

Leave a Comment

Your email address will not be published.

Scroll to Top