Oregon ZIP Code List – List of ZIP Codes in the State of Oregon

What Are All The Zip Codes For Oregon?

Oregon is a state in the Pacific Northwest region of the United States. It is bordered on the west by the Pacific Ocean and on the north, east, and south by Washington and California. Oregon’s population is around 4.2 million, while its total area covers 98,378 square miles (254,799 square kilometers), making it the 9th largest state in terms of land area. Its capital is Salem, while its largest city is Portland.

Zip codes are a system of postal codes used by the U.S. Postal Service (USPS) since 1963. The term ZIP, an acronym for Zone Improvement Plan, is properly written in capital letters and was chosen to suggest that the mail travels more efficiently, and therefore more quickly when senders use the code in the address. In Oregon, there are about 341 zip codes. The list of zip codes is provided below, along with the land area for each zip code, and the cities and counties they cover.

Common CitiesCountyZip CodeLand Area
Adair Village, CorvallisBenton County97330199,697,000
AdamsUmatilla County97810521,782,000
AdrianMalheur County97901257,709,000
Adrian, NyssaMalheur County, Payette County979131,779,730,000
AlbanyLinn County97322161,438,000
Albany, MillersburgBenton County, Linn County97321175,266,000
Albany, TangentLinn County9738992,344,800
Aloha, Beaverton, HillsboroWashington County9700769,343,700
Aloha, Beaverton, Hillsboro, Oak HillsWashington County9700630,429,000
Aloha, Cornelius, HillsboroWashington County, Yamhill County97123139,057,000
Alpine, Bellfountain, MonroeBenton County, Lane County97456235,544,000
AlseaBenton County, Lane County, Lincoln County97324455,845,000
Altamont, Klamath FallsKlamath County97603805,082,000
AmityPolk County, Yamhill County97101143,577,000
Annex, OntarioMalheur County97914662,537,000
AntelopeWasco County97001770,309,000
ArlingtonGilliam County978121,225,200,000
Arlington, IoneGilliam County, Morrow County97843914,870,000
AshlandJackson County97520798,728,000
Astoria, Jeffers Gardens, WarrentonClatsop County97103385,519,000
AthenaUmatilla County97813141,380,000
Aumsville, StaytonMarion County9732580,396,400
Aurora, Barlow, Butteville, Donald, Hubbard, WilsonvilleClackamas County, Marion County97002110,755,000
Baker City, SumpterBaker County, Union County978141,981,000,000
BandonCoos County97411347,599,000
BanksWashington County97106120,968,000
Barlow, Canby, MulinoClackamas County97013147,220,000
Barview, Bunker Hill, Coos Bay, North BendCoos County97420616,005,000
Bay City, Cape Meares, Idaville, Netarts, Oceanside, TillamookTillamook County97141575,779,000
Bay City, GaribaldiTillamook County9710736,293,800
Bayside Gardens, ManzanitaTillamook County971308,110,800
Bayside Gardens, Manzanita, Neahkahnie, NehalemClatsop County, Tillamook County97131279,185,000
BeaverTillamook County97108197,664,000
Beaver, Cloverdale, Pacific CityTillamook County97112271,465,000
Beavercreek, Gladstone, Happy Valley, Mulino, Oregon CityClackamas County97045223,636,000
Beavercreek, MulinoClackamas County97004113,399,000
Beavercreek, MulinoClackamas County9704258,083,300
Beaverton, Bethany, Cedar Mill, Hillsboro, Oak Hills, Portland, Rockcreek, West Haven-SylvanMultnomah County, Washington County9722953,252,900
Beaverton, Bull Mountain, Garden Home-Whitford, Metzger, Portland, Raleigh Hills, TigardWashington County9722329,903,800
Beaverton, Cedar Hills, Portland, Raleigh Hills, West Haven-Sylvan, West SlopeMultnomah County, Washington County9722517,094,000
Beaverton, Cedar Hills, West SlopeWashington County9700513,753,500
Beaverton, Garden Home-WhitfordWashington County9700812,842,400
Bend, Deschutes River Woods, Seventh Mountain, TetherowDeschutes County97702212,269,000
Bend, Pronghorn, Tetherow, TumaloCrook County, Deschutes County977011,758,350,000
Bethany, PortlandColumbia County, Multnomah County, Washington County97231166,618,000
Biggs Junction, WascoSherman County97065650,122,000
Black Butte Ranch, SistersDeschutes County, Jefferson County, Linn County97759994,674,000
Blodgett, SummitBenton County, Lincoln County97326379,590,000
BoardmanMorrow County97818204,869,000
BonanzaKlamath County97623958,760,000
BroganMalheur County97903309,280,000
Brookings, HarborCurry County97415385,423,000
Brooks, Four Corners, Hayesville, Labish Village, SalemMarion County97305123,508,000
Brooks, Keizer, SalemMarion County9730364,592,800
Brownsville, CrawfordsvilleLinn County97327180,880,000
Bull Mountain, Durham, King City, Tigard, TualatinWashington County9722422,988,200
Bull Mountain, Sherwood, Tualatin, WilsonvilleClackamas County, Washington County, Yamhill County97140113,286,000
Burns, CraneHarney County977202,678,300,000
Butte FallsJackson County97522234,586,000
Butte Falls, Eagle PointJackson County97524802,072,000
Camp ShermanJefferson County9773034,284,000
Cannon BeachClatsop County971108,576,260
Cannon BeachClatsop County971459,220,210
Canyon CityGrant County97820876,728,000
Canyon City, John DayGrant County97845168,393,000
Canyonville, Days CreekDouglas County9741751,924,100
CarltonYamhill County97111100,468,000
Cascade LocksHood River County, Multnomah County9701493,144,800
CascadiaLinn County9732991,981,000
Cascadia, Sweet HomeLinn County9734598,631,700
Cave Junction, KerbyJosephine County975316,602,360
Cave Junction, Kerby, TakilmaJosephine County97523439,251,000
Cayuse, Gopher Flats, Kirkpatrick, Mission, Pendleton, Riverside, TutuillaUmatilla County978011,271,940,000
Central Point, MedfordJackson County97502245,350,000
Central Point, MedfordJackson County97504121,018,000
Chenoweth, Rowena, The DallesWasco County97058894,209,000
ChiloquinKlamath County976241,178,110,000
Clatskanie, WestportClatsop County, Columbia County97016596,655,000
Coburg, EugeneLane County97408129,253,000
College Place, Garrett, Walla Walla, Walla Walla EastUmatilla County, Walla Walla County9936289,618,300
Columbia CityColumbia County970182,086,800
Columbia City, St. HelensColumbia County97051124,921,000
Condon, LonerockGilliam County978231,621,400,000
Coos Bay, Glasgow, North Bend, Winchester BayCoos County, Douglas County97459264,228,000
CoquilleCoos County97423328,795,000
CorneliusWashington County9711392,025,400
CorvallisBenton County97331835,604
CorvallisBenton County, Linn County97333301,750,000
Cottage GroveDouglas County, Lane County97424596,219,000
CoveUnion County97824566,180,000
Crabtree, Scio, West ScioLinn County97374330,635,000
CraneHarney County97732222,410,000
Crawfordsville, Holley, Sweet HomeLinn County97386328,365,000
CreswellLane County97426208,162,000
CulverJefferson County97734397,514,000
Dallas, Falls CityPolk County97338279,900,000
DamascusClackamas County, Multnomah County9700979,232,000
Damascus, Happy ValleyClackamas County9708956,370,800
Days CreekDouglas County97429235,846,000
DaytonYamhill County97114148,386,000
DayvilleGrant County97825642,631,000
Deer IslandColumbia County97054124,405,000
Depoe Bay, Lincoln BeachLincoln County9734118,945,100
Detroit, IdanhaMarion County97342145,285,000
Dillard, Myrtle Creek, Tri-CityDouglas County97457420,607,000
Dillard, WinstonDouglas County97496226,149,000
DonaldMarion County97020370,438
Donald, HubbardClackamas County, Marion County9703247,422,100
DrainDouglas County97435250,742,000
DufurWasco County97021636,731,000
DundeeYamhill County9711530,768,100
Dunes CityDouglas County, Lane County97493141,384,000
Dunes City, FlorenceLane County97439457,221,000
Eagle Crest, RedmondCrook County, Deschutes County97756292,781,000
EchoMorrow County, Umatilla County97826822,820,000
ElginUnion County97827533,407,000
ElktonDouglas County97436254,139,000
EnterpriseWallowa County978281,906,780,000
Eola, SalemPolk County, Yamhill County97304144,456,000
EstacadaClackamas County97023330,221,000
EugeneLane County9740123,751,200
EugeneLane County97402178,923,000
EugeneLane County9740425,098,000
Eugene, SpringfieldLane County9740311,094,500
Eugene, SpringfieldLane County97405393,449,000
Fair Oaks, Oakland, SutherlinDouglas County97462534,684,000
Fair Oaks, SutherlinDouglas County97479164,750,000
Fairview, GreshamMultnomah County970249,067,430
Fairview, Gresham, PortlandMultnomah County9723035,935,600
Falls CityPolk County9734428,608,200
Foots Creek, Gold Hill, Rogue RiverJackson County97525257,185,000
Forest GroveWashington County97116187,050,000
Fort Hill, Grand RondePolk County, Tillamook County, Yamhill County97347111,451,000
Fort Hill, Grand Ronde, WillaminaPolk County, Yamhill County97396134,297,000
Fort McDermitt, McDermittHumboldt County, Malheur County894211,430,110,000
FossilGilliam County, Wheeler County978301,552,750,000
Four Corners, SalemMarion County9730129,992,200
Four Corners, SalemMarion County97317142,362,000
Fruitdale, Grants Pass, New Hope, Redwood, Rogue RiverJackson County, Josephine County97527614,063,000
GardinerDouglas County9744140,992,500
GaribaldiTillamook County971182,642,660
GastonWashington County, Yamhill County97119224,256,000
GatesLinn County, Marion County9734679,527,800
Gearhart, SeasideClatsop County97138330,303,000
GervaisMarion County9702692,514,000
Gladstone, Happy Valley, OatfieldClackamas County9701522,817,400
Gladstone, Jennings Lodge, Johnson City, Oak Grove, OatfieldClackamas County9726718,921,200
Gladstone, Jennings Lodge, OatfieldClackamas County970276,560,840
GlendaleDouglas County97442216,581,000
GlideDouglas County97443196,489,000
GlideDouglas County97447307,238,000
Glide, Green, Roseburg, Roseburg NorthDouglas County97470447,958,000
Gold Beach, Nesika Beach, Pistol RiverCurry County97444423,010,000
Government CampClackamas County9702898,452,900
Granite, Greenhorn, SumpterBaker County, Grant County97877526,144,000
Grants Pass, Merlin, Rogue RiverJackson County, Josephine County97526364,951,000
Grass ValleySherman County97029628,745,000
Grass Valley, MoroSherman County97039370,658,000
Green, Lookingglass, Melrose, Roseburg, WinstonDouglas County97471450,367,000
GreenhornGrant County97817345,755,000
Gresham, PortlandClackamas County, Multnomah County9708055,840,500
Gresham, PortlandMultnomah County9723311,705,500
Gresham, PortlandMultnomah County9723620,007,700
Gresham, TroutdaleMultnomah County9703019,544,400
Gresham, Troutdale, Wood VillageMultnomah County9706045,615,200
HainesBaker County97833228,153,000
HalfwayBaker County97834540,675,000
Halsey, PeoriaLinn County97348171,095,000
Happy Valley, PortlandClackamas County9708627,332,900
HarperMalheur County979063,199,690,000
HarrisburgLane County, Linn County97446315,507,000
HeboTillamook County9712276,538,200
HelixUmatilla County97835487,029,000
HeppnerMorrow County978362,400,780,000
Hermiston, UmatillaMorrow County, Umatilla County97838426,229,000
Hillsboro, RockcreekWashington County97124111,580,000
HinesHarney County97738189,589,000
Hood River, OdellHood River County97031300,825,000
HuntingtonBaker County, Malheur County97907821,511,000
IdanhaLinn County, Marion County97350221,327,000
ImblerUnion County9784149,834,300
Independence, MonmouthPolk County97351135,852,000
IrrigonMorrow County97844107,476,000
Island City, La GrandeUnion County97850749,321,000
Jacksonville, Medford, PhoenixJackson County97501137,566,000
Jacksonville, RuchJackson County97530937,826,000
JeffersonLinn County, Marion County97352113,077,000
Jordan ValleyMalheur County, Owyhee County9791012,451,600,000
Joseph, Wallowa LakeWallowa County978461,947,020,000
Junction CityBenton County, Lane County97448369,681,000
JunturaMalheur County979111,809,090,000
Kings Valley, MonmouthBenton County, Polk County97361362,106,000
Kings Valley, PhilomathBenton County, Polk County97370375,814,000
Klamath FallsKlamath County976011,438,190,000
La PineDeschutes County, Klamath County97739538,480,000
Lacomb, Lebanon, Sodaville, South Lebanon, WaterlooLinn County97355540,588,000
LafayetteYamhill County971272,288,590
Lafayette, McMinnvilleYamhill County97128276,790,000
Lake Oswego, Oak Grove, Portland, Stafford, West LinnClackamas County, Multnomah County9703419,030,900
Lake Oswego, PortlandClackamas County, Multnomah County9721930,448,900
Lake Oswego, Portland, Rivergrove, TualatinClackamas County, Multnomah County, Washington County9703515,622,300
Lake Oswego, Stafford, West LinnClackamas County9706858,185,000
LakesideCoos County97449116,076,000
LakeviewLake County976302,110,620,000
LangloisCoos County, Curry County97450216,397,000
LexingtonMorrow County97839518,015,000
Lincoln BeachLincoln County973887,069,870
Lincoln Beach, Lincoln CityLincoln County97367109,352,000
Lincoln CityLincoln County97364811,482
Lincoln City, Rose LodgeLincoln County, Tillamook County97368142,288,000
Long CreekGrant County978561,117,450,000
LostineWallowa County97857697,924,000
LowellLane County97438269,056,000
LowellLane County9745255,827,500
Lyons, MehamaLinn County, Marion County97358184,428,000
Madras, MetoliusJefferson County97741908,147,000
MalinKlamath County97632110,961,000
Marion, Salem, TurnerMarion County97392112,660,000
Maupin, Pine GroveWasco County970371,411,050,000
Maywood Park, PortlandMultnomah County9722018,611,500
MehamaMarion County9738418,834
Mehama, StaytonLinn County, Marion County97383113,987,000
MerlinJosephine County97532154,337,000
MerrillKlamath County9763376,853,700
Mill CityLinn County, Marion County9736059,173,200
Milton-Freewater, UmapineUmatilla County97862711,812,000
Milwaukie, Oak Grove, Oatfield, PortlandClackamas County, Multnomah County9722221,915,600
Milwaukie, PortlandClackamas County, Multnomah County9720216,386,500
Milwaukie, PortlandClackamas County, Multnomah County9720616,907,000
MitchellWheeler County97750993,336,000
MolallaClackamas County97038323,822,000
MonumentGrant County97864844,501,000
MosierWasco County97040135,781,000
Mount AngelClackamas County, Marion County9736261,855,800
Mount Hood VillageClackamas County9701115,032,300
Mount Hood VillageClackamas County97049398,265,000
Mount Hood VillageClackamas County97067113,145,000
Mount Hood Village, SandyClackamas County97055305,202,000
Mount Hood, ParkdaleHood River County97041299,174,000
Mount VernonGrant County97865989,204,000
Myrtle PointCoos County97458984,421,000
NeskowinTillamook County9714966,613,700
New Pine CreekLake County, Modoc County976359,657,030
NewbergClackamas County, Washington County, Yamhill County97132161,656,000
NewportLincoln County9736626,726,300
Newport, ToledoLincoln County97365109,817,000
North PlainsMultnomah County, Washington County97133181,551,000
North PowderBaker County, Union County97867352,615,000
OakridgeLane County97463110,246,000
Oakridge, WestfirLane County9749258,917,400
O’BrienJosephine County97534261,066,000
OceansideTillamook County971341,230,980
Pacific CityTillamook County9713511,110,500
PaisleyLake County97636489,014,000
Peoria, SheddLinn County97377123,966,000
PhoenixJackson County975358,183,870
Pilot RockUmatilla County978681,144,920,000
Pine Hollow, Tygh Valley, WamicWasco County97063337,640,000
PlushLake County976201,612,810,000
PlushLake County97637489,941,000
Port OrfordCurry County97465237,741,000
PortlandMultnomah County972015,265,250
PortlandMultnomah County9720323,113,500
PortlandMultnomah County97204643,571
PortlandMultnomah County972052,528,640
PortlandMultnomah County9720862,888
PortlandMultnomah County972092,708,460
PortlandMultnomah County9721118,802,200
PortlandMultnomah County972127,069,220
PortlandMultnomah County9721310,475,800
PortlandMultnomah County972147,269,430
PortlandMultnomah County972155,884,280
PortlandMultnomah County972166,569,250
PortlandMultnomah County9721733,471,300
PortlandMultnomah County9721818,097,000
PortlandMultnomah County972273,472,200
PortlandMultnomah County972324,861,500
PortlandMultnomah County972399,198,330
PortlandMultnomah County9726615,655,700
Portland, West Haven-SylvanMultnomah County, Washington County9721019,527,400
Portland, West Haven-SylvanMultnomah County, Washington County9722111,096,400
PowersCoos County97466108,627,000
Prairie CityBaker County, Grant County97869889,807,000
Prescott, RainierColumbia County97048216,239,000
PrinevilleCrook County, Jefferson County977543,133,350,000
ProspectJackson County97536176,542,000
Reedsport, Winchester BayDouglas County97467657,960,000
RichlandBaker County97870338,747,000
RickreallPolk County97371110,887,000
RiddleDouglas County97469128,506,000
Rockaway Beach, WheelerTillamook County9713652,966,800
Rogue River, WimerJackson County97537307,983,000
Roseburg NorthDouglas County9749519,133,300
RufusSherman County9705019,739,700
SalemMarion County9730261,042,900
SalemMarion County9730686,266,500
Scappoose, WarrenColumbia County, Multnomah County, Washington County97056253,285,000
Scotts MillsClackamas County, Marion County97375121,510,000
SelmaJosephine County97538367,902,000
SenecaGrant County97873198,021,000
Shady Cove, TrailJackson County9753956,748,200
ShanikoWasco County970571,740,880
Sheridan, WillaminaPolk County, Yamhill County97378300,020,000
SiletzLincoln County97380186,976,000
Silver LakeLake County976381,228,080,000
SilvertonMarion County97381281,842,000
SprayWheeler County97874593,675,000
SpringfieldLane County9747732,304,600
SpringfieldLane County97478421,440,000
St. Helens, WarrenColumbia County9705335,787,200
St. PaulMarion County97137108,164,000
Stafford, Tualatin, WilsonvilleClackamas County, Washington County9706235,971,400
StanfieldUmatilla County97875162,386,000
SublimityMarion County97385105,676,000
SummervilleUnion County97876163,964,000
Sunriver, Three RiversDeschutes County97707151,292,000
TalentJackson County97540108,176,000
TerrebonneCrook County, Deschutes County, Jefferson County97760250,649,000
ToledoLincoln County97391243,987,000
TrailJackson County97541523,571,000
UkiahGrant County, Umatilla County97880811,067,000
UmatillaUmatilla County9788261,072,700
UnionUnion County97883691,041,000
UnityBaker County97884206,023,000
ValeMalheur County979181,111,700,000
VenetaLane County97487196,144,000
VernoniaColumbia County, Washington County97064253,468,000
WaldportLincoln County97394158,154,000
WallowaWallowa County97885780,503,000
Warm SpringsJefferson County, Wasco County97761970,868,000
WarrentonClatsop County9712110,733,600
WarrentonClatsop County9714655,088,200
WestonUmatilla County97886368,522,000
WheelerTillamook County971471,881,530
White CityJackson County97503215,917,000
WilliamsJosephine County97544422,121,000
WilsonvilleClackamas County, Washington County9707049,416,100
WoodburnClackamas County, Marion County97071136,002,000
YachatsLane County, Lincoln County97498256,305,000
YamhillYamhill County97148195,371,000
YoncallaDouglas County97499344,618,000

Leave a Comment

Your email address will not be published.

Scroll to Top