Puerto Rico ZIP Code List – List of ZIP Codes in the State of Puerto Rico

What Zip Codes Are In Puerto Rico?

Puerto Rico is an unincorporated territory of the United States located in the Caribbean Sea. Puerto Ricans are U.S. citizens but do not have voting representation in Congress or presidential elections. The island of Puerto Rico is a U.S. territory and home to 3.2 million Americans. It has a total area of 5,324 square miles. It has a tropical climate, with average temperatures of around 80 degrees Fahrenheit. Puerto Rico’s economy is based on manufacturing and agriculture, although tourism is also important to its economy.

Zip codes are a quick and easy way to organize addresses. They are used by the U.S. Postal Service and other shipping companies to deliver mail and packages. These are the zip codes for Puerto Rico, with details of the land area for each zip, and the cities and counties they cover.

Common CityCountyZip CodeLand Area
Adjuntas zona UrbanaAdjuntas County, Utuado County00601166,660,000
Aguada zona urbana, Luyando comunidadAguada County0060279,288,200
Aguadilla zona urbana, Cabán comunidad, Rafael Hernández comunidadAguadilla County0060381,880,400
Maricao zona urbanaMaricao County, Sabana Grande County, Yauco County00606109,580,000
Añasco zona urbana, Espino comunidad, La Playa comunidad, Las Marías comunidadAguada County, Añasco County0061093,021,500
Animas comunidad, Arecibo zona urbanaArecibo County, Barceloneta County00612175,106,000
Bajadero comunidadArecibo County0061629,870,500
Barceloneta zona urbana, Búfalo comunidad, Garrochales comunidad, Imbéry comunidad, Tiburones comunidadBarceloneta County, Florida County0061739,347,200
Boquerón comunidad, El Combate comunidad, Pole Ojea comunidadCabo Rojo County0062275,077,000
Betances comunidad, Boquerón comunidad, Cabo Rojo zona urbana, Monte Grande comunidad, Puerto Real comunidadCabo Rojo County0062398,367,800
Peñuelas zona urbana, Quebrada del Agua comunidad, Santo Domingo comunidad, Tallaboa Alta comunidad, Tallaboa comunidadPeñuelas County, Ponce County00624111,792,000
Alianza comunidad, Camuy zona urbana, Piedra Gorda comunidad, Quebrada comunidadCamuy County00627120,058,000
Liborio Negrón Torres comunidad, Lluveras comunidad, Sabana Grande zona urbanaSabana Grande County, Yauco County0063789,226,000
Ciales zona urbanaCiales County, Manatí County00638171,055,000
Cayuco comunidad, Utuado zona urbanaAdjuntas County, Utuado County00641242,237,000
Dorado zona urbana, Río Lajas comunidad, San Antonio comunidadDorado County, Vega Alta County0064653,611,800
Fuig comunidad, Guánica zona urbanaGuánica County, Lajas County0064739,379,800
Florida zona urbana, Pajonal comunidadArecibo County, Barceloneta County, Ciales County, Florida County, Utuado County0065079,052,800
El Tumbao comunidad, Guánica zona urbana, María Antonia comunidadGuánica County0065339,477,300
Guayanilla zona urbana, Indios comunidad, Magas Arriba comunidadGuayanilla County0065683,968,300
Carrizales comunidad, Corcovado comunidad, Hatillo zona urbana, Rafael Capó comunidad, Rafael González comunidadHatillo County00659108,211,000
Hormigueros zona urbanaHormigueros County0066029,380,800
Isabela zona urbana, Mora comunidadIsabela County00662114,908,000
Jayuya zona urbanaJayuya County, Utuado County00664117,897,000
La Parguera comunidad, Lajas zona urbana, Maguayo comunidad, Palmarejo comunidadLajas County, San Germán County00667156,201,000
Lares zona urbanaLares County, Las Marías County, San Sebastián County00669159,419,000
Las Marías zona urbanaAñasco County, Las Marías County00670118,025,000
Coto Norte comunidad, La Luisa comunidad, Manatí zona urbana, Tierras Nuevas Poniente comunidadManatí County, Vega Baja County00674116,400,000
Aceitunas comunidad, Moca zona urbanaAguada County, Moca County00676130,637,000
Rincón zona urbana, Stella comunidadAguada County, Rincón County0067737,137,100
Cacao comunidad, Quebradillas zona urbana, San Antonio comunidadIsabela County, Quebradillas County, San Sebastián County0067868,274,100
Mayagüez zona urbanaAñasco County, Mayagüez County, San Germán County00680166,249,000
Mayagüez zona urbanaMayagüez County0068237,348,200
Sabana Eneas comunidad, San Germán zona urbanaSan Germán County00683135,168,000
Hato Arriba comunidad, Juncal comunidad, San Sebastián zona urbanaIsabela County, San Sebastián County00685200,808,000
Barahona comunidad, Fránquez comunidad, Morovis zona urbanaMorovis County00687100,676,000
La Alianza comunidad, Sabana Hoyos comunidadArecibo County0068882,401,200
San Antonio comunidadAguadilla County006907,291,350
Breñas comunidad, Ceiba comunidad, Sabana comunidad, Vega Alta zona urbanaVega Alta County0069269,307,900
Ceiba comunidad, Coto Norte comunidad, Miranda comunidad, Monserrate comunidad, Sabana comunidad, Vega Baja zona urbanaVega Alta County, Vega Baja County00693101,839,000
Palomas comunidad, Yauco zona urbanaGuayanilla County, Yauco County00698180,309,000
Aguas Buenas zona urbana, Santa Clara comunidadAguas Buenas County, Comerío County0070376,855,100
Central Aguirre comunidad, Coquí comunidadGuayama County, Salinas County0070412,627,800
Aibonito zona urbana, Pastos comunidadAibonito County, Coamo County0070582,748,300
Emajagua comunidad, Maunabo zona urbana, Palo Seco comunidadMaunabo County0070754,561,500
Arroyo zona urbana, Buena Vista comunidad, Palmas comunidad, Yaurel comunidadArroyo County0071437,859,200
Calzada comunidad, Capitanejo comunidad, Ponce zona urbanaJuana Díaz County, Ponce County0071520,434,100
Ponce zona urbanaPonce County0071622,081,800
Ponce zona urbanaPonce County007175,417,560
Daguao comunidad, Duque comunidad, Naguabo zona urbana, Peña Pobre comunidad, Río Blanco comunidadNaguabo County00718117,172,000
Naranjito zona urbanaCorozal County, Naranjito County, Toa Alta County0071972,527,800
Orocovis zona urbanaCoamo County, Orocovis County00720154,368,000
Lamboglia comunidad, Palmas comunidad, Patillas zona urbanaPatillas County00723119,554,000
Bairoa La Vienticinco comunidad, Caguas zona urbana, La Liga comunidad, Parcelas Viejas Borinquen comunidadAguas Buenas County, Caguas County, Cayey County, Guaynabo County, San Juan County, San Lorenzo County00725109,191,000
Caguas zona urbana, Hacienda San Jose comunidad, Las Carolinas comunidad, Los Panes comunidad, Los Prados comunidadCaguas County0072755,827,100
Ponce zona urbanaPonce County0072840,524,700
Benítez comunidad, Campo Rico comunidad, Canóvanas zona urbana, Lomas comunidad, San Isidro comunidad, Santa Bárbara comunidadCanóvanas County, Loíza County0072987,958,900
Ponce zona urbanaPonce County0073016,850,000
Corral Viejo comunidad, El Paraiso comunidad, La Yuca comunidad, Marueño comunidad, Monte Verde comunidad, Ponce zona urbana, Tibes comunidad, Vayas comunidadAdjuntas County, Ponce County00731123,332,000
Aguas Claras comunidad, Ceiba zona urbanaCeiba County, Naguabo County0073560,362,600
Cayey zona urbana, G. L. García comunidad, Parcelas Nuevas comunidadCayey County, Cidra County00736142,702,000
Fajardo zona urbana, Las Croabas comunidad, Luis M. Cintrón comunidadFajardo County0073876,244,000
Bayamón comunidad, Cidra zona urbana, Parcelas La Milagrosa comunidad, Parcelas Nuevas comunidad, Rodríguez Hevia zona urbanaCidra County0073981,792,800
Fajardo zona urbanaFajardo County007401,103,420
Punta Santiago comunidadHumacao County007416,121,150
Bartolo comunidad, Hato Candal comunidad, La Dolores comunidad, Palmer comunidad, Río Grande zona urbanaCanóvanas County, Río Grande County00745133,676,000
Coco comunidad, La Plena comunidad, Las Ochenta comunidad, Playita comunidad, Salinas zona urbana, Vázquez comunidadSalinas County00751121,665,000
Jagual comunidad, San Lorenzo zona urbanaSan Lorenzo County00754132,164,000
El Ojo comunidad, Jauca comunidad, Las Ollas comunidad, Mariano Colón comunidad, Parcelas Peñuelas comunidad, Playita Cortada comunidad, Santa Isabel zona urbanaSanta Isabel County0075777,246,900
Esperanza comunidad, Vieques zona urbanaVieques County0076549,309,600
Villalba zona urbanaOrocovis County, Villalba County00766103,702,000
Comunas comunidad, El Negro comunidad, Martorell comunidad, Playita comunidad, Rosa Sánchez comunidad, Yabucoa zona urbanaHumacao County, Yabucoa County00767143,501,000
Coamo zona urbana, Los Llanos comunidad, Mariano Colón comunidad, Palmarejo comunidadCoamo County00769198,168,000
Boquerón comunidad, La Fermina comunidad, Las Piedras zona urbana, Pueblito del Río comunidadLas Piedras County0077187,591,000
Loíza zona urbana, Suárez comunidad, Vieques comunidadLoíza County0077237,975,500
Luquillo zona urbana, Playa Fortuna comunidad, Ramos comunidadLuquillo County0077362,964,000
Culebra zona urbanaCulebra County0077527,344,700
El Mangó comunidad, Juncos zona urbana, Lomas comunidad, Pueblito del Río comunidadCanóvanas County, Gurabo County, Juncos County, Las Piedras County0077768,844,400
Celada comunidad, Gurabo zona urbana, Parcelas de Navarro comunidadGurabo County, San Lorenzo County0077876,776,400
Anon Raices comunidad, Cerillos Hoyos comunidad, Coto Laurel comunidad, Parcelas Mandry comunidad, Ponce zona urbanaJuana Díaz County, Ponce County0078052,032,600
Comerío zona urbana, Palomas comunidadComerío County0078269,008,800
Corozal zona urbanaCorozal County00783108,382,000
Corazón comunidad, Guayama zona urbana, Jobos comunidad, Olimpo comunidad, Pueblito del Carmen comunidadGuayama County00784143,888,000
Antón Ruíz comunidad, Bajandas comunidad, Buena Vista comunidad, Candelero Abajo comunidad, Candelero Arriba comunidad, Humacao zona urbana, La Fermina comunidad, Palmas del Mar comunidad, Punta Santiago comunidadHumacao County0079195,711,000
Barranquitas zona urbanaBarranquitas County, Coamo County, Comerío County0079491,419,800
Aguilita comunidad, Capitanejo comunidad, Guayabal comunidad, Juana Díaz zona urbana, Luis Lloréns Torres comunidad, Piedra Aguza comunidad, Potala Pastillo comunidad, Río Cañas Abajo comunidadJuana Díaz County00795119,812,000
San Juan zona urbanaSan Juan County009012,534,090
San Juan zona urbanaSan Juan County009068,247
San Juan zona urbanaSan Juan County009073,132,950
San Juan zona urbanaSan Juan County009091,575,600
San Juan zona urbanaSan Juan County009111,245,500
San Juan zona urbanaSan Juan County00912854,044
San Juan zona urbanaSan Juan County00913843,188
San Juan zona urbanaSan Juan County009153,601,480
San Juan zona urbanaSan Juan County009173,360,020
San Juan zona urbanaSan Juan County009185,520,560
San Juan zona urbanaSan Juan County009207,331,380
San Juan zona urbanaSan Juan County009216,931,390
San Juan zona urbanaSan Juan County009235,283,990
Carolina zona urbana, San Juan zona urbanaCarolina County, San Juan County0092412,143,500
San Juan zona urbanaSan Juan County009251,158,080
Guaynabo zona urbana, San Juan zona urbana, Trujillo Alto zona urbanaGuaynabo County, San Juan County, Trujillo Alto County0092662,575,100
San Juan zona urbanaSan Juan County009276,804,160
Bayamón zona urbana, Guaynabo zona urbanaBayamón County, Guaynabo County009341,940,430
San Juan zona urbanaSan Juan County00936417,955
Campanilla comunidad, Candelaria Arenas comunidad, Candelaria comunidad, Cataño zona urbana, Ingenio comunidad, Levit comunidad, Sabana Seca comunidad, San José comunidad, Toa Baja zona urbanaCataño County, Toa Baja County0094945,604,200
Levit comunidad, Sabana Seca comunidadToa Baja County009523,207,680
Candelaria comunidad, Galateo comunidad, H. Rivera Colón comunidad, Mucarabones comunidad, Pájaros comunidad, Toa Alta zona urbanaCorozal County, Toa Alta County, Toa Baja County0095369,144,800
Bayamón zona urbanaBayamón County, Toa Alta County0095668,564,500
Bayamón zona urbanaBayamón County, Toa Alta County0095711,965,800
Bayamón zona urbana, Guaynabo zona urbanaBayamón County, Guaynabo County, Toa Alta County, Toa Baja County0095916,609,700
Bayamón zona urbanaBayamón County009602,409,660
Bayamón zona urbana, Cataño zona urbanaBayamón County, Cataño County0096113,367,400
Cataño zona urbanaCataño County009629,876,250
Cataño zona urbana, Guaynabo zona urbanaCataño County, Guaynabo County009651,689,480
Bayamón zona urbana, Guaynabo zona urbana, San Juan zona urbanaBayamón County, Guaynabo County, San Juan County009668,401,210
Guaynabo zona urbanaGuaynabo County009681,180,760
Bayamón zona urbana, Guaynabo zona urbana, San Juan zona urbanaBayamón County, Guaynabo County, San Juan County0096912,622,300
Bayamón zona urbana, Guaynabo zona urbana, San Juan zona urbanaBayamón County, Guaynabo County, San Juan County0097141,324,400
Carolina zona urbana, San Juan zona urbana, Trujillo Alto zona urbanaCarolina County, San Juan County, Trujillo Alto County0097643,356,800
Carolina zona urbanaCarolina County009794,061,150
Carolina zona urbanaCarolina County009823,654,230
Carolina zona urbanaCarolina County009838,987,630
Carolina zona urbanaCarolina County0098521,083,100
Carolina zona urbanaCarolina County, Trujillo Alto County0098764,272,300

Leave a Comment

Your email address will not be published.

Scroll to Top