Tennessee ZIP Code List – List of ZIP Codes in the State of Tennessee

What Are All The Zip Codes In Tennessee?

Tennessee is a state located in the southeastern region of the United States. Tennessee is the 36th most extensive with a total area of 42,144 square miles, and the 16th most populous (6.83 million people) of the 50 United States. Tennessee is bordered by Kentucky and Virginia to the north, North Carolina to the east, Georgia and Mississippi to the south, Arkansas to the west, and Alabama to the northwest.

The Appalachian Mountains dominate the eastern part of the state, and the Mississippi River forms its western border. Nashville is the state’s capital and largest city, with a population of 602,610. Memphis is Tennessee’s largest city, with a population of 655,770. Tennessee has about 627 zip codes, here are details of the land area for each zip, and the cities and counties they cover as well.

Common CitiesCountyZip CodeLand Area
AdamsMontgomery County, Robertson County37010200,289,000
Adams, Cedar Hill, CooperCheatham County, Robertson County37032209,026,000
Adamsville, CrumpHardin County, McNairy County38310295,389,000
Alamo, Maury CityCrockett County38001175,604,000
AlbanyClinton County, Pickett County, Russell County, Wayne County42602790,930
AlcoaBlount County3770127,309,000
Alcoa, Eagleton Village, Maryville, Rockford, WildwoodBlount County3780490,142,200
Alcoa, Knoxville, SeymourBlount County, Knox County37920187,768,000
Alcoa, LouisvilleBlount County3777785,707,400
Alcoa, Louisville, Maryville, VonoreBlount County, Monroe County37801180,385,000
Alcoa, RockfordBlount County, Knox County3785340,224,900
AlexandriaDeKalb County, Smith County, Wilson County3701290,132,600
Algood, Baxter, CookevilleOverton County, Putnam County, White County38506420,719,000
AllardtFentress County, Scott County38504123,623,000
Allardt, Grimsley, JamesFentress County, Pickett County38556824,667,000
Altamont, Beersheba SpringsGrundy County37301139,802,000
Altamont, Beersheba SpringsGrundy County3730551,452,100
Altamont, Coalmont, Gruetli-LaagerGrundy County3731387,882,500
Andersonville, Clinton, NorrisAnderson County, Union County37705112,707,000
Apison, Chattanooga, Collegedale, OoltewahHamilton County37363190,365,000
Apison, Cleveland, Collegedale, South ClevelandBradley County, Hamilton County3735395,303,700
Apison, Cleveland, East Cleveland, South ClevelandBradley County, Hamilton County37311139,645,000
Apison, CollegedaleHamilton County3730242,484,100
Ardmore, ElktonGiles County, Lincoln County38449147,752,000
Ardmore, ElktonGiles County38477243,536,000
Arlington, Bartlett, Gallaway, Lakeland, MemphisFayette County, Shelby County38002301,517,000
Arlington, Memphis, OaklandFayette County, Shelby County38028149,776,000
Ashland City, Nashville-Davidson metropolitan government (balance), Pleasant ViewCheatham County, Davidson County, Dickson County, Montgomery County37015397,972,000
AthensMcMinn County37303386,403,000
Atoka, Bartlett, Millington, MunfordShelby County, Tipton County38053456,756,000
Atoka, Brighton, Covington, Gilt EdgeShelby County, Tipton County38011152,618,000
Atoka, MunfordShelby County, Tipton County3800468,364,400
AtwoodCarroll County, Gibson County38220101,132,000
AuburnCannon County, Wilson County3701670,943,400
Baileyton, Greeneville, TusculumGreene County37745301,656,000
Baneberry, White PineHamblen County, Jefferson County3789087,965,500
Banner Hill, Erwin, UnicoiUnicoi County, Washington County37650256,532,000
BartlettShelby County38029135,610
Bartlett, MemphisShelby County3813332,787,300
Bartlett, MemphisShelby County3813448,194,400
Bartlett, MemphisShelby County3813533,123,400
BaxterDeKalb County, Putnam County38544214,741,000
Baxter, Cookeville, Dodson BranchJackson County, Overton County, Putnam County38501230,839,000
Bean StationGrainger County37708109,431,000
Bean Station, MooresburgGrainger County, Hawkins County3781196,831,000
Bell BuckleBedford County, Rutherford County37020249,248,000
Belle Meade, Forest Hills, Nashville-Davidson metropolitan government (balance), Oak HillDavidson County, Williamson County3721540,431,400
Belle Meade, Nashville-Davidson metropolitan government (balance)Davidson County3720537,635,200
BellsCrockett County, Haywood County, Madison County38006261,531,000
BentonPolk County37307133,968,000
Berry Hill, Nashville-Davidson metropolitan government (balance)Davidson County3721155,347,800
Berry Hill, Nashville-Davidson metropolitan government (balance), Oak HillDavidson County3720419,164,600
Bethel Springs, SelmerChester County, McNairy County38315288,810,000
Bethpage, Bransford, Hartsville/Trousdale County, Oak GroveMacon County, Sumner County, Trousdale County37022221,135,000
Big SandyBenton County38221280,884,000
BlaineGrainger County, Knox County37709113,497,000
Bloomingdale, KingsportSullivan County376658,049,110
Bloomingdale, Kingsport, Mount CarmelHawkins County, Sullivan County37660171,513,000
Blountville, Bristol, KingsportSullivan County37617152,514,000
Bluff City, BristolSullivan County37618178,562,000
Bluff City, Johnson CitySullivan County, Washington County3768676,467,200
Bolivar, HornsbyHardeman County38008383,964,000
Bon Aqua Junction, Lyles, WrigleyHickman County37098155,642,000
Bowman, Crossville, Fairfield Glade, Pleasant HillCumberland County38571585,686,000
Braden, Gallaway, MasonFayette County, Tipton County38049289,012,000
BradfordGibson County38316165,202,000
Brentwood, Forest Hills, Franklin, Nashville-Davidson metropolitan government (balance), Nolensville, Oak HillDavidson County, Williamson County37027142,621,000
Brentwood, FranklinWilliamson County3706781,219,500
Brentwood, FranklinWilliamson County3706995,767,800
Bristol, Walnut HillSullivan County37620329,898,000
BrownsvilleHaywood County38012699,424,000
Bruceton, Hollow RockBenton County, Carroll County3831793,501,500
Bruceton, Hollow RockCarroll County3834289,229,200
Bulls Gap, MosheimGreene County, Hamblen County, Hawkins County37711142,109,000
Burlison, Garland, Gilt EdgeTipton County38015112,403,000
Burns, DicksonDickson County37029127,059,000
Burns, DicksonDickson County, Hickman County37055525,921,000
ByrdsFentress County, Pickett County38549190,586,000
CalhounMcMinn County, Polk County3730998,350,700
CamdenBenton County38320382,255,000
Carthage, South CarthageSmith County37030164,294,000
Caryville, Fincastle, Jellico, La FolletteCampbell County37766396,760,000
Caryville, Jacksboro, La FolletteCampbell County3775772,942,100
Caryville, JellicoCampbell County, Scott County37847342,241,000
Caryville, Lake CityCampbell County37714204,837,000
Castalian Springs, Hartsville/Trousdale CountySumner County, Trousdale County37031103,906,000
CelinaClay County, Jackson County38551240,393,000
Center, McMinnvilleCannon County, Grundy County, Van Buren County, Warren County37110957,358,000
CentervilleHickman County37033654,772,000
CentervilleHickman County37137218,431,000
Central, Elizabethton, HunterCarter County37643333,092,000
Central, Elizabethton, Johnson City, Pine Crest, UnicoiCarter County, Unicoi County, Washington County37601119,580,000
Chapel Hill, UnionvilleBedford County, Marshall County37034185,504,000
CharlestonBradley County, Polk County37310109,247,000
CharlotteCheatham County, Dickson County37036252,108,000
ChattanoogaHamilton County373511,185,510
ChattanoogaHamilton County374023,959,070
ChattanoogaHamilton County374034,434,310
ChattanoogaHamilton County3740631,786,300
ChattanoogaHamilton County374079,063,150
ChattanoogaHamilton County374084,962,310
ChattanoogaHamilton County3740911,331,800
ChattanoogaHamilton County374107,633,920
ChattanoogaHamilton County, Marion County37419115,662,000
ChattanoogaHamilton County3742178,694,100
Chattanooga, East RidgeHamilton County3740412,763,300
Chattanooga, East RidgeHamilton County3741222,626,800
Chattanooga, East Ridge, RidgesideHamilton County3741122,457,100
Chattanooga, Fairmount, Falling Water, Lone Oak, Signal Mountain, WaldenHamilton County, Sequatchie County37377193,252,000
Chattanooga, Falling Water, Flat Top Mountain, Lakesite, Middle Valley, Mowbray Mountain, Sale Creek, Soddy-DaisyBledsoe County, Hamilton County, Sequatchie County37379273,632,000
Chattanooga, Falling Water, Lakesite, Middle Valley, Red Bank, Soddy-DaisyHamilton County37343108,901,000
Chattanooga, Falling Water, Red Bank, WaldenHamilton County3741547,100,100
Chattanooga, HarrisonHamilton County3734181,267,900
Chattanooga, HarrisonHamilton County3741629,434,600
Chattanooga, Lookout MountainHamilton County373503,755,580
Chattanooga, Red Bank, Signal MountainHamilton County, Marion County37405143,955,000
Chesterfield, Darden, LexingtonHenderson County, Madison County38351545,676,000
Church Hill, Mount CarmelHawkins County37642151,169,000
Church Hill, SurgoinsvilleHawkins County37873159,617,000
ClarkrangeFentress County38553124,107,000
Clarksburg, Huntingdon, McLemoresvilleCarroll County38344418,470,000
Clarksburg, Parker’s CrossroadsCarroll County, Henderson County3839069,764,000
ClarksvilleMontgomery County37040239,337,000
ClarksvilleMontgomery County37042157,942,000
ClarksvilleCheatham County, Montgomery County37043290,561,000
Clarksville, Fort Campbell North, Oak GroveChristian County, Montgomery County4222326,106,800
Cleveland, HopewellBradley County37312154,927,000
Cleveland, South Cleveland, Wildwood LakeBradley County, Polk County37323309,417,000
CliftonHardin County, Perry County, Wayne County38425275,496,000
Clinton, Norris, Oak RidgeAnderson County37716218,219,000
CoalfieldMorgan County377191,722,870
Coalfield, Harriman, Mid, Oak Ridge, Oakdale, RockwoodMorgan County, Roane County37748264,797,000
Coalfield, Oak Ridge, Oliver Springs, PetrosAnderson County, Morgan County, Roane County37840220,771,000
Coalmont, Monteagle, Tracy CityGrundy County3738795,033,200
CollegedaleHamilton County37315297,334
Collierville, GermanShelby County3813922,979,400
Collierville, German, MemphisShelby County3812549,424,000
Collierville, Piperton, RossvilleFayette County, Shelby County38017219,495,000
CollinwoodWayne County38450290,390,000
Colonial Heights, Kingsport, SpurgeonSullivan County, Washington County3766369,085,800
Columbia, Mount Pleasant, Spring HillMarshall County, Maury County, Williamson County38401778,875,000
Columbia, Spring Hill, Thompson’s StationMaury County, Williamson County37174177,667,000
CookevillePutnam County38505344,150
Cooper, Greenbrier, Millersville, Ridgetop, White HouseRobertson County37073131,371,000
Cooper, Orlinda, SpringfieldRobertson County37172468,834,000
Cooper, Pleasant ViewCheatham County, Robertson County3714678,213,500
Copperhill, DuckPolk County37317195,192,000
CornersvilleGiles County, Lincoln County, Marshall County37047157,588,000
Cornersville, LewisburgBedford County, Marshall County, Maury County37091536,405,000
Cottage GroveHenry County, Weakley County38224145,147,000
Cotton, Cross Plains, New Deal, Walnut Grove, White HouseRobertson County, Sumner County37048113,995,000
Cotton, Gallatin, Graball, HendersonvilleSumner County37066296,702,000
Covington, GarlandTipton County38019357,383,000
Cowan, Decherd, Estill Springs, Lynchburg, Moore County metropolitan government, WinchesterFranklin County, Moore County37398272,074,000
Cowan, WinchesterFranklin County3731830,981,500
Crab Orchard, CrossvilleCumberland County38555251,253,000
Crab Orchard, Fairfield GladeCumberland County37723142,070,000
Cross Plains, Millersville, White HouseRobertson County, Sumner County3718877,913,800
Cross Plains, OrlindaRobertson County3704968,446,600
Crossville, Lake Tansi, Pleasant HillBledsoe County, Cumberland County38572400,647,000
CrumpHardin County383277,963,850
Cumberland CityHouston County, Montgomery County, Stewart County37050131,374,000
Cumberland Gap, HarrogateClaiborne County3772458,863,400
Cumberland Gap, HarrogateClaiborne County, Hancock County37752133,555,000
DandridgeJefferson County, Sevier County37725245,432,000
Dandridge, Jefferson CityJefferson County37760103,551,000
DardenHenderson County3832864,696,100
Dayton, GraysvilleBledsoe County, Rhea County37321292,529,000
DecaturMcMinn County, Meigs County37322343,417,000
Decaturville, Scotts HillDecatur County, Henderson County38329280,523,000
Decherd, Estill SpringsCoffee County, Franklin County3733093,259,600
Decherd, Pelham, WinchesterFranklin County, Grundy County37324186,584,000
Dodson Branch, GainesboroJackson County38562354,082,000
DoverStewart County37058464,781,000
DowellDeKalb County3705968,520,600
Dowell, LibertyCannon County, DeKalb County, Wilson County37095190,220,000
DoyleVan Buren County, White County3855950,718,700
Doyle, Pleasant Hill, SpartaCumberland County, DeKalb County, Putnam County, Van Buren County, White County38583927,628,000
DresdenWeakley County38225285,765,000
DuckPolk County373265,027,630
DuckPolk County3739166,503,800
DunlapBledsoe County, Sequatchie County37327523,675,000
Dyer, YorkvilleGibson County38330180,375,000
DyersburgDyer County38024366,365,000
EaglevilleBedford County, Rutherford County, Williamson County3706099,472,400
Eastview, Guys, RamerMcNairy County38367202,227,000
Eastview, SelmerMcNairy County38375296,593,000
ElginScott County377321,813,620
Elgin, RobbinsMorgan County, Scott County37852210,694,000
Elgin, SunbrightMorgan County, Scott County37872247,548,000
ElizabethtonCarter County37682448,062
ElktonGiles County384551,385,480
EnglewoodMcMinn County, Monroe County37329149,994,000
Enville, MilledgevilleChester County, McNairy County38332139,319,000
Erin, Tennessee RidgeHouston County37061249,258,000
Ethridge, LawrenceburgGiles County, Lawrence County38456187,903,000
EtowahMcMinn County37331107,611,000
EvaBenton County3833363,974,000
Fairfield GladeCumberland County3855858,187,600
Fairfield, WestmorelandMacon County, Sumner County37186272,349,000
Fairgarden, Pigeon Forge, Pittman Center, SeviervilleJefferson County, Sevier County37876486,561,000
FairviewDickson County, Williamson County37062176,539,000
Fall BranchGreene County, Sullivan County, Washington County3765679,970,400
Farragut, KnoxvilleKnox County3793274,542,600
Farragut, KnoxvilleKnox County3793445,291,900
Farragut, Lenoir CityKnox County, Loudon County37772101,188,000
Fayetteville, Lynchburg, Moore County metropolitan government, Park CityBedford County, Lincoln County, Moore County37334659,113,000
FingerChester County, McNairy County38334122,523,000
FlintvilleFranklin County, Lincoln County37335121,129,000
Franklin, Nashville-Davidson metropolitan government (balance), Thompson’s StationDavidson County, Williamson County37064462,432,000
Friendship, Maury CityCrockett County, Dyer County38034260,521,000
Friendsville, GreenbackBlount County, Loudon County37742128,801,000
Friendsville, MaryvilleBlount County, Loudon County3773768,230,100
GadsdenCrockett County3833770,046,600
Gadsden, Gibson, Humboldt, Jackson, Three WayCrockett County, Gibson County, Madison County38343358,830,000
Gallatin, Goodlettsville, Hendersonville, Shackle IslandSumner County37075153,779,000
GallawayFayette County380361,635,480
Gates, HallsHaywood County, Lauderdale County38037128,437,000
Gatlinburg, Pittman CenterSevier County37738543,911,000
German, MemphisShelby County3812024,972,400
German, MemphisShelby County3813830,718,900
GleasonWeakley County38229155,577,000
Goodlettsville, Millersville, Nashville-Davidson metropolitan government (balance), Ridgetop, Shackle IslandDavidson County, Robertson County, Sumner County37072201,701,000
Goodlettsville, Nashville-Davidson metropolitan government (balance)Davidson County3711555,138,100
GordonsvilleSmith County3856382,108,900
GordonsvilleDeKalb County, Smith County3856756,428,300
Gordonsville, South CarthageSmith County3854784,893,600
Graball, Mitchellville, New Deal, Oak Grove, Orlinda, PortlandRobertson County, Sumner County37148353,966,000
Grand Junction, La GrangeFayette County, Hardeman County38039169,688,000
Gray, Johnson City, Oak Grove, SpurgeonWashington County3761594,212,700
GraysvilleBledsoe County, Hamilton County, Rhea County, Sequatchie County37338195,065,000
Green Hill, Lakewood, Mount Juliet, Nashville-Davidson metropolitan government (balance)Davidson County, Wilson County3713845,964,600
Green Hill, Lebanon, Mount Juliet, Nashville-Davidson metropolitan government (balance), Rural HillDavidson County, Rutherford County, Wilson County37122289,921,000
GreenevilleGreene County, Washington County37641236,779,000
Greeneville, MosheimCocke County, Greene County37743571,007,000
Greeneville, TusculumGreene County37616116,105,000
GreenfieldWeakley County38230222,573,000
GrimsleyFentress County3856527,692,200
Gruetli-LaagerGrundy County3733990,883,300
Gruetli-Laager, PalmerGrundy County, Sequatchie County37365117,309,000
GuysMcNairy County3833947,859,900
Guys, MichieHardin County, McNairy County38357159,501,000
HallsCrockett County, Dyer County, Lauderdale County38040281,924,000
Harriman, RockwoodCumberland County, Morgan County, Roane County37854355,423,000
Hartsville/Trousdale CountyMacon County, Smith County, Trousdale County3705779,679,700
Hartsville/Trousdale CountyMacon County, Trousdale County37074264,832,000
Hartsville/Trousdale County, LebanonSmith County, Trousdale County, Wilson County37087430,139,000
Helenwood, HuntsvilleScott County37755114,749,000
Helenwood, HuntsvilleScott County37756255,482,000
Henderson, SilertonChester County, Hardeman County38340460,547,000
HenningLauderdale County38041260,347,000
Henning, RipleyHaywood County, Lauderdale County38063790,219,000
HenryHenry County38231136,848,000
Hickory ValleyFayette County, Hardeman County38042127,947,000
HillsboroCoffee County37342199,733,000
HohenwaldHickman County, Lewis County38462513,482,000
Hornbeak, SamburgObion County38232132,378,000
HornsbyChester County, Hardeman County, McNairy County38044107,843,000
HuntlandFranklin County37345148,741,000
Iron City, St. JosephLawrence County, Wayne County38463293,176,000
JacksonCarroll County, Madison County38305335,070,000
Jackson, MedonMadison County38301427,383,000
JasperMarion County37374209,090,000
Jasper, KimballMarion County37347125,834,000
Jefferson City, Morris, White PineHamblen County, Jefferson County3787766,792,000
Jefferson City, New MarketJefferson County37820169,013,000
JellicoCampbell County37729129,450,000
JellicoCampbell County3776235,444,200
JellicoCampbell County3781956,659,000
Johnson CityCarter County, Washington County3760487,483,900
Johnson CityWashington County37614813,559
Johnson City, Jones, KingsportSullivan County, Washington County37659333,558,000
Johnson City, WataugaCarter County, Sullivan County, Washington County3769433,701,000
KentonGibson County, Obion County38233246,525,000
Kimball, New Hope, Orme, South PittsburgMarion County37380339,111,000
KingsportSullivan County3766484,533,300
Kingsport, Rogersville, SurgoinsvilleHawkins County, Sullivan County37857613,494,000
Kingston Springs, PegramCheatham County37082112,552,000
Kingston, Mid, Oak RidgeRoane County37763235,888,000
KnoxvilleAnderson County, Knox County37849102,056,000
KnoxvilleJefferson County, Knox County, Sevier County37871102,968,000
KnoxvilleKnox County379021,209,200
KnoxvilleKnox County3790918,118,900
KnoxvilleKnox County3791228,081,400
KnoxvilleKnox County37914103,170,000
KnoxvilleKnox County379154,856,420
KnoxvilleKnox County379163,860,160
KnoxvilleKnox County3791725,482,100
KnoxvilleKnox County3791890,821,000
KnoxvilleKnox County3791949,069,000
KnoxvilleKnox County3792139,620,700
KnoxvilleKnox County3792270,454,700
KnoxvilleKnox County3792329,050,900
KnoxvilleAnderson County, Knox County3793174,286,200
Knoxville, MascotKnox County3792471,514,200
La GrangeFayette County3804610,590,400
La Grange, MoscowFayette County38057271,522,000
La Vergne, Murfreesboro, SmyrnaRutherford County37167149,034,000
La Vergne, Nashville-Davidson metropolitan government (balance), SmyrnaDavidson County, Rutherford County3708667,586,600
LafayetteMacon County37083380,054,000
Lake CityAnderson County, Campbell County3776974,686,800
Lakeland, MemphisShelby County3801649,483,500
Lakewood ParkBedford County, Coffee County37018119,760,000
LawrenceburgGiles County, Lawrence County, Wayne County38464723,625,000
LawrenceburgGiles County, Lawrence County38468255,169,000
Lebanon, Mount JulietSmith County, Wilson County37090422,000,000
Lenoir City, Oak RidgeLoudon County, Roane County37771125,729,000
LewisburgMarshall County3701943,391,000
Lexington, Parker’s CrossroadsHenderson County38388194,325,000
LindenPerry County, Wayne County37096767,930,000
LivingstonOverton County38570276,715,000
LobelvillePerry County37097278,334,000
Loretto, St. JosephLawrence County38469175,364,000
Loudon, Tellico VillageLoudon County, Monroe County, Roane County37774226,415,000
Luttrell, Maynardville, PlainviewKnox County, Union County3777998,982,600
Lynchburg, Moore County metropolitan governmentFranklin County, Moore County37306307,773,000
Lynchburg, Moore County metropolitan governmentMoore County37352128,410,000
Lynchburg, Moore County metropolitan governmentLincoln County, Moore County3735993,640,100
Lynchburg, Moore County metropolitan government, Manchester, TullahomaBedford County, Coffee County, Franklin County, Moore County37388239,887,000
Lynchburg, Moore County metropolitan government, Normandy, TullahomaBedford County, Coffee County, Moore County3736072,294,900
Lynchburg, Moore County metropolitan government, PetersburgBedford County, Giles County, Lincoln County, Marshall County, Moore County37144337,512,000
Lynchburg, Moore County metropolitan government, Shelbyville, UnionvilleBedford County, Moore County37160594,744,000
Lynchburg, Moore County metropolitan government, Shelbyville, WartraceBedford County, Coffee County, Moore County37183206,019,000
LynnvilleGiles County, Marshall County38472257,355,000
Madisonville, VonoreMcMinn County, Monroe County37354298,721,000
Manchester, New Union, TullahomaCoffee County37355562,908,000
MartinWeakley County38237337,568,000
MaryvilleBlount County37803252,612,000
MascotKnox County3780640,402,200
Maury CityCrockett County380505,105,100
MaynardvilleKnox County, Union County37807205,328,000
McEwenHickman County, Houston County, Humphreys County37101518,571,000
McKenzieCarroll County, Henry County, Weakley County38201366,955,000
McLemoresvilleCarroll County3823519,557,400
McLemoresville, TrezevantCarroll County3825870,639,700
McMinnville, Morrison, ViolaCannon County, Coffee County, Grundy County, Warren County37357363,909,000
MedinaGibson County, Madison County3835597,171,400
Medina, MilanGibson County38358213,900,000
MedonChester County, Hardeman County, Madison County38356186,818,000
MemphisShelby County3801847,811,300
MemphisShelby County381036,778,610
MemphisShelby County3810413,204,400
MemphisShelby County381054,402,770
MemphisShelby County3810667,152,100
MemphisShelby County3810713,995,000
MemphisShelby County3810818,140,300
MemphisShelby County38109174,339,000
MemphisShelby County3811125,628,600
MemphisShelby County3811211,646,800
MemphisShelby County3811419,536,900
MemphisShelby County3811522,219,200
MemphisShelby County3811649,238,400
MemphisShelby County3811724,203,300
MemphisShelby County3811880,825,200
MemphisShelby County3811922,890,900
MemphisShelby County3812219,532,300
MemphisShelby County381264,712,140
MemphisShelby County3812797,336,000
MemphisShelby County3812861,207,400
MemphisShelby County38131480,154
MemphisShelby County381321,773,750
MemphisShelby County3814120,210,200
MemphisShelby County38152139,080
MiddletonHardeman County38052325,209,000
MilledgevilleChester County, Hardin County, McNairy County3835915,121,600
MillingtonShelby County38054932,363
Minor HillGiles County3846086,398,500
Minor HillGiles County3847365,719,400
MonteagleGrundy County, Marion County3735662,577,200
Monteagle, PelhamGrundy County37366115,974,000
Monteagle, SewaneeFranklin County, Marion County37375170,024,000
MontereyCumberland County, Fentress County, Overton County, Putnam County38574446,935,000
MorrisHamblen County37814115,284,000
MorrisHamblen County3786065,960,100
Morris, White PineHamblen County, Jefferson County37813151,245,000
MosheimGreene County3780985,632,100
MosheimGreene County3781086,752,900
MosheimGreene County37818118,372,000
Mount CarmelHawkins County3764515,527,500
Mount Juliet, Nashville-Davidson metropolitan government (balance), Rural HillDavidson County, Wilson County3707670,737,200
Mount PleasantGiles County, Lawrence County, Lewis County, Maury County38474280,982,000
Mountain CityJohnson County37683351,997,000
MunfordTipton County3805868,375,100
MurfreesboroRutherford County37127125,622,000
MurfreesboroRutherford County37128139,928,000
MurfreesboroRutherford County371321,315,280
MurfreesboroBedford County, Rutherford County37153149,088,000
Murfreesboro, Smyrna, WalterhillRutherford County37129211,436,000
Murfreesboro, WalterhillRutherford County37130135,509,000
Nashville-Davidson metropolitan government (balance)Davidson County37013104,084,000
Nashville-Davidson metropolitan government (balance)Cheatham County, Davidson County37080126,784,000
Nashville-Davidson metropolitan government (balance)Davidson County3718966,264,500
Nashville-Davidson metropolitan government (balance)Davidson County37201790,274
Nashville-Davidson metropolitan government (balance)Davidson County3720310,866,100
Nashville-Davidson metropolitan government (balance)Davidson County3720620,006,000
Nashville-Davidson metropolitan government (balance)Davidson County3720749,189,300
Nashville-Davidson metropolitan government (balance)Davidson County3720811,957,300
Nashville-Davidson metropolitan government (balance)Davidson County3720994,099,600
Nashville-Davidson metropolitan government (balance)Davidson County3721023,936,700
Nashville-Davidson metropolitan government (balance)Davidson County372127,183,420
Nashville-Davidson metropolitan government (balance)Davidson County372131,875,560
Nashville-Davidson metropolitan government (balance)Davidson County3721464,926,500
Nashville-Davidson metropolitan government (balance)Davidson County3721617,532,200
Nashville-Davidson metropolitan government (balance)Davidson County3721737,512,800
Nashville-Davidson metropolitan government (balance)Davidson County37218102,144,000
Nashville-Davidson metropolitan government (balance)Davidson County37219548,331
Nashville-Davidson metropolitan government (balance)Davidson County, Williamson County37221134,232,000
Nashville-Davidson metropolitan government (balance)Davidson County372283,810,330
Nashville-Davidson metropolitan government (balance)Davidson County3724042,119
Nashville-Davidson metropolitan government (balance)Davidson County3724340,241
Nashville-Davidson metropolitan government (balance)Davidson County3724661,645
Nashville-Davidson metropolitan government (balance), Oak HillDavidson County3722019,237,200
Nashville-Davidson metropolitan government (balance), PegramCheatham County, Davidson County3714372,199,100
New JohnsonvilleHumphreys County37134101,185,000
New TazewellClaiborne County, Union County37825224,556,000
New Tazewell, TazewellClaiborne County, Hancock County37879451,523,000
Newbern, YorkvilleDyer County, Gibson County38059332,294,000
NewportCocke County37821325,382,000
NiotaMcMinn County, Meigs County37826142,334,000
Nolensville, Smyrna, La Vergne, Nashville-Davidson metropolitan government (balance)Davidson County, Rutherford County, Williamson County3713596,986,400
NorrisAnderson County378288,388,710
Oak RidgeAnderson County, Knox County, Roane County37830219,544,000
OakdaleMorgan County37829144,946,000
OaklandFayette County38060114,222,000
Oakland, Somerville, WillistonFayette County38068700,314,000
ObionDyer County, Obion County38240225,100,000
Obion, TroyObion County38260170,245,000
Olivet, Savannah, Walnut GroveHardin County38372824,040,000
Oneida, WinfieldScott County37841448,780,000
Oneida, WinfieldScott County37892195,363,000
OrlindaRobertson County3714155,119,300
ParisHenry County, Weakley County38242477,840,000
Parker’s CrossroadsCarroll County, Henderson County38321247,091,000
ParrottsvilleCocke County37843134,532,000
ParsonsDecatur County, Henderson County38363236,807,000
PetrosMorgan County378452,645,160
PhiladelphiaLoudon County, McMinn County, Monroe County, Roane County37846191,941,000
Pigeon ForgeSevier County3786347,571,000
Pigeon Forge, SeviervilleSevier County37862217,586,000
PikevilleBledsoe County, Cumberland County, Van Buren County37367801,385,000
Piperton, RossvilleFayette County38066158,703,000
PlainviewKnox County, Union County37721127,634,000
Pleasant HillCumberland County385781,130,460
Pleasant ViewCheatham County3703578,014,700
Powells Crossroads, WhitwellMarion County, Sequatchie County37397422,526,000
PulaskiGiles County38478676,574,000
PuryearHenry County38251231,195,000
Red Boiling SpringsClay County, Macon County37150276,941,000
RicevilleMcMinn County37370163,487,000
RidgelyDyer County, Lake County, Obion County38080364,786,000
RivesObion County38253138,116,000
Rives, Troy, Union City, Woodland MillsObion County38261482,503,000
Roan MountainCarter County37687218,396,000
RutherfordGibson County38369100,398,000
RutledgeGrainger County37861258,863,000
Sale CreekHamilton County37373107,270,000
SaltilloHardin County3837050,506,500
SamburgObion County382541,752,800
Sardis, Scotts HillChester County, Henderson County38368139,739,000
Sardis, Scotts HillHardin County, Henderson County38371110,554,000
SaulsburyHardeman County38067167,144,000
Scotts HillDecatur County, Henderson County38374114,037,000
SeviervilleKnox County, Sevier County3776489,803,000
SeymourBlount County, Sevier County37865182,977,000
SharonWeakley County38255121,773,000
SlaydenDickson County, Houston County, Montgomery County37051202,949,000
SlaydenDickson County37165549,826
SmithvilleCannon County, DeKalb County, Warren County37166400,831,000
SneedvilleClaiborne County, Hancock County, Hawkins County37869350,031,000
South FultonObion County, Weakley County38257141,526,000
SpencerVan Buren County38585429,453,000
Spring CityBledsoe County, Rhea County37381360,490,000
Spring Hill, Thompson’s StationWilliamson County37179138,373,000
St. JosephLawrence County3848130,219,600
StantonHaywood County, Tipton County38069340,569,000
StantonvilleMcNairy County3837976,040,300
SummerGiles County, Lawrence County, Lewis County, Maury County38483252,719,000
SweetwaterLoudon County, McMinn County, Monroe County37874263,288,000
TelfordWashington County3769059,863,800
Tellico PlainsMonroe County37385636,701,000
Tennessee RidgeHouston County, Stewart County37175199,413,000
Tennessee RidgeHouston County, Stewart County37178117,298,000
TiptonvilleFulton County, Lake County38079228,998,000
TooneHardeman County38381143,229,000
TownsendBlount County37882413,932,000
TrentonGibson County38382449,984,000
TrimbleDyer County, Gibson County, Obion County3825972,297,100
UnicoiUnicoi County37692136,377,000
UnionvilleBedford County3718082,032,100
VanleerDickson County, Houston County37181121,675,000
ViolaWarren County37394299,437
VonoreLoudon County, Monroe County37885435,663,000
WallandBlount County37886113,625,000
WalterhillRutherford County, Wilson County37085145,595,000
WartburgMorgan County37887238,196,000
WaterSmith County, Wilson County37184302,980,000
WaverlyHouston County, Humphreys County37185599,016,000
WaynesboroLewis County, Wayne County38485701,422,000
White BluffCheatham County, Dickson County37187186,284,000
WhitevilleFayette County, Hardeman County, Haywood County38075345,782,000
WillistonFayette County3807661,764,400
WoodburyCannon County, Warren County37190379,647,000

Leave a Comment

Your email address will not be published.

Scroll to Top