List Of Villages In Nigeria

With over 60,000 villages, Nigeria is one of the most versatile countries in the world. All these villages are spread across 774 Local Government Areas in 36 states and the Federal Capital Territory. If you are interested in getting a glimpse of all the villages in Nigeria, then read on.

LIST OF VILLAGES IN ABUJA

LGADistrict, Area, or TownVillages
AbajiAbajiAgyana, Bago, Bandagi, Dapala, Ebagi, Gbogbogo, Kebba, Manderegi, Nah. Tosho, Nahalati Sabo, Nuku, Panagana, Rimba, Uboshenu, Yawule
AbajiYabaAbuja, Adagba, Afo, Akori, Alampa, Allu, Ayaba, Bari-Bezi, Bazi-Bezi, Busga, Chakun, Chundugo, Dabbare, Dara, Dewu, Domi, Dum, Ekki, Fakon Tando, Gadabiri, Gari, Gasakba, Gasukpa, Gawu, Gawun, Gidan Maisaye, Gurdi, Guruza, Gwanda, Gwona, Jamigbe, Kafako, Kpace, Kularida, Kutara, Kwago, Kwakwa, Kyawu, Lafia Yaba, Managi, Nadichi, Nagun, Nassarawa, Nowog, Nyembo, Pako Base, Panagu, Pandaji, Pankuru, Panpari, Piowe, Sabongida, Sarowo-Abdu, Selifulyu, Shadad, Soitan, Takpeshi, Talpa, Tanaga, Wapa, Yelwa, Yelwa Gawu, Zuwa
Abuja Municipal Area Council (AMAC)GarkiAbacha Barracks, Apo, Damagaza, Dantata, Durumi I, Durumi II, Durumi III, Dutse, Garki Village, Gudu, Guzape, Kobi, Kurumduma, NEPA Village, Wumba
Abuja Municipal Area Council (AMAC)GuiAirport, Barowa, Damakuba, Dandi, Dayisa, Dodo, Gbenduniya, Gbessa, Gora, Gosa, Gud Pasali, Gui, Gwako, Iddo Maaji, Iddo Pada, Iddo Sabo, Iddo Sarki, Iddo Tudunwada, Koloke, Makana, Makanima, Nuwalogye, Sauka, Takilogo, Toge, Tunga Kwaso, Tungan Jika, Tungan Wakili Isa, Zamani
Abuja Municipal Area Council (AMAC)GwagwaBagusa, Dei-die, Filin Dabo, Filin Dabo I, Filin Dabo II, Gwagwa, Kaba, Kagini, Karsana I, Karsana II, Karsana III, Saburi I, Saburi II, Tasha, Zaudna
Abuja Municipal Area Council (AMAC)GwarinpaGwarinpa Fed. Housing, Gwarinpa Life Camp, Gwarinpa Village, Kado Federal Housing, Kado Village, Katampe, Kuchigoro, Mabushi, Utako
Abuja Municipal Area Council (AMAC)JiwaBasan Jiwa, Gyeda, Hulumi, Idu, Idu Gwari, Jiwa, Karmo Sabo, Karmo Tsoho, Paipe, Tungan Dallatu, Tungan Madaki, Zhidu
Abuja Municipal Area Council (AMAC)KabusaAleyita, Burum, Dogori Gada, Galadimawa, Kabusa, Ketti, Lekugoma, Lugbe, Piwoyi, Pykasa, Sabon Lugbe, Sheretti, Takushara, Wani, Zhidu, Zidna
Abuja Municipal Area Council (AMAC)KarshiAleku, Damakasa, Damakusa, Gidan Boyi, Gidan Kaka, Gidan Kwano, Karshi, Kupayi, Kusaki, Kutasa, Odu, Tunga, Ugamada, Ungwan Tiv
Abuja Municipal Area Council (AMAC)KaruJikoyi, Karu Site (FHA), Karu Village
Abuja Municipal Area Council (AMAC)NyanyaAngawa Bawa, Gbagarape, Kugbo, Nyanya Site-Area A-F, Nyanya Village/Gwandara, Nyanya Village/Gwari
Abuja Municipal Area Council (AMAC)OrozoAjata, Angwan Sako, Anka, Badna, Chori Bisa, Gidan Ajiya, Gidan Mangoro, Gugugu, Kpepegyi, Kurudu, Kurudu Gwandara, Kwoi, Madalla, Munapeyi Kasa, Munapeyi Sama, Orozo I, Orozo II, Sabon Gari, Wowo
BwariBwariApugye, Barago, Baran Rafi, Barangoni, Barapa, Bazango Bwari, Bunko, Byazhi, Chikale, Dankoru, Dauda, Donabayi, Duba, Dutse Alhaji, Gaba, Galuwyi, Gidan Babachi, Gidan Baushe, Gidan Pawa, Gudupe, Gutpo, Igu, Jigo, Kaima, Karaku, Karawa, Kasaru, Katampe, Kawadashi, Kawu, Kikumi, Kimtaru, Kogo, Kubwa, Kuchibuyi, Kuduru, Kurumin Daudu, Kute, Kwabwure, Panda, Panunuki, Paspa, Payi, Piko, Rugan S/Fulani, Ruriji, Sabon Gari, Sagwari, Shere, Simape, Sumpe, T/Danzaria, T/Manu, Tokulo, Tudun Wada, Tunga Bijimi, Tunga-Adoka, Tungan Sarkin, Ushafa, Yaba, Yajida, Yaupe, Yayidna, Zango, Zuma
GwagwaladaGwaywaladaAgota, Akwayi, Akyakyata, Alu wamo, Anguwar Hausawa, Anguwar Sarki, Atopi, Auguwar-Madaki, Bargada Bassa, Basan Zuba, Bassa, Biyu, Boka, Chaboda, Chitumu, Chzako, Dabagayi, Dada, Dada Gongo, Dadabiri, Damin Kara, Dawaki, Didan Tujura, Diko, Dikwa Gwari, Dikwa Kotwa, Dobi, Doni, Doruwa, Eabodo, Garin Godoso, Gbadolo, Gerin Angulu, Gidan Ango, Gidan Bala, Gidan Dandu, Gidan Gade, Gidan Golo, Gidan Yaro, Goi, Goi Sabo, Gongo, Gulupe, Gurebare, Gurfa Gongo, Gurfata, Gurfata Sabo, Gwako, Gwale, Gwari, Gwaywalada, Gyabiri, Hanagada Abdu, Hanagada Bassa, Ibbo, Ibwa, Ibwa Sarki, Ikwa, Isom Bassa, Isom Fulani, Jalita Gongo, Jigodo I, Jiwape, Kaburufi, Kace Bassa, Kace Sabo, Kace Sarki, Kaida Bassa, Kaida Gwari, Kaida Sabo, Kalangu, Kasanki, Kpatawuro, Kutabwche, Kutunku, Kuturpe, Kwalikuzi, Lafiya, Ledi, Ledi Sabo, Madaki Abuche, Maikaraya, Maje Bassa, Maje Tsoho, Makama, Momo Sabo, Pabeyi, Pagada, Pagena I, Paiken Korce, Paiko, Pajana II, Pako, Paso Gwari, Pass Kutawa, Patte, Rafin Zurfi, Rain Zurfi, S/Ganuwa, Sabo, Saboda, Sabon Gari, Shaga I, Shaga II, Shajantara, Shanagu, Shara Bassa, Shibo, Shibo Bassa, Shida, Shidhida, Shinge, Soko, Tsagban Siji, Tsaunia Kura, Tsudna, Tundun Wada, Tung Tsauni, Tunga Makeri, Tungan Adamu, Tungan Auta, Tungan D. Kolo, Tungan Giwa, Tungan Jika, Tungan Kakaki, Tungan Ladan, Tungan M. Hassan, Tungan Maikasuwa, Tungan Pada, Tungan S. Pada, Tungan Salihu, Tungan Tsauni, Ung Gade, Ung. Bassa, Ung. Gwari, Wagu Wase-Gyan, Wuma, Wumi, Wurumbi, Wuye-Wuye, Yaluan Ibwa, Yemipe, Zuba
KujeKujeDamwa, Achmbi, Aduga, Agwai, Atsauna, Baban Kurmi, Bamishi, Banayi II, Barayi Pada, Bugako, Buzunkure, Chegasu, Chibiri, Chida, Chukuku, Dafara, Damakusa, Damangata, Dibe Pada, Dibepe, Dubia, Dudagwari Yamma, Dude, Duma, Duriya, Fafere Tsolo, Gadoro Pada, Gafere Sabo, Ganagu Sabo, Ganaju Sabo, Gando, Gashe, Gaube, Gawu, Gbebasa, Genge-Pada, Gidan Jatau, Gidan-Bawa, Gidid Gwari, Gidigwai II, Ginagu Gwari, Gonge, Gumayi, Gunagu Gwari, Gunfufu, Gwadaji, Gwape II, Gwari, Gwau-Kurmi, Gyawu, Iye, Jaida II, Jeli, Jigwa Isoho, Jigwa Sabo, Kabi, Kabikasa, Kahodahanmu, Kamo G., Kanzo, Kapa, Kasada, Kashemolo, Kiyi, Kiyi Basa, Kiyi Ganara, Kiyizhi, Ksayarda Hausa, Ksayarda Sabo, Kuja Pada, Kusaki, Kutada, Kutunibo, Kutuop, Kwaku, Lafiya, Lafiya Gwari, Lamiga, Lanto, Madatta, Maugi, Mogada, Nufawa, Padahi, Paggi, Pami, Pasali, Peki, Pima, Rubokya, S/Gwari Genge, Sabon Gwaria, Sauka, Shaji, Sketuko, Takwa Gwari, Takwa Hausawa, Tuage, Tude, Tukpeki, Tukuba I, Tukuba II, Tunbwa, Uge, Ungwar Galadime, Wumi, Yalwa, Yamma, Yanga, Zangon Kara, Zilu
KujeRubbochiAdegbe, Affa, Ahinza, Attako, Bida, Buga, Darika, Dnago, Gabiya, Gidan Bawa, Gombe, Gova, Gudun Karya, Gwagwada, Gyana, Huni-Gade, Huni-Gwari, Kujekwa, Kule, Kutunbwa, Mabamade, Munu, Odun Bisa, Odun Kasa, Perri, Rubatu, Rubbochi, Rugese, Sabe, Sungba, Tika, Tuturutu, Ukya, Ungwar-Madaki, Ure, Yaba, Yewusa, Zagabutu, Zoge, Zokutu
KwaliAshara2 Tudu, Ahuwye, Akapo, Angun Tunga, Angun Wakili, Angun Woji Woji, Ashara, Bassoni, Bodolo, Chekanci, Daganaruwa Bassa, Damakusa Gwari, Daniwayo, Eke, Gomani, Gorgbe, Gulo, Gwaji, Gwan auta, Huton, Janruwa, Kona Mada, Kpessili, Kukka, Kukka Bushe, Kundu Lele, Kunguni, Maikwari, Mumun, Nboni, Nzakpara, Padama, Puka, Pukafa, Rarra, Riwaza, Sabo Gari Gurara, Sadaba, Sharra, T. Sarki, Takuro Mallan, Tekpesse, Tudu Wada Mangu
KwaliDafaAzaya, Dafa, Dafa SaboDaji, Galo, Gugwa, Kangon Adamu, Kpewuye, Kye, Puka, Tungan Galadima, Tungan Gani, Tungan Guli, Tungan Tofa
KwaliGumboAnini, Elle, Gidan Duniya, Gidan Makaniki, Gumbo, Kamadi, Kwaita Hausa, Lukoda, Piri, Shepikati, Tusun Fulani, Tutubwa
KwaliKilankwaChukuku, Kilankwa I, Kilankwa II, Petti, Sheda Galadima, Sheda Sarki
KwaliKwaliBonugo, Dafara, Ebo, Farakuti, Farakuti I, Farakuti II, Fulani, Kigbe, Koda, Kwaida Tsoho, Kwaita Sabo, Kwali, Lambata, Leda, Police Barracks, Rugan Mal. Idris, Rugan Rabo, Sarki, Yambabu
KwaliPaiBako, Bobota, Ceceyi, Dabi, Kuti Chichi, Leleyi, Leleyi Bassa, Pai Fulani, Pai Gwari, Tatu, Tukurwa
KwaliWako(Ubosharu), Anguwar Baushe, Awawa, Azarachi, Bukpe, Chida, Dangara, Dapa, Gadabiyu, Kibuyi, Sa’adu, Sabon Gari, Ubo Saidu, Wako, Yewuti
KwaliYangojiAdadu 1, Adadu 11, Bwoto, Daka, Ijah Dabuta, Ijah Sarki, Koroki, Kuyi, Nitse, Sukuku, Tampe, Yangoji
KwaliYebuEbo, Kigbe, Yebu

LIST OF VILLAGES IN ABIA STATE

LGADistrict, Area, or TownVillages
Aba NorthEziamaEziama, Osusu, Umuokpoji, Uratta
Aba NorthOgbor hillOgbo, Umuola-Egbelu, Umuola-Okpulor
Aba SouthEziukwuAbaukwu, Ariaria, Asaokpuaja, Eziukwu, Obuda
Aba SouthOhazuAkoli, Amanfuru, Asaeme, Ihieorji, Ndiegoro, Nnetu, Ohabiam, Umuagbai, Umumba, Umunisi, Umuogele, Umuosi
ArochukwuAmaeke AbamIdima, Itum, Ndi Agwu, Ndi Ebelagu, Ndi Ibom, Ndi Ite, Ndi Nsi, Ugwu Aduenyi
ArochukwuArochukwuAgbagwu, Amangwu, Amannagwu, Amasa, Amoba, Amukwa, Amuvi, Asaga, Atani, Ibom, Isinkpu, Obinkita, Oror, Ugbo, Ugwu Avor, Ugwuakuma, Ujari, Ulughangwu
ArochukwuIhechiowaAboru, Achara, Agbor, Amaetiti, Amafia, Amamiri, Amiyi, Atan, Ebemofia, Ndiokpo, Nkporo, Obicihie, Obinto, Okpo, Umuchiakuma, Umuye, Umuzomgbo
ArochukwuIsuAba Isu, Amachi, Amakarama, Amukabi, Iheosu, Obieze, Obomime
ArochukwuOhaforAmaelu, Amaogbu, Ameke, Amuru, Ndi Ebelagu, Ndi Ememe, Ndi Oji Ugwo, Ndiebe, Ndiya, Oduenyi, Ozu Abam
ArochukwuOvukwu AbamAhuma, Atan, Eziafor, Ndi Oji, Ndi Okereke, Ndi Okorie, Ndi Okwara
ArochukwuUtutuAbuma, Amaebem, Amaeke, Amakpofia, Amankwu, Amasa, Amatiti, Amodu, Eziama, Nkpakpi, Obiagwulu, Obiakana, Obiene, Obijoma, Obiluoko, Ohomja, Ubila, Ugwo-Ogo, Ukwuakwu
BendeAlayiAfor-Ukwu, Agba, Agbakoli, Amaeke, Amagu, Amaigwu, Amankalu, Amaoji, Amaoku/Amaoku, Amaokwelu, Amaozara, Amautazi/Okputa, Elugwu, Etiti Amaelu, Etiti Amagbo, Ezi Alayi, Isiegbu, Obuohia, Umunyere
BendeBendeAgbamuzu, Agbomiri, Amaoba, Amaogwu, Etiti, Ishimigu, Isiegbu, Ndi-Torty, Ndiekeugo, Ndiokorukwu, Nditoli, Obuohia, Ogo Ubi Bende, Okporoenyi, Okputong, Onuinyana, Ukpom, Umuokoro
BendeIgbereAgbo, Amaetiti, Amaiyi, Amakpo, Amakwu, Amaofufu, Amoji, Eziama, Ibinanta, Ibinaukwu, Ohumola, Umuisis
BendeItemAmaeke, Akanu, Akwanu, Amaekpu, Amaokwe, Amaokwo, Apanu, Okagwe, Okayi, Okoko, Umuakpa, Umunnato, Umuokpo
BendeItumbauzoIbom, Mbukwa, Ndi-Iwo, Ntalakwu, Okpoedi, Umuokpe
BendeNkpaAmadiaba, Amaedukwo, Amaohoro, Amaokpu, Eluama, Muegwu, Nkporo, Odua, Okpobia, Ugwu, Umuede
BendeOzui-TemAmaeke, Amagbo, Amaukwu, Ebem, Elugwumba, Idiagbo, Ihie Mba, Mgbele, Ndiaikpakpim, Ndiobu, Ndiokoroguodu, Ndiombe, Obuofia, Ofiavu, Ogboko, Umukpti, Umuobia, Umuokoroali, Umuolazi
BendeUgwuekeAmaba, Amabanta, Amaeze, Amagu/Amaba, Amakwu, Amangwu, Amaokayi, Amauta, Amiyi, Ezenta, Ezeukwu, Ndielu, Umungwere
BendeUmuhu-EzechiAchi, Amabo, Amagbo, Amaugwu, Amazo, Ameke, Isiegbu, Ndiagbo, Neke-Necha, Okputo, Umukpube
BendeUmu-MenyiAkoli Imenyi, Amaoji, Amaukwu, Elu-Lodu, Lodu, Lohum
BendeUzuakoliAgbozu, Amamba, Amankwo, Eluama, Ngwu
IkwuanoAriam UsakaAmaegbu, Ariam Eku-Elu, Ariam-Alala, Azunchai, Ekpiri – Eludu, Ekpiri-Alala, Ekwelu, Ndieke, Ndiokoro, Ndiorie, Obeagwu, Obeama, Oboni I, Oboni II, Upa, Usaka Ukwu
IkwuanoIbekuAfara – Ukwu, Afaranta, Ajata, Ameke, Amuzukwu, Apuagwu, Avonkwu, Emede, Ihie, Isieke, Iyienyi, Lodu, Ndume, Nkata, Ofeke, Ohokobe, Okwoi, Okwuta, Ossah, Ubani, Ugba, Umohu, Umuafia, Umuana, Umuezeala, Umuhute
IkwuanoIbereAmaru, Elemage, Iberenta, Ihim, Inyila, Isiala, Itunta, Iyalu, Nkalunta, Nowugwo, Obuolia, Obuoro, Umuemenike, Umulu, Umuokwe
IkwuanoIsingwuAmafor, Amafor-Ikungwu, Nkwoachara, Umoka, Umuaganga, Umuda, Umuokoro, Umuokwelenta, Umuoriehi
IkwuanoNkwo-EgwuAfugiri, Akpahia-Obiohuru, Akpahia-Okpula, Egwunaeleke, Ngboko, Nkata-Okpula, Nkatalike, Obiohuru, Okaiuga, Umuagbom, Umuagungoliri, Umuakam, Umuegwu-Obiohuru, Umuegwu-Okpuala, Umuekwelu II, Umuekwule I, Umukabia, Umule, Umumiri-Umukabia, Umuochu, Umuofiaka, Umuohuru, Umuokehi-Okpuara, Umuokoro-Ala, Umuokwhi-Obiohuru, Umuosu
IkwuanoNwkoacharaOkwarakaru, Umuawa-Alaocha, Umuezerela, Umuire, Umuyota
IkwuanoOboroAhuwa, Amaoba-Ikputu, Amaoba-Ime, Amawom, Aro-Ajatakiri, Aro-Anyama, Ekebedi, Isiala, Ndioro, Nnono, Ntalakwu, Obunta, Okwe, Ugbegbule, Umuariaga, Umudike, Umugbalu, Umuigu, Umuokwo
IkwuanoOld Umu-AhiaAmuzuta, Okwu, Umecheokwu, Umuecheokwu, Umueledi, Umuezeala, Umuobutu, Umuovo
IkwuanoOlokoAmizi, Awomukwu, Azuiyi, Iziugwu-Arizi, Nchara, Obohia-Okike, Oloko, Umugo, Usaka-Eleogu
IkwuanoOlo-KoroAbgama, Ahiaukwu, Amakama, Amangwu Elu-Elu, Amankwuo Alala, Amizi, Amuzu, Avonkwu, Itaja, Itaja Obuohia, Itu, Okwu, Umuajata, Umudere, Umuntu, Umuobia, Umuoparaozara
IkwuanoOmuegwuOrori, Umuagum, Umuegwu-Okpala, Umulemeze, Umuosu
IkwuanoUba-KalaAbam, Akmibo, Amuzu, Avodim, Eziama, Ipupe, Laguru, Mgbarakuma, Nsirimo, Nsukwe, Umosu, Umuako, Umuogu
IkwuanoUmuhuAmaogwugwu, Ihige Ude, Isingwu-Ofeme, Mbata-Ofeme, Okwu, Ubaum, Udealamaocha, Uhuala-Ofeiyi, Umuagu, Umuda, Umudiawa, Umueze, Umuezeama, Umuezeaoma, Umuezikw-Ofeme, Umuhu, Umuogba
IkwuanoUmuo-ParaAmachara, Amankwo, Ehume, Ekenobizi, Exeleke, Ogbodimbe, Ogbodiukwu, Ohiaocha, Omaegwu, Umuabli, Umuihe, Umunwanwa, Umuoba
Isiala Ngwa NorthAma-AsaAmachi, Aro-Achara, Eziam, Ohuhu, Umuakwu, Umuosinyike, Usaka-Umuofo
Isiala Ngwa NorthAmapu-NtighaImerem I, Imerem II, Umokuza, Umualata, Umuebeyi, Umunka, Umuobia, Umuodoala, Umuokatu, Umuokwa
Isiala Ngwa NorthAmasa-NtighaAvoh, Egbelu, Okpuala, Oriala-Ugaa, Umuekpe, Umunkalu, Umuogele
Isiala Ngwa NorthIhieAmaogwugwu, Egbelu-Ihie, Umunachi, Umuode
Isiala Ngwa NorthNgwa UkwuAbayi, Ahiaba Okpuala, Ahiaba Ubi, Amaorji, Amapu-Ngwa, Amuzu, Iheoji, Ihie, Obikabia, Okpuala Ngwa, Osusu, Sumudima
Isiala Ngwa NorthNsuluAgburuike, Ezial – Nsulu, Ikputu, Mbubo, Nbawsi, Umuosu
Isiala Ngwa NorthUmuohaAmaekpu, Amapu, Amaputa, Eziama-Uratta, Ichi, Umarandu-Uratta
Isiala Ngwa SouthAmaiseAga, Amaokpu, Nnoyi, Umuekene, Umunwarida
Isiala Ngwa SouthAmaise-AhabaMabedeala, Nkpuka, Umuacha, Umuikaa, Umuvo
Isiala Ngwa SouthIsiala NvosiAmaiyi, Amaku, Ebeyi, Eputuke, Eziama, Mgbokonta, Obuba, Ohuhu Ekwuru, Umuawuru, Umuehim, Umuejea, Umuguru, Umunevo, Umunko, Umunkpeyi, Umuogele, Umuokiri, Umuokpogho
Isiala Ngwa SouthMbutuAmankwo, Egbelu-Mnbutu/Umuokere, Obekwesu, Okungwu, Owerrinta, Uhum, Umogwu, Umuduru, Umuekwe, Umueleke, Umuezeocha, Umuichi, Umuocheala-Umuokorie, Umuojima Efene, Umuojima-Ukwu, Umuokwu Umuagu, Umuosisi, Umuosoala, Waterside
Isiala Ngwa SouthNgwaAmaudara, Umuala, Umuebi, Umuezeoji, Umundogu, Umunta
Isiala Ngwa SouthOkporo AhabaAmuke, Mba, Mbutu Umuoke, Okpuhie, Umuajuju, Umuakuma, Umuenere, Umuhie, Umuoko
Isiala Ngwa SouthOmobaUmu Ugba, Umuagu, Umuamosi, Umuezechi, Umuikea, Umuire, Umuokoroukwu, Umuoleihe
Isiala Ngwa SouthOsokwa – NvosiIheoji, Ikem, Mgbogbo-Ndiolumbe, Nkpuruta-Ndiolumbe, Ntigha, Ogele-Ukwu, Umuabali, Umuada
Isiala Ngwa SouthOvu-NgwaAgbaragwu, Amaede, Ele-na-Ekpu, Iheneriala, Ngwama, Okpungwu, Umuaja, Umuakpor, Umuapu I, Umuapu II, Umuejije, Umuihi, Umuotiri, umuukuru
Isiala Ngwa SouthOvu-OkwuAmauha, Obiekwensu, Okpuala, Ovorji, Umiri, Umuakwa, Umuegoro, Umueleghele, Umuene, Umuowa, Umurasi
IsukwuatoAchara-UturuAmanyanwu, Amidi, Amokwe, Eziama, Ogwahia, Onuzu
IsukwuatoEzereAmaelen, Amaja, Amaohuru, Umuagu, Umuakwua
IsukwuatoImenyiAgbonelu, Ahaba-Ehuma, Amaeke, Amahia/Amaogudu, Amiyi Ahaba, Anume, Eluama, Ihenzu, Ihiokwe, Mbalano, Obayi, Ohonja, Ohoroho
IsukwuatoIsu AmawuAmaise, Amaobu-Nkuma, Amaobuaja, Ekebe, Obinohia, Obodo, Uloma, Umuama, Umuebere Aja, Umuebere Nkuma, Umuemoko, Umuokogbuo
IsukwuatoMbaugwuAkpukpa, Isunabo, Ndundu, Ngodo-Ugwu, Nvururu, Ugiri, Umuamara
IsukwuatoOgudo-AsaAcha, Amaibo, Amaiyi-obinohia, Amaiyi-Uhu, Nunya
IsukwuatoOhaiseAcha, Amaba-Oboro, Amaogodu, Amokwe, Amuta, Echiele, Ikpa, Ndiagidi, Ndiohia, Otampa, Umuakpumsi, Umuansuo, Umuohoroko
IsukwuatoUmun-NekwuAmawo, Eziama, Ohaukali, Ugwuntu, Umuezebele, Umuihu, Umura
Obioma NgwaAbayiAlaoji, Amorji, Ehere, Ikpakiri, Ntigha, Obeala, Ohanze, Osusu Amaukwa, Owohia, Umuafor, Umuguru, Umuochoi, Umuokahia, Umuokoroata, Umuola Egbelu, Umuorukwu
Obioma NgwaAhiabaAbala-Nkwonwelechi, Ayaba-Ubi, Iheorji, Obikabia, Ohuru-Amaige, Ohuru-Amangwo, Ohuru-Umuekwesu, Osaokea, Osusu-Umukpegh, Umuagu, Umuariama, Umuelendu, Umueme, Umuibe, Umukalika, Umunwankwo, Umuohia, Umuojima, Umuokea, Umuonyengwa
Obioma NgwaAkuma-ImoAkpa-Mbator, Amairingbua-Ovom I, Amasa-Ovom
Obioma NgwaAla-UkwuAgburuke, Amapu, Amuzu, Aziama, Isiahia, Owo-Ahiafor, Umuaforkwu, Umuagada/umueijioke, Umuagwa, Umuagwula, Umuakoma, Umudim, Umuechi, Umueke, Umuezigbe, Umugwuma, Umuibe, Umujaghari, Umumagberugo, Umuobasi, Umuobiakwa, Umuoji, Umuokatawom, Umuomegbi, Umuoru
Obioma NgwaIbemeAbala-Ibeme, Abala-Nkomiri, Ahiaka, Oberete, Obete-Uku, Obete-Umodu, Obete-Umuoha, Ohanze-Agwo
Obioma NgwaMgbokoAzuogwugwu, Ekwereazu/Ngwa, Isiko, Mgboko-Anya, Nenu, Ntigha-Umuaro, Umoma, Umuanunu, Umuaro, Umubi, Umuhu-Aba, Umukiri, Umuokahia, Umuomegh, Umuopara-Amuzu, Umuopara-Egbelu
Obioma NgwaMgboko-AmiriAzaima, Mgboko-Amaku, Mgboko-Okpulo, Mgboko-Umuezi, Mgboko-Umuoba, Obete, Ofokobe, Umuikeaba, Umukpi, Umuobasi, Umuocha, Umuomaghi, Umuotu, Umuwezi
Obioma NgwaMgboko-Out-NgwaAgbaragwu, Agburuke-Isiugwu, Akanu-Afagha, Akanu-Okpulo, Akpuga, Avor, Ichi, Ikala-Umudagwu, Itu-Ikila, Itu-Ngwa I, Itu-Ngwa II, Itukpa, Mbutu, Mgboko-Osa, Mgboko-Umu-Ora, Osa I, Umulelu, Umusoiku-Ete-na-Onuma
Obioma NgwaNdiakaNdiakata, Onicha, Umuirora-Amano, Umuokereke Ngwa
Obioma NgwaNtigha UzorAbam-Nsulu, Amapu, Amauvuru, Eziama, Iferefe, Obete-Nchima, Okpuama-Uku, Okuenyi, Umuaguma, Umuali, Umuogele
OhafiaAbiribaAgboji, Amaba, Amaeke, Amanta, Amogudu, Amoke
OhafiaAma-AsatoAbayi-Amaugwu, Ayaba-Umueze, Umubgasi, Umuchchi, Umuchlegbu, Umule, Umuocham, Umuode, Umuodu-Isiyi, Umuoru
OhafiaAmangwu OhafiaAmangu, Amuma, Amungu, Ofiele
OhafiaAmasaAmaogwuawu, Amapu, Amuzu, Ibeku, Mbutunta, Umuagwu, Umuihima, Umuihioma, Umuiimo-Osisiasa, Umuimo-, Umuimo-Egbelu, Umuobasi
OhafiaAmavoOsiloji, Umudaba, Umuekpe, Umunankwoala, Umuokoroche, Umuoriaku, Umuorika, Umuoyonta
OhafiaAro-NgwaObiekwesu, Okpuala-Aro, Umuarakpa, Umuejie, Umugwua, Umukaa, Umukai, Umuohia, Umuonyenkwu, Umuotuo
OhafiaEbem OhafiaEbem, Ihenta, Ndi-Amogu, Ndi-Anyaori, Ndi-Okala
OhafiaIsiama OhafiaAmaekpu, Elu, Ndi-Uduma-Ukwu, Ndi-Uku, Nkwebe, Oboro, Okagwe, Okoro
OhafiaKnporoAgbaja-Nkporo, Amurie-Nkporo, Eleghu-Nkporo, Etitiana-Nkporo, Ndi-Nko-Nkporo, Oboria Nkporo, Okwoko-Nkporo
OhafiaNbem-OhafiaEbem, Ihenta, Ndi-Amogu, Ndi-Anyaori, Ndi-Okala
OhafiaNkporoAgbaja-Nkporo, Amurie-Nkporo, Elughu-Nkporo, Etitiana-Nkporo, Ndi-Nko-Nkporo, Obofia-Nkporo, Okwoko-Nkporo
OhafiaOhafor OhafiaAmuke, Asaga, Eziafor, Ndi-Ibe, Ndi-Orieke
OhafiaOko-AkuOkon-Aku
OhafiaOkon-Aku OhafiaOkon-Aku
OhafiaOna-OhafiaAbia, Akanu, Isiugwu, Ndi-Uduma-Awoke
OhafiaOnia-OhafiaAbia, Akanu, Isugwu, Ndi-Uduma-Awoke
OhafiaOso-AkwaAkpa 1, Akpa 11, Akpa 1V, Amaiyi, Amankwu 1, Amankwu 11, Amaugha, Okpalaukwu, Umuaja, Umuokerete
OhafiaUmun-NeiseAmapu, Amauzu, Okpuala, Umumba, Umuru
OsisiomaAmaitoliAriaria, Asamoka, Mbutu-Isiahia, Mbutu-Umuga, Oberete, Ogbu, Umudi, Umuejijie, Umuidigha, Umungbede, Umuocheala, Umuojima-Ogbu, Umuojima-Okereke, Umuozo
OsisiomaAmasaAmapu, Amuzu, Ibeku, Mbutunta, Umuagwu, Umuihima, Umuihioma, Umuiimo-Osisiasa, Umuimo-Amaogwuawu, Umuimo-Egbelu, Umuobasi
OsisiomaAro-NgwaObiekwesu, Okpuala-Aro, Umuarakpa, Umuejie, Umugwua, Umukaa, Umukai, Umuohia, Umuonyenkwu, Umuotuo
OsisiomaOkpu-UmuoboAmauzu, Mgboko-Umuete, Umuaba, Umuaga, Umuara, Umuobo, Uratta/Amaekpu
OsisiomaOkupu-UmuoboAmauzu, Mgboko-Umuete, Umuaba, Umuara, Umuga, Umuobo, Uratta / Amaekpu
OsisiomaOso-OkwaAkpa I, Akpa II, Akpa III, Akpa iv, Amaiyi, Amankwu I, Amankwu II, Amaugha, Okpalukwu, Umuaja, Umuenyikwu, Umugala, Umuncheagu, Umunpata, Umuobilaha II, Umuobiloha I, Umuohia, Umuokerete
OsisiomaUmunneiseAmapu, Amauzu, Okpuala, Umumba, Umuru
OsisiomaUrattaAmapu-Igbengwo, Amapu-Ighengwo, Egbede, Egbede-Owo, Egbelu-Owo, Ibibi, Obuzor, Okpokoroala, Okpokotoala, Umu-Ocho, Umuaduru, Umuagbara, Umueji, Umueke, Umueze 11, Umueze II, Umuigwe, Umuikea, Umuodu-Ehichie, Umuokoroegbu
UgwunagboUgwuna-GboAbayi, Akanu, Alaoji, Amaokpu-Umuitiri, Amaorji, Amapu-Ukebe, Amapu-Umodo, Amavo, Amuzu-Amaikoro, Asa-Amuhi, Asa-Nnentu, Asa-Oberie, Asa-Umunka, Asaomuakwa, Ngwaiyiekwe, Nngwa, Obegu, Obuzor, Osusu-Aku, Ozaa-Umuebukwu, Ukebe, Umuaja, Umuama-Oke, Umuchewu, Umugo, Umule-Osoamadi, Umunkama, Umuodo
UgwunagboUgwu-NagboAbayi, Akanu, Alaoji, Amaokpu-Umuitiri, Amaorji, Amapu-Ukebe, Amapu-Umodo, Amavo, Amuzu-Amaikoro, Asa-Amuhi, Asa-Nnentu, Asa-Oberie, Asa-Umunka, Asaumuakwa, Ngwaiyiekwe, Nngwa, Obegu, Obuzor, Osusu – Aku, Ozaa-Umuebukwu, Ukebe, Umuaja, Umuama-Oke, Umuchekwu, Umugo, Umule-Osoamadi, Umunkama, Umuodo
Ukwa EastAbayiAlaoji, Amorji, Ehere, Ikpakiri, Ntigha, Obeala, Ohanze, Osusu Amaukwa, Owohia, Umuafor, Umuguru, Umuochoi, Umuokahia, Umuokoroata, Umuola Egbelu, Umuoruwu
Ukwa EastAkuma-ImoAkpa-Mbator, Amairingbua-Ovom 1, Amasa-Ovom
Ukwa EastAla-UkwuAgburuke, Amapu, Amuzu, Eziama, Isiahia, Owo-Ahiafor, Umuaforkwu, Umuagada/, Umuagwa, Umuagwula, Umuakoma, Umudim, Umuechi, Umueijioke, Umueke, Umuezigbe, Umugwuma, Umujaghari, Umumagberugo, Umuobasi, Umuobiakwa, Umuoji, Umuokatawom, Umuomegbi, Umuoru
Ukwa EastAzuminiAsumini-Stranger, Azumini, Ohukwu, Okoloma Quarters, Umunta
Ukwa EastIbemeAbala-Ibeme, Abala-Nkomiri, Oberete, Obete-Uku, Obete-Umodu, Obete-Umuoha, Ohanze-Agwo
Ukwa EastIkwuekeEti, Mkpujakere, Mkpuohia-Oba, Obeaku, Obunku, Ohambele, Ohanso
Ukwa EastIkwuorieAmakam, Amaobu, Amorji, Mkpukpator, Mlpukpuokwo, Ogbunga I, Ogbunga II, Ohaogwe, Okotoko
Ukwa EastIkwu-OrieAmakam, Amaobu, Amorji, Mkpukpator, Mlpukpuokwo, Ogbunga 1, Ogbunga 11, Ohaogwe, Okotoko
Ukwa EastIkwuo-RieatorAbaki, Akanu, Mkpukpuaja, Mkpukpuoha, Obuozu, Ogbuagu, Ohaobu, Umuogor, Mkpukpule
Ukwa EastNtigha UzorAbam-Nsuluamapa, Amauvuru, Eziama, Iferefe, Obete-Nchima, Okpuama-Uku, Okuenyi, Umuaguma, Umuali, Umuogele
Ukwa EastObohiaObohia
Ukwa EastOhuruIkiruamike, Obegu, Obija, Oboau, Obosau, Obozu, Osuogwo, Ukebe, Umise, Umuaelaki, Umumbukwa, Umuodo, Umuogazi, Umuokara, Umuopara
Ukwa EastUmuigbube-AcharaAkanu, Akirika – Nta, Akirika – Obu, Akirika – Uku
Ukwa EastUmuihu Eze 11Akwete
Ukwa EastUmuihu Eze 12Ohandu
Ukwa EastUmuihu Eze 13Umuibe
Ukwa EastUmuihueze IIAkwete, Ohandu, Umuibe
Ukwa WestAsa SouthAparazu, Obiahia, Obiawom, Ogwe, Okpokoro-Ala, Ozanta, Ozatta, Ugwati, Umuabali, Umuachakwu, Umuachoke, Umuada, Umuadata, Umuaebo, Umuakirika, Umuanyika, Umuazuta, Umuechke, Umukwuru, Umunkpulocha-, Umuodeke, Umuogwu, Umuololo, Umura
Ukwa WestAsa-Northobingwu, omuma-Uzor, umuekechi, umuezeke, umuikukor
Ukwa WestIpu-EastEzebudele, Obehie, Obiakpu, Obibor, Obuzor, Umuahala, Umuajoha, Umuelechi
Ukwa WestIpu-SouthImo River, Okorhia, Uzuaku
Ukwa WestIpu-WestEtitiuzo-Owaza, Eze Ugwu-Owaza, Owaza, Umoekekewekwe-, Umu-Acharaba, Umuagala-Owaza, Umuakata-Owaza, Umudobia, Umuegwusi-Owaza, Umueme-Owaza, Umungbeje-Owaza, Umungede-Owaza, Umunkpulu-, Umuohiata-Umudobia, Umuokerete-, Umuokwolu-Owaza, Umuololo-Owaza, Umuosakara-, Umuoyeke-Owaza
Ukwa WestObokweAmaukwu, Ikenyi, Ogwati, Umuakwa, Umuguru 1, Umuika, Umuinwere, Umunduru, Umuoka, Umuopere, Umuopere-Kamanu
Ukwa WestOzar UkwuOborhia, Oke-Ikpe, Owo-Ala, Owo-Asa, Umuadienwe, Umuebulugwu, Umuiku, Umunteke
Ukwa WestOzar WestObalu, Obiga, Umuituru, Umukalu, Umuokwo, Umuorie
UmunneochiAlokp-AntaAmaekwuru, Amaelu, Amaogidi, Ihita, Lokpanta, Obilagu, Umudi, Uru
UmunneochiIsuochiAchra, Amuda, Ihie, Lomara, Mbala, Ndiawa, Ngodo, Umuaku, Umuelem
UmunneochiNneatoAkawa, Eziama, Ubahu
UmunneochiUmuch-IlezeAmaubiri, Eluama Amairoka, Eluama Orota, Eziama, Ihite-Lekwesi, Ihite-Leru, Ikenga-Lekwesi, Ikenga-Leru, Uru

LIST OF VILLAGES IN ADAMAWA STATE

LGADistrict, Area, or TownVillages
DemsaBaliBali, Barinkin Jatau, Bomni, Bujin Kona, Dakkli, Dem, Donwa I, Donwa II, Guri, Kpankpai, Kpasham, Kwafara, Tamshi, Yagombali
DemsaBilleBajan Long, Bamaro, Bille, Dakusung, Dingle Dutse, Ga-Fulani, Gah belwa I, Gah Belwa II, Gansari, Gorin Kasuwa, Maizanshe, Mayo Bandaru, Ntorong, Pishi, Tere, Waka apare, Waka Tunga
DemsaBorrongBange, Borrong, Borrong Habe, Busso, Dili, Garan Loh, Gosho, Kunteri, Lassale, Linga, Loh, Mbumaa, Morro, Morro II, Ngongolang, Salabangha, Takka, Tikka Lafiya, Tunga, Uganda, Wuro Swangu
DemsaDemsaBwashi, Dakanta, Demsa New, Demsa Old, Dowaya, Dwam, Farai, Gani Gaku, Gindin Dutse, Gorogbake, Green Village, Gwassala, Hosere Bembal, Kadomum, Kawon, Kindam, Kokumto, Kudiri, Kunliro, Kwale, Kwayine, Lanyaling, Lupanga, Maliki, Mbukanga, Moya Nyalibi, Murgarang, Nzuramta, Pode, Sabon Gari, Wuro Laka, Wuro Yero, Zuran
DemsaDongBolon, Fara Baraune, Gada Lawaru, Janawuri, Kedemure, Lawaru, Ngbekedewe, Unguwan Tukur
DemsaGwmbaBillachi, Bungudo, Byelanga, Famtami, Gamba, Lassala, Mbamburu, Sabewa, Salara, Sondi, Tswaban, Wuro Munchi
DemsaMbulaBajifang, Bangun, Chafan, Garan-Mbula, Guguri, Kade, Kpakmyagi, Kulangilung, Kulasala, Labakuri, Mbula Kuli, Nzungwaling, Shime, Tahau, Tahau Gula, Tandakai, Tassala, Tsonbwang, Tsware, Uni-Lab
FufureDawareBabirwo, Bagale, Bngo, Daware, Digino Jubawo, Digino Ngarawo, Furo, Hamdallah’Holmawo’Kadang, Nyibire, Pariya Hqtrs D, Wuro-Yolde, Yaungo
FufureGurinBappawo, Beli Chiuti, Chigari, Chikito, Fema, Filingo, Gawi, Gurin Town, Hes-Beti, Jammare, Mbamga, Muninga, Pateri, Perda, Vamni, Wuro-Yolde
FufureMalabuBalachi Konchi, Bilachi Bwatiye, Chekeuro, Dasin Abba Kumbo, Farang, Goshidang, Kofa Gafade, Kofa-Lamurde, Litare, Magdari, Malabu, Mbilla Malabu, Mubako, Nassarawo, Teleuchi, Wuro-Bokki, Wuro-Kachalla, Wuro-Ujiri
FufureMayo-InneBoggare, Budiyang, Hegga Barudu, Hirungo, Kiri, Mayo Mbulo, Sirotore, Watango Hqtrs, Wuro-Sam
FufureNyibangoBati, Jili, Koksupa, Mboi, Nyibango, Ugi, Wom-Jangi, Wuro Jauro, Yadim Kura DHQS
FufureRibaChafajaule, Dasin Bwatiye, Dasin Hausa, Dulo Bwatiye, Dulo-Fulani, Farang-Farang, Fufore, Ribadu, Slomsi, Wuro-Mallum
FufureVerreBai, Baraja, Beti Giware, Doaka Fulani, Gagdi, Guigwa, Gurati, Karlahi & DHQS, Tali, Toza
GanyeBanarikiusoBagana, Dabosino, Dagumal, Daingubi, Dajubin, Dakauro, Dakemdu, Daketi Keri, Dakpukum bambi, Dalanvau, Dalepkin, Dalkiname’Daluya, Damoka, Dapellum, Dataguba-Sani, Dimoso, Dinyabbi, Dmkusum, Ga Farang, Gang Yigen Gaiga, Gangaila, Ganglomen, Gangnuyika, Gangtimeni, Gangwoki, Garaja Garuwa, Gawakola, Gayemjangba, Goso, Jamisu, Juzengti, Kineni, Kokiwa, Kong lata, Lekwoshi, Manti, Nabantura, Nadeu, Najira, Nasiti, Naya, Nolomi’Nasa, Sandoka, Saugubi, Tiduti, Timkiti, Timpukki (Fulani), Timpukki (Sanda), Timpukki (Umaru), Timtubi, Timyemma, Wowokki, Yab van viti, Yapashi, Yemlaibu
GanyeGanyeTiri Gari, Bappare, Dadiri, Dadiri Gada, Gangdona, Gangene, Ganye, Jauro Siriki Sumaki, Kanasuwe, Mallam Hore, Peshi, Sabon Layi, Waja, Wuro Gadogi
GanyeGurumDabo Bara, Dabtelum, Daguma, Dajabi Chamba, Dakobben, Dakom, Dakuma, Dakuna, Dakuna tiba, Dalam, Dalebi Fulani, Danubi, Dapeon Vahu, Darah, Dat Mibu Gari, Dattam Sama, Dauti, Dimkurma, Dimkurma Fulani, Gamgkobo, Gangdiyi, Gangkwah, Gatanen, Gudin, Gurum Pawo, Jangani gari, Jangpan, Jusan, Lingbi, Masah, Mayo bewa, Nasiti, Nayabbo, Nayah, Sabon, Sadon Chamba, Saman, Samarun, Sambem, Sammeti gari, Sangbang, Sangotim, Sanjetiti, Sanjetum, Santanen, Santarum, Sanzuseu Kiti, Saudon Fulani, Saukem, Sitim, Soppken, Tarum, Tiabuti, Timbenkum, Timbeurki, Timpoma, Timtubbi, Timyela, Wokji, Yola Chabbal
GanyeJagguAngawab Mammuye, Bambe, Banshe, Bari Gajere, Bari Gare, Bibadu, Foka, Garamba, Ibadan, Jaggu, Jalingo, Jaudi, Jauro Bello, Jauro Idi, Jawo Fulani Bantahi, Jutingal, Kubaje, Leko, Mapiadi, Nabon, Nakomi, Nassarawo (Yspachi), Natubi, Nayiti Yelwa, Ngurote Jokate, Padimso, Peshi Yika, Sabon Layi, Sakule, Wadore (Jalingo), Wuro Baka
GanyeSuguArnadodebbo, Batal (Chamba), Batal (Fulani), Biri (Wuro Hausa), Bwole, Da’age, Dabadu, Dabaku, Dabgerum, Dabulla, Daburma, Dadera, Dago, Daloo, Dampiya, Danjangla, Dapellum, Dataraa, Desigba’a, Deuti, Dissol, Faragba, Gamgaraso, Gamgbanen, Gamu, Ganglumgorori, Gangsanen, Gangteme, Gangtum Wuro, Gangwoni, Jagaba, Jamisu, Jijjiwa, Ju’kurum, Ju’sangum, Juduisa, Kamen, Kass (Mumuyawa), Komyegga, Kona Uku, Luggere, Mayo Kurdo, Nabeng, Naomi, Nawai, Naya, Naya Pu’ivan, Sabere, Sabere Karandang, Sabon Layi, Sahl Kano, Sakkamidari, Samaran, Sambari, Sanbum, Sandokka, Sankom, Sanyikkmi, Sugu, Tapare Gangtum, Tim Moni, Tim Yenuma, Timdesi, Timdokkami, Timkusum, Timpki, Timukum (Timpukum), Tit Yabumso, Tunga (Kumsaran), Wukari, Wuro Lemu, Wuromodibbo, Yalaki, Yandomenbu, Yem Kani bu, Yem’amalamu, Yemdakkamenb, Yemdimdo
GanyeTimdoreAbuja, Dabora, Daguni, Dasine, Dasksam, Dayiri, Dayiri (Fulani), Dimgbara, Gang Bannen, Gang Jonen, Gang Won, Gangbeu-en Munmmniye, Gangbuen, Gangkoen, Ganglaren, Gangminomi, Gayen imyema, Jauro Saga, Mallam Audi, Nagboko, Naya, Nongvan, Sabon Layi, Sakkuwa, Samari Ssebo, Sandasini, Sandoka, Sangubi, Sanjo Fulani, Sanjubi, Sankuran, Sankurum, Sanlala (Misan-Kut-ta), Sanyiri, Sausiri, Tasa, Timdore (Fulani), Timyenmia
GanyeYebbiAlhamisa, Balankaren, Basule, Burum, Buweti, Damema, Dasuku, Dawu, Degorde, Dinkokum, Gamgmen, Gang Duren, Gang Gamen, Gang Yaware, Gang Yeun, Gangbebbi, Gangbiren, Ganggoken, Gangjairi, Gangjomen, Gangjuken, Gangkero, Ganglari, Gangmuyal, Gangpokken, Gangsanen, Gangtari, Gangvan, Gbanni, Gbokkni, Gbukni, Gbunglung, Ginti, Jangpuli, Jarandi, Kaika, Kakusum, Karan, Kemkusum, Konage, Kotolo, Kubbi, Kurumji, Kusmji, Labari, Lamvan, Lisabi, Mago, Muranin, Nagana, Nalomi, Nashiri, Nawaru, Neksiri, Ngurore-Yebbi, Nwejjah, Nyagang, Nyemgpke, Sabon Layi Lungu, Sarkinyema, Semendeunivan, Sese, Seuchi, Shiga Daniyya, Talading, Timdingga, Timkori, Timyami
GireiGerieDamare, Daniyel, Gerei, Gereng, Jabbi Lamba, Jefan, Jera Bakari, Jera Bonyo, Labondo, Lainde, Mallam Machigu, Modire, Ruwo Amsani, Tambo, Wuro Dole
GombiGa’AndaKanesu’Kangohobe, Alhaji Buda, Bada, Banga, Baru, Boga, Boma, Dadware, Dangwara, Farma Anawa, Ferumara, Ga’anda, Gahumba, Galga, Gangrang, Ganjare, Gardama, Garfite, Hina, Jula, Kamsu, Karkwane, Kawunda, Kojoli, Koko, Kwanta, Njebjeba, Palara, Prakwanta, Shime, Ulfa, Umdur, Urshelima, Vurwara, Wambai, Zangara, Zangra, Zanra
GombiGarkidaBabal Palsura, Bala Ungi, Balhona I, Balhona II, Bawa, Bebe, Bijibiji’, Blwhona, Dangula Bijibiji, Dangula Killba, Demna, Dongo, Dzangwala Tasha Yusuf, Futudan, Ganji, Gardama, Garkida, Gegeli, Gir, Girgithang, Guyaku, Hursada, Hurunda, Jau, Jouk on John, Kurara, Kwalamba, Kwari, Lubu, Mbewa, Merja, Ngina Kara, Ngurore, Parijo, Pirfa, Pirkasa, Raba, Shigane, Sosai, Tashan Yusufu, Tofa, Tsakesimta, Vurgwi, Wuyaku, Zthzurzu
GombiGuyakuAlaji Buda, Barma, Barmishu, Bokki, Dahai, Farmi Shi, Ferumara, Gada Mai Saje, Gardama, Garin Dadi, Gombi, Gulza, Gural, Jula Barni’Kanguru Gun, Kaudi Fulani, Kaula’, Kawunda, Kojoli, Kurara Alh. Maijo, Kwanan Kura, Kwarwa, Maraba Sangere, Marja, Mbilla, Mijiwana, Muchalla, Sabon Gari, Tawa, Turba, Walaw, Wmbai, Wugulsa, Wulbara, Wungara, Wuro Pappa
GombiLalaAlanra, Bafi, Bala, Bidel, Bidim, Dimaska, Dingai, Dini Fulani, Dkungama, Dungal, Duwa, Fotta, Gabun, Ganjing, Hursama, Hursea, Jebral, Jebre, Joroboi, Kandesum, Kanjita, Kilake, Kilar, Kiro, Kwada, Kwanta Korra, Kwaran Gwashe, Melbasi, Ngalga, Riji, Sabon Gari, Sama, Shanapa, Shime, Sokra, Talire, Tangda, Tawasu, Tunu, Unguwan Nene, Wamdituru, Wammirote, Wojoli, Yamthiar, Yang, Zugru
GuyukBanjiramBanjiram, Gugu, Gunda, Kwadadai, Lokoro, Sukelye
GuyukBobiniArah/The, Bobini, Bodeno, Doma, Gorotoro, Mada, Wawi
GuyukChikilaChikila, Dangir, Gwalura, Jiu, Sili
GuyukDukulFalu, Gundenyi, Gwana, Kurnyi, Lamz, Lapandi, Walu
GuyukDumnaBoshikiri, Burthi, Dumna Dutse, Dumna Zerbu, Salbu, Zakawon
GuyukGuyukGuyuk, Jagira, Lakumna, Purakayo, Udun Guyuk
GuyukKolaKerau, Kola, Pondiwe, Theble
HongDaktsiBuzza, Dagza, Dulchidama, Dzumah, Fachi, Gudumiya, Mbu Inyi, Midillah, Mothol, Ngalbi, Pella, Pella Gwaja, Tasha hindenga, Uding, Wuro Bokki, Zhedinyi
HongDugwambaDabna, Daku, Dazal, Garaha, Garaha Dutse, Kinging, Kuddah, Kwaprey, Lar, Mbanga, Mugwalar, Shashau, Washim, Zah
HongGayaChika, Faah Gaya, Gay Gartsanu, Gaya Thlang, Jabba Gaya, Kura Gay, Mubula, Sikaluri
HongHongFadama Reke, Hong, Mutuku
HongKuliyiBangshika, Dulmava, Dulwachira, Dzegayerima, Garavi, Gashaka, Jabba, Jalingo, Kala’a, Kubtava, Kwakwa’ah, Kwambula, Kwatau, Lugga, Makera, Maki, Mbalwaha, Mbulagyeng, Mijili, Mombol, Mung, Shiwa
HongUbaDzakwa, Gashala, Hildi’Husara, Kwarhi, Migzil, Mukuving, Njerri, Uba
JadaDanabaDanaba, Nadeu, Naguma
JadaJadaDagula, Jada, Jamtari, John Holt, Pakorgel, Sarkin Yamma
JadaKomaChoncha, Deggi, Konglo, Ngolomba, Samlo, Tantile, Tuli
JadaLekoDalami, Kubi, Mayo-Hako, So’o, So’o Yelli
JadaMapeoJalingo, Lengdo, Mapeo Gari, Mayo-Bewa
JadaMayo-KalayeGangnai, Kilbawo, Mayo-Kalaye, Nassarawo, Wuro Abbo
JadaMbuloFarang Van, Mangla, Mbngan Tiren, Mbulo Gari, Mbulo Kombuwal, Pola
JadaNyibangoBanche, Dashen, Nyibango
JadaYelliBalauru, Gaadjo, Kojoli, Koma, Mayo-Ine, Namberu, Sapeo
LamurdeGyawanaBafio, Dauto, Dubwagun, Goh, Gyawana, Hoki, Kowei, Labawa, Lugere, Mbemum, Ngbakowo, Ngodogoron, Opalo, Overseer, Pude, Sabannah, Shemun, Tingno Kogi, Zekun
LamurdeKwahBalaifi, Bandawa, Bolere, Botoni II, Bunari, Dullum, Dutsen Maka, Gurben Baure, Gyakan, Kauya, Kwah, Ruwan Zafi, Song, Tsayawa
LamurdeLafiyaKupte, Lafiya, Mamsirme, Mere, Ngbebonge, Sabonlayi, Tudun Wada, Turakra
LamurdeLamurdeBajen, Gangare Tito, Gongong Rigange, Hadiyo, Kauya, Lamurde, Mwana Mango, Mwana Tari, Mwana Wongo Estate, Nasarawo, Ngbamoto, Rigange, Sabon Gari, Toto
LamurdeSuwaBadim, Bashaka, Bulkutu, Galu, Gunduli, Kizza, Kwaa, Kwana, Lassin, Luwafute, Mala, Sulne, Suwa, Tiso, Tsayawa I, Wankan, Wodipwa
LamurdeWadukuAnguwan Kuka, Anguwan Waja, Botoni, Kutu, Mallah, Tingno Dutse, Waduku, Wame II, Zuggo
MadagaliDuhuDuhu, Dzuel, Giwa Bula, Kojiti, Kuburshuwa, Kuda, Kwakwaghu, Kwalbadi, Kwambula, Lumadu, Mayowandu, Njahili, Pallam, Shuwa, Thalwancina, Tsitil, Wurogas, Zhau
MadagaliGulakBakin Dutse, Bitiku, Dar, Gadadamayo, Gadadamayo uda, Ghantsa, Ghumbili, Guak, Gwaram, Hashi, Hyambula I, Hyambula II, Iirsa, Jalingo, Kafin Hausa, Kaya, Kubu, Kuda Wazu, Kwamda, Lamore, Makwan, Pambul, Tsidla, Wanuki, Yinagu
MadagaliKirchingaDagali, Gadamayo, Kirchinga, Kopa, Kwammnu, Maigana, Maradi, Shuwari, Wurongayandi
MadagaliMadagaliBebel, Chakawa, Ghunilse, Gilma, Sukur Daurawa, Sukur Settlement, Turtakiva, Viengo, Visik, Visik Mattakam, Wagga, Yebango
MadagaliSukurDamai Kasa, Damai Sama, Giwa Higgi, Gubla, Jelang, Kurang, Mafer, Magar, Mildo Shalmi, Mildo Vapura, Muduvu, Ndalmi, Rugudum, Sukur, Wakara, Wula Mango
MaihaBelelAlamisa, Belel, Bodeje, Boloko, Bungel, Jamtari, Kasagila, Kirdagirma, Kiringabu, Konkol Bappare, Mayoteyel, Pete, Tirsi, Wuro Kurori
MaihaMaigaBwade, Cede, Dafra, Hubari, Hudu, Jalingo Buih, Kesure, Kilanye, Kubaje, Kuna, Kwa’aboon, Lande, Lugdera, Lunde, Maiha, Manjikir, Nguli, Paraiyel, Salma, Sikmavi, Wuro Kau
MaihaMbilaBoken, Dude, Ejunturi, Furiemo, Kasagila, Lefen, Lugga, Lugga Ahamadu, Maiha Gari, Majaula, Mbegechi, Nassarawo, Tambajam, Wuro Alaji, Wuro Deeh, Wuro Iya
MaihaPakka-VokunaBashem, Fulberi, Furamane, Humbutudi, Kilangi, Kuna, Maner, Mbalagi, Pakka, Pegin, Tongo, Vokuna, Wuro Dafter
MaihaSarauBafere, Dagchere, Holma, Jababa, Jalingo Mbamba, Jamtari, Jilang, Kolwa, Kungoli, Kwagol, Laide, Massagala, Mayo Vamde, Njanyi, Njilang, Sarau, Walewal Manga, Watango Jamtari, Wuro Ahmadu, Wuro Badde, Wuro Gende, Wuro Mallam
Mayo BelwaBajamaAlkali Manga, Bajama, Bum Bum, Bunyayi, Chukkol Fulani, Dapanti, Gorobi, Mayo Danbe, Nassarawo Jereng, Ubaka, Wakka, Yelwa
Mayo BelwaBinyeriBinyeri, Gambe, Gang Fada, Ganglushi Bamfo, Gangsubeni, Gangtagani, Mbanga, Mbullo, Mokki, Pola Kanoki, Tola, Tola Jabu
Mayo BelwaMayo BelwaBinkola, Chukkol, Garu, Gengle, Kauram, Mbilla, Ndikong, Ribadu, Sindigawa, Tugga, Wappa, Yoffo, Yolde Gubdo
Mayo BelwaMayo FarangGijaro, Labara, Liringo, Mayo Farang, Mbalgara, Sate Jauro Mbilla, Wuro Bantare
Mayo BelwaMayo LamjaBambe, Bura Manga, Ganglamja, Lamja, Mayo Lamja, Munchi, Zabi
MichikaBazzaBazza Margi, Dilichime, Jigalambu, Kudzum, Tsukumu, Tuden Wada, VIH, Watsila
MichikaFutuFutudu, Futuless, Himike, Vu-Kaghe
MichikaGartaDiwa, Garta, Garta Kasa, Ghevi, Glumchi, Hule, Kemale, Mwagwa, Nkala, Pee, Sima Gali, Sima Mallo, Simakwande
MichikaMadziBedi, Gra, Kasuwa Naira, Kelen Kela, Kubi, Kuda, Kura Tsandza, Madzi, Madzi II, Muzuku, Tilli, Wambilumi, Warakandza, Watu II, Yamue
MichikaMichikaAnguwan Layi Lassa, Bokka, Bulabili, Dzuroke, Jang, Kambadea, Kwabapale, Kwalia, Layi Lughu, Likune, Michika, Mutse, Rafin Samyi, Sangari I, Villegwa, Vu-Zhehyi
MichikaNkafaDlaka, Dzali, Gilhenki, Hudzukwi, Kwatsabe, Lidle, Mboruro, Mbradzewi, Minkisi, Moda, Mukaracitta, Mumi, Murva, Nkafa Mnalamai, Pambulo, Patha, Wuro Gayandi, Wuro Ngiki
MichikaNkafaGhenjawa, Waya Ndawa, Wula, Wurarike
MichikaZahSufuku, Thukudou, Zah, Zah Megha
Mubi NorthBahuliBakaya, Bantahi, Duga, Gada Mayo, Ginnziha, Gudumiya, Guri, Gurmanjara, Gurunshida, Maduguva, Mbiduwa, Nduku, Tsamu Tela, Tsemo, Wafango
Mubi NorthMayo BaniBetso, Betso Manga, Cha, Dadgala, Didif, Hosere Tumbal, Jerengol, Kelluje, Kotirde, Kwa, Manzil, Muva, Suzuwa, Tapare
Mubi NorthMobu (Ruru)Barama, Dazala, Diagil, Kwaba, Kwachifa, Wuro Barka, Wuro Gendeji, Wuro Harde, Yaza
Mubi NorthMuchallaBaagira, Chabul, Duda, Gyumbula, Kamnda, Kapoli, Kiriya, Koma, Kwaskine, Maskoka, Mbamba, Mitira, Miza, Mujilu, Mukta, Muvudi, Muvur, Pawi, Ribawa, Vimtim, Wudivi
NumanBareBare, Batache, Daso, Daso Fulani, Fare, Jere, Koh, Luram, Morro, Ngella, Ngendan, Nuguwun Soja, Nyol ‘Usulu, Sabon – Pegi – Bare, Takoh, Tamara, Tamu, Uban Doma
NumanNumanDorawa I, Dorawa II, Hayin Gaba, Imburu, Kikan, Kodomti, Kwapuke, Ngbalang, Nzoruwe, Pullum, S/Pegi Ngbarang, Shafforon, Zambun, Zangun
NumanVulpiBandawa Daudu, Bang, Bang Kala, Bokotei, Bolki- Gon, Bulkm, Bwei, Byemti, Gamadio, Garin Gomro, Gemun, Kanti, Kwnan Bujem, Lawe Salti, Monaga, Nega, Ngawalti, Ngbalapun, Nzumoso, Sabon Layi, Salti, Tegbele, Tungan – Besa, Tungan – Ladan, Vulpi, Wodi Kakai, Yanga
ShellengBaktaBakta, Birwit, Dakkiti, Golla, Gwadinge, Gwagarap, Jabbi Makki, Jakinda, Jonkolo, Kondoronhe, Kula Duse, Lagonsho, Laidedama, Lanuwa, Lipiro, Pupa, Sabon Pegi, Sembuluri, Waoje, Welmet, Wuroladde
ShellengBodwaiBandah, Biki, Bodwai, Bolama, Deben, Dolla, Goroshi, Gorum, Gusungu, Gwakta, Gwapopolok, Homra, Iwiriwi, Jalingo, Jimbo, Karlaje, Komadi, Kongma, Leda, Nafada, Pella, Ruhum, Shebta, Surara, Tangah
ShellengKiriBare Fulani, Bayen Dutse Gundo, Bobere, Bubari, Dabewo, Gargajo, Garin Baba Dija, Gundo, Jalingo, Jauro Boderi, Kem, Kiri, Kogindole, Kurungu, Lababiri, Labau, Lajang, Nasarawo, Rimi, Sabon Pegi Washakara, Talum, Wuro-Gelaide
ShellengLibbo DutseDakiti, Dumburi Fulani, Gadajuga, Gargijik, Gimakurje, Jabi, Kambila, Katte, Kukumli, Labaram, Lakati, Libbo Dutse, Mittim, Shumshi, Vanera, Wadafa, Wurotuge, Wuroyanka, Zaunan-Bako
ShellengShellengBarata, Bira-Bira, Boburo, Bokayeki, Dabewo, Doge, Dunge, Gidan Koshi, Gombel, Gondong, Gukuri, Gwagira, Jamali, Jihadi, Jonkolo, Jumbul, Ketembere, Kula Kasa, Kula Ladeno, Labau, Lama, Monpdode, Shelleng, Tetek, Timbu, Wuroginnaji I, Wuroginnaji II, Yalo, Yelwa, Yorong
SongDiteraDirma, Dumne
SongMboiGudu, Mboi
SongSongChukkol, Gben, Loko, Mbilla, Song
SongWaltadiWaltadi
SongZumoBoloko, Holma, Karlahi, Kilange Hirna, Lappae, Zuno
ToungoDawoAdamu, Biniji, Dananji, Ganti, Jiman Buwanga, Jimon, Kagin Baba, M. Jaja, Nappi, Okalat, Songeli, Tapore, Taraba, Timbangor
ToungoGamuBabre, Badu, Biniji, C. Nadu, Mai Fula, Nayini, Simdagau, Sungwara, Tafida, Tapare, Timdoga
ToungoKiniAdany Jim, Bauchi Gusa, Dichire, Galabiye, Kini Forest, M. Kom, Samkin Baka, Tim Koron
ToungoTungoArdo Sambo, Arne Da Bako, Baba, Bavehi, Dameji, Galabje, Gamti, Gasa-Nappi, Gemda, J. Dewa, Kilta, Kubali, Kubore, Labore, Mao Habe, Mayo Dukein, Nuibago, Sabongai
Yola SouthNamtaraChangala, Goduwu, Gongoshi, Kulangu, Lagire, Namtari Gurel, Namtari Manga, Ngolamba, Ngorore, Wuro Yanka
Yola SouthYola (Rural)Bbamba, Bole, Maalkobhi, Njomboli Fulani, Njombvoli Fulan, Njoomboliyo, Rugange, Sebore, Yola-Town, Yolde Pate

LIST OF VILLAGES IN AKWA IBOM STATE

LGADistrictVillages
AbakAbak UbanAbak Ikot, Abak Itenge, Abak Usung Atai, Abak Usung Idim, Abak Village, Ibagwa, Ikot Akpan Adia Ukpom, Ikot Ebak, Ikot Ekang, Ikot Iyire Ukpom, Ikot Obong Utu, Ikot Udo Usung-Ukpom, Itung, Manta Edem Idim, Manta Village, Mbarakom, Midim Abak, Nto Utom Ukpom, Obio Obom, Okon Abak, Oku Abak, Onuk Ukpom, Utu Edem Akai, Utu Edem Urua
AbakAfaha ObongAfaha Esang, Ebebit, Edem Anwa, Eriam, Ikot Akpa Edem, Ikot Akpabio, Ikot Akpan Idim, Ikot Akpan Ikpong, Ikot Ibit Ekpe, Ikot Inyang, Ikot Ndue, Ikot Obio Ikpa, Ikot Obong, Ikot Odiong, Ikot Ubom, Ikot Uden, Ikot Udo Obio Iwok, Ikot Udo Urom, Ikot-Akpakpan, Ikwek, Nna-Enin, Onik Obong, Ukana Mkpa Eyop, Ukukwak, Urnu Obong
AbakEdieneAta Ediene, Ibanag Ediene, Ikot Akwa Ebom, Ikot Inyang Ediene, Ikot Obong Ediene, Ikot Oku Ubara
AbakMidimAtan Midim, Ekpat Iduot, Ikot Anyankana, Ikot Edede, Ikot Edong, Ikot Ekiduk, Ikot Ekon, Ikot Eshiet, Ikot Ifang, Ikot Ikpe, Ikot Imo, Ikot Ntuk, Ikot Uko, Nto Obo I, Nto Obo II, Nto Otong, Utu Midim
AbakOtoroAbasi, Abiakpo, Atai Otoro, Ibiakpan I, Ibiakpan II, Ibong Ikot Abasi, Ibong Ikot Akpan Abasi, Ibong Otoro, Ikot Ata Udo, Ikot Ebok, Ikot Essien Etok, Ikot Etok Udo, Ikot Obioko, Ikot Odon, Ikot Oku Mfang, Ikot Osom, Nkor Otoro, Uruk Uso
Eastern OboloIkoAtabrikang, Iko, Ikonta, Kampa
Eastern OboloOkoro EteAkpabom, Ama Ngbuoji, Ama Ngulasi, Amadaka, Atabrikang, Ayama, Bethlehem, Elekpon, Elile, Emere Oke I, Emere Oke II, Emeremen, Eqwennwe, Iko, Ikonta, Iworfe, Kampa, Obionga, Okoro Inyong, Okorobilom, Okoroete, Okoroiti, Okorombakho, Okoromobolo, Okwon Obolo, Otuwene, Ozugbo, Umauka
EketAfaha ClanAfaha Atai, Afaha Ukwa, Ata Idung Afaha Eket, Atai Ndon-Afaha Eket, Ebana, Ede Urua, Edebuk, Effoi, Ekepene Afaha Eket, Ekpene Ukpa, Esit Urua, Etibe, Idim Afia, Idung Imo, Idung Offiong, Idung Udofa, Iko Ekwa, Ikot Afaha, Ikot Udota, Nditia, Odio, Ofriyo, Okopedi Idung Udo, Osiok
EketEket Offiong ClanAfia Nsit, Asang Ikot-Use Ekong, Ata Idung-Inyang Uso Ekong, Ebebi Ikot Uso, Ekong, Etebi Idung Akpaisang, Etebi Idung-Iwak, Idung Enen Uso, Idung Udo, Ikot Abasi, Ikot Ebiyan, Ikot Eket, Ikot Ibiok, Ikot Odiong, Ikot Udoma, Ikot Use Ekong, Mkpok, Ukwa
EketIdua ClanAtabong, Idua, Ikot Etok, Iseuit Idua, Odoro, Usung Inyang
EketOkon ClanAnana, Ikot Abasi, Ikot Abia, Ikot Akpa Enang, Ikot Akpa Ikpo, Ikot Akpandem, Ikot Ataku, Ikot Ekpo Okon, Ikot Ikpa, Ikot Inyang, Ikot Nsidibe, Ikot Obio, Ikot Obio Ata, Ikot Obioro, Ikot Odudom, Ikot Oso, Ikot Ukpang, Nduo Eduo
Esit EketEke Afaha ClanAfaha Ekpene, Akpa Utong, Edi
Esit EketEket Offing ClanAba Ekpe, Edida Edoir, Edor Atai, Eebi Akwata, Epkene Obo, Etebi Idung-Asan, Ikpa, Mbak Uyo, Ntak Inyang, Odor Nkit, Oniok Edor, Uquo, Urua Okok, Uwuo Iso Edoho
Essien UdimAdiasimAdiasim Ambat, Adiasim Ikot Ekon, Adiasim Ikot Essiendot, Adiasim Ikot Udo, Adiosim Atai, Ikot Ambut, Ikot Ata Enim, Ikot Eda, Ikot Ndem, Ikot Ukpong, Ukana Nsasak, Utu Ikot Ekang
Essien UdimAfaha ClanIkiot Akpan Essiet, Ikiot Ebak, Ikot Ada Uto, Ikot Akpan Eka, Ikot Eseh, Ikot Obiokon, Ikot Obong, Ikot Ukpong-Offiong, Nsasak, Nto Nsok
Essien UdimEkpen Yongatai ClanAta Essien-Mkpatak, Ekpenyong Atai I, Ekpenyong Atai II, Esen Owo, Ikot Akpan, Ikot Asang, Ikot Esifon, Ikot Inyang Udoh, Ikot Ntuen, Ikot Obio Odok, Ikot Ofong, Ikot Osom, Ikot Osung, Ikot Uba, Ikot Ubo, Ikot Udo, Ikot Udom, Inyand, Midim Atan, Ntak Ekpenyang, Nto Obio Akpan, Nto Osung, Nto Udo, Uruk Obong I, Uruk Obong II, Utu Ekpenyang
Essien UdimIkpe AnnangEbe Ikpe, Ekoi Ikpe, Ibam Ikpe, Ikot Abiat, Ikot Ekpe, Ikot Eside, Ikpe Ekpene Oton, Ikpe Ikot Akpan, Ikpe Ikot Ntuen, Ikpe Nung Inyang, Mbiabet Ikpe, Mbiabong Ikpe, Oniong Ono, Udo Ikpe
Essien UdimOdoro IkotEkpeyong Ufum, Iduog Esimuk, Ikot Andem, Ikot Ebok, Ikot Ekpenyong, Ikot Ibanga, Ikot Idem, Ikot Ineme, Ikot Okom, Ikot Udom Obet, Ikot Udu, Ikot Uko, Ikot Umo Essien, Ikot Utin, Nto Akpan Oko, Ukana Ikot Ntuen, Ukana Mbak Ukot
Essien UdimOkon ClanIfa Okon, Ikot Ama, Ikot Ekefre, Ikot Ekpenyong, Ikot Essien, Ikot Idem-Udo, Ikot Igwe, Ikot Nya, Ikot Ocho, Ikot Oko, Ikot Udo Okure, Ikot Ukot Etor, Ikpe Okon, Nta Ubiem, Nto Ikpo, Nyi Okon, Ufuku Ikot Ama, Umon Okon
Essien UdimUkana EastIboho, Ikot Akpabin, Ikot Akpan Esang, Ikot Akpan Essien, Ikot Akpan Ifia, Ikot Akpan Inyang, Ikot Ekon, Ikot Esidomo, Ikot Eso, Ikot Essien, Ikot Eta, Ikot Nkwa, Ikot Obong Edong, Ikot Ofok, Ikot Ofong, Ikot Osom, Uwak Eat
Essien UdimUkana west ClanAkpa Ufong, Atan Ikot-Okoro, Ekpo, Ikot afanga, Ikot Akpabio, Ikot Akpan Ntiia, Ikot Ankan, Ikot Ayara, Ikot Edet, Ikot Okuo Onuk, Ikot Osom, Ikot Otu, Ikot Out, Ikot Ude-Idim, Ikot Udo Ekpat, Ikot Udo Etim, Ikot Udo-Inam, Ikot Ukpong Eto, Ntak Ikot Akpan, Onuk, Onuk Ikot-Abia, Ukana Ikot Ide, Uwa West
Etim EkpoIkonoIkot Akpa Nsek, Ikot Akpakpan, Ikot Edek, Ikot Iya, Ikot Obio Ema, Ikot Odong, Ikot Udo Nta, Ikpe Atai, Ikpe-Ikot-Akwa, Inen Ikot Okpo, Nto Edet, Nto Unang, Nung Oko Ikot, Nwot Ikono
Etim EkpoObongAbak Obong, Abat Town, Esa Obong, Ibio Edem Urua, Ibio Nung Achat, Ibio Nung Iba, Ikot Ama, Ikot Awak, Ikot Ese, Ikot Esop, Ikot Inung, Ikot Iya, Ikot Mkporikpo, Ikot Obio Ama, Ikot Udo Obong, Ikot Umo Ebat, Mkporikpo Utit-Idim, Ndot Obong, Obon Ebot, Obong Ata Essien, Obong Ikot Akpan, Obong Ntak, Obong Utit Idim, Omum Unyam, Otoro Obong, Udianga Enem
Etim EkpoUrukAtan, Atuai, Ete Edet, Ikot Akasor, Ikot Akpan Odomo, Ikot Ikpa, Ikot Inyang, Ikot Inyang Ekpo, Ikot Obio Nta, Ikot Udo Etor, Ntak Inyang, Uruk Ata Ikot, Uruk Ata Ikot Ebo, Uruk Ata Ikot Ekpor, Uruk Ata Ikot Isemin, Uruk Ata Ikot Otok, Uruk Ata Ikot Udedia, Uruk Ata Ikot-Akpankpan, Uruk Ata Nsidung
Etim EkpoUtu EtimEkwet Ikot Ebo, Etek Utu Ikot Eboro, Ikot Akpan, Ikot Mboho, Ikot Nkim, Nto Obo, Uruk Ata Ikot Akpan, Uruk Eshiet, Utu Etim Ekpo, Utu Idung Akpan Udom, Utu Ikot Ekpo, Utu Ikot Imonte, Utu Ikot Nkor, Utu Nsekhe
EtinanEtinan UrbanAfaha Akpan Ekpo, Afaha Iman, Edem Ekpat, Ekpene Obom, Ekpene Ukpa, Etinan, Ikot Abasi, Ikot Akata, Ikot Eba, Ikot Ebiyak, Ikot Ebo, Ikot Ekang, Ikot Ikpuho, Ikot Inyang Osom, Ikot Udo Abia, Ikot Udo Oto, Ishiet Erong, Ndon Eyo I, Ndon Eyo II, Ndon Utim, Oto Akpan
EtinanNorthern ImanAfaha Efiat, Ekom, Ikot Akpabio, Ikot Akpanya, Ikot Ananga, Ikot Ekan, Ikot Esua, Ikot Isong, Ikot Nkang, Ikot Nseyen, Ikot Obio Inyang, Ikot Udo Adia, Mbiete No.1
EtinanSouthern ImanAfaha Urua Essien, Akapasak Efa, Anyam Efa, Ata Efa, Awa Ntong, Efa Mbioto Mbiete, Effiat Mbioto, Eso-Efa, Ikot Akpa Esa, Ikot Akpan Ese, Ikot Akpan Obio Eket, Ikot Ekot, Ikot Ese, Ikot Esen Oku, Ikot Etakpo, Ikot Etor, Ikot Ibok, Ikot Inyang, Ikot Itina, Ikot Mfon, Ikot Nsung, Ikot Nte, Ikot Obio Eka, Ikot Obio Iko, Ikot Obong Ikot Inyang, Ikot Ukpong, Ikot Umiang Ede,Ikot Akpan Ntembom, Iwo Etor, Nkana, Oniong
IbenoIbeno ClanAkata, Atabrikang, Atai, Eto Esek, Ijung Abasi Okure, Ikot Inwang, Inua Eyet Ikot, Itak Abasi, Itak Idim Ekpe, Itak Idim Ukpa, Itak Ifa, Iwo Okpom, Iwo Okpoma Opolom, Iwuonchang, Mkpanak, Ndito Eka Iba, Ntafre, Okom Ita, Okonutip, Okposi I, Okposo II, Opolom, Upenekang, Usuk Ikim Ekene, Usuk Ikim Ukwaha (Nta Ikang)
Ibesikpo AsutanAsutan EpeAkpa Utong, Ikot Abasi, Ikot Abasi Ebin, Ikot Akpa, Ikot Akpa Erong, Ikot Akpa Eyoho, Ikot Akpa-Ndua, Ikot Akpabin, Ikot Akpasia, Ikot Akpaso, Ikot Annung, Ikot Atang Esen, Ikot Atang Uma, Ikot Ebre, Ikot Ediom, Ikot Edung, Ikot Enua, Ikot Itok, Ikot Iyan, Ikot Mbang, Ikot Mbride, Ikot Nkim, Ikot Nko, Ikot Nkwo, Ikot Obio Edim, Ikot Obio Nko, Ikot Obio-Ata, Ikot Obong Ediene, Ikot Oku Akpan, Ikot Ossom, Ikot Udo Eyoho, Ikot Udo-Nkan, Ikot Ukop, Mbak Ekpe, Ndikpo Atang, Ntuk Otong, Ntuk Otong Ibiaku, Obio Aduang
Ibesikpo AsutanIbesikpoAba Ukpo, Afaha Atai, Afaha Etok, Afaha Ikot Osom, Afaha Ikot Owop, Afaha Ikot-Obio Nkan, Afaha Udo Eyop, Ebere Out, Edem Ibiok, Ediam, Ekan, Ibe Sikpo, Ikot Abasi Idem, Ikot Akpa Edu, Ikot Akpan Abia, Ikot Akpan Etok, Ikot Ambon, Ikot Edaha, Ikot Essien, Ikot Eto, Ikot Ide Akpakpan, Ikot Ide Etuk Udo, Ikot Ikere, Ikot Iko, Ikot Obio Odongo, Ikot Obio Offong, Ikot Oduot, Ikot Okubo, Ikot Okure, Ikot Udo, Ikot Udo Ekpo, Itokko, Mbierebe Akpawat, Mbierebe Obio, Mbikpong Atai, Mbikpong Ikot Edim, Nung Ette, Nung Oku, Nung Udoe, Nung Ukana, Nung Ukana Ikot Efre, Obio Akpan, Oku Ibesikpo
Ibiono IbomIbiono (Southern)Afaha Obio Eno, Asating, Ikot Ada Idem, Ikot Akpabio, Ikot Ambang, Ikot Ekpo Obio, Ikot Enyin, Ikot Obio Ama, Ikot Osukpong, Ikot Ukana, Ikot Ukpong, Ikpa Ibiono, Ikpidop, Mbiabam Ibiono, Mbiakpan Atan, Miakpan Ikot Edem, Nkin Ibiono, Obio Ibiono, Okobo Ibiono, Use Ikot Ekop
Ibiono IbomIbiono IAfaha Itiat, Ikot Akpa-Idang, Ikot Akpabio Ididep, Ikot Akpan, Ikot Akpan Nya I, Ikot Akpan Obong, Ikot Akpan-Nya, Ikot Andem, Ikot Antia, Ikot Atim, Ikot Edo Ididep, Ikot Edok, Ikot Eko, Ikot Ekpot, Ikot Essien Ididep, Ikot Inyang, Ikot Nko Ididep, Ikot Obong, Ikot Odiong, Ikot Okpot, Ikot Onwen, Ikot Udo, Ikot Udo Obuk, Mbiabam, Obot Enang Ntan Mbat, Odoro Aka, Usuk Aka
Ibiono IbomIbiono IIAbat Use Abat, Afaha Ikot Adaha, Afaha Nsai, Afaha Utuat, Atan Nsai, Atna Aya, Awat Nkang, Edem Idim, Ibiaku Inyang Isong, Idere, Ikot Akpan Abasi, Ikot Akpan-Atai, Ikot Amba, Ikot Ambit, Ikot Anan, Ikot Anang, Ikot Andia, Ikot Edet, Ikot Inyang Ekpene, Ikot Mbuk, Ikot Nkpo, Ikot Obio Eyen, Ikot Obio-Edep, Ikot Obio-Okon, Ikot Odiong Use, Ikot Udo Ibiono, Ikot Udom, Ikot Usen, Ikpa Ikot Enuen, Ikpa Ikot Ubo, Itu Akan, Itu Atai, Itu Udo, Mbiabong Ekoi, Ndoro Obot, Nkwa Ibiono, Obot Ukana, Odung Etem, Oku Obom, Use Ikot Odiong, Use Ndon, Usuk Ibiaku
Ibiono IbomIbiono IIIAfaha Ise Ono, Afua, Aka Ikot Abasi, Aka Ikot Udo Eno, Akpa, Akpan Ikot Udu, Ekim Ibiaku Omu, Ekio Idoro, Enyin-Idoro, Essen, Ibiaku Ikot Udom, Ididep Usuk, Idoro, Ikot, Ikot Abasi Inyang, Ikot Abia Aka, Ikot Abia Idoro, Ikot Akpan Uso Ono, Ikot Akpan-Okpon Ono, Ikot Antia Ididep, Ikot Antia-Idoro, Ikot Efim, Ikot Ekpe, Ikot Ekwo, Ikot Esidem, Ikot Esifa, Ikot Eto Idoro, Ikot Idaha, Ikot Ide Ono, Ikot Inyang Eno, Ikot Mkpebe, Ikot Nya Ono, Ikot Obio-Afaha, Ikot Obo Idoro, Ikot Obom Idere, Ikot Odubo Ono, Ikot Okpoho, Ikot Ubo Mbiabong, Ikot Ubo Ono, Ikot Udo Ukana Ono, Ikot Ukporo, Ikot Use-Idoro, Ikot Utiat Ono, Ikot Uwa, Ikpedip, Inwun Use, Itai Idoro, Mbiakpan Ididep, Nkwa Ikot Ekwong, Nsai Use, Obot Afia, Obot Afia Idoro, Obot Oko, Obot Ukim, Obot Ukim Ntan Mbat, Okobo Aka, Okporo-Idoro, Okpot-Idoro, Ukim-Idoro, Urua Abasi Umoh, Use Ikot-Amama, Utong-Idoro
Ibiono IbomIbiono III CentralEdem Urua, Ekput, Ibaiku Ikot-Oku Ekim, Ibiatuk, Ikot Aba, Ikot Akpan Obong, Ikot Ankit, Ikot Antia, Ikot Ebom, Ikot Edung, Ikot Ekpene, Ikot Ekpenyong, Ikot Ekwere, Ikot Eso, Ikot Essiet, Ikot Ette, Ikot Idem Nten Ebere, Ikot Inyang Ididep, Ikot Ntung, Ikot Obio Akpan, Ikot Obio Asa, Ikot Obo, Ikot Onwong Ididep, Ikot Uba, Ikot Ubong Obio Eno, Ikot Udo Effum, Ikot Udo Ibiono, Ikot Udom, Ikot Ukana, Ikot Ukpong, Ikot Unike, Ikpa Ikot Uneke, Itu Andem, Itukho, Ndo Ndem, Oko Ita, Osuk Ntan, Udioho Ntan Ekere, Usuk Ntan Ekere
Ibiono IbomIkpanyaAburu, Akani Obio, Esit Ikpanya, Ikot Adaha, Ikot Ukobo, Ikpanaya, Mbak Unoh, Nditung
IkaAchan IkaAbiakana, Achan, Ikot Abara, Ikot Akata, Ikot Akpa Idiong, Ikot Akpa-Offiong, Ikot Akpan Offiong, Ikot Akpan Okure, Ikot Antia, Ikot Ebenwong, Ikot Ebo, Ikot Edem Inyang, Ikot Eseden, Ikot Esu, Ikot Idiong Etor, Ikot Idomo, Ikot Inwang, Ikot Inyang Ese, Ikot Inyang Udo, Ikot Okoro-Ata, Ikot Osukpong, Ikot Otuko, Ikot Oyo, Ikot Udo, Itung Achan, Nto Akan, Nto Mfang, Nto Ntia, Nto Udo Igwe, Nto Udofa 1, Nto Udofa 11, Nto Ukara, Nto Ukpong-Otong, Odoro Ikot Esedem, Otomo, Urua Inyang-(Nisdung)
IkaIka AnnangEdem Akai, Ikot Esien Eshiet, Ikot Inyang Odoro, Ikot Nya, Ikot Onono, Ikot Uko, Ikpe Annang, Iwukem, Nto Akpan Etim, Nto Mbadum, Nto Ukong, Nto Urua Odoro, Nto Usoh, Uruk Ata II
IkaIto ClanEfen Ibom, Efen Ikot Okoro, Efen Ikot Udonya, Ikot Abai Udo, Ikot Akpan Anwa, Ikot Akpan Ifang, Ikot Edim, Ikot Ekong, Ikot Inyanga Ika, Ikot Osom, Ikot Otong, Ikot Udom, Ikot Ukang, Imaman, Itak Ikot Onono, Ito Ika, Nto Udoete, Nto Urua Itak
IkonoEkpene/EdieneAfaha Ediene, Aka Ekpene-Ikot, Atai Obio Ediene, Ayan, Edem Iyere, Ediene Atai, Ekpene Ediene, Etip Ediene, Ibienang, Idoro Ediene, Ikot Antem, Ikot Ediene, Ikot Oku-Ediene, Ikot Okubo, Ikot Onwon Ediene, Ikot Udo Enang, Mbat Aka Ekpene, Nnung Idio, Osuk Ediene, Udek Atai, Usuk Obio Ediene, Uyo Afaha Nkan, Uyo Obio
IkonoIkono SouthAsanga Usung, Edem, Eduo, Ekang, Ekpene Obom, Esem-Udo, Ibakasi-Ikot, Ibakesi Ukpom Unya, Ibakesi-Ikot-Mbiet, Ikot-Ete Udoe, Mbiabon Ikot-Ntia, Mbiabong-Ukan, Mfon, Obom Nkwongo, Ukopon, Ukpim Ikot-Imo, Ukpim Ikot-Inyang, Ukpim Ita, Ukpom Atai Ession, Ukpom Ekpene, Ukpom Ekpene-Inuen, Ukpom Ibakesi-Ikot, Ukpom Ikot Akpakpam, Ukpom Ikot Anwana, Ukpom Ikot Anwana Abasi, Ukpom Ikot Edem Udo, Ukpom Ikot Ekem, Ukpom Ikot Etim, Ukpom Ikot Ntuen, Ukpom Ikot Nya, Ukpom Ikot Nyoho, Ukpom Ikot Odung, Ukpom Ikot Okure, Ukpom Ikot Udo, Ukpom Ikot Udo Nke, Ukpom Nung Eduo
IkonoItakAfaha Itak, Afaha Obio-Enwang, Ekpemiong, Ikot Akpan Odung, Ikot Eduek Itak, Ikot Efre Itak, Ikot Ekpan Odung, Ikot Ide Itak, Ikot Inyang-Itak, Ikot Udofia Itak, Itak, Nung Okoro, Nung Udoe Itak, Obio Itak, Obot Etim, Odung Itak, Ukap Ekpan Itak, Ukpap Ikot Idang, Ukpapa Itak
IkonoNdiyaIbiaku Ikot Edet, Ibok Ndiya, Ikot Abasi Ndiya, Ikot Akpa Edet Ndiya, Ikot Akpa Edok, Ikot Akpa Ekpuk, Ikot Akpa Idem Ndiya, Ikot Akpan, Ikot Akpan Ndiya, Ikot Akpayara Ndiya, Ikot Anyan Ndija, Ikot Enua, Ikot Etefia-Ndiya, Ikot Idaha, Ikot Nto Ndiya, Ikot Obio Edi, Ikot Offiong Ndiya, Ikot Udu Ndiya, Mbi akpa Ndiya, Nkara Obio
IkonoNquotAbak Ikot Akpan-Oduot, Edem Edet, Esien, Idem, Ikot Abia, Ikot Akpa Isiak, Ikot Akpan, Ikot Enie, Ikot Idomo, Ikot Nkwo, Ikot Nseyen, Ikot Nya, Ikot Obio-Ata, Ikot Obok, Ikot Okpon, Ikot Udo, Ikot Umo, Inyang, Nko, Nkwot Ikot Akpan, Nkwot Ikot Apan, Nung Eyio, Nung Imo, Nung Inuen, Okpoto
Ikot AbasiEdemayaAtan Eka Iko, Atan Ikpe, Ediduo, Iboro, Ikot Aboa Ndia, Ikot Akpabo, Ikot Akpan, Ikot Efre, Ikot Eneni, Ikot Etenge Ndom, Ikot Eyen Imo, Ikot Ikara, Ikot Iyire, Ikot Ndien, Ikot Obio Akpan, Ikot Obio Ekpe, Ikot Oboro Enyin, Ikot Okpok, Ikot Ubo Akama, Ikot Ufot, Ikot Unya, Ikot Uso Ide, Ukan
Ikot AbasiIkpa IbekweAta Udo Usung, Ikong Ukpo Inwa, Ikot Aba, Ikot Abasi, Ikot Akpan Ata, Ikot Essien, Ikot Etetuk, Ikot Obong, Ikpetim, Uta Ewa
Ikot AbasiIkpa Nung AsangAkpabom, Essene, Ikot Ada Udo, Ikot Akpa Enin/Ikot Esang, Ikot Akpa Idiang, Ikot Eduo, Ikot Ekpe, Ikot Etefia, Ikot Imo, Ikot Obiok, Ikot Osudu, Ikot Usop, Ndak Ekom, Nduk
Ikot AbasiUkpom OkomIkot Ata Udo, Ikot Ukpong Ekere, Ikot Umiang-Okon, Iman, Udo Mbon
Ikot AbasiUkpum EteAbasute, Abiran, Essien Etuk, Ete, Ikot Akan, Ikot Akpan Udo, Ikot Ataha, Ikot Etenge-Ete, Ikot Ikwot, Ikot Okwo, Ikwa, Inang, Itak Abasi, Nda Uku, Obio Akama, Okpoto Ete, Ukpum Ete, Umeneke I, Umeneke II
Ikot EkpeneAmanyamAbak Ifia, Abiakpan Ikot Irem, Abiakpo Ntak-Inyang, Adaratak, Ata Essien Mbiaso, Ibong Ikot Akan, Ikot Akpan-Abia, Ikot Ediet, Ikot Enwang, Ikot Obong Otoro, Ikot Osura, Ikot Out, Ikot Uboh, Ikot Udo Osung, Mbiaso Ikot Uso-udo, Mbiaso Nto-Obio Ekong, Nbo Obodom Ibiaso, Nyara Enyin-Ntong Uno
Ikot EkpeneIkot Ekpene UrbanAbak Oko, Abiakpo Edem Idim, Abiakpo Ikot Essien, Akanaan, Ibiakpan, Ibiakpan Ikot, Ibiakpan Nto Akan, Ibiakpo Edem Idim, Ibong Nto Akan, Ifuho, Ikot Abia Idem, Ikot Idem, Ikot Inyang, Ikot Obong Edong, Ikot Out, Ikot-Ekpene-Village, Ikotobio Okpon, Itak Ikot Udo-Okop, Ndem Ekpot, Nkap Ikot Obio Ebok, Nsiak, Obioekere, Uruk Uso, Utu Edem Usung, Utu Ikot Ekrenyong, Utu Ikot Essien, Utu Ikpe
IniAka EkpeneAka Ekpene
IniAsantingAsantin Nquono, Asanting Atan, Asanting Ikot Efredie, Asanting Obot-Obom, Etok, Ikono, Itak Ikot Akpan Ndem, Itak Ikot Udo, Iton Odoro, Mbio-Oku Ikot-Odung, Oduk
IniIbakesiAsanting Utit Ikpe, Edem Idim Ibakesi, Ikot Ubeng, Ikot Udo Asan, Mbiakpa Ibakesi, Nkwot Etok, Usuk Ibaken
IniIbiakuIbiaku Ata, Ibiaku Ikot-Ukana, Ibiaku Okpo, Mbiabong Ikon-Ekpene-Oton, Ndiya Mfia
IniIkpe/IkotAkpayak Ikpe, Ebam Edek, Esiyere, Ibam Edet, Ibam Obot Enen, Ikot Osom Ikpe, Mbaiabet Ikot, Mbiabet Ikot, Mbiabet Ikot Efa, Mbiabet Ikot Oton, Mbiabet Ikot Udo-Uba, Mbiabet Ikot-Udo, Mbiabet Otung, Mbiabet-Eyehedia, Ndot Ikpe, Nna Enin, Nsit Ikpe, Oniong Ono, Usung Ita
IniItu MbonusoAnanammong, Ibo, Ikot Esien, Ikot Nta, Ikporom, Mkpu, Nchana Ebua, Obot Ndom, Ogu
IniIwerreEdem Urua, Ikweme, Mbiabong, Nturi, Obotme, Okpoto, Ukpa Okon
IniMbiabon G. I.Ibisikpo Ikot Udo, Iden Udo, Ikot Akpan Ntim, Mbiabong Ekpip, Mbiabong Ikot Akpan, Mbiabong Ikot Etefia, Mbiabong Oku Ikot- Abasi, Mbiabong Ukan Ikot, Mbiabong Ukan Ikot-Nung, Mbiafun Ikot Ntia
IniMbiabong IIAfaha Ikot Akpan-Edu, Aka Ekpene, Eminang, Ikot Akpa Edu, Itak Edem Isa, Itak Ikot Obio, Mbiabong Ikot Eminang, Mbiabong Ikot Etim, Mbiabong Ikot Udo, Mbiabong Ikot Udofia, Mbiabong Mbat, Mbiafun Eyehe Adia, Mbiafun Ikot Abasi, Mbiafun Mmananu, Mbiafun Ubot Oko, Ndinya Ikot Imo, Nung Oku, Oku Ikot Edaha
IniMbiafunMbiafun
IniNkariAnwafia, Ibono Okporo, Ibono Usuk, Ikot Akpan, Ikot Offiong, Ikot Uko, Mbento, Obong, Offufa, Ubie Nkene
IniNung-UkemAkpa-Etok, Essien, Etefia, Mbiafan Nkwono, Mkpe, Ndiya Etok, Nung Ukem-Ikot-Udom, Nung Ukim Ikot, Nung Ukim Ikot-Okori, Nung Ukim Ikot-Uko, Nung Ukin Ikot Abia
IniOdoro IkpeEkoi Atan Ubom, Ekoi Eben Obom, Ekoi Ikot Abia, Ekoi Ikot Ebom, Ekoi Ikot Nyoho, Ekoi Ikot Ofon, Ekoi Ikot Udofe, Ibam Ukwot, Ibiono Ewuro, Ikot Ukpong, Ikpe Ikot Nkon, Itie Ikpe, Nkana Ikpe, Odoro Ikpe
IniUquokAba Itiat, Anwa Urua, Asanting Obot Obom, Atan, Edem Akai, Ibesikpo Edem Idem, Iko Atia, Ikot Abasi, Ikot Akpan, Ikot Andem, Ikot Ata Udo, Ikot Awa, Ikot Ede, Ikot Edem, Ikot Emem, Ikot Ese, Ikot Obio Asang, Ikot Ubam, Ikot Udo Ata, Ikot Udo Eboho, Ikot Uno, Iton Mong, Ukwok Ikot Idut, Usuk Idim
ItuAyadeheIkot Akpabio-Ayadehe, Ikot Onoi, Ikot Udo
ItuEast ItamAdang Itam, Afaha I, Efi Itam, Ekim Itam I, Ekim Itam II, Ekritam Akpan Obong, Ema Itam, Enen Atai Itam, Ibiaku Ikot Obong, Ikot Akpan Itam, Ikot Andem Itam, Ikot Annie, Ikot Anse Itam, Ikot Ayan, Ikot Nya Itam, Ikot Ukap, Ikot Ukono, Ikot Uso Akpan, Mbak Atai Itam, Mbak Obio Itam, Mbiabong Afaha, Mbiatok Itam, Mkpeti Itam, Nkim Itam, Ntiat Itam, Obong Itam, Odiok Afaha Itam, Okon Itam, Uyo Itam
ItuItuAfia Isong, Akpa Ekpene Oton, Edem Inyang, Esin Ufot, Esuk Itu, Ikot Ukpo Itu, Obot Etim, Obot Itu, Odu Itu, Okoho Itu
ItuMbiaboEfik Ibuno, Etehenten, Eton Ani, Ikot Efah, Ikot Offiong, Ikot Out, Mbiabo Edere, Mkpana Uruk, Nya Anating, Okono, Ufok Offiong Ani
ItuOkuIka Oku, Ikot Abiyak, Ikot Adakpan, Ikot Antuen, Ikot Eka Iko, Ikot Esia, Ikot Essien, Ikot Ntu Oku, Settlements
ItuWest ItamAfaha Itam, Afaha Ube, Afaha Ude Oke, Atai Ibiaku Itam, Ekit-Itom Akpan Obong, Ikot Abasi Itam, Ikot Ayan Itam, Ikot Ebom Itam, Ikot Ekang, Ikot Ekwere Itam, Ikot Emien Itam, Ikot Etpuk, Ikot Mbonde Itam, Ikot Obio Atai I, Ikot Obio Enang, Ikot Obong Edong, Mbak Ikot Oku, Mbak Obio, Mbribit Itam, Ntak Inyang, Nung Ukot Itam, Nwut Usiong
MboAfaha OkpoEkiebong, Eyo Efai, Eyo Ukut, Ibete, Ibuet Ikot, Uba, Ubotuong, Udini, Udombo, Udung Eyo Adaeba, Uko Akpan
MboEffiatAkpa Nkanua, Akwa Obio Effiat, Asiok Obufa, Esuk Anwang, Ibuot Utan, Ine Inua Abasi, Inua Abasi, James Town, Mbe Ndoro, Obio Iyata, Obong Nim, Usuk Effiat, Utan Antai, Utan Brama, Utan Udombo, Utang Efiong
MboIbiakuEsa Ekpo, Ibekwe-Akpan Nya, Ibiaku Esa Ekpo, Ikot Abasi Akpan, Ikot Abia Enin, Ikot Aka, Ikot Ata/Nung Ikono, Ikot Ekpenyong., Ikot Idiong, Ikot Itina, Ikot Ntot, Ikot-Akpabong, Ikot-Ebak, Minya Ntak, Ndot/Abat Nya, Nya Odiong
MboIkpa IbomAtanuk, Ekim, Ibiotio, Ikot Aba, Ikot Akata, Ikot Akpa-Ekop, Ikot Akpabio Ukam, Ikot Akpaden, Ikot Akpan Ukam, Ikot Ayan, Ikot Edim, Ikot Edong Ukam, Ikot Ekong, Ikot Ekpang, Ikot Enin, Ikot Etefia Ukam, Ikot Eto, Ikot Iseghe, Ikot Obio Ekpong, Ikot Obio Ndoho, Ikot Obio-Akai, Ikot Okop – Odong, Ikot Oyoro, Ikot Ukwa, Ikotn Inyang-Okop, Ndom Gbodom, Ndom Ibotio, Obioete
MboIkpo IkonoAsana, Ekpuk, Ibianga, Iffe, Ikot Abia-Utok, Ikot Afang, Ikot Eda, Ikot Ekpaw, Ikot Enyienge, Ikot Esen Akpan Ntuen, Ikot Mkpeye, Ikot Obio-Nso, Ikot Umiang, Ikot Unya, Iton
MboUkwongAkai Ati, Akai owu, Akprang, Eprang Udo, Ibaka (Uda), Isong Inyang, Kprang (Uda), Mkpang Utong, Offi (Uda), Onukim (Uda), Osu Udesi, Udung Eyo Unyenge, Uke Nteghe, Utit Atai Unyenge
Nsit AtaiEastern NsitAdia Nsit, Akpang Offop, Etobodom, Ibakang, Ibedu, Ibiakpan, Idiaba, Idifa, Idikpa, Idikpa Ikot Ntung, Ikot Abasi, Ikot Abiaenyie, Ikot Abiyan, Ikot Akpabio, Ikot Akpan Ike, Ikot Asua, Ikot Ebita, Ikot Edebe, Ikot Edong, Ikot Eket, Ikot Ekpot, Ikot Esen, Ikot Esop, Ikot Essien, Ikot Inyang, Ikot Itie-Udong, Ikot Mkpo, Ikot Nkpene, Ikot Ntuen, Ikot Obong, Ikot Otu, Ikot Ubok Udom, Ikot Udofia, Ikot Ukpong, Ikot Uyo Nsit, Iwok Atai, Iwok Nsit, Iwok Obio Aduang, Nda Nsit, Ndisiak, Ndon Ekpe, Ndon Ikot Itie-Udung, Ndon Omun, Odot No.1, Odot No.2, Odot No.3, Okoro Atai, Okoro Nsit, Ubetim, Udofia, Unyehe Nsit
Nsit IbomAsang ClanAfaha nsit I, Afia Nsit I, Anyam Nsit, Asang, Ekpene Ukpan, Ikat Nsit, Ikot Asat, Ikot Idem, Ikot Ntan Nsit, Ikot Ntuem, Ikot Obio Edim, Ikot Obok, Ikot Ofiok-Nsit, Ikot Ofiong Nsit, Ikot Oku Nsit, Ikot Otong-Nsit, Mbak Nsit I, Mbiakot, Miokporo Obio Nsit, Nditung Nsit, Nduo Eduo, Obiokpok, Obo Atai, Obo Etim, Obo Etok, Obo Ikot Ita, Obo Ntong, Okukuk, Okwo Nsit, Ukat Nsit, Ukot Nsit
Nsit IbomMbiaso ClanAfaha Abia, Afaha Ikot, Afaha Ikot Ede, Afaha Ntup, Afaha Ofiong, Afia Nsit II, Edebom, Ikot Akpan, Ikot Akpan Etang, Ikot Ebre, Ikot Nya, Ikot Obio Asanga, Ikot Obio Etan, Ikot Odiong, Mbiaso, Mbikporo II, Nkwot
Nsit UbiumIbiakpan/Obotim ClanEdebom, Ibiakpan, Ikot Ada Okp, Ikot Akpabon, Ikot Akpan Ibakpan, Ikot Edikpe, Ikot Ekpene Udo, Ikot Imo, Ikot Udo Ime, Ikot Ukobo, Ikpatu, Ntiti Oton, Ukat Atan
Nsit UbiumItreto ClanAtan, Ikot Akan, Ikot Ansang, Ikot Ede, Ikot Ekpan, Ikot Etim, Ikot Etobo, Ikot Iyire, Ikot Okobo, Usung Inyand
Nsit UbiumNdiyaAfia Nsit Atai, Ikot Abasi-Ufat, Ikot Akpaofuk, Ikot Edibon, Ikot Ewang, Ikot Inyang Eti, Ikot Obio Ndua, Ikot Ukap, Ndiya Usung Inyang
Nsit UbiumUbium NorthAtiam Kpat, Edem Idim Okpot, Ikot Akpan-Abia, Ikot Ekwere, Ikot Esen, Ikot Eyo, Ikot Oduatang, Ikot Okwot, Ikot Osom, Mbiekene, Ndukpo Ise
Nsit UbiumUbium southAkai, Ekpene Ukim, Ibiemin, Ikot Akpa Eno, Ikot Akpa Mba, Ikot Edok, Ikot Enwana, Ikot Nkor, Ikot Ntung, Ikot Okoro, Ikot Okpodo, Ikot Okpyot, Ikot Ubo, Ikot Udo Ide, Ikot Udo Iton, Ikot Uso, Mbat Uno, Nung Obong, Obio Ekit, Obio Ubium, Odoro Atasung, Ukat
Obot AkaraIkot AbiaAbak Ukpom, Abiakpo Idiaha, Abiakpo Ikot Abasi-Inyang, Ama Okop, Ibiakpan, Ikot Abia, Ikot Akpan-Enuek, Ikot Ikok, Ikot Moboho, Ikot Obo Nto, Ikot Obuk, Ikot Ukpong Ikot Udan, Ikot Upeng, Ikot-Udom Anwa, Imana, Mbat Esifon, Nto Eton, Ntong Uno, Obon Ukwa I, Obon Ukwa II, Okop, Unik Osung
Obot AkaraNto EdinoAbama, Abasi Eduo, Abiakipo Nkap, Abiakpo Ikot-, Abiakpo Ikot-Ukam, Atan Ibong, Edem Idem Okpo Eto, Ibom Uruk, Ibongokpo-Eto, Ikot Essien, Ikot Eyem, Ikot Ide, Ikot Idem Udo, Ikot Mba, Ikot Mem, Ikot Oku, Ikot Osom, Ikot Udo Nto-Ide, Ikot Ukana, Nto Asiak, Nto Edino Obot, Nto Ekpe, Nto Esu, Nto Ide, Nto Ide Anwa-Effiat, Nto Obio Iwok, Nto Omen, Okpo Eto Ikot Imo, Usaka
Obot AkaraObot AkaraAbiakpo, Abiakpo Ibo, Abiakpo Ikot, Abiakpo Ikot-Obio Nting, Atai Ikwen, Esa Iken, Ikot Abasi Eyop, Ikot Abia Osom, Ikot Atasung, Ikot Ntuen, Ikot Utin, Ikot Utu, Ikot Utu Ikot Akpan, Ikpe Mbak Eyop, Ikpe Usung-Ita, Ikwen Ikot Udom, Inyang I, Inyang II, Mkpa Uno, Nko Nto Okono, Nkpo Nto Nkoboho, Nsit Ikpe, Nto Ekpu, Nto Ndung, Nto Obio Ikang, Oku Obom, Uto Ekpu Ikot, Utu Ikot
OkoboAtabongIkot Iquo, Ikot Odiong, Ikot Okokon, Ikot Osukpong
OkoboEbughuEyede, Ikono, Itak Ekim, Nsie, Uruting
OkoboEtaAfaha Nsung, Akanawana, Amamong, Anua Okopedi, Ape Amamong, Atai Amamong, Atai Atai Otope, Atipa Odobo, Atipa Okopedi, Ebighi Eta, Ekpene Ekim Eta, Ibawa, Mbieduo, Nsating, Nung Atai Eta, Nung Udom Odobo, Obufi
OkoboIbighiAfaha Akai, Atiabang, Oyoku Assang, Urue Ita
OkoboOduAkiba Obo, Anua Ekeya, Ebighi Edu, Ebighi Okobo, Ekpene Ekim, Esuk Inwang, Idibi Enin, Nda, Nung Ukana, Obot Inwang, Ube, Ufok Esuk
OkoboOkiusoAkai Nyo, Isa Okiuso, Itak Okiuso, Udung Afiang, Udung Amkpe, Udung Ukpong, Udung Ulo, Udung Umo
OkoboUkwongAfaha Osu, Ebighi Anwa Ikpi, Ebighi Anwa Oro, Etieke Udong Eto, Eweme, Eyo Nku, Itak Uyati, Mbukpo Oduobo, Ndoung, Osu Offi, Oti Oron, Otieke, Ubak, Utine Eyekung, Utine Ndoung
OnnaAwa ClanAbak Ishiet, Afaha Atai, Afaha Ikot Ankang, Afaha Ikot Idem Udo, Afaha Ikot-, Afaha Ubium, Akpan-Nkpe, Atiamkpat Nung-, Awa, Awa Nkp, Awandon, Edem Idim, Ikot Akpan, Ikot Ese Ishiet, Ikot Obio-Eket, Ikot Obong-Ishiet, Ishiet, Nko, Ntan Ide, Oku Ekanem
OnnaIquitaEyo – Essi, Eyo – Esu, Eyo – Usotai, Eyo – Utumong, Udung – Ndung, Udung – Uso
OnnaNung Ndem ClanIkot Ndua Iman, Ikot Nkan, Mkpok, Ndom Eyo, Okat
OnnaOniong ClanAkpabom, Ikot Abasi, Ikot Akpatek, Ikot Annang, Ikot Ebekpo, Ikot Ebidang, Ikot Ebire, Ikot Edor, Ikot Ikom Ibom, Ikot Ndudot, Ikot Nuten, Ikot Udo, Ikwe, Mkpa Eto, Okom, Ukpan
OronAfaha OkpoEsin Ufot, Esuk Oro, Eyo Ekung Inyang, Eyo Obiosio, Udung Esien, Udung Ulo, Udung Usotaiudung Ekung
OronEyo AbasiAkai – Ikon, Udung Ekung, Udung Ekung II, Udung Osin, Udung Uko, Udung Usotai, Uko Okwong, Uko Uyokim
OronEyotongEyo – Esang – Obisung, Eyo – Esio -Uwak, Eyo – Okpo – Oyo, Eyo – Orokra – Usuyak, Eyo – Otong – Uwe, Eyo – Oyete, Udung – Obisung
OronUya OroEyo – Atta, Eyo – Esu, Eyo – Ifang, Eyo – Odiong, Eyo – Okpo, Eyo – Uya, Udung – Okwong, Udung – Uwe
Oruk AnamAbak /MidimEdiene Ikot Iyang, Ekot Ediene, Enuekoro, Ikot Adia, Ikot Akpakpan, Ikot Akpan, Ikot Akpan Essien, Ikot Akpan Etedue, Ikot Akpan Ntia, Ikot Akpan Otuk, Ikot Akpan Udo, Ikot Eda, Ikot Esenam, Ikot Inuen, Ikot Mbong, Ikot Obio Asan, Ikot Obio Atara, Ikot Obio-Aduak, Ikot Oko, Ikot osute, Ikot Otok, Ikot Otu, Ikot Owobo, Ikot Ukpo, Ikot Ukpong-Obiose, Ikot Uso Etok, Ikot Utiat, Manta, Offot, Otung Aya, Uikot Ukpong Eren, Ukpom, Ute Ekuk, Utu Ikot Iwara, Utu Ikot Obio Ekpe
Oruk AnamEkparakwaEdiene Atai, Ediene Ikot-Ebom, Ekparakwa, Ika Annang, Ikot Akan, Ikot Akpa Osung, Ikot Akpan Eda, Ikot Eshiet, Ikot Inyang, Ikot Ntuen, Ikot Obong-Akan, Itung Ikot-Ndem, Mbon Ebre, Ukpom Edem Iyang
Oruk AnamIbesitAta Ntak, Edem idim Ibesit, Ibesit Ekoi, Ikot Afanga, Ikot Akam, Ikot Akpam, Ikot Akpan Mbure, Ikot Esikan, Ikot Essien, Ikot Offiong, Ikot Oko Etok, Ikot Okpong, Ikot udo Aduak, Ikot udo Etok, Isama, Ntak Ibesit, Nto Adua, Uruk Enung, Uruk Obong
Oruk AnamIbesit Nung IkotAnwa Udo, Eteben, Idung Ntuk Uma, Ikot Akama, Ikot Akpan Nsek, Ikot Akpan Udo, Ikot Iba, Ikot Idem, Ikot Ikpene, Ikot Ndo, Ikot Oku, Ikot Omono, Ikot Oto, Ikot Owuk, Ikot Udo Offiong, Ikot Udoro, Ikot Ukpong Obio, Itung Ekpip, Kpong, Okpotoro, Warite
Oruk AnamInenAsakpa, Ekefe, Etok Inen, Etok Nkwo, Ikot Akpaya, Ikot Eduep, Ikot Ekon, Ikot Ekpuk, Ikot Ese, Ikot Eteye, Ikot Etim, Ikot Ibram, Ikot Ndo, Ikot Obio Idang, Ikot Offiong, Mbiaso, Nto Udo-Akpan, Oku Uruk, Okukuk
Oruk AnamNdotAfaha Obo-Ikot Ito, Akapa Akpa Ewe, Ibianga, Ikot Akpa Inyang, Ikot Etim – Ibesit, Ikot Idem Udo, Ikot Ntuen, Ikot Obio Nsu, Ikot Osukpong, Ikot Ubo, Ikot Udo Idem, Ikot Ukpong Etor, Inen Abasi Atai, Inen Atan, Inen Ikot Obiom, Inen Ikot-Essien, Inen Nsai, Ito, Mbiakot, Ndo Ikot-Eda, Ndon Ikot – Umo-Iden, Ndot Usung Idim, Nto Onio-Idang, Nto Udo Akpan, Nung Oku Ubo 1, Nung Oku Ubo II, Obio Ebiet Nkanka, Obio Ibiet Esa, Obio Ndot, Uruk Otong, Usung Atiat Ubo
Oruk AnamNung IkotEka Nung Ikot, Ikot Okoro Usung, Nung Ikot Obiodo, Nung Ikot Asanga, Nung-Ikot Urua Ekpo
Oruk AnamNung ItaIkot Akpan, Ikot Essien, Ikot Inyang, Ikot Ntuk, Ikot Obio Enin Atai, Ikot Obio Enin-Udobia, Ikot Obio Nkan, Ikot Obio Oruk, Ikot Okoro
Oruk AnamObio AkpaAkpa, Ata Essien Obio, Ata Obio Akpa, Aya Obio Akpa, Ikot Eka Ide, Ikot Idiaha, Ikot Ukpong Obiokpong, Ntak Obio Akpa, Ntenge Akana, Okpokoro, Warife
Udung UkoAfaha OkpoEdikor Eyiba, Edikor Eyobiosio, Edikor Eyokpu, Eniongo, Eye Oko, Eyo Atai, Eyo Atang, Eyo Ating-Osung, Eyo Ebieme, Eyo Esio Osung, Eyo Nsek, Eyo Okponung, Eyo Ukpe, Eyo Uliong, Eyo Ulung, Eyo Uwe, Eyobisung, Eyofin, Uboro Isong Inyang, Udung Adatang, Udung Esio, Udung Uko, Usung
Udung UkoOkpo ClanEnino, Eyiba, Eyo Ating Osung, Eyo Esin, Eyo Esio Usung, Eyo Uliong, Eyo-Ating, Eyobiosio, Eyofin, Eyoko, Eyokponung, Eyokpu, Eyosio-Osung, Eyotai, Udng Otok, Udung Adatang
Udung UkoUbodungEkim
Udung UkoUbodung ClanEkim, Ubodung
UkanafunNorthern AfahaAbat, ADAT IFANG 533105, Akwa, Ata Essien, Ata Essien Afaha-Ntak, Ekpe, Ikot Akpan Eyo, Ikot Akpan Inyang, Ikot Akpan-Ebo, Ikot Antia, Ikot Anuwo, Ikot Arankere, Ikot Ebok, Ikot Edem Ewa, Ikot Edung, Ikot Ekpankpe, Ikot Ndot, Ikot Udo, Ikot Udo Iyak, Ikot Udo Mbang, Ikot Udo Mbang/Afaha Obo, Ikot Uram, Ikot Utiat, Ikot Wkpankpe, Ndot Ikot Akwa, Ntak Afaha Ikot, Nto Okon Ikot Enyiekop, Nto Okon Ikot Okpo, Nto Okon Ikot-Obio
UkanafunNorthern UkanafunAfaha Ikot Akpa Idem, Afaha Ikot Akwa, Afaha Ikot Inyang, Afaha Obo Ata Essien, Afaha Obo Ikot Uko, Afaha Odon, Idem, Ikot Akpa Ntuen, Ikot Anta Eneng-Obum, Ikot Ide, Ikot Obio Okpoho, Ikot Obio-Owo, Ikot Oku Usung, Ikot Uko Annang, Inyang, Nkek Abak, Nkek Idim, Nsekhe, Ukanafun Ikot-Ekpat, Ukanafun-Edem
UkanafunSouthern AfahaAwat Waterside, Idung Nneke, Idung-Akpan Uko, Ikot Akai, Ikot Akpa Idem, Ikot Akpan Afaha, Ikot Andem, Ikot Awak, Ikot Dappa, Ikot Edong, Ikot Effiong, Ikot Essien, Ikot Etim, Ikot Ikang, Ikot Ikpe, Ikot Iwara, Ikot Obong, Ikot Oto-Iwuo, Ikot Owure, Ikot Udo-Ossiom, Odoro Ikot, Usung Atiat
UkanafunSouthern UkanafunEdem Idim, Idung Eka Uyo, Idung Idem Udo, Idung Uko Udo, Idung Urum Iso, Ikot Akpa Nkuk, Ikot Akpan Eyara, Ikot Enang, Ikot Ibekwe, Ikot Iyang Udo 1, Ikot Iyang Udo 11, Ikot Odiong, Ikot Udo Abia, Ikot Uko Obobo, Ikot Ukpong, Ikot Una, Ikot-Inyang Abia, Nkek, Nyak Zba, Obon Odor, Okoyo
UruanNorthern UruanAkpa Utong, Eman Uruan, Ibiaku Uruan, Ibikpe Uruan, Ifiayong Obot, Ikot Oku Uruan, Ikot Udo Uruan, Ikpa Uruan, Ita uruan, Mbiaya Uruan, Osong Uruan, Utiti Uruan
UruanSouthern UruanAdadi, Afaha Ikot, Akpa Mfriukim, Edik Ikpa, Ekim Enen, Ekpene Ibio, Ekpene Ukim, Eman Ukpa, Ibeno Isiet, Ibiaku Ikot Ese, Ibiaku Isiet, Ikot Akan, Ikot Akpa Ekang, Isiet Ekim, Isiet Inua Akpa, Ituk Mbang, Ndon Ebom, Ndon Uruan, Nung Ikono Obio, Nung Ikono Ufok, Nung Uruan, Obio Ndobo, Oku Ikot Edung, Ufak Effiong, Use Uruan
UruanUruan CentralAkani Obio Uruan, Anakpa, Eman Ikot-Ebo, Esuk Odu, Idu Uruan, Ifia Yong Esuk, Ifiayong Usuk/Nwaniba, Ikot Inyang Esuk, Ikot Otoingie, Mbiakong, Nna Enin, Nnung Oku Uruan, Nturukpum
Urue-Offong/OrukoAfahaOkpo, Uboro Oron
Urue-Offong/OrukoEgughuElei, Ibetong Nsie
Urue-Offong/OrukoIbighiOkuko, Oyoku Ibighi, Oyubia, Uya Oron
Urue-Offong/OrukoOkiusoAtte, Umeme
Urue-Offong/OrukoUbodongAbiak Elibi, Anai Okpo, Edok, Eyetong, Eyo Eyekip, Eyo Okwong, Eyo Ufuo, Eyo Uwesong, Eyo Uya, Eyobiasang, Eyokpifie, Eyulor, Oduonim Isong Inyang, Oduonim Oro, Okossi, Ubodung, Udung Eta, Udung Okpor, Udung Uwe, Ukuda, Urue Offong
Urue-Offong/OrukoUkwongIbetong-Eweme, Ikpe, Mbokpu-Eyo-Ima, Mbokpu-Eyokan, Mbukup-Uko-Akai
UyoEtoiIfa Atai, Ifa Ikot, Ifa Ikot Abia Ntuen, Ifa Ikot Akpan, Ifa Ikot Akpan Abia, Ifa Ikot Idang, Ifa Ikot Obong, Ifa Ikot Ubo, Ifa Ikot-Akpabio, Ifa Ikot-Okpon, Ikot Abasi Nkpo, Ikot Inyang Idung, Itiam Etoi, Itian Ikot Ebia, Mbak Akpan Ekpenyong, Mbak Ikot Abasi, Mbak Ikot Ebo, Mbiabong Anyanya, Mbiabong Ikot Abasi, Mbiabong Ikot-Antem, Miabong Ikot, Obio Etoi, Obot Obom Etoi
UyoIkonoAnan Ikono, Ikot, Ikot Ayan, Ikot Ebo, Ikot Eboro, Ikot Edung, Ikot Ekpeyak, Ikot Enyienge, Ikot Iton, Ikot Mbong, Ikot Nsung, Ikot Obio Mkpon, Ikot Offiong, Ikot Ofong, Ikot Oku Ikono, Mbiabong, Minya Ikono, Nung Asang, Nung Ukim
UyoOffotAfaha Offot, Aka Offot, Annua Oboo, Anua Obio Offot, Anua Offot, Atan Offot, Effiat Offot, Ekpri Nsukara, Eniong Offot, Ewet Offot, Ibiaku Offot, Iboko, Ikot Anyang, Ikot Ekpe Offot, Ikot Ntueh Offot, Ikot Oku Ido Offot, Ikot Okubo, Nsukara Offot, Obio Offot, Use Atai, Use Ikot Ebio, Use Offot, Uyo Offot
UyoOkuAfaha Idoro, Afaha Oku, Iba Oku, Ikot Akpan Ediene, Ikot Akpan Oku, Ikot Ebido, Ikot Ntuen-Oku, Ikot Oku, Ikot Udoro, Nduetong Oku, Nung Edong Ediene, Nung Obio Enang Idoro, Nung Udoe Ediene, Nung Uyo Idoro

LIST OF VILLAGES IN ANAMBRA STATE

LGADistrict, Area, or TownVillages
AguataAchinaEbene, Umuezeinyi
AguataAgulueze-ChukwuAlu-Agulu, Ezeagu, Ezugwu, Ifite, Ihichi, Ndiokolo, Ozalla
AguataAkpuAgbaelu, Amaite, Amaohia, Amopu, Imofia, Mgboko, Ngodo, Obiofia, Obunetiti, Ofemili, Ogbo, Udo, Uhala, Umuanaga, Umueze, Umuike, Upata
AguataAmesiAmagbo, Amaowerri, Obinato, Ubaha, Umuocha
AguataEkwulobiaAbaogwuoma, Agba, Aguata, Eziagulu, Nkono, Okpo, Umuchi, Umuchiana
AguataEzinifiteAku, Amaekwulu, Ifite
AguataIgbo-UkwuIfite, Ngo, Obiuno, Umualega
AguataIkengaIkenga
AguataIsuofiaIsuofia
AguataNkpologwuIsioji, Obinabo, Ogugumezi, Umuonyia
AguataOra-EriEbenato, Obiuno, Obunri, Umudike, Umunriofia
AguataUgaAmalasi, Oka, Umueze, Umuolu
AguataUmuchuAchara, Akukwa, Ameihe, Ibughuba, Ogwugwu, Osote, Ugwuakwu, Umugana
Anambra EastAguleriEziagulu, Igboezunu/Ugwume, Ivite-Umuleri, Ogbu
Anambra EastEziagulu-OutOkata, Umuamievili, Umuriabor
Anambra EastIgbariamAniekwem, Eziafor, Eziama, Ivite, Ogugu-Etiti, Ubaru, Umuchem, Urualor
Anambra EastNandoAgbudu, Agu, Akamanator, Akata, Amuawor, Dagama, Isinyi, Nisoye, Nkwonando, Ovu-Oke/Abubeuno, Owaloka, Ubaronisioye, Ubaru
Anambra EastNsugbeAba, Abalagbo, Akpalagbo, Amagu, Amaunu, Enugwu, Nnadi & Amofu, Ogwuari, Ugwuaru
Anambra EastOtuochaAnaeze Nneyi, Nmiata II, Udeabor, Umuoba Amam Amaeze
Anambra EastUmuleriAdagbe, Mgbago Nneyi, Nneyi Ogbu, Ogubu, Ugwume, Umuatulu, Umudiana
Anambra WestEnug-OutEnugu, Igboezunu, Isiokwe, Mkpunando
Anambra WestEzianamOnono, Umudora Anam, Umuikwu Anam
Anambra WestIfite AnamAbegbu, Iyiora-Anam, Mmiata, Umundeze Mniata, Umuoba, Umuomuora
Anambra WestNzamAnakpa, Atakol, Aza, Igeja, Irubi, Odobo, Okpeluba, Utaba
Anambra WestOlumbanasaAlla, Igbedor, Igbokenyi, Inoma, Odeh, Odekpe, Odomagwu, Onugwa
Anambra WestOroma EtitiUmanake, Umuagha, Umuche, Umuebndu, Umueze Anam, Umuezumezu, Umunzu, Umuoje, Umuomewni, Umuotianya, Unoosodi
Anambra WestUmuen-WelumNkwo-Oji, Obodo-Otu, Umu-Amachiala, Umuotom
AnaochaAdazi-AniAsanu, Ede, Unuru
AnaochaAdazi-EnuAkwankwo, Enugu-Adazi, Obe, Ogweni-Oji, Ogwoeniacha, Umuabu
AnaochaAdazi-NnukwuAmata, Amolu, Nnukwu
AnaochaAguluAmaezike, Amatutu, Amorji, Ifiteani, Isiamaigbo, Nkifaku, Nnechia, Nneogidi, Nwanchi, Obe, Obeagu, Odidama, Okpu-Agulu, Okpu-Ifite, Uhueme, Ukunu, Umuifite, Umunown, Umuowelle
AnaochaAgulu-UzoigboEtuleze, Ifite, Iruowelle, Nduani, Ufa, Uhuhu
AnaochaAkwaezeMgbuwa, Umuezeani, Umuideke, Umuonyili, Umutu, Uruolu
AnaochaIchidaAjani, Ezebuazu, Ihe, Mgbudu, Nuhukwu, Ubulu, Umuezeosue, Uruamindo
AnaochaNeniEtitinabor, Eziaja, Ezineni, Okofia, Ugwudunu, Umuabia, Umudioka, Umueze, Umukabia, Umunri, Umuuri
AnaochaNriAgbadani, Akamkpisi, Diodo, Obeagu, Uruoji
AnaochaObeleduEnuabor, Enugwu-Iwa, Ezele, Iluowelle, Obeledu-Ani, Okofia, Umudibunan, Unuaneke
Awka NorthAchallaAmadim, Amukabia, Odawa, Udeze, Umudiama, Umuebie, Umuezede, Umunagu, Umuozide
Awka NorthAmanseaAmaowelle, Egbeagu, Okikwa, Orebe, Umuekpala
Awka NorthAmanukeEnuagu, Iruchiafo, Isiogugu, Omiah, Oraukwu, Umu-Ogbogu, Umudiaba, Umudome, Umueze, Umuonyala, Umuyom
Awka NorthEbenebeObuna, Okpuno, Umuajana, Umuji, Umuogbefi, Umuoye, Uwani
Awka NorthIsu-AniochaAdama, Ifite-Isu, Oraofia, Otoko, Umudunu, Umuelen, Umuelom, Umueze, Umuleri, Umumete, Umuomite
Awka NorthMgbakwuAmankpu, Amanwanyi, Amazike, Amede, Umuotulu, Uruonwu
Awka NorthUgbeneEnuagu, Ifite-Ora, Umu-Agunwoke, Umu-Nokwam, Umuemem
Awka NorthUgbuenuAgueke, Akpulu, Ametiti, Enugu-Ugbenu, Obubo, Umuaneke, Umunono, Umuonyeukwu
Awka NorthUkumAkaeze, Akaezi, Akinyi, Akitinyi, Ifite-Ora, Umu-Ufie
Awka SouthAmawbiaAdebebe, Enuoji, Ezimezi, Ngene, Umueze, Umukabia
Awka SouthAwka-IfiteAkpana, Enugu, Enugwuagu, Ezike, Umuchibu, Umuezeafor, Umukpe, Umuosite
Awka SouthEzinatoEzinato, Ndikpa, Ndiora, Ntawkaw
Awka SouthIsiaguAnumeze, Ebenano, Emuofite, Gbaragu, Iruoge, Umuakunwa, Umudike-Irioman, Umuonyia, Uruoge
Awka SouthMbaukwuEgbeenano, EkenboAkesi, Ezinwafor, Eziokpo/Obeagu, Ndiagu, Ngodo, Obuofia, Umuezilo, Umuezume, Umuoba, Umuodum, Uru
Awka SouthNiboEzeawulu, Ezeoye, Ifite, Umuamuno
Awka SouthNiseAgbna-Arah, Isiakpu, Ngodo, Obele, Obunabo, Obunto-Umuazu, Umuazu, Umuenwuze-Arah, Umuezealo Arah, Umuezeilo Arah, Umugbulu, Umunomo Ngodo, Umuonyia
Awka SouthOkpunoNodu, Okochi, Okpu, Umu-Odu
Awka SouthUmuawuluAgbana, Enugwu, Umuenu
AyamelumAnakuIkenga, Umueragu, Umuria
AyamelumIfite OgwariAmadie, Amah, Aniocha, Isiudala, Umuawa
AyamelumIgbakwuAmagu, Irator, Isiachelle, Isiokwe
AyamelumOmasiObunofia, Ugbuno, Umuata
AyamelumOmorAmaikwo, Aturia
AyamelumUmuejiAmoli, Umuoke
AyamelumUmuerumAyigo, Ukpobaka, Umuali, Umuelem, Umuerike, Umuodu
AyamelumUmumboEziumubo, Iboji, Ifitora, Ikenga, Isamoyi, Obiri, Obunze, Uga
DunukofiaIfite-UkpoAbidudu, Akwa, Eziagu, Ifitedunu, Igbuala, Iruowelu, Obieze, Ukpo-Nmili, Umuanugwo, Umunaboh
DunukofiaNawguAkamenato, Akwueso, Ezinezi, Idede, Ifiteora, Olor
DunukofiaUkpoAkaezi, Akpu, Isiekwulu, Oranto
DunukofiaUkwuluAdagbe, Enuaga, Etiti, Umugana, Uruezeagu
DunukofiaUmudiokaAkpan, Okpuru, Ugwu, Umajana, Umuechigbo, Umuezechia, Umuezekweo, Umugha, Uruagu, Uruowelle
DunukofiaUmunachiMgbuke, Nagbana, Nkwelle, Ozzah
EkwusigoIchiEnuguaja, Oka, Umunandu
EkwusigoIhembosiUbahuihe, Umuabor, Umunakwu, Umuohi
EkwusigoOraifiteIbolo, Ifite, Ireri, Onodu, Oraifite, Umuezopi
EkwusigoOzubuluAmakwa, Egbema, Eziora, Nza
Idemili NorthAbachaEzinifite, Nogba, Umuazu, Umulisi, Umuokpeli, Umuokpulo, Umuoti
Idemili NorthAbateteAgbaja, Nsukwu, Odida, Ogbu
Idemili NorthEziowelleEzimimo, Okpaliko, Ubuhu, Umuikpelle, Umunnama
Idemili NorthIdeaniAkama, Nzokwe, Oko, Umexhem, Umuoduba, Umuru, Urueze
Idemili NorthNkporAkuzor, Amafor, Ekele, Isungwu, Mgbachu, Ububa, Umuisiowe, Umuochi
Idemili NorthObosi (Rural)Ire, Manakwum, Okpuno, Ugamuna, Umuota, Uruowulu
Idemili NorthOgidi (Rural)Ezi-Ogidi, Ikenga-Ogidi, Ireh-Ogidi, Nkwelle-Ogidi, Odida-Ogidi, Ogidiani Ukwu, Ogidiani-Etiti, Uru-Ogidi
Idemili NorthOraukwuAmaeze, Dimubana, Ezemmaja, Ibenabo, Iruowelle, Nkwelle, Otta, Uba-Ani, Uma-Amada
Idemili NorthUkeNkwelle, Oba-Ani, Omimi, Ubuluenu, Umuazu, Uruaboh
Idemili NorthUmuojiAbidi, Abor, Aguma, Akala-Ekiti, Amogu, Amoji, Anegu, Dianokwu, Dimboko, Ekwulu, Etiti, Ideoma, Ifite, Ire, Umuaze, Umuechem, Umuegbe, Umuobia, Umuoli, Umuoma, Urueze, Uruideke, Urunaneke, Urunikpu
Idemili SouthAkwa-EtitiEjighunandu, Iruowelle, Nkpolofia, Nnaba, Ogunsele, Umudunu, Umunocha
Idemili SouthAkwuAkama, Ekele, Umuibu, Umuosiukpana
Idemili SouthAlorEkebunoyo, Etiti, Idam, Okide, Omuoshi, Umuokwu, Uruezeani
Idemili SouthNnobiAmadumu, Awuda, Ebenesi, Eziora, Ifite, Ndam, Ngo, Ubaha, Umagu, Umuafor, Umudinya, Umuegbu, Umuezike, Umuobi, Umuru
Idemili SouthNnokwaAbo, Eziama, Isuangbede, Odumodu, Ogonogo, Ozala, Ubili, Umuide, Umushi
Idemili SouthObaAbime, Aboji, Ezelle, Isu, Ogbenwa, Ogwugwu, Okuzu, Umeze-Abute, Umuogali
Idemili SouthOjotoAkabor, Ezema, Ezieke, Ire, Ojo, Umuechem
IhialaAmorkaIkenga, Umuejim, Umueze, Umuezeala, Umuezike, Umumakwa, Umuokpara
IhialaAziaAham, Egbuayiga, Ihite Azia, Issiokwe, Ukpakpa Azia, Ukwakwu, Umudanso, Umudiokpara
IhialaIhialaAkwa, Ehuejim, Ezeani, Ihudim, Mbarakpaka, Ndiezike, Obadaawa, Odoata, Ogboro, Ogwuaniocha, Okohia, Ubahuekwem, Umuabike, Umuada, Umuadobaihe, Umudabode, Umudala, Umuebugwu, Umuehekwone, Umueze, Umuezeawala, Umuezeogu, Umuezeolutu, Umummeri, Umunwajiobi, Uzoakwa
IhialaIssekeAmudo, Awonta, Edeke, Etitilukpo, Ihueke, Isseke, Ozo, Ubaha, Umueze, Uwawulu
IhialaMbosiEzikala, Izu Mbosi, Mbahunnaka, Ogwugwuekwe, Ubahu-Mbosi, Umudarigwe, Umueala, Umuezike, Umuhuanaka
IhialaOkijaAgbasike, Ezieke, Ihite, Ndeakoba, Ogbalegbu, Ohukpaia, Okpaladike, Ubahu, Ubahuagbugha, Ubahumonum, Ubalwoti, Uhungwu, Uhuobo, Uhuowelie, Umuagu, Umuagusioma, Umuakporom, Umuapani, Umudalaegwu, Umudioka, Umuegbieeli, Umueriagwani, Umuezeagwute, Umuezedam, Umuezelipi, Umuezeona, Umuezesom, Umuezewuhum, Umuezulu, Umuhu, Umundumanya, Umuofor, Umuogu, Umuohi
IhialaOsumoghuAkwalihu, Amadunu, Ebenator, Eziala, Ihuoweri, Initesha, Isungwu, Ogunmabiri, Umudi
IhialaUbulusiozorAmaoriji, Ihile Uzi, Ubahiogu, Umudioka, Umuzu
IhialaUliAmaputu, Idinwanedo, Ihite, Ndirokwo, Ndiumereaka, Ubahudara, Umaku, Umuabuchi, Umubazu, Umuchima, Umuezike, Umuoma, Uziama
NjikokaAbaganaAdagbe-Abagana, Adagbo-Oraofia, Adagbo-Umuduna, Akpu-Abagama, Amuenuye, Enora-Oraofia, Enuora-Umidin, Nahuru, Uruokpala
NjikokaAbbaAmabo, Ekpuloji, Eziabba, Ire
NjikokaEnugwu-AgidiAchala, Egbedeamu, Etiti, Ifite, Igbolo, Irunebo, Iruobigeli, Iruoma, Nomu, Ogwugwu
NjikokaEnugwu-UkwuAdagbabomini, Akiyi, Awaobu, Enuabomini, Enuage, Ire, Orji, Orofia, Osili, Umuakwu, Umuatulu-Awa-Abu, Umuatulu-Ifiteani, Umuoji, Uruabor, Uruekwo, Urukpalake, Urunnebe, Uruogbo
NjikokaNawfiaIfite, Mmini, Nmukwa, Umudunu, Umuriam, Uruoji
NjikokaNimoAbba, Ajanzo, Amafum, Atukpolom, Awator, Ebonano, Ebonato, Ezira, Obiagu Otenyi, Umuanua, Umudigba, Umudunu, Umueze, Umulu, Urakwelora, Uruakponalu, Uruani Otenyi, Uruanyaugani, Uruchime, Uruezebaluchia, Uruezewebo-Na, Urumegwalu, Urumkpoke, Uruo-Kpalabani, Uruoboa, Uruokoke, Uruokokwe, Uruonyejem, Uruuze
Nnewi NorthNnewi (Rural)Nnewi-Ichi, Otolo, Umudim, Uruagu
Nnewi SouthAkwaihediOrume, Umunnama, Umunwehi
Nnewi SouthAmichiAfoube, Ebenasa, Eziama, Obiogu, Ogbodi, Okpala, Okpokoro, Udene
Nnewi SouthAzigboEbenato, Imokpara, Okpuno, Umunnalo, Umunnobe
Nnewi SouthEbenatorUbaha, Umunama, Umuonyelikpa
Nnewi SouthEkwulu-MiliIsigwu, Owelechukwu, Umudiri, Urueze
Nnewi SouthEzinifiteAwo, Ifite, Umudiama
Nnewi SouthOsumenyiEzeabom, Umeojilienyi
Nnewi SouthUkporAmakom, Durumaduru, Umuahama, Umunuko
Nnewi SouthUnubiAnakom, Etitinabo, Nkwukwo
Nnewi SouthUtuhEbenator, Enugwu
OgbaruAkili OgidiKochio, Umuaguzana, Umuedem, Umumba, Umuogwuezi, Umuoniha, Umuonyaechi, Umuotake, Umuotutu
OgbaruAmiyiAbilibaose, Ibelenta, Umuekeke, Umumaika
OgbaruAtaniAbilibose, Ibelenta, Onyu, Ujadimegwu, Umieze-Atani, Umu-Emere, Umudimeh, Umuyasele
OgbaruMputuUmuamam, Umuchi
OgbaruObea-GweOumuogini, Umuagbu, Umuagha, Umuakpa, Umuanunwanyi, Umuekekeobodo, Umugbo, Umuikazu, Umuiyabala, Umumma, Umuoguluji
OgbaruOchucheUmuisama, Umukoligbo, Umuolokwu
OgbaruOdekpeAnibueze, Okoti, Idemili, Isioha, Iyiowa, Ogbetiti, Okpalika
OgbaruOgba-KubaNkwekochie, Umuizagbo, Umunkwo
OgbaruOguu-AniochaObolo, Umueleke, Umuezoma, Umunyasi
OgbaruOgwu-IkpeleObolo, Okichi, Umuezeoma, Umungasi, Umunkwekocha, Umuoleke
OgbaruOkoili-OzizorUmakika, Umuaniham, Umuateke, Umuebo, Umuoma
OgbaruOshitaIhum, Umomune, Umundu, Umuonyi
OgbaruOsso-MalaAkpanam, Igbuzor, Isoru, Ndam, Ogwasiji, Ugolo, Umichi, Umobo, Umuonyogwu
OgbaruUmunan-KwoEzele, Umuadigwe, Umueke, Umuezehobi, Umuoniha, Umuonyesom, Umuonyogbom, Umutaba
OgbaruUmu-UzuUmuidi, Umuobuo, Umuosanya
Orumba NorthAjalliAjango, Amagu, Ezibegbe, Ngodo Obinikpa, Nkwa, Obinikpa, Ogbiti, Ohiajana, Ohiakwouru, Uhuana, Uhuana Obinikpa, Uhuana Umueve, Umuabiama, Umueve, Umunkwa, Upata
Orumba NorthAkpuAmaohia, Amopu, Imoia, Mboko, Ngodo, Obiofia, Obunetiti, Oemili, Umuanaga, Umueze, Umuike, Upata
Orumba NorthAmaokpalaAmokwe, Ndikpa, Umudike
Orumba NorthAmeatitiEnuko, Uhuana, Umueghuo
Orumba NorthAwaAgbada, Agbanokwe, Ajango, Akwulofia, Amoji, Egbeagu, Eziobiuno, Eziokbikpa, Ndiokpo, Obinagu, Okeofia, Umuefu
Orumba NorthAwgbuAbor, Mbuluko, Osikwu, Ozu na Amugo, Ugwu
Orumba NorthNankaAgbiligba, Amako, Enugwu, Etti, Ifite, Ubaha, Umudala
Orumba NorthNdikeli-OnwuAmagu, Arogwe, Aronato, Ezinkwo, Eziokwe, Ndiefele, Ndikpa, Ndinwedo, Obinikpa, Umudim, Umuochu
Orumba NorthNdiokoloAnumkpu, Uhuama
Orumba NorthNdiokpalaAjango, Obumetiti, Ojiagbeni, Okpalebuteku, Umuikpa
Orumba NorthNdiowuAbomgbego, Agbata, Enumgbom, Igweakpu-Ofia Udo, Obinagu, Oboulhuala, Ubaha, Uhueze, Umudiabo
Orumba NorthNdiu-KwuenuAguogu, Ikpangene, Nkpogbo, Ozu, Ubani
Orumba NorthOkoEziabor, Ezioko, Ifite, Ihengwu, Okeani
Orumba NorthOkpoezeAro Neato, Gbalagu, Ozogu, Umunkwo, Umuodabiri, Umuokato
Orumba NorthOmoghoIsiamachi, Iwollo-Omogho, Kolulu, Umunaba
Orumba NorthUfumaEnuguaboh, Ozegu, Umuagu, Umuaguisibe, Umueji, Umunebonato, Umuogem, Umuonyiba, Umyonyinka
Orumba SouthAgbuduAdani-Ikpa, Adazi, Ajango, Imedin, Ndibeokpalaeze, Ndiudensi, Obioffia, Ogbunise, Umuezeregwu, Umunegbu, Umuora
Orumba SouthEnugu-UmuonyiaAbombe, Enekenta, Ufuene, Umucheke
Orumba SouthEziaguAmokwe, Obeagu, Omumueji, Umueleke, Umumbaka, Umunwozo, Umunwozonde, Umunwozonokebe, Umuokparaibekwe, Umuonogu
Orumba SouthEziraImeofia-Okii, Obuotu, Ubaha, Umuoram
Orumba SouthIhiteAmaoji, Amorie, Ndinkwu, Umuekwere, Umueonye Kanma, Umuezeawuru, Umuokparukwu
Orumba SouthIsuloAkata, Alaohia, Obuluihu, Ubaha-Akwosa, Uhuala
Orumba SouthNawfijaAmokwu, Ezeome, Ohukabia, Umuawahi, Umuezeiyi, Umuezeogbu, Umuoma
Orumba SouthNdiok-PalezeIjebuonwu, Mbagbo, Obunnetiti
Orumba SouthNkerehArekpa, Isiama, Ndioba, Okwaya, Uhu, Umalaoma, Umuana, Umueje, Umueze
Orumba SouthOgbojiAgbakuru, Amaeke, Amangwu, Aniru, Ebiefe, Eziagu, Obeagu, Obinikpa, Okpuno Ifite, Ugwuama-Ameke, Umuokpara
Orumba SouthOgbunkaAgbala, Akwuoba, Awuka, Isiokpu, Umunebe
Orumba SouthOnnehNgodo, Umaumachi, Umuanumachi, Umuenweremobi, Umuezeamasi
Orumba SouthOwerre-EzukalaIhie, Isiafor, Iyiafor, Lette, Mkputu, Ogwuada, Okpohota, Okpu, Owerre
Orumba SouthUmunzeAmuda, Lomu, Nsogwu, Ozara, Ubaha, Ugwunano, Umuizo, Ururo
Orumba SouthUmuomakuNdiocha, Okpobe, Umunambu, Umuokpurukpu
OyiAgbunikeAmawa, Azu, Ifite, Osile, Ukalor, Umueri
OyiAwkuzuAkaezi, Dusogu, Ezinkwo, Igbu, Iru-Anika, Otoko, Ozu, Umudioka, Umuobi
OyiNkwelleAmuche, Ezi-Nkwelle, Ifite, Oze, Uruabo-Na-Amaeye
OyiNtejeEzinteje
OyiUmunebaAchalla, Agba, Agwa, Akpakwu, Amadiaba, Amaupa, Ifite, Ikenga, Iruoyim, Mmuru, Orukaba, Umuanunwa, Umuaza, Umuejebo, Umuevi
OyiUmunyaAjakpani, Amaezike, Eziumunya, Isioyo, Odumuode-Ani, Odumuodenu, Ojobi, Okpu, Ukunu, Umuebo

LIST OF VILLAGES IN BAUCHI STATE

LGADistrict, Area, or TownVillages
AlkaleriDuguriBadara, Badaran Daste, Bajama, Bajoga, Bartak Duguri, Begoa, Birim, Borlobo, Dagudi, Dan, Dogon Ruwa, Duguri (YULI), Gaji Gumu, Gayar, Gigyara, Gul, Gulum, Kafi, Kafin Madaki, Kandak, Klumkar, Kuka, Kumbala, Kumbi, Kumkar, Kumzum, Kunginbar, Kunsakal, Macido, Main a Ma`laji, Mundaniyo, Mundol, Naki Bum, Nastira, Rafawa, Rimi, Sabon Gari, Sabon jiri, Shafa, Sharam, Tawur, Tudun Wada, Twara, Wuki, Yalwan Dogo, Yalwan Duguri, Yashi, Yuli Camu
AlkaleriGwanaAlkaleri, Bakureje, Balende, Barkeje, Bobga, Bura bayi, Digare, Digi, Futuk, Garin Bahago, Gobirawa, Gwanan Duste, Jada Mansur, Jauro Hamma, Jauro Hanza, Karenkare, Kashereyel, Kwalkal, Makama, Malam Yaya, Malla, Manaur, Murtal, Nafuta, Rahama, Wundo, Yalo, Yalon Guruza, Yalwa
AlkaleriPaliAlkaleri, Badakoshi, Bakinkogi, Bartak Fali, Bartak Pali, Doka, Filu, Galanbi Yalwa, Gar, Gongen, Guma, Guruntun, Gwaram (OLD), Kaciciya, Kufa, Kufa Bubu, Kwaimawa, Lafiya, Mai`ari, Maimadi, Panti, Sabon Gari, Tarangadi, Tumuru, Unguwan Wako, Yala, Yolan Fali, Zange
BauchiGalambiBadakoshi, Balanshi, Birshi Gawdu, Bishi, Buzoye, Byara, Dindima, Doka, Dumi, Durum, Galambi, Gasgal, Geji, Gokaru, Guma, Gwaskoram, Inkil, Kangere, Kundum, Kunjinbar, Kuruwala, Kurwala, Malma, Miri, Rehu, Runde Bin, Shasawawka, Taka Lafia, Tirwun, Wuntin Ododo, Wura Wase, Yelwa, Yola Doka, Yuli
BauchiZungurBarumi, Bayara, Bigi, Birshi, Birshi Gandu, Burum, Buzaye, Dandago, Din, Dulbu, Dumin Zungur, Durum, Dutse, Gakal, Galambi, Gasgol, Geji, Girshi Fulani, Gubi, Jamda, Juwara, Kuda, Kuhu, Kundak, Kungas, Kurdum, Lafiyari, Liman Katagum, Luda, Lugge, Lushi, Magas, Malmo, Migyara, Miri, Mun, Munsal, Muwsa, Natsira, Pimi, Rehu, Shadawanka, Shinga, Tundunwada, Wunti Dada, Yamrat, Yelwa, Zungur, Zungur T-wada, Zungur-Dutse
BogoroBogoroAbiya, Badagari, Bala (Bala), Ball Lusa, Bar, Baram, Boi, Boloro, Bom, Bonga, Bongo, Bungu, Dashem Bamin Kogi, Dashem Yalwa, Dinki, Dinki Rimi, Dinkin Fate, Dull, Dunga, Dutsen Saki, Fulani, Gambar Lere, Gambar Sabon Layi, Garualan, Gid-Gid Hamman, Gidan Danlaji, Gizaki, Gobbiya, Gwarangah, Gyara, Jalong, Janyar, Kafin-Musa, Kijim, Kori Duwa, Kurum Dodo, Kwara, Lafiyan Sara, Luggere, Lusa, Mallar, Molmol, Naukum, Ndit, Rafin Zurfi, Rafiu, Sourr, Sum, Tadnum, Tapshin, Unglere, Unguwar Gyada, Unguwar Rimi, Vung, Yabra, Zong Dutse, Zurfi
DambamDagaudaArku, Banjine, Chinade, Dagada, Damo, Gadau, Gargawa, Garin Chiroma, Husami, Kwafwaf, Lailai, Luchambi, Lumbo, Manawachi, Taiyu, Yayarin Fulani, Zaura
DambamDambamBale, Birniwa, Carai, Catahe, Dambam, Durwari, Fagam, Gargawa, Garuza, Gurbana, Gwala, Kaderi, Kaigamari, Lelawari, Madawai Garga, Ningo, Tingariye, Wahu, Wakili, Wurobundu, Yanda, Yayari, Zaure, Zobali
DambamJalamDibo, Dinchi, Dul, Janda, Nahuta, Shudi, Tudun Wada
DarazoDarazoBadakoshi, Bali, Darazo, Fate, Gudugul, Iyaka, Ka`el, Kanya, Lafiyaru, Ligge, Pingi, Ramfa, Ruga Gwano, Shuguri’, Tsamiya, Wuro Bogga, Wuro Hirna, Yashi, Zira
DarazoGabarinBula, Daburai, Dafatuwo, Gabarin, Jimin’Indabo, Kili, Ladi, Pandum’Gangalawai
DarazoGabchiyariBuburi, Gabchiyari, Gadon Jauri, Gandum, Kaigamari, Koli, Tabra, Tsangayari
DarazoKonkiyelGakkulan Audi, Jaberi, Kamaku, Konkiyel, Kwattuje, Mainari, Sabu
DarazoLagoBakoti, Bam, Duggiri, Gakkulan Ganuwa, Kari, Kayau, Lago, Waziri Abba
DarazoLanzaiDosho, Garin Abba, Lanzai, Nahutan Lanzai, Sabon Garin Lanzai, Tudun Wadan Lanzai, Yalwa
DarazoPapaAliya, Babayen Papa, Bagaji’Maina Jeje, Bugui, Farin Bango, Garin Abare, Garin Mailafiya, Garin Mal. Hussaini, Garin Seri, Kafiyel, Kamagari, Kanda, Korawa, Magama, Mairake, Papa, Sabon Garin Papa, Tashar Aduwa, Tashar Kurma, Tsangaya, Wuro-Dole, Zobo
DarazoSadeBabaye, Dalagobe, Damata, Garin Manuje, Gongoro, Lemari, Sade, Tagoje, Yunbumga, Zandam
DarazoTauyaDayi, Dollol, Duwo, Ginaka, Gwadal, Kahun, Kuka – Biyu, Mamudu, Nahutan Darazo, Shadarki, Tauya, Tsangayari, Wuro Bundu, Wuro Tara, Yalwan Darazo, Zoro
DarazoWahuBaguba, Garin Lesa, Gatsanga, Gauke, Jorp, Lagon – Wahu, Magume, Nahutan Jiro, Rugar – Rafi, Sauke, Wahu
DarazoYautareBagurum, Dambaji, Garin Malam Yautare, Hashimeri, Kobozo, Maluri, Malurin – Tudu, Sabon Garin Yautare, Yalwan Maluri, Yautare
DassDassBagel, Bajar, Bandas, Bangim, Baraza, Bundili, Bundot, Bununu, Dangri, Darrari, Dass Katanga, Donttel, Dott, Dumba, Durr, Gajiwel, Galo, Galtal, Garam, Lusa, Lushi, Pegin Mallam Mato, Polchi, Sabon Garin Burgel, Wandi, Zumbul Dangri
GadauGadauAbbari, Ashigeri, Atawari, Babu Gudu, Babuwuri, Diga, Dunari, Gadau, Garin Buraji, Garin Malam, Gata Fowa, Kanaderi, Kashuri, Ktsinawa, Nomari, Sharifufi, Walai
GamawaGamawaAbusta, Adabda, Alagarne, Amarchari, Amarchiyari, Ariya’Garin Lamido Bangi, Biriri, Bitori, Bordedel, Bukurami, Bumiyami, Bundujaru, Dafsomari, Dallarin Gabas, Dallarin Yamma, Dauduri, Galjiri/Nainawa, Gamawa, Gangawa, Garin Gerumi, Gayau, Gayau Sengo, Geshi, Getattara, Gidameri, Inkiwari, Jaberen Jauro Auta, Jadori (Karba), Jajiri, Jungudori, Kachachari, Kachallari, Kafiremi, Kaisawa Dole, Kaisawan Yamma, Kalgiri, Karganemi, Kekeno, Kogga, Kore, Kukadi, Kukayasku, Kulusku, Kuncikinni, Kundiya, Kutunas, Kwaddam, Lafiyari, Lariski, Maiduguri, Mainari, Mainari Karaguwa, Malumri, Manaba, Manawango, Meleri, Sabayo, Sabongari, Sagwai, Sansan, Supa, Tamazza, UmarriJaberen Jauro Sale
GamawaUduboAgwado, Aido, Alamaiko, Alasari, Bagalu, Bagel, Bakata, Bakori, Bambureri, Banamari, Barawatari, Barkewa, Bauchiri, Bauna, Bilabirin, Biriri, Bofel, Boggajiga, Bulaudo, Buskuwa, Chaichai, Chunkani, Dagaleri, Dallari, Dallol, Dalmari, Damba, Dambayel, Danchuwa, Dankori, Dauduri, Duwaru, Fewadam’, Gadiya, Gafure, Gagarauri, Gamboru, Ganalboji, Gangaw, Ganjiri, Garin Alhaji, Garin Babale, Garin Babuga, Garin Badawai, Garin Bara, Garin Bego, Garin Bikalawa, Garin Buda, Garin Dala, Garin Galadima, Garin Gordi, Garin Ja`oji, Garin Janbiri, Garin Jaure Shehu, Garin Jauro Gashi, Garin Jauro Hamza, Garin Kerma, Garin Kure, Garin Kwano, Garin Kwasam, Garin M. Jumba, Garin Makama, Garin Makau, Garin Malam, Garin Manu Nomari, Garin Umaru Shaiya, Garin Yawaram, Garuwa, Garwa, Gassgaya, Gayawa, Geledori, Gurbana, Gurbana Majam, Guruttu, Gwarbatu, Harderi, Jadokokana, Jarmari, Jarwa, Jejiri, Jimina, Joyawo, Kachallari, Kankare, Karakafchi, Karshumma, Kasuwa, Katsimawa, Kesa, Kichakki, Kore, Kuda, Kuluwa, Kumbari, Kyaulori, Ladelade, Lariye, Lugagu, Lukkugal, Mabani, Magajeri, Majimba, Majiri, Majumba, Malamfateri, Marana, Markaderi, Mashuwa, Nahuta, Nainawa, Raga, Samo, Sara, Shalum, Shanga, Sharifuri, Shuwari, Suduwari, Taffi, Taragi, Taranka, Tarmasuwa, Tonde, Tufferi, Turakiri, Udube, Umeri, Wabu, Wailawo, Yaba, Yalwa, Yarimari, Yola, Yuri, Zawa, Zindiwa, Zumbuku
GanjuwaGanjuwaBaben Kasa, Badaromo, Barkaya, Dagale, Deno, Digawa, Dugumi, Durm, Gaboin Danfulani, Gala, Gali, Ganjuwa, Gasina, Gingim, Guadrsa, Gungura, Gurzumo, Janu, Jimbinb, Kafin Luman, Kafin Madaki, Kariya, Kasuwa, Kawu, Kubi, Kumin, Kuna, Lafiya, Lago to Gabas, Lubu, Miya, Nassarawa, Siri, Siri Zuruuhu, Tafawa, Unguwan, Yali
GiadeGiadeAbunari, Ahiyo, Bambiyo, Chinkani, Dingashi, Doguwa, Faguji, Gabasmawo, Galdimari, Ganduha, Ganji, Giade, Gulbun, Isawa, Jarmawo, Jawo, Jugudu, Kafin Hardo, Katamba, Kaya – Kaya, Korawa, Kurba, Lafia, Madilmo, Magarya, Mainari, Marai, Margiri, Sabon Sara, Tagwaye, Yalwa, Yandure, Zabi, Zindiri, Zirami, Zum
GiadeItasAbdallawa, Arama, Bambal, Baushe, Bilkicheri, Buzawa, Dani, Dingeri, Galadimawa, Gambara, Gamsha, Gwarai, Itas, Jura, Kafata, Kafin Jaji, Kakanda, Kalagari, Magarya, Majiya, Mashema, Zongo
Jama’areDogonjejiArawa, Bambasa, Dallah, Dogonjeji, Gilar, Gongo, Kira/Yalwa, Mabai, Mar,anji, Sabon-Kafi
Jama’areGaldimariBaburti, Baggawo, Boddorgel, Changanawa, Galdimari, Kagadama, Kata-Kata, Sharaba
Jama’areHanafariBodinga, Guda, Hanafari, Kamaku East, Kirbiti, Kwantamari, Lariye, Mafudi, Memahefta, Nafarga
Jama’areJama’areAbutilori, Alayyi, Arawa, Baburti, Baki, Bundiri, Burdugel, Dagahsi, Dagelji, Digiza, Dogonjeji, Fetere, G/Babani, Ganuwaji, Gerawa, Gidan Jauro Sabo, Gundumi, Hanafari, Jabori, Jafunawa, Jahuno, Jama`are, Janburi, Jogowel, Joroga, Jurara, Kabegel, Kafin Dila, Kamaku, Katirje, Katsinawa, Kayarda, Kesuwo, Koyenti, Kuduwo, Kwandawa, Kwankamari, Lariye, Mabai, Mailemo, Maimasheta, Marmanji, Pango, Rarum, Sabon Gari, Sabon Kaffi, Wamburum, Yakashi, Yangamai, Yarimari, Yola
Jama’areJuraraAbatalori, Allah Yayi, Fetere, Garin Babani, Jurara, Kesowo, Kuduwo, Kwandawa, Nagelji, Rarum, Tuid
KatagumAzare RuralAzare, Chara-Chara, Daramushe, Duhuwar Kura, Fatara, Gafada, Kujuru, Madangala
KatagumChinadeBacciri, Bulkachuwa, Busuri, Chinade, Chinkani, Dagaro, Gangai, Laimari, Madachi, Madiri, Masaku, Yayu, Yolawo, Zindi
KatagumMadaraBarkeji, Bidir, Buskuri, Dargazu, Dawo, Dugunde, Galado, Gambaki, Goronkawo, Gwasamai, Kachawun, Konkoman, Lafiya, Lariski, Lugada, Madara, Magwamshi, Ragwam, Saleri, Wuyum, Yaba
KirfiKirfiArawa, Badara, Bage, Bakginde, Balla, Bara, Beni, Boli, Bure, Cheledi, Danonguza, Dewu, Digare, Garin Giwa, Harda, Hardo Bawa, Jabba, Jada, Jimbum, Kachiyeli, Kadiya, Kafin Iya, Kalajanga, Kalamboli, Kaloma, Kanawa, Kilari, Kirfi, Kyesu, Lafiya, Shango, Sherifuri, Shongo, Shugu, Sunkani, Taure, Tubule, Wanka, Wuro Chitta, Zagaima
MisauHardawaAkuyam, Dunkurmi, Fulatam, Galawa, Gwaram, Hardawa, Sarma, Yayari, Yelwa, Zadawa
MisauMisauAbbayaywo, Aftaka, Ajili, Akuyam, Arobana, Bada Koshi, Barmo, Baya Banza, Bayawo, Beti, Dagolanzai, Dallari, Danfisa, Dolama, Dunkui Ambi, Dunkurmi, Dunkwi Kasuwa, Eldewo, Farin Ruwa, Fulatan, Gainan Fulani, Galawa, Garin Boyuwa, Garin Galadiman Sarma, Garin Hausa, Garin Makera, Gaudo, Gwaram, Hardawa, Ishenu, Jabaliya, Jabdo, Jabewo, Jarkasa, Jarmari, Kachawun, Kafin Sule, Kafin Zaka, Kalala, Kamfata, Kirindi, Kwadari, Kwaftara, Madakiri, Rigar Galadima, Sarma, Tohu, Wuro Bundu, Wuro dangogo, Yelwa, Zadawa, Zindi
NingiBurraAgwarmaji, Andarya, Barkono, Bashe, Bingi-Labo, Bom, Burra, Dabar-Baga, Dafara, Dana, Dangarafa, Deru, Diwa, Dubure, Duwa, Fatsali, Gamadoro, Ganji, Gongola, Gwandabi, Hardo-Ori, Hayin-Doka, Jar-Gaba, Kadage, Kafin-Lemo, Kajala, Kere, Kuluki, Kumba, Kurmi, Kwangi, Limi, Madafa, Marke, Masussuka, Mazai, Panna, Parda, Rafin-Dinya, Ringiya, Rumbu, Ruwan-Dinya, Sabuwar-Kaura, Sama, Shakaleme, Shande, Shuwaki, Sunkuye, Tamba, Tara, Teri, Tilugu, Tipchi, Tudun-Jarkoya, UNG. Nabarma, UNG. Madaki, Yadagungume, Zahi, Zangai, Zur
NingiNingiAgotama, Ari, Bakin-Dyutse, Bakori, Bakutumbe, Balma, Batu, Baure, Bingin-Buta, Buturi, Dankomi, Digawa, Dingis, Dogon-Maje, Dogon-Ruwa, Gadar-Maiwa, Gangara, Gardo, Gidan-Baki, Gongo, Guda, Gurduba, Gwada, Gwam, Halimbe, Hardo-Bagare, Hardo-Baso, Hardo-Wako, Iyayi, Jar-Gaba, Jata, Jigawa, Jimi, Jirgagu, Kafin-Chakuna, Kafin-Zaki, Katsinawan-Danhayi, Katsinawan-Dingis, Katsinawan-Tabula, Kawari, Kayel, Kongoro, Kujera, Kukuta, Kwalangwadi, Kyana, Lumbu, Luntun-Gabas, Luntun-Yamma, Magangara, Makanuwa, Makera, Malamawa, Mara, Marke, Mulka, Nahalo, Nasaru, Ningi, Radina, Rafin-Chiyawa, Rafin-Gora, Rakajuwa, Rakama, Rumbu, Rutai, Ruwan-Kanki, Ruwan-Maje, Sharaf, Silliya, Siri, Tabula, Tajiya, Takalafiya, Takalafiyan-Balma, Tashar-Maje, Tashar-Mangoro, Tifei-Tshohuwa, Tiffi-Sabuwa, Tsangayar-Madori, Tsangayar-Marke, Tsiro, Unguwar Dabo, Unguwar-Tudu, Waya-Kawoka, Yalwa, Zakara, Zalanga, Zazika, Zidanga, Zuwi
ShiraDisinaAdamami, Alkasu, Andubun, Beli, Bono, Darajiya, Daramushe, Disina, Dushi, Gaduna, Gagidiba, Galdimariyel, Ganuwa, Goga, Gurmun, Isore, Jabbari, Jalkatari, Kafin Gara, Katabarwa, Madabi, Safuruje, Sambowal, Yakasai, Zubo
ShiraShiraAdaha, Adamami, Alkaleri, Andubun, Auyakari, Bage, Bakul, Balijan, Bangire, Beli, Bidis, Dalli, Dango, Dangwalu, Disina, Dogo Dutse, Eldewo, Faggo, Fandi, Gagidiba, Gallamari, Gaza, Gwanawa, Isore, Jaka, Kaigama, Kakkaki, Kamaku, Kargo, Kilbori, Koli, Kudawa, Kungo, Lafiya, Lambu, Malaji, N/Tsafi, Ribvawo, Rimi, Sambawal, Sawi, Shagogo, Shatari, Shinge, Shira, Suddu, Tsafi, Tumfafi, Yalwa, Yana, Yarka, Zainabari, Zamaga, Zigau, Zubo
Tafawa BalewaBulaBalan Bula, Bodi, Butbin, Durum, Gemkil, Gwabman Daji, Gwal Jarandi, Gwallarai, Gwardin, Jabdan, Jambil yanugan, Kumbukdi, Latbala, Mbor, Pakman, Sabon Gida, Sayawa, Ung/Magaji, Yalwan, Yola Nora
Tafawa BalewaLereBarkin Dari, Boto, Bulli, Burgel, Daranji, Dunga Sabo, Gambar Zugum, Gongo, Gonzi, Gori, Jigi, Kufai, Kundum, Kutaru, Kwabti, LIM, Malima, Malkwafa, Mingil, Musanyi, Nabar, Rugan Birni, Rugan Daji, Rugan Malima, Saran Kasa, Siddin Shehu, Unguwar Waje, Waptang, Wasasa, Yola Bapate, Zabir, Zari, Ziya, Zongo
ToroGejiBiciki, Chalin Kanawa, Felun Abba, Felun Habe, Geji, Tsakanin Tafawa, Yalwan Geji, Yolan
ToroJama’aCirsilla, Garin Jama`a, Kanyawaja, Rinjin Tatu, Tashan Rinji, Tashar Durumi, Wom, Zull
ToroLameAnguwar t, Banginale, Baradawa, Fakuru, Fatara, Gakka, Gwa Bakin Kasuwa, Gwalbanya, Jonge, Kadagen Galmade, Lame, Ruhu, Sabon Gida, Sageri, Shau, Tudun Wada
ToroMaraGada Biyu, Mara, Rafin Gora, Rimin Zayam, Rinjin Gingin, Sutumi, Takabundu, Toroji
ToroPalamaBuga, Dogon Dutse Maje, Dogonjeji, Durr Katanga, Gandi, Gurdum, Kufiai, Lauki, Margi, Palama, Sabon Garin Zakshi, Yalwan Bako, Yalwan Dawani, Zakshi, Zari Kwaiu, Zari Maku
ToroRahamaAnguwar Maji, Gana, Kalgo, Kwabi, Makana, Matawai, Muntsira, Nsarawan samanja, Rahama, Samanja, Wurno
ToroRautaBakin Ruwa, Filanin Kaba, Gudun, Nahutan Taba, Natsirankawo, Rauta, Runtu
ToroRibinaBargan Kanawa, Ganye, Gayawa, Gwalfada, Jajuwal, Karofi, Kogin Sallah, Matari, Ribina, Rinjin Gaini, Salarma, Tilabarga, Tudun wadan, Yelwan Dallaji, Zigau
ToroRishiAnguwar Sarkin Pawa, Dababe, Nahuta, Rishi, Sunkuye, Wundi, Zukku
ToroTamaBakarfa, Bangon Tama, Burku, Dinga, Guraka, Jira, Sabon garin tulu, Shibi, Shim, Tama, Taura, Tulu
ToroTilaiAnguware, Balarabe, Bukka, Dandore, Deho, Goljodu, Kwaciyel, Kwagga, Madugu, Magama Gari, Panshanu, Polchin Kasuwa, Rinjin Mukur, Tashan Mai Allo, Tashan Mai Turare, Tukurkuju, Tulai, Yakanaji, Yaltin, Yelwa Gari
ToroTilden FulaniBujiyel, Dalam Tilde, Diriko, Jaren Bauchi, Narabi, Sabon Garin Narabi, Shakuware, Tgakuwa, Tilbali, Tilden Fulani, Tumu
ToroToroBalo, Gwaljarandi, Kayauri, Loro, Magama Gumau, Miya Barkatai, Toro, Tudun Wada
ToroWonuAnguwan kadiri, Anguwan waziri, Babajayi, Badiko, Bakin Kogi, Didim, Fingel, Gumau, Gumau sanga, Gweljaule, Laru, Mara, Ririwan dalma, Sauke, Sheni, Tashan malam sale, Wonu
ToroZalauChediya, Dawa, Fisha-share, Garwa, Mette, Riga, Rinjin gura, Zalau
ToroZarandaBalla, Bolu, Galda, Gansawa, Guggu, Jimeri, Kafin Dulumi, Kombo, Koseyal, Makera, Mundu, Nabordo, Sari, Sum, Tafawa, Takadulbi, Takandangiwa, Tashan Maikudi, Tingiltin Kanawa, Yakanaji, Yuga, Zaranda
WarjiWarjiAru, Badiyaso, Baima, Dagu, Dansai, Dawatsi, Disa, Gabanga, Ganji, Ingila, K/katanga, Katanga, Lirna`a, Marasuwa, Muda, Rumba, Shitako, Sosaye, Tudun Wada, Tuya, Warji, Yayari, Zurgwai
ZakiSakwaAishi, Alangawari, Alari, Amar Mari, Anamo, Aririn Sakwa, Babbadige, Badagana, Bagalu, Bakari, Barwarin Kudu, Chibiyayi, Chirimari, Cnacharam, Dagumani, Daudiri, Daushe, Dugumani, Fagimari, Fuchukuwa, Gaguimari, Garunfaram, Gatashiya, Gumai, Gurara, Gwalalun, Jajeri, Jalkatari, Jandago, Jatauri, Jedde, Jolga, Kachan, Kadirawa, Kafin Larabawa, Kagummaje, Kameme, Kankaleri, Kauneri, Lafarmari, Lariye, Madufa, Mara, Maraba Gumai, Marakawa, Mur-Mur, Ragwaram Da`u, Ragwaram Tankwali, Sabon Garin Sakwa, Sabon Sara, Sade, SAKWA, Sandi Galau, Talbarin Bare Bari, Talbarin Fulani, Tatije, Tello, Tijjane, Zainameri, Zamaramari
ZakiZakiAburbur, Adamante, Adishin, Agoguma, Agon, Agusha, Akeza, Alagarno, Alganari, Alhajeri, Amalewa, Andama, Ariri, Asake, Asurbun, Atakuya, Babuwuri, Bagam, Bakatuma, Balkiri, Barnesu, Barwari, Bima, Bindiri, Bulagana, Bulturi, Bursali, Caldimari, Dala-Dagum, Damewa, Damodi, Dasare, Daya, Disini, Dudduru, Dukawa, Dukkuri, Fiyo Fiyo, Futti’, Gadai, Gara, Garin Gami, Garin Malam, Gasakakum, Gatuma, Gauya, Gayambo, Gujarma, Gurka, Jalkatari, Jama`Aren Katagum, Jujjin, Juliahi, Jumbori, Jundu, Kadabdu, Kajawai, Karayan, Kaskindin, KATAGUM, Kirchubuwa, Kizir, Kore Mabbi, Kuduban, Kukawa, Kwayamri, Ladari, Lodiyo, Machanguwa, Mai Kore, Mainako, Mainari, Maiwa, Makawa, Makintari, Maluri, Manawaski, Mandamari, Masaje, Migiya, Nduya, Rajuwa, Sabakuwa, Sabon Gari, Saidiri, Sansan, Santalmari, Saradugum, Sutuwa, Tabbasu, Tadire, Tagoyo, Tashena, Tikirje, Tubsiga, Turari, Wareki, Wasari, Zango, Zaratku, Ziga, Zinah

LIST OF VILLAGES IN BAYELSA STATE

LGADistrict, Area, or TownVillages
BrassBrassAbadikiri, Abedigbene, Abolikiri, Abulobiri, Adaakou, Adamkiri, Agbakabiriyai, Agubagaha, Akasa, Akipelai, Amagbefeu, Ampogu, Aparanbio, Arumhikiri, Atubo, Awajeakiri, Awazakiri, Ayagirikiri, Bamankiri, Beletiama, Benkiri, Biantubu, Boama, Bonneykiri, Brass, Buogboko, Burukiri, Cape Formosa, Captninakiri, Clarendon, Curpen, Duokumgbene, Ebelegbene, Ebikiri, Edebarikiri, Egbedekiri, Egbilaba, Egekiri, Egeletia, Egeregere, Egereogo, Egwema, Egwema Pogu, Ekemakiri, Ekesitoko, Elgitekin, Eluenigbene, Enegalogo, Ereweibio, Etabolagone, Ewediri, Eweisuo, Ewoama, Ewokiri, Eyenkiri, Fantuo, Fiwaritimi, Ganigbene, Gbene Ghama, Gold Coast, Golubokiri, Guorogbene, Ibelebiekiri, Ibtufra-Makiri, Idema, Igbabele, Igbabopiri, Ijawki, Imbiri, Iniedoyey-Ekiri, Isikara, Iwoama, Jekegbene, Kabuke, Kalabilema, Kallah Oroba Island, Kamikiri, Kemmers Town, Kinkiamabugo, Kirigupo, Kirikakiri, Kongho, Kpangbokiri, Kurogbaba, Liama, Location, Mabokubu, Mansiorkiri, Mbaskiri, Mileokiri, Minibeleu, Misakiri, Moborokiri, Monikiri, Munighakiri, Namatebe, Nampoju, Oaroweiama, Obama, Obi, Obudogbene, Odioma, Ofo Market, Ogalkiri, Ogbonotroko, Oimiekiri, Okiinibiriba, Okinbiriboteu, Okobotruo, Okoribukio, Okparanaba, Okpoama, Okpokiri, Olugama, Olukama, Olukugbene, Omonikiri, Omugopogu, Onunu, Onunwypele, Opolochi, Oporoma, Opu Akassa, Opuorubo, Orawo, Oro-Foniweitoro, Orukiri, Orukutu, Osugbene, Otatubei, Otolo, Otufor, Peribe, Philippo, Sabatoru, Saikiri, sanekubo, Sangana, Sasuokiri, Sounkiri, Sowegbene, Spiffis Town, Tana, Tengikiri, Tereke, Ton Kiri, Tuluama, Wabokiri, Wagite, Waribokikiri, Warise Gbene, Warri
EkeremorEkeremorAiegbe, Aleibiri, Amabulour, Ananagbene, Angalawei-gbene, Ayamassa, Bown-Adagbabiri, Ebikeme-Gbene, Eduwini, Ekeremor, Feremoama, Fontoru-Gbene, Isampou, Isreal o-Zion, Lalagbene, Ndoro, Norhene, Obrigbene, Ogbogbene, Ogbosuwar, Oporoma, Oyiakiri, Peretou-Gbene, Tamogbene, Tamu-Gbene, Tarakiri, Tietiegbene, Toru-Foutorugbene
Kolokuma/OpokumaKolokummaAkaibiri, Aya-Ama, Ayibabiri, Ayokoroma, Gbarama, Igbanwa, Igbedi, Kalama, Odi, Ofonibiri, Okolobaa, Oloibiri, Oyobu, Sabagreia, Sampou
NembeNembeAdukiri, Agada, Agrisaba, Akakumana, Allagaokiri, Amasara, Benkiri, Dorgu-Ewoama, Dumobi-Kumakiri, Ekpeikiri, Elemuama, Enyumuana, Etieme, Ewokiri, Fekorukiri, Igbeta-Ewoama, Ikensi, Isaiahkiri, Iseleogona, Iserekiri, Mini, Nembe, Obiama, Obiata, Odekiri, Okokokiri, Okoroba, Ologoma, Olusasiri, Oromabiri, Otumakiri, Sabatoru, Sangakubu, Shellkiri, Tengelkiri, Tengikokiri, Tombi
OgbiaOgbiaAbobir, Akolomani, Amorokeni, Amuruto, Anyama, Egeleama, Elebele, Emadike, Emago, Emakalakala, Emegai, Epebu, Ewama, Ewoi, Igbo, Imiringi, Iyakiri, Kolo, Obakilolo, Obelebiri, Obuaba, Ogbia, Ogboama, Ogireyankiri, Okiki, Okodi, Olobiri, Ologi, Ologoghe, Oluaganagu, Onuebum, Opume, Oruma, Otegila, Otegwe, Otuabagi, Otuabai 1, Otuabula 1, Otuabula 11, Otuaganagu, Otuakeme, Otuedu, Otuegwe, Otuekpein, Otuogidi, Otuogori, Otuokpoti, Qutar, Sagatama, Sobo Camp, Warbugoama
SagbamaSagbamaAbuku, Adagbabiri, Agbere, Agoro, Agorogbene, Akeddei, Angalabiri, Anibeze, Asamabiri, Bolou-Olrua, Dagnnama, Ebendebiri, Egbepulougbene, Ekperiware, Elemebiri, Igoni, Ikpidiama, Kanan, Odoni, Ofoni, Ogobiri, Ogobokiriama, Ogoni, Okumbiri, Osibiri, Osssiama, Sagbama, Toru-Angiama, Toru-Ebeni, Trofani, Tungbabiri, Tungbo
Southern IjawKolu-AmaAkaragbene, Akpobeleiowei, Alagbene, Alisogbene, Amataugbene, Apoi, Arikaripo, Aziama, Babatonogbene, Bayentorugbene, Bikirubogbene, Birieigbene, Birisyegbene, Bitou, Bokomgbene, Buragbene, Burukububo, Consingbere, Diogbegbene, Donkerogbene, Douglasgbene, Dubagbene, Ebatimogbene, Ebidargbene, Eduregbene, Egberime 1, Egberime 11, Ekeogbene, Ekinigbene, Erebugbene, Etemere, Fiesigbene, Foniweitoro, Fungbene, Gbaran, Glologbene, Guaregbene, Hewigbene, Hittargbene, Hopin Point, Ibikologbene, Idebugbene, Izonagbene, Kalarogbene, Kalawarigbene, Kamboira Boria, Kasoma, Kogbene, Kokologbene, Koluama, Komobiama, Komoforagbene, Kugbogbene, Lasofa, Lobia, Lofamagbene, Loinbirikibi, Magbogbene, Ngakoro, Ngukuiagbene, North Point, Nyuseyegbene, Obomikorogbene, Odeigbene, Ofmiegbene, Ofogbene, Ogbogbene, Ogbogero, Ogboidigbene, Ogodikoro, Ogolangorugbene, Okoboudob, Okpofuwari, Olobia, Olodi, Oloogbene, Oporogbene, Osugbene, Paratubo, Pepegbene, Pepelegbene, Peresisofogbene, Petugbene, Piebolegbene, Pisegbene, Port-Harcourt-gbene, Rituagbene Saugagbene, Segpe, Sonamadingbene, Sonotubogbene, Tacadosgene, Talegbene, Tangagae, Tebitubufor, Teibidaba, Tipama, Tofiagbene, Tologbene, Tuimpeigbene, Ukptatube, Ukubie, Watchmangbene, Yedogbene
Southern IjawOporomaAbagbene, Abolgbene, Agidigbere, Aguobiri, Aleegbene, Amassoma, Angiama, Angiama-gbene, Ayama, Ayougbene, Azuzuama, Baberegbene, Betterland, Biabugbene, Biagbogbene, Bolongbene, Boma, Climonbene, Diebu, Egarebeni, Ekeni, Ekowe, Emete, Eniwari, Erefumakomogbene, Ezetu, Foinbiri, Furopa, Gboloketise, Igbomatoru, Ikebiri, Ikeingbabiri, Ikiambiri, Ikoromogbene, Ikpirigbene, Isaihgbene, Jermaih-gbene, Kemeligbene, Keregbene, Korokorsei, Korumogbene, Laisukugbene, Lalgbene, Livergbene, Luckygbene, Luduon, Nengigbene, Nicholas-Gbene, Ogilagbene, Ogoubiri, Ohugbabiri, Okigbene, Okpolububo, Olobobene, Olugbogbene, Ondewari, Onyoma, Oporoma, Opuama, Orikowe, Osiama, Otuan, Oweikorogba, Oyeregbene, Ozezebiri, Peremabiri, Polobugo, Saberugbene, Sibiri, Sundaugbene, Sungbene, Tomgbene, Waribugo-gbene
YenagoaYenagoa (Rural)Abasere, Agbia, Agbobiri, Agorogbene, Agudama, Agudama-Epie, Akada, Akpide, Akunomi, Amarata, Amasso, Anyamabele, Atissa, Azikoro, Bebelibiri, Betaland, Biogbolo, Biseni, Bumodi, Ede-Pie, Egbebiri, Ekeki, Ekpetiama, Emblama, Epie, Fangbe, Freetown, Gbarain, Gbaramtoru, Ibia, Igbogene, Ikarama, Ikibiri, Ikolo, Jackbiri, Kaiama, Kalaba, Karama, Korama, Kpansia, Nyanbiri, Obungha, Ogbolomo, Ogoniforu, Ogu, Ojogbolo, Okolobiri, Okorodia, Okotiama, Okutukutu, Omom, Onura, Opolo, Ovelemini, Polaku, Tein, Tombia, Tuburu, Yenegwe, Yeniozue-Epie, Zarama, Zarama Epie

LIST OF VILLAGES IN BENUE STATE

LGADistrict, Area, or TownVillages
AdoAgilaAgbekpu, Agila, Agwu, Ai-Amidu, Ai-Ogbola, Ai-Unazi, Aikpiliogwu, Aizu, Akpa Centre, Akpoge, Anjotsu, Anmeta, Efoha, Efufu, Ibende, Igbizi, Ikpeba, Ikpilogwu, Ivetse, Oda, Ogbegbera, Ogbilolo, Ogbokwu, Ogebee, Oglede, Oje Otaje, Okpakor, Okpatobo, Okwo, Onogwu, Opwa, Osalemu, Osudu, Ote-Ogbeche, Otokilo, Udegu, Udegu Urisi, Udegu-Ai-Osa-Kpoma, Udegu-Akpo, Udokwu-Agarada
AdoAtonkonAbey, Adaboa, Adochi, Atuolo, Ayaga, Efelo, Enjoji, Igba, Ijokoro, Ikpatene, Ikpomolokpo, Jalili, Ndekma, Ndogaba, Obe, Odurukwu, Ogedegi, Ogi, Ojenyo, Ojije, Okari, Okonoji, Okpudu, Okwasi, Olukpo, Osiloko, Rijo, Royongo, Udebo-Ukwonyo, Ugede, Ukwonyo, Unwege-Igba, Unweje-Rijo, Utonkon, Wunikpo, Wurechi
AdoIgumaleAbakpa, Ai – Ameh, Ai – Ebiega, Ai – Onazi, Ai-AdaakaAi-Agbo, Elikizi, Etenyi, Igah, Igedde, Ijigbam, Ikponkpon, Ogbee, Ogongo, Olekwu, Osabo, Osipi, Osukpo, Oturukpo
AdoUlayiAbisunya, Achibila, Adegime, Agom, Ai- Oga, Ai-Okpam, Ebera, Efopfu, Ehaje, Ichesi, Idobi, Ijigboli, Ikpole, Ipole, Izigban, Ofunaga, Ogongo, Ojeba, Okpe, Omogwu, Ugbala, Ulayi
AgatuAgatuAnkpa, Abalichi, Abogbe, Adagbo, Adana, Adum, Agbachi, Agbaduma, Aila, Aiyele-Igaisu, Akele, Akolo, Akpeko, Akwu, Ashama, Atakpa, Ayele, Ebete, Edeje, Egba, Egwuma, Ekwo, Elo, Engla, Enjima, Enogaje, Enugba, Ichogolugwu-Ogwule-, Idahuna, Igagisu, Ikele-Gochi, Ikpele ope, Ikpole, Obagaji, Obanowa, Odejo, Ogam, Ogbangede, Ogbaulu, Ogufa, Ogwule-Kaduna, Ogwule-Ugbaulu, Ogwule-Ugbokpo, Ogwumegbo, Ojomachi, Okeji, Okokolo, Okpachenyi, Okpagabi, Okpokoto, Olegoga, Olekochologba, Olobidu, Ologabulu, Ologobenyi, Olomachi, Omokwodi-Edeje, Onitsha, Onugbo, Oweto, Ugba, Ugboju-Ube, Ukadu, Usagbudu, Usha, Utugolugu
ApaOchekwuAchaba, Adija, Ahija, Ajube-Icho, Ajugbe-Echaje, Akpaniho, Akpanta, Akpete, Akpoloko, Alifeti, Amoke, Angwa, Ankapli, Auke, Auke-Geri, Bapa, Ebukodo, Edikwu-Icho, Ekela, Ibadum, Idada, Iga-okpaya, Iga-ologbeche, Igoro, Ijaha, Ijege, Ikampu, Ikobi ugbobi, Ikor, Imana, Inyapu, Jericho, Jos, Kaduna, Oba, Obinda, Obuleha, Ochenmo, Ochichi-ologiri, Ochinchi-olaji, Ochumekwu, Odejo, Ododo-Ajaje, Odugbeho, Odugbo, Ofoko, Ogbenegwu, Ogbonoko, Ogebe, Ogodo, Ogoduma, Ohoke, Oiji, Ojantele, Ojecho, Ojeke, Ojide, Ojuloko, Okpakachi, Okpeme, Okpoda, Okpokwu, Okwoho, Okwuji, Ola Kamonye, Oladu, Oleitodoakpa, Olekele, Olete, Olobaidu, Olodoga, Ologba, Oloja, Olojo-Utukugwu, Oloko-Angbo, Olufene, Omelemu, Omogidi, Opah, Opanda, Otakpa, Oye, Ukpogo, Zauku
GumaMbaawaAtawa, Gyushage, Jugudu
GumaMbabaiIkoanenge, Ortserga, Tse-Tule, Uikpam
GumaMbagwenNalegh, Talvough, Yogbo
GumaMbasaanAntso, Cheakiyne, Gogo, Ichergbe, Ijoh, Iye, Kaseyo, Peregh, Torkula, Toura, Tse-Akenyi, Ubo, Ukaa, Umenger, Yeshewe
GumaUyievAchakpa, Anakuma, Angudu, Daudu, Madaki, Magum, Nyiev, Sherev, Udei Branch, Yelewatta
Gwer EastIngohovAbafakyai, Ainu, Aliade, Boko, Chia, Eron, Gbuka, Gigi, Mbaav Oju, Mbe, Ndom, Noal, Nougonoye, Okukukwu, Tse-Ogbe, Ukpute, Ullaim- Ulam
Gwer EastNjirivAbwa, Acheche, Agono, Ajukum, Ameche, Aondoana, Ate, Azom, Dagi, Dura, Gaadi, Gari, Gbajimba, Howe, Ikygbajir, Kaahena, Maga, Mba, Mbajeri, Odusho, Orga, Ortserga, Ringa, Shawa, Taraku, Taraku Udugho, Tseboaga, Tseiko, Ugee, Ugee-Ugee, Ugesa, Uhou, Ukari, Ukpar, Unende, Zauka
Gwer EastRaavAchamegh, Achav, Achu, Adizenga, Adum, Agbakwa, Agboveyav, Akume, Aondona, Apenda, Awambe, Ayemegh, Deda, Gbande, Ginde, Jimba, Koti Akpoghur, Naka, Nyitom, Oga, Shaga, Tom Anyin, Tom Atar, Tse-Unzughul, Tsean, Uche, Udam, Usa
Gwer EastYonovAbiem, Abinsi, Adetsav, Aduku, Agbakwa, Agbede, Agena, Agute, Akawe, Awasir, Ayar, Ayati, Ayo Bajimba, Dogo, Ikpayongo, Iyanden, Kpam, Kudar, Kura, Mase, Mbaayande, Mbaiyur, Mbakaha, Mbamev, Mbasombo, Moi-Igbo, Nev, Ode, Shanna, Tesewadugh, Tse-Kyula, Tse-Punusha, Tse-Ushira, Tse-Vava, Tsejir, Yonov
Gwer WestMbakpaAbiah, Adudu, Agagbe, Agasha, Agberagba, Agusu, Anyamile, Api, Audu, Avine, Azon, Borkem, Byer, Chile, Enyer, Ewo, Gbanya, Gebe, Go, Ibor, Ichicadu, Ikyande, Inougu, Mabaiev, Mabchia, Mandaki, Nugi, Senjev, Tongov, Tse-Tor, Tyoatee, Tyulen, Ududu, Yagba, Yueho, Zeku
KonshishaMbavaaAba, Abagi, Achoho, Aduu, Agen, Agera, Agerega, Agheede, Agidi, Akesa, Akputu, Amule, Ankaaye, Atingel, Atorkaan, Awajir, Awuhe, Ayeer, Azem, Bonta, Chia, Deke, Dio, Gbajema, Gbende, Gboho, Ichigh-ki-Mbakaha, Igbor, Iger, Ijov Ikundan, Iku Mbur, Ikyon, Ityogbeda, Jov, Kuaa, Ligon, Manta, Mbaakpur, Mbaikyu, Mbeagh, Nalegh, Nenge, Ortungu, Selagi
KonshishaShan-GevtieShiriki, Shom, Talvough, Tile, Tor Mkar, Tse-Agberagba, Tsue, Tyo-Tsar, Tyoate, Tyough, U-Avaande, Ugbaikyo, Unow, Ya-Akur, Yande, Yogbo
KwandeIkurav-YaAchia, Adagi, Igon, Ikurav-ya, Ikyogen, Injiov, Mbaga, Newkkikie
KwandeNanevAdikpo, Ahile/Akende, Ahundu, Angir Uyough, Dio, Gever, Gube, Haanya, Ikyoor, Ityough, Iyon-Mbahav, Kende, Kookoko, Kuhe, Mbakuran Usar, Nambe, Tse-Apera, Tse-Gum-Mbayevikyaior, Tse-Zurgba, Yonge
KwandeShangev-YaAda, Ageraga, Ajio, Anatio, Atsortjaki, Gbajur, Ikume, Iohanga, Iyon, Koti-Mbaduku, Mbangough, Tise-Kwange, Uno, Upev-Adagi, Yaji
KwandeTuranAbo, Amahundu, Anwase, Ayaga, Barakur, Boagundu, Geso, Ichor, Inundur, Jato-Aka, Kanem, Manayam, Manor, Nyihemba, Susu, Uniwach, Waya, Zel
LogoGaambe-TievAbeda, Agbum, Anyibe, Arege, Ayilamo, Dooshima, Ibukur, Igbogh, Ihungwa-Ihough, Iyorzua, Jootar, Lorja, Mchia, Mough, Shina, Tse-Chembe, Tse-Ighur, Tse-Jime, Tse-Melapa, Tse-Ngbian, Tse-Wande, Tyoban, Uze, Yomatar
LogoGaambe-YaAbaji, Abako, Abega, Ada-Ayaijor, Agu-Centre, Ajungwa, Akella, Answen Agula, Anyom, Apeghan Ugo, Atumbe, Branch-Adamu, Branch-Kungu, Chenchenji, Gawa, Gbise, Gudu, Harga, Hindanigo Akyaa, Hunda Ado, Imande-Mbakange, Kasar, Kenvanger, Kuhe Goo, Mbakyer, Nagu, Ngokem, Peva, Sai, Tor-Donga, Tse-Avy Aye, Tse-Bavel, Tse-De, Tse-Hungwa, Tse-Hyambe, Tse-Kyal, Tse-Mayange, Tse-Nyigh, Tse-Pahal, Tse-Taava, Tse-Tsongo, Tse-Ugbar, Tse-Usha, Tse-Vav, Vingir
LogoKpavAba, Abuda, Ada Adeun, Adi Village, Akai, Akegi, Ankum, Anongo Gbabul, Gbena, Gulgul, Hiitom, Ikpool, Ikyeagba, Imande Shikaan, Imbufu, Kumpa, Nomgo Abetze, Sati-Agirigi, Solozo, Tacha, Tse-Asongo, Tse-Bente, Tse-Igbe, Tse-Ukeji, Tsenongo, Ucha, Wendeya Tza
LogoKyuran-TevAgahyande, Agber, Amber, Atumbir, Ayua, Azege, Bum, Joo-Mbatyough, Katsina-Ala, Kela, Mtser, Ngibo, Tse-Agakaa, Tse-Gber, Tse-Ibo, Tse-Waakaa
LogoMbateremAgbaaye, Akaa, Apir Gwa, Ato Gbenda, Dyom, Kado, Kusugh Aber, Melabu, Pevkyaa, Tse-Dajo, Tse-Numbul, Udul Wankaa
LogoNgenevAgena, Alabar, Ayati, Kasar, Mabaamamdev, Mbamena, Oyom, Tine Nune, Tse-Achir, Tse-Adogo, Tse-Amaatimin, Tse-Amachigh, Tse-Ami, Tse-Anam, Tse-Ansambe, Tse-Baim, Tse-Bosua, Tse-Chehia, Tse-Kur, Tse-Orbunde, Tse-Orkpen, Tsemba, Uvva, Uyoo, Vande, Zaki-Biam
LogoTongovAdam, Ajia, Ajough, Aminde, Anyagba, Gbor, Geda, Gonduzua, Goyuse, Ikumbur, Imande Mbashonov, Itokyaa, Ityogbenda Udende, Kera, Moze, Nigbo, Tse-Ador, Tse-Alam, Tse-Bwaja, Tse-Makar, Tse-Tswar, Ubaya, Une, Utange, Yakyuu
LogoTorovGbagir, Guse Vaase, Kur, Tse-Alabor, Tse-Gyuba, Uke
UkumUchaAfia, Amuta, Gbeji, Gyenku, Korwua Agbatar, Tse-Abenga, Tse-Abuul, Tse-Aliutse, Tse-Anchagbel, Tse-Anonogo-or, Tse-Atsanga, Tse-Ayali, Tse-Azawe, Tse-Choko, Tse-Goji, Tse-Gube, Tse-Kulevbe, Tse-Kyenge, Tse-Mela, Tse-Oryango, Tse-Truga, Tse-Tyondo, Tse-Ukende, Vaase
LogoUgondoAbeda-Mbadyu, Aganyi, Akaa-Sekera, Amatso, Ambiir, Asom, Gbom, Gondo-Zue, Iorshagher, Jiji, Kyob, Mtseya, Saaku, Sonko, Time-Kyura, Tse-Agbumgu, Tse-Akaa, Tse-Akporaingbe, Tse-Aluor, Tse-Buaka, Tse-Tzenger, Tyogbenda, Ugba, Ukor, Usen, Uyoo, Wende, Zanzan
MakurdiMakurdi (Rural)Adaka, Adeke, Agam, Agbadu, Agbeshir, Agenada, Akaan, Aki, Akigwe, Akpehe, Akume, Alla, Anter, Apir, Arawa, Azuu, Beetseh, Bogo, Chekwar, Eya, Ibume, Ikan, Isuahba, Iwa, Kachi, Kansihio, Nyam Sando, Nyirgir-Makurdi, Ongbo, Tatyough, Toighor, Tsuambu, Tsuwa, Tyodugh, Tyonambe, Ubebe, Uve, Wamkor, Yaiko, Zongo
ObiIgedeAdum, Adum – Okete, Ainu- Ette, Ameka, Anchim, Andibilla, Anyadegwu, Anyone, Anyuwogbu, Atekpe, Ebonda, Edumoga, Ega, Eja, Ekoti, Ekpong, Epwa-Ibilla, Ibegi, Ichacho, Ichakobe, Idajo, Ihulam, Ikachi, Ikomi, Itega, Itipala, Iyeche, Oba-Ogebe, Obachita, Obi, Obigwe, Obijegwu, Obohu, Oboru, Obotu, Obubu, Obuza, Ochimode, Ochodu, Odubo, Oga-Olowa, Ogengeng, Ogogo, Ohio, Ohirigwe, Ohoho, Ohuma, Oikpodom, Ojingi, Oju, Okakongo, Okete, Okileme, Okonche, Okpinya, Okpoma, Omope, Onyike, Opoan, Orihi, Oshirigwe, Otakini, Otakpi, Otunche, Owori-Obotu, Oyiwo, Uchenyum, Ucho, Ugburu, Ukpa, Ukpila, Ukpute, Umoda, Utabiji, Wori-Obotu
OhiminiAdokaAbache, Adoka, Aibeli, Aichene, Aikolekwu, Aiobiduwa, Ajochoko, Alyeya, Anineju Ukwaba, Aukpa, Aune, Eeko, Ekantili, Ipole, Iwili, Obena, Ofiloko, Ogbago, Ogodum, Ogowu, Ojakpama, Ojanowa, Ojinebe, Oklenyi-Uga, Okpaflo, Okpannehe, Okpeje, Olakpoga, Olekpama, Oleogwoja, Oloke, Olokodeje, Onipi, Opah Adoka, Opah Aiokpetaa, Otada, Udabi, Uga, Ukplago, Umalichi, Umogidi, Upu
OhiminiAkpaAdankari, Adim, Ahanyo, Akwepa, Akwete, Allan, Atitio, Aturukpo, Egbla, Egbla Ndikwi, Egbla Nje, Ejo, Igbeji, Igbudeke, Isoo, Nachi, Obanyo, Odonto, Ofiloko, Ogwuche, Ogyoma, Ojigo, Okpenen, Omajaga, Omebe, Onyuwei, Otobi Camp
OhiminiOglewuAgbeke, Ai-Oga, Aigaji, Alagblanu, Amoda, Angue, Anwule, Atapa, Atlo, Awulema, Eboya, Ebu, Elulu, Enichi, Idabi, Ijaha, Ikila, Ochobo, Ochobo-Centre, Ojali, Ojano, Okete, Okete-Okpikwu, Olugbane, Omutelle, Onyepa, Otohia, Ukploko
OhiminiOnyan-GedeAbakpa, Adankali, Agwa, Ajegbe, Anmaji, Anonomi, Ehatope, Enyioji, Epideru, Idekpa, Ikpolle, Ipiga, Iyanya, Odega, Ogande, Ogodu, Ogofu, Ondo, Otoje, Ugene, Ugene-Icho, Ughoju Ega, Ukpobi-Echaje, Ukpobi-Ichoi
OhiminiOtukpo (Rural)Adoka, Ajobe, Akpa, Akpachi-Ipepe, Akpachi-Ipole, Akpegede, Amla-Ehaje, Amla-Icho, Asa- Ehicho, Asa-Ehaje, Ebologba, Edikwu, Efa, Emichi, Idabi, Ife, Igbanonmaje, Ikobi, Ipakangwu, Itoo, Jericho, Obaganya, Odudaje, Ogome, Ojantelle, Okpamaju, Okpobeka, Olachinta, Olooja, Otada-Ehaje, Otada-Icho, Otobi-Otukpo, Otukpo-Icho, Otukpo-Nobi, Upu, Upu-Icho
OhiminiUgbojuAi-Okpetu, Akpachi, Alaglanu, Angbier, Anwule, Aochemoche, Aokwu, Ebolo, Efeyi-Ankpa, Efeyi-Igbanonaje, Efeyi-Ipole, Emicho, Eyokpa, Ibaji, Ifete-Enumaje, Ifete-Ipana, Ifete-Olubie, Igahuwo, Igblagidi, Ipaha, Ipepe, Ipokpene, Ipolo-Ehaje, Ipolo-Ologbe, Ipom-Icho, Jericho, Obo, Obotu-Ehaje, Obotu-Icho, Odaubi, Oduda, Ofete-Olobele, Ofiloko, Ogobia, Ogoli, Ojegidigbe, Okoto, Okpligwu, Okwudu, Ola-Himu, Olegwaneku, Ombi-Ehaje, Ombi-Icho, Omulonye, Ona, Onaje, Owoto, Umalichi, Unwaba-Oju
OjuItoAbelega, Abofutu, Adega, Adiko, Adodo, Adum West, Adum-East, Akiraba, Akunda, Ameka, Anchiomodoma, Any-Oko, Anyagwu, Anyichika, Ayoye, Ebong-Itogo, Echoro, Eewu, Ekingo, Igbegi, Igwe, Ijanke, Ijegwu, Ijokwe, Ikandiye, Ikiriye, Ikponyine, Ikwokwu, Inyuma, Ipinu-Adiko, Irabi, Itakpa, Ito, Itogo, Iyaho, Oba, Obigago, Ochinebe, Odeleko, Odiapa, Ogede, Ogilewu-Itogo, Ogoro, Ogwope, Ohehe, Ohuma, Ohuye, Ojantile, Ojegbe, Ojenya, Ojor, Ojuwo, Okpirikwu, Okpirikwu-Adum, Okpokwu, Okukukwu, Okuntegbe, Okwubi, Okwumaye, Otokwe, Owo, Owo-Adum, Oye-Obi, Oyinyi, Ubeke, Ubele, Udebor, Udegi, Ugbodom, Ukpuleru, Ukpute, Utugboji, Yeshewe
OjuUwokwuAdodo, Adum, Alloma, Anwu, Arigede, Ebenta, Egbilla-Idella, Egbilla-Izzi, Ekpete, Enugu-Oye, Enurn, Esewa, Ibalakum, Idele, Ifator, Igbegi, Igbella, Igbilla, Igwe-Ette, Igwoke, Ikatakwe, Ikoku, Ikori, Inyuma, Irachi, Itafor, Itakeni, Iyator, Iyokolo, Obaogede, Obene, Obiladun, Odaleko, Ogaka, Ogege, Ogori, Ojokwe, Okekpo, Okochi, Okwurum, Orihi, Otukpo-Oye, Owori-Ipinu, Oye, Ubeke, Uda, Udogwu, Uje, Ukpute
OkpokwuEdumogaA-Adabulu, Adum, Agamud, Agbangwe, Agila-Oladikwu, Aiede, Ajide, Akaga, Akpitodo-Akpaya, Akpodo, Akpuneje, Alaglanu, Amafu, Aokete, Aokpaneg, Aokpasu, Aokpe, Atekpo, Ebo-Ya, Ebodahubi, Edkeajio, Efede-Aoi, Efffa, Effion, Efoyo, Ejema, Ekenobi, Engle, Gapo, Igama, Ijeha, Ipoya, Iwewe, Laionyes, Obotu-Ehaje, Obotu-Icho, Obulu, Odaba, Oduda, Ogblega, Ogblo, Ogbodo, Ogene, Ogodum, Ogomotu, Ojigo, Okana, Okga-Ogodo, Okopolikpo-I, Okpafie, Okpale, Okpale-Ota, Okpilioho, Okpolikpo-Ehaje, Oladegbo, Olago, Olaidu, Olaioleje, Olanyega, Olengbecho, Ollo, Omolokpo, Omusu, Opidlo, Opioli, Otada-Otutu, Otobi, Ugbokolo, Ugbokpo
OkpokwuIchamaAcho, Adiga, Adiga Oyira, Ejaa, Ichana, Ipele-Ohebe, Ipole-Aiagbo, Ipole-Aiebega, Ipole-Aikpe, Ipole-Aiona, Iwewe-Ichama, Ode-Sasa, Odokpo, Ojocha, Ojoga, Oleayidu, Oma
OkpokwuOkpogaAgado, Agene, Ai-Anechi, Ai-Ochokpo, Aidogodo, Akpakpa, Amuju, Ede-Okpaga, Idiri, Idobe, Idoko-Aga, Ikonijo, Ogbaga, Ogwuche Akpa, Okadoga, Oklenyi, Okpoga, Okpudu, Olayi-Agbino
OkpokwuOrokamAdum-Oko, Ai-Ona, Efoma, Ejema, Enyajuru, Ibiladu, Ikemu, Imeyi, Ipole-Adupi, Ipole-Ako, Ipole-Iyiru, Ipole-Oko, Itesi, Leke, Obenda, Ocheje, Ogwurute, Okparigbo, Olaigbena, Ole-Igwu, Oleche, Orokam, Oture, Ugbagba-Ako, Ugbogidi, Ukalegu-Igwu, Ukporo
OkpokwuOtukpaAbache, Abo, Adepe, Adum, Agbafu, Ago, Aikwu, Akpagidigbo, Alagiranu, Ari-Engweewu, Court-Otukpa, Ebari, Ebudu, Efeche, Efekwo, Effion, Efocho, Efugo, Eha-Otukpa, Eke-Ekwute, Epe-Agbo, Epeilo, Epeilo-Ikpoyi, Idede, Idiri, Idodoloko, Ijadoja, Ikregi, Ipichicha, Ipiga, Ipole Abo, Ipu-Ugbogbo, Ipuchicha, Obuh, Oda, Odoba, Odwebe, Ofojo, Ogaje, Ogene, Ogonkwu, Okoncheta, Olabekpa, Olachagbaha, Oladu, Olagwuche, Olamago, Oloche, Onchegbi, Orido, Oto, Otukpa, Owoso, Ubiegi, Udegi, Ugbamaka, Ugbogwu, Ugbokpo, Ukwo, Umarichi, Zaria
OkpokwuOwukpaAdu, Agira, Aiede, Aifam-Centre, Aiji, Alagarunu, Amejo, Anchimodo, Ankpa, Annachowga, Atamaka, Ati, Ebanna, Ebela, Ede, Eha-Uleke, Ehicho, Ehuhu, Ejaa, Ejule, Eke, Eke-Ai odu, Eke-Akpa, Elugu, Epiege, Eru, Eyere, Eyupi, Ibagba, Ibiti, Idogobe, Iga-Uroko, Ikwo, Ipole, Ipole-Aitan, Ipole-Aiuja, Ipole-Ekere, Ipole-Owukpa, Iwewe, Iwewe-Aiodu, Oderigbo, Ogbata, Ogbonoko, Ogichigodi, Ogwurutee, Okpoto, Okpudu, Olempe-Ogicho, Oma, Onyirada, Owukpa, Owuruwuru, Ubafu, Ubenjira, Ubono, Ugbokpo, Ugbugbu, Ukalegwu, Uko, Uleke, Umafu
TarkaGboko (Rural)Gboko
TarkaIpavAdor, Ahwa, Akaajime, Amaladu, Anikyov, Anyego, Bay, Gatie, Ikyuen, Itungwa, Maseje, Mbaamandev, Missa, Mkar, Naga, Tse-Gatie, Tse-Kagher, Tse-Mkovur
TarkaKusuvAko, Anshav, Awange, M-Ulav, Nkovul, Orahii, Sati, Shipine, Tavershima, Tom-Ataan, Tomanyiin, Tse-Abagi, Tse-Adingi, Tse-Akaa, Tse-Gbile, Tseyuna, Tyowanye, Wanvambe
TarkaMbagenAbor, Abwa, Adyongo, Agine, Ajohol, Akume, Anchiha, Anongur, Ashibi, Ato, Bako, Garuba, Gbelave, Gbudu, Idyua, Leghem, Nyamatsor, Shie, Tofi, Upe, Zua
TarkaMbakorAkoodo, Akpa-Agudo, Akpa-Ambajir, Amo, Asukunya, Chia, Iche Amazwa, Jingir, Kamken, Mbakor, Nyambee, Tarhembe, Tasbo, Uchi, Uku, Ukyo, Wannune, Zango-Wannune
TarkaMbalaghAbuku, Agbengi, Agwabi, Agyo-Ugbu, Ajige, Amaa Ihunda, Aminde, Apinega, Ashinya, Awusa-Pila, Chijije, Dogo, Gbanyam, Igyu, Kwaghnihia, Mbager, Ortse, Sev-Av, Tabe, Tsende, Uga, Ugangese
TarkaMbatiavAbetse-Mbateer, Adoom, Akawe, Akpagher, Anihundu, Ankpenger, Ayom, Byer, Dio, Dur, Eoyum, Ergum, Gwaza, Igbabjor, Igbajor, Ikpenger, Ikumbul, Kyavel, Lough, Pika, Tarbo, Tarkoo, Tiv, Tze-Ademate, Uga, Uve, Vamkyongo
TarkaMbatieAyunghitse, Biliji, Bukufu, Buruku, Dzer, Gbaja, Haanya, Kur, Mbatie, Nyibom, Tomahar, Tomataan, Tsetyo, Tyogbenda, Usen
TarkaMbatierevAgayo, Asokwo, Aumazwa, Hemen, Ibyu-Yo, Ikpa, Jirkyegh, Kukwa (Mba-Adumbe), Kusuv, Luga, Mbake, Mperigu, Wpihyev
TarkaMbayionAbia, Adaa, Agam, Agbile, Agom, Akaa, Ande (Atondo), Andoor, Arua, Atuur, Bunde, Buter, Feda- (Atzetan), Gaando, Ihule, Ilungwa-Not, Ishar, Kankyer, Kumugh, Mkilim, Shenge, Songo, Tse-Abo, Tse-Ademate, Tse-Orya, Tyodugh
TarkaShorovAkpara, Garagboughul, Ityowonye, Kaimon, Tse-Kur, Tse-Usaka
TarkaUturAbakwa, Damkor, Iorigye, Uter
TarkaYandevApeinumbu, Bya Bya, Genyi, Gyase, Ibyabya, Kyado, Mbadeda, Mbaluka, Mbaniongo, Mbatie, Orpin Village, Tarukpe, Tse-Akene, Tse-Jor House, Tyavgar House, Tyekwu, Yandev
UshongoIkovDughen, Gbaka, Hiiton Orbiam, Manor, Mbai-Igbaikyor, Sati, Tse-Abada, Tse-Gbinde, Tse-Sokpo, Ude, Uker
UshongoMbagbaAbia, Achuura, Agbuudu, Akile Village, Antiev Mbele, Atekombo, Aunde, Bage, Boikyaa, Buter, Chubu, Fiuji, Goge, Ichigh Iorliam, Igbee, Orihundu, Tse-Gbande, Tsumba, Yese
UshongoMbaikyaaGbatse, Hegha, Igbor, Ikpakpam, Korinjo, Nor, Tarungwa, Ushongo
UshongoUshongoAbayol, Abuul, Adeeger, Adiga, Adikipo Mbaagwa, Agoyo, Akoko, Alu, Ameraga, Antyu, Atuuku, Banji, Ber-Agbum, Boor, Chubu, Danji, Ge-Mbayem, Gege, Ikyobo, Kartyo, Kwabula, Laadi, Lessel, Madugwu, Moti, Msa, Mtsenan, Posu, Tema, Terna, Tse-Nyagba, Tse-Pan-Anum, Tsedum, Tuamade, Tzongahar, Uazande, Uga, Ugondo, Uso, Waapera, Wajir, Wuha, Yaji, Yam
UshongoUtangeAjekwue, Akerior, Gbinde, Ikpo-Azande
VandeikyaMbadukuAbwa, Agbile, Betse, Change, Dagba, Gbe, Gbegba, Hembe, Ikpoikpo, Shan, Tile, Tsar
VandeikyaMbagberaAchwa, Adobi, Ahile Jime, Branch Atser, Gorkem, Gube, Jape, Mfor, Naa, Tse-Isua
VandeikyaMbaka-AngeAginde, Ankar, Tse-Sho, Uganden, Vandeikya
VandeikyaMbaraAbaki, Alagh-Ngulum, Alakali, Anongo, Bako, Gbagbongom, Igbee, Ihugh, Ivenge, Kiishi, Labe, Mandun, Mbaakon, Mede, Moji, Ndete, Tor-Tiv, Tse-Amough, Tse-Gedege, Tse-Ji, Uka
VandeikyaMbayongoAdamgbe, Agera, Agidi-Mbakena, Guda, Mbayongo, Shangbum, Tse-Atuul, Tse-Wande, Tyemimongo
VandeikyaMingevAgirgba, Bako, Korinya, Nor-Gemaityo
VandeikyaTsambeAdeiyongo, Ager, Atayo, Dav, Ifan, Kaamem, Lijam Mue, Nyaro, Tsambe, Tse-Anshungu, Tse-Nduul, Yaaya
VandeikyaUteAgu, Ako Abwa, Akofate, Anza Tokuyo, Bako, Koti-Yough, Kpamor, Kyoosu Ugo, Mbaakon, Pev, Sambe, Sati, Taatihi, Timbir, Tse-Dabo, Tse-Kase Nor, Tse-Kpum, Tse-Mker

LIST OF VILLAGES IN BORNO STATE

LGADistrict, Area, or TownVillages
AbadamAbadamAbadam, Arege, Banuwa, Bisku, Bisogana, Dareche, Fuguwa, Jabulani, Karinowa, Kudokurgu, Lariski, Mallamfatori, Metele, Yau, Yawa-Kura, Yituwa
Askira/UbaAskiraBagiau, Chul, Dum Bam, Giwa Kir Koma, Jimbulumu, Kauthlama, Njoma, Uba, Uwotaku, Yimirali
Askira/UbaLassaDille, Gegombi, Huyum, Kuhi, Lassa, Malka Dini
BamaAmchakaAmchaka, Chachile, Dara, Malge, Marka, Ndire, Wnilibari
BamaBamaAlhajiri, Bama, Burari, Dipchari, Goniri, Hausari, Iza, Jeree, Kasugula, M. Mastari, Mairi, Malum Mustari, Ndobe, Ngurosoye, Said, Shehuri, Sir Ajaa, Tandari
BamaDar-eljamalBorwashe, Bulongu, Dar-el Jamal, Dipchari, Jere, Kotenbe, Mbuliya
BamaGulumbaBagumari, Bakara, Batra, Bulamanga, Burguma, Guluma, Gulumba, Gulumba-Gana, Jaburi, Jakkure, Kash-kash, Kashimiri, Kutila, Malam-Koriri, Ndoria, Ngureri, Walasa, Zangeri
BamaSoyeAbbaram, Jandiri, Kajeri, Mala Ajiri, Nguro Soye
BamaWolojiBarki, Bula Umar, Darai, Dusuwa, Jinner, Jumeili, Kote, Kumshe, Maksomari, Modileyegoru, Yarwa
BamaYa biriBanki, Buduwa, Ghongolo, Tarmuwa Kura, Yabiri Gana, Yabiri Kura, Yawe
BayoBriyelBalbaya, Bera Fulani, Bulama Kabi, Chamgum, Dagon Zaga, Dawal, Fikayah, Gadaba, Gaidam, Gama dadi, Garun Gado, Gedaba, Gubeli, Guburunde, Gumjara, Hara-Guwal, Jara Bah, Jara Guwal, Jauro Garga, Kabara, Kanawa, Karko, Kukal, Laro, Limanti, Maduya, Maina Baba, Nyawi, Sakdiya, Tale, Tashan Itashe, Tashan tsamiya, Tenteni, Tundun Wada, Wuyo, Yababa, Yarda, Zange, Zara
BiuBiu centralBiu, Diwar, Filin Jirgi, Garu Pirsina, Garwashina, Gashua, Ghuma, Jalingo, Kabura, Kenken, Manda Fumwa, Mandara Abdu II, Mbula Kivi, Mbulamel, Piku, Pompamari, Sulumithla, Tashan Danfulani, Vinkuthla, Waka, Yawi, Zara Kwara, Zara Wuyaku
BiuBiu eastB. C. G., Birma Jugwal, Brikuthi, Dugja, Galdimari, Guma, Gwaram, Kampala, Mainahari, Mandara Abdu I, Nassarawa, Ntzukuku, Shuwari, Tabra, Tum, Yamarkumi, Yamir Pilasar, Zara Diza, Zara Minnga
BiuDadinkowaBam, Berum, Buratai, Chara, Dam, Duzuma, Galabinda, Gunda, Kamuya, Kurnari, Maiduguri, Njibi, Palma, Panana, Yarda
BiuMiringaAlagarno, Bowa, Burashika, Chukwarzir, Garubula, Gur, Gur Lawan, Helma Jibir, Kimba, Mandaragrau, Mangada, Miringa, Ngrum, Warawara, Ya Adam, Zira
ChibokChibokBwalagyang, Chibok, Forfor, Garu, Gatamwarwa, Kautikare, Kautikari, Korogillum, Korogillum A, Kuburmbula, Mbalala A, Mbalala B, Mboa-Kura, Piyemi, Shikarikir B, Shikarkir A, Whuntaku
DamboaAjiginAjigi Bulabulin, Ajigin Mairi, Auma, Chiralia, Gorgore, Malumti, Ndoksa, Shettima – Abogu, Talala – Buba-Modu, Talala-Buba-Ali
DamboaDamboaAbulam, Adika, Azur, Ba’ ale, Bego, Burum, Burun kauji, Damboa, Dusula, Forfor, Garjang, Gazama Bori, Gazama kura, Golgi, Gorgube, Gumsuri, Gwange, Izzge, Jamyeri, Kachallaburari, Kafa, Kalla, Kauji, Kaushirowa, Kawaram, Kaya, Kinzagiraji, Kobchi, Koljiri, Korede, Kuboa, Kuburivu, Ma tangile, Mafi, Maisaimar, Malaharam, Malemiri, Mangubum, Misa-Kurbudu, Molgoi, Mugula, Multe, Ngirnn, Ngwalimiri, Njaba, Nzuda, Sabon Gari, Shiwari-Kura, Wajirako, Wawa, Wovi, Wuyaram, Yazza, Yerwa
DikwaDikwaAntiau, Azgajita, Bajangawa, Dikwa, Dudure, Durba, Gajibo, Jemuri, Kaza, Kuduge, Kulehe, Malumaja, Maula, Mudu, Muktala, Sawa, Sunabaya
DikwaGumsuAfuye, Aubre, Boboshe, Durbel, Jemuri, Kaza, Kudeye, Magarta, Mallam Mafa, Mudu, Mujigete, Mukeye, Mulye
GubioGubioDoili, Fulatami, Gazabure, Gubio, Gubio I, Gubio II, Jilili, Kanguri, Karaguwa, Karauwa, Kareto Kanguri, Moleram, Musari
GuzamalaGuzamalaAdua, Gudumbali, Guworam, Guzamala, Kangarwa, Mairari, Moduri, Wamiri
GwozaGwozaAgapa Lama, Alau, Amdaga, Arce, Ashigashia, Balangaje, Balazala, Barawa, Bokko, Bulabulin, Duma, Falagwe, Gadful Bubayawa, Gudul, Gwoza, Gyomuyi, Hambagda, Isge, Jaye, Kina, Kinawa, Kurana Bassa, Kwatara, Limankara, Lokodisa, Luva, Matakum, Ngabura, Rita, Sasawa, Timir, Tokombana, Valangai, Yinagu
HawulKwajjafaAzare, Bamjikil, Bwala, Chacdamari, Dagora, Dangola, Dibarmi, Dikir, Dira, Funwa, Gala, Gauza, Ghung, Gwadzahar, Gwallam, Gwamagira, Harang, Hizhi, Hyera Central, Hyeraki, Hyerea South, Hzalama, Jibhuhuwi, Kirmi, Kumba, Kunar, Kurkurupu, Kwagu, Kwagu Shar, Kwajjafa, Mbokva, Pela Chiroma, Pela Thlabu, Puba, Saboda Allah, Sabon Gari, Shaffa, Shiduffu, Subwang, Sura, Tabomsha, Tarfa, Tashan Alade, Tawasu, Timpil, Traku, Uba, Wakdang, Walama, Yelwa, Yimana
HawulKwaya buraAgula Tulari, Billa, Buta Kayamda, Diralang, Domchaba, Durkwa, Dusu, Hurra, Kuba, Kwaya Bura, Minta, Mularam, Ndiragana, Pirtha, Shikthaku, Shiti kam, Taga-Ramta, Tashan Gauta, Tila, Vina Dam
HawulSakwaAgga Bura, Azare Piti, Azare Tasha, Bantali, Barki Sakwa, Batabwa, Bayu, Bilatum, Bokokatau, Bubalkwi, Bukin, Bwala Katsina, Chata, Dagiza, Damudanaka, Dikira, Dim, Dlirim, Dulmi, Duthlalang, Dzaku, Funwa, Galdimare, Garkwi, Ghuma, Giraba, Girassa, Gum, Gumbar, Gumshim, Gwandzang, Gwanga, Gwaski, Gyeraha, Hema, Huba, Humsu, Hyentira, Jara, Kida, Kidang, Kingging, Kirkidang, Labu, Lakshari, Laraski, Lokoja, Malang, Marama, Mbirti, Mbulatawiwi, Mbuma, Mimithiu, Mindi, Ndirim, Ndirsha, Nduraku, Ngassam, Ngilangshimtu, Ngwa, Pakilama, Pama, Pela Ola, Pelakitsa, Pirkisu, Pirkutum, Pizumbin, Posira, Pusda, Sabon Gari, Sakwa, Sakwa-Bura, Samari, Shaffa Wuyaku, Tanga Rahi, Tawakari, Thlakwa, Tong, Tsahuyam, Turkuta, Wabar, Wabara, Warni, Whitambaya, Wida, Wuyaku, Yalmatata, Yaulan, Yelwa, Yimirshika, Zabu, Zali, Zange, Zham
JereJereAddamari, Alau, Bale-Galtimari, Dala-Lawanti, Dusuman, Gamboru, Gongulong, Jere, Koshebe, Lawanti, Maimusari, Mashamari, Masu, Ngudda, Tuba
KagaKagaAfe, Amindole, Barwa, Benisheik, Bokwori, Bulamuri, Buma’a, Bunguji, Burgumma, Dapchi, Didiri, Digimari, Dogoma, Dongo, Dongozo, Gabchani, Galangi, Gangawa, Ganidia, Girgimor, Gubturo, Guno, Jallori, Karagawan, Koyomi, Koyori, Kuruno-Kayar, Lawani, Mainok, Maintagujeri, Maintakurururi, Malam Mustani, Marguba, Mida Koyemi, Modu Koyamri, Mordori, Mulum-Kumuriri, Ngamdu, Tamsu, Tobolo, Umarari, Warsala, Wasaram, Wasaram Lawan, Wugiru, Wujure, Yelemari, Yewal
Kala/BalgeRannBalile, Bombo, Diama, Dogilai, Duguma, Dusum, Gilgil, Gilgo, Gulgum, Jarawa, Kabel, Kala, Kalam, Kulakula, Kulakura, Kulkaraka, Kutilar, Mada, Masana, Meleri, Mokholo, Ran, Rann, Sabba, Sigal, Tilam
KondugaAunoAjiri, Bulabulin Ngaburawa, Dalwa West, Ghabbol, Jajel Auno, Jakana, Jweu, Lambia, Masba Abbari, Nguro Nguro, Njimtilo, Nyaleri, Sandia, Sojbri, Yajiwa
KondugaKondugaBazamri, Dalori, Dalwa East, Kaigamari, Kawuiri, Kellumiri, Konduga, Mairamri, Malari, Ngalimari, Wanori, Yabal, Yale Garu, Yaleri
KukawaKanembuAdua, Ajiri, Alagama, Barwati, Bongoa, Borgoa, Bundur, Da’awao, Dabu, Degagu, Dogoshi, Garanda, Gudunbali, Kangarwa, Kauwa, Kekeho, Kukawa, Moduwari, Ngurtuwa, Toyo, Yoyo
Kwaya KusarKwaya KusarAlgarno, Balba, Bargu, Bila, Bilazi, Bima, Charangi, Chikwi, Dayar, Dema, Dlashu, Duchi, Dunkur, Durum, Fesingo, Gadam, Gaidam, Gamsama, Gashina, Giba, Guba, Gubai, Guburde, Gudula, Gujba, Gusi, Guwal, Gwandi, Hema, Hutayankwar, Jagali, Jaki, Jalingo, Juga, Jugual, Kenzuwa, Keri, Kopala, Kuam Sheng, Kubuku, Kullankasan, Kurba Gayi, Kuthi Dika, Kwagu, Kwardun, Kwathaung, Kwaya Kusar, Lafiya, Lesga, Magaba, Maiba, Mbula, Midla, Minta, Moku, Paka, Pankilang, Pela Tsuigi, Peta, Pika, Pukuma Miyim, Salahu, Saura, Tawasu, Wada, Wandali, Wara, Wawa, Yangwam, Yimbu, Yimirdlalang, Zobi
MafaMafaAnadua, Gawa, Kajari, Koshebe, Limanti, Loslari, Ma’ afa, Mafa – Nguranna, Mafa Abbari, Masa, Mbuta, Mijigine, Siguabuya, Tamsugu Ngandua, Umarari, Zannari
MagumeriMagumeriAbagoderi, Ambolu, Ardoram, Borno Yesu, Dandalmai, Dusugua, Furram, Gabchari, Gabtaru, Gajiganna, Ganan, Ganijia, Garmiri, Geske, Gultaru, Jakkana, Ka’ajia, Kalizoram, Kupti, Layratti, Magumeri, Magumeri A., Magumeri B., Mallum-Busariri, Malum Mustari, Monoram-Gonimiri, Ngamma, Ngubola, Ngura’s, Risugua, Umarari, Yasku, Zumtur
MarteMarteAjiri, Ala, Alla, Bodairi, Burahutube, Fage, Garadia, Gumma, Kabula, Kaje, Kajekura, Kirenowa, Kulli, Majadukuri, Marte, Masaba, Mawulli, Mugum, Musune, Ngalori, Njine, Saba, Saula, Wubsa, Yedi, Zaga
MobbarMobbarAbadam, Ajiri, Arege, Asagar, Asar, Bamuwa, Barmuwa, Bisigu, Bisku, Bisogana, Bisua, Buram, Camba, Dailo, Damasak, Dankalia, Dansalia, Daregelewa, Dawram, Derechewa, Duji, Duri, Faguwa, Galai, Garege, Garuwa, Gashagor, Gashigar, Gashiwar, Gir, Gonigiro, Goniri, Gugawa, Gumaram, Jabulam, Kabela, Kabewa, Kaleri, Kalinowa, Kareto, Karibia, Karimbori, Karinboa, Karinbowa, Kaririwa, Kashiniguri, Kauwa, Kaya, Korikutila, Kwari-Nonori, Ladari, Lamlam, Lariski, Lavaski, Layi, Limbur, Maiduri, Malam Fatori, Malamsuri, Mallam Kwanori, Mamti, Masakai, Masaki, Meleri, Metele, Mobbar, Monor, Nagajia, Ngaji, Ngam, Ngamakayale, Nwainowa, Tingiri, Tororam, Uran, Yarumiri, Yau, Yauma Wango, Zari
MongunoMongunoAburaku, Aliyu, Asadu, Bida, Damakuli, Das’a, Dasama, Dedela, Difinowa, Kabal-Balum, Kabulawa, Kaganam, Kalwa, Kaworil, Kumalia, Mandala, Mashilia, Miutar, Mongal, Monguno, Musari, Ngalram, Ngarannam, Ngollam, Wulo, Zulim, Zulum
NgalaNgalaAdari, Dagala, Fim, Gamboru, Jegerawaji, Logamani, Manawaji, Meleri, Ndusu, Ngala, Nissini, Samboru, Tunukalia Shelim, Wulgo Momodu, Wulgo-Nagirari, Wurge, Wushelia
NgalaRannaAmsabura, Balammbe, Balila, Bombe, Daima, Dogilai, Duguma, Dusum, Galgum, Gangaya Saokara, Gilego, Gilgil, Jarawa, Jarawa Tatakura, Kabel, Kala, Kalakura, Kalam, Karche, Kulakula, Kulakura, Kulkaraka, Kumega, Kurana, Kutilar, Mada, Masana, Meleri, Mokhelo, Ran, Sabba, Sangaya, Sigal, Tilam, Tumishe, Wumbi
NganzaiNganzaiAlarge, Badu, Bubabulin, Damakara, Daram, Felo, Gadai, Gadayi, Gajiram, Kingoe, Kuda, Kurnawa, Maiwa, Miye, Sababuwa, Sahsawa, Shattam, Sugundure, Zigalta
ShaniKuboBargu, Burashika, Dalhat, Dumbuku, Gwalasho, Jalingo, Kashime, Kubo
ShaniLakundumGasi, Gora, Kombo, Kubodemo, Kurnglung, Lakundum, Yabe
ShaniShaniBakaima, Burgulok, Ghari, Guldugurung, Gwaskara, Kabara, Kimtin, Kurje, Lajada, Pela, Walama

LIST OF VILLAGES IN CROSS RIVER STATE

LGADistrict, Area, or TownVillages
AbiAgboAbba-Omega, Abokolo, Adadama, Agarabe, Akanefore, Akeraja, Akpoha, Among-Ezeke, Ebalabo, Egberonyi, Ekufe Kunta, Ekuruku-Nta, Ekurukube, Ekweiekwu, Eligene, Emina, Eminekpon, Etani, Ezeke-Emege, Iboiebo, Imikuo, Imino, Itigidi, Letoner, Mbaiebe, Mbaleke, Ngaraba
AbiAjereAfoafaha, Ajere-Beach, Akugom, Ekori, Epenti-Beach, Kemaniben, Lekpankom, Ntan, Ofrekpe, Okon-Obonogha
AbiEbomAbegor, Aneja II, Ano-Ikpara, Barbobom, Bikobiko, Egbezum, Emenko, Eno-Evong, Enwetiti, Funaria, Ibenda I, Leboikom, Lekpankom, Lower Igonigoni, Mkpanghi, Ntankpo, Ugep, Upper Ignoigoni, Usumutong, Yenon
AbiEdibaAfafanyi, Anona, Ediba, Ensuokwe, Enugwema, Epenti, Ezono, Ofrekpe
AbiIdomiAduma, Agoi Ibomi, Egbezum, Idomi, Ife Agoi, Iyang-Mkpe, Lekpankom, Loseni, Mkpani, Nfakom, Nsobo, Otalosi, Uden-Okota
AbiIgboAssiga-Beach, Assiga-New Town, Assiga-Old-Town, Ekepoli, Ekunkuna, Igbo Waterside, Inyima, Itakono
AbiNkpoloA.D.C. Rubber, Abanankpai, Agoi Ekpo, Agoi-Ekpo, Ekamasai, Ekom Agoi, Elige, Ephoho, Lebong, Lokpoi, Mbono I – III, Mpeni, Nko, Nko Rubber Estate, Okomasi, Okurika
AkamkpaEgup-IpaAbamba, Abaribara, Abini Ajijia, Abrikang, Adim Edodono, Adim Obioko, Agwaguna Egbe, Agwaguna Emo, Ahapai Adom, Ahapia, Akofbenyim, Akparavuni, Akpet Cetral, Akpet I, Akugom, Aradang, Asetoimo, Asoke, Ayimo, Edodiesu, Edodone Aboni, Egip Urom, Ekoho, Epefime, Esuikongo, Etabi, Ibenabang I, Ibenabang II, Igbadara, Ijom Abayong, Imasetbi, Ina Missingo, Itu Agwagune, Okurike, Ugbem, Ukwop-Uyiere, Umari, Unoikengo
AkamkpaEhomEhom, Ehom Central, Ekpri, Etono I, Idoma, Iko, Iwuru Obio, Ntan
AkamkpaEreiAbanwam, Afono, Edu, Egbor, Etana, Ibini, Ipene, Obani Erei, Umoubon, Urugban
AkamkpaIko Ekpe-RemEkpri Iko, Ibum, Iko Ekperem, Iko Esai, Itokem, Mbenentung, New Ekuri, Obutang, Obutong, Old Ekuri, Owai
AkamkpaIkpaiAbatai, Akor, Ekang, Ikpai, Kwa Falls-Aningeje, Mamenyong, Mbeban, Mkpot, Mtabachot, New Ndebeji, Nkame, Ojok, Old Ndebeji, Orem, Owon
AkamkpaNetinAkamkpa, Awi, Ibonda, Isong Inyang, Mbarantung, Njagachang, Nsan, Nyaabam, Okom Ita, Old Netim, Onun Mbarakom
AkamkpaNorth West (Ito)Akani Obio I, Asang, Atan Eki, Atan Idere, Atan Onoyom, Ekim Ito, Ekpene Ibiabong-Eki, Enen Ito, Esuk Stan, Ewen, Ibiakpan, Iboho Ito, Idim Atan, Idim Nom Eku, Ikot Eduong, Ikot Offiong Asang, Ikpabio Ito, Isahi, Ito, Mbiabong, Mbiabong Ito, Nipani, Ntan Obu Ukpo Obio, Obiom, Obodio Eno Eki, Obodo Eki, Obot Akpatio, Obot Esu Ito, Obot Udana, Obukwo Esa, Obukwomuno, Odioho Ito, Odot Idere, Okpo, Okube, Ono Ito, Ubem Okon Abia, Ubia Obi o, Ubia Obio II, Ufot Itiat, Ukwa-Mbiwa, Usang Ikpa, Usiere, Utambara Ito
AkamkpaObanAbong, Aking, Ekong, Elae Itokem, Mangor, Mbenentung, Ndip Eranim, Okarara, Osomba
AkamkpaOjukAbiati, Aningeje, Ekonganaku, Mbobui, Mfamosing, Ndingane, Oberekai, Okoroba
AkamkpaUbang-HaraAnogbanesu Ikun, Ejoro Okpor, Emokin, Emot Okpar, Emot Okpor, Enidit, Enodakoton, Enougo, Enougo-Ewuruon, Eriget, Etono II, Eweruon, Ewothpo-Ikun, Iboku-Ikun, Igana-Ikun, Igenigba Deogbe, Imieapo, Izu Egwe, Obun-Ikun, Okonta, Okpo, Onba Ikun, Onoronwanza, Oriti Ugom, Owon-Aradun, Ugburugbu, Urambok, Uyor Eyai
AkamkpaUmonAbana, Akpasip, Aniyem, Ayaba Oji, Bechei, Berekpe, Biekpe, Bikekpe, Ekot Ewo, Idung Itu, Ikot Abasi, Ikot Obisame, Ikot Oboaama, Ikot Ogbandem, Ikot Ogun, Ikot Okpora, Ikot Utun, Inu-ranu, Utumua
AkamkpaUyangaAkwa Ibami, Ekei Ibemi, Ekpri Iwuru, Ewen, Ifumkpa, Igboria, Ikami, Joseph Oyak, Mbarakpa, Ojor Nkonimba, Uwet, Uyanga, Uyanga Abakpa
BakassiAtimbo (East)Anwa Enang-Edem, Asibang, Atimbo, Edem, Edik Ekpen Eyo, Efanga, Efiom, Ekpeme Ikot Ekpse, Ekpeme Ikot Umo, Ekpene Tete, Ekpri Ikot, Ifondo, Ikot, Ikot Abasi-Archibong, Ikot Anasa Edet, Ikot Asuquo-Edem, Ikot Asuquo-Ukut, Ikot Edem-Ndarake, Ikot Efefiong, Ikot Efio Ayarare, Ikot Efio Enang, Ikot Ekanaem-Nya, Ikot Ekpo Ene, Ikot Ekpri, Ikot Ewa Effiom, Ikot Eyo Abia, Ikot Offiong-Ambai, Ikot Ofiong Owo, Ikot Uba
BakassiAtimbo (West)Atim Asan, Duke, Edem, Edet Nsa, Effiong, Esit Ikot Inameti, Esit Ikot-Effanga, Ete Oyo, Eto Mkpa-Archigong, Eto Mkpe Yellow, Eto Mkpe-Edem, Etok Ukana Ikot-Efanga, Iko Ekpo-Ase, Ikot Akwa-Umo, Ikot Efio Okon, Ikot Efiong, Ikot Mkpe Efiom, Ikot Ndarake, Ikot Okon Eniang, Ikot Okpo Ene, Ikot Oyom, Itu Ikot-Efanga, Mbanyok Ikot-Efanga, Mong, Okon Etim, Oton Kwo, Urua Ndung-Ikot-Efanga
BakassiIbokuAbayama, Ada Iba, Adana Mbaibo, Adiabo Akani Obio, Adun Mbiabo, Afaha, Akani Obio Ukem, Akpatrefe, Akwa Efe, Akwa Iyoke, Akwa Obio Inwang, Atan Oku, Ebe Akpo, Edik Iko, Edit Iko Ekpo-, Edit Ikpa Eman, Efuk Ifako, Ekong Atan Oku, Ekot Antigha Udo, Ekot Efiok Eyo, Ekpenyang Eyo, Ekpenyong, Ekpri Iyoki, Ekwa Iyoke, Eseku, Esku Ikot Itam, Esuk Akwa Obio, Esuk Obot Inyang, Etak Okono, Ibonda Town, Ibumo, Ifako, Ikiot Offiong Ebe, Ikot Ikang, Ikot Abasi Eyo, Ikot Antigha Ado, Ikot Asako, Ikot Asido Otu, Ikot Aye Eyo, Ikot Efa, Ikot Effiong Otop, Ikot Efiok Eyo, Ikot Efiok-Ekpenyong, Ikot Ekong, Ikot Enembe, Ikot Eneokon, Ikot Eno, Ikot Essien, Ikot Esu, Ikot Etim, Ikot Ewa Otu, Ikot Eyo, Ikot Eyo Abasi Itam, Ikot Eyo Okon, Ikot Ibok Eyo, Ikot Mesembe, Ikot Mfuho, Ikot Mkpanam (Akpane), Ikot Mkpang, Ikot Nameti Otu, Ikot Ntung, Ikot Obongeno, Ikot Okon Akabom, Ikot Otudor, Ikot Udo, Ikot Ukpa, Ikpet, Inua Akpa, Inwang, Iso Inyang Ikpa, Isong Inyang, Isong Inyang Ene, Isong Inyang Eyo, Isong Inyang Ufak, Isong Inyang-Akpamfrukin, Isong Inynag, Mbambori Ikot Ma, Mbarakom, Mbiabo, Mbiabo Ikoneto, Mbombori, Ndom Itu, Ndom Nyam, Nkitto/Obot Okpo, Nsa, Nta Ikot Offiong Ede, Nta Obo, Nyom Idibi, Obot Akpang, Obot Etubom, Obot Eyho, Obot Eyo, Obot Idim Nyoyok, Obot Inyang, Obot Iyang, Obot Oko, Obot Udo, Obot Urua, Obot Urua Mbiabo, Obufa Obio Ukem, Ofong Okurusa, OKOY-, Okpo Ikpa, Okuruikang, ONG 541107, Osak, Ovufa Obio Ukan, Ukem Okoyong-Ekenge, Usang Abani, Usun Akin Akim, Usung Obot, Uyin Ekon
BakassiIkang NorthAbakpa Efio Ase, Abakpa Ikot-Nkok, Akpap Okon-Ekpriwong, Anie, Edik Okon Idem, Esuk Okon, Esuke Aye, Ifiong Nsung, Ikot Edem Oku, Ikot Eso Odiong Ene, Ikot Iwang Okpo, Ikot Otu, Ofiong Edem Inyang, Osuk Okon, Usung Esuk-Efio-Obori
BakassiIkang SouthAkwaObio Inwang Nsidung, Efute Abua Esighi, Ekpene Esuk Esighi, Esit Ikot Nsa Ewa, Idua Inwang Esighi, Ikot Abasi Ene-Esighi, Ikot Antigha Ene, Ikot Ene Uyi Esighi, Ikot Enene Esighi, Ikot Ikot Antighi, Ikot Inyang Nsidung, Ikot Mkpang Esighi, Nyom Idibi Nsidung, Okukubarakpa-Esighi, Usung Idim Ikot-Antigho
BakassiIkangu CentralAkwa Obutong, Edik Idim Ikot, Ekpri Ikang, Ikang Efio Ekpe, Ikang Town, Ine Akpa Ikang, Ine Effiong, Ine Ibot Owong, Ine Ikong Efanga, Ine Nkene Okure I, Ine Nkene Okure II, Ine Nkoi, Ine Ukpono, Ine Utan, Ine Utan Asukwo
BakassiIkot Edem OdoAkwa Esuk Iyamba, Archibong, Ekakat Iyamba, Ekpene Ikot Edet-Nsa, Ekpene Ikot-Okon, Ekpri Ikot Ene, Ekpri Ikot Umo, Ekpri Nsidung, Enang, Esiene Ufot-Iyanba, Esuk Mba, Esuk Mbat Efio-Edem Efa, Esuk Mbat Umo Edem, Esuk Mbat-Efio Urua, Iboku/Esit/Edik, Idem, Ikot Akpa, Ikot Edem Odo, Ikot Edet, Ikot Efion Eniang, Ikot Ekong, Ikot Ekpo, Ikot Ekpo Udo, Ikot Obo, Ikot Oboko, Ikot Okan Okpo, Ikot Okodiong, Ikot Onono Iba, Ikot Oyo, Ikut Nkok Anie, Nkakat Efiong Essien, Nsa, Usung Idim
BakassiIkot Naka-NdaAbakot Eneyo, Abakpa Etim Ene, Akwa Obio-Inwang-Eneyo, Duke, Ebisa Eneyo, Edem Esa Abakot, Efe Efik Imaha, Ekpo, Ekpri Ikot Eyo-Edem, Esuk Efiom Ikara, Esuk Ewa, Ikot Adiaha Eneyo, Ikot Asuquo-Efiong-Anye, Ikot Edem Ita, Ikot Efiong Etta, Ikot Ekpe, Ikot Etim Inyang, Ikot Inynag Eneyo, Ikot Man Du Eneyo, Ikot Mbakara Eneyo, Ikot Out Abasi, Ikot Uduak Edem, Ikot Umo Edem
BakassiIkot Nakawda (North)Akwa Ikot Eyo Edem, Ekpene Efion Eyo, Esine Ufot Ikot-Edet Nsa, Esit Ikot, Esit Ikot Ede Nsa, Idebe Ikot Essen, Idebe Ikot Essien, Idebe Offiong-Umo, Ikot Akpandem, Ikot Anasua, Ikot Asikpo, Ikot Edem Mtifot, Ikot Efio Enang, Ikot Ekpo Essien, Ikot Ene Edet, Ikot Mbang, Ikot Mkpa, Ikot Nakan de, Ikot Nkese, Ikot Nya Nya, Ikot Okon Mma, Ikot Okor-Ekpenyong, Ikot Otu Namuso, Okon Idem, Okoro Oyo Ita
BakassiNew NetimNew Etim
BakassiOdot EdionAdua, Akpa Ita, Akwa Ekim, Akwa Ikot, Anwa Ibok, Atan Odot, Edem Adua, Efedem, Ekime Mfuk, Ekimi Ebebit, Esit Ikot, Esuk Edem, Esuk Odot, Ndon Nwong, Obio Asim, Obot Inwang, Obot Nunuene, Obot Obio, Obot Obot Eyanba, Odot Uyi, Ottong Ediong, Usung Odot
BakassiOdukpani (East)Archibong, Asabanka, Efeta, Enyanghanse, Esin Ufot I, Esin Ufot II, Etantan, Idundu, Ikot Archibong, Ikot Okon, Ikpa, Orok Epong
BakassiOdukpani (West)Abiakom, Adiabo Ikot-Otu, Akani Obio-Akim, Akim Akim, Akpong, Anyanghanse, Ediki Okon-Eta, Esuk Adim, Esuk Itiat, Esuk Mbat, Etaa Kpini, Etim Edet, Ibuot, Ikot Agbor, Ikot Ansa Ekpo, Ikot Ayom, Ikot Mesembe, Ikot Offiong, Ikot Okon-Archibong, Ikot Okpo-Umoh, Ikot William-George, Mbat Odukpani, Obot Oyoh, Odukpani Dua, Okong Nte-Okong, Usung Ayom
BakassiOkoyong (South)Akapa Uwet, Akpap-Okoyong, Asiaha Obufa Usang, Budeng, Efe Ene, Esine Ufot, Esuk Ekom, Iko, Kaifa, Ndoduo, Nta Inwang, Oboroko, Obot Inyang, Oton Hotoho, Ubanbat, Unyin Akamkpa, Usung Esuk, Usung Idim Usung, Usung Ikoneto, Usung Ura, Utan Okpo
BekwarraAbuochicheAbube Ukpa, Abuochiche, Agage, Agbagbuna, Akwurinyi, Anyikang, Bekwara, Ebegang-Irihunguchu, Echegang, Etekpa, Eyoediomu-Ijibor-Irihunguchu, Ibiragndi, Ijibor, Ijibor Agana, Ijibor-Ojiji, Ijibor-Oloko, Ikparikobo, Nyanya Ohum, Nyaya Idigwe, Obuachi, Ubekpa, Ububu, Ugboro, Ukpa, Ukpada, Ukpahribo, Ukpat, Unwagba Ukpa, Unwapu, Unwapu Ukpa, Utube Iye, Utukwe, Utukwe-Iye
BekwarraAfrikeEngland Afrike, Ochagbe, Okpaech
BekwarraEastern YalaAbacho Ogugo, Akraha, Echiakpu, Echumofara, Echumogana-Ofiekpa, Edimoga, Ekprinyin, Ibi, Igbekuriko, Ijegu, Ijegu Ogogo, Ijegu Ore, Ijegu Wobu, Ijguonyi, Imaje, Ipude Okuku, Oganiko, Ojebu Oke, Okuku, Okukujin, Oloko, Ugaga, Woda, Yaa
BekwarraEkajukAbaraku, Abealirin, Abuntak Nwang, Adop, Ajohjah, Akogbe, Akunaye, Ashuk, Asika, Atambong, Atanghol, Atuntak, Awinghi, Bansara-Abakpo-Ntara, Ebinde, Edep, Efut Nsei, Egbong, Eguoh, Eja, Ekagong, Ekpeherongho, Ekpojokown, Ekpokre, Ekuaro, Emandak, Emandok, Emekpo, Enagendak, Enyi, Eyimi, Eyombon, Kaduda, Kpambpa, Kpautra, Leper, Mabuna Fram, Mafung, Mbok, Mfom, Mfom II, Mkpakua, Mojebekabe, Motel, Ndar, Ndubi, Nfanangbe, Ngiti, Ngon, Ngulia, Njokima, Nkamero, Nkpangi, Nnang-Elesi, Nsinjon, Ntak Ekon, Ntara I, Ntara II, Ntara III, Ntara-Ayimaya, Ntingigna, Ntunnop, Nwang, Nyake, Settlement, Ukpagatale, West Nwang
BekwarraGabuAbioghole, Adikpe Yole, Ega, Gabu, Itekpa, Ogbohi, Opipua, Otukpa, Otunkpa
BekwarraGakemAkaraba, Akpakpa, Atuana, Ayandie, Betin, Bewo, Gakem, Otukporo, Utugbo
BekwarraMbubeAbi-Irruan, Abuekpu, Adayom, Akatem, Aragbam, Asaba I, Asaba II, Bansan-Mapan-Atam, Bansara, Binkpe, Edede, Ediba, Egbe Mpi-Iman, Egung, Ekeja, Ekum Tak, Idum, Iloko, Irribekem-Efintak, Jeriko, Kadama, Lagos, London, Mkpar, Mpam-Bentam, Mpambeka, Mpan Ewenken, Mpan-Agabo, Mpan-Amung, Mpan-Bikuel, Mpanbikuel, Mpangbenyi, Mtom, Njukwe, Nkim, Oboso, Ochogbe, Odojie, Ogberia-Ochoro, Ogeria-Ogong, Ojerim, Okumba, Onicha, Orin-Ekpang, Umaji, Zaria
BekwarraNkumAburumbede, Akpahata, Aladin, Edogo, Eshehge, Ibil, Ikandang, Ikpride, Ikum, Ishindede, Mbenkpin, Mfonju, Mokom, Nkpute Bagidi, Ukpagada, Ukpe
BekwarraNorth UkeleAboko, Adomogbe, Agbo, Ajine Adum, Anyogbe, Ayioba-Wankinde, Bikele-Obantagama, Bitol, Ekom, Elakin, Ibenta, Ichojil I, Ichojil II, Igbakobu, Igbeji, Igede, Ika Like, Ikpokpo, Imo, Ishony, Latin, Mgbege, Ngidi Adum, Ogangang, Ogoagam, Ojonyor Esoka, Okon Ogbodo, Okponga, Okpotogom, Olemat, Omoji, Oogbaja Ibom 8a, Opriku, Uhakilu, Ujenyi, Ujokom, Ukinde, Ukolobia, Wamakpe, Wamubu, Wanadon, Wanagina, Wanakandi, Wanakpon, Wanikade, Wanjer Elhen, Wanukande
BekwarraOgoja UrbanAminica, Igoli, Ishibori, Leper Settlement, Monaya, Ndok, Njaria, Ogboja, Ogoja, Okendi, Okuku
BekwarraSouth UkeleAdums, Benkaba, Bituol, Bitutum, Ezekwe, Idum, Ijigbeji, Ijobolor Odaraka, Ijokom, Ijrogar II, Ikemoho, Imate, Indiegonu, Ipollo, Itigidi, Mbora, Mfum, Mfum Odom, Ndubia, Ndunwankpu, Ngomo, Njimaya, Ntrigom, Ogba, Ogomogoma, Okpodom, Okpodom I, Okpodom II, Okponi, Okumenyi, Olosi, Oshuel, Ujissi-Ekagwu, Ujm, Ukpaka, Wanbiha, Wonudu
BekwarraWestern YalaAbakpa, Abanike, Abatchor, Abiogbole, Achiodoba, Achuoku, Adeni, Adikpe Yohe, Agomeko, Alifokpa, Alonge, Ayokpa, Baraki, Ebaruma, Ebo, Ebor, Echimbong, Ega, Etandare, Gabu, Iboko, Idiku, Igo, Ijegu, Ijema, Inia, Ipuele, Itega, Itega Okpodu, Itege, Itekpa, Jie, Mbuo, Mouye, Oba Okpoma, Ochocho, Ochouge, Ogboli, Okpoma, Okpudu, Olatchor, Opipu, Osina, Ougumaji, Owoleyeche, Uche, Udenyuwa, Ukpauku, Utagba, Utukpa, Utukpo, Wanye, Yahe
BekwarraYacheAbakpa, Abanike, Achiodoba, Achuoku, Alifokpa, Alonye, Ayuokpa, Ebaruma, Echimbogu, Etandare, Igo, Ijegu, Inia, Ipuele, Jie, Mbuo, Mouye, Ochouge, Osina, Uche, Utagba, Wanye
BokiAbawyumAbankang, Abinti, Akorofono, Akumabal, Alok, Baggo, Bassange, Begga, Edor, Eleneber, Emangbe, Etikpe, Kundere I, Kundere II, Manden, Mkim, Nkarasi II, Nkatasi I, Nketa, Nkum, Nlui, Noutap, Ogomogoim, Uyrenkper
BokiAkpara-BongAkorahi, Balep Balep, Balep Opu, Begiaba, Begiatte, Bendeghe Afi, Bendigie, Egbahente, Kakwalalka, Ketting, Lishikwel, Mkpanje, Nkana Cha, Ntuso Okin, Omale, Segiatsu
BokiBojeAbo Bonable, Abo Ebanm, Abo Eme, Abo Nkpang, Abo Obisu, Abo Ogbagbante, Abo Takon, Abonorok, Ashikpe, Bansan, Bashua-Biakwen, Bashua-Efore, Bayatung, Bayobri, Boje, Buanchor, Damere, Igel, Ikang, Isobendeghe, Kagbang, Kangyang I, Kangyang II, Karu, Katabong, Kigbor, Nsadop, Orimekpan I, Orimekpan II, Owong
BokiEastern BokiAshishie, Bakum, Bamba, Bateriko, Beebo, Botatong, Bulkalum, Bumaji, Ofambe, Okiro, Okurison, Okwa, Okwabang, Okwango, Ubong-Atenkwu, Wula
BokiIkom (Rural)Abonkibi, Adijinkpor I, Adijinkpor II, Ariekpe, Asenasen, Bebuagam, Bebuyobang, Benuwhuan, Bishogbo, Bokomo, Etayip, Isabong, Iwumikwu, Little-Agokum, Mgbagabiti, Okwei-Obudu, Old Ikom Town, Ukambi
BokiNdeAbayongo, Anagha, Bayabo, Bayalele, Bayano, Bayapere, Bayasung, Bayatugun, Bayaya, Begero, Bika, Bintabe, Buchan-Etebong, Buchan-Unya, Etakor, Etama Nwana, Ijua, Irie, Irriagu, Kabun, Kaku, Kalang, Killie, Mbon Nkpon, Nkumentan, Nkwande, Ofanfun, Rukeri, Saw Kwala, Udeshi, Unyanjos
BokiNorthern EtungAbia, Abonita, Agbokim Obi, Beabuagbong, Bebuabie, Bebuatauan, Bedia, Begiaba, Bendeghe Ekim, Betukwai, Effraya, Ekimaya, Ekuhaiai, Ibong, Igwe, Kakum, Kukorshie, Kutiang, Mbume, Ohong, Ubong-Better
BokiNTAAbabene Ngo, Abayongho, Abebene Nta, Abenatek, Abinti, Adumatam, Alesi, Egbaja, Egbanga, Ejor, Enyi Nte, Enyi-Evertop, Ezere, Inijigo, Memberokpa, Mgbonege, Ngidi, Ngo, Nirigom Nta, Njemetop, Nkapaya, Nkrira, Nkuambong, Nkurofa, Ntatin, Nto, Odo-Nta, Ofafuk Nta, Ofofadim Nta, Ofokpan, Ofonkpan Oyenche, Ofonokpan Ejebajor, Ofonokpan-Egenga, Oikokoma Nta, Okorogang, Okorotung, Okpodom, Olakidung, Otafuk-Nselle, Otighidi-Uselle, Oyenghe, Oyenghe Agong, Ukpada, Ukpringi, Utubia
BokiOfutopAbargba, Abuasu, Amukwong/Alara, Biwhe-Echua, Ebulkunda, Ekpokpa, Ndim, Nkpura, Okangha-Njimowan, Okanghe-Mkpensi, Okosora, Ukordam
BokiOsokomAbedebede, Agba, Ajirija, Amandakureke, Arongba, Bansan, Bawop I, Bawop II, Beleege, Belegtte, Borum, Dishighua, Eban, Egbugbe, Etimitim, Iundara, Kotele, Nfom, Njua-Bano, Njua-Kaku, Nkim, Ntamante, Ogep, Oku Aro, Oku Bushuyo, Old Ikwete Ranch, Oundi, Ugbakoko
BokiSouthern EtungAbijang, Ablesang, Agbotai, Akan, Amunga, Bayaga, Bayaluga, Bayayan, Bebushayan, Beesbong, Biakuanu, Bukumaya, Busanfuna, Buya, Ekuri, Etara, Lishche, Nsofang, Okoraba, Okumi, Otuhu, Shikpacha, Ugene
ObubraIyallaAlagha, Echingro, Iyalla Esaji, Iyalla-Nkum-Akpambe, Iyalla-Ogrude, Njem, Ukpochi
ObubraObubra UrbanAbiakom, Akim Akim, Ijakoruk, Imavana Ochoku, Itapibet, Obubra Urban, Ogaga I, Ogaga II, Owakande I & II
ObubraOfat (Adum)Abadene, Arobom, Ebo, Iko, Oderega, Ofat, Okorikpana, Omon, Onyadama, Ovukwa
ObubraOfodua (Adum)Ahaha, Apiapum, Iyamoyona, Obubem, Ofatura, Ofodua, Ofodua Waterside, Onyekpenden, Ovonom
ObubraOfombo-NghaAgada II, Arama, Ighomatore, Imabana Itamtet, Imebama Ochoku, Obokpa, Obubra, Odum, Ofomokpan, Ofonekan, Ofonkpan, Ogada, Ogana, Okoi, Okokoma, Okpangut, Oraragha, Osakan, Osini, Osobo, Owakande, Owongha, Oyina
ObubraOkomAbabene, Akan-Agbawono, Arobom, Ebo, Iko, Isabang, Iyamitet, Ochon, Oderega, Odondon, Odonget, Ofat, Oganbang, Ohama, Okokoro-Otrekpe, Okorikpana, Okumoritet, Omon, Onyadam, Onyen-Okpan, Ovukwa, Oynen-Orangha
ObubraOsopongAfia-Oji, Appiapum, Ebiem, Echara Ikwo, Echara-Osopong, Eja, Enibichiri-Osopang, Enyadologor, Enyadolozundechi, Idoro I & II, Igbo, Ijege-Orangha, Ijutum, Isobo Bikobiko, Isobo Otaka, Ndechi, Odagrida, Ofenekom, Ofia-Oji, Ofomana, Ofongamaa, Ogamana I & II, Ogurude, Ohene Eddah, Okimongha, Okpechi, Okpuitumo, Okurike, Omene, Otutu, Owakande Ekpe, Tet, Ugrupon
ObuduAlegeAbuasu, Amukwong/Alara, Biwhe-Echua, Ukordam
ObuduBecheveAmandakureke, Belegette, Belenge, Kotele, Lundara, Old Ikete Ranch, Ugbakoko
ObuduBetteeAkoreshie, Beabuagbong, Bebuabie, Bebuatsuan, Bedia, Begiaba, Betukwel, Ibong, Igwo, Kakum, Kutiang, Ohong, Ubong-Better
ObuduNorth Oban-LikuAblesang, Amunga, Bayaga, Bayatuga, Bayayan, Bebushayan, Beegbong, Blukonu, Bugene, Bukumaya, Busanfung, Buya, Lishiche, Shikpeche, Utuhu
ObuduObudu (Rural)Abonkib, Atiekpe, Bebuagam, Bebuyobang, Benuwhuan, Iwumikwu, Okwei-Obudu, Ukambi
ObuduOkpeAkorahi, Begiaba, Begiatsu, Begiatte, Bendi, Bendigie, Kakwalaike, Ketting, Lishikwel, Okpe, Omale
ObuduSouth Oban-LikuBayabo, Bayalele, Bayama, Bayano, Bayapere, Bayasung, Bayatugun, Begere, Bika, Bintebe, Buchan-Unya, Etesong, Ijua, Irie, Irriagu, Kabun, Kaku, Kalane, Killie, Ruberi, Saw Kwala, Udeshi
ObuduUgangOfambe, Okiro, Okurison
ObuduUnpeAshikpe, Bayatung, Bayobri, Igel, Ikang, Kagbang, Karu, Kigbor, Owong
ObuduUtangaBaggo, Bassange, Begga, Kundeve I, Kundeve II
ObuduUtugwangMgbonege, Nkrira, Okorogang, Okorotung, Ukpada, Ukpringi, Ukutia

LIST OF VILLAGES IN DELTA STATE

LGADistrict, Area, or TownVillages
Aniocha NorthEzechimeAbudalo Camp, Ezi, Ikem Camp, Isa-Ogwashi, Issele-Azagba, Issele-Uku, Obior, Obomkpa, Ogbeanei Camp, Okofia Camp, Onicha-Olona, Onicha-Ugbo, Onicha-Ukwu
Aniocha NorthIdumuleIdumuje-Ugboko, Idumuje-Unor, Idumuogo, Ugboba, Ugodor, Ukunzu
Aniocha NorthOdianiAniioma, Uburubu, Ugbodu, Ukwu-Nzu
Aniocha SouthNsukwaAba Unor, Adonta, Ani Usi, Aniefume, Azamu, Ejeme, Ejeme Aniogo, Ewulu, Isheagwu, Nkpulu Camp, Nsukwa, Obi Adigwe, Obi Anigala, Obi Ashimili, Obi Chukuji, Obi Dugbo, Obi Emenen, Obi Nti, Obi Okonkwo, Obi Owodi, Ogidi, Ukwu Oba, Umudike, Umute
Aniocha SouthOgwashi-UkuAbo-Ogwashi, Azabba-Ogwashi, Edo-Ogwashi, Isah-Ogwashi, Ogwashi-Uku, Olodu-Ogwashi, Otulu-Ogwashi
Aniocha SouthUbuluUbulu-Uku,Abugba, Aniefume, Anifekide, Ashama, Egbudu, Ubulu-Okiti, Ubulu-Unor
BomadiAkugbene MenAjogbabri, Akugbene, Bomadi, Ekametagbene, Esama, Ezebiri, Gbaregolo, Kolafiogbene, Kpakiama, Oboro, Ogbeinyama, Ogriagbene, Ogundobiri, Okoloba, Okpokhunu
BomadiTarakiriAdobu, Agoloma, Aven, Bolou Apelebiri, Bolou-Angiama, Odorubu, Odurubu, Ogo-Eze, Toru-Angiama, Toru-Apelebiri, Uduobori, Uduophori
BurutuBurutu-ForcadosBurutu, Forcados, Keremor
BurutuIduwuniKolorugbene, Odimodi, Osamayigben
BurutuNgbilebiri-Mein/Ogbulubiri/Agbodobiri, Akparemogbene, Amasuomo, Ayakoromo, Biokorgha, Egodor, Egolegbene, Gbekebor, Kiagbo, New Town, Ngbilebiri, Ogbeingbene, Ogbolubiri, Okrika, Yayorogbene, Zion-Oyagbene
BurutuObatebeAbadima, Ekorogbene, Kalafiognene, Kenlogbene, Obatebe, Opuapale
BurutuOgulaghaBenibayo, Ogulagha, Yobebe, Yokrisobo
BurutuOperemorAbadiama, Bolu-Ojobo, Bulou-Ndoro, Egrangbene, Ekogbene, Ekumugbene, Ojobo, Rougbene
BurutuSeimibiriDunu-Ogusu, Edegbene, Nikorogha, Oboro, Ogbene, Okpokunon, Okuama
BurutuToumoBoluo-Tamigbe, Botu-Mangbebe, Bulou-Tebegbe, Douebido-Zion, Founkoro-Gbene, Isreallo-Zion, Ogbogbabene, Toru-Temigbe, Torugbene, Toubo Town
Ethiope EastAbrakaAbraka, Ajalomi, Akpoho, Ekerejeta, Erho, Ofuoma, Ogheje, Okagbara, Okagbare, Oria, Ugolo, Umeghe, Urhuagbesa, Urhuogo Inland, Urhuoka, Urhuovie, Urhuovie Inland
Ethiope EastAgbonAdarode, Asoro, Edafe, Egbogho, Ekirigbo, Ekpan, Ekraka, Ekrudu, Eku, Emakpo, Emehwu, Erhokori, Ibada-Okueghavbo, Ichikirhe, Iguh, Kokori Inland, Obueghavbo, Oburobi, Oghoghome Etc., Oguma, Ogurivwe Utuyo, Okorogba, Okpara Inland, Okpara W/Side, Okriore, Okuaghamu, Okuekpagha, Okuekpagha Etc., Okuemaka-Okuodo, Okuighele, Okuimodje, Okuisiorho, Okuke, Okuloho, Okune, Okuokpokpo, Okurhokpe, Okurishue, Okurode Osajaye, Okuronika, Okuroworho, Okuruvo, Okwe-chi, Olukobare, Omukufor, Onnumane, Orhokpo, Orhono/Area, OtumaraOviorieOvu-Inland, Ovwere, Samagidi, Umuahwa
Ethiope EastIsiokoloIsiokolo-Urban
Ethiope WestJesseAdjekerieda, Adjikakiti, Adjikpotor, Ajavwini-Irhodo, Akpobome, Atiwor, Boboroku, Edjeba, Eghvwa, Ejeketa, Ejenesa, Esimagbokor, Evwenegbor II, Evwenogbo I, Ibada, Idjedaka, Jessa, Mosogar, Oge, Oghobaye, Okinigho, Okuagbaye-, Okueka, Okuno, Okuode Hwojer, Okuodibo, Okuoede, Okuogo, Okuokpokpo, Okuokporua, Onyobru Inland, Osoguo, Otefe, Otumara, Ovade, Ovwiomugo, Oyobru W/Side, Ugbakele, Ugbevbe, Ugbevwe, Ugbokpa ugbomoja, Ugbomoja-Inland, Ukuegbagha, W/Side
Ethiope WestOgharaAjagbodulu, Arherhi, Edjemuon Yavwe, Egbeku, Egbo, Ewurihie, Ijomi, Inland, Obitekpagha, Obramudu, Oghara-Ferry-Camp, Ogharefe, Oghareki, Ogomee, Ohrumudu, Okorinebra, Okuekpere, Okurho, Okwirie Ovwai, Otefe, Otumara, Ovade, Ovwuovwu, Pamol-Rubber-Estate, Sapele Overside, Ugbakele, Ugbevwe-Okurho, Umoro
Ika North EastAkumaziAkuku-Akumazi, Akumazi, Ase, Etiti, Idumuigwe, Idumuobi, Isiube, Obi-Quarter, Oduga, Owerr-Olubor, Umuagboma, Umukpulu
Ika North EastIdumuesanAliegbo, Alilor, Aliobume, Aliojeh, Idumu-Ukpa, Idumu-Uzougbo
Ika North EastIgbodoAniekpukwu, Anieyime, Idumuobior, Idumuozeh, Ilabor, Isaiah Camp, Ndobu
Ika North EastMbiriAgban, Ikeze, Itamuzun, Mbiri Farm Settlement, Obi, Ugbeka
Ika North EastOtolokpoAchara, Alugba, Idumu-Obi, Obume, Okete, Orji, Umuhu
Ika North EastOwa (S)Boji-Boji-Owa, Owa Oyibu, Owa-Alero, Owa-Alidinma, Owa-Aliozomor, Owa-Ekei, Owa-Ofie, Owanta-Idumuetor
Ika North EastUmunedeIdumu-Ile, Idumu-Oba, Idumu-Uleje, Obi, Umunede
Ika North EastUte-Obgute-EjeAkpama, Aninwachokor, Imike, Ogbe-akpu, Ogbe-Obi
Ika North EastUte-OkpuIbiegwa, Ogbe, Ute-Alohen, Ute-Enugu, Ute-Erumu, Ute-Owerri
Ika SouthAbavorAbamise, Abavor, Azuowa, Ebudo, Ekuoma, Evbe, Idumueha, Idumuehe, Idumute, Igbogi, Obi-Anyima, Odopo, Ogbe-Iwase, Oyoko, Udomi, Ughie, Umuosi
Ika SouthAbor (rural)Aliokpu, Agbo Town, Agbor-Nta, Aliagwa, Alihagwu, Alihame, Alisimie, Alisor, Boji-Boji Agbor, Emutu, Ewuru, Ihuiyase, Obi-Oblibe, Oki, Omumu, Oruru, Owanta, Ozanogogo
Ika SouthAgbor (S)Agbor-Town, Ebuku-Agbor
Ika SouthOwa (S)Agbor-Alidima, Owa-Alidima
Isoko NorthElluAja, Anthony-Camp, Aradhe, Dosiah-Camp, Ellu, Idoni, Ilaya-Camp, Ishakor-Camp, Oba-Camp, Okoro-Egbe-Camp, Ovrode-Camp, Ughusi-Camp, Urueme-Camp
Isoko NorthEmevorEgbahe, Egubi-Camp, Emevor, Hope-Camp, Ivrogbo, Ofagbe-Emevor, Ogbrohe, Ojevbe, Omoka-Camp, Ovara, Oviri-Camp, Oyaro, Ubirioho-Camp, Utathe
Isoko NorthIyedeAlagba, Ehor, Ekiugbo, Erioja-Camp, Ewhokpokpo, Ewhusigba, Iwride-Iyede, Ogewho, Oghara, Oghenerurie, Omokpara-Camp, Oteri, Otor-Iyede, Ulli-Iyede
Isoko NorthOfagbeEziro, Ivre-Camp, Ofagbe, Ovrode, Ovrpe
Isoko NorthOkpe/IsokoIge, Itebiege, Okpe-Isoko, Osabai-Okpor-Camp
Isoko NorthOwheAkiewe, Christopher-Camp, Ebregbegbu-Camp, Edhemoko, Ekreka, Ekreze-Camp, Eniagbedhi, Enuru, Eruwha, Eyaziaru, Iluelogbo, Kenan-Oehe-Camp, Oboro-Camp, Odor-Camp, Okeleza-Camp, Okwegbede-Camp, Otibio, Otie, Otor, Urude-Camp
Isoko NorthOzoroIdaigbo, Inime-Camp, Okpaile, Otovo-Camp, Ozoro
Isoko SouthAvoaraAberuo, Araya, Aviara, Egbeme, Ewhokpaka, Iwre Erero, Okakero Aberuo, Okpara, Okpawha, Otoka Aviara, Sapele Aviara, Ughelli Aviara, Ukpude
Isoko SouthEmedeBluff Camp, Ekeme, Emede, Ewokpaso, Iwro Ukwowhe, Okpaoku, Ovie, Uriowha
Isoko SouthEnhweEnhwe, Esiyoma Camp, Ewu Village, Iwhremarieta, Iwre Moha, Uroroke Camp, Uzagu Camp
Isoko SouthIgbideAmadedho Camp, Awa-Igbide, Egbo, Ekparekpa Camp, Eqokpaso Camp, Etivori Camp, Ewhoke Camp, Igbide, Iwre Ekpo Camp, Lagos Igbide, Okoogbe Camp, Okpakefe Camp, Okparude Camp, Oruzu Camp, Oteri, Otoka Camp, Owodokpokpo, Ubrotor Camp, Umuneh Camp, Uruovo
Isoko SouthIrr I, IIAda-Irri, Bly Imawa Camp, Company Camp, Edadaimoni Camp, Emonina Camp, German Camp, God Day Camp, Idheze-Irri, Ididiri Camp, Ikpide-Irri, Ivori-Irri, Ivrogbo-Irri, Iwhreogboko Irri, Iwre Idheze, Kenan-Irri, Longhes Camp, Ogbirissa Camp, Orie Irri, Oru-Irogbo Camp, Oshitoke Camp, Ozeh, Udo Edu Camp, Udo-Irri, Utue-Irri
Isoko SouthOleh I, IIAmiere, Emesonye, Oleh, Olicha
Isoko SouthOlomoroErigodo, Ikiagbodo, Ikiakutu, Iwride, Okowe, Olomoro, Oviri, Ujewe, Usiogha Camp
Isoko SouthoyedeBethel-Oyede, Egwe Camp-2, Egwe-Camp-I, Odoga-Oyede, Oyedo
Isoko SouthUmehCollege-Ifi, Ekpiku-Camp, Enoko-Camp, Enuado-Camp, Idiki-Ifi, Idudu-Camp, Ighomerehor-Camp, Iwre-Kokro, Iwre-Ogilala-Camp, Iwre-Okoro, Iwre-Oso, Iwre-Otoga-Camp, Iwre-Wede, Iwrenuawor, Iwrewekpe, Joseph, Makowere-Camp, Ohoro, Okpadoghi-Camp, Onomator-Water-way, Ozeriwe-Camp, Ozigbo-Camp, Udhe, Ukpe-Camp, Umeh, Utakene, Utaohama-Camp
Isoko SouthUmeh / ErohwaAdosere Camp, Akasa Camp, Aladhe, Anleze, Arloya, Asowakpe Camp, College Ifi, Ekpiku Camp, Emiado Camp, Erowha, Horabedy, Idike Ifi, Idulu Camp, Ighomareno Camp, Ikiagbodo, Irekakporvre, Iroja Okor Camp, Iwhre Oso, Iwhrenuawor, Iwhrewokpe, Iworagbata, Iwrajgbon, Iwrawa Uki, Iwre Anibeze, Iwre Mede, Iwre Ogilalo Camp, Iwre Ogrogro, Iwre Okoro, Iwre Otoga Camp, Iwre Tughou, Iwre Urhobo, Iwreagba, Iwrein Isha, Iwrekpodudu, Iwresade, Iwrin Kuku, Iwrologbo, Makome Camp, Okemate, Okosun Camp, Okpadoghri Camp, Omoato Camp, Onarero, Ozariwi Camp, Ozigbo Camp, Udle Ohororo, Ukare Camp, Ukpe Camp, Umeh, Utakeme Camp, Utakene, Utochame Camp
Isoko SouthUzereAbale Camp, Ekregbesi, Ezede Camp, Iboro Camp, Orele Camp, Uzere
Ndokwa EastAbara-UnoAbara-Obodo, Abarra-Osshimili, Abarra-Uno, Ajuju, Kamaro, Ofia Ishubom, Osumei
Ndokwa EastAbohAbalagada, Aboh, Abuator, Azu-Aboh, Ede-Agiliga, Ede-Ugbama, Etili, Ise-Onukpor, Obodo-Ugbome, Ogborgu, Okoliko, Okpokrika, Umugbome
Ndokwa EastAdiaiObiaka, Obiofu, Utu, Utuechi
Ndokwa EastAforIselegu, Obetim-Uno, Ogbodigbo, Ogboti, Okolori, Umuachi, Umuaci-Ogo, Umuokpala
Ndokwa EastAkaraiAfiankwo, Akarai-Eti, Akarai-Obodo, Iyowu, Umutu
Ndokwa EastAseAsaba-Ase, Ase, Ekelegbesi, Ise-Ogboko, Iwene, Obodobra
Ndokwa EastAshakaAsaba-Ashaka, Ashaka, Ashibalam, Egwedhe, Obi-Ivi, Obi-Izeh
Ndokwa EastBenekuBeneku
Ndokwa EastIbedeniAzagba, Ekpe, Ibedeni, Osafu
Ndokwa EastIbredeAnyama, Awa, Ibrede, Iyede-Ame, Lagos-Iyede, Ogege-Ibrede, Oka
Ndokwa EastIgbukuIgbuku, Oko, Ovala, Shugume, Ughelli
Ndokwa EastInyiInyi, Ogbete, Umuagwuyam-Ogo, Umuogu
Ndokwa EastObikweleObi-Atu, Obi-Umuanuku, Obikwele, Osenikpe
Ndokwa EastOkpaiAnieze, Ashaka-Okpai, Ibusa, Obi-Ekuku, Obi-Usuani, Obodoyibo, Okpai-Obeze, Okpai-Oluchi, Umuagulu, Umuedem, Umugbome
Ndokwa EastOnogbokorAbare, Abo, Nwukpe, Onogbokor
Ndokwa EastOnuabohAkpununu, Obotu, Ogwashi, Onuaboh, Umuechi-Obiofu, Umuechi-Osuani
Ndokwa EastOnyahAbuator, Eke-Okpokri, Obieki, Onyah, Osekwenike, Osifo, Oworobia, Utu-Okwume
Ndokwa EastOssissaLepper Camp, Obi-Igbo, Oloa, Ossaissa, Umu-Unor
Ndokwa EastUmuoluAgadabili, Ugbome, Umu-Ijolo, Umu-Inalu, Umu-Oji-Obele, Umudu
Ndokwa EastUshieAbalam, Obi-Anwu, Obi-Mgbaragu, Ugute, Ushie
Ndokwa EastUtchiAsaba-Utchi, Mili-Uku, Onicha-Utchi, Owele-Okumedo, Umuochi, Utchi
Ndokwa EastUtuokoUtuoku, Warri-Utuoku
Ndokwa WestAbbiAbbi, Ijeze, Imam-Abbi
Ndokwa WestEmuEmu-ebendo, Emu-Iyasele, Emu-Obiogo, Emu-Obodeti, Emu-Uno
Ndokwa WestOgumeIgbe, Obodugwa, Ogbagu, Ogbe-Ogume, Ogbole, Ogute, Umuchime
Ndokwa WestOnicha-UkwuaniAmorji, Eweshi, Ibabu, Ike-Onicha, Ugillami
Ndokwa WestUtagba OgbeIsumpe, Ogbeani, Umusadege, Umusam, Umusedeli, Umuseti
Ndokwa WestUtagbe-UnoEtua-Uno, Isumpe, Ndemili, Oliogo, Umusadege, Umusedeli, Umuseti, Utagba-Uno
OkpeOkpeAbagbrassa, Adagbrasa, Adagbrassa, Ajagolo, Ajaguoyibo, Ajatitor, Aragba, Arunuse, Egbaghe, Egbega-Oviri, Egbeleku, Egborode, Ejemogha, Ekoko, Emadogue, Evwriyan, Gugudu, Ibelefia, Ijakpa, Iriam, Kpokpogri, London Okobia, Obamediare, Odjedi, Ohore, Ojukeoyibo, Oketemowo, Okkwrjeba, Okolovu, Okorhe, Okozi, Okuabude, Okuafe, Okuagbadia, Okuajodo, Okuavwaren, Okuayitu, Okubaire, Okudiemo, Okudiete, Okuegban, Okuekpehre, Okuemoefe, Okuep, Okuetolor, Okuetuvo, Okuevbiarha, Okuevue, Okufuoma, Okughele, Okuigbinoba, Okuirerch, Okuitobore, Okuloho, Okumutakperuo, Okuobonoe-temro, Okuogholo, Okuojuvru, Okuokokor, Okuokotie, Okuokpokper, Okuomude, Okuorokahayon, Okuosia, Okuotono Taire, Okuovwisi, Okuovwori, Okutemwo, Okuyeke, Okwukolo, Okwuvo, Onyeke, Opuraja, Orerokpe, Osubi, Otorighise, Oturu, Oviri Okpe, Oviri-Court, Ovwori, Owugbogbo, Ozebegbughu, Temisa, Ugolo, Unuriuie, Uwagba
Oshimili NorthAkwukwu-IgboAjagi, Ogbe-ani, Ogbe-iyase, Ogbeani, Ogbeobi, Origbo, Umuekeke, Umulum, Umuonia, Umuopu
Oshimili NorthEbu/Ukala / IllahAganike, Ajaji, Aninwalo, Ekpechor, Iyiaga Oshimili, Machakolo, Ngegwu, Ngene, Ogbe-oji, Ogbeobi, Ogbeolu, Ogbeonaje, Ogo, Okemokrudu, Okenta, Onya, Ugbolu, Ugwuozala, Ukpologwu, Ukwumage, Umuagwu, Umuisizora, Umutei, Umutono, Usebe, Uumuezeze
Oshimili NorthIbusaAchaiia, Ezukwu, Idumuisagba, Ogbeowe, Ogboli, Umuagwu, Umuehea, Umuekea, Umueze, Umuezeagwu, Umuodafe
Oshimili NorthNsukwaAbah-Unor, Adonte, Ani-Egbune, Ani-Usi, Azamu, Egbudu-Akah, Nsukwa, Obi Adigwe, Obi Anigala, Obi Chukwuji, Obi Emenem, Obi Isimili, Obi Nti, Obi Okonkwa, Obi Onwordi, Ogidi, Ukwu-Agbonor
Oshimili NorthOgwashi-UkuAbodei, Aboh-Ogwashi, Azagba-Ogwashi, Edo-Ogwashi, Isah-Ogwashi, Ogwashi-Uku, Olloh-Ogwashi, Olodu, Otulu-Ogwashi
Oshimili NorthOko-OkweOko-Anala, Okwe
Oshimili NorthOkpanam / UgboluAmachia, Obodogwu, Ogbadogba, Ogbe iyase, Ogbeobi, Ogbeozoma
Oshimili NorthUbuluAbugba, Aniagbala, Anifekide, Anioma, Ashaba-Ubulu, Ubulu-Edoe, Ubulu-Okiti, Ubulu-Uku, Ubulu-Unor, Udo
PataniKaboweiAbari, Koloware, Oporoza, Patani
PataniKumboeiAgoloma, Aven, Bolou Apelebiri, Bolou-Angiama, Odoruba, Toru-Angiama, Toru-Apelebiri, Uduophori
SapeleElumeAmuokpokpo, Elume, Igbimidaka, Inabome, Jakpa, Ogiedi, Okuoke, Olan, Onoghro, Oyohe
SapeleSapele Rural/AmukpeAdegbarassa, Ajakimonu, Ajamikawa, Amukpe, Amuogodo, Aruowon, Atamua, Ebada, Egbeku, Egborode, Emuaegbedi, Gana, Ikwewu, Ogorode, Okirigwre, Okuovwori, Oton, Sapele
SapeleUgborhenEkeresan, Okopkooro, Okuodede, Okuovu, Ugbokurusu, Ugborhen
UduUduAhadja, Asagba, Ayama, Edjophe, Egiegi, Egini, Ekete, Ekorota, Emadadja, Erhieuiohor, Obodo, Obubu, Ogbe-Udu, Oghior, Okolo, Olari, Opete, Orhuwhorum, Ovwodokpokpo, Owhrode, Tareri, Ubogo, Udu, Ugbisi, Ujevwu, Ukperheren, Ukpiovwini, Uvwian
Ughelli NorthAgbarhaAgbaide, Agbarha-Otor, Aghalokpe, Awirha, Edjeba, Edjekemevor, Edoide, Ehwahwa, Esemagidi, Etefe, Gana, Idjerhe, Ihwredju, Imiroje, Oghara, Ogorode, Okpara, Omakoghwre, Omavovwe, Ophori, Oteri, Otokutu, Owevwe, Saniko, Ujovwre
Ughelli NorthAgbarhoEhwerhe, Ekrerhavwe, Ikweghwu, Iteregbi, Oguname, Ohrerhe, Okan, Okorikpere, Ophori, Orho-Agbarho, Orhokpokpo, Oviri, Ughwughelli, Uvwiama, Uvwiamuge
Ughelli NorthEvwreniErhurigbedi, Evwreni, Ivwrorode, Iwrorha, Unenurhie
Ughelli NorthogorEjekota, Ogor, Otogor, Oviri, Ovwodokpokpo
Ughelli NorthOrogunAragba, Eboh, Ekrijezue, Emonu, Erhobaro, Idjerhe, Igbuku, Imodje, Obodeti, Okoh-Idiopha, Onyobru, Orhokpokpo, Orhomuru, Orogun, Otorho-Orogun, Ovara-Umusu, Ovara-Unukpo, Sanubi, Ugono, Uzuaka
Ughelli NorthOwheruAgadama, Aghanubi, Akabanisi, Avwon, Erhuigbedi, Erhuruwe, Iwre-Egbo, Ogode, Oguname, Ohoro, Ophori-Uwedjor, Ophrororo, Oreba, Owarovwon, Uwheru, Uwriche, Uyode
Ughelli NorthUghelliAfiesere, Ekiugbo, Ekrejebor, Eruemukobwarien, Iwhrekpokpo, Iwhremaragha, Iwhremaro, Iwhreneneiwhreorie, Ododegho, Odovie, Ofuoma, Ogbovwan, Ohwaro, Oteri, Otorwodo, Uduere, Ughelli, Ujode
Ughelli SouthArhavba-rienArhavbarien
Ughelli SouthEffurun OtorEffurun-Otor
Ughelli SouthEghwuAlagbabiri, Assah, Eghwu, Ekameta, Obaregolo, Ofrukama, Ogoda, Okuama, Olodiama, Omafuvwe, Omosuomo-Inland, Omosuomo-Waterise, Orere, Osusurhie, Otorho-Eghwu, Oyan, Uto-Eghwu
Ughelli SouthOkparabeIrohre-Okpe, Okparabe, Olota
Ughelli SoutholomuAgbon, Akperhe, Aloba, Ogoname, Ogoni, Okpare, Okpavuerhe, Okpe, Olomu, Ophori, Ophorigbala, Ototere, Oviri, Ovwodokpokpo, Ovwor, Umolo
Ughelli SouthUghiev-wenAbadiama, Agbaghare, Agbowhiame, Arbagba, Edjophe, Egbo-Ide, Egbo-Uhurie, Ekakpamre, Ekrejegbe, Ekrokpe, Erhuwarien, Esaba, Eyara, Imode, Iwhrekan, Iwhrekreka, Iwhreoku, Obi-Ayagha, Ogiribo, Okuemor, Okwagbe-Inland, Okwagbe-Waterside, Ophorigbala, Otegbo, Otititi, Otoedo, Otokutu, Otughievwen, Otutuama, Owahwa, Ugbavwughe, Urhiephron
UkwuaniAkokuAkoku-Uno
UkwuaniAmaiAmai-Nge, Ishikaguma, Umubu, Umuekum, Umuosele
UkwuaniEbedeiAdonishaka, Ebedei-Uno, Obi-Ebedei, Umuezogoli
UkwuaniEziokporEziokpor-Uno, Obi-Ugbe, Umuoshi
UkwuaniEzionumEzionum
UkwuaniObiarumuObiaruku
UkwuaniUmuebuUmuebu
UkwuaniUmukwataObinomba, Owah Abbi, Umukwata-Uno
UkwuaniUmutuUmutu
UvwieUvwieEffurun, Ekpan, Enerhen, Jeddo, Okpaka, Okuamowah, Okuireroh, Okwemowa, Okwetata, Okwtata, Opete, Ugbokodo, Ugbolokposo, Ugbomoro, Ugboroke, Ughoton
Warri NorthBennin RiverAyogboro, Batere, Deghele, Dudu-Town, Eghoro, Gbokoda, Jakpa, Kolokolo, Ogheye, Oke, Oru-Megege, Tebu, Tisun, Ugbege
Warri NorthEgbeomaAleima, Bear-Town, Brohimi, Odububa, Ogbinbirin, Ogbudugbodu, Okoromado, Opuama
Warri NorthKokoAbegborode, Ajamogha, Arunologbo, Bresibi, Koko, Nana, Young-Town
Warri NorthUgbo-RodoAja-Eded, Madogho, Ogidigben, Ubaoke, Ugbegugun, Ugborodo
Warri SouthGbara-MatuBekokodia, Okerenghigho, Ubagboro
Warri SouthOde ItsekiriEgbokodo, Jelu, Obodo, Ode-Itsekiri, Orugbo, Ubeji, Ubuwangue
Warri SouthOgbe-IjohOgbe-Ijoh

LIST OF VILLAGES IN EBONYI STATE

LGADistrict, Area, or TownVillages
Afikpo SouthAfikpoAmachara, Amachi, Amaekwu, Amaizu, Amangbala, Amangwu, Amankwo, Amaobolobo, Amauro, Amauzu, Amuku, Egeburu, Enohia-Item, Enohia-Ntalu, Evuma, Itim Villages, Kpogirikpo, Mgbom, Ngodo, Nkpogoro Villages, Ohaisu Villages, Ubam, Ugwu-Egu-Villages, Ugwuegu Elu
Afikpo SouthAmasiriAgbogo, Agbop, Akanto, Ama-Inyima, Amachara, Amacharaji, Amaegbu-Ezeke, Amakuma-Ezeke, Amaozara, Amaozara-Ndukwe, Amiy-Ndukwe, Egboha-Amuro, Elugo-Amakpu, Eziama-Ndukwe, Ihie-Agbo, Ihie-Amorie, Ihie-Elu, Ndi-Uko-Amuro, Ndiakpu
Afikpo SouthIgliAgbogo, Amaozara, Ameta, Amikpo, Amorie, Elu-Ogo, Imoji, Orra
EbonyiAmachiAbakaliki (RURAL), Agalegu, Akpanya, Ameta, Egwudulegu, Ete, Ibom, Ijaga, Izzilokwo, Mgbabeluzor, Ndeboshi-Oku, Ndingwutu, Ndiofutu, Ndiudara, Ndoketa, Ndugbaleze, Nwanwu, Obeagu, Ochobu-Okum, Ofioku, Ogbuchia, Ohabele, Okoria, Onyikwa, Onyirigbo, Uburu, Uwarem
EbonyiAmaguAgalegu I, Agalegu II, Agukpobe, Alibaruhu, Amachi-Amagu, Amachi-Onuteta, Amechara, Amegu-Onicha, Amike, Eketube, Enwuagba, Enyibuchiri, Ezza Inyi, Ezza-Ebia I, Ezza-Ebia II, Igbegu-Amagu, Ishiagu, Magu-Amagu, Mgbalukwu-Amagu, Ndiakochi, Ndiegbe, Ndieze-Amagu, Ndinwamini, Ndiube, Nwafo-Ogu, Obegu Ebia, Obulechi, Oferekpe, Ohamini I, Ohamini II, Okpitumo-Amangu, Okpuru Egbu, Okwefurike, Olua, Opamma, Orizo
EbonyiEddaAbarigwe, Efunefune, Ibula, Ime Abali, Iyariya, Izziakpo, Ndi Anamacha, Ndiekpe, Ndiofutu, Oberu, Obovu, Ogada, Ohatekwe, Okaria, Okaria-Echi, Okpoduma, Onu Akpara, Oshimaka, Otam
EbonyiIshiekeAbarigwe, Alibaruhu, Anyadulogu, Edomia, Egwudilegu, Ekebeligwe, Enyibichiri, Ezza Ofu, Idembia, Ikelegu, Ishihumini, Ishile, Izenyi, Nchokefu, Ndiabo Ofoke, Ndiefi, Ndiogodo Aba, Ndiogodo Idoko, Ndioke, Obodo, Ochekwu, Odomoke, Oferekpe, Ogbuyaroku, Ohatekwe, Ojiegbe, Okpoduma, Omorodu, Onyirigbo, Oumini, Ugbana, Ugbovo
EbonyiIzzi UnuhuAbia, Agalegu, Alike Agbaja, Amaechara-Nkaleke, Ameta, Amozo, Ananchi-Nkaleke, Azama-Agbaja, Azu-Uda-Echara, Azuebirigba-Agbaja, Azugwu-Agbaja, Azuiyokwu-Agbaja, Echjara-Unuhu, Eguagu-Agbaja, Ekaeru-Inyimagu, Ezia-Agbaja, Ihweokpu-Nkaleke, Mgbabo, Ndiebo-Nkaleke, Ndieze-Nkaleke, Ndinwinyima-Echora, Ndiokwase-Echara, Ndizze-Agbaja, Obulechi-Agbaja, Obulechi-Nkaleke, Odiofia-Echara, Ofe-Iyi-Okwu, Okwefurike, Omege-Nkaleke, Unagboke-Inyimagu
EbonyiNkaleke AcharaAlibaruhu, Amachi, Amagu, Eke, Ekebe, Ekejube, Enwu Agba, Enwumini, Enyiagba, Enyibuchiri, Ete, Item, Mbamini, Ndi Ekpe, Ndibulofia-Echara, Ndiochi-Igbo, Ndiugbala, Ndiukabi, Nkoroma, Nwofo-Ogu, Obegu-Okpe, Ofia Ube, Oguzaruonmeya, Ojiegbe, Ojienya, Okaria, Okpanku, Okwefurike, Okworeka, Omege, Onyikwa, Oponma, Otam, Oterufie, Ozibo, Uburu, Ugbo-Enyim, Ukpachachia, Umuigwe
EbonyiNkaleke EcharaAba, Azu-Oji-Ntezi Aba, Azu-Uda-Eda-Echora, Echi Aba, Edufu Akparata, Ezilulo-Eda Echara, Ishi Nwachi-Ntezi, Mbukobe-Ntezi Aba, Mgbabo Echara, Ndebe Oko Onuoha, Ndebo Abaofia, Ndebo Ede-Echara, Ndebo-Mgbabo-Echara, Ndebo-Opfunyionu, Ndu Ak-Eda Echara, Nedbo-Aghamohu, Nkebe-Opfunyionu, Ntezi Aba, Obegu Oroke Onuoha, Obegu-Aba Onu-Oji, Obegu-Aba-Ekpido, Obegu-Abaofra, Obegu-Aghamehu, Obegu-Opfunyionu, Ogboji Aba, Ogegu-, Okpuizumo, Udeku Aba
EbonyiOkpui-TumoAgundzu, Ameji, Azuabe, Azuoto, Echegu Nkaleke, Edda Abarigwe, Efugbo, Egwuagu, Egwuagu Ndegu, Ephuenyia, Erueke, Igidiagu, Izekwe, Mba-Offia, Nchegbu, Ndebo-Odeligbo, Ndechi, Ndi-Igboke, Ndiaja, Ndialo, Ndimbam, Ndioduma, Ndioke, Ndiokenyi, Nkaleke, Obusia-Amechi, Odeligbo-Ndegu, Ohatekwe, Okpanku, Omege, Ovuoba, Ubegu-Odeligbo, Ubegu-Omege, Uwalakabe
Ezza NorthAchara-EzzaAbam, Amebia, Ekerigwe, Ndiagu, Ndioffia, Ndufu Ukwuachi, Ndufu-Amelu, Ndufu-Azuinyirigwu, Ngbogoroafunu
Ezza NorthAmaEzekweAgbakoro, Eguefium, Iddao, Ndegeazu, Nudufu, Omege
Ezza NorthAmaguAmagu, Ekwetekwe, Ekwurukwu, Enyim, Igbeagu, Ikwerikwo, Isiofffia, Ndufu Ndeguazu, Odeligbo, Ohaigbo, Ohaoffia, Okeagba, Oshugbo, Ugbodo, Ugbonia
Ezza NorthAmanaAgbakoro, Agbamegidi, Aghamehu, Amefi, Egogbo, Eguazuwhu I, Ndeguazu, Ndiagu Okaria, Ndufu, Ohaike, Ohuoguazuwhu II, Okaria, Tatakwu
Ezza NorthAmawulaEffium, Egwudilegu, Nkporume, Umuefi
Ezza NorthAmazuAmuda, Enyima, Ndiaguazu, Ndufu I, Ndufu II, Ngbo, Ntezi, Omege, Onoffia, Onueke
Ezza NorthAmekaAmagim, Amalekwune, Amaogwe, Ihoto, Ndiaguazu-Amajim, Ndiaguazu-Amalekwune, Ndufu-Amalokwune
Ezza NorthAmudaIkeregu, Ojorokpo
Ezza NorthAmudoAgbaja, Akwunagu, Anyadilogu, Equinyima, Ndiagu, Ndueguazu, Nduwhu, Odoko, Ohetekwe, Okpagu
Ezza NorthEkkaAzu-Ugwu, Azuakparata, Egu Eke, Ekka Village, Intergration, Ndiagu, Ndufu, Ugrodo
Ezza NorthEzzamaAmeta, Ekelebi, Ishieke, Ndiagakp, Ndiagu, Ohanya, Okaleka-Opazeka, Onicha, Onunwafor, Orokonu
Ezza NorthIkwato IdembiaAmaparata, Azueseikpa, Azuide, Inyimagu, Ndiagu, Ndufu-Ide, Ngambo, Ochuhuagba, Odagere, Ohaffia, Ohage, Ohangbe, Onugbo, Onuorieagu, Ugwuogo, Ugwuogo Agu
Ezza NorthInyereAmagu, Umuechem, Umuefi, Umuobi
Ezza NorthNkomoroAgbakoro, Azuafor, Igweledoha, Ndeguazu, Obike, Ohinya, Omegu, Onuafor, Udenyi
Ezza NorthNsokaraAmachi, Amaefi, Ameka, Egwudinagu, Ekebengwene, Ekwetekwe, Igweledoha, Izekwe, Ohankwu, Omege
Ezza NorthOkffiaAgukwuchie, Ananchi, Azuagu, Azuide, Enigwe, Evirigu, Ezufu, Igwefere, Ndiaguazu, Nwakparata, Obioma, Odagere, Ofutu, Ogbenu, Oguzaraonweya, Ojiegbo, Okalieru, Onuagbonyi, Uhuagba
Ezza NorthOriuozorUmuezeali, Umuezekwe, Umuigboke, Umuome, Umuouru
Ezza NorthUgbojiAchiagu, Akpurata, Azuinyima, Ebushike, Mgbalibe, Ndiegu, Obaju, Ogbojiegu, Ohuola, Onunworie
Ezza NorthUmue-EzeokaEkwetekwe, Ndegu, Ndeguazu, Udenyi
Ezza NorthUmueze-KohaAnyagharigwe, Ededegu, Ndeagazu, Ohatekwe, Okaleru, Okposi, Omege, Oshiegbe, Owunweke, Ugbona
Ezza NorthUmunw-AguAgbakoro, Akpugo, Amagbia, Enurim, Enya-Gharaigwe, Enyadilogu, Eziga, Ndufu, Odagere, Omaji, Omege, Orogbodo, Orokome
Ezza NorthUmuoga-HaraEnyim, Ndiaguazu, Oghara Ugo, Okposi
IkwoAkpan-WudeleAkahaufu, Akataka, Amokpo, Ebiem, Ifelemenu, Imabali, Mbada, Ndiechi, Ndioduma
IkwoAmain-YimaAguinyima, Animocha, Enyim, Odeligbo
IkwoEchia-LikeAmainyima, Amanguru, Amchara, Inyimagu Amaka, Ndiagu, Ndialegu, Ndioduma, Ndiona, Omege Ameka, Ugbodo-Echialike
IkwoEka-AwokeAguiyima, Echare-Ukwu, Ezeke, Ndigu Umoka, Ndiufu Umuota
IkwoEnyibichiri-AlikeNdiagu-Enyibichiri, Obeagu-Ndinwese, Obeagu-Ndinwosa, Obuluechi-Ndiechi, Obuluechi-Ndiewese, Obuluechi-Ohatekwe, Ubeagu-Ndiechi
IkwoEtim-EkpuitumoEbusieike, Elugu, Imenduru, Ivakpa, Ndiaguazu, Nduku, Nsuba
IkwoIgbuduAmudo, Imogo, Ishieke, Izo, Ndiofia, Ogagbo, Uduku, Umueh
IkwoInyimaguAgbaenyim, Akahufu, Akataka, Amuna, Effie Mgbabo, Ibem, Obegu, Ochokwu, Odumowo, Ofenekpa, Oferekpe, Ugwueke, Ukwenyim
IkwoNdiagu-AcharaAgubata, Nzeshi Ndiagu, Okpara, Okpotokum, Omege
IkwoNdiagu-AmaguAnyagbarigwe, Ekereikwo, Enyigwuchiri, Item Amagu, Ndieke, Nsobo-Okwuenyim, Ochieyin, Orona, Umuomara
IkwoNdifu-AlikeAgalagu, Enyim-Chukwu, Ogidiga, Ohankwu, Onyikwa, Ugwuefor
IkwoNdufu-AcharaAgubata-Ndufu, Ndiagu Umoka, Ndiufu Umuota, Nzashi, Oferekpe Nkalfor, Okpotokum
IkwoNdufu-AmaguAbina, Agalagu, Akunkuna, Iginaledoba, Ndiofoke, Obegu-Ohatekwe
IkwoNoyo-AlikeBianji, Enukpeofia, Ikpta-Noyo, Ndiechi-Ndiagu, Ndiofia, Ndiogbu, Noyo, Omege, Onuofia-Ndiagu
IshieluAgbaAba-Ohofia, Achara, Agbaelu, Agbaelu-Aguabonyi, Agu-Ogbugo, Aguachara, Aguedene, Aguefi, Agulime, Agunecheonweya, Aguozu, Akwusakwu, Amachima, Amagu-Agba, Amorie, Ekwetekwe, Igwebuike, Isiagu, Ndiagu, Ohafia, Okwunyionu, Omege, Onueke, Ugbodo
IshieluAmazuAmanankwa, Egedegede, Ishielu, Iyieke, Nkorokpo, Umuonyi, Umuoshim, Wiagu
IshieluAzunyabaAgugede, Anyima, Azuofia, Ogbogum, Onuoji
IshieluEbeagu Aut. Com.Ameta, Ikele, Obodoaba
IshieluEgge-EgdeEgedegede, Emezu, Obubu
IshieluEmuhu-AliAmaegu, Ameta, Amokwe, Amuogu, Azuofia, Azuogbagu, Ebieji, Ebusieike, Edemngwu, Egbelegu, Egwudinagu, Ogboeyim, Onumworie-Azumuru, Onunwafor, Onunwankwo I, Onunwankwo II, Onunweke, Onuoji, Overail
IshieluEzilloAmaleze, Amihu, Amofia, Amorie, Amukpa, Umuakpu, Umuezekoha
IshieluEzzaguAgunho, Aguobodo I, Aguobodo II, Amogyi, Ebusike, Isionwa-Miri I, Isonwumiri II, Obodoachi, Ogboji Centre, Ohinya, Ohuhu, Onuebonyi-Onunwankwo, Onunwefor, Onunweke, Ugboenyim
IshieluIyonuAguonwenkeya, Amagu, Ezza Iyonu, Obeagu, Umuneze, Umuogwa
IshieluNkalaguAkiyi, Amanvu, Imoha, Ishiagu, Uwule
IshieluNkalahaAmagu, Amaokwe, Amazezegba, Umeleha
IshieluNteziNtezi
IshieluOkpotoLobasa, Logbo, Logburegbe, Lokpo, Ndieze
IzziAgbajaEdukpachi, Igbunu Oiuma, Igwekaeyim, Isohumiri, Ndioga, Nuofe, Ohuruekpe, Okpoduma
IzziEzz-Inyi-MaguAzuda, Isiege, Ndieze, Ndiezeoke, Oyege
IzziIgbeaguIboko, Ndigwe, Ndinwakpu, Ndiokpoto, Ndiubia, Nwaezariyi
IzziMgbala UkwuAguegede, Anyima, Azuofia, Ndiebe-Ishiagu, Ndingale, Ndiogwu, Ochebe-Oza, Offia-Okan, Ogbegum, Onuoji
IzziNdiezeAgharaoza, Amaleze, Amihu, Amofia, Amorie, Amukpa, Nwana-Omege, Opaetifia, Oseokwuru, Umuakpu, Umuezekoha
OhaozraAkaezeAkaeze Ukwu, Ihenta, Iijioji, Umuobor
OhaozraIshiaguAfikpo Road, Amaeke, Amaeze, Amagu, Amaokwe, Amaonye, Amata, Eziato, Ihiali, Ihie I, Ihietutu, Nguogwo, Nzerem, Obinagu, Ogwor, Okue
OhaozraOkoposiAmachi, Amelu Agu, Amenu, Anaeko/Mebiokpa, Mebiowa, Mgbom/Achara, Okposi Okwu, Umuekma, Umuka, Umunuka
OhaozraUburuAmaenu, Amegu, Ihenu, Mgbom, Obiozara, Ogwu, Ubuaba, Umuagwu-Oke, Umuaneketa, Umuanum, Umuchima, Umuobuma, Umuodu-Igbo, Urobo
OhaozraUgwu-LangwuAmaegudu, Amelu, Amenu, Anata, Mgbom, Ohachara, Ufuezeraku, Ufuovoke, Umuifere, Umuigboke
OhaukwuAmoffia MgboAbarigwe, Agu Ugwu, Ekwelekwe, Ishi Agu, Ndiagu Ominyi, Ndiagu Onwe, Ndulor, Ogbu Agu, Okwerike, Onweriji, Otuokpye, Owukpa
OhaukwuEffiumAgenyi, Azuedene, Ekendiagu, Forest-Ibenda, Igbudu-Oke, Imieyom, Inikiri, Lebadongom, Legadi, Ogbodo, Ohage, Okporo, Okposo Iyede, Onuebeta, Onuokporo Okpudu, Onweigwe, Onyirigbo, Ugoeze, Ujulele
OhaukwuEkwashi MgboAgugwu, Effia Ule Atani, Ekwashi, Ndiagu Idaja, Ndiagu Obu-, Ndiagu Onwe, Ndiagu Oshisha, Ndiagu-Ndulo-, Ndiagu-Obegu, Ndoke, Ogbeni, Okeali, Okpororo, Okwerike
OhaukwuEzzamgboAmananta, Amechi, Amike, Amovu, Ezzamagbo, Ndi-Akpu, Ndiagu Ogbodo, Nsulakpa, Umuagara, Umuebe, Umueze
OhaukwuOkposhi MgboAgbesha, Amokwo, Igwelede Oha, Ndiagu Ode, Ndiagu Onwe, Ndiagu Ubia, Ndiagu-Ubochi
OhaukwuOkposi EhekuAbogodo, Agbaba-Ameffia, Ameffia, Eshi, Inyimagu, Ndiagu Eshi, Ndiagu Obu, Ndiagu Obu Ameffia, Ndiulo, Ndiulo Amefia, Nkwolu, Ojiegbe, Otuokpeye
OhaukwuUkwuagba MgboAguachi, Aguorie, Ajilewe, Ndiagu Akparata, Ndiagu Anwu, Ndiagu Eze, Ndiagu Iyiogue, Ndiulo Ukwagba, Obomanagu, Ogbagede, Ogbeda, Okpochiri
OhaukwuUmuezeaka OgboAzu Egu, Ndegu Icha, Ndegu Obashi, Ndiagu Akpu, Ndiagu-Obu, Ndiegu Akparata, Ndiegu Eke-Ochie, Ndiegu-Obuegu, Ndiulo-Umuezeoka, Obodo Eje, Osha Egu
OhaukwuUmuguduAkpu, Amakpu, Egwudinagu, Nbiagu Nwite, Ndi Ulo Umugudu-, Ndiagu Agba, Ndiagu Orie, Obodo Ogbeni, Odebeor, Oriaja, Oshia Ituma, Umugudu, Umuimama
OhaukwuUmuogudu OshiaAbarigwe-Ndiagu, Effia Ulo, Effia-Ulo, Egu Ojo, Egwegwu, Ekweburu, Ndiagu Adsaburu-Ebenyi, Ndiagu Akparata, Ndiagu Udu, Ndiagu-Ugba, Ndiulu Umu-Oshia, Ogwudu Ano, Okorogbata, Osege, Ugum Ngbo
OnichaAbaomegeAnumocha, Ebusirike, Enyibuchiri, Okaria, Okworike, Omege
OnichaIsuAgba, Agbabor, Agueke, Amannator, Isu-Achara, Mbala Ukwu, Mgbelaeze, Obeagu, Ojiegbe, Umunika
OnichaOnichaAmainyima I, Amainyima II, Amajo/Ufueze, Amakporor, Amananaator I, Amananator II, Amangwu, Amaokwe, Amata/Omirima, Amutu, Anike I, Anike II, Ezekporoke, Eziga, Isiama I, Isiama II, Ntika/Ntiabor, Ogono-Onmuja, Okuoma, Onyofia/, Ugwudiala, Ugwuenu, Umubo II, Umuezikwu, Umuobo I
OnichaOshiriAgbabi, Amagu, Amankalu, Amaocha, Amaokpara, Isieke, Isinkwor, Iyiazu, Mboji, Owom, Ufuezokwu, Umuafia, Umuimam, Umumgbala, Umumgboke, Umuorie
OnichaUkawuAmakpuma, Amofia, Azueonyi-Sub-Village, Ebulike, Ishinkwor, Ochege-Sub-Village, Okuzu I, Okuzu II, Okuzu Ngu-Enyi

LIST OF VILLAGES IN EDO STATE

LGADistrict, Area, or TownVillages
Akoko-EdoAkuku/EwanAkuku, Ewan, Utua-Ufa
Akoko-EdoCentral Akoko/NorthAiyegunle, Aiyetoro, Eshawa, Ogbe, Ogugu, Oneme-Nekhua, Onomu, Ugboshi-Afe, Ugoshi-Efi
Akoko-EdoIgarra/East AkokoIgarra, Samorika, Sasaro
Akoko-EdoIkpeshi-Egbegbere/AtjeAtte, Egbigere, Ikpeshi
Akoko-EdoKakumo-AnyanranAnyanran, Kakumo
Akoko-EdoNorth AkokoEkor, Ekpesa, Ibillo, Ikiran-Oke, Ikiren-Ile
Akoko-EdoNorth-East AkokoBekuma, Ekpe, Ekpedo, Imorgn, Lampese
Akoko-EdoOkpe-IjajaAgo-Ogbodo, Ijaja, Okpe, Oloma
Akoko-EdoOkukusho/CentralAnyawozo, Dangbale, Erhurun, Ile-Aro, Oja-Sale, Ojirami-Oke, Ojiranu-Petesi, Uneme-Osu
Akoko-EdoOsosoOsoso
EgorUseAgidigbi’s Camp, Egor, Environ Camps, Evbougide, Iguediayi, Iguikpe, Oghedaivbiobaa, Oghokhugbo, Oviasuyi Camp, Ugbighoko, Urunmwon, Uwelu
Esan CentralEbelleEbelle, Eguare, Idumowu, Okpujie, Okuta, Ologhe, Owu
Esan CentralEwossaIdomu-Arebun, Idomu-Iyase, Idumu-Ojewa, Idumu-Oweran
Esan CentralEwuEguare, Eko-Ojemen, Eko-Ori, Idumuagbodor, Iduwele, Ihanlen, Ihenwen, Ukhiodo, Uzogholo
Esan CentralIguebenAfuda, Egbeka, Egbesan, Egbiki, Eguare, Ekekhen, Idigun, Idiohon, Idumakpon, Idumedo, Idumegberan, Idumo Oyomon, Idumogbo, Idumoka, Idumomon, Idumudogbor, Idumukebho, Idumuotutu, Iyekogbe, Oke
Esan CentralIrruaAfuda, Agwa, Akho, Atuagbo, Eguare, Ekillor, Eko-Akhahuabhalu, Eko-Iyobhebhe, Eko-Oguanlen, Eko-Uwaya, Eku-Obhiosa, Ibhiolulu, Ibore, Ididigba, Idinegbon, Idinobi, Idumebo, Idumoza, Idumuoghodo, Ikegogbe, Ikekato, Imaruigho, Kakulu Camp, Ohe, Okhoromi, Otoruwa, Udomi, Udowo, Ugbokhare, Ughalo, Ughenokhua, Uhaekpen, Ujabhole, Uneah, Usenu, Uwessan, Uzebu
Esan CentralOpojiEguare, Ekhu, Iki, Ikiewanlen, Ikinaogo, Oghagbo, Okohore, Ujosalen, Uzebu
Esan CentralUgbegunEko-Ariofolo, Eko-Ehonor, Eko-Imolamen, Ididigba, Idumigun, Idumiyasele, Idumoeguole, Idumogo, Idumu-Ohege, Idumuele, Idumuoli, Idumuoma, Iduogbale, Iguizi, Odogbe, Ukekogbe, Ukpabolele
Esan North EastUromiAmedokhian, Arue, Awo, Efandion, Egbele, Eguare-Uromi, Eko Ibadin, Eror, Ewoyi, Idumoza, Ivue, Obedu, Onewa, Ubierumu Oke, Udierumu Uwa, Ukoni, Unuwazi, Utako, Uwalo
Esan North EastUzeaEbu, Ebule, Ewoiki, Olinlin, Uho
Esan South EastEmuAkhiomen, Auma, Eguale, Eke, Eko Ojemohin, Emu, Emu Ibhiadu, Emu Nekhua, Emu Orankhuan, Emu Usolo, Emua, Idi-Oise, Obodigbon, Obodogun, Obolo, Odogbe, Okede, Okpogho, Udor, Uneme
Esan South EastEquare-EwattoAburu, Eguare-Ewatto, Ewatto-Ogbe, Ide Ima, Ide Negbon, Idi Agbor, Idi Eka, Idi Ije, Idi Iyasele, Idi Uromi, Idikve, Idumu Iselu, Ogbokpa
Esan South EastEwohimiAsaboro, Ewohimi, Idi Arebun, Idi Ebun, Idi Elo, Idi Ojomo, Idi-Orio, Idumagbo, Idumagbor, Idumije, Idumisaba, Idumobo, Idumuguokha, Ikhekhe, Ikomu, Iselu, Odoghu, Ogbe, Oghu, Okaigbn, Okede, Olenokhua, Omhen, Uboko, Uhaekpen, Uzebu, Uzoguo
Esan South EastIfekuAdagwu, Ajakpa, Ajularo, Alla, Ifeku, Iyegbe, Okpatawo, Okuoshimili, Owoli, Ukpodo
Esan South EastIlushiEga, Ilushi, Odumu Camp, Ofuloko, Okowede, Opuru
Esan South EastInyenlenAkagba, Edward, Inyenlen, Iyagi, Izuku, Odokor, Oka, Olise Camp, Ugbolo
Esan South EastohorduaAbumere Camp, Adolor Camp, Eguare-Ohordua, Ibhiedu, Idi Akhanmhogie, Idi Okhae, Isiekubu Camp, Ogboligbo Camp, Ohordua, Ologua, Orekhe Ishide, Orere Camp, Orhkiebiele, Ozenyen, Uokhuen, Uvwa
Esan South EastOkhu-EssanBraimoh Camp, Eguare-Okhuessan, Idehuana, Idiobo, Ikeken, Ikiala, Okhuessan
Esan South EastOnog-HoloEguare-Onogholo, Ibo Camp, Idi Abora, Idi Akhanmlogie, Idi Okhae, Idi Osogbo, Onogholo
Esan South EastOriaEga, Eguare-Oria, Ifade, Igo, Isoko Camp, Itoya Camp, John Smike Camp, Ogbokpa, Okoyoyomon Camp, Okudu, Omuakun, Oria, Thomas Camp, Ukpowada
Esan South EastOrowaChika Camp, Eguare-Orowa, Idi Diha, Idohin, John Camp, Okoji Camp, Orowa, Ukpoke
Esan South EastUbiajaEguare-Ubiaja, Eko-Bekor, Erhomosele Camp, Evbohen, Evbovobanosa, Idigun, Idohanelen, Idomehan, Idumebor, Idumogbo, Idumoshodin, Idumosoh, Idumowemhen, Igbira Camp, Iru, Lepper Settlement, Obeko Camp, Ogan, Ogbeor, Ogheyn, Oko-Eseme Camp, Oruen, Oruhen Udai, Ossiomo, Owa, Oyomon, Oza, Ozigbo, Ubiaja, Udakpa-Ogbenye, Ugbenin, Ugbo Camp, Uhe, Ukhuanlen, Ukpaja, Uokha
Esan South EastUdoEguare-Udo, Eko-Okukpon, Eko-Ugbodu, Eko-Utomhin, Idumhuan-Khinmhin, Udo, Udo-Neria
Esan South EastUrohEko, Ekperu, Eneniha, Idi Ojele Camp, Igbamaka, Ocheche, Odegume Ogwe, Odegume Ubi, Odia Akaba, Odiutor Camp, Ogemeri, Okpokolor, Oku-Urom, Onwubuke, Uroh, Yesufu-Udogo
Esan WestEghoroEghoro-Amede, Oraede, Uwenebo
Esan WestEkpomaAbia, Akahia, Ebhoakhuala, Ebhokpe, Ebhordiza, Ebhorua, Edueki, Eguare, Ehanlen, Eko-Illeh, Ekunalen, Emaudo, Emuhi, Enogban, Idumeakon, Idumebo, Idumegan, Idumemalua, Idumigun, Idumoza, Idumuegbede, Idumunegbon, Igor, Igor-Oke, Ihiro, Ihomudumu, Ikhin, Ileh, Imule, Iruekpen, Ogbomo, Oke, Udo, Ugodin, Uguoben, Uhiele, Ujemen, Ujoelen, Ukhiodo, Ukpenu Odia, Ukpenu-Neka, Ukpenu-Udia, University Village, Uvue, Uwehimi
Esan WestIdoaAfokolo, Atologa, Ebhoigbon, Iwere, Ofie, Otaika, Ubi, Urhobo-Alamu Camp
Esan WestNaokaEghoro-Naoka
Esan WestOgwaEguare, Eha-Iyekeki, Ikekogbe, Lower Izogen, Ukpogo, Upper Izogen
Esan WestUjiogbaEbute, Eguare, Idi-Awan, Idi-Esi/Owe, Idi-Oboh, Idi-Ogoh, Idihonsi, Oaikhene Camp, Ukpata, Ukpoke
Esan WestUkhunAfokhian, Ebhoigbon, Eguare, Lepper Settlement, Oderie, Uen-Ejiekhine, Uen-Ogbeta, Uen-Okola
Esan WestUrohiAghoukhuere, Akugbe-Okenuwa, Camp, Eguare, Ekhuele, Eko-Ebutemeta, Eko-Omigie, Oghegho, Oviawele Camp, Urohinagho
Etsako CentralEkperiAgbazi, Anamu, Ape Ojo, Ape-Eshebo, Apeabebe, Apeagbaza, Apeanethua, Apeaseghiembe, Apeigadumhe, Apeigbiti, Apeikhemhe, Apeitonobi, Apeiyenagbe, Apeobe, Apeoka, Apeokhame, Apeokhumhe, Apeosimetha, Apeowegbu, Atavo, Azukhala, Itsawhe, Iviakaji, Iviakpela, Ivianke, Iviapoh, Iviegwela, Iviekhebele, Iviekho, Ivieokpolo, Ivietha, Ivionima, Odame, Odugbe, Ofurkpa, Ogbago, Oghomere, Ogochi, Ogwiji, Okpenada, Ophemi, Osomegbe, Udaba, Udaba-Azukhala, Udaba-Ikwidi, Udaba-Omodadi, Udaba-Otoakhi, Udabe-Ogochi, Ughekha, Ughenokwa, Ukpekpe, Unebode, Uthede, Utsuko, Yeruwa
Etsako CentralFugar-AvianwuEgbadi, Iraokhor, Iruru, Ivhiaraokhu, Ivhiovhiose, Iviabhe, Iviadachi, Iviadoko, Iviagbanaku, Iviagbogbidi, Ivianyoba, Iviapah, Iviarua, Iviavia, Ivido, Iviegwi, Ivinone, Iviochia, Iviochie, Iviodeakhena, Iviokhile, Iviokpo, Iviorehbor, Ivioromia, Iviughelo, Iviukasa, Ogbona, Okoto, Ughiogwa, Ulumoga
Etsako CentralOkpekpeAmughe, Ebelle, Ikpelli, Okeko, Okpekpe, Ukhomhedokhai, Ukhomoduba
Etsako CentralOkpellaAfokpella, Awuyemi, Iddo I, Iddo II, Imiagbe, Imiagbese, Imiamune, Imiegiele, Imiekhuri, Imioko, Imiomoka, Itruogbe, Kalabar, Ogagu, Ogiriga, Ogute-Oke, Okhu, Okugbe, Udorho, Ugbereke, Utegie, Yelwa
Etsako CentralSouth UnemeAja, Ake, Alagbette, Sabogida, Udochi, Ugbato, Ukpeko-Orie, Uralokhor
Etsako CentralThree IbiesAbokpha, Idegbesue, Igodo, Imiakebu, Imiegba, Itsukwi, Obobor, Odikiode, Okpoha, Ukho
Etsako EastWeppa-WanoAgenebode, Agiere, Anumeji, Avhiodor, Bode-Waterside, Dapapa, Edegbe, Egori-Nauge, Egori-Waterside, Ekwotso, Emnokweme, Ighawo, Igienebamhe, Igiode, Ikwakpe, Ilogodo, Itogbo, Itsokwi, Ivbiare, Ivbiebua, Ivhianokpodi, Ivhioghe, Iviakpekha, Iviebua-Naameh, Iviegbepwi, Iviekpe, Iviogheme, Iviokpo, Iviomhe, Iviukhua, Iviukwe, Izotha, Oba Dudu, Obadudu, Ofukpo, Ogwoyo, Ogwozima, Ogwukpakpa, Okanawua, Okieh, Okiolomi, Oshola, Otaukwi, Othame, Ovao, Ugbato, Ughoke, Ukho, Ukpeko, Ukpeko-Agbugwi, Uzanu, Weppa-Wanno
Etsako WestAuchiAibotse, Akpekpe, Igbei, Iyekhe, Usogun
Etsako WestAvieleAgbede, Egeuno, Egho, Odigie, Oguolla, Ubiane, Ughioti
Etsako WestAwainAmah, Amogiza Camp, Daniel Ajuya Camp, Eware, Ewora, Igbirra Camp, Ivioba, Rabison Camp, Uzoki
Etsako WestJagbeEkpola Camp, Ihelame, Ikhua, Imiogia, Imiokono, Ukumasi Camp
Etsako WestSouth IbieEgbogio, Ibie Nafe, Iyakpi, Iyerekhu, Otegie, Ugieda, Ugiekha
Etsako WestUzairue-JattuAfashio, Afowa, Apana, Ayoghena, Ayogwiri, Ayua, Elele, Idatto, Ikabigbo, Ikholo, Imeke, Irekpai, Iyamo, Iyora, Iyukhu, Jattu, Ogbido, Ugbenor, Uluoke
IguebenAmahorAmahor Waterside, Eguare, Idumodin, Obodeko
IguebenEkponEguare, Idumeko, Idumesa, Idumeshebe, Idumodin, Idumogun, Idumuoigue, Ijeduma, Ikekogbe, Ikpedu, Isiliakor, Ogbe, Olenokhua
IguebenUgunEguare, Idumesan, Idumu-Ikhialen, Idumu-Ikhinlen, Idumuadocha, Idumuneduegbe, Ikekogbe, Oduwebho, Okaigben
Ikpoba OkhaOgbesonAduwawa, Agedo, Ekiuwa, Evbumufi, Evbuomodu, Ighekpe, Iguehana, Ogbeson, Ohovbe, Otene s Camp, Uroro, Ute
Ikpoba OkhaOkha/OlogboAjoki, Akpe s Camp, Avbiama, Egbonodoka, Egun, Ekae, Ekosa, Erimona Camp, Erome, Evbomoma, Evbosa Ogheghe, Idogbo, Igbehimwan, Ihanomo, Ihinmwinrin, Ilegun, Imasabor, Ivbiugo Camp, Obadolovibiya, Obagie, Obagie Nevbosa, Obaretin, Obayantor, Obe, Obenevbugo, Ogbekpen, Ogheghe I, Oghoghobi, Okabere, Okanaruovia, Okaniro, Okha, Okha Inland, Ologbo, Orhibanmu, Orogbo, Orogbo Camp, Uhie I, Ukhirhi, Ukhirhi Nekhere, Umelu, Uroho 1-3, Utezi, Uwusan
OredoOgbeAakhuakhuari, Amagba, Amagba Camps, Arogba, Dick s Camp, Ebo Ogunmwenyin, Egbirhe, Ekae, Emonfonmwan s, Evbeehae, Evbiyomwanru, Evborohun, Evbovbioba, Evbukhu, Evbuodia Olaya, Evbuonu s Camp, Iguikpe, Imagbe Izobo, Irhne Owina, Obazagbon, Ogbareki, Ogiza, Okhorhomi, Okpebor, Okua, Osagiede s-, Third Camp, Ugbor, Uholor, Umegbe, Ureghin, Urhobo Camp, Utagban
OrhionmwonAibiokunlaAbudu, Ahia, Egbhuru
OrhionmwonIgbankeAke, Idomodin, Idumiru, Igbontor, Obi-Ogba, Ogbahu, Oligie, Ottah, Umolua, Wire-Ake
OrhionmwonOlotenEgbokor, Evbodamwen, Evbodogun, Evbodohian, Evbohighae, Evbokabua, Evbomede I & II, Idunmunlaka, Iguiya, Iyoba, Ohezenaka, Oloten, Otobayi I & II, Owe, Ugbedun, Ugbeka, Uson, Ute
OrhionmwonUgbokoAgesa, Aideyanba, Ehumwin, Esso, Evbuarhue, Idumwebo, Idunowina, Iguemokhua, Numagbae, Sakpoba, Ugboko-Ugo, Ugbugo, Ugokoniro, Ukpato
OrhionmwonUguAzagba, Edummungba, Emeyon Egba, Evbosi, Eyaah, Igbakele, Igueomo, Iguevbiebo, Iguevioarhionmwon, Iguozebahu, Ihove, Ikhueniro, Orior, Urhobuoma, Uzala
OrhionmwonUrho-NigbeIdale, Oliege, Urhomehe, Urhonigbe
Ovia North EastAdolorEkiadolor, Iguodia, Isiukhukhu, Ora, Ovbogie
Ovia North EastIguoshodinAyedi, Iguadolo, Iguoshodin, Iguosogban, Ogheghe, Ojogbede, Okakegbe, Okhuninwun Camp, Umuame
Ovia North EastIsiuwaEvboneka, Iyowa, Nifor, Okhuen Camp, Ugbogiobo, Ukpoke
Ovia North EastKokhuoAbumwenre, Emeh, Okokhuo, Okunuvbe, Ugbokuli
Ovia North EastOdunaAbiala, Egbaton, Ekehuan, Gelegele, Ibaro, Igbobi, Ikpako, Mikotowa, Oduna, Orogo, Ugbine, Ughoton
Ovia North EastOfunm-WengbeAgorise, Igezomo, Igulye, Iguosagie, Iwu, Izakagbo, Ofumwege, Ogua
Ovia North EastOghedeAdama, Agivbigie, Army Barracks, Egbaen, Evbolekpen, Evboro, Igbobi, Igo, Ikoro, Obazuwa, Oghede
Ovia North EastOkadaAbrifor Camp, Egbeteti, Egboha, Ekenomeghele, Guobadia Camp, Half Way, Igbogo, Igueze, Igunye, Iguobo, Iguomo, Isiuwa, Iyanomo, Iyeta, Ofumwgbe Camp, Oghobahon I, Oghobahon II, Okoro, Omamini Camp, Oseminota Camp, Oyibo Camp, Phy Hospital, Ugbodun, Ugbokun I, Ugbokun II, Ulakpa Junction
Ovia North EastOlukuEgbaen, Iguosa, Okhumwun, Olefure, Oluku, Uhogua, Utekon
Ovia North EastUhenAghanokpe, Egbeta, Egekpanu, Gberao, Ogbese, Okeodo, Olumoye, Ugbodo Camp, Ugbuwe, Uhen, Utese
Ovia North EastUhiereEko Ekpetin, Idumwengie, Igbanikaka, Igbehkue, Obarenren, Odighi, Odiguetue, Okhuo Camp, Osasimwinoba, Owan, Ugboke, Uhiere
Ovia North EastUtokaAgbaje, Iguogie, Ite, Nigbemagba, Ovah, Utoka
Ovia South EestIguoba-ZuwaAbozumamwen, Ago-Okunzuwa, Aifesoba, Evboba, Iguatakpa, Iguobazuwa, Iguogun, Isokponba, Obaretin, Okokpon, Okoro II
Ovia South EestNikoro-GhaAdegayo Camp, Ekuremu Camp, Ikoha, Sule Camp
Ovia South EestOfunamaAbere, Ajakurama, Ajatitition, Binidogha, Ekogben W.N., Gbelekanga, Gbeoba, Gbolowosho, Isabemwen, Itagbene, Lagos Junction, Ofunama, Saleria, Turukubu W.N., Zion.
Ovia South EestOraAmeienghowan, Estate, Evbuogun, Iguiyase, Iguoriakhi Farm, Iguoriakhi Upland, Iguoriakhi Water Side, Ikpoba, Ora I, Ora II, Osse River Rubber, Settlement
Ovia South EestSilukoGbelebu, Gbelemonten Water Side, Gebelemonten Upland, Iguagbado, Jide Inland, Jide Upland, Kale Camp, Kehide Camp, Lawson Camp, Madagbayo, Madoti, Ofineyege, Okadeye, Okomu-Ijaw, Okua, Saforogbo, Ubayaki, Ugbe-Sango, Ugbokua
Ovia South EestUdoEko-Eyuyu, Etete, Iguafole, Igueze, Iguokolor, Iguowan, Okomu Oil, Okosa, Udo, Udo-Aken, Ugolo, Urhezen
Ovia South EestUgbogueAdebayo Camp, Aden I & II, Agbonokhua (Ikale Camp), Akrakuan, Ekuremu Camp, Evbonogbon, Iguobanor, Ikoha, Jamijie, Nikrowa, Ofunmwengbe, Okponha, Osa Village, Osedere, Sakazioo, Sule Camp, Ugbo I & II, Ugbogui I, Ugbogui II
Ovia South EestUmazaAkpororo Camp, Camps, Essi, Iguekahen, Iguelaho, Lakalolo, Obobaifo, Ogunwake I & II, Ojomu, Sayo, Ugbokua, Umaza
Ovia South EestUsenAideyanba, Iguedo, Leleji, Obomen Camp, Ofaran Camp, Ogidigbo, Ogunmwenyin, Okha, Okhue Camp, Okoro I, Oladaro, Olorin, Usen
Owan EastEmaiAfuze, Eteye, Evbiamen, Evbiamen Urule, Ogute, Ojavun New Site, Ojavun Old Site, Okpa, Okpokumi I, Okpokumi II, Ovbiomu, Uanhumi
Owan EastIgueAyetoro Camp, Igue-Isale, Igue-Oke
Owan EastIhievbeAkhai, Ekhaieye, Emabu, Ihievbe-Ogben, Iyaba, Iyeradu, Oghuore, Okhuame, Ugba
Owan EastIkaoIkao, Ishiegbe, Oke-Esa, Urhuere, Utho
Owan EastIvbi-MionAke, Arokho, Ikhin, Iru-Oke, Kwale Camp, Ohanmi, Urhore
Owan EastIve-Ada-ObiAfeobe, Afeosho, Afobakire, Ebetse, Ekeke, Errah, Esioriri, Igbira Camp, Isikpiri, Ivbbioghogun, Ivbeovokhai, Ivbiakara, Ivbiaro, Obugonvbore, Ofulu, Olelo, Ubuneke, Ugbovbijan, Ukpoke, Usun, Usun Camp, Warrake
Owan EastOtuoAgo-Ogodo, Amohon, Amoya, Imafun, Iyeu, Obo, Ohima, Orake, Osiekpa, Ugba
Owan EastUokhaUokha
Owan WestIulehaAropo, Avbiognula, Avbiosi, Eruere, Ikpeyan, Iloje, Ivbiodohen, Oah, Obii Camp, Ogbnagun, Ohia, Okegboro, Okpuje, Ovbiokhua, Ukhuse Osi, Ukhuse-Oke
Owan WestOraEme-Ora, Igho-Usie, Ikpafolame, Ogakha, Ogbeturu, Oke, Orbiogharin, Sabongida-Ora, Sobe, Ugbovbiokhare, Ugbueje Camp, Uhiere, Uhoumona, Ukpatore
Owan WestOzallaOzalla
UhunmwondeEgbedeAduhanhan, Ekhonidunolu, Ekhoniguokuen, Ekhoniro, Ekhonuwaya, Ekhuaihe, Emuhu, Evbosawe, Igbogiri, Okekpen, Okeze, Okogo, Ugboyon, Ugomoson, Ugoneki, Ugonoba, Uvbe
UhunmwondeEhorAbumwenre, Ehor, Okemuen, Ugbiyaya, Ugbiyokho, Ugiamwen, Ukpogo
UhunmwondeIgiedumaErhua-Nokhua, Igieduma, Irhiwe, Obagie, Otofure, Ugha, Uteni
UhunmwondeIrhueEkpan-Irhue, Irhue, Oke-Irhue, Orhua, Umokpe
UhunmwondeIsi NorthEguaholor, Igueoke, Iguesogban, Iguomo, Ike, Iyanomo, Oghada, Okhuokhuo, Ugbezee, Urbenisi
UhunmwondeIsi SouthEkae, Erhuan, Evbowe, Evguogho, Iguagba, Iguagbe, Iguezomo, Iguiyase, Ilobi, Izikhiri, Obanisi
UhunmwondeUhiEgbisi, Irhiborhibo, Obagie, Obazagbon, Ugueghudu, Uhi, Uhimwento
UhunmwondeUmagbae NorthAzagba, Ekuigbo, Igueuwangue, Iguevbiahianwen, Iguevbiobo, Iguezevbaru, Iguomo, Ikhueniro, Irighon, Ogheghe, Ogueka, Okhuo, Okpagha, Uma, Urhokuosa
UhunmwondeUmagbae SouthAgiyamu, Ahor, Ayen, Egba, Ekoken, Ekomufua, Evboikhuendo, Ewedo, Eyean, Idumwugha, Iguosula, Ikiyete, Orio, Ute, Uzalla

LIST OF VILLAGES IN EKITI STATE

LGADistrict, Area, or TownVillages
Ado EkitiAdo EkitiAgo Araromi, Ajebamidele, Aso Ayegbule, Ategbado, Igim Okogo, Oke Epa
Ado EkitiKajolaAgo Aduloju, Amirin, Ernfun, Igirigiri, Ika, Ikewo, Ilokun, Iranse, Ireje, Oke-Aso
EfonEfon-AlaayeAbeta, Agboro, Aladura, Alagba Mesan, Alawaye, Araromi, Etisun, Ido Ajegunle, Igbo Aba, Irunshin, Ita Awure, Ita Ido, Iwaji, Oba Ayetoro, Obake, Oke Agemo, Oko Adagba, Orisunbare, Oro
Ekiti South WestIsinbode-EkitiEremiji Camp, Igbole, Suru Camp
Ekiti South WestOmuo Ekiti (Rural)Araromi, Ikiun, Ilasa, Oda Do
Ekiti WestIgbemoAba Igbira, Aba Ire Rd, Aba Ita Iroro, Afao Ekti, Araromi Obo, Are Ekiti, Iropora
Ekiti WestIgedeAba Egbira, Ajebamidele, Ayeye, Iloba Igedera, Odo Uro
Ekiti WestIyinAba Igbira, Aba Ojumu, Esue Ekiti, Iropora
EmureEmureAba Adewale, Aba Adeyemo, Aba Ajiboye, Aba Ajireni, Aba Amin, Aba lade, Adeboye, Agbanimu, Ago Sasere, Ajebandele, Akeye, Alabamarum, Alapoto, Amuroko, Anaye, Ayelala, Ba Egin, Ba Ojilo, Emure Ekiti, Eporo Ekiti, Ibeji Adu (Aro I), Ibeji Adu (Aro II), Ibeji Owode Oniyawa, Ibeji Shittu, Ibeji Shittu II, Idi Ope, Igbo Owa (Old Emure Settlement), Igboso, Ilu Oge, Oke Seri, Oke Sett, Omaje, Opticum, Ose, Owode, Owosi, Owosi Oba, Oyimo Settlement, Sasere, Ugbo Uso
GbonyinAgbado-EkitiAgbingbin Camp, Ipole-Agbado, Omuo Camp
GbonyinAisegbe EkitiAba Anifowose, Aba Ikare, Aburumoku Camp, Aguda Camp, Bolorunduru, Edemo Camp, Ikare Olorunda, Iro-Ayeteju, Oka Camp, Olokemeji Camp, Sanni 1, Sanni 11
GbonyinEgbe-EkitiAdadiri/Loye, Adekaye, Agbonkoji, Agunbi Aka, Baba Egbe, Dan Site Settlement, Igbegede
GbonyinIjan EkitiIlupeju Ijan, Oyan/Ologboo Camp
GbonyinIluomuba-EkitiAduloju Camp, Asereo/Ariala, Asota Camp, Ayetoro/Adebayo, Bolorunduro Camp, Igbira Okoroko, Isakunmi Camp, Jubril Camp, Kosoo Lare, Odilowo, Oke Ede/Oluke, Oshogbo Farm Sett, Owode Imesi, Sabere/Ita, Sedu Camp
Ido OsiAkufo/Idigba/ AraromiAbaoko Esu, Abigbinde, Adegbite, Agubi, Ajibade, Akindele, Akinware, Akinware/Asoju Sangote, Akinyanran, Akufo, Alajata, Alapata, Alarabo, Aleeyan, Apata, Araromi, Batake, Eboade, Elesinfunfun, Fagbogo, Idi Oro, Idiya, Ile Tuntun, Ladimeji, Ladunni, Latayo, Morakinyo, Ojeniran, Okedina, Okeowo, Okunsinde Otun, Olawoyin, Olokogboro, Olonwe, Oloode, Omojoro, Onigbinde, Onikonko, Onisago, Opaeye, Owolabi, Oyawole, Pakuru, Tokan, Yidi
Ido OsiIdoAba Emo, Aba Oke, Adelogun, Adesekun, Akerele, Akilo, Akindeji, Akowooloti, Alako, Apete, Awotan, Ayegun, Baale, Dada, Elere, Eleyele, Erinwusi, Fasan, Iddo, Idi-Amu, Idi-Igbaro, Idi-Oro Elewa, Ijaybbawo, Ilaju, Keeditan, Koguo, Langbin, Latunji, Odebode, Oderemi, Odetola, Ogunrinde, Oguo, Okunnawo, Oloro, Onigbodogi, Onikanga, Onikede, Oniuu, Saliu, Sango, Sinko
Ido OsiIdo-EkitiAyetoro Ekiti, Igbole Ekiti, Ilogbo Ekiti, Osi Ekiti, Usi Ekiti
Ido OsiIfakiIgbira Camp, Ipole, Obaji, Odo Oba-Aladesusi, Okalawa, Oke Ese, Osi, Temigbola
Ido OsiOmi AdioAba Araba, Abidogun, Abiona, Agbopo, Ajobo, Akankan, Alade, Alakoso, Ami Adio, Anisere, Apaoyin, Atere, Baako, Bakatari, Balogun Alawusa, Bode-gbo, Egannarin, Elenusonso, Eleso, Faleye, Falogun, Fenwa, Idi-Ahouna, Kuye, Lasokun/Araromi, Odo-Ona, Odufemi, Oganla, Ogundele-Alaho, Oke-Alaro, Oloka, Oloko, Oloya, Oloye-Oyekan, Oloyo, Omowunmi, Onidoko, Onigbagbo, Salako, Siba, Tade
Ido OsiOrin-EkitiAaye Ekiti, Ifisin-Ekiti, Ilogun, Odo-Ora, Oke-Ora, Ora-Ekiti
IjeroAyegunle-EkitiIdao, Ilukuno, Iroko, Temidire
IjeroIjero-EkitiAba-Owa Ajero, Abatuntun, Abedi, Aboro, Ajebandele, Ajeje, Arun, Balaloro, Boriowo, Eyigbo, Irapa, Jubili, Odo Oye, Odo-Ese, OkeAsa Farm-Stead, Okelogbo, Okoto, Ologbodudu, Saloro
IjeroIkoroAjioku, Arapate, Epe, Iparako, Kajola, Kanga & Alatarite, Lare, Odo Ikoro, Oke Ogboni, Oke Oja, Oke Oko, Olosun, Osan, Osun, Otun, Panu, Saloro, Soso
IjeroIloro EkitiIjurin, Iloro
IjeroIpoti-EkitiAjana Owa, Ijero Rd, Ile Olope Rd, Iloro Rd, Oke Adetila, Oke Eisinkin, Omolewa, Surulere
IjeroOdo OwoAfale, Ara, Ayegunle Rd, Baba Orioke, College Rd, Epe, Epe Rd, Ijero Rd, Iloro, Ipoti Rd, Oke Igi
IkereAgamaAba Akyejo, Aba Ayewa, Aso-Osolo, Atoka, Oke Aso, Okejegbende, Oniroba
IkereIkere – Ekiti (Rural)Aba Arokun, Aba Ayede, Aba Igbira, Agamo, Ugbo-Iyan, Ugbo-Oje, Ugbo-Uro
IkoleIjesa-IsuAdebayo, Adewumi Camp, Agere, Ajileye, Apadie, Ariyo Camp, Ikoyi-Ile, Ire, Omu-Aran
IkoleIkoleAba Alagbado, Aba Alakelu, Aba Alawe, Aba Alayan, Aba Aworo Epin, Aba Idemo, Aba Igomina, Aba Ikare, Aba Ipin, Aba Iran, Aba Isiaka, Aba Iyere, Aba Odofiu, Aba Oke Illabo, Aba Oloringbo, Aba Onireke, Aba Uro, Abamera, Adeleye Camp, Ara, Araromi, Arie Camp, Asunrin Village, Awara Camp, Ayebode, Bolorunduro, Ekun Camp, Eleju Idofin, Eti Oyo, Igbo Imosun, Igboroko, Ikoyin Ile, Isun Oniyere, Iwetin Camp, Iya Camp, Odo – Ona Camp, Odo Ugo, Odo- Ayedun, Ogbungbun Camp, Oke – Ayedun, Oke Ale, Oke Orin, Ologburugburu Camp, Omi Ugba, Omopintan Village, Saromi II, Saw Mill, Ugb Iha, Ugbo Omo, Utake
IkoleOke-AkoAlani, Asamo, Ayo-Isolo, Idiake, Igbo-Edun, Ipao, Irele, Itapaji, Obadan, Ologunro Camp, Osusana, Oyi
IlejemejeErinmopeAyeoja, Igogo, Ikun, Kosu
IlejemejeIyeEda Oniyo, Ewu, Iludun, Ipere, Iye, Iyesa Modu, Obada
IlejemejeOtun EkitiEpe, Ira, Iro, Isaoye, Osan, Osun, Otun
Irepodun/IfelodunIgbara Odo EkitiAba Oshodi, Bolorunduro
Irepodun/IfelodunIlaweIgunurin, Ilupeju, Oke-Ijebu
Irepodun/IfelodunOgotun(Ogotun), (Osogbo), Aba Adedeji Village, Aba Edunabon, Aba Ibadan, Aba Iragbiji, Aba Osunrin, Aba Petu, Aba Tiamiyu, Abakona, Aiyedade (Aba Ijesa), Ajamuro Hamlet, Alabameta, Alagbede, Araromi (Olorooko), Ayedarade/Omi Ogun, Bolorunduro (Edetedo), Edetode, Hamlet, Ilupeju, Ajebandele, Johnson Camp, Kajola Village, Lawrence Camp, Oluwabusola Hamlet, Omu-aran Camp, Orisunbare Temidire, Otapaete Ogotun Hamlet, Temidire Alagbade
Ise/OrunIse/OrunAba Adeja, Aba Ado, Aba Corner, Aba Ebira, Aba Ede, Aba Eye, Aba Ikare-Idi Osan, Aba Ikire, Aba Ilogbo, Aba Odole, Aba Olisa Camp, Aba Olokemeta, Aba Omoto-Aran Camp, Aba Omuaran, Aba Onisu, Aba Osi, Aba Paanu, Aba Pojo Camp, Aborowa Akande Camp, Ada Camp, Afolu Camp, Agbe, Ajebamidele Camp, Ajebamidele Ilofa Camp, Ajegunle Camp, Alabi Camp, Alagbada Camp, Araromi, Aratu Camp 1 & others, Aro Camp, Arola Camp, Asalu Camp, Bolorunduro Camp, Borowa Camp, Egin Camp, Egunjobi Camp, Ekan I, Eke-mode Camp, Ese Camp, Fatoba Camp, Idi Osan, Igbira Ese, Imope, Ita nla Camp, Kajola Camp, Morupa, Obada Camp Odofin Camp, Odolo, Ofigba, Ogbese Camp, Oge, Ogunleye Camp, Oguntuase Camp, Ojomu Camp, Okuta Aaragba, Olagunju, Olofe Cap, Olotin Camp, Olu-Oroke, Orisumibare Camp, Oshogbo Camp, Oye Araromi Camp, Oyin, Salaja CampSasere Camp, Temidire Camp 1, Temidire Camp 11
MobaAramokoEgede, Isokowa, Itape, Kajola, Orokuta, Osemo, Willys Camp
MobaErinjiyanAjebamidele, Ayetoro, Ikogosi, Ileyigbo, Ipole, Ipole-soke, Ireju, Kajola, Osun
MobaOkemesiAlaye, Aworo, Elesunsun, Erio, Ido Ajinmare, Ido-Ayefunle, Oko-Owa, Ologunde, Popo-Oba
OyeAyedeEgbu, Ijelu, Ilafon, Ilemose, Isan, Iyemero, Oloje, Omuo-Odo
OyeAyegbajuAgaba, Igbara Camp, Igbkorodo, Itaji, Luke Dada, Ojuola, Olomolowa, Otaipe
OyeImesi EkitiAba Apeye, Aba Apomo, Aba Aseta, Aba Bolorunduro, Aba Ogbe, Aba Oke, Aba Pabanbari, Aba Sakunmi
OyeOde EkitiEkiti, Villages under Ode
OyeOyeAba Asua, Ajegunl, Aldejobi, Apata-Ajo, Ayelala, Elewuro, Ilupeju, Ire, Itapa, Kajola, Modamoro, Odogba, Okeiyin, Old Oye, Olutumode

LIST OF VILLAGES IN ENUGU STATE

LGADistrict, Area, or TownVillages
AninriMpuAgu-Enyi, Amachara, Amagu, Obuagu, Ukey
AninriNdeabohAbacheku, Amaeze, Amurure, Azunkwo, Nochele, Over Rail, Uhucheke, Uhungo, Uhuogiri, Umuoma, Umurah
AninriNenweAgbada, Amabor, Amagu, Amokwe, Amorji, Emulemoke, Enugunator, Eziecho, Isi-Enyi, Obeagu, Obiofu, Obulorum, Okpome, Okpulo, Ugwuokpa, Umuagam, Umualugwoyi, Umudibo, Umuewo, Umueze, Umulagu, Umulevo, Umuobele, Umuoji, Umuola, Umuovute
AninriOdumeAmachara-Uka, Amaeke, Amagu, Amankanu, Amanasato, Amata, Amorji, Amokwe, Amohite, Ezinator, Ezinesi, Iyimu, Mmafu, Nanwu, Ngeneawanta, Ngenanwa, Obeagu, Oduma-Achara, Ohafia, Ukete
AninriOkpankuAmabiriba, Amaete, Amagu, Amaogudu, Ihuezeoke, Ihuibe, Okpu
AwguAgboguguAkwu, Amofia, Obinagu, Obodoakpu, Odumeagu, Ohameagu, Shukagbom, Uhuamagu, Umuobom, Umuonye
AwguAgbudu-UgaEnugu, Igite, Owellede
AwguAmoliAnike, Ifite, Imama, Odume, Ohumagu
AwguAwguAdogba, Agbada, Amiyi, Amovia, Awgu, N. A. Quarters, Obunofia, Ogboli, Ogwumabiri, Ogwunesi, Ohaja, Oluocha, Omokwe, Onoli, Otikwu, Ugwenesi, Ululor, Umuhu
AwguAwguntaAgbogwu, Akwaka, Amaabo, Awgunta, Ihite, Isiama, Ogidi, Umuahiagwu, Umuakpu, Umunam
AwguEzereAchalla, Amaebe, Atta, Ugwungwu, Uhuagu
AwguIheAmagu, Awkunano, Enugwu-Agu, Uhueze, Umuanebe, Umuogbe, Umuogodo, Umuonwo, Umuonyia/Umuolu, Umuoriji/Umuebeke, Umushike
AwguIsu-AwaEgedo, Enugu Isu, Ezioka-Isu, Umuamunu
AwguItukuAmata, Amokolo, Ofeinyi, Ogwunagbo, Okwenachala, Umukulu, Umunevota, Umuonyiba, Umuowo
AwguMakuAgboneri, Enugu, Enugu-Afam, Eziama, Ezioha, Ifuteo, Otokwo
AwguMgbidiAdani-Layout, Agbonator-Ogba, Amaorji, Awa-Layout-Ifite, Enugwuife, Eziama, Ezioha, Ifite, Isiyi, Isu-Uga, Mgbidi, Ododa, Oferite, Ogba-Ugwunator, Ogwugwu, Ogwumgbidi, Umuagu, Uwakpu
AwguMgbowoAlachara, Amata, Ezioha, Ime-Ama, Inyi
AwguNkemEzinaifite-, Isiekwue-, Nkwe, Umuenoem-
AwguNnen-wentaAmaebe, Amaeke, Ifite, Obiagu, Ofenugu, Ogbuanywu, Ugwuafor
AwguObeaguAbaugwu, Ama, Amagu, Ebenebe, Enugunato, Ndahe, Obuo, Ogwuagbom, Uhueze, Umuabuzoukwu, Umude 25, Umuna, Umuoji/Amabor
AwguOgbakuMbio, Odume, Ortor, Umuatubo, Umuawusi, Umuisime, Umuobene
AwguOguguAmanaboh, Eziola, Ibite
AwguOweliAmabo, Awono, Enugu, Umuhu
AwguUgboNgne Ugbo, Ogba Ogbase, Oyibo Umu-Onaga, Ugbookpara, Uhu Ome
AwguUgwu-EmeAmagu, Ihite, Obulo, Okpesi, Ugwuanya, Umuagwu, Umuokpara
Enugu EastNikeAgbogazi, Ako, Akpoga, Alulu, Amoji, Amokpo, Azama, Edem, Effokwe, Emene, Ibeagwa, Ije-Amaowelle, Nbulunjodo, Nchetanche, Neke Odenigbo, Nekeuno, Ngwuomu, Nkwubo, Nokpa, Obinagu, Onuogba, Onyohu
Enugu EastOgwogoAdaeze, Amankpa, Farm Settlements, Obinagu, Ogbodogo, Okpuhu, Ugwunkwo, Umunagbo, Umunnameze, Umunonu, Utazi
Enugu NorthOguliAmaigbo, Ihenwuzi, Onueto, Umunevo
Enugu SouthAkukeAmagu, Atagwu, Okwu/Obeahu, Umuanigu Ugwu, Umuatogbo-Owa
Enugu SouthAmechiAmagu, Awkunanaw, Isiagu, Iside, Ndiaga, Ndiagbana, Ndiugbo, Sata, Ugwuafa, Ugwuagba, Umuedeachi, Umunugwu, Umuogo
Enugu SouthObeaguAmagu, Amauzam, Ngine, Nkpofia, Obinagu, Obodou Vulu, Uzamagu, Uzamdun
Enugu SouthUgwuajiAmuzam, Isiagu, Ndiaga, Ochufu, Onuba, Ugboba-Ani, Umunnaji Ngene, Umunnaugwu
EzeaguAgba-UmanaAgba, Isiugwu, Ndiagu
EzeaguAguobu-owaEzedume, Ezema, IMEZI, Ogwofia, Okunito, Umuaji, Umudim
EzeaguAguobu-UmuajiEzema, Ogwofia, Ozom, Umiaji, Umudim
EzeaguAguobu-UmumbaIdume, Obodo Ngbogbo, Umu-Matu, Umuodama, Umuojor
EzeaguAkama OgheEnuguna Agbani, Imama, Isiokwe
EzeaguAmakwo OgheEnugu-Agu, Imezi, Ndiagu
EzeaguAmansi-OdoAmansiode Ndiagu, Amansiodo Imeze, Ihuonyia, Ndibenifi, Ndibinagu Amansiodo, Ndiuno, Ugwuanya, Umugwu Amansiodo
EzeaguAwha ImeziAkpagbo, Ikenga, Ogwuofia
EzeaguAwha NdiaguAkpagbo, Ikenga, Ogwofia
EzeaguIwollo ImeziAmagu, Enugwu, Ezeonyia, Ndibunagu, Obunagu, Owoloti
EzeaguNekeAjana Egugwu, Enugwu, Imama, Umumechi
EzeaguObelagu-UmanaAgulu, Aguoba-Obelagu, Evazu, Okpuata, Okpudo, Omughu, Ozono, Ugwuakulu, Umuagbo, Umuakan, Umuene, Umueze Amaji, Umusulu
EzeaguObunofia-NdiaguOkposi, Umueze, Umuezeagu, Umuonaga, Unuawo
EzeaguObunofia-NdiunoIhuezi, Okposi, Umuawo, Umueze, Umuezeagu, Umuonaga
EzeaguOkpo-GhoMgbuta, Ukwuagba, Volovolo
EzeaguOloAchara-Owa, Amandim, Ezema, Ibite, Ogulogu
EzeaguOwaEzi-Owa, Ozom
EzeaguOyofoAmaetiti, Imama, Ndiabo, Obiagu, Umuanaobu, Umuani, Umuohaoku
EzeaguUmumba-NdiaguIdume, Ogodo-Ngbogbo, Umu-Ulatu, Umuani, Umuavaka, Umuodama, Umuojor
Igbo-EtitiAkuAmabokwu, Amogwu, Ejuonu, Mgboko, Nua, Obie, Offienyi, Ohemuje, Orda, Oshigo, Ugwuegede, Ugwunani, Umueme, Umuezike, Use
Igbo-EtitiDiogbeAgbo, Ndiugwu, Umunashi
Igbo-EtitiEkwegbeAguakwegbo, Amandu, Amanonucha, Amaotu, Ohumofia, Ozeachara, Ukopi
Igbo-EtitiIkoloAmeti, Ikoloani, Uhamurodo, Uhanuchu
Igbo-EtitiOchimaAma Egede, Ezinaibite, Ogbede
Igbo-EtitiOhebe / OhodoAkaibite, Akutala, Chinwa, Ejuona, Ohodo
Igbo-EtitiOnyohorAmabinagu, Amobo, Amoji, Umuozigbo, Umuriko
Igbo-EtitiOzallaAkaibite, Ijo, Ikolo, Isiamelu, Nnaru, Ujoma
Igbo-EtitiUduemeAmaelu, Nkitiba, Uwani
Igbo-EtitiUkeheAkpuato, Amagwu, Amanefi, Idoha, Nkpologwu, Ukwaja, Umudulo, Umufiagu, Umurusi, Uwani Abaka
Igbo-Eze NorthEzzodoAba-Agu, Abaraoji, Aji, Atikor, Ekenya, Ero-Aguafor, Ezenweze, Ezike, Oduma, Oduma Agu, Ogboghinya, Okele-Owo, Okpala-Obaka, Onazi, Onazi-Uno, Onyiro, Oshowu, Oyijerewu, Uda-Enugwu-Ezike, Ugbuagbo-Onyeke, Umuagada, Umuida, Umuogbo-Agu, Umuogbo-Inyi, Umuogbo-Uno, Uroahi Enugwu
Igbo-Eze NorthIbagwa AkaAmaebo, Amankpu-Ibagwa, Amebi Ndaba, Echezma, Ibagwa, Idi Ibagwa, Ishi-Agu, Ndaoma Ngwunyi, Ndioka, Nsu Ibagwa, Owerri Ibagwa, Umuagru, Umuelo
Igbo-Eze NorthUmu-ItodoAmachall Enugu, Amufie Enugu, Ezike, Igbelle Enugu, Ikpiga Enugu, Imufu Enugu, Olido Enugu, Uda, Uroshi
Igbo-Eze NorthUmuozziAmaja-Enugwu-Ezike, Ekposhi-Enugu-Ezike, Enugu-Ezike, Enugwu Ezike, Ezillo-Enugwu-Ezike, Ibagwa-Aka Enugwu-Ezike, Igogoro-Enugwu-Ezike, Ikpamodo-Enugwu-Ezike, Mkpamute, Ofodo-Enegwu-Ezike, Ognutee-Enugwu-Ezike, Okpo-Enugwu-Ezike, Onicha, Umuogbo-Ekpshi, Umuopu-Enugu-Ezike
Igbo-Eze SouthAlor-AguAjuona, Ogbueke, Ovoko, Owerre-Eze, Ubiam-Aye, Umuavulu, Umuegogidaka, Umueko, Umuidu, Umunakata, Umuoroko
Igbo-Eze SouthIheakaAkyi-Iheaka, Eke Utara-Iheaka, Like Iheaka, Ugo-Iheaka
Igbo-Eze SouthIheakpu-AwkaAchebulo-Iheakpu, Amaenyije Iheakpu, Edem Iheakpu, Ngwuola-Iheakpu, Okolo-Iheakpu, Ororu-Iheakpu, Umuata-Iheakpu, Umujoju-Iheakpu, Umunjaba-Iheakpu, Umuokwu-Iheakpu, Umuori-Iheakpu
Igbo-Eze SouthItchiAmakpuru, Amobo, Ejikanaejima, Itchi-Agu, Itchi-Oha, Okan, Umuakaenyi, Umuogbu, Unadu
Igbo-Eze SouthNkalagu / ObukpaAgbonkuru, Edembekwu, Emoha, Okpaligbo, Ukwu-Okpe
Igbo-Eze SouthOvokoAma Aho Ovoko, Ama-Agu-Ovoko, Ama-Ajim-Ovoko, Amachalla-Ovoko, Amahab -Ovoko, Amaja-Ovoko, Amani-Ovoko, Amaoboada-Ovoko, Amofia-Ovoko, Aza-Ali, Ibeku-Ovoko, Ogbodo-Ukwu, Ogwudo-Ovoko, Ohagu-Ovoko, Udunwagu-Ovoko, Ukwuakpu-Ovoko, Umu-Ezeavlu-Ovoko, Umu-Jumuta-Ovoko, Umu-Ogida-Ovoko, Umu-Oroko-Ovoko, Umu-Shire-Ovoko, Umualiogwu-Ovoko, Umuashi-Ovoko, Umuezeoka-Ovoko, Umugbabo-Ovoko, Umujioha-Ovoko, Umukada-Ovoko, Umuodu-Ovoko, Umuogburu-Ovoko, Umuogbuuru-Ovoko, Umuogene-Ovoko, umuoshigi-Ovoko, Uuuogegwu-Ovoko
Igbo-Eze SouthUhuna OwerreAchara, Amaekwuru, Amaozu, Amikwo-Ulo, Ete, Ete Nawa, Okajara, Umu-Orogbo, Umuagba-Okazi, Umuagbado, Umuede-Odoga, Umugbado-Odicha, Umuodobo, Umuona
Isi-UzoEha-AmufuAbor, Agu-Amede, Amede, Ape-Mgbuji, Ihanyi, Isu, Mgbuji, Orokoro, Umuhu, Umujoovu
Isi-UzoIkemAbbia, Amu-Aram, Amudam, Iken-Nkwo, Odomogwo, Ogor, Umu-Aja
Isi-UzoMbu AmonMbu-Agu-Udene, Mbu-Ajona, Mbu-Akpoti, Mbu-Akpuoga, Mbu-Amon, Oka-Egbera, Ugwuoke-None
Isi-UzoNekeAkpani, Isienu, Neke, Obegu-Aba, Umuegwu, Umugwu
Isi-UzoUmueroAliyi, Umu-Idiji, Umuenyi-Ogodo, Umueze-Boko, Umueze-Ogbu
Nkanu EastAmagunzeAniyi, Enuvu-Egu, Oicha-Agu, Okeani, Omuno, Osu, Ukkwukani, Umu Okpara, Umunevo
Nkanu EastAmechi IdodoEziama, Uzama
Nkanu EastNaraAmagu, Amaofia, Isiogbo, Umuaja, Umueragu, Umueze, Umuiba, Umuokpalagene
Nkanu EastNkerefiAkanfu, Amankanu, Emuoku, Ezi Nkerefi, Ezinachu, Ezza Nkerefi, Ihuagbu, Ihuagu, Ihuawako, Ihuokpara, Imeoha, Iruka, Isinga, Mbanaocha, Mburubu, Obodo Agbulu, Obodoukwu, Obunu, Obuoffia, Onueke, Umueze-Awk, Umuezeoche, Umuikan, Umunama, Umuogbui, Umuogodi
Nkanu EastNomehAmaigbo, Amukabi, Imama, Uhuafor, Uhuoji, Umuchukwu
Nkanu EastOgbahuIkeokparogba, Ngwubo, Omuno
Nkanu EastOrukuAmaeke, Eziobodo, Isiewu, Ndiaguagu, Obinagu, Ohuani
Nkanu EastOwoAsisi, Emene, Isiagu, Ndiagu, Ogala, Ohuani
Nkanu EastUgbawkaAmafor Ugbawka, Amauzam, Isigwe, Onu Orie
Nkanu WestAgbaaniAmafor, Amainyi, Amiagwo, Mbogodo, Obeagu, Ogbeke, Ukuruta, Uwani
Nkanu WestAkagbe -UgwsuAmagunnajiukwu, Atakwu, Obeagini, Umuetugbuoma, Umuokwuo, Umuuba
Nkanu WestAkagbe-AmoduEchara, Ndiagu, Umuorume
Nkanu WestAmuriAmankanu, Enugu, Eziokwe, Obeagu, Umuigbo
Nkanu WestObeEnugu Obe, Obodo ukpa, Umuenenta, Umuike Owo, Umungutowo, Umunowo
Nkanu WestObinagu / UwaniAmafor, Amanko, Ameke, Ana-Akpu, Eziobodo, Ogirishi, Orji
Nkanu WestObunoAmafor, Amankwo, Ekeaku, Ndiagu-Nnajiori, Njwuaja, Onuobo, Onuorie, Ubogu
Nkanu WestOgonogeji NdiaguAmaede, Ameke Ani, Amuhu, Eziobodo, Ihunekeman, Obinagu
Nkanu WestOgonogeji NdiunaOgonogoeji-Ndiuno
Nkanu WestOzallaAmachi, Amaigbo, Enugu-Agu, Ezi, Obeagwu, Umuokolouba
NsukkaAlora – UnoAjuona, Amikpo, Ugbene, Uwani
NsukkaAnukaAjuona, Aka-Utara, Amala, Ukwuokpeye, Umushere
NsukkaEdemAkpa-Edem, Edem-Ani, Ozzi-Edem
NsukkaEha-Alu-MonaAgbamere, Ama Okpara, Amaechi Elu, Amundi, Eha, Isienu, Ogbodo Elu, Ogbodu Okanya, Ukwuaji, Umude, Uwani
NsukkaEha-NdiaguAzuabor, Breme, Etiti-Agu, Ezembunagu, Umabo
Nsukkafe-OballaEde-nta, Ede-Ukwu
NsukkaIbagwa – AguAcharichankpume, Agudele, Ogwuoroko, Ugwu-ohugu, Uzoanyinya
NsukkaIbagwa-AniUwani, Ejuona, Omaka
NsukkaLejjaAkaibite, Ejuona, Umani
NsukkaNsukka (Rural)Ihe/Owerre, Nkpunano, Nru
NsukkaobimoAgbo, Ajuona, Akautara, Akpotoro, Eluagu, Ikwoka
NsukkaObukpaAjuona, Obige, Odim, Ogbeagu, Owerre, Ugokpe
NsukkaOkpal-IgboEdemani, Ibeagwa-Aka, Iheaka, Ovoko
NsukkaOkpujeAjuona, Aka-Utara, Akaibite
NsukkaOkutuAchara, Agbo-Enugu, Agbo-Ogazi, Amaogbo, Ohuno, Onene, Ugwaka, Uwani
NsukkaOpiIbeku, Idi, Ihiagu, Ogbozala, Opi-Agu
Oji RiverAchiAchiagu, Adu, Agbadalna, Ahani, Akwu, Amaetit, Amankpunator, Egwu Achi, Elhuhe, Enugu Achi, Ihe, Isikwe, Nkpokoro, Umumba
Oji RiverAkpugezeAbo, Amagu, Egbe-Agu, Ofechem, Ofemili, Umudim, Umuokpara
Oji RiverAwlawEtiti, Isiama, Nkwuni, Ubahu
Oji RiverInyiAgbalidi, Akwu, Alaocha Nkwerre, Alum, Amankwo, Enugu-Inyi, Nkwerri-Inyi, Obune, Umuagu, Umuome
Oji RiverOjo RiverAgbalenyi, Agu-Ugwu, Central, Dodo, Ojia-Oyi, Ojinato, Ugwunzu
Oji RiverUgwuobaAgolo, Aguabosi, Agungwu, Agunwu-Ogboo, Efulu, Egbeagu, Ezi-Achi, Nkpagu, Obiagu, Ogbudu, Okpudu, Okwe, Uide, Umalu, Umualu, Umuomu, Updata
UdenuAmallaIfuroka, Umu-Egari, Umunachi
UdenuEzimoAma-Ogbele, Amaebo, Amala-Ogbo, Amankpu-Ibegwa, Amaogu, Amebi Ndaba, Amube Enugu, Echezema, Enugu Ezike, Ezike, Ibagwa, Idi Ibagwa, Inyi Enugu, Ishi-Agu, Ishi-Ugwu Ezike, Iyionu, Ndaoma Ngwunyi, Ndioka, Nsu Ibagwa, Ogbodu Enugu, Ogbufie, Owerre Eze, Owerri Ibagwa, Ozzala, Ugbaike Enugu, Umuagru, Umuchi, Umuelo, Umuopuagu
UdenuImilikeAbada, Amagu, Amaogodo, Ame-Elugwu, Ameti, Amezike, Okogwuma, Umueze, Umuinyere
UdenuObollo-AforAmulanyi, Inekpu, Ohulo, Ugbabe
UdenuObollo-EkeAmutenyi, Ibenda, Iheakpu, Nkpunato, Odobido, Ogwu, Ohulor, Okpaligbo, Ugbabe-Uwani, Umu-Azojo
UdenuObollo-EttiAdda, Ohule-Etiti, Umuesuogwu, Umuitedo, Umuoleh, Umuonyeku, Umuosigide
UdenuOgbodu- AbaAkpoo, Ika-Agwu, Onicha-Ogbodo, Ukpu-Agba, Unona-Ogbodo
UdenuOrbaAgu Orba, Ajuona, Amalla, Amaoba, Oham, Ohebe-Orba, Owerri Amagu, Owerri-Ezeorba, Owerri-Okpu, Umu-Ugwu, Umunkpume
UdenuUdunedemIgugu, Umu-Ndu
UdiAbiaAmaeti, Awagu, Enugu-Abia, Iseke, Umuma
UdiAborAmaezike, Amukwu, Dinaigweze, Dinneobe, Ozalla, Ubiakpo, Ugwunani, Umuavulu
UdiAffaAmaozalla, Amofia, Amokwu, Ikono, Inoyi, Obinagu Afia, Ogor, Umukoloma
UdiAgbuduAmabo, Amukpa, Ibite, Odume, Uzoagbo
UdiAkpakwumeAma-Ave, Amagbo, Amaofue, Amaovellu, Amauzalla, Ogbugo, Umudiekwon, Umuogbo, Umuugwu
UdiAmokweEnugu Agu, Ibuzor, Idedu, Obeagu, Orji, Umudim, Umueze, Uwani
UdiEbeAdukwu, Amagu, Eziania, Omadi, Omadi-Umenu, Umavulu, Umuezike
UdiEgedeAmaozalla, Anekeneze, Okwum, Umuanum, Umudi, Umuezenevo, Umuokpalla, Umuovu
UdiEkeAmankwo Eke, Enugu-Eke, Ogui Agu Eke, Ogui Eki, Oma Eke
UdiNachiAmagu, Ameke, Okpobueze, Umubo
UdiNgwoAmabo, Amachala, Amankwo, Ameke, Enugu, Etiti, Ngwo Uno, Okwojo, Uboji, Ukaka, Umuase
UdiNsudeAgagu, Amenyi, Amosuwo, Diakuma, Okpurio, Ugwu-Uto, Ugwuakulu, Umuaka, Umualor, Umuezeani
UdiNzueAgballa, Aguru, Amutu, Ihe, Ihezegwuoke, Ihonze, Ilonze, Isiubo, Ntugevo, Okinigbo, Ujatta
UdiObinaguAgbani, Amofia, Okpunyo, Okunator, Owa, Umuaboshi, Umuaneke Agwo, Umuaneke Ugwu, Umudike, Umuota
UdiObiomaAbba, Amachala, Amanwugwo, Ameke, Oluku
UdiOghuEzama, Oghu
UdiOkpatuAma Egbu, Ama-Agu, Amachalla, Amani-Okpatu, Amaonugbu, Amoka, Amukwu, Eziama, Obiagu, Umeneme, Umuchime, Umuene
UdiOwhumAma Azalla, Amabor na Amani, Isiogwu
UdiUdiAmagu, Awkunanaw, Eke Na Ene, Umuezechime, Umuoka
UdiUkanaAdani, Amabota, Amaezu, Amakpu, Aseje, Enugu-Eseachi, Ibite, Ikenga, Ngodo, Okofia
UdiUmuabiAmaji, Enugu Amaji, Imama, Inewe, Ogbuabala, Omashi, Ufiala, Umunwe, Umuokefi/Umuifi
UdiUmuagaUbuba/Imeama, Umuaneke, Umunnacha, Umuokpala, Unuonaga
UdiUmulumgbeAkpani, Akpato, Ama-Uwenu, Amabor, Amachara, Amaowerri, Edem, Eziama, Lett, Okomaji, Uwenu
UdiUmuokaAmadia, Amaebu, Amakpu, Amangwu, Ekpe, Ikenga, Umualia, Umuonye
Uzo-UwaniAbbiAmanyi, Apapam, Enugu, Owereze, Uba, Umuogbogwu, Uruku, Uwenuokpe
Uzo-UwaniAdabaAma-Etiti, Amaogbo, Amaokwe, Amoku, Ibagwa, Obunagu, Ozulume, Umedolu, Umueze-Akwu, Umuezeke, Umuotugbo
Uzo-UwaniAdaniAjuona, Akutala, Eziama, Iyiekeniga, Ofesi-Okpu, Onueke, Uwenuakpa
Uzo-UwaniAkpugoAmaogbo, Nkokpe, Ohe, Umugwuyama, Umuinye, Umunjom
Uzo-UwaniAsabaAmoye, Obianu
Uzo-UwaniIggaAkwulu, Asado, Ojulo
Uzo-UwaniNimboAkpamaya, Amogbo, Ekwulu, Isiyiareji, Mgwoko, Onu-Ofu-Owerre, Onu-Ofu-Umuoma, Opanda, Ugwuijoro, Ukpabi, Unasi
Uzo-UwaniNkpo-LogwuAmaezike, Nkpunator, Ugwugo, Ugwuonyishi, Umuobira, Uwani
Uzo-UwaniNkumeAmudala, Eji-Nkume, Ujolodu, Umunu
Uzo-UwaniNroboAjayigbo, Ofumu, Okpara, Umuamuna, Umudesue, Umuoyo
Uzo-UwaniOguruguAtida, Nkanu, Ofuegbe, Okpotopu, Onaja, Ukpele
Uzo-UwaniOjorUmu-Ekeyi, Umu-Ogbochi, Umuame, Umuasaba, Umuitodo
Uzo-UwaniUgbeneAfokuje, Ama-Ikwu, Ama-Ogidi, Amaiseke, Asnienyi, Enugu-Ada, Isi-Uvuru, Isiama, Itakwuna, Ngwokwa, Nkpunator, Orba, Owenu-Ori, Ujaju, Umu-Asa, Umuayo, Umueze, Umukpakar, Uwani, Uwani-Eriyi, Uwenu-Onyishi
Uzo-UwaniUkpataAchalla Oda, Amufi, Ugwudimu, Umudi-Ugwu, Umudingwuke, Umueze Amunna, Umueze-Amokwulu, Umuezengwu, Umumbosi, Umuogu, Umuonyia
Uzo-UwaniUmulokpaAkiyi, Akwunitor, Amagu, Amofu, Amulu, Enugu-Uwani, Eziora, Imama, Mgbogbo, Nkwelle, Odida, Ukpatu, Umuezeugwu, Umumasi, Umuogene, Uwani
Uzo-UwaniUvuruAmono-Utokpu, Inama, Ogwu-Umudia, Okasibi, Ugbene, Umuntu, Utoamaka, Uvuru-Ani

LIST OF VILLAGES IN GOMBE STATE

LGADistrict, Area, or TownVillages
AkkoGonaAkko, Auwaru, Barri, Dabawo, Gamadadi, Garko, Gokaru, Gona, Gujuba, Jangiro, Kalshingi, Lafiyawo, Lawanti, Munda, Panbo, Shulto, Tongo, Tukulma, Tunfure, Wuro Dole, Wuru Siddiki, Yankari, Zange, Zangomari
AkkoKumoGarin Garba, Jalingo, Jauro Tukur, Kembu, Kumo, Lergo, Mararraban-Tumu, Nahuta, Panda, Shabbal
AkkoPindigaBubu, Dongol, Kaltanga, Kashere, Kilawa, Kombani, lara, Papa, Pindiga, Piyau, Solok, Tulmi, Tumu, Wudil, Yarda, Yelwa, Zabin Kani
BalangaBalangaBalanga Garu, Gangaware, Jama`are, Jungwangwan, Kondi, Lauyou, Sabon Gida
BalangaBambamBajoga, Bakin Kasuwa, Bare Jong, Faruku, Gada, Gadamayo, Gindin Dutse, Gwadabe, Jauro Tukur, Kashere, Kukumeti, Kwata, Lambawa, Makera, Nasarawo, Taliyayi, Tasha, Yarbawa, Yola
BalangaBanguBangu Garu, Baure, Bokabundi, Daurawa, Laura, Sabon Layi, Shangi, Yobuyo, Zangayari
BalangaCham-mwonaBare, Buler, Dongaje, Fitilai, Kutared, Kwarge, Kwarge-Sabon-Layi, Lakun Babba, Lakun Tela, Lojah, Lojah-Fulani, Mwona Tari, Sabon Layi, Silon
BalangaChum- KindiyoBuwangal, Dakawal, Dongaje, Fumur, Gwenti, Hausawa, Ketare, Kulo, Kumtur, Kwari, Kwasi, Kwata, Labun, Lwebe, Tiksir, Yadi, Yolde
BalangaDaduya HillBormai Dadiya, Dogon Dutse, Dorawa, Gadan Taba, Kafin Bawa, Lobware, Lofiyo, Lokulakuli, Loluba, Loteni, Loyila, Loyilme, Maitunku, Sabara, Sabon Layi, Sabon Layi Maitunku, Unguwan Magaji, Yelwa, Yemfiyo
BalangaDala- WajaBatumi, Dele, Demi, Dimori, Fulani, Garu, Kodishere, Kumi, Kwasilau
BalangaDegriBaginere, Birwe, Ching, Degri, Fulani, Gelengu, Kali, Kuki, Kwana, Lagulane, Luni, Putoki, Tudun Wada
BalangaDongDong Garu, Fulani, Junge
BalangaGasiDaban Magarya, Gamadadi, Garin Fada, Katsinawa, Maidara, Pangilang
BalangaGelenguBalamsane, Dai, Felfeli, Gelengu-Fulani, Gelengu-Garu, Gonongu, Gukai, Gumsa, Jalingo, Kembi-Mainja, Kwakwari, Shijan, Takassa, Zongo
BalangaJessuDo`Ara, Gabekecham, Gulnyimora, Heme, Kwarawa, Sabon Layi
BalangaKulaniBila, Butta, Chamchiyo, Chessi, Chiffe, Gurma, Kauye, Konogwarau, Kore, Kulani Diyo, Kwangu, Laman, Pida Jawan, Sai, Swali, Swelbwalai, Tikire, Unguwan Ardo, Unguwan Batari, Unguwan Gurkuma
BalangaNyuwarChunyi, Gilengitu, Gulnyimora
BalangaNyuwarJakure, Pwalali, Tsibo, Tswaku, Unguwan Lilani
BalangaRefeleBussi, Daura Babba, Daura Karami, Gufurunde, Jama`are, Jangai, Kolaku, Kumoyel, Makera, Nasarawa, Refele, Tattabaru, Tudun-Wada, Yakurutu
BalangaRemeDongole, Fulani, Geng, Guka, Gukurmi, Jamjara, Kolali, Nadiya
BalangaSikkamBirane, Bwalu, Dadiyo, Garui, Jone, Sikkam, Sikkam Kufai, Tamsuru, Tuku Garu, Walnyu, Yang
BalangaSwaBushen Ganki, Dasa Buzu, Desheru, Swa Garu, Wadaci
BalangaTalasseDibachingi, Jalingo, Jongri, Jurare, Nasarawa, Nyapawa, Parasole, Sabon Layi, Tindi, Wurodole
BalangaWala-longudaDundunkurwa, Gwakala, Lafiya Sarki, Lebe, Sabon Layi, Tiyakunu
BalangaWala-wajaGaru, Kwakwari, Swai
BalangaWala-wajaAdarawa, Kabalu, Lajangara, Lawunungu, Sabon Layi
BilliriBilliri-tangaleAyabu, Banganje, Bare, Billiri, Kalmai, Kulkul, Laberpit, Lakalkal, Lamugu, Landongor, Lanshi Daji, Pade Kungu, Pandikarmo, Pandiukude, Pokuli, Pokwangli, Popandi, Sabon Layi, Sansani, Shela, Sikirit, Tal, Tanglang, Todi, Tudu, Tudu Kwaya
DukkuDukkuBaci Bano, Bagadaza, Bayo, Bele, Bozonshulwa, Buro Bunga, Dashi – Dukku, Dile, Gado, Galumji, Gusho, Jardade, Jarkum, Jombo, jonde, Juko, Liman, Mari, Nappe, Tinda, Tumpure, Zange
DukkuGombe abbaBawa, Belikaje, Bomala, Daminya, Dawiya, Du, Jangira, Kokkobe, Kuni, Walowa, Wuro Bali, Wuro Tara, Yaufa, Zego/Kunde
DukkuHashiduBabagana, Bulturi, Dirongo, Dokoro, Duggiri, Gaji-Gala G/Abba, Gaye, Gode, Guza, Jamari, Kaigamari, Kaloma, Koboje, Kukan Zaure, Lafiya, Maltewo, Timbu, Wuro Tale, Yole
FunakayeAshakaAshaka, B/ Falani, Badadi, Bage, Bulturi, Gulwari, Lambo Dashi, W.Nai, Yayaru, Zadawa
FunakayeBajogaAbuku, Baba Zur, Bodori, Bulabirim, Busum, Damawake, Damishi, Dingaya, Gadakka, Galgaldu, Ganjiro, Gassol, Gerengi, Jajiri, Koni, Marganani, Munda, Ribadu, Saleri, Tilde, Tongo, Wawa, Wurojabbe
GombeGombeDoma, Gabukku, Inna, Manawashi, Pantami
GombeGombe (Rural)Arawa
KaltungoAwakBagaruwa, Bwara, Daura, Dodonruwa, Dundaye, Garin Bako, Garin Barau, Garin Ilyasu, Garin Jauro Gambo, Garin Korau, Garin Nasara, Garkin Alhaji Mani, Jauro Gotel, Kausur, Kunge, Kuren, Kwabilake, Lankare, Lugayidi, Momidi, Sabon Layi Awak, Salifawa, Shelin Kuwe, Soblong, Tambirame, Tanga, Tore, Tudu, Unguwan Barebare, Yari
KaltungoB/kaltinBala Musa, Bankuwe, Bayutse, Bekundi, Bekune, Belari, Betese, Bewoda, Beyame, Bilakwate, Birnir Bako, Bukur, Bundubunde, Bwanbur, Garin J/Ali, Garin Jauro Bawo, Garin Jauro Jibril, Hamai, Jwabg, Kaltin, Kul, Kurin/D/Ruwa, Kwale, Kwatir, Lamuba, Nahuta, Sabon Gari, Swakal, Tabile, Takubin, Talon, Wir, Yabde, Yasale
KaltungoBauleBabali, Befingre, Befute, Betikwanti, Biladira, Bilafune, Bilakwale, Bilatuke, Bilkitaman, Bilkitaman Hayi, Busam, Bwatai, Chahe, Dalahe, Dilankiring, Garin Gamji, Garin Kalari, Garin Waziri, Gindindoruwa, Gwaibi, Ilori, Jalingo-Unguwar Tudun Wada, Jauro Audi, Jauro Hamidu, Jauro Mairana, Jongori Tudu, Ku-Trakwa, Kunini, Kursale, Kutuse, Kwalam, Lafiya, Lagurma, Lalunguri, Loture, Lungure, Mamman-sale, Nasarawa, Nekuntin, Silawang, Sweli, Tarabe, Telag, Tinalo-wabe, Tiye, Unguwar Bau, Unguwar Hausauwa, Unguwar Mission, Unguwar Mu`azu Boka, Urshauma, Yakwale
KaltungoKaltungo EastAm-Dur, Amtai, Aya, Bali Rah, Bandare, Chang-Chan, Domgom, Ka-awe, Kalakorok, Kalaku, Kalapandi, Kalarin, Kalaring, Kaleh, Kaleroh, Kalgomo, Kaluwa, Kanagunji, Kangubo, Kije village, Kokde, Korom, Kuleng-Gule, Lakwakwas, Lakweme, Laliklig, Lambirbir, Lapandimtai, Latur, Lawishi, Layiro Popandi, Layiro Poshereng, Lokolgol, Molding, Okkabore, Okkalaude, Okkije, Okkolong, Okrah, Okshili, Pandong, Podi, Pokekkerer, Poladong, Polatwali, Pondong, Popandi, Poshereng, Posia, Potena, Purmai, Shule, Tudun Alkali
KaltungoKaltungo WestBanganje, Kajau, Kalakanjang, Kalatede, Kaldok, Kalei, Kalgomo, Kalorgu, Kanguli, Kasar-Waje, Kwa, Ladibin, Ladwale, Lakoling, Lakuji, Lambu, Lapandintei, Latengul, Nasarawa, Okare, Okbanganje, Okdembe, Okdwale, Okrah, Okshenda, Piyangai, Pokanjang, Pokekerek, Poshongondong, Termana, Tuldibit, Tulgada, Tulumgaka, Tulumgunji
KaltungoKamoAoldo Bayo, Ardo Doya, Baba N`ere, Babewa, Baka Nyaker, Bakli, Bayan Kori, Bekitang, Beyan, Birwai, Biti-Biti, Buwosow, Dabewa, Dwale, G. Sarkin Yayi, Garin Alh. Sani, Garin Modibbo, Garin Nagge, Garin Sarkin Yaki, Garin Zauro Garba, Gindin Kuka, Gujuba, Hadarawa, J. Yahaya, Jauro Adamu, Jauro Baibo, Jauro Gale, Jauro Gidado, Jauro Sheni, Jauro Tambai, Jauro Yahaya, Jauro Yayi, Jauro-Bose, Jonga, Kalakorok, Kalikorko, Kam Sliee, Kamsila, Karsila, Kattar, Kelembeke, Kivege, Kobdong, Kuntulunge, Kur kure, Kurshumbur, Kwadda, Kwara, Labangle, Lafiya, Lah-Taramfadde, Laha, Latoddo, Lattarin, Matun Suyu, Mosso, Nakange, Nyibir, Nyila Cheng, Nyine-Diyer, Nyiti, Nyne Miuare, Nyne Tara, Patuinana, Pokwakka, Shenge Shenge Bolkidiwo, Sher shere, Shunge Shenge, Shwa, Tari Yau, Teni, Tudun Ucada Singe, Tudun Wada, Unguwan Kolo, Yalnine, Yannakata, Zalingo, Zange
KaltungoTungoAnguwan Alfinti, Aya, Kala, Pandi, Kaleh, Kalgomo, Kallang, Kampandi, Kashing, Kila`kwata, Kolwa, Kukwas, Kwa, Labanlang, Ladur, Lakai, Lakaraklak, Lakidir, Lambare, Lawish Karago, Lawonglong, Limde, Opok`argo, Pokwangli II, Polagwang, Polakada, Polashuya, Pommgwallam, Potara, Sakawri, Willi, Yarwagana
KaltungoTureAkbalam, Amden, Bethbere, Boto, Campi, Donka, Dwane, Kalakorok, Kalara, Kalwa, Kamlueu, Kuluneule, Kwane, Kwari, Labau, Labwilinblin, Ladur, Lakana, Lakazur, Lakdak, Lakweme, Lalme, Lamfirpir, Lamlam, Lare, Lkolin, Lue eaidi, Mararaba or Bwinbin, Okkallo, Okmana, Pakk, Panda, Pandi, Panpidok, Panrandan, Pantun, Pidrim, Pii, Pipandi, Pobauli, Pokada, Pokandaneran, Pongwalam, Poshuuge, Potipo, Potuzi, Shivi, Stock, Tabaraki, Tabwa, Tadwan, Takalala, Takara, Takubtizo, Takuvo, Takwaglik, Talmana, Tam, Tambado, Tapanmana, Taparam, Tapele, Tawalwale, Taware, Tawishi, Tawolom, Tawulank, Tayuyu, Tere, Tikdi, Tizo, Tulkwalak, Tulndindine, Ture Balam, Ture Kwe, Ture Mai, Ture Okialdi, Ture Okra, Wishi, Wolom
KaltungoWangeBabushe, Bakum, Balankiyan, Befili, Behamme, Bekuhe, Bekuntin, Bekwa, Bekwa Lume, Bela, Belantilante, Belodauda, Biayili, Bila, Bilanuke, Bilasuwe, Billakure, Bogara, Bujam, Buladabu, Bulange, Bule, Bwabwiyan, Bwakan, Bwayam, Bweku`u, Bwikwam, Bwitibwi, Chicnci, Dindibdn, Diyar, Falan, Fantami, Furku, Gadantaba, Gine, Kaltahe, Kalwa, Kan, Kukulbain, Kulasune, Kunini, Kuntilahe, Kusulle, Kusum, Kutube, Kutwale, Kwalka, Kwankwabe, Kwanshele, Lakele, Lakwama, Lefune, Lobwi, Lokakale, Lokulani, Loobashe, Loofe, Lookanhe, Lookeh, Luu, Maraban Tula, Sabonfegi, Store, Sumbakasi, Surkwam, Swanheh, Swattu, Tal, Tantan, Titang, Tobiri/GGSS, Twiyi, Unguwa Misslon, Unguwan Halilu, Unguwan Ma`aikata, Unguwan Manaja, Wurakukule, Yaku, Yori
KaltungoYiriBako Maikudi, Baleri, Bang, Beduwanghi, Bekum, Biladidabu, Buladi, Bwame, Bwate, Dadiye, Dandaso Bambam, Fitalang, Galadima Yiri, Haske, Kalaku, Kwai, Kwarsu, Kwen, Labwi, Lakkli, Lobashu, Lobwari, Lokukwa, Lokwajum, Maikarfi, Millin, Sabon Layiwarfum, Shel, Shilang, Swameh, Tasha, Tinbum, Tudum Wada, Ung` Kumdali, Ung`Galadima Bako, Wakili, Warfum
KwamiKwamiBanishuwa, Bojude, Bomala, Bula, Bunu, Dawo, Diango, Gabuku, Gadam, Gamadadi, H. Dinawa, Habuja, Jabla, Jore, Kalajanga, Komfulata, Kwami, Roddo, Sabon Gari, Shongo, Tappi, Zangoma Gaji
KwamiMalam sidiAlagarno, Daban Fulani, Doho, Dukku, Gafara Madaki, Galadima Kadiri, Gamji, Guiwa, jambalu, Jammari, Jerkwami, Jokkire, Jurara, Kalagari, Kolori, Kufayi, Maiko, Malam Sidi, Maleri, Malko, Shani Fulani, Shani Tera, Tita, Wuro Abba, Yame, Zangoma Kyari
NafadaNafadaBorwo, Danya, Diga, Doho, Dondole Lewe, Gadum, Garin Bulomo, Gube, Jigawa, Jolle, Kiyayo, Kuka, Lafiyawo, Langa, Mada, Maru, Papa, Shole, Shonganawo, Suka, Tondi, Wokollu, Zindir
ShongomBangunjiBango, Bangunji, Bikutture, Bikwala, Bishiwai, Dilange (Dutse), Kalo, Kulan, Laluwa, Najeji, Suli, Yelchen-Yelchen
ShongomBurakBurak, Dabuki, Dajanwani, Kwanankukah, Lasanjang, Pirim, Sabonlayi, Shemyam, Tauni, Tiddi
ShongomFiliyaChengun, Disga, Farin-Kasa, Filiya, Jauro-Sajo, Lababali, Yapandi, Yarana
ShongomGundaleAnguwar Jauro Sule, Bebulo, Gundale, Gurwa, Kambuluk, Marke, Sakram, Swaja, Tudun Wada, Yelwa Gurwa
ShongomGwandumDanjigiri, Garko, Golombi, Gujuba, Gwandum, Gwanlammeche, Gwere Yelwa, Katagum, Keffi, Kukah, Lalingling, Majidadi, Pamadu, Pilame, Popandi, Sabongari, Tambau, Toro, Yabayo, Yafuto
ShongomKushiDankunni, Dirang, Gomle, Kaure, Kommo, Kugwayam, Kushi, Ladongor, Lapandintai, Sabongari, Tanjania, Tatadar
ShongomShongomAmkolom, Boh, Kalishen, Karel, Kulishin, Labarya, Labayo, Labeke, Laduka, Lakenturum, Lakumji, Lalaipido, Lapan (Lapan), Lasadar, Lasanjang, Lasasap, Lashikoldok, Latatar, Latur, Lawishi, Layasakalak, Pokata, Tedmugzu
Yamaltu DebaDebaBaltongo, Baure, Boltongoyel, Dangar, Dumbu, Jannawo, Kakkau, Kanawa, Kunnuwal, Kuri, Lambam, Lano, Nasarawo, Nono, Nono M. Isa, Poli, Saruje, W. Birdeka, Wajari Jodoma, Wudil, Yelwa Kuri, Zagaina, Zamfarawa
Yamaltu DebaJaraDahirma, DasaNahuta, Garin Nabawa, Jagali, Jarawa, Jauro Gotel, Jigawa, Kadi, Kurjale, Maikaho, Pata, Tashar Kuka, Tsandom Dele, Tudun Wada
Yamaltu DebaYamaltuBeguwa, Dakum, Difa, Gadawo, Garin Kudi, Gwani, Hinna, Kalo, Kulau, Kunji Kwadon, Kurba, Kwadon, Kwali, Laleko, Liji, Lubo, Ruwa Biri, Ruwan Biri, Sabon Gari bk, Shinga, Shuwari, Tsando, Wade, Zambuk

LIST OF VILLAGES IN IMO STATE

LGADistrict, Area, or TownVillages
Aboh MbaiseAmuzuNriukwu, Umuabazu, Umubee, Umuehu, Umueni, Umugberim, Umulolo, Umuodaa, Umuogu
Aboh MbaiseAvuruAkputu, Akuwa, Amadim, Amaim, Amaishi, Amano, Egbelu, Egwutu, Eziala, Ndi Orji, Ndigbo, Ndiukwu, Ode-Na-Ocham, Okwuta, Ozuzu, Ugwuala, Umoshi, Umuaghara, Umuananmu, Umuaru, Umudinka, Umudiriha, Umuebii, Umueke Ugo, Umueze, Umuguojii, Umuhtte, Umuime, Umuocham, Umuogakwu, Umuogale, Umuoraobara, Umuorobala
Aboh MbaiseEnyio-GuguAbiri-na-Owashie, Akwete, Amaetiti, Amangwu, Amoji, Awagu, Ejealolo, Eziala, Ibeku, Lagwa, Ndokwu, Okwuaku, Osi-Na-Ashia, Osina, Ugwuanya, Uloakwo, Umu Nwefor, Umuchoko, Umuckoko, Umueleme, Umueme, Umuezaku, Umueze, Umugba, Umulogho, Umuloke, Umumeka, Umunwaozani, Umuokele, Umuokpo, Umuokwe, Umuolu, Umuonu, Umuoshie
Aboh MbaiseLorjiEzi Amata, Eziala, Umu Gana, Umu Osike
Aboh MbaiseMbutuAmaku, Amoda, Amorji, Egbelubi, Ehere Ukwu, Ihitte Ocha, Obo, Obokwu, Onwuka-Na-Ukpabi, Oreetit, Umuagbara, Umuaham, Umuaku, Umualo, Umubadiloke, Umudaogbor, Umudim, Umuekwene, Umuezee, Umuezele, Umuezeorji, Umugbuakpaka, Umunocha, Umunune, Umuobee, Umuochiedu, Umuogwurukwu, Umuoshielo, Umusiehe, Umusuto, Umuzu
Aboh MbaiseNguru AhiatoEzialakohu, Ngali, Obokwu, Ofeama, Ogbe, Okori, Uba, Umuaghara, Umuezie, Umuoda
Aboh MbaiseNguru NwankwoEziala Ogwu, Obeana, Obetiti, Ogbor, Ogwu Okwu
Aboh MbaiseNguru-NwekeAboh, Amohuru, Egberede, Eziala, Ezuhu, Nguru Nweke, Okwu, Umaumadi
Aboh MbaiseOkwuatoAja-Na-Agwu, Akabor, Duru Ibekuta, Ebee-Umukabi, Egbelu, Egberekatua, Ezido, Ezuhu, Ihuala, Ihumadi-Umuagwu-, Kwukwa, Ngaragu, Obo, Oborji/Obriji Ukwu, Okinkwa, Okwula, Okwuta-Umuabazu, Omuabazu, Umouguge, Umoukere, Umuba, Umubazu-Eziama, Umumechi-Umukabi, Umunaga, Umunoke, Umunokwu-Amato, Umuobazu, Umuofuga, Umuogwugwo-, Umuojii, Umuokoro, Umuokwu, Umuoshi, Umuosi, Umuwaril-Umabazu
Ahiazu MbaiseAkaborAkanu, Azuahia, Ehizaobide, Eveulukwu-Obitti, Ibikiri, Ihieama, Lemeadem-Umuapu, Llile-Mgbuisii, Nguma, Nkarahu, Obitto-Rubber-Est, Oburugo, Odiribo, Ogburu, Ozoma-Ukwu-Umuap, Umagbukiga-Etioha, Umuadu, Umuagu, Umuagwo, Umuagwu-Mgbusoii, Umuakamuche, Umuaku-Etiho, Umuayaka, Umuba, Umubowu, Umuchaka-Ndi-Obu, Umuchine, Umuchokonagu, Umudako-Umuagho, Umuduko Umuagwo, Umudum, Umuebizi, Umuekwonye, Umuezenwora, Umuezuta, Umuhaja, Umuheja, Umukene, Umunwauba-Efioha-Efioha, Umuodu-Ono-Umuapu, Umuofo, Umuogbuanua, Umuoji, Umuokochi-Umuapu, Umuonu-Mgbisii, Umuosu-Mgbisii, Waterside-Settlement
Ahiazu MbaiseEkwereazu TownAbacheka, Abaezi, Aliocha, Amachi, Ariam, Dimara, Ekpe-Ekugba, Ekpe-Etekwuru, Ekpe-Mbara, Ekpe-Obokofia, Ekpe-Oforole, Ekpe-Umuoji, Ekpe-Umuudike, Ekugha, Elua, Etekwuru, Isiugbo, Iyioka, Lolo, Mgbara, Mmahu, Ndiowerre, Nkpataku, Nwaro, Obiakkpu, Obibi, Obigbo, Obizi, Obokofia, Obom-Ukw, Oborottu, Oforla, Ojiukwu, Opuoma, Ose-Abacheke, Ose-Mmahu, Ose-Orji, Ubaba, Ubomukwu, Ugada, Ukwugbe, Umuodike, Umuowku, Unuojo
Ahiazu MbaiseIhitte AforOgbor, Umuchieze, Umueze, Umunumo
Ahiazu MbaiseLude/Nnara-MbiaAmakofia, Amankpu, Amaobu Settlement, Amaudara, Amekpaka, Ezoama, Lude-Awa, Ndi-Ikwuebe, Ndiako, Ndionwundele, Obeakuma, Obeama, Okwojo, Okwudo, Orsu, Settlement, Ugbele, Umakpuruedere, Umuakpa, Umuezeala, Umuezeneugwu, Umukaghara, Umukpo, Umuloghocha, Umunachi, Umuofeke, Umuofo-Na-Obai, Umuoji, Umuokoro, Umuokwu, Umuole, Umuomi, Umuoriaku, Umuro, Umurutugbu, Umuwaja
Ahiazu MbaiseMkpamNnemere, Okpankume, Umuaju, Umuegwu, Umuohia
Ahiazu MbaiseObodoahiaraAro, Mgbala, Obudi, Uba, Umuakwali, Umuobolaugwu, Umuotunwahi
Ahiazu MbaiseObodo-UjichiIgburu-Awara, Ikwerrede, Oshia-Awarra, Umuagbalu, Umudimocho, Umudulu, Umugakwu, Umuigwe
Ahiazu MbaiseObohiaAdapalm-Settlement, Afor-Amafor, Alke, Amafor-Obokwu, Amaiyi, Elekenowasi, Eziama, Eziobojwe, Ihumuonuma, Obibi, Obnogwu, Obokwu-Amafor, Obora, Olhabele-Ohoba, Umuagwu, Umuedo, Umuerim, Umugologo, Umuhuocha, Umukpo, Umukpoche, Umuodu, Umuokem, Umuome, Umuoroma-Obosima
Ahiazu MbaiseOgbeOgbe Nneosii, Okeawa, Umuaghara, Umuoma
Ahiazu MbaiseOgwuama/AmuziAbakuru, Amakohia, Amaokwu-Makohia, Izuoha, Ogwuamahati, Oriekpa, Umuage, Umuaku, Umuaro-Mgbirichi’Umueze, Umunnanwe, Umuochankwo, Umuodu, Umuofor, Umuokazi, Umuokisi, Umuokoro, Umuowasi, Uzuuba-Magbirichi
Ahiazu MbaiseOpara-NadimOparanadim-Nweke, Operanadim-Nweafor, Operandadim-Nwokwo
Ahiazu MbaiseOru AhiaraAbodinoso, Afor-Oru, Ebisike-Igwe, Eket-Idi-Ido, Nnalane-Okorocha, Owainjoko, Umpara, Umuajunwa, Umualaji Umuber-Leche, Umualaji-Iwe, Umucheikuku, Umudei, Umudike, Umuele Na-Ezealawa, Umuenuyi-Na-Ehiocha, Umuieoaku, Umukeli, Umulolo-Igw, Umunrom-Ororocha, Umuokorobo, Umuokwulehe, Umuoparawuadu-Idi, Umuosi, Umurogu
Ahiazu MbaiseOtulu/AgunezeAguneze, Itu-Aguneze, Orduga, Umuakwake, Umuobogwo, Umuochoke-Aguneze, Umuokpoke, Umuokuzu, Umuoloo, Umuzeri-Aguneze
Ahiazu MbaiseUmuo-KirikaAkpim, Awoma, Idigele, Okirika-Nwankwo, Okirika-Nweke, Okirka-Nwankwo, Okrika-Ama, Umuagbavu, Umuevu, Umuezuo, Umugama, Umugwa, Umuikwo, Umuobodo, Umuosu, Uzoara/Mgbirichi
Ehime MbanoAgbajaAbosi, Dinka, Mgbam, Umuchakwe, Umuduruaro, Umuechele, Umueke, Umuemeke, Umuimo, Umuobia, Umuofa
Ehime MbanoEhimeEhime
Ehime MbanoNsuAgbagbara, Ezeoke, Ihitte, Ikpe, Umuakagu, Umuanunu, Umudur, Umuezeala I, Umuezeala II, Umunohu, Umuopale
Ehime MbanoNzerem/IkpemIkwe I, Ikwe II, Mpam-Ikpem, Njoke-Nzerem, Nnegbe-Ikpem, Nocha-Nzerem, Umuagum-Nzerem, Umueleala I, Umueleala II, Umueleke-Ikpem, Umuobodo, Umuoha-Nzerem, Umuolimokoro-Nzerem, Umuolo-Ikpem, Umuosu-Nzerem
Ehime MbanoUmualumaku/UmuihimUmudibia, Umuihim, Umuonyia, Umuoparalum
Ehime MbanoUmueze IUmualuwaka, Umuanigo, Umuawuchi, Umuihim, Umunanom, Umuodu
Ehime MbanoUmueze iiUmueleke, Umuike, Umuodara, Umuokwe
Ehime MbanoUmue-ZealaUmuezeala Ama, Umuopala
Ehime MbanoUmukabaiNgboroko, Odoli, Umaizi, Umualuwoke, Umuchoko, Umuduru, Umueze, Umuezeala, Umunkwa, Umunwanekwu, Umuodu, Umuowere
Ehime MbanoUmun-AkanuAmazi, Ezike/Umunagbala, Ofeokwe, Okpaziza, Umuele, Umueli, Umuerim, Umuezeala Ogwara, Umugolo, Umuja, Umuola
Ehime MbanoUmunumoEze/Obom, Offor-Ama, Ofo-Owerre, Umuamunu, Umuaro, Umuchima, Umuduruokoro, Umuerir, Umunghala, Umuofeke, Umuogwara, Umuwoshe
EzinithitteAkpodimAkpokwu, Amukwu Okoromiri, Amukwu-Okpulor
EzinithitteAmaumaraAbu, Isiama, Ndem, Obibo, Okeohia, Okpanku, Okwuta, Otutu
EzinithitteAzuzuahia-EziudoAmakam, Ezeakam-Umuhunaez, Ezikpi-Egberemiri, Umuakan-Umuagu, Umuekwerede-Ekwenenaelochi, Umuhu-Egberemiri, Umuzu
EzinithitteIfeNri, Umuoshi
EzinithitteItuAchi, Afor/Ocham, Akurubi-Akuru, Anaga, Ekwele, Isu, Ndem, Odo, Oria, Umuagu (Agu O), Umuakuru, Umuezea (Ezea O)
EzinithitteObizi(Umuawam), (Umueluma), Amaudi, Azuahia, Obokwu, Umuire, Umuosisi
EzinithitteOkpofe(Umuafeze), Chukwuoma, Okpula, Okwu, Okwuaba, Umudinta, Umugadi, Umuime, Umuke, Umuocha, Umuoforikpo
EzinithitteOnichaEziama, Omukwu, Ubolukam, Umuagbala, Umuekekwene, Umueleagwua, Umuevu, Umuhu, Umuoma
EzinithitteOwagia EziudoAmakam, Ezibu, Ikenga, Umuchekua, Umuegwu, Umuezeaku, Umuhunaezikpo, Umulolo, Umunebia
EzinithitteUdoUhuala, Umunorde, Umuofo
Ideato NorthAkokwaAkwu, Owerre-Akokwa, Umuazeaga, Umuokegwu, Umuokwara, Umuopia
Ideato NorthIsiokpoIsieke, Okpoko
Ideato NorthNdi-OdinaniBahu, Okwu, Umuishim
Ideato NorthObodo-UkwuUgbelle, Umuagbo, Umueme, Umunkwukwa, Umunwarahu, Uzubi
Ideato NorthOsinaDurunogbu, Eluama, Ofe-Eke, Uhuala
Ideato NorthUmua LaomaAlaike, Obinaohia, Obinuhu, Umuikpa
Ideato NorthUrallaAmaokwu, Ezemazi, Ozoakoli, Ozu, Umuturu
Ideato NorthUzilAbiakanawaegbo, Ezihe, Umudiesie, Umuonuoha
Ideato SouthAmnatorOgboza, Umuelee, Umueze, Umunobo
Ideato SouthAwa-IzuoguIkpeze, Ndiadimoha, Ndiakeme, Ndiakunwanta, Ndiamazu, Ndianichie, Ndianyakie, Ndiawa, Ndiegbuonyeoma, Ndiejezie, Ndimoko, Ndionuoha, Ndiukwu
Ideato SouthDikenafaiNdiabo/Umuabe, Okohia/Ndikpa, Okuahu/Umuabe, Umuchoke, Umudike, Umueju, Umufai
Ideato SouthIsiekenesiAwalla, Isieke, Okhia, Umuaghobe, Umudim, Umuojisi
Ideato SouthNdiuche IzuoguAgochia, Amakoham, Amorji, Bianko, Irogbelu, Ndiemenike, Ndiume, Obinikpa, Okoro-Abicha, Okoro-Obumukpabia, Okorobi
Ideato SouthNtuekeDurihuaukwa, Onere, Umuakuoma, Umuchinekwe, Umuduruehughara, Umuduruiakam, Umuokwaradim
Ideato SouthUbiohiaAgballa, Umudunaku, Umueze, Umunkpu
Ideato SouthUgbelleUmuakuku, Umudurichi, Umuemumere, Umueze, Umuleke, Umuokwaraodu, Umuonyiri, Umuoriaku
Ideato SouthUmuakam/UmuagoNdiokwara, Okorobi, Uhuaka-Okorobi, Umuchunioha, Umueze, Umuohuoba, Umuokwaramire, Umuokwaraozoka
Ideato SouthUmuchimaObinugwu, Okoroduruaku, Uhala, Umudurnwaneri, Umuduruonara, Umuefe, Umuiokwaranke, Umuokwaraku
Ideato SouthUmueshiUmunaga, Umunanwoke
Ideato SouthUmunna-IsiakuAkeyi Isiaku, Isiogwugwu, Umuebgbu, Umueme, Umuire, Umulebe
Ideato SouthUmuobomAbukwa, Akanu, Amnagwu, Imenweato
Ihitte-UbomaAbukeAbekenta, Ibe, Ndibinaihu, Umuchie, Umudibia, Umudikengwu, Umudikeorji, Umuegwele, Umuezeala, Umuoparaodu
Ihitte-UbomaAmainyiAmokwe/Amorji, Omulo, Opara Amainyi, Umuebeta, Umunahihie, Umuode
Ihitte-UbomaAmakohaAmuzu, Ipinweke, Nnacheru, Umuahia, Umuokoroezuka, Umuonyeche, Umuoye
Ihitte-UbomaAto-WeremElugwu, Omuchienta, Umuezea, Umuezina, Umulemaku, Umuopi
Ihitte-UbomaAwuchi-NumoAmaikpa, Ummudaku, Umuamara, Umuduebo, Umuebonu, Umunumu, Umuokpoko, Umuore I, Umuori II
Ihitte-UbomaEzimbaUmuduroma, Umuduru, Umueze, Umukoku
Ihitte-UbomaIkper-EjereUmuanyaku, Umudwu, Umuehie, Umuejere, Umuezealaduzu, Umuopara-Owerre
Ihitte-UbomaOnicha-UbomaEhienahi, Umuakpa, Umudiim, Umuezeke, Umuopara
Ihitte-UbomaUmue-ZegwuUmuakpi, Umudibia, Umule/Umuhere, Umuode, Umuokparaka
Ihitte-UbomaUmuihiDikenachieze, Emekengwe, Ikenafo, Uhegbu, Uhuanwuse, Umudiaba, Umuezeokwa, Umuikpu, Umunachiala, Umunne, Umuode, Umuorisa, Umuosocha
Ihitte-UbomaUmuomaAlaocha, Eluama, Ndiehuhu-Alaocha, Ukwuobu, Umuakugba, Umudinagu, Umuijerekwe, Umunwaokafor
IkeduruAkabo/AmattaAbazu, Obinnekel, Umuezekom, Umuiyi, Umuiyi-Ukwa, Umuohia
IkeduruAmaimoAmaohiara, Amuzu, Egbelu, Obodo, Umueze, Umuofor, Umuri
IkeduruAmakohiaAmaoba, Amaochari, Ofo-Obodo, Ogwu, Umualumagwa, Umuaririogu, Umuduruoma, Umuechem, Umuelum, Umuezizi, Umugana, Umukebo, Umuobasi, Umuoleru, Umuonunka, Uzoiyi
IkeduruAttaAgu, Amaano, Amaeke, Amambaa, Amauba, Aro-Atta, Attaukwu, Awo/Ohii, Ntu, Ogada, Okwara-Na-Ezeala, Olulo/Dimagu, Umuafa, Umuchi, Umudim, Umueze, Umuhu, Umuhu-Ukwu, Umulolo, Umuoku, Umuonuocha
IkeduruAvuvuAmachara, Amato, Amaudara, Obama, Owalla, Umushievule
IkeduruEziama-IkeduruAmachi, Amambara, Ogada, Owuzo, Umuagwu, Umuchime, Umuigwe, Umuopa
IkeduruIhuo-DimezeAmaeke, Amanunu, Okpuala, Umuakpim, Umuawom, Umuokoro, Umuori, Umusi
IkeduruInyishiAmaeke, Oziri, Umuoti, Umuoziri
IkeduruNgogu/Ikem BalaAmasa, Ekuem, Ndi-Okwu, Ochicha, Oke-Ikpo, Udor/Ochani, Umuabali, Umuahunanya, Umuaruke, Umuzor
IkeduruUgri-Ike/OkwuAkwuli, Ndioji, Oba, Ofikoche, Ogada, Umuamadi, Umuchime, Umuduruebo, Umuezem, Umumgeke, Umumkpehi, Umunnohu, Umuochem, Umuodom, Umushihie
IkeduruUmudimDimodu, Duruagwu, Duruaro, Duruejeme, Durueneriji, Duruyeome, Kwagide/Duruebo, Ndama, Ndiokwu, Oparaire, Oree/Oyime, Uhualaowere, Umuduruonyeoma
IkeduruUzoagbaAbo, Amambar, Obokwe, Umuagwu, Umualumaku, Umuehichie, Umuelumaku, Umueme, Umueze, Umueziogwu, Umunkpeyi, Umuomii
Isiala MbanoAmarakuOrori, Umuelo, Umukaram, Umuobasi, Umuosu
Isiala MbanoAmauzariAmanki so, Amuzor Owerre, Ekwe, Okwile, Okwosu, Umuagwu, Umuchukwu, Umudim, Umuecheri, Umueze Chokocho, Umuezeduru/, Umumpelle, Umunurno
Isiala MbanoAnaraAguna, Anara, Dialum, Durunaezike, Idem, Station, Umuagwu, Umuehie, Umuneke, Umuoluwa
Isiala MbanoIbemeAgwumaeze, Alaude, Amaoji, Oduagwu Na Ireze, Okoroukwu Nodu, Umuoduma, Umuokii, Umuoko, Umuopurum, Umutu
Isiala MbanoNneto NwaeforEzike Ikpa-Ezike, Obinohuru, Okpeko-Obinohuru, Ugwuala, Ukulu, Umuata, Umuekwara, Umuezeala-Afor-Ezike, Umuikuku-Obinuhuru, Umukala Obinohuru, Umumahia-Obinohuru, Umumkpu, Umunankwo-Ezika
Isiala MbanoObolloAlaiyi-Owerre, Alaiyiama’Umuanu, Umuche, Umucheze, Umuikiti, Umukam, Umuoroma, Umuoso, Umuozuama
Isiala MbanoOgborUmuagwu, Umuakobia, Umuduruagwu, Umuebinwele, Umuelem, Umunuaku
Isiala MbanoOkaNdiama, Ndibinuhu, Ndikpa, Ndiowerre, Okpala, Umudike, Umuduru-Ire, Umuezeala, Umunoha
Isiala MbanoOsu-AmaAbaeke, Amaise, Ewuru, Ezi-Eze, Okeri, Okpuala-Umunachi, Umuduru, Umuduru-, Umuduruimo, Umuezeala, Umuezeala-Nyanke, Umulolo, Umunachi-Diewem, Umuoghai, Umuokoro, Umuokpara, Umuolu
Isiala MbanoOsu-OwerreAmaolom, Aro-Naeze, Druire, Eziukwu, Mbara, Obinetiti, Obinetiti Okohia, Odiekiti, Ofeiyi, Opara-Na-Duru-Umuafala, Umuafo, Umuagwu-ukwu, Umuahighi II, Umualighi I, Umuama, Umuama-Umunchi, Umuarusi, Umubo, Umudike, Umudum-Ogwara, Umudurchie, Umuduruele, Umuelemai I, Umueze, Umueze-Abighehie, Umuezeala Okoro, Umuezeala Umunchi, Umuezeala-Oforikpa, Umuezealagwu, Umuezemaire, Umuezike, Umuguma, Umuhim-Okonia-Umulolo, Umukaku Okohia, Umukuju, Umunnum-Okohia, Umunwaoha, Umunwekwe, Umunwiji, Umuogam, Umuogugala, Umuogwaeku, Umuokwaegede, Umuokwaraobi, Umuolu, Umuomagwu, Umuorike, Umuram-Umanchi, Umuzoho
Isiala MbanoUguriAmemeka-Umuebie, Awam, Obinatiti-Umuneke, Oparadim-Umuobie, Udubu-Umuopala, Umuduru-Aro, Umuele Ujino, Umueneke-Town, Umuezefeke, Umunaku, Umuopara Agwu
Isiala MbanoUmuduruEbeokimma-Dibia, Egbe-Owerre, Isiebu, Ukwuakwu, Umuagwunta, Umuagwuukwu, Umuchioma, Umudur, Umuduru-Orji, Umuduru/Nneji, Umueboise, Umuegbe, Umueke, Umuelema, Umuezeala, Umuezeala-Egbema, Umuichie, Umuluwe-Ajirija, Umunwebo, Umuodu, Umuogwuma-Umunwaebo
Isiala MbanoUmunkwoEzunenyi, Ndiowere, Nneato, Umuago, Umuduruebika, Umuizi, Umuonyi, Umuozuga
Isiala MbanoUmuosuAmagwu, Anuma, Chokendau, Dike-Ntako, Dunmoeji, Duruesiketu-Okorokwu, Duruofor Duruolume, Duruofor-Ntako, Emeramnwume, Ezeale-Okorokwu, Ezedim, Iheoma Okorokwu, Ihimduru, Ihu, Odummchi-Duru-Oluwe, Okorokwu, Okpamnne-Duru-Oluewe, Okpamnne-Duru-Oluwe, Oluwe, Omuoma-Okorokwu, Oparaichukwu-Duru, Ukwunyi-Duru, Umulolu-Ahia
IsuAman-DugbaAman-Dugba, Duriobi-Umualoma, Durueghuruo-Umualoma, Ndiaba, Ndiuhu-Umuduru, Umudike-Okporo, Umudishi, Umuduruoho, Umuelem, Umueye, Umuezealachukwu, Umuihoma-Umunama, Umununo, Umunwoke – Umuarisi, Umuogwu, Umuona
IsuAmurie-AmanzeAmaeze, Diojiaku, Diokhara, Dioloka, Dioma, Duraji, Durunaoma, Dururaku, Ekilite, Ezisu, Imenyi, Ndiuhu-Uloasa, Nnerim, Obiato, Okporofo, Umuchegba, Umudieke, Umudinre, Umuduruihoma, Umulolo, Umunwankwu, Umunwisi, Umuokwaradum
IsuEKWEAmunike, Ebenano, Ebenato, EKWE, Eluama, Eziekwe, Ibeama, Ibenwa, Nduhu, Obara, Odoicheku, Umudibi, Umudim, Umuduru, Umuduru-Ehie, Umuduru-Ewufu, Umuogra, Umuoko Rokoro, Umuokwara
IsuIsu-NjabaAmagbara-Ezealaire, Amato, Araku, Dimnwanze, Duruaku, Duruaku-Umukpoko, Duruiheneku, Eluokporo, Ezeduru-Okwara, Ihite, Ihokporo, Mbaraonu-Nkwo, Ndinbara, Ndiuhu, Nkahu, Nnato, Nzeneri, Okwara-Nam, Uba, Umorji, Umuchima, Umudim, Umuduru II, Umuezealaibe, Umunwamiri, Umuokwara, Umuokwaraku
IsuUmuno-UgbaDuruaro-Okporo, Durunjaba-Okoro, Umuchoko, Umudigo, Umudike, Umudim, Umudioma-Ezisu, Umuduoma-Nnerim, Umuduru, Umuezeala, Umuezeala-Ezisu, Umuezeala-Nnerim, Umuezealaji-Ororo, Umumkwo, Umunwodo, Umuokebele, Umuokwara, Umuokwara-Dim, Umuokwara-Oha
MbaitoliAfaraAkatta, Amakpu, Amaocha, Ihitte, Obibiokwu, Umuahiaami, Umuezike, Umuokwe
MbaitoliEziama-ObiatoObaba, Obuoka, Ogwa, Otura-Amaigbo, Otura-Ukwu, Umuduruafor, Umuekpu, Umuele, Umufere
MbaitoliIfakalaAmafor, Nkwesi, Nwaorieubi, Uba/Amazu, Umuagwuoche, Umutaku/Umungwo
MbaitoliMbieriAchi, Amaike, Amankuta, Amaulu, Awo, Azioha, Ebon, Obazu, Obilubi, Obokwe, Ohohia, Ubakwu, Ummomumu, Umuagwu, Umuahii, Umuchoke, Umudagu, Umuduru, Umunjam, Umuobom, Umuodu, Umuonyali
MbaitoliOgbakuAmaegbu, Eziome-Ogbaku, Ishokpa-Obibi, Lawa-Ogbaku, Ohobo, Okpuala, Umuabagwo-Obibi, Umuaku, Umuawaka-Okwu, Umudogu, Umueze, Umugama-Ogbaku, Umuokpu, Umuyazi-Nsokpo, Uzele
MbaitoliOgwaAbazu, Amaeke, Amankwo, Ekereazu Ogwa, Idem-Ogwa, Idem-Ukwu I & II, Idune, Igweocha, Ihihe Ogwa, Ndiuhu, Oburo, Ochii, Oluokwu, Umuanu, Umuarisi, Umuaro, Umuarogo, Umueze, Umueze-Alakpa, Umuezealaeze, Uru, Uymuegbu Ogwu
MbaitoliOrodoAhaba, Amaku, Amaukwu, Eziama, Odumaa, Ofekata, Okwu, Ubaha, Umuonyahu
MbaitoliUbomiriAhana, Amaubulu, Egbeada, Obokpu, Ohuba, Ohum, Umuabali, Umuocha, Umuojinnka
MbaitoliUmunohaEmeabiam, Isieke, Umudu, Umudurundom, Umukanama, Umumbala, Umuokparafor, Umuokparaoma
Ngor OkpalaAgalaEgbelu, Emeke
Ngor OkpalaAmala/Alulu/OburuAlatia, Alulu, Elugwu, Ikem, Imekeze, Obokwe, Umuabali, Umuaghara, Umuagwu, Umuaka, Umuakamerim, Umuarii, Umuelemii, Umuemadiukwu, Umuezumezu, Umuims, Umuisu, Umujala, Umuke, Umunebo, Umuokebi, Umuoshi, Umuotu, Umuwadi
Ngor OkpalaEgbelu/ObubeMgwoma, Ugakwoche, Umuchoko, Umugaa, Umuokpaa
Ngor OkpalaElelemUmuagbara, Umuakiri, Umuechem, Umuiche, Umuoka
Ngor OkpalaEziamaEgbelubi-Amata, Umuagwu, Umualum, Umuchekwu-Amato, Umuchie, Umuebi, Umuegirige, Umulu, Umuogba, Umuopeke
Ngor OkpalaNgor/Ihite/Umu& Umuevo, Ameke, Amuke, Obokwu, Ozara Umukabia, Umuafor, Umuagbom, Umuakali, Umualum, Umuanyika, Umueke, Umuekperechi, Umujioche, Umukabia, Umuochere, Umuodu, Umuogwugwu, Umuohie Ngor, Umuohu, Umuokoche, Uram Nogr
Ngor OkpalaNtuOkpala, Umuaku, Umuhita, Umuocham, Umuogba, Umuogbor, Umuokpor, Umuolokochie, Umuoru, Uvuru
Ngor OkpalaObiangwu/LogaraAwogwu, Eziala, Eziama, Ngali, Obohia, Umuegemolu, Umuekwune, Umuena, Umueze, Umunchi, Umuoghor, Umuokeola, Umuolulu, Umuopara, Umuoronma, Umuwa
Ngor OkpalaObib-EzenaAmaeze, Amaorie, Emeke, Eziobo, Ogbeke, Okolochi, Umuikea
Ngor OkpalaObikeOkpala, Ugwana, Umuagwu, Umubachi, Umudu, Umugakwo, Umugo, Umukabia, Umumahi, Umuoda, Umuogbe, Umuohite
Ngor OkpalaOhekelem/NnorieAmaedo, Amandara, Amankwu, Egbelu, Mbutu, Mgbuala, Nnabiada, Nnorie, Oda, Ota/Ikaa, Umuahia, Umuakaeshe, Umuarum, Umudim, Umuechem, Umueze, Umuhu, Umunobo, Umuohii, Umuonyike
Ngor OkpalaOzuzuEkwoke, Eti Oha, Obu, Okechibachi, Okeketa, Opehi, Ovakali, Owu, Umu Ekwune, Umuagwu, Umuanyim, Umuapu, Umucheze, Umuchoko, Umuejechi, Umuejim, Umuevo, Umuezeakali, Umuezom, Umuikoro, Umuimeka, Umunachi, Umunakwo, Umunama, Umuodam, Umuokweke, Uramobo
NjabaAmuchaAguwa, Duriaku, Duroboaku, Duruewuru, Duruigwe, Ebeasaa, Ebeise, Eziene, Umuduruoka, Umunudo, Umunzu, Umuokpoko, Umuokwara, Umuoma, Umuorji, Umuzikeabum
NjabaAttaEgwedu, Eziuba, Isiekwe, Ohima, Ubokoro, Ubudom, Ugbele, Umuerim, Umumanu, Umunam, Umuoke
NjabaOkwudorAbazu, Umuawi, Umudirogha, Umuelem, Umuneke, Umuofeke, Umuokwara, Umuseke
NjabaUmuakaAchara, Amafor, Amainyi, Amakor, Ibele, Isiozi, Obeakpu, Ogbele, Uba, Umuele
NkwereAmaok-ParaAboh, Umuagali, Umuegbe, Umujisi, Umulo, Umuokwaranyido, Umuonyenwere, Unudei, Uzii-na Ofeafor
NkwereEziama-ObaireAmano, Amise
NkwereNkwerreAmaigbo, Nnanano, Nnanato, Obinocha, Obinuhu, Onusa, Ugwunagbor, Umugara, Unmuko
NkwereOwerre-Nkw-OrjiAmaegbu, Ezeoha, Ishiowerre, Oforie, Okorokparaocha, Uhusieke, Umuibu, Umuoke, Umuoma
NkwereUmun-WalaAgboala, Amaorji, Ekiti, Ndimbara-Umuaro, Ofeiye, Ugwaula, Umuchoke, Umudirimo, Umuduru, Umudurunwaner-o, Umueluweren, Umuezeala, Umunnuhu, Umuokwaraurmu, Umuozu-Umuaro
NwangeleAbajaAladoro, Amadi, Duruiheeko, Ebikpe, Eziosuala, Nkwonyikwu, Odenaguma, Odu, Okwenafa, Umuarawode, Umubenelu, Umudim, Umuduru, Umuduruafo, Umuduruehe, Umuduruire, Umuduruokoro, Umuezeala, Umuezealaeke, Umuezealaihu, Umuezealaofor, Umugwudu, Umuike, Umunabala, Umuocha, Umuohe, Umuokwara, Umuokwaran-Yanwu, Umuokwem, Umuome, Umuonyimo, Umuozuo
NwangeleAbbaAmukwe, Mbara, Okwaradimnasu, Okwaradum, Okwesi, Orinaosa, Oteke, Umudim, Umuduruagwu, Umuezealaibe, Umuonuma, Umuotukwu, Umuozuliri
NwangeleAmaigboAbali/Anyam, Eluowere, Ezealaopi, Ezeobolo, Nduhu, Obodo, Ofeahia, Otunna, Umuagwoke, Umuakwaraofo, Umuanya, Umuba/Umudurule, Umuda, Umudike, Umudim, Umudumagu, Umudurji, Umuduru-Oha, Umuduruagrishi, Umudurueze, Umudurugwonu, Umuduruigwe, Umuduruobi, Umuduruobiaku, Umueze, Umuezealanwoke, Umukabia, Umukwaraoha, Umuleke, Umuode-Umuanu, Umuokwaramadu, Umuruofo, Umuwobube
NwangeleIsuAbbo, Amuziii, Umualaoke Umurlu, Umudiweugo, Umudurioke-Umueze-Umuorlu, Umuezeala, Umuezealaofor, Umuezealarioha-Umugada, Umunabala, Umunnakara, Umuobasi, Umuopara, Umuoparadim, Umuoparaiheoma, Umuora, Umuosbasi
NwangeleUmuozuEkifiafor, Umuchoke, Umudurhie/Dureze, Umuokwuome
ObowuAlike-ObowuMgboma, Ngali, Owugha-Ohumala, Umuchienwanyi, Umuekwuele, Umukpa-Ohumala, Umukpa-Uhu
ObowuAmuzi-ObowuNdiokwu, Ndiuhu, Umuezigwe, Umulowu, Umuosinta
ObowuAvutuAmaeke, Umuada, Umuagagba, Umueshi, Umuifem Umuodinma
ObowuIkwuatoNdichule, Ndiuhu, Odenkume, Okwuohia, Umuagwu, Umuezealu, Umukwu, Umuosochie
ObowuOkena-LoghaEhume Umunachi
ObowuUmuariam/AcharaAmagu, Nnachioma, Umuasonye, Umuegele, Umunnebi, Umuokoro
ObowuUmungwaAmanze, Umungwa
OgutaAwaAbiaziam, Akabor, Awa, Ejemekwuru
OgutaEgguomaAmagu, Aro-Egbu/Ndibwe, Ebenamo, Odode, Okwubarameh, Omadi, Ubahudara, Ugwurugwuala, Umezeala/Umuojinta, Umuadije, Umuamar/Umuereke, Umubwachuwkwu, Umuezeike, Umuezeikegbu, Umuiheala, Umuohuwo, Umuomirima
OgutaEgweAmamputu, Eziama, Ihite-Egwu, Imo, Umuchi
OgutaEzi-OrsuUmudarakerekp-u, Umundankike
OgutaIzombeAmakofia, Ammaudara, Amnkpu, Ezoama, Ndi-Awa, Ndi-Ikwuegbu, Ndiako, Ndionwundele, Okwojo, Okwudo, Orsu, Ugbele, Umakpuruedere, Umuakpa, Umukaghara, Umuoji, Umuokwu, Umuole
OgutaMgbelleNdeabiara, Uba, Umuobinihu, Umuudiaba
OgutaNkwesiAbodinoso, Umudei, Umudike, Umukeli
OgutaNnebu-KwuNnebukwu
OgutaOrsu-ObodoIgbugankwo, Kalabari-Beach, Mgbabachi, Orsu-Obodo, Umu-akpu, Umu-dei, Umu-eze-aja, Umu-Ifumaezeami-Okiri, Umu-Isoma, Umu-Mbeogeri, Umu-Nnama, Umu-Nwokediukor, Umu-Obike, Umu-Ogbugo, Umu-Omeji, Umu-Onwuka, Umu-Opo, Umu-Udara
Ohaji EgbemaAssa/ObileAwoma, Idigele, Umugama, Umuikwo, Umuobodo, Umuosu, Uzoara/Mgbirichi
Ohaji EgbemaAwara/IkweraedeIgburu -Awara, Ikwerrede, Oshia-Awarra
Ohaji EgbemaEgbemaAbaccheka, Abaezi, Aliocha, Ekpe -Oforole, Ekpe -Umudike, Ekpe -Umuoji, Ekpe-Ekugba, Ekpe-Etekwuru, Ekpe-Mbara, Ekpe-Obokofia, Ekugba, Elua, Etekwuru, Isiugbo, Iyika, Mgbara, Mmahu, Nkpataku, Nwaro, Obiakpu, Obibi, Obigbo, Obizi, Obokofia, Obom-Uku, Oborottu, Oforola, Ojiukwu, Opuoma, Ose Abacheke, Ose Orji, Ose-Mmahu, Ubaba, Ubomukwu, Ugada, Ukwugbe, Umuodike, Utu
Ohaji EgbemaMgbirichiAbakuru, Amakohia, Amaokwu-Makohia, Umuaro-Mgbirichi, Uzuuba-Magbirichi
Ohaji EgbemaNwari-AgwaObeama, Umuakpu, Umukpo, Umuofeke, Umuomi
Ohaji EgbemaObudi-AgwaAro, Mgbala, Obudi, Uba
Ohaji EgbemaOhobaAdapalm-settlement, Afor-Amafor, Alake, Amafor-Obokwu, Eziama, Eziobojwe, Ihumuonuma, Obnogwu, Obobi, Obokwu-Amafor, Obora, Ohabele-Ohoba, Umuagwu, Umuerim, Umugologo, Umukpo, Umukpoche, Umuodu, Umuokem, Umuome, Umuoroma-Obosima
Ohaji EgbemaUmuapuAkanu, Azuahia, Ehizaobide, Eveulukwu-Obitti, Ibikiri, Ihieama, Illile-Mgbuisii, Lemeadem-Umuapu, Nguma, Nkarahu, Obitto-Rubber-Est, Oburugo, Odiribo, Ogburu, Ozoma-Ukwu-Umuap, Umagbukiga-Etioha, Umuadu, Umuagu, Umuagwo, Umuagwu-Megbuosii, Umuaku-Etiho, Umuba, Umubowu, Umuchime, Umudako-Umuagho, Umuduko Umuagwo, Umudum, Umuezenworaa, Umuezuta, Umuhaja, Umuheja, Umukene, Umunwauba-Efioha-Effioha, Umuodu-Ono Umuapu, Umuogbuanua – Umuagwo, Umuokochi – Umuapu, Umuonu – Magbisii, Umuosu -Mgbissi, Waterside-Settlement
Ohaji EgbemaUmuo-KanneOrduga, Umuobogwo, Umuokpoke, Umuokuzu, Umuoloo
OkigweAmuroAmuro, Aro-Amuro
OkigweIhubeAgbala, Akpugo, Amagu, Amalator, Amano, Ogube
OkigweOkigwe (Rural)Aro-Okigwe, Aro-Ubaha, Ope, Ubahaa, Umuka, Umuokpara
OkigweOtan-CharaAlaike-Ogwaku, Alaocha-Igwaku, Ihitte, Ihitte-Isiokwe, Ikenga, Ikenga-Isiokwe
OkigweOtanzuAmaeze-Ogii, Umuawa-Ogee, Unualumoke
OkigweUmuloloAgbobu, Agbuala, Aku (Ihette), Aku (Ikenga), Amano, Amaosu, Amasator, Aro-Agbobu, Aro-Umulol (West), Aro-Umulolo (East), Ibinta, Ndi-Oji, Ndi-Okoroji, Okanachi, Umuawa-Ibu
OrluAmaifekeAjafulem, Amadim, Ihunachi, Okoroemenje, Oleme, Uja, Umucheke, Umudaza, Umuegbe/Umuezihe, Umueze, Umuobom, Umuofeke, Unudu, Unulolo, Unuola
OrluAmaikeEshime, Umudimodu, Umudimoha, Umuduruelem, Umuduruewuru, Umueze, Umuokwaraebike, Umutukutu
OrluEziachiAmano, Amato, Umuduruaku, Umuoba
OrluIhioma/EbeneseEbenese, Ikwubali, Umuezenachi
OrluIhitte-OwerreAboh, Amantor, Obinugwu
OrluMgbeeOzara, Umosshie, Umudara, Umuokwara
OrluObibi-OchasiAmihe, Uhuala, Umudim, Umuede, Umuezike, Umuiheanji, Umuomedi
OrluOgberuruEluguwutokpi, Umuadu, Umuawule, Umunume
OrluOkporoAbaha, Abara-Durueze, Akwakuma, Umuchem, Umudaraebike, Umudim-Na-Dara, Umudum-Na-, Umuekee, Umuelele, Umuocham
OrluOrlu (Rural)Aboh, Aluama, Ndiowerre, Umuafor, Umudiatu, Umudihe, Umuelelke, Umuire, Umundule, Umuokwara
OrluOwerre-EbeiriE/Uama, Ezeakaeke, Ndimbara, Ndiokwu, Okworji, Onyioha, Umuduru, Umueze, Umuokwara, Umuokwu, Umuorekpu
OrluUmudiokaAboh, Owerre, Umudim, Umudiokaukua
OrluUmunaAmoji, Ebenato, Umuokware-ikuku, Umusasa
OrluUmuowaEjemewune Umubu, Odielieku Ujah, Okwaraebike, Okwu, Okwuekititi-Umubu, Uhu-Umuba, Umudaduru, Umudilee, Umudim, Umuezikegwu-Ujah, Umuezukwe, Umuogu
OrluUmutanzeChioke, Obinator-Obor, Okwuafor, Uba-Na-Okpara, Ubaha-Owerri, Umualum, Umudara, Umunkwu-Umudim
OrluUmuzikeUmuegbe, Umuezeoma, Umuezurike, Umulolo, Umunkwu, Umuogini, Umuokew, Umuokwaraji
OrsuAmaruru/EbenasaaUmuadu, Amaokwe, Elugwutokpi, Elugwu, Umuawula, Umunume, Umungozi, Ihuoma, Umuogueri, Umughadinanwa
OrsuAssa UbirielemAkpiobu, Elugwu-Umuhu, Elugwu-umuoka, Isi-Assah, Okuabasisi, Uhuala-Umuoka, Umucheke, Umuidi
OrsuAwo IdemiliAbahb, Amadim, Amaimo, Amaokew, Edenta, Edeukwu, Ezeogwu, Isieke, Obhukabia, Obibi, Ubahaeze-Awo, Ubahaezeleke, Ubahaezike
OrsuEbenatorAmaebu, Amaebu Nkwo, Amaranetu, Amazu
OrsuEziawaAkama-Ubaha, Amakpara, Urualla
OrsuIhitte-NansaAkama, Amaokpara, Chekenagu, Nansa, Ogum, Ogwugwu-Eyi, Uhuala, Umudiaba, Umudim
OrsuOrsu Ihite-UkwuAmihia, Etiti, Iheteukwu, Okwu, Uda
OrsuUmuhu-OkabiaAmaimo, Ofeahia, Ofeke, Okwu, Uhuala, Umuerem, Umunabochi
Oru EastAkattaAkwa, Etim, Ibah, Ichina Amaka, Ulahangwu-Nakporo, Ura
Oru EastAkuma/AmaguAbamba Akuma, Ezi Akuma, Ezioha Amagu, Ihitte-Akum, Ihitte-Amagu, Ulabia-Akuma
Oru EastAmiriAmokpara-Amiri II, Isioorie Amiri-Isu, Nchoko-Amiri I, Nchoko-Amiri-Isu, Ugbeke-Amiri-Oru I, Umbutu-Amiri-Uru II, Umuduni-Amiri III, Umuduni-Amiri-Ise
Oru EastEziawo llIsieke, Ubaeze, Umuejike, Umuezukwe
Oru EastEziawoiObibi, Ohuba, Omuokwe, Umulu
Oru EastOfekata llOkwoji, Ubachima, Umubochi, Umueme
Oru EastOfekataiUbogwu, Umueme, Umuezeala
Oru EastOmumaAbia-Ozuh, Umuhu-Etit
Oru westAjiAbuga-Ezi, Akwada-Ihitte, Amiriaji-Ihitte, Ihitte, Ubahaze-Ijeja
Oru westAmaofuoAmorie, Ebisi, Ubaha, Umuduru
Oru westElehIhitte, Umuabiahu, Umuezike, Umuoma
Oru westIbi AsoebeAmadaba, Aro-Ibiasoegbe, Exiama, Ubahaibi, Umuonicha, Umuorji
Oru westMgbidiEzeani, Ihitte, Imeoha, Mgbidi Govt. Station, Ugbele, Umuaboah, Umuehi, Umuekwe/Okwudoe, Umuokpara, Umuorji, Uzinumu
Oru westNempiEzioha, Ihitte
Oru westOhakpuAmafor, Aro, Eziukwu, Ikenga, Ubahudara
Oru westOtuluOkponsu, Ubahawa, Umueji, Umuezem, Umuhu
Oru westOzaraAboh, Etitilabu, Ngbidi, Ubaha-lanuwon, Umuobioma, Umuogu, Umuokoporoma
Oru westUbuluAmadelu, Amaorie, Ezenamba, Eziama, Ubaha, Umuanyachu, Umuchukwu, Umuihejiofor, Umuoleaku, Umuonyeyile, Umuoru
Owerri NorthEgbuIshiza, Mapna, Ofeuzo, Umuayalu, Umuofor
Owerri NorthEmekukuAkalovo, AWAKA 460110, Azara Owale, Azaraegbelu, Azeogba, Ezedibia, Ndi-Egbelu, Okwu-Emeke, Uboegbulu, Ubowala, Umuadu, Umuakuru, Umuocham, Umuzi
Owerri NorthEmiiEmeoha, Eziala, Mgbahiri, Nkepho, Ubah, Umuaawuka, Umudulu, Umuebe, Umuolu, Umuorisha
Owerri NorthIhite/Ogada/OhaAkwakuma, Amakohia, Ogoloche, Okom, Owaala, Owaelu, Umunahu
Owerri NorthNazeEzeakiri, Okpala, Umuakali, Umuezuo, Umuosu, Umurie
Owerri NorthObibi-UsrattaOkwu, Umualum, Umuobaa, Umuorii
Owerri NorthOrji AutUmegowerem, Umekehi, Umuazuonye, Umuchoke-Umuahuh, Umuegii, Umuimeke, Umundula, Umuodu
Owerri WestAvu/UmugumaObokwu, Ogubuosisi, Umuadu, Umuehieta, Umunkwo, Umunwanyi, Umuobia, Umuome
Owerri WestIhiagwaIbuzor, Iriamugo, Mbokwe, Nkaramuche, Umuchima, Umuehum, Umuezeanula, Umuokwo
Owerri WestNekedeUmualum, Umudibia, Umuoma
Owerri WestObinze32 Artillary Bgd, Umuagam, Umuanunu, Umuebo-Obokwu, Umuezereoche, Umunenje, Umuokuru
Owerri WestOforolaAmaku, Amaoji, Oboagwu, Umuadu, Umuagubiam, Umueke, Umuezuko, Umuimeka, Umuogide
Owerri WestOkolochi/Ezio BodoEmeabian, Eziobodo, Okolchi
Owerri WestOkuku (Obogwu)Mgbolo, Obogwu, Uborji, Umuapu
Owerri WestUmunwohaAmakoha-Ubi, Irete, Ndegwu, Ohii, Orogwu
UnuinoOkweEzelu, Eziama, Ezoama, Owerre, Umucheke
UnuinoOkwelleAlaike, Ofeahia, Oji ama, Oji-Owerre, Okoronkwu, Umoma, Umuagwo, Umudufuebo, Umudumoodu, Umuegwala, Umueze-Owerre, Umuoko, Umuokwara, Umuoram
UnuinoUmuduruAboh, Aro-Umuduru, Ofahia, Ofeabia, Okohia, Umuanumeze, Umuokpara-Bobo, Umuokparaiye
UnuinoUmunaDiakuma, Nzifoke, Uhi

LIST OF VILLAGES IN JIGAWA STATE

LGADistrict, Area, or TownVillages
BaburaBaburBabura, Bai Ali, Batali, Bulo, Burukum, Dorawa, Garu Gudi, Gaskoli, Giginya, Insharuwa, Jigawa, K. Zumi, Kafin Rabo, Kandi, Kanya Banna, Kyanbo, R. Tsamiya, Tasakwasa
Birnin KuduBirnin KuduArabode, Badingu, Bakwanga, Bamaina, Birnin, Chiyako, Fada, Gwadayi, Hirin, Iggi, J. Nasara, Jajikoli, Jangargari, Kadangare, Kafin Madaki, Kangire, Kantoga, Kawaya, Kawo, Kwan Gwara, Kwari, Lafiya, Madakanchi, Masaya, Massanawa, Nafara, Samamiya, Shun Gurum, Sundiimina, Surko, Unguwar’ya, Warawade, Wurno Fade, Yalwan Chakauri, Yalwan Damai, Yarma, Zanga, Zarainawa
BujiBujiAhoto, Buji-Kudu, Churban, Falgeri, Gantsa, Jukuma, Karanjau, Kawaya, Madabe, Tijio, Y/Tukur
DutseDutse (Rural)Abaya, Baranda, Barandau, Bujim, Burtulan, Chai-Chai, Chamo, Dagwaje, Danmasara, Dantauya, Darau, Dilake, Duku, Dundubus, Duru, Fagoji, Fanisau, Galamawa, Garu, Gidan Dubu, Gofai, Gurungu, Gwari, Hammayayi, Hausawa, Irwa, Jaudi, Jidawa, Jigawar Tsada, Kacha, Kachi, Kargo, Karnaya, Katangar, Katangare, Kawaye, Kazama, Kudai, Kwadiya, Kwaimawa, Kyaran, Lafia, Laraba, Limawa, Madobi, Maranjuwa, Rurun Gwani, Sabalari, Sabon Gari Ruru, Sakwaya, Sharifai, Tabobo, Takur, Tsari, Wangara, Warwade, Wurma, Yadi, Yalwa, Yalwawa, Yargaba, Zobiya
GagarawaGagarawaGagarawa, Garin-Chiroma, Kore Balatu, Madaka, Maiadua, Maikilili, Medu, Sarkin Dare, Yalawa
GarkiGarkiAduwa, Ajun, Babande, Bakar sabara, Baki, Balarabe, Bargoza, Batakashi, Bunji, Chakurawa, Dahuwar, Dakache, Dan Musa, Dan-Dagura, Danikani, Dantsoro, Dinya, Doguwarkula, Doko, Dorai, Dosano, Dukawa, Dundu, Dundube, Dunguzu, Fadikabara, Faggen Gawo, Farakami, Gabari, Gako, Galadima, Garau, Garki, Gashi, Gayawa, Gidan Maza, Guddan, Guraji, Gwadiyawa, Gwandai, Gwarzo, Haladadarwa, Jafigari, Jan Gari, Jema, Jirima, Juya, Kanya, Kanyar, Kargo, Katirje, Kattgo, Kiliya, Kita, Koguram, Kore, Koyoma, Kududufawa, Kuguran-Sabuwa, Kukar Kuturu, Kuranbanin, Kurgungun, Kuttu, Kwadage, Kwanarya, Kyasora, Laika, Lautai, Madangala, Mahemi, Mahoni, Mai-Gagaffa, Maiganta, Maigora, Maikaho, Maiwando, Maizaure, Makangawa, Makidaka, Mala, Marke, Muku, Musa Ta Rumawa, Nadanawa, Rafin Marke, Siyori, Sugumgum, Tagawayan Fage, Tagwaye, Tahaiji, Tankari, Tawilawa, Tuya, Unbnono, Unbono/Tsohuwa, Ung. Bako, Ung. Dudi, Ung. Maigari, Ung. Rodo, Walawa, Yan Barage, Yan Wahabi, Yar Kureshe, Zaidawa, Zakoli, Zango
GumelDanzomoAlbasu, Banaga, Burmanawa, Danzomo, Gangara, Gwadiya, Haammado, Kirgi, Turkushawa
GumelGumelFaraina, Gumel Area, Gumel Kudu
GuriGuriAbunabo Bulama, Adiyani Fulani, Bulama, Dawa Bulama, Gadya Bulama, Gagiya Bulama, Garbagal Bulama, Garin Bulama, Garin Buluma, Garin Mai-Ung.Cadu a m, Garin Mai-Unguwa, Grin Mai -Unguwa, Guri, Kadira, Ladiya, Margadu, Musari Dagana
GwaramGwaramBarebari, Basirka, Chediya, Dingaya, F/Dutse, Fagam, Gadama, Gagarayaga, Galambi, Guna’a, Gwaram, Gwaram Sabuwa, Gwaram Tsohuwa, Jikas, Jingino, K/Fulani, Kila, Kwandako, Kwarko, Lafiya, Maruta, N/Nagogo, Nahuche, Nasarawa, Rabadi, Rambazau, Sakuwa, Sara, Tsangarwa, Un Fada, Yadda, Yarfi, Yayari, Z/Tagabas
GwiwaGwiwaBuntusu, Daabi, Darina, Firjin Yamma, Guntai, Gwiwa, Korau, Korayel, Saum Sainawa, Shafe, Yola
HadejiaHadejia (Rural)Chadi, Dalla, Dubantu, Fantali, G R A, Gagulmari, Gandun Binda, Garko, Goma, Kaffar Yamma, Koffar Fada, Majema, Makwalla, Matsaro, Rumfa, Yankoli, Yelwa
JahunAujaraAtawame, Aujara, Burabiri, C/Dango, C/Gona, Carado, Damutawa, Darai, Dina, Doro, G/Zaki, Gabari, Garan, Gaurai, Gunka, H/Tschuwa, Jabarna, Kale, Kanwa, Kargo, Larabawa, M/Aruman, M/Atuman, Magama, Tukuyama
JahunJahunAchau, Aducuwa, Afunfuna, Agufa, Chambe, Chanbayi, Dogawa, Fngwalayi, Galadima Jibo, Gangawa, Gauza Gwamfai, Gwari, Harbo Sabuwa, Harbo Tsohuwa, Idanduna, Jahun, Kadawawa, Kadoma, Kafin-Baka, Ki-Bawa, Kwanjamaawa, Maduga, Rinde, Tukunyawa, Yarijigawa
Kafin HausaBulanguBulangu, G/Dadada, Gamatuwai, Gamayin, Gilador, Hago, Jabo, Kaigamari, Karalbali, Kullimi, Kwatalo, Majawa, Mexam, Safa, Shakato, Shakato Etd, Shamakeri, Yayari, Zango Kura
Kafin HausaKafin HausaAbdallawa, Adaraushe, Ashuran, Auno, Baraduwa, Baushe, D/Kyaure, Damadumin toka, Gafasa, Gafaya, Kafin Hausa, Kanzan, Kazalewa, Kore, Kununu, Kutugu, Maruko, Maruwa, Masassadi, Maseri, Ruba, Sarawa, Wuiwui, Zzgo Digaci
KaugamaKaugamaDabora, Dakayawa, Garin Gabas, Hadi, Haskandu, Jarkasa, Kaugama, Marki, Ungwar-Jibrin, Yalo
KazaureKazaureDurji, Gada, Guru Karatayi, Kanti, Kazaure Chikingari, Tsohon Kafi, Unguwar Gabas, Unguwar Yamma
Kiri KasamaKiri-KasammaAbunabo, Adiyani, Arin, Baturiya, Buluncai, Dagana Bulama, Dawa, Fandum, Gadua, Gagiya, Garbagal, Garin Babba, Garin Mai-Unguwa, Iyo, Jarmari, K/Kasamma, Kabak, Kadira, Lafiya, Madachi, Mailakaun, Margadu, Marma, Matara Babba, Mattafari, Salwri, Tage Gari, Tasheguwa, Turabu
KiyawaKiyawaAkar, Andaza, Balago, Chiromawa, Duhuwa, Dungu, Fake, Fiya, Garkon Alli, Gurduba, Gurum Bakin Gari, Haddori, Karfawa, Katanga, Katuka, Kiyawa, Kumi, Kwanda, Maje, Mazazzaga, Sabon Gari, Shuwarin, Tsurma, Tunanan, Turho
MaigatariMaigatariBalarabe, Bansuwa, Dankumbo, Fulata, Galadi, Garmka, Jajeri, Katika, Kukayasku, Madana, Maigatari, Matoya, Turbus
Mallam MadoriMallam MadoriAkuriya, Arbus, Arki, Bultuwa, Dakido, Dunari, Fateka, Garin Gabas, Grinwa, Hayya, Jarmeski, Kafinjae, Katomari, Kukakwance, M/Madori, Mairakunmi, Makadari, Masama, Pateka, Sharkawa, Sheya, Tagwaro, Tashena, Tonikotara, Zaburan
MigaMigaBurji, Dangyatun, Garba, Gululu, Gwari, Hantsu, Miga, Sabon Gari, Sansani, Takalafiya, Tsagaiwa, Tsakuwawa, Yanguwa, Zango, Zareku
RingimRingimAmaguwa, Bago-Gwadamo, Chai-Chai, Daabigyel, Dabi, Dan-Makeri, Daurawa, Daushe, Dingare, Gasakole, Kafin Banushe, Karshi, Karwai, Kaura Dabi, Kaya Gazara, Malamawa, Marawa, Ringim, Sankara, Sintilmawa, Tofa, Yakasawa, Yandutsi, Zangon-Kanya
RoniAmaryawaA/Fulani, Aborawa, Amaryawa Haba, Baniyaka, Bashe Habe, Billar F, Billas, Bula, Buntusu, Ciki Kaini, Dabawa, Dabi, Dagal, Dage, Dantaimu, Darina, F/Habe, Firjin Yamma, Fulani, Fumuma, Galoru, Gangare, Gidan Dawa, Gora, Guntai, Gwiwa, Jabiyana, Jakanga, Jama a, Jandutse, Jangefe, Jigawa, Kaganto, Kari, Kari Mai Wande, Karofin Tsamiya, Kaya, Kayalwa, Korau, Korayel, Kwadage, Kwaita, Luda, Makadi, Mamudawa, Rumawa, S/Gari, Sauma Sainawa, Shafe, T/Arewa, T/Gabas, Tabanni, Tsakani, Ung. Dashi, Ung. Dunyi, Ung. Fulani, Ung. Rogo, Wailare, Yalde, Yankazi, Yankewa, Yola, Zagabu, Zugai, Zurai, Zuru Makera
RoniRoniAmaryawa, Bakin Jangal, Bamau, Baragumi, Basana, Bashe, Bazara, Bugaje, Bula, Burna Ruwa, Dabawa, Dadin Sarki, Dagasawa, Daleji, Damalawa, Dan Abzin, Dangadi Maimarina, Dansala, Dansure, Dantaimu, Daragi, Datsa, Daurawa, Diddigau, Dinya, Faifeku, Faran Barinje, Furtawa, Gadare, Gallan Kyau, Gasakoli, Gauraye Duwigi, Gerawa, Gezawa, Gimi, Gora, Hinningere, Jama sa, Jawo Sanda, Jigawa, Kanawa, Karama, Karo, Karshi, Kuka Tsaye, Kulgure, Kurayai, Kurket, Kurman Runa, Kurneji, Kwanyawa, Kwarare, Kwatsatsa, Lemaru, Ljela, Mahuta, Maje, Makauraci, Makero, Mako, Maraganta, Marke, Mkere, Nanumawa, Pandako, Redi, Roni, S/Gari, Sakaina, Sankau, Shaoa, Share Gari, Shatare, Shinfida Fulani, Tabaris, Takwardawa, Tama, Tinmkishi, Tsubut, Tunas, Ung. Ashe, Ung. Bundau, Ung. Gamyi, Ung. Maji, Ung. Malamai, W/Fulani, Wailare Bugaje, Walawa, Warpawa, Wuddi, Yan Kwalli, Yanzaki, Zangana, Zanguna, Zaumar Mahauta, Zazzagawa, Zugai
Sule TankarkarSule Tankar-KarAmanga, Asayaya, Baldi, Dadda, Dangwanki, Danmakama, Danyardi, Galadi, Jeke, Keke, Maizuwo, Matoya, Sule Tankarkar, Togai, Tsamiya, Uban Dawaki, Yan Damo
TauraTauraAjura, Bardo, Buluranawa, Buturunawa, Chakwai-Kwaiwa, Chukutu, Gilma, Gujungu, Kawllam, Kiri, Kwajali, Maje, Majiya, Sabon Gari, Taura, Yangayami, Yanyanga
YankwashiYankwashiAchilafia, Ba Auzini, Badaza, Belas, Daba, Dan Dutse, Dandi, Gezoj, Gwarta, Kafin Chiroma, Karkarna, Kwarin Kalgo, Rauda, Ringim, Tsedau, Yankwashi, Zungumba

LIST OF VILLAGES IN KADUNA STATE

LGADistrict, Area, or TownVillages
Birnin GwariBirnin GwariDangaladima, Danhadau, Galadima, Shittu, Tudun Jega, Bagom, Birnin Gwari, Goron Dutse, Kagi, Kwaga, Mando, Ung. Katuka
Birnin GwariDogon DawaCikin Garin D/Dawa, Dogo Dawa, Funtuwan Badade, Laca, Ung. Danko
Birnin GwariGayamBugai, BUGAI 800120, Dagara, Fari, Gayam, Kaguru, Kamfanin Doko, Layin Maigwari, Muya, Rumanan Hause
Birnin GwariKakangiGauji, Ishiwai, Kakangi, Kanoma, Kisaya, Kubau, Kurgi, Ukinkina
Birnin GwariKazageGelobai, Gwanda, Ingade, Kazage, Takama, Unguwar Dankande
Birnin GwariKungiDawakin Bassa, Imagu, Kuki, Kungi, Loko, Nasarawa, Unguwar Baduku, Unguwar Madaki
Birnin GwariKutemeshiKanawa, Kutemeshi, Kwashi, Raku, Unguwar Chindo, Unguwar Gajere
Birnin GwariKuyelloDunya, Kuyello, Kwadaga, Kwasa-kwasa, Old Kuyello, Shado, Yankan Dutse
Birnin GwariMagandaDodo, Maganda, Old Birnin Gwari
Birnin GwariRandagiIjinga, Karauchi, Kimbi, Kunun Gayya, Randagi, Shirya, Ukuga
Birnin GwariSaulawaJan Birni, Old Saulawa, Saulawa, Sofa, Unguwar Nacibi
Birnin GwariTabanniDokan Ruwa, Kamfanin Mamman, Kwala-kwangi, Layin Lassan, Tabanni, Yarwa
ChikunChikunBagado, Chikun, Doga-Maijama, Gayan, Kakau, Kashebo, Kotarma, Mafoina, Matari Kujama, Moi Jama A, Narayi, Rido, Sabon-Tasha, Sabon-Yelwa, Tsaunin Kura, Unguwar Sunday
ChikunGwagwadaBuruku, Chikun, Gadani, Gwagwada, Kasaya, Katarma, Kugo, Kunai, Kuriga, Nassarawa
GiwaFatikaDanhauya, Fatika, Gadagau, Galadimawa, Idasu, Iyatawa, Kadage, Karau Karau, Kaya, Kidandan, Kundu, Murai, Rafin Yashi, Ruku, Wazata, Yakawada
GiwaGiwa/ShikaDanmahawayi, Diyo, Gangara, Giwa Sabuwa, Guga, Kakangi, Kuringa, Madara, Maje, Makwaye, Mujedawa, Panhauya, Shika, Tsibiri, Yalwa
IgabiIgabiAmaza, Audi, Bargu, Dunki, Dusten Mai, Eadan Gayon, Faro Kwai, Garda, Gehehu, Igabi, Kerawa, Mangi, Pumbi Ditse, Turunku, Yalwa, Zangon Aya
IgabiRiga-ChikunBikaratu, Birnin Yero, Gadan-Gayan, Girku, Gwaraji, Jaji, Kabam, Kabubuwa, Kangimi, Kashirmi, Kurmin Kaduna, Kwarau, Labara, Morarraban Jos, Nagwari, Panshanu, Rigachikun, Rihogi, Rikota, Rubu
IgabiRigasaAfaka, Birain-Daji, Dunki, Harawa, Ifire, Kudandan, Kwate, Mashjigwari, Rigasa, Riyawa, Sabon-T Wada, Tami, Wasana
IkaraIkaraAuchan, Chara, Dan-Lawal, Furana, Ikara, Janfalan, Jibis, Kankanki, Kurmin Jau, Kurmin Kogi, Kwari, Makurdi, Malilanchi, Pala, Saulawa, Saya-Saya
IkaraPakiAllab-Gaba, Baulawa, Buchan, Bunji, Kakau, Kuya, Kwari, Paki, Rinji, Romi, Vauran, Yalwa Deji, Yauran
JabaAnkungAnkung, Duyyah, Fai, Sambam
JabaKwoiBitaro, Dura, Kwoi, Kyan, Sabchem, Sabzuru
JabaNok/New NokChori, Daddu, Nok, Sabon Gari, U.Galadima
Jema’aAmereAmere, Garti, Garti Station, Ung. Fulani, Ung. Jaba
Jema’aAnguwar FariAlkali, Dakaci, Jeh, Shok I, Small London, Ubandoma, Ungwa Fari, Ungwa Pakachi
Jema’aBakin KogiBaraki, Doka, Garwa, Gongola, Kyau, Nbiatut, Tasha, Tum, Ungwa Pah, Yanga
Jema’aBeddeAzar, Gatai, Hagbon, Injebi, Mabin, Ngaada, Ramidop, Urkura
Jema’aDangomaBornanken, Fulani, Kafiya, Kaso, Koccel, Nadyry, S.Gari Wunti, Sallabe, Wunti
Jema’aGidan WayaAntang, Baiya, Dogon Filin, Gidan Waya, Hayi Gada, Kiban, Nisama, Pasa Kwari, Tafan Gidan, Ung. Mada Nisamo, Ung. Nungu
Jema’aGodogodoIdu Ungwan Anjo, Akwa, Kiban, Kampani, Ninte Gada Biyu, Ninte Madaki, Ninte Sarki, Ninte Andaha, Fari Hawa Sarki, Farin Hawa Somi, Godo-Godo, Golkofa, Manteh, Zankan Kwano, Zankan Sarki, Nindem,Tudun wada Godogodo,
Jema’aJagindiBakut, Banaje, Dalle, Jagindi Tasha, Lariyo, Marmarare, Marwa, Pah, Ung. Kagoma
Jema’aJagindi TashaAraga, Dangwa, Dogon Awo, Fafinta, Jagindi Tasha, Janda, Kogum Dutse, Kogum Gindin Dutse, Kogum Tasha, Koho, Kpgi, Tsakiya, Madaki, Mile one, Pah Kogum, Rafin Dadi, Ug. Patake, Ung. Magaji, Ung. Mangoro, Ung. Ninzam Tasha, Ung. Ninzum Kogum
Jema’aJibinKatak Nien, Katk Nzu’u, Maigida, Nzu’u, Takai, Ungwa Masara, Ungwa Musa Kognet
Jema’aKagoma/AssoAlfana Daji, Alfana Kagoma, Alfana Kaje, Balciyam, Fadan Kagoma ‘A’, Fadan Kagoma ‘B’, Fadan Kagoma ‘C’, Fadan Kagoma ‘D’, Fulani, Gado ‘A’, Hausa, Ibo, Iggah, Jibrin ‘A’ & ‘B’, Ngakyozi, Nhesu, Toro, Ung. Kwasau, Wyellah
Jema’aKaraDundu, Faugala, Gombe, Gyosagon, Hagbon, Kara, Kpeme, Talani
Jema’aKpadamFa-nock, Gabi, Ghauta, Gigira, Kanck, Kayaya, Kitti, Kularaba
Jema’aManyllAudi, Aduwan 1-5, Galadima, Katak Mamang, Ma’adam, Manyi, Musa Aluwong, Quarters, Railway Station &, Tanko, Ungwa Maigizoh, Ungwa Waziri
Jema’aSonjeAlkali Goska, Ambam, Ambere North, Farin Dadi, Galadima Goska, Goska, Sonje, Tudun Wada I, Ung. Motty Amban, Ung. Samuda Ambam, Wada II
Jema’aTakauBaita, Kuka, Madaki, Maji, Takau Buniam, Takau Gida, Takau Takai, Ungwa Rago, Ungwa Shemang, Yashie
Jema’aUnguwar BakiBaduku, Jeh II, Jumrau, Majidadi, Nko, Sabo Gari, Sarki Pada, Station, Station Baki, Ung. Rana, Unguwar Baki, Unguwar Baye, Unguwar G.S.S., Unguwar Madaki
Jema’aZikpakBayan Loco, Habu, Markus, Ugwa Awodi, Zahwuo, Zikpak Fada
KachiaAnkwaAnkwa, Ankwa Kudu, Gora, Maid Iddo, Parci
KachiaAwonAkwana, Akwando, Anturu, Awon
KachiaBishiniA&B, Ariko, Badoko, Bishini, Daddu, Ingili, K/Iya, Kateri, Kurutu
KachiaDokaAkilhu, Anfu, Doka, Rigana
KachiaKachiaAdage, Jodu, Kachia, Sakwai
KachiaKurmin MazugaDabarga, Gumel, Kurmin baba, Mafoa fadia
KachiaSabon SarkiCyani, Gidan Mana, Gidan Tagwai, Jaban Kogo, Kurin Musa, Kwaturu, Sabon Sarki
KagarkoAkoteAkote, Kasangwai, Kurmin Kira, Pa Baki
KagarkoChakwamaChakwama, Chama, Kpechi, Kwaliko, Tunga
KagarkoDogon KurminDogon Kurmi, Kasabere, Kusam
KagarkoIddahGami, Iddah, Mape, Tafa Gari
KagarkoJanjalaGidan Makeri, Ido, Janjala, Kohuto, Kuku, Taka Lafiya
KagarkoJereBakuchi, Chinka, Dlmale, G/Jibo, Gujeni, Jere, Kpakulu, Kwasare, Pmana
KagarkoKagarkoDogon Daji, Kadanyu, Kagarko, Kudiri
KagarkoKaguniKaguni, Kuba, Kuse, Sabon Iche
KagarkoKatugaAribi, Cikin Gari Katugal, Gora ‘B’, Kurmin Jibrin, Kushanfa, Sabon Gai Katugal
KagarkoKenyiKadah, Kahir, Kenyi, Kukyer, Kuratam, Kutaho
KagarkoKubachaBakin Kasuwa Kubacha, Icce, Kabara, Kuakui, Kubacha
KagarkoKurmin DanganaDogo Daji, Kasaru, Kurmin Dangana, Ruzai
KagarkoKusheKoyi, Kuchi, Kushe, Kushe Makaranta
KagarkoShadalafyaKampani, Nkojo, Shadalafiya
KajuruKajuruGefe, Kajuru Town, Kallah, Kasuwan Magani, Kutara, Libere, Rimau
KajuruKufaniAfago, Iburu, Idon, Iri, Kufana, Makyali, Maro, Rafin-Kunu, Unguwan Gamo
KauraBinikiApio Kura, Azente, Biniki, Mayigbunk, Me-Bonet, Tinat Akut, Tsok – Waney
KauraBondongAkuku, Bondong, Chanshia, Chikka, Me-Boye, Me-Bung, Me-Kpakpang, Me-Kura, Me-Sankwai, Tsok Adam, Tsoknbwanu, Tyekum
KauraFadaAgafuwat, Kadau, Koduak, Oagun Tsuod, Oegbarak, Tuyit, Ung. Rimi, Zankam
KauraFada Ciki GariFada Cikin Gari, Fada Dutse, Khikarak, Ung. Katungi, Utak Ua’o, Uz Ua’o
KauraFadan AttakarAntrurng, Fadan Attakar, Tachira I
KauraFadan TakadKatsak, Sakinye, Tajak
KauraGarajiUng. Ashim, Utak Kamunan, Uza Kajung, Zumuruk
KauraGizagwaiAze-Nok, Gizagwai, Me-Kukat, Me-Nkah, Tsok-Amin
KauraKadarkoAgaya, Manyi, Makebum, Kangurung, Makan Uzah, Manyi Dibab, Tukum, Utwan, Uzah Akpi, Zafan
KauraKajimAbuwat, Atuka Randiyam, Aze-Ahui, Bungen, Kajim, Mahuta, Me-Sanet, Rafin Sanyi, Randiyam, Tyekum
KauraKaraChan-Tsuwan, Fabuwang, Gasansa, Kaura, Konkwot, Ma-Gattah
KauraKpakAnyah, Kpak, Kpen, Makera, Safiy, Sakong, Turap, Ung. Hausawa
KauraKukum DajiKafi Tahuwop, Lawkok, Tirim, Tswokwai, Zakwa
KauraKukum GidaAduan, Kankasa, Kpiruk, Kukum Dutse, Kukum Gida, Manyi Kukum
KauraMagagumAbum, Kasaru, Katanga, Madamai, Manta Takum, Tsayeb, Tswokawai, Tum, Ung. Mission, Uzah Atsuan, Zali, Zangang
KauraManchokAkwa-wak, Apio kura, Atak – Tsok, Manchok, Me-Akut, Me-Ashin, Me-Kajit, Me-Mallam, Me-Nache, Me-yara, Sabon – Gari
KauraMatuakChori Marwa, Hayin Gora, Matuak Giwa, Matuk Rimi, Mayi Chanchiyo, Sakan
KauraMifiMifi
KauraTafanAgban Tafan, Kukum Tafan, Ligaba, Manji Kanjung, Mile one, Misisi, Pasakori, Sabon Gari, Tafan, Tafan Gidan Way, Ung. Ali, Ung. Kaje
KauraTsonjeiAgban Mararaba, Dan, Gban Gida, Sabon Gari Tsonjei, Tsonjei
KauraZankanKaladi, Kwarga, Ma-gbag, Me-Mang, Tsok-Gurfu, Zankan
KauruChiwaiBaduran, Daduru, Damakasuwa, Fadan Chawai, Kamuru, Kidundun, Kiffin, Kizakoro, Mai Zanko, Pari, Riban, Zanbina
KauruGeshereApapa, Binawa, Bital, Fadan IIaibi, Fandan Kono, Gasa, Geshere, Gwandara, Kankawar, Kihogo, Kinono, Kubaru, Kushafa, Kusheka, Kushori, Madauchi, Madauci-Kitimi, Pikal, Rishiwa
KauruKauruDawaki, Galadimawa, Kauru, Kware, Kwassam, Magajin-Gari, Majidadi, Makami, Wutana
KubauAnchauAnchau, Damau, Dugau, Gadas, Haskiya, Kargi, Kuzuntu, Leren Dutse, Mah, Mkoci, Talata
KubauKubauDabo, Dalman, Dandande, Danmaliki, Dutse Wai, Galadima, Kera, Kubau, Mutangi, Pambeguwa, Tafiyau, Zuntu
KudanDokaAng. Galadima, Ang. Kanawa, Ang. M. Musa, Bakin Sudu, Barde, Daudu, Doka, Guibi, Kanawa, Kyanso, Mahuta, Makoyi, Mazara, Musawa, Tanda, Tashar Dan Kano
KudanHunkuyiAng. Dandubo, Ang. Galadima, Ang. Makada, Ang. Malamai, Ang. Tijjani, Ang.Jarmai, Arewaci, Dafa-Dufa, Dan Tsoho, Danbami, Dumuga, Garu, Hunkuyi, Jaja Babba, Jaji, Kyadai Ango, Kyaudai, Musawa, S/ Gari Hukuyi, Sabon layi, Sarama, Shekarau, T/ Icce, T/Matasa
KudanKauran WakiAng. Bakoshi, Ang. Garba, Ang. M. Alasan, Ang. Maiyamu, Ang. Makera, Ang. Musa, Ang. Tata, Bankangwa, Baya Fulani, Dan Daso, Dangashi, Dankala, Dantaro, Sabon Gari, Sanda, Tashan Sani, Tauran Wali, Yalwa
KudanKudanAng Duste, Ang. Kanawa, Ang. Labalo, Ang. Ma aji, Damaski, Kadama, Kudan, Marku, Matarawa, Nasarawan kudan, Randa, Rimin Biso, Sabon Lemu, Tashan Kade, Zabi
KudanL. IkoroBagaddi, Dangayya, Dokah, G/Kudi, G/Mai Gari, Gidan D/Birni, Gwandawa, Hawan Mai Mashi, Kadad Kada, Katsinawa, Kushigi, Lafiyi, Likoro, Rafin Kira, S/gari Likoro, S/Gida, T/Daudu, T/wada, Tashan Jirgi, Tsauni, Tsinka
LereGaruAmon Danboyi, Dabban Fadama, Garu Kurama, Gure, Gurza, Jama s Iya, Janji, Kahugu, Karanbana, Kargi, Kurmin Dodo, Lawuna, Mariri, Piti Warsa, Ragwa, Unguwar PA
LereKadaruBisallah-Hausa, Bita Rana, Disallah, Goron Dutse, Kaku, Kargi, Kudaru-Kurama, Kudaru-Tasha, Maigamo, Rumaiya, Ukissa, Weire, Wuroko, Yarkasuw
LereLereAbadawa, Dan Alhaji, Dan Alhaji II, Juran Karama, Juran Kari, Kayarda, Kayor, Lazuru, Lere, Maresu, Ramin-Kura, Sabon Birni, Saminaka, Sugau, Tuddai, Woba
MakarfiMakarfiDan Auamaka, Dandamisa, Danguzuri, Dorayi, Durun, Gangara, Gazara, Gimi, Gubuchi, Gwanki, Kwatakware, Makarfi, Marke, Mayere, Nassarawa, Rahama, Ruma, Sabon Garin Daji
Sabon GariBasawaBarashi, Basawa Tsakiya, Bauda, Biso, Dan-Makwarwa, Galadima, Gwanda Tsakiya, Kwari, Layin Zomo Tsakiya, Madaki, Malam Sale, Palladan Tsakiya, Rimin Tsiwa, SakadadiTsakiya, Sarkin Fulani, Ung. Amfani, Ung. Barau, Ung. Makera, Ung. Na’inna, Ung. Rimi Village, Ung. Yaro, Ung. Turaki, Ung. Dan- Gaiya, Ung. Fulani, Ung. Hayin-Liman, Ung. Sabon-Layi, Ung.Malam Halilu, Zangon Dan-Baro
Sabon GariSabon Gari (Rural)Ang-Gabas, Babban Titi, Bassawa, Bomo, Cediyar Bawa, Chikaji, Daurawa Tsakiya, Dogarawa, Dogon Bauchi, Dorawar Malami, Durumin Sabbi, Gwanda, Hanwa, Hayin Ojo, Jama’a, Jushin Waje, Machiya, Mangwarori, Palladan, Sabon Gari, Sakadadi, Shika Dam, Tsugugi, Ung Yamma, Unguwar Kasuwa, Unguwar Tabacco, Yan-Awaki, Zabi
Sabon GariSamaruBomo Tsakiya, Bomo Village, Gwada Tsakiya, Jama’a Tsakiya, Kallon -Kura Tsakiya, Mil-goma Tsakiya, Samaru Tsakiya, Samaru Village, Ung. Arewaci, Ung. Bamunna, Ung. Dan-lami, Ung. Dan’ayu, Ung. Dansa’a, Ung. Hayin Danyaro, Ung. Hayin Liman, Ung. Hayin Malam Tsoho, Ung. Hayin Sambo, Ung. Iya, Ung. Kaya, Ung. Koraye, Ung. Kurani, Ung. Kwakwaren Manu, Ung. Kwanin Kubanni, Ung. Kwari, Ung. Liman, Ung. Madaki, Ung. Maiwada, Ung. Makaranta, Ung. Nasarawa, Ung. Rinji, Ung. Samanja, Ung. Sarki, Ung. Sojoji, Ung. Tsauni, Ung. Yalwa Tsakiya, Ung. Yaranda, Ung. Yardorawa Tsakiya, Ung. Zangon Shanu, Ung.Tsamiya
SangaAboroAbu, Ambi Oga, Ayuba, Baka, Dakachi, Dakaci Antor, Dauda, Dauda Kudu, Fasu, Gabas, Halidu, Hausawa, Ibo, Jarawa, Jingina, Joko One, Joko Two, Karfan, Kogun, Kubal, Kulere, Kwanta, Liman, Mada, Mada II, Madaki, Mai Kmbu, Makera, Mallam Musa, Mallam Nuhu, Mangu, Manzi, Maroa, Mato, Ninzo, Ninzo Mada, Nunku, Oara, Rumbu, Sakiya, Sarki, Sarki Aboro, Sarki Cheche, Sarki Gargajiya, Sarki Hausawa, Sarki Kwal, Sarki Mada, Sarki Nami, Sarki Numer 6, Sarki Sabonlayi, Sarki Yamman, Sarki Zangin, Selenan, Tukura, Waziri, Yamma, Zalidu, Aboro Dakaci, Aboro Gida, Ardo Fulani Aboro, Ardo Fulani Ajagwai, D/Kutal, Dakachi Fulani, Dakachi Gongoro, Dakaci Jangwai, Dakaci Kubal, Forom, Gidan Mai, Gidan Mai Arewa, Gidan Mai Kudu, Gyere, Hayen Dem, Kubal Sakiya, Lani Shanu, Marwa, Pole Waya, Sabon Layi, Takar, Tudun Wada, Ung. Dakaci, Ung. Gongoro Gida, Ung. Jarawa, Ung. Kwara, Ung. Kwassu, Ung. Mada, Ung. Saidu, Ung. Sarki Gwasan, Ung. Sarki Jangwai, Ung. Sarki Kudu, Ung. Sarki Kutal, Wakili Fulani Aboro, Wakili Fulani Antor
SangaAmarBawa Ambi, Dakaci Akonkrin, Dakaci Amar Tita, Dakaci Bako, Dakaci Landa, Dakaci Makeri Landa, Dakaci Telekpo, Ibrahim, Monday Waziri, Primary Amar, Sarki Landa Gbasar, Sarki Amar Kontogora, Sunday Compani Kontogora, Amar Angwa Ahmadu Ngbo, Amar Jatau, Amar Sarki Musa, Kontogora, Ung. Danladi Tufa, Ungwa Dakaci Amar Ingba, Ungwa Dakaci Ambo Amar Lada, Ungwa Maikwara
SangaAmbelBoyi, Dakaci Anka, Dakaci Gipa, Madaki Anka, Madaki Ghonbur, Sarki Kadan Ahmadu, Sarki Nigbu, Sarki Yamma, Sule Aboro, Tela Chessu, Timis, Anbel ‘A’, Anbel ‘B’, Ang. Waziri ‘A’, Angwai ‘A’, Angwai ‘B’, Babur Dakaci, Fatu, Ishen Gba, Sabo Sanglo, Ung. Adamu Makama, Ung. Atili ‘B’ Sarki Baba Salihu, Ung. Atili Sarki Abbas, Ung. Bako, Ung. Habu Yakubu, Ung. Iliya Dugba, Ung. Markus Injih, Ung. Yakubu Adamu, Ung. Yusuf Anof, Ungw Sarki Bure, Ungwa Bala Mai Lambu, Ungwa Sule Aboro
SangaAnchaMalla Mamman, Ache Anigbulu, Ajiya, Amwue Idzi, Ayuba Anikyu, Bagaji, Dakachi Dodo, Dakachi Tataura, Fulani Bahago, Fulani Ruwah, Galadima, Godo Tudu, Isah Fulani, Kadarko Fulani, Kogi, Madaki Godo, Madaki Idzi, Mahammadu, Maikudi Bature (Amangbo) 1, Sabo Amueh, Sarki Akawu (Ancha Gida), Sarki Ambi, Sarki Aninkla, Sarki Noma, Sarkin Fada (Adamu Yabo), Shamaki, Thoma Amos Tudu Wada, Wakili, Waziri, Yakubu Anikri, Dakachi Ahmadu, Ung. Akochun, Ung. Gimba, Ung. Makama, Ung. Ogha, Ung. Samuel Ungbo Amunikri, Ung. Sarki Zambur, Ungwa Ayawa Sidi, Ungwa Madaki (Amangbo II)
SangaAyuMakaranta, Tukura, Abu Kampani, Abu Makaranta, Alan, Ayu Gari, Chambwa, Gari, Gbaku, Gbun Tashi, Gbuzhi, Gogo, Jege, Kanjan, Kimba, Koshu, Kpaji, Kpoto, Marinjo, Ninyu, Ragga Ung. Dakachi, Regga Makaranta, SMBE Gari Ung. Dakachi, Takpe, Ung. Abeku, Ung. Gbantar, Ung. Kuza, Ung. Mada, Ung. Maichibi, Ung. Mangoro, Ung. Sarkin Hausawa, Ung. Yakubu, Unzahu, Unzhakpaji
SangaBokanaAdo Naira, Amantur, Audu Galadima, Ayaba, Bahago, Bala Sansani, Challa, Dakaci Fadan Ayu, Dakaci Fulani, Dakaci Hausawa, Dakaci Nungu, Dakacin Gashinbaki, Dariya, Haruna Adamu, Ibrahim, Idi Lawal, Iliya, Jibirin, Joseph, Mada ‘A’, Mada ‘B’, Mada Eggon, Mallam Tanimu, Mangu, Nandu, Nungu Bokana, Salihu, Salihu Kurma, Salihu Musa, Sansani, Sarki Fadan Ayu, Sarki Ibo, Sarki Ibus, Sarki Kwagiri, Sarki Ninzo, Sarki Yoruba, Shehu, Yakubu, Yakubu Habu, Mantur, Pole Waya Boana, Ung. Maisamari, Ungwa Adu Duwaru, Ungwa Dakaci Gwade, Ungwa Sarki Kongo, Ungwa Theological Seminary Ayu
SangaFadan KarshiAndakure, Ankirin, Bom B., C & D, Dogon Daji, Doromiya, Gimi Dogora, Hayen Dem, Janagwa, Kabau, Kan Kurmi, Karshi, Karshin Daji, Kawo, Kayarda, Kurmi Gero Sarki, Kwagibi, Mahanga, Mile One, Mom C., Nasarawa, Sabon Gida, Sabon Gida Gabas, Sabon Layi, Sabon Zawan, Sabongari, Tsoho Gari, Tsohon Gri, Tudun Wada, Ung. Abamu, Ung. Amutu, Ung. Ardo Fulani, Ung. Ardo Fulani Karshi, Ung. Bauchi, Ung. Bawa, Ung. Bera, Ung. Dakaci F/Karsh, Ung. Dakaci Fulani, Ung. Dakaci Gimi, Ung. Donka, Ung. Fada, Ung. Fulani, Ung. Gambo, Ung. Ganye ‘A’, Ung. Gayen ‘B’, Ung. Gindiri, Ung. Goma, Ung. Gwandara, Ung. Hausawa, Ung. Hausawa K/Goro, Ung. Ibrahim, Ung. Jere, Ung. Kampani, Ung. Kurmi Goro Titi, Ung. Kyayang, Ung. Mada, Ung. Maigoro, Ung. Mande, Ung. Nandu, Ung. Numana, Ung. Pah Amale, Ung. Para, Ung. Rindiri, Ung. Sale, Ung. Tanko, Ung. Tella, Vom, Yakwet, Zagzawan
SangaFadan NinzoGaladima Amugbonche, Madaki, Galadima, Iya Umugbonche, Makaranta Mission Maitozo, Alhaji Ruwa, Amutongbo, Fulani, Makaho, Makama, Makama Dorawa, Pakachi, Sarki, Sarki Amugboche, Shehu, Tukura Pakachi, Ubandoma, Wambai, Waziri, Waziri Pakachi, Bahago, Dakachi Sambe, Joga, Madaki Fulani, Sarki Amubi, Sarki Yaki – Maitozo, Iyah Gbara, Musa Anto, Musha Anche, Pakachi Hallo, Sarki Maigoro, Wakili Irimiya Gabata, Atungbe Gya Gbara, Dakachi – Amubimaji, Jarami, Ung. Dagachi
SangaGunkokAndun, Angwak, Ankolo, Awali, Forest Arak, Gada Biyu, Gbunkok, Isan, Jenda Sarki, Karkashi, Labari, Langa, Rugan Ardo, Rugan Madaki, Sabon Gari, Tsauni Kulere, Tsauni Majindadi, Tudun Wada Arak, Un.g. Saiau, Ung. Abamu, Ung. Adamu, Ung. Duhu, Ung. Durumi, Ung. Ingila, Ung. Kwara, Ung. Magaji, Ung. Maikyau, Ung. Makama, Ung. Tudu, Ung. Wakili Isan, Ung. Wambai, Ung. Yaro, Ung. Yaute, Ung. Yerima
SangaGwantuAban, Afragbang, Agom, Akongk, Akoshen, Ambe Sarki, Bashayi, Dangam Aneye, Dangam Aniti, Gani Madaki, Gbanzu, Gbongang, Gobir, Guantu, Gwantu Kurmin Dakaci, Kiban, Mada, Madaki, Numbu Dakaci, Nunbu Kono, Sanga Haruna, Sarki, Shehu, Ung. Biri, Ung. Ganye, Ung. Giginya, Ung. Goge, Ung. Hausawa, Ung. Idzi, Ung. Ningon, Ung.Maikasa, Ung.Mandu, Zang
SangaHattehAlhaji Ruwa, Amutongbo, Atungbo-Gya Gbatar, Bahago, Dakachi Amubimaji, Dakachi Auganche, Dakachi Fulani, Dakachi Sambe, Fulani Dorowa, Galadima, Galadima Amugbonche, Iyah Gbara, Jerami, Joga, Lamido, Madaki, Madaki Amugbonche, Madaki Fulani, Madaki Sambe, Maikafo, Makaa, Makama Dorowa, Makaranta Mission Maitozo, Mukama Pakachi, Musa Anto, Musha Anche, Pakachi Hallo, Sarki Amubi, Sarki Amuganche, Sarki Amugbonche, Sarki Amukunche, Sarki Ango Gbatar, Sarki Maigoro, Sarki Sambe, Sarkin Yaki Maitozo, Shehu, Tukura, Uandoma, Ubandoma, Wakili, Wakili Irimiya Gbatar, Wambai, Waziri, Waziri Gbata, Waziri Pakachi, Yaki, Yamusa, Tukura Pakachi, Ungwa Dakachi, Ungwa Iya Umugbonche, Ungwa Pakachi
SangaKwassuAmun Cheyo, Amwe, Dakaci Anzere, Dakaci Chugon, Dakaci Gajere, Dakaci Makeri, Dakaci Rimi, Galadima, Madaki, Madaki Awawa (Atu), Madaki Yakubu, Makama, Makaranta, Makeri, Mangoro (Rimi), Monday Anto, Mu-Konche, Sarki Anzah Agboh, Sarki Anzere Gbuja, Sarki Bala Akonza, Sarki Chiroma, Sarki Langa-Langa, Sarki Ninhan, Sarki Tudun Wada (Rimi), Sarki Tukura, Vantar Anzere, Sarki Amunikri, Sarki Daniel, Ung. Dangaladima Joseph, Ung. Galadima Chugon, Ung. Madaki Musa, Ung. Sarki Amuku, Ung. Sarki Soja, Ung.Sarki Ichi San, Ungwa Bakasi, Ungwa Dakaci Kwassu, Ungwa Sarki Amuneiba
SangaMayirAgas, Akumukun, Alheri, Ankub, Arau, Awgon, Balawes, Digel, Gokwi, Hayen Gada, Ibag, Iden, Kwanan Tigen, Mayir Amanchik, Saken Tigon, Sankwai, Tayu, Tigekn, Ung. Ardo Fulani, Ung. Dakaci Fulani, Ung. Dakaci Hausawa, Ung. Mada Mayir, Ung. Madaki Ali, Ung. Sarki Adamu Yabame, Ung. Sarki Hausawa Nuhyu, Ung. Sarki Mallam Kasimu, Ung. Sarki Ninzo, Ung. Sarki Sale, Ung. Sarki Tari, Yabme
SangaRandaAbu Kinu (Rimi), Dakaci Iron Zikina Richu, Dakaci Tari Ngbo, Dorowa, Gwanda, Sarki Idzi, Sarki Maiakama, Antishi, Burtu, Maitakama, Randa, Randa Kasa, Sabon Gari Randa, Ung. Dakaci Ziku, Ung. Mission, Ungwa Hausawa Randa, Ungwa Madaki Randa, Ungwa Makama Karama
SangaTariAbandi, Agal, Aku Mallo, Alang, Asibiti, Audu Tari, Awarmashik, Badakoshi, Bahago, Bola, Dauda, Fulani Tari, Gaiya, Galadima, Gbakip, Gimba, Gwamna Tari, Haye Aku, Haye Bala, Haye Knoka, Joshua, Kofai, Madaki, Makama, Makaranta, Makeri, Rimi, Sarki, Sarki Makama, Sarki Matasa, Sarki Nome, Sule, Tukurah, Turaki, Ubakmuich, Ubarif, Ubnadoma, Uloh, Waziri, Yara, Yara Tari, Timis, Ung. Sarki Ahmadu Mada, Ungwa Barde, Ungwa Kako, Ungwa Maihibi, Ungwa Makaranta
SangaUng/SarkiMadaski Ngbok, Adamu, Ahmadu, Ardo Fulani, Asibiti Ibrahim, Ayuba Bashayi, Bawa Magaji, Dakaci Fulani, Danjuma, Galadima, Gora, Joseph Audu, Lawal Ankpong, Madaki, Madaki Ankpong, Madaki Kobin, Magaji Ankpong, Magaji Ningeshe Kurmi, Mangu Danladi, Sarkin Yaki Ankara, Tukura Ankara, Waziri, Akai, Akwakwan, Ankara Dogon Fili, Ankara Makaranta, Ankpong, Dogon Fili, Kaso, Kobin, New Karu, Ngbotiti, Ningeshe Dutse, Ningeshe Kurmi, Ningo Gari, Ningo Kirya, Pogari, Rafin Tagwaye, T/Wada ‘A’, T/Wada ‘B’, T/Wada ‘C’, Ung. Adamu Maikaho, Ung. Giginya, Ung. Manja, Ung. Sarki Numa, Ung. Tari, Ung. Tukura, Ung. Yakubu Bawa, Ungbok, Upo Dirri, Upo Nkiri, Wambe
SangaWasaAbuja Mada, Ako, Ani Pantinya, Anji, Atau, Bril Tsada, Daniel, Duhu, Ggon, Gobara, Hausawa, Idah, Ishaya, Jacob, Jirgi, Kwakwasa, Nungu, Sabo, Agbere, Ahar Ko Fai, Anzah, Aworo Sarki, Baki Kogi, Gwaska, Kofe Ahar, Miski, Pantiwa, Rafin Soja, Sarki Yeskwa, Takwa, Tataura Pantiya, Tudu Wada, Ung. Abu, Ung. Akawa, Ung. Amos Yakubu, Ung. Anche, Ung. Goho, Ung. Hosea Pantiyan, Ung. Ishaya Pantiya, Ung. Jibrin, Ung. Lamba, Ung. Mangoro, Ung. Mudi, Ung. Pah, Ung. Pah ‘A’, Ung. Pah ‘B’, Ung. Tasha, Ungwa Jamage, Ungwa Musulmi, Wuro Andaha
SobaMaiganaM. Yahaya, Ang. Galla, Damari, Fagachi, Fari-Kaa, Gimba, Goirawa, Hayin Kinkiba, Kin-kiba, Kuzai, Kwai, Ma-birni, Madaba, Maferawa, Magada, Marwa, Matari, Richifa, Sabon Kudi, Sambvirni, Tamba, Wanka, Yakasai, Yalwa mai akaranta, Yelwa mai Bene
SobaSobaAlhazawa, Ang. Madaki, Ang. Mall dogo, Bakura, Barwa, Dan-Isa, Dan-jaba, Dan-wata, Dinya, Dorayi, Gamagira, Garun-Gwanki, Gurbabiya, Kaware, Kuyamutsa, Kwasallo, Lungu, Mai-0Zare, Makoron-lemo, Marmara, Taba, Taka-Lafiya, Tkurwa, Turawa
Zangon KatafAbetAbet, Achin, Aunguwan Jatau, Kumi, Marabang
Zangon KatafAfanaAfana, Katsit
Zangon KatafAmpagaBoto, Dinarah, Fadan Ikulu, Lisuri Gida, Lisuru Daji, Sabon Kaura Fadan Ikulu, Ungwan Amawa Lisuru, Ungwan Fulani, Ungwan Goska, Ungwan Rana Lisuru, Unwan Digabi
Zangon KatafAnchunaAkoka, Amawa Lisuru, Burgu, Digabi, Jirayi, Kachia, Makama, Nauta, Sani, Sarki, Toro Ali, Toro Gida, Akurjini, Ampaga, Boto, Dankurasa, Dinarah, Dutsen Bako, Fadan Ikulu, Gida Ali, Kwarkwano, Lisuri Gida, Lisuru Daji, Sabon Kaura Akupal, Sabon Kaura Fadan Ikulu, Ung. Dodo, Ung. Fulani, Ung. Gauta, Ung. Gimba, Ung. Goska, Ung. Pate, Ung. Rana Lisuru, Ung.Nauta, Ung.Rimi (Gidol), Ung.Wakili Surubu, Ung.Yawa
Zangon KatafBafoi GoraBafoi, G/Gimba, G/Kalli, Galadimawa, Kishaura, Mavong, Rafin Saiwa
Zangon KatafFadan KajeFadan Kaje Gida, Kazantsok, Machia, Rumfa, Tabak, Tsohon Gida, Unguwa Bakan
Zangon KatafFadiyaFadiya Bossan, Fadiya Gugah, Fadiya Mugu Gida, Fadiya Raku Gida, Fadiya Yazonom, Fafom gida, Gida, Jei Agaguk, Jei Aruwan, Jei Atoche, Jei Atom, Jei Baje, Jei Dishia, Jei Gana, Jei Gugah, Jei Kama-Nbrang, Kar (Ungwa) Rankpak, Kar Abuchet, Kar Abukam, Kar aco, Kar Afifak, Kar Akau, Kar Aruwan, Kar Atare, Kar Ayia, Kar Baje, Kar Bui, Kar Cham, Kar Dambvu, Kar Doka, Kar Gagk, Kar Gimba, Kar Gwana, Kar Jatau, Kar Kachat, Kar Kajere, Kar Kamayi-Ntun, Kar Kubin, Kar Kura, Kar Kure, Kar Kwadun, Kar Kwaru, Kar Kyama, Kar Kyang, Kar Kyuka, Kar Lekwot, Kar San, Kar Sule, Kar Suman, Yaribuwan, Zagom Gida
Zangon KatafFarmanAbvong, Farman, Gatsa, Kanem, Rikabom, Satuwang
Zangon KatafGidan ZakiBakin Kogi, G/Zaki, Maige, Saganda
Zangon KatafGoraAtabat Atayiang, B/Kogi Gora, Gora, Gora Gida, K/Gandu, K/Kwara, Kakwa, Magankon, Magankon K/Kwara, Makutzalen, Sabon Gari, Sabon Gari Gora, Sagwaza, Sakwa’at, T/Wada Gora, Warkan
Zangon KatafJankasaApyinzwang, Awak, Jankasa, Kacecere, Kacecere Hausawa, Kangwaza, Kurfi, Magadankura, Male, Manta Aswon, Manyi Amiyam, Manyi Ashui, U/Gawayi
Zangon KatafKabamBalet, Boro, Gidan Maga, Kabam, Shankyuak, Tiyat, Ungwn Hausawa, Yal Calihu, Yal Kura, Yal Yaje
Zangon KatafKamuruAntang Dutse, Antang Gida, Anzah Gida, Anzah Sarki, Bakin Lamba, Fange, Fansil, Gapiyi, Kamuru Dutse, Kamuru Hausa, Kamuru Ikulu, Katul Anzah, Ngwan Wakili Kamuru, Ungwan Nache, Ungwan Basheru, Ungwan Fulani, Ungwan Gaiya, Ungwan Giwa, Ungwan Shehu, Ungwan Zomo
Zangon KatafKamurumAbafot, Fanjim, Kamurum, Kanem, Kukan, Kurdan, Sakwak, Satwang, Ung. Ariyahwi, Ung. Magaji, Ung. Rana, Zauru
Zangon KatafKangunChigyam, Kangun, Rinyam, Sabon Kaura, Yaron Fada
Zangon KatafKiboriAtakmawai, Atisa, K/Masara, Kan Kurmi, Kibori, U/Maichibi
Zangon KatafKurmin BiAhzahwa, Akobe, Akodon, Atagraya, Azakwat, Chanya, Karatuk, Karibwake, Karigwahan, Karikahuat, Karisaka, Kati, Kurmin – Bi, Madauchi, Ung. Ayo
Zangon KatafKwakwuAyagbak, Mamaidawa, Sanzyiam, Shiliam, Takanai
Zangon KatafLaddugaLadduga, Ungwan Nasarawa, Wuro Borno, Wuro Fulbe Centre, Wuro Mayo, Wuro Nyako
Zangon KatafMabushiBafio, F/ Tsoho, G/ Gimba, G/ Kagrau, G/ Kalli, Galadima, K/ Dawaki, Kishaura, Mabushi, Madoo, Manwai, Masukwai, Mavong, Rafin Saiwa, Salau
Zangon KatafMadakyaAtat, Ayagan, Bankwa, Bodari, Bvongkphnang, Dinyiring, Galadima, Hurgyam, Kpong, Madakiya, Twan, Zitti
Zangon KatafMagamiyaG/Wuka, Magamia I, Taligan
Zangon KatafManyi AghuiAyagbak, Chibob, Kigudu, Kwakwu, Magwafan, Mamaidawa, Matyei, Mawa, Runji, S/Kaura, Sabanfan, Sako, Sanzyiam, Shilim, Takanai, U/Alagaba, U/Rohogo, Zarkwai
Zangon KatafMarsaArikawan, Chenchuk, Kphunyai, Marsa
Zangon KatafTsoriyangAduwan, Madobiya, Maniya, Rebok, Tsoriyang, Wadon
Zangon KatafTudun WadaBayan Dutse, Hyurgyam, Kafom Aruwan, Kafom Doka, Tudun Wada
Zangon KatafUnguwan RimiKatsit, Unguwan Rimi, Zakwo
Zangon KatafUnguwar GaiyaJaba, Juju, Atakjei (G/Gata) I, Mavong, Tagama, U/Gaiya
Zangon KatafUnguwar RohogoMagwafan, Matyei, Runji, Sabanfan, Sako, U/Rohogo
Zangon KatafZagomChirani, Fadia Aliu, Rafin Juma, Rumpa, Ungw Jatau, Ungwan Dori, Ungwan Mallam, Zagom Gajere
Zangon KatafZamam DaboAtakfang, Chawai Z/Dabo, Doka, Sansak, Z/Awon, Z/Dabo
Zangon KatafZangon KatafGabas, Yamma
Zangon KatafZonkwaAbaye, Buzu’un, ECWA, Ishya, Musa, Ruguni, Town Hall, Dauke, Arikuyin, Atakum, Dorow one, Dorowa one, Duchu (Ung. Christopher, Kariburuk, Kok I, Kok II, Kpan Kok, Layin Shaba, Masat, Ramai, Sarki, Ung. Baftist, Ung. Danbaki, Ung. Mission, Ung. Narom, Ung. Rama, Ung. Sanke, Ung. Yabanat, Zanzwan, Zonkwa Central
Zangon KatafZonzokMabuhu, Makutsatim, Mashan, Mawokili, Sakum, U/Tabo, Wawa-rafi, Zonzon
Zangon KatafZuturungAbvabvon, Karachiya, Mago, Nkuwan yak, Tinta’a, Turan Kariyi, Turan Kayit, Kangurara, Zuturub Pama, Zuturung Akpang, Zuturung Kariyi

LIST OF VILLAGES IN KANO STATE

LGADistrict, Area, or TownVillages
AjingiAjingiAjingi, Balare, Chula, Dabir-Karawa, Dagaji, Dundun, Fagawa, Fulatan, Gafasa, Gurduba, Jiyaiya, Kara Makama, Kunkurawa, Kwari, Kyaberi, Sakalawa, Toranke, Ungwar Bai, Yanwawa, Zagon Gulya
BagwaiBagwaiAlajawa, Badodo, Bagwai, Daddudda, Dangada, Dugurawa, Gadanya, Gwanki, Galawa, Gogori, Gurdi, Jarimawa, Joben-Yamma, Kiyawa, Kwajali, Majin Gini, Riminbai, Romo, Santar Lungu, Sare Sare, Sarkin Iya, Ungwan Waimma, Wuro Bagga, Yar Tofa
BebejiBebejiAnadariya, Baguda, Bebeji, Churta Biki, Damau, Dawakin Dogo, Durumawa, Gargai, Gunki, Gwarmai, Jibga, Kofa, Kuki, Rahama, Ranka, Ranta, Tariwa, Wak, Yak, Yakun, Yanshere
BichiBichiAawa, Abakur, Badume, Beguwa, Belli, Bichi, Chiromawa, D/Dorawa, Daddo, Damargu, Daminawa, Danzabuwa, Dokoki, Fagwalo, Garun Bature, Hagawa, Hugulawa, Iyawa, Kakari, Kaukau, Kawaje, Kungu, Kwamarawa, Kyauta, Malikawar Garu, Malikawr Sarari, Marga, Muntsira, Rimaye, Sabo, Sanakur, Saye, Sum Sum, Tinki, Tsaure, Tukubi, Waire, Yan Bundu, Yan Gwarzo, Yan Lami, Yandutse, Zukumi
BunkureBunkureBarkum, Bono, Chirin, D/Dundu, Dundu, Dususu, Falingo, Gabo, Gafan, Garanga, Gora, Gurjiya, Gwamma, Gwaneri, Jalabi, Jallorawa, Jaroji, Karnawa, Kokotawa, Kumurya, Sabon ruwa, Satigal, Shiye, Tsamabaki, Tudungali, Tugugu, Zanga
DalaDala (Rural)Aburawa, Bafin/Ruwa, Dadankaya, Dandunshi, Fuska Arewa, Gandu, K/Lunkwi, K/Waika, Man/Ladan, Tudun Yola, Waika, Yalwa, Yan/Tandu
DanbattaDanbattaAjumawa, Barebari, Danratta, Danya, Diggol, Dukewa, Dungurumi, F/Dashi, Fayam-Fayam, Fogolawa, Galoru, Gwalaiba, Gwanda, Gwarabjawa, Gwauran Maje, Hazo, Kadandani, Katsarduwa, Kore, Kwasauri, Mahuta, Nassarawa, Rade, Ruwantsa, Sansan, Satame, Tabo, Takai, Yam Mawa, Yambawa, Yanlada, Zago
Dawakin KuduDawakiBehun, Dabakwari, Danbagina, Dasan Dosan, Dawaki, Dawakin Kudu, Dawakji, Gano Gumaka, Gurjiya, Jido, Kadawa, Kamgata, Kantsi, Kanwa, Kwagwar Kaza, M. Mata, Mabarin Taba, Muras, Runa, Santolo, Sarai, T/Gabas, Takai, Tamburawa, Tanagar, Tar Tofa, Tsakuwa, Ungwar Duniya, Yanbarci, Yanfari, Yankatsare, Yargay, Zogarawa
Dawakin TofaDawakin TofaAlajawa, B/Tumau, Babban Ruga, Badau, Bagari, Bambarawa Nasara, Bankaura, Chedi, Dandalama, Dawanau, Dnaguguwa, Dungurawa Kwa, F/Kawo, Jalli, Kaleku, Kunnawa, Kwidawa, Marke, Rumi, Sharkakiya, Tattarawa, Tumfefi, Ungwar Jobenkun, Ungwar Rimi, Yanrutu, Yelwa
DoguwaDoguwaBakarfa, Bebeji, Dadabo, Dadinkowa, Dandoki, Dariyar Kudu, Doguwa, Falgore, Fanyabo, G/Makera, G/Shere, Jangefe, Katsinawa, Lungu, Mahuta, Maigodo, Maikwadira, Makarfi, Malamawa, Maraku, Muchia, Murai, Pegi, Ragada, Ririwai, Sabon Kwara, Sabuwar, Shiburu, Surutwawa, Tagwaye, Tanalafiya, Tilanbawa, Tsauni, U/Masama, U/Tanko, U/Turai, Ungwar Tsohon-Sarki, Zenabi
FaggeFagge/WajeWaje
GabasawaGabasawaChikawa, Dadin Duniya, Dagar, Darinawa, Doga, Gabasawa, Gambawar Kanawa, Garun Danga, Gumawa, Gunduwawa, Guruma, Jigawa, Jigoron Kanawa, Jijitar, Joda, K/Yunbu, Kafamai, Karmami, Kawo, Kiyawa, Kumbo, Kwakwashi, Larabawa, Mazangudu, Mazauta, Mekiya, Saiye, Santsi, Sauna, Shana, Tagwamma, Tankarau, Tofai, Wadugul, Wailare, Wasarde, Yadai, Yaltan Arewa, Yaltan Kudu, Yamar Fulani, Yandake, Yangwam, Yar Zabaina, Yunbu, Zakirai, Zango, Zugochi
GarkoGarkoBuda, Dal, Garinali, Garko, Gurjiya, Kafin Malamai, Katimari, Kawo, Kera, Kwas, Lamire, Maida, Makadi, Raba, Sanni, Sarina, Tsakuwardal, Yarka, Zakarawa
Garun MallamGarun MalamAgawa, Chiromawa, Dumati, Durawar Sallan, Garun Babba, Garun Malam, Jobawa, Kuiwe Dan Maura, Yadakwari, Yanabawa, Zango
GayaGayaAku, Amarawa, Argida, Balan, Bangashe, Fani Dau, G/Sarki, Gamarya, Gamoji, Gaya, Gomo, Gul, Hausawa, Jibawa, Jobe, Kademi, Kazurawa, Kera, Larau, Maimakawa, Masabai, Moda, Shagogo, Wudilawa, Y. Audu, Yankau, Zanbur
GezawaGezawaAbasawa, Amarawa, Andawa, Aujarawa, Babawa, Badan, Bangare, Bujawa, Charo, Dagazam, Dan Madanho, Danawa, Danja, Danzaki, Dausayi, Gawo, Gezawa, Gidi, Goforo, Gunduwawa, Indabo, Jogana, Katewa, Kutil, Kwagwar, Kwasan Kwami, L/Kwagwar, Ranawa, Sabo Gezawa, T/Babba, Tofa, Tsalle, Tsamiyar Kara, Tumbau, Uran, Wangari, Wasardi, Yangwan, Yarkogi, Zango
GwarzoGwarzoBadari, Baderi, Dakwara, Dan Kado, Dan Madadi, Dan Nafada, Dandawa, Danja, Dogami, Fada, Fadamar Fulani, Gangare, Garin Sarki Baka, Getso, Gwarzo, Jaga, Jama Yan Turu, Kagon Kura, Karar Tudu, Karkari, Kazoge, Korkari, Koyar, Kutama, Kwami, Lakwaya, Maimika, Makan Wata, Mariri, Marori, Moda, Naibi, Nassarawa, Ratawa, Rije (Riji), Sabon Birni, Sabon Gwarzo, Salihawa, Tsauni, Tumfafi, Ungwar Tudu, Wari Kado, Yadau, Yambashi, Yangaruza, Zangarmawa
KaboKaboBalan, Baskore, Binashi, Dan Maliki, Dugabau, Durun, Gabasawa, Gadiya, Garo, Gommo, Goza, Gude, Hauwade, Kabo, Kanwa Zango, Kanya, Karangiyare, Katsinawa, Kazo, Malam Gajere, Massanawa, Nasarawa, Sani, Shabawa, Ungwan Wusama, Walawa, Wari, Yadau
KarayeKarayaAdama, Barbaji, Bauni, Citama, Dadinkowa, Danzuwa, Daura, Daurawa, Figi, Jajaye, Kalako, Karaye, Karshi, Kumbu Gawa, Kwanyawa, Kyari, Ma, Nasarawa, Saunagari, Tofa, Turawa, Ungawar Randi, Ungwar Alhazawa, Ungwar Dawa, Yola, zauna gari 1, zauna gari 2, yola 1, yola 2, yola adama, ma 1, ma 2,
KibiyaKibiyaAgiri, Bacha, Burmuni, Chaibo, Dungu, Durba, Dususu, Falange, Fammar, Fanchi, Gadako, Gari, Gingiya, Gunda, Jabanni, Jar Mawa, Kadigana, Kibiya, Kuluki, Kure, Lausu, Madachi, Nariya, Sanda, Sarari, Shingi, Tarai, U/Liman
KiruKiruBaawa, Bauda, Dangora, Danshoshiya, Dashi, Daurawa, Dum, Jamar Barde, Jibya, Kadangaru, Kankan, Kiru, Kogo, Lamin Kwoi, Mallam Bature, Maraku, Maska, Rangas, Sagi, Sarkama, Tsaudawa, U/Isakuwa, Ungwar Kaka, Ungwar Kwari, Ungwar Musa, Yako, Yalwa, Yam, Zuwo
KumbotsoKumbotsoBechi, Challawa, Damfami, Dan Gwauro Hago, Dan Gwauro Illiyasu, Dan Maliki, Danbare, Dangwauro, Farawa, Gaida, Guringawa, Gwazaya, Hawandawaki, Kayi Panshekara, Krinbo, Kumbotso, Kure Ken, Kusaba, Kuyan Ta Inna, Kuyan Tasidi, Limana, Maidinawa, Mariri, Panshekara, Runkusawa, Samegu, Sarkin Shanu, Shekar Barde, Shekar Madaki, Tamburawa, U/Rimi, Umarawa, Unguwar Yamu, Wailari, Yankusa, Yanshana
KunchiKunchiB/Sadawa, Baje, Birkin, Dankwai, Dunbulin, Dunkwai, G/Sheme, Gwadama, Gwarmai, Jodade, Kaya, Kuku, Kunchi, Luka, Magawata, Matan Fada, Pollw, Shamakawa, Shuwaki, Tofawa, Unguwar Gyartai, Yan Kifi, Yandadi
KuraKuraDanhassan, Dukawa, Gamadam, Gundutse, Imawa, Imawakore, Karfi, Kosawa, Kunshama, Kura, Mudawa, Rugar Duka, Sadauki, Sayawa, Shafawa, Tofa, Yakasai, Yalwa
MadobiMadobiAbarchi, Agalawa, Bakinkogi, Burji, Chiinkoso, Daburau, Dan Maryame, Dan’auta, Danzo Gari, Gazana, Gora, Kafin Agur, Kanwa, Kaura Mata, Kubarachi, Kundurum, Kwankwaso, Madobi, Ningawa, Rikadawa, Ruga, Yakun
MakodaMakodaBakarari, Chidari, Danya, Dunawa, Ganji, Jibya, Koguna, Mai-Unguwa, Maitse Dau, Nakarari, Sabon Ruwa, Tabo, Tangaji, Yamawa, Zago
MinjibirMinjibirAbudakawa, Agalawa, Agarandawa, Azore, Bagurawa, Beguwa, Damusawa, Dauni, Daurawa, Dingin, Dukawa, Dukuji, Dumawa, Farawa, Farke, Gandirwawa, Garke, Gasgainu, Gawo, Gezagezawa, Goda, Gurjiya, Gyaranya, Jamaare, Kankarawa, Kantama Baba, Kazawa, Koya, Kuchir Chiwa, Kukana, Kunya, Kurma, Kuro, Kuru, Kwarkiya, Ladan, Madawa, Magarawa, Marke, Minjibir, Runfa, Sanbaluna, Sarbl, Shagen, Tsage, Tsakuwa, Tsankiya, Tunkunawa, Wakamawa, Wasai, Yabawa, Yajin Rana, Yargaya, Yola, Yukana, Z/Dangwali, Zabainawar, Zango, Zura
RanoRanoBarnawa, Burum, Dususu, Faran, Fassi, Fiyaran, Gorabi, Jellorawa, Juma, Kaiwa, Kalambu, Kundun, Kunkura, Lafsu, Madaci, Mashe, Rano, Rurum, Saji, Sanda, Shike, Tofa, Torankawa, Tsaure, Tum, Yado, Yalwa, Yankanchi, Zambur, Zanyau, Zurgu
Rimin GadoRimin GadoButubutu, D/Gulu, Dan Isa, Gulu, Indabo, Janguza, Jili, Juli, Karofi Yashi, Maigari, Rimin Gado, Rinji, Sakaratsa, Tamawa, Tuji, Ungwan Rimi, Wangara, Yalwa, Yan Kuni, Yango
RogoRogoBari, Beli, Dan Sambo, Dederi, Falgore, Fulatan, Gidanjaro, Gwan Gwan, Kadafa, Kadana, Makwanyawa, Nasarawa, Rogo, Ruwanbago, Tsohuwar/Rogo, Uguwar Sundu, Ung. Makera, Yammali, Zamfarawa, Zarewa
ShanonoShanonoAlajawa, Bakwami Bakwami, Bayan Dutse, Danja, Dutsen Danbakoshi, Fagawa, Farin Ruwa, Gangare, Goda, Godawa, Goran Dutse, Gundantuwo, Hauri, Janja, Janmaza, Jigawa, Kadumu, Kakamu, Kandutse, Kazaga, Kofar Kumburi, Kokiya, Koya, Kundila, Laini, Magashin Fulani, Rimantaini, Shakogi, Shanono, Takama, Taujeri, Tsaure, Ungwar Maladawa, Ungwar Soda, Yan Gobe, Yan Shado
SumailaSumailaAlfindi, Bagagare, Baji, Bango, Beta, Birminawa, Bunturu, Dambazau Yamma, Dando, Dantsawa, Doguwar Dorowa, Doka, Faradachi, Farin Dutse, Gajigi, Gala, Gani, Garfa, Gediya, Giginya Biyar, Gwanda, Jisai, Kanawa, Kawo, Madobi, Magami, Masu, Matugwai, Rimi, Riyi, Rumo, Sabongida, Sitti, Sumaila, Yamma
TakaiTakaiAbaldu, Bagwaro, Danbazau Gabas, Durbunde, Fajewa, Falali, Gamawa, Hantsai, Huguma, K/Diribo, Kachako, Kafin Farin Ruwa, Karfi, Kayarda, Kogo, Kuka, Kurido, Lafiya, Langwami, Sakwaya, Takai, Toto, Tudun Wada, Tumfusha, Zuga
TarauniTarauniTokarawa
TofaTofaDoka, Dokadawa, Dutwatsu, Fofa, Ginsawa, Kadawa, Kazardawa, Kwami, Lambu, Langel, Rinji, Sabon Gari Katsalle, Yango, Yanoko, Yarimawa
TsanyawaTsanyawaBaje, Bumai, Dadarawa, Dadarawa Tsohuwa, Dakwai, Dumbulum, Farsa, Gozaki, Gurun, Harbau, Jamar’a, Jigilawa, Kabagiwa, Katsale, Kokai, Kuka, Kwandawa, Nassarawa, Rafin Tsamiya, Runji, Tatsan, Tsanyawa, Yakanawa, Yammaman, Yanawaki, Yancibi, Yanganau, Yankamaye, Zaroci
Tudun WadaTudun WadaBaburi, Bul, Burun Burun, Dalawa, Fala, Faskar Wambai, Gazobi, Hayindenu, Jammaje, Jandutse, Jangefe, Jeli, Jita, Kafin Dalawa, Kankanu, Karefa, Nata Ala, Rugurugu, Ruwan Tabo, Shuwaki, Shuwi, Sumana, Tudun Wada, Wuna, Yar Fulani, Yar Yasa, Yarmaraya, Yelwa
UngogoUngogoAdaraye, Alhrani, Amar Zakawa, Bacirawa, Bagujan, Ciromawa, Dankunkuru, Dausayi, Doka, Dorayi, Fanisau, Garinlya, Gayawa, Gera, Hoto, Indabo, Inkyan, Inusawa Babba, Inusawa Karawa, Jajira, Kadawa, Kakurun, Kanawa, Kansuwa, Kantsi, Karo, Kauranchi, Kawari, Kera, Koranci, Kududu Fawa, Kwajalawa, Kyaran, Malamawa, Mushuni, Rafin Mallam, Rangaza, Rijiyar Dinya, Rijiyar Zaki, Rimi, Rimi Gata, Rimi Zakara, Sabon Gari, Tarda, Tudun Fulani, Umasawa, Wachani, Watari, Wujanare, Yada Kunya, Yan Ali, Yanmata, Yola, Z/Babba, Zango, Zaura Dan Baba, Zikaya
WarawaWarawaA’Giwa, Amarawa, Dan Lasan, Galadima, Ganakako, Garu Dau, Giwarwan, Goget, Gumaka, Jigawa, Kanta, Kanwa, Katarkawa, Kinchau, Ladimakole, Limawa, Madarin, Manyan Mata, Tamburawa Gabas, Token, Wambantu, Warawa, Warkai, Yan-Dalla, Yan-Tofa, Yangizo
WudilWudilAchika, Audaga, Bange, Buda, Dagumawa, Dal, Darki, Gariko, Garin Ali, Guna, Gware, Indabo, Juma, Kafin Malami, Kausani, Kawo, Kwas, Lajawa, Maida, Makadi, Makera, Mandawari, Raba, Tsakuwadal, Utai, Wudil, Yarka

LIST OF VILLAGES IN KATSINA STATE

LGADistrict, Area, or TownVillages
BatagarawaBata-GarawaAjiwa, Babibayawa, Bakiyawa, Barawa, Batagarawa, Dan Iyan, Dandagoro, Danna Baso, Jino, Kaukai, Kayauki, Kayoki, Tsanni, Yan-Rakumma, Yar Gamji
BatsariBatsariAbadau, Batsari, Dan Alhaji, Dan Geza, Darini, Gangarat-Rumah, Garwa, Hauwawa, Hurmiya, Kandawa, Karare, Kurmiyal, Kwari, Madogara, Mai Zurmi, Makada Duma, Mallamawa, Manawa, Margafi Abu, Nahuta, Rumah, Sabon Garin Dunburawa, Shirgi, Wagini, Yan Gayya, Yan-Daka, Yasore, Yau Yau
BaureBaureBabban Mutum, Bare, Baure, Faski, Garki, Hui, Kagara, Komo, Kuntaru, Kwasamawa, Maimazari, Rijayan Tsamiya, Taramanawa, Yan Maulu, Yan-Tsai, Yankirya
BindawaBindawaRinjin-Baushe, Aisawa, Baure, Bindawa, Dallaje, Daye, Doro, Faru, Gaiwa, Gire Mawa, Gwanza, Jibawa, Kamri, kyarmanya, Mazanya, Rugan Barde, Shibdawa, Tama, Tuwaru, Yangora
CharanchiCharanchiBanye, Charanchi, Dafara, Doka, Ganuwa, Kadanya, Koda, Kumuye, Kuraje, Maje, Radda, Safana, Tsakatsa, Tsaski, Yaruku
Dan MusaDanmusaDan Ali, Dandire, Danmusa, Maidabino, Mara, Mara-Zamfarawa, Tsahar Mai-Alewa., Yan-Tumaki-Galadima, Yantunmaki
DandumeDandumeDan Soda, Dandume, Dantakari, Ilalla, Jiruwa, Magaji-Wando, Mahuta, Mai Kwama, Nasarawa, Tumbarkai, Unguwar Gamba, Unguwar Malamja
DanjaDanjaDabai, Danja, Jiba, Kahutu, Tandama, Tsaugamuwa, Yakaji
DauraDauraBauni, Bojo, Daberam, Don-Nakola Garjiya, Dunu, Ganga, Gurjiya, Iambu-Tudu, Jambu, Kalgo, Kamfawa, Kurneji, Madobi, Maji Yawa, Mazoji, S/Yara, Sabon Gari, Sarkin Yara, Shadambu, Shamarada, Sharawa, Suduji, Sukwanawa, Turimni, Ubandawaki, Unguwa Dawaki, Yamadawa, Yarogel, Zari
DutsiDutsiBaugel, Be’al, Beguwa, Dan Rumai, Dan-Kowa, Danaunai, Dinya mai, Dinya mai Randa, Dutsawa, Dutsi, Gazari, Gewayau, Ginginya, Jigawa-Tirke, Kaba, Kafin Labu, Kagon-Burtu, Karawa, Karemi, Kayawa, Kegiya, Macinawa, Madawa, Makan Gara, Makangara, Minawa, R//Kaya, Shargalle, Sirika, Tashar-Wali, Yamel
Dutsin-MaDutsi-MaBagagadi, Dabawa, Dagelawai, Dan Ali, Dorawa, Dutsi-Ma, Kagara, Karofi, Katanga, Kufan Aggo, Kuki, Kutawa, Kutawa-Badole, Mahuta-Sabon Garin -Safana, Makera, Nasarawa – Gizawa, Rayi-Faguwa, Sabon Garin Turare, Salihawa, Sawawa-Dogon Ruwa, Shema, Shema-Hayin Gada, Tashar Bara’u, Yan Shantuna
FaskariFaskariBagudu, Bakarya, Bele, Bilbis, Birnin Kogo, D/Ba’u, Daudawa, Doma, Fankama, Faskari, Kadisau, Kanon Haki, Karmanje U/Bikka, Kogo, Kondo, Kwabirshawa, Kwai, Kwakware Sheme, Ladan, Mai Gora, Mairuwa, Maisabo, Monunu, Munhaye, Ruwan Godiya, S/Layin Galadima, Sarkin Fulani, Shawu, Sheme, Tafoki, Tudun Laki, Ung-Bara’u, Ung-Diyam, Ung-Doka, Ung-Ganye, Ung-Gwanki, Ung-Maikanwa, Ung-Maje, Ung-Malam Musa, Ung-Miko, Ung-Namande, Ung-Sakkai, Ung-Wakili, Wakataba, Yan Kara, Yan Turawa, Yankara, Yar Malami, Yar Marafa, Yar Nassarawa
FuntuaFuntua (Rural)Dukke, F/Dadutsi, F/Maikatawa, F/Ta Gabas, F/Ta Yamma, F/Tanimu, F/Tudu, F/Wawa, Farin, Goya, Illala, Jabiri, Mai Ganiji, Mairuwa, Makera, Maska, Ruwan Godiya, Tundun Wada, Tunduniya, Zamfarawa
IngawaIngawaAgayawa, Bakinkwari, Bareruwa, Bidore, Dan Ashintan, Dara, Daunaka, Dugul, Gamda, Ingawa, Jobe-Kandawa, Kafi, Karkarku, Koda, Kurfeji, Maje, Maramwa, Nasarawa, Rimin Hagau, Ruruma, Tunas, Yalasse, Yallawa, Yan Kaura, Yandoma, Yaya
JibiyaDaddaraBugaje, Kusa, Zandam
JibiyaJibiyaBugaje, Farfaru, Gangara, Gulbin Baure, Jibiya, Kusa, Magama, Maje, Mallamawa, Mazanya, Riko, Simfida, Tagwaye, Tsanga, Yan Gayya, Yangau
KafurKafurBarakai, Dakin-Kura, Dan Kanjiba, Dan Kwaro, Dantige, Dantutture, Dayawa, Dutse, Dutsin-Yanke, Gamzako, Gozaki, Huguma, Kafur, Kagara, Kami, Kanya, Kartakai, Kufan Tambo, Kuraku, Kurin Gafa, Kurmi, Layin-Bagudu, Layin-Makera, Mahuta, Malamawa, Marabar-Kanya, Masari, Masu-Kinari, Rafin-Kada, Rigaji, Sabuwar-Kasa, Santar Arab, Tafkin-Jage, Tudun-Sanusi, Unguwar Waina, Unguwar-Sama’I, Yar-Talata, Yari-Bori, Yarman
KaitaKaitaAbdallawa, Allemi, Ba Awa, Bado, Dagon Dawa, Damgamji, Dan Bazau, Dan Kama, Dan Kunama, Dan Tudu, Dankaba, Dankunama, Daurawa, Dumbasa, Dutsin-Safe, Gafiya, Gande, Girka, Gishirawa, Jifatu, Kabobi, Kafin-Mashi, Kagadama, Kaita, Lafiyaru, Lalaini, Maikasuwa, Makau, Masaki, Matsai, Rogon-Dawa, Sabi, Sabon Birni, Sawarya, Tsamiye, Unguwa Isamiya, Yan Daki, Yan doki, Yan Hoho
KankaraKankaraAlmajiraiwa, Arewa, Bagoma, Burdugu, Da-Kumeji, Dan Dashire, Dan Maidoki, Dan Marabu, Dan Marke, Dan-Kalgo, Dan-Nakinaba, Dan-Sabau, Dorowar-Natiba, Fawwa, Garaji(A), Garaji(B), Gatakawa, Gobi rawa, Goda, Gundawa, Gurbi, Harwaya, Hurya, Jan-Ruwa, Kada-Buki, Kafi, Kanawa, Kankara, Kankomi, Katoge, Katsalle, Ketare, Kukarsheka, Labi, Madobi, Makera, Malali, Mashigi, Sabon Gari, Sabon Layi, Santar Dangeda, Sherere, Unguwar Alh. Garba, Unguwar-Marke, Wawakaza, Yargoje, Yarwa, Zabaro, Zakaru, Zango
KankiaKankiyaDan Doro, Daya, Duku-Duku, Fakuwa, Galadima, Gidan Mutum, Gochi, Gyaza, Jauga, Kafinsoli, Kankiya, Kanyen Maina, Kuduru, Machinjin, Magajin Gari, Magami, Nasarawa, Nasarawa Rimaye, Rimaye, Sagawar Doka, Sukuntuni, Tafajomua, Tafashiya, Tsa, Tudun-Wulli
KatsinaKatsina (Rural)Ajiwa, Baki Yawa, Dndagora, Dustin Safe, Galadiman Arewa, Galadiman Gabasawa, Galadiman Kudu, Gwado, Jino, Katsina, Kayauki, Madaji Madu, Modoji, Shinkafi, Wakilin Arewa, Wakilin Gabasa, Wakilin Kudu, Wakilin Tamma
KurfiKurfiBarkiya, Birchi, Gwanzo, Kufan Agga, Kurfi, Kware, Nasarrawa, Rawayau, Sabon Gari, Tamawa, Tamu, Tsauri, Wurma
KusadaKusadaAganta, Baurawa, Boko, Dangamau, Dudunni, Kai-Kai, Kofa, Kusada, Magama-Gidan Mutun Daya, Mairana, Mawashi, Tufani, Yashe
Mai-AduaMai-AduaBaida, Buduma, Bula, Bumbum, Daba, Dadin Sarki, Dagon Hawa, Dagura, Dan Nasara, Dan Yawa, Danmisa, Dansawa, Dunyashe, Galadimawa, Garon Maje, Gojo-Gogo, Guzu, Gwajo-Gwajo, Jassai, Jirdede, Ka Dangwaras, Kahe, Kalansanmi, Katsinawa, Kokutuko, Kongolam, Koza, Kudi Jika, Kurchi, Kwadage, Madaddaga, Mai Daniya, Mai Faru, Mai Gari, Mai Kwamame, Mai-Adua, Maikoni, Maiturmi, Makerawa, Muludu, Natsalle, Saitawa, Shabewa, Sharta, Shekiya, Shiroka, Tadi, Tafakai, Tilla, Tsabu, Tsauri, Tsiga-Hamisu, Tsohou Birni, Tuga, Unguwar Jimmai, Unguwar Tuka, Wala, Yan Harkum, Yan Kara, Yar Yandi, Yarima Jatau, Yarogel
MalumfashiMalumfashiAgagiwa, Allah Madagara, Almakiyayi, Birin Dawa, Dan-Sarai, Dayi, Dinyar Makeri, Dogon Marke, Fanisau, Gamzaga, Gandum Karfi, Gangara, Gora, Gorar-Dansaka, Gwanamarde, Karfi, Kuringaja, Kurmin Gafa, Kurmin Yan Daddawa, Lamintani, Layin Ministra, M/Kankara, Makaurachi, Malumfashi A, Malumfashi B, Marmara, Na-Alama, Na-alma, Rereji, Ruwan Sanyi, Sabon Gari, Salihawa, Tashar Ali, Tashar Fulani, Wanzamai, Ya-Kwakare, Yaba, Yan Mama, Yan-Janku, Yan-Mama, Yar Tashi, Yaro, Zamzago
ManiManiAliyaba, Bagiwa, Bakan Karo, Birjiwa, Bujawa, Dawan-Makawu, Duwan, Gajema, Gewayau, Hancheta, Jachi, Jani, Jirja, kijibta, Kugabo, Kumumuwa, Kwatya, Machika, Magani, Makau, Mani, Muduru, Saguwa, Sardago, Shakura, Takusheyi, Tsagen, Tsaurara, Turawa
MashiMashiAgalla, Badauri, Bamle, Birnin Kuka, Dindiyel, Doguru, Dokawa, Gallu, Jigawa, Karawa, Korau, Majigiri, Mashi, Morawa, S/Rijiya, Saye, Shargalle, Sonkaya, Tamilo, Tudu, Yamal, Yar Daddo
MatazuMatazuDan-Kwari, Dissi, Gidan-Dangata, Gidan-Karo, Gwarjo, Gyazawa, Jataka, Jumawa, Karaduwa, Karmatako, Kogari, Matazu, Mazoji, Rinjin-Gora, Rinjin-Idi, Sabon Garin Matazu, Sayaya, Tashar Gurgu
MusawaMusawaAljawa, Daminawa, Dan Gani, Dan Janku, Dan Kado, Farin-Dutse, Filalawa, Garu, Gidan-Lumo, Gin-Gin, Jikamshi, Karachi, Katoge, Kauyen-Gide, Kira, Kiryoyi, Kurkujan, Kuru, Marabar-Musawa, Musawa, Rijar-Kusa, Sako, Sanyinawa, Tabanni, Tuge, Unguwar-Rinji, Yarradua, Zodawa
RimiRimiAbukar, Allaraini, Bardayya, Bujawa, Dan Musa, Eka, Fardami, Iyatawa, Iyatawu, Kadandani, Karare, Kurabau, Kuraye, Lambar Rimi, Madunka, Magama, Majen-Gobir, Makurda, Makwalla, Masabo, Remawa, Rimi, Rimin Guza, Sabob Gari, Siyya, Tzegero
SabuwaSabuwaAlbasa, Awala, Damari, Doka, Dudun Ma’azu, Gamji, Gazari, Ginanna, Gobirawa, Hayin Issau, Inonon Kabalawa (B), Inonon Madawaki (A), Inonon Makera (C), Inonon Malamai (D), Kabalawa, Katsalle, Machika, Mai Bakko, Mazare, Nassarawa Daji, Rafin Iwa, Rumada, Sabuwa, Sarkin Dawa, Sayau, Un-Habibu, Ung madugu, Ung-Abdu, Ung-Adamu, Ung-Alh Tanimu Gagarkuwa, Ung-Bako Banga, Ung-Dabo, Ung-Donkinari, Ung-Garba, Ung-Halidu, Ung-Hamza, Ung-Iliya, Ung-Kadarko, Ung-Kanawa, Ung-Maigaiya, Ung-Maiwasa, Ung-Sani, Unn-Kanta, Ya Lagwada, Yar Kaka, Zaje-Zaji
SafanaSafanaB/Dahu, Bare-Bari, Baude, Baure, Dabbana Duhu, Dan-Jukku, Dan-Magaya, Gora, Guzarawa, Illela, Kunamawa, Maikada, Mammadau, Moniya, Runka, Safana, Tsakiya, Unadau, Yarlilo, Zakka
SandamuSandamuDadin-Kowa, Damagi, Danji, Duku-Duku, Fago, Gazori, Ingawa, Jar-Kuka, Jiba, Kaibaki, Karkarku, Katsayal, Kwasarawa, Lemo, Lugga, Markarku, Rade, Rijiyar Tsamiya, Ruma, Ruwau-Dutsi, Sandamu, Yakawada, Yan-Manuwa, Zugai
ZangoZangoAgala, Arautake, Badake, Barege, Bidawa, Bulungudu, Dan Ali, Dargage, Dasha, Dawan-Malam, Ditse, Fantaika, Fiwuni, Fiyuni, Garandama, Garni, Gurda, Gwamba, Gwanba, Huli, Ishiyawa, Jiba, Jirdede, Kanda, Katsayai, Kawarin Malamai, Komo, Kututture, Kwarin-Kudi, Kwarin-Malamai, Madaka, Maibara, Makiyawa, Ragogo-Cidari, Rahamawa, Rijiyar Mata, Rogogo, Rogogo Masabka, Rogogo Yan Tuba (Jama’a), Rogogon Gabsa, Sara, Unguwar Dima, Unguwar Gaje, Unguwar Kanja, Walawa, Yakubawa, Yanduna, Yar Daje, Yardade, Zagon Kofar Gabas, Zango, Zangon Customs Barracks, Zangon Kachakurawa, Zangon Kofar Yamma, Zangon Kofar Arewa, Zangon Kofar Kudu, Zangon-Katukulo

LIST OF VILLAGES IN KEBBI STATE

LGADistrict, Area, or TownVillages
AleiroAleroAlero, Dangaladima, Jiga Birni, Jiga Makera, Magajin Gari, R/Banwa, S/Fada, Tudun Wada
AleiroSabiyelD/ Galadima, Dakala, Gumbulu, Kashin Zama Farafa, Kashin Zama-, Nasarawa, R/ Bauna, Sabiyel, U/ Galadima
Arewa DandikangiwaAmagwato, Baraje Buii, Chibike, Falde, Fasko, G/Dikko, Gumundai, Gunki, Kangiwa, Muza Jaffeji, Rafin Taska
Arewa DandiyelduBachaka, Danstohuwa, Dantsoho, Daura, Jantullu, Jarkuka, Laima, Sakwaba, Sarka, Yeldu
ArgunguArgungu (Rural)Alwasa, Bachaye, Bela, Dabiri, Filinde, Gottomo, Gulma, Jada, Kadubba, Marafa, T/ Maidawa, T/ Marina, Tasumbulai, Ummara, Unwara
ArgunguGulmaBabgola, Birnin Lafiya, Gulma, Kaura, Sawwa, T/ Rairai
ArgunguLailabaBaguni, Dagini, Danba, Fakkai, Galbi, Ladafando, Lailaba, Leni, Natsini, Rumbuki, Sakawa, Sarkin Gobir, T/ Zazzagawa, Yamama, Yarkatanga, Zazzagawa
AugieAugieAugie, Bagaye, Dundaye, IIIela Rafi, Kwaido, Mera, Yola, Zagi
AugieBayawaAwade, B/Tude, Bayawa, Bubuce, Gudale, Tiggi
BagudoBagudoBagudo, Bahindi, Bokki(Doma), Geza, Gumi, Gyalange, Illelar-Awwal, Kaliel, Kudi, Maraka, Marake, Matsinkai, Rafin Gari, Sharabi, Tuga, Ubandawaki-Gummi
BagudoIlloBani, Gatswani, Gesharo, Giris, IIIo, Kali, Kasati, Kurkuru, Lolo, Sabon Gari, Tsamiya, Tundi, Yantela
BagudokaojeBakin Ruwa, G/Fadama, Gandome, Ganten Tudu, Gwamba, Kaoje, Lafagu Grande, Yemusa
BagudoZaggaKende, Kumbobo, Kurgu, Kwarguwai, Kwasara, Maidanenni, Maitambari, S/Gari, Zagda Gari, Zagga
Birnin KebbiBirnin KebbiAmbursa, Bago, Busawa, Dagere, Damana, Gandewu, Garu Guri, Gawassu, Gazon fulani, Gazon Zabarmawa, Goru, Gulumbe, Gwadangaji, Hammari, Harasawa, Janzomo, Junju, Kabawa, Kardi Gabas, Kardi Tsakiya, Kardi Yamma, Karyo, Kawara, Lagga, Makera, Nufawa, Randali, Tarasa, U/ Maifada, Ujariyo, Yamma
BunzaBunzaBunza, Dangaladima, Gwade
BunzaRahaMaidahini, Matseri, Modomawa, Raha, Sabon Birni, T/Dannufe
BunzaZogirmaSalawai, Tilli, Zogirma
DandiKambaBani-zumbu, Buma, Dole Kaina, Fana, Fingilla, Geza, Kwakwaba, Kyengakwai, Maidaji, Maigwaza, Rundu Bussa, Shiko, Tungage, Tungar Rogo
Danko-WasaguDankoDanko, Gwanfi, Kele, Kendu, Kyabu, Landi, Marafa, Shindi, T/Maga, Yelmo
Danko-WasaguWasaguAyu, Bagida, Bena, D/ Kibiya, D/ Umaru, Dutsen Kwana, Gwazawa, Kango, Kanya, Machika, Morai, Rade, Rambo, Riba Susu, Shengel, Susu, Unashi, Wadako, Waje, Wasagu, Yar Ali, Yarkuka, Zuttu
FakaiFakaiB/Tudu, Bajida, Bangu, Bullu, D/Manddanau, Darmi, Garin Awwal, Garin Isa, Gelle, Gulbin Kuka, Inga, Kangi, Kelle, Magaji Fakai, Mahuta, Makera, Marafa, Matseri, Penin Gaba, Rini, S/ Gari/ Yargede, Yarkofoji, Yelwa, Zussun
GwanduDalijanAmore, Bundusule, Dalijan, Danjema, Gwabbare, Gwanyel, Warari
GwanduGwanduGora, Gumbai, Gyartau, Jariyaje, Karangiyar Sarki, Kurya, Kwazari, Kwazgara, Magama, Malisa, Marafa, Maruda, Naman Goma, Rimaye, Ruggar Dawa, Rumbuki, S/Fana, Sabon Birni, Sesseda, Tufara, Yalango
GwanduKambazaBada, Dodoru Kambaza, Gamdatobe, Gitta, Gulmere, Illelar Madadi, Madadi, Takari, Tari, Yole Magorama, Yolen Birni
JegaJegaAkalawa, Basaura, Dangamaji, Dumbegu, Firchin, Gindi, Illela, Jega Magaji, Kokani, Kyarmi, Maza Goma, Nassarawa, S/Yaki (T/Wada), Sarkin Fada, U/Kuka, Uban Doma
JegaKimbaAgwada, Alelu, Birnin Mallam, Fagada, Gehuru, Geza, Jadadi, Jan Dutsi, Katanga, Kimba
KalgokalgoBadariya, Danaganna, Dangoma, Diggi, Etene, Gangare, Gayi, Hirishi, Kalgo, Keta Fulani, Keta Hausawa, Magarza, Mutubore, T/Wada, Wuro Gauri
KalgoKukaDanyaku, Galaru, Kokani, Kuka, Kutu Kullu, Nayalwa, Unguwar Rafi
Koko-BesseKokoAmiru, Bakoshi, Besse, BESSE 871106, Dada, Dulmeru, Dutsin Mari, Hirini, K/Damba, Kalakala, Koko, Lani, M/ Marukka, Shebba, Shiyar Magaji, Takware, Zaria
MaiyamaMaiyamaAida, Andarai, Botoro Gadi, Danwa, Dogon Daji, Gamjeji, Gidiga, Giwatazo, Gumbin Kure, Karaye, Kawara, Kuberi, Kuka Kogo, Kurun Kudu, Kyasuwa, Liba, Maiyama, Mayalo, Mungadi Birni, Ruwan Fili, Sabon Sara, Sambawa, Saradosa, T/ Mamman, Unguwar Kurya, Y/ Kamba, Zara Birni, Zugun Liba
NgaskiBirnin YauriB/Yauri, G/ Baka, Kambuwa, Kimo, Makirim
NgaskiNgaskiChipanini, G/ Kwano, G/ Tagware, Kwanga, Libata, Macufa, Ngaski, Utono, Wara
SakabaSakabaAdai, Bili, D/ Kolo, Dankan- Kambari, Dirin Daji, Dirin Gari, Dokan Hausawa, Gelwasa, Jan Binni, Jan Dutsi, Jigawa, K/ Hodo, Kaiwar Kasa, Kaiwar Sama, Magami, Mahuta, Makuku, Niger, Sakaba, Tunga Gwamna
ShangaKwanjiBinuwa, Bukunji, Gebbe, Kawara, Kwanji, Samanaji, Sarge, Turgu
ShangaShangaDugu Tsolo, Golongo, Hundeji, Rafin Kirya, Sakace, Sawashi, Shanga, Tabki Tara, Takware
SuruBakuwaiDaniya, Ginga, Gwafadi, Hore, Kainiki, Kaji, Kawara, Kwakware, Maikari, Nagwade, Sangelu, Shema, Suru, Takalafiya, Tanikwara, Yarma
SuruDakin GariAljannare, Bandan, Barbarajo, Bendu, D/Sari, Fanasabo, T/ Alhaji, T/ Mummuni, Tindifai, Zakkuwa
SuruGiroDandawa, G/Taure, Giro, Kwaifa, Matankari
YauriGungunBaha, Chulu, Gungun, Jigima, Kyauru, Ruwan Dorowa, Tondi, Yabo, Zamare
YauriYelwaR/ Kuka, T/ Maikaho, Tungar Bindiga
ZuruBediBedi, Domo, Dongo, Koga, Maraban Dako, Sanforo (Filin-Jirgi), Unguwan Gara, Unguwan Joji, Unguwan Kate Ubandawaki, Unguwan Kwanchi Manga, Unguwan Rimi, Unguwan Zuttu, Unguwar Bagna, Unguwar Kobo
ZuruDabaiBanto Wuya, Barshi Gademe, Bijizo, Chiroma, D’Benzo, D’oh, Dabai, Dabai Same, Dago, Damba, Gamji, Gangara, Garbadu, Gatawa, Gogadi, Gommawa, Gwaram, Isgogo, Jangebe, Kagara, Kahe, Kalgo, Kezge, Klanko, Kseva, Kurawa, Kwendo, Lajinga, Makuwana, Manga, Marai, Matsgi, Msune, Rumu, Ruwan Bore, Ruwan Gizo, Ruwan Gora, Sabon Birni, Sabon Garin Dabai, Seam-Saune, Senchi, Sh/Galadima, Sh/Kayaya, Tara, Ukau, Ung. Lalle, Ushe, Zom-Zomo
ZuruIsgogo/DagoDago Gari, Dago Karkari, Idgobo, Jambo, Jondo Tuta, Kdumti, Komi Semna, Riatu, Semchlali, Semgongo, Tota, Uhu, Unguwan Galadima, Utmu, Wheleta, Yadi, Zangina
ZuruManga UsheAdkwnh, Ahdgoga, Domo Garu, Dongo Manga, Dorowa, Elembelu, Ghazi, Knata, Kogo, Ma-essah, Madugwa, Mogoro, Rio, Sembren Manga, Udun Kudu, Unguwan Raku, Unguwan S/Usara, Unguwan S/Ushe, Usi, WH-Kwebe
ZuruRafin ZuruBakin Kasuwa, Denkre, Doga, Hedengen, Jarkasa, K’bancho, Passo, Rimi, Sarku, Semch Loli, Somdoro, Tashar Rimi
ZuruRikotoBakin Tsauni, Galadima, Mangori, Rikoto Fada, Sabon Garin Rikoto, Sabon Tasha, Tudun Wada, Unguwan Doro, Unguwan Galadima, Unguwan Henso, Unguwan Nagoro, Unguwan Yan Biyu

LIST OF VILLAGES IN KOGI STATE

LGADistrict, Area, or TownVillages
AjaokutaAjaokutaAbedu, Abodudu, Achimopa, Adege, Adegu, Adogu, Ajaokuta, Anogi, Badoke, Bagana, Bataga, Egede, Gaduma, Ganaja, Garegu, Ichmwa, Idibo, Idire, Inara, Kporoko, Obangede, Ochebanyi, Ochimile, Odenu, Odire, Ogare, Ogirigiri, Ogodo, Ogunmagu, Ohunene, Onado, Onyekumi, Oruge, Owuni, Patesi, Shagana, Ukpaja, Ukpki, Unesi
AjaokutaEbiyaAdeme, Agarugu, Ajagu, Apanke, Ebiya, Epiri, Iriku Agiga, Iyasa, Ohuns, Okhebanyi, Ubatoto, Ubegiri
AjaokutaEgayinAchagana, Adogo, Egayin, Iloshi, Irunisechi
AnkpaAnkpaAbache, Abo, Acherane, Adde, Aguma, Aka, Akwu, Ankpa, Atuma, Biraidu, Ebakpoti, Ede, Efiwo, Egbeche, Ejegbo, Ejinya-Abakpa, Ejinya-Efoje, Emanyi, Emedo, Emekutu, Emere, Enale, Enekpoli, Igbahala, Igocha, Ikanekpo, Ikebe, Imane, Lagos-Ochi, Ochi-Ofago, Ochinobi, Oda, Ofagele, Ofanwa, Ogaji, Ogbagede, Ogbaloto, Ogbopiala, Ogodo, Ojapata, Ojede, Ojelanyi, Ojogobi, Ojokodo, Ojuwo I, Ojuwo II, Okatikpe, Okeke-Ohia, Okenyi, Okolo, Omogu, Otoaikuru, Ubele, Uboji, Ubokpo, Uferene
AnkpaEnjemaAcharane, Achele, Afogamgam, Agbeneba, Agwumagwu, Ajiata, Ajitata-Ofobobo, Akpanaji, Alade-Ika-Efofe, Alufele, Alume, Aluro-Ogbowa, Awulu, Efiga-Ofangba, Efu-Ichala, Egboje, Emabu, Enabo, Enegbebe, Enjema, Eti-Aor, Gota, Gwoche, Ika, Ika-Ajeigbo, Ilori, Imanejo, Inye, Lokoja, Lokoja No 1, Lokoja No 11, Ocha-Agala, Ochekwu-Agojeju, Odagba, Ode-Etor, Odobi, Odokpono, Oforda Okolo, Ofugo, Ogbdobono, Ogboyaga, Ogedeagekpe, Ogo-Ekpo, Ojakpala, Ojate-Ejiga, Ojeke, Ojiuwo, Ojo-Ekpeje, Oju-Odele, Oju-Odeli, Okobo, Okpiko, Olufofo, Ukpolobia
AnkpaOjokuAgbodo, Ajobe, Akatanpia, Akunu, Awo-Agwugwuda, Awo-Akpali, Awo-Anekpa, Awo-Etikwo, Awo-Garage, Awo-Ojuwo, Bagele, Enjem, Eteda-Okaba, Icheke, Iyologu, Obaka, Odagba, Odogomu, Ofa-Anu, Ofokume, Ogbagbala, Ojeje, Ojoku, Ojuwo, Okwo-Idoko, Utala
BassaAhutaraAmara, Antara, Ibiroko, Ibozogi, Kpari, Kpari-Gumi, Kpokpo, Ogbazanyi, Ogbenka, Ogbonka, Okanga, Onyebu, Ozugbo, Zegu, Zube
BassaAkakanaAkakana
BassaAkishamishiAkakana, Akishamishi, Akpaku, Ayede, Benebi, Butu, Changudu, Duru, Ebeje, Edigoshi, Gbudugbudu, Gobiji, Idare-Jegwere, Imora, Inigu-Tamarhi, Inigwu-Romo, Irigu-Omono, Iyede, Jegwere-Odule, Kipi, Kpeper-Buba, Kpepere, Maza, Nyimo, Paperi, Rioume, Usaman, Zavkama
BassaAkubasisiBaki, Dipengewu, Esule, Gbechi, Gbedikere, Gbegbereji, Kwokwoshi, Landu, Oguma, Sheria, Shushare, Suli
BassaAmoJanji, Kadamo, Kamare, Kasuru, Katako, Kawam, Kihang, Lalang, Lishin, Majaja
BassaBuhitAssak, Jebbu-Bassa, Kisallol, Kisayip, Unit
BassaBujiGurum, Hwol Buji, Jere, Mista-Ali, Runfan Gomna, Sapai, Tariya
BassaEforoAbadakodo, Akotokum, Amowa, Dedebaji, Efere, Eforo, Egbu, Egene, Egeneja, Em-Agatu, Emi-Abme, Emi-Awale, Eroko, Gbagbalagba, Koji, Kwebi, Tekumene, Togunye, Weobi
BassaGbolokoAdum-Woiwo, Agaida, Agedegi, Alaem, Amdi, Amonoku, Astagba, Effin, Ekido, Emi-Alemaka, Emi-Andrew, Emi-Dale, Emi-Sado, Gboloko, Gendi, Nyankpo, Olowa, Tekele
BassaIkendeAhalangayi, Akakana-Meru, Akapakude, Akpakudu, Arugbo, Ayebua-Kubiri, Bishu, Chilheteye, Cruori, Elegeji, Gbam, Gbende, Ikende, Ipegu, Iyade, Jato, Kwalamabana, Moragu, Ngenbu, Nupe, Odogba, Odule, Ohaifo, Ojuwo, Paruwa, Swegene, Ukeje, Wanwa, Zenyi
BassaJereBakin Kogi, Fuskan Mata, Jengre, Kadamo, Kaiyaka, Kalambai, Katare, P/Shamu, Rimi, Sarkishau, Zabollo, Zallaki
BassaKakkekBassa, Igbak, Kihang, Zagun
BassaKishikaBinchi, Binibob, Kikala, Kishi(I)
BassaKpalaAjigidi, Akobo, Atakpa, Bidaji, Echewu, Eketa, Gande, Gbobe, Kpata, Kpatakpale, Shintaku, Shitte
BassaKwallGabia, Kimakpa, Kpasho, Nunhwie, Zarama, Zodu
BassaMafaraBomo, Gurum, Rumfan, Tige
BassaMiangoDaro, Jebbu Miango, Jebu, Ketago, Ta agba, Tahu, Zobwo
BassaMozumAdinbeku, Edikeyi, Ehurama, Kabawa, Lundu, Mozu, Mozum-Waterside, Odogbo, Ogba, Oger
BassaOdeyyiAgodo, Biyabo, Chipu, Dikwo, Eshikwu, Gbogbolibo, Kara, Kebe, Kerike, Kpekpere, kpepere, Odenyi, Odugbo, Odulu, Ohete, Okudugu, Onyoji, Orekwe, Shemeje, Ujaw, Uwapa-Wete
BassaOzonoguloAwana, Biyitwa, Daji, Gagba, Gbero, Karikwo, Kpanche, Orekwo, Uzhibu-Jimaza
DekinaBirduAbocho, Achigili, Adiele, Adoji, Adoma, Adum, Agada, Agbajo, Agidibai, Agojeju, Ahojori, Aje-Kelega, Ajebido, Ajegwuna, Ajieru, Ajijeina, Ajochidi, Ajogwoni, Ajomachi, Ajonu-Ota, Akpameta, Akpobi, Angwa, Araba, Atenokpe, Ayanka, Efikelegwu, Egbile-Ugani, Egomeha, Elika, Emewe, Emewe-Efopa, Gbokoluba, Ibolo, Igbadim, Kefi, Lokp, Ogbogbo, Ojogba, Ojukpo, Okwolo, Opada, Uchaikpele
DekinaDekinaAdoloko, Adum, Agbada, Agbeji, Agojeju, Ajada, Ajediomku, Ajiolo, Ajuchaja, Akpelu, Akure, Alioko, Aliolo, Anama, Asbado, Ate-Uge, Dekina, Ebeje, Egudi, Eturekpe, Ireko, Itaima, Iyale, Jeri, Ochele, Odolu, Odu, Odu Okpakili, Odu-Ofomu, Odu-Ogboyaga, Oduate, Ofomu, Ofugo, Ofujiji, Ogaloto, Ogene-Enigu, Ojiakala, Ojuakala, Ojuapata, Ojuwo, Okete, Okpakili, Okpeyegede, Ologba, Onukpo, Songhai, Tandoma, Ugbabo, Uje, Ulaja
DekinaOkura EgumeAbejukolo, Acharu, Adumu, Agala, Agbeji, Ajagum, Ajugwumu, Alade, Aligi-Ado, Ameka, Ayangba, Chikoro, Egbole, Egume, Elubi, Iga, Ijoji, Itama, Lafia, Lakwi, Ochaja, Ochaji, Ofakaga, Ofalikpa, Ofanwa, Ofawuna, Ofejiji, Ofiugo, Ogbogodo, Ojapata, Ojikpadala, Ojuwo, Okura-Lafia, Okura-Sawmi II, Okure-Egume, Ola, Olaji, Olowa, Onichaigo, Onugba, Owolowo, Sanioko, Tuani-Oko
IbajiOnyedgeAdgwu, Ajankoje, Ajitata, Ajmukoje, Akene, Akinia, Akpalobe, Akpanya, Akpiola, Akura, Alakwa, Alogwu, Amabo, Ani-Ocha, Aniocha II, Arrugo, Aya, Echango, Echeno, Efe, Ejule, Ete, Ibaji, Ibaoko, Ika, Ikenye, Ikola, Ikpogwu, Ikpoloko, Inene, Iteti, Iyano, Nokwa, Obale, Obele, Odakupu, Odeke, Odomomo, Ofanwa, Ofronla, Ogbagwu, Ogwu, Ojila, Ojueja, Okapanaji, Okwuonoko, Olla, Oluknodu, Onuabo, Onyedega, Orofuanefe, Ugbugbo, Ugwata, Ujeh, Unale
IdahIdahAbujaga, Agalugbaje, Akpo, Akuta, Alade, Aladgbajadu, Alakome, Alimoke, Alla-Okweje, Angwajuma, Chekene, Ede, Ede-Adejoh, Edeke, Efuh, Ejofe, Ekwokata, Etoba, Ichala, Ichijenu, Idah, Idoma, Ijobe, Inene, Kaka, Lafi, Nwajala, Obajadaka, Ochijenu, Odobu, Odogu, Offa, Ofugo, Ogaine, Ogba-Dichi, Ogwojibo, Ohiji, Ojebe, Ojibgo, Ojigagala, Ojuba, Okeku, Okele-Agaldoko, Okele-Ocheje, Okele-Ohinem, Olaji, Onah, Onugwa, Onyemu, Ota, Ugwoda, Ukwaga
Igalamela OdoluAdoruAdoru, Aduku, Agbamofa, Agbokete, Agboni, Agejojo, Ajiongu, Ajonuche-Oko, Alaba, Alakwa, Amejekpo, Ameke, Aneke, Apata, Arefe, Ata, Ayi-Kpele, Ekpotoko, Emuchi, Epete, Eti-Akpacha, Ibochi, Igbope Okealuju, Ikare, Ikare-Ojefu, Imere, Obolimi, Ocheja, Ofakpa, Ofe-Anwa, Ofejiji, Off, Oforachi, Ogaji-Gwu, Ogane-offu, Ogbaligbo, Ogbe-Adige, Ogbogbo, Ogbolimi, Ojajuna, Ojete, Ojodoma, Ojokuta, Oko-Oma, Okpabioko, Okpe, Opada, Otobo-Adogulu, Ugbatugba
Igalamela OdoluOforachiAbolinyagayaga, Achiokpa, Agamaka, Aguroko, Ajodanwu, Akinie, Akuba, Alade, Anambra, Angba, Apata, Atanegume, Buga, Eche-Aba, Eji-Elanyi, Eke-Aminenga, Emachi, Eto Alkura, Ihiame, Ikpokawo, Iyegu, Ofejiji, Ofobu, Ofodo, Ofokpiye, Oforachi, Ogbololi, Ogbomucha, Ogbotobo, Ogobogbo, Ogwomichi, Oji Omaji, Ojodu, Ojokuta, Ojuwo, Okagbo, Okaimili, Okeku, Oko-Agwu, Oko-Ikere, Okobu, Okoma, Okula-Ameji, Olefu-Oko-Tikpa, Olichekpe, Otochi, Ugbedomagu, Ukpekpele, Uro-Agada, Urodu, Utoro, Uwowo
Igalamela OdoluOfulkoAjire, Ala-Akabe, Ala-Ogboyaga, Ala-Okpoga, Egbahieme, Etutu, Ikpudu-Kaji, Inene, Iyogbo, Obaloko, Ofuloko, Ogbajele, Ogoji, Ojuro-Afu, Okenya, Okopolo, Okpachala, Okpakpata, Okpo, Okpo-Iyoloko, Okpocti-Aja, Okuta-Eluhe, Orunu, Ujagba, Ukpologu
IjumuIjumuAduge, Agirigbobn-Oke, Aiyegunle Gbede, Aiyeotro-Gbrdde, Aiyere Ayere, Araromi-Gbede, Arima, Ayeh-Gbede, Egbeda Egga, Egbedsyere-, Ekinrin Adde, Iffe, Iffe Tedo, Ifihafom, Igbolsyere-, Igbopin-Okeouju, Igo-Igere, Ikoyi, Iluagba, Iyah-Gbede, Iyamoye, Iyara, Kakuma, Odokoro-Gbede, Ogale-Ayede, Ogale-Idi-Oro, Ogidi, Okejumu, Okoro-Gbede, Origa, Oton-Ade, Otungba
Kabba-BunuBunuAberin, Aduratedo, Afotu, Agbadu, Agbede, Aghara, Aherin, Aiyegunle, Aiyetoro Kiri, Akutupa, Apaa, Are, Asuta, Ayede Apa, Edumo, Eshin, Guguruji, Idoyi, Igbo, Igha, Ighun, Igori, Ike, Ila, Ilogun, Iluke, Jeunro, Lesi, Monodu, Odo-Akete, Odo-Ape, Odogbo, Ofere, Oke, Oke Bukun, Oke-Offin, Oshomu Lekiri, Shado, Suku, Taki, Tata
Kabba-BunuKabbaAdesuwa, Aiyede Igunse, Aiyedun, Ayangan, Ebeleko, Egbeda, Egunse, Idde, Iyan, Kabba, Kakun, Obele, Odo-Bata, Ogbagbe, Ohekiti, Oke-Bata, Okedayo, Otun
KogiKoton KarifiAbuse Bassa, Achabo, Acheni, Adaba, Adabode, Adagima, Adama, Adamuro-Bassa, Adanya, Adigi-Gwari, Adiho, Adinjere, Adohu, Adoki, Afanya Bassa, Afoto Giwa, Agaboshi Gwari, Agaga, Agbarionya, Agyara, Ahoko, Aiyara-Gbanagana, Ajanagu, Ajita Bassa, Akabu, Akabu-Anuuya, Akori Bassa, Akpabi, Akpaku, Akpara, Akpasu, Akpo, Akpogu, Akpori Bassa, Akyara Bassa, Alagba, Allah, Amoko, Anegbaki, Aniura, Apashi, Araaba Arakpo, Arawe, Aseni, Ashishi, Ataki, Balu Akure, Bassa, Behu, Bibiroko, Bigitita Bassa, Birigo Bassa, Bishiwo, Bitizuba Bassa, Bori-Bassa, Chakaruku, Chigbeche Bisa, Chikara, Dagbogua, Dangare, Deneku-Bassa, Dillo Ashina, Dillo-Bassa, Dogbo, Duduku-Bassa, Dugbeji, Ebeje, Ebimikpo, Edeha, Ekpegi, Ekpurka, Enyikabu, Ereyi, Eshikabu, Eshikaku, Ete, Fereke, Gabo Nyenyi, Gainabi, Ganagedo, Gbagede, Gbange, Gbarada Bassa, Gbarake Bassa, Gbaramu-Bassa, Gbendu, Gbodege, Gbodogo, Gbogboro, Gbogu-Bassa, Gbugbudu, Geba Bassa, Gegu-Beki, Ginirnya, Gitata, Gozaki, Gujuro-Afuta, Gumbo, Guraro Bukwai, Ibbe Gwari, Idu Igbira, Iganuma, Igbogo Bassa, Igeneku Bassa, Ikumo, Irada, Iraki, Irako, Ironodu, Izene, Kaibe, Kallo, Karagba, Karitata, Kasuwa, Kekere, Kime Bassa, Kitikpomi-Bassa, Kokoshi, Koton-Karfe, Kpabkanki Bassa, Kpakpara Gakiya, Kpakpazi, Kpariku, Kpataku, Kpokpplobi Bassa, Ktakariku-Gwari, Kwakwa Goro, Kwelu, Kworaki, Kyanu Bassa, Lapai Bassa, Lasaniya, Logoji Gogo, Madalla Gwari, Maiwa bassa, Makeru, Makpa, Makpa Aubiriki, Mangoro Bassa, Manko Bassa, Merere Bassa, Mozu-Ete, Napoko, Narawanti, Noge, Nohi Gwari, Numai, Nyaba, Obaye Ubbo, Obobo, Odake, Odama, Odanyi Igbira, Odda, Odugba, Ofoko, Ogase, Ohimigusa, Ohimozi Bassa, Ohokanga, Ohwehuru Bassa, Ohwehuru Nupe, Oji, Okele, Okofi, Okpaka, Okparake, Okporudu Okppzogi, Oleyangana Igbira, Omani, Omoke, Onbu, Onzo, Orehi, Osakpa-Igbira, Osoku-Agbira, Osppridu, Osuku, Ozagi, Ozahi, Ozugbe, Pand Gbara, Poku, Rambo Bassa, Regbeta, Rekabeba Bassa, Riyiya Ganagana, Robomi, Rokpokpo-Gufaci, Sabo-Gwari, Samariga, Sansanyi, Sanunariyaa, Sasiri Bassa, Senseni, Seregyanama Bassa, Shagaya, Shedema, Shiden Bassa, Shikaku, Shimbabeji-Bassa, Sulumanyi Bassa, Taluwa Gwari, Tanabu, Tawari, Tazenyi Igbira, Tege, Tenege, Tototo Bassa, Toyi Gufaci, Tundun Wada, Tungan anamu, Tusa Bassa, Ubbe Bassa, Ugwe, Uhana, Ukwo, Umanyare, Unwari, Usodomi, Uwa, Werewere, Yelwa, Yinakoro Bassa, Zagana, Zarumai
LokojaKakandaAbezumwa, Apata, Arah, Ashe, Budon, Buge, Doji, Eddo, Ere, Kompale, Nambata, Old Budon, Taji Bakin, Taji Chado, Taji Gberuko, Taji Kaji, Taraba, Tungangiwa
LokojaKupaAbugi, Agini, Angbapu, Arakpo, Awumi, Bagi, Balagun, Batake, Bataku, Bughi, Dekugi, Eban, Eban Kaci, Ebo, Egba, Eggan, Ekan, Elagi, Fikara, Gbaci, Gbebu, Gbedumagi, Giri, Gugurugi, Gunji-Twa-Aki, Gwachi, Igban, Kapu, Kayinlo, Kinami, Koci, Kpaji, Kpapa, Kpoku, Kugbagi, Kumi, Kupa, Lagan, Lantsara, Lusuta, Majogun, Mami, Migegi, Mikugi, Miza, Mobo, Rambayi, Sampi, Sunawa, Vaji, Yaro, Yekaraji, Yinkara
LokojaLokoja RuralAdankolo, Ahubana, Lokon-Goma, Meme-Bridge, Sarkin-Noma
LokojaOworoAdogbe, Agbodo, Agboja, Akorilo, Akpami Oba, Akpangbe, Akpata, Akpayan, Aledu, Ayinoke, Banda, Choko-Choko, Ehinkin, Emda, Emu, Felele, Gbaude, Gbogbaribo, Ibaru, Idoshe, Igbolu, Igbonla Odo, Igiahako, Ihiji, Ihin, Iwa, Jakura, Jamata, Jiffo, Karara, Kugbani, Kuroko, Lolo, Mawo, Obajana, Odogbagba, Odohin, Odonun, Oduka, Ogbagbon, Ogbongboro, Ogoti, Ojoba, Okegba, Okeremi, Oko Tare, Okomba, Okpabu, Okpeko, Oku Ale, Omuwa, Osasara, Osewuru, Osoho, Otada, Otube, Otuga, Oyo, Tajimi, Tunga, Wara, Yashi Keya, Ynaduwa
OfuGwalawoGwalawo, IGALA-
OfuItobeAdebu, Adumu, Adumuje, Agbenema, Agula, Ajango, Ajegwu, Ajo, Akunuba, Allo, Arokpa, Ataneguma, Egbala, Egonicha, Emicheje, Eyele, Eyele II, Ichapia, Itobe, Ofegede, Ofoke, Ofoyi, Ogboyaga, Ojimaji, Ojoma, Okogba, Okokenyi, Olokudu, Opitechia, Otebu, Ubewo, Ugbedu, Ukpo, Utagidi
OfuOgwaAbejukolo, Agojeju, Agugu, Akopo, Akpopo, Alahha, Alaji, Alla, Alloma, Alobi, Alodo, Alojura, Aloko, Aloma, Amuna, Aneke, Boko, Efaku, Egbagbenebe, Egube, Ejukulu, Ejule, Erewa, Iboko, Igalaogwa, Ijabe, Imagba, Inekpe, Laia-Ogugu, Lokoja, Obedomagu, Ochadamu, Ochadegbe, Ofante Omojo, Ofanti-Ojone, Offabo, Ofogu, Ogbagebe, Ogbulu, Ogene-Zaria, Ogonicha, Ojo, Ojuwo, Okagu, Okele, Okotete, Okpadodo, Okura, Okura-Ogwalala, Omodeda, Onicha-Igo, Ugbamaka, Ugbokonoko, Uleja
OfuUgwo-LawoAdikahane, Ahi, Aja-Kechi, Ajoda, Akpagidigbo, Akpameta, Akpodo, Alijobo, Aloji, Ayeye, Ebuyaji, Idoma, Igaojo, Igebije, Ijogo, Ikagbo, Ikalaba, Ikpalaka, Kukumaji, Memerebo, Obagada, Obagwu, Obubu, Ochadam, Ofakaga, Ofanwa, Ofejiji, Ofokapi, Ofolijiawa, Ofolikpa, Oforachi, Ogbagbo, Ogegume, Ojedegbe, Ojigba, Ojodu, Ojuwo, Ojuwo-Omachi, Ojuwolo, Okabo, Okpa, Okpe, Okpotume, Olichekpe, Olofu, Olukudu, Owalla, Ude, Ugbabo, Ugwolawo, Umoni
Ogori-MagongoOgori / MagongoAfuku, Aiyeromi, Akonoboro, Amuguru, Apata, Arawu, Arere, Ayetoro, Efan, Eke, Eku, Eku Daudu, Eku Oba, Emayin, Eni, Eni-Odan, Ibee, Ichede, Iken, Ileteju, Mangongo, Obatigben, Obinoyin, Ogbekete, Ogburu, Ogori, Ojubedi, Okesi, Oku, Omoda, Onumeba, Opakeru, Oshegbenene, Oshobane, Osobolo Oturu, Oyinowo, Udadegun, Ude, Ugbundun, Ugudun, Ugugu
OkehiEikaAbobo, Aboze, Aguro, Ahosochi, Akovito, Aku, Apipa, Asango, Atami, Ebankoro, Ebikaturu, Eborere, Ege-Omavi, Eika Camp 1 and 2, Eika-Adagu, Eika-Ehi, Eika-Sdagu, Enyiosiretu, Eyika-Eba, Idajatu, Idokere, Ikaturu, Imanu, Inawe, Inochine, Inokoro, Ireapana, Irekovi, Iremariku, Irewagere, Irikuochakoko, Irusuegeze, Isuwen, Itakpe, Itakpe Camp Kogi Poly., Obangede, Obiete, Obonibom, Ogogoro, Ohizenyi, Ohori, Ohuepe, Ohuoze, Okaito, Okaito Central, Okovito, Okuhapa-Eba, Okuhapa-Uvete, Okuhapa-Uveto, Okunya, Omavi, Oro/Osara Dam, Osade, Osara 1 and 2, Osiro Okechi, Osiro-Okehi, Otaneire, Otokiti Village, Otokoro, Otutu-Are, Ozare, Ozietune, Ozinete, Trekovi, Ubepe, Uboro, Uboro-Eda, Uhuepa, Uhuoze, Uro, Usungwe, Utoro, Zangodaji, Zariagi
OkehiIhimaAdedoyika, Ahogede, Akene, Apamba, Arawa, Ebako, Ebako Uvete, Ebokechi, Ebozohu, Engwuhehe, Enyahevu, Epaka, Ewuru, Ichameba, Ichamete, Ichenya, Ichoko, Idarere, Ideziadobe, Idieziakuta, Idihiete, Idohazi, Ihuadu, Ijiwu, Ikinato, Ikuehi, Inareba, Inaruvete, Inata, Inuji, Irikuta, Irivo, Irivogo, Irivusechi, Itakata, Itutueba, Obeiba, Oboroke Eba, Oboroke-Uvete, Obuburu, Odaire, Odosi, Ogbeigba, Ogidi New Layout, Ohueta Eba, Ohuete Uvete, Okahachi, Okunya, Onyamina, Opopocho, Oride, Oride Uvete, Oruwhene, Osikoyi, Osikoyi Eba, Otutueba, Ozuvete, Udioyivo, Ugba, Uhwa, Ukako, Ukowa, Umenezi, Uto Ruku, Utobobo
OkeneOkeneAcheze, Adegu, Agama, Agasa, Agimi, Bariki, Denku, Emene, Ide, Idoji, Inanup, Inoziomi, Inpyidara, Irewagere, Obassa, Ochebanyi, Ogud, Ohiama, Ohukede, Oka, Okene, Okengwen, Okuhepochi, Olu Odumi Otutu, Onyukoko, Orasie chinchi, Orietosu, Orijah, Owere, Udi-Arehu, Udiegba, Upege, Upogoro
OkeneOkengwenAbuga, Agere, Agewa, Ere, Obehira-Egba, Obenira-Bete, Odenku, Ozuja, Ukpororo
OlamaboroImaniAbo, Achipu, Adamu-Uabo, Afa Owobe, Afenegoma, Agaliga, Ajitata, Akpoli, Akpoloko, Alawu, Amobia, Amoke, Barracks, Ebuloko, Ede, Efachipu, Efafo, Efagbo, Efaigele, Efakpa, Efekpe, Efiwo, Efofe, Efoko, Efoko-Igo, Epunobi, Epunoko, Erode II, Eroke I, Etafo, Eteke, Etutekpe, Idekpa, Igabije, Ikankweme, Ikpechi, Imani, Inele, Inwa, Iwilli, Iyodo, Mabenyi, Ododa, Oforo, Ofudu, Ogalobe, Ogbodo, Ogili, Ojakpama, Ojamagba Gbuduku, Ojamayigbachu, Ojamidoko-Ele, Ojoche, Ojodochai, Ojoko, Ojuwo, Okolododo, Okunene, Omelewu, Onogbo, Orinago, Ugbonoko, Uloko, Umgwa, Utoje
OlamaboroOgoduAchagbe-Adum, Adum-Afo, Adupi-Afo, Alokpo-Ikem, Aludu, Alugu-Emonoja, Amaka, Anyigba-Ogugu, Ega-Orinono, Ejule-Ofante, Ekelekwu, Emagaba No 1, Emagaba No 2, Emaka-Ofante, Emakpe, Emakpe-Uchola, Emenega-Achadu, Emonoji, Emonyokwu, Ikeke/Emagaba, Ikekwu Emanoji, Ikem, Ileke, Ofante, Ofante Adum, Ofante Cetre, Ofode-Adum, Ogbafu-Ileke, Ogbodo-Adum, Ogene, Ogugu, Okegbi, Oko-Edi, Orinono-Ogugu, Unyi, Unyi-Emodu, Unyi-Ogene
OlamaboroOkpoAbaeche-Iga, Adamaku, Ade, Adumu, Adumu Iga, Agala, Agbaduma, Ago, Agwodaba, Ajikabu, Akpagidigbo, Akpakpa, Alekwo, Alukwo, Amakpa, Atenegoma, Awodo, Eboyi, Efe-Oro, Efekpe Ekpeyeno, Efofe, Efuofofo, Enabo, Eti-Ede-Ugaru, Etiukwukoh, Etutekpe, Ibana, Ibeli Ade, Ichechele, Iga-Eti Ukwo, Iga-Ikeje, Iga-Ocheba, Iga-Ojuwo, Iga-Ugbamaka, Igoti, Inale-Etieke, Inele-Ugo, Ite, Obele, Odeifo, Odobu, Ofenwa, Offa, Ofobobo-Okpo, Ofogo, Ogbagede, Ogbe, Ogboyaga, Ogene-Iga, Ogodo, Ojamakogwu, Ojamapaimn, Ojamonogwu, Ojuwo-Ochekwu, Okpe, Okpo, Onugba, Opu, Otakpa, Otakwuihi, Otuapa, Owosho, Ubalu, Uefodo, Ugbogbo-Iga, Ugbologidi, Ugojo
OmalaAbejukoloAbejukolo, Ado, Adoka, Agbenema-Ife, Agojeju-Odo, Ajaja, Ajibu, Ajiyolo, Akpacha, Bagaji-Odfo, Bagana, Braidu, Bukami, Drisu-Village, Ebiradu, Echa, Efiwo, Ibado, Iga, Igaliwo, Ihiame, Ijali, Ikeffi, Ikpoba, Iyade, Jago, Kaduna Ife, Lato, Majenuwe, Obakume Aloko, Obakume-Ojadebo, Odamagu, Odmukpor, Odogba, Ofejiji, Ogadibo, Ogba, Ojadaga, Ojadama-Ojadoma, Ojaidu, Ojaja, Ojaji, Ojawulu, Ojedibo, Ojejima, Ojema, Ojenebi, Ojichekpa, Ojogori, Ojokpachi, Ojomakoji, Ojuwo, Okpatala, Oliya, Omagede, Opanda
OmalaIfeAgbada, Andemaja, Efe, Icheke-Odili, Icheke-Ojego, Icheke-Ojekewe, Icheke-Ojocholi, Icheke-Ojokpachi, Ichela-Ogeme, Ijoba, Ogbonha, Ogugudu, Ojademi, Ojochema, Ojodoma, Oko-Akwu, Okwiko, Okwugba, Olechu, Olokwu, Oti
OmalaOgoduAbuja-Igaco, Abuja-Ogodu, Akpaha, Allah, Arku, Atokuja, Efekpe, Igodo, Ogodu, Ojeh, Ojiaji, Okaba, Oliya, Olla
Yagba EastYagba North-EastAmuro, Iddo, Idofin, Ijowa, Ilafin, Irunda, Isanlu-Itedo, Isanlu-Makutu, Isanlu-Mopa, Iye, Lofin, Odogbe
Yagba EastYagba South-eastAgi, Aginmi-Isale, Aginmi-Oke, Aiyede, Aiyegunde-Oke, Aiyegunle-Okeagi, Alu, Ejuku, Ife-Olukotun, Igbagun, Igbo-Ero, Ilai, Imela, Isao, Jege, Odo-Amu, Ogbon, Ohun, Okeagi, Oranre, Panyan, Takete-Isao
Yagba WestWest – YagbaAkaka, Assia, Egbe, Ejiba, Iddo, Igbaraku, Isanlu Esa, Iyemerin, Odo-Ara, Odo-Ere, Odo-Eri, Odosin, Ogbe, Ogga, Oke-Ere, Okoloke, Okoto, Okunran, Omi

LIST OF VILLAGES IN KWARA STATE

LGADistrict, Area, or TownVillages
AsaAfonAbayawa, Abeokuta, Abidi Ore, Abio, Abokede, Abote Alfa, Aboto Afon, Aboto Alfa, Aboto-Oja, Aboyi Ode, Aboyi Olokole, Abuyabirin, Abuyanrin Abasi, Abuyanrin Afa, Adabata, Adinimole, Afeyi, Afeyin, Afon, Agboyi, Agboyi Alagbade, Agboyi Eleja, Agboyi Idiope, Ago-Oja, Agoro, Aho Alabe, Aiekale (Odo-Ode), Airport, Aiyede, Aiyekale, Aiyekale Olola, Aiyetoro, Ajagun, Ajagunsi, Ajara, Ajegunle, Ajelanwa, Ajila, Akara Kajola, Akumadu, Akumaju, Alabata, Aladere, Aladere Alayo, Alagbede, Alagbon, Alaja-Adigun, Alapako Iju, Alata, Alatan, Alawon, Aleniboro, Aleyo, Aloba, Alopako Etile, Apa, Apata, Apata Aje, Arogun, Arowosaiye, Arunde, Asorope, Awimose, Bayi, Bello Irra, Budo Aagun, Budo Abasi, Budo Abogonbo, Budo Abogun, Budo Afa Ajadi, Budo Aiku, Budo Ajibade, Budo Alagbe, Budo Alagi, Budo Alase, Budo Alfa, Budo Alfa Ajadi, Budo Aro, Budo Awero, Budo Egba, Budo Esin, Budo Giwa, Budo Igboto, Budo Ilorin, Budo Kankan, Budo Koko, Budo Lanro, Budo Layemo, Budo Nla, Budo Ogun, Budo Ojoku, Budo Ojuku, Budo Ole, Budo Orogun, Budo Oru, Budo Owode, Budo Sakam, Dadi Gaa, Dadi Ite, Egbejila, Egbon, Egbon Tomori Lasoju, Eiyenkorin, Elega, Eleke, Eleko, Elemula, Elepo, Elewure, Eleyele, Eri-Oke, Eru-Oba, Eruobodo, Faa Afon, Faa Aleyo, Faa Sambe, Falokun, Foke, Foko, Fufu, Gaa Apa, Gaa Badanwaki, Gaa Igboroko, Gaa Imam Isale, Gaa Imam Oke, Gaa Kudu, Gaa Mamudu, Gaa Oba, Gaa Sule, Galadimon, Gambaro, Gbagba, Gbaja, Gbale Asun, Gbego, Gbiyeye, Gbobi Araro, Idi Egun, Idi-Agbon, Idi-Emi, Iganna, Igbaunda, Igberi, Igberi Oko, Igbo Aran, Igbo Ede, Igbo Kurange, Igbo Oja, Igboho, Igbole, Igbon Igbin, Igboro-Oke, Igboroko Beye Aram, Igboroko-Isale, Ikeso, Ila, Ila Ija, Ilaji Garuba, Ipetu, Ipetu Nla, Irede, Ita Alamu, Iwonte, Jaju Gbagede, Joro, Joromo, Kajola, Kanlao, Kawu, Kongu, Koroke, Laduba, Lanle, Lasoju, Majire, Majodi, Mejiro, Mogaji, Mojodi, Momo, Monjaodi, Mosadi Olorun, Obata, Obate, Odo Aho, Odo ta, Odo-Ode, Odo-Omo, Odore, Ofin Anda, Ogare, Ogbiri Gidi, Ogbondoroko, Ogele, Ogodo, Ogunlore, Oguntoyinbo, Oke Afon, Okeso, Okete, Oko Erin, Olofe, Ologbo, Oloka, Olokiti, Oloko Nla, Olokoto, Olokoto Eleye, Olola, Ololore, Olomoda, Oloro, Olorunda, Olowo Abe, Olowo Oko, Olulade, Olupe, Olusi, Omi Doyin, Omole, Oni Fufu, Onibo, Oniboyin, Onigbo, Oniguguru, Onipanpe, Onirin, Oniyere, Onyangi, Ooromo, Opakusa, Opette, Oriho, Osere, Osin, Osin Agaka, Osin Alagbako, Osin Aremu, Osin Atapa, Osin Budo Are, Osin Budo Idi Emi, Osin Budo Kawu, Osin Budo Oba, Osin Olokoto, Otte, Otte Egba, Otte-Oko, Owode, Owode-Pampo, Pampo, Pandoro, Rago, Raufu, Reke, Sama, Samoh, Sap, Sapati Ile, Sapati Oko, Saw Mill Odokun, Senga, Sholu, Sokoto, Sun, Suta, Takoro, Tapo, Temidire, Yakoyo, Yiddo
AsaOnireAbiowa, Adi Gbongbo, Agbolu-Oke, Agbona, Alapa, Alapa Cetre, Alapata, Aminu, Awe, Ayegunle, Boduwu, Budo Abemi Seni, Budo Adan, Budo Adari, Budo Adedeji, Budo Adejo-Are, Budo Adeko, Budo Adeogun, Budo Adijale, Budo Adio, Budo Adisatu, Budo Afon, Budo Agbedagbin, Budo Agbolu, Budo Agbona Keke, Budo Agbonna, Budo Agoke, Budo Agor, Budo Ahoro, Budo Ajaere, Budo Ajanaku, Budo Aje Gunle, Budo Ajelanwa, Budo Ajeleye, Budo Ajemogba, Budo Ajimasin, Budo Akeru Ojaya, Budo Akodudu, Budo Akokoyo, Budo Alaba, Budo Aladere, Budo Alagbede, Budo Alagogo, Budo Alagua, Budo Alagunga, Budo Alaje, Budo Alakawa, Budo Alake, Budo Alakuko, Budo Alapa Koro, Budo Alapansanpa, Budo Alapasanpa, Budo Alapete, Budo Alaro, Budo Alasso, Budo Alate, Budo Alawodi, Budo Alayidan, Budo Aloba, Budo Aloro Aladie, Budo Alu-Bello, Budo Alu-Kupola, Budo Alu-Salawu, Budo Alufa Onire, Budo Alugbejo, Budo Amalegbe, Budo Apakoko, Budo Apata, Budo Apere, Budo Apoya, Budo Aragba, Budo Arake, Budo Araro, Budo Are, Budo Aro, Budo Asa, Budo Asare Ola, Budo Aseseru, Budo Ashi Omani, Budo Asogba, Budo Asunara, Budo Atiku, Budo Atu, Budo Awenla, Budo Ayansan, Budo Aye, Budo Ayekale Aho, Budo Ayekale Elere, Budo Baba Aloke, Budo Baba Egbe, Budo Baba Kere, Budo Bababudo, Budo Bale Agbe, Budo Banni, Budo Banni Elegusi, Budo Bina, Budo Bokose, Budo Busamu, Budo Dana Ogun, Budo Debi-Ola, Budo Ekewu, Budo Elebenla, Budo Elega, Budo Elegusi, Budo Elehoro, Budo Elehu, Budo Eleku, Budo Elepo, Budo Eleran, Budo Elere, Budo Elero, Budo Elewure, Budo Elewure Yahaya, Budo Enkule, Budo Esa Nla, Budo Faa Jiwa Olodo, Budo Faje, Budo Gaa Mayan, Budo Gbajuma, Budo Gboroko, Budo Gere, Budo Goronje, Budo Gunbunmi, Budo Hanafi, Budo Idakureku, Budo Idi Agbede, Budo Idi Ose-Olomu, Budo Idi-Ose-Ogboru, Budo Idiapa, Budo Idiapa-Ode, Budo Idiya, Budo Igbo Alakun, Budo Igbo-Efon, Budo Igbonna Keke, Budo Igbonna Nla, Budo Igboroko Keke, Budo Ijara, Budo Ikere, Budo Ikugbagbe, Budo Ireke-Igbo-Ayin, Budo Iya Budo Iyana, Budo Iya-Yan, Budo Iyana Igbeti, Budo Iyana Lakuko, Budo Jania, Budo Jawe, Budo Jenkunnu, Budo Jeunkunnu, Budo Jimo, Budo Juwa Olowo, Budo Kandoro Aleru, Budo Kangu, Budo Kodokodo, Budo Kolofo, Budo Kondoro Elere, Budo Kondoro Orioko, Budo Kondoro Yusuf, Budo Kosigi, Budo Koto, Budo Kunbi-Arare, Budo Kupola, Budo Labinta, Budo Labintan, Budo Ladajude, Budo Ladani, Budo Laodu, Budo Larewaju, Budo Layeri, Budo Maliki, Budo Nadala, Budo Nasiru, Budo Obada, Budo Obanisua, Budo Obate, Budo Obate I, Budo Obate II, Budo Ode Giwa, Budo Odoru, Budo Odosun, Budo Odunjo, Budo Ogunbo, Budo Ogundeji, Budo Ogunlomo, Budo Ogunniyi, Budo Ojaya, Budo Ojugbede, Budo Okepete, Budo Okoh, Budo Okon, Budo Okubiyi, Budo Okuta Pete, Budo Olobe, Budo Olodo, Budo Ologede, Budo Ologiri, Budo Ologun, Budo Ologuro, Budo Olojaka, Budo Olope, Budo Olori Alangua, Budo Oloronbo, Budo Olose-Meji, Budo Olowo, Budo Olowo Abata, Budo Oloyede, Budo Olupo, Budo Onigbingbo .A, Budo Onigbo, Budo Onikangu, Budo Onikasan, Budo Onikoko, Budo Onilaru, Budo Onile Aropa, Budo Onipako, Budo Onire, Budo Onire Buhari, Budo Oniso, Budo Oniyeye, Budo Onle Aro, Budo Onopako, Budo Opepete Bada, Budo Operepete Oni, Budo Ormare, Budo Osagbolu, Budo Otta, Budo Owode, Budo Owode Adikutu, Budo Oyaya Araro, Budo Passa, Budo Ponpola, Budo Rasaki, Budo Retere, Budo Saaku Goje, Budo Seseru, Budo Sosoki, Budo Takan Ile, Budo Tapa, Budo Tiro, Budo Umaru Arare, Budo Werijo, Budo Yede, Budo Yede Atanda, Budo Yeye Olobi, Daji, Diyepe, Elebue, Elewure Yahaya, Gaa Adio, Gaa Adunjo, Gaa Aho, Gaa Alagangan, Gaa Alagba, Gaa Alapata, Gaa Alawiye, Gaa Aree, Gaa Ashi Omani, Gaa Ashi Pele, Gaa Asi Kondoro Larin, Gaa Asunkinkin, Gaa Ayu, Gaa Baako, Gaa Banni, Gaa Dana Ogun, Gaa Elepo, Gaa Fatta, Gaa Goronje, Gaa Idakureku, Gaa Idiose, Gaa Igbonla, Gaa Ijana, Gaa Ile Kofo, Gaa Jowuro, Gaa Kolofo, Gaa Labintan Audu, Gaa Lalu-Oke, Gaa Lamba, Gaa Lambe, Gaa Ogundede, Gaa Olalekan, Gaa Olloh, Gaa Olorunbo, Gaa Olumoh, Gaa Onikeke, Gaa Onipako, Gaa Onire, Gaa Oniyan, Gaa Oniyangi, Gaa Otun Ago, Gaa Paku, Gaa Ponpola, Gaa Sabi Adamu, Gaa Sanni Olose, Gaa Turawa, Gungunmi, Igbonna Keke, Isale, Lanba, Niyamo, Onire, Sosoko, Yowere
AsaOwodeAdafila, Afon, Agu, Aiyede, Aiyegun Ballah, Akopiri, Akute, Akuyun, Alaba, Alagbede, Alugbede, Apata, Apo, Babadudu, Ballah, Budo Abanisina, Budo Abogun, Budo Abuyanrin, Budo Adabata, Budo Adinimole, Budo Agba, Budo Agbege, Budo Age Iju, Budo Agunbelewe, Budo Aiyede, Budo Aiyekale, Budo Aiyekirin, Budo Ajape, Budo Ajegunle Alafe, Budo Ajokode, Budo Ajugba Owu, Budo Ajuwon, Budo Akogbin, Budo Alagbede, Budo Alagogo, Budo Alaka Pupa, Budo Alapa, Budo Alaparo, Budo Alate, Budo Alhaji, Budo Aloba, Budo Alodo, Budo Alogun, Budo Amugba, Budo Apa-Okagi, Budo Aparo, Budo Apere, Budo Araromi, Budo Aribi, Budo Arologun, Budo Aroye, Budo Aroyunjo, Budo Asa Dab, Budo Atere, Budo Atu, Budo Awero, Budo Ba-Akefa, Budo Baba Alaso Opo, Budo Baba Ayinde, Budo Baba-Ikudu, Budo Badiko, Budo Bale, Budo Balogun Isale, Budo Berikofo, Budo Budo Awero, Budo Daudu, Budo Efue, Budo Efue Isale, Budo Elejenla, Budo Eleran, Budo Elere, Budo Elesin, Budo Elete, Budo Elewure, Budo Fakoyi, Budo Gaa Amadu, Budo Gaa Wara, Budo Gambari, Budo Gbakan, Budo Gbena Akanbi, Budo Gbogun, Budo Gerewu, Budo Idisin, Budo Igbonala, Budo Igbonna Oke, Budo Iho Aminu, Budo Iho Yufus, Budo Ijesha, Budo Imalefe Alafia, Budo Inda, Budo Isale Awe, Budo Iyan, Budo Iyanda Ogbena, Budo Iyanwole, Budo Jagun, Budo Jombo, Budo Kajere, Budo Kanmihun, Budo Keredolu, Budo Konipa, Budo Kuo-Amadu, Budo Laomi, Budo Lasoju, Budo Madi, Budo Makotun, Budo Obafe Rufai, Budo Ogbena Kadiri, Budo Ogbin, Budo Ogidi, Budo Ogundele, Budo Oju Taiye, Budo Oke Aye, Budo Olodo Ogbena, Budo Oloja, Budo Olorunda, Budo Olowo Elekan, Budo Olugbo, Budo Orogbangba, Budo Osekutana, Budo Otte-rere, Budo Oyanlu, Budo Pampo, Budo Popo, Budo Sara, Budo Sokoto, Budo Tanbo, Budo Tanliko, Budo Tatta, Budo Temidire, Budo Temidire Uban, Budo Tope, Budo Tuntun, Budo Wara, Budo Wodina, BudoTafa-Tafa, BudoYakajo, BudoYanma, Butubutu, Dongari, Edo Are, Elere, Eleyele, Elo-Ekiwe, Epupu, Etile, Faje, Gaa Aiyede, Gaa Jombo, Gbadu, Gbokedu, Idibo, Igbo-Onlu, Isara, Iyan Wole, Kagode, Mokotun, Ogidi, Ojala, Oluwale, Owode, Owude Oja, Saka, Tapa, Temidire
BarutenGwanaraBioweite, Didi Umaru Buran, Gbezei Buran, Gomme Likita, Gwanara, Hannda Woma Buran, Haruna Buran, Hassan Bandawaki, Hassan Buran, Hussaminin Buran, Ibrahim Woma Buran, Ibrahim Wukuji, Ibrahim Zamari, Idiris Bako Buran, Idisin Buran, Idisu Buran, Igbogi, Igbori Buran, Iya Egbe Buran, Kaina, Kemanji, Kuhiaro, Magaji, Mahuta, Maigida, Mohammedu Buran, Monna Buran, Moshe, Moshe Bio Sgebe, Sabi Loru Buran, Sabi Manga Buran, Sabi Suya Buran, Sabi Uwa Be, Sabi Woke Buran, Saidu Buran, Sakin Samar Buran, Sale Buran, Sarilic Be, Sebo, Shirigwaria, Sidi Gaku Buran, Sorere, Sulaima Buran, Sule Buran, Sumaji, Sumazi Gamp, Taimako, Taru Absesare Buran, Tenedy, Tenten, Teri Bura, Teshe, Teshe Nahu, Tori Gandu, Tungan Aboki, Tungan Ademu, Tungan Alh. Baduku, Tungan Alh. Ilorin, Tungan Alh. Wote, Tungan Alh. Yusuf, Tungan Alha, Tungan Ango Bata, Tungan Audu, Tungan Bana-za, Tungan Basadito, Tungan Bature, Tungan Bawa, Tungan Bazaki, Tungan Kendegi, Tungan Kotomotoki, Tungan Mai Dawa, Tungan Maisamari, Tungan Mallam Gado, Tungan Mallam Jiki, Tungan Mallam-Mamudu, Tungan Manga Buran, Tungan Marsamari Yekunu, Tungan Musa Dekara, Tungan Ojo, Tungan Okpe Oli, Tungan Sabi, Tungan Sabi Baba, Tungan Sabi Samaru, Tungan Saidu, Tungan Salihu, Tungan Samari, Tungan Samari Biokana, Tungan Sami, Tungan Sanni Gbensibe, Tungan Saraki Fulani, Tungan Sare, Tungan Sebo, Tungan Swaki, Tungan Tofakisabi, Tungan Umaru, Tungan Usman Babade, Tungan Wakili, Tungan Wanzan, Tungan Ware, Tungan Weru Tori, Tungan Yakubu, Tungan Yaru Maiyaki, Tungan Yusuf Bata, Tungan Zaria, Tungari Alh. Bioweite, Tunwa Buran, Yakpe Buran, Yamitoro, Yara Be, Yaru Tangagedo, Yawoji, Yekena, Yekunu, Yen Wuro, Yimoh Buran, Yusufu Bata, Zakari Buran, Zeber ma Buran, Zekana Buran, Ziaah, Zoo Pasi Buran, Zume Buran
BarutenIleshaAgbara Guru, Alaya Village, Augeradebu, Bello Fulani, Boro Sonma, Budo Abini, Budo Abiri, Budo Agbede, Budo Bio Majde, Budo Magagi Biode, Budo Otu, Budo Wara, Bukaru, Fulani, Gbedebere, Godeberi, Gukenbu, Ilesha, Kosomomo, Ruga, Shinawu, Shindaruwa, Singu, Subalo, Subayo, Tabetabere, Timgan Ada Bedo, Timgan Alh Abdullahi, Tunbuya, Tung Adam Summonu, Tung Alh Mudi, Tungan Addu, Tungan Al. Alu, Tungan Alh Mudi, Tungan Arijo, Tungan Atiki Jumbo, Tungan Ban Guda, Tungan Banruga, Tungan Barandi, Tungan Bari Guda, Tungan Bari Jimoh, Tungan Da-Bedo, Tungan Damu Tjoko, Tungan Jobi, Tungan Umaru, Tungan Yoma Falani
BarutenOkutaAbata Abu, Abdu Magajibe, Abgake, Aboki-Buran, Abu Buran, Abu Narigbe, Adara, Adehe, Adepe, Adpe, Agberejeh, Ageri, Agwara, Ahamadu-Gene-Buran, Ahe, Ajibe, Ajitunire, Akaha Bayo, Akowa Dogo Buran, Alaba, Alaeta Buran, Alagbede, Alagogo, Alajara, Alakuwa, Alate, Alejata Buran, Alenge, Alerge, Alfa Tarmako, Alh. Amiku, Alh. Ayo, Alh. Gofo-Gbesaji, Alh. Koromotoki, Alh. Ramanu, Alh. Salimonu, Alh. Woru Yamile, Ali, Ali Noma, Aliyu Buran, Amane, Ambali, Anmadu-Gurma-Buran, Anoane, Aremu-Kosigi, Ayegoro, Ba-Gene Buran, Baare Buran, Baba Ibeji, Baba Ilerini, Baba Yowa Buran, Babodonuro, Bah Sabi-Be, Banaguri, Bani, Bani Bani-Gure, Bani Sule, Baniyan-Buran, Banpa, Bashira, Bashurum Buran, Bejira, Beni Kekere Buran, Benu Buran, Bera, Binuwa, Bio Tawo Buran, Bio-Nide-Buran, Biruwolu, Bo, Boko, Boko Nukuyi Buran, Bokonobe, Bonuwolu, Boria, Buba-Buran, Buba-Oloke, Budo Oja, Budo Oki, Budo Ore, Budo Samba, Bunsuru, Bushirikpaara, Chanyo-Buran, Dogo Buran, Egi Oke, Eleku, Elepo, Erinsobare, Essa, Essa-Oke, Gaddamina-Buran, Galo, Galso Buran, Gamdu Buran, Garba-Buran, Gatebe, Gaudamina-Buran, Gbazai Buran, Gbenisi Taku Burab, Ge-Fh-Buran, Ghoro, Gidan Magajia, Gidan-Kanterma, Giwa Buran, Godo-Godo, Gogo, Goma Buran, Gunu Buran, Gunu Sabi-Buran, Gurman Buran, Gwanagiji, Gwaria, Gwaria-Waziri, Hikyan, Jipima, Kafiyan-Buran, Kajin Buran, Kanbi Are, Karagbonkna (2nd), Karagbonna, Karami Buran, Kasabu, Kasimu Roko Buran, Kausla, Kekena-Buran, Kenu, Kimado Buran, Kipaslu Buran, Kokorogi, Komala, Konto Buran, Koronji Buran, Koto Be, Kpassli-be Buran, Kubinla, Kwaruru, Laki-Buran, Lalare Buran, Lidan Ku Buran, Likita Buran, Lilata Buran, Magbo, Mago, Magwo Daji, Manu, Nikipkeru, Okuta, Ororo Tudu, Pagirin Gajere, Passetullu, Raguru, Rofia, Rugan Toru-Kparu, Rumu, Shambo, Sheyen, Shindaruwa, Shiya, Surub, Suteku, Taga Bako-Dokaku, Tanile, Tenbonu, Teu, Tungan Adda, Tungan Adena, Tungan Ajiya, Tungan Baushe, Tungan Bis Gasu, Tungan Bori, Tungan Dinu, Tungan Kuruma, Tungan Lafina, Tungan Shika, Tungan Sunotaka, Tungan-Kade, Umaru Bawa Buran, Ushatau, Usman Fulani, Usman Jodi, Usman-dada-Buran, Usman-Sanibe, Utula, Venra, Voberah, Wayo, Wobi, Woro, Woromakoto, Woru-Daru, Yamboyan, Zamelo
BarutenYashi KeraAbegerreru, Abion Kparu, Alafi Yaru-Share, Alafiyaru, Alafujaru, Alh Garba Kparu, Alh. Gene, Alh. Mamman, Alu Kparu, Anasanikiru, Angeraodebu, Barukataran Kparu, Bashira, Bassa, Benu, Bereguru, Beru, Bisakwera, Bokaguru, Boni Kanank Kparu, Boriya, Boru, Bulakuko, Bushi Kparu, Bushiru Mare S., Buyen, Cado (Alafiayanu), Cah-Moro, Chikanda, Chikandu, Cure, Dagoman Karu, Dakasi, Denu Darun Kparu, Diki gamin Kparu, Doganri, Doo Neru, Dunga, Ekenete, Fere Koru, Gah-Awaye, Gando Sund Dede, Gando Sunnon, Ganidu Sumun Kparu, Ganmin Kparu, Garto Kparu, Gbani, Gbe Burabu, Gberabosina, Gendow Senon Kpaku, Geruku Dero Kparu, Gobijowa Kparu, Gobin Kparu, Goruki Garba Kparu, Gudin Kparu, Gure, Guru Kende, Gwane, Gwasoro, Gweewokure, Ibrahim Kparu, Issa Dunbun Kparu, Jenworun Kparu, Jondin Kparu, Kadirin Kparu, Kangbe, Kaoje, Kaounji, Keneugbe, Kenu, Kenu Booku, Kobi Cure, Kobunifu, Kosubosu, Kpabardike, Kparu, Kparuru Gururu, Kparuru Kparu, Kperu Ganik Adam, Kpeyen Kparu, Kwariya-Daaku, Kwaru, Kwaruru, Kwaruru Kworu, Kworu Babanna, Liman Kparu, Makarakpo, Mamman Kparu, Mammandun Kparu, Mara Kparu, Maresumun Kparu, Masun Kparu, Matarun Kparu, Mikikperu, Moral, Mori Guru, Moshi, Moshi Guru, Nasheu Kparu, Nwasero, Oli, Owelle, Pomlo, Sabi Jooden Kparu, Sabi Swaru, Sabo, Saina Toko, Saitun Kparu, Samangen Kparu, Saminin Kparu, San Bion Kparu, Sanisosan Kparu, Sanni Gonadin Kparu, Sekerite, Senugbe, Serkin Fulani Kparu, Shanganun Kparu, Share-Sabo, Shionin-Kparu, Shiya Village, Shru Galasani, Shysinu Kparu, Sinaguru, Sinatokoru, Sinu, Skugbe, Sobutu Gwette, Sonni Aworoi Kparu, Sunsi, Tewure, Tongoru, Tubiriku Guru, Tuka, Tunde, Ugomoe, Umaru Makirin, Washard, Weriguru, Wobero, Woodara, Woru Borun Kparu, Wulran Kparu, Yaaro Guru, Yanri, Yantan Kparu, Yashikira, Yashiru, Yisi Guru, Yobereku, Yonbon Kparu, Yonwonrun Bio, Yonworuni Kparu
EduLafiagiAnfani, Anfanifagi, Babagina, Bacita Swasun, Baganke, Bedekie, Binla, Bishewa, Bokungi, Bommasu Ward, Borogun, Ceke, Cewuru, Chatta, Chekugi, Chikangi, Dawo, Duba, Dubagi, Dzanagan, Dzara I, Dzara II, Dzara III, Ebangi, Edogi, Edogi-Dukun, Efa-Gi, Effan, Effan Shaaba, Eke, Esu, Falada, Funti, Gagara, Gamale, Gamalegi, Ganagagi, Ganagagi Maiyaki, Ganagagi-Kologbo, Gawagagi Ndejin, Gbadi, Gbake, Gbarigi, Gbogbu, Gbondagi, Gbowoagi, Gede I, Gede II, Gudusuru, Guya-Sede, Guye-Dadi, Guye-Deke, Kimpa, Kokodo, Korabo I, Korabo II, Korabo III, Kpangulu, Kpasha Eitsu Yankpa, Kpashaeltsu Yawkpa, Kpoton Ward, Kpotunko, Kpotunworo, Kuke, Ladan, Lafiagi, Lagaworo, Lata, Lema Woro, Lemo, Likpata, Lukpete, Macha, Magani, Maganike, Maiyaki, Make-Dawu, Manke, Mijinitagi, Ndakodi, Ndeji, Nnayintu, Obale, Pututa, Sabagiwa, Sabo, Sabo II, Sange, Shekwati, Shesiti Dangawa, Sita Abah, Swasungi, Tandu, Tawake, Toga, Upandawaki Ward, Wariku, Wede, Wodata, Wudzu, Yawu, Yelewa, Yibah, Yikpata, Zambufu
EduShongaBakpata, Buke, Bussu, Chakyagi, Chetta Bure, Chetta Mayaki, Chiji, Chikangi, Chita, Dmmagi, Dumagi, Dyadya Ningi, Ekikobe, Emi Ndake Finweza, Emiga, Emikpangi, Emiworogi, Etsu Kolle, Faigi, Faigi Banzamin, Faigi Emiman, Gbere, Gbere Edu Issa, Gbere Maafu, Gbere Nabigi, Gbere Sonlawa, Gbore Ndaceko, Gecegugu, Giragi, Gunbaji, Kanke, Kanshi, Kocegi, Kpandaragi Worogi, Kpatake, Kpilegi, Kpotan Ward, Kubeji, Machita, Madkansa Bonkwa, Makwagi, Mamuga, Manadzkwakwa, Manfu, Manuga, Manuga A, Manuga B, Mayaki Ward, Mayakifu, Ndabata Patiji, Ndabata Take, Ndace Baba, Ndakansa Liman, Ndatsadu, Ndeji Ward, Obagbara, Ogudu, Pati Okun, Sanchitagi, Sha /aba Ward, Shigan, shonga, Soko Alabe, Suteneti, Swasun, Tada, Takemwangi, Taruku, Tode Worogi, Tsakpata, Tsunfeneti A, Tsunfeneti B, Tsungenetic C, Yinagi
EduTsaragiAnkoro, Ankoro Hausawa, Baata Village, Bacita, Badzufu Patike, Belle, Beribe, Bokuwgi 11, Boribe, Dada A, Dada B, Dudugi Late, Dugbangi, Edogi Tswachi, Emidebiwa, Emigbaziti, Emiwaroji, Emiworogi, Emoworogi, Erugi, Esanshi, Eyeforogi, Fadundangi, Fawagun, Fawjewa Bokungi, Galofa, Gandaji, Gbabata, Gbadagun, Gbaduna, Gbagunta, Gbere, Gbodeyeluwa, Gbpde Yaluwa, Gidan Malfan, Ginda, Gondagi, Gulufa Isowa Audu, Gungbawaba, Gunugi, Ielle Bata A, Juma, Kachita, Kandarifu, Kange Elsudangama, Kange Ndadama, Kangelalukpan, Karati Sode, Kochitate, Kosomunu, Kpace Jiya, Kpandaragi, Kpotun Ward, Kuntukpa, Letswa, Maako, Magani Aliya, Magani Gbagunta, Majindu, Mamu, Mandzurugi, Manfu, Mangohota, Manguru, Marara, Mawegi, Mawfu Chikan, Nati, Nbagada, Ndabigi I, Ndabigi II, Ndaceke, Ndafa Taake, Ndafa Tifin, Ndagba, Ndajola Ward, Ndalati, Ndanini, Ninguba, Nnkpe Nupeko, Obadowa, Obaduwa I, Paliduin, Paracita, Pategi, Patidanu, Patigi Adewe, Patigi Samaru, Patigizuwa, Patike, Patiko, Range Ndakukwa, Range Tsaagba, Sabo Bacita, Sabon Gida, Sedegba, Shagari, Sodegi, Sokun Kpan B, Sokunkpan, Sokunpanc, Tangbere Patike, Tangborogi, Tsakpata, Tunku, Ungwa Hausawa, Wote Gwawe, Yabatagi, Yawma Kokonna
EkitiObo – ErukuEjiju, Eruku, Isapa, Isapa-Titun, Koro, Obbo-Ile, Ora, Ora-Aiyegbaju
EkitiOsiAjuba, Araromi-Opin, Are-Opin, Ejiku, Epe-Opin, Etan, Ibare, Idera-Opin, Ikerin-Opin, Isale-Opin, Isolo-Opin, Obo-Opin, Oke-Opin, Osi-Opin, Owafun-Opin
IfelodunAgunjin-OraAbayan, Abayawo, Abayowo Yemidire, Adegbite, Adegun, Adigun Alangua, Adigun-Adeleke, Adigun-Bale, Agba Olowo, Agbada Temidire, Agbeku, Agbeyangi, Agunjin, Ailefe, Aireke, Aiyekale, Ajagunle Temidire, Ajegna Temidire, Ajegunle, Ajilete, Ajoko Temidire, Alade, Amori Wande Temidire, Araromi Isele Lapele, Araromi Oja, Araromi Oke, Arifowomo, Arowo, Ayante, Balogun, Bolorunduro, Budo Alli, Deseni, Ekudaji, Ekudaji Oke, Esiuniyi Temidire, Gaa Agbeku Araro, Gaa Opelade, Gaa Wande, Gbotoko, Idi-Igba, Igbafe, Isiaka, Ita Olowo, Itapa-Dowo, Kajola, Lapele, Layemi, Magbon, Monasara, Ode-Ologbo Temidire, Ojutaiye Temidire, Okangi, Oke Odo, Olayinka, Olufayo, Opelade, Ora, Ore, Owode Temidire, Patako, Sanni Koro, Tapa, Temidire, Wande
IfelodunEkoendeAbule, Abule Elega, Abule Idi-Irin, Abule Mokoye, Abule Olufi, Eko Ajala, Eko Ende, Olodan
IfelodunIbaAlaaro, Aoku, Iba, Iga Saliu, Igalambe, Isale Aisin, Ojomu, Okose
IfelodunIdofinAbudu, Akata Eleko, Akata Gado, Alakuko, Alamilaya, Amoyo, Elerinjare, Falokun, Gaa Abikoro, Gaa Alakuko, Gaa Butubutu, Gaa Elerinjare, Gaa Ganmo, Gaa Gata, Gaa Kisi, Gamo, Gbagede Isale, Gbagede Oke, Idofin, Ipo-Eri, Jimba-Oja, Kabba Dogari, Kabba Kajola, Kabba Owode, Kaoju, Oke-Iya, Oke-Ogba, Oko-Okuta
IfelodunIgbajaAaran, Adanla, Afori, Agbeku, Ago, Aguada, Aikere, Aiyekale, Aiyekojo, Aiyeretatun, Ajegunle, Aji Oja, Ajilowo, Ajoko, Akoba, Aladodo, Alarto Ilupeju, Alasoro Alatan, Alatan, Alo, Aloko, Amule, Apakere, Aperu, Araromi-Ogbe, Atori, Awewe, Ayiga, Balogun Oja, Bayero, Bere, Bolorunduro, Budo Ada, Budo Ajiba, Budo Ajuba, Budo Akin, Budo Alayo, Budo-Edun, Dala Ilupeju, Duro Seto, Duroseto Rentile, Elejola, Farase, Gaa Adanla, Gaa Agboran, Gaa Alagbede, Gaa Alhaji, Gaa Alo, Gaa Atiran, Gaa Audu, Gaa Balogun, Gaa Bayer, Gaa Giwa Onilu, Gaa Goga, Gaa Ibare, Gaa Idera, Gaa Idiapa, Gaa Kadiri, Gaa Mosudo, Gaa Offarase, Gaa Ogbe, Gaa Ogele, Gaa Ogunbaka, Gaa Onijo, Gaa Oroku, Gbokole, Gwa, Idera, Idiapa, Idiapa Idiya, Igbaja, Ignanu, Ijekele, Ilupeju, Jobi, Kajola, Kajola II, Kehinde Kajola III, Kunmi, Laokun Araromi, Layioke, Mosunkanne, Obadara, Obate, Obate Modudu, Obin, Odamadi, Odunnada Ilupeju, Offarase, Ogba, Ogbe, Ogele, Ogunniyi, Ojekale, Oke-Ode-Yee, Okegbo, Okenijo, Okotorubo, Oloko, Olorunshogo, Onigbe, Onijo, Opanda, Ore, Oroki, Osin, Owobe, Owode, Palade, Saliu Gaa Adamu, Sanda, Sokoto Gbo, Tonyobolo, Yaru
IfelodunIkirunDagbolu, Ikirun, Jagun, Oluode, Saba
IfelodunIle-IreAfin, Aga, Aiyereke, Alabe, Amodu Olo, Awere, Aya, Babanla, Baiyero, Bolorunduro, Budo Are, Budo Idowu, Gaa Alabe, Gaa Idera, Gaa Ikosin, Gammu, Gbotoko, Idera, Idiya, Idoba, Ikosin, Kajola, Layemi, Okeoyan, Okin, Oko, Olorualeke, Oreke, Oreke-Okegbo, Orekeoke, Owa Onire, Owode, Owode Offaro
IfelodunObagunAbule Bale, Abule Ologoro, Aogun, Eesa Oke Suru, Igbo Ilamu, Igbo Iroko, Obagun, Oke Ogun, Olorunsogo
IfelodunOke-OdeAdebu, Adetutu, Adetutu Igbo Agbon, Agbee, Agbee Owotoki, Agbelero 11, Agbetero 1, Aiyetoro, Aiyetoro Agegunle, Ajia, Alade, Alagbe Oja, Alasodudu, Alawo-Yonba, Aleb Asanlu, Amudun, Arola Idris, Arola Sadiku, Asipa, Asipade, Asungbade, Atipo, Atola, Awewe, Bada, Balogun, Bankole, Biji, Bofaje, Buban-Ka, Budo Alagbede, Budu-Efsu, Dabu, Dabu Idris, Dabu Oroki, Dabu-Ojutaiye, Dikko, Ekotuntun, Elesinmeta, Eleyele, Eri-Alhaji, Famole, Gaa – Jihom, Gaa Abudu Asifade, Gaa Jimoh, Gaa Momoda-Elesin Gege, Gaa Musa, Gaa Oke-Ode, Gaa Omu-Are, Gaa Seriki Shagbe, Gaa- Alabe Aiyetoro, Gaa-Alabe, Gaa-Alawo, Gaa-Asungbale, Gaa-Audu, Gaa-Bankole, Gaa-Bello, Gaa-Budo Seu, Gaa-Eleyele 1, Gaa-Eleyele 11, Gaa-Gege, Gaa-Igbo Agbon 1, Gaa-Igbo Agbon 11, Gaa-Judi Adetutu, Gaa-Jumbo-Ologomowode, Giloagi, Igbo Elemi, Keke Aje, Labaka, Labaka-Idera, Labaka-Oju, Obada, Ogboyo, Ogunbayo, Ojukaiye, Okanle, Oke-Ode, Okuta-Oko, Ologoma, Ologorun, Olorunlagba, Oloruntele, Oloruntola, Olowo, Olufayo, Omi Aro, Onigbongbo, Oniminsun, Owode, Pidan, Sagbe, Sagbe Ogede
IfelodunOmupoAgbo-Koko, Ahoro, Aiyekale, Aladia, Alufa, Amberi, Amodu Asungbolu, Apata Kajola, Arugbo, Atanda, Basanyin, Bayagan Ile, Eleyele, Fajeroni, Gaa Idera, Gaa Oke Omu, Gaa Sulu, Gaa- Okenla, Gaa-Indisa, Gaa-Oja, Igberi, Igbo-Efon, Igbo-Owu, Irapa, Koko, Koloko, Layaju, Nda Aliu, Obaloyan, Okanle, Oke-Ode, Olukotun, Omupo, Oyawajo
IfelodunOro-agoAhun, Ajegunle, Arin Ago, Ayetoro, Irabon, Oganyin, Oke-Ayin, Oke-Daba, Oke-Owa, Omugo, Oro Ago, Oyate
IfelodunOtan Aiye -GaajuOtan aiyebaju, Township
IfelodunShareAderonme, Adio, Agberiako, Aho, Aiyekale, Ajeoripa, Ajibola, Ajikanje-Apata Aje, Alegongo 1, Alegongo-Temidire, Alera, Araromi, Arobye, Arogunyo, Arola, Babanlomo, Bata Kajola, Budo Alufa Oyi, Budo Inalowo, Budo Umoru, Budo-Danyan, Budo-Idishin, Budo-Sabo, Budo-Sosun, Dankoju, Eyeforoji, Faje 1, Faje 11, Gaa Mudi, Gaa Seriki, Gaa-Aiko, Gaa-Alera, Gaa-Elejeri, Gaa-Fulani, Gaa-Idiose, Gaa-Jekeje, Gaa-Mogaji, Gaa-Momo, Gaa-Mudi, Gaa-Okelesu, Gaa-Shayo, Igblowowa, Iyana, Managoro, Mosafejo, Pako, Pangbe, Pasinka, Sangotayo, Sekun 1, Sekun 11, Sharagi, Shayo
Ilorin EastIponrinAbanra, Abonde, Abudu, Ada Nda, Adobasin, Agbeyangi, Ajelende, Ajimasin, Alade, Alalubosa, Apado, Apata Yakubu, Atere, Ayekale, Ayetoro, Badi, Baiyero, Budo Abagbe, Budo Abanra, Budo Abeli, Budo Adanda, Budo Adelu, Budo Afehin Sanbata, Budo Afeyin, Budo Agara, Budo Agbengende, Budo Agboge, Budo Aigoro, Budo Ajaponna, Budo Ajeyin, Budo Ajiponmi, Budo Ajo Ko, Budo Akinde, Budo Akiwo, Budo Akobale, Budo Alagbe, Budo Alakolaro, Budo Alalubosa, Budo Alase, Budo Alasebo, Budo Ali, Budo Alokolaro, Budo Alufa, Budo Apa Ole, Budo Apekun, Budo Aranmonu, Budo Araro, Budo Are, Budo Aregun, Budo Aribi, Budo Asunlope, Budo Atanpa, Budo Atapa, Budo Ateko, Budo Atenge, Budo Atingiri, Budo Atiran, Budo Ayekale, Budo Baba Taiye, Budo Babatunde, Budo Bada, Budo Bada Owe, Budo Bolorunduro, Budo Bolorunshoro, Budo Bubu Kere Aje, Budo Dangiwa, Budo Doguna, Budo Elekan, Budo Elesimete, Budo Eleyode, Budo Eri Oke, Budo Faje, Budo Famole, Budo Fulani, Budo Gaa Gande, Budo Gaa Jowuro, Budo Gaa Suallah, Budo Gangan, Budo Gbadamu, Budo Gori, Budo Idi Ogun, Budo Idi Ose, Budo Idi-Ori, Budo Idigba, Budo Idikanga, Budo Igbo Orun, Budo Ilaga, Budo Ile Tuntun, Budo Isamu, Budo Jagbo, Budo Jolasun, Budo Kawu, Budo Kelebe, Budo Labe, Budo Lossa, Budo Magaji, Budo Maternity, Budo Megun, Budo Oba, Budo Odunbaku, Budo Odunre, Budo Ogunronbi, Budo Oh Ologun, Budo Ojutaye, Budo Okaka, Budo Oke, Budo Oke Imale, Budo Oke Odo, Budo Oke-Ode, Budo Oku, Budo Ologi, Budo Olokuta, Budo Ololekan, Budo Oloro, Budo Olororo, Budo Olukolu, Budo Omo Mere Oja, Budo Omoda, Budo Onidanla, Budo Onigba, Budo Otefan, Budo Oyekan, Budo Oyo, Budo Pakobo, Budo Ruga Omo, Budo Sabo, Budo Sanu, Budo Sentu, Budo Songote, Budo Sunbare, Budo Tapa Odobo, Budo Tapa Onilu, Budo Toto, Budo Woowode, Budo Yanganmu, Dalemo, Idiape, Ile Apa, Ilota, Ilota Bada, Iponrin, Isale Osin, Jabi, Kere Aje, Kure, Lajiki, Lajolo, Marafa, Mere, Oke-Ose, Onikoko, Onimomo, Oromi, Oshin, Oyo, Panada, Pepele, Woru
Ilorin SouthGaa AkanbiOke Ogun, Agbabiaka, Aiyekale, Akanbi, Apa-Ola, Emere, Ere-Omo, Fate, Fufu, Igbona, Illota, Joromo, Joromo-Oyun, Labala, Mogaji, Nasudo, Omode, Onikanga, Opolo, Tanke, Tongolo
Ilorin WestIlorin (rural)Adewole, Airport, Are, Baba Isale, Baboko, Badari, Balogun Ajikabi, Balogun Alanamu, Balogun Fulani, Budo Oba, Budo-Ago, Egbejila, Galadima, Ibagun, Idera, Kawu, Magaji Ngari, Obere, Odo-Ota, Odota, Ogidi, Ojuekun, Okaka, Oke Ogun, Oko-Erin, Oloje, Olomoda, Osere, Sobi-Rock, Temidire, Ubadawaki, Wara, Zango, Zarumi
IrepodunAjaseAba Ilorin, Aba Rasaki, Adigun, Afelele, Agbamu, Agbonda, Ago, Ago Inisa, Ago Osilo, Ago Panu, Ago-Offa, Ajase-Ipo, Ajegunle, Ajengbe, Ajooko, Amberi, Apata Kajola, Araromi Ajase, Aworo, Ayobiamo, Bayanga, Buari, Dugbe, Egi-Oyopo, Egudu, Elega, Eleyoka, Eyeba, Falukun, Igbonla, Ilala, Mamudu, Okeya, Omido, Onila, Owoyale, Oyanle, Oyate, Sanmora
IrepodunErinAkanbi, Alamo, Anu, Apata Agbore, Elegudu, Erin, Gaa, Iloba, Olorunsogo, Osolo
IrepodunEsie-IjanAgbele, Esie, Ijan
IrepodunIlobuAbepe, Aboduwa, Adeniyi, Aderibigbe, Agborogun, Ajala, Akogun, Alagbaa, Alapata, Anwosi, Aresa, Bara, Eboda, Eji, Fosun, Ilie Twon, Ilobu, Iyaloja, Jagun, Kaura, Mota, Odofin, Odurwale, Ogala, Ogundaro, Ogunlana, Olokwa, Oloriga, Olueti, Olufon, Omilola, Opapa, Orisadare, Oyegple, Oyesiji
IrepodunOmuaranAdo-Agbo, Aran-Orin, Arandun, Budo- Aran, Elehin Olodo, Ipetu Igbomina, Oke Igbala, Olomi, Oloruntele, Olowonijere, Omirinrin, Omuaran, Orore, Owode
IrepodunOroAbata, Abode Oro, Afin-Oro, Agbaola Oro, Idi-Oro, Iludun Oro, Ojomu Oro, Oke-Ola Oro, Okerimi Oro, Olorunsogo, Oro
IsinIsinAbata Oke, Adigun, Ajegunle, Alla, Budo Manasara, Budo-Igbira, Edidi, Eleyin, Igbesi, Ijara-Isin, Iji, Iklo, Isanlu Isin, Iwo, Kajola, Kudu-Owode, Oba, Odo-Eku, Odo-Ore, Oke-Aba, Oke-Onigibin, Oke-Oyi, Opanda, Opega, Owa Onire, Owu Isin, Pamo, Sabaja
IsinOko-OlaInisan, Oko, Olla
KaiamaKaiamaAdena, Bamisila, Bani, Batabi, Biovanubo, Bunikani, Frenaba, Garba Ghanga, Gati, Gberia, Gwanabe, Gwareguri, Gwaria, Jekuna, Kageji, Kaiama Unhuibar Saki, Kaima, Kanikoro, Karonji, Kemeji, Kerokun, Kimodo, Kinkini, Kuliji, Madugu Barn, Madugu Boko, Magai, Magaji, Magi Konko, Mai Gemi, Mai Saje, Maidarra Buran, Maidugu Buran, Makeri Buran, Mallam Ango Buran, Mallam Sani Buran, Mamman Buran, Manar Buran, Miji Buran, Mohammed Fari, Moshi, Mukuzi, Musa Baniya, Musa Dabarrai, Ogbagba, Ogbomosho, Ogunniyi, Oko o, Oleri, Oloba, Olokotintin, Olomo Oba, Olowo, Olupo, Olupo Olomopupa, Olupo Yobeyo, Onipako, Onipako Wele Wehe, Onkorolabe Labe, Onpede, Osejene, Ossa, Oyo Buran, Panaje, Patekuku, Patekutu Jejuna, Popo, Tungan Mohammed, Wajiba, Wazibe, Wele Wele, Wenra, Wondo, Woro, Woro Makata, Woro Makoto, Woru Baba be, Woru Oil Buran, Yamani, Yebera, Yera, Zanje
MoroEjidon-GariAaro, Abaoki, Abike, Abogunrin, Adebiyi, Afoda, Afunkinkin, Agbaa, Agbakale, Agbaki-Eji, Agbakun, Agbewe, Agogo, Aiyede, Aiyetoro, Ajeteri, Ajuba, Akunu, Akuo, Alaba, Aladie, Alagban, Alagbara, Alagbeja, Alakuko, Alaran, Alasa, Amu, Apata, Ariori, Ariya, Aro/Akuo, Atawin, Ati, Atiku, Ayede, Babadudu, Bale, Bante Owo, Bielesin, Budo, Budo Agbe, Budo Oke, Budo-Abu, Budo-Are, Dada, Daya, Egberioma, Ejidogemi, Ejidongari, Eleja, Elelu, Eleni, Elere, Elesin Nla, Ero, Faje, Fanto, Fayabale, Gaa Aginbso, Gaa Dare, Gaa Jodama, Gado, Gambo, Gbanbalako, Gboro, Idi-Ose, Igbira, Igbo-Emu, Igboemu, Ige, Iju-Owa, Ilu-Fenwa, Ita Giwa, Ita-Alade, Jafe, Jodoma, Jokolu, Koleke, Labaje, Lagbaja, Laigbe, Lamudebo, Matanmi, Odentan, Odentan-Ile, Odentan-Olulu, Odun-Ade, Ogunbo, Ogunbo-Akamu, Oguntulu, Okanla, Okoko, Okuta-Ogun, Okutala, Oladolo, Olaya, Olokiti, Onigbera, Onile-Aro, Owu-Dudu, Rofese, Saja, Sami, Sheji, Sunmela
MoroLanwaAdio, Afari-Ogun, Agbeka, Aiyelekan, Aiyetoro, Alufa-Ojerere, Apata Oko, Arere, Arola, Awesu, Awokunle, Bako, Bi-Elesin, Biala, Biribiri, Bode-Saadu, Budo Gaa, Budo Kawu, Budo Oloye, Budo-Ayan, Budo-Oba, Buka, Dalemo, Daudu, Elelu, Elemaso, Fala, Fangan, Fayabale, Fulani, Gambe Alagbede, Ganbe, Gata, Gbudugu, Idiapa, Idowu, Irobo, Isakara, Iyare, Jebba, Kabba, Koronwon, Korowa, Ladabu, Lamigan, Lanwa, Lasaki, Maya, Obate, Ogunbo, Oke-Aje, Okemi, Ologun, Oloye, Olukowi, Omoda, Oni Pako, Onibembe, Orogun, Pawo, Shaki, Sulu, Were, Yesele
MoroMaleteAbe-Igba, Abe-Ope, Abeelu, Abeokuta, Abo, Abuyanrin, Adanduro, Adejinmi, Adetinmi, Agar, Agbaku, Agga, Ago, Agobarade, Agosoja, Ahere, Ajagbe, Ajagunle, Ajanaku, Ajelanwa, Akata, Aladie, Alagogo, Alakasu, Alapo, Alaro, Alaya, Alere, Aluga, Amao, Aoodu, Asalapa, Asipa, Baba Tapa, Batamu, Bube, Bulamu, Busamu, Dafari, Elebenla, Eleburu, Elefere, Elepo Agbaku, Epo, Gaa Abiyo, Gaa Adejinmi, Gaa Aiyekale, Gaa Ajagbe, Gaa Alakasa, Gaa Alapo, Gaa Asipa, Gaa Bube, Gaa Bulo Alfa, Gaa Igbo-Onisu, Gaa Jehun Kunnu, Gaa Kekere Ekun, Gaa Larama, Gaa Logun, Gaa Malete, Gaa Oyedele, Gaa Panbo, Gaa Seko, Gbugudu, Ida-Isaa, Idiagano, Idiape, Igbo-Onishin, Igbo-Riku, Ihoo, Jehunkunnu, Jododo, Karibuje, Kawu, Kekere Ekun, Kogbala, Kondondo, Lamula, Logun, Malete, Marafa, Obalaja, Obale, Oboku, Ogala, Ogungbe, Ojutaye, Okete, Okoru, Olo Runshola, Olobi, Olodan, Oloko, Oloungbona, Olowo, Olowu-Remi, Omoni Araro, Omoni Etile, Onidoyin, Onigba, Oniko, Onikoko, Onilende, Onilu, Opanda, Owode, Paku, Panbo, Panpo, Poupoju, Tegbesun
MoroOloruAbamba, Abati, Abilude, Abiodun, Aboya, Abuala, Abudala, Abuyanrin, Adama, Adio, Adunmode, Agba, Agbede I, Agbede II, Agbogun, Ago, Aiyekale, Aiyetoro, Ajangbala, Ajegunle, Ajegunle Kondo I, Ajegunle Kondo II, Ajia, Ajia Paunma, Akuo, Alagba, Alagbede, Alasan, Ale-Ara, Amandu, Amukoko, Aoddu, Apata Oko, Apata-Obalade, Apoya Owode, Apoya-Oja, Ara, Araro, Araromi, Ariori, Aro, Arodo, Asomu, Asorede, Asunara, Atipo, Ayakio, Ayehun, Ayonde, Balapa, Budo Alfa, Budo Are, Budo Edun, Budo Epo, Budo Gatta, Budo Hassan, Budo Iletintun, Budo Isale, Budo Kawu, Budo Obe, Budo Oke, Budo Ona, Budo Orobo, Budo Owode, Diko, Dio, Dogo, Ebudale, Eleko Yangan, Elemere Isale, Elemere-Oke, Elesin Nla, Esinlakin, Gaa Abeya, Gaa Abilude, Gaa Keremi, Gaa Ogun Tolu, Gaambari, Gboroko, Gee-Kari, Gesinde, Gidaje, Gori-Aja, Idi-Apa, Idiapa, Idigba, Ikusanu, Iya-Aro, Iyalasinyan, Jokolu, Kasumu, Kiribi, Kuro, Laro, Latemi, Liala, Luma, Magaji Gambari, Maleke, Mama, Managji, Manasara, Masankore, Megun, Mele, Mumumi, Obada, Obamisunwa, Ogala, Ogbagba, Ogboman, Ogojo, Ogongo, Ogun Eduin, Ogunekan, Oguntolu, Ojulogbo, Ojutaye, Okanla, Oke Apan, Oke-Odo, Okutala, Olobi, Oloni, Oloru I, Oloru II, Oloya, Olugbiya, Omolegbe, Onibamu, Onigari, Onigba, Onisapa, Ore, Osalakin, Owode I, Owode II, Pakunma, Rapameji, Saka, Sara, Shao, Shao-Ile, Tafidi, Tepatan, Wari, Womi-Ayaki, Yeregi, Yowere
MoroPaiyeAbami, Abani, Abere-Ijo, Adara, Adeku, Adukesi, Agbaku, Agbede, Agbele, Agede, Ago Ontolotolo, Agogoja, Ajegunle, Ajisaye, Ajuba, Akapo, Akata, Akata Elelu, Akata Kojere, Akilotan, Akiri Manu, Alaba, Alagangan, Alagbo, Alagogo, Alagogo-Weru, Alaje Alajo, Alaka, Alakara, Alakuko, Alama, Alapa Sanpa, Alapo, Alarara Alaje, Alate, Alateko, Alawuyan, Alaya, Alega, Amma, Anifowose, Aniya, Apata, Apo, Aro, Arobadi, Asawure, Asogba, Asunnara, Awuyan, Ayifo, Ayigoro, Baba Tapa, Babaloke, Bacita Junction, Bagbenu, Baki, Balogun, Barama, Beli, Biala, Binukonu, Bosamo Akeremi, Budo Alafa, Budo Ale Banda, Budo Eko, Budo Loke, Budo Ode, Budo Ojo Amari, Budo Ojude, Budo Oki, Budo Ole, Budo-Ode, Busamu, Dagoji, Daji, Deseni, Egboelemi, Ejin, Elebekan, Elebu, Elega, Elegun, Eleja Raji, Elejola, Elere, Elesin Nla, Elewure, Eniadunma, Ewuji, Gaa Agbaku, Gaa Alhaji Bamo, Gaa Alogbo, Gaa Apo, Gaa Barama, Gaa Eletu, Gaa Gboroko, Gaa Igbo Elemi, Gaa Jouro, Gaa Jowuro, Gaa Kanike, Gaa Lawoyin, Gaa Olopele, Gaa Osinginmi, Gaa Tepadu, Gaa Worunkure, Gareji, Gbada, Giwa Olowo, Gudu, Gunniyan, Ibagun, Idi Apa, Igbo-Elemi, Igboede, Igboroko, Inawole, Isale-Oja, Ita Yanmuyanmu, Iyanakere, Jokolu, Jokoro, Jopoko, Kibo-Alufa, Kulende, Kunmi, Ladoyin, Lahila, Lanle Gidado, Lanwa Ojo, Laonu, Magaji, Manlare, Mari, Megidaju, Meri-Oja, Miraya, Odonigi, Ogan, Oke Awuyan, Oke Dare, Oke Olori, Oke-Bode, Oke-Itta, Okiarenu, Olege, Olodan, Olododo, Ologbojo, Olokotintin, Olopan, Olopan Olori, Olopanfo, Olopele, Olori, Olorisogi, Olorogbo, Olorunlana, Olose, Olowo Bale, Olowo Hanman, Olowo Kareem, Olowode, Oloworu, Omidaro, Onigba, Onigbese, Onikoko, Onile-Aro, Onilu, Oniparo, Onipede, Onisun, Onisunju, Oniwa, Ori-Oke Yahaya, Orioke, Orogungan, Osinginmi, Oteleko, Paiye, Paku, Popola, Salako, Sangote, Sipata, Somape, Taru, Temidire Olupo
OffaOffaAdeleke, Ago Daniel, Ago Gbada, Ago Ilobu, Ago Isola, Ago Maleki, Ago Mogaji, Ago Offa, Ahogbada, Ajegunle, Ajelanwa, Ajoko, Alabanle, Alabere, Alagi, Alao, Alase, Alaya, Alayin, Alayin Aleyin, Alebale, Aleniboro, Apara, Aperin, Asaoye, Asapate, Asipa, Awesu, Awoniyi, Ayekale, Ayeni, Bale Oke Aro, Bolorunduro, Buraimoh, Ekesin Funfun, Eleeku, Erin-Osun, Erinle, Faje, Falokun Jogun, Falokun Owode, Fibike, Gaa Momodu, Galiadi, Ganmo Oko, Gbosura, Gudugba, Igbaweere, Igbo Idun, Igbo Ilofa, Ila Market Station, Ilasa, Ilemona, Inaja Alaro, Inaja Maliki, Ira, Kere Aje, Offa
Oke-EroEkan MejeAyedun, Eken, Erinmope, Ilale, Imoji
Oke-EroIdofinIdofin Odo-Ashe, Idofin-Aiyekale, Idofin-Eyinafo, Idofin-Igbana, Idofin-Odo-Afo, Idofin-Odoaga
Oke-EroIlofa/Odo-OwaIlofa, Odo-Owa
OyunOdo-OgunAfijagbade, Agara, Agbamu, Agbo Maja, Ago Balomi, Ago Offa, Ago Olomaba, Aho Igbada, Aje Boki, Ajebandele, Ajekunle, Ajoko, Alaya, Alentbaro, Anaja Moliki, Aponpa, Araromi, Asaoye, Asipa, Asopata, Ayobiamo, Bakini, Belore, Bude Peke, Dake, Dalemo, Ejedilogun, Eleku, Elesin Funfu, Erin-Ile, Fibike, Fufu, Gbolowuduro, Idi Osa, Igberi Ogun, Igberi Osa, Igbo-Alu, Igbona, Igosun, Ile Mogun, Ilemona, Inaja Alaro, Ipe, Ira, Jingini, Kajola, Kamumu, Kolo, Laniyan, Mandol, Odo Ogun, Odowo, Oginte, Ojutaiye, Okelede, Okeogun, Ologuro, Olomi, Olomitaka, Onisapa, Osere, Owode, Parioro, Ramonu, Romode, Sakongba, Somoda, Tabi Olowo, Togun
OyunOke-OgunAdeleke, Agbamu, Ago Aminu, Ago Fulani Jimoh, Ago Offa, Apata Aje, Aperun, Awoniyi, Ayeni, Bamo-Oko, Budo, Eleeku, Elemo Ogun, Falokun, Foje, Gamo, Giiji, Goro, Gudugbo, Igagbo, Igbodun, Igbotele, Igosun, Ijagbo, Ikotun, Ilota, Ipee, Iwoye, Iyeke, Kere Ige, Labisi, Laro, Mosunkare, Ogakunrin, Ogunde, Ojoku, Oke-Ari, Oke-Lala, Oke-Oye
PategiKpadaBabogi, Bide, Dagbalode, Dkatsa, Dode, Duro, Ebu, Eka-Cheja, Etchiwada, Etsuvum Emiworogi, Etusuyum, Ezhigike, Fei, Fuma, Gakpan, Gbafa, Gbagufa, Gheti, Gubgi, Guluki, Kajita, Koji, Kokingu, Kokoparagi, Koripkin, Koro, Kpada, Kpatagba, Kusegi, Kusoti, Latagi, Lubaman, Ma Agi, Maba, Mamba, Mandzigakwa, Mashan, Matotun, Mongi, Mosin, Nimbe, Okusogi, Pati, Reshe, Rokan Kuse, Rokan Tunga, Rokoggi, Sa’Agi, Saiasi, Suku, Szuruta, Tankpatu, Tbadan, Tebe, Tsanba, Tutugi, Vuma, Wadata Duro, Wake, Yagbagi, Yagbagi Roko, Zhiswara, Zunuta
PategiLadeBissan, Chenegi, Chitta, Danikun, Dengi, Dina, Dzake, Edegi-Chapa, Ekakpan, Ekati, Esun, Gada-Wdake, Gadavozuwa, Gadaworo, Gbangede, Gbangede Bologi, Gberi, Gbodo, Gbodoniji, Ilua, Kagewegi, Kakafu, Kokodo, Kusokoti, Lade, Lalagi, Lata, Lille, Magya, Mawagi, Okpoto, Okuluse, Sagnuwan, Sakpefu, Sansita, Szwajiwo, Yekosa
PategiPategiCharikpan, Dangifu, Edegi Ekpasananke, Edozhigi, Ellah, Emigi, Esungi, Gabi Ward, Gada, Gada-Bazuwa, Gamejefu, Gbade Pati, Gbadekin, Gbaradego, Gbogi, Geduragi, Kolushin-Egboro, Koshiworo, Kparumagi, Kpayi, Kpotun, Kpotwa, Kusogi, Lagada, Lanlegi, Lazgi Yissa, Likefu, Makun Ward, Nawogi, Ndeji Ward, Opta-Wgboro, Pategi, Ragada, Rifun, Sheshi Sahaaba Ward, Shesihi Tsaha, Taadza Ward, Tsaduke Ward, Tswatagi, Wando, Yabinti

LIST OF VILLAGES IN LAGOS STATE

LGAWards
AgegeIsale/Idimangoro, Iloro/Onipetesi, Oniwaya/Papa-Uku, Agbotikuyo/Dopemu, Oyewole/Papa Ashafa, Okekoto, Keke, Darocha, Tabon Tabon/Oko Oba, Orile Agege/Oko Oba, Isale Odo
Ajeromi/IfelodunAgo Hausa, Awodi-Ora, Wilmer, Olodi, Tolu, Temidire I, Ojo Road, Layeni, Alaba Oro, Mosafejo, Temidire II
AlimoshoShasha/Akowonjo, Egbeda/Alimosho, Idimu/Isheri Olofin, Akesan, Ikotun/Ijegun, Egbe/Agodo, Igando/Egan, Ipaja North, Ipaja South, Ayobo/Ijon Village (Camp David), Pleasure/Oke-Odo, Abule-Egba/Aboru/Meiran/Alagbado
Amuwo-OdofinAmuwo-Odofin Housing Estate, Mile 2, Festac 1, Festac II, Kirikiri, Amuwo, Ijegun, Satellite, Irede, Ibeshe, Igbologun, Festac III
ApapaApapa I (Marine Rd. and environs), Apapa II (Liverpool Rd. and environs), Apapa III (Creek Rd. Tincan/Snake Island, Apapa IV (Pelewura Crescent and environs), Ijora-Oloye, Olodan St. Olojowou St/Alh. Dogo Olatokunbo St. Iganmu, Gaskiya & environs, Afolabi Alasia Str. and environs, Malu Road and environs, Sari and environs
BadagryPosukoh, Awhanjigoh, Ibereko, Keta-East, Iworo Gbanko, Ajido, Ilogbo-Araromi, Ikoga, Ajara, Iya-Afin
EpeEtita/Ebode, Lagbade, Popo-Oba, Oke-Balogun, Ajaganabe, Ise/Igbogun, Oriba/Ladaba, Abomiti, Agbowa, Agbowa Ikosi, Ago Owu, Orugbo, Ilara, Ibonwon, Odoragunsin, Poka, Odomola, Ejirin, Itoikin
Eti-OsaVictoria Island I, Victoria Island II, Ilasan Housing Estate, Lekki/Ikate and environs, Ilado/Eti-Osa and environs, Ajah/Sangotedo, Ado/Langbasa/Badore, Ikoyi I, Ikoyi II, Obalende
Ibeju/LekkiIbeju I, N2, (Ibeju II), Orimedu I, 02, (Orimedu II), 03, (Orimedu III), P1, (Iwerekun I), Iwerekun II, S1, (Lekki I), Lekki II, S2, (Siriwon/Igbekodo I), S,2a (Siriwon/Igbekodo II)
Ifako-IjayeIjaye, Old Ifako/Karaole, New Ifako/Oyemekun, Fagba/Akute Road, Iju Isaga, Iju-Obawole, Pamada/Abule-Egba, Ijaiye/Ojokoro, Ijaiye/Agbado/Kollington, Alakuko/Kollington, Ajegunle/Akinde/Animashaun
IkejaAnifowoshe/Ikeja, Ojodu/Agidingbi/Omole, Alausa/Oregun/Olusosun, Airport/Onipetesi/Onilekere, Ipodo/Seriki Aro, Adekunle Vill./Adeniyi Jones/Ogba, Oke-Ira/Aguda, Onigbongbo/Military Cantonment, Gra/Police Barracks, Wasimi/Opebi/Allen
IkoroduIsele I, Isele II, Isele III, Aga/Ijimu, Ipakodo, Imota 1, Imota II, Isiu, Igbogbo I, Igbogbo II, Baiyeku/Oreta, Ijede J, Ijede II, Agura/Iponmi, Odogunyan, Erikorodu, Agbala, Olorunda/Igbaga
KosofeOworonshoki, Ifako/Soluyi, Anthony/Ajao Estate/Mende/Maryland, Ojota/Ogudu, Ketu/Alapere/Agidi/Orisigun/Kosofe/Ajelogo/Akanimodo, Ikosi Ketu/Mile 12/Agiliti/Maidan, Isheri-Olowo-Ira/Shangisha/Magodo Phase I & II, Agboyi I, Agboyi II, Owode Onirin/Ajegunle/Odo-Ogun
Lagos IslandOlowogbowo/Elegbata, Oluwole, Idumota/Oke, Oju-Oto, Oko-Awo, Agarawu/Obadina, Iduntafa, Ilupesi, Isale-Agbede, Olosun, Olushi/Kakawa, Popo-Aguda, Anikantamo, Oko-Faji, Eiyekole, Onikan, Sandgrouse, Epetedo, Lafiaji/Ebute
Lagos MainlandOtto/Iddo, Olaleye Village, Maroko/Ebute Metta, Oyingbo Market/Ebute Metta, Glover/Ebute Metta, Oko-Baba, Oyadiran Estate/Abule-Oja, Alagomeji, Iwaya, Yaba/Igbobi
MushinAlakara, Idi-Oro/Odi-Olowu, Babalosa, Ojuwoye, Ilupeju, Olateju, Kayode/Fadeyi, Mushin/Atewolara, Papa-Ajao, Ilasamaja, Babalosa/Idi-Araba, Idi-Araba, Itire, Ilupeju Industrial Estate
OjoOjo Town, Okokomaiko, Ajangbadi, Ijanikin, Iba, Irewe, Tafi, Etegbin, Idoluwo, Sabo
Oshodi/IsoloOshodi/Bolade, Orile-Oshodi, Isolo, Ajao Estate, Mafoluku, Sogunle, Sogunle/Alasia, Okota, Ishagatedo, Oke-Afa/Ejigbo
SomoluOnipanu, Palmgrove/Ijebutedo, Alade, Bajulaiye, Mafowoku/Pedro, Lad-Lak/Bariga, Ilaje/Akoka, Igbobi/Fadeyi, Fola Agoro/Bajulaiye/Igbari-Akoka, Gbagada Phase I Obanikoro/Pedro, Gbagada Phase II /Bariga/Apelehin, Abule-Okuta/Ilaje/Bariga
SurulereOrile, Aguda, Ijeshatedo, Akinhanmi/Cole, Yaba/Ojuelegba, Igbaja/Stadium, Shitta/Ogunlana Drive, Adeniran/Ogunsanya, Iponri Housing Estate/Eric Moore, Coker, Ikate, Baya-Oje, Igbon/Gambari, Iresaapa, Arolu, Iresaadu, Iregba, Iwofin, Ilajue, Mayin

LIST OF VILLAGES IN NASARAWA STATE

LGADistrict, Area, or TownVillages
AkwangaAncio BabbaAncho Babba, Anjagwa
AkwangaAndahaAndaha, Gugyar, Mochu
AkwangaAngwan ZariaAng Zaria, Moroa
AkwangaAnjidaAkwandar, Anjida, Bakin Kogi
AkwangaBoherBoher, Nigo, Rija
AkwangaGudiAricha, Gudi, Gwadi
AkwangaGwanjeGbuje, Gbunchu, Gwanje, Kambre, Kurmin Tagwaye
AkwangaNigha’anAncho-Nigha’an, Anji, Arum, Beki-Riga, Katanza, Nidan, Numa, Pam-Pam
AkwangaNunkuGbujah, Goho, Nunku, Nunku Chun
AweAweAbuni, Awe, Gadadima-Awe, Kanje, Kekura, Kofin Moye, Madakin Awe, Magaji M. Awe, Makwangiji Awe
AweAzaaraAkiri, Arubagu, Azara, Mauakin Azara, Ribi, Wuse
AweTungaBarkano, Baure, Booga, Gidrin Kadai, Hassan Gayam, Jagan Gari, Jangara, Tsohon Tunga, Tunga
DomaAgwashiAdadu, Aguma, Agwashi, Akiwata, Akptta
DomaAlagyyAlagye, Ana, Arege, Burumburum, Ruru
DomaDokaDoka, Gidan Rai, Yelwa
DomaDomaAwuse, Doma, Gwanshigid, Kwarra, Okuba, Osabonya, Osote, Wunge
DomaGidanraiAgyema, Akpanaja, Ankana, Equd Adori, Rukubi
KaruGitataAbam, Abui, Achak, Ago, Agwan Sauyi, Akwaf, Ang. Paparo, Ang. Payasha, Ang. Wayo, Anguwa-Ayaba, Angwa Maje, Angwan Alura, Angwan Gyara, Ankara, Ankoma, Ankomaa, Ankuta, Auta, Bagaji, Bunkusa, Dakuma, Dangwa, Dogon Daji, Duaro, Dutsen Gogo, Gaibo, Garamba, Gardi, Gid Bagobiri, Gidan Alhassan, Gidan Bugobiri, Gidan Dogo, Gidan Kiso, Gidan-Allura, Gunduma, Gwalaji, Iatara, Jaba Panda, Jemage, Jimagen Mada, Kajin, Kare, Kawo, Kogintaro, Kogon Masha, Kondoro, Kondoro-Yeskwa, Kuban, Kube, Kubere, Kuda, Kuda-Yeskwa, Kukan, Kukok-Gardi, Kukuri, Kunan, Kurmin Giwa, Kwagiri, Kwaso, Lengwanpa Koro, Padan Gwari, Panda, Panigbe, Paperi, Rafin Pa’a, Shadami, Shinkafa, Takalafia, Tanga, Tudu Uku, Tudun-wada, Zang Gitata, Zungon Gitata
KaruKarshiAng. Maiganga, Bakin Kogi, Dansa, Jijefe, Kabeni, Karshi, Katal, Kurafe, Kwatarma, Piyanku, Rafin Kwara, Sabon Layi, Takalafia
KaruKaruAng. Rana, Anta Ba Laifi, Aso Pada, Auta Gurgi, Bakin Ado I, Guata, Gurku, Jan Kanwa, Jikwai, Kabusu, Kalbo Mada, Karu, Katare, Kofa, Kucikau, Kufe, Kugwaru, Kurman Daura, Lakwa, Liguda, Mararaban-Gurku, Masaka, Nassarawa Bada, Pakin Ado II, Timutna, Yayan Gwandara, Yelwan Sobo
KaruUkeAgada, Ang Bako, Ang. Chediya, Ang. Gwandara, Ang. Jaba, Ang. Kade, Ang. Kura, Ang. Madugu, Ang. Malam, Ang. Saka, Ang. Shaho, Ang. Shamaki, Ang. Soji, Ang. Tandu, Ang. Toni, Ang. Tudu, Ang. Waya, Ang. Zakara, Badiko, Bagaji, Bakin Kogi, Bako, Dauduwa, Dorawa, Dorawan Kunu, Eshi, Gidan Biri, Gidan Kwaro, Gidan Liman, Gidan Rai, Gidan Saka, Gidan Sarki Noma, Gidan Shaho, Gora, Gunduma, Gwagwa, K/Gwandara, Kadaki, Katun Mada, Kawo, Keffi Shanu, Madubi, Magajin Gari, Murai, Nike, Roguwa, Saka, Shata, Takalafia, Tsakani, Tudun Wada, Tundun Uku, Uke, Yelwa
KeanaAloshiAgaza, Aloshi, Omogade
KeanaGizaAgbari Agbashu, Akuna, Gaskawa, Giza, Odapu Ogaji
KeanaKadarkoAbubakar-Isaleku, Kadarko, Kwara
KeanaKeanaKeana
KeffiKeffi (Rural)Ang. Salabu, Anguwan Jaba, Anguwan Maiganga, Anguwan-Lambu, Dan Dabi, Fagidi, Ganta, Gidan-Kare, Jigwada, Kaibo Mada, Sabon Gari, Saura, Tila, Tunayi, Yar Kadde
KokonaKokonaAgwada, Ajuye, Akolo, Akware, Amaha, Amba, Ambase, Ang. Arume, Ang. Doka, Ang. Magaji, Ang. Mai Nasara, Ang. Mai Sauri, Ang. Yaro, Ang. Zabuwa, Apawu, Arusu, Atama, Audun Galadima, Auguwan Kuramai, Bakin Ayeni, Bassan Zarangi, Bazariye, Dari, Doma, Endo, Garaku, Gate, Gidan Sarkin, Gidan-Mal Ugo, Gudindi, Gungu, Gunka, Gurgu, Hadar, Igwo, Jama-Agayan, Jenta, Kabugu, Kafanchan Mada, Kana, Kandare, Karu-Mada, Kodo, Kokona, Kubero, Kufan Gwari, Kundami, Kurmin Shinkaf, Kuture, Lamingan Janjala, Lokogoma, Mahuta, Marke, Maro, Maute, Ninkoro, Noma, Rafin Gabas, Sabon Gida, Sakwato, Shabu, Tatara Mari, Uken Bassa, Yelwan Bassa, Yelwan Mai-Taba
LafiaAssakioAbu, Achigogo, Adogi, Agbulagu, Akura, Akuya, Alawa-Gana, Ambana, Andasin, Aridi, Arikya, Arugbadu, Ashangwa, Ashige, Assakio, Awuwa, Azuba, Barikin Abdullahi, Barkin Kogi, Danka, Fefe Ruwa, Gidan-Aiki Ajiga, Giddan Akeffi, Gilan Buka, Godam Mai, Gwayaka, Jibel, Keffi Wambai, Kiguna, Kireyi, Koro Kuje, Kwandere, Mankwar, Padaman-Bauna, Padan Bauwa-Alh Audu, Rafin Ganye, Randa, Sabon Gida, Shabu, Shimar, Tunga Nupawa, Ugah, Wanza, Wata, Wuyi, Zagyo, Zambala
LafiaBarikin AbdullahiAngbako, Aridi, Ashapa, Awuma, Awuye, Bakin-Gudi, Keffi Wambai, Ruwaya, Takpa-Ozzi
LafiaLafia (Rural)Agabija, Agudu, Agyarag Yakubu, Agyaragu To, Akunza, Akurba, Akurba Asanya, Alakyo, Angwa Ayaba, Bassa, Bukan Allu, Bukan Buzu, Bukan Kwato, Bukan Sidi, Bukan Tambo, Chiroma, Gandu Sarki, Gayam, Gimare, Gudu Sarki, Kan Ashara, Kayarda, Kurikyo, Lachuce, Lahuce, Madagwa, Mararaba, Sabo Dale, Wakwa, Zanwa
NasarawaLokoAguba, Aissa, Angewa, Ataga, Ayele, Aza, Bakono, Dora, Guto, Gwafa, Hamsin-Hamsin, Illa, Illshan-Kasa, Mai Yawa, Oshugun, Rafin Sita, Tunga, Uke, Zangon-Daji
NasarawaNasarawaAgoi, Ara, Araba, Dansa, Gida Biri, Gidan S/Wari, Gogon Dutse, Gudigi, Gunki, Kampanu, Kurudu, Laminga, Marmara, Marrarabar Ara, Nahuche, Nassarawa, S/Garin, Saukan-Ara, Shamage, Tammah, Tulluwa, Zabutu, Zaku Bello, Zaku Sarki
NasarawaUdegeAfura, Agam, Akum, Amaku, Andewayo, Apawu, Endo, Gidan Zabutu, Itta, Kama Otto, Kana, Marraraban, Odu, Ombi, Ube, Udege Kasa, Udegi, Udenin Gida, Udenin Magaji, Useni, Yelwa
Nasarawa EgonAlonganiAgunji, Alogani, Angbaku – Krami, Angbaku Buba, Arikpa, Ezzen, Galle, Gbamze, Ogba, Ogbagi, Wakama, Wogan
Nasarawa EgonMada StationAboshon, Alushi, Awunza, Burum – Burum, Ekpan, Ekpon, Endehu, Gaji, Ginda, Igeah, Ikka, Kagbu Ero, Kudugba, Lambaga, Landama Onzu, Lizzin Keffi, Mada Station, Ubbe, Wachuku, Wana, Wangibi, Washo, Wata, Whazan, Wolaga, Wollon, Women, Wulko
Nasarawa EgonUmmeAlizaga, Arugbadu, Bakyano, Nass/Eggon, Sako, Umme
ObiObiAdudu, Agwatashi, Akanga, Atabara, Daddere, Dedere, Obi
ObiZhemegliAbiuga, Agrugwa, Agwade, Agyaragu, Ajeregwa, Akaba, Akaleku, Akunza Migula, Akwanka, Angantiv, Angwan-Madaki, Ashiga, Ashipe, Atu Kwasa, Baba, Dazillah, Duduguro, Echiechene, Eregwa, Eshugu, Gidan Ausa, Gwadanya, Idevi, Kwashiri, Kyakale, Mutum Daya, Sabo, Tabula, Umah
TotoGadaAbebasen, Akureba, Akwashi, Araba, Buga, Buke, Daji, Dajio, Dikko, Gada bake, Garagwa, Gombe, Gudun Karya, Gwargwada, Jaun, Karmo, Karmo Ganji, Kpembo, Kulo Sabo, Kunke, Loko-Goma, Madeki, Majaga, Muro, Nakuse, Offu, Pesun, Saukan Buga, Saukan-Kure, Segiya, Tudu-Uku, Warrakata, Zochi
TotoTotoAdadu, Ajurawa, Akutu, Bakate, Biye, Chiji, Dare, Dumbeku-Toto, Gate, Gbwachi, Inyeji, Karbana, Kolo, Kuru, Ladaya, Rakpami, Rudu, Sadauna, Shaffa Abakwa, Shaffan Kwato, Shekara-Uku, Shinshinga-Nashi, Toto, Ugya, Ukya-Sabo, Zono
TotoUmaishaAnda, Dausu, Egwa Pati, Fofuru, Iggi, Kaita, Karbana, Katakwa, Kein Yahu, Kokoto, Kpadebu, Kuwa, Ogbere, Shege, Sogane, Uffu, Umaisha
WambaMamaAmbaka, Amboga, Arum, Arum Sarki, Binna, Chini, Chugbu, Jimiboli, Jimiya, Jini Duffat, Jini Mut, Kado, Kam Lamo, Kanje, Kumurum, Kwarra, Lam Kire, Machai, Mangar, Mansseuge, Marhai, Muggu, Muttu, Shawai, Shua, Sisinbaki, Toff, Tsaro, Tumara, Turkwai, Ukambu, Ukanju, Ukolo, Yashi
WambaWambaAngba, Angbo, Dechu, Gbagi, Gbata, Gbogi Ugu, Gbombu, Gbriji, Gbude, Gitta Barmo, Gitta Kasa, Gitta Klogba, Gitta Maisaje, Gitta Mbasha, Jidda, Klama, Konvah, Kose, Kurize, Kwanza, Lago, Langi, Maigauga, Nakere, Ninkada, Ogye, Ragga, Riuza, Ugure, Ungo, Utugu, Wado, Waja, Waji, Wamba, Wamba Kurmi, Wayo Arewa, Wayo Kudu, Wude Kurmi, Wude Kwano, Wuji

LIST OF VILLAGES IN NIGER STATE

LGADistrict, Area, or TownVillages
AgaieKintakoAbunndace, Akwanu, Aliko, Baro, Bawalagi, Bini-Edrira, Ebangi, Edoman-Woro, Edomem Gbako, Egunkpa, Essui Mutum, Eyatsu, Fogbe, Gari-Nwake, Gbani, Gbawugi, Gbimigi, Gunge, Guregi, Gushe, Gutsungi, Illubo, Jiya Dzama, Kapagi, Kibban, Koroba, Kpasa, Kujikp, Kusogba, Kusoti, Kusoyaba, Laban, Lado, Lakan I, Lakan II, Magaji, Makum-Babba, Mamman-Dogo, Mamman-Ndale, Mashine-Cikan, Maurogi Getsa, Mayaki-Yisa, Munigo, Ndace Kolo, Ndako, Nnegenu, Saganuwa, Sankangi I, Sankungi II, Shehshi, Shipogi, Sonjami, T/Gwari, Tagagi, Tsaduko, Tsagbenku, Tsnaye, Tswayan Doka, Tudunwada, Wace Gbenku, Wadata, Wanigi, Zago, Zeko
AgaieKintifiAfuwagi, Agaie, Ahashe, Alikenci, Angunu, Ashinu, Assayin, Baba-Kasuwa, Bantigi, Batako II, Batako III, Boku, Bororo, Bororoko, Bototi, Bugana, Chata, Chekp-Kinpa, Chekpadan, Chemiyan, Chirik-Olo, Danbole, Daniya, Daracita, Dawaworo, Dekodza, Doko-Baba, Dokoci, Duguyi-Woro, Dzukodan, Dzungi-Kudiri, Ebami, Ebugi, Edo-Kenchi, Edoko, Efi-Gana, Efu-Ladan, Efu-Naskuta, Efu-Ndagi, Efu-Yagi, Efu-yalwa, Egbangi, Eginna, Ejiko, Ejin, Ejingi, Ekagi, Eko Liman, Eko-Egiganyan, Ekogo-, Ekohadegi, Ekosa Nakorji, Ekossa, Ekowugi, Ekowugi-Taci, Ekowugi-Tako, Ekowuha, Ekowuna Nufu, Ekpangi, Emi-Jipoci, Emi-Linan, Emi-Sheshi, Emi-Yanni, Emidigi, Emijiko, Emitacigi, Emiworogi, Esafarigi, Esanka, Esozhi, Estako I, Etsu-Audu, Etsu-Nugba, Etsugale, Etsun-Ndako, Evuntagi, Evutagi, Evutagi-Cikan, Ewangi-Sheshi, Ewugi Dagaci, Ewugi-Gabi, Ewugi-Kofa, Eyangi-Sale, Eye, Ezhi-Woro, Fullako, Fuyaka, Gambo, Gba Cita-Ganyi, Gbadaroko, Gbaji, Gbanatako, Gbogun, Goba, Goyi-Gonta, Goyiko, Gudungu, Guluci, Itsaduko, Jikpangi, Jipo I, Jipo II, Jitu-Magaji, Kakati, Kalema, Kandigi, Kanpi, Kansnagi, Katchafu, Kenci-Keza, Kodogi, Kolo Tidun, Koloshemi, Koriyagi, Kpatafi, Kpatsunlo, Kpotun, Kucitagi, Kungaru, Kunguru, Kutiriko, Lafiyagi, Lafiyagi-Wace, Lakan, Lamduworo, Liman, Lociko, Loguma, Maba, Magaji-Woro, Magajiko, Magba, Maikudi, Maikudi-Nupe, Maikurdi-, Majaki, Makagi I, Makagi II, Malowo, Mamman-Kobo, Mamman-Zagi, Mammantsu, Manfara, Marnati, Masaka-, Masakawagi, Mashina, Mawogi, Mawogi-Tswayan, Mayaki, Maza, Mdugu, Naawoyegi, Nami, Nanfara, Nankokan, Ndabade, Ndagoshi-Woro, Ndaiji, Ndaiji-Ndasure, Ndaiji-Tswayan, Ndalelu, Ndamaza, Ndannade, Nnafene, Nugban, Rani, S/Gari-Hausawa, Sakiwa, Sall-Gbakoroko, Sallaaaru-Tako, Sallawu, Santali, Sarkin-Samari, Shabawoshi, Shabayisa, Shaisa, Sheshi, Sonfara-Abu, Sowanke, Taragi, Tawagayeci, Timigi, Tsa Bororo, Tsadu, Tsadza-Ewen, Tsadza-Nupe, Tsaka, Tsakpati, Tswaciko, Tswasha, Tsweci, Turkur, Umaru, Wadata, Wawegi, Wubago, Wugbe, Wuna, Wuna-, Wuna-Dagaci, Wuna-Kan, Wuna-Lafiagi, Wuna-Woro, Wuna-Zhinde, Yagbaci I, Yellwa, Yelwa-Woro, Zayiko, Zhima
AgwaraShagunuAbebugur, Agwara, Akisanri, Alhaji-Da Are, Berkete, Boro Gandugi, Budo, Budo Kadinta, Budo Saidu, Budo Sule, Bukari, Dabon Sansani, Dada Bio, Dauda Bagidi, Debuguru, Den-Kwaita, Dodo, Duga, Fulani, Gabi-Bi, Gada-Gobe, Gade-Aguda, Ganda Bedo, Gandugi, Gani Sani, Garu-Anara, Gera Abubakar, Guffanti, Gungawa, Kando, Kanigungawa, Kuri Bio, Luma, Luma Sanke, Magajin Teku, Mail Wiridi, Mego, Musa Fulani, Naroru, New Sansani, Ofiki, Olan, Old Sansani, Pasatulu, Road, Ruga Boroko, Rugan Nari, Rugan oga, Rugan Raina, Rugan-Munkpa, Sabi, Sahgna, Shagunu, Shinanade, Shubayo, Silinaru, Swashi Madiga, Swashi Mair, Tebetebere, Toafon Sansani, Tumbuya, Tunga Ajia, Tungan Mamba, Tungan-Kara, Tungar Noma, Ujiju, Ulakanini, Unguar Samai, Unguwar, Ungwar, Wakamini, Wausawa, Wee, Wora, Yumu
BidaBidaWanigi, A/Adisa, Agibogga, Aketanbako, Baba Ko, Babeko, Bakin-Zenebide, Bamisu-Wuya, Bangie, Banniu Gbogi, Bantuwa Area, Bazumagi, Bello, Bida, Bida-Fawa, Bidafwa, Bwana, Dangana, Daruda, Dauda, Dzukogi, Dzwayagi, E/A/ Tswanku, E/Abeshin, E/Abonichi, E/Abubakar, E/Afa-Sarkin-Daji, E/Al. J. Wandoi, E/Alh -Tanko, E/Alh-Allah-Yakiyaya, E/Alh-Banmisu, E/Alh-Tahiru, E/Alh. Banmibu, E/Alh. Cijici, E/Alh. Ndagiferuk, E/Alkali-Bwafe, E/Baba-Banga, E/Baba-Jeba, E/Babakor-Dzung, E/Badawu, E/Bafugi, E/Bamisu-Nma, E/Bangaye, E/Banin Bida, E/Banwunangi, E/Banyagi, E/Basheru, E/Bayage, E/Bazumagi, E/BCCC, E/Bentigi, E/Benue Tank-Loncita, E/Benue-Jukegi, E/Besakun, E/Bonwuya, E/Bube, E/Chekpa, E/Coce, E/Dadaima-Mgni, E/Danbugi, E/Dandanma, E/Danyiya, E/Daracita, E/Dokodza, E/Dukya Annebi, E/Duma, E/Dzwale, E/Easghara, E/Edita, E/Edogifu, E/Eengbara, E/Efogi Munzhi, E/Efogi-Leman, E/Efogimenshi, E/Ejiko, E/Ejiko II, E/Ejiko-Rijiya, E/Emiworo, E/Esheta, E/Essozhi, E/Etsu Gbeni, E/Etsu Umaru, E/Etsu-yiza, E/Fengcci, E/Fogun, E/Gabi, E/Galadima, E/Galaima, E/Galedime-Gari, E/Gara, E/Gazacizhi, E/Gbaboruwate, E/Gbafe Bida, E/Gbagbaruku, E/Gbazhi, E/Gbezhi, E/Geniya, E/Ginya, E/Gozanzhi, E/Guduko, E/Gudun, E/Gyaye, E/Hassen Taga, E/Kabeligulu, E/Kania, E/Kanuwan, E/Karako, E/Kari, E/Katanbeko, E/Kibokun, E/Kobonki, E/Kodondo, E/Kolo-Taki, E/Koroko, E/Kotan Komu, E/Kotonkoman, E/Kotonkonem, E/Kpokpo Tswazhi, E/Kuccfagi, E/Kutufani, E/Kyari, E/Labezhici, E/Lakpene, E/Lalenu, E/Lcman, E/Ledan, E/Liman Shafii, E/Liman-Jipan, E/Limen -Gogun, E/Lukepan, E/Lukpan, E/Lumgoyi, E/Madajin-Yagi, E/Madaki, E/Madami, E/Madodo, E/Mai Truku, E/Majin-Kenp, E/Makans, E/Makanta, E/Makuda, E/Mallam-Abba, E/Mambelo Dzugu, E/Man Danganedi, E/Man Makuwa, E/Man Nakisu, E/Man-Jiya, E/Man-Santali, E/Manfafa, E/Manjiya Area, E/Manmosu, E/Manmusa Kidogi, E/Manndaguniji, E/Manzuruku, E/Marinatu, E/Marnati, E/Mashera, E/Mataki, E/Mayak ndejiya, E/Mayaki, E/Mdace Wleya, E/Megayaki, E/Mekame, E/Modki-Bale, E/Mukedami, E/Nagu, E/Naibi, E/Naibi Area, E/Naiji, E/Nakode, E/Nasarafu, E/Natsu, E/Nda Kpaye, E/Nda Tsade, E/Nda-Gimba, E/Ndaji, E/Ndakobokolo, E/Ndaleti, E/Ndamaimi, E/Ndameraki, E/Ndaminaain, E/Ndatafya, E/Ndazwafu, E/Ndeburu, E/Ndeji Kafabi, E/Ndigi, E/Ndoguye, E/Nducekpa, E/Nnedyakpe, E/Nudandyepe, E/Ogi Limen-Shaba, E/Rafi, E/Rani Bida, E/Rofya, E/S/Gone, E/S/Kudu, E/Sagi, E/sakiwa, E/San Sani, E/Sani-Lamu, E/Sanjiya, E/Sanjon, E/Sanluec, E/Santali Benwuya, E/Sapanuwa Kuts, E/Sarken-Kyauro, E/Shamako, E/Sheba, E/Shehu, E/Shengbo, E/Shesa Nupe, E/Sheshi-penti, E/Sheshi-Shaba, E/Shimini, E/Sonfadako, E/Sonfawa, E/Sonfede, E/Sunatsuzhi, E/Tafaski, E/Taka, E/Tako, E/Tako Alh., E/Tako-Jwabishi, E/Tangbo, E/Tifi-Nnasanci, E/Tsaduya, E/Tsu Kenehi, E/Tsu Musa, E/Tsu Usnen, E/Tsu-Abenchi, E/Tsu-Kenchi, E/Tsuratemukun, E/Tswajiyatsu, E/Tswanku, E/Tswashko, E/Tswatako, E/Tswato, E/Tswato Area, E/Tswatswana, E/Tswaya – shaba, E/Twia, E/Ubandawaki, E/Ubandone, E/Usmantsozhi, E/Wacai Tswa, E/Wacai-Iswa II, E/Wachin-Tafa, E/Wacin Lapa, E/Wambai, E/Wazhiri, E/Ya Ekumisu, E/Yekoko, E/Yekunisu, E/Yikunu, E/Yisanaku, Efu Laruta, Efu Alkeli Musa, Efu Mdatureki, Efu Tsu Nitsa, Efu Tsu-Dazen, Egbeshi, Ekusodu Area, Elsarin Daji, Emi Kuta-Kin, Esso Area, Fogun Area, Gbagbifu Area, Gbagi Ladan, Gbajigi, Gbongbon Tigi, Gundum-Ndasa, Ibrahim, Iswazhi, Iyararuwa-Area, Karan Kuba, Kasuwa-Danuda, Kasuzhi, Kerau Kuba, Kereu Keba, Kereu Kuba, Kpanta, Kpotu, Kucitafi Area, Lomcita, Lomcita Area, Lomen Shabe II, Lubasafugi, Mali, Masaga, Masaruli, Nasalach Bologi, Nayazu, R/Aaba Kpekoo, S/Gida, Serki, Shaba, Shabe, Tadafu, Tafa, Tako Wasa, Tswatagi Area, W/Wacaintswa, Yadafu, Yakiyaya, Zdazaba
BorguBabanaAbdullahi Kparu, Abdullahi Woru, Abu Kparu, Agbeloban, Agbelobu Kparu, Agen Budo, Akwaru Saka-, Alfa Bani Bodo, Alh. Hussaini, Alh. Ibrahim, Alh. Msciden, Aliri Kparu, Aliyu-Budeboin, Arikpru, Ayooru, Baba Karin, Babana, Bani Awayer, Bano budo, Bariya Woru, Beni Ture, Bio Ago Orokin, Bio Gbern, Bip Gizah, Biyan, Bobioro, Bodo, Bodu, Boni Yori Bodu, Brobuye, Budo, Budo Saidu Sabi, Budo Wara, Budu Aiki, Bukarnikparu, Buogan Kparu, Dabon Kparu, Dawiru, Dekale, Dekale Gbeji, Digoro-Kparu, Fidena Kparu, Galadimaru, Gamoru, Gauji, Gauyi, Gawkosu Budo, Gbabanbudo, Gbade, Gbeteru, Gbo, Gbogbonu, Geri Wari, Gigoro Kparu, Gogen Kparu, Goro Bani, Goromgun, Gudmi Kparu, Gukenbi, Gumbadoro, Guruko Baku, Gururu, Gusakp Aru, Ibrahim Kparu, Ibrahim Woru, Ilorin, Jurgunwan, Kabe, Kabotu-Budo, Kabun Bude, Kai, Kanu, Kapubara, Kara, Karenzi, Karinu, Katafo, Kenerun Kparu, Kigbe, Kiyoru, Koburen Kparu, Kokani, Komoduren, Konkwesso, Koro Achin, Kpakotoru, Kparu, Kpenwonki, Kpura, Kpura Mondoro, Kpyen Kpatu, Ksokonbara, Kubil, Kuri, Kwaya, Kyeru, Lumoto, Machu, Mai-Areoan, Mammen Kparu, Mancido Kparu, Manden Budo, Marani, Mare, Maroji, Memko, Monkon, Mubure, Mure Budo, Nameru, Ochan Kparu, Ogun Budo, Ogun Madugun, Oluji, Pa, Pege, Puissa Bani, Saba yunusa, Sabi Sidin Budo, Safelumo, Sakan Lajia, Sanboora Kparu, Sani Kparu, Sani Yeron, Sann Bani Ayoo ru, Sarkini Fulani, Sekini Budo, Seoya Shafasiri, Sheron Bune, Shinken, Ssanomoru, Subi-Sike, Suno Sabi, Sure, Swapa, Swate, T. Bube, Taben Budo Takun Budo, Tu Ganvuda, Tunger-Jaraa, Tungun, Tutu Sumonu, Uma Ru Sudu, W oru Gobin, Wa-Kekubu, Waba, Woru, Woru Doro, Woru Gura, Woru Yeriman, Woru Yoyo, Wuri Woru, Wuro, Wuru, Yahayan Budo, Yaken Budo, Yakinbun, Yanban Kparu, Yangbasum, Yangbasun, Yanpokorun, Yaro, Yendana sabi, Yere, Zugariji
BorguWawaAbdullahi, Abun Kparu, Ada Shakarun, Adamu, Agbeshidi, Agumu, Aheandum, Alafiyaro, Alen Kuyeba, Alhaji Kparu, Alufeturen, Alun Kparu, Andemi Kparu, Anita Boyuja, Ankomu Kparu, Aranguru, Argungu New Settlement, Aso Inan Kparu, Ason Kparu, Asuman Kparu, Awaye, Ayiatila, Ba Ah, Baba, Babasola, Babsumkparu, Bakuta, Bamkubu, Basten Kparu, Beben Baru, Benorabu, Bero Keru Kpani, Beruko Kparu, Biborun, Biokpor Kparu, Bioponto Weran, Boni Zunbu, Bonni Iben, Bonni Sikan, Bugan Kparu, Bussa, Dahseki, Danbokparu, Dekera, Dogen Kpanu, Dogon Gari, Dore, Dorian, Forfon, Fulani, Ga A Yakparu, Gaa Gasows, Gaa Mango, Gaa Tawun, Gada Oli, Gado Yakparu, Gadun Sarkin, Gandege Kparu, Gandu, Gandu Gbere, Gandu Take, Gangalesaho, Gangle, Garafin, Gari, Gbebara, Gbehjin, Gen Din Kparu, Gengadu, Genikasayi, Getidon Kparu, Getula Safadi, Gidagbanso, Gidan Bamekidi, Gidan Goshijiza Gidan Marafa, Gidan Nabuku, Giddan Doma, Godebe, Gogan Samun, Goide, Gonagbaso, Gonwa, Goyan Kparu, Gunanguru, Gunji, Ibrahim Kparu, Imile, Indun Bube, Isa, Issa B. Ason, Jabekwari, Jantawun Kparu, Jobbon Kparu, Kaba, Kabu Keya, Kagbenja, Kai, Kakuria, Kali, Kandami, Kanji Dan, Kankuria, Kanu, Kaojera Fulani, Kapubare, Karabombe, Kaunkpe, Kekepe, Kemi, Kemken Kparu, Kere, Kerenji, Keronji, Ketiden Kparu, Kigbera, Kobo, Kodabo, Kogogi, Kokani, Konkoso, Kori, Koro, Kpame, Kpanu, Kpara, Kparu, Kpasan-Ralee, Kpenya, Kpepiya, Kporu, Kuble, Kwa Sare, Kwakhuna, Kwaran kparu, Kwatan Wara, Leshigbe, Lesu, Libraray, Litensure, Maduns-Menga, Mahuta, Malale, Mamengte, Mandasuki, Marani, Maresumun, Masana, Mibbe, Mohammed, Mongola Fulani, Mongoro, N/Settlement, New Bussa, New Kuruwasa, Nunworugu, Old Rurwara, Oskete, Patai, Qua, Rakuni, Rebagore, Rugan S. Fulani, Saboh Gari, Sabon, Sabon Pogi, Sadoro, Safeluna, Sakon Bara, Sanni Kparu, Saon Gari, Sarabe, Sarkwama, Sat Gayi-new B, Segun, Sesura, Shafari, Shakaru Kparu, Shamage, Shani, Shiyaman Kparu, Shiyen, Sobi yarun, Sofon Degan, Sukenkaru, Sutaran Kparu, T. Alh. Dan, T. Angulu, T/Abashi, T/Adanu, T/Ajikomi, T/Ali, T/Ankiki, T/Auta, T/Awaru, T/Awato, T/Azangonno, T/Azunfa, T/Baare, T/Babun, T/Babushi, T/Bagudu, T/bako, T/Bana, T/Bani, T/Bani mari, T/Barimini, T/Basuna, T/Bawa, T/Bela, T/Bezuna, T/Bobadomu, T/Bogo, T/Bogonnkure, T/Bube, T/Buhago, T/Buje, T/Chinlamai, T/Chuguru-, T/Damana, T/Damisa, T/Daw, T/Dogari, T/Dokule, T/Doran Roma, T/Dore, T/Ecko, T/Eoka, T/Gada, T/Galadima, T/Garba Adda, T/Garbasashi, T/Goro Kunbo, T/Gwani, T/Hassan, T/Ibrahim-, T/Jaddikaka, T/Jaru, T/Jatau, T/Jatua, T/Jetaru, T/Kanta, T/Kikwashi, T/Kogbale, T/Konde, T/Kudu, T/Kuginya, T/Kulikuli, T/Kyanre, T/Lafuja, T/Lakalle, T/Lakunle, T/Lofiye, T/Magaji, T/Magaji-Generu, T/Magala, T/Magiro, T/Makili, T/Makunderi, T/Makunle, T/Mamata, T/Mamman, T/Masara, T/Moma, T/Monohi, T/Musami, T/Mzigibi, T/Nayasha, T/Noma-Majego, T/Odegu, T/Okofun, T/Omeru, T/Pakie, T/Sabi Dogo, T/Sadakaya, T/Sadangi, T/Sagaru, T/Saji, T/Sallai, T/Sami, T/Samu, T/Sembe, T/Semmo, T/Shaba-Umaru, T/Shagamu, T/Tudu, T/Tuma Jidda, T/umaru, T/Woru Issu, T/Yaru Kuma, T/Zakawu, Taada, Tagan Sarkawa, Tamanai, Tasare, Temidire, Ten, Ten-Bonu, Tengan, Tikendu, Tonguwen, Tudan Sani, Tukanzoro, Tungan, Tungan Gado, Tungan Gungun, Tungan Kjwani, Tungan Kuka, Tungan Kure, Tungan Lami, Tungan Mai, Tungan Maile, Tungan Nagoda, Tungan Sani, Tungan Sule, Tungan Tasmiya, Tungan usaman, Tungan Yahaya, Tungan Yahjuza, Tungan Yakubu, Tungan Zabairu, UmaruMauberun, Unguwan Fulani, Ungwan Waje, Usman Bi Sani, Usman Kparu, Wanhin-Kparu, Wawa, Woriya Woru, Woru Yen, Yagwso, Yakparu, Yakubur Kparu, Yalle Menosi, Yami, Yanbon, Yanjowu Kparu, Yarun Beru, Yawagin Kparu, Yeshikiri, Yowdomun, Zattena, Zu Gunji, Zugunji
BossoBossoBejo, Bosso, Chanchaga, Garatu, Kampala, Kodo, Maikunkele, Maitumbi, Shata
ChanchagaMinnaBabeji, Bako, Bako Pampe, Debbi, Ekpigi, Etsu Musa, G. Dutse, Gwodworo, Jamgaru, Jigbeji, K. Dajuwa, Kampani, Kangwa, Kuka, Kurumi, Lapai, Lashami, Nagun, Nkankutu, Pette, Popoi, Shana, Zakwogi
EdatiJima/DokoAdoga, Anbgbaba, Anfani, B/Ndagbaji, B/Tako, B/Tifin, Baba, Baba Isa, Baja, Barwa, Bokangi, Boki/Yekotacin, Ceko, Cetufu, D/K/Guragi, Dadofu Idoko, Dakani, Dakuntigi, Dangi, Dantigi, Dato, Dazhi/Doko, Dicitagi, Dingi, Doko, Dokofogi, Dokogi, Dokokpan, Dokomba, Dokotigi, Dzwowu/ Kpocita, E/Solawo, Edoci, Egubagi, Ekpagi, Elomi, Emigba, Emijiko, Emikuta, Enitsu Mangun, Eoki/Yabaja, Epsu Zagi, Esumti, Ewako, G/Yekogi, Gaba, Gbaci, Gbara, Gbodoti, Giragi, Gudukoshaba, Guga, Guzzan, Jikanagi, Jima, K/Dakpan, K/K/Giraki Kpacinifu, Kupafu, L/Danyagba, Lacin, Lagun, Loncitagi, Lugwa, Ma Ag’ Bukun, Ma Agi Kenchi, Mambwari, Mustafa, Nantu, Nginda, Nuwandurgi A, Nuwandzungi, Nuwandzurgi B, Patigi, Sanchiya, Santali, Seesshishaba, Sunlati, Swansun 2, Swansun I, T/K Bako, T/Salkawa I, T/Salkawa II, Takpa, Tokogi D, Tokunzhi, Tswasha, Vunchi, Wodata, Wusanti, Y/Doko, Yagbagi
EdatiKutigi/EdatiEnagi
GbakoEdozhigiAbu Sonmasu, Abukogi, Abulijali, Adamaru, Akote, Akotie, Alfa Kolo, Aliyu Gonyi, Asba Takun, Audu, Babban, Baga Biri, Bakolo, Bara, Baratsu, Barje, Benuko, Biramafu, Bubakar, Cakopanfu-, Cekpanfu, Cemity An, Chegungi, Chekpan, Da agba, Dabanfu, Dabarako, Dada, Dakpan Babben, Dakpan Majin, Dakpan Wuro, Dancita-Shaba, Dancitako, Dandegi, Dantigi B, Dantigi Dzan, Dantigi Saba, Dapansode, Dari, Dingi, Dogbe, Dukun Sakum, Dunguru, Dupashi-Ladan, Dwalle, E/Amare Eyagi, E/Guzan, E/Jibo, E/Liman, E/Madaki, E/Nadaoko, E/Ndaturaki, E/Sheshi Pati, E/Sollawu, E/Tsadu Rani, E/Worogi, E/Yakako, Ebu Sokun, Edobagi, Edogi Karami, Edosi Babban, Edozhugi, Egbako, Egbati-Chatafu, Egbe Dzama, Egbe Mamm, Egbeko, Egokota, Ehukpangi, Ejiki Kpata B, Ejiko Kpata, Ekpangi, Elagi, Elagi II, Emagiti, Emagiti Gadza, Emagiti-, Emi Afa, Emi Goyi, Emi Isah, Emi Jibo, Emi Kakara, Emi Kolo-Sagi, Emi Lada, Emi Likali, Emi Likoli, Emi Man, Emi Manko, Emi Mayaki, Emi Men, Emi Mustafa, Emi Ndace, Emi Ndaiji, Emi Ndayagi, Emi Qoroyi, Emi Rafi, Emi Sagi, Emi Shaba, Emi Sheshi, Emi Shiru, Emi Souma, Emi Wasako, Emi Woshi, Emi yamma, Emi Yatsu, Emi-Bube, Emi-Dwalle, Emi-gba, Emibusokungi, Emigii, Emijibo, Emijiko, Emitan Legbo, Emitete, Emitsu, Emitsu Alhassan, Emitsu Dangana, Emitsu Mmedu, EmiWorogi, Emiworogi-Babba, Emiworongi, Emo Gba, Emu Tiswayan, Eni Gba, Eni Ladan, Eni M.Adama, Enugi, Epan, Essan, Etsu Audu, Etsu Sidi, Etsu-Diko, Ewu Zuma, Fakinba, Fenbo Degi, Gadza, Gakogi, Gb/Ndaijiko, Gbadafu, Gbangba, Gbaricaogi, Gbate, Gbebon Zhitsu, Gberifu, Gbgimuta, Gegata, Gidegi, Girigichi, Gogata, Gogata Rabo, Gogota, Gorogban, Goyata Cekpa, Gubagi Slkyata, Gusadi-Kenko, Halidu Halidu, Jigada, Kagowogi, Kanko Mamman, Karami, Karamio, Karani, Katakpo, Katamba Bologi, Katayeregi, Kechigi, Kncitagi, Kocikota, Kolo Nnatsu, Kolosa, Koya, Kpafu, Kpatanti, Kpotu Nupe, Ktambako, Kucikota, Kucita Alkali, Kueifa, Kupa Ndagbaci, Kuragba, Kusako, Kusogoyi, Lafiyagi, Lemuta, Liman II Fin, Liman Tako, Lime Durakpe, Lukoro, M. Gbachi, Madege, Magoji, Majin Badi, Majin Karami, Majin Ndaishi, Majin Zhitsu, Majinsen, Makussan, Man Ganagidi, Man Gojere, Manafu, Mandafa, Masalkaci, Mayin Raka, Medede, Mengarasa, Mywofu, Nda aba, Nda Baba, Nda Doko, Nda Mamman, Ndace Suma, Ndadzuru, Ndagbaci, Ndagbira, Ndagiwagi, Ndaiji Gazan, Ndakama, Ndakotsu-Allah, Ndarubu, Ndarunbu, Ndeiji San, Nimadu, Nina Tukuru, Ninwoye, Nmagumu, Ntakogi, Nu Ayan, Nungorota, Pacifu, Paciko, Pati Atitu, Patifagi, Patigi, Patigi-Edozhigi, Patitagi, Potungi, Rabaci, Rogota, S/Gida, Saba, Sagamuwan, Saganuwan, Sakiwa, Sakofu, Sanfada Kpotu, Santali Umanu-Dandgi, Senkpata, Shaba Dangana, Shaba Dangana II, Shabafu, Shabe Nupe, Sheshi, Sheshi Benu, Sheshi Nnako, Sheshi-Rani, Sheshiko, Sheshishi, Shishe Legbo, Shishi Babba, Soje Benu, Somiyan, Sonfadako, Sotowutsu, Swajiya Tsu, Swasu Dzma, Tabo, Tanti Wusa Isa, Teteko, Ts/Majin, Ts/Mayake, Tsachu Nda, Tsadza, Tsndu Rani, Tsowa Duzuru, Tsowa Nda, Tswako, Tswanku Tako, Tswanku Tifi, Tswasha Benu, Tswashako, Tswatafi, Tswatswana, Tswoko, Ttschiko, Tukugi Ndatam, Tunga Benu, Twaki, Twakifu, Umaru, Umaru Baba, Waciko, Wan/Aliyu, Wanbaji, Wanbaji Aloiyu, Wawagi, Wuga Sona, Wuye Sakonba, Yagbafu, Yakubu, Yebotsu, Yeluwa, Yelwa, Yidabo, Yilakocat, Yinfu, Zancita, Zimbo
GbakoLemuAbaguta, Abuchado, Ajake a, Ala-Tswaci, Algeta-Bubakon, Aloyu yagi, Anfaur, Ayiso, Babban-Zaure, Bafaworo, Baki ja abo, Bata, Batagi, Batako, Bicafu, Bine, Bisauti, Buki Manu, Buku Kota, Cemiyan I, Cemyan Tako, Cen/Tifin, Chogo, Cijimisu, Dacaita, Dacaita Sabo, Dacitako, Dakore, Dancita Kolo, Dangi, Dasa ma Salali, Dasa Turia, Dautigi-Borogun, Dikko, Edokota, Edotsu, Egbatisan, Ejiko, Emi Dewo, Emi Iyeti, Emi Ndaji, Emi Ndako, Emi Rowa, Emi Sanmasu, Emi Takogi, Emi Tswaci, Emi Tswanyan, Emi Worong, Emi Yagi, Emi-Daci, Emiaru Sabo, Emibezhi, Emigiyatsu, Emigozan, Emikupa, Emitsu Bubakan, Emitsu Isado, Emitsu Yagi, Emiyezhi, Emo Sagi, Eni Maru, Enogogi, Enu Gaka, Essa, Etsu Abu, Etsu Alashe, Etsu Audu, Etsu Yisa, Evatagi, Ewanko, Fujeregi, Gabanginigi-, Gagato, Ganabigi, Gari, Gatagi, Gbagba Tsofo, Gbaginigotako, Gbandun, Gbangba, Gbanguita, Gbegbaruku, Gidanko, Giwa Yagi, Godogo, Gududzuru, Guye, Ja Jadu, Jaba, Jangana, Jatau, Jeban Ciko, Jiyako, Kagowogi, Kalace, Kalobu, Kantogi, Kpapeci, Kpauta Nakoji, Kucitagi, Kudugi Nakorji, Kukakugi, Kukece, Kusogi, Kuyi Babba, Kuyi Karami, Lada, Lagbo Zukum, Lago, Lakin, Laukorogi, Lemi, Lori, Magi, Magujin Geri, Mamagi, Mamasala, Mandzukwa, Mangevala, Manmuna, Mantafen, Manzainu, Masaasa, Masani, Mawoge, Mucita, Mundisabo, Munditsofo, Ndace Yeko, Ndadce Babbo, Ndagbaci, Ndaiji, Ndakogana, Ndakotsu-Gbagba, Ndakotsu-Shuru, Ndalado, Ndamake, Ndamanman, Ndarubu, Ndasheuko, Ndatuki, Ndaturaki, Nmagunu, Nngwogegi, Nuwako-Souman, Nuwakota, Patigi Tabo, Patishun, Patoshin, Picitu, Pundzuru, S/Gari, Sabon Gida, Sagunwo, Sakiwo, Sautigi, Shaba Legbo, Shabafu, Sheeshi Gona, Sheshi Ya Benu, Sheshiko, Somajiko, Sonfacako, Sonmajigi, Sunsun Ndadan, Swagungi-Sebon, Tangwagi-Woro, Titin, Totoko, Tsadko, Tsadu, Tsadu Kafa, Tsadu Kashi, Tsadu-Baraja, Tsadza, Tsadze, Tsakpazhi, Tswako yagi, Tswako-Makun, Tswako-Yabi, Tswanyan, Tswasho, Tswatagi, Wacin Saba, Walin Gana, Wasagi, Washigi, Wodata, Yabatagi, Yazhingi-Tswala, Yikangi, Yizhigi, Yizhigi Tsadu, Ysia Dzuru, Zanagi, Zanfita Daku
GuraraGawuAbuchi, Baji, Boku, Bonu, Daku, Dikko, Gawu, Guna, Gurara, Gwachife, Gwari, Izom, Kabo, Kadna, Kaka, Kungo, Kungoshi, Ladan, Lambata, Lefu, Mararaba, Nasami, Saku, Shanu, Shegi, Tuchi, Tufu, Tuna
KatchaBadeggiAmina Woue, Amma, Angulu Gitsu, Arewa, Badeggi, Bakin Chachaga, Bakin Chacheja, Bakohdare, Bishetiawoji, Bissati, Bororo, Bossati, Captigi, Cheche, Cikagasa, Cikatigi, Copa, Dadi, Daniya, Dankorogi, Danuya, Daracita, Dari, Dodi, Dokogodu, Edigi, Edikusa, Edotsu, Ekapagi, Ele, Elegi-Zuzungi, Emi Klofogi, Emi Ndaci, Emi Sheshi, Emi Tsowa, Emi-Liman, Emi-Natsu, Emigba, Emigbari, Emijiko, Emirafi, Emitacigi, Eshasti, Eshsti, Essa, Etsu Bako, Etsu Mamma, Etsu Sidi, Evaa Agada, Evatagi, Evutagi, Ezhigi, G/Danladi, G/Saidu, Gade, Gadza, Gana, Gbado, Gbagbnaruku, Gbakogi, Gbakpan, Gidan Dogo, Gidan Mai, Goshigi Babba, Goyi Dzuwa, Goyikenu, Gudan Dogo, Gusadi, Guye, Halilu, Isa Kpant, Jimade, Ka agi, Ka agi Maba, Ka agi Toga, Kafa, Kagowogi, Kakapkagi, Kakun, Kanbari, Kanma, Kataeregi, Kataeregi-Rapakpa, Katako, Kataregi, Kausangi, Kladi Pangu, Kloerogi, Kodoko, Kotugi, Kpanti, Kparaka, Kpata Savi, Kpotu, Kpotuko, Kpotuku, Kuncita, Kusogi, Kutakpa, Kutukpa, Ladan, Lade, Lafiyagi Lafe, Lafiyagi-Zadi, Lafoyagi-Zadi, Langga, Lanko, Lankokpagi, Legbodzan, Lenfa Bororo, Mageda, Magenu, Majidadi, Mamafu, Mamma isa, Mantuntu, Maraya, Masantali, Matulu, May Aki-Kolo, Mayaki, Menefu, Mukagi, Nagya Amadu, Natsu, Nda Gowogi, Ndabarshi, Ndadoko, Ninwoye, Olusegi, Pato Ndaloke, Rabakpa, Rafin Bauna, Rapin, Sabongida, Sagikoro, Sakciwa Natsu, Sakowa, Samasi, Sawaidi, Shidi Agga, Shiri, Sonbagi, Taka, Takutu, Tiawogi, Tsadogonns, Tsadu Gakpa, Tsaduko, Tsdogonna, Tsdudwale, Tsowa-Maka, Tuturugi, Wadata, Wadata Pangu, Wadata Tasha, Wasagi, Zadi, Zancita, Zhumanle
KatchaKatchaAgbyadya, Aliyu Goyi, Alkusu, Anbara, Assanyi, Aubira, Baba Dwafu, Bakeko, Bantigi, Bashi, Bashi Mugun, Bawallali, Bologi, Cekpa, Cetuko, Cetukpagi, Dagba Kota, Dama, Dancita, Dancitagabi, Dawa, Dugu Isa, Dwafu Tako, Dwafu Tifi, Dwalle, Dzangbodo, Eba, Eccgi, Edotsu, Ega-Kua, Egb Nagya, Egbati Mayaki, Egbati Tswaki, Ekugi, Emi Cimbo, Emi Dado, Emi Daniya, Emi Kakemi, Emi Kosu, Emi Kugi, Emi Shaba, Emi Sode Gabi, Emi Tacigi, Emi Tsoda, Emi Tswaci, Emi Tswanko, Emi Woronangi, Emiguye, Emitsu, Emiwoarongi, Ewo-zhi, Eye Babba, Eye Karani, Fugaka, Gabi, Gaji Amn, Gana-Dzurugi, Gara, Gara Lakpene, Gbaguda, Gbakogi, Gbangwa, Gbape, Gbogi, Gboyako II, Gidigi, Ginanle, Godza, Gogo, Gubagi, Guzan, Gyagogi, Jacita, Jibbo, Jiya Zagi, Kaji Gboyako I, Kashe, Katcha, Katcha-Areda, Katcha-Kudu, Katcha-Yama, Kolo Gbako, Korogba, Kpand Subi, Kpandaragi-Kinpa, Kpanti, Kudogi, Kunbo, Kupau, Kusoti, Kutigbari, Kuyere, Lafiyagi, Lafujagi-Saba, Lafyagi Kuli, Lekun, Magayaki, Majahidu, Makam Dzana, Manaoyi, Manbe Ndace, Mandana, Masgia Karani, Mashin Baba, Mucita, Naakuso, Ndabisa, Ndadako, Ndadoko, Ndagunu, Ndaji, Nnakuso, Nnatsu, Pati Maza, S/Garo, Sagi Karami, Sakun, Salawu, Shaba Mambe, Sode Tana, Soinmazhi, Songubi, Summa, Tabo Goshi, Tsadoyagi, Tsadu Baba, Tsayan, Tsowa Alhesi, Tsowa Anagulu, Tswaciko, Tswako, Tswasha, Turuku, Wucetagi, Yammmashiru, Yinti, Zafiyagi, Zhit U, Zhitu Karam
KontagoraKontagora (rural)Abubakar, Alala, Am. Benyo, An. Auta, An. Dan Jibo, An. Maidandum, An. Mamman Gwdan, An. Man, G/Abara, An. Muham., An. Nagani, An. Saidu, Badakkar, Badukke, Bakin Gulbi, Basullube, Bawa Ragura, Buda, D/Dawan Tum, D/Fadama, Daji Kamuku, Dappa, F/Usalle, Fangu Us, Fun Abdu, Ganawa, Ibini, Ibolid/Fadama, Kafin Maikomo, Kag. Gabirawa, Kagara Tsahuwa, Kam Bain, Kamuka, Kamutu, Kontagora, M. Bnuda Sadau, M. Buda Sadau, M/Adamu, M/Bisallah, Maaji Mashingin, Magaida, Magaji, Magandu, Maje, Makeri Boka, Malehe Gari, Malo, Maraba Lamba, Masaha, Masama, Mashigin Maje, Masuga Gari, Matacibu, Mint. Masakara, Monde, Munt. M., Nama, Noma, Rafin Gora Gari, Rafin/Wa-Gona, Ragadawa, S/G Managu, S/Garin, Sar/Sudan, T/Amadu Kama, T/Gamu-Gaku, T/Jaye, T/Kawata, T/Kawo, T/Mande, T/Na Ukku, T/Sakko, T/Siri, T/Usubu, T/Wada, T/Wawa, Tun Akwati, Tun Babandogo, Tun Bagudu, Tun Habu, Tun. Gelawa, Tun. Habu, Tun. Maikame, Tun. Makeri, Tun. Sullubawa, Tun/Ga-Allah, Tund Ado, Udara, Ung. Amaduri-Zargina, Ung. Balassar/, Ung. Dukkawa, Ung. Galadiman, Ung. Jan. Buda, Ung. Janwuru, Ung. Mamman, Ung. Ranga, Ung. Saturan Noma, Ung. Zuru Gadan, Urungwa Gari, Usale, Usalle, Ushinda, Usualle, Utacu Gari, Uzange, Uzange M., Uzawe, Yarkade
LapaiBirnin MazaAcitukpa, Adagba, Ajiji, Anmadu, Baban Gwari, Badegi-Lapai, Bargo, Basa Sabo, Batatu, Binin-Maza, Bwacha Basa, Bwache, Bwaji, Cecetudun- Lalada, Cheche, Dado Dangana, Dara, Dwafu, Efubankogi, Efujwaja, Efushaba II, Efutsawa, Eminuku, Etsugi, G. Un-Gabas, Gabi, Gananadi, Garawa, Gatako, Gbacidan, Gbanwa, Girkuma, Gudani, Gurdi-Basa, Gwauna, Isadza, Jaligah, Jimada, Juguda-Fulani, Kache, Kapako, Katakiti, Kawu, Kotara, Kpabisan, Kpagu, Kudugu, Kungoshin, Kunguni, Lapai, Lenfa, Magbashin, Magudan, Mai Jaki, Mawogi, Mayali, Mdamurugi, Mukugi, Muwanbubu, Ndawashi, Ndeji, Pangu, Ruga, Ruga (II), Rugan-Mugu, Rulani, Sami Naka-Gwari, Saminaka, Saminaka Hausa, Shaku, Sonfada, Sundugi, T/Alallam, T/baushe, T/Jaiye, T/Makafo, T/Sarkin Fulani, T/Tukura, Takalafiya, Tako Achau, Takuti-Ruga, Tashibo, Titundo, Un Yuguda, Un-Arewa, Un-Jamma, Un-Natena, Un.Limen-Ashin, Zagom-Basa, Znimadegi, Zologi, Zugi-Mazabo
LapaiEbboAkoyi, Akwanvu-Oaji, Anguwan-Havshwa, Apataku, Baka Tako, Baka-Fifin, Bashi, Bashi-Gwuari, Beba, Cibeyaga, Daku Bwaje, Dakunmi-Gati, Dere, Dwale, Ebbo, Ebwa-Kikoshinna, Ebwadakiri, Ebwekoba Madi, Ebwoa, Eda, Elegi Mumbu, Eshi, Euchi-Yababia, Ezhin Sabo, Gbami, Gbedu-Sabo, Gbege, Geku, Katakpa-Scho, Koki, Kpange, Kuchi-Eye, Kuchi-gbago, Kuchi-Kebba, Kuci, Nyanbabo, Paisa, Puzhi, Rakapa, Rarabuku, Rigivo, Tana, Yawa-Kanaworo, Yawa-Wadata
LapaiGuluAbeta, Abugi-Jankana, Abugi-Kenigi, Abugi-Kenigo, Aciba, Aciba Woro, Aciba-Gudo, Adun-Beku, Adwakia, Agb Beku, Akiba, Akwanu, Amina, Arah, Atsu, Atsu-Amiko, Atsu-Re Kpan, Avukucita, Ayuya, Azopati, Bgeye, Bina, Bina Yaba, Biwa Gbedu, Bokyo, Borokpan, Bwasoje, Ceku, Dabagaje-Woka, Dabogi, Dagbaje, Daji, Dalami, Danbe, Doba, Duma, Duman-Bassa, Eba Emitachi, Ebaloti, Edo, Edo-Etsubagi, Efan, Efutsu-Abu, Egba, Egba-Tuko, Egbagomacibe, Egbati, Egun, Egya, Ekkan, Ekku, Ekun, Emiko-Tako, Emileban, Emiworogi, Emu, Epe, Eshinshinbu, Etsu-Makka, Etsu-Ndakoji, Evti, Ewabademi, Ewan-, Ewtc-Emiko, Ewugi, Ewukponu, Fapo, Faru, Gada-kpan, Galle, Galu, Ganyakpa, Garabda, Gati, Gbaguje, Gbakinku, Gbandara, Gbedako, Gbedu, Gbodumega, Gbolu, Gupa, Gupa-Atsu, Gupa-Mifin, Guragi, Gurdi, Gurgudu, Gwa, Hasheyimi, Jakapami, Jakucita, Jihu, Kagbodoi, Kalaba, Kandi-Emiko, Kandi-Gbimi, Katakiti, Katakpan, Kiripo, Kpada, Kpasama, Kpotegi, Kuba, Kukwo, Kuti, Lafuya-Kpada, Lapaigi, Malaba, Mararbba, Mukugi, Muti, Muye-Gbako, Naibi, Nakwabi, Nasarawa, Nasarwa-Bassa, Nikpe, Nnakpan, Nuugbangi, Nyanda, Nyimi, Pele, Pelemi-Kunkond, Poko, Revu, Rifi, Sabo Muye, Samle, Sanumwagi, Shevu-Sabo, Sokun-Fvba, Sokunsheba, Sokvn-Pege, Sokvntaki, Sulu-Lukati, Tanaye, Vatsa-Adeyan, Vatsa-Agbana, Vatsa-Eminworogu, Vuiegbo, Wue-Wuna, Yabata, Yelwa, Yelwa-Pacha, Yung-Guji, Ywlwa-ana, Zabba, Zaikpe, Zango, Zhitmigi
LavunKutigi/EdatiAjanabu, Ajanatu, Alakusu-Tsah, Aljusu Ndabu, Aragieta, Audu Kenco, Bade, Bafo, Bakombgagi, Baminda, Bana, Bankawu, Bantogi, Baratsu, Barzzhe, Batagi, Batagi Ndace, Batagi-Dzwabu, Batati, Batavovogi, Batzhitsu, Bawu, Benuko, Bokungi, Bongi, Boromo, Bukkasa, Bwada, Cegiama, Changudugi, Charati, Charati (To), Chatafu, Chegungi, Ckkagi, D/Masalaci, D/Ndatuna, Dabangi, Dabban, Dadi, Dafi Buku, Dagbegi, Dagida, Dakpanci, Danara, Dancitagi, Dancitako, Dangifu, Danko Emi, Danti, Darafa, Dari, Dassun, Datako, Dati-Mapa, Datso, Dayifu, Dikko, Dikko Tako, Dikko-Tikin, Diko Koro, Dodondawa, Dofu Bake, Dogbe, Dokke, Donko, Dooci, Dowogi, Duma, Dumagi, Dzagwun, Dzunmbe, E/Bafu, E/Dawle, E/Gana, E/Karami, E/Ndyelu, Ebangi, Ebanti, Ebbo, Ebegi, Edo Baba, Edogi, Edotsu, Edugui Bawu, Egagi, Egbako, Egbanti, Ekota, Emi – Emidakosule, Emi Daga, Emi Datishi, Emi Emiworogi, Emi Gazhelati, Emi Gbodzu, Emi Gbogbonti, Emi Gorgo-Tifin, Emi Jike, Emi Kagba, Emi Kanda, Emi Kosunti, Emi Lukpa, Emi Manbaru, Emi Mangujaza, Emi Nadeji, Emi Nda Kotsu, Emi Ndafa, Emi Ndaleko, Emi Ndanuwan, Emi Ndashaba, Emi Nkonin, Emi Nkpayiko, Emi Poto, Emi Shaba, Emi Tete, Emi Tsadu, Emi Tsuyisa, Emi Tswayan, Emi Worokuso, Emi Zhutsu, Emi- Emidakosule, Emi- Evungi, Emi-?Worongi, Emi-Akpaki, Emi-Batagi, Emi-Bongi, Emi-Botan, Emi-Dawu, Emi-Dokociz, Emi-Dokocizhi, Emi-Dznazhi, Emi-Edosuerwayi, Emi-Ekpagi, Emi-Ewognsu, Emi-Gamu, Emi-Garako, Emi-Gawo, Emi-Gawo Iswari, Emi-Gawo Tswa, Emi-Gawo Tsysankpa, Emi-Gazhe, Emi-Gazhevata, Emi-Gbanditati, Emi-Gbogingi, Emi-Gbokota, Emi-Ghazhe Mu, Emi-Kokonkara, Emi-Kpansa-Nagi, Emi-Kpareji, Emi-Kpatadzupu, Emi-Kpatanti, Emi-Kpayi, Emi-Kucitagi, Emi-Kugi, Emi-Lagada, Emi-Lanfa, Emi-Likede, Emi-Luci, Emi-Majin, Emi-Makama, Emi-Makun, Emi-Mantawaki, Emi-Mantuaki, Emi-Manyisa, Emi-Masaki, Emi-Matswagi, Emi-Mayaki, Emi-Ndadzan, Emi-Ndagi Isa, Emi-Ndalikali, Emi-Ndanida, Emi-Ndarani, Emi-Ndasheshi, Emi-Ndashun, Emi-Ndaswanyan, Emi-Ndatsyiya, Emi-Ndayamma, Emi-Ndayiko, Emi-Poto, Emi-Sakpefu, Emi-Shaba Keji, Emi-Shabako, Emi-Tswaako, Emi-Tswanyan, Emi-Twaci, Emi-Uluko, Emi-Waki, Emi-Wodata, Emi-Wokali, Emi-Woro, Emi-Woro-Shaba, Emi-Worong (1), Emi-Worong (II), Emi-Worongi, Emi-Worongo, Emi-Yabindin, Emi-Yebosoko, Emi-Yekoko, Emidadocin, Emigi, Emikako, Emikarmu, Emiladan, EmiNdaceko, Emindaniya, Emitsu, Emitsuzuru, Emizhigici, Emu Mapa, Endekotsu, Enuta, Esungi, Etnudogo, Etsan, Etsu Woro, Etsu-Tasha, Evungi, Evuntagi, Eyagi, Ezhigi, Fada, Fadshi, Fanga, Fikun, Fitigi, G/Dancitagi, G/Kata, G/Tagi, Gaba, Gana mar, Gara, Gatagi, Gazhe, Gazhitu, Gbaci, Gbada-Gbadzu, Gbade, Gbaguda, Gbanagi, Gbancitagi, Gbangba, Gbanpin, Gbarigi, Gbencitgi, Gbenko, Gbeteru Tarwo, Gbodoti, Gbongonati, Gekpa, Giwa, Goga, Gogata, Gogata-Majin, Gogata-Tsadu, Goggata, Gogoti, Gonagi, Gudu Tako, Guduko, Gukuko, Guzan, Jangi, Jiga, Jina, Jipan, K/Kanzhi, K/Sokyara, K/Tagi II, Kabici, Kafetun, Kagowogi, Kakuti, Kangi, Kangi-Makun, Kanko, Kansanagi, Kapami, Katamba-Bologi, Keogi Sabo, Ketsa, Kinbokun, Kitsa Tifun, Kkpatagi I, Koccla, Kocitako, Koegi Tsofo, Kokogi, Kolowasa, Kolowoni, Kolozuru, Kotugi Dada, Kpambo, Kpankuruzhi B, Kpanzhi, Kpautasaci, Kpekpo, Kpenyeto, Kpizhi I, Kplitagi, Kpunkuruzhi, Kuci Yabata, Kuci-Woro, Kucitagi, Kudogi, Kukpagi, Kuna, Kuni-Awo, Kupafu, Kupe, Kuragba, Kuso Tachin, Kusodu, Kusogi, Kusotaci, Kutigi, Kutiwongi C, L/Fazhi, Labozhi, Lade Makun, Lafarma, Lafigagi, Lafiyagi, Lagun, Lagun Malogi, Lagun-Efuko, Lalo, Lamboeh, Lancikagi, Lanfagi, Langbata, Lanle, Lasagi, Latiko, Lazhi-Kolo, Legbo, Lelefu, Lukaro, Madi, Madodo, Mafoko, Maintwaki, Majidai, Majimkaji, Majin Gari, Majin-Kusoagi, Makufu, Makwafu, Makwagi, Makwako, Malungi, Mamagi, Mambe, Mamina, Mamuzhi, Mana, Manamama, Manyisa, Manzwakwa, Masaleci, Masha I, Masingo, Mawogi, Mazari, Miniko, Mucita, Mumuni, Nacita, Nadmanki, Nafogi, Nagyafu, Naike, Nambe-Jako, Nasaratu, Ndabo, Ndafuraki, Ndaijiko, Ndakehei, Ndaketsa, Ndako A, Ndakogitsu, Ndakogitsu A, Ndakolo, Ndalaba, Ndale, Ndaleutswa, Ndaloke, Ndarubu, Ndashaba, Ndawangwa, Ndayama, Nku, Nmamayi, Nnadindi, Nnadukun, Nnafeane, Nwakanuna, Pako Panti, Pantiwodata, Pat-Kasangi, Patigi-Shaba, Patigi-Waziri, Patignin, Pokpo, Potox, Rama, Ribiku, Rokota, Rugagi, Rugga, Rwakwa-Nda, Rwankwa, S/Ewowara, Sabo, Saci, Sacifu, Sakpe, Sakwa, Salwu, Sanmaji, Sansanu balo, Santali, Shaba Kaiji, Shaba Legbo, Shaba Maliki, Shaba Manma, Shabatu, Shakpetu, Shaku B, She Matsu, She-Katsa, She-Tsa, Shebe, Shebe Woro, Shegba, Sheshi, Sheshi Agba, Sheshi Madaki, Sheshi-Bikun, Shet, Sodangi, Sokomba, Sokyara Gabi, Sonfada, Sonmazair, Sopa, Swajiya, Swalagi, T/Baban, T/Kabagi, T/Karami, T/Mamudu, T/Tswada, Tabo I, Tabu Gari, Taci, Tada-Miliki, Tafian, Tafien, Tama, Tanaworo, Tate, Tatun, Tayuma, Teregi, Totomi, Tsadu, Tsadu Alokochi, Tsampa, Tsavni, Tsoegi, Tsun, Tswadzuru, Tswagba, Tswagi, Tswako, Tswance, Tswankiwagi, Tswashaworo (T.I), Tswatagi, Tswowo-Dzama, Tugi, Tumaka, Tunga D. Masha, Tunga Zavarna, Tutuntiko, Twaki 2, Twaki I, U/Sheti II, U/Sheti III, Ubaandoma, Uluko, Vuntako, Vunun, Wangwa, Washigi, Wochiko, Wodata, Wodiko, Woliko, Wuchi, Wulifa, Wunigi, Wunta, Wuya, Yakowodu, Yakudi-Kpangi, Yakudi-Tanko, Yalwa, Yebosoko, Yekoko, Yekosa, Yekotacingi, Yelwa, Yeti, Yezegha, Yidzuwugi, Yifengi, Z/Kencifu, Z/Majin, Zakari, Zhigati, Zhigun, Zhiluko, Zhiwu
MagamaAunaAgido, Aiki, Akutu, Akwan Manke, Akwaru, Alunguci, Alura, Amale, Amali, Anaba, Andarai, Ang/ Dawa, Ang/Dakuza, Ang/Dan Auta, Ang/Dandariya, Ang/M. Bako, Ang/Nadawaju, Ang/Nasamu, Ang/Sansana, Anifani, Arhu, Asala-Karama, Asaya, Auna, Awanjabi, B.Zabgi, Balugu, D. Hili, Damale, Danladibiri, Finga, G. Fulani, G. Gona, G.Y. Alaucho, Galanzare, Gallehe, Gatagi, Gele, Gengi, Gilo, Gode, Gumbi, Gungawa, Hiriya, Inkwai, Ipama Bima, Iraba, Irama, Iriyan, Isama, Issale, Iteri, Jagura, Janyau, Kabara, Kada, Kafigo, Kaida, Kajabu, Kanfani, Karandadi, Kasuwan Ndaji, Kawo, Keriko, Kindawa, Kinkiya, Koso, Ksoshi, Kumbi Sani, Kwakolo, Kyau, Lade, Ladibin, Libale, Lofawa, Luhu, Luwo, M. Kawa, Mabunguri, Madaki, Madakin Koma, Madalo, Madalu, Madugu, Magana, Magashi, Magilk, Magumo, Mahara, Mahuta, Mahute, Maigoge, Majabu, Maje-Mabin, Majeme, Maketi, Makici, Makogi, Makuki, Makyalo, Malaga, Malela, Managara, Mangwaro, Mapapo, Maragwasa, Maranya, Matadangwani, Maundu, Mazakari, Momagi, Nnali, Old Izalo, Old Kaiabu, Old Magala, R. Akwai, R. kaba, R.Gora, Rafinahankachi, Raha, Rataya, Rikwanjen, Runtuwa Fulani, S. G. Gwagwade, S. Garafuni, S. Gare, S. Gumbi, S. Majinga, S. Manuta, S/Garin Bobi, Sarkwe, Shuwale, Suibonu, Sukuntuntunun, T. Ajiya, T. Angulu, T. Asala, T. Assisa, T. Audu, T. bala, T. bature, T. Bawa, T. Dandare, T. Danjuma, T. Gandi, T. Gano, T. Gere, T. Giwa, T. Gunzu, T. Gwonda, T. Hakeri, T. Ibrahim, T. isa, T. isale, T. Jibo, T. Jika, T. Joji, T. Kade, T. Kowa, T. M, T. M. Alu, T. M. Gengi
MagamaIbeluAbaka, Agille, Agumo, Akwau, Atabo, Azozo, Bado, Billi, Bukkawa, Buta, D.Dandare, D.Hill, D.Kidi, D.Saura, Dakkolo, Dankiyabu, Dautai, Doka, F.Hill, Farar Doka, G. Baluwa, G. Danboka, G. Gamo, G. Gamu, G. Kwanu, G. Magala, G. Magashi, G. Maigoge, G. Mutun Daya, G. Ubandakwaki, Gaji Barabade, Gari, Gwari, Hayi, Hinsawan-Kume, Ibeto, Ibili, Illela, Ipana, Itali, Jange, Jangu, Kadarko, Kura Gari, Kwanzokwanzo, Lagam, Lagunmo, Lujuru, Mabunya, Machinfa, Magaman Baji, Mahorondawa, Maigaraja, Mailanbu, Mara a, Masabu, Masamagu, Masanji, Matalengo, Nasko, Old Madusa, R. Daji, Rafin Fada, Shadadi, Shashunwa, T. Audu, T. Auta, T. Bagudu, T. Baha, T. Basu, T. Bukawa, T. Dogari, T. Galadima, T. Kade, T. Kambari, T. Kure, T. Magaji, T. Makeri, T. Mangworo, T. S. Fambo, T. W. Mahilo, T. Wakili, Takalafiay, U. .S. Fulani, U. B. Mai, U. Baguda, U. Bagudu, U. Bamago, U. Bande, U. Bauna, U. Bisalla, U. Burgu, U. Dambawa, U. Danjule, U. Dogo, U. Gado, U. Gishiri, U. Hussani, U. Kaddayui, U. Kambari, U. Kanda, U. kettu, U. Kibiya, U. Langi, U. Madalla, U. Maje, U. Maliki, U. Mallam, U. Mande, U. Noma, U. S. hardo, U. S. Noma, U. Shanu, U. W. Ladan, Wakili Gata, War, Yazariya, Ygwama
MarigaKoton KoboAng S/Fillani, Ang. Bangawa, Ang. Bingara, Ang. Citama, Ang. Damagata, Ang. Danbakwai, Ang. Dangami, Ang. Duda, Ang. Maisigari, Ang. Majiro, Ang. Mitauni, Ang. Nadaki, Ang. Rugu, Ang. Shekarau, Ang/Wakili, Asaya, Basaya, Bawa, Beri Gari, Bijagira, Bobi Gari, Danko, Dogon Dawa, Dorawai, Durugu, Dutsin Magaji, Dutsindosa, Fagai Sabuwa, Galma Sama, Ganda, Garin Mamba, Gauji, Geshe, Gudashi, Ibaru, Ifari Sabuwa, Igwama Gari, Indago, Inkwai, Iraba, Jarenbana, Kafigo, Kanfani, Kasuwan Ango, Kasuwan Dogo, Kasuwan Garba, Kawawu Gari, Kisisu, Kotonkoro, Kubaba, Kudungunai, Kukunga, Kunai, Kunugo, Kurigi, Kwanye, Magumo, Mahuta, Maigoge, Maketi, Makici, Mangwaro, Mariga Gari, Matari, Matseri, Maundu, Mkaura, Mudi, Murai, Rikwanjen, S/Garin, S/Garin Bobi, Saban Gurugu, Sabuwan, Tsohon Gari, Tumgan Maje, Tun. Mailaka, Tunku, Uanbaru, Ukuru, Ung/Makama, Unguwan Koto, Urama, Ushaman, Wamba, Yadi, Zabiya
MarigaKumbashiAfaga, Bangi, Chuchu, Daguzu, G/Boka, Gabbas, Ibde, Isanga, Kakuza, Kasankici, Kazau, Kazau Ung-, Kuinme Gari, Kumbashi, Liwji, Mabinni, Mabirni, Maburya Fada, Mahoro Gari, Makyankyane, Mazame, Ragada, Runtuwa, T/Dutsi, U. Magaji, Ukata Banji, Ung. Dada, Ung. Dutsi, Ung. Fada, Ung. Galadima, Ung. Madawaki, Ung. S. Fulani, Ung. Ubandawaki, Ung. Wan ya, Ung. Waziri
MasheguMasheguAdabo, Adogo, Adogo Abase, Agiya Dadin, Akumu, Amungi, Ashiwa, Assan, Babagi, Babban Aso, Babban Rami, Bagada, Bakwai Bakwai, Bangi, Buzana, Cagwa, Dadin Kowa, Dokoki, Duba, Dutsimangaji, Gamu Gaku, Gwata Muma, Ibeton Kara, Jagira, Jaraku, Jemaku, Jigawa, Kaboji, Kalanto, Karkaka, Katati, Kawo, Konwan, Labije, Likyaule, Magma, Mahuta, Maibabban Doki, Makeri, Mashegu, Masudi, Masughi, Matande, Matane, Nagogo, Nasarawan, Nsarawa Lugge, S/Rijaya, Sassa, Soba, Tibamu, Tung Gusso, Tung Madabiya, Tung Maidoji, Tung Nabobi, Tung. Abba, Tung. Afaf-Saiwa, Tung. Ango, Tung. Baare, Tung. Barwa, Tung. Dakarkar, Tung. Damiwira, Tung. Dan, Tung. Dogo, Tung. Edima, Tung. Hussami, Tung. Inda, Tung. Ingilishi, Tung. Kanahu, Tung. Kassinawa, Tung. M. Haussinmi, Tung. Masara, Tung. Namadala, Tung. S/Noma-Masari, Tung. Sa are, Tung. Sabarma, Tung. Sami Naka, Tung. Tanangi, Tung. Usaman Kano, Tung. Wanzan, Tung. Zarunmi, Tung.Inwala, Tung.Jagaba, Tung.jiyya, Tung.Kura, Tung.Lelle, Tung.Madagu, Tung.Madawaki, Tung.Magaji, Tung.Maibanga, Tung.Mairakumi, Tung.Maisamari, Tung.Mudi, Tung.Namata, Tung.Rafingora, Tung.Tanko Tung.Ubandasaki, Ugimu, Ukaghu, Zanfara
MasheguZugurma/M/Tanto, Arewa, Awuru, Awuru Salkawa, Babagi, Baffan, Bakochi, Bakoshi, Bakwai, Bambafu, Bani Zumbu, Bawugi, Bazabalmo, Beji, Bishe Kashi, Bitagi, Bodinga, Bokota, Bonko Salwaka, Chafu, Chega, Cikogi, Cuwankumin, Daja, Danpangi, Danshe, Dapangi, Doka, Donko, Edam, Edan Mallam, Edogi, Ekwagi, Estagi, Etsagi, Faje, Fala Tako, Fala Tifi, Fanga, Fellagi, Gatakum, Gbogan, Gungawa, Gwaji, Hayin Buhari, Ibbi, Indamushi, Jibwangi, Jikimba, Jiya, Kachi, Kangon Mulo, Kanti, Kawatachi, Kawo Faje, Kawo mulo, Kiji, Kuda, Kulho, Kupa, Kuso, Kusoko, Kwabu, Kwaifawa, Kwantu, Kwatachi, Kwati, Kyangawa, Labin Shamu, Lafu, Leaba Salkowa, Lebba, Likoro, Mabima, Madubandaji, Magama Mulo, Mai Azara, Mai Azara Faje, Maikade, Majeme, Makuleshi, Manigi Kotare, Mapayi Mulo, Mararaban, Mash,, Mazakuka, Mule, Mulo Faje, Nasarawa, Nasarrawa Faje, Nbokugi, Pate, Patiko, Patiko Baki-Rafi, Patiko U/Makera, Pyi, Rijoyogi, Robu, Ruga, S/Garin Bisha, S/Garin Bokosta, S/Garin Yemi, S/Maigodiya, S/Mangara, S/Mashigi I, S/Mashigi II, S/pegi, S/Rijiya, S/Sari Ubegi, Sadugi, Saho Rami, Saikawa, Salkawa, Shafini, Shakade, T/Abu, T/Abudu, T/Ajiya, T/Alh. Banjima, T/Alhaji, T/Aliyu, T/Bakwai, T/Dan Iya, T/Danlando, T/Dashi, T/Dawa, T/Gara, T/Gero, T/Gobirawa, T/Gungawa, T/Gyara, T/Hassan, T/Ibrahim, T/Idirisu, T/Jagbba, T/Karo, T/Lamba Biyu, T/Liman, T/Mabdu Jiya, T/Magaji, T/Magamata, T/Mairiga, T/Maisamale, T/Miri, T/Musa, T/Raba Gardama, T/Sabon Leaba, T/Saidu Dule, T/Sami, T/Sammi, T/Wansan, T/Zabarma, Talle, Tung. Abba, U/Dukkawa, Ubegi, Uddu, Ung. Kodage, Ung. Maidawa, Ung. Sarki, Wadata, Yemi, Zuguma Yari
MokwaKedeA. Aliyi, A. Aliyu, A. Ibrahim, A. Moh. Haya, Afugi, Agatu, Alh. Saidu, Bade, Banda, Batagi, Batangi, Camp, Cida Adua, Cikangi, Dakogi, Dakungi, Dalachi, Denfa Kuso, Dikko, Edan, Edolusa, Edugi, Egbagi, Ekpagi, Epa, Esunginda, Foti, Fulani, Ganamaru, Gbatagi, Gbogifu, Gboto Alfarma, Gudugi, Gunduko, Haruna Honad, Ibba, Irrigation, Jangi, Jebba, Jedan Life, Jiffu, Kagowogi, Kapataki, Karogi, Kodan, Koshaba, Koso Tsun, Kpacita, Kpaki, Kpata Nku, Kpetagi, Kukpanti, Kusoko Kota, Labozhi, Ladefu, Lafiyagi, Lafiyagi Ebigi, Lafu, Mahhanci, Mai Saje, Makatar S., Mamma Yagba, Mamman Loko, Mawogi, Mureji, Musa Giwa, Mutari, Muwo, Ndafu, Ndafu Hausawa, Ndamaga, Ndanawu, Neieupa, Nwogi, Nyafu Olu, P/Shaba Kolo, Pati Zhiko, Rabba Mokwa, Rakun, Sheshi Shaba 1, Sheshi Shaba 2, Takuma, Tama Ai, Tanapa, Tatabu, TEKpagi, Tsafa, Tswanle, Tuna Hausawa, Tunga, Tyabo, U/Hakimi, Umaru, Umaru M., Ungwar Dakari, Usman Bukka Tusman Hakimin, Wadat Uman, Yahwa
MokwaMokwaAlj. Maikumbo, Arma, Bado, Bali, Batagi, Bia Agi Eyi, Bijagi, Bokani, Bukka, Cattle Ranch, Dakpan, Egangi, Ekwa, Ezhi, Fadegi, G/Mai Bitagi, Gbajibo, Gunjigi, K/Bokun, Kagogi, Kalema, Kaniyan, Kpakiko, Kudu, Kumigi, Lafiyagi, Magun, Maraba II, Marraba, Mile-One, Mokwa, Ndayako, Ngpe Camp, Saw Mill, Shika, T/Alh. Musa, T/Jirgi Gari, Tab Gidan I, Tika, Tswakwagi, Tung Dukawa, Tuntuntiko, Wa Abim Azhi, Yakede Fimaye, Yalwa Zab
MunyaMuyiAngunu, Beni, Chibani, Dandaudu, Dangunu, Daza, Fuka, G. Auta, Gini, Gwaderi, Kabula, Kazai, Sarkin-Pawa, Zaggaga
PaikoroKafin KoroAbolo, Adunu, Agwa, Baani, Beji, Beni, Bukpasi, Chimbi, Danda, Egwa, Feri, Fiene, G. Bahago, G. Garuba, G. Gejere, G. Gwari, Gakoro, Gbajawi, Gwato, Ishau, Jibi Gida, Jpamako, Kafinkoro, Kakuri, Kamarini, Kapadna, Kuchiribi, Kuchis, Kudere, Kuka, Kumin Gwa, Kunukunu, Kurshi, Kutikwa, Kwagana, Kwakuau, Kwatuti, Miye, Nabw, Nanati, New Angnanpa, New Dakolo, Pinai, S. Gbusami, Shapkere, Shaudna, T. Amale, T. Dndu, T. Samari
PaikoropaikoAmini, Baidna, Bakajiba, Bambe, Buti, Chapa, Chawagi, Chawnara, Chefe, Damago, Damawopon, Dankele, Danu, Dogon Ruma, Dugba, Eloigi, Essan, Farindoki, Fenaleta, Fide, For a, Gangare, Gbam, Gbansegodan, Gbeite, Gbodna, Gemi, Guada, Gugo, Guto, Gwali, Gwam, Gwara, Gwari, I. Komo, Isan, Isari, Jatau, Jatayi, Jedna, Jere, Jinboi, Kaikuta, Knatu, Kuchisara, Kwachi, Kwakuti, Kwanpi, Laitapi, Latuto, Lukochi, Lukopi, M. Yaro, Mikweji, Mkuchi, Mugi, Mukapa, Muye, Nago, Nagopita, Ndayma, Nubipe, Nusupi, Paiko, Panshe, Peta, Pisiyingbo, Raboji, Ratati, S. Gwari, Sabo Gida, Sala, Sapai, Seita, Sesita, Shai, T/Mago, T/mallam, Takumpara, Tanu, Tau, Tutungo, Wabe, Yida, Zaje, Zuru
RafiGunaAbidi, Ajimi, Akusu, G. Majaman, Garungabas, Guna, Gunugu, Guria, Gushi, Jangaru, Jimawa, Kato, Kundu, Kwange, Lelemu, Pangu, Sheta, T. Maijaki, T. Mauzu, Ushama, Yakila
RafiKusheriG.Abaki, Afilamaza, Bakura, Barkin Koci, Bisama, Bisura, Canye, D. Mainono, Dasa, G. B. Wakili, G. Bagugu, G. Baji, G. Bidawa, G. Bwabiyu, G. Dangana, G. Dankanu, G. Gajere, G. Haruna, G. Kadaku, G. Koko, G. Maidoka, G. Maidugu, G. Maima, G. Myau, G. Sualia, G. Tawai, G. Telu, G. Ukuru, G. W. Mmaturu, G. Wagari, G.. S. usama, G.Danjuma, G.Dogonkagari, G.Gamahemari, G.Jibomakeri, Gidigori, Godere, Jakiri, K. Kano, Karaku, Kashuwa, Keke, Kofanpawa, Kugu, Kukoki, Kusheriki, Masuku, Moogo, S. Gida, S. ukusu, Sambuga, Shamuyambu, T. Bako, Tukunguna, U. Hamza, U. Sani, U. Toro, Ufwaka, Ukushe, Ukusu, Uregi, Ushama, Zari
RafiKwon GomaDan-Gwasa, Dogonfili, G. Auta, G. Biyuboki, G. Dangaladima, G. Dassa, G. Galadima, G. Jatau, G. Kalia, G. Kuyambana, G. Maiduku, G. Nakada, G. Sarkinoma, G.Masira, G.Wusheynu, Gabi, Ganye, Kwongoma, Maikujeri, Mangoro, Pandogori, Ringa, T. Makeri, Uranciki, Ussiba
RafiTeginaAgwai, Ankawa, B. Gona, Bangu, Biito, D. Padama, Dada, G. Abashi, G. Angu, G. Barau, G. Danbiki, G. Dangama, G. Dangoru, G. Danjuma, G. Dijimakert, G. Jada, G. Katina, G. Kushama, G. Maiganga, G. Maikangara, G. Manzo, G. Tanko, G. Wakayi, G. Wani, G. Zubdomgi, Gende, Gini, Gisisi, Godora, Gulangi, Gunugu, Halatayi, Indaki, Inga, Inga Gari, Jambaka, Jiro, K. Madaka, Kagara, Kakuri, Katako, Kuru, Kwana, Luaga, Machinanugu, Madagwa, Mahanga, Natsina, Rubo, Rubu, Sabon Gari, Samboro, Sufawa, T. Ceshi, T. Duste, Tegina, Tunma, U. Alhaji, U. Uban-Dawaki, U.Butsi, Ugu, Ussa, Wayan, Yalwa
RijauRijau]Korem, A. Ulo, Abaka, Abara Mallam, Abba Ushe, Abonu, Adamu, Adande, Adara, Addaro, Aduwa, Afka, Agwale, Alamga, Alanga Kure, Anaina, Angu, Anna, Anyau, Anyo, Arida Gare, Arigida, Ashama, Ashingi, Ayawu, Ayituwo, B. Anma, Babba Zaure, Badukike, Bagasa, Bakin Dutsi, Bambadawa, Baro, Bashuwa, Berje, Buni, Chinama, Chitunu, D. Bukkdcio, D. Taru, Daguni, Dakibiyu, Damana, Dandagi, Dandawa, Dangi, Danrangi, Danrimi, Darga, Dima, Diriya, Diyanfura, Dlanko, Dofawa, Doka, Dugge, Duku, Etku, Farin Dutse, Farin Rawu, Faskaregiwa, G. Bature, G. Bawa, G. Boka, G. Gatama, G. Jambior, G. Kambari, G. Kanubari, G. Kura, G. Maiyaki, G. Mallam, G. Siga, G. Sura, Gaimako, Gainako, Gamini, Gazuma, Genu, Gida, Gidan Sule, Gimbiru, Godo, Gwagarade, Hali Awaga, Hamyu, Hodi, Huwa, Ibeto, Idachi, Ifaki, Ifana, Igerbu, Inana, Iri, Irijau, Isgor, Iskoromo, Itoki, Jama Are, Jatau, Jato Mando, K. Gada, Kabo, Kacheri, Kafar, Kambari, Kandi, Kardu, Karma, Kaukoromo, Kirfo, Kirya, Kisanu, Kode Ukku, Kogo Kifi, Korso, Kuda, Kunte, Kusa, Kuye, Kwabo, Kwarambe, M. Tsdo, M/Kambari, Magama, Magwinko, Mahela Fulani, Maiwa, Maizale, Maje, Majuta, Makana, Makaranta, Maker, Malingo, Mallam-Bawa, Mamba, Managsu, Marando Mariri, Masama Uli, Masuga, Matane, Matituta, Matwando, Mazabo, Mazobo, Nakacheri, Nimbiri, Odoshin, Okongo, Old Yakana, Paujan, Rigolo, Rijau, Rijiman Bature, Rimi, Riwo, Rugan Gabas, Rugar Chibau, Ruggan Jee, Rukkukiye, Rukukuje, Rukwane, Runfuwa, Runji, Rutuwan Kalido, S. G. Sullubawa, S. G. Ushe, S. Ganda, S/Saro, Sakaba, Sanoma, Shadadi, Shagwa, Sham, Shambo, Sindiri, Sori, T. Anyo, T. Auta, T. B. Bmakeri, T. Bali, T. Bella, T. Bunu, T. Danda, T. Dogo, T. Fona, T. Gongo, T. Kago, T. Kuka, T. Magagi, T. Magaji, T. Magajiya, T. Makeri, T. Managoro, T. Mangwan, T. Marigwaro, T. Mildo, T. Noma, T. S. Shanji, T. s. Ushe, T. Sambo, T. U. Dangiye, T. Yando, T. Yero, Takalifiya, Takari, Targa, Tarkuye, Taroro, Tatau, Tise, Tsamiya, Tsaniya, Tudunkaka, Tukura, U. Abarushi, U. Agulu, U. Abire, U. Abite, U. Adamu, U. Akoti, U. Alh. Buba, U. Alhel, U. Ali, U. Angulu, U. Audu Idadu, U. Auta, U. B. Zuare, U. Baba, U. Bagasa, U. Bagudu, U. Bahago, U. Bajida, U. Bani, U. Barmako, U. Bawa, U. Bebeji, U. Bisalla, U. Chibi, U. Chindo, U. Chora, U. Cinta, U. D. Fada, U. D. Musa, U. Dahoro, U. Dahur, U. Daji, U. Dakkarberi, U. Dakkawa, U. Damgaladima, U. Dande, U. Danguibi, U. Danladi, U. Dara, U. Daudu, U. Diga, U. Dogo, U. Dutse, U. Ebo, U. F. Amako, U. Fanu, U. Faru, U. Fona, U. G. Ajiya, U. Gadi, U. Gaiye, U. Galadima, U. Gamau, U. Ganwo, U. Garo, U. Geile, U. Gog, U. Gwazu, U. H. Shanfir, U. Hansawa, U. Harda, U. Hausa, U. Himji, U. Hoda, U. Ichche, U. Istumtun, U. Ka da, U. kambari, U. Kaurfu, U. Kazuwa, U. Kibiya, U. Kura Idaci, U. Kwaire, U. Kwakwara, U. Kwali, U. Kwando, U. Lamba, U. Liman, U. Luddayi, U. M. Babe, U. M. Sambo, U. Madalla, U. Magaji, U. Magajirange, U. Maganu, U. Magasiulu, U. N. Bawa, U. S. Dikko, U. S. Genu, U. S. Hausawa, U. S. Noma, U. S. Tsahi, U. Zuru, U.Aboki, U.Kebo, U.S. Chibadi, Udaru, Ugando, Ugira, Utamba, Utudu, Wanda, Warari, Wassarawa, Yakama, Zanfarawa, Zomo
ShiroroGalkogoAbaku, Agumi, Agwanggi, Aiwa, Akwaki, Aleji, Allawa, Ayaba, Bassa, Batako, Berago, Bikwo, Burwayi, Chinwanya, Chiwayu, Chukuba, Daggan, Dami Dami, Danumi, Dogwashi, Durni, Ealali, Erena, Falele, G. Sarkin, G. Baguda, G. Bako, G. Galadima, G. Idi, G. Kama, G. Kogo, G. Maaji, G. Maikomo, G. Maimo, G. Sarki, G. Umaru, G. Usisi, G. Zamfara, Godogodo, Guadguri, Gudo, Gurmana, Gwagwaulu, Gwama, Gwassa, Ibunu, Jabki, Jangara, K. Doma, K. pada, K/ Gurumai, Kabagu, Kalagai, Kalia, Kambari, Karki, Kasuman Kwaki, Kawo, Kazuma, Kpakari, Kuchid, Kudodo, Kukoki, Kundimdna, Kurebe, Kurebi, Kurusu, Kushaka, Kwaiki, Kwaiko, Laban, Ladmana, Lugga, Lukupe, Maganda, Makera, Mangwai, Manta, Mokuri, Musuku, Nakinde, Numa, Roro, S. Gari, Safari, Shafi, Sunnayu, T. Garba, T. Gora, Tambaji, Tatu, U. Chirau, Zangono
ShiroroKutaDaboye, A. Kolo, Abera, Adnami, Agwagwa, Aje, Amuku, Apomi, Asha, Awolo, Badampa, Bagnape, Baguna, Baku, Bakuchi, Bangajiya, Bawa, Bawaki, Bayko, Bushimi, Cachala, Chapai, Chik Wale, Chimbi, D. Kofa, Demi, Dnalepe, Dnawi, Dugo, Dumi, Ebba, Egba, G. Gonday, G. Akawu, G. Alugoy, G. Baroe, G. Basakuri, G. Dalawi, G. Dibata, G. Galadima, G. Gazoma, G. Guwa, G. Jiko, G. Kabori, G. Kurumbe, G. Kwabaita, G. Kwato, G. Laydna, G. Madaki, G. Mayo, G. Musa, G. Mutundaya, G. Pinayi, G. Sama, G. Sugbi, G. Sule, G. Tapi, G. Tuguru, G. Tukwo, G. Wakili, G. Wambai, G. Yarmasama, G. Zar, G. Zarumai, G. Zarumaji, G.Bakai, G.Barga, G.Karba, Gbakopoi, Gijiwa, Gilwa, Gunu, Gurusu, Gusoro, Gwada, Gwadna, Gwarame, Igu, Ikanpini, Ikwa, Jataye, Kafa, Kakuru, Kamache, Kamari, Kami, Kapana, Katipe, Kato, Kongo, Kperi, Kubi, Kuchehuru, Kuchi, Kudami, Kudodna, Kufe, Kukuwari, Kulumi, Kuna, Kuno, Kurmi, Kushayi, Kushi, Kuta, Kutitibi, Kwamie, Kwochi, Lappa, Lowa, Lukuma, Lukumbasa, Luma, Magayeba, Maiganga, Maikakaki, Makama, N. Gurusupe, Nabi, Nako, Naza, Nungbai, Obaba, Piwa, Rafin Kuta, Rowo, Sabongida, Sakwata, Shaga, Shakada, Shakwati, She, Shinoro, Shiri, Sumaila, T-Dama, T. Sawadna, T. Wakili, Tagnari, Tankita, Taya, Tepai, Twalayi, U. Agmay, U. Kwaipe, U. Kwase, Ubandoma, Ugba, Yadna, Yanuako, Zuba
SulejaSulejaApia, Buru, Burum, Bwoi, Chimbi, Chizako, Dachine, Dwakoro, Gauraka, Gupena, Gusun, Ibo, Ikume, Jigbodo, Kopu, Kuchin Pwele, Kutudibi, Kwalada, Kwamba, Kwankashe, Lafu, Madalla, Madugu, Maje, Muran, Nabulic, Numewa, Padawa, Rafin Kaffi, Shingere, Suleja, Tunga Gwuntu, Yagun, Yaldna, Zahehna
TafaTapaDogon-Kurmi, Garam, Ija, Iku, Jakoro, New Bwari, Wuse, Zuma
WushishiWushishiDagbaiko, Akare, Alkollko, Ashishi, Bada Mai Tulu, Bankwagi, Barwa, Batan-Ndaba, Bayan_Gayi, Begi, Bumigi, Butuyi, Buzu, Cheji, Dabbo, Dabiti Woro, Dankumagi, Dogan Ruwa, Dukusakun, Dunyutugi, Emi-Shiru, Emiworo, Enagi, Erina, Fugagi, Gadan Merke, Gboyagi, Gekun, Gidan Pangu Ndac, Gidan Pangu Toko, Gidan-Pangu, Girin, Gudi, Gwasakun, Indiga, Jankwata, Kacha, Kado, Kalakala, Kaliko, Kanankogi, Kanfanin Kirya, Kankara, Kanko, Kantin Kwari Hausawa, Kanwa, Katuna, Kutai, Kutunku, Kutunkwaci, Kwankwagi, Kwaragi, Kwata Chedu, Liala Hausawa, Lokjogoma, Madegi, Makera, Makusudi, Matajiya, Mato, Nadasako, Naganu, Nda-Ganshi, Nda-Sara, Nda-Shanko, Ndace-Mamman, Ndace-Shanko, Ndaka-Gisau, Pakara Gari, Pakara Tasha, Pasa, Sabongari, Saidan, Saminaku, Sancigi, Shaku, Tashan Dirigi Agwa, Tsogi, Tundun Alumu, Tung. Kano, Tunga, Tunkunji, Un. Sarkin Baka, Ung. Madaki B, Ung. Alkali, Ung. Anarwa, Ung. Barawa A, Ung. Barawa B, Ung. Madaki A, Ung. Maje, Ung. Makeri, Ung. Mallam Lawal, Ung. Pangu, Ung. Rimi, Ung. Tukura, Ung. Tura, Ung. Undako, Ushiba, Utare, Wodata Hausawa, Wushishi, Yakaji, Yalwa, Yamigi, Zargin Hausawa

LIST OF VILLAGES IN OGUN STATE

LGADistrict, Area, or TownVillages
Abeokuta NorthAbeokuta (Rural)2nd Ogun River Bridge, Abese, Abesin Isale, Abesin Oke, Abomolaso, Abule – Aje, Abule -Oke Sabo Area, Abule Adelanwa, Abule Nla, Abule odunjo, Abule Ohori, Abule Oko, Abule Olowojo, Abule Olowun, Abule Owe, Abule Titun Village, Adeku, Adeleye, Adeotan, Adeyori, Afagba, Afonja, Agarawu, Agbanla, Agbawo, Ago – Odo, Ago – Owu, Ago-Ika, oja Agbo, Agunmona, Ajana, Ajegunle, Akala, Akere, Akin olugbade, Akinmade Oloro, Akinwunmi, Akiode, Akomoje, Alamaa, Alamala Barrack, Alapako Idi-Emi, Alapo, Alaru, Amoror N.T.A, Amukankan, Anifa, Anigbagbo, Anima-Saun, Animale, Apana, Apapa oluwa, Apo-Owu, Araromi – Aiyetoro, Aro Hospital, Aro village, Asani, Aseeso, Asipa Ijeja, Ata, Atapa Ikoyi, Atapa Ishaga, Ate, Babalogun, Banjoko, Base, Base Olodi, Bembe, Bosero, Church, Daga, Dasogunjo, Dega, Denro, Ekefun, Ekerin, Eko, Elega, Elepo, Elewuro, Eruku, Erunbe, Fafunke, Fagbenro, Falano, GAA, Garage Area, Gbengeri, Gbolaku, Gbomolese, Gbopa, Housing Elega, Ibara Orile, Ibaro, Iberekodo, Idan, Iwo, ijaye, Idere, Idi emi, Idi Emo, Idi Igba, Idi Ori, Idi-Iya/Onisasa, Idiro Lanlowo, Idiroko, Idofin, Idomapa, Igbeyin, Igbo – Aje, Igbo Egun, Igbogbede, Igosun, Ija Ofa,Ikeye, Ijaaye Onipepeye, Ijaiye Deyorin, Ijaje Road, Ijako, Ijemo, Ijesha, Ijeun, Ika Ajibefun, Ika Oloba, Ikerek, Ikereku, Ikereku Idan, Ikija, Ila -Olona, Ilakan, Ilawo, Ilewo, Ilewo Township, Ilugun, Ilugun Agunrin (Mokola), Ilugun Isale, Ilugun Itun Oluwo, Imala, Ind. Est. (Idi-Ori, Ipaya Akintunde, Isaga Orile, Isaga Township, Isagbesan, Ita – Kinoshi, Ita Balogun, Ita Iyalode, Ita Morin, Ita Oje, Oke Iddo, Ita Oshin, Itaka, Ajitadun, Iyalo Iliewo Oke, Iyaye Obirintin,, Jagbadarigi, Jebode, Kanuko, Keere, Kipe, Km 3 (mile 2 -a Stream), Kobiti, Kogo, Kojola, Koosa Kerere, Koosa Nla, Kukudi, Kumapayi, Kurere, Lafenwa, Layeni, Leper colony, Loki, Luhami, Lukosi, Lupona, Madi, Makinde, Malomo, Mulero, Nageke, Obada, Obada Market, Obalakun, Obangeri, Odi Ori, Ogbe, Ogbodo, Ogboye, Ogongo, Ogun (Adedotun), Ogungbade, Ojangangagan, Ojibo-Alade, Ojokodo/Ijaye, Oke, Oke Ata Housing Est., Oke Oko, Oke Pape, Oke Sokori, Olomore Housing Estate, Olomore Village, Olorogun, Olorogun Village, Olose, Olowo, Olowo Odunjo, Olowo Papa, Olubo, Oluwanfere, Oluwo Ikije, Onipako, Oniyanrin village, Onju, Ontoye, Oogidan, Ope Oluwa Village, Ori Okuta, Orun, Osho, Osieke, Osun Lafunke, Owode, Owu Olubode, Owu Tuntun, Padiku, Ponkuku, Sala Ayiinla, Salu, Sangote, Sapon, Sariki, Siga Mayero, Sodeke/Oko, Sodipe, Solosun, Surulere Area Ita, Taiwo, Telefun, Temidire off Sabo/Abule, Tolato, Totoro, Township, Yagi, Yagofijo, Yogun
Abeokuta NorthImalaAbayawo, Abule Egba, Abule Oba, Abule Ojo, Abule Seriki, Adelabu, Adimo, Agba, Ajegunle, Akala, Akere, Akiegun, Akinniyi, Alagbagba, Alagbede, Alagogo, Alamola, Aleelo, Alowo Esin, Anigbado, Apasi, Apata, Apata-Oke odo, Aragba, Aragudu, Are Elebute, Arobajo, Asanusi, Aseso, Asipa, Ategbe, Atoku, Ayo, Baala, Baale, Baba Ellegun, Bamajo, Begbinlawo, Dasofunjo, Elemugbarade, Eleyoiju, Fagbenro, Falekan, Fapota, Fookusewa, Iajiye, Idera, Idi Ori, Idiata, Idiemi, Idiya, Ijaiye orike, Ijala Orile, Ijala Papa, Ijaye Oke Odo, Ikereku, Ilala, Ileniku, Ilugun Orile, Imala Town, Inawole, Ipaya, Isaka, Iwelode, Iwofin, Iyalode, Iyalode Tibo, Jaarija, Kesan, Kesan Orile, Ketu, Kojala, Laluwe, Moloso, Mulero, Odango, Ogbaagba, Ogbon Elegba, Ogboye, Ogenne, Ogunola, Ogunte, Oje, Ojo, Ojokodo, Ojubo Lade, Ojubu Akinwande, Ojubu Latilewa, Ojugbele, Ojumo, Okooko, Oloko, Olorunda Market, Olowu, Olukosi, Omilende, Onlado, Orunto, Oyan Lawn, Remilekun, Sangowole, Tibo, Tim, Tofi, Yagi, Yawo
Ado-Odo/OttaAdo-OdoAbule Kukoyi, Adegbite, Adigbon, Agbojedo, Agboku Agosu, Ago potefa, Aisunle, Aisunle Alaagba, Akasun, Aksun Araromi, Alapoti, Aragba Arubielu, Aromokala, Asipa, Asokere, Dodo, Edu Sangoyomi, Ejigbo, Ere Oke, Eruku, Gbago, Gbekan, Gboje, Gunuko, Ibeku Papasa, Iberese, Idi Ope, Idi Orogbo, Idi ota, Idiafa, Idijigan, Idofe, Idolehin, Idopbaarun Idosaba, Ifako Ajogbedo, Ifako igbegu, Ifako Imasgai, Igbeji, Igbekan, Igbogbo, Igbojo, Igborisa, Igesu, Igounu, Ihundo, Ijako, Ijana, Ijegbe Inawole, Ijegemo, Ijomu, Ikoga bamalu, Ikogale, Ileji, Iloro, Imeiade onilogbo, Inisa, Isalu, Ishapa, Isogo, Itiri, Jagbaru, Kento, Kofelerin, Kosomi, Morekete, Oba, Obekobe, Odan ijako, Oju Iroko, Ojuroko Olorunsogo, Okanran Centre, Okanran Ifelodun, Oke Okuta Oko, Okkusu, Olokuta, Oloparun, Olorunleke, Onantan Tafin, Onilogbo, Oniniosalasi, Onlogbo, Sagbamu, Seje, Soki Ere, Tepo, Tokemi
Ado-Odo/OttaIgbesaAaaago, Abatabutu, Abisoye, Abule Akapo, Abule tisa, Adekoyemi, Aduloju, Agana Idi Agbon, Agana Olorunda, Agbajowo Agoro, Agbara, Agboloye, Ago Attan, Ago Egan, Ago Iboro, Ago Imuse, Ago Iso, Ago Joyi, Ago Titun, Aiku, Ajerogun, Ajibode, Ajilete, Akinleye, Akinwunmi, Akoore, Aladie, Aladura, Alagbado, Alasia, Alogi, Anuoluwapo Ijolo, Araro, Arigba, Arigbawonwo, Arikewuyo, Arobi Eye, Attan, Atuko, Ayigboyi, Edu Baale, Edu Sangoyomi, Egando Ailigun, Egando Akinbo, Egando Alagba, Egudu Baale, Egudu Adesi, Egudu Agbogun, Egudu Lele, Eguntedo, Eleru, Erinlr, Ewuoe Ajasa, Ewutagbe, Fagbohun, Faluyu, Gboko Lusada, Gbongbona, Hunsa, Iboro, Idanyin Isaga, Idanyin Mosafeso, Idanyin Okepen, Idanyin Orokogodo, Idayin Petu, Idi Araba, Idi Ope, Idologbo, Idoye, Idoye Aladura, Ifelagba – Ijoko, Igabehinadun, Igbala Sango, Igbekotin, Igbele Fagbir, Igbele Tella, Igbesa, Igbo Odo, Igbo Ota, Igere, Ijako Petedo, Ijaliye Akosile, Iju, Ikogbo, Ikumapayi, Ilamiro, Ilemijan, Ilewo Alaga, Iludun Attanimose, Imuta, Imutum, Ipatira, Iperun Odubule, Irebale, Isaga, Isaga Onlado, Isaka Sango, Isanyin Baale, Isorosi Abeokuta Road, Itekun, Iyana Ilogbo, Joga Owode, Jogbo, Kajola Abanise, Ketu Adie Owe, Koko, Konifewo, Korogboji, Kuku Oluyomi, Kuoye, Liasun Baligun, Maku, Messau, Mew, Mosufejo, Obaraja, Odan Abuja, Odan Abuja Sule, Odan Agbara, Odan Odunsi, Odugie Adie Ome, Oke – Osa, Oke Ilewo, Oke Oki, Oke ore, Olanisa, Ologir, Olokopupo, Olorunda Oke Ore, Olorunlekan, Olorunsogo, Omiata, Onibisere, Onigbogbo, Onse Agbedi, Onse Olose, Onse Orita, Opaaga, Ore-Akinde, Orente Abeokuta, Oresa, Owode Centre, Owode Titun, Paramoele, Petedo, Raod Ilogbo, Sari, Temidire, Tigbolu, Titilayo, Totowu, Wasimi Ajibawo, Whedaum, Wonwo
Ado-Odo/OttaOtta RuralAbgoju, Abiola, Aboyade, Abule Abudu, Abule Alimi, Abule Egun, Abule Fatorisa, Abule Ijana, Abule Iroko, Abule Ologege, Adalemo, Ado _odo, Afobaje, Agbajowo, Aiflodun Area, Ajambata, Ajegunle, Ajerogun, Ajuwose, Akintole, Akosile, Alagba, Alasia, Araromi, Araromi I, Araromi Ifelodun, Araromi II, Araromi Orita, Arijelowo, Arinko, Asore, Atan Otta, Ayetoro, Balogun, Egbatedo, Ejigbo Baale, Ekoledo, Elemoki, Erin, Eriwo _Ejigbo Titun, Ewupe, Fabgayi, Faluyi, Farm Settlement, Feru, G.R.A, G.R.A Extention, Gateway, Gbodojego, Idesemo, Idiagbon Agonna, Idimu, Idoleyin, Ifedagba Surulere, Ifedara, Ifesowapo, Igbawo, Igbele Tela, Igbogbo, Igi Agbode, Ignele Ajana, Iho Ifako, Ijaba, Ijako, Ijamido, Ijegemo Seto, Ijofin, Ijoko, Ijoko Titun, Iju Otta, Ilasa, Ilogbo, Iloye I, Ilugbemi, Ilupeju, Ilupeju Estate, Ilupeju iloye, Ilupeju Owoye, Ilupeju Temidire, Imupi, Ipamesan/Lereulist, Ire Akari, Irewolede, Irofoko Aparadija, Iropodun Morcas, Isie, Isimu, Isokun, Ita Mosa, Itele, Itori, Iwaya, Iwaye, Iyana Arobieye, Iyauru Titun, Iyedi Titun, Jibowi Isokan, Joju Area Sango, Kajola, Ketere, Keti Ohuyomi, Kogi, Lafenwa, Lemomu, Lesi, Liberty Etstate, Mabaodu, Madojutimi, Mopin, Ntabo, Obere, Odewale, Odun-otun, Ogo Oluwa, Ogun Gbade, Oguntedo, Oke Ola, Oke Ola Otun, Oke Suna, Olainukan, Olokunla, Olorunda, Olorunde Aguna, Olorunkemi, Olorunsogo, Olugbode, Olukoko Pupo, Olunloye Ilufun, Onifade, Onipanu, Onitoki, Ore – Ajubde, Orente, Orile Iloye, Oruba, Ose Agbedi, Osimeta, Osuya, Otun, Otunlagba, Oyede, Oyero, Oyewole, Saka, Sekoji, Sokenu, Surulere, Unity Estate
EwekoroItoriAbalabi, Abese, Abule Ado, Ade aga, Adopele, Adunbu Bose, Afewowa, Aga olowo, Agbamaya Isale, Agbamaya Oke, Agbesi, Agbon, Agodo, Aiyepe, Ajanbata, Ajegunle, Ajipatutu, Akakun, Ake, Akimbo, Akinale, Akinbiye, Akinjolo, Akinyele, Akirikan, Alawusa, Algbon, Apode Sapode, Aposu, Araromi, Arigbajo, Arogo, Asa, Asa Abule Egba, Asa obintin, Asa oke oke, Asa Olowo, Asipa, Ass Palolo, Atola, Atototan, Awade, Awu, Ayinla, Ayodere, Babalawo, Balagbe, Balogun isaga, Bayee, Egbado Ajegunle, Ejio, Elegbata, Elere Adubi, Elobuto, Eloyele, Eruka, Ewekoro, Fasola, Gudugba, Idi aga, Idiroka, Idole, Igbani awosegbe, Igbani ojo, Igbin Oloya, Ijuma Ologboni, Ika, Ikeja, Ikereku, Ikija, Ilawo, Irenpa, Isaye, Iseku, Ishopin, Isofin orile, Isola, Itori, Itori Alase, Iwokun Nia, Iyede Balogun, Jagua, Jaguna, Jaguna village, Kajola, Karieran, Kenta, Kewu, Koboro, Lafunke, Lala, Lambo, Loti, Lufedo, Mataka, Mokelu, Mosan, Mose, Mose Balogun, Obada, Ogbaga, Ogbere obanlade, Ogunsola, Ogunsola Oke, Ogunsolu, Ojo, Oke, Oke Lemo, Oke Nia, Oke Oke Egbado, Oko oko sokoni, Okun, Olapeleke, Olowo Papa, Olowo Railway station, Olu Agun, Olugbesan, Olujebi, Oluko, Olukobi, Olupe Gbelu, Oluwaji, Ona Ara, Onibotujo, Onigbedu, Onigbodu, Onikooko, Ontoye, Opeyeke, Orimoleye, Oteyi Alagbede, Oteyi Olokuta, Otunaa, Owo Railway station, Owowo village, Pade, Papa ifo, Papalanto, Pata Abiodun, Pataleri, Sango Jinmi, Sangojimi, Sapeti, Sepeti, Sideji, Siga Bayede, Siga opalola, Siwunmi, Soderu, Sojuolu, Sokan, Sologun, Sopade, Sule, Temu, Tobo, Wasimi, Wasimi Alaafia, Wasimi Elefon, Wsimi, Yobe
IfoAgbadoAboro, Aboro Town, Adalemo Ope-Ilu, Adiyan, Adubaleja Ojuelegba, Agbado Railway Station, Ago Alagbede, Enilolobo, Folarin Olaore, Ibaragun, Ikuponiyi Afonta, Isaga Town, Isale, Itoki, Kongo, Obafewmi, Oke-Aro, Ope-Ilu, Oredegbe, Ota, Owonikoko, Powerline, Robiyan, Sango
IfoIfoAbekoko – Ifo Town, Abeloju, Abepaki, Abudu, Abule Ogun, Adegbite, Aderenle Town, Agbegise, Agosi Estate, Akinhami, Akinside, Alapako Oke, Alapako Sogunje, Alapoti, Araromi Quqters, Asagun, Asani, Awe Akinde, Awe Alapapo, Awe-nla, Ayede, Baamu, Balogun, Bungalo – Ifo, Coker Town, Ebiti, Ekundayo, Epoto, Ibgun Oderinlo, Ibogun Akinode, Ibogun Adina, Ibogun Balogun, Ibogun Egbeda, Ibogun Fasina, Ibogun Fayolu, Ibogun Giwa, Ibogun llugboro, Ibogun Odejimi, Ibogun Odeyemi, Ibogun Olaogun, Ibogun Sowunmi, Ibogun Sunlola, Ifote, Igbogun, Iiepa, Inogun Olaoparun, Inogun Osugboye, Jagunna, Janbu, Kajola, Kajola Railway Station, Lerin, Oba Oseni, Obasa, Ojusango Town, Okenla, Olomu, Oloparun, Olorunsogo, Olose, Olowo, Oluomo, Omitoro Balogun, Onihale, Oniyamo, Opo, Orile Ifo Town, Osoba, Ososun, Pakoto, Power line, Saw-Mill, Senokan, Seriki, Sogunle, Solu, Sonde, Soyinka Alaga, Tigbo-Ogun Town
IfoOjooluAde Oni Estate, Adigboloya, Ishan-Olofin, Mowere Town, Ojoolu Abiodum Town, Ojoolu Abiodun Town, Wanwa, Yakoyo
Ijebu EastFetedoDenuren, Ebuite Imobi, Fetedo, Fowoseje, Iba, Ija Gba, Ijebu Ife, Imodi, Itapampa, Itasin, Luwako, Malara, Mofowoku, Oke Mayar, Oke Tonigbo, Oki Aroromi, Oki Ggbode, Okomokun, Taliwo, Tekule, Terelu, Togunsilu, Totoruubesan, Tozsiwotoga, Tutunba
Ijebu EastOgbereAbapawa, Ago Ajebe, Ago Alafia, Ago Ikale, Ago Isoko, Ago Oloja, Ajage, Aje Bandele, Ajepodo, Araromi Balogun, Atayo, Bolorunduro, Dopamu, Esure, Ewuren, Idono, Ifodo, Igan Arin, Igan Nla, Iiodo, Ijebu-Imushin, Ikala, Imarere, Imogun, Imuwen, Isire, Itamarun, Itamogiri, Itele, Iwaya, Kojola, Lagun, Lagunjo, Lawiwi, Lumafon, Lumugo Akande, Mafowokun, Odo Aseri, Odolameso, Odomagbo, Odometi, Oke Ogbe, Okenla, Okeyinbo, Onipetesi, Orisombare, Orita Imobi, Temidire
Ijebu EastOjowoAla Camp, Ebidagba, Erigun, Idofe, Igbo Mokun, Igode, Ijebu -Ife, Odoladalepo, Okeliwo, Tajala, Tedesia, Timorowo, Tirosogun
Ijebu NorthAgo IwoyeAajugunle, Aba Abekok, Aba Atala, Aba kaka, Aba Mosemi, Aba Nene, Aba Oke, Aba Panu, Aba Tedu, Aba Togungbe, Abekoko, Agbanje, Aityetutu, Aiyere, Ajalorun, Aje-Bandele, Ako Alasala, Ako Gelete, Ako Oladere, Ako Olojimbo, Ako Onigbagbo, Aladie, Alebiosu, Aledis, Alesinloye, Animasaun, Araromi, Aredi, Badaru, Dako, Dehinsilu, Ebidagba, Ehin Etiri, Elega, Elegun Mesan, Erapo, Eri Oke, Erilobi, Erin Somibare, Erubudo, Esenale, Fifipon, Idarika, Idesan, Idi Ewere, Idi Orombo, Idiomo, Igbodu Oloja, Ilemo, Imobido, Imosu -Nla, Ipakodo, Isanmuro Alelo, Isiye, Itamo, Labagidi, Laboye, Laguntan, Lasan, Latutbu, Legan Onigbagbo, Lokota Orile, Lukoti, Lumasa, Mamu, Masawun, Mobido, Mosimi, Ogunsanya, Oke Eri, Ologundudu, Olojowo, Omi Gbogbongbo, Osuu Budepo, Tako, Talagbe, Tomoloju
Ijebu NorthIjebu – IgboAba Afon, Aba Alaga, Aba Makoli, Aba Titun, Abaliwo, Abidepe, Abude, Afolabi, Agbowa, Agunboye, Aiyesan Agoke, Aiyesan Gboko, Aiyesna Soyemi, Ajebandele, Ajebo, Ajede Koleti, Ajegunle, Alabameta, Alakiya, Alakosu, Alasodudu, Aparaki Isale, Araromi, Araromi (R.H. S.), Araromi Balogun, Araromi Liji, Arowontaba Alimi, Balore, Balufon, Basele, Bojowa, Dagbplo, Danloro, Egan Elagbawa, Egbe, Eleiyele, Elewudu, Enigbowa, Eresun, Erilope, Erineke, Eringbala, Erinla, Erinlogun, Erinwodo, Etiale, Etikiji, Falafumu, Feoseje, Feyifitan, Fowosere, Gbedesre, Idi Oparun, Idi-Orogbo, Idiomo, Idofe, Igaran isale, Igaran Oke, Ijbu igbo, Iloren, Imaagbon, Imope, Iyaniwura, Jibowu, Kajola, Kujera, Laosi, Lapekun, Lojota, Lumogede, Moborade, Mosimi Awa, Motokan, Munira, Obisesan, Odeko, Odiolowo, Odo Alamo, Odo Osun, Ogbeluja, Ogunbela, Ogundugbo, Ogunligba, Oke Oliwo, Oke Orowa, Oke-Owa, Oligbo, Olkuwa Oke, Oloba Loke, Olokuta, Olriwo Olotun, Oni Digbolu, Onigbo- Tunije, Orimogunye, Orisunbare, Owode Awa, Pamipola, Patugi, Sebiotimo, Tagbejade, Tagidi, Takemo, Telu Bomi, Timogun, Togunberu, Tokinowo, Towotunsen, Yesufu
Ijebu NorthOru / Awaa / IlapoaruAba Iiepe, Aba Laiwo, Aba Merin, Abata, Abekoko, Abeku, Abobi, Adaran, Adegba, Adegorusen, Ademowo, Agbowa, Aiyesan, Ajebandele Nugba, Ajere, Ajeregun, Akinlade, Alagunatan, Alakija, Alaporu, Alasodudu, Alesin Loye, Amula, Animasaun, Apoje, Aredi, Ariye, Arowa, Arowasun, Asigidi, Awe, Awori, Baba Egbe, Badaru, Bale, Balogun, Bobale, Dinagbodo, Egan Moro, Egan Saba, Egan-Giwa, Egudugba, Egunango, Eredo, Eredo Siwonku, Eresu, Erigboro, Erikurudu, Eril Somibare, Erilamo, Eriloke, Erubodo, Etikiriji, Etitiale, Eyin-Erejun, Eyinobo, Eyioke, Gbogiri, Gbokutaru, Gboro, Ibakan Isale, Ibakan Oke, Idagbolu, Idi Ewere, Idi-Egun, Idofe, Ikan-Ide, Imosu Daniel, Ipakado, Ipeja, Isiye, Ita Erikekere, Ita-Arapa, Ita-Egba, Italiwo, Iworo, Lagan, Lajao, Lijota, Lokoti, Lugbangidi, Lugbowo, Masawun, Moborode Sanni, Mope, Mosimi, Muren, Odo-Ekerin, Odosenbora, Odosubugbawa, Odoye, Ogun Sanya, Ogundugba, Ohun, Ojobaloke, Oke- Eraye, Oke- Eri, Oke- Odo, Oke- Ogbe, Oke- Oliwo, Oke- Owa, Oke-Efon, Ologunduu, Oloje, Olojowo, Olowa, Olugba, Oluwo _Olotun, Omi Gbogbongbo, Omo Ogunarun, Omu Gbawojo, Oni Dagbolu, Osun Budepo, Owode Agbatioro, Papa Bale, Reseyin, Samore, Sigunsin, Sunbare, Tako, Talagbe, Tekubomi, Tekule Oga, Tijagun, Titlina, Todu, Togedengbe, Tologunduro, Tomoloju, Totunba, Towolo, Towonla
Ijebu North EastAtanAbarika, Agun Bode, Akitipa, Alemafo, Army Barrack, Atagure, Atata, Dela, Egan Otunba, Eganlogi, Egbenolu, Egunsen, Eri -Oburo, Eriji, Eriwu, Erofo, Eruwon, Esuru, Eti Oba, Gbawojo, Hausa Community, Ibada -Ijebu, Ibido, Ibido Okesaga, Idagunke, Idaguren, Idile, Idode, Idomila, Idomowo, Idona, Idoro, Idorunwon, Idosen, Idotun, Ifodo, Igabsa, Igbeba, Igede, Ijari, Iken, Ilefon, Ilese, Ilodu, Ilone, Iloti, Ilumerin, Ilupa, Imafon, Imagbon, Imaka, Imedu, Imewuro, Imomo, Imoro, Imuku, Imuroko, Ipabi, Ipari -Oke, Irawo, Irewon, Isade, Isaki, Isoya, Isoyin, Itamarun, Itawo, Itowo, Iwaye, Iwesi, Iworo, Iyamarun, Iyawe, Latibigun, Leoro -Musum, Lonawa, Muku, Ode Aje, Odesenlu, Odo – Aye, Odo Apejegi, Odo Asonyin, Ododeyo, Odogbolu, Odogogo, Odokalaba, Odoladenusi, Odolagaye, Odolayanra, Odole, Odolegan, Odolemere, Odolewu, Odolewunren, Odomulasa, Odopotu, Odoregbe, Odosenbora, Odosengolu, Odosenneiwa, Odosima Degun, Odosinonade, Odotu, Odusubugbowa, Ogbogbo, Ogidi, Ogojore, Oju -Ona, Oke – Ako, Oke Beku, Oke Eri, Oke Jagun, Oke Jara, Oke Kegbo -Gbun, Oke Lapenni, Oke Lejo, Oke Lewu, Oke Ola, Okelisa, Okemedu, Okemeji, Okemoyin, Oketi, Okeware, Okeyejo, Omugbawojo, Omutedo, Onirugba, Opanla, Oriwu, Orunwa, Rasonwa, Subugbawa, Tan, Tiradona, Yemoji
Ijebu OdeIjebu OdeAbapawa, Agbowa, Agoro, Akata, Asenba, Atakobo, Atiba, Egba, Ereji, Erigo, Erinlu, Esuru, Gbawojo, Idi Mmango, Idona, Ifido, Iganke, Igara, Igasa Odo, Igbeba, Igbogun, Igbokutu, Iillses, Ijebu -Ode, Ikangba, Ikoto, Ilone, Iloti, Imagbonlmegun, Imodi, Imosan, Imowe, Imowo, Iperin, Irawon, Isade, Isiwo, Itabu, Itamarun, Iwesi, Lapara, Latugun, Maraika, Mobalufon, Odo – Ajatun, Odo – Ladenusi, Odo -Deyo Isiwo, Odo Epo, Odo Lataye, Odo- Akata, Odoaiye, Odokobiara, Odolayanra, Odolewu, Odomolasa, Odonoko, Odosengbu Ajano, Odosenlu, Oke – Owe, Oke -Oke, Oke Eri, Oke Lifete, Okemoyin, Omidudu, Omodo, Onala -Odoasonyin, Ososa
IkenneIrepodunDumez Staff, Idarika, Idenna, Iditun, Ikenne, Ilishan, Iperu, Irepodun, Irolu, Ogere
Imeko AfonIfeyintedoAferiku, Afuye, Ajegunle-Twon, Ajelande, Akojapa, Akopin, Alari, Araromi, Asipa, Atan-Otta, Ayetoro, Bantepa, Idiroko, Idoforo, Idologun -Araromi, Idomogun, Ifeyintedo, Iganmi, Igbo Egun, Igbo-Atan, Igbodo, Igborddo, Igboso, Ihunbo, Iledu, Ilegbe, Ilese, Ilubo, Imule, Iropo, Ita Egbe, Ita ige, Kajola, Koko, Lukosi, Mede, Modoga, Mogbara, Ogosa, Oju-Igo, Oke Eye, Oke Iwo, Oke Ojomo, Okere, Onibgedu, Orisada-Eyo, Osooro, Osoro, Owotedo, Saaraa, Wasimi-Korodu
Imeko AfonImekoAbojupa, Abule Baba-Kerere, Abule Iboro, Abule Idogun, Abule Olupe, Adanmaye, Adegolu, Adimarum, Afame, Afannji -Oke, Afon, Agada, Aganmaden, Aganmathen, Agbenodo, Agbogbe, Agbojedo, Agoegun, Agosasa, Aholome, Ahovo, Ajana, Ajekora, Akere, Alagangan, Alagba Gba, Alagban, Alagbomejo, Anagunji, Apata, Araromi, Araromi Onfo, Arogo, Aruwa Aboloko, Aseko, Asere, Asipa, Atapele, Atupa, Aworo, Ayedire, Bejeri, Bilafon, Bode -Ashe, Daramola, Elemo jogga, Falegbe, Fanji Whegbe, Gbadata, Gbegodo, Gbodojego, Gbonje, Ibadan, Ibetefui, Idabata, Idaoka, Idaoku, Idaro, Idetefin, Idijoriidiku, Idimarun, Idofa, Idolirosa, Idomafe, Idopetu, Idosa, Idosemo Village, Igada, Iganun, Igate, Igbao, Igbeko-Akapo, Igbekon, Igbo-Irin, Igesu, Ighodoroju, Igu, Igudafin, Igude, Igun, Igunnu, Igunu, Ijofin Town, Ilara, Ilero, Ileshi- Isale, Ileshi-Oke, Ilewe, Ilotin, Ilufe, Ilusi, Imeko, Imeri, Inuka, Inuya, Ipinle-Aga, Ipinle-Otho, Ipokia
Imeko AfonIpokaIshaka, Isii, Isuku, Ita Agboyinu, Iwoye, Iwuka, Iwuka Gbodo, Iyesi, Izigi, Jihome, Kajola, Kate Seje, Keguta, Kobejo, Kogo, Koriwi, Kosomi, Mafor, Magunta, Matale, Maun Isale, Maun Oke, Maunseje, Modo, Moriwo, Mosifa, Obada, Obalaja-Isale, Obaningbe Oke, Obolo, Odan Ijaye, Odan Ipopo, Odofin Folashade, Ojubu-Alade, Okere, Okuta, Ologede, Oloruntedo, Onimowo, Oniro, Orisade, Osibadan-Isale, Osibadan-Oke, Owode-Idi-Ayin, Pao, Sakome, Seje, Soka, Soke Topota, Tapa, Tobolo, Togbowa, Tongeji, Tube Poye, Tube-Twon, Vahe-Ajanukome, Vahwe Tafa, Vawhe -Pevi, Vawhe-Hundo, Vawhe-Tukuru, Vitapa, Whekan, Wheke, Zekanme
Obafemi OwodeAjeboAderupatan, Ajebo Iga Diyaolu, Ajebo Iga Durojaiye, Ajebo Iga Osaye, Ajebo Iga Sanyaolu, Ajongolo, Apena Ifote, Aragba, Asore, Ayidina, Bala Ifote, Bamigbaye, Eleruja, Fidiwo, Mosan, Nig. Youth camp., Obe, Odekunle Abatan, Odeyemi Olugbo, Odi, Oduroye, Oluwo Ifote, Oniworo, Oseni Kehinde, Osiele, Sanya Akiloju, Soyinka Ifote
Obafemi OwodeAjuruAbata Ladile, Abiodun, Afuyeke, Agbada, Agbadu, Agbedi, Agbojulogun, Agura, Ajayi Are, Ajetutu, Alfa Jinadu, Alfa Lemomu, Ariye, Asero, Awo Lufoko, Bara, Eredo Balogun, Fere-bi Ekun, Idin ni, Igbore, Igun Elegande, Iiegbo, Iiepe, Ijaiye, Ijemo Aretu, Ijemo Kokoyi, Ijemo Oguntayo, Ikanna Balogun, Ikanna Paraga, Ikanna Seriki, Isoba, Itoku Ande, Jokuto, Kumolu, Lapoyo, Liyoku, Logbara, Oba Akinsola, Odofin Odo, Odofin Oko, Odowore, Oganla, Ogbanja Liyebi, Ogun Oridota, Oke Age, Olojo, Oluodo, Oluwo Ikanna, Orile Imo, Otunba, Ponlade, Potoki, Seriki Imo, Sinun, Siun Market, Sofolu, Sogbake, Sogbiyanju, Solo, Somore Olowotedo, Soyinka, Tiku, Wasimi Sogaolu
Obafemi OwodeAlapakooni(Kolade), Aba Ibadan, Abujana, Adeliyi, Akidele, Akinbile, Aladura Araromi, Aladura Seriki, Alapako – Oni Iga Asipa, Alapako – Oni iga Balise, Alapako – Oni Ita Itoko, Alapaku – Oni II, Aluoge, Asaolu, Ayegunle, Balagada, Bamigbaye, Bankole Ifote, Bere Lemomu, Bereola, Bodo, Debonre, Ekendetu, Erunwon Lagba, Fadipe, Ijana Alapako, Ijeun Obadina, Imo Lisa, Iporo Akigbogun, Iporo Akonsanya, Iporo Bankole, Iporo Sopin, Itori Fasola, Jagunna Erunwon, Ladijo, Lawani Degbe, Oba Funmilayo, Oba Ogundimu, Odo Ibadan, Ogundimu, Ogunmakin, Ogunmakin Hausa Coom., Ogunmakin Market, Oliyide, Olorunda Market, Olowo Oyerinde, Omi Ayo Itoku, Onigbodogi, Sanya Iporo, Sanya Itoku, Seriki Sotayo, Sonde Elesin, Soobu, Sora Bale, Sotayo, Sotiyo, Sowunmi, Yakoyo
Obafemi OwodeKajolaAbayomi, Aberuagba, Abiona, Abore Ikagbo, Adebayo, Adegbesan, Adekunjo, Adelokun, Adesuyi, Agbedimu, Agosu Sekeseke, Ajibayo, Ake Amode, Akiegun, Akinsola, Akinwale, Akiode, Apena Erunwon, Apena Ishan, Araba, Aro Erunwon, Aro Ituko, Baki Ake, Baleye, Baloye, Baluorogun, Base Itoku, Basina, Bayan Kemta, Dada Odamo, Foke, Gbagura Akinyemi, Gbebikan, Gbonaja, Ibunlare, Idi-Osun, Ikereku, Ikereku Ewemoja, Ikereku Sipe, Ilogbo Abore, Iraye, Isolefon, Itori Loka, Jagunna, Jibowo, Kajola Market, Kannike, Kemta Lakusodo, Kuti Ikagbo, Lemo Okunsiji, Lesin, Losi, Lufijabi, Luodo, Mayan, Momo, Mosafejo, Oba, Oba Imale, Oba Okukenu, Obayomi, Ogbe Erunwon, Ojoke, Oko Atoyinbobo, Oko Iyeru, Oko Nlado, Olibori, Olojede Asipa, Oluwo Iporo, Oojoru, Oojunibojuleru, Opeifa, Oropa Akinde, Orunmolu, Osaye, Oso Layanran, Otunbade, Oyebola, Saibu, Sakotun, Sapana, Sodunke, Sogbake, Solanke, Sowemimo, Tolu, Wasimi Oloruntedo, Woro Elepo, Woro Meroyi
Obafemi OwodeMokolokiAba Oke, Agbawin Obi, Agbawon Etido, Age Bankole, Aghbanowo Etitdo, Ajambata, Ajelanwa, Ajerogun, Akomologbon, Amu, Apena Ojodu, Aralu, Asasa, Asasa Olofin, Aworan Lesi, Bala Onigbongbo, Balogun Bobe, Bisodun, Ebute Ore, Eleworo, Erinla, Ewepeju, Gidimo, Ibafo, Idiroko, Igangan kilaso, Ijemo eroke, Ijere Onigbedu, Ijewo Oluwo, Ijiwo Ologboni, Ijoko Nla, Ikereku Aworan, Ikereku Onikoko, Ikija, Ikubeku, Ilate, Imedu Obadeye, Imi Lamosun, Iporo Elepo, Iro Twon, Isoko, Iyedi Balogun, Jagunna Lasoju, Jagunna Sorunke, Jibode, Jiboso, Kenta Olojo, Kulu, Lajila, Lapado, Lapeji, Lukosi, Luponna, Magada Onigbagbo, Magada Onimale, Magbon Bankole, Mokoloki, Mope Olorunsogo, Mowe, Oba, Obada, Obanlado, Odofin Bankole, Odofin Oyegunle, Ojo kerere, Ojusango, Oke Oluwo, Olosan, Oluwo Soge, Osoba, Pakuro, Seriki, Soremi, Tudu, Yawota Bankole
Obafemi OwodeMokoloki AsipaAbata, Adunbu, Afo Jagunna, Agba, Agbaege, Agbede, Aiyetoro, Ajegunle, Akaso, Akija, Akinbo, Akogun, Akoja, Apesin Magbafofo, Apidan, Ariye, Aro Ere, Aro Oba, Arowoje Iede, Asu, Bala Ereginrin, Binu, Biun, Ebiran Lube, Ebiran Sofusi, Edun Ogedegede, Ege, Erukute, Ewedina, Ibafo, Ibare, Idaganna, Idi Orogbo, Idowu Ofonren, Igbein, Ijemo Wasimi, Itan Memta, Iyanbu Rere, Kajola, Kemta Sonuti, Kemta Wasimi, Kobape, Lemode, Libegun, Lisogbe, Lugbesun, Lumoko, Maga Akilapa, Magbagbodun, Mokoloki Asipa, Obadeyi, Obaluwaji, Obateye, Ode, Odemo, Odofin, Oduroye, Ogidan Lufusi, Oke Nla, Oko, Oko Sorunke, Olowowagba, Oluwo Akibola, Oluwo Lisemo, Ososu, Ososupayi, Osu Abawongbe, Own Adelanwa, Rere Lijigun, Sobande, Soke, Solanke, Woru
Obafemi OwodeOBAA bule Panu, A dekanmbi, Abore Ijeja, Adebiopon, Adigbe, Afara, Afuyeke, Aganyan, Agbadi, Agbagba, Agbamoya, Agbamoya Oja, Agbana, Agbese, Agbon, Agboru, Agejo, Aina Afidiate, Ajaku Akogu Imo, Aje Kekere, Ajegunle Idowu, Ajegunle Oluwo, Ajiwon, Ake Konigbabe, Akete, Akinsawmki, Akolu, Akolun Akolu Nlado, Alagada, Alakoka, Apagun, Apena Igbein, Apena Ijemo, Apena Obea, Apode, Apola, Aprin, Aro, Aro Ijera, Arosun akibo, Arowa Oke, Arowa Salami, Asa, Asa-Mologede, Ashipa, Asipa Bode, Asipa Ijemo, Asoda, Awaro Olokemeji, Balogu Stoteye, Balogun, Basa Akibule, Base Akibule, Base Ijeja, Bilesami, Bowoje, Dada Lawaye, Daddy Lawani, Debari Ikoja, Deliyi, Demola, Efun Oyeodu, Egbe, Egirugi Oba, Egunda, Ekiti, Erin, Eroke, Erunb Ejilafin, Erunbe Lwani, Esimi, Ewedina, Ewusin Ladewusi, Faleye, Fasola, Gbaguru, Gbega, Gbeyanmi, Gbogbo, Gbongan, Ibon, Idiorogbo, Ifbein, Igbakunle, Igbein, Igbein II, Igbein Odetunde, Igbein Soyombo, Igbo Lobo, Igbomeku, Igbore Jagunnlawo, Igbore Somlu, Ige Idowu, Ija Nla, Ijemo Akinbola, Ijemo Wasimi, Ijeun Dipeolu, Ijeun Eya, Ijeun Odofin, Ijeun Solalu Aro, IjeunLirogbo, Ikija, Ikija Obasa, Ikkana Ajade, Ikkana Bayen, Ikkana oso, Imo Adagun, Imo Emulu, Imo Madekun, Imo Senifiran, Imo Yan, Inadan, Iporo Asalu, Iporo Odunlami, Iposo Bangudu, Iposo fasina, Irenpa Awopeju, Ita Oku Ayanjobi, Itoku Abore, Itoku Jiboso, Itoku Sukunbi, Itori Ariyibiyi, Itori Base, Itori Jejere, Itori Oke, Itori Oke Abore, Jagunna Apaki, Jagunna Dada, Jaki, Jamo, Kemo Olododo, Kerebe, Konko, Koto Akogun, Koto Bisodun, Kulewunlo, Kuluku, Kumapayi, Kusimodi, Ladoke, Lagbaja, Lajulo, Lanki, Lemo Basala, Lemo Ogundairo, Likere, Lipakala, Lisa Kemta, Lisokun, Lukanri, Lukosi, Lukosi Oderinde, Luponna Idrao, Lusokun, Maba, Magbara, Magbon, Makale, Malaka, Malaka Kujore, Malaolu, Marako, Megi, Melekuro, Molegede Odefin, Mope, Mosan, Mosunmore, Nlado Agboke, Oba, Oba Ikio, Oba Isoko, Oba Kuwoji, Oba Ladeinde, Oba Luwaji, Oba Musa, Oba Oluwa, Oba Sagobi, Oba-Kumolu, Obadeye, Obateye, Odaina, Odemo, Odo Igbein, Odofin Garuba, Odofin Ijemo, Ofada, Oganla, Ogboloko Asode, Ogunmokaolu, Oja Oba, Ojere, Oka Odofulu, Oke egan, Oke Nlado, Oke-egan, Okiri, Oko Omilado, Olobe, Oloke, Olorunsogo, Olowolagba, Oluwo, Oluwo Iboko, Oluwo Ije, Oluwo Ijeja, Oluwo Ijemo, Oluwo Iraye, Oluwo Sodeke, Onidundun, Onikoko, Onipepeye, Opalo, Oregbe, Orokuta, Oruntu Dalemo, Osiki, Oso akore, Osu, Ototo Lukoye, Otun Kemta, Otunbadu, Oyemeji Ogbe, Oyero, Pasi, Rogowu Itoku, Safu, Saki, Sidipon oru, Sobo, Sobomde, Sodeke, Sodemi, Soderu, Sodubi, Sofuyi, Sogbanmu, Solake, Solo, Somolu Ijeun, Somolu Isoko, Sorungbe, Sosanya, Sotade, Soto, Sotoyi, Toloko, Tolu, Tonawo
Obafemi OwodeObafemiObafemi Market, Odedina, Odedola, Odi, Odo Dipeolu, odo Ijesha, Odo Nla, Odo Sonde, Ogungbade, Ogunkanbi, Ogunkandi Saguntan, Ogunkayode, Ogunmakin Orile, Ogunsan Fadiro, Ogunseye, Ogunwolu, Ojebiyi, Ojoki Sobowale, Oka, Oke, Oke Iporo, Okolomo, Okukenu, Olobi, Olofin, Oloparun, Olorunde, Oloye, Olude, Oluwo Erunbe, Oluwo Esanowo, Onigbori, Onle -oke, Ori, Orisaye, Osin Toko, Osiun, Oso Ogunloko, Osu Liyele, Ota, Owojo, Owolabi, Pagura-gbagura, Pempe, Sagalu, Sango Tolu, Sanmi Sobo, Sapala, Sapala Makinde, Sarumi Diro, Seriki Okusanjo, Sewunju, Shodunke, Siluade, Sobande, Sobiye, Sodaolu, Sodolu, Sogbake II, Sokanlu, Sorin, Sotan ijemo, Sotiyo, Sotomi, Sowemimo, Tejuoso, Took Ogunboyejo, Yesolu Gbasemo, Yinagi, Zion Okegbala
Obafemi OwodeOfadaAbaren, Abata sobulo, Abatan, Abore, Abule Oba, Abule Oko, Abule Ori, Adaje Larinlo, Adebesin, Adebopon, Adegbokan, Aderugboko, Adesan., Adigboluja, Agbo, Agbogunlere, Agboro, Agewe, Agodo, Agunje, Aiyedi, Ajala, Ajala Sokunbi, Ajana, Ajana Ikereku, Ajibayo, Akibo Agbin, Akingbade, Akogun, Akoko Knoshi, Akoyogun, Akun, Alaba, Alagbade, Alayin, Alayin II, Alebiosu, Aleku, Alli Seriki, Alufa, Amida, Amusan Osogberin, Amusan Soremekun, Apaipai, Apena Ake, Apena Erunbe, Apena Ijeun, Apena Oderinde, Araromi, Are Ago, Arigbowonwo, Aro Oba, Asalu Efujo, Asaya agewe, Asaya bala, Asaya Elegada, Asaya Elegun, Asaya Lokoji, Asaya Sodeke, Asegunle, Asero, Asese, Asimoloowo, Asore Soyoye, Atapepe, Ategun, Awakana, Awodun Ekun, Awowo, Awowo Bakare, Awowo Depoda, Baala, Bakere, Baki Alamo, Bale Maanolu, Balogun Erunbe, Balole, Bamagbade, Bamgbade, Bamukola, Bamukole, Baromu, Base Iporo, Basuru, Bisodum, Bodo Lisemi, Boodo, Dagunja, Daluwon, Degbaolu, Degesin, Ebinpejo, Ebut Osese, Egun, Erinle, Eruku, Erunbe Asogboni, Erunwon, Erunwon Oridota, Ewetedo, Fadipe Aragbagba, Fadipe Soyoye, Fati, Fatoyinbo, Fidiwo, Fidiwo Market, Fodoko, Fowowawo, Gbagura, Gbenle Odu, Gboro, Gbure, Ibafo, Ibasa, Idaba, Igbedu, Igbin, Ige, Igu Landu, Ijemo Aiyejoun, Ijemo Ajagbe, Ijemo Shotan, Ijemo Sobujo, Ijemosotan, Ijere Aglete, Ijere Akiyegun, Ijere worukudu, Ijoko, Ikeredo Oluwo Ijoko, Imedu Bage, Imedu Oke Ipa, Imedu Olori, Ipare Akinsanya, Iraye, Iriro, Isoleku, Itoko, Itoko Solabomi, Itori Esuruoso, Iyanbu, Jagona, Jaow, Jawun, Jibesin, Jiboku Molere, Jinadu Saguwa, Kajola, Kannakanna, Kara Aragbada, Kara Ewumi, Kemta Luponna, Kori Eluku, Kori Isa, Kufile, Kurogbe, Kuti, Kuti Iloda, Ladijo, Lagidi Ojo, Lakehinde, Landu, Latunde, Lisa Erunbe, Liso/Alapandi, Loburo, Lojede, Lowa Oke, Maba, Mabon, Magada Amusan, Magada Ototi, Magbon, Magboro, Magboro Akeran, Makogi, Malaolu, Manworo, Mosadomi, Mosafejo, Mosafejo Oni, Mosan, Mowe, Oba Okio, Obadeyi, Obafemi, Ofada, Oganla, Ogunrombi, Ogunrore, Ogunrun Eletu, Oju Ora, Okepa, Om,u Sorin, Omu folakan, Omu Aleku, Omu Arogun, Omu Jibode, Omu Osoko, Omu Pampe, Ori Soyede, Orimerunmu, Pakuro, Salemo, Sefu elelede, Sefu Ota, Sefusote, Totoro
Obafemi OwodeOgun MakinAgo Ilorin, Agoro, Aiyegunle, Ajanbata, Akeju, Alapako Oni, Alufogejo, Asedo, Atoku, Demolapa, Ebute Ore, Erin Nla, Ijoko – Ijalemo, Imo Apena, Imolisa, Jaguna, Labosi Otun, Lagngan, Mobolawole, Mope, Oba Ajana, Ogunbora, Ogunmakin, Oluwosoye
Obafemi OwodeOnidunduAdebayo, Afojupa Igbore, Afojupa Kekere, Afojupa Nla, Ajade Oluye, Ajana, Ajana Liyebi, Ajana Oke, Ajerogun, Akankan, Akeju, Akisan, Akiyegun, Asagbe, Ate Lempe, Ate Libere, Balogun Bobe, Balogun Sote, Boto, Daddy, Eguru, Eleiyile Adebiyi, Elepo, Eriki Awoke, ErikiOdofin, Igbo Oya, Ijemo Aganna, Ijemo Olusi, Ijemo Soetan, Ijemo Yaro, Ijemota Gogoro, Ijoko Kekere, Isa Itori, Isoko, Iyanu Itori, Jiboku, Kemta Kilaso, Laloko, Mosafejo, Obanlado, Ogun, Ogunbebe, Ogunbona, Oko Oko, Olugbo, Onidundu, Oniwawa, Orogbo, Oruntu, Ososapon, Otanki, Otunba, Ropo, Sodeke, Soji, Soseri, Sowunmi, Tapala
Obafemi OwodeOwodeAbata Ogunla, Abule Ijade, Adegunle, Adeiga, Agbaakin, Aiyetoro Oyetola, Ajasu, Ajura, Akaso, Akija, Akinlegun, Apera Isan, Are Village, Asalu, Asanwole, Asubojo, Balufe, Bara bagbimo, Doga, Edun Onlogbo, Elere, Erifu, Erofo, Erukulesi, Erunbe, Gbarawe, Gbodo, Geledun, Geleodun, Ibokun Olege, Ibokun Oro, Igbo Oya, Igbore Araferin, Ijemo Kukoyi, Ikanna, Ikereku, Ikoyi Ijemo, Imo Isasa, Itori Jekayinfa, Jagunna Lasoju, Jibowu, Kajola, Kaloko, Kangibe, Keke, Kenke, Kori Gbarago, Koselu, Lanlemo, Lapala, Lapoyo, Lasogba, Leke, Lugboko, Lukosi Igbein, Maja Afolu, Melegun, Mosarejo, Oba Oluwo, Odedeyi, Ofesepe, Ogbe Odujoko, Ogunrombi, Oguseye, Ogutayo, Okolomo, Olajo Oke, Olojaoke, Olori, Olorombo, Olorunsogo, Olowotedo, Oluwo, Omu Atere, Omu Ayoyinde, Omu Base, Omu Onikoko, Onikoko, Ori-Igbein, Orisuvmibare, Otere Oba, Otere Apena, Otere Luwoye, Otere Peki, Otete, Owode, Potoki, S ogoye, S omeke, Shinwuun, Sobo, Sode, Wajawaja, Wasimi
OdedaAigbagbaAbakuyamo, Akia, Alagbagba, Amini Awo, Araromi, Baba- Pupa, Balogun – Ilawo, Elegunmefa, Ijemo -Fadipe, Ikija, Itesi Lijigun, Itoku, Lersin – Olorode, Ntoji, Odebo, Ogundipe, Ojebiyi, Ola, Owu
OdedaAlabataAbidogun, Adao, Agurodo, Ajilete, Alabata, Baka, Balekan, Court, Egbeda, Erinle, Fagbohun, Famii, Imala, Oba, Odunbaku, omitogun, Oota, Seriki, Tejoun
OdedaIlugunAdedapo, Adewusi, Ajagbe, Ajobo, Akonko, Alaghaa, Daodu, Efon, Fadipe, Ilugun, Kila, Kugba, Ladipo, Oguntolu, Okiriojule, Olofin, Olokemeji, Olokun, Olowo, Onireke, Oniyanrin, Yisa
OdedaItesiAderupoko, Aganrere, Anifamu, Apena Kemta, Araomi, Awowo, Balogun, bantun, Edila, Emulu, Ese Oke, Iyanbu, Kebo, Keere, Lalemi, Ntoji, Odelaitan, Ogunda, Olori, Papa – Oja, Segile, Yakoyo
OdedaObantokoAaya, Akingbade, Anigilaje, Apena, Aregbe, Eleweran, Ijebu, Iligun, Ilupapu – Alagbede, Iyanbu, Kangudu, Lakiri, Legua, Leso, Morekete, Obaasa, Obantoko, Olubo, Sobeyi, Tirinmi
OdedaObeteAdebori, Ajuba, Apojola, Arikola, Ariwo, Asipa, Ayoyo, Bonuola, Idi Emi, Ihokoko, Ijape, Luhani, Obete, Odo – Erin, Ogunmola, Okedi, Orile Abaaka, Oyan Dam, Sikiru
OdedaOdedaAgboke, Akogun, Alayin, Anipupo, Arege, Eweje, Idi -Obi, Ilagbe, Ile – Olu, Itoko Elemide, Lugbose, Makuleri, Oboskoto, Odeda, Ogboye, Ogeleje, Ogunbayo, Oluga, Olugbo, Rogun Rogun, Sokan
OdedaOlodoAgbe, Baagbon, Bangboye, Ego, Fagbemi, Ikija, Ipora Oga, Kereku, Kesinro, Ladojo, Loosi, Obo_ogunsola, Oju -Ogun, Olodo, Olori, Oluwa Kessi, Otere Ogunkola
OdedaOpejiAdako, Adebori, Ajaro, Amoje, Asipa, Fadage, Gbotikale, Idi Emi, Ijo Agbe, Ilawo, Isope, Kajola, Lemo, Mawuko, Obe, Olajogun, Onigbogbo, Oniyanrin, Opeji
OdedaOsieleAjan, Alabata Solotan, Apakila, Apena, Are, Atepa, Camp, Egunre, Idera, Idi Aka, Iporo Pooopla, Isolu, Itoko Ajegunle, Iwo Ali, Jagun Akinfenwa, Odogba, Ogboja, Osiele, Owe, Tesi Ajegunle
OdogboluAlekunifesowapoAdofe, Aiyepe, Araromi, Eyinwa, Ijesa Ijebu, Isaye, Itamerin, Moloko, Odogbolu, Ogoji, Ogudu, Okunowa, Omju Warun, Owoyade
OdogboluLeguruAbaba, Abapawa, Abatiwa, Adofe, Agoro, Aiyepe, Akio, Ala, Ebute Odo, Egb-Imosu, Egbe, Emuren, Erinlu, Eriwe, Eyinwa, Ibefun, Ibido, Ibido Omu, Idido Ogbo, Idiru, Idotun, Idowa, Iganke, Igbile, Igbomowo, Ijagun, Ijele, Ijesa -Ijebu, Ikangba, Ikise, Ikoto, Ikoto -Ogbo, Ilado, Ilado ogbo, Ilawe Ogbo, Imagbon, Imaka, Imaweje, Imodi ijasi, Imodi Ijebu, Imoro, Imoru, Imosan, Iperin, Irete, Isanyin ogbo, Ita – Epo, Itanrin, Ite Merin, Jobore, Larowo Ogbo, Latotun, Maraika, Moloko, Odo Agameji, Odo Alumapebi, Odo Epo, Odo Oba, Odo Sikanwa, Odoja, Odoragba, Odosenlu, Ogbo, Oke Lamuren, Oke Orundun, Omu, Ososa, Shibadewa
Ogun WatersideAbigiAbigi, Agbede, Agbure, Agerige, Agilla, Agodo, Aiyede, Aiyesan, Ajegunle, Apata, Araromi Odo, Araromi Oke, Arokola, Ayetunmara, Bolorun Duro, Efire, Gbagi Market, Ibide, Ibu, Igbafo, Ijebu, Ilusin, Isekun, Ita Ogun, Ita Out, Itabaiye Itatufolu, Italugade, Itebu, Kesumeta, Leren, Logbosere, Logede, Lokula, Lomiro, Lukugbe, Makun, Moba, Oka, Okakota, Ologbu, Oruiye, Ranger, Sunbare, Tagbu Nrin, Tayoku, Tibada, Tigara, Tilagbe, Toga, Togunren, Toso, Urhobo, Yemoje, Zion
Ogun WatersideIjebu ManuwaAjegunle, Araromi, Araromi Obu, Arijan, Ayede, Ayila, Batedo, Edunola Igodankuda, Gbaragada Ibu, Idobilayo, Igbo Ala, Ijako, Ijebu Manuwa, Ipakemore, Iteju Elero, Lofoluwa, Logbosere, Momiro, More, Okebi
Ogun WatersideIwopinAjelanwa, Alo, Demolu, Ebute Oni, Idata Akila, Igele, Imeki, Itomosafeso, Iwopin, Lumuganran, Molofe, Molopope, Ologbun Orita Omo, Olojumeta, Oni Shalu, Oribu, Oriegbe, Oriyanrin, Sumoge
Ogun WatersideOde OmiAba J.K, Aba Olori, Abusoro, Agbala Irokun, Ago Ariye, Ajimo, Akede II, Awodikora Iganla, Awodikora Osa, Awodikora Seafu, Eba Igboedu, Ebute Okun, Ibodu, Igbo Edun, Irokun, Ito Aro, Itomowa-I Tolabase, Liyewu, Makun Omi, Mofere, Moha, Mosefejo, Obimilehin, Ode Omi, Okun Akede, Okun Awodikora, Okun Elufon, Okun Igbosere, Okun Ilete, Olokun Olosumeta
Remo NorthIsalaAba James, Adegbolu, Adeyoruna, Afofu, Agbala, Aja Gba, Ajade, Ajana, Ajanaku, Ajayi, Ajayi Egba, Ajegunle, Akabiti, Akaka, Akofa, Alafoh, Alamure, Alara, Alebiosu, Alegbo, Aro, Arukuyan, Asanre, Asiru, Asonre, Atoba, Bada, Baiyede, Balogun, Bamigbopa, Banmu, Bata, Dawara, Eboda, Ebugan, Egua, Egundebi, Egunfoye, Ekuku, Eleruja, Eluju, Ewo, Fayemi, Gbasemo, Gbolujo, Gboyegsa, Giwa, Gomina, Idi Osan, Igbore Ajanaku, Ige, Ilara, Imagbo, Imo, Ipara, Iraye, Iresi, Isan _Araromi, Isara, Itakete, Itoku Oloruntedo, Iya Orisa, Jagun, John-Egbedele, Jowoje, Jowoje -Nla, Kajola, Kayero, Koko, Kokoro, Kura, Ladunke, Lagbana, Lapeni, Layungbo, Lere, Lokuta, Lokuta Nla, Loluta, Mope, Oba, Ode Remo, Odo Nla, Odofin, Odokekere, Ogedengbe, Ogunbi, Ogunbodo, Ogunleye, Ogunmuyiwa, Ogunsina, Ogunti, Ojikoredun, Oke – Delokun, Oke Eri, Ologuro, Oloro, Oluwo, Ori Egaun, Ori Eta, Orile Oke, Ososile, Otete, Oyedele, Peteku – Awowo, Peteku Sokabi, Petekun Darawa, Piti, Sapade, Sasawo, Shofidipe, Silalu, Singuru, Sisalu, Sisawo, Sobowale -Oba, Sodipe, Sodipe II, Sofidipe, Sofolabo, Soka, Sokabi, Sokita, Sontere, Sore, Sotayo, Sotobi, Sotunbe, Tesi
SagamuOde LemoAjeregn, Ewo Oliwo, Ewu -Lemo, Ewu Dihomey, Gbaga, Gunsemade, Lemo, Ode -Lemo
SagamuSagamu (Rural)Aberebi, Agabala, Agbagbonyin, Agbere Sowo, Agbonmagbe, Agbowo, Agbowu, Aguntoye, Aiyetoro, Ajebandele, Ajebo, Ajegunle, Ajeregun, Ajiyan, Akarigbo, Alagbe, Alase Araromi, Alupape, Amiteku, Apara, Apele Suberu, Araromi, Arigbabu, Arobo, Aroyi Ajegunle, Asipa, Balugun, Dakole, Dodfin, Ebinpejo, Edina, Elepetu, Emure, Ereku, Erin Igbo, Erinle, Eriyo Ga, Ewa Oluwa, Ewa Solaja, Ewu Ajeinfunja, Ewu Ena, Ewu Ode, Ewu Ogun, Ewu Oloja, Ewu Olopo, Eyin Odan, Eyita, Fajege, Fakale, Gbadamo, Gbaga, Gbara, Gbasepo, Gbomo, Ibelefun, Iboriade, Igbafa, Igbogbo, Igboke, Igbololo, Igbosoro, Igode, Ijagun, Ijemo, Ijoko, Ijokun, Ilara, Ilesun, Imagbon, Imogun, Imoro, Imusin, Imute, Ipa, Iraye, Isaga, Ita Arogun, Ita Sanni, Itailein, Itamerin, Iwelepe, Jabulu, Kanuyi, Kayoju, Kereru, Koe-imaso, Kojola, Kujore, Ladegbuwa, Ladesura, Ladi, Latoro, Lenuwa, Likosi, Lisa, Losi, Loyo, Makun, Mayungbo, Mede, Memigba, Molakori, Molatu, Moro, Mosimi, Negbuwa, Ode Kesiro, Odogboro, Odojobe, Odu Gboro, Oduyamo, Ogijo, Ogundipe, Ogunlogun, Ogunmogbo, Ok Esalu, Oke Agbala, Oke Ariko, Oke Ate Fumuyiwa, Oke-Odo, Okelupa, Okerala Apena, Okerere Itamerin, Oko Oba, Oko Ojugbo, Okoe Imaso, Okoto Ajegunle, Ologbun, Olojaolokiti, Olowojobi, Onimale, Onisope, Ori Okuta, Orile Ado, Orita Atoyo, Orita odo, Osile, Oso, Osopo, Ososo, Ota, Otuyelu, Out – Bakoga, Oyegbami, Oyeleke, Pofuwa, Radelu, Ranadu, Rasupi, Ritamerin, Rofo Agbele, Simawa, Sogbadun, Somisire, Soso, Sotubo, Sowo
Yewa NorthAyetoroAjo, Abukle Agberiode, Abule Alaga, Abule Adeyemi, Abule Agbede, Abule Agbowogbo, Abule Bolarinwa, Abule Iko, Abule Obe, Abule Oga, Abule Oke odo, Abule olude, Abulke Alagba, Adedira, Adegba, Adekajyb Church, Agboro Isanah, Agboro Saagi, Agbowo, Ahan Village, Ajayi, Ajegunle, Ajibola Idigba, Akimale, Akinfenwa, Akintayo Iliemo, Aladin, Alaga, Allagbaa, Apata Atemola, Ape Sin _Aibo, Asate, Asipa, Atan – Ajanaku, Atan – Atemole, Atokun, Babafa, Babalasa, Bamajo Arewu, Disu, Edun Ejire, Elebutu, Elega, Elemo, Elewuran, Erinpa Apensa, Idi Aparan, Idi Ata, Idi Odan, Idigba Faremi, Idiigba, Igbori, Ijan Okoto, Ijaye, Ikoo Village, Isa Ope, Isa-Ogun Apapa, Isanta, Jagbadarigi, Jagode, Ketu, Kobejo, Kudaju Alagberekan, Obiri, Odanle, Odunfa, Ogunseye, Ojo, Oke Akanni, Oke Akanno, Okundun, Olobi, Ologbogbo, Oloke – Ile, Olowonyo, Omiragoro, Onibeji, Opete, Owuwu, Popoola, Saaka Orile, Sakere, Soleye, Sunwa, Tunnda, Yewa, Yewa Drisu
Yewa NorthIgbogilaAbule Ajama, Abule Balogun, Abule Egba, Abule Ijesha, Abule Imasai, Abule Oke, Aga Odofin, Aje Rogun, Ajibawo, Alaganju, Aramrori, Araromi Abiodun, Araromi Ilewo, Bad Elefu, Balogun, Egba Ilewo, Egba Isaga Orita, Eleeyo, Farm Settlement, Ibese, Iboro, Igbgila farm, Igboeleke, Igbogila, Iiewe, Ijake Orile, Ijako Awaye, Ijiko, Isaga Abiodun, Isaga Oke, Isaga Orita, Jogga Orile, Komi Oba, Kudifi, Oke Odo, Omilende, Orente, Orita, Owode, Owoyele, Sawonjo, Settlement Wasimi, Swonjo, Wasinmi Imasayi
Yewa NorthOja -OdanAbe Isin, Abon Orile, Abuke Idi, Abule Aga, Abule Isu, Abule Lesse, Abule Mulere, Abule Okele, Abule Zachraus, Adeisin, Afo – Nkaa, Agbele, Agbo Ogede, Agbon Ojodu, Agbontedo, Ageru, Ajelende, Ajengula ibayin, Akeru Abeobi, Aleru Ajiboye, Apate, Asa, Awe, Baba Kekere, Bambola, Ebute -Igboro, Egbeda, Gbogoru, Gbokoto, Gotoko Isale, Hauga, Ibayin, Ibeku, Igbeme Alabe, Igbeme olude, Igbo Ogebe, Igbo Orile, Igbon, Igbooro Oke, Igho Timber Camp, Ihumbe, Ijege, Ijoko Ase, Ijoko Isale, Ijoko Oke, Ijoko Orile, Ile Alabe, Ile Igboro, Ileme, Ilepa, Iselu Orile, Isuku, Isun, Ita Kasia, Iyalode, Iyana Meta, Kobejo, Kobejo Abikanlu, Kobejo Aladura, Kodere, Korole, Kusade, Lanloku, Mere, Moro, Mosan, Obele, Ogbe, Oja – Odan, Ojugbele, Ojumo, Oke-Odo, Okoso, Ologiri, Oloparun, Olosun, Opata, Orebiyi, Owode Balogun, Papa Olosun, Pedepo, Refurefu, Seke, Yewa Mota
Yewa NorthTataAbule ketu, Adekan, Agbogbo, Akapo, Aruku, Asaga, Atan Efon, Aworo Pedepo, Ayerinde, Dangi-dangi, Eeja Orile, Egba, Eggua, Falade, Ibisi Idigbo, Ibiyan, Ibore Oke Ode, Idan Iga, Idi-Ori, Idigbo, Igan-Alade, Igbimu, Igbo-Aje, Igbo-Iju, Igbo-Nla, Igbokofi, Igboofa, Ijaka Isale, Ijaka Oke, Ijale-Ketu, Ijeun, Ika Orile, Imaa, Imoto Orile, Imoto Yewa, Isa Ogun, Iseiyoun, Iwale, Iyana-Agbere, Lasilo, Llodo, Modeyo, Mokoya, Ogunba Aiyetoro, Oke, Oke-Eyo, Okeola, Onilogbo, Orile Ijonu, Orisade, Owode-Ketu, Sagbon, Sagisa, Sowere, Tata, Tobolo
Yewa SouthIfeko WajoAbu, Abule Abu, Abule Ademola, Abule Ajayi Odi, Abule Akegbo, Abule Debo, Abule Fadayiro, Abule Kesehin, Abule Monija, Abule Oke, Abule Oladele, Abule Paki, Abule Teacher, Ago Iilobi, Agosu, Agude, Ajayi Oti, Ajegunle, Ajilete, Ajimagbodo, Ajise, Ajolojo, Alabba, Alagbade, Alagbede Eredo, Alaparun, Alaparun Oke Odo, Alaraba, Apala, Apara, Araromi, Asipa, Awukoketu, Ayomaya, Cement, Egunjobi, Elegbede, Eredo, Erimi, Erinja, Eykarise, Fadairo, Farawole, Fatedo, Gereta, Ibio, Ibure Ogun, Idiku, Idohude, Idologun, Igboho -Tedo, Igborodo, Ihunbo, Iilesha, Ijako, Ikorodu Wasimi, Isagbo -oke, Isagbo ere, Ita igbe, Jobi, Kajola, Kampu, Makusota, Odan ijoko, Odunewu, Offa, Oja erin, Oja-ota, Oju epo, Ojumo adodo, Oke erinja, Oke Odan, Okerinja, Oko Baba, Oko-Eiye, Okobaba, Olowologba, Onigbedu, Onijam, Onirike, Orisada, Owede, Owo, Owode-Egbado, Petedo, Saabe, Sabo, Yakata
Yewa SouthIlaro (Rural)Abule Iyalode, Abule Sondiro I, Abule Olopa, Abule Olope, Abule Olusoji, Abule Sondiro II, Adewale, Agbada, Agbomola, Ajibabi, Akamu, Akinde, Akinlade, Akiti, Aladie, Alagbado, Alagbe, Alarabe, Alugangan, Apakoso, Araromi Ifelodun, Araromi Yesufu, Arogun Ategbe, Asafo village, Asipa, Atoyo, Atoyo I, Atoyo II, Booda, Damolapa, Egbo Oloparun, Elemere, Eleyale Dada, Eleyele, Erinmi, Erinmi Oguntade, Etute Adewale, Fagbohun, Feyisitan, Gbogo, Gbokoto, Gbokoto ijanna, Idi Isin, Idi Mangoro, Idi Obi, Idi Osan, Idi Osun, Idogo, Idola, Idologun, Idolude, Ieoye, Iganmu Isale, Iganmu Olosa, Igbeji, Igbeme, Igbintedo, Ijado, Ijanna, Ijegun, Ijoke, Ilaro, Ilobi Onuwa, Imeke, Imoro, Ipaja Town, Ipake, Irogun Olatunji, Irogun Adebo, Irogun Akere, Irogun Olurunde, Isaga – Olutunji, Ita Baba Monday, Itolu, Itoro Town, Iweke, Iwogia, Jaja, Jeburu, Kajola Palaki, Kakanfo, Koto -Obo, Kudoro, Kudu, Odan Apadi, Oguntedo, Ojete, Ojetedo, Oke Iganmu, Oke-Ayo, Ologorin, Olokuta, Oloparun Fadare, Olorunlekan, Olorunsogo, Olose, Oluiye, Oluta, Olute, Omilende, Omolere, Onitubu, Oniyaha, Orile Itoro, Sarunmi, Sobola, Yewe matta

LIST OF VILLAGES IN ONDO STATE

LGADistrict, Area, or TownVillages
Akoko North EastAkunnu/IsowopoAkunnu, Auga, Iboropa, Ikakumo, Ise
Akoko North EastIkare (Rural)Ikare, Ugbe
Akoko North WestAjowaAjowa, Eriti, Gedegede, Igasi, Oge, Oyin
Akoko North WestArigidi (Rural)Arigidi, Iye
Akoko North WestIrun/SurulereEse, Igbooji, Irun, Italeto, Kajola Camp, Ogbagi, Ojeka, Surulere
Akoko North WestOke AgbeAfa, Afin, Aje, Ase, Erusu, Ibaram, Ido, Ikaram, Iyani, Oke-Agbe, Oye, Oyin
Akoko South EastEpinmi-AkokoEpinmi-Akoko
Akoko South EastIfira-AkokoAyegunle, Ikun-Akoko
Akoko South EastIpe AkokoIpe-Akoko
Akoko South EastIsua-AkokoIsua-Akoko
Akoko South EastSosan-AkokoSosan-Akoko
Akoko South WestAkungba-AkokoAkunagba -Akoko, Etroro
Akoko South WestOba-AkokoAgo Ajayi, Ago Ojo, Ago Oka, Ose-Oba
Akoko South WestOka-AkokoAlegunle, Iwaro, Oka-Akoko
Akoko South WestSupare-AkokoAbulenla, Ago Flower, Ago-Orikuta, Igboegun, Igbonla
Akure NorthAiyede-OgbeseAgo Oyinbo, Alayere, Ayunla, Ilu Abo, Kajola
Akure NorthIta Ogbolu (Rural)Abusoro, Agamo, Ago Egbira, Amosi, Aresun, Igbogede, Iju (340105), Ilado, Ipole Irado, Odudu
Akure NorthOba-IleAraromi, Bolorunduro, Eleyewo, Owode
Akure SouthIgba -ToroAlasoadura, Aponmu, Awule, Eleyowo, Igbatoro Femilugba, Igoba, Isinigbo, Ita-Oniyan, Iwoye, Osi
Akure SouthOdaAdejubu, Ajagbusi, Emilolo, Ilekun, Isagba, Olokuta, Onipanu
Ese OdoArogbo IIAbedingo, Abere, Adanu-Gbini, Adoloseimo I, Adoloseimo IV, Adoloseimo V, Agadagba Obon, Agbedigbalan, Ainromozion, Ajapa Community, Akonkotughu, Akpata, Amalaita Zion, Amatibo Zion, Asenebuboghoana Zion, Ashingbene, Asigborodo, Bobougbini Okegbini, Bolowoghu Community, Community, Dababulebu, Dababulebu Zion, Damugbene, Dedobogha-Zion, Dibigbini, Ebibotei Zion, Ebiwegboni, Egbeghebini, Fiyebrasinitei, Gbarangbini, Gbiniweigbin, Igaligangbo, Iganbo, Ijoujou Kubu, Ipiteikiri, Itaita Igbin, Itebuagbini, Itekungbin, Jabegbini, Janegbini, Jeribeni, Karagbini, Karigbin, Keribeni, Kokotoru, Latalie, Lupougbo, Mobiremigbini, New Ajapa, Oboroghini Amelica, Ogbnogologbini, Ogidigba I, Ogidigba II, Ogokiri Zion, Okaminiwei, Okegbini, Okorobobigbini, Opuba Community, Opugbini, Osaki, Otuwokubu, Pankuno, Pelebosou, Pinaama Zion, Pubalebu, Pububogho Zion, Pubulebu, S.K. Zionimi, Tamalaubotei Zion, Temesokogbini, Tolu-Kiribo, Tuwegbini, Ugbobeimo, Upe Community, Urousoama, Uyakumogbini, Wotimigbinin, Zion
Ese OdoArogbo IVAdoloseimo II, Adoloseimo III, Adumu-Uba, Agbedigbaran, Aserejugbini, Biagbini, Gboinbo, Itaita, Kurukurugbini, Lalatie, Ogidigba, Okorobobi, Pankumo, Ugbobeimo
Ese OdoBabomiAjagba Village, Ajalere, Akpoweri, Anthony, Araromi, Augustine Camp, Benjamin, Calabar Camp, Christopher, David’s Camp, Ehin Ofe, Emomo, Eyo, Ezekiel Camp, French Village, Friday Camp, Giwa, Hitler Camp, House of God’s Camp, Idiatala, Idogho, Igberaja Camp, Igirikile, Igwe Camp, Johnson, Joseph Camp, Karimu Camp, Katangar camp, Korefe, Matulu, Memigbere, Memorigha, Mukoro Osanyin, Obadiah Camp, Obakaako, Obasemo (Oberemo), Ofineme, Oginiji, Okorogbhene, Omi Pupuru, Omisesi, Pateko, Rujere, Sabomi, Yerighebe
Ese OdoIgbekeboAbadi Pekagha, Abariko, Aghaje(Aghejo/Akaba), Aghansue, Ago Eyin, Ago Lagos, Ago Moses Isiaka, Ago Oghebor, Ago Thompson, Akorin, Aluju Ibila Camp, Arulewo, Bannard Umokoro Camp, Butoru, Dele Richard Camp, Emewu Camp, Falomo/Labour Camp/Bejowa, Gbafenfen, Igangbo, Igbekebo, James Umiaghe Camp, James Umokoro Camp, Kajola, Kateri (Katuru), Kelekele, Kosoko, Lupogbo, Mete Joseph Camp, Metiala, Micheal Edo Camp, Mogboju, Mrs Iji Camp, Niwari, Noble Camp, Oba Egbukuyomi Camp, Obateru Camp, Ojarigho Camp, Okoloko, Okoto Lekki, Olisa (Oliseh), Olorugun, Orita Joseph, Oruda, Osari, Pa Emi’s Camp, Tamuke, Teji Sheile Camp, Uba, Ugbo Yagha, Ugbonla Zion Igbekebo, White Sand Zion Igbekebo
Ese OdoInikoroghaDina Camp, Dododo, Doro, Ebiniza, Epin Camp, Fia, Gbenebo, Igbekeji, Igbini Omi (Igbene Omi) Camp, Inikorogha, Kurughene, Maseye, Okoro Camp, Okuleluju, Olorunleke, Omiyetuse, Orita Thompson, Osobu, Suopopagha, Thompson Camp, Torukoba Camp, Yanyanghan
Ese OdoKiriboAgo Alaguntan, Ago Gee, Ago Gee Akubo, Ago Ogunmahin, Ago Rowolo, Ago Williams, Akaraba, Akporido, Aphiande, Apogidi, Aye Abasa, Bintolu, Ekpu Camp, Ekundayo I, Ekundayo II, Gbeleju Ode, Gbeleju Oke, Gege, George, Gurame, Ibugbe Alafian, Ikusedun, Ishiekuene, Ita Ibale, Iwanefun, Jegun Camp, John Jele, Kalariju, Kasipere, Kemere, Kiribo, Leven, Lupogbo Kiribo, Mabene, Maclean, Mawanami, Mene Bambe, Moju, Monebi, Oburuku, Ogundowo, Ogunye I, Ogunyo II, Oharisi, Ojigbegbini, Okerojaye, Okoko, Olaposi, Oluku, Omefon, Omenigho II, Omonigho II, Omonira, Opotuo, Oronla, Orunde, Polugbene Ogun, Sea Camp, Senghemi, Tebuju, Yasere
Ese OdoOjualaAdebayo Camp, Ago Kusedun, Ago Weghan, Anifowose, Calabar Camp I-V, Igo Ilaje, Ita Oluwa Camp, Ita Opoto, Jinrongho, Lapomu Camp, Nanahan (Nanaghan), Ojuala, Ojuala Mill, Okitigerege I & II, Olomitutu I & II, Omiorisa, Ugbogi Camp
Ese OdoUkparama Ward II /Arogbo IIIAgalabotiye, Agalakiri Community, Ajapa-Bilebu, Alagba, Amadumo-Opuba, Arukarabou, Beleu-Amah, Bojito Zion, Dabiyotuboghu, Diadara, Difidinogho, Ebibotei Zion-Opuba, Eere Community, Ekpetonron, Ibakelele Zion, Ishmeal Zion, Majebi Camp, Ojudou-Ama Zion, Oke Oba-Igbo, Okosi-Igbo, Opu-Akpatakubu, Opu-Olubo, Opuba-Igbobemo, Opuba-Kalatubu, Opuba-Ofoghuba, Ori-Oke Zion, Otumara, Sea-water, Songhoron Community, Tabamotimi Camp, Tububiri, Ugobubogho Zion
Ese OdoUkparamaI I/ Arogbo IAjakirigbene, Akina Zion, Asere, Baikiri, Bibokepiri, Demiyen-Gbene, Dinokumo, Epemubou, Gbagi-Gbini, Iyorubugbini, Jongha-Gbini, Katewei-Gbini, Kurukuru-Gbini, Morogbini, Odugba-Gbini, Ogono-Ama Zion, Okirigbo, Opubobuibogho, Opukutugbune, Seisuwogha, Seitipa-Gbini, Sisegbin, Torugbini, Ukpetubu, Yala-Bou
IdanreAladeAboekan, Akindana, Aponmu-Lona, Aseigbo, Geberiwojo, Ikako, Imolumo/Iloro, Ipinlerere, Ipoba 1 & II, Ipoba-Jomu, Itaidorun, Lafere, Lokuta, Meromi, Oike-Anifor, Owena-Ayetoro, Sama, Tejugbola
IdanreOdoe IdanreAbababubu, Abalaka, Ago-Joshua, Ajagbusi, Ajebamidele, Ajegunle-Orunbato, Ajipowo Cims &, Akinmoji, Ala-Elefosan, Ala-Goke, Ala-Omiliyan, Aladura, Anukansugba, Apefon, Arapa, Aribigbola, Arisin I & II, Arun, Atosin, Ayede, Ayefemi, Baale Ojumu, Bajare, Daralode, Eripose, Fayomi, Gbalegi, Ido Oshinle, Igbolowowa, Ijama, Iramuji/Agbaje, Ironwon Igbatayo, Irowo-Sasere, Isan Jigbokin, Isurin, Itanarowa/Asoko, Itogun-Adaja, Iwonja, Jingbe, Labuwa, Lisagba, Loagbo, Malan, Meth. High School, Obatedo/Bamotula, Odeja, Odeja Orts II, Odele, Odo-Ewu, Odo-Orisa, Ojadale, Oke-Ala, Okedo -Manare, Omilade-Januyi, Omilifon 1 & 2, Opa/Omiolosun, Owo, Owomofewa, Teniola, Ubi 1 & II, Ugbepo
IdanreOwenaApomu, Elebiseghe, Erijo, Esale, Farm Settlement Poun, Jingbe, Jonibola, Ofosu, Oke-Idanre, Omifunfun, Onisere
IfedoreIgbara-okeAmaye, Asae, Ilero, Imokuti, Odo-Oja
IfedoreIjareAyetoro, Odo-Esi, Ogbontitun, Otalo-Gboido, Post Office Are, Ugoba, Uye
IfedoreIlaraIgbehin, Iro, Lare, Odofin
IfedoreIpogunAaye, Eti Oreseun, Ibule, Ikota, Ipon, Irese, Obo, Ologorere
IlajeAheri KingdomAgbala Obi, Agbala Olope Meji, Agerige Zion, Aheri Camp, Ajebamidele, Akata, Ako Ira-Oba, Alape Junction, Araromi Sea-side, Enu-Ama, Idegbele, Idigbengbin, Igogun, Ihapen, Ilefunfun, Ipare, Ipepe, Mofehintokun, Okesiri, Olopo, Temidire, Ubalogun, Zion pepe
IlajeEtikan King-domAgba Gana, Ago Apeja, Ago Buli, Ago Egun, Ago Festus, Ago Gbobaniyi, Ago Ijebu, Ago Ikumapayi, Ago Iwabi, Ago Lubi, Ago Oluji, Aiyetitun, Araromi Etikan, Igbobi, Ikaji Etikan, Moborode, Obalende Etikan, Ode Etikan, Oja Igo Etikan, Oja oje, Oja Osho, Oja Temidire, Oke Harama, Okonla, Okun Eikan, Ramasilo Etikan, Uba Agba, Uba Akobi, Uba Domi, Uba Etikan, Uba Kalebari, Uba Oke Kelian, Uba Ropeda, Uba Yellow
IlajeIgbotuAboromeji, Aboto Camp, Ago, Ago-Ogele, Ago-Yellow, Amayetigba, Araromi, Arigbe Camp, Baale Camp, Bisewe Golote, Ebidlo, Ekohebo Camp, Enikorogha, Epewe, Eredase Camp, Esenoko Camp, Gbabijo, Gunmagun Camp, Hamidifa, Idigba Camp, Igbebomi Iyara, Igbobini, Igbolani-Arubenghan, Igbotu, Igbotu-Atijo, Igbotu-Gbaluwe, Igbotu-Zion, Igirikile, Imobi, Itebetabe Camp, Iyara, Kafawe, Kitikoro, Kolodi Camp, Kurugbene, Lagereke, Laporen Camp, Lobele Camp, Logede, Lumoko Camp, Moboro Village, Odibo, Ogbeni Camp, Ogunmade, Okoro, Okorogbene, Okuru Camp, Olorunsola Camp, Olowo Camp, Oluagbo, Omukoro Camp, Onipanu Ago Bagi, Onisosi, Otarogbene Camp, Pee Camp, Pghono Camp, Piria, Sabomi Babomi, Sogbo Camp, Surulere, Yogha, Zion
IlajeMahin KingdomAbealala, Abereke, Aboto, Ago Doroh, Ago Ikuebolati, Ago Lulu, Ago Olomidegun, Akata, Alagbede, Aruwayo, Asisa, Atijere, Betiegbofo, Broke Camp, Ebute Ipare, Ehin – Osa, Elegboro, Ereke, Ereke Majofodun, Ereke Makuleyi, Etigho, Gbabijo, Ibila, Idigho, Igbegunrin, Igbo – Okuta, Igbobi, Igbokoda, Igbolomi, Ikale Camp, Iloro, Ilu Sosi, Imoluwa, Ita – Age, Italita Camp, Itebukunmi, Job Camp, Korolo, Kugbonre, Kurugbene, Legha, Lerenren, Logede Camp, Madagbayi, Magbehinwa, Magbojuri, Mahin, Mahintedo, Maran, Moferere, Mogunyanje, Motiala, Motoro, Odun Oloja, Odun Oluma, Odun Oroyo, Odunmogun, Ogorogo, Ohaketa Camp, Ojan, Oke Etigho, Okishilo, Okoga, Okunniyi, Olosunmeta, Opolo, Orere – Ara, Oribero, Orimoloye, Orioke Iwamimo, Oriranyin, Orofin Camp, Oropo Zion, Oroyomi, Pete-Inu, Piawo, Ramasilo, Seja Odo, Seja Oke, Seluwa, Tedo Camp, Tomoloju, Tomoloju Camp, Ugbaha, Zion Gbabijo, Zion Igbokoda, Zion Mahintedo, Zion Ogogoro
IlajeUgbo KingdomAbetobo zion, Abokiti, Ago Alufa, Ago nati, Ajegunle, Alagbom zion, Alagbon, Amehin, Apata ilaje, Asumaga, Awoye, Ayetoro, Bijimi, Bowoto, Eke atiye, Eke baale, Eke didi, Eke ilutitun, Eke itiola, Eke moki, Eke nla, Eke ofolajetan, Eke yonren, Ernna ogbeni, Erunna, Erunna lagbe, Gbagara, Idogun, Idogun ayadi, Idogun ehinmore, Ikorigho, Ilepete, Ilowo, Ilowo ayetoro, Ilowo Nla, Ilowo ogunsemore, Iluabo, Imoluwa, Jirinwo, Lepe, Molutehin, Obe Adun, Obe akingboye, Obe apata, Obe Arenewo, Obe Dapo, Obe Enikanselu, Obe ifenla, Obe Iji, Obe Jedo, Obe Magbe, Obe Nla, Obe Ogbaro, Obe Olomore, Obe Orisabinone, Obe Rebimino, Obe Rewoye, Obe Sedara, Odofado, Odonla, Odonla meduoye, Odun Ogungbeje, Odun ojabireni, Odun oriretan, Odun Oyinbo, Odun Yonren, Ogbongboro, Ogboti, Oghoye, Ojumole, Okun ipin, Olotu, Olotu kuwo, Olotu wiye, Olotu yara, Orioke Harama, Oroto, Otumara, Otumare se- side, Owoleba, Saheyi, Uba Korigho, Ubale, Ubale kekere, Ubale nla, Ugbage, Ugbo, Ugbonla, Womi Tearen, Yaye, Zion Ikerigho, Zion Iluabo
Ile-Oluji/ OkeigboAgunlaAdebaso, Adekunle, Adeoba, Agunla, Aiyegun, Akinbobola, Akingbami I & II, Akingbe, Akinmadewa, Akinmisiola, Akinsulure, Akinye- Oja, Akinyemiju, Asokin, Ayetoro, Ayo, Bakare, Ipoti, Itamesi, Lasobewu, Lebiba, Lipepeye, Odo, Ogunja, Ojowo, Okobolunsen, Oladapo, Oloronbo, Omigbede, Owodezama
Ile-Oluji/ OkeigboBamkemoAba-Gureje, Aba-John, Awo, Ayadade, Badeji, Bafon, Bajewolu, Bamikemo, Bamikemo-Oja, Dagbaja, Gate, Iyire, Iyire Adeboyeku, Iyire-Akinmatimi, Jegun, Labowi I & II, Lipanu, Lisamikan, Ologundudu, Ulosen
Ile-Oluji/ OkeigboIleolujiAdenipekun, Adenyan, Agbabakawodi Club 71, Ajifarere, Akintimehin, Akinyosotu, Alhaji Odo, Asio, Atanyele, Awokiyesi, Ayeyemi, Barracks Road, Bolawa, Caeco, College Road, Ehinogbe, Hofere, Iparuku, Irewumi, Lawe, Lodasa, Lodun Lanre, Logo-Lane, Lokun, Odoaisom, Odololo, Odosikan, Odotu, Odoyegbe, Ogbodu, Ogbotitun, Ogunsusi Lane, Oja-Idioma, Oke- Atiba, Oke- Otunba, Oke- Pole, Oke-Alafia, Okerisa, Okerowo, Oketoko, Okunmuyiwe, Olorunkole, Omoko, Omokole, Otasan, Parde, Samalogbe, Skyway, Surulere, Temi-tope, Temidire, Temiwohunwa, Wasimi
Ile-Oluji/ OkeigboOkeigboAba Kolajo, Aba Ojoja Aba Panu, Ajegunle, Ajejigi, Ajeloro, Akinola, Akitikoro, Alabata, Alarere, Awo, Awo Odunkunle, Awopeju, Bolorunduro, Ehin Oke, Erin Titun, Gbinrindin, Idi Asan, Idi-Iroko, Igbo Oiodumare 11, Igbo Olodumare 1, Kajola Arepa, Ode Okuta, Oke Alafia I, Oke Alafia II, Ologiri, Oloruntele, Omilaje, Orinsumibare, Ramonu, Temidire
Ile-Oluji/ OkeigboTenidireAba Michael, Aba-John, Adefulire, Ajana, Asatan, Awo-Usman, Ayesan, Dosi Lomafe, Eloyeko, Eyingun, Eyingun Akimoledun, Farm Settlement, Kajola, Kolo, Leugun, Limitutu, Losunla, Luwasola, Moferere, Oke-Agbara, Oke-Awo, Onimole, Orisunmibale, Sade I & II, Sadiku, Sipo, Temidire
IreleAjagbaAjagba, Ayadi, Logbosere, Onitorotoro
IreleAkotogboAbusoro, Ajijoh, Akotogbo, Barogbo, Iju-Osun, Kenumu, Naino, Reuben, Yopiara
IreleIgbinsin OlotoAbraham Camp, Ago Taiye, Ago Unolo, Apene/ Bopbotu, Dugbolu, Ebute Oko, Gbejoko Camo, Igbinsin Oke, Ikale Camp, Kanne, Odo Igbisin, Ojo Camp, Osopan
IreleOdeireleAduga, Akingboye, Gbeleju Lodan, Gbogi, Igboke, Irelejare, Iyara I, Kidimu, Labale, Legbongbon, Leunrun Luhoho Oke, Likaran, Lipano, Lokaka, Lomeye, Lutako, Omififun, Ori-Ale Oyo, Otuloya, Ruwahe
IreleOmiAbiola Camp, Agoraya, Akinboyewa Camp, Akinmoye Camp, Apozere Camp, Chief Luperik, Chief Memogho, Chief Oredo, Chief Wogbo, Igo- Ome, Iyana, Iyasan, James Upogo, Lisha Camp, Lot Camp, Obaterun, Obireri, Obondogo, Odogbo, Ogunkalu Camp, Ojomo Camp, Seja
OdigboAbojupaAbojupa I, Abojupa II, Adeogun, Adigbolu, Agbirigidi, Agunla, Ajebamidele, Ajebamidele Daodu, Ajegunle Elepa, Alagbo, Alayumire, Araromi, Arato Ologo, Arowole, Asana akinyemi, Asana Famule, Asana Fatanmi, Asana Kode, Asana Pakoyi, Atari-Oke I&II, Atototan, Ayedarade, Ayede Adeboyeku, Ayue, Balagbe, Balewa, Bolorunduro Idi Osan, Bolorunduro Sanni, Fasawe, Gbamrinlegi, Ibasayin, Irowa, Ita Efun, Joseye, Karimu, Kokumo, Kolawole, Laleipa, Ologunba, Olojo Faguwa, Olorunkemi, Oloyede, Omoboyewa, Omogunsoye, Omoyoge, Orisa Egbe, Rubber Para, Seriki, Sokoto, Sopotosepete, Wasini-Odunwo
OdigboAlawayeAdejayan, Adewakun, Agba, Ajebamibo, Akinkuhinmi, Akinladenu, Akinpeloye, Awawye, Edinmolota, Fawehinmi, Kajola, Lipepeye, Lota Adegasoye, Lota-Akinseye, Lota-Gbaje, oloronbo, Olorunsogo, Olowosunmoye, Shendurowo
OdigboAraromi-ObuAba-Panu, Ago Alane, Ago-Alaye, Ago-Baale, Ago-Ibadan, Ago-Jeremiah, Ago-Paul, Agrifon Village, Ajebanbo, Ajebandele, Araromi-obu, Aujeseun, Ayesan, Ayetimbo, Bakuo, Basola, Bolorunduro, Erinjomo, Gbegude, Gbogi, Good Luck, Ifara, Igo Village, Imorun, Kangidi Camp, Leege, Lisagbede, Nursery, Ogunlepa, Oil Palm Camp, Okefare, Olaibon, Olomiro, Oloruntedo, Oloruntedo I, Oluwa Forest Reserve, Ondo state, Onipaanu, Oniparaga, Orisunbare, Paranta, Raphael, Rubber Estate, Saba
OdigboOniparagaAba Alafia, Aba Ilaje, Aba Jimoh, Aba Raphael, Aba Roder, Aba Wole, Abapanu, Aforestation Project, Ajebanbo, Ajebandele, Badee, Bolomudureo II, Bolorunduro I, Jagiodo, Kajola, Komowa Camp, Kosem, Labon Camp, Lalepa, Lisa – Agbede, Makinde, Obadore, Olokuta I, Oloruntedo, Olotua II, Onipetes, Onitea, Orita Ajebanbo, Sakoto I, Sakoto II, Temidire
OdigboOre (Rural)Aba Eire Lucas, Aba Fasu, Aba James, Aba-Ojoja, Aba-Panu, Abagun, Aiyede, Ajegunle, Ajeloro, Alarere, Arato Ologo, Awo-Odekunle, Awopeju, Ayede Adeboyegun, Azan Fatanmi, Erin Titun, Idi-Asan, Igbo Olodumare I, Igbo-Olodumare II, Ode- Okuta, Ode-Alafia I, Ode-Alafia II, Omilaje, Omoyogba, Orisumbare, Temidire
OkitipupaAyekaAraromi, Ayeka, Ugbe-Ayeka, Ugboran Camp
OkitipupaIgbodigoAfo Balumen, Ago Tejere, Igbodigo 1, Igbodigo 2, Odole Camp
OkitipupaIgbotakoAbegunde Village, Abusoro Camp 1, Abusoro Camp 2, Adegolu Village, Ademujimi Village, Akinfosile Village, Bilado Market, Estate Camp 1, Estate Camp 2, Ewi camp, Idi Opopo Village, Idungun Village, Ilado Ibini, Ilebe Village, Labatiyan Village, Laguntan Camp, Laiol Village, Lawereere Village, Lobuko Camp 1, Lobuko Camp 2, Lokuka (Better Life), Lokuka Village, Loyinmi Village, Mile 4 village, Mile 6 Village, Mobolorunduro Mile 49, Moriwo Village, Ogunlowo Village, Oke-Ola Village, Okedebi Camp 1, Okedebi Camp 2, Omowole Village, Shogbon Village, Taiwo Village
OkitipupaIkoyaIkulala Camp, Ilado Camp, Ipeta, Lijoyi Camp, Liyete, Loni Camp, Lowolowo Camp, Majeja, Obajere Camp, Obolo Camp, Odolawo, Ohonpan, Ojokodo Camp, Okeraye Camp, Okitipupa Oko, Omoyinbo Camp, Onagunte, Oniseregun Camp, Orunkanyerin Camp, Pepere, Peregun Camp, Sapele, Urele, Uwalere Camp, Yasere Camp
OkitipupaIlutitunAdekanle, Adewinle, Agirinfon I, Ago Alafia, Ago Edema, Ago Ogunji, Ago Oyinbo, Ago-Agbedun, Akperen Camp, Aoro Camp, Ayetoro 1, Ayetoro 2, Daweren, Iditala, Idogun, Igbaroko, Igbasan, Igbile, Iju-Odo Ilutitun, Iju-Oke Market, Ilado, Ilado Ojapinwa, Ilado Olatenuju, Ilado Olowosusi, Ilebe, Ilutituu Estate, Ira Odole, Ira Petu, Iwade, Kisoso I, Kisoso II, Korode II, Lerinrin, Lerun, Mobolorunduro, Obonde, Ogunteko, Okegbe, Okerisa Camp, Okerisa Jimba, Okerisa Lulawo, Oko Lisa, Oloruntedo, Omonigbo, Omonigbo Camp, Sogbon, Yasere
OkitipupaOdeyaAbusoro Camp, Abusoro Village, Adegboraye Camp, Aduwo Camp, Agbabu Camp, Agbabu Village, Agbaje Village, Ago Oloja, Ajegunle, Akeun Camp, Akinrinleye Camp, Batedo camp, Ekelen Camp, Epowe, Gbude Camp, Idebi Village, Idogun Village, Igbo Olofin, Igboluwaye, Igoloye, Igorisa village, Ikoloma Village, Ilutitun Camp, Irokin Village, Isowa Village, Ladan Village, Ladawo Village, Lafe village, Lagbigidi Camp, Lagboja Village, Lapeti, Likaje Camp, Likare Village, Loda Camp, Lumeko Village, Luwoye Camp, Mile 1 camp, Modebiayo Camp, Mulekagbo, Odofin Village, Ogunmade Village, Oha camp, Ojabale Village, Ojokodo Village, Ojomo Village, Okamisa, Oke-Oluwa camp, Okerisa Village, Olibo Camp, Oloijau Village, Oluwa Village, Omidu, Ominla Village, Orokan, Owe Camp, Rain-Head Junction, Uboke Camp, Umobi Village, Umoboro Village, Yasere Village, Yeabata Camp, Zeba Camp
OkitipupaOkitipupaAbisoro Camp, Abogedegbe, Adegoju Camp, Aduwo Camp, Agbere, Ago Akerun Camp, Ago Gbagudu, Ago Taiwo, Ajana Camp, Akinbulure Camp, Awolowo Camp, Calabar Camp Idepe, Dugbolu, Egure Jomo, Farm-Settlement, Herbert Camp, Igborogbo
Ondo EastObotoAleru, Araromi, Baikin, Bolorunduro, Igba, Igbo-Oja, Ireje, Kayola, Laworo, Lodasa, Logara, Lomoso, Mobire, Obun-Ewi, Obun-Ondo, Omiluri, Ulasimi
Ondo EastOwena ObadoreAba-Ikirun, Adaja, Adeyanju, Aiyetoro, Akintewe, Anigbogi, Aponla, Apurere, Augusts, Bagbe, Doherty, Epe, Erinla, Gbandan, Igbindo, Iguusin, Ilunla, Jegunle, Kolawole, Komowa, Labosipo, Lafiaji, Lamu, Leepo, Leku, Lemoso, Leyowo, Lipepeye, Litetu, Lobi, Logaara, Lomututu, Lotgbo, Mobolade, Modebiayo, Number, Obada, Obadere, Obuakekere, Odowo, Ogho, Ogundele, Oju-Oluwa, Oke-Alafia, Okekun, Okeruku, Oladapo, Olorun Sogo, Olorun-Gbadurami, Olorunsefunmi, Oloruntedo, Orisunmibare, Orunbato, Osun, Otokola, Owoele, Sade, Sasere, Sokoto, Solo, Sopotospete, Temidire, Tokunbo, Tolagbola, Urore, Yeu
Ondo EastTekunleAjabamboorin, Asantan-Fbe, Asantan-Oja, Awaye I & II, Awoduyi, Ayadi, Ayetoro, Baipie, Ebunla, Elikenah, Fagbo, Fagbo-Centre, Gbolagun, Ighori, Jeun, Kooni, Loka, Losare, Moraje, Oke-Opa, Oke-Oya, Okegegere, Omifunfun, Omunutun, Osun, Otalupe, Owena-Tepo, Owomamowo, Sasere, Soko, Tepo
Ondo WestAjegunleAboba, Adeoye, Ajaba-Alafia, Ajegunle, Akinyosoye, Aratu-Olojo, Aratundin, Ayetimbo, Ayetoro, Fadani, Gbaghengha, Gbagia-Ile, Gbagia-Oja, Gbengbo, Gbokuta, Ilutitun, Irowa, Laje, Lijoka, Losan I, Losan II, Losare, Obado, Oigbe, Oluwabasiri, Onisoosi, Orisunmi, Ounkeko, Temidire
Ondo WestBomodelokuAjebamo, Ayikun, Dudu, Ita Oba, Laagba, Leruku, Leutu, Lolorunranmilowo, Olorunsefunmi, Ugbo
Ondo WestOndoAbusoro, Ajebambo, Ajebamidele, Apaja, Araromi-Oke, Ayesanmi, Basola, Gbokufa, Igbo-Ake, Ikunja, Ironsi, Itagbogi, Lapawe, Lasoro, Lugbogi, Masole, Mobayode, Modeboayo, Moferere, Mojolu, Motadale, Orisunmibare, Sasere
OseAfoAnade, Araromi, Atiba, Igbodu, Iwoye, Jaipe, Ohin, Ugbetere, Ugboka
OseArimogijaUgboke Ikare
OseIdoaniAgo Alamasi, Baale Village, Igbo Otagbe, Igbogburu, Kajola, Kekeri, Odoro, Ofunrun, Ogege Camp, Okikanmi, Olagbe, Omi Adun, Omireke, Osan Daji Camp, Otagboosa, Otalere, Otaloro, Sekere, Soleh Boneh
OseIdogunAgo, Ago Egbira, Ago Erukuyeye, Ago Raji, Aherebe, Kekeri, Ogege Camp, Okin Kanmi, Olageke Camp, Ota Igbeera
OseIfonAbusoro, Ago A1sabare, Agric Settlement, Arepa, Elegbeka, Iju Agborin, Okitiofa, Omi Alafia, Ori-Ohin, Oruju, Ugbo Oke, Ugbonia
OseIjagbaAkori, Amian, Apokorobi, Eze, Ezeje II, Itutuwa, Odibiade I& II, Odikahor, Tode Camp, Tutu Kuru, Ugbogoro
OseIkaroAraromi, Ikaro, Odotori, Uguru, Ulema
OseImeriKajola, Okeloro
OseImoruAgo Aruwajoye, Ago Ikare, Ago Oyinbo, Ago-Owadana, Akemiri Camps, Eleninla, Omiobi, Tebe, Ugbooke Ikare
OseOkeluseAbuja Mile-2 Camp & 4 Camp, Ago Omoba, Aminu Camp, Apololo, Ariyan Mile, Mokoko, Ogbese Falodun, Oluse Camp, Omolege, Omonuogbe Camp, Omosule, Ute
OseUteArijonpeye, Aso-Finch, Ero, Owajalaye, Sanusi
OwoEmure-IleEporo, Gbadegun, Oke-Camp, Ulura
OwoIdasenAmirin, Ijegunmon, Ilale, Ilema, Isijogun, Keji, Ogain
OwoIpeleAgo Oloko, Aladie Ofi, Alo, Molege, Okiti Ota, Pole, Uwese Omosule
OwoIsuadaIgbo-Oke, Obaso Oto, Odo, Riya, Sasore
OwoIyereIgbe, Ijelu, Oyoyo, Umoje, Upo
OwoOwo (rural)Amehinti, Ijebu Owo, Obaseto, Ojana, Ugbeta, Ugbo-Agbo
OwoUpenmenAgo, Ago-Paanu, Ose Ohere, Yeye
OwoUsoAruwajoye, Asolo, Kajola-Ode, Odofin, Oke Odo

LIST OF VILLAGES IN OSUN STATE

LGADistrict, Area, or TownVillages
AiyedadeGbonganGbongan, Ogbagba, Wakajaiye
AiyedadeOde-OmuAbinu Alakinde, Adam, Afonle, Alagbede, Alakan, Anjorin, Gbaja, Idi-Iroko, Moso Alagba, Ode Omu, Oloba, Oniwe Aporo, Oogi, Oosa Aro
AiyedadeOrile OwuAba Dorcas, Aba Ibadan, Aba Oba, Abewela, Abimbola, Ademuyiwa, Adetunji, Afeleke-Dabongbo, Agbeja, Ajegunle, Ajule, Akinjobi, Alaguntan Village, Anlugbua, Araromi Owu, Atoba Village, Awaye, Baba Jakan, Bolarinwa-ladinni, Ejemu, Elegbeje, Fetubori, Fowosere Village, Gbeke, Gbonna, Idi Roke, Kegunnode, More Owode, Motakola, Obalufon, Ojetunde Village, Olosi Village, Opakunle, Osunwale, Sangodiran, Sesa Alila, Supori-Village, Timi Village, Toka
AiyedireIle OgboAderibigbe, Balogun, Ile Ogbo, Lemomu, Olukohun
AiyedireKutaAba Akan, Aba Olodo, Agbanda, Arugbede, Edoro, Eleja, Gboyi, Igboawu, Konko, Kuta, Odoogun, Ojegeba, Oke Osun, Otaawodi, Seke, Songba
AiyedireOke Osun (Alabata)Aba Alaya, Aba Baale, Aba Igbira, Abani Kanda, Abi-Ilu, Abimbola, Adogba, Agba, Agbodowu, Ajadi, Ajegbendele, Ajigbagun, Akiru, Alabata, Alagbade, Alakeji, Alalubosa, Alamo, Alatise, Alawo, Aragba, Arindu, Aro Tarapin, Asipa Elefon, Baase, Babalawo, Bole, Dalemo, Ekerin, Eleegun, Eleji Oweeru, Elesin, Fagbolu, Gbojona, Idi-Iroko, Igberinwo, Ile Eran, Jagun labu Akinbami, Molamoyin, Okeelu, Olodo, Olota, Olowu, Olubooku, Onigangan, Onilete, Oosa Awoyale, Osolo, Osunwoyin, Owotoroka, Segbodile, Telemu
AiyedireOluponaAba Jagun, Ajagbangba, Akuru, Alagbaa, Alawo, Alawusa, Alaya, Eleegun, Idi Ogun, Lagesin, Lanye, Molosu, Monfu, Moye, Odunfa, Ologiri, Olokun, Oloosa, Oloro, Olosokun, Olota Baale, Olubu, Olukotun, Olupona, Onigbongbo
Atakunmosa EastAjebamideleAjebamidele, Araromi, Arewa, Atorin, Ayinrin, Bello Alaka, Fadahunsi-Ogundele, Faforiji, Lapaede, Number, Onigbogi, Otokobo, Sokoto
Atakunmosa EastEti-OniAiyetoro, Ajido, Alarere, Eti-Oni, Faro, Itaapa, Odogbo, Olowu
Atakunmosa EastIpoleAjebamidele, Bolorunduro, Iperindo, Ipole, Ise, Odo
Atakunmosa EastIwaraIgangan, Iwara, Iwikun, Iyinta, Oko Aogo
Atakunmosa WestEpe/IfelodunEpe, Igbadae, Igun, Ijana, Iyenmogun
Atakunmosa WestIbodiAba Anu, Ibodi, Igila, Olorombo
Atakunmosa WestIfewaraBowale, Ifeware, Imelu, Ogogo Akaro, Owena
Atakunmosa WestIsaobiIsaobi, Isotun, Itaosin, Salau
Atakunmosa WestItagunmodiAlaba, Araromi, Itagunmodi
Atakunmosa WestMurokoAladura, Ilaa, Isireyun, Isolo, Muroko
Atakunmosa WestOkebodeAbebeyun, Kajola, Lala, Oke-Osin, Okebode
Atakunmosa WestOsuAkola, Alakowe, Alusekere, Aro-Aji, Ayorunbo, Balogun, Bara, Iloba, Itamerin, Iwaro, Odesomi, Orogo, Osu
BoluwaduroEripaAlafara, Eripa, Igbodu, Oke Oba
BoluwaduroIgbajoGbeleru, Igbajo, Iloro, Obaala, Obanla, Okerun
BoluwaduroIresiAgofulani, Gbonko, Iresi, Morakinyo, Obuke, Oke Opa, Osolo
BoripeAagba/ OroruwoAagba, Amola, Aru, Aweda, Elere, Fadele, Obada, Ororuwa, Otake
BoripeAdaAda, Alomi, Aweda, Erinwo, Loba, Okeigbo
BoripeIragbijiAromadu, Banji Elegun, Egbeda, Elemo, Esa, Goregun, Idi Osan, Inurin, Iragbiji, Morifin, Odebudo, Olukosin, Oyo
BoripeIreeEgbejoda, Iloko, Imuleke, Iree
Ede NorthEdeAbogunde, Adejuwon, Araromi, Atapara, Atoyebi, Bara, Doba, Ede Township, Egbejoda, Elero, Faosun, Kajola, Lasiyi, Oloba, Tomoni
Ede SouthAlajueAgbeinpa, Alajue, Aminiwon, Arola, Ededimeji, Idi-Oro, Idiagbon, Obanase, Ogbaagbaa, Olodan, Owode, Owojun, Popoola
Ede SouthSekonaAdekolu, Agboopa, Akoda, Awoo, Bara, Dauda, Denu, Elewure, Isale-Ofa, Kusi, Laogun Araromi, Laogun Isemi, Oloki, Sekona
EgbedoreAraAba-Ope, Abogunde, Ajo, Alasan, Ara, Arun, Awo-Alara, Balogun, Bara, Ebunla, Falansa, Ilawe, Lado, Lamokun, Olobu Ara, Onadimu, Ooye, Yemope
EgbedoreAwoAbe-Ade, Aboguade, Adewolu, Ajeja, Akinlade, Alagbaa, Alate, Alokolejere, Awo, Ayidina, Baale, Eleran, Eniso, Gbanla, Ile-Iya-Agba, Ile-Oku, Jakoto, Kuleogbo, Ogbagada, Ojisum, Olokisa, Olope, Olufinran-Isale, Olufiran-Oke, Onilai
EgbedoreIdo OsunAdeniran, Adeyi, Awaro, Egbedi, Fulani, Iloba, Ofatedo, Ojutu, Oke-Osun, Olojo, Olorunsogo, Oni-Malu, Ponpola
EgbedoreIkotunAba Ajao, Abudo, Adeyeyi, Aronwa, Ebunlaope, Eleran, Ga Fulani, Ikepa, Laroyan, Obadon, Obanisuwa, Olufiran, Woru
EgbedoreIragberiIragberi
EgbedoreIwoye / OrigoAlasan, Ekuro, Ekusa, Iddo, Iwoye, Origo
EgbedoreOjoAba Agberi, Abere, Akogun, Alaro Elemo, Areago, Aro, Asalu, Asipa, Bara, Ekerin, Ijagemo, Ilora, Imofo, Iseki, Iya Agba, Iyalode, Jagun, Lado, Oloode, Oloso, Onipara, Oose, Otun, Seriki
EgbedoreOkinniAigbagbon, Aigbe, Alaadota, Alapupu, Ateri, Idi-Mangoro, Igbokiti (I & II), Oke-Agunbelewo
EjigboEjigboAyegbogbo, Ejigbo, Ike, Isundunrin, Iwata
EjigboIfe-OdanIfe-Odan, Olori, Owu
EjigboIlawoAato, Abogunde, Adegeedo, Adori-Oke, Afake, Aponla, Ayegunle, Idigba, Igbon, Ijinibota, Ika, Ilawo, Inisa I, Inisha II, Isundurin, Ologege, Olorin, Olosinmo, Osuntedo, Songbe
EjigboOllaAgnrodo, Aye, Isoko, Masifa, Oguro, Olla
Ife NorthAshipa / AkinlaluAba Igbira, Aba Keesa Baje, Aiyetutu, Akinalu, Alabameta, Alasa, Amina, Ashipa Town, Awotinde, Balogun Aderibigbe, Eiyentanle, Eleeru, Eleesan, Erinle, Fagbore, Gbodowe, Idi Asa, Ige, Ita Agbede, Lemomu, Morakinyo, Oba-Giun, Ogangan, Ogundijo, Oke, Olorombo, Otunode, Segi, Tafa, Titus Aba-Store, Wasinmi
Ife NorthEdunabonAdanrin, Ade, Afon, Agada, Akinobu, Akunra, Alalara-Anusun, Alawiye, Amoloye, Amula Orile, Apesibiti, Balogun-Obiribiri, Edunabon, Ejemu, Elemu-Alagba, Elerin, Isule, Lamba-Agbere, Loode Olokuta, Morayin, Ogbaagba-Alagbede, Ojurejo Olorjo, Ologungun, Olorombo-Gboloku, Onikan, Osifila, Osun, Pakolo
Ife NorthFamiaAba Ode, Adedeji, Adekunmi, Agidi, Ajiboye, Akande, Aladanla, Alafa, Alagba, Amugba, Apaana, Arileyansi, Arinola, Asabi, Asamu, Ata Mogaji, Awere, Ayankunle, Baala, Baale, Baale Sango, Dare, Dooya, Elegudugbe, Fagbemiro, Fagunwa, Famia, Famia Ayegunle, Famia Oja, Fasanu, Gorogoro, Idi-Iroko, Isaleye, Jabata, Jatina-Egbeda, Kilanko, Kinkinyinun, Lemomu, Makinde, Obalejugbe, Odogbon, Oduranin, Ogundijo, Okuomoni, Ologede, Olookun, Olooyo, Omikoto, Onikooko, Onipasan, Onirugbon, Onisoro, Otun Akala, Owode, Oyo Onikeke, Rogborogbo, Salako
Ife NorthIpetumodu (Rural)/YakoyoAdara, Ade, Adesina, Agbonni, Agodo, Ajala, Akibiti, Akingbade, Areago, Asalu, Atula, Baadofin, Egbirin, Fabemi, Fadipe, Fawei Baale, Igbira, Igbira Iwaro, Lamiriki, Majarayomi, Mojalao, Oba, Ode Awosun, Ogun, Oguntoyinbo, Ogunwale, Oke, Oke-Ladugbo, Ologbo, Ologiri, Olorode Ageye, Olunle, Olunloye/Akinwowo, Peleyeju, Yakoyo
Ife NorthMoroAba Moro, Agbe Baale-Idowu, Agbe Oosa-Egbeniyi, Arojo, Awotunbi, Bale Alebiosu, Dado Olokotun, Elewa, Idioro, Moro, Odan Asun
Ife NorthOyere IIdita, Iyekere, Onibambu, Oriokuta, Oyo, Toro
Ife NorthOyere IIAba Adetipe, Aba Anubidi, Aba Dejo, Aba gbadamu, Aba Kendere, Aba Obalara, Aba Onigbo, Aba Osunremi, Aba Salami, Aba Tiamiyu, Aborisade, Agboro, Akinbade, Akire, Alapata, Amukegun, Aniwe, Apamu, Apata Oloko, Asujo, Atuwo Amu, Baba Ebe, Dagbolu, Dairo, Fadehan, Fagbesa, Fanikun, Idi Seke, Idioro, Ilabami, Isanlu, Kereja, Kilibi, Ladapo, Obeyin, Odelade, Olu-Igbodo, Womonle
Ife SouthAbiriAba Abe, Aba Aderibe, Aba Aladie, Aba Alaja, Aba Baale, Aba Lowa-Ada, Aba Lowa-Iyelomo, Aba Oba, Aba Odeyemi (Jaiyeoba), Aba Ouda, Aba Oyalode, Aba Semolu, Aba T.O. (Fede), Abiri Lasore, Akinitioke, Aye Isale, Aye Oke, Dagbolu, Daranjo, Gborogboro, Ijimakin, Jaaran, Jackson, Obafari-Ayeteju, Ogudu, Ogudu Famole, Olokemeji, Oloromobo, Opa Aje
Ife SouthAye-AmodoAba Atiba, Aba Iresi, Aba Titus, Abewale, Adereti, Aje Bandele-Lukosi, Alapadi, Anrodo, Atere, Aye Amodu, Ayeoba, Bolajoko, Ilako Oko Ere, Iyalode, Mode, Moro, Obgagba, Odo Ibule, Okusu Isale, Okusuoke, Yakoyo
Ife SouthIfetedoAba Aliyu, Aba D.F. Kolajo, Aba Dada, Aba Faro, Aba Golu, Aba Ife, Aba Raji, Adesigbin, Ago Oluwu, Ajegbinrin, Aleahanran, Asawure, Baba Ibadan, Bolorunduro, Ebgejoda, Ere, Erinoke, Fabamira, Fadeyi, Idi-Obi, Ifetedo Township, Imolengbalafia, Jagilegbo, Kole Akinjola, Kongo, Lusoye, Odebunmi, Ogbon Ayesan, Ogedengbe, Okesoda, Ologiri, Oloparun, Olorombo, Omosebi, Onikanga, Orafidiya, Oragbade, Oriola, Owusunmomi, Surulere, Taroko
Ife SouthKereAba Aafa, Abewale, Adereti, Amu Fagbewesa, Amu-Igbo, Apata Oloko, Apoje, Araromi, Atoba, Awurele, Esena, Iponrin, Kere, Oke-Odo, Ologede, Olomuoba, Olomuoja, Olorunda, Oshogbo, Osogun, Poso Obutu, Posu Adedire
Ife SouthMefoworade Omifunfun /Aba Mama, Aba Mathew, Aba Pastor, Afolabi, Agbaje, Agbele, Aiyetorojera, Ajebandele-Dadehan, Araromi, Atetedaye, Awosiyan, Bolorunduro, Elegberun, Fasure, Idi Ogun Sanni, Idi Ogun-Adedire, Ita Agba, Kaledun, Mefoworade, Obajida, Ologbenla, Olomidudu, Omifunfun, Onigbodogi, Orisunbare, Poyika Adewumi, Poyika Ogunleye, Poyika Onikoko, Sekunde, Sukulubi
Ife SouthOke-Owena /Gbengbeleku/Aba Mathew, Aba Oba, Ajabandele, Akinyele, Alabameta, Amula odunlade, Amula Saliu, Amusan, Baba Eko, Bolorunduro, Camp-Obele, Fadaka, Falola, Gbengbeleku, Idi Ogun, Ikeketu, Natha, Odesan, Ogunsakin, Oke Owena, Okoro Elusoji, Okoro-Isaiah, Olorombo, Oru-Alayinde, Sunbere, Yinmi, Yinmi Oja
Ife SouthOlodeAba Ijesha, Aba Natha, Aba Oyinbo, Aba Stephen, Aba Titun-Balogun, Agbombiti, Agbon Paul, Alatere, Araromi, Arode, Eleweran, Elewure Oke, Elewure-Isale, Garage Olode, Idi Ako, Idi Ogun Sanni, Labata, Odemuyiwa, Olode, Omidi Onipetesi, Omidire, Sekunde Isanlu, Sekunde-Ibadan
Ife SouthOsi / Ara / JoshuaAba Andrew, Aba Edunabon, Aba Kajola, Aba Ode, Aba Ojo, Aba Oni, Agbiri, Agbonkuta, Ajagbegun, Ajegunle, Albert, Alutierin, Apata, Ara Akinloye, Ara Joshua, Ara Oosa, Arugbosegbe, Eeelu, Idi Ogun-Wogun, Isoyo, Ita Orunto, Jagun Osin, Obere, Olorombo, Onikoto Esera, Osi Luobe, Osi Sooko, Osiokero, Walode
IfedayoOke IlaAworo Ayedaade, Balogun, Ejemu, Idi Awere, Ilupeju, Obaale, Obaloja, Obanla
IfedayoOraAbanju Akesin, Aganju Asaoni, Oyi Adumi, Oyi Araromi, Temidire
IlaIlaAba Ododo, Abalagemo, Ajaba, Alagbede, Ayetoro Obaaro, Edemosi, Ejigbo-Orangun, Gaa Fulani, Idi Odan, Idi Ogbagbara, Ila, Isinmi Olootu, Oore, Oyi Adunni, Oyi Araromi, Oyi Ayegunle
IrewoleIkireArinkin, Ayetoro, Balogun, Bamgbola, Bamidele, Fidiwo, Ikire Township, Majeroku, Molarere, Odeyinka, Oloowa, Wasinmi
IsokanApomuAfijogba, Afolu, Alabamejo, Alagbede, Alahun, Alara, Apomu, Aro Kekere, Aronla, Awala, Awala Japo, Baare, Bodunde, Bodundekoro, Elebanla, Idi Eeegu, Kagbadanla, Kajola, Katesan, Kekere, Labu, Ladaru, Mogun, Mowo Ejemu, Odofin, Ogundiran, Oju-Ona, Olaleye, Olokuta, Omolowo, Opelade, Oran Eemu, Otun Ojeyemi, Pannu, Riti Egbeda, Sunbare
IsokanIkoyiAbelebiyi, Abidemi, Afoluoba, Ajebamidele, Ajolode, Akoogun, Alakeji, Alamo, Ikoyi, Olonjo, Oloya, Onilewo, Sakotun
IwoAgberireAdana, Afiku, Afingba, Agbede, Agberire, Agbodan, Agbona, Akinde, Alapo, Alebiosu, Ameree, Anaru, Ape, Arusa, Awuje, Elemi, Elemo, Fagbayibi, Idi-Iroko, Ikire Ile, Ikolaba, Iwara, Iyangan, Jagun, Kanna, Kekere, Lemomu, Molare, Motunase, Obajoko, Obutu, Ofisan, Ogburo, Ogede, Ogundangogo, Ogunju, Ologun Ogunjana, Olokodudu, Olubusan, Olupo Jolu, Omoba, Omosan-Igbo, Osa Ogunala, Osunjobi, Papa, Sade, Tantan, Yakoyo
IwoIwoIwo Township
ObokunEesun/Ido-OkoAtanra, Eesun, Ere, igogo, lbala, ldi-Oko, ljana, ljaregbe, Oke-Opa
ObokunEsa OdoEsa Odo
ObokunEsa-OkeEsa-Oke, Farm-Settlement, Ido Ayegunle
ObokunIbokunAba Owode, Amele, Apalara, Ibokun, Ipetu Ile, Itiya, Matawin, Okegun, Olobe, Saloro, Sawe
ObokunIlahun / IkinyinwaGbogidigbo, Ikinyinwa, Ilahun, Odo-Opa
ObokunIlareAfolabi, Ajioku, Egigun, Eriro, lgun, llare
ObokunIlase / IdominasiAjegunle, Alafon, Coker, Idoka, Idominasi, llase, llowa, lponda, lregun, Oke Osun, Oke-Oro, Olorunda, Oniyere, Oota, Owasanmi
Obokunlmesi-Ilelmesi-Ile
ObokunOtan-IleOtan-lle
Odo-OtinAsi / Asaba /OyanAsaba, Asi, Oyan
Odo-OtinEkosin / IyekuEIesin-Funfun, Ekosin, Iyeku, Kosemani, Oiakunmodu, Olokumodo
Odo-OtinFaji/Opete/ IgbayeAgo Ayo, Faji, Idiroko, Igbaye, Imuleke, Opete
Odo-OtinIjabe/ Ila / OdoAlapata, Igbotele, Ijabe, Ila-Odo, Opanda
Odo-OtinInisa / Obe / AgbeyeAgbeye, Inisa, Ore
Odo-OtinOkua / EkusaEkusa, Okua
Odo-OtinOkukuAdegbite, Okuku
Ola OluwaAjagba / Iwo OkeAjagba, Elewedu, Elewure, Iwo Oke, Jagunode Ofa, Kekere, Mogbelerin, Molaye, Olota, Olupe, Oluponia, Tankoda
Ola OluwaAsa/Ajagun-laseAba Ajuba, Adebiopon, Afingba, Agogo Ogun, Aigbede, Ajagunlase, Aladorun, Asa, Balogun Oja, Dagbelu, Dagbolu, Elere, Idiya, Nka, Ododo, Ogunoja, Okoro, Olota, Tarapin, Yamganmu
Ola OluwaAsamuAba Junadu, Aba Lemomu, Alawoloko, Aromole, Asamu, Ilamodu, Ile Ajo, Ile Kuta, Kinko, Laafe, Oke Igan, Oke Ogun, Olukotun, Olusenwo, Oniyangi, Orilowo, Orisasa, Parakoyi
Ola OluwaBode OsiAlagbon, Aloro, Bode Osi, Elepo, Elesu, Idi Oro, Jagun, Molosayowo, Olowo, Paku Odan
Ola OluwaIkire Ile / IwaraAfiku, Afingba, Agbede, Agbodan, Akinde, Alapo, Alebiosu, Ameree, Ape, Arusa, Elemi, Fagbauibi, Idi-Iroko, Ikire Ile, Ikolaba, Iwara, Iyangan, Jagun, Kanna, Kekere, Lemomu, Molare, Ofisan, Ogede, Ogundangogo, Olokodudu, Olubusan, Omoba, Omosan-Igbo, Osunjobi, Sade, Tantan
Ola OluwaIsero / IkonifinAba Ayo, Aba Gogoru, Aba Onju, Ajegunle, Apabo, Ayede, Fulani Jagun, Ibadan, Ikonifin, Isero, Kadiri, Olala, Oloparun, Oodi, Yemoja
Ola OluwaObamoro/Ile-OgoAdunmode, Aguntan, Aladorin, Apeke, Elesu, Fagbayibi, Feesu, Ikalaba, Ile Ogo, Ile-Ogo, Imoru, Obamore, Obamoro, Olota, Orilende, Otunjagun
Ola OluwaOgbaagbaAba Odan, Asati, Igege, Mogaji, Ogbaagba, Olukotun, Toto
Ola OluwaTelemuAgbowu, Akoti, Eeleke, Mogbidun, Olopalamba, Telemu
OlorundaOba-Ife/Oba-OkeAbegunde, Ajala, Ajegunle, Aliyu, Aminu, Amusun, Aro Elemo, Awokunle, Awoniyi, Awoyale, Elemo, Esa, Folarin, Idi Ape, Idi Osan, Idiape, Jagun, Odesola, Odofin, Ogundele, Ojomu, Oke, Okemole, Oloba Oke, Olobaile, Olorunda, Olukotun, Oluode, Onigiloro, Osolo, Saba
OriadeErinmo / IwarajaErinmo, Ijimo, Iwaraja, Omo-Ijesha
OriadeErin-Oke/Erin-IjesaErin-Ijesa, Erin-Oke, Igbelajewa
OriadeIjebu-Jesa RarulAba Lawani, Ijaregbe, Itegun
OriadeIjeda / IlokoIjeda, Iloko
OriadeIkeji ArakejiAkeji, Ikeji Arakeji, Olori-Oko, Owena Ijesa
OriadeIkeji-IleIkeji-Ile, Oko Orisakeji, Olobe-Ide
OriadeIpetu-IjesaAdedeji, Afinbiokin, Alabameta, Apoti, Asalu, Bolorunduro, Dagbaja, Ipetu Jesa, Lawaye, Oko, Oloruntedo, Onikoko, Orisunbare, Sawe
OriadeIwoyeEti Oni, Ilo Ayegunle, Iwoye
OroluIfonAbegunde, Ajala, Ajegunle, Aliyu, Aminu, Amusun, Aro Elemo, Asalu, Awokunle, Awoniyi, Awoyale, Bara, Barohun, Basorun, Bolorunduro, Egan Aje, Elemo, Esa, Folarin, Idi Ape, Idi Iroko, Idi Osan, Idiape, Idiya, Ifon, Ikimo, Jagun, Kajola, Laarope, Molufon, Odesola, Odofin, Ofe Bolo, Ogundele, Ogunkeye, Ojomu, Oke, Okemole, Oloba Oke, Olobaile, Ologede, Olorunda, Olukutun, Oluode, Onigari, Onigiloro, Onsokun, Osolo, Osun Esa, Owode, Saba

LIST OF VILLAGES IN OYO STATE

LGADistrict, Area, or TownVillages
AfijioAkinmorin / JobeleAba Ibadan, Aba Kasia, Akinmorin, Alapadi, Anfelerin, Bali, Basi, Ekewa, Eleko, Elepe, Elesu, Elewebe, Fadare, Idiito, Ijefon, Ile Olufi, Imeleke, Iseke, Jagun, Jobele, Jokan, Kolobo, Lanipekun, Lapiti, Oke, Olokiti, Oniyanrin, Sulu
AfijioAweAba Bara, Aba Ogunremi, Aba Olori, Aiyekale, Ajegunle, Apaara, Asipa, Awe, Emiabata, Idi Agbon, Idi Orpa, Idimangoro, Ijado, Isale Apata, Jabata, Kiyesemi, Kosobo, Laraniyi, Moromipin, Olukolu, Oluode, Onfunfun
AfijioFiditiAdekunfe, Agbaakin, Bello, Dakeja, Egbejoda, Fiditi, Idowu Oko, Ijaiye Ojutaye, Irepodun Village, Modeni
AfijioIlora/Oluwa-TedoAbeodo, Aburumaku, Agbonrin, Ago Fulani, Agunbiade, Ajuwon, Akee, Akesapon, Akinpelu, Akodudu, Akuo, Alapinni, Alawusa, Anti, Aribambo, Aridiogo, Arin, Eleekara, Eleyele, Fadari, Ilora, Obananko, Obanlete, Ogunwemimo, Ojutaye, Olorieru, Olukosolu, Olukotun, Oluwatedo, Onikoko, Oniluru, Sakutu, Temidire Farm Sett.
AfijioIminiAgoyo, Ajana, Ajobo, Arulogun, Atan, Atente, Hosi, Ilu Aje, Imini, Isioye, Japeta, Lakanpa, Ojerinde, Okelagun, Olounde, Olowa, Waya
AfijioIwareAba Jagun, Ajayi, Akinola, Iware, Labe, Molade, Ogunkanmi, Ojerinde, Sekeseke
AkinyeleAjibade / AlabataAgbedo, Ajibade, Akingbala, Alabata, Alagbaa, Balogun, Dabadango, Elekuru, Lakeye, Olode, Olorisa, Onibon-Nla
AkinyeleAkinyeleAgbirigidi, Ajobo, Akingbala, Akinjero 1 & II, Akinyele, Alagbaa, Babalawo, Iba, Irepodun, Isabiyi, Solalu
AkinyeleArulogun / Ogbo Loyin /Adebayo, Agbongun, Ajobo, Akinaje, Akinode, Aroro, Arulogun, Atere, Balogun, Eniosa, Igboloyin, Ogunranti, Olanla, Oluwo, Salako
AkinyeleIjayeAgbonrin, Ajibode, Atan Ojedele, Atan-Nla, Bamidele, Fagbenro, Fagunwa, Idi-Aayan, Ijaye Ajeja, Iware, Lalare, Odunewu, Ojedeji, Olonitutu, Saanu, Sangobon, Tola larumo
AkinyeleIkerekuAgbagi, Alade, Alasoosun, Atapa, Ayepola, Ekefa, Elepo, Faleye, Idiapa, Ikereku, Ileyioku, Labode, Morowonaa, Obada, Ogbongari, Ogunjinmi, Ogunjinmi Egan, Olanla, Olunlosin, Onikarahun, Osayindeyi, Oyada
AkinyeleIrokoAkinwumi, Arikanki, Fakore, Igbagbo, Iroko, Motunde, Olowogbo, Onisigun, Oretu, Taiwo
AkinyeleMoniyaAdeosun, Ajibode, Akobo, Apapa, Dabir, Idi Ose, Idi-Iroko, Kajorepo, Kakun, Lanibe, Mokankan, Moniya, Odogbo, Ojoo, Okeona, Olomo, Olugbode, Onilabu, Orogun, Oyatola, Sada, Sasa
AkinyeleOlode / OnidunduAbatan, Adeogun, Adifa, Amosun, Asania, Idi Ori, Ileba, Ojerinde, Olode, Onidundu, Onigbongbo, Salako, Togiri
AkinyeleOlorisakoko/MeleAnisere, Asani, Ejitolu, Elewintan, Folarin, Idi-Odan, Mele, Molarere, Okegbemi, Olorisaoko, Oyodo
AtibaAtibaAaatan, Abolupe, Afonja, Agbaa, Agbaakin, Agbaka, Agbalowo-Asa, Agberinde, Agunpopo, Ajalaruru, Ajegunle, Ajikobi, Akaparo, Akinku, Alaafin Palace, Alubata, Alusekere, Are-Eromasanyin, Aremo Area, Asanminu, Ashamu, Ashipa, Ayetoro, Baago, Balogun Maje, Bangudu, Basorun, Ekesan, Eleke, Elerinle, Elewi, Gaa Bale Fulani, Gbangba Taylor, Gbanta, Ijawaya, Ikolaba, Ile-Ewe, Ilowagbade, Ilusinmi, Iyalamu, Jowo Ese, Keeto, Koloko, Koso, Lagbondoko Area, Latula, Obagbori, Ode Moje, Ofa-Meta, Ogbegbe, Oke Oloola Area, Oke-Afin Area, Olokun Esin, Olugbile, Ona-Aka, Onireko, Onre Bare, Oota, Oridota, Origbemidele, Orokoroko, Otefon, Saakin, Saamu, Sabo, Sangolokeke, Sarumi, St. Andrews Area, Tak
AtisboAgo Are / OwoAgo Are, Agunrege, Alaga, Bashi Owo, Corner Owo, Ito, Sabe
AtisboAha/TedeAha, Tede
AtisboIrawo / OfikiIrawo, Irawo Ile, Irawotedo, Kajewole, Ofiki, Owode
EgbedaAyede /AlugboAdeyadi, Alagbo, Ayede, Buramo, Fatade, Fayo, Koloko
EgbedaEgbedaAbepe, Adegbayi, Adekola, Adelabu, Adogba, Agbowo Village, Agoro, Ajia, Ajule-Alagbaa, Alakia, Alarere, Alarobo, Apete, Apoku, Arolu, Asaju, Ayepe, Bole Village, Egbalekan, Egbeda, Idi-Mango, Jagun, Koroboto, Lamuregun, Mapo-Egbeda, Molade Ayedaade, Mosafejo, New Gbagi, Nigeria Breweries, Olo, Olodi, Olopo Metta, Olorisaoko, Olowo, Oloya, Olubadan Estate, Olugbojo, Onipepeye, Onisade, Oremeji, Reji Sekere, Sawmill, Tanmo
EgbedaErunmuAdeleye, Afinti, Ajia, Ajiwogbo, Akinlomo, Aloba, Ataari, Gberinmi, Jooda, Kolayan, Moje, Olodan, Olokeke, Oloro, Olosun, Onibata, Pagun, Solowojaiye
EgbedaOlodo / KumapayiAba Igbo, Ajo, Akinluwo, Akorede, Aloko, Egbe, Elesan, Gbenku, Idi Osan, Jeriyin, Koloko, Kumapayi, Maje, Odan, Ogaala, Ogan-Ango, Ojujinle, Ojuolape, Oki, Oko, Oko-Omi, Olodo, Olukunle, Wakajaiye, Wofun
EgbedaOsegereAwaye, Awowo, Erinmi, Idogo, Ilaro I & II, Olumakun, Osegere
EgbedaOwobaale / KasumuAlagbede, Alaikola, Apaso, Apoku, Efunwole, Gidigidi, Ibiti, Kasumu, Odode, Ore I,, Ore II, Owebaale, Yati
Ibarapa CentralIdereAbolanle, Adeagbo, Ajumobi
Ibarapa CentralIgbooraAkeroro, Alabi, Alagba, Araromi, Arigbeyo, Asipa, Fidegbo, Geke, Igboleke, Igboora, Jato, Sekere
Ibarapa EastEruwaAbule Oba, Abule Okie, Abule-Osun, Aderohunmui, Afuye, Agboti, Ago-Ajaala, Aiyegbede, Alagbena, Ameke, Atanke, Ayeno, Baba Oke, Baba-Elenutipala, Bamigbose, Dagilegbo, Dagiloro, Dawodu, Dudoyemi, Elepo, Elukotun, Eruwa, Gboru, Ilo Ogundele, Isaba Temidire, Iseyin Villages, Jagala, Jankata, Language, Lawore, Obadelu Hill, Ogundele, Okolo, Olokenoji, Olori, Olorunda, Oluwo, Panu, Sango, Sango Odo, Sangote, Sobaloju, Sunmirire, Temidire-Idiope
Ibarapa EastLanlateAlapa, Igbodudu, Itabo, Lanlate
Ibarapa NorthAyeteAgunOjekunle, Aiyete, Ajelanwa, Akowe, Alagbaa, Alapala, Apagbo, Elewure, Gbodiko, Gboko, Iki, KajolaKajola Shipa, Oba, Ojekinde, Okugba, Onipede, Opomu, Tobalogun, Ture Origi
Ibarapa NorthIganganAjegunle, Akoya, Asunnara, Egbe Omo, Elegbeda, Idiope, Igangan, Olokete, Owode
Ibarapa NorthTapaAdeagbo, Ahoro, Ajegunle, Ajelanwa, Alaparun, Gbelckale, Itumeta, Kongo, Oyee, Tapa
IrepoKishiAawe, Abanla Agunla, Adagbangba, Agunbebe, Aiyekale, Ajanaa, Ajetowa, Alagbon, Alegongo, Amuda Aro, Apata, Arogbe, Atipa, Ayifo, Ayola, Baale Ajila, Baba Ilorin, Barunganma, Budo Ibadan, Budo Abu, Budo Ago, Budo Aifo, Budo Diedie, Budo Fatowa, Budo Gesi, Budo Ibariba, Budo Ido Akun, Budo Igboho, Budo Iseyi, Budo Jagun, Budo Kilani, Budo Moradesa, Budo Mujemi, Budo Mushi, Budo Nla, Budo Sabi, Budo Sule, Budo Suru, Budo Woru, Elerin, Gaa Adu, Gaa Apata, Gaa Asapa, Gaa Baale, Gaa Gudu, Gaa Idi, Gaa Kumosa, Gaa Momodu, Gaa Sanni, Gaa Tunku, Gaa Umoru, Iba, Ibudo Adeigba, Ibudo Ado, Igbo Elemi, Igboroko, Iyayoyin, Joore, Kishi Township, Kumbi, Laha, Odo Igbo, Ojetete, Ojo Aro, Oko Oba, Olokoto, Onipako, Oniyo, Osalakin, Sangoleye, Seibu, Sise Olowo, Tesi, Tesi-Idi Ero, Wole Wole, Yakubu, Yerepe
IseyinAdo AwayeAagba, Aba Nla, Aba Tapa, Abapan, Abidioki, Aboriso, Abule Nla., Abule Oloola, Adeagbo, Adegbola, Adekola, Adeniji, Ado, Ajagbeegun, Akoda, Aladere, Aladura, Alagbede, Amolegbe, Anko, Atapa, Atunwa, Aweye, Awolese, Ayanbule, Baba Sango, Balogun, Egbebi, Elekule, Elewele, Elewuro, Eleyele, Esinjowo, Ewetunde, Ireso, Iserin, Joloko, Maya Oke, Oba, Obanase, Odo Ogun, Ogbigbi, Olose Onike, Olukela, Onire, Samson, Tabiti, Wasinmi
IseyinIseyinAaba Titun, Aba Ibadan, Aba Sule, Abugaga, Abule Odo, Adewuyi, Adodo, Afonja, Ajagbadi., Ajofin, Ajokete, Akan, Alagbede, Alayan, Alayin, Aleshinloye, Apata, Apata Olodo, Apenpe, Asba Titun, Asesu, Asheru, Baba Isale, Balelayo, Dokun, Gboro, Idi Emi, Idi Igba, Igbo Oloro, Igbokandi, Igbomara, Igboro, Igunrin, Ikere, Iseyin Township, Itagbe, Kajola, Lokodu, Odoomu, Odooto, Ogungbe, Oke Edu, Okese, Olode, Olode Olokosuru, Olofin, Olokolo, Olokosun, Olugbade, Orita Merin, Osantu, Otiri Alagbado, Pago
IseyinOsogunAba Agba, Aba Paanu, Adebisi, Adekola, Afoyasoro, Agelu, Ago Olosun, Ahiyangan, Ajiyo, Akinlabi, Akinwumi, Akiti Ponpo, Alapako, Alaro, Alawure, Apapasana, Araromi, Ayantade, Budo Agba, Dananu, Daripapa, Epipi, Fidayi Papa, Goke Sago, Igbodudu, Jagun Sagbo, Maya, Odo Ogba, Ogbo Ilasa, Ogboolasa, Ogodu I, Ogodu II, Ogundipe, Oguntunji, Olohunde, Oloje, Olose, Onikaninkanin, Osogun, Owonitola, Sagbo Ile, Salami, Sekelade, Temidire
ItesiwajuIpapo/Oke AmuAbugaga, Alagbede, Amuda Egunsola, Ariyo, Aroje, Ayodele, Baba Sango, Balelayo, Elekuku, Hagbe, Igboro, Ipapo, Isemi, Kasia, Oke Amu, Okebi, Okose, Onisau, Owode, Panla
ItesiwajuKomu / IgbojayeAba Ogbomoso, Adenle, Adeta, Agba, Agbaruru, Ago Fulani, Ajibija, Akinsapon, Amaja, Amosun, Apo Wuku, Arigidana Isale, Arigidana Oke, Arikuyeri, Asaja, Baba Ode, Bale Agbe, Ehito, Gelede, Igbojaye, Ijasan, Ilaji, Kajola, Komu, Kujifi, Monmon, Ogodu, Ojurepepe, Olekete, Olukotun, Olunlade, Omopupa, Orisunbare, Oroki
ItesiwajuTemidire LayoutAba Paha, Abidogun, Ahere, Alaga, Apa Funwonleta, Arogede, Asaju Onileku, Egbedoyin, Okaka, Onijokun, Suberu
IwajowaAiyegunAiyegun, Border Area, Oha Village, Wasinmi
IwajowaIdiko Ago / Itasa / AyetoroileAba Akinsapon, Aba Ayetoro-Ile, Aba Ifo Ere, Aba Obelu, Aba Oko Aje, Aba Oloje, Agbeji Village, Alapa Village, Asefisun Village I, Asefisun village II, Ayetoro Ile, Dauda Village, Ehinke, Gaa Arole, Gaa Arubiewe, Gaa Atiku, Gaa Saliu, Gbedu Village, Idiko-Ago, Idogun Oko Oloti, Igbole, Iseni, Itasa, Keun II, Madi Village, Okan Village, Oke Aba Village, Ologbo, Olopele, Onipako Village, Oyan, Sabeleke
IwajowaIdiko-IleAba Jagba, Aba Lamidi, Alaidan, Forekemi I, Forekemi II, Forekemi III, Gaa Irete, Idiko-Ile, Igbo Ikun, Igbo Olesin, Igbo Olubi, Igbodo, Konkonbido, LFI Farm Area, Okola, Omo Odo Oyinbo Village
IwajowaIgannaIgbo Eleeru, Aba Aladura I, Aba Alapinni, Aba Arugbo Oto, Aba Dabaru, Aba Gbelekale, Aba Makurdi, Aba Okeho, Aba Olokunola, Aba Omodudu, Aba Ontanyin, Aba Soonsi, Aba Tapa, Abowoyagba, Abule baba Isale, Abule Lemomu, Agba, Agbaakin, Agbegilori, Ago, Ajase, Ajimati Village, Akaparo Village, Akinniku, Alokolodo Village, Apaobe, Apata Ibadan, Arigbejo, Arole Ikoko, Ayede, Baba Igbagbo Village, Baba Mogba, Balogun Ofeefun, Basipa, Budo Iseyin, Dango, Eeri, Eesunla, Efunwumi, Eleeru, Elekokan, Fedegbo, Idi Ose, Idi Kasia, Idi Oro, Igbanna, Igbo Ako, Igbo Odan, Igbo Odun, Ikia, Imode, Inamere, Isagbon, Jagun Leeri, Joloko, Karimu, Lapaho, Mogoji, Odedudu, Ofeegun, Ofiki, Ogbu I, Ogbu II, Ogbua, Ojapa, Oke Ago, Okesu, Olomopupo, Olorunda, Olosan, Olowokese, Olukoti, Onikoro, Oobo, Otubu, Saaki, Sonson, Temidire, Tudi
IwajowaIjioAbafon, Alajuba, Alapa, Baba Jugu, Ijio, Laafin, Ohori, Okooko, Oloro, Pele, Samo, Yellow
IwajowaIlaji IleAaapa, Aba Aladura II, Aba Fulani, Aba Iteku, Aba Josiah, Aba Ogunlade, Alaje, Apara, Apinni, Ede, Eyinke, Igbogaa, Ilaji-Ile, Itee I, Itee II, Ogbere I, Ogbere II, Ogbere III, Oke- Oyan, Oke-Itunu, Osofa, Osuuru, Tubu
IwajowaIwere IleAba Baba Sango, Aba Adeniran, Aba Alado, Aba Alaye, Aba Ayoola, Aba Baba, Aba Bamikarere – Alajuba, Aba Egbeda, Aba Ele, Aba Esudele, Aba Ibadan I, Aba Ibasun, Aba Idi Igba, Aba Igbo- Elewuro, Aba Ilaji, Aba Iseyin, Aba kobinu, Aba Kokumo, Aba Odo Dudu, Aba Okoro, Aba Onigilori/Adesina, Aba Osi, Aba Saminu Ladele, Adesina, Agbaruru, Agbonla/Tafa Village, Aiyetoro Ile, Ajekigbe Village, Akoda, Alahji Aibina Vill., Alajuba, Alaraba Village, Alugben, Apakolo, Apata, Asipa, Balu Village, Eeye Village, Egbedeyi, Egideeye Village, Elewuro, Epo Village, Falana, Gaa Alhaji Dankaso, Gaa Alhaji Diko, Gaa Alhaji Gwani, Gaa Gooro-Belu Village, Gaa Idi-Igba, Gaa Momodu, Gaa Sanbo, Gaa Sunmonu, Galajimo, Gbendeke, Ibudo Oko Agbede, Idi – Iroko, Idi Ero Village, Idogun, Iwa, Iwere Ile, Jalepi, Kete, Keun I Village, Ogundeji, Ogungbenle, Ohori I Village, Ohori II Village, Oje Village, Olomu, Olurepepe, Onigbongbo Village, Owode, Owure, Sonyin, Sooso I Village, Sooso II Village, Tafa Village, Wayin
KajolaIleroAaalago, Aba Oloyinka, Agbamo, Agbede, Agbeleje, Ago Ipapo, Ajala, Akintegbe, Alaje, Alapola, Alatori, Alatori Ojo, Alokoloja, Amudago, Arioje, Atupo, Ayetorokowosi, Bale Ayito, Egbeda, Gbodogbodo, Gbokoyi, Gboro, Idi Ayin, Idi Isin, Igbooopa, Igborokodowo, Igho Alubo, Ighoopa, Ilero, Ilero Ago, Isale Iwere, Jagun Abese, Labulo, Molete, Oguntaye, Oko oba, Olokobo, Olope, Olorunsogo, Olowa, Olukosi, Olukotun, Opopo Mawo, Osin Ago, Sangodokun, Sobaloju, Tofio
KajolaIsemi-Ile/ IluaAaatan, Aba Saria, Abataibo, Abisapa, Agbamabiwon, Agunfon, Ajaji, Ajipopo, Akinlawon, Alafefe, Alusekere I and II, Apaja, Araromi, Asinmolowo, Asoore, Ayomaya, Babamogba, Bale Oke Ogun, Budo Alaga, Egbeleka, Ekuku, Eletu, Esinmu, Gbelekale, Gele Gele, Gelede, Idi Ayin, Idi Esu, Idi Igba, Idi Odan, Idi Ooro, Ifadamiduro Abiowo, Igbo Alayin, Igbo Asalu, Igbo Baale, Igbo bale, Igbo Iroko, Igbogaa, Ile Ago, Ilua, Imia, Imoba Ile, Isanrin, Isemi-Ile, Jofoba, Kangunmalo, Kogoru, Langbin, Lanlosi, Mamu Alamala, Mogaji, Motaku, Ogbugudu, Ogunlokeodo, Ojete, Oke Eru, Oke Oge, Okesado, Okuta Epa, Okuta Keyinkeyin, Olaitan Adimu, Ologbin, Ologoji, Olokoyo, Olole Ile, Onirokomeji, Onitiri, Oore, Opoopo, Sangolase, Sannagi, Sekere, Yakoyo
KajolaOkehoOkeho and Village
LageluEjioku /Ile Igbon /ArikuAba Edun, Aboke, Ariku, Ejioku, Elegbada, Elekuru, Eleyan Igbo, Fagbemi, Idi Akitiko, Idi Igba, Idi Ogun, Idi Ogun Omowale, Ile Igbon, Olodogboro, Oloja Oke, Onigbede, Onigbodo, Oyagaga, Oyediran
LageluLagun / AromonaAba Bale Olobo, Aba Egan, Akankan, Aromona, Bale-Oya, Bolorunduro, Lagun, Laketu, Lamuyan, Ogburo, Ogunjana, Onilu, Owode
LageluLalupon / Iyana OffaAba lgbira, Akinsawe, Gidi Gidi, Idi Osan, Iyana Offa, Jagun Egan, Lalupon, Molepin, Odo Oba, Papa Gegede, Sukuru
LageluOffa-IgboAba Ogundipe, Aba Oje, Adedokun, Ajimagbo, Alawusa, Aromona, Balogun, Dagi, Elemu, Ode Ote, Offa Igbo, Olokuta, Wasimi
LageluOgunremi / OgunsinaAlatare, Eleruko, Ogunremi, Ogunsina, Ogunsowo
LageluOlorunda/ MonatanAba Alaropo, Agoro, Ajangboju, Akobo, Alapata, Alegongo, Arulogunehin, Arun, Asi, Balogun, Dosumu, Elewuro, Farinto, Idi Araba, Ijara, Iyana Church, Kasela, Kelebe, Leyland Area, Monatan, New Gbagi Market Area, Olode, Olodo, Olorunda, Olua, Onikokoro, Opeodu
LageluOyedeji/Olode/ KutayiAaje, Aba, Apatere, Kufli, Kutayi-Alapa, Ogo, Ogunbode, Olode, Oyedeji
LageluSagbe / PabiekunAnifa, Atiba, Bangbola, Farukan, Isagede, Kiremi, Oteda, Pabiekun, Sagbe
Ogbomoso SouthOgbomosho (Rural)Abepe Area, Adeogun Area, Agbede Ologbo, Ahoyaya, Aiyegun, Akata, Akunko Area, Alafia Oluwa Area, Alapata, Arendala Area, Arinkinkin, Arowomole, Garage Alaseju Area, Ibapon, Idi Isin, Idi Ogbaa, Idi Oro, Igboyi, Ijeru, Ikeyinsi, Ile Alagunmu, Ilogbo, Isapa, Isoko, Ita Olola, Kolara Area, Lagbedu, Leper Colony, Molete, Odokoto Area, Ogunbado, Oguro, Ojude Ajaawa Area, Oke Alapata, Oke Ijeru, Oke-Oba Area, Olodan, Ologede, Olope Marun, Ore-Merin Area, Otitoju, Owolaake, Petuo Area, Seventh Day Adventist Area
OlorunsogoIgbetiAbenu, Abere-ijo, Agbogangan, Agbona, Ageri, Ago Fulani, Alakuko, Alapete, Alawa, Aloba-bi-oke, Aloba-Ile, Alusekere, Apa-Odo Opa, Asure-Ola, Ayekale, Binukonu, Bosaro, Bosere, Budo-Igbo, Edunjo, Eleke-Elere, Elekoto, Elemere, Elesin, Ewuji-Asa, Gaa Aliyu, Gaa Dende, Gaa Sangojinmi, Gaa sidi, Gaa Suberu, Gasali, Gboko, Gida Lalere, Godo-godo, Idi Ogede, Igbeti, Igbo Elemi, Jabiolowu, Jenkoro, Jeunkunu, Jokoro, Karamo, Kendoro, Kosigi, Lawoyin, Ogbagba, Okebode, Olododo, Olokoto-Iju, Olorubaba, Olowe, Olupo, Onigidudu, Onipede, Oniyeye, Oro-Ola, Osowuelegan, Pankoko, Tantomo, Tesi baba pupa
OrelopeIgboho TownshipBonni, Igbope, Jakuta, Modeke, Obaago, Oke Afin, Oke Igboho
OrelopeIgboho VillagesAba Woru, Aba Yekini, Abo Mango, Aboni Ayo, Abule Soro, Adefi, Adenko, Adeta, Afun, Agunla, Ahoro Adan, Ajagba, Akingbasa, Alaba, Alagbon, Alaguntan, Alahji Beliki, Alarode, Amoke, Apata Alaje, Asode, Ate, Baaru, Baba Aladura, Baba Ogudu, Baba Pupa Yaaye, Baba Sango, Budo Idoro, Budo Igbetti, Budo Ilorin, Budo Iya Wule, Budo Nla, Budo Olowo, Budo Otun, Budo Oyo, Budo Sika, Budo Sule, Dede, Dogo, Dongari, Eesomi, Eleja, Faruku, Fomu, Gaa Baba Pupa, Gaa Lagbanda, Gaa Lambuo, Gaa Musa Fulani, Gaa Peepee, Gaa Yellow, Gaa Yisa Fulani, Gbadegun, Gungumi, Igbonla, Jagun, Jegede, Kaabi, Kajola, Kansa, Kujifi, Kunbi, Lasebu, Loko, Lube, Odo Ogun, Odo Oloko, Odo Owo, Odujin, Ogbora, Ogun Agbede, Ogunniyi, Oke Aran, Oke Bukun, Ologede, Olomoba, Olose, Oluwoko, Onigbaa, Onile-Aro, Onipako, Onsile Oyo, Opoo, Ori Oke, Salu I, Salu II, Sooro, Yaaye Bunmi, Yewere
Ori IreIkoyi-IleAbaja, Abeabaja, Acute, Afekulu, Afun, Afun Ile, Afun-Iju, Agbeni, Agidi, Ago Fulani, Aiyetoro, Ajegunle, Ajegunle Gbola, Ajibowu, Ajinopa, Akute, Aladie-Ile, Alagogo, Alapamowo, Alapere, Alatori, Alawodi, Alayan, Alfa Iwo, Alugbede, Aribaba, Arigidana, Arijo, Arungboogbin, Aselebe, Atunkumi, Baba Eko, Berekodo Dongari, Bootin, Budo Adu, Budo Akin, Budo Alade Atu, Budo Biyayin, Budo Igbo, Budo Musa, Budo Ode, Budo Ode Ajado, Dogo Oke, Egbejoda, Elebe, Elebenla, Elega, Elekulu, Elelu, Elemibo, Elerufila Ile, Elewure, Fowomole, Gaa Ahingba, Gani Iju, Gani Oja, Gote, Ibadi Ori, Idi Apa, Idi Eji, Idi Emi, Igbo Elemi, Igbo Kekere, Igbo Onito, Igbo-Eleru, Igboayin, Igbona, Igbori Ile, Igboroko, Ijana Yeye, Ilutitun, Ipata Oguri, Jegede, Keredolu, Ketere, Ketu, Kojete, Lahese, Mesunmoje, Mosadi Olorun, Mosumoje, Odesanwo, Ojatitun, Oke Bola, Okodudu, Olodan, Oloje, Olokiti, Olokoto-Iju, Olomopupo, Olopoto, Olorulekan, Olowo Iju, Olowo Oko Boro, Olugbejo, Omidoyin, Omo Erin, Onigarawa, Onigba, Onigbin, Oniguguru, Onikaraun, Onikolobo, Onilali, Onimangoro, Ori Okuta, Osarokun, Osowuelegan, Saako, Sarayi, Somodero, Tewure Iju, Tewure Ile, Wusa, Yakoyo
Ori IreOoloAba-Oba, Aba-Oyo, Abikehin, Adesehin, Agbalesun, Agbelepo, Ahere-Abata, Ahoro Esinele Ogbomoso, Ahoro Oko, Ajombadi-Idiayin, Alabidun, Alagbayun, Alagbede-Faji, Alahusa, Alakasu, Alamola, Alaropo Kekere, Alokomanro, Arohunpe, Awaye, Aweran Kale, Baba Sale, Balosa, Bosa, Bosunla, Dananu, Elegungun, Elesu Adeosun, Emi Abata, Gbemiro, Idi Emi, Idiamu, Igbo Alaye, Ikolaba, Ilekunkun, Ipeba, Isale-Oba, Itamaya, Koro, Lapalapa, Moleyo, Mosunmade, Moyin Moyin, Odogbo, Ogunniran, Ojelabi, Oke-Are, Oke-Awoni, Oke-Oba, Okedoyin, Okesubu, Olojiji, Olokemeji, Olokiti, Olomoleyin, Olugbile, Onalemole, Onisakada, Oolo and Villages, Opeola, Samo, Sorotan, Tapa, Yawuyi
Oyo WestOyo RuralOyo Villages
Saki EastAgbonleAba Alade, Aba Daniel, Aba Dika, Aba Ilero, Aba Kutuwenji, Aba Laisi, Aba Panu, Aba Sango, Aba Sidi, Abakoko, Adekoroku, Adeseun, Agbokeke, Agbokele, Agbonle, Agunla, Alajuba, Alasan, Amukooko, Apata, Arikewuyo, Aromole, Babadele, Bole, Budo Apata, Budo Ayedun, Budo Lorin, Dogo, Egede, Egunla, Elepo, Igbo Eleni, Ijana, Ikoko, Ilado, Kajola, Kebiewu, Laimo, Laniyan, Musa, Odo Oba, Oja Iya, Okutalogun, Olojola, Olomometa, Olugbemi, Onikanga, Onikosa, Onise Oyo, Osoko, Saafu, Saaka, Yie
Saki EastAgo AmoduAba Obi, Abuja, Adaku, Adeaga, Adeduntan, Agbagba, Ago Amodu, Ajaku, Alade, Aladura, Alakuko, Alesinloye, Apata, Apo, Arogede, Bada, Balelayo, Balogun, Erin, Ga Akani, Ga Amuda, Ikeeja, Ipade, Joseph, Jowuro, Koko, Lukutu, Makudi, Mangoro, Mayegun, Ogunlere, Old Oyo National Park, Ololu, Paanu, Pele, Sando, Sango, Tupuru
Saki EastOgoroAfa, Ago, Ajandoku, Aketepe, Alakia, Alapo, Alfa, Amutiti, Baba Abudu, Basiru, Budo Gomina, Budo Kudoro, Budo Nla, Budo-Dele, Elera, Ikolaba, Komi, Kota I, Kota II, Lati, Layipapa, Makudi, Mofowure, Mogaji, Mojidi, Ogboro, Oge, Ojumokan, Olosekan, Paul, Pius Simoni, Sabata, Sala, Samari, Yawale, Yikiyiki, Zakare
Saki EastOje-OwodeAbu, Afa, Alade, Alapata, Alasan, Budo Bank, Budo musa, Egede, Erinoti, Ga, Ga Adamu, Ga Ake, Ga Oke-Owu, Ibilekan, Maye, Oje owode, Tiv, Yakuata
Saki EastSepeteriAba Dodo, Aba Nla, Adamu, Agbago, Agbedegun, Aho, Ajiromi, Ajirowo, Alapata, Aloba, Alota, Amolese, Awolere, Baba Ajoke, Baba Ijesa, Baba Ilorin, Bada, Bada Beji Makudi, Bado Monmo, Budo Akeem, Budo Akewe, Budo Karimu, Budo Monday, Dansafi, Disu, Egede, Eleja, Elepo, Godi, Ikupola, Imodi, Iworu, Iyake, James, Kanga, Kewu-lere, Kosobo, Kujifi, Mathew, Ode Ajayi, Odo-Owo, Odogodo, Ogunsipe, Oke Odo, Onikosa, Onisile, Peter, Sepeteri, Soho, Sule, Tankari, Temidire, Welewele, Yakubu, Yellow Egede
Saki WestSaki/EkokanAba Ilero, Aba Iseyin, Aba Ogbomosho, Aba Seele, Abatade, Abawaye, Agbele, Ago Oluwabi, Agunloye, Aroje, Asabari, Ataye, Barrack, Bodilu, Budo Eniola, Budo Ige, Ekokan, Gaa Dogo, Gbeponkan Oja, Idera, Idi Apa, Idi Ayin, Igaa Iyere, Igbo Irawo, Igbo Ologun, Igbo Olosan, Ilabo, Ilua, Kaje, Kogijo, Koomi, Mojo, Mua, Oge, Olomitutu, Onigbongbo, Orita Ogunmola, Owode, Saki Township, Sanmisala, Sekona, Tagiri, Tenleke, Wasangere
SurulereGambari/BayaAba Kae, Abewo, Abogunde, Abuduka, Ajase, Alate, Aresejowi, Asileke, Baya Oje, Biro, Egbeda, Gambari, Gbede, Igbon, Iyelu, Jabata, Kangi, Mumuni, Olooye, Oloya, Paasi, Patiko Oloya
SurulereIresadu / AroluAdudu, Aganyan, Alagbede, Alayin-Elebekebe, Arolu, Ayetoro, Baasa, Baba Egbe, Elesinmeta, Fasina, Gbena, Idi Opele, Idi oro, Idi-ori, Igboile, Ikle Odu, Ikunsin, Ilosin, Iranyin, Iregba, Iregba Bankole, Iresaapa, Iresadu, Kulodi, Labanju, Labode, Lekewogbe, Maya, Ogala, Ojo, Okiti, Olowosoke, Olukosi, Omonijuku, Pooro, Sadiwin, Sapati, Yakoyo
SurulereIwofinAba Araoye, Ajegunle, Alayin, Bagbaji, Budo Oni Eran, Igbo-Ile, Iwofin, Oke-Asaa, Olorombo, Onisa, Oniyeya, Opatoyin, Owode, Temidire
SurulereOkoAagba Ijado, Ajagunsi, Aserawo, Bale Oba, Ebila-Temidire, Ikolo, Ilajue, Ilogbo, Ipasa, Iware, Laege, Mayin, Mumi, Odanbon-Adare, Ogede, Oko, Okolo, Onikeke, Oosu, Origi, Owoaso, Panda

LIST OF VILLAGES IN PLATEAU STATE

LGADistrict, Area, or TownVillages
Barkin LadiFanDafiyona, Ndina Gura, Ndina Rankassa, Nding, Nwok, Rafan, Rite, Tafan
Barkin LadiForonFo, Kamang, Kapwen, Kapwis, Ket, Newo, Nofok, Rarung, Rung, Sho, Zabot
Barkin LadiGashishExland, Gindan-Akwati, Kakuruk, Kurra-Falls, Kuzen, Ruku, Tenti Baba, Zakerek
Barkin LadiHeipangBan, Chit, Kpang, Pomol, Tagbam, Tapo, Tatu
BokkosBokkosBatun, Bokkos, Bot, Butura, Forof, Kop Mandarken, Kuba/Maiyanga, Mangar, Mangor, Mbar, Tangur, Tanti, Tarongol
BokkosDaffoGada-Biyu, Hottom
BokkosKamwaiAmban, Kangil, Tukyeh
BokkosMangunaChakfem, Gwashesh, Manguna
BokkosMushereHorop, Kaban, Kawel, Manger, Mushere
BokkosRichaBarkul, Maboh, Richa
BokkosShaMista-Kuku, Mundat
BokkosToffAmbul, Toff
Jos EastFedereDamsun, Dorong Babba, Fardo, Febas, Fekolibing, Fredk, Gandi Bappa, Gandi Shom, Jarawa, Keben, Kogi, Lamingel Tsafi, Nabas, Nakwang, Risen/Geri, S. Layi, Yelwa Dorong, Zandi, Zazzi, Zigam
Jos EastFoburAdabok, Awari, Faraka, Farin Yashi, Foda Fobur, Fogom, Fulani, Kerker, Kwang ‘A, Laminga, Nabatong, Rizak, Sabon Gari, Woda, Zarrazong
Jos EastFursumDoss, Fadan Fursum, Foro Jarawa, Fulanin Kabba, Fusan Jarawa, Gingin Karra, Hardo Bello, Hardp Rusa, Hausawan Fusaa, Hausawan Gora, Kwanga, Mai Ido Taro, Maijuju, Nakwon foron, Naton Doss, Niji, Nitseng, Tere, Ungwan Awang
Jos EastMaigemuAngwara, Ardo Adamu, Ardo Halilu, Danehe, Dankurma, Duze, Fadamdabo, Federe Tudu, Fefur, Feram, Fries, Gurgu, Gwadong, Gwaji, Jail, Kasuwan Dada, Lamingle, Layarda, Mu,un, Nashanana, Nuku, Pa, Rando, Seradang Isafi, Sjibiri, Tudun Baro, Zangam
Jos EastShereChele, Dabo, Dayong, Fefur, Fesumuijng, Fesumuing, Fulani, Gwashe, Lurbi, Sako, Yelwa, Zakin
Jos NorthGwongBabale, Dong, Fudawa, Furaka, Gwafan, Gwash, Jos Jarawa, Kabong, Larantos, Nabgar, Nabor, Nagohom, Naraguta, Nassarawa A, Nupkis, Rigiza, Rusau, T/Wada, Targwong, Zakaliyo, Zangam, Zangan
Jos SouthDuAnguldi, Bek, Challang, Cham, Chuel, Dadop, Dadura, Dahwol, Dahwol N’tong, Dahwol Vvorok, Dahwol-Dangwong, Dati, Dayah, Diye-Du, Dogo Na-Hauwa, Dorowa Gindin Dutse, Fwapwa, Giring, Got, Hwolshe, Kabong, Kazong, Kufang, Kugiya, Kwang, Kwata, Madu, Mazaram, Rabin Rahol, Rahwol Kanag, Rashonong, Rawarak, Rogatak, Sabwak, Shen, T/Wada, Timtim, Viafyang, Vyara, Wawan, Zawan, Zek, Zok
Jos SouthGyelCafeng, Gero, Got, Gura-Lando, Gura-Riyom, Kaxong, Nyango, Rafin Bauna, Ran Gyel, Rankyeng, Ranta, Rasot, S/Gidan Ramar, Tahel, Takum, Tanchol, Yelwa
Jos SouthKuruBakuanvwei, Conservation, Dahwul-Wat, Daken, Dancho-Kosho, Danchol, Dankarang, Dawol, Dazek, Gakok (H. Jenta), Gatsen, Hwak, Kanadap, Kazong, Kumbuna, Kuntei, Kushe, Ohol, Police Staff College, Sabon Pegi, School, Shwan, Vwei, Wat, Zankong Soil
Jos SouthVwangBarikin Turu, Changwi Tawo, Chugwi, Dagai, Daggshet, Danchugwi, Dandyes, Fwil Vwang Kogot, Gott, Hwen, Kaduna Vom, Kogom, Lo Ngeng, Lo-Kun, Rawuk, Tunu Gozok, Tura Chwe, Turu Gweh, Turu Lah
KanamDengiBagyar, Bandiri, Bankilong, Basson, Bwalangyip, Dangi Town, Gar-Duam, Gumshir, Guzuk, Gwomgwom, Jahun, Kagyyal, Kass, Kunkyam, Kwalkai, Kyankurum, Mabr, Namaran, Nan-Gar, Yipmong, Yugur
KanamGargaBayar, Dadda, Garga Mban, Garga-Kufai, Gyangyang-Garga, Kukawa, Kyansar, Kyaram, Munbutbo, Yalwa
KanamKanamDal, Dugub, Gagdi, Gidgid, Gilong, Gwarong, Gyangyang, Kam, Mbat, Mun, Mun-Galamkya, Sallaman Kanam, Zakkam
KanamKantanaBawas, Bribyang, Ganjuwa, Jarmai, Jarmai Hausawa, Jom, Kantana, Takwar, Takzul, Tukur, Tunga, Wakkat-Mulas, Yanla (Wan)
KankeAmpang EastAmpang, Dungung, Goktok, Kadang, Kuwang Kaler, Langshi, Lerpye, Leshim Mwel, Munok, Shaktu, Sharam
KankeAmperAmper, Chika, Goltan, Gwamlar, Jewang Jwat, Jimi, Kalin, Lawatang Gugur, Lepgel, Leptar, Lepter Gugur, Nefur Mep, Neran, Pibwir, Rong, Sebri, Shiwer, Tor, Warang, Wekkop Leng, Zangsan
KankeGarramChiroma, Galadima Tollong, Garram, Goilong Lapiek, Gollong Dangkem, Gollong Forkong, Golong Tollong, Gontingkal, Kangmun, Madaki Dangkem, Madaki Nyayik
KankeKabwirBolkon, Dawaki, Gamadaji, Gyangyang, Kabwir, Kudus, Lur, Pada, Rang, Tasha, Teng, Tuwan
KankePaiDok, Ewer
KankeTalBasunsunwang, Chiroma-Kwabzak, Dambi, Galdima-Kwabzak, Killing, Longwap, Madakin Kwabzak, Mungue, Mungyim, Puyam, Tangle
Langtang NorthBwaratBangkur, Biller, Chikwak, Dabur, Dangre, Fillap, Kankur, Kensong, Kpadiar, Kumkwam, Kwampe, Laka, Limum, Lohmak, Luwki, Miyam-Shiko, Myam, Nachang, Nyapkai, Pagwam, Pakuk, Pang-myer, Reak, Sabon – Layi, Shiyik, Tippang, Tiuam, Tunkun, Wacha, Zambau-Bwarat, Zambau-Diyan
Langtang NorthGazumAng. Chiroma, Ang. Galadima, Dabgyil, Danbur, Dibbar, Fujul, Funyallany, Gabong, Gantang, Igbar, Jwakber, Kukwar, Kullok, Kumkaka, Kumkwar, Kwallak, Langan, Langbap, Pang, Panmyam, Wallyat, Waroh, Warrang, Zambaraki
Langtang NorthLangtang (Rural)Ang. Pada, Bali, Bankun, Bapkwai, Batkilang, Danga, Danglong, Dingjor, Durgu, Gazaam, Gian – Gazadima, Gwandamung, Jidadi, Kalapi, Kandim, Kangtang, Kongnkog, Kuffen, Kukwar, Kuyim, Lazhan, Lipchok, Lop, Mabe, Mankot, Mantamtam, Mban, Nassarawa, Ngura, Ngwak, Nowar, Nwur, Nyattang, Nyer, Nyer – Jarak, Nyer – Ponzhi, Padur, Pajat, Pangna, Phache, Pock, Pyar, Rimi, Sabon – Layi, Shiber, Shifor, Shikal, Shishiri, Tabat, Tahfa, Talbul, Taroh, Tongtong, Yal, Zambur, Zamchan, Zamkumkum, Zanko, Zanzat, Zhantani
Langtang NorthPilAngwan – gani, Angwan Marafa, Angwan Yari, Binding, Dangyil, Ganjglang, Gindim, Gunnunu, Kaplak, Kurgwan, Kynjit, Laka, Lawur, Mai Bangyel, Pil, Pishe, Yakot, Zamadede, Zamgwar
Langtang SouthDadin KowaLamdwal, Walnim, Wubang, Zambang
Langtang SouthFajulFaya, Nakiwasw
Langtang SouthGamakaiDinshan, Takakafia, Timman
Langtang SouthLashelKamkum, Taigwang, Timfam
Langtang SouthResettlement AreaDandinkowa, Dorawa, Fajul, Faya, Gamakai, Gamin, Gbaldung, Gida Bua, Kamkun, Karkashi, Mabudi, Magama Mangwam, Maiyanga, Milfoar, Nassarawa, Ndushim, Soban Gida nagani, Takalafiya, Taldun, Talgwang, Timbol, Timshak, Turaki, Zamya
Langtang SouthSabon GidaGamin, Koko, Kwaikon, Mailfour
Langtang SouthTimbolBarracks, Bolya, Karkashi, Long-Goemai, Magama, Nassawa, Timshat
Langtang SouthTurakiDaruwa, Kanana, Mahanga, Nassarawa
ManguGindiriChanso, Cinbun, Janaret, Kasuwan Ali
ManguJipalKaper, Katual, Kundun, Zuwahai
ManguKerangAmpang, Sabon Kerang
ManguKumbulBwai, Dari, Kumbul
ManguLangaiBabban Rinji, Kadunun, Langai
ManguManguBunga, Chakfem, Jipal, Kantoma, Mairana, Mangu, Mangu Halle, Sabon Gari
ManguPanyamDaika, Kombul, Kopal, Poyam
ManguVodniBwonpe, Garkun, Kambring, Kopshir, Puka, Pushit, Telengpat, Vodni
MikangGarkawaGingim, Jimakwi, Killa, Kongnati, Lahil, Longgkrom, Poensong, Rotha, Swoshal, Tundun Wada, Yakoep
MikangKoeneomLifidi, Lun-Niyu (Lifin), Nwoop, Pangshot, Pangsot, Zomo
MikangMontolBaltep, Betkang, Dinmuanpus, Laham, Lalin, Pockot, Pocyuum, Swakan, Talme, Tunkus
MikangPaipungGotlong, Koetes, Longbis, Pangjiem, Piaber, Piapung, Poekot, Tangguk, Zamkoekop
PankshinChipAngwan-Hausawa, Bakwar, Bongmut, Chip, Daboshu, Dimwai, Dungwu, Jepmidiyel, Jepmijit, Jikon, Kangmum, Karam, Khipil, Kwalah, Longkamt, Mingkohot, Minting, Mudung, Pabower, Pikongship, Tanglant
PankshinFierGwabi Nyelleng, Kadyis, Mier, Mile, Mudel, Nyelleng, Takkas
PankshinKadungChiroma, Chrus, Galadima, Jivir, Kadung, Pada, Panzam, Saikn-Gurrup, Sarkin Burum
PankshinLankanAkong, Asa, Dyis/Abwor, Genye, Gutong, Hiblik, Jak, Jing, Kagu, Kap, Lander, Lankan, Lungchan,, Mosan, Ninkut, Nungwus,, Sihin, Tangfom, Zundun
PankshinPankshin (Rural)Ballang Lep, Ballang-Shippang, Barche, Beinin, Berek, Bumning, Bwarak, Chigwong, Chikan, Ciroma-Shippang, Dene, Dereng, Duk, Dungyle, Galadima Lep, Gromamep, Gun, Hikumuran, Jang, Kanyi, Kapang, Katke (Tanglat), Kazuk, Kobi, Kop, Koploki, Kor, Kudol, Kulukning, Kuwang-Fung, Labwor, Lagor, Landan, Lishan, Ma Aji Vel, Magyil, Manget, Miller, Ngolong, Pangpel, Pankshin, Pankshin (Ner), Shippang, Sum, Tambes, Taying, Tubong, Tukung, Tulwar, Wulmi, Wuseli
PankshinWokkosButtal, Dakup, Dang, Dikkal, Fwenzuk, Gille, Iskep, Jimat, Kwalla, Lepbwai, Mantom, Tazuk
Qua’an PanBwallBwal Goechim, Bwal Goepil, Bwal Nakum
Qua’an PanDoemakBong, Dang toe geom., Dimmuk, Geobout, Geochim, Kangwe, Kangyl, Katoon, Latok
Qua’an PanDokan KasuwaDungnocgoch, Komkwas, Kopgoewam, Kwanoeng, Lagurut, Yilpia
Qua’an PanKwal (Koffar)Boglong, Koffiar, Kongde, Lardang, Lumuat, Miket
Qua’an PanKwallaChim, Goeba’an, Goepin, Kofogom, Kopboetpang, Kopwarmak, Kwaggar, Muda, Shangful’up, Yadin, Yitlas’ar
Qua’an PanKwandeAmpap, Bakin Ciyawa, Giddan Dabat, Kurgwi, Kwande, Turniang
Qua’an PanKwangFujing, Kwang, Kwang Dala, La’ar
Qua’an PanNamuJanta, Kayarda, Kwari, Lankaku, Namu, Njak, Pandam, Shindai
RiyomJalBum, Danto, Dantse, Danwal, Fangroi, Gura, Koroda, Kwakhwi
RiyomRiyomGol, Jol, Kwi, Ra-Hoss, Rim, Ta-Hoss
ShendamDakan TofaKatai, Kirgagan, Met, Nanes, Ngaj, Tak Doka, Tengnadung
ShendamDerpengBunoegwang, Dualak, Duankwan, Dung-Goeshing, Gaklang, Hambiaka, Jayu, Kendeng, Lurka, Nyak, Tsa kani, Tunwanghem
ShendamDorokBiembiem, Demshim, Goesm, Gonvel, Haambangkalong, Kuka, Makera, Moekat, Namass, Nda-yak, Ngwazam, Pape, Shimankar, Ungwan Dadi, Ungwan Rina
ShendamShendamAjikamai, Bakin Kogi, Derlit, Dungba, Garas, Gidan-Adamu, Ilalong, Kato, Kuru wat, Kuruh Lagai, Kwaphur, Kwapkuwa, Lakushi, Lavaba, Lon goebou, Longvel, Naburuk, Nball, Nbet, Nder, Nshar, Ntuer, Pangshom, Peoshie, Poediel, Rajiyam Giwa, Shanlang, Shendam, Shepwan, Shunkwan, Sohlut, Soklut, Tangzeb, Tinhan, Tsovo, Tukum, Tumbi, Turdung Doruwa, Yamini, Yelwa
WaseBasharBashar, Gaji Bashar, Gingir, Gudu, Kanpani, Madaci, Nyalun, Sabon-Layi, Safiyo, Yuli, Zurak
WaseKadarkoBakin-Rijiya, Danshanya, Dogon-Ruwa, Garga, Gimbi, Glakwai, Gwuman-Kogi, Jauri, Jigawan-Audu, Kadarko, Kumboug, Mavo, Pinou, Ruwan Goggo, Team, Tsamiya
WaseLambaAnguwan-Clar, Damau, Gumshar, Kuka, Lamba, Nakibulala, Nassarawa, Pako, Salawai, Talafiya, Wase Tofa
WaseWase TownAng. Garkuwa, Ang. Kuyambana, Ang. Makaki, Ang. Sayawa, Angwan, Rugan Jodi, Zamburun

LIST OF VILLAGES IN RIVERS STATE

LGADistrict, Area, or TownVillages
Abua/OdualAbua / OdualAbada, Abual, Agada, Akani, Amalem, Amaraka, Amorota, Aniningboko, Anyu, Arukwo, Dibiriga, Efebiri, Egboama, Egbolom, Egbom, Egunughan, Ekunuga, Elok, Emago, Emeh, Emekesue, Emelego, Emesu, Emilaghan, Emirikpoko, Emon-Ema Emabu, Engeni, Esala, Esidia-Ogbema, Forest-Reserve, Iyak, Kola-Ogbogbo, Lower Orashi River, Obaranyi, Odaga, Odedum, Ogbema, Ogbema Koku, Ogbokuma, Ogbologbo Plantain, Ogboloma, Oghora, Okana, Okoboh, Okomade, Okpedem, Omokwa, Opikiri, Opu-Ogbogbo, Oruama, Otabha, Otari, Owerewere, Plantains, Serebia
Ahoada EastAhoadaAbarikpo, Ahoada, Akoh, Ala-Ahoada, Anakpa, Ebiriba/Ikodi, Ebiro, Edeeha, Edeoha, Ekpene, Idoki, Idu-Obosiuku, Idu-Osobile, Igbuduya, Ihuaba, Ihugboko, Ihuowo, Ijuaje, Ikata, Joinkprama, Kunusha, Membe, Oboh, Obolobolo, Obumeze, Ochigba, Odawu, Odereke, Odiabidi, Odido, Odiemudie, Odiemusana, Odierenguroji, Odiokwu, Ododi, Ogbede, Ogbelle, Ogbo, Ogoda, Ogua-Akmima, Ohigbo, Okarki, Okebe, Okpoga-Ulo-Udo, Okponmini, Oluokobo, Oporowo, Orija, Orupata, Oshi, Oshiebele, Oshugboko, Oyiba I & II, Ozachi, Ubarama, Ubio, Ukerede, Upata
Ahoada WestAhoadaAgbo/Akogbologba, Akaramirin, Akinima, Anwurugbokor, Better Land, Edugberi, Emezi, Ibrass, Igoria, Ihuechi, Isua, Isusa, Mbiama, Odiapiti, Odieke, Okolobiama, Okparaki, Oruama, Oshika, Ubeta, Ubie, Upatabo, Uyalama
Akuku ToruAkuru ToruAbissa, Abonnema, Elem Sangama, Idama, Kula, Obonoma, Oru-Sangama, Soku
AndoniAndoniAam-Ekut, Aama-Runner, Afradiki, Aganna, Aganofor, Agbachichama, Agbadama, Agbadem, Agbakoroma, Agwut Obolo, Ama Sunday, Amanku, Amansa, Amaoke, Amatamuno, Anyama, Anyama-Aganna, Anyamaboko, Asakokola, Asakokolo, Asarama, Asuk-Ama, Asuk-Oyet, Asurubaa, Ataba, Aturube, Ayama, Darile, Dema, Dimama, Ebon-Okolo, Ebuguma, Echitcham, Egbomu, Egbormu, Egwede, Ekede, Friday, Glilea, Ibotobom, Ibotokpon, Ichama, Igbanga, Ikuru, Inyoukpo, Isidum, Isioke, Isiokwan, Iwo, Iwoogone, Kapamant, Kwake, Mertege, Muma, Nchiama, Ngo, Obiama, Obot-Usut, Obukolum, Ogbidim, Okokiri, Okoro Iro, Okorolo, Okukpoi, Okwaniok, Oloma, Otak, Otiga, Otuafik, Otudon, Otugan, Oyookoto, Samanga, Uyeada, Uyengala, Weret
Asari ToruBugumaAbalama, Aluka, Angulama, Apama, Bekinkiri, Buguma, Dagogakiri, Ebuye-Dokubekiri, Gogokiti, Ido, Ifoko, Isia, Kalama, Krakrama, Minama, Ojiama, Ojima, Okpo /Idema, Omekwe, Operoma, Orukalama, Owoko, Sama, Sama-Naguakiri, Sangama, Tema
BonnyBonnyAdamakiri, Agbala, Akpakpasu, Alaasiakiri, Amanadama, Angalabie, Asaramatoru, Atabakiri, Bartholomy, Beregade, Biemekiri, Bilemekiri, Binye, Birayekiri, Boloba, Bonny, Bony-Onwon, Charuama, Crutoru, Dokubotorughia, Eferewari, Fakpa, Febiri, Gbolokiri, Georgekiri, Green, Greenkiri, Ibiribiri, Ijanikwe, Inawanacha, Iwoama, Iwoama-Kuruama, Jackmay, Kalabiama, Kuruama, Kuruma, Ligakiri, Magbegbekiri, Mbikiri, Mbisu, Namabie, Nenekin, Nwachu, Obetene, Ogbomumo, Ogbuluama, Ogidigba, Ogumabie, Okolobie, Okoloma-Iwoma, Okolomable, Okpomadapa, Oloma, Olomabia, Omubiokolo, Onwonwokiri, Opiriafan, Opo, Oporbakiri, Opukiri, Orutoru, Otokolomabie, Otukpo, Otutunbi, Owaopiri, Owuopili, Perside, Pondomakiri, Samai, Samgama, Sampite, Sombiekiri, Tumbikulu, Wasakiri, Wastom
DegemaDegemaBille, Bokana, Bukuma, Consulale, Degema, Elem Ama, Ke, Obuama, Old Bokana, Tombia, Usokun
ElemeElemeAabon, Agbeta, Agbnchia, Agrete, Akpajo, Alejoh, Alese, Aleto, Alode, Ebubu, Egalor, Ejama, Ekara, Eteo, Eyaa, Kalenbon, Nichia-Eleme, Nonwakebara, Norkpo, Obolo, Ogale, Onne
EmohuaEmohuaAgbandele, Ahi Ogbakiri, Ahia Wokoma, Akpabu, Amapa, Bundele, Chio, Chiwokanwere, Egamini, Egbeda, Egbelu, Ehio, Ehioprada, Ekunchara, Elele Alimni, Emohua, Ereku, Eza-Nkpokwu, Hiamali, Ibaa, Ibomimere, Ikungachinwo, Imere, Isiodu, Itu, Izuoya, Mbuama, Mbuegizi, Mechiemechi, Mgbu Ehinmi, Mgbu Igobo, Mgbu Ika, Mgbu Ogbakiri, Mgbuajah, Mgbuakni, Mgbuateta, Mgbuayim, Mgbuealalu, Mgbuedah, Mgbuelia, Mgbuemnubade, Mgbueto, Mgbuikor, Mgbuitanwos, Mgbuogbakiri, Mgbuohia, Mgbuokporo, Mgbuomohia, Mgbuwoke, Ndele, Ngbere, Ngbereka, Ngbuobogizi, Nkpob, Nmehielle, Obelle, Obohia, Obugner-Unimini, Odegu, Odoha, Ogbakiri, Ogbelegba, Ogbola, Ohamyim, Ohioomuigwuemi, Oluonugbuda, Omaibo, Omeke, Omeneta, Omi Dikenuaji, Omohia, Omokpiriku, Omorihuru, Omota, Omu Agala, Omu Agiri, Omu Amah, Omu chip, Omu Eechi, Omu Ibah, Omu Ikea, Omu Isuea, Omu Mbom, Omu Noro-Omue, Omu Nwenea, Omu Nwibike, Omu Ocham, Omu Sukuta, Omu Woka, Omu-Didenuaji, Omuabali, Omuade, Omuagbaoke, Omuagula, Omuali, Omuama Omuanaa, Omuaza, Omuchioha, Omuchiou, Omudede, Omueti, Omueze, Omuika, Omuikea, Omuishioha, Omukoro, Omumonyor, Omuoda, Omuogboi, Omuoji, Omuokiedinma, Omuokpata, Omuordm, Omuordu, Omuorupu, Omuosa, Omuosu, Omuotam, Omuovona, Omuse/Omusemgbe-Lela, Onimini, Onimuli, Onimuli-Oji, Orlu-Igbaa, Osa, Ovogo, Rumeeleni, Rumeoro, Rumewhor, Rumiji, Rumodogo, Rumou Kparae Kah, Rumuagwor, Rumuebagwor, Rumuekpe, Rumuigbaa, Rumuigwenya, Rumukani, Rumuohe, Rumuokwu, Ubimini, Udoha, Ukaeli, Ukwu Waterside, Umudioga
EtcheEtcheAbaro, Achara, Afara, Agbalu, Akwa, Akwukobi, Amaji, Amaku, Chokocho, Chokotaa, Eegelem, Egbeke, Egbu, Egwi, Elele, Ezelaka, Ezikohia, Igbo, Igbodo, Ihie, Ikem, Ikewerrengwa, Ikpo, Isu, Mbaa, Ndashi, Nihi, Nwuba, Obakwu, Oberi, Obi, Obibi, Obite, Obokwu, Obono, Obwaro, Odagwa, Odagwa-Waterside, Odegwa, Odufor, Ogida, Ohanta, Ohim, Okehi, Okomoko, Okomoko-Akpoku, Okonoche, Okoroagu, Okoroagu Waterside, Okudu, Olwere-Ngwo, Opiro, Owaza, Owu, Ozuzu, Rakwango, Rumumumu, Rumuolo, Ukechi, Ulakwo, Ulmuode, Umechem, Umoga, Umu Oyere, Umuakirikpo, Umuakuru, Umuakwu, Umuanyagu, Umuasukpu, Umuaturua, Umubike, Umuchoko, Umudele, Umudike, Umudu, Umuebulu, Umuechere, Umuechie, Umuede, Umuekele, Umuekwo, Umuelechi, Umueze, Umueze-Ulakwo, Umughi, Umuka, Umukpo, Umumba, Umumbiri, Umunju, Umunluoko, Umuobaka, Umuoche, Umuochinana, Umuodiri, Umuofor, Umuogodo, Umuokom, Umuokwo, Umuola, Umuomara, Umuome, Umuoye, Umuru
GokanaGokanaB. Dere, Barako, Bera, Biara, Bodo, Boghor, Bomu, Deken, Deoyor, Gbe, Goi, Goko, K. Dere, Kibangba, Kpor, Lewe, Mogbo, Nugbeio, Nwenbiara, Nwoel, Nwuigra, Yeghe
IkwerreIkwerreAdanta, Agbaoga, Agwa/Nuahua, Agwara, Ahiniri, Akpabu, Aluu, Apani, Ekuche, Elele, Ezeogo, Igwuruta, Igwuruta-Ali, Imogu, Ipo, Isiokpo, Itu, Mbunta, Mgbaogba, Mgbo, Mgbodo, Mgbu-Ahana, Mgbuanyuri, Mgbuefitibia, Mgbuhie, Mgbumini, Mgbuodo, Mgbuodukwu, Mgbuogidi, Mgbuokiri, Mgbuokwukwu, Mgbuonyi, Nkaralua, Obelle, Obelle/Edoha, Obiti, Obo, Oborum, Ogankira, Ogbasara, Ogbasara-Imea, Ogboda, Okperekpe, Omademe, Omagwa, Omaku, Omaraike, Omerelu, Omesiobi, Omihua, Omizua, Omoawa, Omobiri, Omuadi, Omuagu, Omuagubia, Omuagwewirie, Omuahunwo, Omuchagor, Omuchama, Omuchetu, Omuchi, Omuchinwo, Omuchiolu, Omuchsor, Omudagwa, Omudari, Omudidia, Omuechem, Omuegwa, Omuehia, Omuehie, Omueke, Omuele, Omueze, Omugbala, Omuigwe, Omuigwe-Omute, Omuike, Omuikega, Omuiopi, Omuketai, Omukiole, Omukpiriku, Omukume, Omukwata, Omukwosi, Omumini, Omuna, Omungbe, Omunkpu-Omute, Omunkwo, Omunobo, Omunwonjor, Omuobaa, Omuodu, Omuoduku, Omuogboro, Omuogwor, Omuohechi, Omuohia, Omuohiaa, Omuohie, Omuokiri, Omuokirika, Omuoko, Omuokpa-Omukuosi, Omuolori, Omuolu, Omuonua, Omuoparaaga, Omuosi, Omuota, Omuotiua, Omuotutua, Omuoviri, Omure, Omute, Omutogbule, Omuueka, Omuuoda, Omuwhiei, Omuwonini, Omuzua, Onwali, Orua, Ozuaha, Rumuekpe, Ubabah, Ubima, Ubiti, Ubordu, Umuchi, Umukine, Umukpuru, Uuokela
KhanaBoriBaghayagbe, Banchabone, Betem, Bie Gwara, Bori, Deken, Eken, Gbam Boue, Gure, Kagwara, Kani, Kani Babbe, Kapnor, Kayangbe, Kerekekiri, Kono Boue, Luawii, Luyorgwaro, Ndagbami, Norkuri Boue, Notem, Sii, Uegure Boue, Zaa Kpong
KhanaKhanaAgbalekan Ama, Akoro- Sogbo, Ayama, Baen 1, Bale, Bane, Bangha, Bara – Kani Sogbo, Barako – Saako, Bass – Luekun, Beakoro – Beeri, Beam, Bebbe Court, Bere, Bianui -Bamgha, Bonu, Bunu – Bangh, Daen, Dalorri, Emeh, Iuere-Beeri, Kaani, Kabanghaa, Kalaoko, Kazon, Kenwikun, Kere, Kono, Korokoro Luekun, Korowan, Kpaa, Kpeng, Kpong, Kwawa, Lorre, Losoe Sogbo, Lubara, Luebe, Marihu, Murmga Sogho, Nonwa – Sogho, Nyobe -Bangha, Nyogan Luekun, Nyokuru, Okwali, Opuoko, Peka – Sogbo, Pero -Ue, Posirisu – Duyaakara, Pue, Saa-Beeri, Simbe Banga Luekun, Sogbo, Teenana, Uegwere, Wiiyaakpara
Obio/AkporObio/AkpoAlakahia, Atali, Cheba, Egbelu, Elelenwe, Elimgbu, Eliozu, Elipparanwo, Eneka, Iriebe, Iwofe, Megbuesilaru, Mgbuoba, Mpakurche, Nkpa, Nkpelu-p, Ogbogoro, Oginigba, Ore- Igwe, Rukpokwo, Rukpolu -Obio, Rumolumeni, Rumu -okwurusi, Rumuadaolu, Rumuahalu, Rumuchiorlu, Rumudogo, Rumuegba, Rumuekini, Rumuekwe, Rumueme, Rumuepirieli, Rumuepirikom, Rumuewhara, Rumuibekwe, Rumuigbo, Rumumduru, Rumuodara, Rumuodomaya, Rumuoji, Rumuokoro, Rumuokro, Rumuokwachi, Rumuokwuota, Rumuokwurusi, Rumuola, Rumuolukwu, Rumuomasi, Rumuomoi, Rumuosi, Rumuoto, Rumurolu, Rumusara, Rumuwaji, Rumuwegwu, Runuobiakani, Uzuoba, Woji
Ogba/Egbema/NdoniNdoniAdiai – Obiofu, Agwe, Amuajie, Ase – Imonita, Ase-Azaga, Isara, Isiukwa, Ndoni, Oboaso, Odugili, Ogbeogene, Ogu, Oniku, Owajinobia, Ugbaja, Umuigwe, Umuorieke, Utu
Ogba/Egbema/NdoniOgba / EgbemaAgah, Akabuka, Akputa Waterside, Alinso -Okenu, Ama, Eboaha, Ede, Egbema, Egboda, Egita-Akabuta, Ekpe -Aggah, Ekpe -Mgbede, Elehia, Elieta, Erema, Ibewa, Ikiri, Itu, Kreigani, Mgbede, Obagi, Obakata, Obidi, Obiebe, Obieti, Obigbo, Obihuru, Obiozumini/Obukegi, Obite, Oboh, Obokroha, Obosi, Obrikom, Obuburu, Ogbogu, Ohali-Elu, Ohali-Usomini, Ohiauga, Okansu, Okposi, Okpurukpula, Okuku, Okwuzu, Omoku, Onuesi -Ogu, Osiakpu, Uju, Ukpazi, Usomini
Ogu/BoloOgu / OboloBolo, Ele, Ogu
OkrikaOkrikaAbam – Ama II, Abioboama, Agbkien- Ama, Andikiri, Asemeningolike, Dankiri, Dikiboama, Ekerekana, George -Ama, Ibaka, Ibuluy-Dikiboama, Ikirikoama, Ikpokiri – Ama II, Isaka, Iwokiri – Ama, Iyokiri, Kalio -Ama, Mbikiri, Ndubusiama, Ngbagbebokoama, Ngololo, Oba – Ama, Obiarime -Ama, Odokorobie, Ogan-Ama, Ogbogbo, Ogoloma, Okirika, Okochiri, Okujagu Ama, Okumgba -Ama, Omoaobi, Omodere -Ama, Opuada -Ama, Oraberekiri -Ama, Otobipi, Owuogonoama, Sara -Ama, Semembiri -Ama, Teriapu Kiriama
OmumaOmumaEberi, Egbelu, Umerim, Umuabali, Umuagwa, Umuakali, Umudik, Umudou, Umukamanu, Umunachi, Umuokwa, Umuolilo, Umuoyoro, Umuroke, Umusu, Umuwa
Opobo/NkoroOpoboEpelema, Ikwata, Iloma, Iwoama, Job-Ama, Kalaibiama, Kalasunju, Minima, Nkoro, Obo- Town, Okorobo -Ile, Olam – Nkoro, Olum, Opum, Queens Town
OyigboNdokiAfa Uku, Afam, Afam Nta, Azusogu, Egberu, Mgboji, Mrihu, Obeakpu, Obeta, Obumku, Okoloma, Okponta, Umuagbai, Umuosi
OyigboOyigboAsa, Komkom, Obeama, Oyigbo
Port-HarcourtPort -Harcourt (Rural)Abuloma, Amadio-Ama, Boibu-Oromerizemgbu, Elekohia, Okuru, Orada Diobu, Orogbum, Oroworukwo, Rainbow Town, Rumuoparali, Runiu Kalgbo
TaiTaiBan- Ogoi, Bara – Obara, Barayira, Botem, Bunu, Emu, Gbam, Gbene -ue, Ggaken, Gio, Horo, Kenkoro, Kira, Korokoro, Koroma, Kpite, Kporgbor, Ledor, Nonwa – Uedume, Nwenkowa, Oloko, Saapeenwa, Sime, Tai, Tombee

LIST OF VILLAGES IN SOKOTO STATE

LGADistrict, Area, or TownVillages
BinjiBinjiBinji, Bunkari, Gwazzai, Inname, Jamali, Maikulki, S/Gabas, S/Yamma, Samama
BodingaBodingaBodinga, Garko, Kaura-Minyo, Mazar Gari, Toma
BodingaDingyadiBadawa, Dingyadi, Kulafassa, Tulluwa
BodingaSifawaBadau, Bindin, Danguibi, Dankurmi, Lukuyawa, S/Birn, Sifawa
Dange ShuniDangeBa’olere, Bakwandi, Bisilan, Bodai, Budude, Bulujiri, Bungi, Dali, Dange, Fajallu, G/Kare, Galma, Gidan Ratsau, Hausare, Helele, Himasa, Jurga, Radama, Rakwandi, Salau, Sokwando, Wababe, Wahabi
Dange ShuniShuniAdarawa, Amanawa, B/Hausawa, Bata, Bayo, Danbarunji, Danbua, Dilungu, Duma, Gajara, Galankawa, Geera, Gidado, K/Kimba, Kadabali, Kwanawa, Kwanbi, Lofa, Luga, Lungu, Majebela, Makera, Monde, R/Konduna, Rahen Ali, Rekina, Rudu, Runjin man, Sabaru, Shuni, Tsafanade, Tsamiya, Tsefe, Tuntobe
GadaGadaDuka Maje, Gada, Gilbadi, Holai, Ilah, Ingabura, K/ Buda, Kadadi, Kadassaka, Kaddi, Kaffa, Kiri, Kwarma, Kyadawa, Madawa, R/doma, Sagira, Tsitse, Wauru
GoronyoGoronyoAwakkala, Birjingo, Boyakai, Danasakko, Giyawa, Goronyo, Kagara, Kojiyo, Kwakwazo, Rimawa, S/G-dole, Shinaka, Takakume, Tsolawo, Yarimawa, Z. Sabara
GuduGuduAwalkiti, Bachaka, Balle, Boto, Chillas, Gwazanye, Jurga, K/Chana, K/Sarki, Kurdula, Makaya, Marken-Bori, Salau, Tsafanade, Tulun-Doya, Wababi
GwadabawaGwadabawaAlela, Asara, Asara Arewa, Attakwanyo, Bamana, Chancha, Chimmola, Dan Abba, Gidan Kaya, Gigane, Huchi, Mammande, Manmansuka, Meli, T/Shanu, Tudun Doki, Tambagarka, Wodai, Zugana
GwadabawaSalameAbdalo-Salame, Bakanta, Tayyamane, Bingga, Dabuwasa, Dan abba, D/gero,Darna-Kilya, Illela-Baraya, Kiliya, Kola, Jema, T/Zaki,
IllelaIllelaAbarura, Araba, D/Salau, Damba, Dango, Dauna, G/Katta, Gadan, Garu, Gidan Hamma, Illela, Kalmalo, Ketti, R/Gatti, Sabon Gari, Tarke, Tozai, Tsolawa
IsaIsaBafarawa, Bargaja, Gebe, Gidan Bawa, Gidan Dikko, Isa, Kurar Mota, Modaci, Rijia Mallam Ladan, Shalla, Tiddibale, Tozai, Tsabare, Turba, Yanfako
KebbeKebbeBudun, Dukura, Fakku, Garaci, Girkau, Gwandi, Jabga, Kebbe, Kuchi, Margai, Matseri, Nasa-Gudu, San gi, Ungushi, Zugu
KwareDurbawaKasara, T|mallamawa, Tsaki, Turanka
KwareHamma AliBargeni, Dundaye, G/Akwara, G/Buba, G/Danga, G/Gabas, G/Hamidu, G/Kaya, G/Modibbo, G/Ruga, G/Yaro, Galaduntse, Gandu, Gumborawa, Hadarawa, Marabawa, R/Samiya
KwareKwareBankanu, Basansan R/Kade, Gunduga, K/kede, Kalalawa, Kware
KwareSakiGebawa, Lambo, Saki, Walakai, Zamau
KwareUmarumaBassan San, Gidan Akura, Hausawa, More, R/limma, Sirijallu, Ummaruma
RabahGandiGandi, Gundumar-Bunu, Kurya, Tsamiya, Yar Tsakuwa
RabahRabahBaraya Zaki, G/Buwai, Galadima, Gawa Kuke, Goddodi, Gundumar-Riji, Mai Kujara, Rabah, Rarah, Tofa, Tursa, Yari-Gwaddadi
Sabon BirniSabon BirniGangara, Gatawa, Kalgo, Kukawa, Lajinga, Makuwana, Sabon Birni, Tara, Tsamaye, U/Lalle
ShagariShagariAggur, Bulanyaki, Doruwa, Gangam, Kajiji, Lambara, Lungu, Mandera, Rugga, Sanyinnawal, Shagari, Tunya dole
SilameSilameGande, Katami, Kubodu, Labani, Maji, Marafa
Sokoto NorthSokotoAdar Kwanni, Dandi, Karaye, Mabara Kanti Sani, Mabera Idi, Mabera Mujaya, Magajin-Gari, Magajin-Rafi, Mana, Rujin Sambo, Sabon Birni, Salami, Sarkin Musullumi, Ungwar Jariri
Sokoto SouthSokotoGagi, Rijiyar Dorowa, Sarkin Zamfara, Tudun-Wada
TambuwalDogon DajiBancho, Barkeji, Dogon-Daji, Gambu, Nabaguda, Sabawa, Salah, Shabra
TambuwalGindiBakaya, Barga, Danmadi, Gindi, Kaya, Madacci
TambuwalJaboBarkini, Chakai, Jabo, Kagara, Modo
TambuwalSanyinnaGaram, Goshe, Gudum, Saidah, Sanyinna
TambuwalTambawalAlasan, Bagida, Bashire, Dogon Marke, Faga, Ganuwa, Garba Magaji, Kaura Salihu, Lukingo, Maikada, Moradun, Shimfiri, Tambawal, Yagawal, Zomawa
TangazaTangazaGidan-Madi, Gongono, Gurdam, Kalanjeni, Kwachehuro, Magonho, Raka, Ruwan Wuri, Sakkwai, Salewa, Suti, Tangaza
TuretaTuretaBimasa, Bimasa Lofa, Dorawa, Duma Nasarawa, Fura-Girke, G/kare, Kawara, Kuruwa, Kwarare, Ruga Budda, Tureta
WamakoDundayeDundaye, Gidan Buba, Gidan Hamidu, Gidan Kaya, Gidan Yaro, Gumborawa
WamakoGumbiGumbi, Kalambaina, Kasarawa, Wajake
WamakoWammakoGedawa, Gwamatse, K/Kimba, Kamatta, Kaura Kamba, Wammako
WurnoAchidaAchida, Alkanmu, G/Bango, Gyalgyal, Kwasare, Lalodu, Sisawa
WurnoWurnoAdakela, Chacho, Dankemu, Dinawa, Dinbiso, Kwargaba, Magargaba, Magarya, Marafa, Marnowa, S/Bazai-Abdu, Wurno
YaboKilgoriBakale, Birni Ruwa, Kilgori
YaboYaboBingaje, Binji, Budurega, Dono, Fakka, Kibiyare, Muza, Ruggar, Torankawa, Yabo

LIST OF VILLAGES IN TARABA STATE

LGADistrict, Area, or TownVillages
Ardo KolaArdo KolaArdo-Kola, Iware, Jauro-Yinu, Jiru, Lamido-Borno, Mallum, Mayo-Ranewo, Sarkin-Dutse, Sibre, Sunkani, Tau, Zongon-Kombi
BaliBakundiAka, Aruta, Asinai, Badakoshi, Bagoni, Bajabure, Bakundi, Bali, Bankayire, Bariki, Bayere, Bokki, Borno Kurukuru, Cude, Dali, Daniya, Fondulare, Gangfir, Gangumi, Ganpentom, Garbachede, Garin Garba Kungana, Garin Garba Suntai, Garin Ulu, Garin-Jatau, Garke, Gayo, Gazabu-Balkeji, Gongkwai, Gurama, Hawan-Mata, Jameta-Kundi, Jammiri, Jauro-Bam, Kaigama, Kamalifidi, Kankani, Kararuwa, Kasina, Kungana, Kwagiri, Kwanah Jukun, Kwanan Damisa, Kwassa, Mahanga, Mahurmi, Mai Biutu, Mai hulo, Maichibi, Maigoge, Maigoro, Maikarfi, Maikinta, Mailaya, Maisamari, Maisaye-Yandang, Mallam-Yaro, Mayokam, Murna-Chomu, Nahuta, Nakwai, Nya, Nyagong, Nyalli, Pangri, Panri, Sabon Dale, Sabon Gida, Sabon Kasuwa, Sansani, Sarkin-Bawa, Shuwa, Suntai, Takalafiya, Tondurum, Tonti, Waya, Wurbu, Wuro Amadu, Yakai, Yelwa, Yelwa Kararuwa, Zaga
BaliDakkaArdo Tiba, Boduri, Dakka, Dekusum, Gamgboni, Ganga Dole, Gangbiyiwa, Gangburanmaso, Ganggira, Gangkita, Ganglari, Garbatau, Garin Ibrahim, Garin Jatau, Garin Samari, Garin Sambo, Garin-Kuri, Gong Dole, Jangare, Kampu, Kanwe Maroko, Mading, Mana Gangduniyaru, Masa-Ibbi, Mini Miri Donlola, Nyawanti, Nyenalongba, Nyikusum, Pamanga, Shena, Tiba, Timjemi, Wuro Hausa, Zoban Shakuna
DongaDongaAkate, Akume, Ananum, Anzaye, Atsagbo, Ayabagri, Bibinu, Daton, Donga, Farin-Ruwa, Gadarko, Gankwe, Gankwe-Bariki, Gankwe-Yeba, Gayama, Gbamuna, Gidan-Dutse, Gidan-Jatau, Gidan-Makeri, Jatau, Kumbo, Lagos-Buban, Mararaba, Ndoro, Nhuwha, Nukpo, Nukuya, Numai, Nyabe, Nyimui, Nyiru, Nyita, Sabongida, Sabongida Tukura, Sanso, Suntai, Tai, Tisa, Tor-Damisa, Tunari, Ude
GashakaGashakaAdagoro, Azoratar, Balewa, Boder, Burtai, Danbarau, Dandi Gazabu, Dogo Ajam, Gameri, Gandole, Gangumi, Garbabi, Gashaka, Gayam, Geidam Gindin-Dutse, Gidan Tiv, Gidan Usman, Goje, Gumti, Injawai, Jamtari, Karamti, Kobaje, Kofai-Kwagir, Lagaso, Mai Suma, Mayo Handu, Mayo Kam, Mayo Selbe, Mayo-Yim, Nagamu Sallama, Nyabar, Sangere, Sarkin Ruwa, Serbe, Serti, Taraba, Tonga, Tungwa, Yakuba
GassolGassolAshi-Arage, Beida, Borno, Duniya Dan-Anacha, Gargala, Gassol, Gidan-Sartin, Gombe, Jafuma, Kufai, Madani, Maiwuya, Mbodawa, Nafuche, Namguru, Nassarawa, Njiddawa, Sabongida, Sendurde, Takai, Tela, Wurno, Wuro-Boki, Wuro-Jam, Wuryo
GassolMutum BiyuAbba, Agungu, Aho-Abun, Awambe, Bada-Koshi, Dajo, Garba Chede, Garin Mallam, Gidan Hav, Gunduma, Jara-Babba, Jauro-Manu, Kufai, Maigemu Nannai, Mnyamchie, Mutum Biyu, Peou, Sabon-Magaji, Samda, San-Sani, Sarkin Shira, Sarkin-Ruwa, Sha-Apela-Agbe, Torkegh, Tsokugh-Aberaka, Tura Keke, Tutare, Unguwar-Maji, Wuro-Mane, Yerima
IbiDamparaDampar, Farin-Ruwa, Gidan-Alhaji, Gidan-Dangiwa, Kauyen-Dodo, Kurmin-Sauri, Mavo, Sarki-Noma
IbiIbiAnbua-Oranya, Awuru-Audu, Badan-Koshi, Gazok, Gindin-Waya, Gishiru-Hassan, Ibi, Ibua, Kauyen-Sarki, Kegh-Aguji, Kogiwase, Koso, Maso, Mkouor-Nyinka, Moti, Tepga, Tudun-Wadan, Yamuer-Agbakyo
IbiSarkin KuduDogon-Ruwa, Dooshima, Gurbin-Dutse, Kauyen-Safiyo, Rafin-Danisa, Sarkin-Kudu
JalingoJalingo (Rural)Abbare, Abuja Ward, Askarawa, Bakari, Balau, Baraya, Bubai, Dogo, Dorowa, Fan, Gada Waluwull, Gajer, Gamyel, Garin Baba, Garin Jalo, Garin Kari, Garin Sarki-Fada, Hamdella, Iyabamuye, Jaure Shendu, Jauro Abba, Jauro Awo, Jauro Yeno, Jekadafari, Jen Bambu, Jivunu, Kaduna Iyali, Kalanko, Kanbi, Karofi, Kasuwan Yelwa, Kona Manga, Magani, Mallam Ali, Mallam-Gaddo, Mallam-Joda, Mamani, Mudibbo, Murbai, Okona, Pan, Pasli, Petal, Porni, Rimi, Sabongari, Sambo, Saurara, Sheudu, Sintali Ward, Sundari, Todiri, Tudun Wada, Wueojauro, Wuro Kadiri, Wuro Sambe, Wuro-Sani, Yamusala, Zhiru
Karim-LamidoOld MuriAmar, Didango, Jeb-Jeb, Jukun, Kwaai, Moya-Renewo, Muri, Nguruwa, Yashin-Tuwo
Karim-LamidoWurkumAndami, Angulle, Anguwan Rogo, Bachama, Balassa, Bambuka, Bambur, Bandawa, Banyam, Bikwin, Dadiya, Darofai, Gangan Balassa, Garu Awanke, Gomu, Gomu-Ndugan, Hakuri, Jen-Ardido, Jen-Kaigama, Jen-Petel, Karim Maudi, Karim-Lamido, Kirim, Kode Dutse, Kode Menung, Kode Saliya, Kwanchi, Langakwanchi, Loh-Ndara, Low-Bamli, Munga Lelou, Munga-Dosso, Murbai, Mutum Daya, Ngurore-Jabu, Panya, Piribi, Pitiko, Pitiko Buro, Pitiko Dukuli, Sabon Gari-Jen, Sabongari Dadiya, Saladuna, Salakan City, Senge, Wanzami Gomu, Zailani, Zoh Dutse, Zoh Makarau
KurmiKurmiAbong, Akoferi, Akonko, Akwento, Asha, Ashuku, Bafum, Baissa, Bangara, Batuamada, Bente, Bissaula, Boko, Daubelli, Dogo, Gatari, Gidan Ago, Gidan Ali, Gidan Mallam, Gidan Yamusa, Gwanda, Karanuwa, Kpwola, Kufai-Bawuro, Kurmi, Mubi Tosso, Nama-Baba, Namagangere, Ndaforo Dutse, Ndatoro, Ngbashi, Niuwande, Nyido, Sabon Gida Tukura, Sabongida-Akwawen, Samari, Sango, Sarkin-Boka, Shenjuah, Sunkuru, Tigon, Tosso, Tsakwa, Yaboro, Zabe, Zongomata
LauAbbareAbbare, Bujum, Mayo-Lope, Nanzo, Sabongida, Yitti
LauGoweDidango Rhobi, Didango-Filani, Donadda
LauKarlahiKwamiding, Mesheli, Saturaki, Sayonti
LauKuniniGarin-Magaji, Jimlari, Kunini, Mararaban-Fulani, Mayo-Lushi
LauLauDonbelli, Garin Mashi, Garin Sarki, Garin-Dogo, Lainde, Lau, Lau Habe, Minda
SardaunaMambillaBang, Dorofi, Furmi, Gembu, Gurgu, Hainare, Kabri, Kakara, Kassalasa Kaniyaka, Kuai, Kuara-Kuara, Kuma, Kusuku, Lekitaba, Leme, Magu, Mai-Samari, Mayo Nago, Mayo Selbe, Mayo Sumsum, Mayon-Daga, Mayu, Mbamnga, Mbar, Mbartule, Mbaso, Mbu, Naguroje, Nguroje, Njawai, Njeke, Nver, Tamnyar, Titong, Vakude, Wah, Warkaka, Warwar, Wurum-Gora, Yelwa, Yerimaru
TakumTakumAbin, Abuja, Adekpa, Aganko, Akaniwe, Army Barrack, Bakin Kasuwa, Bete, Bibi, Bigbo, Bika, Bika Gaba, Bika Lupwe, Bika-Baba, Bong, Chachanji, Chiakara, Damu, Dogo Gawa, Dutse, Fadama, Fete, Gadin, Galumje, Gamgang, Ganga, Ganti, Gatati, Gawa, General Hospital, Hagah, Handev, Iyuda, Jada, Jenuwa Nyifiye, Jenuwa Nykwu, Jenuwa Ruma, Jenuwa-Gida, Kabya, Kandev, Kano, Kashimbila, Kasuwa Haske, Katso, Kogi Kandev, Kufi, Kufun Ahmadu, Kukunu, Kumbo, Kunlebira, Kuru-Sati, Kwambai, Kwenbwoi, Likam, Lufu, Lukpo, Lupwe, Magji, Mallunche, Malumji, Mata Zum, Mbalam, Mbarikam, Mbaturum, Mbiya, Mbufu, Mela, Mgbe, Munchiya, Mutum Daya, Negbe, Ngah, Ngorom, Nykwu, Pyrai, Rimi, Rogo, Sabon Gida, Sai, Sangere, Shiakpen, Shinkafa, Takum, Tambwa, Taminya, Tampwe Bibi, Tongur, Totse, Tsufa, Vingir, Wayi, Yelwa, Yongtu, Zorto, Zoshi
UssaUssaAcha, Fikyu, Jatau, Kpakya, Kpambo, Kpambo-Puri, Kwesati, Liji, Lissam, Lissam Sambo, Lissam-Kuben, Lissam-Tunga, Lufu, Lumbu, Lupwe, Lutu, Manya, Nyayirim, Rufu, Shibung, Tati, Tati-Kumbo, Tutuwa, Ussa, Yikuben, Yikusku
WukariArufuAkwana, Arufu, Gidan-Ikwe, Nndo-Yaku, Tombo, Unofo, Warawa, Zebu
WukariAuyiAuyi, Barki, Puje, Pwadzu
WukariBantajeAnyam, Bantaje, Beyora, Chediya, Gbogodo, Gidan Dorowa, Jibo, Natride, Nayinawa, Nwono, Nyamkwala, Sabongida, Tapare, Tudunwada
WukariChonkuAgbarike, Chonku, Kyaior
WukariGidan IdiAben-Kaho, Bye-Pi, Bye-Vvi, Gidan-Idi, Kuyu
WukariKenteIgba, Kenke, Sondi, Vaase
WukariRafin KadaAbako, Agbadu, Ason, Gavyo, Gborbegha, Ityogbedia, Rafinkada, Tsokundi, Vereshe, Zapine
WukariWukariWukari
YorroKwajiJika, Kakware, Manzalana, Mbang, Mika-Isoho-Gari, Mika-Sabongida, Pa-Nyala, Pabezalang, Pupule, Yanka
YorroMumuyeDadaa, Dankum, Dasso, Demba, Dilla, Donkin, Gampu, Kajon, Kassa, Lankaviri, Lanko, Lapu, Nyaja, Pantisawa, Santewa, Shampa-Ganna, Sumbu, Yorro
ZingBitakoBitako-Mazara, Bitako-Yalli, Bushankin, Jahbansi, Kobanko
ZingBugongBubong, Buzza, Lappo, Lapudinding, Yonko, Zensi, Zippo
ZingDindingDangong, Dinding, Kossa, Kugong
ZingLemmanBansi, Dandi, Dong, Lemma
ZingMonkinBatta, Bibong, Dogwe, Gudubong, Kayya, Monkin
ZingYakokoDangwe, Della, Lorro, Medika, Nanapu, Tolang, Yakoko
ZingZingBisomporo, Bitako Dokure, Bitako Ibrahim, Boduga Kamawa, Boduga Nanapu, Bosung, Danvoh, Debambu, Didonko, Doppah, Dossa, Dukka, Fufulagwang, Gwangwang, Jaganpo, Jeng, Kagong, Kakulu, Kodari, Koko, Kosensi, Koyu, Kozensi, Kugong-Boli, Kwana, Kwapo, Kwapo-Jitta, La apo, Labumang, Ladanna, Lago Bansi, Mang, Manpali, Mepuru, Nasirde, Ngole, Sagwe, Sagwe-Jabu, Sawankwa, Shari, Taburaze, Tavin Gwa, Togoppi, Wagwala, Yellen, Yelli, Yukwa, Zandi, Zang, Zing

LIST OF VILLAGES IN YOBE STATE

LGADistrict, Area, or TownVillages
BadeBadeAdia, Alagarno, Amshi, Azam, Bursari, Chirawa, Dalia, Dikum, Dogona, Gabaruwa, Gapchia, Garin-Dallari, Garinkura, Gasamu, Gashua, Gogaram, Gweek, Gwuiyo, Jawa, Jawun, Karage, Katamba, Katuzu, Lawan-Alwali, Lawan-Audu, Lawan-Fani, Lawan-Musa, LawanFannam, Muguram, N.A Kaku, Ngelewa, Ngeliabe, Sarkin-Hausawa, Tagli, Tarjiwa, Wasur, Yakuburi, Zabadam
BursariBursariBade Gana, Bayammari, Bula, Buruta, Butsari, Damana, Damanawa, Dambuk, Danani, Dapchi, Gadiriri, Gareji Tsamowa, Garin Alhaji, Garin Boka, Garin Lamido, Garindole, Giljabi, Giruwon, Gojiji Korem, Goroji, Gruawa, Guba, Guji, Gumsa Gama, Jafinori, Jibirinti, Juluri, Kajimaram, Kariari, Kindilwa, Komandugu, Kurnawa, Massaba, Shettimari, Sundwa, Warodi, Yobe
DamaturuDamaturu (Rural)Bula Kus, Bulaburum, Bulama Fordi, Chungul Dambaram, Chungul Jabbari, Damakasu, Damburam, Dankalwa, Debsa, Gabai, Garin Maisaja, Goni Matar, Gorogi, Gubberi, Gulamarram, Gumunta, Itsari, Kaburu, Kaita, Kalalawa, Kontula, Korari, Kuilamu, Kukareta, Kunguwol, Kuskuri, Makunari, Malamuhari, Mallam Tari, Marta, Nuw, Sasawa
FikaFikaAnzie, Boza, Bulakos, Chana, Daniski, Daya, Didim, Diffuel, Dozi, Dumbulwa, Fika, Fusami, Gadaka, Galamo, Garin Aba, Garin Jaji, Garin Wayo, Gashaka, Gashinge, Gashua, Godowoli, Gudi, Gurijaji, Jaga, Jamgadole, Jangarsiri, Kadi, Karem, Lewe, Maiduwa, Maluri, Mazawun, Mubi, Ngaida, Paiono, Shembire, Shoye T.Nanai, Turmi, Yelwa, Zei
FuneFuneAbakire, Aigada, Alagarno, Balanyiwa, Bam, Banshe, Basam, Bauwa, Bindigi, Bufuna, Bulakus, Chirokusko, Damagum, Dawura, Dogonkuka, Dubbol, Dumbulwa, Fajalare, Fulatari, Fune, Gabatasha, Gishiwari, Goyeri, Gremari, Gudugurka, Gunnga, Gununu, Jajere, Jamari, Jauro Bukar, Jauro Isa, Jika, Kafase, Kamarum, Kasko, Kayeri, Kolere, Koriel, Kwajula, Kwalte, Lawan-Kalam, Manawaji, Manwaji, Mashio marmari, Mil-Biyar, Ngelshengale, Ngelzarma, Shamaka, Sudande, Tailai
GeidamGeidamAbachari, Ashekri, Badi, Balle, Bisuga, Borko, Chirawa, Dabkariba, Dagambi, Damakarwa, Dejina, Dilawa, Fakuri, Futchimiran, Galaria, Gallaba, Geidam, Gosora, Gumsa, Hausari, Karamti, Kawuri, Keleri, Kelluri, Korkio, Kukoram, Kusur, Kwiri, Lariski, Maannam, Magario, Maidari, Maleri, Murimari, Musari, Nallewa, Rogo, Shame-Kura, Zugu-Ngilewa
GujbaGujbaBara, Bokwai, Borno-Kiji, Bukul, Bularaba, Bulturam, Bumsa, Buni Gari, Buni-Yadi, Chandam, Dadingel, Dadma, Dikshi, Garinchina, Gatumba, Gazagana, Gominja, Goriri, Gotala, Gotumba, Gujba, Gulani, Gutunia, Kaduba, Katarko, Kolere Bomo, Ligda, Mafeni, Maladuwari, Mallam-Dunari, Mandum, Matal, Ngeltawa, Ngumal, Ngurbuwa, Njibulwa, Shinda, Taro, Wagun, Waranya
GulaniGulaniBara, Borno-Kiji, Bularaba, Bumsa, Burasari, Chandam, Dokshi, Gabai, Gagure, Gargari, Garin Tuwo, Kukuwa, Kushimaga, Ngulwa, Ngurun, Nguzoa, Ruhu, Tetteba, Zango
JakuskoJakuskoBayam, Buduwa, Daifa, Dudua, Dumbari, Gamajam, Ganya, Garin Maiturmi, Garinsalha, Gibbo, Gidigid, Gogaram, Goldimari, Gurunga, Jaba, Jakusko, Japbo, Japoji, Jawur, Katamona, Labo, Lafiya-Loi, Muguram, N.Gambo, Nasari, Ngelsom, Saminaka, Zabudum, Zeddi
KarasuwaKarasuwaBukarti, Fajiganari, Garin Gawo, Garu-Guna, Gasma, Jaji-Maji, Karasuwa, Waro, Yajiri
MachinaMachinaAdturu, Barinari-Lamiri, Bogo, Bulseri, Damai, Dimago, Dole, Faramiram, Flimaram, Garin, Garin Kinna, Garwadole, Gogi, Gunsi, Kabaduna, Kabera, Kom-Komma, Koremarun, Kuka-Yasku, Lamisu, Machina, Mamada, Maskandare, Maskarari, Meori, Sabawa, Shekori, Tagamama
NangereMamudoBala, Dakasko, Garintuja, Mamudo
NangereNangereDowasa, Fakarau, Garin Gambo, Kukuri, Nangere, Tarajim
NguruNguru (Rural)Aroro, Bajigama, Bakwa, Bambori, Bilelam, Bujiji, Bulabulin, Bulangua, Bulanguaram, Buleri, Bundi, Dadara, Dogana, Dogon-Kuka, Dumsai, Garbi, Garin Malum, Garin Naruwa, Hausari, Jigamari, Kakori, Kanuri, Karanbari, Kisogana, Maidashi, Maja-Kura, Mamnia, Margadu, Masari, Mirba-Kabir, Mirba-Sagir, Ngilewa, Tashakang, Wazzagl, Wusur, Yamdem, Yamdugu, Zolo
PotiskumPotiskumAlaraba, Badejo, Chalumno, Dagare, Daniski, Daria, Dazigal, Kukargadu, Potiskum, Siminti
TarmuwaTarmuwaBabangida, Barkami, Biriri, Borno-Kiji, Bulturi, Churokusko, Dabala, Garga, Jumbam, Lantaiwa, Mandadawa, Shegau
YunusariYunusariBaituwa, Bomba, Bukti, Bulabulin, Buluk Buluk, Chillima, Chokolo, Damatoshia, Dekwe, Dilala, Diriti, Dogaltura, Garin Kaigama, Gremadi, Gremari, Gursula, Jilo, Kafaje, Kalgi, Kanamma, Karaguwa, Karigi, Konta Kunu, Kusur, Mairari, Malgawa, Mar, Maruduari, Mineklbu, Mosogun, Ngamzai, Ngirabo, Sasamna, Sumbal, Umari, Wadi, Yaro, Yunusari, Zagibinri, Zedi
YusufariYusufariAlagiri, Alanjirori, Budum, Bukardi, Bula Madu, Bulatula, Bunsar, Burari, Garin Lawan, Garin Momodu, Gayuameri, Grema Burari, Gulmiri, Gumsi, Guya, Hangilam, Jebuwa, Jogua, Kajimaram, Kaska, Kulala, Kurusalia, Lalawa, Ligarikura, Maimalari, Mayori, Ndiju, Njikilamma, Sumbar, Tilotoluwa, Yusufari, Zingidi, Zumugu

LIST OF VILLAGES IN ZAMFARA STATE

LGAWard
AnkaBagega
AnkaBarayar-Zaki
AnkaDan Galadima
AnkaMatseri
AnkaSabon Birini
AnkaWaramu
AnkaWuya
AnkaYar’sabaya
BakuraBakura
BakuraDamri
BakuraDankadu
BakuraDan Manau
BakuraYar Kufoji
BakuraDakko
BakuraRini
BakuraYar Geda
Birnin MagajiBirnin Magaji
Birnin MagajiDanfami Sabon Birini
Birnin MagajiGusami Gari
Birnin MagajiGusami Hayi
Birnin MagajiModomawa East
Birnin MagajiModomawa West
Birnin MagajiNasarawa Godal East
Birnin MagajiNasarawa Godal West
BukkuyumAdabka
BukkuyumBukkuyum
BukkuyumGwashi
BukkuyumKyaram
BukkuyumMasama
BukkuyumRuwan Jema
BukkuyumYashi
BukkuyumZarummai
BukkuyumZauma
BunguduBingi North
BunguduBingi South
BunguduBungudu
BunguduFurfuri/Kwai-Kwai
BunguduGada / Karakkai
BunguduNahuce
BunguduKwatarkwashi
BunguduRawayya/ Bela
BunguduSamawa
BunguduSankalawa
GummiBardoki
GummiFalale
GummiFelfeldu / Gamo
GummiGayari
GummiGyalange
GummiIllelar Awal
GummiMagajin Gari
GummiShiyar Rafi
GusauMadawaki
GusauMayana
GusauRijiya
GusauRuwan Bore
GusauWanke
GusauWonaka
Kaura NamodaBanga
Kaura NamodaDan – Isa
Kaura NamodaGabake
Kaura NamodaGaladima Dan Galadima
Kaura NamodaKungurki
Kaura NamodaKurya Madaro
Kaura NamodaKyam Barawa
Kaura NamodaSakajiki
Kaura NamodaS/Baura/S/Mafara
Kaura NamodaYankaba
MaradunBirnin Kaya / Dosara
MaradunDamaga / Damagiwa
MaradunFaru / Magami
MaradunGidan Goga
MaradunJanbako
MaradunKaya
MaradunMaradun North
MaradunMaradun South
MaradunTsibiri
MaruBindin
MaruBingi
MaruDan Gulbi
MaruDan Kurmi
MaruDan Sadau
MaruKanoma
MaruKuyan Bana
MaruMaru
MaruMayanchi
MaruRuwan Dorawa
ShinkafiBirnin Yaro
ShinkafiJangeru
ShinkafiKaturu
ShinkafiShinkafi North
ShinkafiShinkafi South
ShinkafiShanawa
Talata MafaraGarbadu
Talata MafaraJangebe
Talata MafaraMorai
Talata MafaraRuwan Gizo
Talata MafaraSauna R/ Gora
Talata MafaraShiyar Galadima
Talata MafaraShiyar Kayaye/Matusgi
Talata MafaraTake Tsaba/Makera
TsafeKwaren Ganuwa
TsafeYan Kuzo \B\’
TsafeYandoton Daji
TsafeYankuzo \A\’
TsafeDanjibga/Kunchin – Kalgo
TsafeDauki
TsafeKeta/Kizara
TsafeTsafe
TsafeChediya
TsafeYan Waren Daji
TsafeBilbis
ZurmiDauran / Birnin-Tsaba
ZurmiGaladima/Yanruwa
ZurmiKwashbawa
ZurmiMashem
ZurmiKuturu/Mayasa
ZurmiRukudawa
ZurmiYan Buki/ Dutsi
ZurmiZurmi

Source: InformationNGR

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *