Virginia ZIP Code List: List of ZIP Code in the State of Virginia

What Are Zip Codes In Virginia?

Virginia is a U.S. state located in the South Atlantic region of the United States. Virginia is bordered by eight states. There is a total of eighteen borders with the states and Washington D.C., which makes up for 1,269 miles along the borders. Virginia shares land boundaries with West Virginia and Maryland, both of which are state neighbors. The other six neighbors are of maritime borders, which are North Carolina, Tennessee, New Jersey, Delaware, Maryland, and Washington D.C.

Zip codes are short strings of numbers used to locate addresses. The zip code is a useful tool for the postal service, but it’s also important to anyone who wants to find an address or build a database of locations. Below you’ll find details about Virginia’s 596 zip code areas. This includes details about each zip code as well as information on counties and cities covered by each zip and lots more.

Common CitiesCountyZip CodeLand Area
AbingdonWashington County24210366,159,000
AbingdonWashington County24211183,083,000
Accomac, Pastoria, TasleyAccomack County2330170,543,300
Adwolf, Atkins, Marion, McMullin, Seven Mile FordSmyth County24354274,864,000
Adwolf, ChilhowieSmyth County, Washington County24319208,216,000
Alberta, WarfieldBrunswick County23821168,206,000
AlexandriaAlexandria city223013,606,880
AlexandriaAlexandria city223053,497,410
AlexandriaAlexandria city223149,823,110
Alexandria, Annandale, Lincolnia, SpringfieldAlexandria city, Fairfax County2231213,875,000
Alexandria, ArlingtonAlexandria city, Arlington County222065,303,720
Alexandria, Bailey’s CrossroadsAlexandria city, Fairfax County223025,819,970
Alexandria, Bailey’s CrossroadsAlexandria city, Fairfax County223113,981,470
Alexandria, LincolniaAlexandria city, Fairfax County2230412,000,800
Allisonia, Hiwassee, SnowvilleCarroll County, Montgomery County, Pulaski County24347205,575,000
AltavistaCampbell County2451793,328,800
Amelia Court HouseAmelia County, Nottoway County23002672,737,000
AmherstAmherst County, Nelson County24521599,832,000
Annandale, Falls Church, Idylwood, Merrifield, West Falls Church, WoodburnFairfax County, Falls Church city2204217,123,400
Annandale, Lincolnia, Wakefield, WoodburnFairfax County2200332,219,600
AppalachiaWise County24216174,656,000
Apple Mountain Lake, Shenandoah Farms, Skyland EstatesFauquier County, Warren County22642132,263,000
AppomattoxAppomattox County, Buckingham County24522510,236,000
Aquia Harbour, Boswell’s Corner, Stafford CourthouseStafford County22554171,877,000
Arcola, Ashburn, Dulles Town Center, Oak Grove, Sterling, Stone RidgeLoudoun County2016645,191,400
Arcola, Stone RidgeLoudoun County2010596,165,400
ArlingtonArlington County222016,058,560
ArlingtonArlington County2220210,024,500
ArlingtonArlington County222033,973,850
ArlingtonArlington County2220410,647,700
ArlingtonArlington County222091,553,660
ArlingtonArlington County222114,533,970
ArlingtonArlington County222131,475,800
ArlingtonArlington County22214105,452
Arlington, Falls ChurchArlington County, Falls Church city222057,009,400
Arlington, McLeanArlington County, Fairfax County2220716,704,100
Arlington, McLean, Pimmit HillsArlington County, Fairfax County2210135,335,000
ArringtonAmherst County, Nelson County22922130,952,000
Ashburn, Belmont, Broadlands, Lansdowne, Moorefield Station, University CenterLoudoun County2014751,473,400
Ashburn, Belmont, Lansdowne, LeesburgLoudoun County20176147,566,000
AshlandHanover County23005174,501,000
AtkinsSmyth County24311104,992,000
Atkins, Rural RetreatSmyth County, Wythe County24368214,334,000
Atlantic, Makemie Park, Sanford, TemperancevilleAccomack County2344234,581,400
Atlantic, Oak Hall, WattsvilleAccomack County2341614,099,900
Atlantic, WattsvilleAccomack County2330318,425,700
Augusta SpringsAugusta County244111,082,560
Augusta Springs, CraigsvilleAugusta County2443091,307,800
Bailey’s Crossroads, Lake Barcroft, Lincolnia, Seven CornersFairfax County220417,243,210
BaskervilleMecklenburg County2391584,798,000
Baskerville, South Hill, Union LevelLunenburg County, Mecklenburg County23970314,008,000
Bassett, Collinsville, Oak Level, StanleyFranklin County, Henry County, Patrick County24055225,080,000
BasyeShenandoah County2281064,607,000
Basye, EdinburgShenandoah County22824222,747,000
Basye, Mount JacksonShenandoah County22842187,693,000
Bayside, Chase Crossing, Greenbush, Pastoria, TasleyAccomack County2335716,125,200
Bayside, Deep Creek, Onancock, Onley, Savageville, Southside Chesconessex, TasleyAccomack County23417127,796,000
Bealeton, OpalFauquier County2271293,810,500
BedfordBedford city, Bedford County24523583,571,000
Belle HavenAccomack County2330637,765,500
Belle Haven, Exmore, NassawadoxNorthampton County2335072,426,800
Belle Haven, Fort Hunt, GrovetonFairfax County223077,472,850
Belle Haven, Fort Hunt, Groveton, Hayfield, Hybla Valley, Rose HillFairfax County2230618,763,300
Belle Haven, Huntington, Rose HillFairfax County223033,773,870
Bellwood, Bensley, Chester, MeadowbrookChesterfield County2323752,955,800
Bellwood, Bensley, Meadowbrook, RichmondChesterfield County, Richmond city2323451,093,300
Belmont Estates, Bridgewater, Dayton, Harrisonburg, Massanetta SpringsHarrisonburg city, Rockingham County2280184,113,600
BelspringPulaski County240586,065,190
Belspring, Belview, Fairlawn, New River, Plum Creek, RadfordFloyd County, Montgomery County, Pulaski County, Radford city24141165,317,000
Belspring, DublinBland County, Pulaski County24084306,084,000
Belview, Blacksburg, Christiansburg, Merrimac, Plum CreekMontgomery County24073229,848,000
Benns Church, CarrolltonIsle of Wight County2331449,593,700
Benns Church, Rushmere, SmithfieldIsle of Wight County23430260,403,000
BerryvilleClarke County22611209,281,000
Bethel ManorYork County2369335,020,600
Bethel Manor, HamptonHampton city, York County2366514,334,900
Big IslandAmherst County, Bedford County24526169,046,000
Big Stone GapLee County, Wise County24219188,614,000
Blacksburg, Christiansburg, Merrimac, Prices ForkMontgomery County24060343,482,000
Blackstone, Nottoway Court HouseBrunswick County, Dinwiddie County, Lunenburg County, Nottoway County23824458,728,000
BlairsPittsylvania County2452781,781,800
Blairs, Danville, Mount HermonDanville city, Pittsylvania County24540196,954,000
BlandBland County, Giles County24315472,337,000
Bloxom, Gargatha, Lee Mont, Metompkin, Parksley, Pastoria, WhitesvilleAccomack County2342183,707,400
Bloxom, Mappsville, Modest Town, NelsoniaAccomack County2330885,475,100
Blue Ridge Shores, LouisaFluvanna County, Goochland County, Louisa County23093540,403,000
Blue Ridge, Hollins, RoanokeBotetourt County, Roanoke city, Roanoke County2401252,860,300
Blue Ridge, Layman, MontvaleBedford County, Botetourt County2406485,043,800
Bluefield, SpringvilleTazewell County24605124,692,000
Bob, Melfa, OnleyAccomack County2341074,934,100
Bon AirChesterfield County, Powhatan County2311391,683,800
Bon Air, Manchester, RichmondChesterfield County, Richmond city2322537,035,100
Bon Air, Manchester, Richmond, RockwoodChesterfield County, Richmond city2323545,236,400
Boones MillFranklin County, Roanoke County24065221,013,000
Boston, Cats Bridge, Keller, Mappsburg, Painter, Pungoteague, Savage TownAccomack County2342083,981,000
Bowling GreenCaroline County22427394,653,000
Bowling GreenCaroline County, Spotsylvania County22580232,513,000
Boyce, Shenandoah FarmsClarke County22620118,474,000
Boydton, ClarksvilleMecklenburg County23917280,920,000
Boykins, NewsomsSouthampton County23827132,948,000
BraceyBrunswick County, Mecklenburg County2391984,561,300
Bracey, La Crosse, South HillBrunswick County, Mecklenburg County23950158,162,000
Brambleton, Broadlands, Loudoun Valley Estates, Moorefield StationLoudoun County2014842,153,300
BranchvilleSouthampton County2382891,519,500
Brandermill, WoodlakeChesterfield County2311283,923,300
Bridgewater, DaytonRockingham County22821211,780,000
Bridgewater, Mount CrawfordAugusta County, Rockingham County22812111,521,000
Bridgewater, Mount CrawfordAugusta County, Rockingham County2284180,932,500
BrightwoodMadison County2271523,490,600
BrightwoodCulpeper County, Madison County2273585,970,900
Brightwood, MadisonMadison County22727261,922,000
BristolBristol city2420126,832,200
BristolBristol city, Scott County, Washington County24202330,215,000
Broadway, TimbervilleRockingham County, Shenandoah County22815186,179,000
Brodnax, South HillBrunswick County, Lunenburg County, Mecklenburg County23920315,291,000
BrooknealCampbell County, Charlotte County24528253,713,000
BuchananBotetourt County, Rockbridge County24066416,070,000
Buckhall, Dale City, Independent HillPrince William County20112101,267,000
Buckhall, Gainesville, Linton Hall, NokesvillePrince William County2013637,986,000
Buckhall, Loch Lomond, Manassas Park, YorkshireManassas Park city, Prince William County2011142,168,100
Buckhall, Loch Lomond, Manassas, SudleyManassas city, Prince William County2011032,703,900
Buckingham Courthouse, YogavilleBuckingham County23921209,304,000
Buena VistaBuena Vista city, Rockbridge County24416143,952,000
Bull Run Mountain Estates, Gainesville, HaymarketPrince William County2016983,476,700
Bull Run, Linton Hall, Loch Lomond, Manassas, SudleyManassas city, Prince William County2010953,069,000
Burke Centre, Crosspointe, Fairfax Station, South RunFairfax County2203961,231,700
Burke Centre, Fairfax Station, Kings Park West, South Run, BurkeFairfax County2201521,686,300
Burke, Fairfax, Fairfax Station, George Mason, Kings Park West, Long Branch, WakefieldFairfax city, Fairfax County2203219,227,800
Burke, Newington, Newington Forest, South Run, West SpringfieldFairfax County2215323,030,900
Burke, West SpringfieldFairfax County2215215,386,600
BurkevilleNottoway County, Prince Edward County23922175,775,000
Callaghan, Covington, Low MoorAlleghany County, Covington city24426861,798,000
Calverton, Catlett, New BaltimoreFauquier County20119165,401,000
Calverton, MidlandFauquier County22728117,165,000
Camp, Carrsville, Franklin, Sedley, Southampton MeadowsFranklin city, Isle of Wight County, Southampton County23851276,466,000
CanaCarroll County2431797,368,500
Cape Charles, Cheriton, EastvilleNorthampton County23310155,545,000
CapronSouthampton County23829211,952,000
Captains Cove, GreenbackvilleAccomack County233569,194,550
CarrsvilleIsle of Wight County2331575,495,200
Cascades, Countryside, Lowes IslandLoudoun County2016525,410,800
Cascades, Dulles Town Center, Lowes Island, Oak Grove, Sterling, Sugarland RunLoudoun County2016419,193,300
Castlewood, Dante, St. PaulDickenson County, Russell County, Wise County2428366,190,400
Castlewood, St. PaulRussell County24224281,241,000
Cave Spring, RoanokeRoanoke city, Roanoke County2401511,667,500
Cave Spring, Roanoke, SalemRoanoke city, Roanoke County, Salem city24018117,609,000
Cedar Bluff, Claypool HillTazewell County2463773,714,400
Cedar Bluff, Claypool Hill, Raven, RichlandsRussell County, Tazewell County24609269,276,000
Cedar Bluff, Raven, RichlandsTazewell County2464149,392,500
Central GarageKing William County23009201,253,000
Central Garage, King WilliamKing William County23086214,079,000
CentrevilleFairfax County2012122,384,700
Centreville, ChantillyFairfax County2015140,238,400
Centreville, Chantilly, Fair LakesFairfax County, Loudoun County2012044,481,400
Centreville, CliftonFairfax County2012455,085,600
Centreville, Fair Lakes, Fair Oaks, Fairfax, Fairfax Station, George Mason, OaktonFairfax city, Fairfax County2203048,873,100
Chamberlayne, Glen Allen, Lakeside, RichmondHenrico County, Richmond city2322729,452,800
Chantilly, Fair Lakes, Fair Oaks, Franklin Farm, GreenbriarFairfax County2203319,587,600
Charles CityCharles City County, Henrico County23030382,706,000
Charlotte Court House, PhenixCharlotte County, Prince Edward County23923229,739,000
CharlottesvilleAlbemarle County, Charlottesville city22902162,601,000
Charlottesville, Crozet, Free Union, IvyAlbemarle County, Charlottesville city22901135,071,000
Charlottesville, Crozet, Ivy, University of VirginiaAlbemarle County, Charlottesville city22903195,884,000
Charlottesville, University of VirginiaAlbemarle County, Charlottesville city229041,716,100
Chase City, Fairview, ThynedaleCharlotte County, Lunenburg County, Mecklenburg County23924355,894,000
ChathamPittsylvania County24531511,479,000
Chatmoss, Collinsville, Fieldale, Horse Pasture, Laurel Park, Martinsville, Villa HeightsFranklin County, Henry County, Martinsville city24112392,878,000
Chatmoss, Sandy LevelHenry County, Pittsylvania County24054278,576,000
CheritonNorthampton County233163,622,470
Cherry Hill, Dale City, Marumsco, Neabsco, WoodbridgePrince William County2219140,948,800
Cherry Hill, Dumfries, TrianglePrince William County2202620,883,600
ChesapeakeChesapeake city2332084,467,200
ChesapeakeChesapeake city23322390,591,000
ChesapeakeChesapeake city23323312,217,000
ChesapeakeChesapeake city2332417,304,400
ChesapeakeChesapeake city233259,912,480
Chesapeake, SuffolkChesapeake city, Suffolk city2332168,206,200
ChesterChesterfield County2383162,332,700
Chester GapRappahannock County, Warren County226233,144,300
Chester Gap, Flint HillRappahannock County2264061,128,000
Chester Gap, Front Royal, Shenandoah Farms, Shenandoah ShoresClarke County, Fauquier County, Frederick County, Warren County22630338,157,000
Chester, Colonial Heights, EttrickChesterfield County, Colonial Heights city2383458,486,900
ChincoteagueAccomack County2333650,017,700
ChurchvilleAugusta County24421198,277,000
ClaremontSurry County238996,488,770
Claremont, SurryPrince George County, Surry County23881309,809,000
ClarksvilleMecklenburg County23927195,822,000
Clarksville, Clover, ScottsburgHalifax County24589201,221,000
ClevelandRussell County24225148,955,000
Clifton Forge, Iron GateAlleghany County, Botetourt County24422215,831,000
Clifton Forge, SelmaAlleghany County244741,664,940
Clinchco, ClintwoodDickenson County24228240,777,000
Clinchco, HaysiDickenson County2422669,341,100
Clinchport, DuffieldLee County, Scott County24244441,216,000
Clinchport, Gate City, Weber CityScott County24251306,912,000
CloverCharlotte County, Halifax County23962122,396,000
CloverHalifax County24534149,823,000
CloverdaleBotetourt County240772,095,510
Cloverdale, Hollins, RoanokeBotetourt County, Roanoke city, Roanoke County2401980,114,000
Cluster SpringsHalifax County24520240,285,000
Cluster Springs, Halifax, Mountain Road, Riverdale, South BostonHalifax County24592325,327,000
Coeburn, RiverviewDickenson County, Scott County, Wise County24230332,845,000
CollinsvilleHenry County2407817,930,800
Collinsville, FieldaleHenry County2408929,158,100
Colonial BeachWestmoreland County22443158,004,000
ColumbiaCumberland County, Fluvanna County, Goochland County23038194,142,000
ConcordAppomattox County, Campbell County24538238,466,000
ConcordAppomattox County2459393,973,300
Concord, Lynchburg, RustburgAppomattox County, Campbell County, Lynchburg city2450483,164,000
County Center, Dale City, Independent Hill, Montclair, Potomac MillsPrince William County2219345,776,900
County Center, Dale City, Lake Ridge, Marumsco, Occoquan, Potomac MillsPrince William County2219248,032,100
Courtland, SedleySouthampton County, Sussex County23837274,844,000
Crewe, Nottoway Court HouseNottoway County23930277,328,000
Crimora, Dooms, Fishersville, Lyndhurst, New Hope, Stuarts Draft, WaynesboroAugusta County, Waynesboro city22980192,535,000
Crimora, New HopeAugusta County2443136,805,500
Crosspointe, Franconia, Laurel Hill, Lorton, Mason Neck, Newington, Newington Forest, Occoquan, SpringfieldFairfax County2207975,732,000
CrozetAlbemarle County22932280,654,000
CulpeperCulpeper County, Madison County, Orange County22701423,232,000
CumberlandBuckingham County, Cumberland County23040381,633,000
Dahlgren CenterKing George County2244810,895,000
Dahlgren, Fairview Beach, King George, PassapatanzyKing George County, Westmoreland County22485454,855,000
DalevilleBotetourt County2408320,676,500
Daleville, Layman, TroutvilleBotetourt County, Roanoke County24175186,383,000
DamascusWashington County24236146,329,000
DanteDickenson County, Russell County24237147,971,000
DanteDickenson County2427254,153,400
DanvilleDanville city, Pittsylvania County24541189,073,000
DeerfieldAugusta County, Bath County24432130,253,000
DeltavilleMiddlesex County2304319,478,500
DendronSurry County2383964,838,000
DendronSurry County23846110,889,000
Dendron, WakefieldSouthampton County, Surry County, Sussex County23888225,825,000
DillwynBuckingham County, Cumberland County23936565,768,000
Drakes BranchCharlotte County, Lunenburg County23937188,663,000
Drakes BranchCharlotte County23967122,818,000
Drakes Branch, Keysville, LunenburgCharlotte County, Lunenburg County, Prince Edward County23947345,308,000
Dranesville, Great Falls, RestonFairfax County201948,177,770
Dranesville, Herndon, McNair, RestonFairfax County2017022,696,000
DraperPulaski County, Wythe County2432490,587,900
Draper, PulaskiPulaski County24301207,790,000
DrydenLee County2424358,015,700
Dryden, Pennington GapLee County24277136,948,000
Dumbarton, Glen Allen, Lakeside, LaurelHenrico County2322829,005,100
Dumbarton, RichmondHenrico County, Richmond city2323010,805,400
Dumfries, TrianglePrince William County2217232,710,800
DungannonScott County24245134,353,000
Dunn LoringFairfax County220271,650,280
Dunn Loring, Merrifield, Oakton, Vienna, Wolf TrapFairfax County2218015,052,800
Dunn Loring, Reston, Tysons Corner, Wolf TrapFairfax County2218230,458,300
East Highland Park, Highland Springs, Montrose, RichmondHenrico County, Richmond city2322343,634,300
East Highland Park, RichmondHenrico County, Richmond city2322221,501,000
East Lexington, LexingtonLexington city, Rockbridge County24450533,005,000
EastvilleNorthampton County2334730,515,900
EbonyBrunswick County2384535,360,100
Elkton, MassanuttenPage County, Rockingham County22827353,223,000
Elliston, Lafayette, ShawsvilleMontgomery County, Roanoke County24087119,039,000
Emory, Glade Spring, SaltvilleWashington County24340152,634,000
Emory, Meadow ViewWashington County24361145,474,000
EmporiaBrunswick County, Emporia city, Greensville County, Southampton County, Sussex County23847727,787,000
EnonChesterfield County2383665,583,000
EsmontAlbemarle County22937118,303,000
EttrickChesterfield County23806431,312
Ettrick, Matoaca, PetersburgChesterfield County, Dinwiddie County, Petersburg city23803187,058,000
EwingLee County24248135,704,000
Fair OaksFairfax County22035438,985
Fair Oaks, Oakton, RestonFairfax County2212426,244,000
Fairfax, Mantua, Merrifield, Oakton, Vienna, WoodburnFairfax city, Fairfax County2203117,627,200
Falls Church, Idylwood, McLeanFairfax County, Falls Church city220467,327,550
Falls Church, Lake Barcroft, Seven Corners, West Falls ChurchFairfax County, Falls Church city220445,664,140
FalmouthStafford County22405136,223,000
Fancy GapCarroll County2432897,319,200
Fancy Gap, Hillsville, WoodlawnCarroll County, Patrick County, Wythe County24343343,155,000
FarmvillePrince Edward County2390999,065
Farmville, Hampden-SydneyBuckingham County, Cumberland County, Prince Edward County23901518,736,000
FerrumFranklin County, Patrick County24088303,566,000
FincastleBotetourt County24090245,964,000
FishersvilleAugusta County2293943,246,100
Fishersville, Jolivue, Middlebrook, New Hope, Staunton, Stuarts Draft, VeronaAugusta County, Staunton city24401345,092,000
Flint HillRappahannock County2262784,947,000
Floris, Franklin Farm, McNairFairfax County2017131,347,300
FloydFloyd County, Franklin County, Patrick County24091452,722,000
Forest, LynchburgBedford County, Lynchburg city24503108,324,000
Forest, Lynchburg, TimberlakeBedford County, Campbell County, Lynchburg city2450271,834,500
Forest, Lynchburg, TimberlakeBedford County, Campbell County, Lynchburg city24551176,471,000
Fort Belvoir, Lorton, Mason NeckFairfax County2206033,717,900
Fort Chiswell, Max MeadowsWythe County24360220,654,000
Fort Chiswell, Max Meadows, WythevilleWythe County24382518,496,000
Fort Hunt, Hybla ValleyFairfax County2230811,642,000
Fort LeePrince George County2380116,380,900
Fort Lee, HopewellHopewell city, Prince George County23860130,464,000
Fort Lee, Prince GeorgePrince George County2387590,940,500
Franconia, Hayfield, Huntington, Kingse, Rose HillFairfax County2231018,558,800
Franconia, Hayfield, Kingse, Newington, Rose HillFairfax County2231514,157,300
FredericksburgFredericksburg city2240127,039,900
Free UnionAlbemarle County, Greene County2294081,426,700
FriesCarroll County, Grayson County24330107,555,000
Fries, GalaxCarroll County, Galax city, Grayson County24333373,409,000
Gainesville, Haymarket, Linton HallPrince William County2015574,850,900
Gainesville, New BaltimoreFauquier County, Prince William County2013744,574,600
GasburgBrunswick County2385738,936,400
GasburgBrunswick County2388752,880,800
Gate City, Weber CityScott County2429012,827,300
GlasgowRockbridge County2455560,247,400
Glen Allen, Innsbrook, Laurel, Short PumpHenrico County2306039,294,600
Glen Allen, Short Pump, WyndhamHanover County, Henrico County23059118,919,000
Glen LynGiles County2409313,390,600
Glenvar, SalemBotetourt County, Roanoke County, Salem city24153272,001,000
Gloucester CourthouseGloucester County23061405,633,000
Gloucester PointGloucester County230623,734,100
Gloucester PointGloucester County2307295,221,600
GoochlandGoochland County23063259,687,000
GordonsvilleAlbemarle County, Louisa County, Orange County22942289,411,000
GoshenAugusta County, Rockbridge County24439245,438,000
Gratton, TazewellTazewell County24651406,792,000
Great Falls, Lowes Island, McLeanFairfax County, Loudoun County2206669,877,800
Great Falls, McLean, Tysons CornerFairfax County2210227,151,800
Greenville, MiddlebrookAugusta County2444071,846,600
Gretna, MotleyHalifax County, Pittsylvania County24557425,541,000
Grottoes, HarristonAugusta County, Rockingham County24441114,372,000
Grundy, VansantBuchanan County24614331,637,000
GwynnMathews County23064890,813
GwynnMathews County230665,217,680
Halifax, Mountain Road, South BostonHalifax County24558243,047,000
Hallwood, Mappsville, SanfordAccomack County2335938,751,900
Hamilton, PurcellvilleLoudoun County2015837,695,400
Hampden-SydneyPrince Edward County23943690,570
HamptonHampton city236511,987,420
HamptonHampton city2366112,171,500
HamptonHampton city236637,196,100
HamptonHampton city2366413,540,700
HamptonHampton city2366651,259,800
HamptonHampton city2366932,277,200
Hampton, Newport NewsHampton city, Newport News city236059,731,060
HanoverCaroline County, Hanover County, King William County23069141,206,000
HarbortonAccomack County233891,504,840
HarrisonburgHarrisonburg city, Rockingham County22802234,380,000
HarrisonburgHarrisonburg city228071,122,590
HaysiDickenson County2422064,479,400
HaysiBuchanan County, Dickenson County24256150,649,000
HeathsvilleLancaster County, Northumberland County22473291,457,000
Henry Fork, Rocky MountFranklin County24151420,912,000
Highland SpringsHenrico County2307511,873,200
Highland Springs, SandstonHenrico County2315077,188,600
Hillsboro, PurcellvilleLoudoun County20132214,736,000
HollinsRoanoke County24020708,517
HollymeadAlbemarle County2293694,359,800
Hollymead, Pantops, Piney MountainAlbemarle County22911132,251,000
HonakerBuchanan County, Russell County24260204,746,000
Horn, New ChurchAccomack County2339533,159,800
Horse PastureHenry County, Patrick County24165112,374,000
Horse Pasture, Ridgeway, Sandy LevelHenry County24148184,597,000
Hot SpringsAlleghany County, Bath County24445274,522,000
Hurt, MotleyPittsylvania County24563174,594,000
Idylwood, McLean, Merrifield, Pimmit HillsFairfax County2204312,344,900
IndependenceGrayson County24348274,825,000
Innsbrook, Short Pump, TuckahoeGoochland County, Henrico County2323331,970,200
Iron GateAlleghany County24448794,329
IrvingtonLancaster County224806,616,760
IvanhoeCarroll County, Wythe County2431296,550,200
IvanhoeCarroll County, Grayson County, Wythe County24350122,923,000
IvorIsle of Wight County, Southampton County23866225,485,000
JarrattGreensville County, Sussex County23867239,025,000
JonesvilleLee County24263313,755,000
Keller, PungoteagueAccomack County234015,812,910
KenbridgeLunenburg County23944362,844,000
KeokeeLee County24265101,605,000
KilmarnockLancaster County, Northumberland County2248278,884,900
KilmarnockLancaster County2257628,520,200
Kilmarnock, White StoneLancaster County2257848,091,400
King and Queen Court HouseKing and Queen County23085111,498,000
King WilliamKing and Queen County, King William County2317752,900,100
Kings Park, North Springfield, Ravensworth, SpringfieldFairfax County2215113,247,300
Lake Caroline, Lake Land’OrCaroline County, Hanover County22546420,440,000
Lake HolidayFrederick County22625113,500,000
Lake Holiday, ShawneelandFrederick County22637115,363,000
Lake Monticello, PalmyraFluvanna County22963315,201,000
Lake of the WoodsOrange County, Spotsylvania County22508143,471,000
Lake Wilderness, Spotsylvania CourthouseSpotsylvania County22551450,196,000
Lake Wilderness, Spotsylvania CourthouseSpotsylvania County22553115,586,000
LaurelHenrico County2329410,721,800
LawrencevilleBrunswick County23868314,081,000
LebanonRussell County24266313,996,000
LeesburgLoudoun County20175161,750,000
Lincolnia, Newington, SpringfieldFairfax County2215019,456,800
Linton Hall, New Baltimore, NokesvilleFauquier County, Prince William County20181153,267,000
LovettsvilleLoudoun County20180110,690,000
LovingstonNelson County2294995,279,800
Low MoorAlleghany County2445718,604,300
LunenburgLunenburg County2395234,232,200
Lunenburg, VictoriaLunenburg County23974254,645,000
LurayMadison County, Page County22835390,277,000
Lynchburg, TimberlakeCampbell County, Lynchburg city2450199,789,000
Lyndhurst, SherandoAugusta County22952127,254,000
Lyndhurst, Sherando, Stuarts DraftAugusta County24477125,697,000
Madison HeightsAmherst County24572165,598,000
Manchester, RockwoodChesterfield County2323637,306,100
Mappsburg, QuinbyAccomack County2342388,097,700
Mappsville, NelsoniaAccomack County2340716,359,200
MarshallFauquier County20115246,556,000
Marshall, The PlainsFauquier County20198188,600,000
Massanetta SpringsRockingham County2284628,806,500
MassanuttenRockingham County2283263,175,100
MassanuttenRockingham County2284068,309,800
MathewsMathews County2310944,520,900
MaurerShenandoah County2264497,286,000
McKenneyDinwiddie County23872248,531,000
MechanicsvilleHanover County23111202,251,000
MechanicsvilleHanover County23116162,694,000
MiddleFrederick County, Warren County2264592,372,100
MiddlebrookAugusta County, Rockbridge County24459131,002,000
MiddleburgFauquier County, Loudoun County20117115,875,000
MiddleburgLoudoun County2011826,677
MineralGoochland County, Louisa County, Spotsylvania County23117354,284,000
MontclairPrince William County2202517,633,700
MontereyHighland County24465454,476,000
Montrose, Richmond, SandstonCharles City County, Henrico County, Richmond city23231228,692,000
MontrossWestmoreland County22520236,924,000
MontvaleBedford County2412274,442,000
Mount JacksonShenandoah County2284753,766,300
Mount Sidney, New Hope, Weyers CaveAugusta County2446760,984,700
Mount Vernon, WoodlawnFairfax County2230919,515,200
Narrows, Rich CreekBland County, Giles County24124187,379,000
NassawadoxNorthampton County2341332,647,900
NathalieHalifax County24577497,249,000
Nellysford, WintergreenAugusta County, Nelson County2295875,240,100
NelsoniaAccomack County234143,766,300
New Baltimore, WarrentonFauquier County20187125,589,000
New CastleCraig County24127623,013,000
New Church, WattsvilleAccomack County2341576,578,200
New HopeAugusta County2443734,515,000
New KentNew Kent County23124141,166,000
New MarketRockingham County, Shenandoah County22844125,613,000
Newport NewsNewport News city2360119,354,400
Newport NewsNewport News city, York County2360234,597,700
Newport NewsNewport News city, York County2360318,758,300
Newport NewsNewport News city2360431,356,500
Newport NewsNewport News city2360624,275,600
Newport NewsNewport News city2360715,085,900
Newport NewsNewport News city2360827,721,700
NewsomsSouthampton County23874103,932,000
NickelsvilleScott County24271163,129,000
NorfolkNorfolk city2350226,178,700
NorfolkNorfolk city2350313,392,400
NorfolkNorfolk city2350410,749,200
NorfolkNorfolk city2350516,624,800
NorfolkNorfolk city235072,300,010
NorfolkNorfolk city235089,113,420
NorfolkNorfolk city235096,649,450
NorfolkNorfolk city235102,913,320
NorfolkNorfolk city2351114,240,900
NorfolkNorfolk city2351313,297,100
NorfolkNorfolk city235172,067,450
NorfolkNorfolk city2351816,172,000
NorfolkNorfolk city235235,597,060
NorfolkNorfolk city23551875,503
North Shore, Penhook, Westlake CornerBedford County, Franklin County24121245,800,000
North Shore, Union Hall, Westlake CornerFranklin County24184110,919,000
NortonNorton city, Wise County24273163,913,000
OaktonFairfax County22185164,619
Oakton, Vienna, Wolf TrapFairfax County2218114,741,100
OccoquanPrince William County22125391,803
OnleyAccomack County2341825,824,300
Opal, WarrentonCulpeper County, Fauquier County20186166,908,000
OrangeMadison County, Orange County, Spotsylvania County22960332,214,000
Pamplin CityAppomattox County, Charlotte County, Prince Edward County23958253,331,000
ParrottPulaski County2413230,363,400
Patrick SpringsPatrick County24133112,106,000
Patrick Springs, StuartPatrick County24171517,195,000
PearisburgGiles County24134265,804,000
PembrokeGiles County24136126,359,000
Penhook, Union HallFranklin County, Pittsylvania County24137192,300,000
Petersburg, TempletonDinwiddie County, Petersburg city, Prince George County23805189,854,000
PhenixCharlotte County23959151,726,000
PocahontasTazewell County2463515,146,500
PoquosonPoquoson city2366239,669,800
Port RoyalCaroline County2253524,816,400
Port RoyalCaroline County2253834,314,300
PortsmouthPortsmouth city2370119,583,000
PortsmouthPortsmouth city237026,558,890
PortsmouthPortsmouth city2370336,652,000
PortsmouthPortsmouth city2370413,103,700
PortsmouthPortsmouth city2370710,441,700
PortsmouthPortsmouth city23708427,395
PortsmouthPortsmouth city23709393,269
PoundWise County24279208,996,000
PungoteagueAccomack County2342210,822,500
Quantico Base, QuanticoPrince William County, Stafford County2213461,306,700
RadfordRadford city24142257,345
RavenBuchanan County, Russell County24649114,655,000
Raven, RichlandsTazewell County246121,372,080
Raven, RichlandsBuchanan County, Russell County, Tazewell County24639109,097,000
RemingtonCulpeper County, Fauquier County2273477,805,000
RestonFairfax County2019011,681,400
RestonFairfax County2019121,299,800
Rich CreekGiles County2414716,793,600
RichmondRichmond city231731,054,360
RichmondRichmond city232193,974,410
RichmondRichmond city2322012,441,000
RichmondRichmond city232218,552,740
RichmondChesterfield County, Richmond city2322430,204,500
Richmond, TuckahoeHenrico County, Richmond city2322615,287,100
RinerFloyd County, Montgomery County24149137,599,000
RivannaAlbemarle County, Fluvanna County, Louisa County22947113,148,000
RoanokeRoanoke city24011444,735
RoanokeRoanoke city240135,854,430
RoanokeRoanoke city, Roanoke County2401474,151,400
RoanokeRoanoke city240168,409,200
RoanokeRoanoke city2401723,224,300
Rose HillLee County24281142,396,000
Round HillLoudoun County2014170,525,700
Ruckersville, Twin LakesAlbemarle County, Greene County2296899,904,300
RustburgCampbell County24588188,195,000
SaltvilleSmyth County, Washington County24370389,828,000
SaludaGloucester County, King and Queen County, Middlesex County23149130,671,000
SandstonHenrico County232508,056,930
SanfordAccomack County2342613,479,000
SaxisAccomack County2342712,991,500
SchuylerAlbemarle County, Nelson County22969113,220,000
Scotland, SurrySurry County23883148,006,000
ScottsvilleAlbemarle County, Buckingham County, Fluvanna County24590431,586,000
SedleySouthampton County23878102,096,000
Shawneeland, Stephens CityFrederick County22602285,534,000
ShawsvilleFloyd County, Montgomery County24162120,934,000
ShenandoahPage County, Rockingham County22849121,696,000
Shenandoah RetreatClarke County, Jefferson County, Loudoun County20135101,834,000
ShipmanNelson County22971139,214,000
South RidingLoudoun County2015264,475,300
Southern GatewayFauquier County, Stafford County22406188,092,000
SperryvilleCulpeper County, Madison County, Rappahannock County22740204,491,000
Spotsylvania CourthouseSpotsylvania County22407146,858,000
Springville, TazewellTazewell County24630169,941,000
St. CharlesLee County2428240,843,300
StanardsvilleGreene County, Madison County22973264,947,000
StanleyPage County22851142,923,000
StanleyHenry County241682,567,400
Staunton, VeronaAugusta County, Staunton city2448239,713,900
Stephens CityFrederick County, Warren County2265591,139,200
Stony Creek, SussexDinwiddie County, Sussex County23882415,081,000
StrasburgShenandoah County, Warren County22657160,402,000
SuffolkSuffolk city2343234,273,700
SuffolkSuffolk city234334,401,700
SuffolkSuffolk city23434526,812,000
SuffolkSuffolk city23435102,436,000
SuffolkSuffolk city234364,087,120
SuffolkSuffolk city23437258,037,000
SuffolkSuffolk city23438106,354,000
Sugar GroveSmyth County24375159,435,000
SussexSussex County23884917,010
Sussex, WaverlySurry County, Sussex County23890508,112,000
TangierAccomack County234404,629,050
TappahannockEssex County, King and Queen County22560236,169,000
TasleyAccomack County234411,607,060
TimberlakeBedford County, Campbell County24550168,603,000
TimbervilleRockingham County, Shenandoah County2285394,478,900
Toms BrookShenandoah County2266023,793,400
TroutdaleGrayson County, Smyth County24378212,361,000
TuckahoeHenrico County2322936,957,000
TuckahoeGoochland County, Henrico County2323855,597,500
Union HallFranklin County2417656,942,000
UrbannaMiddlesex County2317542,175,400
VansantBuchanan County24631131,059,000
VansantBuchanan County24656177,291,000
VintonBedford County, Roanoke County24179122,496,000
VirgilinaHalifax County, Mecklenburg County24598191,295,000
Virginia BeachVirginia Beach city2345147,651,700
Virginia BeachVirginia Beach city2345237,917,600
Virginia BeachVirginia Beach city2345323,841,400
Virginia BeachVirginia Beach city2345479,273,300
Virginia BeachVirginia Beach city2345541,758,600
Virginia BeachVirginia Beach city23456131,041,000
Virginia BeachVirginia Beach city23457176,838,000
Virginia BeachVirginia Beach city234593,533,560
Virginia BeachVirginia Beach city23460562,519
Virginia BeachVirginia Beach city23461157,396
Virginia BeachVirginia Beach city2346230,327,800
Virginia BeachVirginia Beach city2346443,436,800
WachapreagueAccomack County234805,001,160
WarfieldBrunswick County2387693,051,900
WarfieldBrunswick County2388987,232,100
Warm SpringsBath County, Highland County24484461,245,000
WarsawRichmond County, Westmoreland County22572358,648,000
WashingtonRappahannock County22747100,538,000
WattsvilleAccomack County233374,727,250
West PointKing William County, New Kent County23181169,583,000
Westlake CornerBedford County, Franklin County24101143,665,000
Weyers CaveAugusta County, Rockingham County2448659,097,900
WilliamsburgCharles City County, James City County, Williamsburg city, York County23185145,107,000
WilliamsburgWilliamsburg city23187251,971
WilliamsburgJames City County, Williamsburg city, York County23188253,700,000
WinchesterFrederick County, Winchester city2260125,566,200
WindsorIsle of Wight County23487243,728,000
WintergreenAmherst County, Nelson County22967202,052,000
WiseWise County24293151,529,000
WoodlawnCarroll County24381133,986,000
WoodstockShenandoah County22664129,465,000
YorkYork County2369019,643,400

Leave a Comment

Your email address will not be published.

Scroll to Top