North Dakota ZIP Code List: List of ZIP Codes in the State of North Dakota

What are the zip codes in North Dakota?

North Dakota is a US state situated in the North Central part of the United States. North Dakota is a state located in the Midwestern region of the United States. The northernmost state on the Great Plains, its eastern border is the Canadian province of Manitoba, while its western and southern borders are with the states of Minnesota, Iowa, and Montana. North Dakota is the 19th largest by total area (70,698 square miles) and is the 4th least populated state with 763,000 residents.

This list includes all postal codes in North Dakota, sorted alphabetically by cities. The list is also sorted by the North Dakota county name, ZIP code, and Land area it encompasses.

Common CitiesCountyZipcodeLand Area
AbercrombieRichland County58001624,677
AbercrombieDwightGreat BendWahpetonRichland County58075645,061,000
AdamsWalsh County58210394,815,000
AlamoDivide CountyWilliams County58830767,514,000
AlexanderArnegardMcKenzie County58831858,004,000
AliceEnderlinBarnes CountyCass CountyRansom County58027473,032,000
AliceFingalBarnes CountyCass County58031413,444,000
AlmontGrant CountyMorton County58520472,572,000
AlsenCalioMunichCavalier CountyTowner County58352565,969,000
AlsenHampdenCavalier CountyRamsey County58338205,124,000
AlsenLomaCavalier County58311285,196,000
AmbroseDivide County58833220,199,000
AmeniaCass County58004147,579,000
AmidonBillings CountySlope County58620608,003,000
AnamooseMcHenry CountyPierce CountySheridan County58710479,122,000
AnetaGrand Forks CountyGriggs CountyNelson CountySteele County58212522,244,000
AntlerBottineau County58711305,514,000
ArdochMintoGrand Forks CountyWalsh County58261366,604,000
ArgusvilleCass County58005259,334,000
ArnegardMcKenzie County58835591,170,000
ArthurCass County58006159,943,000
AshleyVenturiaDickey CountyMcIntosh County584131,174,000,000
AuburnGraftonNashWalsh County58237637,020,000
AyrCass County58007126,167,000
BalfourKiefMcHenry County58712308,393,000
BaltaOrrinRugbyBenson CountyMcHenry CountyPierce County583681,678,830,000
BantryMcHenry County5871370,143,300
BarneyRichland County58008141,670,000
BartonOverlyWillow CityBottineau CountyMcHenry CountyPierce CountyRolette County583841,014,880,000
BathgatePembina County58216175,998,000
BeachGolden Valley County586211,038,480,000
BelcourtGreen AcresShell ValleyRolette County58316305,517,000
BelfieldBillings CountyStark County586221,620,560,000
BenedictMcLean CountyWard County58716183,943,000
BergenVoltaireMcHenry County58792423,170,000
BerlinLaMoure County58415153,549,000
BerlinLaMoureDickey CountyLaMoure County58458493,652,000
BertholdFoxholmMountrail CountyRenville CountyWard County587181,071,300,000
BeulahMercer CountyOliver County58523677,769,000
BinfordGriggs County58416445,804,000
BisbeeTowner County58317354,096,000
BismarckBurleigh County5850162,828,800
BismarckBurleigh County58503344,009,000
BismarckBurleigh County58505581,761
BismarckLincolnBurleigh County58504268,114,000
BlanchardTraill County58009114,821,000
BottineauGardenaBottineau County58318740,530,000
BowbellsBurke CountyWard County58721618,992,000
BowdonKidder CountyWells County58418555,947,000
BowmanBowman CountyHarding CountySlope County586231,481,230,000
BraddockEmmons CountyKidder County58524279,352,000
BriarwoodFargoFrontierPrairie RoseCass County5810474,199,300
BrinsmadeMinnewaukanBenson CountyRamsey County58351453,107,000
BrocketNelson CountyRamsey CountyWalsh County58321318,980,000
Brooktree ParkHarwoodCass County58042111,352,000
BuchananStutsman County58420420,085,000
BucyrusHaynesHettingerAdams County586391,152,510,000
BuffaloCass County58011287,311,000
BurlingtonWard County58722163,032,000
ButteKiefMcHenry CountyMcLean CountySheridan County58723533,247,000
BuxtonTraill County58218318,729,000
CaledoniaTraill County5821913,895,300
CaledoniaHillsboroTraill County58045526,775,000
CalvinCavalier County58323148,814,000
CandoTowner County58324632,253,000
Cannon BallSioux County58528175,205,000
Cannon BallFort YatesSioux County58538456,106,000
Cannon BallSolenMorton CountySioux County58570728,890,000
Canton CityPembina County58241126,693,000
CarpioRenville CountyWard County58725373,948,000
CarringtonEddy CountyFoster CountyStutsman CountyWells County584211,003,330,000
CarsonLeithGrant County585291,148,880,000
CasseltonCass County58012174,245,000
CathayWells County58422382,789,000
CavalierPembina County58220447,386,000
CayugaSargent County58013191,874,000
CenterOliver County58530871,285,000
ChristineRichland County5801550,454,600
Churchs FerryBenson CountyRamsey County58325277,867,000
ClevelandStutsman County58424468,248,000
CliffordSteele CountyTraill County58016180,012,000
CogswellSargent County58017497,204,000
ColeharborRiverdaleMcLean County58531297,359,000
ColfaxRichland County58018186,467,000
ColumbusLarsonBurke County58727644,807,000
ConwayForest RiverGrand Forks CountyWalsh County58233181,909,000
CoopersGriggs County58425553,985,000
CourtenaySpiritwood LakeStutsman County58426356,094,000
CraryRamsey County58327410,451,000
CrosbyDivide County58730639,271,000
CrystalPembina County58222210,092,000
DahlenNelson County5822430,754,800
DavenportHoraceCass County58021167,726,000
DawsonKidder County58428375,031,000
DazeySibleyBarnes CountyGriggs County58429346,703,000
De LamereMilnorRansom CountySargent County58060623,430,000
DeeringMcHenry CountyWard County58731307,219,000
DenhoffSheridan County58430242,127,000
Des LacsWard County58733241,595,000
Devils LakeBenson CountyRamsey County58301629,455,000
DickeyLaMoure County58431184,236,000
DickinsonSouth HeartDunn CountyStark County586011,488,390,000
DodgeDunn CountyMercer County58625260,042,000
DonnybrookMountrail CountyRenville CountyWard County58734487,336,000
DouglasMcLean CountyWard County58735513,039,000
DrakeKiefMcHenry CountySheridan County58736416,389,000
DraytonKittson CountyPembina CountyWalsh County58225533,897,000
DriscollBurleigh CountyKidder County58532585,998,000
Dunn CenterDunn County58626427,771,000
DunseithEast DunseithBottineau CountyRolette County58329596,213,000
East FairviewFairviewMcKenzie CountyRichland County59221104,112,000
EdgeleyDickey CountyLaMoure County58433797,856,000
EdinburgCavalier CountyPembina CountyWalsh County58227274,196,000
EdmoreRamsey County58330435,279,000
EgelandTowner County58331264,917,000
ElginHeilGrant County58533819,059,000
EllendaleMonangoDickey County58436822,045,000
ElliottLisbonRansom County58054750,794,000
EmbdenWheatlandCass County58079345,235,000
EmeradoGrand Forks County58228270,810,000
EnglevaleFort RansomRansom County58033342,597,000
EppingSpringbrookWilliams County58843554,682,000
ErieCass County58029107,773,000
EsmondBenson CountyPierce County58332546,538,000
FairdaleCavalier CountyRamsey CountyWalsh County58229212,118,000
FairmountRichland County58030330,452,000
FargoCass County5810329,283,600
FargoCass County581051,484,240
FargoHoraceOxbowCass CountyRichland County58047181,099,000
FargoHoraceWest FargoCass County58078101,456,000
FargoNorth RiverReile’s AcresCass County5810280,929,600
FessendenHambergWells County58438385,966,000
FinleySteele County58230415,920,000
FlasherGrant CountyMorton County58535860,421,000
FlaxtonPortalBurke County58737354,129,000
ForbesDickey CountyMcPherson County58439270,695,000
FordvilleGrand Forks CountyWalsh County58231317,544,000
FormanSargent County58032263,764,000
Fort TottenBenson County5833576,074,800
Fort TottenSheyenneBenson CountyEddy CountyWells County58374674,154,000
FortunaDivide County58844608,257,000
Four Bears VillageNew TownMcKenzie CountyMcLean CountyMountrail County587631,341,810,000
FredoniaLogan CountyMcIntosh County58440598,481,000
FullertonDickey County58441378,572,000
GackleLogan CountyStutsman County58442572,849,000
GalesburgCass CountySteele CountyTraill County58035238,445,000
GardenaKramerBottineau CountyMcHenry County58748309,014,000
GardnerCass County58036192,122,000
GarrisonWhite ShieldMcLean County585401,005,240,000
GascoyneScrantonBowman CountyHarding CountySlope County58653853,506,000
GilbyGrand Forks County58235227,045,000
GladstoneDunn CountyStark County58630523,154,000
Glen UllinGrant CountyMercer CountyMorton County58631959,304,000
GlenburnBottineau CountyRenville CountyWard County58740432,430,000
GlenfieldFoster County58443260,540,000
Golden ValleyMercer County58541479,040,000
GolvaGolden Valley County58632207,270,000
GoodrichSheridan County58444479,277,000
Grace CityEddy CountyFoster County58445142,733,000
Grand ForksGrand Forks County58201182,953,000
Grand ForksGrand Forks County58202426,583
Grand ForksGrand Forks County58203175,505,000
Grand Forks AFBGrand Forks County5820420,644,000
Grand Forks AFBGrand Forks County58205417,527
GrandinCass CountyTraill County58038223,897,000
GranoLansfordBottineau CountyRenville County58750573,297,000
GranvilleMcHenry County58741420,153,000
GrenoraDivide CountyWilliams County58845667,384,000
GwinnerSargent County58040208,970,000
GwinnerRansom CountySargent County58069151,520,000
HagueEmmons County58542507,274,000
HallidayDunn CountyMercer County586361,119,570,000
HambergHarveyHeimdalSelzBenson CountyPierce CountySheridan CountyWells County583411,187,180,000
HamiltonPembina County58238239,965,000
HankinsonMantadorRichland County58041521,051,000
HannafordGriggs County58448378,923,000
HannahCavalier County58239235,013,000
HannahWalesCavalier County58281323,546,000
HansboroTowner County5833980,068,300
HansboroRocklakeTowner County58365767,730,000
HarmonMandanMorton CountyOliver County585541,591,740,000
HattonGrand Forks CountySteele CountyTraill County58240389,393,000
HavanaSargent County58043150,678,000
HazeltonEmmons County58544867,601,000
HazenPick CityMercer CountyOliver County58545798,066,000
HebronDunn CountyGrant CountyMercer CountyMorton CountyStark County58638901,644,000
HooplePembina CountyWalsh County58243225,768,000
HopePillsburyBarnes CountyCass CountySteele County58046592,572,000
HunterCass CountyTraill County58048285,667,000
HurdsfieldWells County58451339,681,000
InksterGrand Forks County58244148,873,000
JamesStutsman County58402446,362
JamesStutsman County58405110,712
JamesSpiritwood LakeStutsman County584011,093,450,000
JessieGriggs County584524,189,430
JudLaMoure CountyStutsman County58454634,432,000
KarlsruheMcHenry County58744224,102,000
KathrynBarnes CountyLaMoure CountyRansom County58049342,659,000
KenmareBurke CountyRenville CountyWard County587461,132,260,000
KensalFoster CountyStutsman County58455364,720,000
KilldeerDunn County586401,127,270,000
KindredCass CountyRichland County58051285,035,000
KnoxBenson County58343165,924,000
KulmDickey CountyLaMoure CountyMcIntosh County58456581,850,000
LakotaNelson CountyRamsey County58344539,586,000
LandaSourisBottineau County58783681,580,000
LangdonLomaCavalier County582491,051,460,000
LankinWalsh County58250236,149,000
LarimoreGrand Forks County58251509,145,000
LawtonRamsey CountyWalsh County58345355,353,000
LealRogersBarnes County58479164,283,000
LeedsYorkBenson CountyTowner County58346534,323,000
LehrLogan CountyMcIntosh County58460463,986,000
LemmonAdams CountyCorson CountyGrant CountyPerkins CountySioux County57638943,217,000
LeonardCass CountyRansom CountyRichland County58052393,162,000
LidgerwoodRichland CountySargent County58053577,031,000
LigniteBurke County58752174,846,000
LintonEmmons County585521,416,180,000
LitchvilleBarnes CountyLaMoure County58461525,089,000
Little EagleMcLaughlinCorson CountySioux County57642100,125,000
LoganMinotWard County58701571,802,000
LoraineMohallBottineau CountyRenville County58761727,683,000
LuddenOakesDickey CountySargent County58474982,104,000
LuverneBarnes CountyGriggs CountySteele County58056245,244,000
MaddockBenson CountyWells County58348665,144,000
MakotiMountrail CountyWard County58756230,410,000
MandareeDunn CountyMcKenzie County58757957,597,000
ManningBillings CountyDunn County58642443,186,000
MantadorRichland County5805848,611,400
ManvelGrand Forks County58256235,431,000
MapletonCass County58059317,437,000
MarionBarnes CountyLaMoure CountyStutsman County58466417,201,000
MarmarthBowman CountySlope County58643761,129,000
MartinPierce CountySheridan CountyWells County58758286,865,000
MaxMcLean CountyWard County58759599,763,000
MaxbassBottineau County58760392,437,000
MayvillePortlandTraill County58257313,176,000
MayvillePortlandSteele CountyTraill County58274338,375,000
McCluskySheridan County584631,010,620,000
McHenryEddy CountyFoster CountyGriggs County58464473,724,000
McIntoshCorson CountySioux County57641217,374,000
McLeodRansom CountyRichland County58057233,243,000
McVilleNelson County58254272,649,000
MedinaKidder CountyStutsman County58467583,070,000
MedoraBillings CountyGolden Valley County586451,085,170,000
MenokenBurleigh County58558412,941,000
MercerMcLean CountySheridan County58559412,560,000
Michigan CityNelson County58259431,588,000
MiltonCavalier County58260331,867,000
MinotWard County5870212,695
MinotWard County58707164,989
Minot AFBWard County587044,753,840
Minot AFBWard County58705385,419
Minot AFBMinotRuthvilleWard County58703415,945,000
MontpelierLaMoure CountyStutsman County58472420,912,000
MooretonRichland County58061157,322,000
MorrisCorson CountyGrant CountySioux County57645428,944,000
MottAdams CountyHettinger County586461,450,400,000
MountainPembina County5826246,327,200
MyloRolette County58353226,227,000
NapoleonLogan County58561856,704,000
NechePembina County58265227,511,000
NekomaCavalier County58355114,961,000
New EnglandHettinger CountySlope CountyStark County586471,339,640,000
New LeipzigAdams CountyGrant CountyHettinger County58562755,586,000
New RockfordEddy CountyFoster CountyWells County58356752,250,000
New SalemMorton CountyOliver County585631,409,990,000
NewburgBottineau CountyMcHenry County58762282,682,000
NiagaraGrand Forks CountyNelson County58266278,664,000
NomeBarnes CountyRansom County58062144,924,000
NoonanDivide County58765415,253,000
NorthwoodGrand Forks CountySteele County58267609,784,000
OberonBenson County58357305,885,000
OriskaBarnes County58063317,883,000
OsloGrand Forks CountyMarshall CountyPolk CountyWalsh County5674476,020,100
OsnabrockCavalier County58269200,897,000
PageBarnes CountyCass CountySteele County58064408,520,000
PalermoMountrail County58769527,727,000
Park RiverWalsh County58270364,814,000
ParshallMcLean CountyMountrail County58770642,915,000
PekinNelson County58361339,928,000
PembinaPembina County58271260,852,000
PerthRolette CountyTowner County58363164,963,000
PetersburgNelson County58272314,394,000
PettiboneKidder CountyStutsman County58475366,420,000
PillsburyBarnes County5806553,179,600
PingreeStutsman County58476624,910,000
PisekWalsh County58273168,064,000
PlazaMcLean CountyMountrail CountyWard County58771717,227,000
PollockCampbell CountyEmmons County5764883,986,500
PorcupineSelfridgeSioux County585681,202,830,000
PortalBurke County58772129,469,000
Powers LakeBurke CountyMountrail County58773808,661,000
RaleighGrant County58564305,984,000
RayWilliams County58849657,093,000
ReederAdams CountyBowman CountyHarding CountyHettinger County58649600,238,000
ReganBurleigh County58477342,863,000
RegentAdams CountyHettinger County58650810,902,000
ReynoldsGrand Forks CountyTraill County58275266,219,000
RhameBowman CountySlope County586511,772,370,000
RichardtonDunn CountyStark County58652996,364,000
RiverdaleMcLean County585657,458,790
RobinsonKidder County58478386,126,000
RoletteShell ValleyRolette County58366639,266,000
RollaRolette CountyTowner County58367328,960,000
RossMountrail County58776432,433,000
RusoMcHenry CountyMcLean County58778350,910,000
RutlandSargent County58067146,391,000
RyderMcLean CountyWard County58779741,675,000
SanbornBarnes County58480331,784,000
SarlesCavalier CountyTowner County58372276,764,000
SawyerWard County58781277,738,000
SawyerVelvaMcHenry CountyWard County58790475,948,000
Sentinel ButteGolden Valley CountySlope County586541,230,840,000
SharonSteele County58277225,227,000
SheldonRansom County58068291,427,000
SherwoodBottineau CountyRenville County58782491,445,000
SidneyMcKenzie CountyRichland County592701,027,340,000
South HeartStark County58655256,558,000
SpiritwoodBarnes CountyStutsman County58481352,639,000
St. JohnRolette County58369176,870,000
St. ThomasPembina County58276308,738,000
StanleyBurke CountyMountrail County58784830,813,000
StantonMercer CountyOliver County58571301,882,000
StarkweatherCavalier CountyRamsey CountyTowner County58377603,922,000
SteeleKidder County58482603,512,000
StrasburgEmmons County58573531,000,000
StreeterKidder CountyLogan CountyStutsman County58483413,877,000
SurreyWard County58785118,803,000
SuttonFoster CountyGriggs County58484153,442,000
SykestonStutsman CountyWells County58486406,174,000
TappenKidder County58487639,201,000
TaylorDunn CountyStark County58656473,972,000
ThompsonGrand Forks County58278319,675,000
TiogaMountrail CountyWilliams County58852898,826,000
TolleyRenville County58787272,223,000
TolnaBenson CountyEddy CountyNelson County58380444,669,000
Tower CityBarnes CountyCass County58071272,040,000
TownerMcHenry CountyPierce County587881,384,610,000
Turtle LakeMcLean County58575610,605,000
TuttleKidder County58488596,926,000
UnderwoodMcLean County58576431,903,000
UphamBottineau CountyMcHenry County58789364,515,000
Valley CityBarnes County58072819,790,000
VeronaLaMoure CountyRansom County58490328,696,000
WahpetonRichland County5807696,571
WalcottRichland County58077364,118,000
WalhallaCavalier CountyPembina County58282614,695,000
WarwickBenson CountyEddy County58381392,743,000
WashburnMcLean County58577487,071,000
Watford CityDunn CountyMcKenzie County588541,565,820,000
WestbyDivide CountySheridan County59275197,248,000
WesthopeBottineau County58793422,747,000
White EarthMountrail County58794252,462,000
White ShieldMcLean County58775223,232,000
WildroseDivide CountyWilliams County58795524,156,000
WillistonMcKenzie CountyWilliams County588012,153,630,000
WiltonBurleigh CountyMcLean County58579671,730,000
WimbledonBarnes CountyGriggs CountyStutsman County58492364,703,000
WingBurleigh County58494880,512,000
WishekLogan CountyMcIntosh County58495925,519,000
WolfordPierce CountyRolette County58385318,659,000
WoodworthStutsman County58496554,141,000
WyndmereRichland County58081427,657,000
YorkBenson CountyPierce County58386305,878,000
YpsilantiBarnes CountyStutsman County58497287,636,000
ZapMercer County58580424,712,000
ZeelandMcIntosh County58581353,575,000

Leave a Comment

Your email address will not be published.

Scroll to Top