Ohio ZIP Code List – List of ZIP Codes in the State of Ohio

What Are All The Zip Codes In Ohio?

Ohio is a state located in the north-central United States. Of the fifty states, it is the 34th largest by area (44,825 square miles), and the seventh most populous with nearly 12 million residents. It has borders with Pennsylvania to the east, Kentucky to the south, Indiana to the west, Michigan to the north, and Lake Erie and Ontario Canada to the northwest. Ohio is famous in many fields including science and technology and business.

Zip codes are a convenient way to organize addresses for mail delivery and are used in the US and other countries. A zip code is an area code that helps the Postal Service sort mail more quickly by directing it to the correct post office or sorting facility. It’s also used as a geographic identifier for transportation, marketing, and other purposes. Ohio has roughly 1,086 zip codes, which are listed below for you with details of the land area for each zip, and the cities and counties they cover as well. Here’s an up-to-date list of all Ohio zip codes and their corresponding cities.

Common CitiesCountyZip CodesLand Area
Aberdeen villageBrown County4510146,702,100
Ada villageAllen County, Hancock County, Hardin County45810162,063,000
Adamsville villageMuskingum County4380297,542,700
Addyston villageHamilton County450011,568,650
Addyston village, Blue Jay, Cleves village, Dent, Grandview, Hooven, Miami Heights, Miami, North Bend village, Taylor CreekHamilton County4500265,814,700
Addyston village, Bridge, Cincinnati, Covedale, MackHamilton County4523328,784,400
Addyston village, Cleves village, Elizabeth, Mack, Miami Heights, North Bend village, ShawneeHamilton County4505234,031,700
Adelphi villageRoss County43101708,656
Adelphi village, Laurelville villageHocking County, Pickaway County, Ross County, Vinton County43135246,848,000
Adena village, Cadiz village, Harrisville village, Hopedale village, New Athens villageHarrison County, Jefferson County43907409,640,000
Adena village, Harrisville villageBelmont County, Harrison County, Jefferson County4390180,859,300
AkronSummit County443019,153,300
AkronSummit County443022,431,490
AkronSummit County443035,978,410
AkronSummit County443043,902,620
AkronSummit County4430516,957,400
AkronSummit County4430621,465,800
AkronSummit County443074,975,730
AkronSummit County443081,274,420
AkronSummit County443114,944,790
Akron, BarbertonSummit County4431411,295,600
Akron, Barberton, New Franklin, NortonMedina County, Summit County4420390,662,900
Akron, Brimfield, Mogadore villagePortage County, Stark County, Summit County4426085,634,000
Akron, Cuyahoga FallsSummit County4422338,769,900
Akron, Cuyahoga Falls, FairlawnSummit County4431335,854,900
Akron, Cuyahoga Falls, Fairlawn, Montrose-GhentMedina County, Summit County4433372,104,700
Akron, Cuyahoga Falls, StowSummit County4422116,890,000
Akron, Green, Lakemore village, SawyerwoodPortage County, Summit County4431249,644,800
Akron, Green, New Franklin, Portage LakesSummit County4431948,641,200
Akron, Munroe Falls, TallmadgePortage County, Summit County4427838,422,400
Akron, NortonSummit County4432025,259,600
Akron, TallmadgeSummit County4431015,561,500
Albany villageAthens County, Meigs County, Vinton County45710261,638,000
Alexandria village, Granville SouthLicking County4300168,738,200
Alger village, McGuffey villageHardin County45812103,167,000
Alliance, Limaville village, Maple Ridge, Sebring villageColumbiana County, Mahoning County, Stark County44601211,884,000
Alvordton, KunkleWilliams County4350162,578,600
Amanda villageFairfield County, Hocking County, Pickaway County43102153,795,000
Amberley village, Blue Ash, Concorde Hills, Deer Park, Dillonvale, Kenwood, Madeira, Reading, Rossmoyne, SilvertonHamilton County4523617,917,800
Amberley village, Cincinnati, Golf Manor village, ReadingHamilton County4523715,698,100
Amberley village, Cincinnati, SilvertonHamilton County452138,191,230
Amelia villageClermont County4510257,056,000
Amesville villageAthens County, Morgan County, Washington County45711132,384,000
Amherst, LorainLorain County4405330,724,400
Amherst, Lorain, South Amherst village, VermilionLorain County4400188,958,300
Amsterdam villageCarroll County, Jefferson County4390396,981,300
Andersonville, Chillicothe, Richmond DaleJackson County, Pike County, Ross County45601885,728,000
Andover villageAshtabula County44003172,821,000
Anna village, Botkins village, Kettlersville villageShelby County45302130,945,000
Ansonia villageDarke County4530382,269,400
Antioch village, Miltonsburg village, Woodsfield villageMonroe County43793268,126,000
Antwerp villageDefiance County, Paulding County45813141,957,000
Apple Creek village, Kidron, Mount Eaton villageWayne County44606108,663,000
Apple Valley, HowardKnox County43028138,466,000
Aquilla village, ChardonGeauga County, Lake County44024233,807,000
Arcadia villageHancock County4480452,509,300
Arcanum village, Castine village, Gordon village, Ithaca village, Pitsburg villageDarke County, Miami County, Preble County45304219,825,000
Archbold village, Pettisville, Ridgeville CornersFulton County, Henry County, Williams County43502178,060,000
Arlington Heights village, Cincinnati, Dillonvale, Evendale village, Finney, Lincoln Heights village, Lockland village, Reading, Woodlawn village, WyomingHamilton County4521530,397,000
Arlington villageHancock County4581492,370,400
Arlington village, Benton Ridge village, FindlayHancock County45840434,307,000
Ashland, Bailey Lakes village, Hayesville village, Mifflin village, Savannah villageAshland County, Richland County44805396,992,000
Ashley villageDelaware County, Morrow County4300387,746,000
Ashtabula, Edgewood, North Kingsville villageAshtabula County44004187,298,000
Ashville village, Commercial Point village, South Bloomfield villagePickaway County43103216,793,000
Athalia village, Proctorville villageLawrence County4566989,703,000
Athens, New Marshfield, The PlainsAthens County45701383,962,000
Attica villageHuron County, Seneca County44807184,962,000
AtwaterPortage County, Stark County44201141,656,000
Aurora, Reminderville village, TwinsburgGeauga County, Portage County, Summit County4420278,462,400
Austin, Boardman, YoungsMahoning County4451119,241,400
Austin, CanfieldMahoning County44406137,750,000
Austin, Mineral RidgeMahoning County4451549,670,100
Austin, YoungsMahoning County4450914,139,100
AustinburgAshtabula County4401049,477,600
AvonLorain County4401153,891,300
Avon LakeLorain County4401228,824,000
BainbridgeGeauga County44023133,841,000
Bainbridge village, CynthianaHighland County, Pike County, Ross County45612294,872,000
Bairds village, Bloomdale village, West Millgrove villageHancock County, Wood County4481782,130,900
Bairds village, North Baltimore villageHancock County, Wood County4587278,646,200
Ballville, Fremont, Stony Prairie, Wightmans GroveSandusky County43420349,118,000
Baltic villageCoshocton County, Holmes County, Tuscarawas County4380482,364,900
Baltimore villageFairfield County43105148,399,000
BannockBelmont County43972341,137
Bannock, Glencoe, Lafferty, New Athens village, St. ClairsvilleBelmont County, Harrison County43950227,154,000
Barnesville village, Fairview villageBelmont County43713237,831,000
Barnhill village, Dover, Midvale village, New Philadelphia, Roswell village, Tuscarawas villageTuscarawas County44663241,516,000
BascomSeneca County44809826,900
Bascom, Bettsville village, Fort Seneca, Melmore, Old Fort, TiffinSeneca County44883432,230,000
Bascom, FostoriaHancock County, Seneca County, Wood County44830308,505,000
Batavia village, Newtonsville village, Owensville village, Williamsburg villageClermont County45103223,528,000
Batesville village, Fairview village, Quaker City villageGuernsey County, Monroe County, Noble County43773273,821,000
Bay View village, Crystal Rock, SanduskyErie County44870150,976,000
Bay VillageCuyahoga County4414011,825,100
Beach City village, Wilmot villageStark County, Tuscarawas County4460856,189,700
Beachwood, Cleveland, Highland Hills village, Lyndhurst, Orange village, Pepper Pike, Shaker Heights, South Euclid, University Heights, Warrensville Heights, Woodmere villageCuyahoga County4412234,239,700
Beallsville village, Wilson villageBelmont County, Monroe County43716176,452,000
Beaver village, StockdaleJackson County, Pike County, Scioto County45613200,450,000
BeavercreekGreene County45301239,222
BeavercreekGreene County4543013,016,300
BeavercreekGreene County4543427,159,900
Beavercreek, Bellbrook, Centerville, KetteringGreene County, Montgomery County4544024,386,100
Beavercreek, Dayton, Kettering, RiversideGreene County, Montgomery County4543219,472,400
Beavercreek, Dayton, RiversideGreene County, Montgomery County4543129,670,300
Beavercreek, Fairborn, Holiday Valley, Wright-Patterson AFBClark County, Greene County4532482,984,000
Beaverdam villageAllen County458081,372,920
Beaverdam village, Columbus Grove village, Kalida village, VaughnsvilleAllen County, Putnam County45830245,665,000
Beckett Ridge, Four Bridges, Olde West Chester, WetheringtonButler County4506973,654,800
Bedford Heights, Cleveland, Garfield Heights, Highland Hills village, Maple Heights, North Randall village, Warrensville HeightsCuyahoga County4412821,857,900
Bedford, Bedford Heights, Oakwood village, Walton Hills village, Warrensville HeightsCuyahoga County4414651,853,700
Beechwood Trails, Etna, Kirkersville village, New Albany village, Pataskala, ReynoldsburgFairfield County, Licking County43062204,089,000
Bellaire village, NeffsBelmont County4390683,464,300
Bellaire village, Shadyside villageBelmont County4394744,009,000
Bellbrook, CentervilleGreene County4530537,421,400
Bellbrook, Centerville, Kettering, MiamisburgGreene County, Montgomery County4545936,482,700
Belle Center villageHardin County, Logan County43310165,974,000
Belle Valley villageNoble County43717706,258
Belle Valley village, Caldwell village, Dexter City village, Sarahsville villageMorgan County, Noble County43724401,854,000
BellefontaineLogan County43311263,033,000
Bellevue, Flat RockErie County, Huron County, Sandusky County, Seneca County44811304,239,000
Bellville villageKnox County, Morrow County, Richland County44813185,715,000
Bellville village, Lexington village, MansfieldMorrow County, Richland County44904132,784,000
Belmont village, Bethesda village, Morris villageBelmont County4371996,679,400
Belmont village, Glencoe, Morris villageBelmont County43718138,001,000
Belmore village, Leipsic village, Miller City village, West Leipsic villageHancock County, Henry County, Putnam County45856271,359,000
Beloit village, Damascus, Sebring villageColumbiana County, Mahoning County4460977,813,500
BelpreWashington County4571489,240,900
Bentleyville village, Chagrin Falls village, Hunting Valley village, Moreland Hills village, Orange village, Solon, South Russell villageCuyahoga County, Geauga County4402278,744,800
Bentleyville village, Glenwillow village, SolonCuyahoga County4413959,389,000
Benton Ridge villageHancock County45816689,906
Bentonville, Manchester villageAdams County, Brown County45144181,574,000
Bentonville, West Union villageAdams County45693327,268,000
Berea, Middleburg Heights, Olmsted FallsCuyahoga County4401716,097,900
Bergholz villageCarroll County, Jefferson County4390880,657,300
Berkey villageLucas County4350439,699,600
BerlinHolmes County44610460,437
Berlin Heights villageErie County4481468,148,700
Berlin, Lake Buckhorn, Millersburg village, Walnut CreekCoshocton County, Holmes County44654406,975,000
Bethel village, Mount Orab villageBrown County, Clermont County45106194,031,000
Bettsville villageSeneca County448152,935,080
Beulah Beach, VermilionErie County, Lorain County4408989,436,200
Beverly villageMorgan County, Noble County, Washington County45715110,375,000
Bexley, ColumbusFranklin County4320916,143,100
Blacklick Estates, Brice village, Columbus, ReynoldsburgFranklin County4323231,746,200
BladensburgKnox County430052,156,200
Bladensburg, Gambier villageKnox County43022107,093,000
Bladensburg, Martinsburg village, Utica villageKnox County, Licking County43080190,903,000
Blakeslee villageWilliams County43505253,920
Blakeslee village, Edon villageWilliams County43518177,637,000
Blanchester village, Midland villageBrown County, Clermont County, Clinton County, Warren County45107195,544,000
Bloomingburg villageFayette County43106102,424,000
Bloomingburg village, Good Hope, Jeffersonville village, Milledgeville village, Octa village, Pancoastburg, Washington Court HouseFayette County, Ross County43160556,996,000
Bloomingdale villageHarrison County, Jefferson County43910143,070,000
Bloomville village, Chatfield villageCrawford County, Seneca County44818189,449,000
Blue Ash, Brecon, Concorde Hills, Kenwood, Montgomery, Remington, Rossmoyne, The Village of Indian HillHamilton County4524235,800,300
Blue Ash, Brecon, Highpoint, Loveland, Montgomery, Sharonville, Sixteen Mile Stand, The Village of Indian HillHamilton County, Warren County4524916,853,500
Blue Ash, Evendale village, SharonvilleButler County, Hamilton County, Warren County4524145,714,300
Blue Jay, Harrison, New Baltimore, New HavenHamilton County45030110,387,000
Bluffton villageAllen County, Hancock County, Putnam County45817167,304,000
Boardman, Poland village, YoungsMahoning County4451455,830,100
Boardman, YoungsMahoning County4451244,612,900
Bolindale, Howland Center, Niles, WarrenTrumbull County4448445,305,800
Bolivar village, Zoar villageStark County, Tuscarawas County4461266,542,900
Boston Heights village, Cuyahoga Falls, Peninsula villageSummit County4426455,222,900
Boston Heights village, Hudson, Macedonia, StreetsboroPortage County, Summit County4423688,050,200
Botkins villageAuglaize County, Shelby County4530686,806,500
BournevilleRoss County45617438,330
Bourneville, South Salem villageRoss County4568199,270,600
Bowerston village, Leesville villageCarroll County, Harrison County4469578,052,800
Bowersville villageGreene County45307414,653
Bowling GreenWood County43403531,800
Bowling Green, Haskins village, Tontogany villageWood County43402289,332,000
Bradford village, Gettysburg villageDarke County, Miami County45308132,479,000
Bradner villageSandusky County, Wood County4340649,559,800
Brady Lake village, Brimfield, Kent, Stow, Streetsboro, Sugar Bush Knolls village, TallmadgePortage County, Summit County44240104,189,000
Brady Lake village, Ravenna, StreetsboroPortage County44266237,802,000
Bratenahl village, Cleveland, East ClevelandCuyahoga County4410810,979,400
Bratenahl village, Cleveland, East ClevelandCuyahoga County4411010,910,500
Brecksville, Broadview Heights, North RoyaltonCuyahoga County4414734,101,400
Brecksville, Broadview Heights, Richfield villageCuyahoga County, Summit County4414161,408,300
Bremen village, Hide-A-Way HillsFairfield County, Hocking County, Perry County4310777,586,400
Brewster villageStark County446135,048,690
Brewster village, Massillon, Mount Eaton village, Navarre village, RichvilleStark County, Wayne County44662155,532,000
Brice village, Canal Winchester village, Columbus, Groveport village, Lithopolis village, PickeringtonFairfield County, Franklin County, Pickaway County43110130,040,000
Brice village, ColumbusFranklin County43109402,740
Brice village, Columbus, Pataskala, Pickerington, ReynoldsburgFairfield County, Franklin County, Licking County4306850,129,000
Bridge, Cheviot, Cincinnati, Monfort HeightsHamilton County4521123,425,100
Bridge, Cincinnati, Covedale, Delhi Hills, DelshireHamilton County4523826,060,000
Bridge, Cincinnati, Dent, Mack, Miami Heights, Monfort HeightsHamilton County4524830,820,000
Bridgeport village, Brookside village, Lansing, Martins Ferry, WolfhurstBelmont County4391248,778,000
BrilliantJefferson County439136,602,410
Broadview Heights, North Royalton, ParmaCuyahoga County4413354,883,600
Brook Park, Brooklyn, Cleveland, Middleburg Heights, Parma, Parma HeightsCuyahoga County4413044,348,300
Brook Park, Cleveland, Linndale villageCuyahoga County4413526,137,100
Brook Park, Cleveland, ParmaCuyahoga County4414219,792,700
Brookfield Center, Masury, Yankee Lake villageTrumbull County4440336,695,000
Brooklyn Heights village, Cleveland, ParmaCuyahoga County4410918,768,900
Brooklyn Heights village, Independence, Seven Hills, Valley View villageCuyahoga County4413141,643,600
Brooklyn, ClevelandCuyahoga County4410215,654,400
Brooklyn, ClevelandCuyahoga County4414414,454,800
Brooklyn, Cleveland, ParmaCuyahoga County4412915,257,300
Brookville, Clayton, Phillipsburg village, Trotwood, Verona villageDarke County, Montgomery County, Preble County45309172,760,000
Broughton village, Latty village, Paulding villagePaulding County45879273,759,000
BrownsvilleLicking County43721985,834
BrownsvilleLicking County, Muskingum County, Perry County4376089,794,200
Brownsville, Glenford villageLicking County, Perry County4373982,524,600
BrunswickMedina County4421256,083,600
Bryan, PulaskiDefiance County, Williams County43506263,291,000
Buchtel villageAthens County457161,005,830
Buchtel village, Carbon Hill, Haydenville, NelsonvilleAthens County, Hocking County45764208,443,000
Buckeye Lake villageLicking County430083,875,700
Buckeye Lake village, Harbor Hills, Heath, Hebron village, Kirkersville villageLicking County4302590,394,200
Buckeye Lake village, Kirkersville village, Millersport villageFairfield County, Licking County4304665,793,200
Buckland villageAuglaize County45819667,499
Bucyrus, Oceola, Sulphur SpringsCrawford County44820414,753,000
BuffaloGuernsey County437221,935,120
Buffalo, Lore City village, Senecaville villageGuernsey County, Noble County4378092,146,400
Buford, Lake Waynoka, Mount Orab village, Mowrys village, Sardinia villageBrown County, Highland County45171195,423,000
Buford, Mount Orab villageBrown County, Highland County45154171,900,000
Burbank villageMedina County, Wayne County4421470,879,200
Burgoon villageSandusky County4340738,078,200
Burkettsville villageDarke County, Mercer County45310450,230
Burkettsville village, New Weston village, North Star villageDarke County4534878,464,000
Burlington, South Point villageLawrence County4568085,852,300
Burton villageGeauga County44021105,947,000
Butler villageKnox County, Richland County44822112,710,000
Butlerville village, Pleasant Plain villageClermont County, Warren County4516261,153,500
Byesville village, CambridgeGuernsey County4372345,872,500
Cairo villageAllen County458201,867,930
Cairo village, Elida village, LimaAllen County45807196,955,000
Calcutta, East Liverpool, Glenmoor, La CroftColumbiana County43920116,226,000
Caledonia villageCrawford County, Marion County, Morrow County43314144,573,000
CambridgeGuernsey County43725345,646,000
Camden village, Gratis villagePreble County45311236,635,000
Camp DennisonHamilton County451111,976,830
CampbellMahoning County444059,097,380
Campbell, Churchill, Girard, YoungsMahoning County, Trumbull County4450545,329,600
Campbell, Lowellville village, Struthers, YoungsMahoning County4443660,010,200
Canal Fulton, Clinton village, New FranklinStark County, Summit County4461458,118,700
Canal Lewisville, Coshocton, Plainfield villageCoshocton County, Muskingum County43812418,328,000
Canal Winchester village, Columbus, Groveport village, Obetz villageFranklin County, Pickaway County4312581,382,000
Candlewood Lake, Chesterville village, Edison village, Mount Gilead villageMorrow County43338248,738,000
CantonStark County447021,391,170
CantonStark County447032,838,340
CantonStark County447046,270,170
CantonStark County4470521,241,500
CantonStark County4470737,218,400
CantonStark County447146,802,660
CantonStark County4471821,286,700
Canton, East Canton village, RobertsvilleCarroll County, Stark County4473095,767,300
Canton, Green, North CantonStark County, Summit County4472088,159,100
Canton, Hills and Dales village, Meyers Lake village, Perry HeightsStark County4470826,521,200
Canton, LouisvilleStark County44641140,220,000
Canton, Massillon, RichvilleStark County4470648,126,700
Canton, North CantonStark County4470914,907,000
Canton, North CantonStark County4472139,827,900
Canton, Perry HeightsStark County447105,763,720
Carbon HillHocking County431111,041,440
Cardington villageMarion County, Morrow County43315209,840,000
Carey villageHancock County, Seneca County, Wyandot County43316186,389,000
Carlisle, Centerville, German village, Miamisburg, Moraine, Springboro, West CarrolltonMontgomery County, Warren County4534289,837,000
Carlisle, Franklin, Hunter, Middle, SpringboroMontgomery County, Warren County4500593,366,700
Carlisle, German villageButler County, Montgomery County, Preble County45327124,313,000
Carroll villageFairfield County4311290,292,900
Carrollton village, Lake MohawkCarroll County44615372,800,000
Cass villageChampaign County, Miami County4531271,366,400
Castalia villageErie County, Sandusky County4482464,296,500
Catawba villageClark County43010661,470
Cecil villageDefiance County, Paulding County45821102,850,000
Cedarville village, Clifton villageClark County, Greene County45314131,063,000
Celeryville, Holiday Lakes, New Haven, WillardHuron County44890226,969,000
Celina, Chickasaw village, Montezuma villageMercer County45822424,777,000
Centerburg village, Hartford village, Sparta villageDelaware County, Knox County, Licking County, Morrow County43011213,622,000
CentervilleGreene County, Montgomery County, Warren County4545851,819,500
Centerville village, Rio Grande villageGallia County, Jackson County4568578,411,100
Centerville, KetteringMontgomery County4542925,737,100
Champion Heights, Leavittsburg, Lords village, WarrenMahoning County, Trumbull County44481148,668,000
Champion Heights, Morgandale, WarrenTrumbull County4448347,383,400
Chatfield villageCrawford County44825102,850
Chauncey villageAthens County457191,833,010
Chauncey village, MillfieldAthens County4576185,992,200
Cherry Fork villageAdams County4561858,492
Cherry Fork village, Winchester villageAdams County, Brown County, Highland County45697267,004,000
Cherry Grove, Coldstream, Forestville, WithamsvilleClermont County, Hamilton County4525533,083,600
Chesapeake villageLawrence County4561990,753,400
Cheshire villageGallia County, Meigs County4562059,608,000
Chesterhill villageAthens County, Morgan County4372896,586,300
ChesterlandGeauga County4402673,635,800
Chesterville villageMorrow County43317521,643
Chickasaw villageMercer County45826698,706
Chilo villageClermont County45112646,754
Chilo village, Feli village, Neville villageBrown County, Clermont County45120106,367,000
Chippewa Lake village, Gloria Glens Park villageMedina County442153,811,340
Chippewa Park, Lakeview village, Russells Point villageAuglaize County, Hardin County, Logan County4333180,440,500
Choctaw Lake, Lafayette, London, Plumwood, West Jefferson villageClark County, Franklin County, Madison County43140575,491,000
Christiansburg villageChampaign County45389828,345
Christiansburg village, St. Paris villageChampaign County43072190,506,000
Churchill, Girard, McKinley Heights, YoungsTrumbull County4442040,506,600
CincinnatiHamilton County452027,015,780
CincinnatiHamilton County452033,288,290
CincinnatiHamilton County452048,396,560
CincinnatiHamilton County452057,509,630
CincinnatiHamilton County452065,217,970
CincinnatiHamilton County452073,045,980
CincinnatiHamilton County4520810,995,100
CincinnatiHamilton County452145,891,640
CincinnatiHamilton County452194,544,820
CincinnatiHamilton County452207,418,510
CincinnatiHamilton County4522315,065,400
CincinnatiHamilton County452258,062,140
CincinnatiHamilton County452326,121,280
Cincinnati, Concorde Hills, Kenwood, Madeira, Milford, Plainville, The Village of Indian HillHamilton County4524350,325,100
Cincinnati, Elmwood Place village, Finney, WyomingHamilton County452167,809,210
Cincinnati, Fairfax village, Madeira, Mariemont village, Plainville, SilvertonHamilton County4522715,003,400
Cincinnati, Finney, Forest Park, Mount Healthy, Mount Healthy Heights, New Burlington, North College Hill, Northbrook, Northgate, Pleasant Hills, Pleasant Run, Skyline Acres, WyomingHamilton County4523137,167,700
Cincinnati, Finney, North College HillHamilton County4522416,649,300
Cincinnati, Forestville, Fruit Hill, Salem Heights, Sherwood, Turpin HillsHamilton County4523035,513,200
Cincinnati, Groesbeck, Monfort Heights, North College Hill, Skyline Acres, White OakHamilton County4523916,402,500
Cincinnati, Mariemont villageHamilton County4522614,409,400
Cincinnati, NorwoodHamilton County452096,141,930
Cincinnati, NorwoodHamilton County452129,652,920
Cincinnati, St. BernardHamilton County452175,358,620
Cincinnati, St. BernardHamilton County452297,069,910
Cinnamon Lake, Congress village, West Salem villageAshland County, Medina County, Wayne County44287172,948,000
Circleville, Logan Elm Village, Tarlton villageFairfield County, Pickaway County43113426,008,000
Clarington village, HannibalMonroe County43915137,963,000
Clark, LucasvillePike County, Scioto County45648368,039,000
Clark, MinfordScioto County45653120,652,000
Clarksburg villagePickaway County, Ross County43115124,152,000
Clarksville villageClinton County, Warren County4511397,735,300
Clay Center villageOttawa County434081,696,860
Clay Center villageLucas County, Ottawa County4344548,903,500
Clay Center village, Curtice, WillistonLucas County, Ottawa County4341274,793,000
Clay Center village, Genoa villageOttawa County, Sandusky County, Wood County4343065,677,100
Clay Center village, Millbury villageOttawa County, Wood County4344743,750,700
Clayton, Englewood, TrotwoodMontgomery County4531527,800,000
Clayton, Englewood, TrotwoodMontgomery County4541515,978,600
Clayton, Englewood, UnionMiami County, Montgomery County4532251,526,700
ClevelandCuyahoga County4410185,486
ClevelandCuyahoga County4410311,305,900
ClevelandCuyahoga County4410412,240,300
ClevelandCuyahoga County441139,917,300
ClevelandCuyahoga County441147,504,440
ClevelandCuyahoga County441155,727,310
ClevelandCuyahoga County441274,907,880
Cleveland Heights, East Cleveland, Shaker Heights, South Euclid, University HeightsCuyahoga County4411818,422,600
Cleveland, Cleveland Heights, East ClevelandCuyahoga County4410610,919,200
Cleveland, Cleveland Heights, East ClevelandCuyahoga County4411210,469,400
Cleveland, Cleveland Heights, South Euclid, University HeightsCuyahoga County4412116,247,400
Cleveland, Cuyahoga Heights village, Garfield Heights, Newburgh Heights villageCuyahoga County4410522,690,800
Cleveland, EuclidCuyahoga County441179,880,450
Cleveland, EuclidCuyahoga County441195,497,440
Cleveland, LakewoodCuyahoga County4410714,286,000
Cleveland, Lakewood, Linndale villageCuyahoga County4411116,153,400
Cleveland, ParmaCuyahoga County4413424,844,800
Cleveland, Shaker HeightsCuyahoga County4412013,776,300
Clifton villageClark County, Greene County45316251,280
Clifton village, North Hampton village, Northridge, SpringfieldChampaign County, Clark County45502299,331,000
Clifton village, Yellow Springs villageClark County, Greene County4538771,440,800
Clinton village, Green, New FranklinStark County, Summit County4421660,169,800
Cloverdale village, Dupont village, Kalida villagePaulding County, Putnam County45827160,154,000
ClydeSandusky County, Seneca County43410135,455,000
Coal Grove village, Franklin Furnace, Hanging Rock village, IrontonLawrence County, Scioto County45638200,807,000
Coalton villageJackson County45621747,751
Coalton village, WellstonJackson County45692211,940,000
Coldwater villageMercer County4582885,565,600
College Corner villageButler County, Preble County4500327,358,700
CollinsErie County, Huron County4482668,397,500
Collins, Milan village, NorwalkErie County, Huron County44857215,128,000
ColumbianaColumbiana County, Mahoning County4440892,226,600
ColumbusFranklin County432017,984,240
ColumbusFranklin County432026,501,620
ColumbusFranklin County432033,822,180
ColumbusFranklin County432056,144,050
ColumbusFranklin County432067,778,540
ColumbusFranklin County432104,003,190
ColumbusFranklin County4321112,215,300
ColumbusFranklin County4321710,629,400
ColumbusFranklin County432223,601,560
ColumbusFranklin County4322326,072,400
ColumbusFranklin County4322421,670,500
Columbus, Darbydale, Grove City, Urbancrest villageFranklin County43123154,160,000
Columbus, DelawareDelaware County4303550,738,200
Columbus, Dublin, HilliardFranklin County430022,574,920
Columbus, Dublin, HilliardDelaware County, Franklin County, Union County4301646,852,300
Columbus, Dublin, Powell, Shawnee Hills villageDelaware County, Franklin County4306574,792,000
Columbus, Dublin, Shawnee Hills villageDelaware County, Franklin County, Union County4301743,714,800
Columbus, Dublin, WorthingtonFranklin County4323534,933,400
Columbus, Gahanna, Huber Ridge, New Albany villageFranklin County4323054,205,400
Columbus, Gahanna, New Albany villageFranklin County4305451,972,000
Columbus, Gahanna, ReynoldsburgFranklin County4300433,511,300
Columbus, Gahanna, Reynoldsburg, WhitehallFranklin County4321323,323,400
Columbus, Gahanna, WhitehallFranklin County4321943,644,500
Columbus, Grandview Heights, Marble Cliff villageFranklin County4321513,139,600
Columbus, Grandview Heights, Marble Cliff village, Upper ArlingtonFranklin County432129,279,520
Columbus, Grove City, Lockbourne village, Obetz village, South Bloomfield villageFranklin County, Pickaway County4313777,486,200
Columbus, Groveport village, Obetz villageFranklin County4320760,393,100
Columbus, HilliardFranklin County, Madison County4302690,842,800
Columbus, Hilliard, Lincoln VillageFranklin County4322852,420,900
Columbus, Hilliard, Upper ArlingtonFranklin County4322124,192,300
Columbus, Huber Ridge, Minerva Park village, New Albany village, WestervilleFranklin County4308163,776,200
Columbus, Lake Darby, Lincoln VillageFranklin County, Madison County4311982,337,400
Columbus, Minerva Park village, WestervilleFranklin County4323111,136,100
Columbus, PickeringtonFairfield County, Franklin County, Licking County4314775,511,100
Columbus, Riverlea village, WorthingtonFranklin County4308519,106,100
Columbus, Upper ArlingtonFranklin County4322017,631,300
Columbus, Valleyview villageFranklin County4320423,307,500
Columbus, WestervilleDelaware County4308257,289,000
Columbus, WestervilleDelaware County432406,485,600
Columbus, WhitehallFranklin County4322710,295,600
Columbus, WorthingtonFranklin County4321417,423,100
Columbus, WorthingtonFranklin County4322922,820,900
Commercial Point villagePickaway County431162,555,790
Commercial Point village, Darbyville village, Derby, Grove City, Harrisburg village, Orient villageFranklin County, Madison County, Pickaway County43146206,732,000
Conesville villageCoshocton County4381148,765,800
ConneautAshtabula County4404878,815,000
Conneaut, North Kingsville villageAshtabula County44030153,341,000
Continental village, Dupont villageDefiance County, Putnam County45831190,902,000
Convoy villagePaulding County, Van Wert County45832180,757,000
Coolville village, Hockingport, Tuppers PlainsAthens County, Meigs County, Washington County45723170,849,000
Corning village, Hemlock village, Rendville villagePerry County43730120,147,000
CortlandTrumbull County44410176,213,000
Corwin village, Harveysburg village, Waynesville villageClinton County, Greene County, Warren County45068171,140,000
Covington villageDarke County, Miami County45318115,803,000
Craig Beach villageMahoning County, Portage County4442916,824,200
Crestline, Galion, IberiaCrawford County, Marion County, Morrow County, Richland County44833235,969,000
Crestline, Galion, North Robinson villageCrawford County, Richland County44827123,096,000
Creston villageMedina County, Wayne County4421774,703,900
Cridersville village, Fort Shawnee village, LimaAllen County, Auglaize County45806155,498,000
Crooksville villageMorgan County, Perry County43731131,753,000
Crooksville village, East Fultonham, Fultonham village, Roseville villageMuskingum County, Perry County43777137,265,000
Crown City villageGallia County, Lawrence County45623187,257,000
Crystal Lakes, Donnelsville village, Huber Heights, New Carlisle, Park LayneChampaign County, Clark County, Miami County, Montgomery County45344171,040,000
Crystal Lakes, Park LayneClark County4534115,699,700
Cumberland villageGuernsey County, Muskingum County, Noble County43732192,362,000
Curtice, Harbor View village, Oregon, ToledoLucas County43616103,700,000
Custar village, Hoytville village, Milton Center villageHenry County, Wood County43511118,157,000
Cuyahoga Falls, Hudson, Silver Lake village, StowPortage County, Summit County4422451,646,200
Cuyahoga Falls, Munroe FallsSummit County442625,889,420
Cuyahoga Heights village, Garfield Heights, Independence, Maple Heights, Valley View village, ClevelandCuyahoga County4412536,843,200
Cygnet villageWood County4341383,442,800
CynthianaPike County45624348,314
Dalton village, Kidron, Massillon, Mount Eaton villageStark County, Wayne County44618109,414,000
Damascus, Salem, Washingtonville villageColumbiana County, Mahoning County44460283,169,000
Danville village, Gann villageKnox County43014170,662,000
Darbyville village, Williamsport villagePickaway County, Ross County43164145,887,000
Darr, OxfordButler County45056196,859,000
Day Heights, Milford, Mount Repose, Mulberry, The Village of Indian HillClermont County, Hamilton County4515084,727,300
DaytonMontgomery County4540210,877,500
DaytonMontgomery County4540510,140,900
DaytonMontgomery County454281,526,920
Dayton, Drexel, Moraine, TrotwoodMontgomery County4541784,872,200
Dayton, Huber Heights, RiversideGreene County, Miami County, Montgomery County4542481,675,800
Dayton, Huber Heights, Riverside, VandaliaMontgomery County4541458,734,200
Dayton, Kettering, Moraine, OakwoodMontgomery County454098,969,560
Dayton, Kettering, OakwoodMontgomery County454199,976,190
Dayton, Kettering, RiversideMontgomery County4542016,031,100
Dayton, RiversideMontgomery County4540310,709,300
Dayton, RiversideMontgomery County4540415,858,000
Dayton, RiversideMontgomery County454105,774,100
Dayton, TrotwoodMontgomery County4540612,954,200
Dayton, TrotwoodMontgomery County454164,807,680
Dayton, TrotwoodMontgomery County4542649,953,400
Dayton, Union, VandaliaMontgomery County4537757,193,300
De Graff village, Lewis, RosewoodChampaign County, Logan County43318176,558,000
Deersville villageHarrison County446932,501,680
Defiance, Florida villageDefiance County, Henry County, Paulding County43512566,493,000
Delaware, KilbourneDelaware County, Union County43015323,658,000
Dellroy villageCarroll County4462058,949,800
Delphos, Middle Point villageAllen County, Putnam County, Van Wert County45833178,641,000
Delta villageFulton County43515211,461,000
Dennison village, Midvale villageCarroll County, Harrison County, Tuscarawas County4462178,249,000
Dennison village, Tuscarawas village, UhrichsvilleHarrison County, Tuscarawas County44683177,324,000
Dent, Dry Ridge, Groesbeck, Monfort Heights, Taylor Creek, White OakHamilton County4524754,944,300
DerbyPickaway County4311750,516
Deshler villageHancock County, Henry County, Wood County43516182,220,000
Devola, Marietta, RenoWashington County45750287,920,000
Dexter City villageNoble County4572780,933,800
Dillonvale village, Mount Pleasant villageBelmont County, Jefferson County4391791,825,100
DolaHardin County4583549,630,200
Donnelsville villageClark County453191,013,670
Dover, New Philadelphia, Parral village, Strasburg villageTuscarawas County44622141,851,000
Doyles village, NortonMedina County, Wayne County4423044,571,700
Dresden village, TrinwayCoshocton County, Muskingum County43821213,974,000
Dry Ridge, Dunlap, Taylor CreekHamilton County4525229,399,800
Dry Run, Mount Carmel, New village, Sherwood, Summerside, Turpin HillsClermont County, Hamilton County4524456,993,400
Dublin, New California, Plain City villageFranklin County, Madison County, Union County43064266,730,000
Duncan FallsMuskingum County437349,896,000
Dundee, WinesburgHolmes County, Tuscarawas County, Wayne County44624126,382,000
Dunkirk villageHardin County4583662,210,900
Dunlap, Groesbeck, Northbrook, Northgate, Pleasant RunHamilton County4525130,910,400
East FultonhamMuskingum County437354,045,920
East LibertyLogan County, Union County4331954,184,400
East Liberty, Valley Hi village, Zanesfield villageLogan County4336077,420,600
East PalestineColumbiana County4441361,431,000
East RochesterCarroll County, Columbiana County4462549,114,300
East Sparta village, Magnolia villageCarroll County, Stark County, Tuscarawas County4464384,842,300
East Sparta village, SandyvilleStark County, Tuscarawas County4462671,124,800
Eastlake, Lakeline village, Timberlake village, Wickliffe, WillowickLake County4409523,505,000
Eaton Estates, Grafton villageLorain County44044143,154,000
Eaton, Gratis village, Lake LakengrenPreble County45320346,581,000
Edgerton villageDefiance County, Williams County43517167,808,000
Edison village, Mount Gilead villageMorrow County4332085,811,500
Eldorado villagePreble County4532133,978,800
Elgin villageVan Wert County45838353,641
Elgin village, Venedocia villageVan Wert County4589484,687,100
Elmore villageOttawa County, Sandusky County4341671,171,000
Elyria, Sheffield villageLorain County44035123,692,000
Empire villageJefferson County43926610,579
Empire village, Stratton village, TorontoJefferson County43964123,479,000
Enon village, Green MeadowsClark County4532316,394,800
EuclidCuyahoga County441236,708,250
EuclidCuyahoga County441328,054,900
Euclid, Highland Heights, Mayfield Heights, Mayfield village, Richmond Heights, South EuclidCuyahoga County4414336,430,000
Fairborn, Riverside, Wright-Patterson AFBGreene County, Montgomery County4543328,318,100
Fairborn, Wilberforce, XeniaGreene County45385354,029,000
Fairfield Beach, Harbor Hills, Thornport, Thornville villageFairfield County, Licking County, Perry County43076185,668,000
Fairfield, Forest Park, Glendale village, Sharonville, Springdale, Woodlawn villageButler County, Hamilton County4524626,162,000
Fairfield, Forest Park, Greenhills village, New Burlington, Pleasant Run Farm, SpringdaleHamilton County4524023,914,100
Fairfield, Hamilton, Monroe, New Miami village, Seven Mile village, WilliamsdaleButler County45011157,037,000
Fairfield, Hamilton, RossButler County4501456,214,500
Fairlawn, Montrose-Ghent, Norton, Pigeon CreekMedina County, Summit County4432139,417,100
Fairport Harbor village, Grand River village, PainesvilleLake County44077155,885,000
Fairview ParkCuyahoga County4412612,014,900
Fairview Park, Rocky RiverCuyahoga County4411612,372,900
Fairview villageGuernsey County43736267,885
Farmersville villageMontgomery County4532565,773,400
Fayette villageFulton County, Williams County43521172,345,000
Fayetteville village, Lake Lorelei, St. Martin villageBrown County, Clermont County, Highland County45118101,793,000
Five Points, Franklin, SpringboroMontgomery County, Warren County4506653,564,600
Flat RockSeneca County44828564,579
Fletcher villageMiami County4532659,748,100
Florida village, Napoleon, Ridgeville CornersDefiance County, Henry County43545344,627,000
Flushing village, Holloway village, LaffertyBelmont County, Harrison County43977119,061,000
Forest village, Patterson villageHancock County, Hardin County, Wyandot County45843259,550,000
Fort Jennings village, Kalida village, Ottoville villageAllen County, Putnam County, Van Wert County45844140,690,000
Fort Loramie village, Minster village, New Bremen villageAuglaize County, Shelby County4586582,127,200
Fort Loramie village, NewportAuglaize County, Shelby County4584582,812,100
Fort Recovery villageDarke County, Mercer County45846192,915,000
Fort Shawnee village, LimaAllen County4580456,277,200
Four Bridges, Middle, MonroeButler County, Warren County4504498,746,800
Frankfort villageRoss County45628208,297,000
Franklin FurnaceScioto County4562978,850,800
Franklin FurnaceScioto County456361,679,240
Frazeysburg villageCoshocton County, Knox County, Licking County, Muskingum County43822227,594,000
Frederick villageKnox County, Morrow County, Richland County43019273,927,000
Fredericksburg villageHolmes County, Wayne County44627120,304,000
Freeport villageGuernsey County, Harrison County43973233,662,000
FresnoCoshocton County, Tuscarawas County43824197,999,000
FriendshipScioto County45630294,892
Friendship, Rome villageAdams County, Scioto County45684205,290,000
Friendship, West PortsmouthScioto County45663167,703,000
Fulton villageMorrow County433211,846,880
Fultonham villageMuskingum County43738380,763
Galena villageDelaware County4302192,073,000
Galena village, Sunbury villageDelaware County, Licking County43074224,498,000
Gallipolis village, Kanauga, Rio Grande villageGallia County45631293,457,000
Gambier village, Mount VernonKnox County, Morrow County43050403,867,000
Gann villageCoshocton County, Holmes County, Knox County4300661,916,900
Garfield Heights, Maple HeightsCuyahoga County4413713,334,900
Garrettsville villageGeauga County, Portage County44231127,224,000
Gates Mills village, Hunting Valley village, Mayfield villageCuyahoga County4404024,841,300
Geneva, Geneva-on-the-Lake villageAshtabula County, Lake County44041167,115,000
George village, Higginsport village, Russellville villageBrown County, Clermont County45121269,073,000
Gettysburg villageDarke County453281,032,190
Gibsonburg village, Helena villageSandusky County4343592,914,200
Gibsonburg village, HessvilleSandusky County43431125,731,000
Gilboa village, Glandorf village, Kalida village, Ottawa villagePutnam County45875265,385,000
Girard, McKinley Heights, Mineral Ridge, NilesTrumbull County4444635,039,800
GlencoeBelmont County439283,411,740
GlencoeBelmont County43933123,238,000
Glenmont villageHolmes County, Knox County4462899,751,200
Gloria Glens Park village, Medina, Montrose-GhentLorain County, Medina County, Summit County44256345,055,000
Gloria Glens Park village, Rittman, Seville village, Westfield Center villageMedina County, Wayne County44273100,381,000
Gnadenhutten village, Tuscarawas villageTuscarawas County4462953,544,100
Good Hope, GreenfieldFayette County, Highland County, Ross County45123254,803,000
Grafton villageLorain County4402885,984,800
Grand Rapids village, NeapolisHenry County, Lucas County, Wood County4352281,943,300
Grand River village, PainesvilleLake County440452,437,680
Granville South, Granville village, Heath, NewarkLicking County43023134,340,000
Granville village, Hanover village, Heath, Marne, NewarkLicking County43055292,177,000
Gratiot villageLicking County, Muskingum County43740976,400
Gratis villagePreble County453302,251,760
Gratis village, West Alexandria villageMontgomery County, Preble County45381132,792,000
Graysville villageMonroe County4573490,080,800
Green Camp villageMarion County43322841,990
Green Camp village, Marion, New Bloomington villageCrawford County, Marion County, Union County43302505,276,000
Green Springs villageSandusky County, Seneca County4483690,824,400
Green, Hartville village, UnionStark County, Summit County4468566,345,000
Greenhills villageHamilton County452184,240,090
Greenville, Wayne Lakes villageDarke County45331387,232,000
Greenwich villageAshland County, Huron County, Richland County44837175,223,000
Grover Hill villagePaulding County, Putnam County, Van Wert County45849114,570,000
Hamden villageJackson County, Vinton County4563488,522,500
Hamersville villageBrown County, Clermont County4513097,257,800
HamiltonButler County4501515,590,700
Hamilton, Millville village, New Miami village, RossButler County, Hamilton County45013298,977,000
Hamler villageHenry County4352477,957,200
HannibalMonroe County43931945,697
Hannibal, SardisMonroe County43946152,368,000
Hanoverton villageColumbiana County4442370,829,700
Harbor View villageLucas County4343454,927
Harpster villageWyandot County4332396,250,500
Harrisburg villageFranklin County431261,193,660
Harrisville villageHarrison County43974170,700
Harrod village, Lafayette villageAllen County, Auglaize County, Hardin County45850155,324,000
Hartford villageLicking County4301349,783,800
Hartville villagePortage County, Stark County4463270,855,900
Harveysburg villageWarren County45032698,043
Haskins villageWood County435252,945,090
Haviland villagePaulding County4585187,681,800
HaydenvilleHocking County431271,499,580
Haydenville, LoganHocking County, Perry County, Vinton County43138456,490,000
Hayesville villageAshland County44838806,166
Hayesville village, Jeromesville villageAshland County, Wayne County44840120,073,000
Heath, NewarkLicking County43056222,388,000
Hessville, Lindsey villageSandusky County4344244,948,300
Hicksville villageDefiance County, Paulding County43526201,127,000
Hide-A-Way Hills, Sugar Grove villageFairfield County, Hocking County4315578,390,000
Higginsport villageBrown County45131551,849
Highland Holiday, Hillsboro, Rocky Fork Point, Sinking Spring villageBrown County, Highland County, Pike County45133826,554,000
Highland villageHighland County45132475,921
Hilltop, McDonald villageMahoning County, Trumbull County4443710,211,400
Hiram villageGeauga County, Portage County4423464,125,600
Holgate villageDefiance County, Henry County43527136,154,000
Holiday City village, Kunkle, Lake Seneca, Pioneer villageWilliams County4355489,218,900
Holiday City village, Lake Seneca, Montpelier villageWilliams County43543227,154,000
Holland villageLucas County4352848,165,100
Hollansburg villageDarke County4533232,930,900
Holloway villageBelmont County439851,069,060
Holmesville villageHolmes County4463359,752,600
HomeworthColumbiana County, Stark County4463449,260,500
HoovenHamilton County45033132,936
Hopedale villageHarrison County4397660,729,900
Hoytville villageWood County435291,864,280
Hubbard, Maplewood Park, MasuryMahoning County, Trumbull County4442579,940,600
Huber Heights, Tipp City, Union, VandaliaMiami County, Montgomery County45371127,747,000
Huntsville villageLogan County4332473,579,800
Huron, SanduskyErie County4483991,556,400
Irondale villageJefferson County4393247,404,200
JacksonJackson County45640460,851,000
Jackson Center villageAuglaize County, Logan County, Shelby County4533466,595,100
Jacksonburg village, Middle, TrentonButler County, Preble County, Warren County45042128,269,000
Jacksonburg village, TrentonButler County4506751,526,000
Jacksonville villageAthens County45740905,102
Jacksonville village, Trimble village, Buchtel village, Glouster villagePerry County, Athens County, Morgan County45732193,219,000
James village, Shawnee HillsClinton County, Fayette County, Greene County45335219,902,000
Jefferson villageAshtabula County44047273,028,000
Jeffersonville village, Milledgeville village, Octa villageFayette County43128123,200,000
Jenera villageHancock County4584166,317,400
Jerry City villageWood County434372,606,250
Jerusalem villageBelmont County, Monroe County4374781,803,100
Jewett village, Scio villageCarroll County, Harrison County43986103,904,000
Johns village, New Albany villageDelaware County, Licking County43031230,759,000
Junction City villagePerry County4374892,571,200
Kalida villagePutnam County458532,861,700
KansasSandusky County, Seneca County4484149,269,200
Kelleys Island villageErie County4343811,261,400
KentPortage County442431,252,330
KentonHardin County43326476,875,000
Kettering, Moraine, West CarrolltonMontgomery County4543915,991,600
Kettlersville villageShelby County453361,976,170
Kidron, OrrvilleWayne County44667120,331,000
KilbourneDelaware County43032126,538
Killbuck villageCoshocton County, Holmes County44637143,856,000
KimboltonCoshocton County, Guernsey County, Tuscarawas County43749255,373,000
Kings MillsWarren County450342,347,250
Kings Mills, Landen, Lebanon, MasonWarren County4504072,753,200
Kingston villagePickaway County, Ross County45644157,165,000
Kinsman Center, Orangeville villageAshtabula County, Trumbull County44428141,069,000
Kipton villageLorain County44049926,908
Kipton village, Oberlin, South Amherst villageLorain County44074128,131,000
Kirby villageWyandot County43330279,091
Kirkersville villageLicking County430331,149,660
Kirtland Hills village, Mentor, Mentor-on-the-LakeGeauga County, Lake County4406099,769,600
Kirtland, Mentor, Waite Hill village, Willoughby, Willoughby HillsLake County44094101,559,000
KunkleWilliams County43531446,557
La Rue villageHardin County, Marion County, Wyandot County43332163,813,000
Lafayette villageAllen County45854860,207
LaffertyBelmont County43951381,385
LaGrange village, Pheasant RunLorain County4405065,955,900
Lake Mohawk, Malvern villageCarroll County4464457,340,100
Lake Tomahawk, NegleyColumbiana County4444141,567,400
Lakemore villageSummit County442501,129,060
Lakeside, Marblehead villageOttawa County4344041,688,000
LancasterFairfield County43130419,284,000
Landen, Loveland Park, Maineville village, Mason, South Lebanon villageWarren County4503941,044,200
LansingBelmont County43934557,026
Latty villagePaulding County45855688,239
Laura villageDarke County, Miami County4533753,043,800
Leavittsburg, WarrenTrumbull County4443035,537,200
Leavittsburg, WarrenTrumbull County4448520,019,800
Lebanon, Mason, Monroe, South Lebanon villageWarren County45036210,589,000
Leesburg villageClinton County, Fayette County, Highland County45135182,575,000
Leetonia village, Washingtonville villageColumbiana County4443168,027,400
Lewis, Russells Point villageLogan County4333378,767,100
Lewisburg village, Verona villagePreble County45338131,690,000
Lewisville village, Stafford villageMonroe County43754193,717,000
Liberty Center village, NeapolisFulton County, Henry County, Lucas County43532121,044,000
LimaAllen County45801116,452,000
LimaAllen County4580538,962,300
Limaville villageStark County44640608,424
Lisbon villageColumbiana County44432267,368,000
Lithopolis villageFairfield County43136719,125
Little HockingAthens County, Washington County4574269,887,500
Lockington village, PiquaMiami County, Shelby County45356197,386,000
Lodi villageMedina County4425468,088,600
LorainLorain County4405223,905,000
LorainLorain County4405517,191,000
Lorain, Sheffield Lake, Sheffield villageLorain County4405432,391,800
Lords village, Mineral Ridge, NilesMahoning County, Trumbull County4444021,619,500
Lore City village, Old Washington villageGuernsey County4375591,972,900
Loudonville villageAshland County, Holmes County44842187,223,000
Loveland, Loveland Park, Maineville village, Miamiville, Montgomery, RemingtonClermont County, Hamilton County, Warren County45140119,976,000
Lowell villageNoble County, Washington County45744140,903,000
Lower Salem villageMonroe County, Noble County, Washington County45745193,000,000
Lucas villageAshland County, Richland County4484370,792,400
Luckey villageWood County4344330,284,700
Ludlow Falls village, West Milton villageMiami County4533937,004,100
Lynchburg village, St. Martin villageBrown County, Clinton County, Highland County45142164,885,000
Lyndhurst, Mayfield Heights, Pepper Pike, South EuclidCuyahoga County4412437,606,600
Lyons villageFulton County4353364,828,000
Macedonia, Northfield villageSummit County4406743,834,000
Macedonia, TwinsburgSummit County4405625,256,400
Macksburg villageNoble County, Washington County4574642,846,900
Madison village, North Madison, North Perry villageAshtabula County, Geauga County, Lake County44057129,494,000
Magnetic Springs villageUnion County43036552,660
Magnetic Springs village, Marysville, Milford Center village, New California, Unionville Center villageDelaware County, Union County43040432,966,000
Maineville village, Morrow village, South Lebanon villageWarren County45152133,620,000
Malinta villageHenry County4353562,108,200
Malta villageMorgan County43758225,523,000
MansfieldRichland County44901303,091
MansfieldRichland County449024,839,810
MansfieldRichland County4490532,942,800
MansfieldRichland County4490720,168,400
Mansfield, OntarioAshland County, Morrow County, Richland County44903295,833,000
Mansfield, OntarioRichland County4490653,835,300
Mantua village, StreetsboroPortage County44255108,894,000
Maple Ridge, Sebring villageMahoning County446728,470,070
Marengo village, Sparta villageDelaware County, Morrow County43334171,057,000
Marseilles village, Upper SanduskyWyandot County43351402,536,000
Marshallville villageWayne County4464564,245,600
Martins Ferry, Tiltonsville village, Yorkville villageBelmont County, Jefferson County439713,165,890
Martins Ferry, Yorkville villageBelmont County4393550,693,900
Martinsburg villageKnox County4303711,980,100
Martinsville villageClinton County4514670,347,000
MassillonStark County4464774,247,600
Massillon, North LawrenceStark County, Wayne County4466660,799,800
Massillon, Perry Heights, RichvilleStark County4464674,836,000
Masury, West HillTrumbull County4443822,508,900
Matamoras villageMonroe County, Washington County45767294,779,000
Maumee, ToledoLucas County4353747,588,300
Maumee, ToledoLucas County4361423,384,800
Maumee, Waterville village, Whitehouse villageLucas County4356650,962,400
McArthur villageVinton County45651388,257,000
McClure villageHenry County4353495,588,400
McComb villageHancock County45858162,716,000
McConnelsville villageMorgan County43756369,009,000
McCutchenvilleSeneca County, Wyandot County4484445,630,600
McDermottScioto County4565286,062,100
McGuffey villageHardin County458593,444,620
Mechanicsburg village, Mutual villageChampaign County, Clark County, Madison County43044203,403,000
Melrose villagePaulding County458614,863,450
Melrose village, Oakwood villagePaulding County45873127,123,000
Mendon villageAuglaize County, Mercer County4586295,061,500
Metamora villageFulton County4354049,050,000
MiamiHamilton County45041478,721
Miamisburg, West CarrolltonMontgomery County4544917,183,500
MiamivilleClermont County, Hamilton County451471,966,000
Middle Point villageVan Wert County4586378,056,300
Middlefield villageAshtabula County, Geauga County, Trumbull County44062198,300,000
Middleport village, Pomeroy village, Rutland villageMeigs County4576050,651,400
Midland villageBrown County, Clinton County4514859,926,100
Midvale villageTuscarawas County446531,038,680
Midway villageMadison County43151753,044
Milan villageErie County, Huron County4484659,437,600
Milford Center villageChampaign County, Union County4304597,926,400
Milford, Terrace Park villageHamilton County451743,186,030
Milledgeville villageFayette County43142202,223
Miller City villagePutnam County458642,860,560
Milton Center villageWood County435411,008,160
Mineral City villageCarroll County, Tuscarawas County44656107,397,000
Minerva villageCarroll County, Columbiana County, Stark County44657170,192,000
Minford, New Boston village, Portsmouth, Rosemount, Sciotodale, WheelersburgScioto County45662139,462,000
Mingo Junction village, New Alexandria village, SteubenvilleJefferson County4393882,822,400
MonroeButler County, Warren County4505019,279,600
Monroeville villageErie County, Huron County44847181,661,000
Montezuma villageMercer County45866490,900
Moraine, West CarrolltonMontgomery County454186,246,290
Morral villageMarion County, Wyandot County4333789,721,500
Morris villageBelmont County43759361,834
Moscow villageClermont County4515372,193,300
Mount Blanchard villageHancock County, Wyandot County4586766,251,400
Mount Carmel, Summerside, WithamsvilleClermont County4524540,790,300
Mount Cory villageHancock County4586840,309,800
Mount Eaton villageWayne County44659314,097
Mount Orab village, Williamsburg villageBrown County, Clermont County45176136,571,000
Mount Pleasant villageJefferson County439392,367,900
Mount Sterling villageFayette County, Madison County, Pickaway County43143344,230,000
Mount Victory villageHardin County, Union County43340124,376,000
Mowrys villageHighland County451551,312,190
Murray City villageHocking County4314418,194,600
Mutual village, UrbanaChampaign County, Clark County43078393,686,000
Nashville villageHolmes County, Wayne County4461175,293,000
Nashville villageAshland County, Holmes County, Wayne County4463872,807,900
Nashville villageHolmes County44661158,365
NeapolisLucas County435471,121,930
NeffsBelmont County439401,590,740
Nellie village, Warsaw villageCoshocton County43844322,714,000
Nevada village, OceolaCrawford County, Marion County, Wyandot County44849126,195,000
Neville villageClermont County451561,642,750
New Bavaria villageDefiance County, Henry County, Putnam County4354861,608,900
New Bloomington villageMarion County4334154,787,800
New Bremen villageAuglaize County, Mercer County, Shelby County4586995,247,400
New Concord villageGuernsey County, Muskingum County43762188,154,000
New HampshireAuglaize County45870842,639
New HavenHuron County44850980,862
New Haven, Plymouth villageCrawford County, Huron County, Richland County4486591,941,900
New Holland villageFayette County, Pickaway County43145139,605,000
New Knoxville villageAuglaize County, Shelby County4587161,516,700
New Lebanon village, TrotwoodMontgomery County4534556,344,400
New Lexington villagePerry County43764156,722,000
New London villageAshland County, Huron County, Lorain County44851192,284,000
New Madison village, Palestine villageDarke County45346108,757,000
New MarshfieldAthens County, Vinton County4576676,433,300
New Middle villageMahoning County4444222,699,700
New Paris villageDarke County, Preble County45347142,795,000
New Pittsburg, WoosterAshland County, Wayne County44691406,087,000
New Richmond villageClermont County45157108,101,000
New Riegel villageSeneca County4485370,666,200
New Straitsville villageHocking County, Perry County4376696,525,500
New Vienna villageClinton County, Highland County45159132,196,000
New Washington villageCrawford County44854100,775,000
New Waterford villageColumbiana County4444542,921,400
Newcomers villageCoshocton County, Guernsey County, Tuscarawas County43832261,055,000
NewportWashington County4576877,494,800
Newton Falls, South CanalMahoning County, Portage County, Trumbull County44444110,487,000
Newtonsville villageClermont County45158547,627
Ney villageDefiance County4354978,298,900
North Fairfield villageHuron County4485569,975,100
North Hampton villageClark County45349692,700
North Lewisburg villageChampaign County, Logan County, Union County4306066,410,400
North OlmstedCuyahoga County4407030,220,500
North Olmsted, Olmsted FallsCuyahoga County4413835,608,000
North Perry village, Perry villageLake County4408152,874,600
North RidgevilleLorain County4403961,314,700
North Robinson villageCrawford County44856130,078
North Star villageDarke County45350491,695
North Star village, Rossburg villageDarke County4536283,119,300
North Zanesville, Pleasant Grove, South Zanesville village, ZanesvilleMuskingum County43701467,062,000
Northridge, SpringfieldClark County4550344,911,600
Northwood, Oregon, ToledoLucas County, Wood County4360518,251,400
Northwood, RossfordWood County434607,158,550
Northwood, RossfordWood County4361929,138,800
Northwood, Walbridge villageWood County4346528,559,500
Norton, WadsworthMedina County, Summit County44281123,634,000
Norwich villageMuskingum County4376782,751,700
Oak Harbor village, Rocky Ridge villageOttawa County, Sandusky County43449219,142,000
Oak Hill villageGallia County, Jackson County, Lawrence County45656336,830,000
Octa village, Sabina villageClinton County, Fayette County, Greene County45169251,526,000
Ohio City villageVan Wert County45874148,368,000
Old FortSeneca County4486169,895
Old Washington villageGuernsey County437681,645,740
Orangeville villageTrumbull County4440444,134,200
Oregon, ToledoLucas County4361118,024,700
Orwell villageAshtabula County, Trumbull County44076177,806,000
Osgood villageDarke County45351827,589
Osgood village, Yorkshire villageDarke County4538845,378,300
Ostrander villageDelaware County, Union County43061117,022,000
Ottawa Hills village, ToledoLucas County4360616,890,100
Ottawa Hills village, ToledoLucas County4361542,012,600
Ottoville villagePutnam County458761,561,970
Otway villageAdams County, Scioto County45657254,940,000
Owensville villageClermont County45160898,900
Palestine villageDarke County45352380,147
Pandora villageAllen County, Hancock County, Putnam County4587771,903,400
Payne villagePaulding County45880153,313,000
Peebles villageAdams County, Highland County, Pike County, Scioto County45660507,980,000
Pemberville villageWood County43450110,444,000
Perrysburg, Rossford, Stony RidgeWood County43551205,015,000
Perrysville villageAshland County, Richland County44864153,106,000
PettisvilleFulton County43553423,935
Pettisville, Tedrow, WauseonFulton County, Henry County43567292,785,000
Phillipsburg villageMontgomery County453542,277,180
Philo villageMuskingum County4377164,583,600
Piketon villagePike County, Scioto County45661263,705,000
Piketon village, Waverly CityPike County, Ross County45690372,632,000
Pitsburg villageDarke County45358396,100
Plainfield villageCoshocton County43836404,321
Pleasant City villageGuernsey County, Noble County4377288,411,400
Pleasant Hill villageMiami County4535939,016,900
Pleasantville villageFairfield County, Perry County4314864,330,800
Polk villageAshland County4486667,277,500
Pomeroy villageMeigs County45769271,804,000
Port ClintonOttawa County43452121,731,000
Port Jefferson villageShelby County45360376,391
Port Jefferson village, SidneyChampaign County, Shelby County45365415,499,000
Port Washington villageGuernsey County, Tuscarawas County43837132,587,000
Port William villageClinton County45164734,650
Portage villageWood County4345163,411,500
Potsdam villageMiami County453611,153,420
Pottery Addition, Steubenville, Wintersville villageJefferson County4395266,913,100
Powhatan Point villageBelmont County, Monroe County4394254,287,500
Prospect village, Waldo villageDelaware County, Marion County, Union County43342110,626,000
Put-in-Bay villageOttawa County434569,444,790
Quincy villageChampaign County, Logan County4334388,509,300
Racine village, Syracuse villageMeigs County45771159,777,000
RadnorDelaware County4306699,733,600
Rarden villagePike County, Scioto County4567143,492,300
Rawson villageHancock County4588176,343,700
Rayland village, Smithfield village, Tiltonsville villageBelmont County, Jefferson County43943107,994,000
RaymondUnion County4306780,874,000
Reminderville village, Twinsburg, Twinsburg HeightsSummit County4408745,672,100
Republic villageSeneca County44867157,805,000
Richfield villageSummit County4428661,864,800
Richmond DaleRoss County456731,344,430
Richmond village, Wintersville villageJefferson County4394474,386,900
Richwood villageDelaware County, Marion County, Union County43344250,576,000
Ridgeville CornersHenry County435551,063,190
Ridgeway villageHardin County, Logan County4334575,668,800
Rio Grande villageGallia County45614189,491,000
Rio Grande villageGallia County456744,186,900
Ripley villageBrown County45167158,841,000
Risingsun villageSandusky County, Seneca County, Wood County4345748,033,200
RittmanMedina County, Wayne County4427054,226,400
Rittman, SterlingWayne County4427649,056,700
Roaming Shores villageAshtabula County44085130,613,000
Roaming Shores village, Rock Creek villageAshtabula County44084110,139,000
RobertsvilleStark County4466945,020,500
RobertsvilleStark County44670435,754
Rochester village, Wellington villageLorain County44090269,531,000
RockbridgeHocking County43149141,656,000
Rockford villageMercer County, Van Wert County45882217,379,000
Rocky Ridge villageOttawa County434582,573,820
Rogers villageColumbiana County4445553,483,900
RosewoodChampaign County43070395,484
RosewoodChampaign County, Miami County, Shelby County4531763,941,400
RudolphWood County4346266,526,700
Rushsylvania villageHardin County, Logan County4334776,222,400
Russells Point villageLogan County433485,496,190
Russellville villageBrown County4516884,869,300
Russia villageShelby County4536360,470,400
Rutland villageMeigs County4577575,293,500
Salesville villageGuernsey County, Noble County43778117,056,000
Salineville village, Summitville villageCarroll County, Columbiana County, Jefferson County43945168,129,000
SandyvilleTuscarawas County446712,083,710
Sarahsville villageNoble County4377991,419,300
Savannah villageAshland County, Lorain County4485978,526,300
Savannah villageAshland County448741,224,810
Scio villageCarroll County, Harrison County43988134,976,000
Scott villagePaulding County, Van Wert County4588654,965,200
Seaman villageAdams County, Highland County45679150,244,000
Seven Mile villageButler County45062835,505
Shawnee villagePerry County4378231,958,400
ShelbyCrawford County, Richland County44875204,785,000
Sherrodsville villageCarroll County, Tuscarawas County4467578,969,100
Sherwood villageDefiance County4355682,488,300
Shiloh villageAshland County, Huron County, Richland County44878156,636,000
Shreve villageHolmes County, Wayne County44676141,912,000
Sinking Spring villageHighland County451721,142,620
Smithfield villageJefferson County439481,832,640
Smithville villageWayne County4467742,686,700
Somerset villagePerry County43783156,004,000
Somerville village, West Elkton villageButler County, Preble County4506481,959,700
South Charleston villageClark County, Greene County45368204,889,000
South Lebanon villageWarren County450656,829,620
South Solon villageClark County, Fayette County, Greene County, Madison County43153136,611,000
South Vienna villageClark County, Madison County45369114,217,000
South Webster villageLawrence County, Scioto County45682120,462,000
Spencer villageLorain County, Medina County44275100,038,000
Spencerville villageAllen County, Auglaize County, Mercer County, Van Wert County45887184,755,000
Spring Valley villageGreene County4537055,657,300
SpringfieldClark County4550460,192,600
SpringfieldClark County4550534,894,400
SpringfieldClark County4550631,918,200
St JohnsAuglaize County45884435,933
St. Henry villageMercer County4588393,274,600
St. Louisville villageLicking County4307187,899,300
St. MarysAuglaize County, Mercer County45885183,541,000
Stafford villageMonroe County43786551,796
Steubenville, Wintersville villageJefferson County4395346,905,400
StewartAthens County4577863,174,100
Stockport villageMorgan County, Washington County43787194,827,000
Stone Creek villageCoshocton County, Tuscarawas County4384083,152,000
Stony RidgeWood County4346319,415
Stoutsville village, Tarlton villageFairfield County, Pickaway County4315464,162,600
Strasburg villageTuscarawas County4468046,790,200
Stratton villageJefferson County439611,060,120
StreetsboroPortage County4424155,633,900
StrongsvilleCuyahoga County, Medina County4413635,250,400
StrongsvilleCuyahoga County4414928,926,200
StruthersMahoning County4447111,417,600
Stryker villageFulton County, Henry County, Williams County43557114,502,000
Sugarcreek village, Walnut CreekHolmes County, Tuscarawas County44681153,795,000
Sulphur SpringsCrawford County44881103,251
Summerfield villageMonroe County, Noble County4378899,827,200
Summitville villageColumbiana County439623,344,530
Summitville villageCarroll County, Columbiana County4442779,243,600
Swanton villageFulton County, Lucas County43558215,009,000
Sycamore villageCrawford County, Seneca County, Wyandot County44882190,157,000
SylvaniaLucas County4356054,111,500
SylvaniaLucas County4361714,180,000
Sylvania, ToledoLucas County4362317,417,600
Syracuse villageMeigs County457791,886,590
Tarlton villagePickaway County43156876,419
The PlainsAthens County457806,544,920
Thurston villageFairfield County43157893,298
Tiltonsville village, Yorkville villageJefferson County439631,146,770
Tipp City, TroyMiami County45373221,557,000
TippecanoeGuernsey County, Harrison County, Tuscarawas County44699141,366,000
Tiro villageCrawford County4488777,761,100
ToledoLucas County436047,302,260
ToledoLucas County4360718,632,400
ToledoLucas County436089,389,660
ToledoLucas County4360913,550,100
ToledoLucas County436103,273,340
ToledoLucas County4361229,953,200
ToledoLucas County4361315,889,300
ToledoLucas County436202,828,870
Tontogany villageWood County43565469,978
Tremont City villageClark County45372663,728
Trimble villageAthens County457821,426,560
TrinwayMuskingum County438421,060,360
Tuppers PlainsMeigs County45772111,795,000
Tuscarawas villageTuscarawas County44682974,469
Union City villageDarke County45390136,946,000
Unionville Center villageUnion County43077488,084
Uniopolis villageAuglaize County45888437,339
Uniopolis village, Wapakoneta, New Hampshire, St JohnsAuglaize County, Logan County45895490,847,000
Van Buren villageHancock County4588952,670,400
Van WertVan Wert County45891342,495,000
Vanlue villageHancock County4589038,287,600
Verona villagePreble County45378591,625
Versailles villageDarke County45380176,975,000
Vickery, Whites LandingErie County, Sandusky County4346486,139,500
Vienna CenterTrumbull County4447362,348,800
VincentWashington County4578496,989,700
Vinton villageGallia County, Meigs County, Vinton County45686239,607,000
Wakeman villageErie County, Huron County, Lorain County44889204,600,000
Waldo villageDelaware County, Marion County, Morrow County4335655,450,000
Walnut CreekHolmes County44687168,429
Washingtonville villageColumbiana County, Mahoning County444901,958,550
WaterfordMorgan County, Washington County45786169,154,000
Wayne villageWood County4346671,873,200
Waynesburg villageCarroll County, Stark County4468859,508,100
Waynesfield villageAllen County, Auglaize County, Hardin County4589698,507,200
Wellsville villageColumbiana County4396888,802,800
West Elkton villagePreble County450701,042,880
West Farmington villageGeauga County, Portage County, Trumbull County4449176,891,400
West Jefferson villageMadison County43162120,911,000
West Lafayette villageCoshocton County4384575,344,900
West Liberty villageChampaign County, Logan County43357177,391,000
West Manchester villageDarke County, Preble County4538253,484,300
West Mansfield villageLogan County, Union County43358162,617,000
West Millgrove villageWood County43467898,187
West Milton villageMiami County4538367,550,300
West Rushville village, Rushville villagePerry County, Fairfield County4315068,583,100
West Unity villageFulton County, Williams County43570120,853,000
Westfield Center villageMedina County442513,757,850
WestlakeCuyahoga County4414541,248,000
Weston villageWood County4356989,951,100
Wharton villageWyandot County4335961,787,800
WheelersburgScioto County45694184,550,000
Whitehouse villageLucas County4354237,644,400
Whitehouse villageLucas County4357155,450,700
Wickliffe, Willoughby Hills, WillowickLake County4409219,338,100
WilberforceGreene County453843,370,900
Wilkesville villageVinton County4569595,152,000
WillistonOttawa County434681,861,420
Willshire villageMercer County, Van Wert County4589887,736,500
WilmingtonClinton County45177446,898,000
Wilmot villageHolmes County, Stark County446899,483,770
Windham villagePortage County4428842,486,500
WinesburgHolmes County44690780,454
Woodstock villageChampaign County, Union County4308455,869,800
Woodville villageOttawa County, Sandusky County4346959,814,800
Wren villageVan Wert County45899801,677
YoungsMahoning County4450214,510,200
YoungsMahoning County445031,164,200
YoungsMahoning County, Trumbull County445043,229,010
YoungsMahoning County445064,665,480
YoungsMahoning County445074,512,210
YoungsMahoning County445104,939,910
Zaleski villageVinton County456989,585,040
Zoar villageTuscarawas County446971,569,970

Leave a Comment

Your email address will not be published.

Scroll to Top