Georgia ZIP Codes – List of All ZIP Codes in the State of Georgia

What Are Zip Codes In Georgia?

Georgia is a state in the southeastern United States, on the coast of the Atlantic Ocean. It has a population of 10,168,860 as of 2016 and is ranked 8th in population among the 50 states and 24th largest state in terms of land area (57,513.49 sq. mi.).

Georgia is bordered by Florida on the south, Tennessee on the west, South Carolina on the southeast, and North Carolina on the east; it also has a coastline on the Atlantic Ocean. The northern part of Georgia is known as the rolling plains, while the southern portion of Georgia is hilly. The state’s capital and largest city are Atlanta.

ZIP Codes for all Counties in Georgia. Did you know that Georgia has 160 counties and over 660 zip codes? This page provides a list of all Georgia zip codes with statistics for each zip code. Welcome to the Georgia ZIP Codes listing site. Find a Georgia zip code by searching below. For more information on a Georgia zip code, make sure to check the corresponding city and county columns.

Common CitiesCountyZip CodeLand Area
AbbevilleWilcox County31001453,344,000
Acworth, KennesawBartow County, Cherokee County, Cobb County, Paulding County30101104,507,000
Acworth, Kennesaw, MariettaCobb County3014458,464,500
Acworth, Kennesaw, MariettaCobb County3015254,529,000
Adairsville, Calhoun, ShannonBartow County, Floyd County, Gordon County30103261,587,000
Adel, Cecil, SparksCook County31620321,185,000
Adel, SparksCook County31647116,550,000
Adrian, NorrisEmanuel County, Johnson County, Laurens County, Treutlen County31002299,318,000
Ailey, Alston, HiggstonMontgomery County30410173,075,000
Ailey, Mount VernonMontgomery County30445206,471,000
AlamoLaurens County, Telfair County, Wheeler County30411392,264,000
AlapahaBerrien County31622286,932,000
AlbanyDougherty County, Lee County3170170,019,900
AlbanyDougherty County, Lee County3170748,578,900
AlbanyBaker County, Dougherty County, Lee County, Terrell County31721552,029,000
Albany, PutneyDougherty County, Mitchell County, Worth County31705398,503,000
Aldora, Barnesville, MilnerLamar County, Monroe County, Upson County30204323,475,000
AllenWilkinson County3100311,977,900
Allen, DanvilleBleckley County, Twiggs County, Wilkinson County31017243,155,000
Allen, MontroseBleckley County, Laurens County31065166,950,000
Allenhurst, Flemington, Fort Stewart, Gumbranch, Hinesville, WalthourvilleLiberty County, Long County31313163,586,000
Allenhurst, WalthourvilleLiberty County, Long County3130130,196,500
Alma, RockinghamBacon County, Jeff Davis County, Pierce County31510541,737,000
Alpharetta, Johns CreekForsyth County, Fulton County3000537,518,000
Alpharetta, Johns Creek, RoswellFulton County3002265,879,500
Alpharetta, Johns Creek, RoswellFulton County3007640,325,200
Alpharetta, Milton, Mountain Park, RoswellCherokee County, Cobb County, Fulton County3007577,240,800
Alpharetta, Milton, RoswellCherokee County, Forsyth County, Fulton County30004148,643,000
Alpharetta, Milton, RoswellFulton County3000924,858,400
AlstonMontgomery County304123,957,270
Alston, UvaldaMontgomery County, Toombs County30473215,027,000
Alto, Baldwin, Lula, RaoulBanks County, Habersham County, Hall County30510116,168,000
AmbroseCoffee County31512204,500,000
AmericusSumter County31709328,890,000
AmericusSumter County31719243,727,000
AndersonvilleMacon County, Sumter County31711152,175,000
ArabiCrisp County31712127,221,000
Arabi, CordeleCrisp County, Wilcox County31015563,513,000
AragonBartow County, Floyd County, Polk County3010499,207,400
Aragon, Braswell, RockmartHaralson County, Paulding County, Polk County30153308,581,000
Arcade, JeffersonJackson County30549283,211,000
ArgyleClinch County316232,302,040
Argyle, Du Pont, HomervilleClinch County31634704,046,000
ArlingtonBaker County, Calhoun County, Early County39813319,212,000
ArnoldsvilleOconee County, Oglethorpe County3061969,132,400
Arnoldsville, Athens-Clarke County unified government (balance), WintervilleClarke County, Oglethorpe County30683101,269,000
AshburnTurner County, Worth County31714486,272,000
Ashburn, SycamoreTurner County31790167,644,000
Athens-Clarke County unified government (balance)Clarke County306021,853,030
Athens-Clarke County unified government (balance)Clarke County, Oconee County3060594,864,700
Athens-Clarke County unified government (balance)Clarke County, Oconee County3060678,943,000
Athens-Clarke County unified government (balance)Clarke County, Jackson County3060791,672,000
Athens-Clarke County unified government (balance)Clarke County3060960,531
Athens-Clarke County unified government (balance), BogartBarrow County, Clarke County, Jackson County, Oconee County30622106,665,000
Athens-Clarke County unified government (balance), HullClarke County, Jackson County, Madison County3060161,128,400
Athens-Clarke County unified government (balance), HullClarke County, Madison County3064690,194,600
AtlantaFulton County303032,705,520
AtlantaFulton County3030516,667,800
AtlantaFulton County303084,130,060
AtlantaFulton County303098,852,920
AtlantaFulton County3031022,842,600
AtlantaFulton County3031132,193,700
AtlantaFulton County303128,683,550
AtlantaFulton County303132,880,070
AtlantaFulton County3031412,092,200
AtlantaFulton County3031852,742,200
AtlantaFulton County303261,791,710
AtlantaFulton County3033195,884,200
AtlantaFulton County30332218,051
AtlantaFulton County30334126,610
AtlantaFulton County3033626,971,200
AtlantaFulton County30363815,736
Atlanta, Avondale Estates, Belvedere Park, Candler-McAfeeDeKalb County3003235,305,600
Atlanta, Belvedere Park, Candler-McAfeeDeKalb County, Fulton County303179,101,610
Atlanta, Chamblee, Dunwoody, North Atlanta, Sandy SpringsDeKalb County, Fulton County3031926,839,600
Atlanta, College Park, East Point, HapevilleFulton County3034431,322,900
Atlanta, College Park, East Point, HapevilleClayton County, Fulton County3035427,838,400
Atlanta, Decatur, Druid HillsDeKalb County, Fulton County3030711,828,700
Atlanta, Druid Hills, North Druid HillsDeKalb County, Fulton County3030611,370,400
Atlanta, East PointDeKalb County, Fulton County3031529,303,400
Atlanta, Gresham ParkDeKalb County, Fulton County3031632,428,900
Atlanta, North Atlanta, North Druid HillsDeKalb County, Fulton County3032413,628,100
Atlanta, Sandy SpringsFulton County3032743,484,100
Atlanta, Sandy SpringsFulton County3034223,157,600
AttapulgusDecatur County39815132,945,000
Auburn, CarlBarrow County, Gwinnett County3001168,946,100
Augusta-Richmond County consolidated government (balance)Richmond County30812364,696
Augusta-Richmond County consolidated government (balance)Richmond County3090153,192,000
Augusta-Richmond County consolidated government (balance)Richmond County3090426,835,300
Augusta-Richmond County consolidated government (balance)Richmond County3090536,227,100
Augusta-Richmond County consolidated government (balance)Richmond County30906218,731,000
Augusta-Richmond County consolidated government (balance)Columbia County, Richmond County3090967,361,800
Augusta-Richmond County consolidated government (balance)Richmond County30912380,017
Augusta-Richmond County consolidated government (balance), Blythe, KeysvilleBurke County, Richmond County3080591,557,600
Augusta-Richmond County consolidated government (balance), Evans, MartinezColumbia County, Richmond County3090762,153,000
Augusta-Richmond County consolidated government (balance), GroveColumbia County, Richmond County30813128,664,000
Augusta-Richmond County consolidated government (balance), Hephzibah, KeysvilleBurke County, Richmond County30815338,560,000
Austell, Douglasville, Lithia Springs, MabletonCobb County, Douglas County3016832,385,000
Austell, Lithia Springs, MabletonCobb County, Douglas County3010632,103,500
Austell, Powder SpringsCobb County, Paulding County30127131,481,000
Avalon, Gumlog, Lavonia, MartinFranklin County, Stephens County30557144,352,000
Avalon, ToccoaBanks County, Franklin County, Habersham County, Stephens County30577420,642,000
AveraJefferson County30803142,999,000
Avondale Estates, Belvedere Park, Decatur, Druid Hills, North Decatur, ScottdaleDeKalb County3003016,865,000
Avondale Estates, ScottdaleDeKalb County300024,392,660
BacontonMitchell County31716209,497,000
BainbridgeDecatur County39817380,645,000
BainbridgeDecatur County39819402,297,000
Bainbridge, ClimaxDecatur County39834313,500,000
BaldwinBanks County, Habersham County, Stephens County3051177,235,700
Baldwin, Cornelia, Mount AiryHabersham County, Hall County3053199,303,400
Ball Ground, Canton, NelsonCherokee County, Forsyth County, Pickens County30107281,896,000
BartowJefferson County, Johnson County, Washington County30413319,812,000
BarwickBrooks County, Thomas County3172012,003,600
Barwick, PavoBrooks County, Colquitt County, Thomas County31778274,560,000
Baxley, GrahamAppling County, Jeff Davis County31513855,657,000
Bellville, Claxton, Daisy, Hagan, ManassasBulloch County, Evans County, Tattnall County30417447,073,000
Berkeley Lake, DuluthGwinnett County3009659,258,100
BerlinColquitt County317221,936,590
Berlin, MoultrieColquitt County31788329,856,000
BethlehemBarrow County, Gwinnett County, Walton County3062061,575,800
Bethlehem, Carl, Russell, WinderBarrow County, Jackson County, Oconee County30680237,418,000
Between, MonroeWalton County30655223,316,000
Between, MonroeBarrow County, Walton County30656180,761,000
Bishop, Bostwick, North High Shoals, WatkinsvilleMorgan County, Oconee County30621126,280,000
Blackshear, Patterson, WaycrossPierce County31516389,810,000
BlairsvilleFannin County, Union County30512575,007,000
Blakely, Cedar SpringsEarly County, Miller County39823904,865,000
Bloomingdale, Pooler, Port Wentworth, SavannahChatham County3132273,184,400
Bloomingdale, Pooler, SavannahChatham County, Effingham County31302109,847,000
Blue Ridge, Epworth, McCaysvilleFannin County, Gilmer County30513384,997,000
BlufftonClay County, Early County39824145,803,000
Bonanza, Fayetteville, Irondale, JonesboroClayton County, Fayette County3023843,703,000
Bonanza, Hampton, Lovejoy, Sunny SideClayton County, Henry County, Spalding County30228193,794,000
BostonBrooks County, Thomas County31626370,132,000
BostwickMorgan County306235,596,030
Bostwick, Buckhead, MadisonGreene County, Morgan County, Walton County30650572,934,000
Bowdon, EphesusCarroll County, Heard County30108228,080,000
BowersvilleHart County3051654,378,600
Bowersville, Canon, Eagle Grove, Lavonia, RoystonFranklin County, Hart County30520148,093,000
BowmanElbert County, Hart County, Madison County30624111,487,000
Boykin, ColquittBaker County, Decatur County, Early County, Miller County39837733,373,000
BraseltonBarrow County, Gwinnett County, Hall County, Jackson County3051772,378,800
Braselton, Buford, Flowery BranchGwinnett County, Hall County3051988,805,700
Braselton, Buford, Flowery Branch, OakwoodHall County30542109,297,000
Braselton, Hoschton, PendergrassBarrow County, Gwinnett County, Hall County, Jackson County30548100,280,000
Braswell, Dallas, HiramPaulding County30132284,750,000
Braswell, Dallas, HiramCobb County, Paulding County30157219,983,000
Bremen, Carrollton, Mount ZionCarroll County30117283,856,000
Bremen, Mount Zion, Tallapoosa, WacoCarroll County, Haralson County3018292,236,700
Bremen, WacoCarroll County, Haralson County30110180,207,000
BrinsonDecatur County, Seminole County39825241,841,000
BronwoodTerrell County3982654,038,500
Bronwood, Dawson, SasserCalhoun County, Terrell County39842733,866,000
BrookletBulloch County30415416,279,000
BrooksFayette County, Spalding County3020594,153,300
BroxtonCoffee County, Jeff Davis County31519340,699,000
Brunswick, Country Club Estates, Dock JunctionGlynn County3152043,688,000
Brunswick, Country Club Estates, Dock JunctionGlynn County31525254,288,000
BuchananHaralson County, Polk County30113267,677,000
Buchanan, TallapoosaHaralson County30176216,944,000
BuckheadMorgan County, Putnam County30625117,464,000
Buena Vista, Webster County unified governmentMarion County, Schley County, Webster County31803732,376,000
Buford, Rest Haven, Sugar Hill, SuwaneeGwinnett County, Hall County30518102,935,000
ButlerTaylor County31006470,066,000
Byromville, DoolingDooly County31007159,593,000
Byron, Centerville, Fort Valley, Warner RobinsCrawford County, Houston County, Peach County31008180,675,000
CadwellLaurens County31009185,163,000
CairoGrady County39827153,249,000
Cairo, CalvaryGrady County39828358,672,000
Calhoun, ResacaFloyd County, Gordon County30701392,112,000
CamakWarren County308071,600,590
Camak, WarrentonGlascock County, Warren County30828351,373,000
CamillaDecatur County, Mitchell County31730654,840,000
Canoochee, Oak Park, Stillmore, Twin CityBulloch County, Emanuel County30471376,471,000
Canton, Holly SpringsCherokee County30115157,412,000
Canton, Holly Springs, WoodstockCherokee County30114279,435,000
CarltonMadison County, Oglethorpe County30627322,395,000
CarnesvilleBanks County, Franklin County30521244,706,000
CarrolltonCarroll County30116264,801,000
CarrolltonCarroll County30118948,833
Cartersville, EmersonBartow County30121146,302,000
Cartersville, EmersonBartow County3013710,262,400
Cartersville, Emerson, EuharleeBartow County30120238,472,000
Cartersville, WhiteBartow County, Cherokee County30184174,858,000
Cave SpringFloyd County30124156,160,000
CecilCook County316272,213,640
Cecil, HahiraCook County, Lowndes County31632287,360,000
CedarFloyd County, Polk County30125474,485,000
Cedar Springs, JakinEarly County, Seminole County39861138,088,000
Centerville, Warner RobinsHouston County310289,216,640
Centerville, Warner RobinsHouston County3109350,846,500
Centralhatchee, Ephesus, FranklinHeard County, Troup County30217672,742,000
Chamblee, Doraville, Dunwoody, North Atlanta, TuckerDeKalb County3034126,345,100
Chatsworth, EtonMurray County30705616,638,000
Chattahoochee Hills, Fairburn, PalmettoCoweta County, Fulton County30268169,338,000
Chattahoochee Hills, Fairburn, Palmetto, Union CityFulton County30213166,060,000
Chattanooga ValleyWalker County3072538,700,900
Chattanooga Valley, Fairview, Fort Oglethorpe, Lakeview, RossvilleCatoosa County, Walker County3074164,531,900
ChaunceyDodge County31011128,359,000
Cherry LogGilmer County, Fannin County30522117,432,000
Cherry Log, East Ellijay, EllijayDawson County, Gilmer County30536399,563,000
Cherry Log, East Ellijay, EllijayGilmer County30540508,454,000
ChesterBleckley County, Dodge County31012140,872,000
Chickamauga, Fairview, Fort OglethorpeCatoosa County, Walker County30707333,699,000
Clarkesville, Cornelia, DemorestHabersham County3053575,020,900
Clarkesville, Tallulah FallsHabersham County, Rabun County30523446,132,000
Clarkston, Scottdale, TuckerDeKalb County300219,160,340
Clayton, Mountain CityRabun County30525533,158,000
Clayton, TigerRabun County3057697,898,300
ClermontHall County3052765,674,600
Cleveland, YonahLumpkin County, White County30528462,191,000
CobbCandler County, Tattnall County3042098,133,200
Cochran, EmpireBleckley County, Dodge County, Twiggs County31014546,409,000
Cohutta, VarnellCatoosa County, Whitfield County30710123,053,000
ColbertMadison County, Oglethorpe County30628124,303,000
ColemanClay County, Randolph County39836200,138,000
College Park, East PointClayton County, Fulton County3033731,231,700
College Park, East Point, Forest Park, Riverdale, Union CityClayton County, Fulton County30349118,896,000
Collins, Manassas, ReidsvilleTattnall County30421261,721,000
ColumbusMarion County, Muscogee County, Talbot County31801223,832,000
ColumbusHarris County, Muscogee County31808134,603,000
ColumbusHarris County, Muscogee County31820103,509,000
ColumbusHarris County, Muscogee County3182930,221,200
ColumbusMuscogee County3190111,526,200
ColumbusMuscogee County3190325,938,300
ColumbusMuscogee County3190474,671,600
ColumbusMuscogee County3190617,793,900
ColumbusMuscogee County3190759,510,000
ColumbusMuscogee County3190947,154,000
Columbus, Cusseta-Chattahoochee County unified governmentChattahoochee County, Muscogee County, Russell County3190595,396,900
ComerMadison County, Oglethorpe County30629193,636,000
Commerce, Homer, MaysvilleBanks County, Jackson County30558153,072,000
Commerce, Ila, NicholsonBanks County, Franklin County, Jackson County, Madison County30530202,731,000
Commerce, NicholsonBanks County, Jackson County30529133,241,000
Concord, HilltopPike County30206144,009,000
ConleyClayton County, DeKalb County3028820,238,600
Conley, Forest ParkClayton County, DeKalb County, Henry County, Rockdale County3029483,815,600
Conley, Forest Park, Lake CityClayton County3029728,422,400
ConyersNewton County, Rockdale County3001373,456,400
ConyersDeKalb County, Rockdale County30094104,545,000
Conyers, Lakeview EstatesDeKalb County, Rockdale County, Walton County30012110,939,000
CoolidgeColquitt County, Thomas County31738161,232,000
Covington, Jersey, Oxford, Porterdale, Walnut GroveJasper County, Newton County, Walton County30014300,220,000
Covington, OxfordNewton County, Walton County30054107,114,000
Covington, PorterdaleNewton County, Rockdale County30016237,171,000
CrawfordOglethorpe County3063094,290,800
Crawfordville, SharonTaliaferro County, Wilkes County30631501,556,000
Crooked Creek, EatontonPutnam County31024869,745,000
Culloden, SalemCrawford County, Lamar County, Monroe County, Upson County31016236,140,000
CummingCherokee County, Forsyth County30040151,971,000
CummingForsyth County30041152,374,000
Cusseta-Chattahoochee County unified governmentChattahoochee County, Stewart County31805183,426,000
CuthbertRandolph County39840546,803,000
DaculaGwinnett County, Walton County30019119,990,000
Dacula, LawrencevilleGwinnett County3004556,297,400
DahlonegaDawson County, Hall County, Lumpkin County, White County30533566,868,000
DaisyEvans County304231,944,010
DaltonWalker County, Whitfield County30740131,694,000
Dalton, Tunnel Hill, VarnellCatoosa County, Whitfield County3075592,127,300
Dalton, VarnellWhitfield County30720125,547,000
Dalton, VarnellMurray County, Whitfield County30721321,781,000
DamascusBaker County, Early County, Miller County39841174,977,000
Danielsville, IlaBanks County, Franklin County, Madison County30633258,940,000
DarienMcIntosh County31305109,053,000
DarienMcIntosh County31331765,538,000
Dasher, Lake ParkEchols County, Lowndes County31636511,532,000
Dasher, Remerton, ValdostaLowndes County31601397,264,000
Dasher, ValdostaLowndes County31606114,148,000
Davisboro, RiddlevilleWashington County31018236,820,000
DawsonvilleCherokee County, Dawson County, Forsyth County, Lumpkin County, Pickens County30534593,155,000
De SotoLee County, Sumter County31743140,330,000
De Soto, LeslieLee County, Sumter County31764203,602,000
DearingMcDuffie County30808164,180,000
Decatur, Druid Hills, North Decatur, North Druid Hills, ScottdaleDeKalb County3003323,921,800
Deenwood, Sunnyside, WaycrossWare County3150134,124,900
Deenwood, WaycrossBrantley County, Ware County31503858,695,000
Deepstep, SandersvilleBaldwin County, Washington County31082582,415,000
DentonJeff Davis County31532132,990,000
Denton, Graham, Hazlehurst, SatillaAppling County, Jeff Davis County31539698,993,000
Dewy RoseElbert County, Hart County30634124,719,000
DexterLaurens County31019141,103,000
Dillard, Sky ValleyRabun County3053752,304,000
Dock JunctionGlynn County31523479,192,000
DoerunColquitt County, Mitchell County, Worth County31744317,664,000
DonalsonvilleEarly County, Miller County, Seminole County39845503,610,000
Dooling, MontezumaDooly County, Macon County31063295,745,000
Doraville, DunwoodyDeKalb County, Gwinnett County3036015,082,700
Doraville, TuckerDeKalb County, Gwinnett County3034022,045,600
DouglasCoffee County31533165,311,000
DouglasCoffee County31535252,861,000
DouglasvilleDouglas County30135216,923,000
DouglasvilleDouglas County3018789,123,200
Douglasville, Lithia SpringsDouglas County3012262,337,700
Douglasville, Lithia SpringsDouglas County, Paulding County30134128,434,000
Druid HillsDeKalb County303221,068,100
Druid Hills, North Atlanta, North Druid HillsDeKalb County3032914,012,100
Du PontClinch County, Echols County31630230,582,000
Dublin, DudleyLaurens County31021620,120,000
DudleyBleckley County, Laurens County31022112,120,000
Duluth, Johns CreekForsyth County, Fulton County, Gwinnett County3009758,213,700
Duluth, Johns Creek, Sugar Hill, SuwaneeForsyth County, Fulton County, Gwinnett County30024110,203,000
Duluth, NorcrossGwinnett County3007130,949,100
DunwoodyDeKalb County303462,607,500
Dunwoody, Roswell, Sandy SpringsDeKalb County, Fulton County3035032,437,700
Dunwoody, Sandy SpringsDeKalb County, Fulton County3033825,427,000
Dutch Island, Isle of Hope, Montgomery, SavannahChatham County3140666,153,600
East DublinLaurens County31027456,313,000
East Griffin, Experiment, Griffin, Heron Bay, Sunny SideSpalding County30223280,546,000
East Griffin, Griffin, Orchard HillLamar County, Pike County, Spalding County30224171,298,000
East Newnan, NewnanCoweta County, Heard County30263517,323,000
EastmanDodge County, Pulaski County31023734,647,000
Edge Hill, GibsonGlascock County, Jefferson County, Warren County30810212,863,000
EdisonCalhoun County, Clay County39846223,776,000
ElbertonElbert County, Hart County30635735,409,000
EllavilleMacon County, Schley County31806425,878,000
EllentonColquitt County317472,048,720
Ellijay, Jasper, Talking RockGilmer County, Pickens County30175228,257,000
EnigmaBerrien County, Irwin County, Tift County31749152,404,000
Ephesus, RoopvilleCarroll County, Heard County30170118,134,000
EpworthFannin County30541182,197,000
Euharlee, KingstonBartow County, Floyd County30145205,996,000
Euharlee, TaylorsvilleBartow County, Paulding County, Polk County30178139,830,000
Evans, MartinezColumbia County30809113,102,000
Fair Oaks, MariettaCobb County3000824,467,900
Fair Oaks, Marietta, SmyrnaCobb County3006042,337,200
Fair Oaks, Marietta, Smyrna, ViningsCobb County3008035,280,500
Fairburn, Union CityFulton County3029131,605,300
FairmountBartow County, Gordon County, Pickens County30139185,779,000
FargoCharlton County, Clinch County, Echols County, Ware County31631317,204,000
Fayetteville, Peachtree City, TyroneFayette County30214136,547,000
Fayetteville, Peachtree City, WoolseyClayton County, Fayette County30215185,685,000
Fitzgerald, OcillaBen Hill County, Irwin County, Wilcox County31750729,249,000
FlovillaButts County3021677,920,700
Folkston, Homeland, KingslandCamden County, Charlton County31537751,287,000
Forest Park, Lake City, MorrowClayton County3026029,187,800
ForsythButts County, Monroe County31029666,267,000
Fort GainesClay County39851315,444,000
Fort OglethorpeCatoosa County, Walker County307428,675,880
Fort Oglethorpe, Indian Springs, RinggoldCatoosa County, Walker County, Whitfield County30736332,900,000
Fort StewartLiberty County3131530,638,900
Fort Stewart, HinesvilleLiberty County3131423,532,200
Fort Valley, Perry, Warner RobinsCrawford County, Houston County, Macon County, Peach County31030450,996,000
Franklin Springs, RoystonElbert County, Franklin County, Hart County, Madison County30662207,587,000
Funston, Moultrie, RiversideColquitt County31768391,225,000
GainesvilleHall County3050156,588,700
GainesvilleForsyth County, Hall County30506259,879,000
Gainesville, OakwoodHall County3050442,908,300
Gainesville, OakwoodHall County30507183,996,000
Gainesville, OakwoodHall County3056624,107,200
Garden City, Pooler, SavannahChatham County3140577,778,900
Garden City, Pooler, SavannahChatham County3140863,185,000
Garden City, Port Wentworth, SavannahChatham County3140773,360,200
Garden City, SavannahChatham County3141515,774,500
GarfieldBulloch County, Emanuel County, Jenkins County30425185,352,000
GayMeriwether County30218174,487,000
GenevaTalbot County3181032,558,000
George, Henderson, Pooler, Savannah, VernonburgChatham County31419164,588,000
George-Quitman County unified governmentClay County, Quitman County39854337,462,000
George-Quitman County unified governmentClay County, Quitman County, Randolph County39867223,472,000
GillsvilleBanks County, Hall County, Jackson County3054397,748,900
GirardBurke County, Screven County30426307,636,000
Glennville, MendesEvans County, Long County, Tattnall County30427615,610,000
GlenwoodLaurens County, Wheeler County30428385,392,000
Good HopeMorgan County, Walton County3064188,286,900
Gordon, IveyBaldwin County, Jones County, Twiggs County, Wilkinson County31031345,076,000
Grantville, Lone Oak, LuthersvilleCoweta County, Meriwether County30220142,192,000
Grantville, MorelandCoweta County3025990,082,500
GrayJones County31032392,833,000
Grayson, SnellvilleGwinnett County3001730,977,800
Greensboro, SiloamGreene County30642506,671,000
GreenvilleMeriwether County30222374,332,000
Gresham Park, PanthersvilleDeKalb County3003443,902,600
Gumlog, Lavonia, Reed CreekFranklin County, Hart County30553153,466,000
GuytonEffingham County31312413,124,000
Guyton, SpringfieldEffingham County31329273,699,000
HaganEvans County30429563,524
HamiltonHarris County31811338,577,000
Hamilton, Pine MountainHarris County, Meriwether County, Troup County31822296,912,000
Hannahs Mill, Lincoln Park, Sunset Village, The Rock, ThomastonUpson County30286502,957,000
Haralson, Peachtree City, Senoia, Sharpsburg, TurinCoweta County, Fayette County, Meriwether County30276254,333,000
Hardwick, MilledgevilleBaldwin County, Hancock County, Jones County, Putnam County, Wilkinson County31061612,538,000
HarlemColumbia County, McDuffie County30814132,490,000
Harrison, RiddlevilleWashington County31035133,955,000
Hartwell, Reed CreekHart County30643299,389,000
HawkinsvilleHouston County, Pulaski County31036652,159,000
Helen, Sautee NacoocheeWhite County30545102,700,000
Helen, Sautee NacoocheeWhite County30571145,514,000
Helena, McRae, ScotlandDodge County, Telfair County, Wheeler County31037153,411,000
Helena, McRae, ScotlandTelfair County31055348,656,000
Heron Bay, Locust GroveButts County, Henry County, Spalding County30248182,784,000
Hiawassee, Tate CityTowns County30546350,205,000
Higgston, VidaliaEmanuel County, Montgomery County, Toombs County, Treutlen County30474361,231,000
Hiltonia, SylvaniaScreven County304671,337,620,000
Hiram, Powder SpringsCobb County, Paulding County3014176,317,300
HobokenBrantley County31542264,411,000
Hogansville, Lone OakCoweta County, Heard County, Meriwether County, Troup County30230338,419,000
Holly Springs, Mountain Park, WoodstockCherokee County, Cobb County30188113,875,000
HomerBanks County30547136,065,000
HowardTaylor County310397,358,270
HowardMarion County, Taylor County31058257,718,000
Howard, Junction CityTalbot County, Taylor County31812217,499,000
IdealMacon County31041141,579,000
Ideal, Montezuma, OglethorpeMacon County31068232,662,000
Iron CityMiller County, Seminole County39859149,242,000
IrwintonWilkinson County31042251,070,000
JacksonButts County, Henry County, Lamar County, Monroe County, Newton County30233403,310,000
JacksonvilleTelfair County31544262,611,000
Jasper, NelsonCherokee County, Dawson County, Pickens County30143360,692,000
Jefferson, Pendergrass, TalmoHall County, Jackson County3056781,024,200
JeffersonvilleTwiggs County, Wilkinson County31044448,110,000
Jenkinsburg, Locust GroveButts County, Henry County3023430,658,800
JesupWayne County31545256,394,000
JesupWayne County31546439,991,000
Jonesboro, Lovejoy, StockbridgeClayton County, Henry County3023683,389,300
Keysville, MatthewsBurke County, Jefferson County30816338,551,000
Kings Bay Base, Kingsland, St. MarysCamden County31558194,812,000
Kings Bay Base, St. MarysCamden County315476,518,670
Kingsland, St. MarysCamden County31548144,830,000
Kingsland, WoodbineCamden County31569168,722,000
KiteEmanuel County, Johnson County31049252,469,000
KnoxvilleCrawford County3105056,835,000
KnoxvilleBibb County, Crawford County, Monroe County31066176,253,000
Knoxville, RobertaCrawford County31078273,515,000
LaFayetteWalker County30728449,513,000
LaGrangeTroup County30241288,440,000
LaGrange, West PointTroup County30240361,530,000
LaGrange, West PointHarris County, Troup County31833254,000,000
LakelandAtkinson County, Clinch County, Lanier County31635291,646,000
LawrencevilleGwinnett County3004384,251,100
LawrencevilleGwinnett County3004640,571,700
Lawrenceville, LilburnGwinnett County3004463,418,400
LearyBaker County, Calhoun County39862382,646,000
LeesburgDougherty County, Lee County31763654,287,000
LenoxBerrien County, Colquitt County, Cook County, Tift County31637203,688,000
LexingtonOglethorpe County30648218,295,000
Lilburn, Mountain ParkGwinnett County3004771,773,600
Lilburn, TuckerDeKalb County, Gwinnett County3008439,520,000
LillyDooly County310514,895,720
Lilly, ViennaCrisp County, Dooly County31092485,794,000
LincolntonLincoln County, Wilkes County30817498,860,000
LindaleFloyd County, Polk County3014747,054,400
LindaleFloyd County, Polk County3017387,402,900
Lindale, Rome, ShannonBartow County, Floyd County30161367,261,000
Lithonia, RedanDeKalb County, Rockdale County3005879,708,400
Loganville, Snellville, Walnut GroveGwinnett County, Newton County, Rockdale County, Walton County30052226,522,000
Lookout MountainDade County, Walker County3075034,172,700
Louisville, VidetteBurke County, Jefferson County30434511,882,000
LovejoyClayton County30250695,475
LudowiciLong County31316749,281,000
LulaBanks County, Hall County30554188,935,000
Lumber CityTelfair County, Wheeler County31549290,212,000
LumpkinStewart County31815644,632,000
LuthersvilleMeriwether County3025189,403,500
LyerlyChattooga County30730143,462,000
Lyons, Oak Park, Santa Claus, VidaliaEmanuel County, Tattnall County, Toombs County30436731,618,000
Mableton, SmyrnaCobb County3008227,147,300
Mableton, SmyrnaCobb County3012653,637,600
MaconBibb County3120127,562,100
MaconBibb County3120672,325,000
MaconBibb County31207445,440
MaconBibb County, Monroe County31210107,043,000
MaconBibb County, Jones County31211127,335,000
MaconBibb County3121326,043
MaconBibb County, Jones County, Twiggs County31217255,619,000
Macon, PayneBibb County3120437,887,000
ManassasTattnall County30438822,332
ManchesterMeriwether County, Talbot County31816102,749,000
Manchester, ShilohHarris County, Talbot County31826135,410,000
Manchester, Warm SpringsHarris County, Meriwether County31830140,774,000
MansfieldJasper County, Morgan County, Newton County30055132,983,000
Mansfield, NewbornJasper County, Morgan County, Newton County3005699,073,200
MariettaCobb County3006266,841,100
MariettaCobb County3006670,562,900
MariettaCobb County3006738,344,900
MariettaCobb County3006837,120,000
Marietta, Powder SpringsCobb County3006482,513,700
Marietta, Sandy Springs, Smyrna, ViningsCobb County, Fulton County3033921,254,600
MarshallvilleMacon County31057225,129,000
Martin, ToccoaFranklin County, Stephens County3053865,937,100
MatthewsJefferson County3081886,669,000
MaxeysOglethorpe County30667202,349,000
McCaysvilleFannin County3055534,176,900
McCaysville, Mineral BluffFannin County30559127,861,000
McDonoughHenry County, Rockdale County30252236,241,000
McDonough, StockbridgeHenry County30253125,672,000
McIntyreWilkinson County31054131,453,000
MeansvillePike County, Upson County3025688,966,900
MeigsColquitt County, Mitchell County, Thomas County31765219,331,000
Meigs, PelhamGrady County, Mitchell County31779365,690,000
MenloChattooga County, Dade County, Walker County30731224,642,000
Metter, PulaskiCandler County, Emanuel County30439627,085,000
Midville, SummerBurke County, Emanuel County, Jenkins County30441472,741,000
MidwayLiberty County31320298,682,000
MilanDodge County, Telfair County31060263,639,000
MilledgevilleBaldwin County31062696,373
MillenBurke County, Jenkins County30442806,793,000
MilnerLamar County, Pike County30257114,434,000
MitchellGlascock County, Warren County, Washington County30820217,817,000
MolenaPike County, Upson County30258144,867,000
MonticelloJasper County31064653,682,000
Moody AFB, ValdostaLowndes County31605137,917,000
MorganCalhoun County39866144,894,000
MorgantonFannin County, Union County30560188,871,000
MorvenBrooks County3163869,955,600
Moultrie, Norman ParkColquitt County, Worth County31771278,477,000
Mount AiryHabersham County3056390,097,900
Mountain CityRabun County305627,698,940
Mountain Park, Stone MountainDeKalb County, Gwinnett County3008760,453,800
NahuntaBrantley County, Charlton County31553443,370,000
NashvilleBerrien County, Lanier County31639570,486,000
NelsonPickens County3017713,082,200
Newington, OliverEffingham County, Screven County30446170,698,000
NewnanCoweta County30265110,208,000
Newnan, Sharpsburg, TurinCoweta County30277115,192,000
NewtonBaker County39870479,527,000
NichollsBacon County, Coffee County, Ware County31554510,618,000
NicholsonJackson County, Madison County3056588,298,600
NorcrossGwinnett County3009330,891,600
Norcross, Sandy SpringsFulton County, Gwinnett County3009228,400,800
Norris, Nunez, SwainsboroEmanuel County30401654,795,000
NorwoodWarren County30821267,786,000
NunezEmanuel County304487,461,570
OchlockneeGrady County, Thomas County31773219,325,000
OcillaIrwin County31774434,170,000
OconeeWashington County310679,001,520
Oconee, TennilleJohnson County, Washington County31089397,331,000
OdumAppling County, Wayne County31555382,077,000
OffermanPierce County315561,202,930
Offerman, PattersonBrantley County, Pierce County31557270,491,000
OliverScreven County3044919,836,400
OmegaColquitt County, Tift County, Worth County31775117,685,000
Omega, TiftonTift County31793257,757,000
Parrott, Webster County unified governmentTerrell County, Webster County39877106,266,000
PattersonBacon County, Pierce County31551168,345,000
Peachtree City, TyroneFayette County3026964,964,500
Peachtree City, TyroneFayette County3029046,279,700
PearsonAtkinson County, Clinch County31642471,658,000
PembrokeBryan County, Bulloch County31321358,529,000
Pendergrass, TalmoHall County, Jackson County3057529,850,000
PerkinsJenkins County3082290,428,800
PerryHouston County, Peach County31069249,810,000
Perry, Warner RobinsHouston County31047186,131,000
Phillipsburg, Tifton, UnionvilleBerrien County, Tift County31794291,225,000
Pine LakeDeKalb County30072529,078
Pine Lake, Scottdale, Stone MountainDeKalb County3008343,953,000
PinehurstDooly County31070131,556,000
Pinehurst, UnadillaDooly County, Houston County, Pulaski County31091224,731,000
PineviewPulaski County, Wilcox County31071143,292,000
Pitts, SevilleCrisp County, Wilcox County31072196,075,000
Plains, Webster County unified governmentSumter County, Webster County31780258,350,000
PlainvilleFloyd County, Gordon County3073339,587,800
PortalBulloch County30450128,170,000
PorterdaleNewton County30070160,149
Poulan, SumnerWorth County3178170,601,200
PulaskiCandler County30451198,236
QuitmanBrooks County31643680,196,000
RangerGordon County, Pickens County30734197,942,000
Ray CityBerrien County, Lanier County, Lowndes County31645128,530,000
RayleOglethorpe County, Wilkes County30660259,547,000
RebeccaBen Hill County, Irwin County, Turner County31783256,929,000
RedanDeKalb County3003522,151,500
Redan, Stone MountainDeKalb County3008820,117,600
RegisterBulloch County30452139,336,000
ReidsvilleTattnall County30453319,227,000
Remerton, ValdostaBrooks County, Lowndes County31602105,577,000
RentzLaurens County31075141,348,000
ResacaGordon County, Murray County, Whitfield County30735161,261,000
ReynoldsMacon County, Taylor County31076310,463,000
RhineDodge County, Telfair County31077245,744,000
RiceboroLiberty County, Long County, McIntosh County31323322,844,000
Richland, Webster County unified governmentStewart County, Webster County31825341,255,000
Richmond HillBryan County31324330,696,000
RinconEffingham County31326181,457,000
RiverdaleClayton County3027427,349,200
RiverdaleClayton County, Fulton County3029627,134,500
Robins AFB, Warner RobinsHouston County3109846,724,200
RochelleBen Hill County, Wilcox County31079289,714,000
Rocky FordScreven County30455113,324,000
RomeFloyd County3014922,625,300
RomeChattooga County, Cherokee County, Floyd County30165426,152,000
RutledgeMorgan County30663142,999,000
Sale CityMitchell County3178486,806,700
Sandy SpringsFulton County3032833,429,800
SardisBurke County30456208,854,000
SasserTerrell County39885767,857
SavannahChatham County3140112,391,700
SavannahChatham County3140917,222,000
Savannah, ThunderboltChatham County3140438,168,900
ScotlandTelfair County, Wheeler County310835,330,660
ScottdaleDeKalb County300793,309,690
ScrevenWayne County31560354,526,000
SevilleWilcox County31084686,811
Shady DaleJasper County31085114,666,000
SharonTaliaferro County30664720,635
ShellmanCalhoun County, Randolph County, Terrell County39886316,712,000
SiloamGreene County306656,220,340
Skidaway IslandChatham County3141154,764,000
SmithvilleLee County, Sumter County31787228,535,000
SnellvilleDeKalb County, Gwinnett County3003964,847,000
SnellvilleGwinnett County3007843,957,300
Social CircleNewton County, Walton County30025175,391,000
SopertonEmanuel County, Laurens County, Montgomery County, Treutlen County30457458,089,000
SpartaBaldwin County, Hancock County, Washington County310871,201,180,000
St. SimonsGlynn County31522139,642,000
StapletonGlascock County, Jefferson County, Warren County30823188,064,000
StatenvilleEchols County3164811,955,900
StatesboroBulloch County30458377,987,000
StatesboroBulloch County3046040,019
StatesboroBulloch County30461417,150,000
StathamBarrow County, Jackson County, Oconee County3066695,069,600
StillmoreEmanuel County304642,102,230
StockbridgeClayton County, Henry County, Rockdale County30281182,131,000
Summerville, TrionChattooga County, Walker County30747474,060,000
SumnerWorth County31789165,973,000
Sunny SideSpalding County30284241,718
SurrencyAppling County31563288,474,000
SylvesterDougherty County, Worth County31791491,766,000
Talahi Island, Thunderbolt, Whitemarsh Island, Wilmington IslandChatham County3141050,427,600
TalbottonTalbot County31827391,664,000
Tallulah FallsRabun County30552141,200,000
Tallulah FallsHabersham County, Rabun County3057312,372,600
TarryMontgomery County, Treutlen County3047075,365,500
TempleCarroll County, Haralson County, Paulding County30179193,712,000
The RockLamar County, Pike County, Upson County3028544,107,500
ThomasvilleThomas County31757220,445,000
ThomasvilleGrady County, Thomas County31792546,052,000
ThomsonMcDuffie County, Warren County30824514,423,000
TignallLincoln County, Wilkes County30668413,932,000
Tignall, WashingtonWilkes County30673679,339,000
ToomsboroWilkinson County31090372,246,000
TrentonDade County30752201,978,000
TrionChattooga County, Walker County30753106,078,000
TurinCoweta County30289559,987
Ty TyTift County, Worth County31795128,216,000
Tybee IslandChatham County3132812,887,600
Union Point, WoodvilleGreene County, Oglethorpe County, Taliaferro County30669322,073,000
ValdostaLowndes County31698217,408
VarnellWhitfield County30756350,204
Vidette, WaynesboroBurke County30830931,542,000
Villa RicaCarroll County, Douglas County, Paulding County30180193,961,000
WadleyJefferson County30477183,168,000
WaleskaBartow County, Cherokee County, Pickens County30183158,782,000
Warner RobinsHouston County3100549,761,200
Warner RobinsHouston County3108881,408,800
WarwickWorth County31796157,690,000
WatkinsvilleGreene County, Oconee County30677306,007,000
Waverly HallHarris County, Talbot County31831172,461,000
Webster County unified governmentWebster County31824291,026,000
Webster County unified governmentWebster County3183264,008,200
WhighamDecatur County, Grady County39897367,357,000
White PlainsGreene County, Hancock County, Taliaferro County30678181,495,000
WhitesburgCarroll County, Douglas County30185163,856,000
WillacoocheeAtkinson County, Coffee County31650261,984,000
Williamson, ZebulonPike County, Spalding County30292150,623,000
WoodburyMeriwether County30293208,502,000
WoodlandTalbot County31836214,438,000
WoodstockCherokee County3018950,368,700
WrensJefferson County30833176,695,000
WrightsvilleJohnson County, Washington County31096442,372,000
YatesvilleLamar County, Monroe County, Upson County31097138,451,000
Young HarrisTowns County, Union County30582129,262,000
ZebulonLamar County, Pike County30295113,066,000

Leave a Comment

Your email address will not be published.

Scroll to Top