Idaho ZIP Codes – List of All ZIP Codes in the State of Idaho

What Are All The Zip Codes In Idaho?

Idaho is a north-western state of the United States of America and is bounded to the north by Washington, to the west by Oregon, to the south by California and Nevada, and to the east by Utah. This State has a Surface area of 83,570 square miles.

The largest city in this state is Boise City, which is also its capital and major commercial center. The state’s nickname which is “Gem State” was derived from its abundant supply of precious gemstones. With an estimated population of around 1.7 million, Idaho is the 14th largest, the 39th most populous, and the 7th least densely populated of all 50 U.S. states.

If you’re looking for information on the Idaho ZIP code, this article is just what you need. This state has a total of 278 active ZIP codes which are listed with the corresponding cities and counties.

Common CitiesCountyZip CodeLand Area
AberdeenBingham County83210697,248,000
Acequia, Minidoka, RupertBlaine County, Cassia County, Minidoka County83350774,122,000
Adrian, NyssaMalheur County, Payette County979131,438,850
AlbionCassia County83311270,800,000
American FallsCassia County, Power County832111,510,260,000
Ammon, Idaho FallsBonneville County83406260,207,000
Ammon, Idaho Falls, Iona, Lincoln, UconBonneville County, Jefferson County83401404,766,000
Arbon Valley, PocatelloBannock County, Power County83204595,732,000
Arco, Butte CityButte County832131,629,480,000
ArimoBannock County83214290,550,000
Ashton, Drummond, Warm RiverFremont County834201,177,350,000
AtholBonner County, Kootenai County83801384,718,000
Atomic CityBingham County83215202,315
Atomic City, Blackfoot, Fort Hall, Groveland, Moreland, Riverside, RockfordBingham County832212,083,070,000
AuburnCaribou County, Lincoln County83111256,637,000
BancroftCaribou County83217762,787,000
BanksBoise County8360247,395,200
BasaltBingham County832181,039,370
Basalt, FirthBingham County, Bonneville County83236610,006,000
BellevueBlaine County83313597,497,000
Bellevue, HaileyBlaine County83333888,407,000
Bennington, Montpelier, ParisBear Lake County, Caribou County832541,243,140,000
BlanchardBonner County83804135,577,000
BlissGooding County, Twin Falls County83314289,934,000
BloomingtonBear Lake County832234,775,290
Bloomington, ParisBear Lake County8326154,123,500
Bloomington, St. CharlesBear Lake County83272343,789,000
Boise CityAda County, Boise County83702105,378,000
Boise CityAda County8370537,199,100
Boise CityAda County8370990,048,100
Boise CityAda County8371259,452,900
Boise CityAda County8371317,440,200
Boise City, Eagle, EmmettAda County, Gem County83616275,639,000
Boise City, Eagle, Garden City, Hidden SpringAda County83714126,229,000
Boise City, Eagle, MeridianAda County8364671,369,300
Boise City, Garden CityAda County8370322,228,700
Boise City, Garden CityAda County8370422,687,600
Boise City, Garden CityAda County8370619,355,400
Boise City, KunaAda County, Canyon County83634387,964,000
Boise City, Kuna, MeridianAda County83642106,349,000
Boise City, Robie CreekAda County, Boise County, Elmore County837161,336,790,000
Bonners FerryBoundary County838052,075,590,000
BovillLatah County8380651,538,100
Bovill, DearyClearwater County, Latah County83823405,515,000
BuhlGooding County, Owyhee County, Twin Falls County83316674,045,000
BurleyCassia County, Minidoka County83318664,101,000
Burley, HeyburnMinidoka County8333696,583,500
Caldwell, Kuna, NampaAda County, Canyon County83687128,747,000
Caldwell, MiddletonCanyon County8360572,161,300
Caldwell, NampaCanyon County8365138,522,300
Caldwell, NotusCanyon County, Gem County, Payette County83607576,082,000
CambridgeWashington County836101,030,080,000
CareyBlaine County833201,497,190,000
Cascade, Smiths FerryValley County836115,879,390,000
CastlefordTwin Falls County83321225,994,000
ChallisCuster County, Lemhi County832265,782,990,000
Chubbuck, Fort Hall, Pocatello, TyheeBannock County, Bingham County83202365,775,000
Chubbuck, PocatelloBannock County8320191,680,800
Clark ForkBonner County83811470,592,000
ClaytonCuster County832271,015,080,000
Clifton, OxfordFranklin County83228173,004,000
Coeur d’Alene, Dalton Gardens, HaydenKootenai County8381541,943,200
Coeur d’Alene, Fernan Lake Village, Huetter, Rockford BayKootenai County83814513,716,000
Conkling Park, Rockford Bay, WorleyKootenai County83876309,469,000
CottonwoodIdaho County835221,094,580,000
CouncilAdams County836121,781,160,000
CraigmontLewis County83523490,872,000
Crouch, Garden ValleyBoise County83622689,174,000
CuldesacLewis County, Nez Perce County83524328,269,000
DaytonFranklin County8323225,452,100
Dayton, WestonFranklin County83286188,010,000
De SmetBenewah County83824137,192,000
DecloCassia County83323707,854,000
DietrichLincoln County83324227,744,000
DonnellyValley County83615201,893,000
Donnelly, McCallAdams County, Idaho County, Valley County836381,045,400,000
DoverBonner County838251,132,360
Dover, Kootenai, Ponderay, SandpointBonner County, Boundary County838641,187,680,000
DowneyBannock County83234712,825,000
DriggsTeton County83422348,274,000
DuboisClark County83423985,360,000
East Hope, HopeBonner County83836243,091,000
EdenJerome County8332597,612,300
Elk CityIdaho County835252,598,070,000
Elk RiverClearwater County8382724,636,800
EmmettGem County83617607,238,000
FairfieldCamas County833272,452,580,000
FarmingtonLatah County, Whitman County9912860,879,200
FerdinandIdaho County8352694,796,900
FilerTwin Falls County83328173,179,000
Fort HallBingham County8320335,460,900
FranklinFranklin County8323757,935,200
Franklin, PrestonFranklin County832631,039,290,000
FreedomCaribou County, Lincoln County83120362,059,000
FruitlandPayette County8361984,079,300
Fruitland, PayettePayette County, Washington County83661607,251,000
GeneseeLatah County, Nez Perce County83832377,024,000
GeorgeBear Lake County8323984,793,100
Glenns FerryElmore County83623548,089,000
GoodingGooding County83330304,214,000
GraceCaribou County, Franklin County83241542,907,000
Grand ViewElmore County, Owyhee County83624670,628,000
GrangevilleIdaho County83530931,830,000
GreenleafCanyon County8362616,662,700
HagermanGooding County, Twin Falls County83332210,898,000
HamerJefferson County83425255,160,000
HansenTwin Falls County83334205,099,000
HarrisonBenewah County, Kootenai County83833275,493,000
Hauser, Huetter, Post Falls, State LineKootenai County83854194,502,000
Hayden, Hayden LakeKootenai County83835276,266,000
HazeltonJerome County83335263,372,000
Hollister, Twin FallsJerome County, Twin Falls County83301729,567,000
HomedaleOwyhee County83628207,558,000
Horseshoe BendBoise County, Gem County83629479,677,000
Idaho City, PlacervilleBoise County83631419,778,000
Idaho FallsBingham County, Bonneville County, Jefferson County83402392,831,000
Idaho FallsBonneville County8340469,186,500
InkomBannock County83245272,237,000
Inkom, McCammonBannock County83250198,184,000
IonaBonneville County834271,935,760
Irwin, Swan ValleyBonneville County83428556,789,000
Irwin, Swan ValleyBonneville County83449958,703,000
Island ParkFremont County834291,455,110,000
Island ParkFremont County834332,732,390
JeromeGooding County, Jerome County, Lincoln County83338713,262,000
Jordan ValleyMalheur County, Owyhee County97910975,203,000
JuliaettaLatah County, Nez Perce County83535138,413,000
Kamiah, KooskiaIdaho County, Lewis County83536568,384,000
Kellogg, SmeltervilleShoshone County8386824,800,400
Kellogg, Smelterville, WardnerShoshone County83837178,814,000
KendrickClearwater County, Latah County, Nez Perce County83537428,606,000
Ketchum, Sun ValleyBlaine County833401,439,500,000
Kimberly, Twin FallsTwin Falls County83341260,488,000
KooskiaIdaho County835397,279,350,000
KootenaiBonner County83840217,917
Lapwai, SweetwaterNez Perce County83540237,363,000
Lava Hot SpringsBannock County83246335,762,000
LeadoreClark County, Lemhi County834642,742,450,000
LewistonNez Perce County83501699,576,000
LewisvilleJefferson County8343132,670,400
LoloIdaho County, Missoula County59847189,594,000
Lost River, MooreButte County, Custer County832551,160,590,000
LowmanBoise County836371,139,840,000
MackayCuster County832512,488,350,000
Malad CityOneida County832522,397,060,000
MaltaBox Elder County, Cassia County, Oneida County833422,867,360,000
MarsingOwyhee County83639613,227,000
MelbaAda County, Canyon County, Owyhee County83641420,963,000
MenanJefferson County, Madison County83434107,949,000
Middleton, StarCanyon County83644131,165,000
MidvaleWashington County836451,159,500,000
MoscowLatah County83843312,548,000
MoscowLatah County8384491,212
Mountain HomeElmore County836473,760,220,000
Mountain Home AFBElmore County8364825,667,500
Moyie SpringsBoundary County83845243,564,000
Mud LakeJefferson County83450247,046,000
MullanShoshone County83846122,652,000
MurphyOwyhee County836504,153,360,000
MurtaughCassia County, Twin Falls County83344297,784,000
NampaCanyon County83686230,069,000
New MeadowsAdams County, Idaho County83654651,158,000
New PlymouthPayette County83655151,027,000
NewdaleFremont County, Madison County, Teton County83436242,319,000
NezperceLewis County83543354,068,000
NotusCanyon County836561,141,950
OakleyCassia County83346806,831,000
OldBonner County8382285,644,800
Old, Priest RiverBonner County83856915,036,000
Onaway, PotlatchLatah County83855287,434,000
OrofinoClearwater County, Lewis County83544610,021,000
OsburnShoshone County8384950,516,600
OsburnShoshone County8386711,666,400
Osburn, WallaceShoshone County83873535,483,000
OwyheeElko County, Owyhee County89832137,747,000
Parker, St. AnthonyFremont County, Madison County83445489,842,000
Parkline, St. MariesBenewah County, Kootenai County, Shoshone County838611,318,550,000
ParmaCanyon County, Payette County83660310,735,000
PaulJerome County, Lincoln County, Minidoka County83347543,949,000
PeckNez Perce County83545116,463,000
PierceClearwater County83546109,102,000
PinehurstShoshone County83850181,164,000
PlacervilleBoise County8366625,263,200
PlummerBenewah County83851313,195,000
PocatelloBannock County832091,717,140
PonderayBonner County838523,894,580
PrincetonLatah County83857165,870,000
RathdrumKootenai County83858306,301,000
ReubensLewis County, Nez Perce County8354871,165,200
RexburgMadison County83460625,021
Rexburg, Sugar CityFremont County, Madison County83440441,635,000
RichfieldLincoln County83349188,453,000
Rigby, RirieJefferson County83442239,443,000
RigginsIdaho County835491,616,660,000
Ririe, Swan ValleyBonneville County, Jefferson County, Madison County83443838,785,000
RobertsJefferson County83444397,457,000
RocklandPower County83271671,772,000
SalmonLemhi County834671,961,910,000
ShelleyBingham County, Bonneville County83274236,000,000
ShoshoneBlaine County, Camas County, Lincoln County83352566,408,000
Soda SpringsBear Lake County, Caribou County832761,094,080,000
SpencerClark County83446180,401,000
Spirit LakeBonner County, Kootenai County83869156,007,000
StanleyCuster County832783,796,310,000
StarAda County, Canyon County8366951,260,700
StitesIdaho County83552223,604,000
Sugar City, TetonFremont County, Madison County8344876,806,300
Sun ValleyBlaine County8335323,211,300
Sun ValleyBlaine County8335449,743
TensedBenewah County83870185,036,000
TetonFremont County, Madison County8345135,769,600
TetoniaTeton County83452343,136,000
TroyLatah County83871289,032,000
UconBonneville County83454919,923
VictorTeton County83455299,739,000
WeippeClearwater County83553276,619,000
WeiserWashington County836721,573,380,000
WendellGooding County83355297,488,000
White BirdIdaho County83554586,215,000
WilderCanyon County83676105,344,000
WinchesterLewis County, Nez Perce County83555532,814,000
Yellow PineValley County83677922,823,000

Leave a Comment

Your email address will not be published.

Scroll to Top