North Carolina ZIP Code List: List of ZIP Codes in the State of North Carolina

What Are The Zip Codes In North Carolina?

North Carolina is a U.S. state in the southeastern region of the United States and is part of the American South. With a population of approximately 10.49 million, it is the nation’s 9th-most populous state. The state borders South Carolina and Georgia to the south, Tennessee to the west, Virginia to the north, and the Atlantic Ocean to the east. It contains 53,819.16 square miles making it the 28th largest state by total area.

North Carolina has 691 zip codes, which include 100 county areas. Each area has different and unique details about the land such as the number of residents and measures surrounding the cities contained within.

Common CitiesCountyZip CodesLand Area
Aberdeen, Ashley Heights, Foxfire village, Pinebluff, Pinehurst village, Southern PinesHoke County, Moore County28315165,610,000
Aberdeen, Pinehurst village, Southern PinesMoore County2838775,431,800
Advance, Bermuda Run, HillsdaleDavie County27006165,352,000
AhoskieBertie County, Hertford County27910351,997,000
Alamance villageAlamance County27201342,167
Alamance village, Burlington, Elon, GibsonvilleAlamance County, Guilford County27215161,282,000
Albemarle, Badin, Millingport, New London, RichfieldDavidson County, Montgomery County, Stanly County28127180,012,000
Albemarle, Badin, Millingport, NorwoodStanly County28001344,383,000
Alliance, Arapahoe, GrantsboroPamlico County28529109,509,000
Alliance, Bayboro, MesicPamlico County28515142,046,000
Altamahaw, Burlington, Elon, Gibsonville, Glen Raven, OssipeeAlamance County, Caswell County, Guilford County27244130,757,000
AndrewsCherokee County28901163,756,000
AngierHarnett County, Johnston County, Wake County27501158,391,000
Angier, Fuquay-VarinaHarnett County, Wake County27526251,041,000
Angier, Fuquay-VarinaHarnett County, Johnston County, Wake County27592107,842,000
AnsonvilleAnson County280073,402,390
Ansonville, WadesboroAnson County28170484,070,000
ApexChatham County, Wake County27562139,268,000
Apex, CaryChatham County, Wake County27523107,003,000
Apex, Cary, Fuquay-Varina, Holly SpringsWake County2753981,691,200
Apex, Cary, Holly SpringsChatham County, Wake County2750273,384,500
Apex, Cary, MorrisvilleWake County2751340,936,700
Apex, Cary, MorrisvilleChatham County, Wake County2751956,392,100
Apex, Cary, RaleighWake County2751130,350,400
Aquadale, NorwoodStanly County28128176,773,000
Arapahoe, Minnesott BeachPamlico County2851053,669,900
Archdale, High Point, TrinityGuilford County, Randolph County27263100,976,000
Archdale, TrinityRandolph County27370156,770,000
Archer Lodge, Clayton, Wilson’s MillsJohnston County27527113,756,000
Archer Lodge, Raleigh, WendellJohnston County, Wake County27591171,749,000
AsheboroRandolph County2720356,702,900
Asheboro, DentonDavidson County, Randolph County27239391,504,000
Asheboro, RandlemanGuilford County, Randolph County27317139,006,000
Asheboro, RandlemanRandolph County2735096,391,700
Asheboro, SeagroveRandolph County27205580,478,000
AshevilleBuncombe County28715201,730,000
AshevilleBuncombe County2880567,237,700
Asheville, Avery Creek, Fletcher, Mills River, Royal PinesBuncombe County, Henderson County2870485,327,700
Asheville, Bent Creek, WoodfinBuncombe County2880698,324,500
Asheville, Biltmore Forest, Royal PinesBuncombe County2880399,274,500
Asheville, Fletcher, Fruitland, Hoopers Creek, Mills RiverBuncombe County, Henderson County28732110,581,000
Asheville, Weaverville, WoodfinBuncombe County2880468,832,500
Asheville, WoodfinBuncombe County2880113,162,700
Askewville, WindsorBertie County27983861,126,000
AtkinsonPender County28421143,411,000
AtlanticCarteret County2851121,174,400
Atlantic Beach, Indian Beach, Morehead City, Pine Knoll ShoresCarteret County2851214,925,700
AulanderBertie County, Hertford County27805287,320,000
AuroraBeaufort County27806357,680,000
AutryvilleCumberland County, Sampson County28318206,312,000
AvonDare County2791520,597,800
Ayden, Grifton, WintervilleGreene County, Pitt County28513235,130,000
BadinStanly County280097,413,320
BaileyNash County, Wilson County27807129,452,000
BakersvilleMitchell County28705326,643,000
Bald Head Island village, Boiling Spring Lakes, Caswell Beach, Oak Island, Southport, St. JamesBrunswick County28461196,144,000
Balfour, Barker Heights, Dana, East Flat Rock, Edneyville, Flat Rock village, Fruitland, Gerton, Hendersonville, Mountain HomeHenderson County, Polk County28792260,554,000
Balfour, Fletcher, Hendersonville, Horse Shoe, Laurel Park, Mountain HomeHenderson County2879142,602,000
Banner Elk, Beech Mountain, Foscoe, Seven Devils, Sugar Mountain village, Valle CrucisAvery County, Watauga County28604170,192,000
Barker Ten Mile, LumbertonRobeson County28358520,480,000
Bath, BayviewBeaufort County27808108,336,000
Bath, River Road, Washington, Washington ParkBeaufort County, Pitt County27889508,397,000
Bayshore, Hampstead, Kings Grant, Murraysville, Ogden, Porters Neck, WilmingtonNew Hanover County, Pender County28411108,334,000
Bear Grass, Everetts, WilliamstonBeaufort County, Martin County27892500,169,000
Beaufort, Morehead CityCarteret County28516545,260,000
Beech Mountain, Elk ParkAvery County2862280,286,200
BelhavenBeaufort County, Hyde County27810336,921,000
Bell Arthur, Belvoir, Falkland, GreenvilleBeaufort County, Edgecombe County, Pitt County27834458,186,000
Bell Arthur, Farmville, FountainGreene County, Pitt County27828199,132,000
Belmont, Cramerton, Gastonia, Lowell, McAdenville, Ranlo, Spencer MountainGaston County28056123,161,000
Belmont, Cramerton, McAdenville, Mount HollyGaston County2801270,867,200
Belville, Leland, Navassa, Northwest, Sandy CreekBrunswick County28451362,011,000
Belwood, Fallston, Lawndale, PolkvilleBurke County, Catawba County, Cleveland County, Lincoln County28090242,502,000
BennettChatham County, Moore County, Randolph County27208100,626,000
BensonHarnett County, Johnston County27504234,096,000
Benson, CoatsHarnett County2752167,233,000
Benson, Four OaksJohnston County, Wayne County27524341,579,000
Bessemer City, Gastonia, Kings MountainGaston County28016111,199,000
Bethania, Lewisville, Tobaccoville village, Winston-SalemForsyth County2704069,138,100
Bethania, Lewisville, Winston-SalemForsyth County2710674,226,400
BethelEdgecombe County, Martin County, Pitt County27812160,362,000
Bethlehem, Conover, Hickory, Hildebran, Long View, Northlakes, Rhodhiss, St. StephensAlexander County, Burke County, Caldwell County, Catawba County28601119,276,000
Bethlehem, TaylorsvilleAlexander County28681433,279,000
Beulaville, Potters HillDuplin County, Onslow County28518246,865,000
Biscoe, CandorMontgomery County, Moore County27209118,260,000
Black CreekWilson County278132,873,800
Black Creek, WilsonWilson County27893285,390,000
Black Mountain, Lake Lure, Montreat, SwannanoaBuncombe County, Henderson County, McDowell County, Rutherford County28711258,777,000
Black Mountain, SwannanoaBuncombe County2877889,052,100
Bladenboro, ButtersBladen County, Columbus County28320308,447,000
Blowing RockAvery County, Caldwell County, Watauga County2860574,956,900
Blowing Rock, Cajah’s Mountain, Cedar Rock village, Gamewell, LenoirBurke County, Caldwell County, Watauga County28645853,994,000
Blue Clay Farms, Kings Grant, Murraysville, Northchase, Ogden, Wilmington, Wrightsboro, Wrightsville BeachNew Hanover County2840562,328,500
Boardman, EvergreenBladen County, Columbus County28438121,448,000
Bogue, Broad Creek, Cape Carteret, Morehead City, NewportCarteret County28570323,344,000
Bogue, Cape Carteret, Cedar Point, Peletier, SwansboroCarteret County, Onslow County28584149,008,000
Boiling Spring Lakes, Bolivia, Oak Island, St. JamesBrunswick County28422236,139,000
Boiling Spring Lakes, Leland, SouthportBrunswick County28479236,534,000
Boiling SpringsCleveland County28017441,239
Boiling Springs, Earl, Light Oak, Mooresboro, Patterson Springs, ShelbyCleveland County28152214,223,000
Bolton, Delco, SandyfieldBladen County, Columbus County28423207,390,000
Bonnetsville, Clinton, Ingold, Keener, Vann CrossroadsSampson County28328660,855,000
Boone, FoscoeWatauga County28607256,403,000
BoonvilleYadkin County27011137,720,000
Bostic, Forest CityRutherford County28018257,096,000
Bowmore, Dundarrach, Five Points, Raeford, Rockfish, Silver CityHoke County28376374,132,000
BrevardTransylvania County28768214,834,000
Brevard, RosmanTransylvania County28712325,451,000
Brices Creek, James City, New Bern, River Bend, Trent WoodsCraven County, Jones County28562400,973,000
Brices Creek, PollocksvilleCraven County, Jones County28573193,611,000
BridgetonCraven County28519794,576
Bridgeton, Fairfield Harbour, Havelock, James City, Neuse Forest, New BernCraven County, Pamlico County28560303,894,000
BroadwayHarnett County, Lee County27505147,186,000
Broadway, Gulf, SanfordChatham County, Harnett County, Lee County, Moore County27330532,333,000
Brogden, Goldsboro, Mar-MacWayne County28333122,364,000
Brookford, Hickory, Icard, Long View, Mountain ViewBurke County, Catawba County28602180,485,000
BrunswickColumbus County28424382,281
Brunswick, WhitevilleColumbus County28472472,006,000
Bryson CitySwain County28713353,434,000
Buies Creek, Lillington, MamersHarnett County27546320,548,000
BunnFranklin County2750827,094,700
Bunnlevel, LillingtonHarnett County2832397,374,200
Burgaw, Rocky Point, St. Helena villagePender County28425387,768,000
Burlington, Elon, Gibsonville, Sedalia, WhitsettAlamance County, Caswell County, Guilford County, Rockingham County27249149,330,000
Burlington, Elon, Glen Raven, Graham, Green Level, Haw RiverAlamance County, Caswell County27217319,016,000
Burlington, Gibsonville, Sedalia, WhitsettGuilford County2737766,301,300
Burlington, Graham, Haw River, Saxapahaw, SwepsonvilleAlamance County27253228,144,000
BurnsvilleYancey County28714753,705,000
ButnerGranville County2750940,421,100
Butner, Creedmoor, StemGranville County, Wake County27522187,270,000
Butner, StemGranville County2758188,997,500
BuxtonDare County279209,470,000
Cajah’s Mountain, Granite Falls, Hudson, Lenoir, SawmillsCaldwell County2863852,472,400
Cajah’s Mountain, Granite Falls, Lenoir, Northlakes, Rhodhiss, SawmillsAlexander County, Caldwell County28630155,404,000
Calabash, Carolina Shores, Sunset BeachBrunswick County2846746,605,300
Calabash, Sunset BeachBrunswick County2846845,170,800
CalypsoDuplin County283252,203,860
Calypso, Mount OliveDuplin County, Sampson County, Wayne County28365498,790,000
Camden, Elizabeth CityCamden County27921187,557,000
Cameron, Carthage, VassHarnett County, Lee County, Moore County28326301,349,000
CandorMontgomery County27229228,274,000
Canton, West CantonHaywood County28716409,291,000
CaroleenRutherford County28019392,422
Caroleen, Cliffside, HenriettaRutherford County280763,462,590
Caroleen, Cliffside, Henrietta, MooresboroCleveland County, Rutherford County28114168,974,000
Caroleen, EllenboroCleveland County, Rutherford County28040184,345,000
Caroleen, Forest City, SpindaleRutherford County28043164,111,000
Carolina Beach, Kure BeachNew Hanover County2842813,319,500
Carrboro, Chapel HillOrange County275109,698,280
Carrboro, Chapel HillChatham County, Orange County27516240,587,000
Carthage, Foxfire village, Pinehurst village, Southern Pines, TaylorMoore County2837457,526,200
Carthage, Southern Pines, Whispering Pines villageMoore County28327493,235,000
Cary, DurhamChatham County, Durham County2771384,320,200
Cary, Durham, Morrisville, RaleighDurham County, Wake County2756075,500,400
Cary, RaleighWake County2751824,922,400
Cary, RaleighWake County2760664,224,200
Cary, RaleighWake County2760741,698,600
Cary, RaleighDurham County, Wake County2761721,770,100
CasarCleveland County, Rutherford County28020112,819,000
CashiersJackson County28717132,759,000
CastaliaFranklin County, Nash County27816156,581,000
Castle Hayne, Skippers Corner, WrightsboroNew Hanover County28429101,486,000
Caswell Beach, Oak IslandBrunswick County2846527,410,900
Catawba, Claremont, ConoverCatawba County28610104,309,000
Catawba, Lake Norman of CatawbaCatawba County28609115,276,000
Centerville, Lake Royale, LouisburgFranklin County27549625,306,000
Cerro GordoColumbus County28430105,068,000
ChadbournColumbus County28431195,696,000
Chapel HillOrange County2751450,317,300
Chapel Hill, DurhamChatham County, Durham County, Orange County27517119,053,000
Chapel Hill, DurhamDurham County, Orange County2770755,102,700
CharlotteMecklenburg County282024,666,680
CharlotteMecklenburg County282038,592,350
CharlotteMecklenburg County282044,477,540
CharlotteMecklenburg County2820530,620,000
CharlotteMecklenburg County2820618,279,000
CharlotteMecklenburg County282076,520,760
CharlotteMecklenburg County2820856,999,200
CharlotteMecklenburg County2820914,202,100
CharlotteMecklenburg County2821127,907,600
CharlotteMecklenburg County2821223,932,300
CharlotteMecklenburg County2821484,799,300
CharlotteMecklenburg County2821738,369,800
CharlotteMecklenburg County2824419,679
CharlotteMecklenburg County2827356,686,500
CharlotteMecklenburg County2827760,593,500
CharlotteMecklenburg County2827873,759,200
CharlotteMecklenburg County2828019,577
CharlotteMecklenburg County2828218,417
Charlotte, ConcordCabarrus County, Mecklenburg County2826256,235,000
Charlotte, ConcordCabarrus County, Mecklenburg County2826978,817,000
Charlotte, Concord, Cornelius, Huntersville, KannapolisCabarrus County, Mecklenburg County28078165,245,000
Charlotte, HarrisburgCabarrus County, Mecklenburg County2821335,786,500
Charlotte, HarrisburgCabarrus County, Mecklenburg County2821579,070,800
Charlotte, HuntersvilleMecklenburg County2821677,432,300
Charlotte, Indian Trail, Matthews, Mint Hill, Stallings, WeddingtonMecklenburg County, Union County2810561,653,100
Charlotte, MatthewsMecklenburg County2827032,668,900
Charlotte, Mint HillMecklenburg County, Union County28227100,221,000
Charlotte, PinevilleMecklenburg County2813422,172,500
Charlotte, PinevilleMecklenburg County2821032,901,600
Charlotte, PinevilleMecklenburg County2822638,634,500
CherokeeJackson County, Swain County28719350,061,000
CherokeeJackson County, Swain County28789147,712,000
CherryvilleGaston County, Lincoln County2803340,241,700
Cherryville, Dellview, WacoCleveland County, Gaston County, Lincoln County28021162,239,000
Chimney Rock Village village, Columbus, Lake LurePolk County, Rutherford County28756232,727,000
Chimney Rock Village village, Lake LureRutherford County287208,215,080
Chimney Rock Village village, Lake LureRutherford County28746121,529,000
China Grove, Enochville, Kannapolis, LandisRowan County28023120,002,000
Chocowinity, WashingtonBeaufort County27817291,006,000
Claremont, Conover, Hickory, Newton, St. StephensCatawba County28613110,627,000
ClarktonBladen County, Columbus County28433289,084,000
Clayton, Garner, Knightdale, RaleighWake County27610110,636,000
Clayton, Wilson’s MillsJohnston County, Wake County27520189,103,000
Clemmons village, Lewisville, Winston-SalemDavidson County, Forsyth County27012108,495,000
Clemmons village, Winston-SalemForsyth County2710348,068,200
Cleveland, StatesvilleIredell County, Rowan County27013195,374,000
Clyde, Lake Junaluska, West CantonHaywood County28721285,497,000
Cofield villageHertford County27922108,746,000
Cofield village, WintonHertford County2798639,990,400
CoinjockCurrituck County2791752,096,700
CoinjockCurrituck County2792318,664,500
Colerain, PowellsvilleBertie County, Hertford County27924243,751,000
ColumbiaTyrrell County27925624,590,000
ColumbusPolk County28722118,039,000
Como, MurfreesboroHertford County27818158,095,000
Concord, HarrisburgCabarrus County2807554,811,500
Concord, Harrisburg, KannapolisCabarrus County28027177,682,000
Concord, Harrisburg, Kannapolis, Locust, Midland, Mount PleasantCabarrus County28025282,047,000
Concord, Kannapolis, LandisCabarrus County, Rowan County2808351,914,700
Concord, Locust, Mount PleasantCabarrus County, Stanly County28124147,455,000
ConetoeEdgecombe County278192,800,260
Conetoe, Leggett, Princeville, Speed, TarboroEdgecombe County, Pitt County27886499,879,000
Connelly Springs, Hildebran, Icard, Rhodhiss, Rutherford College, ValdeseBurke County, Catawba County28612216,616,000
Conover, Hickory, Maiden, NewtonCatawba County28658190,777,000
ConwayNorthampton County27820145,740,000
CooleemeeDavie County270141,618,470
Cooleemee, MocksvilleDavie County, Iredell County27028499,537,000
CordovaRichmond County28330641,824
Cordova, East Rockingham, RockinghamRichmond County28379401,605,000
Cornelius, Davidson, HuntersvilleMecklenburg County2803137,508,400
Cornelius, Davidson, KannapolisCabarrus County, Iredell County, Mecklenburg County2803658,511,300
Cove CityCraven County28523145,168,000
Cove CreekWatauga County2869299,660,100
Cove CreekAshe County, Watauga County2869864,949,900
Cove Creek, Valle CrucisAvery County, Watauga County2867967,437,500
CramertonGaston County280326,037,220
CreswellTyrrell County, Washington County27928177,630,000
Cricket, Fairplains, Hays, Mulberry, North Wilkesboro, WilkesboroWilkes County28659264,193,000
Cricket, Moravian Falls, North Wilkesboro, WilkesboroWilkes County28697164,480,000
CrossnoreAvery County286166,993,590
Cullowhee, Dillsboro, Sylva, WebsterJackson County28779277,918,000
Cullowhee, Forest Hills villageJackson County28723289,667,000
Dallas, Gastonia, High ShoalsGaston County28034117,455,000
Dana, East Flat Rock, Flat Rock village, HendersonvilleHenderson County2873170,009,100
DanburyStokes County27016103,492,000
Davidson, Mooresville, TroutmanIredell County, Rowan County28115191,023,000
DavisCarteret County2852414,411,200
DavisCarteret County2858928,123,000
Deercroft, WagramScotland County28396129,512,000
DelcoBrunswick County, Columbus County2843697,838,800
Delway, Greenevers, Rose HillDuplin County, Sampson County28458286,348,000
Delway, MagnoliaDuplin County, Sampson County28453213,998,000
Denton, Lexington, SouthmontDavidson County, Randolph County27292376,548,000
Denver, Lake Norman of Catawba, Lowesville, WestportCatawba County, Lincoln County28037114,852,000
Denver, MaidenCatawba County, Lincoln County28650115,401,000
DillsboroJackson County28725706,580
Dobbins Heights, Hamlet, RockinghamRichmond County, Scotland County28345183,521,000
DobsonSurry County27017277,781,000
Dobson, Elkin, Pleasant HillSurry County, Wilkes County28621181,590,000
Dortches, Nashville, Red Oak, Rocky MountNash County27804109,416,000
Dortches, Red Oak, Rocky MountEdgecombe County, Nash County27809193,816,000
DoverCraven County, Jones County, Lenoir County28526221,442,000
DrexelBurke County286193,090,900
Drexel, Glen Alpine, Morganton, Salem, ValdeseBurke County, McDowell County28655823,749,000
Drexel, Rutherford College, ValdeseBurke County2869055,933,600
DublinBladen County283325,126,750
Dublin, Elizabeth, White LakeBladen County28337413,802,000
Duck, Kill Devil Hills, Kitty Hawk, Southern ShoresDare County2794939,333,500
Dundarrach, Lumber BridgeHoke County, Robeson County2835791,792,000
Dundarrach, Rennert, ShannonHoke County, Robeson County28386116,645,000
Dunn, ErwinHarnett County2833992,817,400
Dunn, Erwin, Plain View, Spivey’s CornerCumberland County, Harnett County, Johnston County, Sampson County28334415,086,000
DurhamDurham County2750394,454,700
DurhamDurham County2770113,667,500
DurhamDurham County, Orange County27705113,644,000
DurhamDurham County277091,011,980
DurhamDurham County2771286,685,600
Durham, GormanDurham County27704104,393,000
Durham, Morrisville, RaleighDurham County, Wake County27703141,427,000
Earl, Grover, Kings Mountain, Patterson SpringsCleveland County2807366,431,200
East Arcadia, Northwest, Riegelwood, SandyfieldBladen County, Brunswick County, Columbus County28456167,061,000
East BendYadkin County27018212,324,000
East Flat Rock, Flat Rock village, HendersonvilleHenderson County287266,176,920
East Laurinburg, Laurel Hill, Laurinburg, Scotch MeadowsScotland County28352322,297,000
East SpencerRowan County28039220,166
East Spencer, Faith, Granite Quarry, Salisbury, SpencerRowan County28146257,072,000
East Spencer, Salisbury, SpencerRowan County2814477,428,000
Eastover, Fayetteville, VanderBladen County, Cumberland County28312435,367,000
Eastover, Fayetteville, WadeCumberland County28395124,016,000
Eden, WentworthRockingham County27288175,476,000
EdentonChowan County27932306,028,000
EflandOrange County27243102,589,000
Efland, Haw River, Mebane, WoodlawnAlamance County, Caswell County, Orange County27302302,410,000
Elizabeth CityCamden County, Pasquotank County27909587,670,000
ElkinSurry County, Wilkes County2867674,046,600
Ellerbe, NormanRichmond County28338371,234,000
Elm City, WilsonEdgecombe County, Nash County, Wilson County27822236,916,000
Elrod, Raynham, RowlandRobeson County28383270,281,000
Elroy, GoldsboroWayne County275319,295,100
Elroy, Goldsboro, Walnut Creek villageWayne County27534187,217,000
Emerald IsleCarteret County2859414,845,500
EnfieldHalifax County27823489,296,000
EngelhardHyde County27824253,884,000
Enochville, Kannapolis, LandisCabarrus County, Rowan County2808178,789,500
EtowahHenderson County2872911,349,000
Etowah, Flat Rock village, Hendersonville, Horse Shoe, Laurel Park, Valley HillHenderson County, Transylvania County28739173,654,000
Etowah, Fletcher, Horse Shoe, Mills RiverBuncombe County, Henderson County2875960,130,900
Etowah, Horse Shoe, Mills RiverHenderson County, Transylvania County2874263,386,800
Eureka, FremontWayne County, Wilson County27830156,913,000
EverettsMartin County278251,210,510
Fair BluffColumbus County2843962,210,400
FairfieldHyde County, Tyrrell County27826190,651,000
Fairmont, Marietta, McDonald, RaynhamRobeson County28340324,660,000
FairviewBuncombe County28730128,331,000
Fairview, Hemby Bridge, Indian Trail, Lake Park village, Monroe, Stallings, Unionville, Wesley Chapel villageUnion County28079113,715,000
Fairview, Indian Trail, Monroe, Unionville, Wesley Chapel villageUnion County28110333,162,000
Fairview, Locust, MidlandCabarrus County, Mecklenburg County, Stanly County, Union County28107128,458,000
FaisonDuplin County, Sampson County28341242,685,000
FalconCumberland County283423,212,870
Falcon, GodwinCumberland County, Sampson County28344100,199,000
FalklandPitt County27827247,835
Falkland, FountainEdgecombe County, Pitt County, Wilson County27829127,375,000
FayettevilleCumberland County2830131,810,200
FayettevilleCumberland County2830343,339,500
FayettevilleCumberland County283056,734,530
FayettevilleCumberland County2831011,754,800
FayettevilleCumberland County2831197,177,800
FayettevilleCumberland County2831459,675,600
Fayetteville, Hope MillsCumberland County, Hoke County2830442,717,200
Fayetteville, Hope Mills, RockfishBladen County, Cumberland County, Hoke County28306177,910,000
Fayetteville, Spring LakeCumberland County2830730,294,500
Fayetteville, Spring LakeCumberland County283089,593,020
Fayetteville, Spring LakeCumberland County, Harnett County28390152,838,000
Fearrington Village, PittsboroAlamance County, Chatham County27312440,058,000
Flat Rock, Mount Airy, Toast, White PlainsStokes County, Surry County27030441,621,000
Forest City, Rutherfordton, SpindaleRutherford County2816014,507,200
Forest Oaks, Greensboro, Pleasant GardenGuilford County27406179,768,000
Foxfire villageMontgomery County, Moore County27281134,862,000
Foxfire village, Pinehurst village, Seven Lakes, Southern Pines, TaylorMoore County27376180,672,000
FranklinMacon County28734780,246,000
FranklintonFranklin County, Granville County27525239,600,000
Franklinville, RamseurRandolph County2724889,263,400
Franklinville, RamseurRandolph County27316178,917,000
FriscoDare County2793624,333,500
Fuquay-Varina, Garner, RaleighJohnston County, Wake County27603133,666,000
Fuquay-Varina, Holly SpringsChatham County, Harnett County, Wake County27540120,104,000
Garland, IngoldBladen County, Sampson County28441331,317,000
Garner, RaleighJohnston County, Wake County27529149,627,000
Garysburg, GastonNorthampton County27831170,072,000
GastonNorthampton County2783278,295,400
GastoniaGaston County28052109,156,000
Gastonia, Kings Mountain, ShelbyCleveland County, Gaston County28086227,955,000
Gastonia, Lowell, McAdenvilleGaston County280988,813,400
Gastonia, Lowell, Ranlo, Spencer MountainGaston County2805451,785,000
GatesvilleGates County27938131,720,000
GermantonForsyth County, Stokes County2701990,794,900
Germanton, King, Rural Hall, Tobaccoville village, Winston-SalemForsyth County, Stokes County2704560,026,900
GertonHenderson County287359,794,310
GibsonScotland County2834346,282,500
Glen AlpineBurke County286281,334,440
GlenvilleJackson County2873691,386,900
GloucesterCarteret County285287,507,800
Goldsboro, Mar-MacWayne County27530273,980,000
Goldston, GulfChatham County27252110,975,000
Graham, Haw River, SwepsonvilleAlamance County2725844,194,600
Grandfather village, Seven Devils, Sugar Mountain villageAvery County2864655,964,700
Granite QuarryRowan County280722,810,890
GreensboroGuilford County, Rockingham County27214124,514,000
GreensboroGuilford County2740116,093,100
GreensboroGuilford County2740315,609,700
GreensboroGuilford County2740819,749,500
Greensboro, High Point, JamesGuilford County2728235,779,700
Greensboro, High Point, JamesGuilford County2740778,460,900
Greensboro, High Point, KernersvilleGuilford County2723535,107,200
Greensboro, High Point, Oak RidgeGuilford County2740950,385,100
Greensboro, High Point, SummerfieldGuilford County2741084,668,200
Greensboro, McLeansvilleGuilford County2740580,310,000
Greensboro, McLeansville, SedaliaGuilford County2730186,396,700
Greensboro, Oak Ridge, Stokesdale, SummerfieldGuilford County, Rockingham County27358141,060,000
Greensboro, Pleasant GardenGuilford County, Randolph County2731373,560,600
Greensboro, SummerfieldGuilford County2745576,787,900
Greenville, Simpson villagePitt County27858156,029,000
Greenville, WintervillePitt County28590108,106,000
GriftonCraven County, Greene County, Lenoir County, Pitt County28530183,798,000
Grimesland, Simpson villageBeaufort County, Pitt County27837154,341,000
Half Moon, JacksonvilleOnslow County28540267,283,000
Half Moon, Jacksonville, Piney Green, Pumpkin CenterOnslow County28546145,098,000
Halifax, WeldonHalifax County27839369,104,000
Hallsboro, Lake WaccamawColumbus County28442145,223,000
HamiltonMartin County2784032,637,900
Hamilton, Oak CityMartin County27857163,599,000
Hampstead, Surf CityPender County28443296,767,000
Harkers IslandCarteret County285315,804,740
HarmonyDavie County, Iredell County28634163,160,000
HarrellsBladen County, Duplin County, Sampson County28444231,149,000
HarrellsvilleHertford County2794286,253,500
HassellMartin County27841669,650
Hassell, Parmele, RobersonvilleBeaufort County, Martin County, Pitt County27871249,453,000
HatterasDare County279437,334,050
HavelockCraven County28532431,693,000
HavelockCraven County285331,150,940
HayesvilleClay County28904491,467,000
HaysWilkes County28635109,116,000
Henderson, South HendersonVance County2753633,045,200
Henderson, South HendersonFranklin County, Vance County, Warren County27537495,400,000
Hertford, WinfallPerquimans County27944479,102,000
HiddeniteAlexander County, Iredell County28636154,127,000
High PointDavidson County, Guilford County2726234,117,500
High Point, JamesGuilford County, Randolph County2726031,459,500
High Point, James, WallburgDavidson County, Forsyth County, Guilford County27265108,587,000
High Point, Kernersville, Oak Ridge, Stokesdale, Walker, Wallburg, Winston-SalemDavidson County, Forsyth County, Guilford County27284206,973,000
High Point, Thomasville, TrinityDavidson County, Randolph County27360228,258,000
High ShoalsGaston County280771,514,400
High Shoals, Lincolnton, MaidenCatawba County, Gaston County, Lincoln County28092317,523,000
HighlandsJackson County, Macon County28741225,155,000
Hightsville, Wilmington, WrightsboroNew Hanover County2840162,576,300
HildebranBurke County286377,441,190
HillsDurham County, Orange County27278262,606,000
HobgoodEdgecombe County, Halifax County, Martin County27843154,276,000
HobuckenPamlico County2853765,544,800
HoffmanMoore County, Richmond County28347133,123,000
Holden Beach, Shallotte, VarnamBrunswick County28462241,882,000
HollisterHalifax County, Warren County27844110,484,000
Holly Ridge, North Topsail Beach, Surf City, Topsail BeachOnslow County, Pender County28445137,372,000
HookertonGreene County, Lenoir County2853875,065,500
Hookerton, Maury, Snow HillGreene County, Lenoir County28580294,957,000
Hope MillsCumberland County28348114,691,000
Hope Mills, ParktonCumberland County, Hoke County, Robeson County2837189,745,900
Hot SpringsHaywood County, Madison County28743320,454,000
Hot Springs, MarshallBuncombe County, Madison County28753683,531,000
IcardBurke County286661,206,000
Indian BeachCarteret County285751,557,490
Indian Trail, Matthews, Mint Hill, Stallings, Weddington, Wesley Chapel villageMecklenburg County, Union County2810475,706,300
Iron StationLincoln County28080102,313,000
IvanhoeBladen County, Pender County, Sampson County28447300,379,000
JAARS, Marvin village, Mineral Springs, Waxhaw, Weddington, Wesley Chapel villageUnion County28173278,478,000
Jackson Heights, KinstonJones County, Lenoir County28504320,884,000
Jackson, LaskerNorthampton County27845258,807,000
JacksonvilleOnslow County285435,339,140
Jacksonville, North Topsail BeachOnslow County2854767,399,400
Jacksonville, Piney GreenOnslow County2854429,403,000
JamesvilleMartin County27846250,830,000
JeffersonAshe County28640100,618,000
Jefferson, West JeffersonAshe County, Wilkes County28694171,379,000
JonesvilleWilkes County, Yadkin County2864294,425,200
KelfordBertie County2784796,622,000
KellyBladen County, Pender County28448244,619,000
Kenansville, WarsawDuplin County28349174,739,000
KenlyJohnston County, Wayne County, Wilson County27542222,750,000
Kernersville, Midway, Wallburg, Winston-SalemDavidson County, Forsyth County27107168,445,000
Kill Devil HillsDare County2794823,945,900
King, Tobaccoville villageForsyth County, Stokes County27021137,818,000
King, Tobaccoville villageForsyth County, Stokes County2705064,499,000
Kings Mountain, Kings, Lattimore, Light Oak, Polkville, Shelby, WacoCleveland County, Rutherford County28150277,218,000
KinstonJones County, Lenoir County28501274,892,000
KittrellFranklin County, Granville County, Vance County27544158,147,000
Knightdale, RaleighWake County2760455,870,800
Knightdale, Raleigh, WendellWake County2754575,112,200
Kure BeachNew Hanover County2844910,332,000
La Grange, Walnut Creek villageGreene County, Lenoir County, Wayne County28551342,207,000
Lake JunaluskaHaywood County287451,614,120
Lake Junaluska, Maggie Valley, WaynesvilleHaywood County28785395,667,000
Lake Junaluska, Maggie Valley, WaynesvilleHaywood County, Jackson County28786192,975,000
Lake Norman of CatawbaCatawba County, Lincoln County2867365,803,600
Lake Norman of CatawbaCatawba County286828,409,240
Lake Royale, Spring HopeFranklin County, Nash County27882256,674,000
Lake Santeetlah, RobbinsvilleGraham County, Swain County28771703,906,000
Lake WaccamawColumbus County28450101,006,000
LandisRowan County280886,859,330
LansingAshe County28643180,304,000
LattimoreCleveland County28089642,772
Laurel Hill, Old HundredScotland County28351146,471,000
Lewiston WoodvilleBertie County27849198,106,000
Lewisville, Winston-SalemForsyth County2702371,895,200
Lexington, Midway, Tyro, WelcomeDavidson County27295330,460,000
Liberty, RamseurAlamance County, Chatham County, Guilford County, Randolph County27298246,006,000
LilesvilleAnson County28091245,190,000
LindenCumberland County, Harnett County28356142,155,000
LittletonHalifax County, Warren County27850483,646,000
Locust, Oakboro, Red Cross, StanfieldStanly County2816390,942,900
Locust, Red Cross, StanfieldCabarrus County, Stanly County2809778,751,000
Love Valley, StatesvilleAlexander County, Iredell County28625506,954,000
Lowell, McAdenvilleGaston County281012,318,620
Lowesville, Mount Holly, StanleyGaston County, Lincoln County28164109,225,000
LowgapSurry County27024114,102,000
LucamaWilson County27851116,012,000
LumbertonRobeson County28360170,230,000
MacclesfieldEdgecombe County, Pitt County, Wilson County27852125,912,000
MaconWarren County27551217,710,000
Madison, MayodanRockingham County, Stokes County27025254,673,000
Maggie ValleyHaywood County, Jackson County28751115,966,000
Manns HarborDare County27953713,485,000
ManteoDare County2795422,887,100
MarbleCherokee County28905116,496,000
MarionBurke County, McDowell County28761280,246,000
Marion, West MarionMcDowell County28752634,389,000
Mars HillMadison County, Yancey County28754223,737,000
MarshallbergCarteret County285533,183,540
MarshvilleAnson County, Union County28103400,269,000
MauryGreene County28554722,658
Maxton, Prospect, Raemon, WakullaHoke County, Robeson County, Scotland County28364350,912,000
MayodanRockingham County2702756,571,000
Mayodan, StonevilleRockingham County27048214,952,000
MaysvilleJones County, Onslow County28555395,824,000
McFarlanAnson County281021,312,800
McFarlan, MorvenAnson County28119170,920,000
Mesic, VandemerePamlico County285878,851,250
MicroJohnston County275551,003,890
MiddleburgVance County275564,966,280
MiddlesexJohnston County, Nash County, Wilson County27557159,318,000
Middlesex, ZebulonFranklin County, Johnston County, Nash County, Wake County27597317,628,000
Midway, Winston-SalemDavidson County, Forsyth County2712777,142,300
Millers CreekWilkes County28651227,648,000
Milton, YanceyvilleCaswell County, Person County2730569,114,300
Mineral SpringsUnion County28108516,881
Mineral Springs, Monroe, WaxhawUnion County28112342,052,000
Misenheimer villageCabarrus County, Rowan County, Stanly County28071118,071,000
Misenheimer villageStanly County281094,357,150
Misenheimer village, RichfieldRowan County, Stanly County28137114,549,000
Momeyer, Nashville, Red OakNash County27856336,211,000
MoncureChatham County27559125,170,000
MontreatBuncombe County287573,155,380
MooresvilleIredell County28117103,357,000
Moravian FallsAlexander County, Wilkes County28654162,746,000
Morehead CityCarteret County2855736,782,100
Mount GileadMontgomery County, Richmond County27306453,885,000
Mount Holly, StanleyGaston County2812078,768,700
MoyockCurrituck County27958228,431,000
MurfreesboroHertford County, Northampton County27855141,575,000
MurphyCherokee County28906864,350,000
Myrtle Grove, Sea Breeze, Silver Lake, WilmingtonNew Hanover County2841256,229,600
Myrtle Grove, Sea Breeze, WilmingtonNew Hanover County2840961,681,400
Nags HeadDare County2795938,034,400
NewlandAvery County, Burke County, McDowell County28657413,790,000
Newton Grove, Spivey’s Corner, Vann CrossroadsJohnston County, Sampson County28366219,058,000
NorlinaVance County, Warren County27563183,420,000
NormanRichmond County28367762,765
North Topsail Beach, Sneads FerryOnslow County2846090,360,200
Oak Ridge, StokesdaleGuilford County2731041,677,200
Oakboro, Red CrossStanly County28129110,558,000
Ocean Isle Beach, ShallotteBrunswick County28470122,753,000
Ocean Isle Beach, Shallotte, Sunset BeachBrunswick County2846956,826,200
OcracokeHyde County2796022,725,500
Old FortMcDowell County28762258,301,000
OrientalPamlico County28571133,775,000
Orrum, ProctorvilleRobeson County28369192,051,000
Oxford, StovallGranville County, Person County, Vance County27565858,201,000
PantegoBeaufort County, Hyde County, Washington County27860371,217,000
ParmeleMartin County278611,576,350
PeachlandAnson County, Union County28133206,949,000
Pembroke, ProspectRobeson County28372113,441,000
PikevilleGreene County, Wayne County27863175,044,000
Pilot MountainStokes County, Surry County27041152,785,000
PineBeaufort County27865224,094,000
Pine LevelJohnston County27568607,843
Pine Level, PrincetonJohnston County, Wayne County27569210,880,000
Pine Level, SelmaJohnston County27576215,299,000
Pine Level, Selma, Smithfield, Wilson’s MillsJohnston County27577269,653,000
PinebluffMoore County2837333,485,700
PinetopsEdgecombe County27864104,552,000
Pink Hill, Potters HillDuplin County, Jones County, Lenoir County, Onslow County28572274,089,000
PinnacleForsyth County, Stokes County, Surry County27043185,563,000
PlymouthWashington County27962230,788,000
Polkton, WadesboroAnson County28135259,250,000
PowellsvilleBertie County279679,594,500
ProctorvilleRobeson County28375740,153
RaleighWake County276014,647,350
RaleighWake County276052,555,890
RaleighWake County276088,329,140
RaleighWake County2760928,938,000
RaleighWake County2761248,589,000
RaleighDurham County, Wake County2761363,722,600
RaleighWake County2761550,073,600
RaleighWake County2761657,547,800
Raleigh, Rolesville, Wake ForestFranklin County, Granville County, Wake County27587271,400,000
Raleigh, Wake ForestWake County2761470,149,800
Red Springs, WakullaHoke County, Robeson County28377261,198,000
Reidsville, WentworthCaswell County, Guilford County, Rockingham County27320651,220,000
Rex, St. PaulsBladen County, Cumberland County, Robeson County28384252,427,000
RhodhissBurke County, Caldwell County286671,562,940
Rich Square, WoodlandNorthampton County27869212,030,000
RichlandsDuplin County, Jones County, Onslow County28574331,803,000
Roanoke Rapids, South RosemaryHalifax County27870175,988,000
Roanoke Rapids, South Weldon, WeldonHalifax County2789023,191,900
RobbinsMoore County27242139,704,000
RobbinsMoore County, Randolph County27325228,334,000
RockwellCabarrus County, Rowan County28138114,937,000
Rocky MountEdgecombe County27801180,247,000
Rocky Mount, SharpsburgEdgecombe County, Nash County, Wilson County27803104,419,000
Rocky PointPender County28457335,000,000
Rodanthe, WavesDare County2796820,189,300
RolesvilleWake County2757111,439,800
RondaWilkes County2867096,255,600
RoperWashington County27970293,904,000
RoseboroCumberland County, Sampson County28382305,868,000
RosmanTransylvania County2877232,643,900
RougemontDurham County, Granville County, Orange County, Person County27572266,254,000
RougemontOrange County, Person County27583119,863,000
RoxboroPerson County2757346,115,600
RoxboroPerson County27574485,951,000
RoxobelBertie County2787232,696,500
RuffinCaswell County, Rockingham County27311119,757,000
RuffinCaswell County, Rockingham County27326183,563,000
Ruth, Rutherfordton, SpindalePolk County, Rutherford County28139453,255,000
Rutherford College, ValdeseBurke County286711,920,040
SalemburgSampson County28385102,224,000
SalisburyRowan County28147203,421,000
SaludaHenderson County, Polk County28773144,289,000
Salvo, WavesDare County279723,682,050
SanfordHarnett County, Lee County27332272,021,000
SaratogaWilson County278731,620,170
Saratoga, StantonsburgGreene County, Wayne County, Wilson County27883198,495,000
SaxapahawAlamance County27340146,351
Scotland NeckHalifax County27874337,809,000
SeaboardNorthampton County27876108,196,000
SeagroveMontgomery County, Moore County, Randolph County27341245,068,000
Seven SpringsDuplin County, Lenoir County, Wayne County28578165,365,000
SevernNorthampton County27862103,832,000
ShallotteBrunswick County28420363,768,000
SharpsburgNash County, Wilson County, Edgecombe County278784,756,070
Siler CityChatham County, Randolph County27344429,544,000
Simpson villagePitt County27879761,808
Sims, WilsonNash County, Wilson County2788067,239,600
South MillsCamden County27976275,745,000
SpartaAlleghany County28675300,983,000
SpeedEdgecombe County278811,760,080
SpencerRowan County281596,384,370
Spruce PineAvery County, McDowell County, Mitchell County, Yancey County28777176,502,000
StaleyChatham County, Randolph County2735589,522,300
StarMontgomery County, Moore County27356145,973,000
Statesville, TroutmanIredell County2816674,768,000
Statesville, TroutmanIredell County28677213,449,000
StedmanCumberland County2839191,772,800
StokesPitt County2788485,630,100
StokesdaleGuilford County, Rockingham County, Stokes County27357109,860,000
StonewallPamlico County285834,420,020
Stony PointAlexander County, Iredell County28678115,732,000
StovallGranville County275828,233,520
SunburyGates County27979186,729,000
Swan QuarterHyde County27885322,729,000
SwansboroOnslow County28539126,806,000
Tabor CityColumbus County28463304,958,000
Tar HeelBladen County28392101,955,000
Teachey, WallaceDuplin County2846459,081,000
Teachey, WallaceDuplin County, Pender County28466490,873,000
TrentonJones County28585460,056,000
TroyMontgomery County, Randolph County27371419,186,000
TryonPolk County28782128,528,000
TurkeyDuplin County, Sampson County28393115,182,000
TyroDavidson County2729971,283,600
VanceboroBeaufort County, Craven County, Pitt County28586338,948,000
VassMoore County28394113,036,000
WacoCleveland County281691,450,980
Wake Forest, YoungsvilleFranklin County, Granville County, Wake County27596144,388,000
WalkerForsyth County2705147,586,700
Walker, Winston-SalemForsyth County2710133,046,600
Walker, Winston-SalemForsyth County2710587,369,500
Walnut CoveForsyth County, Stokes County27052271,486,000
WalstonburgGreene County, Pitt County, Wilson County27888123,267,000
WancheseDare County2798120,458,000
WarrentonFranklin County, Warren County27589449,720,000
WarsawDuplin County28398251,824,000
WathaDuplin County, Pender County, Sampson County28478313,617,000
WavesDare County27982818,871
WeavervilleBuncombe County, Madison County28787205,998,000
WhitakersEdgecombe County, Halifax County, Nash County27891366,220,000
White OakBladen County28399241,110,000
Wilmington, Wrightsville BeachNew Hanover County2840336,446,100
WilsonNash County, Wilson County2789689,567,200
WinfallPerquimans County279852,406,550
WingateUnion County2817493,243,200
Winston-SalemForsyth County2710431,921,300
Winston-SalemForsyth County27109498,745
Winston-SalemForsyth County27110488,557
WoodfinBuncombe County2870146,253,300
WoodlandHertford County, Northampton County27897110,985,000
Wrightsville BeachNew Hanover County284807,580,270
YadkinvilleDavie County, Iredell County, Yadkin County27055276,857,000
YanceyvilleCaswell County27212125,448,000
YanceyvilleCaswell County27379221,253,000

Leave a Comment

Your email address will not be published.

Scroll to Top